James Lick Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Benitez Jr JV 15:00.14 7:30 2 89/133 2/5 5/12 12/15
Brandon Cruz Sr V 18:55.71 6:19 3 193/289 3/5 3/5 34/47 18:54
Carlos Nava Fr F/S 16:34.5 8:17 2 169/203 5/7 10/12 15/16
Hugo Marquez Sr V 22:27.6 7:29 3 268/289 5/5 5/5 34/40
Huu Thai So F/S 16:44.96 8:22 2 177/203 6/7 11/12 14/15
Jason Garcia Fr F/S 17:03.07 8:32 2 182/203 7/7 12/12 11/13
Jerricho Habon Sr V 18:54.2 6:18 3 190/289 2/5 2/5 36/48 19:13
(0:19,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Josh Merin Sr JV 14:39.93 7:20 2 80/133 1/5 1/12 13/17
Josue Gomez So JV 16:23.61 8:12 2 117/133 5/5 9/12 10/12
Justin Nguyen Fr F/S 14:44.19 7:22 2 100/203 1/7 2/12 16/17
Luis Escamilla Sr JV 15:52.5 7:56 2 108/133 4/5 8/12 11/14
Navbir Kahlon So F/S 15:12.76 7:36 2 120/203 4/7 6/12 13/16
Nien Tran Sr V 18:32.97 6:11 3 169/289 1/5 1/5 41/50 19:19
(0:46,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Omar Fimbres Jr V 19:51.4 6:37 3 223/289 4/5 4/5 34/46
Omar Sanchez Fr F/S 14:58.77 7:29 2 113/203 3/7 4/12 14/16
Rodolf Ocampo Sr JV 15:35.13 7:48 2 102/133 3/5 7/12 12/14
Ronaldo Castillo Fr F/S 14:45.71 7:23 2 103/203 2/7 3/12 16/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 33/40 98:42
3:55
3 6:35 6:11 7:29 948 5:17 90:05 90:05 Nien Tran (154), Jerricho Habon (173), Brandon Cruz (176), Omar Fimbres (204), Hugo Marquez (241)
JV 1st 5 11/12 77:31
1:44
2 7:45 7:20 8:12 296 5:53 70:38 70:38 Josh Merin (50), Abraham Benitez (55), Rodolf Ocampo (59), Luis Escamilla (63), Josue Gomez (69)
F/S 1st 5 16/16 76:16
1:50
2 7:38 7:22 8:17 408 6:22 69:37 66:56 Justin Nguyen (71), Ronaldo Castillo (72), Omar Sanchez (80), Navbir Kahlon (83), Carlos Nava (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Sr Jesuit 14:42.26 4:54
2 Christopher Middle Sr Dublin 14:43.84 4:55
3 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine College P 15:14.49 5:05
4 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:17.45 5:06
5 Patrick Curulla Jr De La Salle 15:19.02 5:06
6 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:19.53 5:07
7 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 15:22.68 5:08
8 Hudson Grace Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:31.28 5:10
9 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:43.28 5:14
10 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 15:47.9 5:16
11 Cayden Hein Sr Campolindo 15:48.91 5:16
12 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:52.46 5:17
13 Daniel Trampe So Dublin 15:56.64 5:19
14 Ishaan Jain Sr Dublin 15:59.71 5:20
15 Ben Geil Jr Leigh 16:00.69 5:20
16 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 16:02.19 5:21
17 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:03.08 5:21
18 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 16:03.5 5:21
19 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine College P 16:04.41 5:21
20 Calvin McCarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:08.29 5:23
21 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 16:08.87 5:23
22 Michael Schneider Sr Dougherty Valley 16:11.65 5:24
23 Derek O'Connor Sr De La Salle 16:12.15 5:24
24 Kieran Brown Jr De La Salle 16:12.42 5:24
25 Rohan Fonseka Sr Dublin 16:13.62 5:25
26 Arnav Arora Sr Mission San Jose 16:14.25 5:25
27 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes 16:16.89 5:26
28 Ethan Mimeles Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:17.15 5:26
29 Cole Turpin So Dublin 16:20.69 5:27
30 Nick Parr Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:25.69 5:29
31 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 16:26.12 5:29
32 Connor Ueyama Sr Dougherty Valley 16:27.22 5:29
33 Dylan Cronin Sr Campolindo 16:27.55 5:29
34 Axel de Vernou Jr Sacred Heart Prep 16:27.8 5:29
35 Trey Driskell So North Medford 16:27.84 5:29
36 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine College P 16:28.19 5:29
37 Matthew Alm So California (San Ramon) 16:28.36 5:29
38 Nolan Hosbein Jr Casa Grande 16:28.4 5:29
39 Chase Gordon Sr Jesuit 16:28.7 5:30
40 William Hite Jr Casa Grande 16:28.81 5:30
41 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:29.5 5:30
42 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 16:30.18 5:30
43 Julian Jensen Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:31.08 5:30
44 Logan Moon Sr Casa Grande 16:32.3 5:31
45 Sahil Kapila Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:34.99 5:32
46 Diego Fino Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:35.48 5:32
47 Joshua Turpin So Dublin 16:37.15 5:32
48 Logan Jacobs Jr Concord 16:38.27 5:33
49 Jackson Colla So Dougherty Valley 16:38.71 5:33
50 Nathan Babby Jr De La Salle 16:41.33 5:34
51 Ameya Padakanti So Dougherty Valley 16:41.8 5:34
52 Braden King So Jesuit 16:43.09 5:34
53 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 16:43.1 5:34
54 Surya Marimuthu Jr Dublin 16:45.64 5:35
55 Taylor Roe So Woodside 16:46 5:35
56 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 16:47.61 5:36
57 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 16:47.78 5:36
58 Ethan Gaigalas Sr College Park 16:48.77 5:36
59 William Webster Sr Oakland Tech 16:49.55 5:37
60 Paden Collard Sr Cloverdale 16:50.12 5:37
61 Dominic Borrelli Jr De La Salle 16:54.31 5:38
62 Fermin Moreno Sr Salinas 16:56.33 5:39
63 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 16:57.27 5:39
64 Yusuf Rasheed Jr Mission San Jose 16:57.36 5:39
65 Lev Afonine So College Park 16:58.64 5:40
66 Lars Osterberg Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:58.7 5:40
67 Diego Huerta Sr Concord 16:59.62 5:40
68 Sam Morasch Sr Campolindo 17:00.06 5:40
69 Nicholas Muller Sr Clayton Valley 17:00.71 5:40
70 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 17:01.8 5:41
71 Nathan Butterfield Sr Clayton Valley 17:02.09 5:41
72 William McCoy Fr Mira Loma 17:03.11 5:41
73 Owen Hunger Sr Campolindo 17:03.5 5:41
74 Owen Lekki Jr Campolindo 17:07.72 5:43
75 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine College P 17:08.27 5:43
76 Asutosh Jain Jr Mission San Jose 17:08.5 5:43
77 Nirmal Ayyagari Sr Dougherty Valley 17:08.65 5:43
78 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 17:09.76 5:43
79 Marcus Francescut Sr West Valley 17:10.78 5:44
80 Gulabjeet Singh Sr Will C. Wood 17:11.28 5:44
81 Justin Peck Jr Los Gatos 17:11.41 5:44
82 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes 17:12.9 5:44
83 Lucas Chaney Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:14.13 5:45
84 Efrem Blitz Jr El Cerrito 17:14.38 5:45
85 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:14.9 5:45
86 Oliver Arnesson Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:15 5:45
87 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 17:15.16 5:45
88 Agustin Gomez de l Jr De La Salle 17:16.58 5:46
89 Aidan Reinwald Sr Clayton Valley 17:16.96 5:46
90 Dean McLane So Mira Loma 17:17.04 5:46
91 Connor King Sr Jesuit 17:17.74 5:46
92 Eric Goltz Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:22.57 5:48
93 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 17:23.72 5:48
94 Reid Burford Sr Benicia 17:25.86 5:49
95 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 17:26.83 5:49
96 Jake Dietlin Jr Casa Grande 17:27.39 5:49
97 Blake Harris Jr Benicia 17:28.61 5:50
98 Justin Snow Fr California (San Ramon) 17:28.79 5:50
99 Joshua Scull Sr North Medford 17:29.46 5:50
100 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 17:29.66 5:50
101 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes 17:29.67 5:50
102 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 17:32.06 5:51
103 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 17:32.68 5:51
104 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes 17:33.24 5:51
105 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:33.68 5:51
106 Matthew Chun Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:33.8 5:51
107 Joshua Hernandez Jr Merrill West 17:34.99 5:52
108 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 17:35.07 5:52
109 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes 17:36.28 5:52
110 Marco Chao So Campolindo 17:37.41 5:52
111 Luke Baird Jr Casa Grande 17:38.38 5:53
112 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 17:38.8 5:53
113 Ari Kosorukov Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:39.65 5:53
114 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 17:40.95 5:54
115 Austin Peng Sr Mission San Jose 17:41.21 5:54
116 Tommy Gee Jr Jesuit 17:41.65 5:54
117 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 17:42.74 5:54
118 Ryan Dube So California (San Ramon) 17:42.81 5:54
119 Diego Flores So College Park 17:45.85 5:55
120 Griffin Bergman Jr De La Salle 17:46.06 5:55
121 Aaron Beaube Jr Casa Grande 17:46.12 5:55
122 Alex Lamoureux Fr College Park 17:47.29 5:56
123 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 17:48.13 5:56
124 Grant Lulich Jr North Medford 17:48.35 5:56
125 Tobias Taylor Jr Castro Valley 17:51.3 5:57
126 Brandon Ortiz Sr Milpitas 17:53.01 5:58
127 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 17:53.33 5:58
128 Bradford Martin Jr Campolindo 17:55.31 5:58
129 Aryan Sarda So California (San Ramon) 17:55.53 5:59
130 Julian Durante Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:56.23 5:59
131 Nicholas Marci Jr Salinas 17:58.19 5:59
132 Siddharth Sandhu Sr Las Lomas 17:58.97 6:00
133 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 17:59.58 6:00
134 Jesse Blanco So Salinas 17:59.97 6:00
135 Todd Kane-Ross Sr Emery 18:00.44 6:00
136 Ben Nicholas Sr Oakland Tech 18:01.36 6:00
137 Luke Perez Jr California (San Ramon) 18:01.74 6:01
138 Ricardo Viera Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:04.08 6:01
139 Braulio Maravilla Jr Salinas 18:05.03 6:02
140 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 18:05.84 6:02
141 Andrew Gotshall Sr Casa Grande 18:06.95 6:02
142 Omansh Bainsla Fr Dougherty Valley 18:07.06 6:02
143 Josh Evans Jr Acalanes 18:07.38 6:02
144 Matthew Andrade Jr Clayton Valley 18:07.68 6:03
145 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 18:09.42 6:03
146 Jackson Bigelow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:09.46 6:03
147 Owen Boulet Fr Oakland Tech 18:09.48 6:03
148 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:10.25 6:03
149 Max Benabou Jr College Park 18:10.84 6:04
150 Max Leone Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:11.85 6:04
151 Alex Walker Fr Clayton Valley 18:13.09 6:04
152 Dexter Zhang Sr Cupertino 18:13.46 6:04
153 Rahul Jones So Los Gatos 18:13.91 6:05
154 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 18:15.32 6:05
155 Thomas Cook Sr Clayton Valley 18:16.44 6:05
156 Mike Ramsay Jr Los Gatos 18:17.22 6:06
157 Aryan Singh Jr Amador Valley 18:17.94 6:06
158 Kurt Beckmann So Los Gatos 18:21.2 6:07
159 Andrew Marshall So Mira Loma 18:21.39 6:07
160 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 18:21.62 6:07
161 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 18:23.84 6:08
162 Micah Hoang So Los Gatos 18:23.86 6:08
163 Tyler Morgan Jr Castro Valley 18:25.2 6:08
164 Victor Pham Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:26.55 6:09
165 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 18:27.11 6:09
166 Ganesh Murugappan Sr Mission San Jose 18:27.63 6:09
167 Seamus Macaluso So Sacred Heart Prep 18:30.38 6:10
168 Raghav Sinha So Cupertino 18:32.45 6:11
169 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 18:32.97 6:11 1/5 1/5 41/50
170 Naran Nathan Sr Milpitas 18:33.41 6:11
171 Carson Nagel Jr College Park 18:34.42 6:11
172 Andrew Xu Sr Mission San Jose 18:34.48 6:11
173 Nicolas Campos Sr Ygnacio Valley 18:34.9 6:12
174 Ved Wadmark Sr Amador Valley 18:35.22 6:12
175 Angelo Johnson Jr Will C. Wood 18:35.72 6:12
176 Aidan Vanderhoof Jr North Medford 18:36.96 6:12
177 Brandon Simpson Jr Concord 18:39.83 6:13
178 Jackson Yacullo Sr Benicia 18:40.05 6:13
179 Logan Phulps So Castro Valley 18:40.2 6:13
180 Benjamin Bodine Sr Dixon 18:40.3 6:13
181 Anthony DiPentino Sr Woodcreek 18:42.66 6:14
182 Jace Garibay So North Medford 18:43.01 6:14
183 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:45.15 6:15
184 Jacob Phister Jr California (San Ramon) 18:45.42 6:15
185 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 18:47.04 6:16
186 Daniel Quiroz Sr Dixon 18:47.43 6:16
187 Diego Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 18:49.9 6:17
188 Jace Clark Jr North Medford 18:51.64 6:17
189 Kristian Domingo Jr De Anza 18:52.2 6:17
190 Jerricho Habon Sr James Lick 18:54.2 6:18 2/5 2/5 36/48
191 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes 18:54.53 6:18
192 Mauricio Arias Sr Franklin (S) 18:55.42 6:18
193 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 18:55.71 6:19 3/5 3/5 34/47
194 Kailash Ranganathan So Harker 18:56.12 6:19
195 Christopher Conley Sr Castro Valley 18:56.65 6:19
196 Devan O'boyle Sr Leigh 18:57.75 6:19
197 Dawson Chen So Harker 18:59.4 6:20
198 Austin Jamias Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:00.94 6:20
199 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 19:01.1 6:20
200 Cameron Wills Sr Woodcreek 19:02.78 6:21
201 Dallin Lunt So Menlo-Atherton 19:03.34 6:21
202 Abishek Siva Sr Mission San Jose 19:05.4 6:22
203 Lucas Kaemmerer So Mountain View 19:07.89 6:23
204 Sean Neumann So California (San Ramon) 19:08.03 6:23
205 Noah Beyer So Oakland Tech 19:10.99 6:24
206 Lucas Chappell Jr Merrill West 19:12.33 6:24
207 Zane Johnson So Will C. Wood 19:15.09 6:25
208 Maximus Rojas Jr Castro Valley 19:23.76 6:28
209 Brian Torres Sr Concord 19:25.16 6:28
210 Jadon Lai Jr Woodcreek 19:26.93 6:29
211 Christian Lander Sr San Lorenzo 19:31.21 6:30
212 Finn Roblin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:32.58 6:31
213 Richard Hu Sr Harker 19:33.82 6:31
214 David Ojer So Concord 19:35.14 6:32
215 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 19:40.66 6:34
216 John Killmond Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:40.92 6:34
217 Niall Mandal Jr Benicia 19:43.8 6:35
218 Kayden Nguyen So Milpitas 19:44.29 6:35
219 Illya Nabok Jr Mira Loma 19:47.23 6:36
220 Patrick Hecht Sr Mountain View 19:49.2 6:36
221 Ko Williams Jr Concord 19:49.87 6:37
222 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 19:50.52 6:37
223 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 19:51.4 6:37 4/5 4/5 34/46
224 Logan Balsbaugh So Milpitas 19:52.07 6:37
225 Dominic Chain Jr West Valley 19:57.84 6:39
226 Joshua Villanueva Jr Castro Valley 19:58.27 6:39
227 Aaron Lee So Will C. Wood 20:00 6:40
228 Jimmy Scull So North Medford 20:00.56 6:40
229 Noah Basham Sr Oakland Tech 20:01.3 6:40
230 Tyree Richard So Oakland Tech 20:01.39 6:40
231 Camron Barton Jr Las Lomas 20:01.93 6:41
232 Vivek Koya Jr Leigh 20:03.33 6:41
233 Carlos Salas Jr Merrill West 20:07.08 6:42
234 Roanin Podkin So Will C. Wood 20:07.42 6:42
235 Arlekim Ponce Jr Valley 20:07.52 6:43
236 Jonathon Walthour Jr Castro Valley 20:08.02 6:43
237 Angel Mau Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:11.58 6:44
238 Andres Avella Sr Milpitas 20:17.42 6:46
239 Martin Bourdev Sr Harker 20:17.65 6:46
240 Joey Anderson Sr Concord 20:23.87 6:48
241 Alex Liou So Harker 20:23.98 6:48
242 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 20:32.18 6:51
243 Jordan Mckee-Brasf Fr Valley 20:35 6:52
244 Kyler Kasarda Sr Merrill West 20:36.68 6:52
245 Victorino Rodriguez Sr Jesse Bethel 20:40.5 6:54
246 Nikhil Sharma Sr Harker 20:44.39 6:55
247 Zach Seratti Sr Leigh 20:48.28 6:56
248 Wentinn Liao Sr Merrill West 20:49.74 6:57
249 Ricardo Rivas Sr San Lorenzo 20:50.09 6:57
250 Ivan Hernandez Sr Ygnacio Valley 20:53.12 6:58
251 Alexander Anaya Sr Mira Loma 20:56.75 6:59
252 Hayden Jackson Jr Merrill West 21:04.82 7:02
253 Alan Montoya So San Lorenzo 21:05.31 7:02
254 Amari Hampton Jr Jesse Bethel 21:09.71 7:03
255 Martin Cota-Parra Jr Dixon 21:10.37 7:03
256 Miles Robinson Fr El Cerrito 21:11.38 7:04
257 Sahil Singh Jr Valley 21:32.86 7:11
258 Andrew Rozales Fr Merrill West 21:32.98 7:11
259 Eric Yakovlev Jr Valley 21:33.09 7:11
260 Joey Lopez Sr Will C. Wood 21:35.26 7:12
261 Jacob Wilson Jr Jesse Bethel 21:41.5 7:14
262 Luis Angulo Jr San Lorenzo 21:56.33 7:19
263 Cristian Pineda Tr Jr Vacaville 21:56.69 7:19
264 Saul Herrera Sr Franklin (S) 22:10.65 7:24
265 Ethan Pittard Jr Vacaville 22:20.91 7:27
266 David Martinez So Mira Loma 22:21.35 7:27
267 Bryan Moreno Fr Jesse Bethel 22:22.02 7:27
268 Hugo Marquez Sr James Lick 22:27.6 7:29 5/5 5/5 34/40
269 David Hernandez Jr Franklin (S) 22:36.7 7:32
270 Colby Hadley Sr Vacaville 22:52.35 7:37
271 Yurro Zabala Sr Valley 23:09.67 7:43
272 Jordan Eck Jr Vacaville 23:12.45 7:44
273 Efrain Vargas Jr Will C. Wood 23:15.9 7:45
274 Reggie Watts Sr Jesse Bethel 23:16.8 7:46
275 Isaiah Morales Sr San Lorenzo 23:40.12 7:53
276 Armando Ramirez Sr Dixon 23:58.59 8:00
277 Thomas Moody Jr Dixon 24:06.1 8:02
278 Fabian Ruiz Sr Jesse Bethel 24:40.72 8:14
279 Julio Escobar Sr Jesse Bethel 24:40.74 8:14
280 Austin Bradford Jr West Valley 25:14.79 8:25
281 Emilio Huante Sr Franklin (S) 25:20.16 8:27
282 Jorge Enriquez Sr Franklin (S) 25:21.05 8:27
283 Rene Juarez Sr Franklin (S) 26:33.81 8:51
284 Nicholas Ramos Sr De Anza 26:35.47 8:52
285 Hanz Larida Jr De Anza 27:11.31 9:04
286 Nicholas Serrano Jr West Valley 27:17.11 9:06
287 Jimmy Ibarra Jr De Anza 27:37.59 9:13
288 Gurshan Singh Jr De Anza 29:56.34 9:59
289 Krishant Dayal Jr Valley 31:27.2 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
79:23
15:53
5:18
77 Colin Peattie
Jr
15:14
5:05
3
Nolan Topper
Jr
15:43
5:14
9
Galen Topper
Jr
15:52
5:17
12
Clem Welsh
Jr
16:04
5:21
18
Christia Yarwood
Jr
16:28
5:29
35
Casper Aliaga
Jr
17:08
5:43
71




