James Lick Results from the Aragon Center Meet at Crystal Springs on 10/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Swank Sr V 20:40 7:00 2.95 93/153 8/10 15/23 6/9 20:50
(0:10,0.8)
20:50
(0:10,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Azael Zamora Sr V 16:17 5:31 2.95 4/153 1/10 1/23 3/16 17:14
(0:57,5.5)
16:49
(0:32,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brandon Cruz So F/S 21:25 7:16 2.95 53/114 9/13 18/23 2/7
Cody Huoch Sr V 20:11 6:51 2.95 89/153 7/10 12/23 7/10
Daniel Portillo So F/S 20:20 6:54 2.95 29/114 6/13 13/23 2/10 23:00
(2:40,11.6)
23:00
(2:40,11.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Erik Olsvold Jr V 18:34 6:18 2.95 47/153 4/10 4/23 6/14 16:22 16:22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Hugo Marquez So F/S 19:38 6:39 2.95 18/114 3/13 8/23 5/12 21:16
(1:38,7.7)
21:16
(1:38,7.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr V 17:30 5:56 2.95 23/153 2/10 2/23 6/16 18:05
(0:35,3.2)
17:33
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Isaac Veronica Jr V 21:11 7:11 2.95 98/153 9/10 17/23 5/8
Isaak Herrera Sr V 22:48 7:44 2.95 128/153 10/10 21/23 7/8 20:31 20:31
Jerricho Habon So F/S 20:26 6:56 2.95 33/114 7/13 14/23 1/8 21:25
(0:59,4.6)
21:00
(0:34,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesus Deloya Sr V 19:17 6:32 2.95 69/153 5/10 7/23 8/13 20:07
(0:50,4.1)
19:44
(0:27,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jonathan Bradley Fr F/S 20:00 6:47 2.95 24/114 5/13 10/23 2/10
Jonathan Cortez Fr F/S 19:50 6:43 2.95 20/114 4/13 9/23 3/12
Jose Limon Jr V 20:08 6:49 2.95 87/153 6/10 11/23 8/11
Jose Ruiz Fr F/S 23:46 8:03 2.95 100/114 12/13 22/23 3/4
Kevin Bach So F/S 22:34 7:39 2.95 82/114 11/13 20/23 2/4 22:34
(0:00,0.0)
22:34
(0:00,0.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Luis Escamilla So F/S 23:53 8:06 2.95 102/114 13/13 23/23 2/2
Mark Orpia So V 17:52 6:03 2.95 35/153 3/10 3/23 5/15 20:56
(3:04,14.6)
19:34
(1:42,8.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Melvin Estrada So F/S 19:07 6:29 2.95 12/114 1/13 5/23 6/13 21:03
(1:56,9.2)
21:03
(1:56,9.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Nien Tran So F/S 19:10 6:30 2.95 13/114 2/13 6/23 3/13 20:18
(1:08,5.6)
20:18
(1:08,5.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Omar Fimbres Fr F/S 20:52 7:04 2.95 43/114 8/13 16/23 2/7
Rodolf Ocampo So F/S 21:37 7:20 2.95 58/114 10/13 19/23 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 89:30
3:00
2.95 6:04 5:31 6:32 164 5:27 88:24 80:47 Azael Zamora (4), Inteus Castro-Lopez (23), Mark Orpia (34), Erik Olsvold (44), Jesus Deloya (59)
V 2nd 5 6/8 104:58
2:40
2.95 7:07 6:49 7:44 159 6:14 96:24 96:24 Jose Limon (26), Cody Huoch (27), Austin Swank (30), Isaac Veronica (32), Isaak Herrera (44)
F/S 1st 5 3/10 97:45
0:53
2.95 6:38 6:29 6:47 87 6:15 100:17
(2:32,2.5)
100:17
(2:32,2.5%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Melvin Estrada (12), Nien Tran (13), Hugo Marquez (18), Jonathan Cortez (20), Jonathan Bradley (24)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 104:40
1:17
2.95 7:06 6:54 7:20 37 7:05 125:08
(20:28,16.4)
125:08
