Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Athenian HS on 10/24/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andy Sabo So V 20:08.5 8:03 2.5 63/138 14/26 14/26 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Ben Connor Fr V 24:22.4 9:45 2.5 112/138 23/26 23/26 1/2
Cameron Shaw Fr V 21:21.5 8:33 2.5 78/138 17/26 17/26 1/2
Charlie Sporte Jr V 24:02.8 9:37 2.5 107/138 22/26 22/26 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Christopher Thompson Sr V 19:40.3 7:52 2.5 56/138 12/26 12/26 2/6
Curtis Milosevich Jr V 21:10.3 8:28 2.5 76/138 16/26 16/26 1/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Dorian Kolis Fr V 35:50.9 14:20 2.5 138/138 26/26 26/26 2/2
Dylan Krim Jr V 21:49.7 8:44 2.5 81/138 19/26 19/26 1/2
Eitan Goldfein Jr V 15:36.7 6:15 2.5 5/138 1/26 1/26 4/11
Eric Arlen Sr V 18:16 7:18 2.5 30/138 5/26 5/26 4/9
Gabe Dias Jr V 18:19.6 7:20 2.5 32/138 7/26 7/26 3/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
Harrison Shaw Sr V 23:36 9:26 2.5 101/138 21/26 21/26 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Holden Hilal Jr V 20:44.5 8:18 2.5 72/138 15/26 15/26 1/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jesse Cogan So V 19:00.9 7:36 2.5 40/138 8/26 8/26 4/7
Juno Ju Sr V 21:35.7 8:38 2.5 79/138 18/26 18/26 1/2
Justin Mun Jr V 18:06.9 7:15 2.5 27/138 4/26 4/26 4/10
Leo Zhang So V 17:26.3 6:59 2.5 20/138 3/26 3/26 4/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
Luke Bracco So V 19:37.6 7:51 2.5 53/138 11/26 11/26 3/6
Luke Girzadas Sr V 19:21.2 7:44 2.5 47/138 10/26 10/26 2/6
Mark Michelini Jr V 17:18.3 6:55 2.5 18/138 2/26 2/26 4/11
Matthew Morimoto Fr V 25:51 10:20 2.5 126/138 24/26 24/26 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Nathan Brook Fr V 28:15.9 11:18 2.5 131/138 25/26 25/26 2/2
Rishi Reddy Fr V 18:16.1 7:18 2.5 31/138 6/26 6/26 3/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Thomas Traubue So V 22:33.1 9:01 2.5 87/138 20/26 20/26 1/2
Trevor Yun Sr V 19:48.8 7:56 2.5 58/138 13/26 13/26 2/6
Wonjun Jo Sr V 19:12.3 7:41 2.5 43/138 9/26 9/26 4/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/9 86:44
2:39
2.5 6:56 6:15 7:18 97 6:21 77:14 77:14 Eitan Goldfein (5), Mark Michelini (18), Leo Zhang (20), Justin Mun (26), Eric Arlen (28)
V 2nd 5 3/6 94:10
1:05
2.5 7:32 7:18 7:44 63 7:10 90:42 90:42 Rishi Reddy (7), Gabe Dias (8), Jesse Cogan (14), Wonjun Jo (16), Luke Girzadas (18)
V 3rd 5 2/4 100:00
1:07
2.5 8:00 7:51 8:18 38 8:00 105:05
(5:05,4.8)
105:05
(5:05,4.8%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Luke Bracco (4), Christopher Thompson (5), Trevor Yun (7), Andy Sabo (10), Holden Hilal (12)
V 4th 5 1/2 108:30
1:23
2.5 8:41 8:28 9:01 15 8:41 138:02
(29:32,21.4)
138:02
(29:32,21.4%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Curtis Milosevich (1), Cameron Shaw (2), Juno Ju (3), Dylan Krim (4), Thomas Traubue (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 126:08
4:40
2.5 10:05 9:26 11:18 28 9:44 Harrison Shaw (1), Charlie Sporte (2), Ben Connor (5), Matthew Morimoto (9), Nathan Brook (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Rombach Jr Bentley Upper 14:40.2 5:52
