Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/6/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chen So V 18:41.5 6:41 2.8 31/108 7/19 7/19 3/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
Andrew Kocins Sr V 17:02.7 6:05 2.8 12/108 5/19 5/19 2/8 17:18
(0:15,1.5)
17:18
(0:15,1.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Anson Siow So V 22:45.4 8:08 2.8 85/108 15/19 15/19 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Anthony Ottati Sr V 15:35.3 5:34 2.8 2/108 2/19 2/19 1/10 15:43
(0:08,0.8)
15:43
(0:08,0.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Cade Niles Sr V 27:43.4 9:54 2.8 104/108 18/19 18/19 2/2 26:29 26:29
Daniel Young So V 17:44.9 6:20 2.8 19/108 6/19 6/19 2/8 18:42
(0:57,5.1)
18:42
(0:57,5.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Dawson Reckers Jr V 15:30 5:32 2.8 1/108 1/19 1/19 1/10 15:18 15:18
Dylan Ratner Jr V 18:56.7 6:46 2.8 32/108 8/19 8/19 2/8 18:18 18:18 Hen hao! (SBP)
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger So V 20:32.6 7:20 2.8 53/108 11/19 11/19 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Henry Anderson Fr V 20:27.4 7:18 2.8 51/108 10/19 10/19 2/5
Ira Norton-Westbrook Sr V 16:59.5 6:04 2.8 11/108 4/19 4/19 2/9 17:37
(0:38,3.5)
17:37
(0:38,3.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Jackson Moffet Fr V 22:21 7:59 2.8 80/108 12/19 12/19 2/3
Jeremy Lahr Jr V 16:56.7 6:03 2.8 10/108 3/19 3/19 2/9 16:44 16:44
Joey Scholhamer So V 25:45.3 9:12 2.8 99/108 17/19 17/19 2/2 25:07 25:07 Hen hao! (SBP)
Mateo Galguera Sr V 22:21.2 7:59 2.8 81/108 13/19 13/19 2/3 20:50 20:50 Hen hao! (SBP)
Matthew Thompson So V 22:23.2 8:00 2.8 82/108 14/19 14/19 2/3
Tin Simavanichkul So V 24:00.5 8:34 2.8 92/108 16/19 16/19 2/2
Vincent Pisani Fr V 28:17 10:06 2.8 105/108 19/19 19/19 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Vishnu Peri Sr V 20:02.3 7:09 2.8 47/108 9/19 9/19 2/6 18:16 18:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 82:04
1:33
2.8 5:52 5:32 6:05 36 5:52 81:54 81:54 Dawson Reckers (1), Anthony Ottati (2), Jeremy Lahr (10), Ira Norton-Westbrook (11), Andrew Kocins (12)
V 2nd 5 2/5 95:53
2:43
2.8 6:51 6:20 7:18 55 6:18 90:11 90:11 Daniel Young (4), Andrew Chen (11), Dylan Ratner (12), Vishnu Peri (13), Henry Anderson (15)
V 3rd 5 2/2 110:23
2:13
2.8 7:53 7:20 8:08 50 6:46 109:35 94:40 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger (8), Jackson Moffet (9), Mateo Galguera (10), Matthew Thompson (11), Anson Siow (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dawson Reckers Jr Athenian School 15:30 5:32 1/19 1/19 1/10 15:18 15:18
2 Anthony Ottati Sr Athenian School 15:35.3 5:34 2/19 2/19 1/10 15:43
(0:08)
15:43
(0:08)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
3 Ethan Ashby College Prep 15:37.8 5:35
4 Zach Connolly Redwood Christian 15:52.5 5:40
5 Steve Sloan College Prep 16:15.4 5:48
6 Alex Glavin College Prep 16:24.3 5:52
7 Isaac Teuscher Head Royce 16:30.1 5:54
8 Victor Wu College Prep 16:48.6 6:00
9 Adam Zheleznyak College Prep 16:55.8 6:03
10 Jeremy Lahr Jr Athenian School 16:56.7 6:03 3/19 3/19 2/9 16:44 16:44
11 Ira Norton-Westbrook Sr Athenian School 16:59.5 6:04 4/19 4/19 2/9 17:37
(0:38)
17:37
(0:38)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
12 Andrew Kocins Sr Athenian School 17:02.7 6:05 5/19 5/19 2/8 17:18
(0:15)
17:18
(0:15)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
13 Zack Mintz Head Royce 17:13 6:09
14 Nicholas Lester College Prep 17:13.4 6:09
15 Elie Singer College Prep 17:15.6 6:10
16 Malik Coleman St Elizabeth 17:24.7 6:13
17 Max Mcfadden College Prep 17:27.9 6:14
18 Ethan Scholl Head Royce 17:31.5 6:16
19 Daniel Young So Athenian School 17:44.9 6:20 6/19 6/19 2/8 18:42
(0:57)
18:42
(0:57)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
20 Dylan Gong OMI 17:56.5 6:24
21 Isaac Lopez College Prep 18:06.2 6:28
22 Khalil Laltoo College Prep 18:14.4 6:31
23 Justin Rodriguez College Prep 18:14.6 6:31
24 Sasha Milton College Prep 18:22.1 6:34
25 Josh Huey Fremont Christian 18:30.8 6:37
26 Caleb Rosen Head Royce 18:31.2 6:37
27 Jack Lamb College Prep 18:33.8 6:38
28 Joshua Soltz Head Royce 18:38.9 6:40
