James Lick Results from the STAL #4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/22/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alonica Urango Jr Res 28:20 10:20 2.74 6/12 1/1 14/14 4/6 27:40 25:32
Analilia Regla So JV 26:47.9 9:47 2.74 12/26 5/7 11/14 1/2 26:18 26:18
Andrea Ortiz Sr V 21:52 7:59 2.74 21/50 2/6 2/14 6/8 22:03
(0:11,0.8)
22:03
(0:11,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Carla Manzanares Fr JV 24:39 9:00 2.74 7/26 3/7 9/14 1/5 25:28
(0:49,3.2)
25:28
(0:49,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Christine Young So JV 26:49 9:47 2.74 14/26 7/7 13/14 1/1 27:23
(0:34,2.1)
27:23
(0:34,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Daisy Nava Jr V 22:57 8:23 2.74 34/50 6/6 6/14 3/6 23:59
(1:02,4.3)
23:42
(0:45,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Elizabeth Guevara Sr V 22:09 8:05 2.74 23/50 3/6 3/14 5/8 22:14
(0:05,0.4)
22:14
(0:05,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Evalilia Garcia Jr JV 24:35 8:58 2.74 5/26 2/7 8/14 1/6 25:22
(0:47,3.1)
23:00 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Gabriela Aguilar Sr V 22:24 8:11 2.74 26/50 4/6 4/14 5/8 22:40
(0:16,1.2)
22:40
(0:16,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jennifer Custodio Jr V 22:24 8:11 2.74 27/50 5/6 5/14 3/8 22:30
(0:06,0.4)
22:30
(0:06,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jocelyn Aguirre So JV 25:00 9:07 2.74 8/26 4/7 10/14 1/2 26:20
(1:20,5.1)
26:20
(1:20,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Julia Cruz Jr JV 23:11 8:28 2.74 2/26 1/7 7/14 2/7 23:10 22:41
Maria Mendoza Jr V 21:16 7:46 2.74 16/50 1/6 1/14 6/8 20:31 20:31
Susie Peterson So JV 26:48 9:47 2.74 13/26 6/7 12/14 1/2 27:34
(0:46,2.8)
26:20 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 110:05
1:08
2.74 8:02 7:46 8:11 113 7:16 105:57 109:58 105:57 Maria Mendoza (16), Andrea Ortiz (21), Elizabeth Guevara (23), Gabriela Aguilar (26), Jennifer Custodio (27)
JV 1st 5 1/2 124:13
3:37
2.74 9:04 8:28 9:47 17 9:04 123:47 126:38
(2:25,1.9)
123:47 Way to go Comets! (LR) Julia Cruz (1), Evalilia Garcia (2), Carla Manzanares (3), Jocelyn Aguirre (4), Analilia Regla (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harris Fr Ann Sobrato 17:45 6:29
2 Miller2 Fr Branham 18:09 6:37
3 Huynh Fr Leigh 18:23 6:43
4 Macgregor So Branham 18:49 6:52
5 Tran2 Sr Independence 19:40 7:11
6 Owens So Ann Sobrato 20:17 7:24
7 Young Jr Branham 20:19 7:25
8 Dunker So Pioneer 20:22 7:26
9 Seratti So Leigh 20:25 7:27
10 Valentine Jr Ann Sobrato 20:27 7:28
11 Snyrniotis Fr Pioneer 20:28 7:28
12 Hauge Fr Ann Sobrato 20:37 7:31
13 Ma Lydia So Independence 20:41 7:33
14 Carter Branham 20:56 7:38
15 Lee A Jr Branham 21:14 7:45
16 Maria Mendoza Jr James Lick 21:16 7:46 1/6 1/14 6/8 20:31 20:31
17 Wells Fr Ann Sobrato 21:21 7:48
18 Podhajny Jr Pioneer 21:33 7:52
19 Campista Jr Pioneer 21:36 7:53
20 Leung So Independence 21:37 7:53
21 Andrea Ortiz Sr James Lick 21:52 7:59 2/6 2/14 6/8 22:03
(0:11)
22:03
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
22 Mok So Branham 22:06 8:04
23 Elizabeth Guevara Sr James Lick 22:09 8:05 3/6 3/14 5/8 22:14