2 Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr College Preparatory 14:44.6 5:54
3 Ethan Ash Sr Head-Royce 15:01.7 6:01
4 Kabir Bhansali Sr College Preparatory 15:21 6:08
5 Eitan Goldfein Jr Athenian School 15:36.7 6:15 1/26 1/26 4/11
6 Brandon Byrd Jr Head-Royce 15:42.2 6:17
7 Christopher Ramirez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:45.8 6:18
8 Rowan O'brien Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:48 6:19
9 Christian Granados Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:48.7 6:19
10 Aidan Wogan Sr Head-Royce 15:58.7 6:23
11 Arlo Rucker So St Joseph Notre Dame 16:11.7 6:29
12 Niccolo Lena Fr Head-Royce 16:14.3 6:30
13 Loucas Xenakis Jr Head-Royce 16:19.6 6:32
14 Charlie Jones Jr Head-Royce 16:35.4 6:38
15 Thomas Mccue So St Joseph Notre Dame 16:43.9 6:42
16 Alec Stein Fr Head-Royce 17:11.7 6:53
17 Max Goldstone Sr College Preparatory 17:17.3 6:55
18 Mark Michelini Jr Athenian School 17:18.3 6:55 2/26 2/26 4/11
19 William Peale Sr College Preparatory 17:20.2 6:56
20 Leo Zhang So Athenian School 17:26.3 6:59 3/26 3/26 4/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
21 David Yang Sr College Preparatory 17:44.1 7:06
22 Charlie Dick Fr Head-Royce 17:44.8 7:06
23 Ryan Sevilla Sr Fremont Christian 17:57.3 7:11
24 Joey Galvan-carty Jr Bentley Upper 18:00.6 7:12
25 Richard Riodan So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:02.7 7:13
26 Max Reeve So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:04.7 7:14
27 Justin Mun Jr Athenian School 18:06.9 7:15 4/26 4/26 4/10
28 Dominic Padre Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:08.9 7:16
29 Colin Manalang Fr Bentley Upper 18:12.9 7:17
30 Eric Arlen Sr Athenian School 18:16 7:18 5/26 5/26 4/9
31 Rishi Reddy Fr Athenian School 18:16.1 7:18 6/26 6/26 3/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
32 Gabe Dias Jr Athenian School 18:19.6 7:20 7/26 7/26 3/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
33 Lukas Kobban Fr Head-Royce 18:28 7:23
34 Lawrance Shou Jr Fremont Christian 18:32.4 7:25
35 Kevin Zhang Sr College Preparatory 18:35.1 7:26
36 Manu Prabandham Sr College Preparatory 18:44.3 7:30
37 Zachary Zener Fr College Preparatory 18:49.3 7:32
38 Jay Cavallaro Jr Fremont Christian 18:52.3 7:33
39 Richard O'donnell Fr College Preparatory 18:59 7:36
40 Jesse Cogan So Athenian School 19:00.9 7:36 8/26 8/26 4/7
41 Ellis Cervantes Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:06.4 7:39
42 Siraj Patel Sr Fremont Christian 19:10.6 7:40
43 Wonjun Jo Sr Athenian School 19:12.3 7:41 9/26 9/26 4/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
44 Leo Siu Fr Bentley Upper 19:17.2 7:43
45 Edwin Garcia Sr Making Waves Academy 19:17.4 7:43
46 Luke Lewis So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:19.9 7:44
47 Luke Girzadas Sr Athenian School 19:21.2 7:44 10/26 10/26 2/6
48 Sam Reiter Fr College Preparatory 19:24.2 7:46
49 George Jensen Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:31 7:48
50 Nathan Madlansacoy Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:33.2 7:49