(20:28,16.4%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Daniel Portillo (2), Jerricho Habon (4), Omar Fimbres (8), Brandon Cruz (11), Rodolf Ocampo (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Wilson Sr Carlmont 15:30 5:15
2 Justin Hsu Jr Carlmont 15:45 5:20
3 Dylan Ellis Sr Prospect 16:16 5:31
4 Azael Zamora Sr James Lick 16:17 5:31 1/10 1/23 3/16 17:14
(0:57)
16:49
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
5 Amaury Avat Sr Carlmont 16:18 5:32
6 Kyle Dimick Jr Carlmont 16:24 5:34
7 Ty Marshall Sr Carlmont 16:26 5:34
8 Noah Strause Jr Aragon 16:27 5:35
9 Andrew Luna Sr Carlmont 16:41 5:39
10 Caleb Metzler So Carlmont 16:47 5:41
11 Nathan Bowman So Woodside 16:49 5:42
12 James Lang Sr El Camino (So. 16:59 5:45
13 Jared Mansukhani Sr Half Moon Bay 17:00 5:46
14 James Mceachen Jr Half Moon Bay 17:12 5:50
15 Maxwell Kapral So Woodside 17:12 5:50
16 Nicholas Moore Jr Half Moon Bay 17:13 5:50
17 Alonso Gonzales Villag So Sequoia 17:18 5:52
18 Natan Cristol-deman Sr Half Moon Bay 17:20 5:53
19 Author Mckenzie So Half Moon Bay 17:22 5:53
20 Zachary Lo Sr Sequoia 17:23 5:54
21 Cole Wilkinson Sr Half Moon Bay 17:25 5:54
22 Pablo Siguenza Sr Aragon 17:26 5:55
23 Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr James Lick 17:30 5:56 2/10 2/23 6/16 18:05
(0:35)
17:33
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
24 Daniel Longo Fr Woodside 17:31 5:56
25 Xander Posten Sr Sequoia 17:35 5:58
26 Jonathan Yuen So Prospect 17:36 5:58
27 Casey Orton Fr Woodside 17:37 5:58
28 Eric Dubbel Jr Sequoia 17:39 5:59
29 Joseph Manahan Sr Capuchino 17:42 6:00
30 Noah Vauclair Jr Sequoia 17:47 6:02
31 John Helmlinger So Half Moon Bay 17:47 6:02
32 Charlie Vail So Half Moon Bay 17:49 6:02
33 Bradley Schulz Jr Sequoia 17:50 6:03
34 Thomas Burt So Sequoia 17:51 6:03
35 Mark Orpia So James Lick 17:52 6:03 3/10 3/23 5/15 20:56
(3:04)
19:34
(1:42)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
36 Kevin Fernandez Jr Capuchino 17:54 6:04
37 Paolo Salonga Sr El Camino (So. 18:03 6:07
38 Gabriel Garcia Sr El Camino (So. 18:04 6:07
39 Brenden Walsh Sr El Camino (So. 18:05 6:08
40 Joseph Lei Sr Prospect 18:07 6:08
41 Sage Snyder Jr Oceana 18:10 6:09
42 David Quijada So Yerba Buena 18:19 6:13
43 Zephyr Granger So Woodside 18:21 6:13
44 Vincent Blensdorf Sr El Camino (So. 18:29 6:16
45 Suren Sanai So Oceana 18:29 6:16
46 Charlie Gillet Fr Sequoia 18:33 6:17
47 Erik Olsvold Jr James Lick 18:34 6:18 4/10 4/23 6/14 16:22 16:22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
48 Laurenz Guinid Jr Oceana 18:38 6:19
49 Alex Ma Jr Aragon 18:39 6:19
50 Owen Mylod Yee Sr Sequoia 18:41 6:20
51 Luis Hernandez Jr Capuchino 18:42 6:20
52 Daniel Correa Sr Yerba Buena 18:46 6:22
53 Akshay Khalasi Sr Capuchino 18:50 6:23
54 Nell Layno Sr Oceana 18:52 6:24
55 Ronan Morrill So Woodside 18:53 6:24
56 Nicholas Manzano Sr Capuchino 18:54 6:24
57 Manuel Miranda Jr Capuchino 18:54 6:24
58 Joshua Hafter Jr Capuchino 18:57 6:25
59 Lucas Fayet-faber Sr Aragon 18:58 6:26
60 Christian Canellos Sr Woodside 19:00 6:26
61 Chris Aboujudom Sr Oak Grove (San 19:02 6:27
62 Luke Sandberg Fr Live Oak (Morga 19:03 6:27
63 Tyler Casey Sr Woodside 19:05 6:28
64 Zoji Bomya Sr Sequoia 19:07 6:29
