Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 10/27/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon So F/S 19:04 6:28 2.95 16/87 2/5 11/27 4/15 20:34
(1:30,7.3)
19:54
(0:50,4.2)
19:14
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Li So F/S 19:02 6:27 2.95 15/87 1/5 10/27 7/16 19:28
(0:26,2.2)
19:28
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Schilling Sr JV 20:40 7:00 2.95 40/136 6/10 18/27 5/10 20:55
(0:15,1.2)
21:27
(0:47,3.7)
19:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Brian Parsons Fr F/S 25:47 8:44 2.95 83/87 5/5 26/27 11/13 27:21
(1:34,5.7)
26:00
(0:13,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Christian Pedro Sr JV 17:26 5:55 2.95 1/136 1/10 6/27 1/16 15:29 21:50
(4:24,20.2)
15:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Daniel Goldin Sr V 17:15 5:51 2.95 20/103 3/7 4/27 4/15 17:18
(0:03,0.3)
17:30
(0:15,1.4)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
David Diba So F/S 23:52 8:05 2.95 73/87 4/5 25/27 10/15 21:58 21:58
David Kiel Sr JV 26:06 8:51 2.95 127/136 10/10 27/27 6/6 22:24 23:38 21:51
Enzo Agnoli Fr Fr 19:57 6:46 2.95 9/62 3/5 16/27 2/8 20:30
(0:33,2.7)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Garrett Tan Sr V 19:39 6:40 2.95 74/103 7/7 14/27 6/12 18:49 19:03 17:55
George Medan Sr JV 21:59 7:27 2.95 67/136 8/10 22/27 4/6 20:55 22:09
(0:10,0.8)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Ian Barrie Sr JV 19:04 6:28 2.95 9/136 2/10 11/27 3/14 18:07 19:41
(0:37,3.1)
18:07 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Jack Herrera Jr V 18:22 6:14 2.95 48/103 6/7 8/27 6/14 16:34 17:08 16:34
James Murray Sr JV 20:58 7:06 2.95 43/136 7/10 21/27 4/9 19:14 21:20
(0:22,1.7)
19:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Jeffery Song Fr Fr 20:51 7:04 2.95 16/62 4/5 19/27 1/8 21:40
(0:49,3.8)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Jose Valle Jr JV 19:56 6:45 2.95 21/136 4/10 15/27 5/11 21:03
(1:07,5.3)
19:54 19:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Kenny Corcoran Fr Fr 18:42 6:20 2.95 2/62 2/5 9/27 1/9 22:15
(3:33,16.0)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Landon Hart Sr V 17:19 5:52 2.95 22/103 4/7 5/27 3/15 17:12 17:12
Matt Savage So F/S 20:51 7:04 2.95 38/87 3/5 19/27 7/15 21:23
(0:32,2.5)
22:35
(1:44,7.7)
20:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Matthew Lanthier Jr JV 19:12 6:31 2.95 13/136 3/10 13/27 2/12 20:46
(1:34,7.5)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Nathaniel Leung Sr JV 22:48 7:44 2.95 80/136 9/10 24/27 5/6 22:38 23:47
(0:59,4.1)
22:19 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Rory Beyer Sr V 15:50 5:22 2.95 4/103 1/7 1/27 2/16 15:36 15:42 15:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan McAuliffe Fr Fr 17:09 5:49 2.95 1/62 1/5 3/27 1/9 17:15
(0:06,0.6)
17:15
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sam Sokolsky Sr V 17:30 5:56 2.95 29/103 5/7 7/27 4/15 16:40 16:49 16:40
Tong Wang Fr Fr 22:17 7:33 2.95 32/62 5/5 23/27 3/7 22:19
(0:02,0.1)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Will Rivera Jr JV 20:33 6:58 2.95 31/136 5/10 17/27 4/11 21:43
(1:10,5.4)
21:40
(1:07,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wyatt Cooper Sr V 16:52 5:43 2.95 13/103 2/7 2/27 3/16 17:03
(0:11,1.1)
16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 84:46
1:40
2.95 5:45 5:22 5:56 88 5:21 81:22 100:01
(15:15,15.2)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rory Beyer (4), Wyatt Cooper (13), Daniel Goldin (20), Landon Hart (22), Sam Sokolsky (29)
JV 1st 5 3/11 96:11
3:07
2.95 6:31 5:55 6:58 70 6:25 91:32 91:32 91:32 Christian Pedro (1), Ian Barrie (8), Matthew Lanthier (12), Jose Valle (20), Will Rivera (29)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 112:31
5:26
2.95 7:38 7:00 8:51 114 7:04 105:20 105:20 103:06 Andrew Schilling (8), James Murray (11), George Medan (25), Nathaniel Leung (32), David Kiel (38)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 98:56
5:08
2.95 6:42 5:49 7:33 57 6:42 102:51
(3:55,3.8)
102:51
(3:55,3.8)
93:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan McAuliffe (1), Kenny Corcoran (2), Enzo Agnoli (9), Jeffery Song (16), Tong Wang (29)
F/S 1st 5 9/13 108:36
6:45
2.95 7:22 6:27 8:44 207 6:09 99:47 92:11 Alex Li (14), Aaron Solomon (15), Matt Savage (36), David Diba (67), Brian Parsons (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Bereket Sr Carlmont 15:33 5:16
2 Ryan Dimick Jr Carlmont 15:38 5:18
3 Arthur Schulte Jr Carlmont 15:48 5:21
4 Rory Beyer Sr Aragon 15:50 5:22 1/7 1/27 2/16 15:36 15:42 15:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Lucas Matison So Carlmont 15:54 5:23
6 Grant Murphy Sr Mills 15:59 5:25
7 Logan Marshall Jr Half Moon Bay 16:05 5:27
