Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 10/27/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Solomon | So | F/S | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 16/87 | 2/5 | 11/27 | 4/15 | 20:34 (1:30,7.3) |
19:54 (0:50,4.2) |
19:14 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Alex Li | So | F/S | 19:02 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 15/87 | 1/5 | 10/27 | 7/16 | 19:28 (0:26,2.2) |
19:28 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Schilling | Sr | JV | 20:40 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 40/136 | 6/10 | 18/27 | 5/10 | 20:55 (0:15,1.2) |
21:27 (0:47,3.7) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Brian Parsons | Fr | F/S | 25:47 | 8:44 | 2.95 | 83/87 | 5/5 | 26/27 | 11/13 | 27:21 (1:34,5.7) |
26:00 (0:13,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Christian Pedro | Sr | JV | 17:26 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 1/136 | 1/10 | 6/27 | 1/16 | 15:29 | 21:50 (4:24,20.2) |
15:29 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Daniel Goldin | Sr | V | 17:15 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 20/103 | 3/7 | 4/27 | 4/15 | 17:18 (0:03,0.3) |
17:30 (0:15,1.4) |
16:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
David Diba | So | F/S | 23:52 | 8:05 | 2.95 | 73/87 | 4/5 | 25/27 | 10/15 | 21:58 | 21:58 | |||
David Kiel | Sr | JV | 26:06 | 8:51 | 2.95 | 127/136 | 10/10 | 27/27 | 6/6 | 22:24 | 23:38 | 21:51 | ||
Enzo Agnoli | Fr | Fr | 19:57 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 9/62 | 3/5 | 16/27 | 2/8 | 20:30 (0:33,2.7) |
19:46 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Garrett Tan | Sr | V | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 74/103 | 7/7 | 14/27 | 6/12 | 18:49 | 19:03 | 17:55 | ||
George Medan | Sr | JV | 21:59 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 67/136 | 8/10 | 22/27 | 4/6 | 20:55 | 22:09 (0:10,0.8) |
20:14 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Ian Barrie | Sr | JV | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 9/136 | 2/10 | 11/27 | 3/14 | 18:07 | 19:41 (0:37,3.1) |
18:07 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Jack Herrera | Jr | V | 18:22 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 48/103 | 6/7 | 8/27 | 6/14 | 16:34 | 17:08 | 16:34 | ||
James Murray | Sr | JV | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 43/136 | 7/10 | 21/27 | 4/9 | 19:14 | 21:20 (0:22,1.7) |
19:10 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Jeffery Song | Fr | Fr | 20:51 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 16/62 | 4/5 | 19/27 | 1/8 | 21:40 (0:49,3.8) |
20:50 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Jose Valle | Jr | JV | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 21/136 | 4/10 | 15/27 | 5/11 | 21:03 (1:07,5.3) |
19:54 | 19:54 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kenny Corcoran | Fr | Fr | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 2/62 | 2/5 | 9/27 | 1/9 | 22:15 (3:33,16.0) |
18:13 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Landon Hart | Sr | V | 17:19 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 22/103 | 4/7 | 5/27 | 3/15 | 17:12 | 17:12 | |||
Matt Savage | So | F/S | 20:51 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 38/87 | 3/5 | 19/27 | 7/15 | 21:23 (0:32,2.5) |
22:35 (1:44,7.7) |
20:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Matthew Lanthier | Jr | JV | 19:12 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 13/136 | 3/10 | 13/27 | 2/12 | 20:46 (1:34,7.5) |
19:09 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Nathaniel Leung | Sr | JV | 22:48 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 80/136 | 9/10 | 24/27 | 5/6 | 22:38 | 23:47 (0:59,4.1) |
22:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PG) | |
Rory Beyer | Sr | V | 15:50 | 5:22 | 2.95 | 4/103 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 2/16 | 15:36 | 15:42 | 15:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Ryan McAuliffe | Fr | Fr | 17:09 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 1/62 | 1/5 | 3/27 | 1/9 | 17:15 (0:06,0.6) |
17:15 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sam Sokolsky | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 29/103 | 5/7 | 7/27 | 4/15 | 16:40 | 16:49 | 16:40 | ||
Tong Wang | Fr | Fr | 22:17 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 32/62 | 5/5 | 23/27 | 3/7 | 22:19 (0:02,0.1) |
20:58 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Will Rivera | Jr | JV | 20:33 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 31/136 | 5/10 | 17/27 | 4/11 | 21:43 (1:10,5.4) |
21:40 (1:07,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wyatt Cooper | Sr | V | 16:52 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 13/103 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 3/16 | 17:03 (0:11,1.1) |
16:07 | 16:07 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 84:46 1:40 |
2.95 | 5:45 | 5:22 | 5:56 | 88 | 5:21 | 81:22 | 100:01 (15:15,15.2) |
81:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Rory Beyer (4), Wyatt Cooper (13), Daniel Goldin (20), Landon Hart (22), Sam Sokolsky (29) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/11 | 96:11 3:07 |
2.95 | 6:31 | 5:55 | 6:58 | 70 | 6:25 | 91:32 | 91:32 | 91:32 | Christian Pedro (1), Ian Barrie (8), Matthew Lanthier (12), Jose Valle (20), Will Rivera (29) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 112:31 5:26 |
2.95 | 7:38 | 7:00 | 8:51 | 114 | 7:04 | 105:20 | 105:20 | 103:06 | Andrew Schilling (8), James Murray (11), George Medan (25), Nathaniel Leung (32), David Kiel (38) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/7 | 98:56 5:08 |
2.95 | 6:42 | 5:49 | 7:33 | 57 | 6:42 | 102:51 (3:55,3.8) |
102:51 (3:55,3.8) |
93:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ryan McAuliffe (1), Kenny Corcoran (2), Enzo Agnoli (9), Jeffery Song (16), Tong Wang (29) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 9/13 | 108:36 6:45 |
2.95 | 7:22 | 6:27 | 8:44 | 207 | 6:09 | 99:47 | 92:11 | Alex Li (14), Aaron Solomon (15), Matt Savage (36), David Diba (67), Brian Parsons (75) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Bereket | Sr | Carlmont | 15:33 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Dimick | Jr | Carlmont | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Arthur Schulte | Jr | Carlmont | 15:48 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Rory Beyer | Sr | Aragon | 15:50 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 2/16 | 15:36 | 15:42 | 15:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
