Athenian School Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Horban Sr JV 25:49.62 8:37 3 155/155 5/5 22/22 20/20 25:58
(0:08,0.5)
25:58
(0:08,0.5)
25:58
(0:08,0.5)
25:58
(0:08,0.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Shaw Jr Open 22:35.45 7:32 3 178/274 4/7 17/22 13/16
Charlie Sporte So Open 24:33.69 8:11 3 224/274 5/7 19/22 15/16 23:12
CJ Mancini So V 17:03.73 5:41 3 58/229 1/5 1/22 23/42 17:35
(0:31,2.9)
17:35
(0:31,2.9)
17:35
(0:31,2.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eitan Goldfein So F/S 17:33.84 5:51 3 23/194 1/5 2/22 10/36 18:47
(1:13,6.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Eric Arlen Jr V 17:59.07 6:00 3 122/229 2/5 3/22 27/38 17:57 17:57 17:57
Ethan Monk So Open 25:42.9 8:34 3 246/274 7/7 21/22 15/16 26:45
(1:03,3.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Gabe Dias So Open 21:49.88 7:17 3 148/274 2/7 13/22 14/17
Henry Anderson Sr V 18:44.11 6:15 3 151/229 4/5 6/22 19/34 19:41
(0:57,4.8)
19:41
(0:57,4.8)
18:45
(0:01,0.1)
18:45
(0:01,0.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Holden Hilal So F/S 20:23.57 6:48 3 142/194 3/5 10/22 23/30 20:45
(0:21,1.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Jackson Moffet Sr JV 20:13.49 6:44 3 84/155 1/5 8/22 23/33 20:58
(0:45,3.6)
20:58
(0:45,3.6)
19:17 19:17 Hen hao! (LY, LR)
Jacob Van Steyn Sr JV 20:15.32 6:45 3 85/155 2/5 9/22 19/31 22:00
(1:45,7.9)
22:00
(1:45,7.9)
22:00
(1:45,7.9)
21:30
(1:14,5.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Mun So F/S 18:32.69 6:11 3 54/194 2/5 5/22 13/34 19:48
(1:15,6.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Luke Bracco Fr F/S 22:02.37 7:21 3 171/194 5/5 14/22 24/26
Mark Michelini So F/S 20:46.6 6:56 3 150/194 4/5 11/22 22/27
Matthew Whitfield Jr V 19:05.37 6:22 3 164/229 5/5 7/22 19/33
Patrick Macilwaine So Open 21:34.24 7:11 3 139/274 1/7 12/22 16/17
Tom Traube Fr Open 25:16.21 8:25 3 241/274 6/7 20/22 15/16
Tyler Musante Sr JV 22:32.77 7:31 3 135/155 3/5 16/22 27/28 21:01 21:01 21:01 21:01
Vincent Pisani Sr JV 23:03.38 7:41 3 137/155 4/5 18/22 19/24 22:10
Wellie McNichols Fr Open 22:02.63 7:21 3 160/274 3/7 15/22 15/17
Wonjun Jo Jr V 18:26.55 6:09 3 139/229 3/5 4/22 24/38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/33 91:19
2:02
3 6:05 5:41 6:22 599 5:17 89:04 89:04 CJ Mancini (55), Eric Arlen (116), Wonjun Jo (132), Henry Anderson (143), Matthew Whitfield (153)
Open 1st 5 14/16 112:36
2:59
3 7:30 7:11 8:11 452 6:12 Patrick Macilwaine (83), Gabe Dias (84), Wellie McNichols (89), Ben Shaw (91), Charlie Sporte (105)
JV 1st 5 19/20 111:55
5:36
3 7:28 6:44 8:37 479 5:40 99:36 99:36 99:36 Jackson Moffet (74), Jacob Van Steyn (75), Tyler Musante (105), Vincent Pisani (107), Alex Horban (118)
F/S 1st 5 22/26 99:19
4:29
3 6:37 5:51 7:21 503 5:35 Eitan Goldfein (23), Justin Mun (50), Holden Hilal (132), Mark Michelini (140), Luke Bracco (158)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Micah Delgado Sr Liberty 15:22.73 5:08
2 Arnav Arora Jr Mission San Jose 15:32.05 5:11
3 Hunter Lampi Sr Dublin 15:35.12 5:12
4 Kyle Elias Jr Dublin 15:35.14 5:12
5 Bjorn Thorsen Sr College Park 15:42.23 5:14
6 Adam Elaidy Sr Alameda 15:45.74 5:15
7 Ishaan Singh Jr Evergreen Valley 15:47.83 5:16
8 Charlie Kennedy Jr San Francisco University 15:51.23 5:17
9 Paul Law Jr Tamalpais 15:51.89 5:17
10 Grayson Young So Dublin 15:54.99 5:18
11 Advait Krishnan So Evergreen Valley 15:56.75 5:19
12 Daniel Trampe Fr Dublin 15:58.06 5:19
13 Tomoki Scharber So Tamalpais 16:00.18 5:20
14 Clay Mills Jr San Francisco University 16:01.29 5:20
15 Yadvinder Grewal Jr James Logan 16:06.05 5:22
16 Josue Herrera Jr Tokay 16:06.52 5:22
17 Jake Symonds Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:08.82 5:23
18 Lev Afonine Fr College Park 16:10.19 5:23
19 Ishaan Jain Jr Dublin 16:11.79 5:24
20 Yusuf Rasheed So Mission San Jose 16:13.02 5:24
21 Jaskaran Mohem So James Logan 16:13.99 5:25
22 Zacariah Kellogg So Tokay 16:16.01 5:25
23 Homero DeLaCruz Sr Tokay 16:16.37 5:25
24 Leo Schroeder Jr Mills 16:18.07 5:26
25 Sebastian Vaisset-Fauvel So College Park 16:19.22 5:26
26 Jonathan Simmons So Oakland Tech 16:19.53 5:27
27 Henry Burditt Jr Albany 16:20.64 5:27
28 Sage Sherman-Howell Sr Albany 16:21 5:27
29 Elliott Weil Sr San Francisco University 16:22.58 5:28
30 Hrishi Kachhia Jr Evergreen Valley 16:24.22 5:28
31 Ethan Gaigalas Jr College Park 16:24.45 5:28
32 Aristoteles Stassinopoulo Jr Dublin 16:25.88 5:29
33 Aiden Duncanson Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:28.37 5:29
34 Patrick Nguyen Jr Alameda 16:29.13 5:30
35 Ezra Parkhill Sr San Francisco University 16:31.03 5:30
36 Clifford Xu Sr Evergreen Valley 16:31.38 5:30
37 Jovi Tseng Jr Berkeley 16:33.62 5:31
38 Yonathan Amare Jr Monte Vista 16:35.67 5:32
39 Devon Maheshwari Sr Livermore 16:35.9 5:32
40 Jason Serduke Sr Monte Vista 16:37.01 5:32
41 Anthony Portillo Jr Liberty 16:38.77 5:33
42 William Webster Jr Oakland Tech 16:39.26 5:33
43 Andrew Cheng Jr San Francisco University 16:40.59 5:34
44 Nick Miller Fr Urban of San Francisco 16:41.13 5:34
45 Vladimir Gonzalez Jr Salesian 16:45.43 5:35
46 Jake Weisert Sr Tamalpais 16:45.68 5:35
47 Angel Martinez Sr Newark Memorial 16:45.9 5:35
48 Luke Owens Jr Tamalpais 16:45.99 5:35
49 Nitin Sagi Sr Mission San Jose 16:46.32 5:35
50 Makaio Mims So James Logan 16:47.52 5:36
51 Jake Heinlein Sr College Park 16:48.66 5:36
52 Jeffrey Chang Sr Irvington 16:53.82 5:38
53 Wilser Vasquez Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:54.77 5:38
54 Aakersh Mathur So Monte Vista 16:55.41 5:38
55 Jonah Buessing Sr Tamalpais 17:00.02 5:40
56 Coleman Morrow Sr Tamalpais 17:00.07 5:40
57 Thomas Rombach So Bentley Upper 17:00.76 5:40
58 CJ Mancini So Athenian School 17:03.73 5:41 1/5 1/22 23/42 17:35
(0:31)
17:35
(0:31)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
59 James Switzer So Monte Vista 17:05.49 5:42
60 Ian Pang Jr Alameda 17:05.97 5:42
61 Suvan Shangle Fr Dublin 17:06.81 5:42
62 Matthew Thompson Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:06.91 5:42
63 Nic Lewis So Liberty 17:07.89 5:43
64 Shoh Mollenkamp Sr Mills 17:08.29 5:43
65 Noor Seale Sr Evergreen Valley 17:08.96 5:43
66 Mason Oania So James Logan 17:09.37 5:43
67 Alex Bergqvist Jr Liberty 17:10.41 5:43
68 Taylor Yee So Berkeley 17:11.31 5:44
69 Ethan Swergold Jr Tamalpais 17:11.68 5:44
70 Trevor Hancock So Washington 17:12.14 5:44
71 Alec Iannuccilli Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:13.15 5:44
72 Anish Singh Jr Mission San Jose 17:14.18 5:45
73 Ben Galloway Jr Urban of San Francisco 17:14.69 5:45
74 Zach Ramos Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:15.99 5:45
75 Julian Alfonso Sr American 17:16.25 5:45
76 Issac Delizo Jr James Logan 17:16.82 5:46
77 Austin Niedziejko So Liberty 17:17.48 5:46
78 Jacky Au-Yeung Sr Mills 17:17.71 5:46
79 Javier Alfonso Sr American 17:18.16 5:46
80 Chase Leffers Sr San Francisco University 17:19.19 5:46
81 Cole Kendall Jr Newark Memorial 17:19.57 5:47
82 Steven Choi Sr San Leandro 17:19.81 5:47
83 Harrison Greene Sr Urban of San Francisco 17:20.66 5:47
84 Casey Potrebic So Justin-Siena 17:25.32 5:48
85 Manuel Munoz So Tokay 17:25.62 5:49
86 Oscar Wong Jr Urban of San Francisco 17:26.58 5:49
87 Abel DeLaCruz Fr Tokay 17:28.31 5:49
88 Rajdeep Summan So Irvington 17:29.49 5:50
89 Max Kennedy Fr Monte Vista 17:30.94 5:50
90 Jackson Harper Jr James Logan 17:31.2 5:50
91 Matt Shugarte So St Ignatius 17:31.8 5:51
92 Christopher Louie Sr Mills 17:32.46 5:51
93 Calvin Sun So Arroyo (NC) 17:33.17 5:51
94 Devon Bose Sr Justin-Siena 17:33.18 5:51
95 Connor Lynch Jr Alameda 17:35.59 5:52
96 Wesley Tse So St Ignatius 17:35.82 5:52
97 Tilman Vetter Sr Alameda 17:36.05 5:52
98 Avery Hall Sr Urban of San Francisco 17:36.64 5:52
99 Colin Cooper Sr San Francisco University 17:39.37 5:53
100 Ethan Vorhauer So Monte Vista 17:39.68 5:53
101 Jason Habash Fr Mills 17:40.01 5:53
102 Tommy Yoon Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:40.94 5:54
103 Max Ortega So Liberty 17:40.99 5:54
104 Joey Ratcliffe Jr Liberty 17:41.06 5:54
105 Jimmy Doan So Evergreen Valley 17:41.72 5:54
106 Benjamin Ting Jr Alameda 17:44.11 5:55
107 Mario Martinez Sr Hayward 17:44.24 5:55
108 Joseph Ziegler Jr College Park 17:45.52 5:55
109 Jeremiah Tam So Mills 17:47.05 5:56
110 Luke Shannon Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:47.33 5:56
111 Shyam Sethi Sr Mission San Jose 17:47.37 5:56
112 Kyle Lam Sr Livermore 17:47.79 5:56
113 Lokesh Kumar Fr Mills 17:47.85 5:56
114 Jacob Guiducci So Justin-Siena 17:48.26 5:56
115 Diego Brown So Washington 17:52.7 5:58
116 Raiden Romero Sr Newark Memorial 17:52.75 5:58
117 Alexander Pappas Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:53.07 5:58
118 Dylan Viale Sr College Park 17:54.7 5:58
119 Stewart Choi Sr San Leandro 17:56.23 5:59
120 Ronan Kramer Jr St Ignatius 17:57.28 5:59
121 Ryan Phi Nguyen Jr San Leandro 17:58.89 6:00
122 Eric Arlen Jr Athenian School 17:59.07 6:00 2/5 3/22 27/38 17:57 17:57
123 Nathan Lee Sr Oakland Tech 17:59.67 6:00
124 Abishek Siva Jr Mission San Jose 17:59.93 6:00
125 Lorenzo Gonzalez So Arroyo (NC) 18:01.95 6:01
126 Gabe Jones So Encinal 18:02.56 6:01
127 Diego Salgues Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:05.33 6:02
128 Michael Chen Sr Encinal 18:05.94 6:02
129 Dylan Mochizuki So Encinal 18:07.72 6:03
130 Johnny O'Meara Jr St Ignatius 18:08.35 6:03
131 Lee Morkved Jr Washington 18:11.13 6:04
132 Tyler Caisse Fr San Leandro 18:11.68 6:04
133 Gregory Cook So San Leandro 18:13.08 6:04
134 Vivek Shah Jr Washington 18:13.31 6:04
135 Rigo Sainez Jr Arroyo (NC) 18:21.63 6:07
136 Joseph Doyle Jr Albany 18:23.21 6:08
137 Mitchell Tansey Jr Alameda 18:23.87 6:08
138 Justin Monk So Tokay 18:25.05 6:08
139 Wonjun Jo Jr Athenian School 18:26.55 6:09 3/5 4/22 24/38
140 Zach Hobbs So Washington 18:28.57 6:10
141 Cristian Hernandez So Hayward 18:29.15 6:10
142 Boris Galdamez Sr Oakland Unity 18:29.79 6:10
143 Isaac Escobedo So Newark Memorial 18:33.05 6:11
144 Alexander Hansmann Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:33.06 6:11
145 Connor Chan So St Ignatius 18:34.27 6:11
146 Deren Okada Sr American 18:36.07 6:12
147 Antonio Monroy Jr Newark Memorial 18:40.6 6:14
148 Eric Lambruschini Jr Newark Memorial 18:43.26 6:14
149 Alex Wai Sr San Mateo 18:43.57 6:15
150 Jacobo Mendez Sanchez Fr San Leandro 18:43.78 6:15
151 Henry Anderson Sr Athenian School 18:44.11 6:15 4/5 6/22 19/34 19:41
(0:57)
19:41
(0:57)
18:45
(0:01)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
152 Eswar Sivakumar Sr Mission San Jose 18:45.84 6:15
153 Tristen Wu Sr Irvington 18:47.95 6:16
154 Victor Zhang So Albany 18:48.72 6:16
155 Hector Molina Jr Mt Eden 18:51.39 6:17
156 Edward Campuzano Jr San Leandro 18:51.73 6:17
157 Ayden Clark Jr Hercules 18:52.04 6:17
158 Jayden Franklin Jr Tokay 18:56.17 6:19
159 Adam Schwartz Sr Bay School of San Francisco 18:58.39 6:19
160 Frank Trejo So Hayward 18:59.25 6:20
161 Noah Basham Jr Oakland Tech 18:59.33 6:20
162 Sam Padilla Jr Urban of San Francisco 19:02.04 6:21
163 Eeshan Bhat Jr San Mateo 19:05.3 6:22
164 Matthew Whitfield Jr Athenian School 19:05.37 6:22 5/5 7/22 19/33
165 Luis Perez Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 19:06.88 6:22
166 Graham Kelloff Jr Bentley Upper 19:07.83 6:23
167 Brett Carey Sr Justin-Siena 19:09.39 6:23
168 Ian Muchiri Fr Encinal 19:10.7 6:24
169 Micheal Dennis Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 19:11.02 6:24
170 Chris Hanley So Oakland Tech 19:11.73 6:24
171 Paul Giusto So Justin-Siena 19:12.51 6:24
172 Marcus Abendanio Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:12.82 6:24
173 Nico Carandini Sr Bay School of San Francisco 19:15.22 6:25
174 Jaden Taylor Jr Encinal 19:15.81 6:25
175 Jasper Schoenberger Jr Oakland Tech 19:15.95 6:25
176 Julian Johnson So Albany 19:20.44 6:27
177 Julian Gacusan Sr American 19:22.8 6:28
178 Darrell Ellingberg Sr Hayward 19:33.38 6:31
179 Miguel Yanez So Arroyo (NC) 19:33.63 6:31
180 Mateen Yaqubi Sr Newark Memorial 19:34.97 6:32
181 Jesus Gavino Jr Arroyo (NC) 19:35.68 6:32
182 Ty Svensson Sr San Mateo 19:36.08 6:32
183 Henry Nitzberg So Bentley Upper 19:36.33 6:32
184 Vishnu Vijayakumar So Justin-Siena 19:38.62 6:33
185 Timothy Blanton Jr Livermore 19:43.82 6:35
186 Aurelliano Villalobos Jr De Anza 19:48.35 6:36
187 Trevor Ryan Jr Albany 19:48.7 6:36
188 Gokul Krishna Sr American 20:00.82 6:40
189 Daniel Williams Jr Arroyo (NC) 20:05.58 6:42
190 Lj Lai So Bentley Upper 20:08.19 6:43
191 Devon De los santos Fr Justin-Siena 20:09.92 6:43
192 Rafael Branco Fr Bay School of San Francisco 20:11.11 6:44
193 Sean Choy Jr Berkeley 20:23.08 6:48
194 Logan UNG Jr Bay School of San Francisco 20:23.53 6:48
195 Joshua Chinn Sr Summit Rainier 20:26.46 6:49
196 John Kingsland Sr Bay School of San Francisco 20:30.63 6:50
197 Shankaran Kurup Jr Bentley Upper 20:34.24 6:51
198 Sergio Alvarez Sr Hercules 20:44.49 6:55
199 Brian Nguyen Jr Livermore 20:44.96 6:55
200 Liam Edwards So Bay School of San Francisco 20:55.6 6:59
201 Anthony Barnard Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 21:02.39 7:01
202 Ronnie Paysinger So St Patrick/St Vincent 21:16.95 7:06
203 Terran Chu Jr Hayward 21:17.96 7:06
204 Jon Copeland Jr Bentley Upper 21:22.9 7:08
205 Nathan Pascual So Hercules 21:29.83 7:10
206 Ryu Credito Jr Pinole Valley 21:30.09 7:10
207 Max O'Connor Sr Livermore 21:30.55 7:10
208 Barry Fong Fr Oakland Military Institute 21:53.5 7:18
209 Trevor Buchan Jr Albany 22:02.42 7:21
210 Alan Aguilar Fr Pinole Valley 22:17.63 7:26
211 Dante Falconer Sr Encinal 22:20.13 7:27
212 Vidar Cabrera Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:21.7 7:27
213 Jaden Robles So Hercules 22:21.71 7:27
214 Ben Nyugen Jr Urban of San Francisco 23:03.54 7:41
215 Luke Thomas Sr San Mateo 23:23.69 7:48
216 Alexey Krivega Fr Encinal 23:26.26 7:49
217 Brandon Minyen So Pinole Valley 23:43.97 7:55
218 Kiven Eng Fr Oakland Military Institute 23:50.75 7:57
219 Marco Vargas Sr Oakland Military Institute 23:55.11 7:58
220 Vincent Rodriguez Rodrigu Sr Pinole Valley 24:00.59 8:00
221 Jason Castillo So Pinole Valley 24:22.08 8:07
222 Juan Zaragoza Sr Pinole Valley 24:32.41 8:11
223 Trevor Wong Jr San Mateo 24:32.78 8:11
224 Canyon Prusso Jr Livermore 24:34.09 8:11
225 Christian Lopez Jr Oakland Military Institute 24:36.98 8:12
226 Arden Cortez Sr De Anza 24:53.52 8:18
227 Nicholas Ramos Jr De Anza 25:32.86 8:31
228 Jandry Lagos Jr Pinole Valley 26:17.61 8:46
229 Tavares Marshall Jr Oakland Military Institute 26:52.57 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
79:15
15:51
5:17
48 Hunter Lampi
Sr
15:35
5:12
3
Kyle Elias
Jr
15:35
5:12
4
Grayson Young
So
15:55
5:18
10
Daniel Trampe
Fr
15:58
5:19
12
Ishaan Jain
Jr
16:12
5:24
19
Aristoteles Stassinopoulo
Jr
16:26
5:29
32
Suvan Shangle
Fr
17:07
5:42
58
2 San Francisco University
7-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:49
81:27
16:17
5:26
128 Charlie Kennedy
Jr
15:51
5:17
8
Clay Mills
Jr
16:01
5:20
14
Elliott Weil
Sr
16:23
5:28
29
Ezra Parkhill
Sr
16:31
5:30
35
Andrew Cheng
Jr
16:41
5:34
42
Chase Leffers
Sr
17:19
5:46
75
Colin Cooper
Sr
17:39
5:53
93
2 College Park
4-6-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
81:25
16:17
5:26
128 Bjorn Thorsen
Sr
15:42
5:14
5
Lev Afonine
Fr
16:10
5:23
18
Sebastian Vaisset-Fauvel
So
16:19
5:26
25
Ethan Gaigalas
Jr
16:24
5:28
31
Jake Heinlein
Sr
16:49
5:36
49
Joseph Ziegler
Jr
17:46
5:55
102
Dylan Viale
Sr
17:55
5:58
112
4 Evergreen Valley
6-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:21
81:49
16:22
5:27
146 Ishaan Singh
Jr
15:48
5:16
7
Advait Krishnan
So
15:57
5:19
11
Hrishi Kachhia
Jr
16:24
5:28
30
Clifford Xu
Sr
16:31
5:30
36
Noor Seale
Sr
17:09
5:43
62
Jimmy Doan
So
17:42
5:54
99




