Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Crab Cove on 10/30/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Horban | Sr | V | 25:49.8 | 8:37 | 3 | 137/154 | 25/25 | 25/25 | 1/2 | 25:50 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Ben Shaw | Jr | V | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | 3 | 76/154 | 12/25 | 12/25 | 3/6 | 22:35 (1:34,6.9) |
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Charlie Sporte | So | V | 25:04.9 | 8:22 | 3 | 131/154 | 23/25 | 23/25 | 1/2 | 23:11.7 | 23:11.7 | 23:11.7 | 23:12 | |
CJ Mancini | So | V | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | 3 | 7/154 | 1/25 | 1/25 | 4/12 | 18:00.2 (1:04,6.0) |
18:00.2 (1:04,6.0) |
18:00.2 (1:04,6.0) |
17:04 (0:08,0.8) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Eitan Goldfein | So | V | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | 3 | 16/154 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 4/10 | 18:47.3 (1:19,7.0) |
18:47.3 (1:19,7.0) |
18:47.3 (1:19,7.0) |
17:34 (0:06,0.5) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Eric Arlen | Jr | V | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | 3 | 25/154 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 4/10 | 18:56.7 (0:32,2.8) |
18:56.7 (0:32,2.8) |
18:56.7 (0:32,2.8) |
17:57 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ethan Monk | So | V | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | 3 | 121/154 | 22/25 | 22/25 | 1/2 | 26:45.4 (2:50,10.6) |
26:45.4 (2:50,10.6) |
26:45.4 (2:50,10.6) |
25:43 (1:47,7.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Gabe Dias | So | V | 22:21.5 | 7:27 | 3 | 102/154 | 18/25 | 18/25 | 2/3 | 21:50 | ||||
Harrison Shaw | Jr | V | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | 3 | 112/154 | 19/25 | 19/25 | 3/3 | 22:42.5 | 22:42.5 | 22:43 | ||
Henry Anderson | Sr | V | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 32/154 | 6/25 | 6/25 | 4/10 | 19:32.1 (0:35,3.0) |
19:32.1 (0:35,3.0) |
19:32.1 (0:35,3.0) |
18:44 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Holden Hilal | So | V | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | 3 | 64/154 | 10/25 | 10/25 | 3/8 | 20:44.5 (0:17,1.3) |
20:44.5 (0:17,1.3) |
20:44.5 (0:17,1.3) |
20:24 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jackson Moffet | Sr | V | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | 3 | 46/154 | 8/25 | 8/25 | 3/10 | 20:13.3 (0:25,2.1) |
20:13.3 (0:25,2.1) |
20:13.3 (0:25,2.1) |
19:17 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Justin Mun | So | V | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | 3 | 41/154 | 7/25 | 7/25 | 4/10 | 19:47.9 (0:17,1.4) |
19:47.9 (0:17,1.4) |
19:47.9 (0:17,1.4) |
18:33 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Koyo Asakawa | So | V | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | 3 | 116/154 | 20/25 | 20/25 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Leo Zhang | Fr | V | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | 3 | 74/154 | 11/25 | 11/25 | 3/7 | |||||
Luke Bracco | Fr | V | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | 3 | 101/154 | 17/25 | 17/25 | 3/3 | 22:02 | ||||
Luke Girzadas | Jr | V | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | 3 | 17/154 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 4/10 | 17:38.5 (0:08,0.8) |
17:38.5 (0:08,0.8) |
17:38.5 (0:08,0.8) |
17:28 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mark Michelini | So | V | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | 3 | 78/154 | 13/25 | 13/25 | 3/5 | 20:47 | ||||
Mark Storm | Sr | V | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | 3 | 92/154 | 14/25 | 14/25 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Whitfield | Jr | V | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 58/154 | 9/25 | 9/25 | 3/9 | 19:05 | ||||
Thomas Traube | Fr | V | 25:39 | 8:33 | 3 | 135/154 | 24/25 | 24/25 | 1/2 | 25:16 | ||||
Trevor Yun | Jr | V | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | 3 | 100/154 | 16/25 | 16/25 | 3/5 | |||||
Tyler Musante | Sr | V | 23:49.7 | 7:57 | 3 | 119/154 | 21/25 | 21/25 | 1/2 | 22:08 | 22:08 | 22:08 | 21:01 | |
Vincent Pisani | Sr | V | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | 3 | 97/154 | 15/25 | 15/25 | 3/5 | 22:09.5 (0:00,0.0) |