51 Leonardo Vergara Sr Ca School for the Deaf 19:33.3 7:49
52 Grayson Cooper Jr College Preparatory 19:37.4 7:51
53 Luke Bracco So Athenian School 19:37.6 7:51 11/26 11/26 3/6
54 Jay Udinsky Fr Head-Royce 19:38.8 7:52
55 Peter Henry Sr Fremont Christian 19:39.7 7:52
56 Christopher Thompson Sr Athenian School 19:40.3 7:52 12/26 12/26 2/6
57 Nathan Sledjeski Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:40.5 7:52
58 Trevor Yun Sr Athenian School 19:48.8 7:56 13/26 13/26 2/6
59 Henry Nitzberg Jr Bentley Upper 19:52.4 7:57
60 Leo Lorenzo Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 20:02.3 8:01
61 Paul Kanaya Fr Fremont Christian 20:03.6 8:01
62 George Wilson Fr College Preparatory 20:05.4 8:02
63 Andy Sabo So Athenian School 20:08.5 8:03 14/26 14/26 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
64 Coltrane Canoll So Bentley Upper 20:17.3 8:07
65 Yasir Alkaheli Sr Making Waves Academy 20:17.5 8:07
66 Brennan Benson Jr Head-Royce 20:22.1 8:09
67 Miguel Velazquez So Fremont Christian 20:23.3 8:09
68 Kenzo Hannah Fr College Preparatory 20:23.5 8:09
69 Oskar Hetland Fr Fremont Christian 20:30.1 8:12
70 Calvin Ng Jr California Crosspoint 20:31.3 8:13
71 Josiah Petty Jr Fremont Christian 20:33.4 8:13
72 Holden Hilal Jr Athenian School 20:44.5 8:18 15/26 15/26 1/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
73 Allan Chiolero Sr Fremont Christian 20:45.2 8:18
74 Christopher Renteria Jr Ca School for the Deaf 21:03 8:25
75 Tegbir Panesar Fr College Preparatory 21:06.5 8:27
76 Curtis Milosevich Jr Athenian School 21:10.3 8:28 16/26 16/26 1/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
77 Lj Lai Jr Bentley Upper 21:12.6 8:29
78 Cameron Shaw Fr Athenian School 21:21.5 8:33 17/26 17/26 1/2
79 Juno Ju Sr Athenian School 21:35.7 8:38 18/26 18/26 1/2
80 Oliver Bock So Bentley Upper 21:43.7 8:41
81 Dylan Krim Jr Athenian School 21:49.7 8:44 19/26 19/26 1/2
82 Jethro Chu So Fremont Christian 21:51.9 8:45
83 Jeff Marshall Fr Head-Royce 22:05.4 8:50
84 Jordan Mayne Epps So College Preparatory 22:06.3 8:51
85 Bruce Sha Jr Fremont Christian 22:14.3 8:54
86 Alex Wan So St Joseph Notre Dame 22:20 8:56
87 Thomas Traubue So Athenian School 22:33.1 9:01 20/26 20/26 1/2
88 Diego Contreras So Making Waves Academy 22:35 9:02
89 Aaron Chan So Fremont Christian 22:42.2 9:05
90 Bayard Young So College Preparatory 22:43.7 9:05
91 Jonah Porth Fr College Preparatory 22:46.4 9:07
92 Brady Chua Fr Head-Royce 22:50.1 9:08
93 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Making Waves Academy 22:58.1 9:11
94 Tobey Chan Jr California Crosspoint 22:58.4 9:11
95 Josh Singer Sr College Preparatory 22:59.4 9:12
96 Alan Hernandez Making Waves Academy 23:01.7 9:13
97 Esteban Delira Fr Making Waves Academy 23:02.4 9:13
98 Dominic Smith Fr Bentley Upper 23:16 9:18
99 Davis Banks Jr Redwood Christian 23:25.3 9:22
100 Robert Gable Sr College Preparatory 23:32.2 9:25
101 Harrison Shaw Sr Athenian School 23:36 9:26 21/26 21/26 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
102 Lukas Luby-prikot So Bentley Upper 23:37.8 9:27
103 Jeremiah Yonemura Jr Contra Costa Christian 23:51.4 9:33