5 Tamalpais
8-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:08
82:24
16:29
5:30
164 Paul Law
Jr
15:52
5:17
9
Tomoki Scharber
So
16:00
5:20
13
Jake Weisert
Sr
16:46
5:35
44
Luke Owens
Jr
16:46
5:35
46
Jonah Buessing
Sr
17:00
5:40
52
Coleman Morrow
Sr
17:00
5:40
53
Ethan Swergold
Jr
17:12
5:44
65
6 James Logan
9-7-8-8-6
Gap: 1:11
83:34
16:43
5:34
218 Yadvinder Grewal
Jr
16:06
5:22
15
Jaskaran Mohem
So
16:14
5:25
21
Makaio Mims
So
16:48
5:36
48
Mason Oania
So
17:09
5:43
63
Issac Delizo
Jr
17:17
5:46
71
Jackson Harper
Jr
17:31
5:50
84




7 Tokay
10-8-5-7-7
Gap: 1:22
83:33
16:43
5:34
223 Josue Herrera
Jr
16:07
5:22
16
Zacariah Kellogg
So
16:16
5:25
22
Homero DeLaCruz
Sr
16:16
5:25
23
Manuel Munoz
So
17:26
5:49
80
Abel DeLaCruz
Fr
17:28
5:49
82
Justin Monk
So
18:25
6:08
131
Jayden Franklin
Jr
18:56
6:19
147
8 Liberty
1-10-11-9-8
Gap: 1:55
83:37
16:43
5:34
237 Micah Delgado
Sr
15:23
5:08
1
Anthony Portillo
Jr
16:39
5:33
40
Nic Lewis
So
17:08
5:43
60
Alex Bergqvist
Jr
17:10
5:43
64
Austin Niedziejko
So
17:17
5:46
72
Max Ortega
So
17:41
5:54
97
Joey Ratcliffe
Jr
17:41
5:54
98
9 Mission San Jose
2-4-7-6-9
Gap: 2:15
83:33
16:43
5:34
242 Arnav Arora
Jr
15:32
5:11
2
Yusuf Rasheed
So
16:13
5:24
20
Nitin Sagi
Sr
16:46
5:35
47
Anish Singh
Jr
17:14
5:45
68
Shyam Sethi
Sr
17:47
5:56
105
Abishek Siva
Jr
18:00
6:00
118
Eswar Sivakumar
Sr
18:46
6:15
144
10 Crystal Springs Uplands
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
84:26
16:53
5:38
263 Jake Symonds
Jr
16:09
5:23
17
Aiden Duncanson
Sr
16:28
5:29
33
Wilser Vasquez
Jr
16:55
5:38
50
Alec Iannuccilli
Sr
17:13
5:44
67
Tommy Yoon
Jr
17:41
5:54
96
Luke Shannon
Sr
17:47
5:56
104
Alexander Hansmann
Jr
18:33
6:11
136
11 Monte Vista
15-14-12-11-11
Gap: 0:55
84:45
16:57
5:39
266 Yonathan Amare
Jr
16:36
5:32
37
Jason Serduke
Sr
16:37
5:32
39
Aakersh Mathur
So
16:55
5:38
51
James Switzer
So
17:05
5:42
56
Max Kennedy
Fr
17:31
5:50
83
Ethan Vorhauer
So
17:40
5:53
94




12 Alameda
5-9-9-12-12
Gap: 1:50
84:32
16:54
5:38
277 Adam Elaidy
Sr
15:46
5:15
6
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
16:29
5:30
34
Ian Pang
Jr
17:06
5:42
57
Connor Lynch
Jr
17:36
5:52
89
Tilman Vetter
Sr
17:36
5:52
91
Benjamin Ting
Jr
17:44
5:55
100
Mitchell Tansey
Jr
18:24
6:08
130
13 Mills
12-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
85:57
17:11
5:44
339 Leo Schroeder
Jr
16:18
5:26
24
Shoh Mollenkamp
Sr
17:08
5:43
61
Jacky Au-Yeung
Sr
17:18
5:46
73
Christopher Louie
Sr
17:32
5:51
86
Jason Habash
Fr
17:40
5:53
95
Jeremiah Tam
So
17:47
5:56
103
Lokesh Kumar
Fr
17:48
5:56
107
14 Urban of San Francisco
17-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:56
86:20
17:16
5:45
363 Nick Miller
Fr
16:41
5:34
43
Ben Galloway
Jr
17:15
5:45
69
Harrison Greene
Sr
17:21
5:47
78
Oscar Wong
Jr
17:27
5:49
81
Avery Hall
Sr
17:37
5:52
92
Sam Padilla
Jr
19:02
6:21
151
Ben Nyugen
Jr
23:04
7:41
196
15 Oakland Tech
13-13-14-16-15
Gap: 2:52
89:10
17:50
5:57
493 Jonathan Simmons
So
16:20
5:27
26
William Webster
Jr
16:39
5:33
41
Nathan Lee
Sr
18:00
6:00
117
Noah Basham
Jr
18:59
6:20
150
Chris Hanley
So
19:12
6:24
159
Jasper Schoenberger
Jr
19:16
6:25
163