65 Jack Zhong Sr Sequoia 19:08 6:29
66 Nathaniel Chang So Oceana 19:10 6:30
67 Diego Lorino So Oceana 19:11 6:30
68 Erik Huisman Sr Sequoia 19:15 6:32
69 Jesus Deloya Sr James Lick 19:17 6:32 5/10 7/23 8/13 20:07
(0:50)
19:44
(0:27)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
70 Alex Wai Jr San Mateo 19:23 6:34
71 Andres Lucero Sr Capuchino 19:27 6:36
72 Weston Kietz Jr Sequoia 19:29 6:36
73 Josh Boike So Prospect 19:32 6:37
74 Ryan Mithen Jr Woodside 19:33 6:38
75 Connor Coplin Jr Capuchino 19:37 6:39
76 Cullen Mcgee Sr Half Moon Bay 19:38 6:39
77 Brandon Su So Oceana 19:38 6:39
78 Casper Lyback So Summit Prep 19:40 6:40
79 Alex Hadidi Jr Woodside 19:50 6:43
80 Martel Hilario Sr El Camino (So. 19:53 6:44
81 Isaias Castillo Sr Capuchino 19:55 6:45
82 Andre O'quinn Sr Jefferson 19:59 6:46
83 Nondas Avdalas Sr Capuchino 20:01 6:47
84 Darrin Chuang Jr Prospect 20:02 6:47
85 Melvin Chang Sr Jefferson 20:07 6:49
86 Isaac Collibee Sr Sequoia 20:08 6:49
87 Jose Limon Jr James Lick 20:08 6:49 6/10 11/23 8/11
88 Alexander Kaattari-lim Jr Sequoia 20:09 6:50
89 Cody Huoch Sr James Lick 20:11 6:51 7/10 12/23 7/10
90 Joseph Balsama Sr Woodside 20:14 6:52
91 Aung Nyein Sr Oceana 20:27 6:56
92 Connor Ghione Fr Live Oak (Morga 20:37 6:59
93 Austin Swank Sr James Lick 20:40 7:00 8/10 15/23 6/9 20:50
(0:10)
20:50
(0:10)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
94 Stephan Yu Sr Aragon 20:41 7:01
95 True Barnes Sr Half Moon Bay 20:42 7:01
96 Jake Cardinale Jr Aragon 20:57 7:06
97 Garmen Lin Jr Jefferson 21:07 7:09
98 Isaac Veronica Jr James Lick 21:11 7:11 9/10 17/23 5/8
99 Jairo Vasquez Sr San Mateo 21:13 7:12
100 Anthony Orozco Sr Oceana 21:15 7:12
101 Benny Situ Jr El Camino (So. 21:16 7:13
102 Justin Lee Jr Jefferson 21:21 7:14
103 Ulises Alcalde Jr Live Oak (Morga 21:21 7:14
104 Nicholas Barrantes Jr Capuchino 21:25 7:16
105 Bill Lam Sr Jefferson 21:25 7:16
106 Carlos Martinez Jr Half Moon Bay 21:26 7:16
107 Nolan Dang Sr Summit Prep 21:28 7:17
108 Dip Rai Sr Jefferson 21:36 7:19
109 Erik Hay Sr Woodside 21:39 7:20
110 Colin Deleon Sr El Camino (So. 21:44 7:22
111 Spencer Heikel Sr Capuchino 21:47 7:23
112 Ian Petrola Sr San Mateo 21:54 7:25
113 Shaan Johal So Summit Prep 21:55 7:26
114 Gabriel Saldana Aleman Jr Capuchino 21:55 7:26
115 Kevin Gurrola Jr Oak Grove (San 21:58 7:27
116 Kaleb Watkins Jr Live Oak (Morga 21:59 7:27
117 Philip Mochel Jr Oceana 22:04 7:29
118 Shane Egan-perez Jr El Camino (So. 22:10 7:31
119 Kyle Contey Jr Oak Grove (San 22:13 7:32
120 Matthew Morales Sr Jefferson 22:16 7:33
121 Ian Tseng Jr El Camino (So. 22:17 7:33
122 Ty Svensson Jr San Mateo 22:21 7:35
123 Enatsu Sugioka Sr Carlmont 22:24 7:36
124 Kobe Nguyen Jr Live Oak (Morga 22:35 7:39
125 Eli Rodriguez Sr Sequoia 22:36 7:40
126 Nate Burrill Sr Sequoia 22:37 7:40
127 Chad Beleyoun Sr Capuchino 22:46 7:43
128 Isaak Herrera Sr James Lick 22:48 7:44 10/10 21/23 7/8 20:31 20:31
129 Reece Chang Sr Woodside 22:59 7:47
130 Ioannes Pitcock Sr El Camino (So. 23:02 7:48
131 Brendan Green Sr Summit Prep 23:07 7:50
132 Tucker Nagamine Sr Oceana 23:12 7:52
133 Desmond Shing Jr Sequoia 23:16 7:53
134 Jesse Uiterwijk Jr Summit Prep 23:21 7:55