2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
79:15
15:51
5:17
81 Christop Middle
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
Daniel Trampe
So
15:57
5:19
13
Ishaan Jain
Sr
16:00
5:20
14
Rohan Fonseka
Sr
16:14
5:25
24
Cole Turpin
So
16:21
5:27
28
Joshua Turpin
So
16:37
5:32
45
Surya Marimuth
Jr
16:46
5:35
52
3 Jesuit
1-4-6-4-3
Gap: 2:01
80:27
16:05
5:22
145 Matt Strangio
Sr
14:42
4:54
1
Michael Chambers
Jr
16:03
5:21
16
Chase Gordon
Sr
16:29
5:30
38
Nicholas Salonite
Sr
16:30
5:30
40
Braden King
So
16:43
5:34
50
Connor King
Sr
17:18
5:46
84
Tommy Gee
Jr
17:42
5:54
107
4 De La Salle
5-7-4-6-4
Gap: 1:35
81:19
16:16
5:25
156 Patrick Curulla
Jr
15:19
5:06
5
Derek O'Connor
Sr
16:12
5:24
22
Kieran Brown
Jr
16:12
5:24
23
Nathan Babby
Jr
16:41
5:34
48
Dominic Borrelli
Jr
16:54
5:38
58
Agustin Gomez de l
Jr
17:17
5:46
81
Griffin Bergman
Jr
17:46
5:55
111
5 Amador Valley
6-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:13
81:15
16:15
5:25
160 Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:20
5:07
6
Jack Gray
Sr
15:48
5:16
10
John Lester
Jr
16:09
5:23
20
Euan Houston
Jr
16:26
5:29
30
Mason Romant
So
17:33
5:51
94
Aryan Singh
Jr
18:18
6:06
143
Ved Wadmark
Sr
18:35
6:12
158
6 Sir Francis Drake
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:58
81:42
16:20
5:27
175 Amir Barkan
Sr
15:17
5:06
4
Calvin McCarthy
Jr
16:08
5:23
19
Nick Parr
Jr
16:26
5:29
29
Diego Fino
Jr
16:35
5:32
44
Oliver Arnesson
Jr
17:15
5:45
79
Julian Durante
Jr
17:56
5:59
121