5 | Lucas Matison | So | Carlmont | 15:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Grant Murphy | Sr | Mills | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Logan Marshall | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Tim Layten | Sr | Carlmont | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | John Lovegren | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | George Baier | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Zack Plante | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Atzin Cardiel | Sr | Westmoor | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Wyatt Cooper | Sr | Aragon | 16:52 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 3/16 | 17:03 (0:11) |
16:07 | 16:07 | You ROCK! (LY) |
14 | Chris Jacobson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Lincoln Treanor | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Gerardo Castro | Jr | El Camino (So. San F | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Reese Dickson | Sr | Carlmont | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Alexander Aguiar | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Eric Snyder | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Goldin | Sr | Aragon | 17:15 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 4/27 | 4/15 | 17:18 (0:03) |
17:30 (0:15) |
16:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
21 | Liam Brady | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Landon Hart | Sr | Aragon | 17:19 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 5/27 | 3/15 | 17:12 | 17:12 | ||
23 | Nathan Lakey | So | Terra Nova | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Graham Faust | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | John Sorfleet | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Nickie Pucel | Sr | Sequoia | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Mark Vingralek | So | Carlmont | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Rex Peel | Sr | Mills | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Sam Sokolsky | Sr | Aragon | 17:30 | 5:56 | 5/7 | 7/27 | 4/15 | 16:40 | 16:49 | 16:40 | |
30 | Ryan Mcgannon | So | Terra Nova | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Kenneth Touhey | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Brendan Hui | Jr | Mills | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Soham Bhatia | Jr | Capuchino | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Adam Scandlyn | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Ty Dewes | Jr | Sequoia | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Hoffman | Jr | Mills | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Young | So | Mills | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Michael Ward | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Charlie Utecht | So | Sequoia | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Emmanuel Sanchez | Jr | Jefferson | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Jackson Wooliever | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Ng | Jr | El Camino (So. San F | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Joey Mozian | Jr | Terra Nova | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Steve Jacobson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Daryl Zhao | Sr | Mills | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Moises Vieyra | Jr | Sequoia | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Beth | So | Sequoia | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Jack Herrera | Jr | Aragon | 18:22 | 6:14 | 6/7 | 8/27 | 6/14 | 16:34 | 17:08 | 16:34 | |
49 | Dominic Chavarria | Jr | Westmoor | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Tam | So | Mills | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Gabriel Pinacho | Jr | South San Francisco | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Cj Tait | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Ben Scales | Fr | Jefferson | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Josiah Ferguson | So | Terra Nova | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Chris Camacho | Jr | Westmoor | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Jacobson | Sr | Sequoia | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Kylan Dempsey | So | Oceana | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Ethan Gentry | Jr | Woodside | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Zach Jarvis | Fr | Woodside | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Christopher Chu | Jr | Westmoor | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Alex Davis | So | Capuchino | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Alex Valencia | Sr | Sequoia | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Ben Urzua | Sr | El Camino (So. San F | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Yee | Fr | El Camino (So. San F | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Stephan Page | So | Woodside | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Chow | Sr | Westmoor | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Bandon Lazo | Jr | Jefferson | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Ahmed Fara | Fr | Jefferson | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Robert Smith | Jr | Burlingame | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Kwong | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Abdullah Noman | Jr | Jefferson | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Paolo Gialogo | So | El Camino (So. San F | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Tosh Lippincott | So | Hillsdale | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Garrett Tan | Sr | Aragon | 19:39 | 6:40 | 7/7 | 14/27 | 6/12 | 18:49 | 19:03 | 17:55 | |
75 | Philip Masterson | Jr | Burlingame | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Jack Spira | Sr | Burlingame | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | John Villahermosa | Jr | Westmoor | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Tim Gee | So | Capuchino | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | David Perez | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Curd | Sr | Capuchino | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Sam Stollerman | Jr | Oceana | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Connor Lindquist | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Matt Huang | Fr | Capuchino | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
84 | Antonio Maralit | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Elijah Pryse | Jr | Woodside | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Jason Pham | Jr | Oceana | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Jason Manila | Jr | Westmoor | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Joe Jensen | So | El Camino (So. San F | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Caesar Siordia | Jr | Jefferson | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
90 | Johann Cayaban | Jr | Capuchino | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Christian Datuin | Sr | Oceana | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