135 Steven Poltorak Jr Summit Prep 23:22 7:55
136 Jeremy Boado Sr Jefferson 23:23 7:56
137 Joshua Morales Sr Oceana 23:25 7:56
138 Alan Tam Jr Jefferson 23:26 7:57
139 Paul Asuncion Sr Jefferson 23:29 7:58
140 Perez Daniel Jr El Camino (So. 23:36 8:00
141 Jalen Lee Sr El Camino (So. 23:48 8:04
142 Jason Ng Sr El Camino (So. 23:51 8:05
143 Joel Villalpando Sr El Camino (So. 23:55 8:06
144 Sunny Huynh Jr Jefferson 24:12 8:12
145 Jordan Martin Jr Oceana 24:18 8:14
146 Giovanni Del Porto Jr Jefferson 24:37 8:21
147 Sanjay Parkash Sr Capuchino 24:58 8:28
148 Andrew Medina Jr El Camino (So. 25:03 8:29
149 Louie Rosales Sr Jefferson 25:54 8:47
150 Shenglin Xie Sr Jefferson 27:00 9:09
151 Tom Farahani Sr Aragon 30:42 10:24
152 Michael Yu Sr Sequoia 30:51 10:27
153 Joeseph Digel Sr Sequoia 31:13 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
80:23
16:05
5:27
21 Ryan Wilson
Sr
15:30
5:15
1
Justin Hsu
Jr
15:45
5:20
2
Amaury Avat
Sr
16:18
5:32
5
Kyle Dimick
Jr
16:24
5:34
6
Ty Marshall
Sr
16:26
5:34
7
Andrew Luna
Sr
16:41
5:39
9
Caleb Metzler
So
16:47
5:41
10
2 Half Moon Bay
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
86:07
17:13
5:50
80 Jared Mansukha
Sr
17:00
5:46
13
James Mceachen
Jr
17:12
5:50
14
Nicholas Moore
Jr
17:13
5:50
16
Natan Cristol-
Sr
17:20
5:53
18
Author Mckenzie
So
17:22
5:53
19
Cole Wilkinso
Sr
17:25
5:54
21
John Helmling
So
17:47
6:02
31
3 Woodside
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
87:30
17:30
5:56
118 Nathan Bowman
So
16:49
5:42
11
Maxwell Kapral
So
17:12
5:50
15
Daniel Longo
Fr
17:31
5:56
24
Casey Orton
Fr
17:37
5:58
27
Zephyr Granger
So
18:21
6:13
41
Ronan Morrill
So
18:53
6:24
50
Christia Canellos
Sr
19:00
6:26
55
4 Sequoia
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
87:42
17:32
5:57
120 Alonso Gonzales Villag
So
17:18
5:52
17
Zachary Lo
Sr
17:23
5:54
20
Xander Posten
Sr
17:35
5:58
25
Eric Dubbel
Jr
17:39
5:59
28
Noah Vauclair
Jr
17:47
6:02
30
Bradley Schulz
Jr
17:50
6:03
32
Thomas Burt
So
17:51
6:03
33
5 James Lick
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:00
89:30
17:54
6:04
164 Azael Zamora
Sr
16:17
5:31
4
Inteus Castro-L
Sr
17:30
5:56
23
Mark Orpia
So
17:52
6:03
34
Erik Olsvold
Jr
18:34
6:18
44
Jesus Deloya
Sr
19:17
6:32
59
Jose Limon
Jr
20:08
6:49
67
Cody Huoch
Sr
20:11
6:51
68
6 El Camino (So.
6-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:30
89:40
17:56
6:05
165 James Lang
Sr
16:59
5:45
12
Paolo Salonga
Sr
18:03
6:07
36
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
18:04
6:07
37
Brenden Walsh
Sr
18:05
6:08
38
Vincent Blensdor
Sr
18:29
6:16
42
Martel Hilario
Sr
19:53
6:44
63
Benny Situ
Jr
21:16
7:13
73
7 Prospect
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:46
91:33
18:19
6:12
193 Dylan Ellis
Sr
16:16
5:31
3
Jonathan Yuen
So
17:36
5:58
26
Joseph Lei
Sr
18:07
6:08
39
Josh Boike
So
19:32
6:37
60
Darrin Chuang
Jr
20:02
6:47
65








8 Aragon
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:14
92:11
18:26
6:15
200 Noah Strause
Jr
16:27
5:35
8
Pablo Siguenza
Sr
17:26
5:55
22
Alex Ma
Jr
18:39
6:19
46
Lucas Fayet-fa
Sr
18:58
6:26
54
Stephan Yu
Sr
20:41
7:01
70
Jake Cardinal
Jr
20:57
7:06
71
Tom Farahani
Sr
30:42
10:24
86
