Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/6/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Christian Fr JV 20:09.3 6:43 3 72/120 31/51 38/58 1/1 19:19
Acevedo, James Sr JV 18:38.67 6:13 3 22/120 12/51 19/58 1/4 17:05
Acuna, Matt So JV 20:34.34 6:51 3 86/120 37/51 44/58 1/1 19:27
Allen, Adam Fr JV 22:10.94 7:24 3 111/120 46/51 53/58 1/1 20:51
Bauer, Aaron Sr JV 18:13.73 6:05 3 17/120 9/51 16/58 1/5 16:12
Bergstrom, Tanner So JV 20:33.05 6:51 3 85/120 36/51 43/58 1/1 20:35
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bermudez, Claye Fr JV 21:04.32 7:01 3 95/120 41/51 48/58 1/1 21:32
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bermudez, Isaac So JV 18:23.17 6:08 3 20/120 10/51 17/58 1/4 17:12
Blake, Jarrod Jr JV 18:03.99 6:01 3 15/120 8/51 15/58 1/5 16:47
Carrillo, Eddie Fr JV 19:10.53 6:24 3 39/120 16/51 23/58 1/4 18:51
Carvajal, Daniel Fr JV 19:48.4 6:36 3 63/120 27/51 34/58 1/1 20:11
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chamberlain, Kevin Fr JV 17:47.51 5:56 3 13/120 7/51 14/58 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Childers, Nick Sr V 16:10 5:23 3 11/41 3/7 3/58 3/6 15:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ciochetto, Jake Fr JV 21:20.59 7:07 3 97/120 42/51 49/58 1/1 19:03
Clark, Nick Fr JV 25:27.7 8:29 3 119/120 50/51 57/58 1/1 24:17
Cortes, Alejandro Fr JV 20:07.57 6:43 3 71/120 30/51 37/58 1/1 19:55
Cuevas, Daniel Sr JV 18:57.8 6:19 3 32/120 14/51 21/58 1/4 16:53
Dickerson, Kyle Sr V 15:43.47 5:14 3 5/41 1/7 1/58 3/6 14:36
Doerges, Jordan So JV 20:13.52 6:45 3 74/120 32/51 39/58 1/1 19:20
Emery, Brenden Fr JV 19:28.2 6:29 3 51/120 21/51 28/58 1/2 18:39
Fraser, William Sr V 16:40.97 5:34 3 15/41 4/7 4/58 2/6 16:00
Fronk, Karson So V 15:55.85 5:19 3 7/41 2/7 2/58 3/6 15:32
Garland, Logan Fr JV 24:34.92 8:12 3 117/120 49/51 56/58 1/1 25:17
(0:42,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guiles, Josh So JV 19:26.62 6:29 3 50/120 20/51 27/58 1/2 20:00
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hewitt, Michael Fr JV 20:03.31 6:41 3 69/120 29/51 36/58 1/1 18:36
Hong, Justin Fr JV 20:15.8 6:45 3 75/120 33/51 40/58 1/1 20:14
Jeffords, Andrew Fr JV 19:00.95 6:20 3 35/120 15/51 22/58 1/4 18:44
Lara, Andy Sr JV 24:14.28 8:05 3 116/120 48/51 55/58 1/1 19:03
Lobb, Sean Sr JV 25:50.06 8:37 3 120/120 51/51 58/58 1/1 19:43
Mareda, Alex Fr JV 19:35.84 6:32 3 54/120 24/51 31/58 1/2 18:18
Mattoon, John So JV 16:47.54 5:36 3 1/120 1/51 6/58 1/5 15:53
McClure, Kon So JV 17:15.85 5:45 3 6/120 4/51 11/58 1/5 17:01
Mindiola, Derek So JV 19:12.02 6:24 3 42/120 18/51 25/58 1/3 18:18
Montour, James Fr JV 19:36.1 6:32 3 55/120 25/51 32/58 1/2 19:43