22:09.5 (0:00,0.0) |
22:09.5 (0:00,0.0) |
22:10 (0:00,0.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wonjun Jo | Jr | V | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | 3 | 27/154 | 5/25 | 5/25 | 3/10 | 18:27 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 88:46 1:32 |
3 | 5:55 | 5:39 | 6:09 | 90 | 5:38 | 91:47 (3:01,3.3) |
91:47 (3:01,3.3) |
91:47 (3:01,3.3%) |
82:28 91:19 |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | CJ Mancini (7), Eitan Goldfein (16), Luke Girzadas (17), Eric Arlen (24), Wonjun Jo (26) |
V 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 99:04 1:31 |
3 | 6:36 | 6:19 | 6:49 | 87 | 6:06 | 101:51 (2:47,2.7) |
101:51 (2:47,2.7%) |
93:26 | Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Henry Anderson (8), Justin Mun (16), Jackson Moffet (18), Matthew Whitfield (21), Holden Hilal (24) | |
V 3rd 5 | 3/5 | 107:29 1:13 |
3 | 7:10 | 6:59 | 7:23 | 74 | 6:34 | 110:05 (2:35,2.3) |
110:05 (2:35,2.3%) |
106:38 | Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Leo Zhang (11), Ben Shaw (12), Mark Michelini (13), Mark Storm (18), Vincent Pisani (20) | |
V 4th 5 | 3/3 | 113:20 1:02 |
3 | 7:33 | 7:27 | 7:47 | 47 | 7:25 | 119:12 (5:52,4.9) |
119:12 (5:52,4.9%) |
119:12 | Owls Rule! (LR, PR, DTR) | Trevor Yun (6), Luke Bracco (7), Gabe Dias (8), Harrison Shaw (12), Koyo Asakawa (14) | |
V 5th 5 | 1/2 | 124:19 2:00 |
3 | 8:17 | 7:57 | 8:37 | 18 | 8:17 | Tyler Musante (1), Ethan Monk (2), Charlie Sporte (4), Thomas Traube (5), Alex Horban (6) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacoblehmann Duke | Jr | College Prep | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Thomas Rombach | So | Bentley | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | William Xenakis | Sr | Head Royce | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Charlie Jones | So | Head Royce | 16:48.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Scholl | Sr | Head Royce | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Aidan Wogan | Jr | Head Royce | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | CJ Mancini | So | Athenian School | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | 1/25 | 1/25 | 4/12 | 18:00 (1:04) |
18:00 (1:04) |
18:00 (1:04) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Dylan Gong | Sr | OMI | 16:58.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Giullian Galindo | Jr | SJND | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Diego Salgues | Jr | SJND | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | College Prep | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | William Coope | Sr | Head Royce | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Dominic Padre | Jr | SJND | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Will Peale | Jr | College Prep | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Rowen O'brian | Jr | SJND | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Eitan Goldfein | So | Athenian School | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 4/10 | 18:47 (1:19) |
18:47 (1:19) |
18:47 (1:19) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Luke Girzadas | Jr | Athenian School | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 4/10 | 17:39 (0:08) |
17:39 (0:08) |
17:39 (0:08) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Gabe Trevino | Sr | SJND | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Geller | Jr | SJND | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Ellis Cervantes | Jr | SJND | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Christopher Ramirez | So | SJND | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Byrd | So | Head Royce | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Brendan Hogg | Sr | College Prep | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Loucas Xenakis | So | Head Royce | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Eric Arlen | Jr | Athenian School | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 4/10 | 18:57 (0:32) |
18:57 (0:32) |
18:57 (0:32) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Siraj Patel | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Wonjun Jo | Jr | Athenian School | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | 5/25 | 5/25 | 3/10 | ||||