(0:05)
22:14
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
24 Yoder Jr Leigh 22:23 8:10
25 Shakodry So Independence 22:23 8:10
26 Gabriela Aguilar Sr James Lick 22:24 8:11 4/6 4/14 5/8 22:40
(0:16)
22:40
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
27 Jennifer Custodio Jr James Lick 22:24 8:11 5/6 5/14 3/8 22:30
(0:06)
22:30
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
28 Rios Fr Oak Grove 22:29 8:12
29 Altawil So Leigh 22:33 8:14
30 Tran So Independence 22:36 8:15
31 Donahue Jr Pioneer 22:37 8:15
32 Doan So Independence 22:52 8:21
33 Escalante N Fr Oak Grove 22:54 8:21
34 Daisy Nava Jr James Lick 22:57 8:23 6/6 6/14 3/6 23:59
(1:02)
23:42
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
35 Baykshtite Sr Leigh 22:59 8:23
36 Haas Jr Branham 23:45 8:40
37 Salmon Fr Independence 23:53 8:43
38 Pham Sk Sr Oak Grove 23:54 8:43
39 Amanda S Prospect 23:56 8:44
40 Escalante A Sr Oak Grove 23:59 8:45
41 Gavrad Jr Pioneer 24:35 8:58
42 Ghodoosian Sr Leigh 24:59 9:07
43 Jaewon Prospect 25:10 9:11
44 Arjona So Oak Grove 25:41 9:22
45 Duran Fr Oak Grove 25:46 9:24
46 Moore Sr Pioneer 25:48 9:25
47 Ally M. Prospect 26:03 9:30
48 Alyssa S. Prospect 26:05 9:31
49 Amanda Prospect 27:05 9:53
50 Pham Sr Oak Grove 27:17 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
99:27
19:53
7:16
42 Miller2
Fr
18:09
6:37
2
Macgrego
So
18:49
6:52
4
Young
Jr
20:19
7:25
7
Carter
-
20:56
7:38
14
Lee A
Jr
21:14
7:45
15
Mok
So
22:06
8:04
22
Haas
Jr
23:45
8:40
36
2 Ann Sobrato
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
100:27
20:05
7:20
46 Harris
Fr
17:45
6:29
1
Owens
So
20:17
7:24
6
Valentin
Jr
20:27
7:28
10
Hauge
Fr
20:37
7:31
12
Wells
Fr
21:21
7:48
17








3 Pioneer
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:15
106:36
21:19
7:47
87 Dunker
So
20:22
7:26
8
Snyrniot
Fr
20:28
7:28
11
Podhajny
Jr
21:33
7:52
18
Campista
Jr
21:36
7:53
19
Donahue
Jr
22:37
8:15
31
Gavrad
Jr
24:35
8:58
41
Moore
Sr
25:48
9:25
46
4 Independence
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:56
106:57
21:23
7:48
93 Tran2
Sr
19:40
7:11
5
Ma Lydia
So
20:41
7:33
13
Leung
So
21:37
7:53
20
Shakodry
So
22:23
8:10
25
Tran
So
22:36
8:15
30
Doan
So
22:52
8:21
32
Salmon
Fr
23:53
8:43
37
5 Leigh
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 4:36
106:43
21:21
7:47
100 Huynh
Fr
18:23
6:43
3
Seratti
So
20:25
7:27
9
Yoder
Jr
22:23
8:10
24
Altawil
So
22:33
8:14
29
Baykshti
Sr
22:59
8:23
35
Ghodoosi
Sr
24:59
9:07
42




6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
110:05
22:01
8:02
113 Maria Mendoza
Jr
21:16
7:46
16
Andrea Ortiz
Sr
21:52
7:59
21
Elizabet Guevara
Sr
22:09
8:05
23
Gabriela Aguilar
Sr
22:24
8:11
26
Jennifer Custodio
Jr
22:24
8:11
27
Daisy Nava
Jr
22:57
8:23
34




7 Oak Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
118:57
23:47
8:41
183 Rios
Fr
22:29
8:12
28
Escalant N
Fr
22:54
8:21
33
Pham Sk
Sr
23:54
8:43
38
Escalant A
Sr
23:59
8:45
40
Arjona
So
25:41
9:22
44
Duran
Fr
25:46
9:24
45
Pham
Sr
27:17
9:57
50
8 Prospect
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:09
128:19
25:40
9:22
226 Amanda S
-
23:56
8:44
39
Jaewon
-
25:10
9:11
43
Ally M.