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Norton, Alex Jr JV 21:40.72 7:14 3 104/120 43/51 50/58 1/1 17:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Norton, Brian Sr JV 17:18.86 5:46 3 7/120 5/51 12/58 1/5 16:12 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Orner, Jacob Fr JV 21:46.1 7:15 3 107/120 44/51 51/58 1/1 19:48
Orner, Marc Sr JV 19:14.28 6:25 3 45/120 19/51 26/58 1/3 16:35
Orner, Matt Sr JV 20:37.62 6:53 3 89/120 38/51 45/58 1/1 16:53
Pagel, Josh So JV 19:46.53 6:36 3 61/120 26/51 33/58 1/1 17:27
Peters, Dillon Jr JV 17:35.52 5:52 3 8/120 6/51 13/58 1/5 16:11
Pierson, Trevor Fr JV 19:31.93 6:31 3 52/120 22/51 29/58 1/2 18:55
Pimienta, Tysilian So JV 19:33.96 6:31 3 53/120 23/51 30/58 1/2 17:29
Reyes, Rylle Fr JV 22:04.01 7:21 3 109/120 45/51 52/58 1/1 21:50
Rigali, Ryan Jr V 16:46.57 5:36 3 17/41 5/7 5/58 2/6 15:39
Rogers, Richard Sr V 16:56.94 5:39 3 19/41 6/7 7/58 2/6 15:46
Rothery, Brent Fr JV 19:11.68 6:24 3 41/120 17/51 24/58 1/3 17:55
Sasscer, Zack Sr JV 20:50.85 6:57 3 91/120 39/51 46/58 1/1 19:44
Shoebotham, Dane Fr JV 20:57.49 6:59 3 93/120 40/51 47/58 1/1 20:45
Sosa, Mark So JV 18:36 6:12 3 21/120 11/51 18/58 1/4 17:33
Storkersen, Jordan Jr JV 17:00.87 5:40 3 2/120 2/51 8/58 1/5 15:49
Stowers, Robert Fr JV 20:30.87 6:50 3 84/120 35/51 42/58 1/1 19:55
Szanto, Derek Fr JV 20:02.74 6:41 3 68/120 28/51 35/58 1/1 18:23
Von Gonten, Matthew Jr JV 18:51.19 6:17 3 30/120 13/51 20/58 1/4 17:32
Vonasek, Morgan Jr JV 23:30.64 7:50 3 115/120 47/51 54/58 1/1 21:37
Vordahl, Chris Sr V 17:11.83 5:44 3 24/41 7/7 10/58 1/5 15:55
Witteman, Kyle So JV 20:29.47 6:50 3 82/120 34/51 41/58 1/1 19:43
Woodside, Drew So JV 17:04.62 5:42 3 3/120 3/51 9/58 1/5 16:38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 81:17
1:03
3 5:25 5:14 5:36 55 5:15 Kyle Dickerson (5), Karson Fronk (7), Nick Childers (11), William Fraser (15), Ryan Rigali (17)
JV 1st 5 1/5 85:28
0:31
3 5:42 5:36 5:46 19 5:42 John Mattoon (1), Jordan Storkersen (2), Drew Woodside (3), Kon McClure (6), Brian Norton (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 90:04
0:48
3 6:00 5:52 6:08 16 6:00 Dillon Peters (1), Kevin Chamberlain (2), Jarrod Blake (3), Aaron Bauer (4), Isaac Bermudez (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 94:05
0:25
3 6:16 6:12 6:20 15 6:16 Mark Sosa (1), James Acevedo (2), Matthew Von Gonten (3), Daniel Cuevas (4), Andrew Jeffords (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 96:15
0:16
3 6:25 6:24 6:29 15 6:25 Eddie Carrillo (1), Brent Rothery (2), Derek Mindiola (3), Marc Orner (4), Josh Guiles (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 97:46
0:08
3 6:31 6:29 6:32 15 6:31 Brenden Emery (1), Trevor Pierson (2), Tysilian Pimienta (3), Alex Mareda (4), James Montour (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 99:49
0:21
3 6:39 6:36 6:43 15 6:39 Josh Pagel (1), Daniel Carvajal (2), Derek Szanto (3), Michael Hewitt (4), Alejandro Cortes (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 101:39