28 | Ethan Yan | Sr | College Prep | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Sevilla | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Max Goldstone | Jr | College Prep | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Mccue | Fr | SJND | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Henry Anderson | Sr | Athenian School | 18:57 | 6:19 | 6/25 | 6/25 | 4/10 | 19:32 (0:35) |
19:32 (0:35) |
19:32 (0:35) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Graham Kelloff | Jr | Bentley | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Richard Riordan | Fr | SJND | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Johah De Leon | SJND | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
36 | David Yang | Jr | College Prep | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Manu Prabandham | Jr | College Prep | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Jake Block | So | College Prep | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Jeung | Fr | College Prep | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Max Reeve | Fr | SJND | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Justin Mun | So | Athenian School | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | 7/25 | 7/25 | 4/10 | 19:48 (0:17) |
19:48 (0:17) |
19:48 (0:17) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Zach Ramos | Sr | SJND | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Lj Lai | So | Bentley | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Rowan Cooper | Fr | College Prep | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Christopher Navarrette | Fr | CSD | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Jackson Moffet | Sr | Athenian School | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | 8/25 | 8/25 | 3/10 | 20:13 (0:25) |
20:13 (0:25) |
20:13 (0:25) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Kevin Zhang | Jr | College Prep | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Marcus Abendanio | Jr | SJND | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Grady Florance | Jr | College Prep | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Luke Lamison | Fr | Head Royce | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Emillio Martin | Fr | Fremont Christian | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Lawrence Shou | So | Fremont Christian | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Shankaran Kurup | Jr | Bentley | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Aidan Fosdahl | Sr | Redwood Christian | 20:01.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Stuwart Epworth | athun | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
56 | Henry Nitzberg | So | Bentley | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Allan Chiolero | Jr | Fremont Christian | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Whitfield | Jr | Athenian School | 20:20 | 6:47 | 9/25 | 9/25 | 3/9 | ||||
59 | Edwin Garcia | Jr | Making Waves | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Jackson Rubiano | Fr | Bentley | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Levi Biser | So | CSD | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Peter Henry | Jr | Fremont Christian | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Oscar Medina | Sr | CSD | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Holden Hilal | So | Athenian School | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | 10/25 | 10/25 | 3/8 | 20:45 (0:17) |
20:45 (0:17) |
20:45 (0:17) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Ethan Daon | Fr | SJND | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Paul Verdickt | Fr | SJND | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Leonardo Vergara | Jr | CSD | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Joey Galvan-carty | So | Bentley | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
69 | Hayden Garner | So | Bentley | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Yasir Alkaheli | Jr | Making Waves | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Zachary Chen | Fr | SJND | 20:50.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Copeland | Jr | Bentley | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Barry Fong | Fr | OMI | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Leo Zhang | Fr | Athenian School | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | 11/25 | 11/25 | 3/7 | ||||