9 Capuchino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
92:02
18:24
6:14
210 Joseph Manahan
Sr
17:42
6:00
29
Kevin Fernande
Jr
17:54
6:04
35
Luis Hernande
Jr
18:42
6:20
47
Akshay Khalasi
Sr
18:50
6:23
48
Nicholas Manzano
Sr
18:54
6:24
51
Manuel Miranda
Jr
18:54
6:24
52
Joshua Hafter
Jr
18:57
6:25
53
10 Oceana
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:00
93:19
18:40
6:20
234 Sage Snyder
Jr
18:10
6:09
40
Suren Sanai
So
18:29
6:16
43
Laurenz Guinid
Jr
18:38
6:19
45
Nell Layno
Sr
18:52
6:24
49
Nathanie Chang
So
19:10
6:30
57
Diego Lorino
So
19:11
6:30
58
Brandon Su
So
19:38
6:39
61
11 Jefferson
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:26
103:59
20:48
7:03
352 Andre O'quinn
Sr
19:59
6:46
64
Melvin Chang
Sr
20:07
6:49
66
Garmen Lin
Jr
21:07
7:09
72
Justin Lee
Jr
21:21
7:14
74
Bill Lam
Sr
21:25
7:16
76
Dip Rai
Sr
21:36
7:19
78
Matthew Morales
Sr
22:16
7:33
81
12 Live Oak (Morga
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:32
105:35
21:07
7:09
362 Luke Sandberg
Fr
19:03
6:27
56
Connor Ghione
Fr
20:37
6:59
69
Ulises Alcalde
Jr
21:21
7:14
75
Kaleb Watkins
Jr
21:59
7:27
80
Kobe Nguyen
Jr
22:35
7:39
82








13 Summit Prep
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:41
109:31
21:54
7:25
385 Casper Lyback
So
19:40
6:40
62
Nolan Dang
Sr
21:28
7:17
77
Shaan Johal
So
21:55
7:26
79
Brendan Green
Sr
23:07
7:50
83
Jesse Uiterwij
Jr
23:21
7:55
84
Steven Poltorak
Jr
23:22
7:55
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sequoia
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
92:02
18:24
6:14
35 Bradley Schulz
Jr
17:50
6:03
4
Thomas Burt
So
17:51
6:03
5
Charlie Gillet
Fr
18:33
6:17
6
Owen Mylod Yee
Sr
18:41
6:20
7
Zoji Bomya
Sr
19:07
6:29
13
Jack Zhong
Sr
19:08
6:29
14
Erik Huisman
Sr
19:15
6:32
16
2 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:17
93:21
18:40
6:20
57 Cole Wilkinso
Sr
17:25
5:54
1
John Helmling
So
17:47
6:02
2
Charlie Vail
So
17:49
6:02
3
Cullen Mcgee
Sr
19:38
6:39
20
True Barnes
Sr
20:42
7:01
31
Carlos Martinez
Jr
21:26
7:16
36




3 Woodside
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
96:21
19:16
6:32
71 Ronan Morrill
So
18:53
6:24
8
Christia Canellos
Sr
19:00
6:26
11
Tyler Casey
Sr
19:05
6:28
12
Ryan Mithen
Jr
19:33
6:38
18
Alex Hadidi
Jr
19:50
6:43
22
Joseph Balsama
Sr
20:14
6:52
28
Erik Hay
Sr
21:39
7:20
38
4 Capuchino
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
96:50
19:22
6:34
79 Manuel Miranda
Jr
18:54
6:24
9
Joshua Hafter
Jr
18:57
6:25
10
Andres Lucero
Sr
19:27
6:36
17
Connor Coplin
Jr
19:37
6:39
19
Isaias Castillo
Sr
19:55
6:45
24
Nondas Avdalas
Sr
20:01
6:47
25
Nicholas Barrante
Jr
21:25
7:16
35
5 Oceana
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
102:35
20:31
6:57
138 Diego Lorino
So
19:11
6:30
15
Brandon Su
So
19:38
6:39
21
Aung Nyein
Sr
20:27
6:56
29
Anthony Orozco
Sr
21:15
7:12
33
Philip Mochel
Jr
22:04
7:29
40
Tucker Nagamine
Sr
23:12
7:52
46
Joshua Morales
Sr
23:25
7:56
48
6 James Lick
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
104:58
21:00
7:07
159 Jose Limon
Jr
20:08
6:49
26
Cody Huoch
Sr
20:11
6:51
27
Austin Swank
Sr
20:40
7:00
30
Isaac Veronica
Jr
21:11
7:11
32
Isaak Herrera
Sr
22:48
7:44
44