-
26:03
9:30
47
Alyssa S.
-
26:05
9:31
48
Amanda
-
27:05
9:53
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lee V So Independence 25:43 9:23
2 Mendoza Jr Oak Grove 26:27 9:39
3 Torrinna Prospect 26:47 9:46
4 Nguyen T So Oak Grove 27:50 10:09
5 Hov Independence 28:00 10:13
6 Alonica Urango Jr James Lick 28:20 10:20 1/1 14/14 4/6 27:40 25:32
7 Jung Sr Leigh 28:33 10:25
8 Havens Sr Ann Sobrato 29:52 10:54
9 Amira D Prospect 31:10 11:22
10 Ortega Jr Oak Grove 31:17 11:25
11 Rodriguez Sr Oak Grove 31:47 11:36
12 Hernandez Sr Oak Grove 33:30 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dimulias So Branham 23:05 8:25
2 Julia Cruz Jr James Lick 23:11 8:28 1/7 7/14 2/7 23:10 22:41
3 Roltenbom Fr Ann Sobrato 24:02 8:46
4 Wilson So Leigh 24:21 8:53
5 Evalilia Garcia Jr James Lick 24:35 8:58 2/7 8/14 1/6 25:22
(0:47)
23:00 Flying like a Comet (LR)
6 Ruffner Fr Ann Sobrato 24:36 8:59
7 Carla Manzanares Fr James Lick 24:39 9:00 3/7 9/14 1/5 25:28
(0:49)
25:28
(0:49)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
8 Jocelyn Aguirre So James Lick 25:00 9:07 4/7 10/14 1/2 26:20
(1:20)
26:20
(1:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
9 Broer Fr Branham 25:02 9:08
10 Anabel K. Prospect 26:12 9:34
11 Katie Prospect 26:30 9:40
12 Analilia Regla So James Lick 26:47.9 9:47 5/7 11/14 1/2 26:18 26:18
13 Susie Peterson So James Lick 26:48 9:47 6/7 12/14 1/2 27:34
(0:46)
26:20 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
14 Christine Young So James Lick 26:49 9:47 7/7 13/14 1/1 27:23
(0:34)
27:23
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Kenzy Prospect 26:52 9:48
16 Whittaker So Leigh 27:30 10:02
17 Hov2 Fr Independence 27:32 10:03
19 Diana Prospect 28:05 10:15
20 Contreras Jr Pioneer 28:24 10:22
21 Duong So Pioneer 29:02 10:36
22 Desai So Branham 29:15 10:41
23 Sarah K Prospect 30:16 11:03
24 Maya Prospect 30:50 11:15
25 Budman So Leigh 31:45 11:35
26 Yabumoto So Ann Sobrato 31:47 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:37
124:13
24:51
9:04
17 Julia Cruz
Jr
23:11
8:28
1
Evalilia Garcia
Jr
24:35
8:58
2
Carla Manzanar
Fr
24:39
9:00
3
Jocelyn Aguirre
So
25:00
9:07
4
Analilia Regla
So
26:48
9:47
7
Susie Peterson
So
26:48
9:47
8
Christin Young
So
26:49
9:47
9
Way to go Comets! (LR)
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:04
137:55
27:35
10:04
44 Anabel K.
-
26:12
9:34
5
Katie
-
26:30
9:40
6
Kenzy
-
26:52
9:48
10
Diana
-
28:05
10:15
11
Sarah K
-
30:16
11:03
12
Maya
-
30:50
11:15
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.