75 | Jimmy Nguyen | So | OMI | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
76 | Ben Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | 12/25 | 12/25 | 3/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
77 | George Quirie | Jr | CSD | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
78 | Mark Michelini | So | Athenian School | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | 13/25 | 13/25 | 3/5 | ||||
79 | Jerry Wong | So | College Prep | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Isaac Zinoman | Jr | Head Royce | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Jackson Pine | Fr | Bentley | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
82 | Josiah Petty | So | Fremont Christian | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Shupp | Sr | Redwood Christian | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
84 | Bruce Sha | So | Fremont Christian | 21:36.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Marcos Aceves | Sr | Making Waves | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Jay Cavallaro | So | Fremont Christian | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | Donglin Ge | So | Fremont Christian | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Jack Kelley | Fr | College Prep | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
89 | David Medina | Fr | College Prep | 21:52.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Aaron Davis | Fr | College Prep | 21:54.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Adrian Gonzalez | Jr | Making Waves | 21:57.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Mark Storm | Sr | Athenian School | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | 14/25 | 14/25 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
93 | Jon Copeland | Jr | Bentley | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Jayvon Harmon | So | CSD | 22:02.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
95 | Armando Ramirez | Fr | Making Waves | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
96 | Ethan Baul | Fr | Head Royce | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
97 | Vincent Pisani | Sr | Athenian School | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | 15/25 | 15/25 | 3/5 | 22:10 (0:00) |
22:10 (0:00) |
22:10 (0:00) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | John Jardin | SJND | 22:11.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
99 | Bryan Saechao | So | CSD | 22:15.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Trevor Yun | Jr | Athenian School | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | 16/25 | 16/25 | 3/5 | ||||
101 | Luke Bracco | Fr | Athenian School | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | 17/25 | 17/25 | 3/3 | ||||
102 | Gabe Dias | So | Athenian School | 22:21.5 | 7:27 | 18/25 | 18/25 | 2/3 | ||||
103 | Kiven Eng | Fr | OMI | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | David Tran | Sr | OMI | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Marc Lee | Fr | Fremont Christian | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
106 | Leo Schwartz | Fr | Bentley | 22:37.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
107 | Robert Gable | Jr | College Prep | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Seth Kelley | Sr | College Prep | 22:43.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
109 | Ronald Castillo | So | Making Waves | 22:44.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
110 | Enos Zornoza | Fr | CSD | 22:44.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | Luke Lewis | Fr | SJND | 22:52.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Harrison Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | 19/25 | 19/25 | 3/3 | 22:42.5 | 22:42.5 | ||
113 | Tyler Gonsalves | Sr | Redwood Christian | 23:03.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
114 | Harrison Coorey | Jr | College Prep | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
115 | Tavares Marshall | Jr | OMI | 23:19.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