92 | Grant Hultquist | Fr | Woodside | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Vikram Sreedhar | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Tommy Lin | Jr | Oceana | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Michael Savoie | Jr | Burlingame | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Mark Maza | Jr | Burlingame | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Jay Gonzales | Jr | El Camino (So. San F | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Quentin Karn | Sr | Burlingame | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | John Rodriguez | Sr | Woodside | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
100 | Justin Labrado | Sr | Oceana | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
101 | Scott Feuerhelm | Sr | Woodside | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | Xavier Malave | Sr | Jefferson | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
103 | Trevor Fisher | Sr | Capuchino | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
79:02 15:48 5:21 |
19 | Daniel Bereket Sr 15:33 5:16 1 |
Ryan Dimick Jr 15:38 5:18 2 |
Arthur Schulte Jr 15:48 5:21 3 |
Lucas Matison So 15:54 5:23 5 |
Tim Layten Sr 16:09 5:28 8 |
Reese Dickson Sr 17:05 5:47 17 |
Mark Vingralek So 17:27 5:55 27 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
83:49 16:46 5:41 |
67 | John Lovegren Sr 16:13 5:30 9 |
George Baier Sr 16:27 5:35 10 |
Zack Plante Jr 16:42 5:40 11 |
Alexander Aguiar Sr 17:13 5:50 18 |
Eric Snyder Jr 17:14 5:51 19 |
Adam Scandlyn So 17:55 6:04 34 |
Connor Lindquist Sr 20:07 6:49 80 |
3 | Half Moon Bay 4-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:20 |
84:48 16:58 5:45 |
85 | Logan Marshall Jr 16:05 5:27 7 |
Chris Jacobson Jr 16:55 5:44 14 |
Lincoln Treanor Sr 16:58 5:45 15 |
Graham Faust Fr 17:25 5:54 24 |
John Sorfleet Jr 17:25 5:54 25 |
Jackson Wooliever So 18:05 6:08 41 |
Steve Jacobson Jr 18:12 6:10 44 |
4 | Aragon 2-2-4-3-4 Gap: 1:40 |
84:46 16:57 5:45 |
88 | Rory Beyer Sr 15:50 5:22 4 |
Wyatt Cooper Sr 16:52 5:43 13 |
Daniel Goldin Sr 17:15 5:51 20 |
Landon Hart Sr 17:19 5:52 22 |
Sam Sokolsky Sr 17:30 5:56 29 |
Jack Herrera Jr 18:22 6:14 48 |
Garrett Tan Sr 19:39 6:40 72 |
5 | Mills 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
87:10 17:26 5:55 |
139 | Grant Murphy Sr 15:59 5:25 6 |
Rex Peel Sr 17:29 5:56 28 |
Brendan Hui Jr 17:49 6:02 32 |
Daniel Hoffman Jr 17:56 6:05 36 |
Ryan Young So 17:57 6:05 37 |
Daryl Zhao Sr 18:13 6:11 45 |
Joshua Tam So 18:38 6:19 50 |
6 | Terra Nova 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:42 |
88:08 17:38 5:59 |
143 | Liam Brady Sr 17:16 5:51 21 |
Nathan Lakey So 17:24 5:54 23 |
Ryan Mcgannon So 17:43 6:00 30 |
Kenneth Touhey Sr 17:47 6:02 31 |
Michael Ward Jr 17:58 6:05 38 |
Joey Mozian Jr 18:09 6:09 43 |
Josiah Ferguson So 18:56 6:25 53 |
7 | Sequoia 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
89:59 18:00 6:06 |
193 | Nickie Pucel Sr 17:26 5:55 26 |
Ty Dewes Jr 17:56 6:05 35 |
Charlie Utecht So 18:01 6:06 39 |
Moises Vieyra Jr 18:17 6:12 46 |
Tyler Beth So 18:19 6:13 47 |
Aaron Jacobson Sr 19:02 6:27 55 |
Alex Valencia Sr 19:16 6:32 61 |
8 | Westmoor 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:39 |
92:51 18:34 6:18 |
239 | Atzin Cardiel Sr 16:46 5:41 12 |
Dominic Chavarria Jr 18:27 6:15 49 |
Chris Camacho Jr 19:00 6:26 54 |
Christopher Chu Jr 19:13 6:31 59 |
Andrew Chow Sr 19:25 6:35 65 |
John Villahermosa Jr 19:53 6:44 75 |
Jason Manila Jr 20:56 7:06 85 |
9 | El Camino (So. San F 7-7-9-9-9 Gap: 2:35 |
93:30 18:42 6:20 |
254 | Gerardo Castro Jr 17:03 5:47 16 |
Brandon Ng Jr 18:06 6:08 42 |
Ben Urzua Sr 19:21 6:34 62 |
Brandon Yee Fr 19:22 6:34 63 |
Paolo Gialogo So 19:38 6:39 71 |
Joe Jensen So 20:58 7:06 86 |
Jay Gonzales Jr 21:42 7:21 95 |
10 | Jefferson 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:33 |
95:27 19:05 6:28 |
295 | Emmanuel Sanchez Jr 18:03 6:07 40 |
Ben Scales Fr 18:54 6:24 52 |
Bandon Lazo Jr 19:25 6:35 66 |
Ahmed Fara Fr 19:29 6:36 67 |
Abdullah Noman Jr 19:36 6:39 70 |
Caesar Siordia Jr 20:58 7:06 87 |
Xavier Malave Sr 23:00 7:48 100 |
11 | Capuchino 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:16 |
97:13 19:27 6:35 |
328 | Soham Bhatia Jr 17:52 6:03 33 |
Alex Davis So 19:15 6:32 60 |
Tim Gee So 19:57 6:46 76 |
Andrew Curd Sr 20:01 6:47 78 |
Matt Huang Fr 20:08 6:49 81 |
Johann Cayaban Jr 21:00 7:07 88 |
Trevor Fisher Sr 24:58 8:28 101 |
12 | Woodside 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:03 |
99:31 19:54 6:45 |
352 | Ethan Gentry Jr 19:08 6:29 57 |
Zach Jarvis Fr 19:11 6:30 58 |
Stephan Page So 19:25 6:35 64 |
Elijah Pryse Jr 20:36 6:59 83 |
Grant Hultquist Fr 21:11 7:11 90 |
John Rodriguez Sr 22:00 7:27 97 |
Scott Feuerhelm Sr 22:38 7:40 99 |
13 | South San Francisco 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:31 |
99:42 19:56 6:46 |
370 | Gabriel Pinacho Jr 18:42 6:20 51 |
Matthew Kwong Jr 19:32 6:37 69 |
David Perez Sr 19:59 6:46 77 |
Antonio Maralit Jr 20:16 6:52 82 |
Vikram Sreedhar Jr 21:13 7:12 91 |
||
14 | Oceana 13-14-15-14-14 Gap: 2:17 |
102:20 20:28 6:56 |
400 | Kylan Dempsey So 19:05 6:28 56 |
Sam Stollerman Jr 20:02 6:47 79 |
Jason Pham Jr 20:45 7:02 84 |
Christian Datuin Sr 21:06 7:09 89 |
Tommy Lin Jr 21:22 7:15 92 |
Justin Labrado Sr 22:12 7:32 98 |
|
15 | Burlingame 15-15-14-14-15 Gap: 2:01 |
102:05 20:25 6:55 |
402 | Robert Smith Jr 19:30 6:37 68 |
Philip Masterson Jr 19:46 6:42 73 |
Jack Spira Sr 19:49 6:43 74 |
Michael Savoie Jr 21:29 7:17 93 |
Mark Maza Jr 21:31 7:18 94 |
Quentin Karn Sr 21:49 7:24 96 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Pedro | Sr | Aragon | 17:26 | 5:55 | 1/10 | 6/27 | 1/16 | 15:29 | 21:50 (4:24) |
15:29 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
2 | Brandon Whiteley | Jr | Carlmont | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Franklin Rice | Jr | Carlmont | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Sean Smith | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Erik Johnson | Jr | Mills | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Giovanni Morales | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Wu | Jr | Mills | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Jimmy Shen | Jr | Mills | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Ian Barrie | Sr | Aragon | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2/10 | 11/27 | 3/14 | 18:07 | 19:41 (0:37) |
18:07 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
10 | Taylor Wong | Sr | Mills | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Alain Barron | Jr | Sequoia | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Galdino Bravo | Jr | Sequoia | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Lanthier | Jr | Aragon | 19:12 | 6:31 | 3/10 | 13/27 | 2/12 | 20:46 (1:34) |