8 Tim Layten Sr Carlmont 16:09 5:28
9 John Lovegren Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:13 5:30
10 George Baier Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:27 5:35
11 Zack Plante Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:42 5:40
12 Atzin Cardiel Sr Westmoor 16:46 5:41
13 Wyatt Cooper Sr Aragon 16:52 5:43 2/7 2/27 3/16 17:03
(0:11)
16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Chris Jacobson Jr Half Moon Bay 16:55 5:44
15 Lincoln Treanor Sr Half Moon Bay 16:58 5:45
16 Gerardo Castro Jr El Camino (So. San F 17:03 5:47
17 Reese Dickson Sr Carlmont 17:05 5:47
18 Alexander Aguiar Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:13 5:50
19 Eric Snyder Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:14 5:51
20 Daniel Goldin Sr Aragon 17:15 5:51 3/7 4/27 4/15 17:18
(0:03)
17:30
(0:15)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
21 Liam Brady Sr Terra Nova 17:16 5:51
22 Landon Hart Sr Aragon 17:19 5:52 4/7 5/27 3/15 17:12 17:12
23 Nathan Lakey So Terra Nova 17:24 5:54
24 Graham Faust Fr Half Moon Bay 17:25 5:54
25 John Sorfleet Jr Half Moon Bay 17:25 5:54
26 Nickie Pucel Sr Sequoia 17:26 5:55
27 Mark Vingralek So Carlmont 17:27 5:55
28 Rex Peel Sr Mills 17:29 5:56
29 Sam Sokolsky Sr Aragon 17:30 5:56 5/7 7/27 4/15 16:40 16:49 16:40
30 Ryan Mcgannon So Terra Nova 17:43 6:00
31 Kenneth Touhey Sr Terra Nova 17:47 6:02
32 Brendan Hui Jr Mills 17:49 6:02
33 Soham Bhatia Jr Capuchino 17:52 6:03
34 Adam Scandlyn So Menlo-Atherton 17:55 6:04
35 Ty Dewes Jr Sequoia 17:56 6:05
36 Daniel Hoffman Jr Mills 17:56 6:05
37 Ryan Young So Mills 17:57 6:05
38 Michael Ward Jr Terra Nova 17:58 6:05
39 Charlie Utecht So Sequoia 18:01 6:06
40 Emmanuel Sanchez Jr Jefferson 18:03 6:07
41 Jackson Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 18:05 6:08
42 Brandon Ng Jr El Camino (So. San F 18:06 6:08
43 Joey Mozian Jr Terra Nova 18:09 6:09
44 Steve Jacobson Jr Half Moon Bay 18:12 6:10
45 Daryl Zhao Sr Mills 18:13 6:11
46 Moises Vieyra Jr Sequoia 18:17 6:12
47 Tyler Beth So Sequoia 18:19 6:13
48 Jack Herrera Jr Aragon 18:22 6:14 6/7 8/27 6/14 16:34 17:08 16:34
49 Dominic Chavarria Jr Westmoor 18:27 6:15
50 Joshua Tam So Mills 18:38 6:19
51 Gabriel Pinacho Jr South San Francisco 18:42 6:20
52 Cj Tait Jr Hillsdale 18:43 6:21
53 Ben Scales Fr Jefferson 18:54 6:24
54 Josiah Ferguson So Terra Nova 18:56 6:25
55 Chris Camacho Jr Westmoor 19:00 6:26
56 Aaron Jacobson Sr Sequoia 19:02 6:27
57 Kylan Dempsey So Oceana 19:05 6:28
58 Ethan Gentry Jr Woodside 19:08 6:29
59 Zach Jarvis Fr Woodside 19:11 6:30
60 Christopher Chu Jr Westmoor 19:13 6:31
61 Alex Davis So Capuchino 19:15 6:32
62 Alex Valencia Sr Sequoia 19:16 6:32
63 Ben Urzua Sr El Camino (So. San F 19:21 6:34
64 Brandon Yee Fr El Camino (So. San F 19:22 6:34
65 Stephan Page So Woodside 19:25 6:35
66 Andrew Chow Sr Westmoor 19:25 6:35
67 Bandon Lazo Jr Jefferson 19:25 6:35
68 Ahmed Fara Fr Jefferson 19:29 6:36
69 Robert Smith Jr Burlingame 19:30 6:37
70 Matthew Kwong Jr South San Francisco 19:32 6:37
71 Abdullah Noman Jr Jefferson 19:36 6:39
72 Paolo Gialogo So El Camino (So. San F 19:38 6:39
73 Tosh Lippincott So Hillsdale 19:39 6:40
74 Garrett Tan Sr Aragon 19:39 6:40 7/7 14/27 6/12 18:49 19:03 17:55
75 Philip Masterson Jr Burlingame 19:46 6:42
76 Jack Spira Sr Burlingame 19:49 6:43
77 John Villahermosa Jr Westmoor 19:53 6:44
78 Tim Gee So Capuchino 19:57 6:46
79 David Perez Sr South San Francisco 19:59 6:46
80 Andrew Curd Sr Capuchino 20:01 6:47
81 Sam Stollerman Jr Oceana 20:02 6:47
82 Connor Lindquist Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:07 6:49
83 Matt Huang Fr Capuchino 20:08 6:49
84 Antonio Maralit Jr South San Francisco 20:16 6:52
85 Elijah Pryse Jr Woodside 20:36 6:59
86 Jason Pham Jr Oceana 20:45 7:02
87 Jason Manila Jr Westmoor 20:56 7:06
88 Joe Jensen So El Camino (So. San F 20:58 7:06
89 Caesar Siordia Jr Jefferson 20:58 7:06
90 Johann Cayaban Jr Capuchino 21:00 7:07
91 Christian Datuin Sr Oceana 21:06 7:09
92 Grant Hultquist Fr Woodside 21:11 7:11
93 Vikram Sreedhar Jr South San Francisco 21:13 7:12
94 Tommy Lin Jr Oceana 21:22 7:15
95 Michael Savoie Jr Burlingame 21:29 7:17
96 Mark Maza Jr Burlingame 21:31 7:18
97 Jay Gonzales Jr El Camino (So. San F 21:42 7:21
98 Quentin Karn Sr Burlingame 21:49 7:24
99 John Rodriguez Sr Woodside 22:00 7:27
100 Justin Labrado Sr Oceana 22:12 7:32
101 Scott Feuerhelm Sr Woodside 22:38 7:40
102 Xavier Malave Sr Jefferson 23:00 7:48
103 Trevor Fisher Sr Capuchino 24:58 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
79:02
15:48
5:21
19 Daniel Bereket
Sr
15:33
5:16
1
Ryan Dimick
Jr
15:38
5:18
2
Arthur Schulte
Jr
15:48
5:21
3
Lucas Matison
So
15:54
5:23
5
Tim Layten
Sr
16:09
5:28
8
Reese Dickson
Sr
17:05
5:47