7 Dougherty Valley
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:30
82:30
16:30
5:30
189 Michael Schneide
Sr
16:12
5:24
21
Connor Ueyama
Sr
16:27
5:29
31
Shane Badcock
Fr
16:30
5:30
41
Jackson Colla
So
16:39
5:33
47
Ameya Padakant
So
16:42
5:34
49
Nirmal Ayyagari
Sr
17:09
5:43
73
Omansh Bainsla
Fr
18:07
6:02
129
8 Los Altos
7-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:47
82:06
16:25
5:28
202 Adam Sage
Sr
15:23
5:08
7
Kevin Andrews
Jr
16:02
5:21
15
Adam Cohan
Sr
16:43
5:34
51
Hans Holst
Jr
16:48
5:36
55
Luke Sage
Sr
17:10
5:43
74
Daniel Ghasemfa
Sr
17:27
5:49
87
Collin Hepworth
Jr
17:32
5:51
93
9 Campolindo
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
83:28
16:42
5:34
246 Cayden Hein
Sr
15:49
5:16
11
Dylan Cronin
Sr
16:28
5:29
32
Sam Morasch
Sr
17:00
5:40
64
Owen Hunger
Sr
17:04
5:41
69
Owen Lekki
Jr
17:08
5:43
70
Marco Chao
So
17:37
5:52
101
Bradford Martin
Jr
17:55
5:58
119
10 Casa Grande
18-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
84:35
16:55
5:38
308 Nolan Hosbein
Jr
16:28
5:29
37
William Hite
Jr
16:29
5:30
39
Logan Moon
Sr
16:32
5:31
42
Jake Dietlin
Jr
17:27
5:49
88
Luke Baird
Jr
17:38
5:53
102
Aaron Beaube
Jr
17:46
5:55
112
Andrew Gotshall
Sr
18:07
6:02
128
11 Redwood (Larkspur)
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
85:13
17:03
5:41
366 Hudson Grace
Jr
15:31
5:10
8
Sahil Kapila
Sr
16:35
5:32
43
Eric Goltz
Sr
17:23
5:48
85
Ari Kosoruko
Jr
17:40
5:53
104
Ricardo Viera
Sr
18:04
6:01
126
Max Leone
Sr
18:12
6:04
136




12 Acalanes
13-14-15-15-12
Gap: 1:19
86:09
17:14
5:45
390 Sam Roth
Jr
16:17
5:26
26
Andrew Owens
Sr
17:13
5:44
77
Derek Kotarba
Jr
17:30
5:50
92
Nick Hutson
Sr
17:33
5:51
95
Dominic Basaldua
Jr
17:36
5:52
100
Josh Evans
Jr
18:07
6:02
130
Ben Krey
Sr
18:55
6:18
174
13 Menlo-Atherton
14-13-13-12-13
Gap: 1:53
86:15
17:15
5:45
397 Ethan Mimeles
Sr
16:17
5:26
27
Lars Osterber
Jr
16:59
5:40
62
Jackson Gosler
Jr
17:15
5:45
78
Jed Alvarez
Jr
17:34
5:51
96
William Dennis
Jr
18:10
6:03
134
Tyler Chan
Jr
18:45
6:15
166
Dallin Lunt
So
19:03
6:21
183
14 Woodside
20-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:14
86:27
17:17
5:46
407 Taylor Roe
So
16:46
5:35
53
Nathan Bowman
Sr
16:48
5:36
54
Ethan Brooks
So
17:24
5:48
86
Daniel Longo
Jr
17:30
5:50
91
Ronan Morrill
Sr
18:00
6:00
123
Zephyr Granger
Sr
18:15
6:05
140
Casey Orton
Jr
18:22
6:07
146
15 Mission San Jose
12-12-12-12-15
Gap: 2:13
86:29
17:18
5:46
414 Arnav Arora
Sr
16:14
5:25
25
Yusuf Rasheed
Jr
16:57
5:39
60
Asutosh Jain
Jr
17:09
5:43
72
Austin Peng
Sr
17:41
5:54
106
Ganesh Murugapp
Sr
18:28
6:09
151
Andrew Xu
Sr
18:34
6:11
157
Abishek Siva
Sr
19:05
6:22
184
16 College Park
21-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:22
87:31
17:30
5:50
475 Ethan Gaigalas
Sr
16:49
5:36
56
Lev Afonine
So
16:59
5:40
61
Diego Flores
So
17:46
5:55
110
Alex Lamoureu
Fr
17:47
5:56
113
Max Benabou
Jr
18:11
6:04
135
Carson Nagel
Jr
18:34
6:11
156