0:22
3 6:47 6:43 6:50 15 6:47 Christian Acevedo (1), Jordan Doerges (2), Justin Hong (3), Kyle Witteman (4), Robert Stowers (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 103:33
0:24
3 6:54 6:51 6:59 15 6:54 Tanner Bergstrom (1), Matt Acuna (2), Matt Orner (3), Zack Sasscer (4), Dane Shoebotham (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 107:56
1:00
3 7:12 7:01 7:21 15 7:12 Claye Bermudez (1), Jake Ciochetto (2), Alex Norton (3), Jacob Orner (4), Rylle Reyes (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 119:58
3:17
3 8:00 7:24 8:29 15 8:00 Adam Allen (1), Morgan Vonasek (2), Andy Lara (3), Logan Garland (4), Nick Clark (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noe Ramirez Vista Murrieta 15:24.98 5:08
2 Drew Dalton Vista Murrieta 15:38.21 5:13
3 Chris Kincade Murrieta Vally 15:41.79 5:14
4 Daniel Knauer Murrieta Vally 15:42.7 5:14
5 Kyle Dickerson Sr Great Oak 15:43.47 5:14 1/7 1/58 3/6
6 Bryce Rausa Vista Murrieta 15:45.37 5:15
7 Karson Fronk So Great Oak 15:55.85 5:19 2/7 2/58 3/6
8 Tyler Owen Vista Murrieta 15:58.07 5:19
9 Chris Strasheim Vista Murrieta 15:59.58 5:20
10 Nick Behar Murrieta Vally 16:03.57 5:21
11 Nick Childers Sr Great Oak 16:10 5:23 3/7 3/58 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Austin Barr Temecula Val. 16:28.04 5:29
13 Sean Kusick Vista Murrieta 16:36.33 5:32
14 Daniel Donaldson Temecula Val. 16:39.96 5:33
15 William Fraser Sr Great Oak 16:40.97 5:34 4/7 4/58 2/6
16 Eric Gross Chaparral 16:43.96 5:35
17 Ryan Rigali Jr Great Oak 16:46.57 5:36 5/7 5/58 2/6
18 Brandon Pina Temecula Val. 16:55.49 5:38
19 Richard Rogers Sr Great Oak 16:56.94 5:39 6/7 7/58 2/6
20 Jon Sanchez Murrieta Vally 17:02.6 5:41
21 Jordan Burrow Murrieta Vally 17:06.61 5:42
22 Bryan Mercado Murrieta Vally 17:07.72 5:43
23 Kent Eilek Temecula Val. 17:10.58 5:44
24 Chris Vordahl Sr Great Oak 17:11.83 5:44 7/7 10/58 1/5
25 Andy Walters Murrieta Vally 17:13.85 5:45
26 Anthony Bennett Vista Murrieta 17:21.9 5:47
27 Nathaniel Becerra Chaparral 17:22.55 5:48
28 Austi Vanderwouden Chaparral 17:24.2 5:48
29 Zach Chimileski Chaparral 17:25.54 5:49
30 Ryan Hansen Temecula Val. 17:35.53 5:52
31 Chris Pearson2 Temecula Val. 17:40.4 5:53
32 Daniel Rivera Temecula Val. 17:57.39 5:59
33 Thomas McCall Chaparral 18:00.37 6:00
34 Michael Waltrip Chaparral 19:17.26 6:26
35 Will Avina Chaparral 19:19.45 6:26
36 anthony hernandez Temescal Cyn 20:26.72 6:49
37 cody anderson Temescal Cyn 21:31.41 7:10
38 andre chu Temescal Cyn 21:42.93 7:14
39 ryan collins Temescal Cyn 22:53.3 7:38
40 miguel betancourt Temescal Cyn 22:54.64 7:38
41 james braunwalder Temescal Cyn 23:50.97 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
78:46
15:45
5:15
26 Noe Ramirez
-
15:25
5:08
1
Drew Dalton
-
15:38
5:13
2
Bryce Rausa
