James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/29/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian DeLaRosa Sr Res 24:19.4 8:15 2.95 152/205 7/11 19/23 9/11 24:21
(0:02,0.1)
24:21
(0:02,0.1)
24:21
(0:02,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Alberto Trejo So F/S 22:34.6 7:39 2.95 86/107 4/5 16/23 13/17 23:18
(0:43,3.1)
23:18
(0:43,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Alexis Sarellano Sr Res 25:16.7 8:34 2.95 168/205 8/11 20/23 9/11 26:08
(0:51,3.3)
26:08
(0:51,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brandon Cruz Jr V 18:53.4 6:24 2.95 87/159 6/7 6/23 9/23 21:59
(3:06,14.1)
19:30
(0:37,3.1)
19:30
(0:37,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Portillo Jr Res 20:48 7:03 2.95 49/205 3/11 11/23 6/17 20:27 20:27 20:20
Erik Olsvold Sr V 17:54.5 6:04 2.95 49/159 2/7 2/23 11/24 18:34
(0:40,3.5)
16:22 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Geovanny Campos Jr Res 19:54.8 6:45 2.95 21/205 1/11 9/23 7/21 19:47 19:47
Gustavo Madrigal Sr Res 20:16.9 6:53 2.95 33/205 2/11 10/23 6/17 21:00
(0:43,3.4)
21:00
(0:43,3.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Hugo Marquez Jr Res 22:25 7:36 2.95 102/205 5/11 15/23 8/14 19:39 19:39 19:38
Huu Thai Fr Res 26:32 9:00 2.95 185/205 10/11 22/23 8/10 25:49 25:49
Jared Resendiz Sr V 18:35.9 6:18 2.95 72/159 5/7 5/23 9/23 19:27
(0:51,4.4)
19:27
(0:51,4.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jay Austria Fr F/S 21:46 7:23 2.95 77/107 2/5 13/23 14/18 22:47
(1:01,4.5)
22:47
(1:01,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jerricho Habon Jr V 18:26.6 6:15 2.95 62/159 3/7 3/23 10/23 19:37
(1:10,5.9)
19:12
(0:45,3.9)
19:12
(0:45,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Bradley So F/S 22:15.2 7:33 2.95 81/107 3/5 14/23 13/17 21:29 19:56 19:56
Jordan Lagura Fr F/S 23:55 8:06 2.95 96/107 5/5 18/23 14/16 23:53 23:53
Kevin Santacruz Fr Res 30:00.9 10:10 2.95 204/205 11/11 23/23 8/8 31:58
(1:57,6.1)
31:58
(1:57,6.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mark Orpia Jr V 17:35.6 5:58 2.95 41/159 1/7 1/23 15/24 18:18
(0:42,3.8)
18:58
(1:22,7.2)
17:52
(0:16,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Melvin Estrada Jr V 18:27.8 6:16 2.95 65/159 4/7 4/23 10/23 19:23
(0:56,4.8)
19:10
(0:42,3.7)
19:07
(0:39,3.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Nien Tran Jr V 19:16.6 6:32 2.95 97/159 7/7 8/23 6/19 18:45 19:13 18:45
Omar Fimbres So F/S 19:15 6:32 2.95 21/107 1/5 7/23 9/18 19:55
(0:40,3.3)
20:37
(1:22,6.6)
19:55
(0:40,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Rafael Yanez Sr Res 26:29.6 8:59 2.95 184/205 9/11 21/23 8/10 27:31
(1:01,3.7)
27:31
(1:01,3.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rodolf Ocampo Jr Res 21:40.9 7:21 2.95 77/205 4/11 12/23 9/16 20:43 22:39
(0:58,4.3)
20:43 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Vincent Giglio Sr Res 22:47.3 7:43 2.95 116/205 6/11 17/23 8/13 21:40 18:22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/23 91:00
1:00
2.95 6:10 5:58 6:18 289 5:31 91:07
(0:07,0.1)
96:00
(5:00,5.2)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Mark Orpia (41), Erik Olsvold (49), Jerricho Habon (62), Melvin Estrada (65), Jared Resendiz (72)
Res 1st 5 7/14 105:06
2:30
2.95 7:07 6:45 7:36 209 6:27 103:46 103:46 103:14 Geovanny Campos (20), Gustavo Madrigal (28), Daniel Portillo (39), Rodolf Ocampo (55), Hugo Marquez (67)
Res 2nd 5 8/10 125:25
3:45
2.95 8:30 7:43 9:00 245 6:42 118:45 118:45 118:45 Vincent Giglio (33), Adrian DeLaRosa (44), Alexis Sarellano (53), Rafael Yanez (57), Huu Thai (58)
F/S 1st 5 13/16 109:46
4:40
2.95 7:26 6:32 8:06 350 6:09 107:42 97:45 Omar Fimbres (21), Jay Austria (75), Jonathan Bradley (78), Alberto Trejo (83), Jordan Lagura (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Macquiddy Jr Westmont 15:40.9 5:19
2 Ishaan Singh Jr Evergreen Valley 15:43 5:20
3 Brian Pedraza Sr Willow Glen 15:51.3 5:22
4 Alex Asch Jr Willow Glen 15:53.5 5:23
5 Evan Franco Jr Branham 15:55.5 5:24
6 Carson Smith Jr Santa Teresa 15:59.2 5:25
7 Omar Pina Sr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 16:06 5:27
8 Ben Geil So Leigh 16:06.4 5:28
9 Advait Krishnan So Evergreen Valley 16:09.3 5:29
10 Brandon Johnson Jr Santa Teresa 16:16.8 5:31
11 Garret Hedlund So Pioneer (San Jose) 16:22.8 5:33
12 Hrishi Kachhia Jr Evergreen Valley 16:23.5 5:33
13 Clifford Xu Sr Evergreen Valley 16:24.8 5:34
14 Edgar Williams Sr Santa Teresa 16:34.4 5:37
15 Devon Nuti Jr Willow Glen 16:36.7 5:38
16 James Pappadakis Jr Willow Glen 16:37.2 5:38
17 Hrishikesh Joshi So Westmont 16:40.8 5:39
18 Jesse Cruz Sr William C. Overfelt 16:41.9 5:40
19 Robert Oryall So Branham 16:43.5 5:40
20 Julian Virrueta Jr Willow Glen 16:44.2 5:40
21 Noor Seale Sr Evergreen Valley 16:44.9 5:41
22 Caleb Mok Sr Santa Teresa 16:47.1 5:41
23 Elliot Daniels Fr Prospect 16:52.3 5:43
24 Christian Wiebe Sr Leland 16:55.8 5:44
25 Kelly Hubbard So Willow Glen 16:56.7 5:45
26 Sami Shafi Fr Leland 16:58.2 5:45
27 Jett Felder So Westmont 17:03.6 5:47
28 Ryan Daly Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 17:10.4 5:49
29 Eric Kontur So Leland 17:13.3 5:50
30 Yuuki Okazaki Sr Santa Teresa 17:14.7 5:51
31 Luke Burnham Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 17:18.7 5:52
32 Cristian Torres Sr Andrew P. Hill 17:20 5:53
33 Ethan Leahy Sr Santa Teresa 17:21.5 5:53
34 Jonathan Yuen Jr Prospect 17:22.8 5:53
35 Brian Ma Sr Independence (SJ) 17:24.9 5:54
36 Kyle Caberto Sr Silver Creek 17:26.5 5:55
37 Jason Bechdolt Sr Leland 17:27.1 5:55
38 Zack Kamali So Leland 17:29.6 5:56
39 Brandon Chang So Silver Creek 17:31.7 5:57
40 Kaden Chaudhary Jr Leigh 17:35.4 5:58
41 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 17:35.6 5:58 1/7 1/23 15/24 18:18
(0:42)
18:58
(1:22)
17:52
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
42 Thomas Braun So Pioneer (San Jose) 17:37.4 5:58
43 Luke Sandberg So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 17:37.7 5:59
44 Arshome Sahagun Sr Evergreen Valley 17:41.1 6:00
45 David Quijada Jr Yerba Buena 17:41.7 6:00
46 James Wateska Sr Branham 17:43.1 6:00
47 Caelan Reinoso Jr Branham 17:49.5 6:03
48 Joshua Perez Fr Branham 17:50.9 6:03
49 Erik Olsvold Sr James Lick 17:54.5 6:04 2/7 2/23 11/24 18:34
(0:40)
16:22 Flying like a Comet (LR)
50 Mathew Bailey Fr Prospect 17:56.3 6:05
51 Kellen Le So Prospect 17:59.4 6:06
52 Loic Billaut Fr Prospect 18:03 6:07
53 Ky Hoang Sr Evergreen Valley 18:07.5 6:09
54 Oscar Arzola So Silver Creek 18:11.4 6:10
55 Henning Tretau Jr Westmont 18:12.8 6:10
56 Braedon Hoge Sr Ann Sobrato 18:14.3 6:11
57 Scott Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:17.9 6:12
58 Nathan Jaeger Jr Ann Sobrato 18:19.8 6:13
59 Andrew Nguyen So Branham 18:21.6 6:13
60 Edgar De Santiago So Silver Creek 18:25 6:15
61 Ethan Rauchwerk Fr Leland 18:26.1 6:15
62 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 18:26.6 6:15 3/7 3/23 10/23 19:37
(1:10)
19:12
(0:45)
19:12
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
63 Brandon Nguyen Jr Independence (SJ) 18:26.8 6:15
64 Bryan Ramirez Sr Santa Teresa 18:26.9 6:15
65 Melvin Estrada Jr James Lick 18:27.8 6:16 4/7 4/23 10/23 19:23
(0:56)
19:10
(0:42)
19:07
(0:39)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
66 Shawn Hogh Jr Westmont 18:28.9 6:16
67 Ethan Cheng So Independence (SJ) 18:29.9 6:16
68 Dylan Quach So Silver Creek 18:32.1 6:17
69 Chris Solorzano Sr Del Mar 18:32.6 6:17
70 Caiden Hogg Fr Leigh 18:34.3 6:18