15 Albany
14-12-14-15-15
Gap: 3:00
89:14
17:51
5:57
493 Henry Burditt
Jr
16:21
5:27
27
Sage Sherman-Howell
Sr
16:21
5:27
28
Joseph Doyle
Jr
18:23
6:08
129
Victor Zhang
So
18:49
6:16
145
Julian Johnson
So
19:20
6:27
164
Trevor Ryan
Jr
19:49
6:36
174
Trevor Buchan
Jr
22:02
7:21
192
17 Newark Memorial
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:55
89:12
17:50
5:57
505 Angel Martinez
Sr
16:46
5:35
45
Cole Kendall
Jr
17:20
5:47
76
Raiden Romero
Sr
17:53
5:58
110
Isaac Escobedo
So
18:33
6:11
135
Antonio Monroy
Jr
18:41
6:14
139
Eric Lambruschini
Jr
18:43
6:14
140
Mateen Yaqubi
Sr
19:35
6:32
168
18 St Ignatius
26-23-20-18-18
Gap: 1:02
89:48
17:58
5:59
549 Matt Shugarte
So
17:32
5:51
85
Wesley Tse
So
17:36
5:52
90
Ronan Kramer
Jr
17:57
5:59
114
Johnny O'Meara
Jr
18:08
6:03
123
Connor Chan
So
18:34
6:11
137








19 San Leandro
24-25-23-20-19
Gap: 0:53
89:40
17:56
5:59
556 Steven Choi
Sr
17:20
5:47
77
Stewart Choi
Sr
17:56
5:59
113
Ryan Phi Nguyen
Jr
17:59
6:00
115
Tyler Caisse
Fr
18:12
6:04
125
Gregory Cook
So
18:13
6:04
126
Jacobo Mendez Sanchez
Fr
18:44
6:15
142
Edward Campuzano
Jr
18:52
6:17
146
20 Washington
22-23-21-19-20
Gap: 1:16
89:58
18:00
6:00
559 Trevor Hancock
So
17:12
5:44
66
Diego Brown
So
17:53
5:58
109
Lee Morkved
Jr
18:11
6:04
124
Vivek Shah
Jr
18:13
6:04
127
Zach Hobbs
So
18:29
6:10
133








21 Justin-Siena
25-20-18-21-21
Gap: 1:47
91:09
18:14
6:05
591 Casey Potrebic
So
17:25
5:48
79
Devon Bose
Sr
17:33
5:51
88
Jacob Guiducci
So
17:48
5:56
108
Brett Carey
Sr
19:09
6:23
156
Paul Giusto
So
19:13
6:24
160
Vishnu Vijayakumar
So
19:39
6:33
172
Devon De los santos
Fr
20:10
6:43
178
22 Athenian School
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:02
91:19
18:16
6:05
599 CJ Mancini
So
17:04
5:41
55
Eric Arlen
Jr
17:59
6:00
116
Wonjun Jo
Jr
18:27
6:09
132
Henry Anderson
Sr
18:44
6:15
143
Matthew Whitfield
Jr
19:05
6:22
153








23 American
23-18-19-23-23
Gap: 2:45
92:34
18:31
6:10
622 Julian Alfonso
Sr
17:16
5:45
70
Javier Alfonso
Sr
17:18
5:46
74
Deren Okada
Sr
18:36
6:12
138
Julian Gacusan
Sr
19:23
6:28
165
Gokul Krishna
Sr
20:01
6:40
175








24 St Patrick/St Vincent
21-21-25-24-24
Gap: 3:55
94:20
18:52
6:17
667 Matthew Thompson
Jr
17:07
5:42
59
Alexander Pappas
Sr
17:53
5:58
111
Luis Perez
Sr
19:07
6:22
154
Micheal Dennis
Sr
19:11
6:24
158
Anthony Barnard
Jr
21:02
7:01
185
Ronnie Paysinger
So
21:17
7:06
186
Vidar Cabrera
Sr
22:22
7:27
195
25 Arroyo (NC)
27-26-26-26-25
Gap: 2:03
93:06
18:37
6:12
670 Calvin Sun
So
17:33
5:51
87
Lorenzo Gonzalez
So
18:02
6:01
119
Rigo Sainez
Jr
18:22
6:07
128
Miguel Yanez
So
19:34
6:31
167
Jesus Gavino
Jr
19:36
6:32
169
Daniel Williams
Jr
20:06
6:42
176




26 Encinal
29-29-27-27-26
Gap: 1:13
92:43
18:33
6:11
682 Gabe Jones
So
18:03
6:01
120
Michael Chen
Sr
18:06
6:02
121
Dylan Mochizuki
So
18:08
6:03
122
Ian Muchiri
Fr
19:11
6:24
157
Jaden Taylor
Jr
19:16
6:25
162
Dante Falconer
Sr
22:20
7:27
194
Alexey Krivega
Fr
23:26
7:49
198
27 Livermore
16-18-24-25-27
Gap: 4:55
96:23
19:17
6:26
690 Devon Maheshwari
Sr
16:36
5:32
38
Kyle Lam
Sr
17:48
5:56
106
Timothy Blanton
Jr
19:44
6:35
173
Brian Nguyen
Jr
20:45
6:55
183
Max O'Connor
Sr
21:31
7:10
190
Canyon Prusso
Jr
24:34
8:11
206




28 Hayward
28-28-29-28-28
Gap: 3:34
96:04
19:13
6:24
737 Mario Martinez
Sr
17:44
5:55
101
Cristian Hernandez
So
18:29
6:10
134
Frank Trejo
So
18:59
6:20
149
Darrell Ellingberg
Sr
19:33
6:31
166
Terran Chu
Jr
21:18
7:06
187








29 Bentley Upper
19-27-28-29-29
Gap: 3:33
96:27
19:17
6:26
739 Thomas Rombach
So
17:01
5:40
54
Graham Kelloff
Jr
19:08
6:23
155
Henry Nitzberg
So
19:36
6:32
171
Lj Lai
So
20:08
6:43
177
Shankaran Kurup
Jr
20:34
6:51
182
Jon Copeland
Jr
21:23
7:08
188




30 Bay School of San Francisco
31-31-31-31-30
Gap: 1:32
99:19
19:52
6:37
849 Adam Schwartz
Sr
18:58
6:19
148
Nico Carandini
Sr
19:15
6:25
161
Rafael Branco
Fr
20:11
6:44
179
Logan UNG
Jr
20:24
6:48
180
John Kingsland
Sr
20:31
6:50
181
Liam Edwards
So
20:56
6:59
184




31 San Mateo
30-30-30-30-31
Gap: 5:49
105:21
21:04
7:01
865 Alex Wai
Sr
18:44
6:15
141
Eeshan Bhat
Jr
19:05
6:22
152
Ty Svensson
Sr
19:36
6:32
170
Luke Thomas
Sr
23:24
7:48
197
Trevor Wong
Jr
24:33
8:11
205








32 Pinole Valley
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:52
115:54
23:11
7:44
986 Ryu Credito
Jr
21:30
7:10
189
Alan Aguilar
Fr
22:18
7:26
193
Brandon Minyen
So
23:44
7:55
199
Vincent Rodriguez Rodrigu
Sr
24:01
8:00
202
Jason Castillo
So
24:22
8:07
203
Juan Zaragoza
Sr
24:32
8:11
204
Jandry Lagos
Jr
26:18
8:46
208
33 Oakland Military Institute
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:59
121:09
24:14
8:05
1008 Barry Fong
Fr
21:54
7:18
191
Kiven Eng
Fr
23:51
7:57
200
Marco Vargas
Sr
23:55
7:58
201
Christian Lopez
Jr
24:37
8:12
207
Tavares Marshall
Jr
26:53
8:58
209