7 El Camino (So.
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
107:20
21:28
7:17
180 Martel Hilario
Sr
19:53
6:44
23
Benny Situ
Jr
21:16
7:13
34
Colin Deleon
Sr
21:44
7:22
39
Shane Egan-per
Jr
22:10
7:31
41
Ian Tseng
Jr
22:17
7:33
43
Ioannes Pitcock
Sr
23:02
7:48
45
Perez Daniel
Jr
23:36
8:00
51
8 Jefferson
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
114:10
22:50
7:44
225 Dip Rai
Sr
21:36
7:19
37
Matthew Morales
Sr
22:16
7:33
42
Jeremy Boado
Sr
23:23
7:56
47
Alan Tam
Jr
23:26
7:57
49
Paul Asuncion
Sr
23:29
7:58
50
Sunny Huynh
Jr
24:12
8:12
52
Giovanni Del Porto
Jr
24:37
8:21
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blaine Reynolds Fr Aragon 17:19 5:52
2 Samuel Pappas Fr Aragon 18:00 6:06
3 Josh Warner-carey So Half Moon Bay 18:08 6:09
4 Owen Dodge So Aragon 18:22 6:14
5 Erik Garcia Fr Half Moon Bay 18:32 6:17
6 Kohei Tanaka So Half Moon Bay 18:36 6:18
7 Kenny Jones Fr Half Moon Bay 18:38 6:19
8 Ryan Oshinsky So Aragon 18:48 6:22
9 Anthony Leong Fr Capuchino 18:58 6:26
10 Isaiah Hand So Sequoia 19:02 6:27
11 Josue Reveles Fr Woodside 19:05 6:28
12 Melvin Estrada So James Lick 19:07 6:29 1/13 5/23 6/13 21:03
(1:56)
21:03
(1:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
13 Nien Tran So James Lick 19:10 6:30 2/13 6/23 3/13 20:18
(1:08)
20:18
(1:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
14 Diego Reyna Wood So Woodside 19:24 6:35
15 Daniel Sochoux So Woodside 19:24 6:35
16 Marcelino Valiente So Capuchino 19:33 6:38
17 Tristan Davis So Capuchino 19:36 6:39
18 Hugo Marquez So James Lick 19:38 6:39 3/13 8/23 5/12 21:16
(1:38)
21:16
(1:38)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
19 Justin Wong So Aragon 19:44 6:41
20 Jonathan Cortez Fr James Lick 19:50 6:43 4/13 9/23 3/12
21 Julian Mora Fr Oak Grove (San 19:53 6:44
22 Gordon Ly So Oceana 19:56 6:45
23 Eshan Bahat So San Mateo 19:58 6:46
24 Jonathan Bradley Fr James Lick 20:00 6:47 5/13 10/23 2/10
25 Harrison Nash Fr Half Moon Bay 20:07 6:49
26 Benjamin Thall Fr Woodside 20:10 6:50
27 Nicholas Asborno Fr Woodside 20:11 6:51
28 Philip Yuan So Aragon 20:13 6:51
29 Daniel Portillo So James Lick 20:20 6:54 6/13 13/23 2/10 23:00
(2:40)
23:00
(2:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Alex Ferfas Fr Sequoia 20:20 6:54
31 Diego Diaz Fr Prospect 20:23 6:55
32 Kyle Sweeney So Woodside 20:24 6:55
33 Jerricho Habon So James Lick 20:26 6:56 7/13 14/23 1/8 21:25
(0:59)
21:00
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
34 Aaron Kang Fr Aragon 20:30 6:57
35 Reza Aliakbar Fr Woodside 20:32 6:58
36 Joshua Lo Fr Sequoia 20:33 6:58
37 Brandon Hernandez Fr El Camino (So. 20:40 7:00
38 Alexander Rodriguez St So Woodside 20:42 7:01
39 Dominic Olson So Sequoia 20:47 7:03
40 Mark Saludo So Prospect 20:48 7:03
41 Jiayi Li So Oceana 20:50 7:04
42 Aleon Abude So Oceana 20:52 7:04
43 Omar Fimbres Fr James Lick 20:52 7:04 8/13 16/23 2/7
44 Jarren Brady Fr Sequoia 21:05 7:09
45 Tyler Conte Fr Oak Grove (San 21:09 7:10
46 Niraj Saral So Woodside 21:10 7:11
47 Jet Pan Fr Prospect 21:11 7:11
48 Jaime Ortega Fr Capuchino 21:12 7:11
49 Kevin Campbell So Capuchino 21:13 7:12
50 Jayden Tan Fr Capuchino 21:14 7:12
51 John Gibbons So Sequoia 21:20 7:14
52 Joaquin Calleja So Oak Grove (San 21:21 7:14
53 Brandon Cruz So James Lick 21:25 7:16 9/13 18/23 2/7
54 Bryan Thorne So Half Moon Bay 21:28 7:17
55 Victor Meza Fr Capuchino 21:31 7:18
56 Austin Yee So El Camino (So. 21:36 7:19
57 Justin Loi Fr Oak Grove (San 21:37 7:20