71 Henry Zheng Sr Piedmont Hills 18:34.6 6:18
72 Jared Resendiz Sr James Lick 18:35.9 6:18 5/7 5/23 9/23 19:27
(0:51)
19:27
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
73 Nathan Parisi So Mount Pleasant 18:36.8 6:19
74 Trent Algea So Branham 18:39.2 6:19
75 Jason Damasco Sr Piedmont Hills 18:40.1 6:20
76 Brandon Wong Jr Silver Creek 18:42.8 6:21
77 Efren Castaneda Fr San Jose 18:43.2 6:21
78 Takt Nagano Jr Prospect 18:43.8 6:21
79 Jesus Murillo Jr Andrew P. Hill 18:46.7 6:22
80 Josh Jou Fr Leigh 18:47.6 6:22
81 Ryan Niemi So Leland 18:48.7 6:23
82 Connor Ghione So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 18:50.4 6:23
83 Jonathan Romero So Mount Pleasant 18:50.6 6:23
84 Jakob Reinwald Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:51 6:23
85 Taujvyonne Daniels Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:51.3 6:23
86 Dallin Barlow So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:52.5 6:24
87 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 18:53.4 6:24 6/7 6/23 9/23 21:59
(3:06)
19:30
(0:37)
19:30
(0:37)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
88 Eion Daley So Del Mar 18:56.3 6:25
89 Yousief Okbamichael Jr San Jose 19:00.2 6:27
90 Robert Gamble Sr San Jose 19:01.5 6:27
91 Julian Mora So Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:07 6:29
92 Gabriel Gatewood-wolfe Fr Del Mar 19:08.4 6:29
93 Juan Villaseca Jr Yerba Buena 19:09 6:29
94 Samuel Collins Fr Westmont 19:11.2 6:30
95 Alan Do So Andrew P. Hill 19:11.5 6:30
96 Chris Havens Sr Ann Sobrato 19:16.3 6:32
97 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 19:16.6 6:32 7/7 8/23 6/19 18:45 19:13 18:45
98 Isaiah Reyes Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:18.3 6:33
99 Aidan Choy-marshall Jr Willow Glen 19:18.6 6:33
100 Jonathan Phan Jr Yerba Buena 19:21.5 6:34
101 Ernest Alarcon So Piedmont Hills 19:21.6 6:34
102 Jeffrey Yao Sr Independence (SJ) 19:24.5 6:35
103 Carlos Chavez Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 19:25 6:35
104 Devan O'boyle Jr Leigh 19:25.2 6:35
105 Saketh Malgala Jr Silver Creek 19:26.3 6:35
106 Kaleab Zewudie Sr San Jose 19:26.4 6:35
107 Michael Boyd Fr Ann Sobrato 19:26.7 6:35
108 Brandon Truong Sr Independence (SJ) 19:27.5 6:36
109 Conner Wolf Sr Westmont 19:29.4 6:36
110 David Ramirez Sr Yerba Buena 19:30.5 6:37
111 Efrain Donato Jr Mount Pleasant 19:32.9 6:38
112 Willie Cabrera Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 19:37.5 6:39
113 Jared Basilio Jr William C. Overfelt 19:39.3 6:40
114 Joshua Cortez Sr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 19:42.4 6:41
115 Martin Larios Jr San Jose 19:44.1 6:41
116 Jackson Crane Jr Ann Sobrato 19:46.2 6:42
117 Miguel Castaneda-renteria Sr Independence (SJ) 19:48.7 6:43
118 Juggie Heerey Jr Independence (SJ) 19:52.7 6:44
119 Richard Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:57.2 6:46
120 Gonzalo Gomez So Mount Pleasant 20:00.1 6:47
121 Riley Flodquist Sr Leigh 20:01 6:47
122 Pablo Quijada So Yerba Buena 20:04 6:48
123 Joseph Carroll So Ann Sobrato 20:05.2 6:49
124 Gerardo Barajas Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 20:06.5 6:49
125 Branson Dao Jr Yerba Buena 20:08.5 6:50
126 Richard Ho So Andrew P. Hill 20:10.7 6:50
127 Elias Estrada Sr Mount Pleasant 20:10.9 6:50
128 Jerry Xu Jr Piedmont Hills 20:11 6:51
129 Zachary Seratti Jr Leigh 20:11.7 6:51
130 Anthony Aochi So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 20:19.7 6:53
131 Diego Garcia Fr Mount Pleasant 20:22.1 6:54
132 Nathan Havens Fr Ann Sobrato 20:23.9 6:55
133 Jose Lopez Sr Yerba Buena 20:30.5 6:57
134 Christopher Abe Jr Piedmont Hills 20:35.3 6:59
135 Justin Loi So Oak Grove (San Jose) 20:37.3 6:59
136 Miguel Gutierrez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 20:39.3 7:00
137 Nathan Oliver So Del Mar 20:54 7:05
138 Adam Tieu Fr Del Mar 20:54.8 7:05
139 Juan Colunga Jr Gunderson 20:58.2 7:07
140 Alejandro Gallo Jr William C. Overfelt 21:04.5 7:09
141 Angel Hernandez Sr San Jose 21:05.2 7:09
142 Isaac Cardenas Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 21:06.9 7:09
143 Anaje Mcfarland Fr Piedmont Hills 21:12 7:11
144 Alvaro Maravilla Jr San Jose 21:14.8 7:12
145 Andrew De Guzman So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:16.5 7:13
146 Eric Armenta Fr Del Mar 21:35.8 7:19
147 Juan Chavarria So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 21:38 7:20
148 Nicho Dimas Sr William C. Overfelt 21:48 7:23
149 Tim Wang Sr Piedmont Hills 21:55.4 7:26
150 Newton Chung So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:59.6 7:27
151 Martin Castro Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:13.1 7:32
152 Angel Amaton Jr William C. Overfelt 22:26.7 7:37
153 Olson Logan So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 22:49.4 7:44
154 Brendan Vu Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:23.9 7:56
155 Bryan Andrade Jr William C. Overfelt 23:34.1 7:59
156 Mattheus Nguyen So Del Mar 24:47.4 8:24
157 Christobal Rios Jr William C. Overfelt 25:06.2 8:31
158 Tyler Leong So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 25:19.8 8:35
159 Ethan Nguyen Fr Gunderson 34:22.9 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
81:26
16:17
5:31
57 Ishaan Singh
Jr
15:43
5:20
2
Advait Krishnan
So
16:09
5:29
9
Hrishi Kachhia
Jr
16:24
5:33
12
Clifford Xu
Sr
16:25
5:34
13
Noor Seale
Sr
16:45
5:41
21
Arshome Sahagun
Sr
17:41
6:00
44
Ky Hoang
Sr
18:08
6:09
53
2 Willow Glen
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:53
81:43
16:21
5:32
58 Brian Pedraza
Sr
15:51
5:22
3
Alex Asch
Jr
15:54
5:23
4
Devon Nuti
Jr
16:37
5:38
15
James Pappadakis
Jr
16:37
5:38
16
Julian Virrueta
Jr
16:44
5:40
20
Kelly Hubbard
So
16:57
5:45
25
Aidan Choy-marshall
Jr
19:19
6:33
99
3 Santa Teresa
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
82:52
16:34
5:37
82 Carson Smith
Jr
15:59
5:25
6
Brandon Johnson
Jr
16:17
5:31
10
Edgar Williams
Sr
16:34
5:37
14
Caleb Mok
Sr
16:47
5:41
22
Yuuki Okazaki
Sr
17:15
5:51
30
Ethan Leahy
Sr
17:22
5:53
33
Bryan Ramirez
Sr
18:27
6:15
64
4 Leland
11-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:34
86:04
17:13
5:50
154 Christian Wiebe
Sr
16:56
5:44
24
Sami Shafi
Fr
16:58
5:45
26
Eric Kontur
So
17:13
5:50
29
Jason Bechdolt
Sr
17:27
5:55
37
Zack Kamali
So
17:30
5:56
38
Ethan Rauchwerk
Fr
18:26
6:15
61
Ryan Niemi
So
18:49
6:23
81
5 Branham
4-5-5-7-5
Gap: 1:55
86:03
17:13
5:50
165 Evan Franco
Jr
15:56
5:24
5
Robert Oryall
So
16:44
5:40
19
James Wateska
Sr
17:43
6:00
46
Caelan Reinoso
Jr
17:50
6:03
47
Joshua Perez
Fr
17:51
6:03
48
Andrew Nguyen
So
18:22
6:13
59
Trent Algea
So
18:39
6:19
74
6 Westmont
1-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:48
86:07
17:13
5:50
166 Garrett Macquiddy
Jr
15:41
5:19
1
Hrishikesh Joshi
So
16:41
5:39
17
Jett Felder
So
17:04
5:47
27
Henning Tretau
Jr
18:13
6:10
55
Shawn Hogh
Jr
18:29
6:16
66
Samuel Collins
Fr
19:11
6:30
94
Conner Wolf
Sr
19:29
6:36
109
7 Pioneer (San Jose)
8-6-5-5-7
Gap: 2:28
87:20
17:28
5:55
196 Garret Hedlund
So
16:23
5:33
11
Ryan Daly
Sr
17:10
5:49
28
Luke Burnham
Sr
17:19
5:52
31
Thomas Braun
So
17:37
5:58
42
Jakob Reinwald
Jr
18:51
6:23
84
Taujvyonne Daniels
Jr
18:51
6:23
85
Dallin Barlow
So
18:53
6:24
86
8 Prospect
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
88:14
17:39
5:59
210 Elliot Daniels
Fr
16:52
5:43
23
Jonathan Yuen
Jr
17:23
5:53
34
Mathew Bailey
Fr
17:56
6:05
50
Kellen Le
So
17:59
6:06
51
Loic Billaut
Fr
18:03
6:07
52
Takt Nagano
Jr
18:44
6:21
78