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ky Hoang Sr Evergreen Valley 17:38.29 5:53
2 Michael Brandt Sr Tamalpais 17:53.47 5:58
3 Peter Dang Sr Dublin 17:57.82 5:59
4 Ryan Sevilla Jr Fremont Christian 18:07.88 6:03
5 Matt Kim Sr Monte Vista 18:10.52 6:04
6 Gage Vickers So Dublin 18:24.59 6:08
7 Ashwin Provine Jr Mission San Jose 18:25.64 6:09
8 Siraj Patel Jr Fremont Christian 18:30.43 6:10
9 Patrick Delgado Sr Dublin 18:31.88 6:11
10 Michael Raskin Sr Monte Vista 18:35.61 6:12
11 Ziyun Wang So College Park 18:37.91 6:13
12 Henry Pritchard Fr San Francisco University 18:38.04 6:13
13 Kent Friel Fr San Francisco University 18:48.34 6:16
14 Jay Williams Fr San Francisco University 18:48.85 6:16
15 Kai Lin Fr Dublin 18:52.49 6:17
16 Logan Harris Jr Monte Vista 18:55.31 6:18
17 Ashwin Giri So San Francisco University 18:59.44 6:20
18 George Luu Sr Evergreen Valley 19:00.74 6:20
19 Om Goswami So Evergreen Valley 19:02.78 6:21
20 Aidan Pidgeon Jr St Ignatius 19:04.03 6:21
21 Brian Lin Jr Dublin 19:05.8 6:22
22 Everett Sundstrom Fr Dublin 19:06.25 6:22
23 Jason Dionida So St Ignatius 19:06.31 6:22
24 Andrew Peng Sr Alameda 19:08.32 6:23
25 Phoenix Chandra So San Leandro 19:09.35 6:23
26 Jasaneel Bhella So Evergreen Valley 19:10.05 6:23
27 Derek Leung So Mission San Jose 19:11.63 6:24
28 Rishi Jain Jr Mission San Jose 19:13.5 6:25
29 Ryan Barry Jr St Ignatius 19:15.72 6:25
30 Francis Elises Fr Dublin 19:16.54 6:26
31 Michael Chun Jr Alameda 19:18.85 6:26
32 Curtis Robinson So St Ignatius 19:19.33 6:26
33 Adam Chan Sr Alameda 19:26.95 6:29
34 Matthew Yee Jr St Ignatius 19:27.82 6:29
35 Reza Ashrafi Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:28.63 6:30
36 Owen Veit Jr St Ignatius 19:29.27 6:30
37 Philip Tran So Evergreen Valley 19:31.73 6:31
38 Joshua Phelps Sr Alameda 19:33.77 6:31
39 Dev Thakar So Mission San Jose 19:33.85 6:31
40 Matthew Elises Jr Dublin 19:34.04 6:31
41 Vander Von Stroheim Jr Alameda 19:35.36 6:32
42 Nick Baumgartner Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:35.55 6:32
43 Miguel Endaya Fr Dublin 19:36.32 6:32
44 Aidan Lindell So Liberty 19:40.35 6:33
45 Vincent Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 19:41.2 6:34
46 Sparsh Johri Fr Evergreen Valley 19:41.98 6:34
47 Tim Abbott Fr St Ignatius 19:42.68 6:34
48 Zachary Mcwilliams So Liberty 19:44.18 6:35
49 Will Simonds Jr St Ignatius 19:44.54 6:35
50 Emillio Martin Fr Fremont Christian 19:49.48 6:36
51 Marcus Mandler Sr San Leandro 19:50.81 6:37
52 Justin Lim Fr St Ignatius 19:51.67 6:37
53 Kenji Saulsbury Jr Alameda 19:52.94 6:38
54 Ian Javer Fr St Ignatius 19:54.03 6:38
55 Jack Boguszewski So St Ignatius 19:54.13 6:38
56 Vidur Mishran Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:56.35 6:39
57 Christopher Cheung Jr Alameda 19:56.48 6:39
58 Ethan Leach Fr College Park 19:59.9 6:40
59 Lucas Tapia Fr St Ignatius 20:00.72 6:40
60 Kai Martell So San Francisco University 20:00.79 6:40
61 Alexander Martinez Fr Dublin 20:02.01 6:41
62 Luqmaan Shaikh So San Francisco University 20:02.47 6:41
63 Stefan Erhart Fr St Ignatius 20:07.41 6:42
64 Cole Amaya Fr St Ignatius 20:07.8 6:43
65 Lawrance Shou So Fremont Christian 20:08.1 6:43
66 Giacomo Matesic Fr Alameda 20:08.17 6:43
67 Brandon Pasion Jr San Leandro 20:10.95 6:44
68 Dylan Brewer-Fong Fr St Ignatius 20:11.9 6:44
69 Timothy Lee Sr Alameda 20:13.89 6:45
70 Patrick-Bruce Sargent So Dublin 20:14.98 6:45
71 Ronit Sharma Jr Mission San Jose 20:15.62 6:45
72 Mayukh Das Jr Evergreen Valley 20:19.48 6:46
73 Kellan Murakami Fr San Leandro 20:19.51 6:47
74 Luke McMahan So St Ignatius 20:20.02 6:47
75 Kyle Yang Jr Monte Vista 20:21.54 6:47
76 Ethan Wilson So Liberty 20:22.16 6:47
77 Mark Sapugay Fr Dublin 20:22.3 6:47
78 Jonathan Lim Sr Evergreen Valley 20:22.72 6:48
79 Salvador Arellano Jr San Leandro 20:22.86 6:48
80 Edmundo Bernardo Fr College Park 20:23.02 6:48
81 David Palomares Jr San Leandro 20:23.67 6:48
82 Victor Frank Sr Dublin 20:23.84 6:48
83 Adriel Garcia So St Ignatius 20:24.16 6:48
84 Callan Ivy Jr San Leandro 20:24.45 6:48
85 Shreyas Vittal So Monte Vista 20:25.69 6:49
86 Bradley Barry Fr St Ignatius 20:27.16 6:49
87 Edgard Gonzales Sr San Leandro 20:27.95 6:49
88 Christopher Bozorgmehr Sr Monte Vista 20:29.64 6:50
89 Rowan Garzee So St Ignatius 20:32.22 6:51
90 Erik Wolfl So Alameda 20:33.37 6:51
91 Cody Biven Fr Liberty 20:34.04 6:51
92 Matthew Cummings Fr St Ignatius 20:40.76 6:54
93 Harry Mahoney Fr St Ignatius 20:42.57 6:54
94 Wyatt Hartman Fr St Ignatius 20:44.11 6:55
95 Nick Anderson Fr Monte Vista 20:44.21 6:55
96 Tony Mai Fr College Park 20:44.91 6:55
97 Aidan Boyle2 Jr San Francisco University 20:47.71 6:56
98 Brayden Jones So College Park 20:49.51 6:57
99 Nico Brubaker Fr San Francisco University 20:50.08 6:57
100 Braeden Morrissey Fr Dublin 20:51.76 6:57
101 Kellen Bassler So College Park 20:53.26 6:58
102 Marcus Jang Fr San Francisco University 20:55.04 6:58
103 Kyle Taschek So St Ignatius 20:55.95 6:59
104 Joshua Padilla So St Ignatius 20:56.09 6:59
105 Spencer Li Fr San Francisco University 20:59.5 7:00
106 Brian To Jr Dublin 21:00.77 7:00
107 Nello Baldocchi Fr Liberty 21:04.15 7:01
108 Iliya Shofman Sr Mission San Jose 21:04.46 7:01
109 Anthony Simmons Fr College Park 21:06.83 7:02
110 Wyatt Blumstein Sr San Leandro 21:07.92 7:03
111 Daniel Nickas Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:09.35 7:03
112 Nicholas D'agostino Fr St Ignatius 21:09.88 7:03
113 Aiden Olivier Jr San Leandro 21:10.38 7:03
114 Thomas Lundgren Fr St Ignatius 21:10.71 7:04
115 Peter Henry Jr Fremont Christian 21:11.88 7:04
116 Gokul Narayan Fr Mission San Jose 21:12.07 7:04
117 Matias Solorzano Sr Alameda 21:14.33 7:05
118 Nico Ceresa Sr College Park 21:16.32 7:05
119 Dylan Woodhall So College Park 21:16.7 7:06
120 Ellis Hampton Fr Albany 21:17.28 7:06
121 Michael Bourdet Fr St Ignatius 21:18.15 7:06
122 Allan Chiolero Jr Fremont Christian 21:19.36 7:06
123 Tyrei Diggs Sr San Leandro 21:19.96 7:07
124 Brandon Valencia Jr San Leandro 21:20.14 7:07
125 Yanqin Huang So San Leandro 21:21.23 7:07
126 Danish Khan So Tokay 21:22.8 7:08
127 Gabriel Arreola So Evergreen Valley 21:22.84 7:08
128 Brock Ferrer So Liberty 21:25.04 7:08
129 Ethan Ko Fr St Ignatius 21:26.8 7:09
130 Ka Yeung Sr San Leandro 21:27.17 7:09
131 Nathan Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 21:27.43 7:09
132 Brian Zheng Jr San Leandro 21:28.55 7:10
133 Elliot Chang Fr Albany 21:29.86 7:10
134 Bryan Glenn Roxas Jr San Leandro 21:30.16 7:10
135 Thomas Honey So St Ignatius 21:30.43 7:10
136 Sourish Bairaboina Sr Monte Vista 21:31.78 7:11
137 Avery Lee Fr St Ignatius 21:32.78 7:11
138 Justin Yuen So Alameda 21:33.38 7:11
139 Patrick Macilwaine So Athenian School 21:34.24 7:11 1/7 12/22 16/17
140 Adrian Tang Fr St Ignatius 21:37.2 7:12
141 Nicholas Chui So College Park 21:38.45 7:13
142 Brandon Wong So Evergreen Valley 21:40.35 7:13
143 Vincent Tolentino Jr San Leandro 21:42.26 7:14
144 Nathan Ng Fr Alameda 21:43.98 7:15
145 Ben Wendlandt Sr Monte Vista 21:46.94 7:16
146 Saul Garcia Fr San Leandro 21:47.59 7:16
147 Mateo Arreola So Evergreen Valley 21:49.78 7:17
148 Gabe Dias So Athenian School 21:49.88 7:17 2/7 13/22 14/17
149 Nestor Fabro Fr Tokay 21:51.43 7:17
150 Kory Choy So Alameda 21:51.61 7:17
151 Aidan Robleto So Albany 21:52.67 7:18
152 Arman Entezari Fr Monte Vista 21:52.68 7:18
153 Jared Anthony Campana Fr San Leandro 21:54.43 7:18
154 Carlo-Miguel Bautista Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:55.1 7:18
155 Avijit Bagga Fr Dublin 21:55.42 7:18
156 Ethan Bintocan So Evergreen Valley 21:57.15 7:19
157 Rory Lunbeck Fr St Ignatius 21:58.5 7:20
158 Omar El Kheidi Fr Tokay 22:00.84 7:20
159 Miko Macaraeg So St Ignatius 22:02.53 7:21
160 Wellie McNichols Fr Athenian School 22:02.63 7:21 3/7 15/22 15/17
161 Wilson Zhou Jr San Leandro 22:04.49 7:21
162 Luca Guilbert Fr San Leandro 22:05.59 7:22
163 Rohan Karunaratne Fr Moreau Catholic 22:07.55 7:23
164 Lucas Hobart Fr San Francisco University 22:08.69 7:23
165 Aadit Mandal Fr Monte Vista 22:08.88 7:23
166 Paolo Manalo Jr Evergreen Valley 22:09.47 7:23
167 Brandon Mendoza Zacapa Fr San Leandro 22:14.72 7:25
168 David Monaghan Jr College Park 22:16.28 7:25
169 Joseph Robison So Monte Vista 22:16.86 7:26
170 Wesley Tat Sr San Leandro 22:18.68 7:26
171 Jacob Mouille Fr San Leandro 22:19.54 7:27
172 Armaan Singh Fr Dublin 22:19.56 7:27
173 Vineet Sunkavalli Jr Evergreen Valley 22:21.73 7:27
174 June Moon Jr San Leandro 22:24.29 7:28
175 Andrew Gao Jr Mission San Jose 22:26.97 7:29
176 Darren Tan So Mission San Jose 22:32.52 7:31
177 Brandon Sun Fr Mission San Jose 22:33.2 7:31
178 Ben Shaw Jr Athenian School 22:35.45 7:32 4/7 17/22 13/16
179 Dylan Miller Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:40.84 7:34
180 Kevin Kuang Sr San Leandro 22:43.58 7:35
181 Simon Wang Jr San Leandro 22:44.48 7:35
182 Josiah Petty So Fremont Christian 22:47.21 7:36
183 Michael Zhang Sr San Leandro 22:47.94 7:36
184 Colby DaoJensen Fr Liberty 22:48.1 7:36
185 Lucas Kang Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:53.66 7:38
186 Trevor Pisciotta Fr Liberty 22:56.68 7:39
187 Sahir Hossainy So Moreau Catholic 23:04.26 7:41
188 Jay Cavallaro So Fremont Christian 23:04.27 7:41
189 Boden Hammett Fr St Ignatius 23:05.11 7:42
190 Ishan Kollipara Fr Moreau Catholic 23:05.44 7:42
191 Dominic Jay Fr St Ignatius 23:10.06 7:43
192 Phong Nguyen Jr San Leandro 23:11.35 7:44
193 Jaren Suyeishi Fr Evergreen Valley 23:13.53 7:45
194 Mateo Robles Fr Alameda 23:15.16 7:45
195 Marco Arellano Fr San Leandro 23:15.41 7:45
196 Liam Henson So Albany 23:16.55 7:46
197 Brian Harrigan So Liberty 23:17.12 7:46
198 Ryan Razon Fr San Leandro 23:19.83 7:47
199 Aidan Dowling Fr San Francisco University 23:20.12 7:47
200 Andrew Hinh Fr San Francisco University 23:21.09 7:47
201 Zhihua Tony Yu Sr San Leandro 23:23.41 7:48
202 Gabriel Riley Sr San Leandro 23:23.7 7:48
203 Douglas Lim Fr St Ignatius 23:24.13 7:48
204 Joaquin Perez Fr San Leandro 23:24.3 7:48
205 Gabriel Gaysinsky So Albany 23:25.23 7:48
206 James Chow So Moreau Catholic 23:25.73 7:49
207 Joshua Chang So Albany 23:28.2 7:49
208 Ruyi Oladayo Adriel Sule So San Leandro 23:29.27 7:50
209 Steven Nguyen So San Leandro 23:35.86 7:52
210 Michael Jermaine Declaro Jr San Leandro 23:38.32 7:53
211 Louis Sean Valencia So San Leandro 23:44.8 7:55
212 Lawrence Feng Fr Monte Vista 23:48.99 7:56
213 Grant Kelley Fr Monte Vista 23:54.5 7:58
214 John Tuan Nguyen So San Leandro 23:56.7 7:59
215 Hector Rodarte Fr Moreau Catholic 24:09.66 8:03
216 Jayden Le Fr San Leandro 24:12.43 8:04
217 Donglin Ge So Fremont Christian 24:12.67 8:04
218 Easton Boyars Jackson Fr San Leandro 24:23.95 8:08
219 Henry Miller Fr San Leandro 24:24.13 8:08
220 Marco Curiel So San Leandro 24:24.98 8:08
221 Brian Lek So Tokay 24:25.04 8:08
222 Chinonso Elendu So San Leandro 24:29.77 8:10
223 Rish Jain Fr Moreau Catholic 24:30.98 8:10
224 Charlie Sporte So Athenian School 24:33.69 8:11 5/7 19/22 15/16
225 Christopher Velez Fr College Park 24:33.8 8:11
226 Josh Berman So Tamalpais 24:37.07 8:12
227 Malachi Viera Fr Moreau Catholic 24:38.26 8:13
228 Jon Lagasca So San Leandro 24:38.41 8:13
229 Vardan Gill Fr Moreau Catholic 24:40.32 8:13
230 Zachary Lottmann So Albany 24:40.76 8:14
231 Anthony Ng So San Leandro 24:45.65 8:15
232 Benson Wong So San Leandro 24:47.31 8:16
233 Kevin Huynh Jr San Leandro 24:51.02 8:17
234 David Bawolski Fr College Park 24:51.08 8:17
235 Aaron Chan Fr Fremont Christian 24:51.77 8:17
236 Andrew Zhen Jr San Leandro 24:59.68 8:20
237 Tyler Fong Fr Alameda 25:04.24 8:21
238 Lukas Varga So Moreau Catholic 25:05.15 8:22
239 Jethro Chu Fr Fremont Christian 25:08.48 8:23
240 Dino Nguyen So San Leandro 25:15.96 8:25
241 Tom Traube Fr Athenian School 25:16.21 8:25 6/7 20/22 15/16
242 Isaac Vuong Fr San Leandro 25:21.56 8:27
243 Wei Wang Fr Albany 25:22.2 8:27
244 Magnus Ho So Moreau Catholic 25:27.78 8:29
245 Tony Xu Jr Moreau Catholic 25:35.3 8:32
246 Ethan Monk So Athenian School 25:42.9 8:34 7/7 21/22 15/16
247 Trevor Matthiesen Jr Monte Vista 25:46.81 8:36
248 Tyler Wolfe Jr Monte Vista 25:47.06 8:36
249 Ruibin Zhu So San Leandro 25:58.13 8:39
250 Cal Stewart Fr St Ignatius 26:01.9 8:41
251 Vinh Mai Sr San Leandro 26:03.08 8:41
252 David Li So Fremont Christian 26:28.72 8:50
253 Angelo Galamay Sr Tokay 26:30.86 8:50
254 Will Parker Fr St Ignatius 26:36.23 8:52
255 Ming Cong Chen So San Leandro 26:37.98 8:53
256 Sean Tan Sr Monte Vista 26:44.93 8:55
257 Prabsharan Chauhan Sr San Leandro 26:47.65 8:56
258 Justin Weber So Tokay 26:54.73 8:58
259 Noah Gazulla So St Ignatius 27:04.07 9:01
260 Hieu Hoang Jr San Leandro 27:06.19 9:02
261 Trung Hoang Jr San Leandro 27:38.18 9:13
262 Clay Gin Fr San Leandro 27:39.03 9:13
263 Anthony Liu Jr San Leandro 27:40.09 9:13
264 Manuel Rosales Fr College Park 27:44.28 9:15
265 Jaime Zamores Carrazco So San Leandro 27:45.5 9:15
266 Julio "Gabriel" Herrera Sr Moreau Catholic 27:45.93 9:15
267 Herman Tsang Fr St Ignatius 28:21.1 9:27
268 Jet Lee Fr Dublin 28:25.56 9:29
269 Matthew Reyes Sr Moreau Catholic 28:49.08 9:36
270 Sam Ross Fr Tamalpais 28:54.18 9:38
271 Valentin Vega So Tokay 29:07.41 9:42
272 Anthony Young So San Leandro 29:38.51 9:53
273 Kyle Yu Jr San Leandro 30:35.79 10:12
274 Zackery Mueck So San Leandro 33:12.31 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
92:53
18:35
6:12