19:09 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
14 | Warren Van Velkinburgh | Sr | Sequoia | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Roger Romani | Jr | Carlmont | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Sean Luna | Jr | Carlmont | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Aditya Sinha | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Jack Boyle | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Bonham | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Alex Ruhlman | Sr | Sequoia | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Jose Valle | Jr | Aragon | 19:56 | 6:45 | 4/10 | 15/27 | 5/11 | 21:03 (1:07) |
19:54 | 19:54 | You ROCK! (LY) |
22 | Adam Humphrey | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Sin | Sr | Westmoor | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Adam Bonham | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Arnel Dolores | Jr | Westmoor | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Kai Yee | Jr | Mills | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Sebastian Song | Jr | Woodside | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Kwong | Jr | Mills | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Sean Remigio | Jr | Westmoor | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Ulises Avila | Jr | Sequoia | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Will Rivera | Jr | Aragon | 20:33 | 6:58 | 5/10 | 17/27 | 4/11 | 21:43 (1:10) |
21:40 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Julian O'hara | Sr | Sequoia | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
33 | Luis Marcilla | Jr | Woodside | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Ashton Macfarlane | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Mostofi | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Snyder | So | Carlmont | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | David Dillon | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
38 | Max Mcbride | Sr | Carlmont | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Hans Gementara | Jr | Mills | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Schilling | Sr | Aragon | 20:40 | 7:00 | 6/10 | 18/27 | 5/10 | 20:55 (0:15) |
21:27 (0:47) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
41 | Greg Yee | Sr | Mills | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
42 | Neil Chan | Jr | Sequoia | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | James Murray | Sr | Aragon | 20:58 | 7:06 | 7/10 | 21/27 | 4/9 | 19:14 | 21:20 (0:22) |
19:10 | You ROCK! (LR) |
44 | Victor Mendoza | Jr | Sequoia | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Derek Chow | Sr | Mills | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Connor Woods | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Alex Lazich | Jr | Sequoia | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Faraaz Rashidi | Jr | Burlingame | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Diaz | Sr | Capuchino | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Sage Miner | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
51 | Vincent Bustos | Jr | Jefferson | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | David Weindorf | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
53 | Alex Rex | Jr | Capuchino | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Carroll | Sr | Carlmont | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Shen Pang | Sr | Westmoor | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Carson Predovich | Jr | Sequoia | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
57 | David Perez | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
58 | Benny Chua | Sr | Westmoor | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Cole Dunbar | Jr | Sequoia | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Bryan Jeung | Jr | Capuchino | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
61 | Derrick Duong | Sr | Westmoor | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
62 | Jordan Alcaraz | So | El Camino (So. San F | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
63 | Peter Bugos | Jr | Sequoia | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Kho | Jr | Westmoor | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | Caleb O'neel | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
66 | Clayton Olsen | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | George Medan | Sr | Aragon | 21:59 | 7:27 | 8/10 | 22/27 | 4/6 | 20:55 | 22:09 (0:10) |
20:14 | You ROCK! (LR) |
68 | Jordan Dugyawi | Jr | Westmoor | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Joe Wang | Jr | Capuchino | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Chris Ferrari | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Cohen | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Tony Nguyen | So | Westmoor | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Jeremi Aguas | So | Westmoor | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Ivan Szeto | Sr | Westmoor | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Fr | Carlmont | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
76 | Alfredo Olguin | So | South San Francisco | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
77 | David Feng | Jr | San Mateo | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
78 | Dylan Bern | Jr | Burlingame | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
79 | Jeremy Lagrisola | Jr | Westmoor | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
80 | Nathaniel Leung | Sr | Aragon | 22:48 | 7:44 | 9/10 | 24/27 | 5/6 | 22:38 | 23:47 (0:59) |
22:19 | You ROCK! (LR) |
81 | Anthony Balancio | Sr | Westmoor | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
82 | Arash Afsarifard | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
83 | John Humady | Sr | Westmoor | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | Evan Schulz | Jr | Sequoia | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Lo | Jr | Mills | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
86 | Ahmed Alansi | Sr | Westmoor | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
87 | Justin Quirante | Jr | Jefferson | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
88 | Zack Wong | Sr | Mills | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
89 | Dosbal Aibyeck | So | Westmoor | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
90 | James Garcia | Sr | Oceana | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
91 | Anh Nguyen | Fr | El Camino (So. San F | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
92 | Tommy Yu | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
93 | Lai Fu Chow | Jr | Westmoor | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
94 | Eric Levenson | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