9 Silver Creek
14-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:06
90:07
18:01
6:07
257 Kyle Caberto
Sr
17:27
5:55
36
Brandon Chang
So
17:32
5:57
39
Oscar Arzola
So
18:11
6:10
54
Edgar De Santiago
So
18:25
6:15
60
Dylan Quach
So
18:32
6:17
68
Brandon Wong
Jr
18:43
6:21
76
Saketh Malgala
Jr
19:26
6:35
105
10 James Lick
15-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:00
91:00
18:12
6:10
289 Mark Orpia
Jr
17:36
5:58
41
Erik Olsvold
Sr
17:55
6:04
49
Jerricho Habon
Jr
18:27
6:15
62
Melvin Estrada
Jr
18:28
6:16
65
Jared Resendiz
Sr
18:36
6:18
72
Brandon Cruz
Jr
18:53
6:24
87
Nien Tran
Jr
19:17
6:32
97
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
11 Leigh
7-7-9-10-11
Gap: 3:19
90:29
18:06
6:08
302 Ben Geil
So
16:06
5:28
8
Kaden Chaudhary
Jr
17:35
5:58
40
Caiden Hogg
Fr
18:34
6:18
70
Josh Jou
Fr
18:48
6:22
80
Devan O'boyle
Jr
19:25
6:35
104
Riley Flodquist
Sr
20:01
6:47
121
Zachary Seratti
Jr
20:12
6:51
129
12 Independence (SJ)
13-13-12-13-12
Gap: 2:03
93:14
18:39
6:19
375 Brian Ma
Sr
17:25
5:54
35
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
18:27
6:15
63
Ethan Cheng
So
18:30
6:16
67
Jeffrey Yao
Sr
19:25
6:35
102
Brandon Truong
Sr
19:28
6:36
108
Miguel Castaneda-renteria
Sr
19:49
6:43
117
Juggie Heerey
Jr
19:53
6:44
118
13 Andrew P. Hill
12-11-13-12-13
Gap: 2:37
93:33
18:43
6:21
382 Cristian Torres
Sr
17:20
5:53
32
Scott Nguyen
Sr
18:18
6:12
57
Jesus Murillo
Jr
18:47
6:22
79
Alan Do
So
19:12
6:30
95
Richard Nguyen
Sr
19:57
6:46
119
Richard Ho
So
20:11
6:50
126
Brendan Vu
Sr
23:24
7:56
153
14 Ann Sobrato
18-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
95:03
19:01
6:27
433 Braedon Hoge
Sr
18:14
6:11
56
Nathan Jaeger
Jr
18:20
6:13
58
Chris Havens
Sr
19:16
6:32
96
Michael Boyd
Fr
19:27
6:35
107
Jackson Crane
Jr
19:46
6:42
116
Joseph Carroll
So
20:05
6:49
123
Nathan Havens
Fr
20:24
6:55
132
15 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
6-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:01
94:57
18:59
6:26
460 Omar Pina
Sr
16:06
5:27
7
Carlos Chavez
Jr
19:25
6:35
103
Willie Cabrera
Jr
19:38
6:39
112
Joshua Cortez
Sr
19:42
6:41
114
Gerardo Barajas
Jr
20:07
6:49
124
Olson Logan
So
22:49
7:44
152