-
15:45
5:15
6
Tyler Owen
-
15:58
5:19
8
Chris Strasheim
-
16:00
5:20
9
Sean Kusick
-
16:36
5:32
13
Anthony Bennett
-
17:22
5:47
26
2 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:03
81:17
16:15
5:25
55 Kyle Dickerson
Sr
15:43
5:14
5
Karson Fronk
So
15:56
5:19
7
Nick Childers
Sr
16:10
5:23
11
William Fraser
Sr
16:41
5:34
15
Ryan Rigali
Jr
16:47
5:36
17
Richard Rogers
Sr
16:57
5:39
19
Chris Vordahl
Sr
17:12
5:44
24
3 Murrieta Vally
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
81:37
16:19
5:26
58 Chris Kincade
-
15:42
5:14
3
Daniel Knauer
-
15:43
5:14
4
Nick Behar
-
16:04
5:21
10
Jon Sanchez
-
17:03
5:41
20
Jordan Burrow
-
17:07
5:42
21
Bryan Mercado
-
17:08
5:43
22
Andy Walters
-
17:14
5:45
25
4 Temecula Val.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
84:50
16:58
5:39
97 Austin Barr
-
16:28
5:29
12
Daniel Donaldson
-
16:40
5:33
14
Brandon Pina
-
16:55
5:38
18
Kent Eilek
-
17:11
5:44
23
Ryan Hansen
-
17:36
5:52
30
Chris Pearson2
-
17:40
5:53
31
Daniel Rivera
-
17:57
5:59
32
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
86:57
17:23
5:48
133 Eric Gross
-
16:44
5:35
16
Nathaniel Becerra
-
17:23
5:48
27
Austi Vanderwouden
-
17:24
5:48
28
Zach Chimileski
-
17:26
5:49
29
Thomas McCall
-
18:00
6:00
33
Michael Waltrip
-
19:17
6:26
34
Will Avina
-
19:19
6:26
35
6 Temescal Cyn
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
109:29
21:54
7:18
190 anthony hernandez
-
20:27
6:49
36
cody anderson
-
21:31
7:10
37
andre chu
-
21:43
7:14
38
ryan collins
-
22:53
7:38
39
miguel betancourt
-
22:55
7:38
40
james braunwalder
-
23:51
7:57
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Mattoon So Great Oak 16:47.54 5:36 1/51 6/58 1/5
2 Jordan Storkersen Jr Great Oak 17:00.87 5:40 2/51 8/58 1/5
3 Drew Woodside So Great Oak 17:04.62 5:42 3/51 9/58 1/5
4 Andrew Olivares Vista Murrieta 17:08.16 5:43
5 Jared Balady Vista Murrieta 17:15.34 5:45
6 Kon McClure So Great Oak 17:15.85 5:45 4/51 11/58 1/5
7 Brian Norton Sr Great Oak 17:18.86 5:46 5/51 12/58 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Dillon Peters Jr Great Oak 17:35.52 5:52 6/51 13/58 1/5
9 Shane Connolly Murrieta Vally 17:36.04 5:52
10 Ben Walters Murrieta Vally 17:37.84 5:53
11 Billie Betts Vista Murrieta 17:40.91 5:54
12 Davin Guinn Vista Murrieta 17:44.9 5:55
13 Kevin Chamberlain Fr Great Oak 17:47.51 5:56 7/51 14/58 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Michael Matta Murrieta Vally 17:48.68 5:56
15 Jarrod Blake Jr Great Oak 18:03.99 6:01 8/51 15/58 1/5
16 Marc Diaz Vista Murrieta 18:08.3 6:03
17 Aaron Bauer Sr Great Oak 18:13.73 6:05 9/51 16/58 1/5
18 Luis Gallardo Chaparral 18:15.68 6:05
19 Jason Elder Vista Murrieta 18:17.61 6:06
20 Isaac Bermudez So Great Oak 18:23.17 6:08 10/51 17/58 1/4
21 Mark Sosa So Great Oak 18:36 6:12 11/51 18/58 1/4