17 California (San Ramon)
17-20-19-18-17
Gap: 1:33
87:37
17:31
5:50
479 Matthew Alm
So
16:28
5:29
36
Justin Snow
Fr
17:29
5:50
89
Ryan Dube
So
17:43
5:54
109
Aryan Sarda
So
17:56
5:59
120
Luke Perez
Jr
18:02
6:01
125
Jacob Phister
Jr
18:45
6:15
167
Sean Neumann
So
19:08
6:23
186
18 Clayton Valley
24-22-16-17-18
Gap: 1:12
87:41
17:32
5:51
482 Nicholas Muller
Sr
17:01
5:40
65
Nathan Butterfi
Sr
17:02
5:41
67
Aidan Reinwald
Sr
17:17
5:46
82
Matthew Andrade
Jr
18:08
6:03
131
Alex Walker
Fr
18:13
6:04
137
Thomas Cook
Sr
18:16
6:05
141




19 Woodcreek
10-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:39
88:15
17:39
5:53
521 Lucas Reeves
Sr
16:04
5:21
17
James Tami
Sr
17:35
5:52
99
Jacob Larson
Sr
17:48
5:56
114
Kaden McKay
Sr
18:06
6:02
127
Anthony DiPentin
Sr
18:43
6:14
164
Cameron Wills
Sr
19:03
6:21
182
Jadon Lai
Jr
19:27
6:29
192
20 Cupertino
23-23-21-20-20
Gap: 1:35
88:39
17:44
5:55
535 Koji Uchino
So
16:57
5:39
59
Kai Winebarg
So
17:15
5:45
80
Tavien Leggett
Jr
17:41
5:54
105
Dexter Zhang
Sr
18:13
6:04
138
Raghav Sinha
So
18:32
6:11
153
Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
18:47
6:16
168
Arman Seth
Sr
19:51
6:37
203
21 North Medford
16-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:15
89:06
17:49
5:56
564 Trey Driskell
So
16:28
5:29
34
Joshua Scull
Sr
17:29
5:50
90
Grant Lulich
Jr
17:48
5:56
115
Aidan Vanderho
Jr
18:37
6:12
160
Jace Garibay
So
18:43
6:14
165
Jace Clark
Jr
18:52
6:17
171
Jimmy Scull
So
20:01
6:40
208
22 Las Lomas
25-26-25-22-22
Gap: 1:25
89:45
17:57
5:59
603 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
17:02
5:41
66
Cameron Tran
So
17:53
5:58
118
Siddhart Sandhu
Sr
17:59
6:00
122
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
18:24
6:08
147
Jack Daley
Sr
18:27
6:09
150
Adam Van Dyck
So
19:01
6:20
181
Camron Barton
Jr
20:02
6:41
211
23 Los Gatos
28-28-28-26-23
Gap: 1:12
90:28
18:06
6:02
649 Justin Peck
Jr
17:11
5:44
76
Rahul Jones
So
18:14
6:05
139
Mike Ramsay
Jr
18:17
6:06
142
Kurt Beckmann
So
18:21
6:07
144
Micah Hoang
So
18:24
6:08
148








24 Sacred Heart Prep
15-21-23-24-24
Gap: 3:05
91:06
18:13
6:04
656 Axel de Vernou
Jr
16:28
5:29
33
Matthew Chun
Sr
17:34
5:51
97
Seamus Macaluso
So
18:30
6:10
152
Austin Jamias
Jr
19:01
6:20
180
Finn Roblin
Jr
19:33
6:31
194
John Killmond
Fr
19:41
6:34
198




25 Concord
19-16-22-23-25
Gap: 2:57
91:18
18:16
6:05
657 Logan Jacobs
Jr
16:38
5:33
46
Diego Huerta
Sr
17:00
5:40
63
Brandon Simpson
Jr
18:40
6:13
161
Brian Torres
Sr
19:25
6:28
191
David Ojer
So
19:35
6:32
196
Ko Williams
Jr
19:50
6:37
202
Joey Anderson
Sr
20:24
6:48
218
26 Oakland Tech
22-25-26-26-26
Gap: 3:12
92:13
18:27
6:09
710 William Webster
Sr
16:50
5:37
57
Ben Nicholas
Sr
18:01
6:00
124
Owen Boulet
Fr
18:09
6:03
133
Noah Beyer
So
19:11
6:24
187
Noah Basham
Sr
20:01
6:40
209
Tyree Richard
So
20:01
6:40
210




27 Mira Loma
26-24-24-25-27
Gap: 3:54
93:26
18:41
6:14
723 William McCoy
Fr
17:03
5:41
68
Dean McLane
So
17:17
5:46
83
Andrew Marshall
So
18:21
6:07
145
Illya Nabok
Jr
19:47
6:36
200
Alexande Anaya
Sr
20:57
6:59
227
David Martinez
So
22:21
7:27
239




28 Mountain View
30-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:02
92:20
18:28
6:09
725 Andrew Black
Jr
17:39
5:53
103
Ethan Stone
Jr
17:43
5:54
108
Chase Adams
Jr
18:09
6:03
132
Lucas Kaemmere
So
19:08
6:23
185
Tai Nguyen
Jr
19:41
6:34
197
Patrick Hecht
Sr
19:49
6:36
201




29 Castro Valley
31-30-30-29-29
Gap: 1:32
93:17
18:39
6:13
795 Tobias Taylor
Jr
17:51
5:57
116
Tyler Morgan
Jr
18:25
6:08
149
Logan Phulps
So
18:40
6:13
162
Christop Conley
Sr
18:57
6:19
178
Maximus Rojas
Jr
19:24
6:28
190
Joshua Villanue
Jr
19:58
6:39
206
Jonathon Walthour
Jr
20:08
6:43
215
30 Will C. Wood
27-29-29-30-30
Gap: 2:56
95:10
19:02
6:21
843 Gulabjee Singh
Sr
17:11
5:44
75
Angelo Johnson
Jr
18:36
6:12
159
Zane Johnson
So
19:15
6:25
189
Aaron Lee
So
20:00
6:40
207
Roanin Podkin
So
20:07
6:42
213
Joey Lopez
Sr
21:35
7:12
235
Efrain Vargas
Jr
23:16
7:45
244
31 Milpitas
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:59
94:53
18:59
6:20
846 Brandon Ortiz
Sr
17:53
5:58
117
Naran Nathan
Sr
18:33
6:11
155
Diego Rodrigue
Fr
18:50
6:17
170
Kayden Nguyen
So
19:44
6:35
199
Logan Balsbaug
So
19:52
6:37
205
Andres Avella
Sr
20:17
6:46
216
Brandon Tran
So
20:32
6:51
220
32 Merrill West
29-32-32-33-32
Gap: 3:15
98:21
19:40
6:33
945 Joshua Hernande
Jr
17:35
5:52
98
Lucas Chappell
Jr
19:12
6:24
188
Carlos Salas
Jr
20:07
6:42
212
Kyler Kasarda
Sr
20:37
6:52
222
Wentinn Liao
Sr
20:50
6:57
225
Hayden Jackson
Jr
21:05
7:02
228
Andrew Rozales
Fr
21:33
7:11
233
33 James Lick
33-33-33-32-33
Gap: 3:55
98:42
19:44
6:35
948 Nien Tran
Sr
18:33
6:11
154
Jerricho Habon
Sr
18:54
6:18
173
Brandon Cruz
Sr
18:56
6:19
176
Omar Fimbres
Jr
19:51
6:37
204
Hugo Marquez
Sr
22:28
7:29
241








34 Harker
37-35-34-34-34
Gap: 1:28
98:11
19:38
6:33
987 Kailash Ranganat
So
18:56
6:19
177
Dawson Chen
So
18:59
6:20
179
Richard Hu
Sr
19:34
6:31
195
Martin Bourdev
Sr
20:18
6:46
217
Alex Liou
So
20:24
6:48
219
Nikhil Sharma
Sr
20:44
6:55
224




35 Dixon
34-34-35-35-35
Gap: 5:26
106:43
21:21
7:07
1058 Benjamin Bodine
Sr
18:40
6:13
163
Daniel Quiroz
Sr
18:47
6:16
169
Martin Cota-Par
Jr
21:10
7:03
231
Armando Ramirez
Sr
23:59
8:00
247
Thomas Moody
Jr
24:06
8:02
248








36 San Lorenzo
38-37-36-36-36
Gap: 4:09
107:03
21:25
7:08
1131 Christia Lander
Sr
19:31
6:30
193
Ricardo Rivas
Sr
20:50
6:57
226
Alan Montoya
So
21:05
7:02
229
Luis Angulo
Jr
21:56
7:19
237
Isaiah Morales
Sr
23:40
7:53
246