16 Yerba Buena
17-18-16-16-16
Gap: 2:22
95:47
19:09
6:30
470 David Quijada
Jr
17:42
6:00
45
Juan Villaseca
Jr
19:09
6:29
93
Jonathan Phan
Jr
19:22
6:34
100
David Ramirez
Sr
19:31
6:37
110
Pablo Quijada
So
20:04
6:48
122
Branson Dao
Jr
20:09
6:50
125
Jose Lopez
Sr
20:31
6:57
133
17 San Jose
22-22-20-17-17
Gap: 1:01
95:55
19:11
6:30
477 Efren Castaneda
Fr
18:43
6:21
77
Yousief Okbamichael
Jr
19:00
6:27
89
Robert Gamble
Sr
19:02
6:27
90
Kaleab Zewudie
Sr
19:26
6:35
106
Martin Larios
Jr
19:44
6:41
115
Angel Hernandez
Sr
21:05
7:09
140
Alvaro Maravilla
Jr
21:15
7:12
143
18 Piedmont Hills
20-19-17-18-18
Gap: 2:01
97:23
19:29
6:36
509 Henry Zheng
Sr
18:35
6:18
71
Jason Damasco
Sr
18:40
6:20
75
Ernest Alarcon
So
19:22
6:34
101
Jerry Xu
Jr
20:11
6:51
128
Christopher Abe
Jr
20:35
6:59
134
Anaje Mcfarland
Fr
21:12
7:11
142
Tim Wang
Sr
21:55
7:26
148
19 Mount Pleasant
21-20-21-20-19
Gap: 1:34
97:11
19:26
6:35
514 Nathan Parisi
So
18:37
6:19
73
Jonathan Romero
So
18:51
6:23
83
Efrain Donato
Jr
19:33
6:38
111
Gonzalo Gomez
So
20:00
6:47
120
Elias Estrada
Sr
20:11
6:50
127
Diego Garcia
Fr
20:22
6:54
131