95 | Julius Guzman | Jr | South San Francisco | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
96 | Eric Pang | So | Mills | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
97 | Emmett Lee | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
98 | Bryan Lee | So | Carlmont | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
99 | Tommy Lam | Jr | Westmoor | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
100 | Timothy Pangilinan | Jr | Westmoor | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
101 | Christian Magallanes | Jr | South San Francisco | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
102 | Jomari Geronimo | Sr | Westmoor | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
103 | Herman Li | So | Burlingame | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
104 | Nick Chung | Sr | Capuchino | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
105 | Norman Leung | Jr | Westmoor | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Argona | Sr | Jefferson | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
107 | Justin Louie | Sr | Mills | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
108 | Noel Marcelino | Fr | El Camino (So. San F | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
109 | Peter Kwok | Sr | Mills | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
110 | Ian Robinson-lambert | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
111 | Gabriel Vittug | Sr | Jefferson | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Martin | Sr | South San Francisco | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
113 | Max Heikel | Jr | Capuchino | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Warren | Sr | South San Francisco | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
115 | Kyle Cheung | Sr | Burlingame | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Kessler | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
117 | Alex Triveno | Jr | Woodside | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
118 | Forrest Sill | Jr | Woodside | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
119 | Michael Degnan | Sr | Woodside | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
120 | Rohit Advani | Jr | Burlingame | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
121 | Liam Young | So | Carlmont | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
122 | Nick Phinn | Jr | Oceana | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
123 | Conner Aitken | So | Burlingame | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
124 | Cameron Chen | So | Burlingame | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
125 | Justin Onodera | So | Menlo-Atherton | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
126 | Domenic Gulli | Sr | South San Francisco | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
127 | David Kiel | Sr | Aragon | 26:06 | 8:51 | 10/10 | 27/27 | 6/6 | 22:24 | 23:38 | 21:51 | |
128 | Carlos Tapia | So | South San Francisco | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
129 | Taylor Shen | So | Menlo-Atherton | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
130 | Eduardo Iraheta | Jr | Jefferson | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
131 | Edgar Hernandez | Jr | Sequoia | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
132 | William Sutton | So | Menlo-Atherton | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
133 | Brian Liu | Jr | Mills | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
134 | Nate Andaya | Jr | Capuchino | 29:09 | 9:53 | |||||||
135 | Alex Ma | Jr | Mills | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
136 | Conner Swan | Jr | Woodside | 32:22 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mills 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
95:50 19:10 6:30 |
51 | Erik Johnson Jr 18:37 6:19 5 |
Spencer Wu Jr 18:54 6:24 6 |
Jimmy Shen Jr 18:57 6:25 7 |
Taylor Wong Sr 19:08 6:29 9 |
Kai Yee Jr 20:14 6:52 24 |
Nathan Kwong Jr 20:18 6:53 26 |
Hans Gementara Jr 20:40 7:00 36 |
2 | Carlmont 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:01 |
94:40 18:56 6:25 |
68 | Brandon Whiteley Jr 17:35 5:58 2 |
Franklin Rice Jr 17:51 6:03 3 |
Roger Romani Jr 19:16 6:32 14 |
Sean Luna Jr 19:22 6:34 15 |
Kyle Snyder So 20:36 6:59 34 |
Max Mcbride Sr 20:37 6:59 35 |
Kevin Carroll Sr 21:25 7:16 44 |
3 | Aragon 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:07 |
96:11 19:14 6:31 |
70 | Christian Pedro Sr 17:26 5:55 1 |
Ian Barrie Sr 19:04 6:28 8 |
Matthew Lanthier Jr 19:12 6:31 12 |
Jose Valle Jr 19:56 6:45 20 |
Will Rivera Jr 20:33 6:58 29 |
Andrew Schilling Sr 20:40 7:00 37 |
James Murray Sr 20:58 7:06 39 |
4 | Menlo-Atherton 3-4-5-5-4 Gap: 2:13 |
97:12 19:26 6:35 |
77 | Sean Smith Sr 18:00 6:06 4 |
Aditya Sinha Jr 19:33 6:38 16 |
Jack Boyle Sr 19:42 6:41 17 |
Spencer Bonham Sr 19:44 6:41 18 |
Adam Bonham Sr 20:13 6:51 22 |
Ashton Macfarlane Sr 20:36 6:59 32 |
Ryan Mostofi Jr 20:36 6:59 33 |
5 | Sequoia 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:17 |
97:52 19:34 6:38 |
81 | Alain Barron Jr 19:08 6:29 10 |
Galdino Bravo Jr 19:09 6:29 11 |
Warren Van Velkinburgh Sr 19:15 6:32 13 |
Alex Ruhlman Sr 19:55 6:45 19 |
Ulises Avila Jr 20:25 6:55 28 |
Julian O'hara Sr 20:34 6:58 30 |
Neil Chan Jr 20:52 7:04 38 |
6 | Westmoor 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
103:36 20:43 7:01 |
162 | Caleb Sin Sr 20:06 6:49 21 |
Arnel Dolores Jr 20:13 6:51 23 |
Sean Remigio Jr 20:19 6:53 27 |
Shen Pang Sr 21:26 7:16 45 |
Benny Chua Sr 21:32 7:18 46 |
Derrick Duong Sr 21:45 7:22 48 |
Aaron Kho Jr 21:57 7:26 49 |
7 | Capuchino 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:34 |
110:26 22:05 7:29 |
238 | Jonathan Diaz Sr 21:16 7:13 41 |
Alex Rex Jr 21:24 7:15 43 |
Bryan Jeung Jr 21:44 7:22 47 |
Joe Wang Jr 22:12 7:32 50 |
Nick Chung Sr 23:50 8:05 57 |
Max Heikel Jr 24:05 8:10 61 |
Nate Andaya Jr 29:09 9:53 73 |
8 | Woodside 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 4:41 |
115:15 23:03 7:49 |
251 | Sebastian Song Jr 20:14 6:52 25 |
Luis Marcilla Jr 20:34 6:58 31 |
Alex Triveno Jr 24:39 8:21 64 |
Forrest Sill Jr 24:53 8:26 65 |
Michael Degnan Sr 24:55 8:27 66 |
Conner Swan Jr 32:22 10:58 74 |
|
9 | Burlingame 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:42 |
116:45 23:21 7:55 |
278 | Faraaz Rashidi Jr 21:15 7:12 40 |
Dylan Bern Jr 22:39 7:41 52 |
Herman Li So 23:47 8:04 56 |
Kyle Cheung Sr 24:07 8:11 63 |
Rohit Advani Jr 24:57 8:27 67 |
Conner Aitken So 25:50 8:45 68 |
Cameron Chen So 25:51 8:46 69 |
10 | South San Francisco 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:31 |
117:50 23:34 7:59 |
282 | Alfredo Olguin So 22:34 7:39 51 |
Julius Guzman Jr 23:24 7:56 54 |
Christian Magallanes Jr 23:45 8:03 55 |
Ryan Martin Sr 24:02 8:09 60 |
Joseph Warren Sr 24:05 8:10 62 |
Domenic Gulli Sr 26:04 8:50 70 |
Carlos Tapia So 26:33 9:00 71 |