17
Mark Vingralek
So
17:27
5:55
27
2 Menlo-Atherton
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
83:49
16:46
5:41
67 John Lovegren
Sr
16:13
5:30
9
George Baier
Sr
16:27
5:35
10
Zack Plante
Jr
16:42
5:40
11
Alexander Aguiar
Sr
17:13
5:50
18
Eric Snyder
Jr
17:14
5:51
19
Adam Scandlyn
So
17:55
6:04
34
Connor Lindquist
Sr
20:07
6:49
80
3 Half Moon Bay
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:20
84:48
16:58
5:45
85 Logan Marshall
Jr
16:05
5:27
7
Chris Jacobson
Jr
16:55
5:44
14
Lincoln Treanor
Sr
16:58
5:45
15
Graham Faust
Fr
17:25
5:54
24
John Sorfleet
Jr
17:25
5:54
25
Jackson Wooliever
So
18:05
6:08
41
Steve Jacobson
Jr
18:12
6:10
44
4 Aragon
2-2-4-3-4
Gap: 1:40
84:46
16:57
5:45
88 Rory Beyer
Sr
15:50
5:22
4
Wyatt Cooper
Sr
16:52
5:43
13
Daniel Goldin
Sr
17:15
5:51
20
Landon Hart
Sr
17:19
5:52
22
Sam Sokolsky
Sr
17:30
5:56
29
Jack Herrera
Jr
18:22
6:14
48
Garrett Tan
Sr
19:39
6:40
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Mills
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
87:10
17:26
5:55
139 Grant Murphy
Sr
15:59
5:25
6
Rex Peel
Sr
17:29
5:56
28
Brendan Hui
Jr
17:49
6:02
32
Daniel Hoffman
Jr
17:56
6:05
36
Ryan Young
So
17:57
6:05
37
Daryl Zhao
Sr
18:13
6:11
45
Joshua Tam
So
18:38
6:19
50
6 Terra Nova
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
88:08
17:38
5:59
143 Liam Brady
Sr
17:16
5:51
21
Nathan Lakey
So
17:24
5:54
23
Ryan Mcgannon
So
17:43
6:00
30
Kenneth Touhey
Sr
17:47
6:02
31
Michael Ward
Jr
17:58
6:05
38
Joey Mozian
Jr
18:09
6:09
43
Josiah Ferguson
So
18:56
6:25
53
7 Sequoia
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
89:59
18:00
6:06
193 Nickie Pucel
Sr
17:26
5:55
26
Ty Dewes
Jr
17:56
6:05
35
Charlie Utecht
So
18:01
6:06
39
Moises Vieyra
Jr
18:17
6:12
46
Tyler Beth
So
18:19
6:13
47
Aaron Jacobson
Sr
19:02
6:27
55
Alex Valencia
Sr
19:16
6:32
61
8 Westmoor
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
92:51
18:34
6:18
239 Atzin Cardiel
Sr
16:46
5:41
12
Dominic Chavarria
Jr
18:27
6:15
49
Chris Camacho
Jr
19:00
6:26
54
Christopher Chu
Jr
19:13
6:31
59
Andrew Chow
Sr
19:25
6:35
65
John Villahermosa
Jr
19:53
6:44
75
Jason Manila
Jr
20:56
7:06
85
9 El Camino (So. San F
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:35
93:30
18:42
6:20
254 Gerardo Castro
Jr
17:03
5:47
16
Brandon Ng
Jr
18:06
6:08
42
Ben Urzua
Sr
19:21
6:34
62
Brandon Yee
Fr
19:22
6:34
63
Paolo Gialogo
So
19:38
6:39
71
Joe Jensen
So
20:58
7:06
86
Jay Gonzales
Jr
21:42
7:21
95
10 Jefferson
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:33
95:27
19:05
6:28
295 Emmanuel Sanchez
Jr
18:03
6:07
40
Ben Scales
Fr
18:54
6:24
52
Bandon Lazo
Jr
19:25
6:35
66
Ahmed Fara
Fr
19:29
6:36
67
Abdullah Noman
Jr
19:36
6:39
70
Caesar Siordia
Jr
20:58
7:06
87
Xavier Malave
Sr
23:00
7:48
100
11 Capuchino
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:16
97:13
19:27
6:35
328 Soham Bhatia
Jr
17:52
6:03
33
Alex Davis
So
19:15
6:32
60
Tim Gee
So
19:57
6:46
76
Andrew Curd
Sr
20:01
6:47
78
Matt Huang
Fr
20:08
6:49
81
Johann Cayaban
Jr
21:00
7:07
88
Trevor Fisher
Sr
24:58
8:28
101
12 Woodside
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:03
99:31
19:54
6:45
352 Ethan Gentry
Jr
19:08
6:29
57
Zach Jarvis
Fr
19:11
6:30
58
Stephan Page
So
19:25
6:35
64
Elijah Pryse
Jr
20:36
6:59
83
Grant Hultquist
Fr
21:11
7:11
90
John Rodriguez
Sr
22:00
7:27
97
Scott Feuerhelm
Sr
22:38
7:40
99
13 South San Francisco
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
99:42
19:56
6:46
370 Gabriel Pinacho
Jr
18:42
6:20
51
Matthew Kwong
Jr
19:32
6:37
69
David Perez
Sr
19:59
6:46
77
Antonio Maralit
Jr
20:16
6:52
82
Vikram Sreedhar
Jr
21:13
7:12
91








14 Oceana
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:17
102:20
20:28
6:56
400 Kylan Dempsey
So
19:05
6:28
56
Sam Stollerman
Jr
20:02
6:47
79
Jason Pham
Jr
20:45
7:02
84
Christian Datuin
Sr
21:06
7:09
89
Tommy Lin
Jr
21:22
7:15
92
Justin Labrado
Sr
22:12
7:32
98




15 Burlingame
15-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:01
102:05
20:25
6:55
402 Robert Smith
Jr
19:30
6:37
68
Philip Masterson
Jr
19:46
6:42
73
Jack Spira
Sr
19:49
6:43
74
Michael Savoie
Jr
21:29
7:17
93
Mark Maza
Jr
21:31
7:18
94
Quentin Karn
Sr
21:49
7:24
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Pedro Sr Aragon 17:26 5:55 1/10 6/27 1/16 15:29 21:50
(4:24)
15:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
2 Brandon Whiteley Jr Carlmont 17:35 5:58
3 Franklin Rice Jr Carlmont 17:51 6:03
4 Sean Smith Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:00 6:06
5 Erik Johnson Jr Mills 18:37 6:19
6 Giovanni Morales Jr Half Moon Bay 18:43 6:21
7 Spencer Wu Jr Mills 18:54 6:24
8 Jimmy Shen Jr Mills 18:57 6:25
9 Ian Barrie Sr Aragon 19:04 6:28 2/10 11/27 3/14 18:07 19:41
(0:37)