104 Michael Goldman Jr Redwood Christian 23:55.4 9:34
105 Jerry Wong Jr College Preparatory 23:55.6 9:34
106 Rjae Avila Jr California Crosspoint 24:02.2 9:37
107 Charlie Sporte Jr Athenian School 24:02.8 9:37 22/26 22/26 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
108 Kent Schechter Jr College Preparatory 24:03.1 9:37
109 Harrison Coorey Sr College Preparatory 24:07.9 9:39
110 Will Stirling Fr Redwood Christian 24:15 9:42
111 Raul Quintero Jr Ca School for the Deaf 24:16.4 9:43
112 Ben Connor Fr Athenian School 24:22.4 9:45 23/26 23/26 1/2
113 Gursimranjit Singh Ca School for the Deaf 24:22.9 9:45
114 Rowan Cooper So College Preparatory 24:23.1 9:45
115 Noah Fresko Fr College Preparatory 24:30.9 9:48
116 Jacob Block Jr College Preparatory 24:35.1 9:50
117 Eli Geha Ca School for the Deaf 24:37.5 9:51
118 Ryan Cuevas Sr Making Waves Academy 24:40.3 9:52
119 Lucas Parker Fr Contra Costa Christian 24:42.4 9:53
120 George Quirie Sr Ca School for the Deaf 25:17.6 10:07
121 Adrian Ruiz Ca School for the Deaf 25:26 10:10
122 David Seganish Fr Redwood Christian 25:28.2 10:11
123 Alexander Luby-prikot So Bentley Upper 25:28.2 10:11
124 Jackson Pine So Bentley Upper 25:28.3 10:11
125 Jesse Lorenzo So Making Waves Academy 25:36.7 10:15
126 Matthew Morimoto Fr Athenian School 25:51 10:20 24/26 24/26 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
127 Nikhil Sekaran Jr College Preparatory 26:29 10:36
128 Andrew Niiya Fr Redwood Christian 26:45.1 10:42
129 Ricardo Perez Jr Making Waves Academy 28:09.8 11:16
130 Mateo Benavides So Bentley Upper 28:14.2 11:18
131 Nathan Brook Fr Athenian School 28:15.9 11:18 25/26 25/26 2/2
132 Andrew Liu So California Crosspoint 28:17.7 11:19
133 Will Christie Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 28:23 11:21
134 Tommy Charlton Fr Redwood Christian 28:34.8 11:26
135 Shankaran Kurup Sr Bentley Upper 31:39.1 12:40
136 Drew Christie Fr Contra Costa Christian 32:57.3 13:11
137 Armaan Kamdar So Bentley Upper 33:28.9 13:24
138 Dorian Kolis Fr Athenian School 35:50.9 14:20 26/26 26/26 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Head-Royce
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
79:17
15:51
6:21
44 Ethan Ash
Sr
15:02
6:01
3
Brandon Byrd
Jr
15:42
6:17
6
Aidan Wogan
Sr
15:59
6:23
10
Niccolo Lena
Fr
16:14
6:30
12
Loucas Xenakis
Jr
16:20
6:32
13
Charlie Jones
Jr
16:35
6:38
14
Alec Stein
Fr
17:12
6:53
16
2 St Joseph Notre Dame
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
80:18
16:04
6:25
50 Christopher Ramirez
Jr
15:46
6:18
7
Rowan O'brien
Sr
15:48
6:19
8
Christian Granados
Sr
15:49
6:19
9
Arlo Rucker
So
16:12
6:29
11
Thomas Mccue
So
16:44
6:42
15
Richard Riodan
So
18:03
7:13
24
Max Reeve
So
18:05
7:14
25
3 College Preparatory
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:00
82:27
16:29
6:36
63 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Sr
14:45
5:54
2
Kabir Bhansali
Sr
15:21
6:08
4
Max Goldstone
Sr
17:17
6:55
17
William Peale
Sr
17:20
6:56
19
David Yang
Sr
17:44
7:06
21
Kevin Zhang
Sr
18:35
7:26
32
Manu Prabandham
Sr
18:44
7:30
33
