James Lick Results from the WVAL # 3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/15/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Ferrer Sr JV 22:40 8:16 2.74 7/10 7/10 20/23 1/1 23:56
(1:16,5.3)
22:45
(0:05,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Alfonso Farias So JV 22:10 8:05 2.74 5/10 5/10 18/23 1/1 24:07
(1:57,8.1)
24:07
(1:57,8.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Austin Swank Fr JV 22:05 8:04 2.74 4/10 4/10 17/23 1/1 25:01
(2:56,11.7)
25:01
(2:56,11.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Cesar Azevedo Sr V 17:42 6:28 2.74 17/49 3/7 3/23 4/8 18:27
(0:45,4.1)
18:27
(0:45,4.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Christian Orozco Sr JV 22:55 8:22 2.74 9/10 9/10 22/23 1/1 25:00
(2:05,8.3)
22:19 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Guillermo Vega Jr JV 20:13 7:23 2.74 3/10 3/10 13/23 1/1 20:17
(0:04,0.3)
20:04 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Gustavo Aguilera So V 17:50 6:31 2.74 20/49 4/7 4/23 3/8 18:29
(0:39,3.5)
18:29
(0:39,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Gustavo Parra So F/S 18:23 6:43 2.74 2/28 1/6 6/23 2/6 19:08
(0:45,3.9)
19:08
(0:45,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Hadji Yono-cruz So F/S 21:42 7:55 2.74 16/28 5/6 15/23 2/3 21:53
(0:11,0.8)
20:44 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Hector Ramirez Jr V 17:51 6:31 2.74 21/49 5/7 5/23 2/8 18:59
(1:08,6.0)
18:59
(1:08,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Isaak Herrera Fr JV 28:12 10:18 2.74 10/10 10/10 23/23 1/1 32:10
(3:58,12.3)
32:10
(3:58,12.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ivan Morales Jr JV 22:35 8:15 2.74 6/10 6/10 19/23 1/1 24:22
(1:47,7.3)
24:22
(1:47,7.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesse Chircop Jr V 19:46 7:13 2.74 39/49 7/7 11/23 2/3 19:49
(0:03,0.3)
19:49
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesus Deloya Fr JV 20:07 7:21 2.74 2/10 2/10 12/23 1/1 23:53
(3:46,15.8)
23:53
(3:46,15.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnny Ngo So F/S 21:43 7:56 2.74 17/28 6/6 16/23 2/3 22:10
(0:27,2.0)
22:10
(0:27,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jomary Aying Jr JV 19:17 7:02 2.74 1/10 1/10 10/23 1/1 19:39
(0:22,1.9)
19:39
(0:22,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jose Jiminez So F/S 18:37 6:48 2.74 3/28 2/6 7/23 1/6 19:17
(0:40,3.5)
19:17
(0:40,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Juan Gutierrez So F/S 19:11 7:00 2.74 6/28 3/6 9/23 2/5 19:09 19:09
Karan Singh Sr V 16:50 6:09 2.74 10/49 1/7 1/23 5/8 17:25
(0:35,3.3)
17:25
(0:35,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Bernardo So V 16:52 6:09 2.74 11/49 2/7 2/23 4/8 17:12
(0:20,1.9)
17:12
(0:20,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Oscar Sanchez Sr V 18:39 6:48 2.74 33/49 6/7 8/23 2/6 19:35
(0:56,4.8)
19:35
(0:56,4.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Estrada So F/S 20:57 7:39 2.74 14/28 4/6 14/23 2/4 22:26
(1:29,6.6)
20:23 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Tommy Do So JV 22:50 8:20 2.74 8/10 8/10 21/23 1/1 23:54
(1:04,4.5)
23:54
(1:04,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 87:05
1:01
2.74 6:21 6:09 6:31 79 5:49 90:32