20 Del Mar
19-21-18-19-20
Gap: 2:22
98:26
19:41
6:40
524 Chris Solorzano
Sr
18:33
6:17
69
Eion Daley
So
18:56
6:25
88
Gabriel Gatewood-wolfe
Fr
19:08
6:29
92
Nathan Oliver
So
20:54
7:05
137
Adam Tieu
Fr
20:55
7:05
138
Eric Armenta
Fr
21:36
7:19
145
Mattheus Nguyen
So
24:47
8:24
155
21 Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
16-16-19-21-21
Gap: 4:00
99:33
19:55
6:45
542 Luke Sandberg
So
17:38
5:59
43
Connor Ghione
So
18:50
6:23
82
Anthony Aochi
So
20:20
6:53
130
Isaac Cardenas
Jr
21:07
7:09
141
Juan Chavarria
So
21:38
7:20
146
Tyler Leong
So
25:20
8:35
157




22 William C. Overfelt
9-17-22-22-22
Gap: 5:45
101:40
20:20
6:54
568 Jesse Cruz
Sr
16:42
5:40
18
Jared Basilio
Jr
19:39
6:40
113
Alejandro Gallo
Jr
21:05
7:09
139
Nicho Dimas
Sr
21:48
7:23
147
Angel Amaton
Jr
22:27
7:37
151
Bryan Andrade
Jr
23:34
7:59
154
Christobal Rios
Jr
25:06
8:31
156
23 Oak Grove (San Jose)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:10
100:58
20:12
6:51
604 Julian Mora
So
19:07
6:29
91
Isaiah Reyes
Jr
19:18
6:33
98
Justin Loi
So
20:37
6:59
135
Miguel Gutierrez
So
20:39
7:00
136
Andrew De Guzman
So
21:17
7:13
144
Newton Chung
So
22:00
7:27
149
Martin Castro
Jr
22:13
7:32
150
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Davies Jr Santa Teresa 17:56.9 6:05
2 Nishanth Manjunath Jr Evergreen Valley 18:09.1 6:09
3 Jack Bartoszek Sr Willow Glen 18:44 6:21
4 Parth Patel Jr Willow Glen 18:58.8 6:26
5 Saaketh Nandakumar Fr Evergreen Valley 19:07.9 6:29
6 George Luu Sr Evergreen Valley 19:08.1 6:29
7 Christopher Carter Sr Westmont 19:11.1 6:30
8 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 19:14.9 6:31
9 Rylan Suyeishi Jr Evergreen Valley 19:21.3 6:34
10 Vincent Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 19:26.9 6:36
11 Justin Taylor Sr Santa Teresa 19:29.5 6:36
12 Andrew Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 19:33.1 6:38
13 Brian Belluscio Sr Leland 19:34.1 6:38
14 Ryan Han Fr Leland 19:35.9 6:39
15 Ryan Kang So Leland 19:36.7 6:39
16 Jacob Pineda Sr Santa Teresa 19:40.1 6:40
17 Tadayoshi Pirkl Fr Westmont 19:50.4 6:44
18 Kevin Aparicio Jr Silver Creek 19:51.8 6:44
19 Aidin Cain Fr Leland 19:52 6:44
20 Om Goswami So Evergreen Valley 19:52.5 6:44
21 Geovanny Campos Jr James Lick 19:54.8 6:45 1/11 9/23 7/21 19:47 19:47
22 Uriel Coronel Jr Willow Glen 19:56.8 6:46
23 Sparsh Johri Fr Evergreen Valley 19:58.1 6:46
24 Rohan Bhargava Sr Leland 20:01.8 6:47
25 Mayukh Das Jr Evergreen Valley 20:03.5 6:48
26 Benjamin Moskovitz Jr Leland 20:04.5 6:48
27 Joshua Luna Jr Evergreen Valley 20:08.4 6:50
28 Michael Barrell Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:09.3 6:50
29 Cole Young So Westmont 20:10.2 6:50
30 Alex Chen So Leland 20:12.2 6:51
31 Alejandro Robles So Evergreen Valley 20:15.5 6:52
32 Thomas Shoemaker So Branham 20:16.4 6:52
33 Gustavo Madrigal Sr James Lick 20:16.9 6:53 2/11 10/23 6/17 21:00
(0:43)
21:00
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
34 Joshua Milstead Fr Branham 20:20.5 6:54
35 Gabriel Arreola So Evergreen Valley 20:22.9 6:55
36 Philip Tran So Evergreen Valley 20:24.8 6:55
37 Aramis Masarati Sr Leland 20:25 6:55
38 Jaeyoung Choi Fr Prospect 20:25.3 6:55
39 Lennan Tuffy Jr Leigh 20:26.1 6:56
40 Devin Sze Sr Leland 20:27.4 6:56
41 Jared Watrous Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:30.7 6:57
42 Amadeo Ycaro Jr Independence (SJ) 20:32.1 6:58
43 Dylan Thomas Jr Santa Teresa 20:34.6 6:59
44 Samuel Tzeng Sr Independence (SJ) 20:35.9 6:59
45 Jacob Rochon Fr Willow Glen 20:41.2 7:01
46 Anthony Paquet Sr Leland 20:45.1 7:02
47 Kacey Liang Jr Silver Creek 20:46.4 7:03
48 Sasmit Agarwal So Leigh 20:47.2 7:03
49 Daniel Portillo Jr James Lick 20:48 7:03 3/11 11/23 6/17 20:27 20:27 20:20
50 Phu Truong So Evergreen Valley 20:56.4 7:06
51 Rahul Cherkuri So Evergreen Valley 20:57.6 7:06
52 Christopher Linscott Sr Prospect 20:58.5 7:07
53 Jonathan Lim Sr Evergreen Valley 20:59.1 7:07
54 Noah Finch Fr Branham 20:59.7 7:07
55 Phillip Le Fr Evergreen Valley 21:06.7 7:09
56 Partap Johal Jr Independence (SJ) 21:08.1 7:10
57 Evan Hartshorn So Leigh 21:09.1 7:10
58 Wesley Shen So Leland 21:10.3 7:11
59 Kush Khandelwal So Leigh 21:11 7:11
60 Thomas Shi So Leland 21:13.1 7:12
61 Matthew Reyes Jr Independence (SJ) 21:16 7:13
62 Ross Mathews Sr Santa Teresa 21:19.1 7:14
63 Justin Pham So Piedmont Hills 21:19.8 7:14
64 Yuji Sakaguchi So Branham 21:20.2 7:14
65 Armon Choudhry Jr Leland 21:20.3 7:14
66 Nathan Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 21:21.1 7:14
67 Julio Santillan Sr Independence (SJ) 21:21.6 7:14
68 Daniel Chow Jr Independence (SJ) 21:25.7 7:16
69 Adam Ashkanazi Sr Prospect 21:30.8 7:18
70 Bryan Cromartiy Fr Willow Glen 21:34.8 7:19
71 Caedon Gibson So Prospect 21:35.2 7:19
72 Timothy Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 21:35.3 7:19
73 Viboll Thach Sr Andrew P. Hill 21:35.4 7:19
74 Victor Lam Jr Piedmont Hills 21:36 7:19
75 Jeremy Esch Sr Ann Sobrato 21:38.8 7:20
76 Steven Bray Fr Leigh 21:40.8 7:21
77 Rodolf Ocampo Jr James Lick 21:40.9 7:21 4/11 12/23 9/16 20:43 22:39
(0:58)
20:43 Flying like a Comet (LR)
78 Darcy Eliasi So Leland 21:41.1 7:21
79 Nathan Ching Fr Leigh 21:42.7 7:22
80 Jacob Neitzel So Leigh 21:49.1 7:24
81 Christopher Chou Fr Leland 21:49.5 7:24
82 Jeffrey Liu Sr Prospect 21:49.9 7:24
83 Isaac Ng Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:50.2 7:24
84 Avi Singh So Leigh 21:51 7:24
85 Joshua Kim Fr Prospect 21:51.6 7:25
86 Diego Diaz So Prospect 21:55.2 7:26
87 Joaquin Calleja Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:03 7:28
88 Mateo Arreola So Evergreen Valley 22:04 7:29
89 Furkan Ercevik So Leigh 22:10.7 7:31
90 An Le Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:10.7 7:31
91 Devon Shao So Leland 22:13.4 7:32
92 Samuel Li So Prospect 22:14 7:32
93 Conner Shih Fr Leland 22:15.1 7:33
94 Dustin Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:15.4 7:33
95 Jisung Kang So Leland 22:16 7:33
96 Jake Groll Fr Willow Glen 22:16.7 7:33
97 Christian Valencia Jr Willow Glen 22:17.3 7:33
98 Jet Pan So Prospect 22:20.8 7:35
99 Ethan Bintocan So Evergreen Valley 22:21.4 7:35
100 Michal Smoszna So Westmont 22:21.7 7:35
101 Darin Tang Jr Yerba Buena 22:24 7:36
102 Hugo Marquez Jr James Lick 22:25 7:36 5/11 15/23 8/14 19:39 19:39 19:38
103 Jaren Suyeishi Fr Evergreen Valley 22:28.7 7:37
104 Brandon Wong So Evergreen Valley 22:31.2 7:38
105 Chris Apel Fr Prospect 22:31.5 7:38
106 Benjamin Borsellino Fr Willow Glen 22:32.2 7:38
107 Connor Rothwell Jr Westmont 22:35.1 7:39
108 Johnny Nguyen Sr Independence (SJ) 22:37.1 7:40
109 Nathan Tran Jr Independence (SJ) 22:39.6 7:41
110 Justin Pong Jr Prospect 22:40.9 7:41
111 Derrek Zhang Fr Westmont 22:42.7 7:42
112 Darrin Chuang Sr Prospect 22:43.2 7:42
113 Derek Fong So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:44.7 7:43
114 Ethan Cho So Branham 22:45.4 7:43
115 Cameron Sunseri So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:45.7 7:43
116 Vincent Giglio Sr James Lick 22:47.3 7:43 6/11 17/23 8/13 21:40 18:22
117 Ethan Minvielle Fr Leland 22:47.9 7:44
118 Evan Fotakis Fr Prospect 22:48.9 7:44
119 Charlie Olsen So Branham 22:49.8 7:44
120 Andy Luong Sr Independence (SJ) 22:54 7:46
121 Adam Webb Fr Prospect 22:54.5 7:46
122 Emilio Gonzales Jr Silver Creek 22:56.8 7:47
123 Jason Nguyen Sr San Jose 22:58.7 7:47
124 Allen Vo Jr Silver Creek 23:01 7:48
125 Aldrym Gamatero Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:03.4 7:49
126 Ali Adam Sr Del Mar 23:13.7 7:52
127 Jose Fiero Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:16.1 7:53
128 Peter Chong So Leland 23:19.7 7:54
129 Jason Chan Fr Prospect 23:20.5 7:55
130 Adrian Jiang Sr Leland 23:21.6 7:55
131 Avery Tomlin Jr Del Mar 23:22.9 7:56
132 Evan Prolo Fr Willow Glen 23:26.1 7:57
133 Aiden Isaacs So Branham 23:27.8 7:57
134 Vineet Sunkavalli Jr Evergreen Valley 23:28.6 7:57
135 Justin Ma So Willow Glen 23:30 7:58
136 Nathan Tran Fr Prospect 23:30.7 7:58
137 Jorge Espino Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:32.5 7:59
138 Daniel Madero Sr Santa Teresa 23:34.5 7:59
139 Timmy Pham Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:39.9 8:01
140 Aidan Huber Fr Westmont 23:43.3 8:02
141 Sudhir Sumudevan So Leigh 23:48.4 8:04
142 Allen Hsing Jr Leland 23:52 8:05
143 Andrew Darmitzel Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 23:52.2 8:05
144 Kevin Salgado Sr San Jose 23:52.2 8:05
145 Micah Schertle So San Jose 23:54.7 8:06
146 Tyler Ando So Leigh 23:55.4 8:07
147 Kenny Vu Jr Silver Creek 23:55.7 8:07
148 Josue Diaz Flores Fr Prospect 24:03.4 8:09
149 Dimitri Vartan Sr Leland 24:12.7 8:12
150 Jalen Camacho Fr Independence (SJ) 24:15.1 8:13
151 Desai Chancellor So Leland 24:17.1 8:14
152 Adrian DeLaRosa Sr James Lick 24:19.4 8:15 7/11 19/23 9/11 24:21
(0:02)
24:21
(0:02)
24:21
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
153 Henry Wolverton Fr Willow Glen 24:21.9 8:16
154 Royce Li Fr Prospect 24:22.9 8:16
155 Aiden Duresky Fr Branham 24:25.5 8:17
156 Jacob Gibson Fr Leigh 24:44.2 8:23
157 Wataru Ishihara So Prospect 24:46.7 8:24
158 Tanner Moore Fr Prospect 24:47.1 8:24
159 Mathew Lee So Prospect 24:47.6 8:24
160 John Dahn Jr Silver Creek 24:48.5 8:25
161 Joon Heon Fr Leigh 24:53.8 8:26
162 Mitchell Macaulay Jr Branham 24:54.2 8:27
163 Dat Mai So Independence (SJ) 25:02.7 8:29
164 Clark Hwang So Branham 25:05 8:30
165 Lucas Daney So Prospect 25:08.9 8:31
166 Akash Ranade Fr Westmont 25:09.5 8:32
167 Peter Colyvas Fr Willow Glen 25:11.4 8:32
168 Alexis Sarellano Sr James Lick 25:16.7 8:34 8/11 20/23 9/11 26:08
(0:51)
26:08
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
169 Parthiv Krishan Fr Prospect 25:26 8:37
170 Dan Nguyen Sr Independence (SJ) 25:32.8 8:40
171 Eric Penunuri So Pioneer (San Jose) 25:33.4 8:40
172 Cristobol Yanez Jr San Jose 25:43.8 8:43
173 Jesse Zalk Fr Willow Glen 25:46.5 8:44
174 Brian Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:48.3 8:45
175 Aniket Mahajan Fr Prospect 25:48.7 8:45
176 Terry Tang Sr Piedmont Hills 25:50.5 8:46
177 Reed Clayton Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 25:52.1 8:46
178 Charles Tillman Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 25:54.9 8:47
179 Ben Ho Jr Del Mar 25:56.7 8:48
180 Tony Ngo So Independence (SJ) 26:05.6 8:51
181 Brandon Cruz Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:24 8:57
182 Dillon Soekamto So Prospect 26:27.1 8:58
183 Daniel Tsai So Prospect 26:28.1 8:58
184 Rafael Yanez Sr James Lick 26:29.6 8:59 9/11 21/23 8/10 27:31
(1:01)
27:31
(1:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
185 Huu Thai Fr James Lick 26:32 9:00 10/11 22/23 8/10 25:49 25:49
186 Ethan Kim Fr Prospect 26:36.7 9:01
187 Aiden Jasper Jr Branham 26:41 9:03
188 Eric Lam Fr Piedmont Hills 26:46.6 9:05
189 Michael D'epiro So Pioneer (San Jose) 26:47.6 9:05
190 Yeomin Yun So Leigh 26:49.3 9:06
191 Hosu Lee So Leigh 26:49.6 9:06
192 Jacob Choi Sr Independence (SJ) 27:07.2 9:12
193 Dennis Luc Sr Independence (SJ) 27:24.8 9:18
194 Angel Sandoval Sr Andrew P. Hill 27:30 9:19
195 Cuinn Huber Fr Westmont 27:58.2 9:29
196 Yotam Nahir Fr Willow Glen 27:59.9 9:29
197 Cameron Mcafee Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 28:11.4 9:33
198 Jose Huizar Jr William C. Overfelt 28:12.6 9:34
199 Nate Pritchett Fr Willow Glen 28:14.8 9:35
200 Justin Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:35.2 9:41
201 David Carter So Westmont 28:51.7 9:47
202 John D'amico So Prospect 28:54.5 9:48
203 Ishan Garg Fr Prospect 29:02.2 9:51
204 Kevin Santacruz Fr James Lick 30:00.9 10:10 11/11 23/23 8/8 31:58
(1:57)
31:58
(1:57)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
205 Nils Schroeder Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 32:32.4 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
95:01
19:00
6:27
30 Nishanth Manjunath
Jr
18:09
6:09
2
Saaketh Nandakumar
Fr
19:08
6:29
5
George Luu
Sr
19:08
6:29
6
Jeffrey Nguyen
Jr
19:15
6:31
8
Rylan Suyeishi
Jr
19:21
6:34
9
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
19:27
6:36
10
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
19:33
6:38
12
2 Leland
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:28
98:41
19:44
6:41
83 Brian Belluscio
Sr
19:34
6:38
13
Ryan Han
Fr
19:36
6:39
14
Ryan Kang
So
19:37
6:39
15
Aidin Cain
Fr
19:52
6:44
19
Rohan Bhargava
Sr
20:02
6:47
22
Benjamin Moskovitz
Jr
20:05
6:48
23
Alex Chen
So
20:12
6:51
26
3 Santa Teresa
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:22
99:00
19:48
6:43
108 Owen Davies
Jr
17:57
6:05
1
Justin Taylor
Sr
19:30
6:36
11
Jacob Pineda
Sr
19:40
6:40
16
Dylan Thomas
Jr
20:35
6:59
34
Ross Mathews
Sr
21:19
7:14
46
Daniel Madero
Sr
23:35
7:59
82