116 | Koyo Asakawa | So | Athenian School | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | 20/25 | 20/25 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
117 | Christian Lopez | Jr | OMI | 23:31.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
118 | Mateo Benavides | Fr | Bentley | 23:31.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Musante | Sr | Athenian School | 23:49.7 | 7:57 | 21/25 | 21/25 | 1/2 | 22:08 | 22:08 | 22:08 | |
120 | David Li | So | Fremont Christian | 23:52.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Monk | So | Athenian School | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | 22/25 | 22/25 | 1/2 | 26:45 (2:50) |
26:45 (2:50) |
26:45 (2:50) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
122 | Kevin Mata | Fr | Making Waves | 23:58.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
123 | Bayard Young | Fr | College Prep | 23:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
124 | Raul Quintero | So | CSD | 24:02.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
125 | Connor Tang | Sr | Redwood Christian | 24:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Fong | Fr | OMI | 24:36.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
127 | Oscar He | So | Fremont Christian | 24:45.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
128 | Jethro Chu | Fr | Fremont Christian | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
129 | Alex Wan | Fr | SJND | 24:51.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
130 | Sansar Nyamdagva | Fr | Bentley | 25:01.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
131 | Charlie Sporte | So | Athenian School | 25:04.9 | 8:22 | 23/25 | 23/25 | 1/2 | 23:11.7 | 23:11.7 | 23:11.7 | |
132 | Ben Spielman | Jr | Bentley | 25:08.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Cuevas | Jr | Making Waves | 25:35.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
134 | Jeremiah Yonemura | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 25:36.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
135 | Thomas Traube | Fr | Athenian School | 25:39 | 8:33 | 24/25 | 24/25 | 1/2 | ||||
136 | Jd Ducusin | Sr | Redwood Christian | 25:49.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
137 | Alex Horban | Sr | Athenian School | 25:49.8 | 8:37 | 25/25 | 25/25 | 1/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
138 | Aaron Chan | Fr | Fremont Christian | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
139 | Abel Martinez | Sr | Making Waves | 25:59.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
140 | Nikhil Sekaran | So | College Prep | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
141 | Luca Roumeliotis | So | College Prep | 26:06.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
142 | Ezekiel Buatista | Sr | Redwood Christian | 26:09.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
143 | Johathan Chris | So | Fremont Christian | 26:28.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
144 | Tho Tran | Sr | OMI | 26:30.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
145 | Vincent Tran | Sr | OMI | 26:32.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
146 | Armaan Kamdar | Fr | Bentley | 26:35.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
147 | Ali Amer | Jr | College Prep | 27:02.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
148 | Isaac Monheit | Jr | College Prep | 27:07.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
149 | Alan Hernandez | So | Making Waves | 27:36.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
150 | Chris Hernandez | Jr | Making Waves | 27:44.7 | 9:15 | |||||||
151 | Jesse Lorenzo | Fr | Making Waves | 29:48 | 9:56 | |||||||
152 | Jason La | Fr | OMI | 30:02.9 | 10:01 | |||||||
153 | Sam Han | So | Redwood Christian | 30:52.7 | 10:18 | |||||||
154 | Isaac Hague | Sr | Redwood Christian | 33:30 | 11:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head Royce 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
84:24 16:53 5:38 |
30 | William Xenakis Sr 16:37 5:32 3 |
Charlie Jones So 16:48 5:36 4 |
Ethan Scholl Sr 16:49 5:36 5 |
Aidan Wogan Jr 16:49 5:36 6 |
William Coope Sr 17:21 5:47 12 |
Brandon Byrd So 18:03 6:01 21 |
Loucas Xenakis So 18:06 6:02 23 |