(3:27,3.8)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LR) Karan Singh (10), Nathan Bernardo (11), Cesar Azevedo (17), Gustavo Aguilera (20), Hector Ramirez (21)
JV 1st 5 1/1 103:52
2:53
2.74 7:35 7:02 8:05 15 7:35 116:33
(12:41,10.9)
95:22 Way to go Comets! (LR) Jomary Aying (1), Jesus Deloya (2), Guillermo Vega (3), Austin Swank (4), Alfonso Farias (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 119:12
5:37
2.74 8:42 8:15 10:18 15 8:42 134:38
(15:26,11.5)
104:02 Way to go Comets! (LR) Ivan Morales (1), Aaron Ferrer (2), Tommy Do (3), Christian Orozco (4), Isaak Herrera (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 98:50
3:19
2.74 7:13 6:43 7:55 32 6:57 101:37
(2:47,2.7)
98:49 Way to go Comets! (LR) Gustavo Parra (2), Jose Jiminez (3), Juan Gutierrez (6), Thomas Estrada (10), Hadji Yono-cruz (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Pina Lincoln 14:02 5:07
2 Juan Pablo Magana Mt. Pleasant 15:04 5:30
3 Frank Zhou Lincoln 15:32 5:40
4 Anthony Ramirez Mt. Pleasant 15:58 5:50
5 Isaac Nunez Del Mar 16:13 5:55
6 Cristian Saragosa Yerba Buena 16:23 5:59
7 Dan Cervantes Lincoln 16:37 6:04
8 Osvaldo Martinez Yerba Buena 16:41 6:05
9 Yaseen Shokry Lincoln 16:43 6:06
10 Karan Singh Sr James Lick 16:50 6:09 1/7 1/23 5/8 17:25
(0:35)
17:25
(0:35)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Nathan Bernardo So James Lick 16:52 6:09 2/7 2/23 4/8 17:12
(0:20)
17:12
(0:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
12 Tyler Lu Lincoln 16:53 6:10
13 Luis Ponce Lincoln 17:11 6:16
14 Long Tran Mt. Pleasant 17:14 6:17
15 Alexix Pineda Yerba Buena 17:25 6:21
16 Juan Lopez Yerba Buena 17:33 6:24
17 Cesar Azevedo Sr James Lick 17:42 6:28 3/7 3/23 4/8 18:27
(0:45)
18:27
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Quinlan Daley Del Mar 17:44 6:28
19 Marco Malone Gunderson 17:48 6:30
20 Gustavo Aguilera So James Lick 17:50 6:31 4/7 4/23 3/8 18:29
(0:39)
18:29
(0:39)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Hector Ramirez Jr James Lick 17:51 6:31 5/7 5/23 2/8 18:59
(1:08)
18:59
(1:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
22 Izael Esparza Del Mar 17:53 6:32
23 Andrew Garcia Mt. Pleasant 18:02 6:35
24 Jonathan Caro Live Oak 18:07 6:37
25 Marco Malone2 Gunderson 18:08 6:37
26 Cristian Chavez Del Mar 18:13 6:39
27 Milan Leruyet Live Oak 18:15 6:40
28 Jose Alvarez Gunderson 18:22 6:42
29 Giuseppe Caruso Live Oak 18:24 6:43
30 Rogelio Lopez Mt. Pleasant 18:25 6:43
31 Miguel Penaloza San Jose 18:27 6:44
32 Jeffrey Pineda Yerba Buena 18:36 6:47
33 Oscar Sanchez Sr James Lick 18:39 6:48 6/7 8/23 2/6 19:35
(0:56)
19:35
(0:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
34 John -dinez Yerba Buena 19:05 6:58
35 Cyrill Haas Yerba Buena 19:12 7:00
36 Leo Cordero Mt. Pleasant 19:13 7:01
37 Christian Hernandez Gunderson 19:22 7:04
38 Gabe Yee Gunderson 19:46 7:13
39 Jesse Chircop Jr James Lick 19:46 7:13 7/7 11/23 2/3 19:49
(0:03)
19:49
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
40 Cristian Mendoza Live Oak 20:21 7:26
41 Andrew Kim Live Oak 20:35 7:31
42 Nolan Yeager Del Mar 21:10 7:44
43 Daniel Seanez Del Mar 21:12 7:44
44 Daniel Rios San Jose 21:36 7:53
45 Emiliano Ojeda Live Oak 21:39 7:54
46 Jp Sepulveda Del Mar 22:08 8:05
47 Daniel Luna San Jose 22:38 8:16
48 Pablo Luna San Jose 23:47 8:41