18:07 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
10 Taylor Wong Sr Mills 19:08 6:29
11 Alain Barron Jr Sequoia 19:08 6:29
12 Galdino Bravo Jr Sequoia 19:09 6:29
13 Matthew Lanthier Jr Aragon 19:12 6:31 3/10 13/27 2/12 20:46
(1:34)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
14 Warren Van Velkinburgh Sr Sequoia 19:15 6:32
15 Roger Romani Jr Carlmont 19:16 6:32
16 Sean Luna Jr Carlmont 19:22 6:34
17 Aditya Sinha Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:33 6:38
18 Jack Boyle Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:42 6:41
19 Spencer Bonham Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:44 6:41
20 Alex Ruhlman Sr Sequoia 19:55 6:45
21 Jose Valle Jr Aragon 19:56 6:45 4/10 15/27 5/11 21:03
(1:07)
19:54 19:54 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Adam Humphrey Jr Half Moon Bay 20:01 6:47
23 Caleb Sin Sr Westmoor 20:06 6:49
24 Adam Bonham Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:13 6:51
25 Arnel Dolores Jr Westmoor 20:13 6:51
26 Kai Yee Jr Mills 20:14 6:52
27 Sebastian Song Jr Woodside 20:14 6:52
28 Nathan Kwong Jr Mills 20:18 6:53
29 Sean Remigio Jr Westmoor 20:19 6:53
30 Ulises Avila Jr Sequoia 20:25 6:55
31 Will Rivera Jr Aragon 20:33 6:58 5/10 17/27 4/11 21:43
(1:10)
21:40
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Julian O'hara Sr Sequoia 20:34 6:58
33 Luis Marcilla Jr Woodside 20:34 6:58
34 Ashton Macfarlane Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:36 6:59
35 Ryan Mostofi Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:36 6:59
36 Kyle Snyder So Carlmont 20:36 6:59
37 David Dillon Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:37 6:59
38 Max Mcbride Sr Carlmont 20:37 6:59
39 Hans Gementara Jr Mills 20:40 7:00
40 Andrew Schilling Sr Aragon 20:40 7:00 6/10 18/27 5/10 20:55
(0:15)
21:27
(0:47)
19:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
41 Greg Yee Sr Mills 20:45 7:02
42 Neil Chan Jr Sequoia 20:52 7:04
43 James Murray Sr Aragon 20:58 7:06 7/10 21/27 4/9 19:14 21:20
(0:22)
19:10 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Victor Mendoza Jr Sequoia 21:05 7:09
45 Derek Chow Sr Mills 21:09 7:10
46 Connor Woods So Menlo-Atherton 21:14 7:12
47 Alex Lazich Jr Sequoia 21:15 7:12
48 Faraaz Rashidi Jr Burlingame 21:15 7:12
49 Jonathan Diaz Sr Capuchino 21:16 7:13
50 Sage Miner So Menlo-Atherton 21:17 7:13
51 Vincent Bustos Jr Jefferson 21:21 7:14
52 David Weindorf So Menlo-Atherton 21:22 7:15
53 Alex Rex Jr Capuchino 21:24 7:15
54 Kevin Carroll Sr Carlmont 21:25 7:16
55 Shen Pang Sr Westmoor 21:26 7:16
56 Carson Predovich Jr Sequoia 21:27 7:16
57 David Perez Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:29 7:17
58 Benny Chua Sr Westmoor 21:32 7:18
59 Cole Dunbar Jr Sequoia 21:41 7:21
60 Bryan Jeung Jr Capuchino 21:44 7:22
61 Derrick Duong Sr Westmoor 21:45 7:22
62 Jordan Alcaraz So El Camino (So. San F 21:46 7:23
63 Peter Bugos Jr Sequoia 21:47 7:23
64 Aaron Kho Jr Westmoor 21:57 7:26
65 Caleb O'neel Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:58 7:27
66 Clayton Olsen So Menlo-Atherton 21:59 7:27
67 George Medan Sr Aragon 21:59 7:27 8/10 22/27 4/6 20:55 22:09
(0:10)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Jordan Dugyawi Jr Westmoor 22:11 7:31
69 Joe Wang Jr Capuchino 22:12 7:32
70 Chris Ferrari Jr Hillsdale 22:14 7:32
71 Ethan Cohen Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:16 7:33
72 Tony Nguyen So Westmoor 22:16 7:33
73 Jeremi Aguas So Westmoor 22:21 7:35
74 Ivan Szeto Sr Westmoor 22:22 7:35
75 Justin Tsuchiyama Fr Carlmont 22:31 7:38
76 Alfredo Olguin So South San Francisco 22:34 7:39
77 David Feng Jr San Mateo 22:36 7:40
78 Dylan Bern Jr Burlingame 22:39 7:41
79 Jeremy Lagrisola Jr Westmoor 22:42 7:42
80 Nathaniel Leung Sr Aragon 22:48 7:44 9/10 24/27 5/6 22:38 23:47
(0:59)
22:19 You ROCK! (LR)
81 Anthony Balancio Sr Westmoor 22:49 7:44
82 Arash Afsarifard So Menlo-Atherton 22:49 7:44
83 John Humady Sr Westmoor 22:50 7:44
84 Evan Schulz Jr Sequoia 22:52 7:45
85 Jonathan Lo Jr Mills 22:57 7:47
86 Ahmed Alansi Sr Westmoor 22:59 7:47
87 Justin Quirante Jr Jefferson 23:12 7:52
88 Zack Wong Sr Mills 23:14 7:53
89 Dosbal Aibyeck So Westmoor 23:16 7:53
90 James Garcia Sr Oceana 23:17 7:54
91 Anh Nguyen Fr El Camino (So. San F 23:17 7:54
92 Tommy Yu So Menlo-Atherton 23:18 7:54
93 Lai Fu Chow Jr Westmoor 23:19 7:54
94 Eric Levenson So Menlo-Atherton 23:21 7:55
95 Julius Guzman Jr South San Francisco 23:24 7:56
96 Eric Pang So Mills 23:27 7:57
97 Emmett Lee So Menlo-Atherton 23:35 8:00
98 Bryan Lee So Carlmont 23:41 8:02
99 Tommy Lam Jr Westmoor 23:41 8:02
100 Timothy Pangilinan Jr Westmoor 23:42 8:02
101 Christian Magallanes Jr South San Francisco 23:45 8:03
102 Jomari Geronimo Sr Westmoor 23:46 8:03
103 Herman Li So Burlingame 23:47 8:04