4 Willow Glen
3-1-2-4-4
Gap: 2:51
99:56
19:59
6:46
115 Jack Bartoszek
Sr
18:44
6:21
3
Parth Patel
Jr
18:59
6:26
4
Uriel Coronel
Jr
19:57
6:46
21
Jacob Rochon
Fr
20:41
7:01
36
Bryan Cromartiy
Fr
21:35
7:19
51
Jake Groll
Fr
22:17
7:33
64
Christian Valencia
Jr
22:17
7:33
65
5 Westmont
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
104:09
20:50
7:04
183 Christopher Carter
Sr
19:11
6:30
7
Tadayoshi Pirkl
Fr
19:50
6:44
17
Cole Young
So
20:10
6:50
25
Michal Smoszna
So
22:22
7:35
66
Connor Rothwell
Jr
22:35
7:39
68
Derrek Zhang
Fr
22:43
7:42
70
Aidan Huber
Fr
23:43
8:02
84
6 Independence (SJ)
12-10-8-8-6
Gap: 0:50
104:54
20:59
7:07
203 Amadeo Ycaro
Jr
20:32
6:58
33
Samuel Tzeng
Sr
20:36
6:59
35
Partap Johal
Jr
21:08
7:10
42
Matthew Reyes
Jr
21:16
7:13
45
Julio Santillan
Sr
21:22
7:14
48
Daniel Chow
Jr
21:26
7:16
49
Johnny Nguyen
Sr
22:37
7:40
69
7 James Lick
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:30
105:06
21:01
7:07
209 Geovanny Campos
Jr
19:55
6:45
20
Gustavo Madrigal
Sr
20:17
6:53
28
Daniel Portillo
Jr
20:48
7:03
39
Rodolf Ocampo
Jr
21:41
7:21
55
Hugo Marquez
Jr
22:25
7:36
67
Vincent Giglio
Sr
22:47
7:43
74
Adrian DeLaRosa
Sr
24:19
8:15
87
8 Leigh
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:15
105:14
21:03
7:08
210 Lennan Tuffy
Jr
20:26
6:56
31
Sasmit Agarwal
So
20:47
7:03
38
Evan Hartshorn
So
21:09
7:10
43
Kush Khandelwal
So
21:11
7:11
44
Steven Bray
Fr
21:41
7:21
54
Nathan Ching
Fr
21:43
7:22
56
Jacob Neitzel
So
21:49
7:24
57
9 Branham
9-8-7-7-9
Gap: 2:29
105:42
21:08
7:10
216 Thomas Shoemaker
So
20:16
6:52
27
Joshua Milstead
Fr
20:21
6:54
29
Noah Finch
Fr
21:00
7:07
41
Yuji Sakaguchi
So
21:20
7:14
47
Ethan Cho
So
22:45
7:43
72
Charlie Olsen
So
22:50
7:44
75
Aiden Isaacs
So
23:28
7:57
80
10 Prospect
10-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
106:20
21:16
7:13
230 Jaeyoung Choi
Fr
20:25
6:55
30
Christopher Linscott
Sr
20:59
7:07
40
Adam Ashkanazi
Sr
21:31
7:18
50
Caedon Gibson
So
21:35
7:19
52
Jeffrey Liu
Sr
21:50
7:24
58
Joshua Kim
Fr
21:52
7:25
60
Diego Diaz
So
21:55
7:26
61
11 Pioneer (San Jose)
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 3:43
110:03
22:01
7:28
285 Michael Barrell
Jr
20:09
6:50
24
Jared Watrous
Jr
20:31
6:57
32
Derek Fong
So
22:45
7:43
71
Cameron Sunseri
So
22:46
7:43
73
Andrew Darmitzel
Jr
23:52
8:05
85
Eric Penunuri
So
25:33
8:40
89
Michael D'epiro
So
26:48
9:05
93
12 Silver Creek
6-7-12-12-12
Gap: 4:04
110:32
22:06
7:30
294 Kevin Aparicio
Jr
19:52
6:44
18
Kacey Liang
Jr
20:46
7:03
37
Emilio Gonzales
Jr
22:57
7:47
76
Allen Vo
Jr
23:01
7:48
77
Kenny Vu
Jr
23:56
8:07
86
John Dahn
Jr
24:49
8:25
88




13 Andrew P. Hill
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
110:55
22:11
7:31
315 Viboll Thach
Sr
21:35
7:19
53
Isaac Ng
Jr
21:50
7:24
59
An Le
Jr
22:11
7:31
62
Dustin Tran
Sr
22:15
7:33
63
Aldrym Gamatero
Sr
23:03
7:49
78
Timmy Pham
Jr
23:40
8:01
83
Brian Nguyen
Jr
25:48
8:45
90
14 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 9:16
131:08
26:14
8:53
437 Jose Fiero
Jr
23:16
7:53
79
Jorge Espino
Jr
23:33
7:59
81
Reed Clayton
Jr
25:52
8:46
91
Charles Tillman
Fr
25:55
8:47
92
Nils Schroeder
Fr
32:32
11:02
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Res 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
98:54
19:47
6:42
15 Vincent Nguyen
Fr
19:27
6:36
1
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
19:33
6:38
2
Om Goswami
So
19:53
6:44
3
Sparsh Johri
Fr
19:58
6:46
4
Mayukh Das
Jr
20:04
6:48
5
Joshua Luna
Jr
20:08
6:50
7
Alejandro Robles
So
20:16
6:52
9
2 Leland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
101:54
20:23
6:55
47 Benjamin Moskovitz
Jr
20:05
6:48
6
Alex Chen
So
20:12
6:51
8
Aramis Masarati
Sr
20:25
6:55
10
Devin Sze
Sr
20:27
6:56
11
Anthony Paquet
Sr
20:45
7:02
12
Wesley Shen
So
21:10
7:11
13
Thomas Shi
So
21:13
7:12
14
3 Prospect
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
110:53
22:11
7:31
112 Joshua Kim
Fr
21:52
7:25
19
Diego Diaz
So
21:55
7:26
20
Samuel Li
So
22:14
7:32
22
Jet Pan
So
22:21
7:35
25
Chris Apel
Fr
22:32
7:38
26
Justin Pong
Jr
22:41
7:41
30
Darrin Chuang
Sr
22:43
7:42
32
4 Leigh
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:06
111:22
22:16
7:33
113 Nathan Ching
Fr
21:43
7:22
16
Jacob Neitzel
So
21:49
7:24
17
Avi Singh
So
21:51
7:24
18
Furkan Ercevik
So
22:11
7:31
21
Sudhir Sumudevan
So
23:48
8:04
41
Tyler Ando
So
23:55
8:07
42
Jacob Gibson
Fr
24:44
8:23
47
5 Willow Glen
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:13
114:02
22:48
7:44
148 Jake Groll
Fr
22:17
7:33
23
Christian Valencia
Jr
22:17
7:33
24
Benjamin Borsellino
Fr
22:32
7:38
27
Evan Prolo
Fr
23:26
7:57
36
Justin Ma
So
23:30
7:58
38
Henry Wolverton
Fr
24:22
8:16
45
Peter Colyvas
Fr
25:11
8:32
52
6 Independence (SJ)
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:49
113:52
22:46
7:43
150 Daniel Chow
Jr
21:26
7:16
15
Johnny Nguyen
Sr
22:37
7:40
28
Nathan Tran
Jr
22:40
7:41
29
Andy Luong
Sr
22:54
7:46
35
Jalen Camacho
Fr
24:15
8:13
43
Dat Mai
So
25:03
8:29
49
Dan Nguyen
Sr
25:33
8:40
54
7 Branham
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
120:42
24:08
8:11
215 Charlie Olsen
So
22:50
7:44
34
Aiden Isaacs
So
23:28
7:57
37
Aiden Duresky
Fr
24:26
8:17
46
Mitchell Macaulay
Jr
24:54
8:27
48
Clark Hwang
So
25:05
8:30
50
Aiden Jasper
Jr
26:41
9:03
59