58 Rodolf Ocampo So James Lick 21:37 7:20 10/13 19/23 1/5
59 Nigel Blackwood Chirch So Woodside 21:41 7:21
60 Justin Lue Fr Prospect 21:41 7:21
61 Anthony Aochi Fr Live Oak (Morga 21:43 7:22
62 Chris Mahoney Fr San Mateo 21:44 7:22
63 Eion Ling Fr Aragon 21:45 7:22
64 Devin Ellis Fr Prospect 21:47 7:23
65 Edward Huang Fr San Mateo 21:50 7:24
66 Uri Dickman So Woodside 21:51 7:24
67 Conner Chan So Oceana 21:53 7:25
68 Harly Tunchez So Oceana 21:56 7:26
69 Trevor Anders Fr Live Oak (Morga 22:04 7:29
70 Isaac Cardenas So Live Oak (Morga 22:09 7:31
71 Kyle Chui So Prospect 22:10 7:31
72 Jackson Smallwood So Oceana 22:12 7:32
73 Eliezer Baterina So Oceana 22:19 7:34
74 Justin Lai Fr San Mateo 22:21 7:35
75 Kyle Schumacher Fr Prospect 22:22 7:35
76 Andrew Stirling So Woodside 22:23 7:35
77 Jaan Sigel So Woodside 22:27 7:37
78 Dane Kosky Fr San Mateo 22:27 7:37
79 Caedon Gibson Fr Prospect 22:29 7:37
80 Lucas Daney Fr Prospect 22:33 7:39
81 Tyler Leong Fr Live Oak (Morga 22:33 7:39
82 Kevin Bach So James Lick 22:34 7:39 11/13 20/23 2/4 22:34
(0:00)
22:34
(0:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
83 Elias Smith Fr Sequoia 22:38 7:40
84 Luis Laris-melendrez So El Camino (So. 22:39 7:41
85 Miguel Gutierrez Fr Oak Grove (San 22:47 7:43
86 Raphael Cruanes So San Mateo 22:49 7:44
87 Shoryoung Gong Fr Aragon 22:54 7:46
88 Andrew Cheng Fr Aragon 22:57 7:47
89 Italo Ruggiero Fr Capuchino 22:59 7:47
90 John Louis Elvar Benit So San Mateo 23:02 7:48
91 Benjamin Schembri Fr Sequoia 23:04 7:49
92 Gabriel Wilde So Woodside 23:06 7:50
93 Satyam Rijal Fr El Camino (So. 23:09 7:51
94 David Rugamor Fr Prospect 23:14 7:53
95 David Brucker Fr Aragon 23:22 7:55
96 Trenton Hotovec Fr Woodside 23:23 7:56
97 Joshua Wing Fr Aragon 23:38 8:01
98 Peter Klopp So Woodside 23:42 8:02
99 Alexander Krantz So Woodside 23:44 8:03
100 Jose Ruiz Fr James Lick 23:46 8:03 12/13 22/23 3/4
101 Jesus Garcia Ramos So Sequoia 23:50 8:05
102 Luis Escamilla So James Lick 23:53 8:06 13/13 23/23 2/2
103 Adrian Pralo Fr Oak Grove (San 23:54 8:06
104 Kai Fronsdal So Woodside 23:54 8:06
105 Alexander Vorobiov-wil So Woodside 24:18 8:14
106 Javier Nino-sears Fr Sequoia 24:31 8:19
107 Anthony Celis-colli Fr Capuchino 25:25 8:37
108 Maxwell King So Woodside 25:27 8:38
109 Ethan Rombawa Fr Summit Prep 25:28 8:38
110 Noah Barron Munguia Fr Sequoia 25:44 8:43
111 Juliet Aleman Jr San Mateo 25:52 8:46
112 Lawrence Kupfer Fr San Mateo 30:55 10:29
113 Diego Lopez So Summit Prep 33:08 11:14
114 Arth Shukla Fr Sequoia 34:37 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
92:13
18:27
6:15
34 Blaine Reynolds
Fr
17:19
5:52
1
Samuel Pappas
Fr
18:00
6:06
2
Owen Dodge
So
18:22
6:14
4
Ryan Oshinsky
So
18:48
6:22
8
Justin Wong
So
19:44
6:41
19
Philip Yuan
So
20:13
6:51
28
Aaron Kang
Fr
20:30
6:57
34
2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
94:01
18:48
6:22
46 Josh Warner-c
So
18:08
6:09
3
Erik Garcia
Fr
18:32
6:17
5
Kohei Tanaka
So
18:36
6:18
6
Kenny Jones
Fr
18:38
6:19
7
Harrison Nash
Fr
20:07
6:49
25
Bryan Thorne
So
21:28
7:17
49




3 James Lick
6-4-5-3-3
Gap: 0:53
97:45
19:33
6:38
87 Melvin Estrada
So
19:07
6:29
12
Nien Tran
So
19:10
6:30
13
Hugo Marquez
So
19:38
6:39
18
Jonathan Cortez
Fr
19:50
6:43
20
Jonathan Bradley
Fr
20:00
6:47
24
Daniel Portillo
So
20:20
6:54
29
Jerricho Habon
So
20:26
6:56
33
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
4 Woodside
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:06
98:14
19:39
6:40
93 Josue Reveles
Fr
19:05
6:28
11
Diego Reyna Wood
So