49 Peter Dang
Sr
17:58
5:59
2
Gage Vickers
So
18:25
6:08
5
Patrick Delgado
Sr
18:32
6:11
8
Kai Lin
Fr
18:52
6:17
14
Brian Lin
Jr
19:06
6:22
20
Everett Sundstrom
Fr
19:06
6:22
21
Francis Elises
Fr
19:17
6:26
29
2 Evergreen Valley
1-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:53
94:24
18:53
6:18
97 Ky Hoang
Sr
17:38
5:53
1
George Luu
Sr
19:01
6:20
17
Om Goswami
So
19:03
6:21
18
Jasaneel Bhella
So
19:10
6:23
25
Philip Tran
So
19:32
6:31
36
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
19:41
6:34
42
Sparsh Johri
Fr
19:42
6:34
43
3 San Francisco University
7-5-3-2-3
Gap: 1:23
95:15
19:03
6:21
104 Henry Pritchard
Fr
18:38
6:13
11
Kent Friel
Fr
18:48
6:16
12
Jay Williams
Fr
18:49
6:16
13
Ashwin Giri
So
18:59
6:20
16
Kai Martell
So
20:01
6:40
52
Luqmaan Shaikh
So
20:02
6:41
53
Aidan Boyle2
Jr
20:48
6:56
69
4 St Ignatius
8-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:24
96:13
19:15
6:25
133 Aidan Pidgeon
Jr
19:04
6:21
19
Jason Dionida
So
19:06
6:22
22
Ryan Barry
Jr
19:16
6:25
28
Curtis Robinson
So
19:19
6:26
31
Matthew Yee
Jr
19:28
6:29
33
Owen Veit
Jr
19:29
6:30
35
Tim Abbott
Fr
19:43
6:34
44
5 Monte Vista
4-3-2-4-5
Gap: 2:15
96:29
19:18
6:26
150 Matt Kim
Sr
18:11
6:04
4
Michael Raskin
Sr
18:36
6:12
9
Logan Harris
Jr
18:55
6:18
15
Kyle Yang
Jr
20:22
6:47
58
Shreyas Vittal
So
20:26
6:49
64
Christopher Bozorgmehr
Sr
20:30
6:50
65
Nick Anderson
Fr
20:44
6:55
67
6 Mission San Jose
5-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:50
96:40
19:20
6:27
153 Ashwin Provine
Jr
18:26
6:09
6
Derek Leung
So
19:12
6:24
26
Rishi Jain
Jr
19:14
6:25
27
Dev Thakar
So
19:34
6:31
38
Ronit Sharma
Jr
20:16
6:45
56
Iliya Shofman
Sr
21:04
7:01
73
Gokul Narayan
Fr
21:12
7:04
77
7 Alameda
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:27
97:03
19:25
6:28
161 Andrew Peng
Sr
19:08
6:23
23
Michael Chun
Jr
19:19
6:26
30
Adam Chan
Sr
19:27
6:29
32
Joshua Phelps
Sr
19:34
6:31
37
Vander Von Stroheim
Jr
19:35
6:32
39
Kenji Saulsbury
Jr
19:53
6:38
48
Christopher Cheung
Jr
19:56
6:39
50
8 Fremont Christian
3-2-5-7-8
Gap: 3:04
97:48
19:34
6:31
186 Ryan Sevilla
Jr
18:08
6:03
3
Siraj Patel
Jr
18:30
6:10
7
Emillio Martin
Fr
19:49
6:36
46
Lawrance Shou
So
20:08
6:43
54
Peter Henry
Jr
21:12
7:04
76
Allan Chiolero
Jr
21:19
7:06
79
Josiah Petty
So
22:47
7:36
93
9 San Leandro
10-10-11-9-9
Gap: 1:14
99:53
19:59
6:40
243 Phoenix Chandra
So
19:09
6:23
24
Marcus Mandler
Sr
19:51
6:37
47
Brandon Pasion
Jr
20:11
6:44
55
Kellan Murakami
Fr
20:20
6:47
57
Salvador Arellano
Jr
20:23
6:48
60
David Palomares
Jr
20:24
6:48
62
Callan Ivy
Jr
20:24
6:48
63
10 College Park
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:12
100:35
20:07
6:42
260 Ziyun Wang
So
18:38
6:13
10
Ethan Leach
Fr
20:00
6:40
51
Edmundo Bernardo
Fr
20:23
6:48
61
Tony Mai
Fr
20:45
6:55
68
Brayden Jones
So
20:50
6:57
70
Kellen Bassler
So
20:53
6:58
71
Anthony Simmons
Fr
21:07
7:02
74
11 Liberty
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:24
101:25
20:17
6:46
283 Aidan Lindell
So
19:40
6:33
41
Zachary Mcwilliams
So
19:44
6:35
45
Ethan Wilson
So
20:22
6:47
59
Cody Biven
Fr
20:34
6:51
66
Nello Baldocchi
Fr
21:04
7:01
72
Brock Ferrer
So
21:25
7:08
81
Colby DaoJensen
Fr
22:48
7:36
94
12 Crystal Springs Uplands
11-11-10-11-12
Gap: 2:26
102:05
20:25
6:48
285 Reza Ashrafi
Fr
19:29
6:30
34
Nick Baumgartner
Fr
19:36
6:32
40
Vidur Mishran
Fr
19:56
6:39
49
Daniel Nickas
Fr
21:09
7:03
75
Carlo-Miguel Bautista
Fr
21:55
7:18
87
Dylan Miller
Fr
22:41
7:34
92
Lucas Kang
Fr
22:54
7:38
95
13 Albany
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:08
111:22
22:16
7:25
443 Ellis Hampton
Fr
21:17
7:06
78
Elliot Chang
Fr
21:30
7:10
82
Aidan Robleto
So
21:53
7:18
86
Liam Henson
So
23:17
7:46
98
Gabriel Gaysinsky
So
23:25
7:48
99
Joshua Chang
So
23:28
7:49
101
Zachary Lottmann
So
24:41
8:14
107
14 Athenian School
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:59
112:36
22:31
7:30
452 Patrick Macilwaine
So
21:34
7:11
83
Gabe Dias
So
21:50
7:17
84
Wellie McNichols
Fr
22:03
7:21
89
Ben Shaw
Jr
22:35
7:32
91
Charlie Sporte
So
24:34
8:11
105
Tom Traube
Fr
25:16
8:25
108
Ethan Monk
So
25:43
8:34
109
15 Tokay
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 5:08
116:11
23:14
7:45
466 Danish Khan
So
21:23
7:08
80
Nestor Fabro
Fr
21:51
7:17
85
Omar El Kheidi
Fr
22:01
7:20
88
Brian Lek
So
24:25
8:08
103
Angelo Galamay
Sr
26:31
8:50
110
Justin Weber
So
26:55
8:58
111
Valentin Vega
So
29:07
9:42
112
16 Moreau Catholic
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:02
115:53
23:11
7:44
485 Rohan Karunaratne
Fr
22:08
7:23
90
Sahir Hossainy
So
23:04
7:41
96
Ishan Kollipara
Fr
23:05
7:42
97
James Chow
So
23:26
7:49
100
Hector Rodarte
Fr
24:10
8:03
102
Rish Jain
Fr
24:31
8:10
104
Malachi Viera
Fr
24:38
8:13
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Kang Jr Dublin 16:27.25 5:29
2 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo Jr Dublin 16:27.86 5:29
3 Austin Pendergraft Jr Monte Vista 16:58.94 5:40
4 Vince Tan Jr Dublin 17:04.71 5:42
5 Ethan Pendergraft Jr Monte Vista 17:14.09 5:45
6 Gabriel Schroeder Jr Dublin 17:20.15 5:47
7 Jordan Lim Jr Alameda 17:32.49 5:51
8 Sam Milham Sr Monte Vista 17:35.8 5:52
9 Jesus Alvarez So Liberty 17:36.27 5:52
10 Andres Palma Sr Dublin 17:36.47 5:52
11 Meinkaye Kaye Jr James Logan 17:44.18 5:55
12 Kyle Pickle Jr College Park 17:45.29 5:55
13 Stanley Yang Sr College Park 17:49.85 5:57
14 Nishanth Manjunath Jr Evergreen Valley 17:50.75 5:57
15 Wade Moldenhauer Sr Monte Vista 17:51.48 5:57
16 Herq Gementera Jr Mills 17:54.47 5:58
17 Osbaldo Longorio Jr James Logan 17:54.89 5:58
18 Mateus Dutra Sr Monte Vista 17:58.64 6:00
19 Vincent Galbraith Jr Liberty 18:06.99 6:02
20 Lloyd Pagsolingan Sr James Logan 18:08.84 6:03
21 Conor Woofter So Dublin 18:09 6:03
22 Ryan Seidler So Dublin 18:09.25 6:03
23 Coby Sobrepena Jr St Ignatius 18:11.07 6:04
24 Henry Kalsched Jr San Francisco University 18:12.03 6:04
25 Jacob MacGregor Jr San Francisco University 18:13.29 6:04
26 Bryston Li Fr San Mateo 18:17.76 6:06
27 Rohan Sanda Jr Tamalpais 18:20.97 6:07
28 Ganesh Murugappan Jr Mission San Jose 18:23.34 6:08
29 Andrew Vincent Jr Monte Vista 18:24.28 6:08
30 Oliver Ortiz Jr St Ignatius 18:24.72 6:08
31 Matthew Miloslavich Jr St Ignatius 18:25.23 6:08
32 Nico Altree Jr San Francisco University 18:26.57 6:09
33 Sanat Hegde Sr Mission San Jose 18:28.21 6:09
34 Jaden Sauberman Jr Monte Vista 18:30.87 6:10
35 Devin Leung So San Francisco University 18:32.5 6:11
36 Ramanpreet Singh Sr James Logan 18:33.04 6:11
37 Julien Chauvet So Berkeley 18:33.6 6:11
38 Dylan Leypon Fr Liberty 18:37.62 6:13
39 Tristan Chu Sr Alameda 18:37.85 6:13
40 Aaron Diamond Fr Berkeley 18:40.92 6:14
41 Andrew Arriola Jr Mills 18:41.05 6:14
42 Corey Nguyen Jr Mills 18:42.44 6:14
43 Ryan Melanson Jr Alameda 18:42.8 6:14
44 Salvador Barriga Jr San Leandro 18:43.38 6:14
45 Alejandro Robles So Evergreen Valley 18:52.6 6:18
46 Rylan Suyeishi Jr Evergreen Valley 18:54.1 6:18
47 Kha Vinh Tran Jr San Leandro 18:54.25 6:18
48 Alejandro Mantilla Jr San Leandro 18:54.67 6:18
49 Jack Wong Fr Mills 18:56.27 6:19
50 Carlos Jaramillo Jr San Francisco University 18:56.96 6:19
52 Matthew Casareno Sr Moreau Catholic 19:03.32 6:21
53 Ryan Stankovich Jr College Park 19:05.1 6:22
54 Jake Truong Fr St Ignatius 19:08.93 6:23
55 Sonny Lew Sr San Leandro 19:12.43 6:24
56 Enzo Lucich Sr St Ignatius 19:14.63 6:25
57 Cameron Johnson Sr Alameda 19:18.37 6:26
58 Eric Slez Jr Alameda 19:20.32 6:27
59 Marcelo Lugo So Liberty 19:22.68 6:28
60 Evan Harper Jr James Logan 19:24.17 6:28
61 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 19:24.2 6:28
62 Mark Troutner Jr Tokay 19:26.57 6:29
63 Jonathan Kha Sr James Logan 19:34.39 6:31
64 Nicholas Reyna So Justin-Siena 19:35.17 6:32
65 Beck Tompkins Fr Berkeley 19:37.06 6:32
66 Sunny Zhou Sr Albany 19:38.37 6:33
67 Gabriel Cutino Fr Salesian 19:39.08 6:33
68 Joshua Moreno Jr Tokay 19:41.57 6:34
69 Marco Guandique Jr San Leandro 19:44.67 6:35
70 Brody Moreno-McClure So Liberty 19:45.88 6:35
71 Joshua Luna Jr Evergreen Valley 19:48.76 6:36
72 Marcelino Sanchez Sr Tokay 19:49.63 6:37
73 Oswaldo Garcia Sr Tokay 19:50.9 6:37
74 Caleb Williams Jr Albany 19:51.21 6:37
75 Andrew Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 19:53.36 6:38
76 Darius Daud Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:55.62 6:39
77 Jonas Barnes Fr Tamalpais 19:56.32 6:39
78 Dominic Turqueza So Salesian 19:57.64 6:39
79 Evan Cook Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:57.72 6:39
80 Kevin Mann Jr Mission San Jose 20:00.24 6:40
81 Ramon Joshua Salmasan Jr San Leandro 20:02.21 6:41
82 Wilson Wu Jr BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 20:03.1 6:41
83 Jed Finn Sr College Park 20:07.78 6:43
84 Jackson Moffet Sr Athenian School 20:13.49 6:44 1/5 8/22 23/33 20:58
(0:45)
20:58
(0:45)
19:17 Hen hao! (LY, LR)
85 Jacob Van Steyn Sr Athenian School 20:15.32 6:45 2/5 9/22 19/31 22:00
(1:45)
22:00
(1:45)
22:00
(1:45)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Alexander Casamajor So College Park 20:17.09 6:46
87 Devon DelaCruz Jr Oakland Tech 20:18.36 6:46
88 Adil Scott So Liberty 20:19.36 6:46
89 Levi Branch Fr Livermore 20:20.7 6:47
90 Milo Moses Fr Berkeley 20:31.96 6:51
91 Joseph Hollingsworth Jr Oakland Tech 20:34.43 6:51
92 Zach Weinfield So Tamalpais 20:37.21 6:52
93 William Norboe Jr Encinal 20:38.83 6:53
94 Nick Woodhall Sr College Park 20:41.1 6:54
95 Tavi Kipnis So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:42.11 6:54
96 Timothy Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 20:42.13 6:54
97 Benjamin Colby Jr Albany 20:45.25 6:55
98 James Gayer Jr Mills 20:47.16 6:56
99 Peter Bowman-Davis So Justin-Siena 20:48.34 6:56
100 Jorge Martinez So Hayward 20:50.65 6:57
101 Jayce Goodman So Summit Tahoma 20:52.45 6:57
102 Joel Castillo Jr Washington 20:53.1 6:58
103 Ben Wu So Encinal 20:54.79 6:58
104 Michael Ma So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:55.01 6:58
105 Lucca Jones So San Francisco Waldorf 20:59.68 7:00
106 Samuel Trainor Fr Justin-Siena 21:02.02 7:01
107 Nathan Evans Fr Livermore 21:02.65 7:01
108 Nicholas Norris So Berkeley 21:03.83 7:01
109 Sawyer Kelly Jr Encinal 21:05.49 7:02
110 Robert Krumland-Dunning Jr Oakland Tech 21:06.49 7:02
111 Chilam Huynh Fr Livermore 21:12.05 7:04
112 Michael Liu So Albany 21:14.19 7:05
113 Ethan Sanchez Sr Moreau Catholic 21:17.34 7:06
114 Clayton Hults Jr College Park 21:27.13 7:09
115 Ismael Santiago So San Mateo 21:27.9 7:09
116 Tyler Bruce Sr Moreau Catholic 21:28.97 7:10
117 Ryan Erler Jr Moreau Catholic 21:32.86 7:11
118 Anthony Wong Sr Hayward 21:35.16 7:12
119 Arlo Halpren Sr Bay School of San Francisco 21:35.69 7:12
120 Lorenzo Jimenez Sr Hayward 21:38.7 7:13
121 Christopher Higgins So Salesian 21:40.63 7:14
122 Perry Chen Jr Moreau Catholic 21:41.37 7:14
123 Kaia Garcia-Vandegrift Fr San Francisco Waldorf 21:41.65 7:14
124 Brendyn Chao Jr Irvington 21:43.6 7:15
125 Ben Ginnebaugh Fr Tamalpais 21:46.59 7:16
126 Aaron Chao Jr Irvington 21:47.28 7:16
127 Elias Castrejon So Hercules 21:55.38 7:18
128 Nicholas Slater Jr Tokay 21:55.71 7:19
129 Evan Zhong Sr Albany 21:55.74 7:19
130 David Liu So Albany 22:19.91 7:27
131 Eamon Ryan Fr Oakland Tech 22:21.36 7:27
132 Lawrence Kupfer So San Mateo 22:27.8 7:29
133 Aidan Boyle1 Jr San Francisco University 22:30.18 7:30
134 Max Balazs Fr San Francisco Waldorf 22:30.74 7:30
135 Tyler Musante Sr Athenian School 22:32.77 7:31 3/5 16/22 27/28 21:01 21:01 21:01
136 Kai Rapoza So Berkeley 22:37.98 7:33
137 Vincent Pisani Sr Athenian School 23:03.38 7:41 4/5 18/22 19/24
138 Alexander Cox So Justin-Siena 23:04.41 7:41
139 Dylan Huang So Washington 23:21.26 7:47
140 Michael Prater Fr Justin-Siena 23:34.66 7:52
141 Diego Kalten Fr Justin-Siena 23:35.16 7:52
142 Keizo Ono Fr Berkeley 23:58.98 8:00
143 Luke Andrus Fr Livermore 24:11.01 8:04
144 Gurpinder Singh Sr Moreau Catholic 24:14.8 8:05
145 John Morales So Justin-Siena 24:21.22 8:07
146 Mauricio Flores Sr San Mateo 24:26.48 8:09
147 Owen Kizziah Fr Oakland Tech 24:31.11 8:10
148 Adam Caley So Livermore 24:47.71 8:16
149 Akul Shourie Jr Mission San Jose 24:50.45 8:17
150 Aidan Sondheimer Fr San Francisco Waldorf 24:54.11 8:18
151 Theodore Chen So Crystal Springs Uplands 25:10.46 8:23
152 Carlos Solla Fr Hercules 25:15.68 8:25
153 Matt Cauton So Hercules 25:23.65 8:28
154 Julius Tyson So Bay School of San Francisco 25:31.64 8:31
155 Alex Horban Sr Athenian School 25:49.62 8:37 5/5 22/22 20/20 25:58
(0:08)
25:58
(0:08)
25:58
(0:08)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
84:56
16:59
5:40
23 Matthew Kang
Jr
16:27
5:29
1
Sebastian Munoz Arroyo
Jr
16:28
5:29
2
Vince Tan
Jr
17:05
5:42
4
Gabriel Schroeder
Jr
17:20
5:47
6
Andres Palma
Sr
17:36
5:52
10
Conor Woofter
So
18:09
6:03
21
Ryan Seidler
So
18:09
6:03
22
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
87:39
17:32
5:51
49 Austin Pendergraft
Jr
16:59
5:40
3
Ethan Pendergraft
Jr
17:14
5:45
5
Sam Milham
Sr
17:36
5:52
8
Wade Moldenhauer
Sr
17:51
5:57
15
Mateus Dutra
Sr
17:59
6:00
18
Andrew Vincent
Jr
18:24
6:08
26
Jaden Sauberman
Jr
18:31
6:10
30
3 James Logan
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
91:45
18:21
6:07
135 Meinkaye Kaye
Jr
17:44
5:55
11
Osbaldo Longorio
Jr
17:55
5:58
17
Lloyd Pagsolingan
Sr
18:09
6:03
20
Ramanpreet Singh
Sr
18:33
6:11
32
Evan Harper
Jr
19:24
6:28
55
Jonathan Kha
Sr
19:34
6:31
58