8 James Lick
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:45
125:25
25:05
8:30
245 Vincent Giglio
Sr
22:47
7:43
33
Adrian DeLaRosa
Sr
24:19
8:15
44
Alexis Sarellano
Sr
25:17
8:34
53
Rafael Yanez
Sr
26:30
8:59
57
Huu Thai
Fr
26:32
9:00
58
Kevin Santacruz
Fr
30:01
10:10
64




9 Westmont
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 6:09
128:25
25:41
8:42
246 Derrek Zhang
Fr
22:43
7:42
31
Aidan Huber
Fr
23:43
8:02
40
Akash Ranade
Fr
25:10
8:32
51
Cuinn Huber
Fr
27:58
9:29
61
David Carter
So
28:52
9:47
63








10 Andrew P. Hill
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:55
131:57
26:23
8:57
272 Timmy Pham
Jr
23:40
8:01
39
Brian Nguyen
Jr
25:48
8:45
55
Brandon Cruz
Sr
26:24
8:57
56
Angel Sandoval
Sr
27:30
9:19
60
Justin Nguyen
Jr
28:35
9:41
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Soto Fr Willow Glen 17:20.8 5:53
2 Samarth Boranna Fr Branham 17:46.3 6:01
3 Sriman Gattepalli So Evergreen Valley 17:56.2 6:05
4 Kevin Zheng So Evergreen Valley 17:59.5 6:06
5 Jayanth Samala Fr Evergreen Valley 18:02.6 6:07
6 Trent Donaldson So Leland 18:06.2 6:08
7 Logan Unger So Willow Glen 18:15.8 6:11
8 Bryant Houston So Branham 18:21 6:13
9 Jasaneel Bhella So Evergreen Valley 18:21.7 6:13
10 Jimmy Doan So Evergreen Valley 18:26.9 6:15
11 Wesley Ku Fr Evergreen Valley 18:37.6 6:19
12 Myles Jacobs So Santa Teresa 18:39.5 6:19
13 Tommy Callahan Fr Willow Glen 18:40.2 6:20
14 Ananaye Damene So Willow Glen 18:40.3 6:20
15 Gabriel Collin Fr Silver Creek 18:44.2 6:21
16 Dominic Clima Fr Branham 18:46.5 6:22
17 Michael Marsavin So Leland 18:56.2 6:25
18 Brian Dang So Westmont 18:59.8 6:26
19 Ryan Chaudoin Fr Westmont 19:06.6 6:29
20 Kyle Schumacher So Prospect 19:12.3 6:31
21 Omar Fimbres So James Lick 19:15 6:32 1/5 7/23 9/18 19:55
(0:40)
20:37
(1:22)
19:55
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
22 Bryce Yeh Fr Leland 19:15.9 6:32
23 Kaiden Uehara Fr Prospect 19:16.6 6:32
24 Tobias Worledge So Leland 19:21.2 6:34
25 Amir Jordan Fr Evergreen Valley 19:21.2 6:34
26 Ryan Kumar So Branham 19:21.8 6:34
27 Ryan Sohn Fr Leland 19:23.2 6:34
28 Neel Patel So Willow Glen 19:24.5 6:35
29 Antione Moret Fr Branham 19:25.9 6:35
30 Brian Kim So Leland 19:30.2 6:37
31 David Romero Zavala So Westmont 19:31.9 6:37
32 Evan Itow Fr Willow Glen 19:33.2 6:38
33 Anthony Fong So Leland 19:34.1 6:38
34 Michael Huh So Westmont 19:39.4 6:40
35 Curtis Fujii So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:40.7 6:40
36 William Seng Fr Leigh 19:45.9 6:42
37 Michael Presunka So Branham 19:48.7 6:43
38 Santana Soza Fr Silver Creek 19:50.8 6:44
39 William Hoyt So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:52.3 6:44
40 Joshua Krone Fr Santa Teresa 19:53 6:44
41 Mikey Gabbani Fr Ann Sobrato 19:54.2 6:45
42 Joseph Chavarin Fr Yerba Buena 19:59.3 6:47
43 Alex Kekchidis So Branham 20:03.7 6:48
44 Jack Coleman So Prospect 20:07.1 6:49
45 Chase Hardy So Westmont 20:09.8 6:50
46 Ethan Danitz Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:10.6 6:50
47 Dean Dalziel Fr Westmont 20:10.9 6:50
48 Ricky Thompson So Westmont 20:11.7 6:51
49 Michael Todd Fr Independence (SJ) 20:11.8 6:51
50 Dylan Birnbaum Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:12.6 6:51
51 Jose Villarreal Fr Independence (SJ) 20:14.5 6:52
52 Gabriel Meza Fr Santa Teresa 20:16.8 6:52
53 Om Sanghri Fr Silver Creek 20:17.7 6:53
54 Udbhav Avadhani Fr Leigh 20:21.8 6:54
55 Siddharth Anant Fr Santa Teresa 20:24.9 6:55
56 Bryce Johnson Fr Santa Teresa 20:27.6 6:56
57 Ryan Valenzuela So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:30.2 6:57
58 Evan Schellhous So Leigh 20:38.4 7:00
59 Justin Lue So Prospect 20:39.1 7:00
60 Rajveer Sanhan So Independence (SJ) 20:39.9 7:00
61 Mathias Reyes Fr Independence (SJ) 20:53.6 7:05
62 Kaeshav Mandyam So Leigh 20:55.1 7:05
63 Jacob Lepe Fr Ann Sobrato 20:55.5 7:06
64 Carlos Bolanos Fr Willow Glen 20:56 7:06
65 Daniel Agpaoa So Independence (SJ) 21:00.3 7:07
66 Alexander Chaney So Silver Creek 21:01.3 7:08
67 Tyler Griffin Fr Leigh 21:05.2 7:09
68 Gonzalo Ortiz Del Rio So Yerba Buena 21:06.7 7:09
69 Gerald Sarkes So Santa Teresa 21:10.5 7:11
70 Jonah Drake Fr Leigh 21:13.9 7:12
71 Colin Walford Fr Ann Sobrato 21:15.9 7:13
72 Kieran Derrington Fr Prospect 21:16.6 7:13
73 Adrian Pralo So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:16.7 7:13
74 Hong Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 21:19.4 7:14
75 Ved Phadke So Prospect 21:32 7:18
76 Armaan Joshi Fr Independence (SJ) 21:39.7 7:21
77 Jay Austria Fr James Lick 21:46 7:23 2/5 13/23 14/18 22:47
(1:01)
22:47
(1:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
78 Alejandro Meza Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 22:00.2 7:28
79 David Huynh Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:09.3 7:31
80 Ben Ostrowski Fr Leigh 22:12.9 7:32
81 Jonathan Bradley So James Lick 22:15.2 7:33 3/5 14/23 13/17 21:29 19:56 19:56
82 Jake Schoonover So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:17 7:33
83 Hieu Nguyen So Yerba Buena 22:25.3 7:36
84 Andre Mai So Yerba Buena 22:28.7 7:37
85 Thien Le So Yerba Buena 22:29.4 7:37
86 Alberto Trejo So James Lick 22:34.6 7:39 4/5 16/23 13/17 23:18
(0:43)
23:18
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
87 Bryan Nguyen So Silver Creek 22:35.7 7:40
88 Parker Cooney Fr Ann Sobrato 22:38.5 7:41
89 Dylan Cao So Yerba Buena 22:44 7:42
90 Brett Lang Fr Ann Sobrato 22:50.2 7:44
91 David Rugamor So Prospect 22:54.2 7:46
92 Michael Knigge Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:15.1 7:53
93 Marek Pinto So Santa Teresa 23:21 7:55
94 Enron Nguyen So Yerba Buena 23:33.7 7:59
95 Bashir Raboye So Del Mar 23:37.2 8:00
96 Jordan Lagura Fr James Lick 23:55 8:06 5/5 18/23 14/16 23:53 23:53
97 Matthijs De Vries Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 24:13.2 8:13
98 Brandon Smith So Del Mar 25:09.4 8:32
99 Lucas Minelly Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 25:17.7 8:34
100 Dhruva Chowdri Fr Silver Creek 25:40.6 8:42
101 Andreas Rosso Fr Del Mar 26:29.7 8:59
102 Jack Tillman Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 27:30.7 9:20
103 Trung Van So Andrew P. Hill 28:04.6 9:31
104 Adam Jilani Fr Del Mar 28:07.3 9:32
105 James Poston So Del Mar 29:05 9:52
106 Chris Chavez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 30:15.8 10:16
107 Julian Rios So Andrew P. Hill 30:53 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
90:47
18:09
6:09
31 Sriman Gattepalli
So
17:56
6:05
3
Kevin Zheng
So
18:00
6:06
4
Jayanth Samala
Fr
18:03
6:07
5
Jasaneel Bhella
So
18:22
6:13
9
Jimmy Doan
So
18:27
6:15
10
Wesley Ku
Fr
18:38
6:19
11
Amir Jordan
Fr
19:21
6:34
25
2 Willow Glen
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
92:22
18:28
6:16
63 Jose Soto
Fr
17:21
5:53
1
Logan Unger
So
18:16
6:11
7
Tommy Callahan
Fr
18:40
6:20
13
Ananaye Damene
So
18:40
6:20
14
Neel Patel
So
19:25
6:35
28
Evan Itow
Fr
19:33
6:38
32
Carlos Bolanos
Fr
20:56
7:06
64
3 Branham
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
93:42
18:44
6:21
81 Samarth Boranna
Fr
17:46
6:01
2
Bryant Houston
So
18:21
6:13
8
Dominic Clima
Fr
18:47
6:22
16
Ryan Kumar
So
19:22
6:34
26
Antione Moret
Fr
19:26
6:35
29
Michael Presunka
So
19:49
6:43
37
Alex Kekchidis
So
20:04
6:48
43
4 Leland
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
95:03
19:01
6:27
96 Trent Donaldson
So
18:06
6:08
6
Michael Marsavin
So
18:56
6:25
17
Bryce Yeh
Fr
19:16
6:32
22
Tobias Worledge
So
19:21
6:34
24
Ryan Sohn
Fr
19:23
6:34
27
Brian Kim
So
19:30
6:37
30
Anthony Fong
So
19:34
6:38
33
5 Westmont
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
97:28
19:30
6:36
147 Brian Dang
So
19:00
6:26
18
Ryan Chaudoin
Fr
19:07
6:29
19
David Romero Zavala
So
19:32
6:37
31
Michael Huh
So
19:39
6:40
34
Chase Hardy
So
20:10
6:50
45
Dean Dalziel
Fr
20:11
6:50
47
Ricky Thompson
So
20:12
6:51
48
6 Santa Teresa
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:48
99:42
19:56
6:46
215 Myles Jacobs
So
18:40
6:19
12
Joshua Krone
Fr
19:53
6:44
40
Gabriel Meza
Fr
20:17
6:52
52
Siddharth Anant
Fr
20:25
6:55
55
Bryce Johnson
Fr
20:28
6:56
56
Gerald Sarkes
So
21:11
7:11
69
Marek Pinto
So
23:21
7:55
90
7 Prospect
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:04
100:32
20:06
6:49
218 Kyle Schumacher
So
19:12
6:31
20
Kaiden Uehara
Fr
19:17
6:32
23
Jack Coleman
So
20:07
6:49
44
Justin Lue
So
20:39
7:00
59
Kieran Derrington
Fr
21:17
7:13
72
Ved Phadke
So
21:32
7:18
73
David Rugamor
So
22:54
7:46
88
8 Pioneer (San Jose)
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:50
100:26
20:05
6:49
227 Curtis Fujii
So
19:41
6:40
35
William Hoyt
So
19:52
6:44
39
Ethan Danitz
Fr
20:11
6:50
46
Dylan Birnbaum
Fr
20:13
6:51
50
Ryan Valenzuela
So
20:30
6:57
57
Jake Schoonover
So
22:17
7:33
79