19:24
6:35
14
Daniel Sochoux
So
19:24
6:35
15
Benjamin Thall
Fr
20:10
6:50
26
Nicholas Asborno
Fr
20:11
6:51
27
Kyle Sweeney
So
20:24
6:55
32
Reza Aliakbar
Fr
20:32
6:58
35
5 Capuchino
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:15
100:32
20:06
6:49
131 Anthony Leong
Fr
18:58
6:26
9
Marcelin Valiente
So
19:33
6:38
16
Tristan Davis
So
19:36
6:39
17
Jaime Ortega
Fr
21:12
7:11
44
Kevin Campbell
So
21:13
7:12
45
Jayden Tan
Fr
21:14
7:12
46
Victor Meza
Fr
21:31
7:18
50
6 Sequoia
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
101:47
20:21
6:54
154 Isaiah Hand
So
19:02
6:27
10
Alex Ferfas
Fr
20:20
6:54
30
Joshua Lo
Fr
20:33
6:58
36
Dominic Olson
So
20:47
7:03
37
Jarren Brady
Fr
21:05
7:09
41
John Gibbons
So
21:20
7:14
47
Elias Smith
Fr
22:38
7:40
64
7 Oceana
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
105:27
21:05
7:09
214 Gordon Ly
So
19:56
6:45
22
Jiayi Li
So
20:50
7:04
39
Aleon Abude
So
20:52
7:04
40
Conner Chan
So
21:53
7:25
56
Harly Tunchez
So
21:56
7:26
57
Jackson Smallwoo
So
22:12
7:32
59
Eliezer Baterina
So
22:19
7:34
60
8 Prospect
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:24
105:50
21:10
7:11
218 Diego Diaz
Fr
20:23
6:55
31
Mark Saludo
So
20:48
7:03
38
Jet Pan
Fr
21:11
7:11
43
Justin Lue
Fr
21:41
7:21
52
Devin Ellis
Fr
21:47
7:23
54
Kyle Chui
So
22:10
7:31
58
Kyle Schumach
Fr
22:22
7:35
62
9 Oak Grove (San
7-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:54
106:47
21:21
7:14
227 Julian Mora
Fr
19:53
6:44
21
Tyler Conte
Fr
21:09
7:10
42
Joaquin Calleja
So
21:21
7:14
48
Justin Loi
Fr
21:37
7:20
51
Miguel Gutierre
Fr
22:47
7:43
65
Adrian Pralo
Fr
23:54
8:06
68




10 San Mateo
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:29
108:20
21:40
7:21
255 Eshan Bahat
So
19:58
6:46
23
Chris Mahoney
Fr
21:44
7:22
53
Edward Huang
Fr
21:50
7:24
55
Justin Lai
Fr
22:21
7:35
61
Dane Kosky
Fr
22:27
7:37
63
Raphael Cruanes
So
22:49
7:44
66
John Louis Elvar Benit
So
23:02
7:48
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
104:40
20:56
7:06
37 Daniel Portillo
So
20:20
6:54
2
Jerricho Habon
So
20:26
6:56
4
Omar Fimbres
Fr
20:52
7:04
8
Brandon Cruz
So
21:25
7:16
11
Rodolf Ocampo
So
21:37
7:20
12
Kevin Bach
So
22:34
7:39
21
Jose Ruiz
Fr
23:46
8:03
29
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
2 Woodside
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:17
104:29
20:54
7:05
38 Kyle Sweeney
So
20:24
6:55
3
Reza Aliakbar
Fr
20:32
6:58
6
Alexande Rodrigue St
So
20:42
7:01
7
Niraj Saral
So
21:10
7:11
9
Nigel Blackwoo Chirch
So
21:41
7:21
13
Uri Dickman
So
21:51
7:24
15
Andrew Stirling
So
22:23
7:35
18
3 Aragon
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
108:19
21:40
7:21
67 Philip Yuan
So
20:13
6:51
1
Aaron Kang
Fr
20:30
6:57
5
Eion Ling
Fr
21:45
7:22
14
Shoryoun Gong
Fr
22:54
7:46
23
Andrew Cheng
Fr
22:57
7:47
24
David Brucker
Fr
23:22
7:55
27
Joshua Wing
Fr
23:38
8:01
28
4 Prospect
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
112:48
22:34
7:39
98 Kyle Chui
So
22:10
7:31
16
Kyle Schumach
Fr
22:22
7:35
17
Caedon Gibson
Fr
22:29
7:37
19
Lucas Daney
Fr
22:33
7:39
20
David Rugamor
Fr
23:14
7:53
26








5 Sequoia
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
115:23
23:05
7:49
118 John Gibbons
So
21:20
7:14
10
Elias Smith
Fr
22:38
7:40
22
Benjamin Schembri
Fr
23:04
7:49
25
Jesus Garcia Ramos
So
23:50
8:05
30
Javier Nino-sea
Fr
24:31
8:19
31
Noah Barron Munguia
Fr
25:44
8:43
32
Arth Shukla
Fr
34:37
11:44
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.