22 James Acevedo Sr Great Oak 18:38.67 6:13 12/51 19/58 1/4
23 Enrique Zapata Chaparral 18:41.32 6:14
24 Jack Lacey Chaparral 18:42.91 6:14
25 Peter Chapman Murrieta Vally 18:43.35 6:14
26 Austin Pile Temecula Val. 18:43.88 6:15
27 Jackson Sheridan Temecula Val. 18:44.54 6:15
28 Jacob Cline Temecula Val. 18:47.03 6:16
29 Michael Stewart Vista Murrieta 18:49.3 6:16
30 Matthew Von Gonten Jr Great Oak 18:51.19 6:17 13/51 20/58 1/4
31 Ethan Sohail Vista Murrieta 18:54.54 6:18
32 Daniel Cuevas Sr Great Oak 18:57.8 6:19 14/51 21/58 1/4
33 Mark Chapman Chaparral 18:58.25 6:19
34 Charles Craig Murrieta Vally 18:58.56 6:20
35 Andrew Jeffords Fr Great Oak 19:00.95 6:20 15/51 22/58 1/4
36 Oscar Corona Vista Murrieta 19:08.63 6:23
37 Joeseph Lister Vista Murrieta 19:09.56 6:23
38 Robert Altamirano Chaparral 19:10.24 6:23
39 Eddie Carrillo Fr Great Oak 19:10.53 6:24 16/51 23/58 1/4
40 Chris Estrella Chaparral 19:10.87 6:24
41 Brent Rothery Fr Great Oak 19:11.68 6:24 17/51 24/58 1/3
42 Derek Mindiola So Great Oak 19:12.02 6:24 18/51 25/58 1/3
43 Nicolas Shetler Chaparral 19:12.36 6:24
44 Brandon Scott Murrieta Vally 19:12.62 6:24
45 Marc Orner Sr Great Oak 19:14.28 6:25 19/51 26/58 1/3
46 Jaren Francis Vista Murrieta 19:17.77 6:26
47 Kevin Gonzalez Vista Murrieta 19:20.14 6:27
48 Dillon Olson Murrieta Vally 19:20.85 6:27
49 Gus Sjobeck Vista Murrieta 19:25.44 6:28
50 Josh Guiles So Great Oak 19:26.62 6:29 20/51 27/58 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Brenden Emery Fr Great Oak 19:28.2 6:29 21/51 28/58 1/2
52 Trevor Pierson Fr Great Oak 19:31.93 6:31 22/51 29/58 1/2
53 Tysilian Pimienta So Great Oak 19:33.96 6:31 23/51 30/58 1/2
54 Alex Mareda Fr Great Oak 19:35.84 6:32 24/51 31/58 1/2
55 James Montour Fr Great Oak 19:36.1 6:32 25/51 32/58 1/2
56 Larry Searles Chaparral 19:38.28 6:33
57 Daniel Ignacio Temecula Val. 19:39.82 6:33
58 Daniel Neverman Murrieta Vally 19:41.5 6:34
59 Bennett Harris Chaparral 19:43.88 6:35
60 Steven Bondoc Chaparral 19:46.11 6:35
61 Josh Pagel So Great Oak 19:46.53 6:36 26/51 33/58 1/1
62 Scott Gamble Murrieta Vally 19:47.95 6:36
63 Daniel Carvajal Fr Great Oak 19:48.4 6:36 27/51 34/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Jonath Meisterling Vista Murrieta 19:50.26 6:37
65 Michael Reyes Temecula Val. 19:51.92 6:37
66 William Burrows Chaparral 19:54.47 6:38
67 Aaron Arreola Temecula Val. 20:01.36 6:40
68 Derek Szanto Fr Great Oak 20:02.74 6:41 28/51 35/58 1/1
69 Michael Hewitt Fr Great Oak 20:03.31 6:41 29/51 36/58 1/1
70 Tim Vo Chaparral 20:03.86 6:41
71 Alejandro Cortes Fr Great Oak 20:07.57 6:43 30/51 37/58 1/1
72 Christian Acevedo Fr Great Oak 20:09.3 6:43 31/51 38/58 1/1
73 Nick Aybar Vista Murrieta 20:10.39 6:43
74 Jordan Doerges So Great Oak 20:13.52 6:45 32/51 39/58 1/1
75 Justin Hong Fr Great Oak 20:15.8 6:45 33/51 40/58 1/1