2 | SJND 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
86:57 17:23 5:48 |
65 | Giullian Galindo Jr 17:14 5:45 9 |
Diego Salgues Jr 17:14 5:45 10 |
Dominic Padre Jr 17:23 5:48 13 |
Rowen O'brian Jr 17:27 5:49 15 |
Gabe Trevino Sr 17:39 5:53 18 |
Matthew Geller Jr 17:42 5:54 19 |
Ellis Cervantes Jr 18:02 6:01 20 |
3 | College Prep 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
87:34 17:31 5:50 |
75 | Jacoblehmann Duke Jr 16:08 5:23 1 |
Isaac Lopez Jr 17:18 5:46 11 |
Will Peale Jr 17:26 5:49 14 |
Brendan Hogg Sr 18:04 6:01 22 |
Ethan Yan Sr 18:38 6:13 27 |
Max Goldstone Jr 18:40 6:13 29 |
David Yang Jr 19:11 6:24 32 |
4 | Athenian School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
90 | CJ Mancini So 16:56 5:39 7 |
Eitan Goldfein So 17:28 5:49 16 |
Luke Girzadas Jr 17:30 5:50 17 |
Eric Arlen Jr 18:24 6:08 24 |
Wonjun Jo Jr 18:28 6:09 26 |
Henry Anderson Sr 18:57 6:19 30 |
Justin Mun So 19:31 6:30 33 |
5 | Bentley 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:30 |
95:18 19:04 6:21 |
145 | Thomas Rombach So 16:37 5:32 2 |
Graham Kelloff Jr 19:03 6:21 31 |
Lj Lai So 19:32 6:31 34 |
Shankaran Kurup Jr 20:01 6:40 38 |
Henry Nitzberg So 20:06 6:42 40 |
Jackson Rubiano Fr 20:23 6:48 43 |
Joey Galvan-carty So 20:41 6:54 48 |
6 | Fremont Christian 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:49 |
97:22 19:28 6:29 |
167 | Siraj Patel Jr 18:27 6:09 25 |
Ryan Sevilla Jr 18:39 6:13 28 |
Emillio Martin Fr 19:59 6:40 36 |
Lawrence Shou So 20:01 6:40 37 |
Allan Chiolero Jr 20:16 6:45 41 |
Peter Henry Jr 20:26 6:49 45 |
Josiah Petty So 21:29 7:10 53 |
7 | CSD 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:20 |
102:26 20:29 6:50 |
224 | Christopher Navarrette Fr 19:47 6:36 35 |
Levi Biser So 20:26 6:49 44 |
Oscar Medina Sr 20:28 6:49 46 |
Leonardo Vergara Jr 20:38 6:53 47 |
George Quirie Jr 21:08 7:03 52 |
Jayvon Harmon So 22:03 7:21 57 |
Bryan Saechao So 22:16 7:25 59 |
8 | OMI 5-7-7-7-8 Gap: 5:32 |
103:47 20:45 6:55 |
230 | Dylan Gong Sr 16:58 5:39 8 |
Barry Fong Fr 20:54 6:58 50 |
Jimmy Nguyen So 21:00 7:00 51 |
Kiven Eng Fr 22:25 7:28 60 |
David Tran Sr 22:30 7:30 61 |
Tavares Marshall Jr 23:20 7:47 64 |
Christian Lopez Jr 23:32 7:51 65 |
9 | Making Waves 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:45 |
106:48 21:22 7:07 |
260 | Edwin Garcia Jr 20:20 6:47 42 |
Yasir Alkaheli Jr 20:47 6:56 49 |
Marcos Aceves Sr 21:39 7:13 55 |
Adrian Gonzalez Jr 21:58 7:19 56 |
Armando Ramirez Fr 22:05 7:22 58 |
Ronald Castillo So 22:44 7:35 62 |
Kevin Mata Fr 23:59 8:00 66 |
10 | Redwood Christian 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:48 |
114:45 22:57 7:39 |
291 | Aidan Fosdahl Sr 20:02 6:41 39 |
Jacob Shupp Sr 21:35 7:12 54 |
Tyler Gonsalves Sr 23:04 7:41 63 |
Connor Tang Sr 24:15 8:05 67 |
Jd Ducusin Sr 25:50 8:37 68 |
Ezekiel Buatista Sr 26:10 8:43 69 |
Sam Han So 30:53 10:18 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SJND 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
22 | Matthew Geller Jr 17:42 5:54 1 |
Ellis Cervantes Jr 18:02 6:01 2 |
Christopher Ramirez So 18:02 6:01 3 |
Thomas Mccue Fr 18:41 6:14 7 |
Richard Riordan Fr 19:04 6:21 9 |
Johah De Leon - 19:05 6:22 10 |
Max Reeve Fr 19:24 6:28 15 |
2 | College Prep 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
95:41 19:08 6:23 |
56 | Max Goldstone Jr 18:40 6:13 6 |
David Yang Jr 19:11 6:24 11 |
Manu Prabandham Jr 19:15 6:25 12 |
Jake Block So 19:16 6:25 13 |
Matthew Jeung Fr 19:19 6:26 14 |
Rowan Cooper Fr 19:45 6:35 17 |
Kevin Zhang Jr 19:51 6:37 19 |
3 | Athenian School 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:31 |
99:04 19:49 6:36 |
87 | Henry Anderson Sr 18:57 6:19 8 |
Justin Mun So 19:31 6:30 16 |
Jackson Moffet Sr 19:48 6:36 18 |
Matthew Whitfield Jr 20:20 6:47 21 |
Holden Hilal So 20:28 6:49 24 |
Leo Zhang Fr 20:56 6:59 28 |
Ben Shaw Jr 21:01 7:00 29 |
4 | Head Royce 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 4:02 |
99:36 19:55 6:38 |
96 | Brandon Byrd So 18:03 6:01 4 |
Loucas Xenakis So 18:06 6:02 5 |
Luke Lamison Fr 19:57 6:39 20 |
Isaac Zinoman Jr 21:25 7:08 30 |
Ethan Baul Fr 22:05 7:22 37 |
||
5 | Bentley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
104:01 20:48 6:56 |
131 | Jackson Rubiano Fr 20:23 6:48 22 |