4 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
86:44
17:21
6:56
97 Eitan Goldfein
Jr
15:37
6:15
5
Mark Michelini
Jr
17:18
6:55
18
Leo Zhang
So
17:26
6:59
20
Justin Mun
Jr
18:07
7:15
26
Eric Arlen
Sr
18:16
7:18
28
Rishi Reddy
Fr
18:16
7:18
29
Gabe Dias
Jr
18:20
7:20
30
5 Bentley Upper
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:12
90:03
18:01
7:12
127 Thomas Rombach
Jr
14:40
5:52
1
Joey Galvan-carty
Jr
18:01
7:12
23
Colin Manalang
Fr
18:13
7:17
27
Leo Siu
Fr
19:17
7:43
36
Henry Nitzberg
Jr
19:52
7:57
40
Coltrane Canoll
So
20:17
8:07
42
Lj Lai
Jr
21:13
8:29
46
6 Fremont Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
94:12
18:50
7:32
161 Ryan Sevilla
Sr
17:57
7:11
22
Lawrance Shou
Jr
18:32
7:25
31
Jay Cavallaro
Jr
18:52
7:33
34
Siraj Patel
Sr
19:11
7:40
35
Peter Henry
Sr
19:40
7:52
39
Paul Kanaya
Fr
20:04
8:01
41
Miguel Velazquez
So
20:23
8:09
44
7 Making Waves Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:44
108:10
21:38
8:39
224 Edwin Garcia
Sr
19:17
7:43
37
Yasir Alkaheli
Sr
20:18
8:07
43
Diego Contreras
So
22:35
9:02
47
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
22:58
9:11
48
Alan Hernandez
-
23:02
9:13
49
Esteban Delira
Fr
23:02
9:13
50
Ryan Cuevas
Sr
24:40
9:52
57
8 Ca School for the Deaf
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:04
113:53
22:47
9:07
248 Leonardo Vergara
Sr
19:33
7:49
38
Christopher Renteria
Jr
21:03
8:25
45
Raul Quintero
Jr
24:16
9:43
54
Gursimranjit Singh
-
24:23
9:45
55
Eli Geha
-
24:38
9:51
56
George Quirie
Sr
25:18
10:07
58
Adrian Ruiz
-
25:26
10:10
59
9 Redwood Christian
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:20
123:49
24:46
9:54
277 Davis Banks
Jr
23:25
9:22
51
Michael Goldman
Jr
23:55
9:34
52
Will Stirling
Fr
24:15
9:42
53
David Seganish
Fr
25:28
10:11
60
Andrew Niiya
Fr
26:45
10:42
61
Tommy Charlton
Fr
28:35
11:26
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Head-Royce
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:03
89:39
17:56
7:10
39 Charlie Jones
Jr
16:35
6:38
1
Alec Stein
Fr
17:12
6:53
2
Charlie Dick
Fr
17:45
7:06
3
Lukas Kobban
Fr
18:28
7:23
9
Jay Udinsky
Fr
19:39
7:52
24
Brennan Benson
Jr
20:22
8:09
29
Jeff Marshall
Fr
22:05
8:50
37
2 St Joseph Notre Dame
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
92:43
18:33
7:25
47 Richard Riodan
So
18:03
7:13
4
Max Reeve
So
18:05
7:14
5
Dominic Padre
Sr
18:09
7:16
6
Ellis Cervantes
Sr
19:06
7:39
15
Luke Lewis
So
19:20
7:44
17
George Jensen
Fr
19:31
7:48
20
Nathan Madlansacoy
Fr
19:33
7:49
21
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
94:10
18:50
7:32
63 Rishi Reddy
Fr
18:16
7:18
7
Gabe Dias
Jr
18:20
7:20
8
Jesse Cogan
So
19:01
7:36
14
Wonjun Jo
Sr
19:12
7:41
16
Luke Girzadas
Sr
19:21
7:44
18
Luke Bracco
So
19:38
7:51
23
Christopher Thompson
Sr
19:40
7:52
25
4 College Preparatory
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
94:32
18:54
7:34
65 Kevin Zhang
Sr
18:35
7:26
10
Manu Prabandham
Sr
18:44
7:30
11
Zachary Zener
Fr
18:49
7:32
12
Richard O'donnell
Fr
18:59
7:36
13
Sam Reiter
Fr
19:24
7:46
19
Grayson Cooper
Jr
19:37
7:51
22
George Wilson
Fr
20:05
8:02
27
5 Fremont Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