37 Valley
39-39-38-37-37
Gap: 3:02
106:58
21:24
7:08
1144 Arlekim Ponce
Jr
20:08
6:43
214
Jordan Mckee-Br
Fr
20:35
6:52
221
Sahil Singh
Jr
21:33
7:11
232
Eric Yakovlev
Jr
21:33
7:11
234
Yurro Zabala
Sr
23:10
7:43
243
Krishant Dayal
Jr
31:27
10:29
258




38 Franklin (S)
36-36-37-38-38
Gap: 6:26
114:24
22:53
7:38
1158 Mauricio Arias
Sr
18:55
6:18
175
Saul Herrera
Sr
22:11
7:24
238
David Hernande
Jr
22:37
7:32
242
Emilio Huante
Sr
25:20
8:27
251
Jorge Enriquez
Sr
25:21
8:27
252
Rene Juarez
Sr
26:34
8:51
253




39 Jesse Bethel
40-40-40-39-39
Gap: 2:36
109:11
21:50
7:17
1174 Victorin Rodrigue
Sr
20:41
6:54
223
Amari Hampton
Jr
21:10
7:03
230
Jacob Wilson
Jr
21:42
7:14
236
Bryan Moreno
Fr
22:22
7:27
240
Reggie Watts
Sr
23:17
7:46
245
Fabian Ruiz
Sr
24:41
8:14
249
Julio Escobar
Sr
24:41
8:14
250
40 De Anza
35-38-39-40-40
Gap: 11:04
130:13
26:03
8:41
1194 Kristian Domingo
Jr
18:52
6:17
172
Nicholas Ramos
Sr
26:35
8:52
254
Hanz Larida
Jr
27:11
9:04
255
Jimmy Ibarra
Jr
27:38
9:13
256
Gurshan Singh
Jr
29:56
9:59
257








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Eckstrom Sr Bellarmine College P 11:00.03 5:30
2 Sanath Pai Jr Dougherty Valley 11:19.46 5:40
3 Luke Meyercord Sr Bellarmine College P 11:38.32 5:49
4 Michael Han Sr Dougherty Valley 11:53.55 5:57
5 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine College P 11:59.82 6:00
6 Lucas Bricca Sr Los Altos 12:03.77 6:02
7 Evan Yabu Jr Campolindo 12:06.6 6:03
8 Mihir Bharti Jr Dougherty Valley 12:06.71 6:03
9 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine College P 12:07.39 6:04
10 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine College P 12:07.46 6:04
11 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine College P 12:09.23 6:05
12 John Stebbins Jr Bellarmine College P 12:09.27 6:05
13 Bryce Capuano Sr Los Altos 12:11.55 6:06
14 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine College P 12:12.95 6:06
15 Matthew Sullivan Jr Woodside 12:17.13 6:09
16 Aryam Chhazal Jr Dougherty Valley 12:17.44 6:09
17 Jason Chin Dougherty Valley 12:19.15 6:10
18 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine College P 12:20.11 6:10
19 Ian Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 12:25.43 6:13
20 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine College P 12:28.43 6:14
21 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine College P 12:29.97 6:15
22 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 12:32.48 6:16
23 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine College P 12:38.48 6:19
24 Adam Adas Jr Dougherty Valley 12:39.91 6:20
25 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine College P 12:39.95 6:20
26 Nicholas Jarymowicz Jr Bellarmine College P 12:40 6:20
27 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 12:49.16 6:25
28 Joshua Jackman Jr Bellarmine College P 12:57.04 6:29
29 Rishi Seri Jr Dougherty Valley 12:59.95 6:30
30 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine College P 13:01.37 6:31
31 Samuel Camp Jr Las Lomas 13:03.93 6:32
32 Colby Adams Jr Bellarmine College P 13:05.65 6:33
33 Micah Abrahams Jr Los Altos 13:10.05 6:35
34 Bryan Amezcua Jr Los Altos 13:11.27 6:36
35 Adam Liu Jr Bellarmine College P 13:13.7 6:37
36 Elias Yar Sr Dougherty Valley 13:15.29 6:38
37 David Pan Fr Mission San Jose 13:16.34 6:38
38 Oliver Camp Jr Los Altos 13:18.4 6:39
39 Michael Walker Jr Las Lomas 13:18.56 6:39
40 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 13:19.82 6:40
41 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine College P 13:21.27 6:41
42 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 13:23.18 6:42
43 Joshua Uppal Jr Dougherty Valley 13:23.64 6:42
44 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine College P 13:26.01 6:43
45 Hardesty Dolge So Campolindo 13:26.54 6:43
46 Cesar Pirir uyu Jr Woodside 13:28.85 6:44
47 William Milosevich Sr De La Salle 13:29.65 6:45
48 Evyn Halloran Sr De La Salle 13:32.7 6:46
49 Connor Choy Sr Las Lomas 13:33.3 6:47
50 Chris Zazueta Sr Bellarmine College P 13:33.57 6:47
51 George Sicner Jr Jesuit 13:34.43 6:47
52 Isaiah Orlando Jr Acalanes 13:36.48 6:48
53 Eric Pirkle Jr Las Lomas 13:38.81 6:49
54 Matthew Ruscio Jr De La Salle 13:39.32 6:50
55 Ben Deviney Jr De La Salle 13:39.67 6:50
56 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine College P 13:41.09 6:51
57 Nate Serrao Jr Jesuit 13:45.27 6:53
58 Diego Sanchez Sr Bellarmine College P 13:47.11 6:54
59 Irvin Chao Sr Acalanes 13:47.52 6:54
60 Joey Longo Jr College Park 13:49.08 6:55
61 Sam Geotina Jr Las Lomas 13:50.43 6:55
62 Diego Reyna wood Sr Woodside 14:01.06 7:01
63 Graham Rossi Sr Las Lomas 14:02.82 7:01
64 Kevin Sturgill Jr Clayton Valley 14:03.92 7:02
65 Rowan Speckman So Campolindo 14:07.58 7:04
66 Austin Poole Sr Acalanes 14:10.18 7:05
67 Alexander Claure Jr Bellarmine College P 14:11.62 7:06
68 Brian Gewecke Jr Las Lomas 14:11.87 7:06
69 Tyler Gonsalves Jr College Park 14:21.93 7:11
70 Raul Ruiz Jr College Park 14:22.29 7:11
71 Joey Phung Jr Clayton Valley 14:22.78 7:11
72 Yaniv Gottlib Jr Dougherty Valley 14:23.21 7:12
73 Kai Iso-Ahola Jr Las Lomas 14:27.65 7:14
74 Nolan Jensen Jr Clayton Valley 14:31.54 7:16
75 Matthew Giraudo Jr Bellarmine College P 14:33.02 7:17
76 Elias Guzman Jr Jesuit 14:34.23 7:17
77 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine College P 14:34.86 7:17
78 Ricardo Soto Jr College Park 14:38.4 7:19
79 Daniel Jaramillo Jr Clayton Valley 14:38.51 7:19
80 Josh Merin Sr James Lick 14:39.93 7:20 1/5 1/12 13/17
81 David Monaghan Sr College Park 14:40.97 7:20
82 Daniel Fragoso Sr De La Salle 14:41.61 7:21
83 Devyn Lewis Sr Clayton Valley 14:42.99 7:21
84 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 14:44.67 7:22
85 John O'Neal Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:45.15 7:23
86 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 14:51.31 7:26
87 Morgan Dietrich Jr Clayton Valley 14:51.37 7:26
88 Bryce Axe Jr Las Lomas 14:57.89 7:29
89 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 15:00.14 7:30 2/5 5/12 12/15
90 Randy Esparza Jr Bellarmine College P 15:01.38 7:31
91 Gavin Burger Jr Casa Grande 15:01.74 7:31
92 Matthew Abraham Jr Bellarmine College P 15:02.48 7:31
93 Jaden Park Jr Bellarmine College P 15:02.52 7:31
94 Peter Milosevich Jr De La Salle 15:10.85 7:35
95 Daniel Degnan Sr Clayton Valley 15:13.01 7:37
96 Esteban Lee Jr Jesuit 15:16.15 7:38
97 Jaan Sigel Sr Woodside 15:16.36 7:38
98 William Mangani Jr Las Lomas 15:18.34 7:39
99 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 15:20.64 7:40
100 Jakob Mieszkowski- Jr Las Lomas 15:27.36 7:44
101 Campbell Zeigler Jr Las Lomas 15:31.79 7:46
102 Rodolf Ocampo Sr James Lick 15:35.13 7:48 3/5 7/12 12/14
103 Ian White Sr Acalanes 15:38.22 7:49
104 Dean Lane Sr Mira Loma 15:40.18 7:50
105 Michael Herrera Sr Mira Loma 15:40.25 7:50
106 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine College P 15:40.81 7:50
107 Giovanni Filipelli Jr Clayton Valley 15:44.62 7:52
108 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 15:52.5 7:56 4/5 8/12 11/14
109 Max Van Dessel Jr Jesuit 16:01.7 8:01
110 Eric Flores Jr Mt Diablo 16:10.77 8:05
111 Miles Mulford So Mira Loma 16:12.24 8:06
112 Bryce Raymundo Jr Bellarmine College P 16:13.48 8:07
113 Ruiyang Liu Jr Mira Loma 16:15.43 8:08
114 Weilian Zhang Jr Acalanes 16:16.37 8:08
115 Emmanuel Ortiz Jr College Park 16:17.02 8:09
116 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 16:18.19 8:09
117 Josue Gomez So James Lick 16:23.61 8:12 5/5 9/12 10/12
118 Luke Trujillo Jr De La Salle 16:26.45 8:13
119 Justin Wang So Campolindo 16:31.64 8:16
120 Kyle Moe Jr Campolindo 16:33.14 8:17
121 Sean Donlan Jr Casa Grande 16:54.1 8:27
122 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 16:55.05 8:28
123 Carlian Leung Jr College Park 17:09.96 8:35
124 Shale Falde Jr Mira Loma 17:21.09 8:41
125 Nathan Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College P 17:31.67 8:46
126 Jared Caballero Jr College Park 17:39.42 8:50
127 Anh-Luu Nguyen Jr Acalanes 17:54.58 8:57
128 Dominic Dizon Fr Mira Loma 18:48.51 9:24
129 Elias Ramos Fr Mira Loma 18:51.01 9:26
130 Zachary Smith Fr Mt Diablo 18:55.87 9:28
131 Abhiram Mupparaju So Mira Loma 19:05.29 9:33
132 Shylo Keele Jr Mt Diablo 19:09.03 9:35
133 Jacob Palinsad Jr Mt Diablo 19:42.74 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
58:53
11:47
5:53
28 Matt Eckstrom
Sr
11:00
5:30
1
Luke Meyercor
Sr
11:38
5:49
3
Brennan Orman
Jr
12:00
6:00
5
Javier Ascencio
Sr
12:07
6:04
9
Joell Macias
Sr
12:07
6:04
10
Parker Goodrich
Jr
12:09
6:05
11
John Stebbins
Jr
12:09
6:05
12
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
59:56
11:59
6:00
43 Sanath Pai
Jr
11:19
5:40
2
Michael Han
Sr
11:54
5:57
4
Mihir Bharti
Jr
12:07
6:03
8
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
12:17
6:09
14
Jason Chin
-
12:19
6:10
15
Ian Dickenso
Jr
12:25
6:13
16
Adam Adas
Jr
12:40
6:20
18
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
62:47
12:33
6:17
76 Lucas Bricca
Sr
12:04
6:02
6
Bryce Capuano
Sr
12:12
6:06
13
Justin Reed
Sr
12:32
6:16
17
Remi Reinking
Jr
12:49
6:25
19
Micah Abrahams
Jr
13:10
6:35
21
Bryan Amezcua
Jr
13:11
6:36
22
Oliver Camp
Jr
13:18
6:39
23
4 Las Lomas
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
67:25
13:29
6:45
140 Samuel Camp
Jr
13:04
6:32
20
Michael Walker
Jr
13:19
6:39
24
Connor Choy
Sr
13:33
6:47
28
Eric Pirkle
Jr
13:39
6:49
31
Sam Geotina
Jr
13:50
6:55
37
Graham Rossi
Sr
14:03
7:01
38
Brian Gewecke
Jr
14:12
7:06
42
5 De La Salle
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:12
69:03
13:49
6:54
170 William Milosevi
Sr
13:30
6:45
26
Evyn Halloran
Sr
13:33
6:46
27
Matthew Ruscio
Jr
13:39
6:50
32
Ben Deviney
Jr
13:40
6:50
33
Daniel Fragoso
Sr
14:42
7:21
52
Peter Milosevi
Jr
15:11
7:35
56
Luke Trujillo
Jr
16:26
8:13
70
6 Campolindo
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 4:27
72:46
14:33
7:17
215 Evan Yabu
Jr
12:07
6:03
7
Hardesty Dolge
So
13:27
6:43
25
Rowan Speckman
So
14:08
7:04
40
Justin Wang
So
16:32
8:16
71
Kyle Moe
Jr
16:33
8:17
72