11 | Jefferson 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 5:48 |
119:39 23:56 8:07 |
284 | Vincent Bustos Jr 21:21 7:14 42 |
Justin Quirante Jr 23:12 7:52 53 |
Andrew Argona Sr 23:56 8:07 58 |
Gabriel Vittug Sr 24:01 8:08 59 |
Eduardo Iraheta Jr 27:09 9:12 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
104:20 20:52 7:04 |
42 | Ashton Macfarlane Sr 20:36 6:59 3 |
Ryan Mostofi Jr 20:36 6:59 4 |
David Dillon Jr 20:37 6:59 5 |
Connor Woods So 21:14 7:12 14 |
Sage Miner So 21:17 7:13 16 |
David Weindorf So 21:22 7:15 17 |
David Perez Jr 21:29 7:17 20 |
2 | Sequoia 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:53 |
105:13 21:03 7:08 |
58 | Julian O'hara Sr 20:34 6:58 2 |
Neil Chan Jr 20:52 7:04 10 |
Victor Mendoza Jr 21:05 7:09 12 |
Alex Lazich Jr 21:15 7:12 15 |
Carson Predovich Jr 21:27 7:16 19 |
Cole Dunbar Jr 21:41 7:21 21 |
Peter Bugos Jr 21:47 7:23 23 |
3 | Mills 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:39 |
105:49 21:10 7:10 |
63 | Nathan Kwong Jr 20:18 6:53 1 |
Hans Gementara Jr 20:40 7:00 7 |
Greg Yee Sr 20:45 7:02 9 |
Derek Chow Sr 21:09 7:10 13 |
Jonathan Lo Jr 22:57 7:47 33 |
Zack Wong Sr 23:14 7:53 34 |
Eric Pang So 23:27 7:57 35 |
4 | Aragon 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:26 |
112:31 22:30 7:38 |
114 | Andrew Schilling Sr 20:40 7:00 8 |
James Murray Sr 20:58 7:06 11 |
George Medan Sr 21:59 7:27 25 |
Nathaniel Leung Sr 22:48 7:44 32 |
David Kiel Sr 26:06 8:51 38 |
||
5 | Westmoor 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:36 |
110:30 22:06 7:29 |
127 | Derrick Duong Sr 21:45 7:22 22 |
Aaron Kho Jr 21:57 7:26 24 |
Jordan Dugyawi Jr 22:11 7:31 26 |
Tony Nguyen So 22:16 7:33 27 |
Jeremi Aguas So 22:21 7:35 28 |
Ivan Szeto Sr 22:22 7:35 29 |
Jeremy Lagrisola Jr 22:42 7:42 31 |
5 | Carlmont 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:20 |
113:11 22:38 7:40 |
127 | Max Mcbride Sr 20:37 6:59 6 |
Kevin Carroll Sr 21:25 7:16 18 |
Justin Tsuchiyama Fr 22:31 7:38 30 |
Bryan Lee So 23:41 8:02 36 |
Liam Young So 24:57 8:27 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan McAuliffe | Fr | Aragon | 17:09 | 5:49 | 1/5 | 3/27 | 1/9 | 17:15 (0:06) |
17:15 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Kenny Corcoran | Fr | Aragon | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2/5 | 9/27 | 1/9 | 22:15 (3:33) |
18:13 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
3 | Patrick Glynn | Fr | Westmoor | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Aria Hagnia | Fr | San Mateo | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Glen Collado | Fr | Westmoor | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Austin Chao | Fr | Westmoor | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Joseph Noh | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Kawakami | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Enzo Agnoli | Fr | Aragon | 19:57 | 6:46 | 3/5 | 16/27 | 2/8 | 20:30 (0:33) |
19:46 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
10 | Aldo Pantoja-hernandez | Fr | San Mateo | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Ly | Fr | Mills | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Allen Ng | Fr | Mills | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Mike Escobar | Fr | Burlingame | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Matt Flanagan | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Cole Broqua | Fr | Mills | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Jeffery Song | Fr | Aragon | 20:51 | 7:04 | 4/5 | 19/27 | 1/8 | 21:40 (0:49) |
20:50 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
17 | Ben Tam | Fr | Westmoor | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Jones | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Voightlander | Fr | Burlingame | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Richard Ou | Fr | Westmoor | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
21 | Peter Emanuel | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
22 | Austin Lee | Fr | Woodside | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
23 | Brendan Wong | Fr | Mills | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
24 | Jack Hebb | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Matt Medrano | Fr | Mills | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
26 | Blake Henry | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Marco Mossimo | Fr | Burlingame | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Ankur Kela | Fr | San Mateo | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Bobby Macdonald | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Ronald Huang | Fr | Mills | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
31 | Paul Johnson | Fr | Mills | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Tong Wang | Fr | Aragon | 22:17 | 7:33 | 5/5 | 23/27 | 3/7 | 22:19 (0:02) |
20:58 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
33 | Sebastian Lee | Fr | San Mateo | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
34 | Jonathon Wu | Fr | Westmoor | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Chang | Fr | Westmoor | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Ho | Fr | Westmoor | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Chang | Fr | Westmoor | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Narag | Fr | Westmoor | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
39 | Simon Bartos | Fr | San Mateo | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Soto | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Matt Kenney | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | William Nous | Fr | Mills | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
43 | Austin Muschott | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
44 | Sunny Ng | Fr | Westmoor | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Omar Heniquez | Fr | Westmoor | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
46 | William Rey | Fr | Westmoor | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
47 | Charlie Vogt | Fr | Burlingame | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
48 | James Diller | Fr | Woodside | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
49 | Semanu Attiegbe | Fr | Woodside | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
50 | Mason Seymour | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
51 | Cole Quinn | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
52 | David Richardson | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
53 | Justin Oledan | Fr | Hillsdale | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
54 | Cole Oliver | Fr | Westmoor | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
55 | Cooper Thompson | Fr | Burlingame | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
56 | Robert Wilson | Sr | Woodside | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