9 Silver Creek
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:52
102:30
20:30
6:57
256 Gabriel Collin
Fr
18:44
6:21
15
Santana Soza
Fr
19:51
6:44
38
Om Sanghri
Fr
20:18
6:53
53
Alexander Chaney
So
21:01
7:08
66
Bryan Nguyen
So
22:36
7:40
84
Dhruva Chowdri
Fr
25:41
8:42
97




10 Leigh
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
102:46
20:33
6:58
277 William Seng
Fr
19:46
6:42
36
Udbhav Avadhani
Fr
20:22
6:54
54
Evan Schellhous
So
20:38
7:00
58
Kaeshav Mandyam
So
20:55
7:05
62
Tyler Griffin
Fr
21:05
7:09
67
Jonah Drake
Fr
21:14
7:12
70
Ben Ostrowski
Fr
22:13
7:32
77
11 Independence (SJ)
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
103:00
20:36
6:59
286 Michael Todd
Fr
20:12
6:51
49
Jose Villarreal
Fr
20:15
6:52
51
Rajveer Sanhan
So
20:40
7:00
60
Mathias Reyes
Fr
20:54
7:05
61
Daniel Agpaoa
So
21:00
7:07
65
Armaan Joshi
Fr
21:40
7:21
74




12 Ann Sobrato
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:56
107:34
21:31
7:18
347 Mikey Gabbani
Fr
19:54
6:45
41
Jacob Lepe
Fr
20:56
7:06
63
Colin Walford
Fr
21:16
7:13
71
Parker Cooney
Fr
22:39
7:41
85
Brett Lang
Fr
22:50
7:44
87








13 James Lick
9-11-12-12-13
Gap: 4:40
109:46
21:57
7:26
350 Omar Fimbres
So
19:15
6:32
21
Jay Austria
Fr
21:46
7:23
75
Jonathan Bradley
So
22:15
7:33
78
Alberto Trejo
So
22:35
7:39
83
Jordan Lagura
Fr
23:55
8:06
93








14 Yerba Buena
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:30
108:29
21:42
7:21
353 Joseph Chavarin
Fr
19:59
6:47
42
Gonzalo Ortiz Del Rio
So
21:07
7:09
68
Hieu Nguyen
So
22:25
7:36
80
Andre Mai
So
22:29
7:37
81
Thien Le
So
22:29
7:37
82
Dylan Cao
So
22:44
7:42
86
Enron Nguyen
So
23:34
7:59
91
15 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:31
122:17
24:27
8:17
454 Alejandro Meza
Fr
22:00
7:28
76
Michael Knigge
Fr
23:15
7:53
89
Matthijs De Vries
Fr
24:13
8:13
94
Lucas Minelly
Fr
25:18
8:34
96
Jack Tillman
Fr
27:31
9:20
99








16 Del Mar
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:28
132:29
26:30
8:59
486 Bashir Raboye
So
23:37
8:00
92
Brandon Smith
So
25:09
8:32
95
Andreas Rosso
Fr
26:30
8:59
98
Adam Jilani
Fr
28:07
9:32
100
James Poston
So
29:05
9:52
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.