Joey Galvan-carty So 20:41 6:54 25 |
Hayden Garner So 20:41 6:54 26 |
Andrew Copeland Jr 20:51 6:57 27 |
Jackson Pine Fr 21:27 7:09 31 |
Jon Copeland Jr 22:00 7:20 36 |
Leo Schwartz Fr 22:37 7:32 39 |
6 | Fremont Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:15 |
106:53 21:23 7:08 |
157 | Peter Henry Jr 20:26 6:49 23 |
Josiah Petty So 21:29 7:10 32 |
Bruce Sha So 21:37 7:12 33 |
Jay Cavallaro So 21:41 7:14 34 |
Donglin Ge So 21:41 7:14 35 |
Marc Lee Fr 22:32 7:31 38 |
David Li So 23:53 7:58 43 |
7 | OMI 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:13 |
124:31 24:54 8:18 |
225 | Tavares Marshall Jr 23:20 7:47 41 |
Christian Lopez Jr 23:32 7:51 42 |
Kevin Fong Fr 24:36 8:12 45 |
Tho Tran Sr 26:30 8:50 48 |
Vincent Tran Sr 26:33 8:51 49 |
Jason La Fr 30:03 10:01 53 |
|
8 | Making Waves 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:52 |
125:54 25:11 8:24 |
227 | Ronald Castillo So 22:44 7:35 40 |
Kevin Mata Fr 23:59 8:00 44 |
Ryan Cuevas Jr 25:36 8:32 46 |
Abel Martinez Sr 26:00 8:40 47 |
Alan Hernandez So 27:36 9:12 50 |
Chris Hernandez Jr 27:45 9:15 51 |
Jesse Lorenzo Fr 29:48 9:56 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SJND 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
98:23 19:41 6:34 |
20 | Johah De Leon - 19:05 6:22 1 |
Max Reeve Fr 19:24 6:28 2 |
Zach Ramos Sr 19:31 6:30 3 |
Marcus Abendanio Jr 19:53 6:38 6 |
Ethan Daon Fr 20:31 6:50 8 |
Paul Verdickt Fr 20:32 6:51 9 |
Zachary Chen Fr 20:50 6:57 10 |
2 | College Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
102:42 20:32 6:51 |
45 | Rowan Cooper Fr 19:45 6:35 4 |
Kevin Zhang Jr 19:51 6:37 5 |
Grady Florance Jr 19:55 6:38 7 |
Jerry Wong So 21:24 7:08 14 |
Jack Kelley Fr 21:47 7:16 15 |
David Medina Fr 21:53 7:18 16 |
Aaron Davis Fr 21:54 7:18 17 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
107:29 21:30 7:10 |
74 | Leo Zhang Fr 20:56 6:59 11 |
Ben Shaw Jr 21:01 7:00 12 |
Mark Michelini So 21:23 7:08 13 |
Mark Storm Sr 22:00 7:20 18 |
Vincent Pisani Sr 22:09 7:23 20 |
Trevor Yun Jr 22:20 7:27 21 |
Luke Bracco Fr 22:21 7:27 22 |
4 | Bentley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:09 |
118:19 23:40 7:53 |
127 | Jon Copeland Jr 22:00 7:20 19 |
Leo Schwartz Fr 22:37 7:32 24 |
Mateo Benavides Fr 23:32 7:51 25 |
Sansar Nyamdagva Fr 25:01 8:20 29 |
Ben Spielman Jr 25:09 8:23 30 |
Armaan Kamdar Fr 26:35 8:52 33 |
|
5 | Fremont Christian 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:18 |
121:47 24:21 8:07 |
135 | Marc Lee Fr 22:32 7:31 23 |
David Li So 23:53 7:58 26 |
Oscar He So 24:45 8:15 27 |
Jethro Chu Fr 24:47 8:16 28 |
Aaron Chan Fr 25:50 8:37 31 |
Johathan Chris So 26:28 8:49 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SJND 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:20 |
111:18 22:16 7:25 |
37 | Paul Verdickt Fr 20:32 6:51 1 |
Zachary Chen Fr 20:50 6:57 2 |
John Jardin - 22:11 7:24 5 |
Luke Lewis Fr 22:52 7:37 11 |
Alex Wan Fr 24:52 8:17 18 |
||
2 | College Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
112:17 22:27 7:29 |
39 | David Medina Fr 21:53 7:18 3 |
Aaron Davis Fr 21:54 7:18 4 |
Robert Gable Jr 22:42 7:34 9 |
Seth Kelley Sr 22:44 7:35 10 |
Harrison Coorey Jr 23:04 7:41 13 |
Bayard Young Fr 23:59 8:00 17 |
Nikhil Sekaran So 26:05 8:42 19 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
113:20 22:40 7:33 |
47 | Trevor Yun Jr 22:20 7:27 6 |
Luke Bracco Fr 22:21 7:27 7 |
Gabe Dias So 22:22 7:27 8 |
Harrison Shaw Jr 22:55 7:38 12 |
Koyo Asakawa So 23:22 7:47 14 |
Tyler Musante Sr 23:50 7:57 15 |
Ethan Monk So 23:56 7:59 16 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
124:19 24:52 8:17 |
18 | Tyler Musante Sr 23:50 7:57 1 |
Ethan Monk So 23:56 7:59 2 |
Charlie Sporte So 25:05 8:22 4 |
Thomas Traube Fr 25:39 8:33 5 |
Alex Horban Sr 25:50 8:37 6 |
||
2 | College Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:08 |
130:21 26:04 8:41 |
37 | Bayard Young Fr 23:59 8:00 3 |
Nikhil Sekaran So 26:05 8:42 7 |
Luca Roumeliotis So 26:07 8:42 8 |
Ali Amer Jr 27:02 9:01 9 |
Isaac Monheit Jr 27:08 9:03 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Jacoblehmann Duke, Jr, 16:07.9, College Prep | Head Royce, 84:23.6, 30 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Emily Perez, Sr, 18:29.9, SJND | Head Royce, 101:15.2, 28 |