57 | Marcus Liang | Fr | Mills | 28:38 | 9:42 | |||||||
58 | Omar Spiller-hernandez | Fr | San Mateo | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
59 | Ezra Pramono | Fr | Hillsdale | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
60 | Gavin Moy | Fr | Mills | 30:01 | 10:11 | |||||||
61 | Alex Pinto | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 31:25 | 10:39 | |||||||
62 | Nicholas Donahue | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 32:42 | 11:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westmoor 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:15 |
99:37 19:55 6:45 |
50 | Patrick Glynn Fr 18:56 6:25 3 |
Glen Collado Fr 19:01 6:27 5 |
Austin Chao Fr 19:34 6:38 6 |
Ben Tam Fr 20:55 7:05 17 |
Richard Ou Fr 21:11 7:11 19 |
Jonathon Wu Fr 22:34 7:39 31 |
Ethan Chang Fr 22:42 7:42 32 |
2 | Aragon 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 5:08 |
98:56 19:47 6:42 |
57 | Ryan McAuliffe Fr 17:09 5:49 1 |
Kenny Corcoran Fr 18:42 6:20 2 |
Enzo Agnoli Fr 19:57 6:46 9 |
Jeffery Song Fr 20:51 7:04 16 |
Tong Wang Fr 22:17 7:33 29 |
||
3 | Mills 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:12 |
104:36 20:55 7:05 |
81 | Kevin Ly Fr 20:24 6:55 11 |
Allen Ng Fr 20:26 6:56 12 |
Cole Broqua Fr 20:45 7:02 15 |
Brendan Wong Fr 21:25 7:16 21 |
Matt Medrano Fr 21:36 7:19 22 |
Ronald Huang Fr 22:10 7:31 27 |
Paul Johnson Fr 22:12 7:32 28 |
4 | Hillsdale 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 3:27 |
104:34 20:55 7:05 |
83 | Joseph Noh Fr 19:35 6:38 7 |
Matthew Kawakami Fr 19:54 6:45 8 |
Matt Flanagan Fr 20:45 7:02 14 |
Peter Emanuel Fr 21:18 7:13 20 |
Jacob Soto Fr 23:02 7:48 34 |
Justin Oledan Fr 26:33 9:00 41 |
Ezra Pramono Fr 28:49 9:46 44 |
5 | San Mateo 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 4:02 |
106:33 21:19 7:13 |
102 | Aria Hagnia Fr 18:57 6:25 4 |
Aldo Pantoja-hernandez Fr 20:17 6:53 10 |
Ankur Kela Fr 21:53 7:25 25 |
Sebastian Lee Fr 22:27 7:37 30 |
Simon Bartos Fr 22:59 7:47 33 |
Omar Spiller-hernandez Fr 28:49 9:46 43 |
|
6 | Burlingame 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:35 |
115:02 23:00 7:48 |
134 | Mike Escobar Fr 20:35 6:59 13 |
Kyle Voightlander Fr 21:00 7:07 18 |
Marco Mossimo Fr 21:53 7:25 24 |
Charlie Vogt Fr 24:24 8:16 37 |
Cooper Thompson Fr 27:10 9:13 42 |
||
7 | Menlo-Atherton 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:48 |
115:39 23:08 7:50 |
158 | Blake Henry Fr 21:38 7:20 23 |
Bobby Macdonald Fr 22:02 7:28 26 |
Matt Kenney Fr 23:12 7:52 35 |
Austin Muschott Fr 23:21 7:55 36 |
Mason Seymour Fr 25:26 8:37 38 |
Cole Quinn Fr 26:19 8:55 39 |
David Richardson Fr 26:33 9:00 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Berket | So | Carlmont | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | David Villafuerte | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Phillip Anderson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Dante Dinapoli | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Alex Kraus | So | Burlingame | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Conrad | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Joe Kulda | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Escobar | So | Burlingame | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Rafael Faust | Fr | Terra Nova | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Capers | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Byron Santizo | So | San Mateo | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Nicolas Plume | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Robert Lane | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Arnaud Laprais | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | Alex Li | So | Aragon | 19:02 | 6:27 | 1/5 | 10/27 | 7/16 | 19:28 (0:26) |
19:28 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Aaron Solomon | So | Aragon | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2/5 | 11/27 | 4/15 | 20:34 (1:30) |
19:54 (0:50) |
19:14 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Bradley Daughtry | Fr | Terra Nova | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Douglas Bernal | Fr | Terra Nova | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Johnny Mcdougal | So | Terra Nova | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Tim Brown | So | Woodside | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Woodbury | So | Sequoia | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Mharc Severino | Jr | Westmoor | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Max Ware | So | Carlmont | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Toren Fronsdal | Fr | Sequoia | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Alex Xue | So | Mills | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Mark Palladino | Fr | Carlmont | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Sugar | So | Woodside | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Whittaker Jellins | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Giovanni Delucchi | So | Westmoor | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Ilya Rozenblat | So | San Mateo | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Abraham Cheung | So | Mills | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | Raul Solorio | So | Sequoia | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | James Chen | So | Mills | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Eamonn Carson | So | Sequoia | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Adrian San Miguel | So | El Camino (So. San F | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | Jensen Yeung | So | Mills | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Andy Olson | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Matt Savage | So | Aragon | 20:51 | 7:04 | 3/5 | 19/27 | 7/15 | 21:23 (0:32) |
22:35 (1:44) |
20:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
39 | Mark Woo | So | San Mateo | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Alvin Chan | So | Mills | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Jackson Fuson | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Simon De-smet Bacon | So | Carlmont | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Lipps | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Scott Taggert | So | Burlingame | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Martin Plut | So | Carlmont | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Faust | Fr | Terra Nova | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Chang | So | Jefferson | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Brian Lee | So | Mills | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Jackie Chen | So | Mills | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | Justin Borjon | So | Woodside | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Cole Castro | So | Carlmont | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Lewis Truong | So | Westmoor | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Timothy Chan | So | Westmoor | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Ben Morrison | So | Sequoia | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