4 San Francisco University
10-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:45
92:21
18:28
6:09
155 Henry Kalsched
Jr
18:12
6:04
24
Jacob MacGregor
Jr
18:13
6:04
25
Nico Altree
Jr
18:27
6:09
29
Devin Leung
So
18:33
6:11
31
Carlos Jaramillo
Jr
18:57
6:19
46
Aidan Boyle1
Jr
22:30
7:30
104




5 St Ignatius
9-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:04
93:25
18:41
6:14
178 Coby Sobrepena
Jr
18:11
6:04
23
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
18:25
6:08
27
Matthew Miloslavich
Jr
18:25
6:08
28
Jake Truong
Fr
19:09
6:23
49
Enzo Lucich
Sr
19:15
6:25
51








6 Liberty
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:10
93:29
18:42
6:14
180 Jesus Alvarez
So
17:36
5:52
9
Vincent Galbraith
Jr
18:07
6:02
19
Dylan Leypon
Fr
18:38
6:13
34
Marcelo Lugo
So
19:23
6:28
54
Brody Moreno-McClure
So
19:46
6:35
64
Adil Scott
So
20:19
6:46
78




7 Alameda
3-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:48
93:32
18:42
6:14
186 Jordan Lim
Jr
17:32
5:51
7
Tristan Chu
Sr
18:38
6:13
35
Ryan Melanson
Jr
18:43
6:14
39
Cameron Johnson
Sr
19:18
6:26
52
Eric Slez
Jr
19:20
6:27
53








8 Evergreen Valley
7-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:58
94:50
18:58
6:19
218 Nishanth Manjunath
Jr
17:51
5:57
14
Alejandro Robles
So
18:53
6:18
41
Rylan Suyeishi
Jr
18:54
6:18
42
Jeffrey Nguyen
Jr
19:24
6:28
56
Joshua Luna
Jr
19:49
6:36
65
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
19:53
6:38
69
Timothy Nguyen
Fr
20:42
6:54
84
9 College Park
6-3-5-9-9
Gap: 2:32
95:05
19:01
6:20
222 Kyle Pickle
Jr
17:45
5:55
12
Stanley Yang
Sr
17:50
5:57
13
Ryan Stankovich
Jr
19:05
6:22
48
Jed Finn
Sr
20:08
6:43
73
Alexander Casamajor
So
20:17
6:46
76
Nick Woodhall
Sr
20:41
6:54
82
Clayton Hults
Jr
21:27
7:09
96
9 Mills
8-9-9-8-9
Gap: 2:53
95:01
19:00
6:20
222 Herq Gementera
Jr
17:54
5:58
16
Andrew Arriola
Jr
18:41
6:14
37
Corey Nguyen
Jr
18:42
6:14
38
Jack Wong
Fr
18:56
6:19
45
James Gayer
Jr
20:47
6:56
86








11 San Leandro
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
95:29
19:06
6:22
240 Salvador Barriga
Jr
18:43
6:14
40
Kha Vinh Tran
Jr
18:54
6:18
43
Alejandro Mantilla
Jr
18:55
6:18
44
Sonny Lew
Sr
19:12
6:24
50
Marco Guandique
Jr
19:45
6:35
63
Ramon Joshua Salmasan
Jr
20:02
6:41
72




12 Berkeley
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:30
98:27
19:41
6:34
300 Julien Chauvet
So
18:34
6:11
33
Aaron Diamond
Fr
18:41
6:14
36
Beck Tompkins
Fr
19:37
6:32
60
Milo Moses
Fr
20:32
6:51
80
Nicholas Norris
So
21:04
7:01
91
Kai Rapoza
So
22:38
7:33
106
Keizo Ono
Fr
23:59
8:00
111
13 Tokay
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:29
100:44
20:09
6:43
352 Mark Troutner
Jr
19:27
6:29
57
Joshua Moreno
Jr
19:42
6:34
62
Marcelino Sanchez
Sr
19:50
6:37
66
Oswaldo Garcia
Sr
19:51
6:37
67
Nicholas Slater
Jr
21:56
7:19
100








14 Albany
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:17
103:25
20:41
6:54
409 Sunny Zhou
Sr
19:38
6:33
61
Caleb Williams
Jr
19:51
6:37
68
Benjamin Colby
Jr
20:45
6:55
85
Michael Liu
So
21:14
7:05
94
Evan Zhong
Sr
21:56
7:19
101
David Liu
So
22:20
7:27
102




15 Crystal Springs Uplands
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:15
106:41
21:20
7:07
429 Darius Daud
Sr
19:56
6:39
70
Evan Cook
Jr
19:58
6:39
71
Tavi Kipnis
So
20:42
6:54
83
Michael Ma
So
20:55
6:58
88
Theodore Chen
So
25:10
8:23
117








16 Moreau Catholic
13-16-17-16-16
Gap: 2:38
105:04
21:01
7:00
436 Matthew Casareno
Sr
19:03
6:21
47
Ethan Sanchez
Sr
21:17
7:06
95
Tyler Bruce
Sr
21:29
7:10
97
Ryan Erler
Jr
21:33
7:11
98
Perry Chen
Jr
21:41
7:14
99
Gurpinder Singh
Sr
24:15
8:05
113