7 College Park
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:52
71:53
14:23
7:11
222 Joey Longo
Jr
13:49
6:55
36
Tyler Gonsalve
Jr
14:22
7:11
43
Raul Ruiz
Jr
14:22
7:11
44
Ricardo Soto
Jr
14:38
7:19
48
David Monaghan
Sr
14:41
7:20
51
Emmanuel Ortiz
Jr
16:17
8:09
68
Carlian Leung
Jr
17:10
8:35
73
8 Clayton Valley
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:39
72:20
14:28
7:14
232 Kevin Sturgill
Jr
14:04
7:02
39
Joey Phung
Jr
14:23
7:11
45
Nolan Jensen
Jr
14:32
7:16
46
Daniel Jaramill
Jr
14:39
7:19
49
Devyn Lewis
Sr
14:43
7:21
53
Morgan Dietrich
Jr
14:51
7:26
54
Daniel Degnan
Sr
15:13
7:37
57
8 Jesuit
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:27
73:12
14:38
7:19
232 George Sicner
Jr
13:34
6:47
29
Nate Serrao
Jr
13:45
6:53
34
Elias Guzman
Jr
14:34
7:17
47
Esteban Lee
Jr
15:16
7:38
58
Max Van Dessel
Jr
16:02
8:01
64








10 Acalanes
8-8-7-7-10
Gap: 2:40
73:29
14:42
7:21
233 Isaiah Orlando
Jr
13:36
6:48
30
Irvin Chao
Sr
13:48
6:54
35
Austin Poole
Sr
14:10
7:05
41
Ian White
Sr
15:38
7:49
60
Weilian Zhang
Jr
16:16
8:08
67
Anh-Luu Nguyen
Jr
17:55
8:57
75




11 James Lick
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
77:31
15:30
7:45
296 Josh Merin
Sr
14:40
7:20
50
Abraham Benitez
Jr
15:00
7:30
55
Rodolf Ocampo
Sr
15:35
7:48
59
Luis Escamill
Sr
15:53
7:56
63
Josue Gomez
So
16:24
8:12
69