55 | Miguel Ibarra | So | Westmoor | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Beary Eng | So | Westmoor | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Derek Mui | Fr | El Camino (So. San F | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Lehmann | Fr | Oceana | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
59 | Paolo Maralit | Fr | El Camino (So. San F | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Pat Montoya | Fr | Capuchino | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
61 | Nick Korjeff | So | Carlmont | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
62 | Leo Morales | So | Jefferson | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
63 | Chuck David | So | Jefferson | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
64 | Diego Orozco | Fr | Terra Nova | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
65 | Paul Diaz | Fr | Capuchino | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
66 | Tommy Lamar | Fr | Capuchino | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
67 | Jeffrey Ng | So | Westmoor | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
68 | Evan Isenstein-brand | Fr | Sequoia | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
69 | Mathew Masangcary | So | Oceana | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
70 | Skyler Song | So | Woodside | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
71 | Louis Song | So | Oceana | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
72 | Jerrod Choy | So | El Camino (So. San F | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
73 | David Diba | So | Aragon | 23:52 | 8:05 | 4/5 | 25/27 | 10/15 | 21:58 | 21:58 | ||
74 | Basil Franklin | Fr | Jefferson | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Bryce Abille | Fr | Oceana | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Julius Smith | Fr | Oceana | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
77 | Alejandro Ochoa | So | El Camino (So. San F | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
78 | Harrison Froerer | So | San Mateo | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
79 | James Doran | So | Burlingame | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
80 | Fred Dilly | So | Burlingame | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
81 | Joseph Hoyer | So | Capuchino | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Rice | Fr | Sequoia | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
83 | Brian Parsons | Fr | Aragon | 25:47 | 8:44 | 5/5 | 26/27 | 11/13 | 27:21 (1:34) |
26:00 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
84 | Alexander Stennet | So | Hillsdale | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
85 | Miach Light | So | Burlingame | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
86 | Armando Medina | Fr | Capuchino | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
87 | Will Patch | So | Woodside | 33:55 | 11:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
90:43 18:09 6:09 |
26 | David Villafuerte So 17:45 6:01 2 |
Phillip Anderson Fr 17:54 6:04 3 |
Dante Dinapoli Fr 18:05 6:08 4 |
Joe Kulda Fr 18:24 6:14 7 |
Brandon Capers So 18:35 6:18 10 |
Andy Olson So 20:49 7:03 35 |
|
2 | Menlo-Atherton 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
95:15 19:03 6:27 |
69 | Kevin Conrad Fr 18:20 6:13 6 |
Nicolas Plume So 18:57 6:25 11 |
Robert Lane Fr 18:59 6:26 12 |
Arnaud Laprais So 19:01 6:27 13 |
Whittaker Jellins So 19:58 6:46 27 |
Jackson Fuson So 21:04 7:08 38 |
Benjamin Lipps So 21:18 7:13 40 |
3 | Terra Nova 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
97:46 19:33 6:38 |
103 | Rafael Faust Fr 18:32 6:17 9 |
Bradley Daughtry Fr 19:10 6:30 16 |
Douglas Bernal Fr 19:15 6:32 17 |
Johnny Mcdougal So 19:28 6:36 18 |
Gabriel Faust Fr 21:21 7:14 43 |
Diego Orozco Fr 22:47 7:43 58 |
|
4 | Carlmont 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:05 |
99:26 19:53 6:44 |
129 | Michael Berket So 17:15 5:51 1 |
Max Ware So 19:44 6:41 22 |
Mark Palladino Fr 19:53 6:44 25 |
Simon De-smet Bacon So 21:14 7:12 39 |
Martin Plut So 21:20 7:14 42 |
Cole Castro So 21:30 7:17 47 |
Nick Korjeff So 22:34 7:39 57 |
5 | Mills 10-10-8-6-5 Gap: 1:16 |
102:12 20:26 6:56 |
155 | Alex Xue So 19:47 6:42 24 |
Abraham Cheung So 20:05 6:48 29 |
James Chen So 20:31 6:57 31 |
Jensen Yeung So 20:46 7:02 34 |
Alvin Chan So 21:03 7:08 37 |
Brian Lee So 21:22 7:15 44 |
Jackie Chen So 21:30 7:17 45 |
5 | Sequoia 8-7-7-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
102:07 20:25 6:55 |
155 | Jeremy Woodbury So 19:42 6:41 20 |
Toren Fronsdal Fr 19:45 6:42 23 |
Raul Solorio So 20:23 6:55 30 |
Eamonn Carson So 20:32 6:58 32 |
Ben Morrison So 21:45 7:22 50 |
Evan Isenstein-brand Fr 23:04 7:49 62 |
Nicholas Rice Fr 25:33 8:40 74 |
7 | Westmoor 9-9-10-9-7 Gap: 2:04 |
104:37 20:55 7:06 |
197 | Mharc Severino Jr 19:43 6:41 21 |
Giovanni Delucchi So 19:59 6:46 28 |
Lewis Truong So 21:31 7:18 48 |
Timothy Chan So 21:37 7:20 49 |
Miguel Ibarra So 21:47 7:23 51 |
Beary Eng So 21:48 7:23 52 |
Jeffrey Ng So 23:04 7:49 61 |
7 | Burlingame 3-2-5-7-7 Gap: 6:15 |
106:52 21:22 7:15 |
197 | Alex Kraus So 18:12 6:10 5 |
Daniel Escobar So 18:28 6:16 8 |
Scott Taggert So 21:18 7:13 41 |
James Doran So 24:27 8:17 71 |
Fred Dilly So 24:27 8:17 72 |
Miach Light So 26:32 9:00 76 |
|
9 | Aragon 6-6-6-8-9 Gap: 6:45 |
108:36 21:43 7:22 |
207 | Alex Li So 19:02 6:27 14 |
Aaron Solomon So 19:04 6:28 15 |
Matt Savage So 20:51 7:04 36 |
David Diba So 23:52 8:05 67 |
Brian Parsons Fr 25:47 8:44 75 |
||
10 | Woodside 7-8-9-10-10 Gap: 14:25 |
118:00 23:36 8:00 |
233 | Tim Brown So 19:30 6:37 19 |
Jacob Sugar So 19:53 6:44 26 |
Justin Borjon So 21:30 7:17 46 |
Skyler Song So 23:12 7:52 64 |
Will Patch So 33:55 11:30 78 |
||
11 | El Camino (So. San F 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:30 |
112:12 22:26 7:36 |
277 | Adrian San Miguel So 20:32 6:58 33 |
Derek Mui Fr 21:55 7:26 53 |
Paolo Maralit Fr 22:16 7:33 55 |
Jerrod Choy So 23:27 7:57 66 |
Alejandro Ochoa So 24:02 8:09 70 |
||
12 | Oceana 12-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:02 |
116:19 23:16 7:53 |
319 | Dylan Lehmann Fr 21:58 7:27 54 |
Mathew Masangcary So 23:09 7:51 63 |
Louis Song So 23:12 7:52 65 |
Bryce Abille Fr 24:00 8:08 68 |
Julius Smith Fr 24:00 8:08 69 |
||
13 | Capuchino 13-12-12-12-13 Gap: 5:25 |
121:01 24:12 8:12 |
325 | Pat Montoya Fr 22:20 7:34 56 |
Paul Diaz Fr 22:49 7:44 59 |
Tommy Lamar Fr 22:50 7:44 60 |
Joseph Hoyer So 25:17 8:34 73 |
Armando Medina Fr 27:45 9:24 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.