104 Nick Chung Sr Capuchino 23:50 8:05
105 Norman Leung Jr Westmoor 23:53 8:06
106 Andrew Argona Sr Jefferson 23:56 8:07
107 Justin Louie Sr Mills 23:56 8:07
108 Noel Marcelino Fr El Camino (So. San F 23:57 8:07
109 Peter Kwok Sr Mills 23:57 8:07
110 Ian Robinson-lambert So Menlo-Atherton 24:01 8:08
111 Gabriel Vittug Sr Jefferson 24:01 8:08
112 Ryan Martin Sr South San Francisco 24:02 8:09
113 Max Heikel Jr Capuchino 24:05 8:10
114 Joseph Warren Sr South San Francisco 24:05 8:10
115 Kyle Cheung Sr Burlingame 24:07 8:11
116 Ryan Kessler So Menlo-Atherton 24:29 8:18
117 Alex Triveno Jr Woodside 24:39 8:21
118 Forrest Sill Jr Woodside 24:53 8:26
119 Michael Degnan Sr Woodside 24:55 8:27
120 Rohit Advani Jr Burlingame 24:57 8:27
121 Liam Young So Carlmont 24:57 8:27
122 Nick Phinn Jr Oceana 25:41 8:42
123 Conner Aitken So Burlingame 25:50 8:45
124 Cameron Chen So Burlingame 25:51 8:46
125 Justin Onodera So Menlo-Atherton 25:51 8:46
126 Domenic Gulli Sr South San Francisco 26:04 8:50
127 David Kiel Sr Aragon 26:06 8:51 10/10 27/27 6/6 22:24 23:38 21:51
128 Carlos Tapia So South San Francisco 26:33 9:00
129 Taylor Shen So Menlo-Atherton 26:50 9:06
130 Eduardo Iraheta Jr Jefferson 27:09 9:12
131 Edgar Hernandez Jr Sequoia 27:12 9:13
132 William Sutton So Menlo-Atherton 27:17 9:15
133 Brian Liu Jr Mills 27:42 9:23
134 Nate Andaya Jr Capuchino 29:09 9:53
135 Alex Ma Jr Mills 30:21 10:17
136 Conner Swan Jr Woodside 32:22 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mills
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
95:50
19:10
6:30
51 Erik Johnson
Jr
18:37
6:19
5
Spencer Wu
Jr
18:54
6:24
6
Jimmy Shen
Jr
18:57
6:25
7
Taylor Wong
Sr
19:08
6:29
9
Kai Yee
Jr
20:14
6:52
24
Nathan Kwong
Jr
20:18
6:53
26
Hans Gementara
Jr
20:40
7:00
36
2 Carlmont
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
94:40
18:56
6:25
68 Brandon Whiteley
Jr
17:35
5:58
2
Franklin Rice
Jr
17:51
6:03
3
Roger Romani
Jr
19:16
6:32
14
Sean Luna
Jr
19:22
6:34
15
Kyle Snyder
So
20:36
6:59
34
Max Mcbride
Sr
20:37
6:59
35
Kevin Carroll
Sr
21:25
7:16
44
3 Aragon
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:07
96:11
19:14
6:31
70 Christian Pedro
Sr
17:26
5:55
1
Ian Barrie
Sr
19:04
6:28
8
Matthew Lanthier
Jr
19:12
6:31
12
Jose Valle
Jr
19:56
6:45
20
Will Rivera
Jr
20:33
6:58
29
Andrew Schilling
Sr
20:40
7:00
37
James Murray
Sr
20:58
7:06
39
4 Menlo-Atherton
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:13
97:12
19:26
6:35
77 Sean Smith
Sr
18:00
6:06
4
Aditya Sinha
Jr
19:33
6:38
16
Jack Boyle
Sr
19:42
6:41
17
Spencer Bonham
Sr
19:44
6:41
18
Adam Bonham
Sr
20:13
6:51
22
Ashton Macfarlane
Sr
20:36
6:59
32
Ryan Mostofi
Jr
20:36
6:59
33
5 Sequoia
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:17
97:52
19:34
6:38
81 Alain Barron
Jr
19:08
6:29
10
Galdino Bravo
Jr
19:09
6:29
11
Warren Van Velkinburgh
Sr
19:15
6:32
13
Alex Ruhlman
Sr
19:55
6:45
19
Ulises Avila
Jr
20:25
6:55
28
Julian O'hara
Sr
20:34
6:58
30
Neil Chan
Jr
20:52
7:04
38
6 Westmoor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
103:36
20:43
7:01
162 Caleb Sin
Sr
20:06
6:49
21
Arnel Dolores
Jr
20:13
6:51
23
Sean Remigio
Jr
20:19
6:53
27
Shen Pang
Sr
21:26
7:16
45
Benny Chua
Sr
21:32
7:18
46
Derrick Duong
Sr
21:45
7:22
48
Aaron Kho
Jr
21:57
7:26
49
7 Capuchino
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:34
110:26
22:05
7:29
238 Jonathan Diaz
Sr
21:16
7:13
41
Alex Rex
Jr
21:24
7:15
43
Bryan Jeung
Jr
21:44
7:22
47
Joe Wang
Jr
22:12
7:32
50
Nick Chung
Sr
23:50
8:05
57
Max Heikel
Jr
24:05
8:10
61
Nate Andaya
Jr
29:09
9:53
73
8 Woodside
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:41
115:15
23:03
7:49
251 Sebastian Song
Jr
20:14
6:52
25
Luis Marcilla
Jr
20:34
6:58
31
Alex Triveno
Jr
24:39
8:21
64
Forrest Sill
Jr
24:53
8:26
65
Michael Degnan
Sr
24:55
8:27
66
Conner Swan
Jr
32:22
10:58
74




9 Burlingame
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:42
116:45
23:21
7:55
278 Faraaz Rashidi
Jr
21:15
7:12
40
Dylan Bern
Jr
22:39
7:41
52
Herman Li
So
23:47
8:04
56
Kyle Cheung
Sr
24:07
8:11
63
Rohit Advani
Jr
24:57
8:27
67
Conner Aitken
So
25:50
8:45
68
Cameron Chen
So
25:51
8:46
69
10 South San Francisco
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:31
117:50
23:34
7:59
282 Alfredo Olguin
So
22:34
7:39
51
Julius Guzman
Jr
23:24
7:56
54
Christian Magallanes
Jr
23:45
8:03
55
Ryan Martin
Sr
24:02
8:09
60
Joseph Warren
Sr
24:05
8:10
62
Domenic Gulli
Sr
26:04
8:50
70
Carlos Tapia
So
26:33
9:00
71
11 Jefferson
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 5:48
119:39
23:56
8:07
284 Vincent Bustos
Jr
21:21
7:14
42
Justin Quirante
Jr
23:12
7:52
53
Andrew Argona
Sr
23:56
8:07
58
Gabriel Vittug
Sr
24:01
8:08
59
Eduardo Iraheta
Jr
27:09
9:12
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