76 Jonathan Boerger Chaparral 20:16.8 6:46
77 Jorge Soto Chaparral 20:19.51 6:47
78 Kevin Cantero Chaparral 20:21.06 6:47
79 Billy Kay Chaparral 20:26.16 6:49
80 Eric Diaz Vista Murrieta 20:27.55 6:49
81 Michae Berthelotte Temecula Val. 20:29.21 6:50
82 Kyle Witteman So Great Oak 20:29.47 6:50 34/51 41/58 1/1
83 Jomari Ocampo Chaparral 20:30.43 6:50
84 Robert Stowers Fr Great Oak 20:30.87 6:50 35/51 42/58 1/1
85 Tanner Bergstrom So Great Oak 20:33.05 6:51 36/51 43/58 1/1
86 Matt Acuna So Great Oak 20:34.34 6:51 37/51 44/58 1/1
87 Adam Donason Vista Murrieta 20:34.92 6:52
88 Tyler Pearson Temecula Val. 20:35.41 6:52
89 Matt Orner Sr Great Oak 20:37.62 6:53 38/51 45/58 1/1
90 Oscar Arroyo Temecula Val. 20:47.71 6:56
91 Zack Sasscer Sr Great Oak 20:50.85 6:57 39/51 46/58 1/1
92 Juan Escobedo Temecula Val. 20:55.96 6:59
93 Dane Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 20:57.49 6:59 40/51 47/58 1/1
94 Richard Querimit Temecula Val. 21:01.48 7:00
95 Claye Bermudez Fr Great Oak 21:04.32 7:01 41/51 48/58 1/1
96 Azch Kurland Vista Murrieta 21:18.96 7:06
97 Jake Ciochetto Fr Great Oak 21:20.59 7:07 42/51 49/58 1/1
98 Jacob Stein Chaparral 21:21.01 7:07
99 James Jesperson Vista Murrieta 21:21.64 7:07
100 Cody Pan Chaparral 21:22.23 7:07
101 Chirag Toor Chaparral 21:29.61 7:10
102 Chase Evans Temecula Val. 21:34.13 7:11
103 Tyler Mason Chaparral 21:38.57 7:13
104 Alex Norton Jr Great Oak 21:40.72 7:14 43/51 50/58 1/1
105 Gustavo Cedillo Chaparral 21:43.14 7:14
106 Ryley Peabody Chaparral 21:43.5 7:15
107 Jacob Orner Fr Great Oak 21:46.1 7:15 44/51 51/58 1/1
108 Chris Pearson Temecula Val. 21:46.9 7:16
109 Rylle Reyes Fr Great Oak 22:04.01 7:21 45/51 52/58 1/1
110 Noah Doyle Chaparral 22:05.39 7:22
111 Adam Allen Fr Great Oak 22:10.94 7:24 46/51 53/58 1/1
112 Alex Luna Temecula Val. 22:31.65 7:31
113 Bryan Dierking Temecula Val. 22:44.72 7:35
114 Justus Bradley Temecula Val. 22:50.49 7:37
115 Morgan Vonasek Jr Great Oak 23:30.64 7:50 47/51 54/58 1/1
116 Andy Lara Sr Great Oak 24:14.28 8:05 48/51 55/58 1/1
117 Logan Garland Fr Great Oak 24:34.92 8:12 49/51 56/58 1/1
118 Kevin Yzaguirre Chaparral 24:48.61 8:16
119 Nick Clark Fr Great Oak 25:27.7 8:29 50/51 57/58 1/1
120 Sean Lobb Sr Great Oak 25:50.06 8:37 51/51 58/58 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
85:28
17:06
5:42
19 John Mattoon
So
16:48
5:36
1
Jordan Storkersen
Jr
17:01
5:40
2
Drew Woodside
So
17:05
5:42
3
Kon McClure
So
17:16
5:45
6
Brian Norton
Sr
17:19
5:46
7
Dillon Peters
Jr
17:36
5:52
8
Kevin Chamberlain
Fr
17:48
5:56
13
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
87:58
17:36
5:52
47 Andrew Olivares
-
17:08
5:43
4
Jared Balady
-
17:15
5:45
5
Billie Betts
-
17:41
5:54
11
Davin Guinn
-
17:45
5:55
12
Marc Diaz
-
18:08
6:03
15
Jason Elder
-
18:18
6:06
17
Michael Stewart
-
18:49
6:16
24
3 Murrieta Vally