49 Steven Nguyen San Jose 23:56 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
79:47
15:57
5:49
32 Jose Pina
-
14:02
5:07
1
Frank Zhou
-
15:32
5:40
3
Dan Cervante
-
16:37
6:04
7
Yaseen Shokry
-
16:43
6:06
9
Tyler Lu
-
16:53
6:10
12
Luis Ponce
-
17:11
6:16
13




2 Mt. Pleasant
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
84:43
16:57
6:11
73 Juan Pablo Magana
-
15:04
5:30
2
Anthony Ramirez
-
15:58
5:50
4
Long Tran
-
17:14
6:17
14
Andrew Garcia
-
18:02
6:35
23
Rogelio Lopez
-
18:25
6:43
30
Leo Cordero
-
19:13
7:01
36




3 Yerba Buena
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
86:38
17:20
6:19
77 Cristian Saragosa
-
16:23
5:59
6
Osvaldo Martinez
-
16:41
6:05
8
Alexix Pineda
-
17:25
6:21
15
Juan Lopez
-
17:33
6:24
16
Jeffrey Pineda
-
18:36
6:47
32
John -dinez
-
19:05
6:58
34
Cyrill Haas
-
19:12
7:00
35
4 James Lick
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
87:05
17:25
6:21
79 Karan Singh
Sr
16:50
6:09
10
Nathan Bernardo
So
16:52
6:09
11
Cesar Azevedo
Sr
17:42
6:28
17
Gustavo Aguilera
So
17:50
6:31
20
Hector Ramirez
Jr
17:51
6:31
21
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
18:39
6:48
33
Jesse Chircop
Jr
19:46
7:13
39
Way to go Comets! (LR)
5 Del Mar
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:57
91:13
18:15
6:39
113 Isaac Nunez
-
16:13
5:55
5
Quinlan Daley
-
17:44
6:28
18
Izael Esparza
-
17:53
6:32
22
Cristian Chavez
-
18:13
6:39
26
Nolan Yeager
-
21:10
7:44
42
Daniel Seanez
-
21:12
7:44
43
Jp Sepulved
-
22:08
8:05
46
6 Gunderson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
93:26
18:41
6:49
147 Marco Malone
-
17:48
6:30
19
Marco Malone2
-
18:08
6:37
25
Jose Alvarez
-
18:22
6:42
28
Christia Hernande
-
19:22
7:04
37
Gabe Yee
-
19:46
7:13
38








7 Live Oak
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
95:42
19:08
6:59
161 Jonathan Caro
-
18:07
6:37
24
Milan Leruyet
-
18:15
6:40
27
Giuseppe Caruso
-
18:24
6:43
29
Cristian Mendoza
-
20:21
7:26
40
Andrew Kim
-
20:35
7:31
41
Emiliano Ojeda
-
21:39
7:54
45




8 San Jose
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:29
110:24
22:05
8:04
219 Miguel Penaloza
-
18:27
6:44
31
Daniel Rios
-
21:36
7:53
44
Daniel Luna
-
22:38
8:16
47
Pablo Luna
-
23:47
8:41
48
Steven Nguyen
-
23:56
8:44
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jomary Aying Jr James Lick 19:17 7:02 1/10 10/23 1/1 19:39
(0:22)
19:39
(0:22)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
2 Jesus Deloya Fr James Lick 20:07 7:21 2/10 12/23 1/1 23:53
(3:46)
23:53
(3:46)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Guillermo Vega Jr James Lick 20:13 7:23 3/10 13/23 1/1 20:17
(0:04)
20:04 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
4 Austin Swank Fr James Lick 22:05 8:04 4/10 17/23 1/1 25:01
(2:56)
25:01
(2:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Alfonso Farias So James Lick 22:10 8:05 5/10 18/23 1/1 24:07
(1:57)
24:07
(1:57)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Ivan Morales Jr James Lick 22:35 8:15 6/10 19/23 1/1 24:22
(1:47)
24:22
(1:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
7 Aaron Ferrer Sr James Lick 22:40 8:16 7/10 20/23 1/1 23:56
(1:16)
22:45
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Tommy Do So James Lick 22:50 8:20 8/10 21/23 1/1 23:54