104:20
20:52
7:04
42 Ashton Macfarlane
Sr
20:36
6:59
3
Ryan Mostofi
Jr
20:36
6:59
4
David Dillon
Jr
20:37
6:59
5
Connor Woods
So
21:14
7:12
14
Sage Miner
So
21:17
7:13
16
David Weindorf
So
21:22
7:15
17
David Perez
Jr
21:29
7:17
20
2 Sequoia
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:53
105:13
21:03
7:08
58 Julian O'hara
Sr
20:34
6:58
2
Neil Chan
Jr
20:52
7:04
10
Victor Mendoza
Jr
21:05
7:09
12
Alex Lazich
Jr
21:15
7:12
15
Carson Predovich
Jr
21:27
7:16
19
Cole Dunbar
Jr
21:41
7:21
21
Peter Bugos
Jr
21:47
7:23
23
3 Mills
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:39
105:49
21:10
7:10
63 Nathan Kwong
Jr
20:18
6:53
1
Hans Gementara
Jr
20:40
7:00
7
Greg Yee
Sr
20:45
7:02
9
Derek Chow
Sr
21:09
7:10
13
Jonathan Lo
Jr
22:57
7:47
33
Zack Wong
Sr
23:14
7:53
34
Eric Pang
So
23:27
7:57
35
4 Aragon
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:26
112:31
22:30
7:38
114 Andrew Schilling
Sr
20:40
7:00
8
James Murray
Sr
20:58
7:06
11
George Medan
Sr
21:59
7:27
25
Nathaniel Leung
Sr
22:48
7:44
32
David Kiel
Sr
26:06
8:51
38








5 Westmoor
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:36
110:30
22:06
7:29
127 Derrick Duong
Sr
21:45
7:22
22
Aaron Kho
Jr
21:57
7:26
24
Jordan Dugyawi
Jr
22:11
7:31
26
Tony Nguyen
So
22:16
7:33
27
Jeremi Aguas
So
22:21
7:35
28
Ivan Szeto
Sr
22:22
7:35
29
Jeremy Lagrisola
Jr
22:42
7:42
31
5 Carlmont
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:20
113:11
22:38
7:40
127 Max Mcbride
Sr
20:37
6:59
6
Kevin Carroll
Sr
21:25
7:16
18
Justin Tsuchiyama
Fr
22:31
7:38
30
Bryan Lee
So
23:41
8:02
36
Liam Young
So
24:57
8:27
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan McAuliffe Fr Aragon 17:09 5:49 1/5 3/27 1/9 17:15
(0:06)
17:15
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kenny Corcoran Fr Aragon 18:42 6:20 2/5 9/27 1/9 22:15
(3:33)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Patrick Glynn Fr Westmoor 18:56 6:25
4 Aria Hagnia Fr San Mateo 18:57 6:25
5 Glen Collado Fr Westmoor 19:01 6:27
6 Austin Chao Fr Westmoor 19:34 6:38
7 Joseph Noh Fr Hillsdale 19:35 6:38
8 Matthew Kawakami Fr Hillsdale 19:54 6:45
9 Enzo Agnoli Fr Aragon 19:57 6:46 3/5 16/27 2/8 20:30
(0:33)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Aldo Pantoja-hernandez Fr San Mateo 20:17 6:53
11 Kevin Ly Fr Mills 20:24 6:55
12 Allen Ng Fr Mills 20:26 6:56
13 Mike Escobar Fr Burlingame 20:35 6:59
14 Matt Flanagan Fr Hillsdale 20:45 7:02
15 Cole Broqua Fr Mills 20:45 7:02
16 Jeffery Song Fr Aragon 20:51 7:04 4/5 19/27 1/8 21:40
(0:49)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
17 Ben Tam Fr Westmoor 20:55 7:05
18 Patrick Jones Fr Half Moon Bay 20:57 7:06
19 Kyle Voightlander Fr Burlingame 21:00 7:07
20 Richard Ou Fr Westmoor 21:11 7:11
21 Peter Emanuel Fr Hillsdale 21:18 7:13
22 Austin Lee Fr Woodside 21:20 7:14
23 Brendan Wong Fr Mills 21:25 7:16
24 Jack Hebb Fr Half Moon Bay 21:27 7:16
25 Matt Medrano Fr Mills 21:36 7:19
26 Blake Henry Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:38 7:20
27 Marco Mossimo Fr Burlingame 21:53 7:25
28 Ankur Kela Fr San Mateo 21:53 7:25
29 Bobby Macdonald Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:02 7:28
30 Ronald Huang Fr Mills 22:10 7:31
31 Paul Johnson Fr Mills 22:12 7:32
32 Tong Wang Fr Aragon 22:17 7:33 5/5 23/27 3/7 22:19
(0:02)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Sebastian Lee Fr San Mateo 22:27 7:37
34 Jonathon Wu Fr Westmoor 22:34 7:39
35 Ethan Chang Fr Westmoor 22:42 7:42
36 Kevin Ho Fr Westmoor 22:42 7:42
37 Tyler Chang Fr Westmoor 22:43 7:42
38 Aaron Narag Fr Westmoor 22:49 7:44
39 Simon Bartos Fr San Mateo 22:59 7:47
40 Jacob Soto Fr Hillsdale 23:02 7:48
41 Matt Kenney Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:12 7:52
42 William Nous Fr Mills 23:20 7:55
43 Austin Muschott Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:21 7:55
44 Sunny Ng Fr Westmoor 23:34 7:59
45 Omar Heniquez Fr Westmoor 23:52 8:05
46 William Rey Fr Westmoor 24:18 8:14
47 Charlie Vogt Fr Burlingame 24:24 8:16
48 James Diller Fr Woodside 24:32 8:19
49 Semanu Attiegbe Fr Woodside 24:41 8:22
50 Mason Seymour Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:26 8:37
51 Cole Quinn Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:19 8:55
52 David Richardson Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:33 9:00
53 Justin Oledan Fr Hillsdale 26:33 9:00
54 Cole Oliver Fr Westmoor 27:06 9:11
55 Cooper Thompson Fr Burlingame 27:10 9:13
56 Robert Wilson Sr Woodside 27:45 9:24
57 Marcus Liang Fr Mills 28:38 9:42
58 Omar Spiller-hernandez Fr San Mateo 28:49 9:46
59 Ezra Pramono Fr Hillsdale 28:49 9:46
60 Gavin Moy Fr Mills 30:01 10:11
61 Alex Pinto Fr Menlo-Atherton 31:25 10:39