12 Mira Loma
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
81:09
16:14
8:07
328 Dean Lane
Sr
15:40
7:50
61
Michael Herrera
Sr
15:40
7:50
62
Miles Mulford
So
16:12
8:06
65
Ruiyang Liu
Jr
16:15
8:08
66
Shale Falde
Jr
17:21
8:41
74
Dominic Dizon
Fr
18:49
9:24
76
Elias Ramos
Fr
18:51
9:26
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Su So Dougherty Valley 12:27.75 6:14
2 Nirupam Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 12:28.27 6:14
3 Adam Burns So Bellarmine College P 12:42.88 6:21
4 Sam Vernekoff Fr Jesuit 12:45.93 6:23
5 Christian Hyde So Jesuit 12:46.92 6:23
6 Ethan Leach So College Park 12:48.28 6:24
7 Anish Shanmuganathan So Dougherty Valley 12:48.6 6:24
8 Taedon Reth So Dougherty Valley 12:49.41 6:25
9 Paul Gaffaney So Jesuit 12:49.6 6:25
10 Richard Bennett Fr Casa Grande 12:49.89 6:25
11 Ray Khow So Amador Valley 12:53.66 6:27
12 Brandon Sun So Mission San Jose 12:55.94 6:28
13 Kevin Cox So Jesuit 12:55.94 6:28
14 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine College P 13:01.51 6:31
15 Vince Moreno So Bishop O'Dowd 13:03.81 6:32
16 Arnav Kethana So Dougherty Valley 13:09.35 6:35
17 Alexander Williams Fr Jesuit 13:12.38 6:36
18 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine College P 13:15.4 6:38
19 Gabriel Martinez So Bishop O'Dowd 13:16.63 6:38
20 Isaac Salisbury Fr Dougherty Valley 13:17.69 6:39
21 Gavin Antos Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:17.74 6:39
22 Guy Ponicsan Fr Acalanes 13:21.1 6:41
23 Ben Ryan Fr Jesuit 13:21.76 6:41
24 Will Bruner So Bellarmine College P 13:22.48 6:41
25 Kevin Lu So Mission San Jose 13:24.57 6:42
26 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine College P 13:26.04 6:43
27 Anders Olson Fr Los Altos 13:26.6 6:43
28 Eliot Pickering Pick So Jesuit 13:26.93 6:43
29 Reece Enthoven So Los Altos 13:31.89 6:46
30 Ethan Cho So Campolindo 13:32.09 6:46
31 Max Amend So Bellarmine College P 13:32.97 6:46
32 Giovanni Sloppye So Jesuit 13:35.08 6:48
33 Julian Smith So Las Lomas 13:36.62 6:48
34 Matthew Carter So Amador Valley 13:36.84 6:48
35 Marcos Lopez Fr Jesuit 13:38.58 6:49
36 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 13:38.61 6:49
37 Nathaniel Joffe Fr Los Altos 13:45.05 6:53
38 Michael Solis Fr Jesuit 13:45.69 6:53
39 Riley Skarda Fr Jesuit 13:45.7 6:53
40 John Lindroos So Jesuit 13:49 6:55
41 Devin Pettit So Jesuit 13:49 6:55
42 Troy Volpentest So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:50.03 6:55
43 Ryan Walsh Fr De La Salle 13:50.3 6:55
44 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 13:51.11 6:56
45 Luke Marini So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:52.51 6:56
46 Nicholas Lyons Fr Jesuit 13:52.82 6:56
47 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 13:55.51 6:58
48 Jessie Campos So Clayton Valley 13:55.61 6:58
49 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine College P 13:56.9 6:58
50 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine College P 13:57.33 6:59
51 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine College P 13:57.63 6:59
52 Luke Oliver So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:58.37 6:59
53 Drew Provinse Fr Las Lomas 13:59.59 7:00
54 Michael Young Fr Los Altos 14:01.85 7:01
55 Wolf Marsh So Las Lomas 14:01.95 7:01
56 Vaishak Sandeep Fr Mission San Jose 14:02.19 7:01
57 Nick Ferguson So Jesuit 14:02.2 7:01
58 Ariston Shaham Fr Acalanes 14:04.02 7:02
59 Cannon Kissane So Bellarmine College P 14:04.27 7:02
60 Dylan Dsilva So Bellarmine College P 14:04.88 7:02
61 Will Pariso Fr De La Salle 14:05.14 7:03
62 Shatkratu Swarnkar So Mission San Jose 14:05.82 7:03
63 Thomas Singh Fr Campolindo 14:07.61 7:04
64 Alexander Pawlo Fr De La Salle 14:08.13 7:04
65 Rishon Nazareth Fr Mission San Jose 14:08.48 7:04
66 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 14:09.4 7:05
67 Connor Harris So Bellarmine College P 14:09.55 7:05
68 Jack Denebeim Fr Los Altos 14:12.34 7:06
69 Kyle Morrison So De La Salle 14:14.03 7:07
70 Jacob Howmiller So Los Altos 14:15.19 7:08
71 Zack Beytoughan So Bellarmine College P 14:15.78 7:08
72 Owen Bennett Fr Casa Grande 14:15.86 7:08
73 Joseph Pyle Fr Jesuit 14:16.03 7:08
74 Kaneu Cole Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:16.11 7:08
75 Rishabh Varshney Fr Los Altos 14:17.28 7:09
76 Ryan Kropp So Bellarmine College P 14:17.75 7:09
77 Nicholas Wells So Las Lomas 14:18.74 7:09
78 Declan Taber So Jesuit 14:19.65 7:10
79 Dylan Feldman Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:21.1 7:11
80 Joshua Larks Fr Clayton Valley 14:22.47 7:11
81 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 14:23.77 7:12
82 Fernie Rodriguez So Bellarmine College P 14:25.01 7:13
83 Brogan McLaughlin Fr Jesuit 14:25.75 7:13
84 Noah Francisco So Mission San Jose 14:27.57 7:14
85 Jonathan Kay So Jesuit 14:28.45 7:14
86 Siddhant Chakraborty Fr Mission San Jose 14:28.67 7:14
87 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley 14:28.88 7:14
88 Patrick Rivera Fr Clayton Valley 14:29.44 7:15
89 Donovan McPeek So Bellarmine College P 14:32.69 7:16
90 Charles Sander Fr Jesuit 14:32.81 7:16
91 Tyler Crissman Fr Los Altos 14:34.88 7:17
92 Lucas Ziegler Fr College Park 14:35.75 7:18
93 Aditya Chudasama Fr Amador Valley 14:36.51 7:18
94 Sean Paredes So Jesuit 14:37.72 7:19
95 Matthew Harrison So Clayton Valley 14:38.43 7:19
96 Aidan Tribolet So Redwood (Larkspur) 14:38.46 7:19
97 Noah Velasquez So College Park 14:38.58 7:19
98 William Green So Amador Valley 14:41.48 7:21
99 Will Park Fr Los Altos 14:43.75 7:22
100 Justin Nguyen Fr James Lick 14:44.19 7:22 1/7 2/12 16/17
101 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 14:44.78 7:22
102 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 14:45.3 7:23
103 Ronaldo Castillo Fr James Lick 14:45.71 7:23 2/7 3/12 16/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
104 Adithya Narayanan Fr Clayton Valley 14:47.34 7:24
105 Serhat Engez So Los Altos 14:47.96 7:24
106 Cesar Ibarra So Clayton Valley 14:48.82 7:24
107 Jerry Xu Fr Campolindo 14:49.36 7:25
108 Ian Lee So Bellarmine College P 14:53.61 7:27
109 Luke Amanquah Fr De La Salle 14:55.93 7:28
110 Domenic Cola Fr De La Salle 14:56.5 7:28
111 Miles Leone Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:57.31 7:29
112 Ashton Searle So College Park 14:58.21 7:29
113 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 14:58.77 7:29 3/7 4/12 14/16
114 Mitchell Johnson Fr Los Altos 15:00.41 7:30
115 Andrew DeMitis Fr De La Salle 15:06.67 7:33
116 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 15:07.94 7:34
117 Shiloh Beattie So Redwood (Larkspur) 15:08.9 7:34
118 Adit Kadepurkar Fr Mission San Jose 15:10.89 7:35
119 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 15:11.44 7:36
120 Navbir Kahlon So James Lick 15:12.76 7:36 4/7 6/12 13/16
121 Joel Kim Fr Mission San Jose 15:12.86 7:36
122 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine College P 15:13.71 7:37
123 Zach Snyder Fr Acalanes 15:14.65 7:37
124 Cole Regan So Acalanes 15:14.77 7:37
125 Will Jennings So Bellarmine College P 15:14.91 7:37
126 Tai Lee Fr Campolindo 15:16.31 7:38
127 Carter Hively So Bellarmine College P 15:18.83 7:39
128 Jonathan Raffel So Acalanes 15:19.99 7:40
129 Cooper Pickering Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:21.05 7:41
130 Nick Skinner Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:21.52 7:41
131 Teagen Terry Fr Las Lomas 15:21.76 7:41
132 James Wang So Acalanes 15:22.48 7:41
133 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 15:23.28 7:42
134 Anthony Bear Fr Clayton Valley 15:24.69 7:42
135 Luke Snider So Jesuit 15:26.53 7:43
136 Jacob Molinelli Fr De La Salle 15:29.84 7:45
137 Lucas Paton Fr Jesuit 15:30.1 7:45
138 Thomas Bequette So Acalanes 15:30.23 7:45
139 Luke Brightbill Fr Acalanes 15:30.76 7:45
140 Connor McGhee Fr Campolindo 15:31.18 7:46
141 Taran Krishnan So Acalanes 15:31.65 7:46
142 Jack Park Fr Los Altos 15:36.2 7:48
143 Braden Chestnut Fr Las Lomas 15:37.11 7:49
144 Casey Dow Fr Campolindo 15:40.55 7:50
145 Christopher Velez So College Park 15:44.57 7:52
146 Kevin Yu So Bellarmine College P 15:44.6 7:52
147 Aarav Bapna Mission San Jose 15:48.18 7:54
148 Kai Auran So Redwood (Larkspur) 15:48.33 7:54
149 William Hartung Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:48.92 7:54
150 Xuanhao (Leo) Cui So Mission San Jose 15:56.48 7:58
151 Nico Tettamanzi Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:56.86 7:58
152 Nicholas DeSilva So College Park 15:57.8 7:59
153 Derek Zhou Fr Casa Grande 15:59.05 8:00
154 Matthew Djajakusuma Fr Clayton Valley 16:00.43 8:00
155 Mark Butler So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:01.71 8:01
156 David Pita Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:03.5 8:02
157 Jacob Sewell Fr Los Altos 16:04.5 8:02
158 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine College P 16:07.53 8:04
159 Zachary Baird Fr Casa Grande 16:09.68 8:05
160 Caius Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 16:10.99 8:05
161 Mehul Maurya Fr Mission San Jose 16:12.5 8:06
162 Michael Risse Fr De La Salle 16:15.64 8:08
163 Dylan Ozol So Las Lomas 16:20.18 8:10
164 Aidan Fitch Fr Las Lomas 16:20.52 8:10
165 Dante Otsuka So College Park 16:24.5 8:12
166 Juan Jimenez Fr Jesuit 16:24.63 8:12
167 Pedro Santana So Bellarmine College P 16:30.61 8:15
168 Jack Pettit Fr Jesuit 16:31.06 8:16
169 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 16:34.5 8:17 5/7 10/12 15/16
170 Brennan Aquino So Bellarmine College P 16:35.92 8:18
171 Asher Alacar So College Park 16:36.7 8:18
172 Tommy Contreras So Jesuit 16:37.29 8:19
173 Patrick Brannan Fr Jesuit 16:37.8 8:19
174 Leo Ying So Bellarmine College P 16:38.4 8:19
175 Jerad Monasch Fr Las Lomas 16:41.78 8:21
176 Jose Sanchez Lopez So College Park 16:44.35 8:22
177 Huu Thai So James Lick 16:44.96 8:22 6/7 11/12 14/15
178 Amulya Harish Fr Mission San Jose 16:48.77 8:24
179 Joshua Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 16:50.07 8:25
180 Luke Trinkus Fr De La Salle 16:50.3 8:25
181 Nicholas Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 17:00.62 8:30
182 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 17:03.07 8:32 7/7 12/12 11/13
183 David Ajquiy Fr Casa Grande 17:08.51 8:34
184 Mate Kapinya Fr Jesuit 17:08.66 8:34
185 Benjamin Yadegar So Acalanes 17:09.02 8:35
186 Jacob Hornstein Fr Woodside 17:09.63 8:35
187 Jack Murphy Fr Las Lomas 17:12.41 8:36
188 Zander Flynn Fr College Park 17:22.53 8:41
189 Dalton Davis So Bishop O'Dowd 17:30.65 8:45
190 Alan Liu So Acalanes 17:38.64 8:49
191 Michael Sicner So Jesuit 17:41.01 8:51
192 Kellen Bach Fr De La Salle 17:41.28 8:51
193 Marco Gallegos So Las Lomas 18:00.01 9:00
194 Khoi Pham So Bellarmine College P 18:08.91 9:04
195 Reuben Moos Fr Woodside 18:10.85 9:05
196 Drake Russ So Bellarmine College P 18:50.27 9:25
197 Ben Murphy Fr Las Lomas 18:59.4 9:30
198 Erwin Huerta Fr De La Salle 19:36.46 9:48
199 Jonathan Xiang So Acalanes 19:47.91 9:54
200 Luke Gagne Fr Las Lomas 20:22.6 10:11
201 Divyanshu Zaveri So Jesuit 20:44 10:22
202 Mohamed Mohsen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:00.09 10:30
203 Bhagatjeet Dhillon So Amador Valley 21:36.96 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
63:43
12:45
6:22
34 Eric Su
So
12:28
6:14
1
Nirupam Ayyagari
So
12:28
6:14
2
Anish Shanmuga
So
12:49
6:24
7
Taedon Reth
So
12:49
6:25
8
Arnav Kethana
So
13:09
6:35
16
Isaac Salisbur
Fr
13:18
6:39
20