(1:04)
23:54
(1:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
9 Christian Orozco Sr James Lick 22:55 8:22 9/10 22/23 1/1 25:00
(2:05)
22:19 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
10 Isaak Herrera Fr James Lick 28:12 10:18 10/10 23/23 1/1 32:10
(3:58)
32:10
(3:58)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
103:52
20:46
7:35
15 Jomary Aying
Jr
19:17
7:02
1
Jesus Deloya
Fr
20:07
7:21
2
Guillerm Vega
Jr
20:13
7:23
3
Austin Swank
Fr
22:05
8:04
4
Alfonso Farias
So
22:10
8:05
5
Ivan Morales
Jr
22:35
8:15
6
Aaron Ferrer
Sr
22:40
8:16
7
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:37
119:12
23:50
8:42
15 Ivan Morales
Jr
22:35
8:15
1
Aaron Ferrer
Sr
22:40
8:16
2
Tommy Do
So
22:50
8:20
3
Christia Orozco
Sr
22:55
8:22
4
Isaak Herrera
Fr
28:12
10:18
5








Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edward Flores Yerba Buena 18:02 6:35
2 Gustavo Parra So James Lick 18:23 6:43 1/6 6/23 2/6 19:08
(0:45)
19:08
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jose Jiminez So James Lick 18:37 6:48 2/6 7/23 1/6 19:17
(0:40)
19:17
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
4 Carlos Perez Yerba Buena 18:50 6:52
5 Salvador Martinez Yerba Buena 18:58 6:55
6 Juan Gutierrez So James Lick 19:11 7:00 3/6 9/23 2/5 19:09 19:09
7 Daniel Cabrera Yerba Buena 19:28 7:06
8 Hector Marinez Lincoln 19:36 7:09
9 Giovanni Santana Lincoln 19:58 7:17
10 Christian Cruz Yerba Buena 19:58 7:17
11 Samuel Rodriguez Lincoln 20:01 7:18
12 Juan Alvarez Mt. Pleasant 20:34 7:30
13 Jose Orozco Yerba Buena 20:41 7:33
14 Thomas Estrada So James Lick 20:57 7:39 4/6 14/23 2/4 22:26
(1:29)
20:23 Flying like a Comet (LR)
15 Diego Banderas Mt. Pleasant 21:10 7:44
16 Hadji Yono-cruz So James Lick 21:42 7:55 5/6 15/23 2/3 21:53
(0:11)
20:44 Flying like a Comet (LR)
17 Johnny Ngo So James Lick 21:43 7:56 6/6 16/23 2/3 22:10
(0:27)
22:10
(0:27)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
18 Takhai Lewis Yerba Buena 21:58 8:01
19 Micah Morales Gunderson 21:58 8:01
20 Keahool Hung Lincoln 22:17 8:08
21 Kaden Kim Live Oak 23:38 8:38
22 Ayden Chubble Gunderson 24:06 8:48
23 Randy Han Live Oak 24:17 8:52
24 Ethan Sandberg Live Oak 24:58 9:07
25 Justin Cheng Live Oak 26:51 9:48
26 Jose Sedano Live Oak 28:17 10:19
27 Juan Avila Live Oak 28:20 10:20
28 Edward Sanchez Gunderson 28:51 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yerba Buena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
95:16
19:03
6:57
25 Edward Flores
-
18:02
6:35
1
Carlos Perez
-
18:50
6:52
4
Salvador Martinez
-
18:58
6:55
5
Daniel Cabrera
-
19:28
7:06
7
Christia Cruz
-
19:58
7:17
8
Jose Orozco
-
20:41
7:33
9
Takhai Lewis
-
21:58
8:01
13
2 James Lick
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:19
98:50
19:46
7:13
32 Gustavo Parra
So
18:23
6:43
2
Jose Jiminez
So
18:37
6:48
3
Juan Gutierre
So
19:11
7:00
6
Thomas Estrada
So
20:57
7:39
10
Hadji Yono-cru
So
21:42
7:55
11
Johnny Ngo
So
21:43
7:56
12




Way to go Comets! (LR)
3 Live Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:39
128:01
25:36
9:21
80 Kaden Kim
-
23:38
8:38
14
Randy Han
-
24:17
8:52
15
Ethan Sandberg
-
24:58
9:07
16
Justin Cheng
-
26:51
9:48
17
Jose Sedano
-
28:17
10:19
18
Juan Avila
-
28:20
10:20
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.