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
90:44
18:09
6:03
79 Shane Connolly
-
17:36
5:52
9
Ben Walters
-
17:38
5:53
10
Michael Matta
-
17:49
5:56
14
Peter Chapman
-
18:43
6:14
20
Charles Craig
-
18:59
6:20
26
Brandon Scott
-
19:13
6:24
30
Dillon Olson
-
19:21
6:27
31
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
93:48
18:46
6:15
105 Luis Gallardo
-
18:16
6:05
16
Enrique Zapata
-
18:41
6:14
18
Jack Lacey
-
18:43
6:14
19
Mark Chapman
-
18:58
6:19
25
Robert Altamirano
-
19:10
6:23
27
Chris Estrella
-
19:11
6:24
28
Nicolas Shetler
-
19:12
6:24
29
5 Temecula Val.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
95:47
19:09
6:23
131 Austin Pile
-
18:44
6:15
21
Jackson Sheridan
-
18:45
6:15
22
Jacob Cline
-
18:47
6:16
23
Daniel Ignacio
-
19:40
6:33
32
Michael Reyes
-
19:52
6:37
33
Aaron Arreola
-
20:01
6:40
34
Michae Berthelotte
-
20:29
6:50
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
90:04
18:01
6:00
16 Dillon Peters
Jr
17:36
5:52
1
Kevin Chamberlain
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Jarrod Blake
Jr
18:04
6:01
3
Aaron Bauer
Sr
18:14
6:05
4
Isaac Bermudez
So
18:23
6:08
6
Mark Sosa
So
18:36
6:12
7
James Acevedo
Sr
18:39
6:13
8
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
94:20
18:52
6:17
47 Jason Elder
-
18:18
6:06
5
Michael Stewart
-
18:49
6:16
9
Ethan Sohail
-
18:55
6:18
10
Oscar Corona
-
19:09
6:23
11
Joeseph Lister
-
19:10
6:23
12
Jaren Francis
-
19:18
6:26
15
Kevin Gonzalez
-
19:20
6:27
16
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
97:32
19:30
6:30
81 Chris Estrella
-
19:11
6:24
13
Nicolas Shetler
-
19:12
6:24
14
Larry Searles
-
19:38
6:33
17
Bennett Harris
-
19:44
6:35
18
Steven Bondoc
-
19:46
6:35
19
William Burrows
-
19:54
6:38
20
Tim Vo
-
20:04
6:41
22
4 Temecula Val.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
102:50
20:34
6:51
119 Aaron Arreola
-
20:01
6:40
21
Michae Berthelotte
-
20:29
6:50
23
Tyler Pearson
-
20:35
6:52
24
Oscar Arroyo
-
20:48
6:56
25
Juan Escobedo
-
20:56
6:59
26
Richard Querimit
-
21:01
7:00
27
Chase Evans
-
21:34
7:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
94:05
18:49
6:16
15 Mark Sosa
So
18:36
6:12
1
James Acevedo
Sr
18:39
6:13
2
Matthew Von Gonten
Jr
18:51
6:17
3
Daniel Cuevas
Sr
18:58
6:19
4
Andrew Jeffords
Fr
19:01
6:20
5
Eddie Carrillo
Fr
19:11
6:24
6
Brent Rothery
Fr
19:12
6:24
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
98:04
19:37
6:32
52 Jaren Francis
-
19:18
6:26
8
Kevin Gonzalez
-
19:20
6:27
9
Gus Sjobeck
-
19:25
6:28
10
Jonath Meisterling
-
19:50
6:37
11
Nick Aybar
-
20:10
6:43
14
Eric Diaz
-
20:28
6:49
19
Adam Donason
-
20:35
6:52
21
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
100:56
20:11
6:44
73 William Burrows
-
19:54
6:38
12
Tim Vo
-
20:04
6:41
13
Jonathan Boerger
-
20:17
6:46
15
Jorge Soto
-
20:20
6:47
16