2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
64:31
12:54
6:27
48 Sam Vernekof
Fr
12:46
6:23
4
Christia Hyde
So
12:47
6:23
5
Paul Gaffaney
So
12:50
6:25
9
Kevin Cox
So
12:56
6:28
13
Alexande Williams
Fr
13:12
6:36
17
Ben Ryan
Fr
13:22
6:41
23
Eliot Pickerin Pick
So
13:27
6:43
28
3 Bellarmine College P
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
65:48
13:10
6:35
85 Adam Burns
So
12:43
6:21
3
Omar Martinez
So
13:02
6:31
14
Kyle Butler
So
13:15
6:38
18
Will Bruner
So
13:22
6:41
24
Evan Broccoli
So
13:26
6:43
26
Max Amend
So
13:33
6:46
31
Tyler T Matsumot
So
13:51
6:56
38
4 Mission San Jose
7-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:13
68:37
13:43
6:52
181 Brandon Sun
So
12:56
6:28
12
Kevin Lu
So
13:25
6:42
25
Vaishak Sandeep
Fr
14:02
7:01
45
Shatkrat Swarnkar
So
14:06
7:03
48
Rishon Nazareth
Fr
14:08
7:04
51
Noah Francisc
So
14:28
7:14
61
Siddhant Chakrabo
Fr
14:29
7:14
62
5 Los Altos
10-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:43
68:55
13:47
6:53
186 Anders Olson
Fr
13:27
6:43
27
Reece Enthoven
So
13:32
6:46
29
Nathanie Joffe
Fr
13:45
6:53
35
Michael Young
Fr
14:02
7:01
43
Brandon Louie
Fr
14:09
7:05
52
Jack Denebeim
Fr
14:12
7:06
53
Jacob Howmille
So
14:15
7:08
55
6 Amador Valley
6-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:43
69:15
13:51
6:55
207 Ray Khow
So
12:54
6:27
11
Matthew Carter
So
13:37
6:48
33
Leo Jensen
So
13:39
6:49
34
Anthony Lee
So
14:29
7:14
63
Aditya Chudasam
Fr
14:37
7:18
66
William Green
So
14:41
7:21
70
Bhagatje Dhillon
So
21:37
10:48
108
7 Bishop O'Dowd
8-4-4-4-7
Gap: 3:00
70:03
14:01
7:00
212 Vince Moreno
So
13:04
6:32
15
Gabriel Martinez
So
13:17
6:38
19
Gavin Antos
Fr
13:18
6:39
21
Dylan Feldman
Fr
14:21
7:11
59
David Pita
Fr
16:04
8:02
98
Dalton Davis
So
17:31
8:45
106
Mohamed Mohsen
Fr
21:00
10:30
107
8 Redwood (Larkspur)
13-12-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
70:35
14:07
7:04
241 Troy Volpente
So
13:50
6:55
36
Luke Marini
So
13:53
6:56
39
Luke Oliver
So
13:58
6:59
41
Kaneu Cole
Fr
14:16
7:08
57
Aidan Tribolet
So
14:38
7:19
68
Miles Leone
Fr
14:57
7:29
78
Shiloh Beattie
So
15:09
7:34
82
9 De La Salle
14-14-10-10-9
Gap: 1:06
71:14
14:15
7:07
264 Ryan Walsh
Fr
13:50
6:55
37
Will Pariso
Fr
14:05
7:03
47
Alexande Pawlo
Fr
14:08
7:04
50
Kyle Morrison
So
14:14
7:07
54
Luke Amanquah
Fr
14:56
7:28
76
Domenic Cola
Fr
14:57
7:28
77
Andrew DeMitis
Fr
15:07
7:33
81
9 Las Lomas
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
71:19
14:16
7:08
264 Julian Smith
So
13:37
6:48
32
Drew Provinse
Fr
14:00
7:00
42
Wolf Marsh
So
14:02
7:01
44
Nicholas Wells
So
14:19
7:09
58
Teagen Terry
Fr
15:22
7:41
88
Braden Chestnut
Fr
15:37
7:49
93
Caius Sutliff
Fr
16:11
8:05
100
11 Clayton Valley
15-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:52
72:13
14:27
7:13
304 Jessie Campos
So
13:56
6:58
40
Joshua Larks
Fr
14:22
7:11
60
Patrick Rivera
Fr
14:29
7:15
64
Matthew Harrison
So
14:38
7:19
67
Adithya Narayana
Fr
14:47
7:24
73
Cesar Ibarra
So
14:49
7:24
74
Anthony Bear
Fr
15:25
7:42
90
12 College Park
4-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:56
72:45
14:33
7:17
314 Ethan Leach
So
12:48
6:24
6
Lucas Ziegler
Fr
14:36
7:18
65
Noah Velasque
So
14:39
7:19
69
Ashton Searle
So
14:58
7:29
79
Christop Velez
So
15:45
7:52
95
Nicholas DeSilva
So
15:58
7:59
96
Dante Otsuka
So
16:25
8:12
101
13 Acalanes
9-9-12-13-13
Gap: 1:59
73:15
14:39
7:19
324 Guy Ponicsan
Fr
13:21
6:41
22
Ariston Shaham
Fr
14:04
7:02
46
Zach Snyder
Fr
15:15
7:37
84
Cole Regan
So
15:15
7:37
85
Jonathan Raffel
So
15:20
7:40
87
James Wang
So
15:22
7:41
89
Thomas Bequette
So
15:30
7:45
91
14 Campolindo
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:59
73:17
14:39
7:20
332 Ethan Cho
So
13:32
6:46
30
Thomas Singh
Fr
14:08
7:04
49
Jerry Xu
Fr
14:49
7:25
75
Tai Lee
Fr
15:16
7:38
86
Connor McGhee
Fr
15:31
7:46
92
Casey Dow
Fr
15:41
7:50
94




15 Casa Grande
5-8-14-15-15
Gap: 4:19
76:23
15:17
7:38
367 Richard Bennett
Fr
12:50
6:25
10
Owen Bennett
Fr
14:16
7:08
56
Derek Zhou
Fr
15:59
8:00
97
Zachary Baird
Fr
16:10
8:05
99
David Ajquiy
Fr
17:09
8:34
105








16 James Lick
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:50
76:16
15:15
7:38
408 Justin Nguyen
Fr
14:44
7:22
71
Ronaldo Castillo
Fr
14:46
7:23
72
Omar Sanchez
Fr
14:59
7:29
80
Navbir Kahlon
So
15:13
7:36
83
Carlos Nava
Fr
16:35
8:17
102
Huu Thai
So
16:45
8:22
103
Jason Garcia
Fr
17:03
8:32
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.