62 Nicholas Donahue Fr Menlo-Atherton 32:42 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:15
99:37
19:55
6:45
50 Patrick Glynn
Fr
18:56
6:25
3
Glen Collado
Fr
19:01
6:27
5
Austin Chao
Fr
19:34
6:38
6
Ben Tam
Fr
20:55
7:05
17
Richard Ou
Fr
21:11
7:11
19
Jonathon Wu
Fr
22:34
7:39
31
Ethan Chang
Fr
22:42
7:42
32
2 Aragon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:08
98:56
19:47
6:42
57 Ryan McAuliffe
Fr
17:09
5:49
1
Kenny Corcoran
Fr
18:42
6:20
2
Enzo Agnoli
Fr
19:57
6:46
9
Jeffery Song
Fr
20:51
7:04
16
Tong Wang
Fr
22:17
7:33
29








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Mills
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:12
104:36
20:55
7:05
81 Kevin Ly
Fr
20:24
6:55
11
Allen Ng
Fr
20:26
6:56
12
Cole Broqua
Fr
20:45
7:02
15
Brendan Wong
Fr
21:25
7:16
21
Matt Medrano
Fr
21:36
7:19
22
Ronald Huang
Fr
22:10
7:31
27
Paul Johnson
Fr
22:12
7:32
28
4 Hillsdale
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:27
104:34
20:55
7:05
83 Joseph Noh
Fr
19:35
6:38
7
Matthew Kawakami
Fr
19:54
6:45
8
Matt Flanagan
Fr
20:45
7:02
14
Peter Emanuel
Fr
21:18
7:13
20
Jacob Soto
Fr
23:02
7:48
34
Justin Oledan
Fr
26:33
9:00
41
Ezra Pramono
Fr
28:49
9:46
44
5 San Mateo
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
106:33
21:19
7:13
102 Aria Hagnia
Fr
18:57
6:25
4
Aldo Pantoja-hernandez
Fr
20:17
6:53
10
Ankur Kela
Fr
21:53
7:25
25
Sebastian Lee
Fr
22:27
7:37
30
Simon Bartos
Fr
22:59
7:47
33
Omar Spiller-hernandez
Fr
28:49
9:46
43




6 Burlingame
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:35
115:02
23:00
7:48
134 Mike Escobar
Fr
20:35
6:59
13
Kyle Voightlander
Fr
21:00
7:07
18
Marco Mossimo
Fr
21:53
7:25
24
Charlie Vogt
Fr
24:24
8:16
37
Cooper Thompson
Fr
27:10
9:13
42








7 Menlo-Atherton
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:48
115:39
23:08
7:50
158 Blake Henry
Fr
21:38
7:20
23
Bobby Macdonald
Fr
22:02
7:28
26
Matt Kenney
Fr
23:12
7:52
35
Austin Muschott
Fr
23:21
7:55
36
Mason Seymour
Fr
25:26
8:37
38
Cole Quinn
Fr
26:19
8:55
39
David Richardson
Fr
26:33
9:00
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Berket So Carlmont 17:15 5:51
2 David Villafuerte So Half Moon Bay 17:45 6:01
3 Phillip Anderson Fr Half Moon Bay 17:54 6:04
4 Dante Dinapoli Fr Half Moon Bay 18:05 6:08
5 Alex Kraus So Burlingame 18:12 6:10
6 Kevin Conrad Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:20 6:13
7 Joe Kulda Fr Half Moon Bay 18:24 6:14
8 Daniel Escobar So Burlingame 18:28 6:16
9 Rafael Faust Fr Terra Nova 18:32 6:17
10 Brandon Capers So Half Moon Bay 18:35 6:18
11 Byron Santizo So San Mateo 18:43 6:21
12 Nicolas Plume So Menlo-Atherton 18:57 6:25
13 Robert Lane Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:59 6:26
14 Arnaud Laprais So Menlo-Atherton 19:01 6:27
15 Alex Li So Aragon 19:02 6:27 1/5 10/27 7/16 19:28
(0:26)
19:28
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Aaron Solomon So Aragon 19:04 6:28 2/5 11/27 4/15 20:34
(1:30)
19:54
(0:50)
19:14
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Bradley Daughtry Fr Terra Nova 19:10 6:30
18 Douglas Bernal Fr Terra Nova 19:15 6:32
19 Johnny Mcdougal So Terra Nova 19:28 6:36
20 Tim Brown So Woodside 19:30 6:37
21 Jeremy Woodbury So Sequoia 19:42 6:41
22 Mharc Severino Jr Westmoor 19:43 6:41
23 Max Ware So Carlmont 19:44 6:41
24 Toren Fronsdal Fr Sequoia 19:45 6:42
25 Alex Xue So Mills 19:47 6:42
26 Mark Palladino Fr Carlmont 19:53 6:44
27 Jacob Sugar So Woodside 19:53 6:44
28 Whittaker Jellins So Menlo-Atherton 19:58 6:46
29 Giovanni Delucchi So Westmoor 19:59 6:46
30 Ilya Rozenblat So San Mateo 20:04 6:48
31 Abraham Cheung So Mills 20:05 6:48
32 Raul Solorio So Sequoia 20:23 6:55
33 James Chen So Mills 20:31 6:57
34 Eamonn Carson So Sequoia 20:32 6:58
35 Adrian San Miguel So El Camino (So. San F 20:32 6:58
36 Jensen Yeung So Mills 20:46 7:02
37 Andy Olson So Half Moon Bay 20:49 7:03
38 Matt Savage So Aragon 20:51 7:04 3/5 19/27 7/15 21:23
(0:32)
22:35
(1:44)
20:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
39 Mark Woo So San Mateo 20:59 7:07
40 Alvin Chan So Mills 21:03 7:08
41 Jackson Fuson So Menlo-Atherton 21:04 7:08
42 Simon De-smet Bacon So Carlmont 21:14 7:12
43 Benjamin Lipps So Menlo-Atherton 21:18 7:13
44 Scott Taggert So Burlingame 21:18 7:13
45 Martin Plut So Carlmont 21:20 7:14
46 Gabriel Faust Fr Terra Nova 21:21 7:14
47 Kevin Chang So Jefferson 21:22 7:15
48 Brian Lee So Mills 21:22 7:15
49 Jackie Chen So Mills 21:30 7:17
50 Justin Borjon So Woodside 21:30 7:17
51 Cole Castro So Carlmont 21:30 7:17
52 Lewis Truong So Westmoor 21:31 7:18
53 Timothy Chan So Westmoor 21:37 7:20
54 Ben Morrison So Sequoia 21:45 7:22
55 Miguel Ibarra So Westmoor 21:47 7:23
56 Beary Eng So Westmoor 21:48 7:23
57 Derek Mui Fr El Camino (So. San F 21:55 7:26
58 Dylan Lehmann Fr Oceana 21:58 7:27