Kevin Cantero
-
20:21
6:47
17
Billy Kay
-
20:26
6:49
18
Jomari Ocampo
-
20:30
6:50
20
4 Temecula Val.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
109:39
21:56
7:19
120 Richard Querimit
-
21:01
7:00
22
Chase Evans
-
21:34
7:11
23
Chris Pearson
-
21:47
7:16
24
Alex Luna
-
22:32
7:31
25
Bryan Dierking
-
22:45
7:35
26
Justus Bradley
-
22:50
7:37
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
96:15
19:15
6:25
15 Eddie Carrillo
Fr
19:11
6:24
1
Brent Rothery
Fr
19:12
6:24
2
Derek Mindiola
So
19:12
6:24
3
Marc Orner
Sr
19:14
6:25
4
Josh Guiles
So
19:27
6:29
5
Brenden Emery
Fr
19:28
6:29
6
Trevor Pierson
Fr
19:32
6:31
7
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
105:09
21:02
7:01
50 Billy Kay
-
20:26
6:49
8
Jomari Ocampo
-
20:30
6:50
9
Jacob Stein
-
21:21
7:07
10
Cody Pan
-
21:22
7:07
11
Chirag Toor
-
21:30
7:10
12
Tyler Mason
-
21:39
7:13
13
Gustavo Cedillo
-
21:43
7:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
97:46
19:33
6:31
15 Brenden Emery
Fr
19:28
6:29
1
Trevor Pierson
Fr
19:32
6:31
2
Tysilian Pimienta
So
19:34
6:31
3
Alex Mareda
Fr
19:36
6:32
4
James Montour
Fr
19:36
6:32
5
Josh Pagel
So
19:47
6:36
6
Daniel Carvajal
Fr
19:48
6:36
7
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
111:59
22:24
7:28
50 Tyler Mason
-
21:39
7:13
8
Gustavo Cedillo
-
21:43
7:14
9
Ryley Peabody
-
21:44
7:15
10
Noah Doyle
-
22:05
7:22
11
Kevin Yzaguirre
-
24:49
8:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
99:49
19:58
6:39
15 Josh Pagel
So
19:47
6:36
1
Daniel Carvajal
Fr
19:48
6:36
2
Derek Szanto
Fr
20:03
6:41
3
Michael Hewitt
Fr
20:03
6:41
4
Alejandro Cortes
Fr
20:08
6:43
5
Christian Acevedo
Fr
20:09
6:43
6
Jordan Doerges
So
20:14
6:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
101:39
20:20
6:47
15 Christian Acevedo
Fr
20:09
6:43
1
Jordan Doerges
So
20:14
6:45
2
Justin Hong
Fr
20:16
6:45
3
Kyle Witteman
So
20:29
6:50
4
Robert Stowers
Fr
20:31
6:50
5
Tanner Bergstrom
So
20:33
6:51
6
Matt Acuna
So
20:34
6:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
103:33
20:43
6:54
15 Tanner Bergstrom
So
20:33
6:51
1
Matt Acuna
So
20:34
6:51
2
Matt Orner
Sr
20:38
6:53
3
Zack Sasscer
Sr
20:51
6:57
4
Dane Shoebotham
Fr
20:57
6:59
5
Claye Bermudez
Fr
21:04
7:01
6
Jake Ciochetto
Fr
21:21
7:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
107:56
21:35
7:12
15 Claye Bermudez
Fr
21:04
7:01
1
Jake Ciochetto
Fr
21:21
7:07
2
Alex Norton
Jr
21:41
7:14
3
Jacob Orner
Fr
21:46
7:15
4
Rylle Reyes
Fr
22:04
7:21
5
Adam Allen
Fr
22:11
7:24
6
Morgan Vonasek
Jr
23:31
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:17
119:58
24:00
8:00
15 Adam Allen
Fr
22:11
7:24
1
Morgan Vonasek
Jr
23:31
7:50
2
Andy Lara
Sr
24:14
8:05
3
Logan Garland
Fr
24:35
8:12
4
Nick Clark
Fr
25:28
8:29
5
Sean Lobb
Sr
25:50
8:37
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.