102:16
20:27
8:11
152 Paul Kanaya
Fr
20:04
8:01
26
Miguel Velazquez
So
20:23
8:09
30
Oskar Hetland
Fr
20:30
8:12
31
Josiah Petty
Jr
20:33
8:13
32
Allan Chiolero
Sr
20:45
8:18
33
Jethro Chu
So
21:52
8:45
36
Bruce Sha
Jr
22:14
8:54
38
6 Bentley Upper
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:21
110:07
22:01
8:49
176 Coltrane Canoll
So
20:17
8:07
28
Lj Lai
Jr
21:13
8:29
34
Oliver Bock
So
21:44
8:41
35
Dominic Smith
Fr
23:16
9:18
39
Lukas Luby-prikot
So
23:38
9:27
40
Alexander Luby-prikot
So
25:28
10:11
41
Jackson Pine
So
25:28
10:11
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Joseph Notre Dame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
101:07
20:13
8:05
34 George Jensen
Fr
19:31
7:48
1
Nathan Madlansacoy
Fr
19:33
7:49
2
Nathan Sledjeski
Fr
19:41
7:52
6
Leo Lorenzo
Fr
20:02
8:01
8
Alex Wan
So
22:20
8:56
17
Will Christie
Fr
28:23
11:21
23




2 Athenian School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
100:00
20:00
8:00
38 Luke Bracco
So
19:38
7:51
4
Christopher Thompson
Sr
19:40
7:52
5
Trevor Yun
Sr
19:49
7:56
7
Andy Sabo
So
20:09
8:03
10
Holden Hilal
Jr
20:45
8:18
12
Curtis Milosevich
Jr
21:10
8:28
14
Cameron Shaw
Fr
21:22
8:33
15
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 College Preparatory
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
103:19
20:40
8:16
52 Grayson Cooper
Jr
19:37
7:51
3
George Wilson
Fr
20:05
8:02
9
Kenzo Hannah
Fr
20:24
8:09
11
Tegbir Panesar
Fr
21:07
8:27
13
Jordan Mayne Epps
So
22:06
8:51
16
Bayard Young
So
22:44
9:05
18
Jonah Porth
Fr
22:46
9:07
19
4 Bentley Upper
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:01
144:19
28:52
11:33
112 Alexander Luby-prikot
So
25:28
10:11
20
Jackson Pine
So
25:28
10:11
21
Mateo Benavides
So
28:14
11:18
22
Shankaran Kurup
Sr
31:39
12:40
24
Armaan Kamdar
So
33:29
13:24
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
108:30
21:42
8:41
15 Curtis Milosevich
Jr
21:10
8:28
1
Cameron Shaw
Fr
21:22
8:33
2
Juno Ju
Sr
21:36
8:38
3
Dylan Krim
Jr
21:50
8:44
4
Thomas Traubue
So
22:33
9:01
5
Harrison Shaw
Sr
23:36
9:26
10
Charlie Sporte
Jr
24:03
9:37
12
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
2 College Preparatory
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
115:57
23:11
9:17
41 Bayard Young
So
22:44
9:05
6
Jonah Porth
Fr
22:46
9:07
7
Josh Singer
Sr
22:59
9:12
8
Robert Gable
Sr
23:32
9:25
9
Jerry Wong
Jr
23:56
9:34
11
Kent Schechter
Jr
24:03
9:37
13
Harrison Coorey
Sr
24:08
9:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Preparatory
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
121:40
24:20
9:44
28 Kent Schechter
Jr
24:03
9:37
3
Harrison Coorey
Sr
24:08
9:39
4
Rowan Cooper
So
24:23
9:45
6
Noah Fresko
Fr
24:31
9:48
7
Jacob Block
Jr
24:35
9:50
8
Nikhil Sekaran
Jr
26:29
10:36
10




1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:40
126:08
25:14
10:05
28 Harrison Shaw
Sr
23:36
9:26
1
Charlie Sporte
Jr
24:03
9:37
2
Ben Connor
Fr
24:22
9:45
5
Matthew Morimoto
Fr
25:51
10:20
9
Nathan Brook
Fr
28:16
11:18
11
Dorian Kolis
Fr
35:51
14:20
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.