59 Paolo Maralit Fr El Camino (So. San F 22:16 7:33
60 Pat Montoya Fr Capuchino 22:20 7:34
61 Nick Korjeff So Carlmont 22:34 7:39
62 Leo Morales So Jefferson 22:40 7:41
63 Chuck David So Jefferson 22:46 7:43
64 Diego Orozco Fr Terra Nova 22:47 7:43
65 Paul Diaz Fr Capuchino 22:49 7:44
66 Tommy Lamar Fr Capuchino 22:50 7:44
67 Jeffrey Ng So Westmoor 23:04 7:49
68 Evan Isenstein-brand Fr Sequoia 23:04 7:49
69 Mathew Masangcary So Oceana 23:09 7:51
70 Skyler Song So Woodside 23:12 7:52
71 Louis Song So Oceana 23:12 7:52
72 Jerrod Choy So El Camino (So. San F 23:27 7:57
73 David Diba So Aragon 23:52 8:05 4/5 25/27 10/15 21:58 21:58
74 Basil Franklin Fr Jefferson 23:59 8:08
75 Bryce Abille Fr Oceana 24:00 8:08
76 Julius Smith Fr Oceana 24:00 8:08
77 Alejandro Ochoa So El Camino (So. San F 24:02 8:09
78 Harrison Froerer So San Mateo 24:21 8:15
79 James Doran So Burlingame 24:27 8:17
80 Fred Dilly So Burlingame 24:27 8:17
81 Joseph Hoyer So Capuchino 25:17 8:34
82 Nicholas Rice Fr Sequoia 25:33 8:40
83 Brian Parsons Fr Aragon 25:47 8:44 5/5 26/27 11/13 27:21
(1:34)
26:00
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Alexander Stennet So Hillsdale 25:48 8:45
85 Miach Light So Burlingame 26:32 9:00
86 Armando Medina Fr Capuchino 27:45 9:24
87 Will Patch So Woodside 33:55 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
90:43
18:09
6:09
26 David Villafuerte
So
17:45
6:01
2
Phillip Anderson
Fr
17:54
6:04
3
Dante Dinapoli
Fr
18:05
6:08
4
Joe Kulda
Fr
18:24
6:14
7
Brandon Capers
So
18:35
6:18
10
Andy Olson
So
20:49
7:03
35




2 Menlo-Atherton
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
95:15
19:03
6:27
69 Kevin Conrad
Fr
18:20
6:13
6
Nicolas Plume
So
18:57
6:25
11
Robert Lane
Fr
18:59
6:26
12
Arnaud Laprais
So
19:01
6:27
13
Whittaker Jellins
So
19:58
6:46
27
Jackson Fuson
So
21:04
7:08
38
Benjamin Lipps
So
21:18
7:13
40
3 Terra Nova
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
97:46
19:33
6:38
103 Rafael Faust
Fr
18:32
6:17
9
Bradley Daughtry
Fr
19:10
6:30
16
Douglas Bernal
Fr
19:15
6:32
17
Johnny Mcdougal
So
19:28
6:36
18
Gabriel Faust
Fr
21:21
7:14
43
Diego Orozco
Fr
22:47
7:43
58




4 Carlmont
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:05
99:26
19:53
6:44
129 Michael Berket
So
17:15
5:51
1
Max Ware
So
19:44
6:41
22
Mark Palladino
Fr
19:53
6:44
25
Simon De-smet Bacon
So
21:14
7:12
39
Martin Plut
So
21:20
7:14
42
Cole Castro
So
21:30
7:17
47
Nick Korjeff
So
22:34
7:39
57
5 Mills
10-10-8-6-5
Gap: 1:16
102:12
20:26
6:56
155 Alex Xue
So
19:47
6:42
24
Abraham Cheung
So
20:05
6:48
29
James Chen
So
20:31
6:57
31
Jensen Yeung
So
20:46
7:02
34
Alvin Chan
So
21:03
7:08
37
Brian Lee
So
21:22
7:15
44
Jackie Chen
So
21:30
7:17
45
5 Sequoia
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 2:03
102:07
20:25
6:55
155 Jeremy Woodbury
So
19:42
6:41
20
Toren Fronsdal
Fr
19:45
6:42
23
Raul Solorio
So
20:23
6:55
30
Eamonn Carson
So
20:32
6:58
32
Ben Morrison
So
21:45
7:22
50
Evan Isenstein-brand
Fr
23:04
7:49
62
Nicholas Rice
Fr
25:33
8:40
74
7 Westmoor
9-9-10-9-7
Gap: 2:04
104:37
20:55
7:06
197 Mharc Severino
Jr
19:43
6:41
21
Giovanni Delucchi
So
19:59
6:46
28
Lewis Truong
So
21:31
7:18
48
Timothy Chan
So
21:37
7:20
49
Miguel Ibarra
So
21:47
7:23
51
Beary Eng
So
21:48
7:23
52
Jeffrey Ng
So
23:04
7:49
61
7 Burlingame
3-2-5-7-7
Gap: 6:15
106:52
21:22
7:15
197 Alex Kraus
So
18:12
6:10
5
Daniel Escobar
So
18:28
6:16
8
Scott Taggert
So
21:18
7:13
41
James Doran
So
24:27
8:17
71
Fred Dilly
So
24:27
8:17
72
Miach Light
So
26:32
9:00
76




9 Aragon
6-6-6-8-9
Gap: 6:45
108:36
21:43
7:22
207 Alex Li
So
19:02
6:27
14
Aaron Solomon
So
19:04
6:28
15
Matt Savage
So
20:51
7:04
36
David Diba
So
23:52
8:05
67
Brian Parsons
Fr
25:47
8:44
75








10 Woodside
7-8-9-10-10
Gap: 14:25
118:00
23:36
8:00
233 Tim Brown
So
19:30
6:37
19
Jacob Sugar
So
19:53
6:44
26
Justin Borjon
So
21:30
7:17
46
Skyler Song
So
23:12
7:52
64
Will Patch
So
33:55
11:30
78








11 El Camino (So. San F
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:30
112:12
22:26
7:36
277 Adrian San Miguel
So
20:32
6:58
33
Derek Mui
Fr
21:55
7:26
53
Paolo Maralit
Fr
22:16
7:33
55
Jerrod Choy
So
23:27
7:57
66
Alejandro Ochoa
So
24:02
8:09
70








12 Oceana
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:02
116:19
23:16
7:53
319 Dylan Lehmann
Fr
21:58
7:27
54
Mathew Masangcary
So
23:09
7:51
63
Louis Song
So
23:12
7:52
65
Bryce Abille
Fr
24:00
8:08
68
Julius Smith
Fr
24:00
8:08
69








13 Capuchino
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 5:25
121:01
24:12
8:12
325 Pat Montoya
Fr
22:20
7:34
56
Paul Diaz
Fr
22:49
7:44
59
Tommy Lamar
Fr
22:50
7:44
60
Joseph Hoyer
So
25:17
8:34
73
Armando Medina
Fr
27:45
9:24
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.