17 Justin-Siena
15-17-16-17-17
Gap: 3:59
108:05
21:37
7:12
452 Nicholas Reyna
So
19:35
6:32
59
Peter Bowman-Davis
So
20:48
6:56
87
Samuel Trainor
Fr
21:02
7:01
89
Alexander Cox
So
23:04
7:41
108
Michael Prater
Fr
23:35
7:52
109
Diego Kalten
Fr
23:35
7:52
110
John Morales
So
24:21
8:07
114
18 Oakland Tech
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 4:13
108:52
21:46
7:15
468 Devon DelaCruz
Jr
20:18
6:46
77
Joseph Hollingsworth
Jr
20:34
6:51
81
Robert Krumland-Dunning
Jr
21:06
7:02
92
Eamon Ryan
Fr
22:21
7:27
103
Owen Kizziah
Fr
24:31
8:10
115








19 Athenian School
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:36
111:55
22:23
7:28
479 Jackson Moffet
Sr
20:13
6:44
74
Jacob Van Steyn
Sr
20:15
6:45
75
Tyler Musante
Sr
22:33
7:31
105
Vincent Pisani
Sr
23:03
7:41
107
Alex Horban
Sr
25:50
8:37
118








20 Livermore
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:27
111:34
22:19
7:26
490 Levi Branch
Fr
20:21
6:47
79
Nathan Evans
Fr
21:03
7:01
90
Chilam Huynh
Fr
21:12
7:04
93
Luke Andrus
Fr
24:11
8:04
112
Adam Caley
So
24:48
8:16
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanish Kumar So Dublin 16:29.49 5:30
2 Adrian Tran Fr Dublin 16:40.82 5:34
3 Cole Turpin Fr Dublin 16:44.54 5:35
4 Luke Wu So Dublin 16:48.95 5:36
5 Curtis Reichardt So Liberty 16:51.47 5:37
6 Joshua Turpin Fr Dublin 16:56.29 5:39
7 Vincent Giannini Fr Dublin 16:57.26 5:39
8 Christopher Ramirez So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:00.82 5:40
9 Taiki Scharber So Tamalpais 17:04.48 5:41
10 Ryan Tabibian So San Francisco University 17:04.99 5:42
11 James Kelly So San Francisco University 17:06.41 5:42
12 Niles Tilenius So Crystal Springs Uplands 17:09.37 5:43
13 Jaden Valle So Dublin 17:15.91 5:45
14 Asutosh Jain So Mission San Jose 17:19.96 5:47
15 Owen Myers So San Francisco University 17:23.65 5:48
16 Tad Kawabata Fr Newark Memorial 17:23.75 5:48
17 Ethan Lin Fr Tamalpais 17:24.59 5:48
18 Nicholas Mueller So Hercules 17:24.78 5:48
19 Zach Ravel So San Francisco University 17:27.29 5:49
20 Caden Carney Fr Tamalpais 17:29.53 5:50
21 Jose Ortega So Newark Memorial 17:31.64 5:51
22 Andrew Arcos So Newark Memorial 17:32.26 5:51
23 Eitan Goldfein So Athenian School 17:33.84 5:51 1/5 2/22 10/36
24 Naftali Bojdak-Yates So Berkeley 17:34.94 5:52
25 Carlo Gayton Flores Fr Alameda 17:35.67 5:52
26 Diego Ochoa Fr Newark Memorial 17:35.96 5:52
27 Nathan Evans So San Francisco University 17:39 5:53
28 Cole Herman Fr Berkeley 17:40.59 5:54
29 Kristian Domingo So De Anza 17:41.43 5:54
30 Robert Chang So Irvington 17:43.46 5:54
31 Pedro Caballero So Newark Memorial 17:46.06 5:55
32 Lucas Fezler So American 17:48.19 5:56
33 James Krepelka So San Francisco University 17:51.25 5:57
34 Josh Chertok So Tamalpais 17:53.7 5:58
35 Mark Nishikubo So Livermore 17:55.37 5:58
36 Johnny Ragsdale So Crystal Springs Uplands 17:57.76 5:59
37 Jack Loughery Fr Monte Vista 18:01.53 6:01
38 Liam Milby Fr St Ignatius 18:01.64 6:01
39 Amir Jordan Fr Evergreen Valley 18:04.63 6:02
40 Kevin Zheng So Evergreen Valley 18:05 6:02
41 Jayanth Samala Fr Evergreen Valley 18:05.21 6:02
42 Quinn Koch Fr Berkeley 18:08.02 6:03
43 Jeffrey Norris Fr St Mary's College 18:08.9 6:03
44 Cory Irie So Berkeley 18:09.21 6:03
45 Thomas McCue Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:09.98 6:03
46 Josh Bayer Fr Liberty 18:10.21 6:03
47 Aiden Dudley Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:17.64 6:06
48 Frank Wercinski So San Francisco University 18:21.2 6:07
49 Ian Park So Mission San Jose 18:22.12 6:07
50 Ernesto Avalos So Newark Memorial 18:23.71 6:08
51 Joseph Chrisman So Monte Vista 18:24.71 6:08
52 Nick He So St Ignatius 18:25.52 6:09
53 Gabriel Studer-Randall Fr Berkeley 18:31.28 6:10
54 Justin Mun So Athenian School 18:32.69 6:11 2/5 5/22 13/34
55 William Fernholz Fr Berkeley 18:33.05 6:11
56 Aryan Shah So American 18:33.25 6:11
57 Tyler Eakin Fr Monte Vista 18:33.85 6:11
58 Sriman Gattepalli So Evergreen Valley 18:34.49 6:11
59 Benjamin Tellez So College Park 18:35.19 6:12
60 Wesley Ku Fr Evergreen Valley 18:36.28 6:12
61 Ryan Hoopes So Livermore 18:36.52 6:12
62 Albert Fallornia Fr San Mateo 18:37.81 6:13
63 Max Benabou So College Park 18:38.06 6:13
64 Hector Lyko Fr Tamalpais 18:38.93 6:13
65 Noah Beyer Fr Oakland Tech 18:40 6:13
66 Ignacio Ramirez Fr Moreau Catholic 18:43.26 6:14
67 Anthony Zahradka Fr San Leandro 18:46.7 6:16
68 Adrian Liang Fr Washington 18:47.14 6:16
69 Ben O'Connor So Livermore 18:47.34 6:16
70 Kai Bayers-Cardone So Tokay 18:48.04 6:16
71 Saaketh Nandakumar Fr Evergreen Valley 18:53.92 6:18
72 Diego Weikum Fr Oakland Tech 18:57.79 6:19
73 Tyree Richard Fr Oakland Tech 18:58.59 6:20
74 Andres Dominguez So Hercules 18:58.72 6:20
75 Noe Solorzano So Alameda 18:58.99 6:20
76 Michael Wehling Fr Berkeley 19:01.34 6:20
77 Nicholas Chen So Albany 19:03.68 6:21
78 Vincent Magnani So Tokay 19:04.03 6:21
79 Jaden Jobe Fr Hercules 19:06.22 6:22
80 Jared Nakahara Fr Albany 19:07.48 6:22
81 Hudson Stebbins So Alameda 19:09.58 6:23
82 Teddy Means Fr Urban of San Francisco 19:10.33 6:23
83 Sam Benabou So College Park 19:10.54 6:24
84 Devin Kaneshiro Fr Alameda 19:12.07 6:24
85 Joel Gacusan So American 19:12.46 6:24
86 Ryan Wilson Fr Monte Vista 19:14.97 6:25
87 Joshua Ambrosio Fr Albany 19:16.06 6:25
88 AJ Stefanski So College Park 19:16.25 6:25
89 William Armstrong Fr St Ignatius 19:16.98 6:26
90 Diego Flores Fr College Park 19:19.39 6:26
91 Phillip Le Fr Evergreen Valley 19:24.37 6:28
92 Brody Herrick Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:24.49 6:28
93 Garrett Hawthorne So St Ignatius 19:25.01 6:28
94 Judah Hsu Fr Washington 19:25.86 6:29
95 Luke Peters Fr San Leandro 19:25.9 6:29
96 Nikhil Menon Fr Mission San Jose 19:26.93 6:29
97 Dane Kosky So San Mateo 19:27 6:29
98 Noah Caro So Newark Memorial 19:28.36 6:29
99 Benjamin Fauth So Tokay 19:28.36 6:29
100 Alexander Jung So Albany 19:31.65 6:31
101 Kevin Straly Fr San Leandro 19:32.85 6:31
102 Joshua Bernard-Pearl So Albany 19:34.57 6:32
103 Miguel Torrella So College Park 19:35.44 6:32
104 Hayato Suzuki Fr San Mateo 19:36.26 6:32
105 Simon Gooden Fr Tamalpais 19:36.85 6:32
106 Jesse Salinas Fr Oakland Tech 19:39.18 6:33
107 Thomas Sternfels Fr Tamalpais 19:42.09 6:34
108 Isaac Lloyd Fr Livermore 19:43.82 6:35
109 Jason Chiu So St Ignatius 19:44.16 6:35
110 Sam Joffe So Albany 19:44.43 6:35
111 Vinish Dhir So Irvington 19:46.34 6:35
112 Reid Welte Fr Liberty 19:48.25 6:36
113 Elias Zuber Fr San Leandro 19:49.8 6:37
114 Elias Ramos So Livermore 19:49.92 6:37
115 Julian Brown So Tokay 19:51.48 6:37
116 Aaron Grush Fr San Mateo 19:52.98 6:38
117 Angelo Virata So Crystal Springs Uplands 19:53.46 6:38
118 Omar Khan So Alameda 19:55.74 6:39
119 Ethan Schoberl So Crystal Springs Uplands 19:56.56 6:39
120 Kyle Fujisaka So Summit Tahoma 19:58.05 6:39
121 Clark Socie Fr Oakland Tech 19:59.43 6:40
122 Saxon Regalado So Liberty 20:00.03 6:40
123 Max Hittle So Tokay 20:00.15 6:40
124 Nathan Rasband Fr Albany 20:01.58 6:41
125 Connor Lim Fr Monte Vista 20:03.59 6:41
126 Hunter Nelson So Monte Vista 20:05.4 6:42
127 Jonas DeLeon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 20:06 6:42
128 Luke Horsfall Fr Monte Vista 20:06.41 6:42
129 Joshua Masuda So St Ignatius 20:07.21 6:42
130 Aydan McNabb So Liberty 20:08.17 6:43
131 Mac Armstrong Fr Oakland Tech 20:09.75 6:43
132 Austin Li Fr Mission San Jose 20:10.39 6:43
133 Joey Galvan-Carty So Bentley Upper 20:11.83 6:44
134 Timothy Wang Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:12.76 6:44
135 Romit Raj So Hercules 20:16.3 6:45
136 Francisco Lira So Alameda 20:16.68 6:46
137 Christopher Machado Fr Livermore 20:18.34 6:46
138 Sebastian Gonzalez So San Leandro 20:18.39 6:46
139 Julian Retana Fr St Mary's College 20:19.63 6:47
140 Samuel D'Antonio Fr San Leandro 20:22.35 6:47
141 Carlos Lopez So Mt Eden 20:23.35 6:48
142 Holden Hilal So Athenian School 20:23.57 6:48 3/5 10/22 23/30
143 Ethan Robles Fr Hercules 20:26.72 6:49
144 Ryan Steinbach Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:27.57 6:49
145 Ryan Nip Fr Mission San Jose 20:28.44 6:49
146 Joshua Kiang Fr Moreau Catholic 20:33.22 6:51
147 Diego Velcich So Urban of San Francisco 20:37.37 6:52
148 Ronald Ong So San Mateo 20:38.61 6:53
149 Riley Pearson Fr Washington 20:43.53 6:55
150 Mark Michelini So Athenian School 20:46.6 6:56 4/5 11/22 22/27
151 Johann Sathianathen Fr Moreau Catholic 20:48.29 6:56
152 Warren Chang Fr Mission San Jose 20:53.31 6:58
153 Jeffrey Cheng Fr Mission San Jose 20:54.56 6:58
154 Colter Murphy Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:59.85 7:00
155 Jameson Hoy So Encinal 21:05.02 7:02
156 Luis Sanchez So San Leandro 21:09.72 7:03
157 Rathang Pandit Fr Washington 21:11.28 7:04
158 Joseph Rotenberg Fr Bentley Upper 21:11.96 7:04
159 Cohl Cannon Fr Tokay 21:12.22 7:04
160 Daniel Stark Fr Washington 21:16.11 7:05
161 Michael Schaezlein Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:28.43 7:09
162 Justin Lai So San Mateo 21:35.37 7:12
163 Paul Verdickt Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:38.78 7:13
164 Darius Lam Fr Oakland Tech 21:39.56 7:13
165 Ryan Navarro So Hercules 21:47.89 7:16
166 Bryce Yang Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:48.31 7:16
167 Max Reeve Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:53.98 7:18
168 Thomas Luke Sr San Mateo 21:57.92 7:19
169 Leo Schwartz Fr Bentley Upper 22:00.16 7:20
170 Isaac Blanco So Hercules 22:00.43 7:20
171 Luke Bracco Fr Athenian School 22:02.37 7:21 5/5 14/22 24/26
172 Matthew Troutner Fr Tokay 22:13.28 7:24
173 Joseph Yasuda Fr Washington 22:15.14 7:25
174 Robbie Camarillo Fr Encinal 22:27.79 7:29
175 Jonah Gilles Fr Encinal 22:43 7:34
176 Elijah Hunag Fr BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 22:45.19 7:35
177 Athen Tang Fr Moreau Catholic 23:05.62 7:42
178 Jacob Gacs So Summit Tahoma 23:13.08 7:44
179 Rito Rodriguez So De Anza 23:15.15 7:45
180 Justin Nguyen So Moreau Catholic 23:29.38 7:50
181 Alex Wan Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 24:36.95 8:12
182 Alexander Kleinman Fr Moreau Catholic 24:48.17 8:16
183 Caleb Lee Fr Urban of San Francisco 24:50.46 8:17
184 Devin Hua Fr Encinal 25:09.21 8:23
185 Lyvell Stevenson So Summit Tahoma 26:38.61 8:53
186 Richard Riodan Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 26:41.81 8:54
187 Ryan Rani Fr Washington 27:33.19 9:11
188 Ian Vu So Summit Tahoma 28:00.66 9:20
189 Herschel Marcelo So Summit Tahoma 28:14.88 9:25
190 Phillip Diep So Summit Rainier 28:18.03 9:26
191 Joshua Yeung Fr BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 28:51.9 9:37
192 Jason La Fr Oakland Military Institute 30:15.27 10:05
193 Ram Moline So Oakland Military Institute 30:19.34 10:06
194 Jacob Stamper Fr De Anza 39:03.67 13:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
83:40
16:44
5:35
16 Tanish Kumar
So
16:29
5:30
1
Adrian Tran
Fr
16:41
5:34
2
Cole Turpin
Fr
16:45
5:35
3
Luke Wu
So
16:49
5:36
4
Joshua Turpin
Fr
16:56
5:39
6
Vincent Giannini
Fr
16:57
5:39
7
Jaden Valle
So
17:16
5:45
13
2 San Francisco University
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
86:41
17:20
5:47
82 Ryan Tabibian
So
17:05
5:42
10
James Kelly
So
17:06
5:42
11
Owen Myers
So
17:24
5:48
15
Zach Ravel
So
17:27
5:49
19
Nathan Evans
So
17:39
5:53
27
James Krepelka
So
17:51
5:57
30
Frank Wercinski
So
18:21
6:07
44
3 Newark Memorial
8-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:22
87:50
17:34
5:51
114 Tad Kawabata
Fr
17:24
5:48
16
Jose Ortega
So
17:32
5:51
21
Andrew Arcos
So
17:32
5:51
22
Diego Ochoa
Fr
17:36
5:52
26
Pedro Caballero
So
17:46
5:55
29
Ernesto Avalos
So
18:24
6:08
46
Noah Caro
So
19:28
6:29
92
4 Tamalpais
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:34
88:31
17:42
5:54
136 Taiki Scharber
So
17:04
5:41
9
Ethan Lin
Fr
17:25
5:48
17
Caden Carney
Fr
17:30
5:50
20
Josh Chertok
So
17:54
5:58
31
Hector Lyko
Fr
18:39
6:13
59
Simon Gooden
Fr
19:37
6:32
99
Thomas Sternfels
Fr
19:42
6:34
101
5 Berkeley
11-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
90:04
18:01
6:00
180 Naftali Bojdak-Yates
So
17:35
5:52
24
Cole Herman
Fr
17:41
5:54
28
Quinn Koch
Fr
18:08
6:03
39
Cory Irie
So
18:09
6:03
40
Gabriel Studer-Randall
Fr
18:31
6:10
49
William Fernholz
Fr
18:33
6:11
51
Michael Wehling
Fr
19:01
6:20
71
6 Evergreen Valley
16-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:32
91:26
18:17
6:06
219 Amir Jordan
Fr
18:05
6:02
36
Kevin Zheng
So
18:05
6:02
37
Jayanth Samala
Fr
18:05
6:02
38
Sriman Gattepalli
So
18:34
6:11
53
Wesley Ku
Fr
18:36
6:12
55
Saaketh Nandakumar
Fr
18:54
6:18
66
Phillip Le
Fr
19:24
6:28
85
7 Monte Vista
14-12-9-8-7
Gap: 2:02
94:19
18:52
6:17
331 Jack Loughery
Fr
18:02
6:01
34
Joseph Chrisman
So
18:25
6:08
47
Tyler Eakin
Fr
18:34
6:11
52
Ryan Wilson
Fr
19:15
6:25
80
Connor Lim
Fr
20:04
6:41
118
Hunter Nelson
So
20:05
6:42
119
Luke Horsfall
Fr
20:06
6:42
121
8 Crystal Springs Uplands
6-5-8-9-8
Gap: 2:47
94:22
18:52
6:17
353 Niles Tilenius
So
17:09
5:43
12
Johnny Ragsdale
So
17:58
5:59
33
Brody Herrick
Fr
19:24
6:28
86
Angelo Virata
So
19:53
6:38
110
Ethan Schoberl
So
19:57
6:39
112
Timothy Wang
Fr
20:13
6:44
126




9 College Park
17-17-16-14-9
Gap: 0:44
94:59
19:00
6:20
356 Benjamin Tellez
So
18:35
6:12
54
Max Benabou
So
18:38
6:13
58
Sam Benabou
So
19:11
6:24
78
AJ Stefanski
So
19:16
6:25
82
Diego Flores
Fr
19:19
6:26
84
Miguel Torrella
So
19:35
6:32
97




9 St Ignatius
15-13-14-11-9
Gap: 1:43
94:53
18:59
6:20
356 Liam Milby
Fr
18:02
6:01
35
Nick He
So
18:26
6:09
48
William Armstrong
Fr
19:17
6:26
83
Garrett Hawthorne
So
19:25
6:28
87
Jason Chiu
So
19:44
6:35
103
Joshua Masuda
So
20:07
6:42
122




11 Alameda
12-16-15-10-11
Gap: 2:20
94:52
18:58
6:19
361 Carlo Gayton Flores
Fr
17:36
5:52
25
Noe Solorzano
So
18:59
6:20
70
Hudson Stebbins
So
19:10
6:23
76
Devin Kaneshiro
Fr
19:12
6:24
79
Omar Khan
So
19:56
6:39
111
Francisco Lira
So
20:17
6:46
128




11 Livermore
13-15-11-12-11
Gap: 1:55
94:53
18:59
6:20
361 Mark Nishikubo
So
17:55
5:58
32
Ryan Hoopes
So
18:37
6:12
56
Ben O'Connor
So
18:47
6:16
64
Isaac Lloyd
Fr
19:44
6:35
102
Elias Ramos
So
19:50
6:37
107
Christopher Machado
Fr
20:18
6:46
129




13 St Joseph Notre Dame
3-7-6-7-13
Gap: 4:38
95:13
19:03
6:21
363 Christopher Ramirez
So
17:01
5:40
8
Thomas McCue
Fr
18:10
6:03
41
Aiden Dudley
Fr
18:18
6:06
43
Jonas DeLeon
Fr
20:06
6:42
120
Paul Verdickt
Fr
21:39
7:13
151
Max Reeve
Fr
21:54
7:18
155
Alex Wan
Fr
24:37
8:12
164
14 Liberty
2-6-11-13-14
Gap: 3:17
94:58
19:00
6:20
390 Curtis Reichardt
So
16:51
5:37
5
Josh Bayer
Fr
18:10
6:03
42
Reid Welte
Fr
19:48
6:36
105
Saxon Regalado
So
20:00
6:40
115
Aydan McNabb
So
20:08
6:43
123








15 Oakland Tech
19-18-17-17-15
Gap: 1:19
96:15
19:15
6:25
409 Noah Beyer
Fr
18:40
6:13
60
Diego Weikum
Fr
18:58
6:19
67
Tyree Richard
Fr
18:59
6:20
68
Jesse Salinas
Fr
19:39
6:33
100
Clark Socie
Fr
19:59
6:40
114
Mac Armstrong
Fr
20:10
6:43
124
Darius Lam
Fr
21:40
7:13
152
15 Mission San Jose
7-9-10-15-15
Gap: 3:08
95:48
19:10
6:23
409 Asutosh Jain
So
17:20
5:47
14
Ian Park
So
18:22
6:07
45
Nikhil Menon
Fr
19:27
6:29
90
Austin Li
Fr
20:10
6:43
125
Ryan Nip
Fr
20:28
6:49
135
Warren Chang
Fr
20:53
6:58
142
Jeffrey Cheng
Fr
20:55
6:58
143
17 Albany
24-20-19-18-17
Gap: 0:31
96:33
19:19
6:26
418 Nicholas Chen
So
19:04
6:21
72
Jared Nakahara
Fr
19:07
6:22
75
Joshua Ambrosio
Fr
19:16
6:25
81
Alexander Jung
So
19:32
6:31
94
Joshua Bernard-Pearl
So
19:35
6:32
96
Sam Joffe
So
19:44
6:35
104
Nathan Rasband
Fr
20:02
6:41
117
18 Hercules
9-14-13-16-18
Gap: 3:02
96:13
19:15
6:25
421 Nicholas Mueller
So
17:25
5:48
18
Andres Dominguez
So
18:59
6:20
69
Jaden Jobe
Fr
19:06
6:22
74
Romit Raj
So
20:16
6:45
127
Ethan Robles
Fr
20:27
6:49
133
Ryan Navarro
So
21:48
7:16
153
Isaac Blanco
So
22:00
7:20
157
19 Tokay
23-19-20-19-19
Gap: 1:12
97:12
19:26
6:29
455 Kai Bayers-Cardone
So
18:48
6:16
65
Vincent Magnani
So
19:04
6:21
73
Benjamin Fauth
So
19:28
6:29
93
Julian Brown
So
19:51
6:37
108
Max Hittle
So
20:00
6:40
116
Cohl Cannon
Fr
21:12
7:04
147
Matthew Troutner
Fr
22:13
7:24
159
20 San Leandro
21-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:32
97:54
19:35
6:32
482 Anthony Zahradka
Fr
18:47
6:16
62
Luke Peters
Fr
19:26
6:29
89
Kevin Straly
Fr
19:33
6:31
95
Elias Zuber
Fr
19:50
6:37
106
Sebastian Gonzalez
So
20:18
6:46
130
Samuel D'Antonio
Fr
20:22
6:47
131
Luis Sanchez
So
21:10
7:03
145
21 San Mateo
18-21-21-22-21
Gap: 2:01
98:13
19:39
6:33
493 Albert Fallornia
Fr
18:38
6:13
57
Dane Kosky
So
19:27
6:29
91
Hayato Suzuki
Fr
19:36
6:32
98
Aaron Grush
Fr
19:53
6:38
109
Ronald Ong
So
20:39
6:53
138
Justin Lai
So
21:35
7:12
150
Thomas Luke
Sr
21:58
7:19
156
22 Athenian School
10-10-18-20-22
Gap: 4:29
99:19
19:52
6:37
503 Eitan Goldfein
So
17:34
5:51
23
Justin Mun
So
18:33
6:11
50
Holden Hilal
So
20:24
6:48
132
Mark Michelini
So
20:47
6:56
140
Luke Bracco
Fr
22:02
7:21
158








23 Washington
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:29
101:24
20:17
6:46
584 Adrian Liang
Fr
18:47
6:16
63
Judah Hsu
Fr
19:26
6:29
88
Riley Pearson
Fr
20:44
6:55
139
Rathang Pandit
Fr
21:11
7:04
146
Daniel Stark
Fr
21:16
7:05
148
Joseph Yasuda
Fr
22:15
7:25
160
Ryan Rani
Fr
27:33
9:11
168
24 Urban of San Francisco
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 2:18
102:44
20:33
6:51
641 Teddy Means
Fr
19:10
6:23
77
Ryan Steinbach
Fr
20:28
6:49
134
Diego Velcich
So
20:37
6:52
137
Colter Murphy
Fr
21:00
7:00
144
Michael Schaezlein
Fr
21:28
7:09
149
Bryce Yang
Fr
21:48
7:16
154
Caleb Lee
Fr
24:50
8:17
166
25 Moreau Catholic
20-24-24-25-25
Gap: 4:46
106:40
21:20
7:07
662 Ignacio Ramirez
Fr
18:43
6:14
61
Joshua Kiang
Fr
20:33
6:51
136
Johann Sathianathen
Fr
20:48
6:56
141
Athen Tang
Fr
23:06
7:42
161
Justin Nguyen
So
23:29
7:50
163
Alexander Kleinman
Fr
24:48
8:16
165




26 Summit Tahoma
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 8:17
126:05
25:13
8:24
781 Kyle Fujisaka
So
19:58
6:39
113
Jacob Gacs
So
23:13
7:44
162
Lyvell Stevenson
So
26:39
8:53
167
Ian Vu
So
28:01
9:20
169
Herschel Marcelo
So
28:15
9:25
170








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.