29 Noah Teuscher Head Royce 18:39.6 6:40
30 Isaiah Martin Head Royce 18:40 6:40
31 Andrew Chen So Athenian School 18:41.5 6:41 7/19 7/19 3/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
32 Dylan Ratner Jr Athenian School 18:56.7 6:46 8/19 8/19 2/8 18:18 18:18 Hen hao! (SBP)
33 Cj Bowes Bentley 19:14 6:52
34 Isaiah Perez LVCP 19:14.8 6:52
35 Ben Dawson Bentley 19:20.7 6:55
36 Justin Cheung College Prep 19:42.6 7:02
37 Oliver Riskin-kutz College Prep 19:48.8 7:05
38 Joseph Campos LVCP 19:51.8 7:06
39 Diego Zamalloa-chionn College Prep 19:53 7:06
40 Christos Dereschuk Bentley 19:54 7:06
41 Brendan Hogg College Prep 19:55.7 7:07
42 Will Pham College Prep 19:56.4 7:07
43 Keith Collier Redwood Christian 19:58 7:08
44 Ivan Ledezma OMI 19:58 7:08
45 Aidan Fosdahl Redwood Christian 19:59.2 7:08
46 Cameron Fisher Bentley 19:59.8 7:09
47 Vishnu Peri Sr Athenian School 20:02.3 7:09 9/19 9/19 2/6 18:16 18:16
48 Campbell Unruh Bentley 20:07.2 7:11
49 Noble Henderson Bentley 20:09.7 7:12
50 Ethan Yan College Prep 20:10.3 7:12
51 Henry Anderson Fr Athenian School 20:27.4 7:18 10/19 10/19 2/5
52 Alex Chen Fremont Christian 20:28.7 7:19
53 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger So Athenian School 20:32.6 7:20 11/19 11/19 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
54 Hudson Shou Fremont Christian 20:38.8 7:22
55 Kyle Gong OMI 20:43.1 7:24
56 Samuel Lee Redwood Christian 20:45.1 7:25
57 Solomon Chan Fremont Christian 20:47.2 7:25
58 Aaron Ouyang College Prep 20:49.5 7:26
59 Chris Leung Redwood Christian 20:49.7 7:26
60 Gordon Huang Making Waves 20:58.7 7:30
61 Eamon Hartigan-o'connor Head Royce 21:02.2 7:31
62 Chip Morimoto Bentley 21:06.4 7:32
63 Alfredo Meraz St Elizabeth 21:15 7:35
64 Elvis Bernabe OMI 21:16.1 7:36
65 Giovani Piazza LVCP 21:16.2 7:36
66 Tyler Gonsalves Redwood Christian 21:17.2 7:36
67 Jack Randall Bentley 21:25.1 7:39
68 Jacob Shupp Redwood Christian 21:26.3 7:39
69 Aj Kinstlick College Prep 21:27.3 7:40
70 Tres Ridley Bentley 21:42.5 7:45
71 Christian Helgeson Bentley 21:50.5 7:48
72 William Dawson Bentley 21:51.1 7:48
73 Aniket Bahera LVCP 21:56.2 7:50
74 Jasper Yeo LVCP 21:58.4 7:51
75 Brent Ashizawa LVCP 21:59.9 7:51
76 Thanh Huynh OMI 22:00.9 7:52
77 Johnny Ly OMI 22:03.6 7:53
78 Josh Cadaing Fremont Christian 22:12 7:56
79 Joshua Garza LVCP 22:14.2 7:57
80 Jackson Moffet Fr Athenian School 22:21 7:59 12/19 12/19 2/3
81 Mateo Galguera Sr Athenian School 22:21.2 7:59 13/19 13/19 2/3 20:50 20:50 Hen hao! (SBP)
82 Matthew Thompson So Athenian School 22:23.2 8:00 14/19 14/19 2/3
83 Leo Mi Fremont Christian 22:43 8:07
84 Sergio Salcedo St Elizabeth 22:45 8:08
85 Anson Siow So Athenian School 22:45.4 8:08 15/19 15/19 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
86 Seth Kelley College Prep 23:15.7 8:18
87 Lawton Young Redwood Christian 23:18.8 8:20
88 Alex Hengl College Prep 23:25.3 8:22
89 Andres Rodriguez Bentley 23:30.2 8:24
90 Seth Petty Fremont Christian 23:42.2 8:28
91 Downey Cameron Making Waves 23:48.7 8:30
92 Tin Simavanichkul So Athenian School 24:00.5 8:34 16/19 16/19 2/2
93 Connor Tang Redwood Christian 24:14.4 8:39
94 Ethan Rubinson Bentley 24:15.8 8:40
95 Robi Chatterjee Head Royce 24:27.9 8:44
96 Ben Fong Fremont Christian 24:33.9 8:46
97 Matthew Wayne St Elizabeth 24:34 8:46
98 Jackson Masson Head Royce 25:18.4 9:02
99 Joey Scholhamer So Athenian School 25:45.3 9:12 17/19 17/19 2/2 25:07 25:07 Hen hao! (SBP)
100 Philip Livdan Bentley 26:04.4 9:19
101 Liam Stephenson OMI 26:56 9:37
102 Daniel Chavez OMI 26:57.6 9:38
103 Miguel Inserni College Prep 27:10.8 9:42
104 Cade Niles Sr Athenian School 27:43.4 9:54 18/19 18/19 2/2 26:29 26:29
105 Vincent Pisani Fr Athenian School 28:17 10:06 19/19 19/19 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
106 Jacky Huynh OMI 33:29 11:58
107 Oscar Dominguez OMI 33:40.7 12:02
108 Blanchard Kenfack LVCP 37:51.4 13:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:18
82:02
16:24
5:52
31 Ethan Ashby
-
15:38
5:35
3
Steve Sloan
-
16:15
5:48
5
Alex Glavin
-
16:24
5:52
6
Victor Wu
-
16:49
6:00
8
Adam Zheleznyak
-
16:56
6:03
9
Nicholas Lester
-
17:13
6:09
14
Elie Singer
-
17:16
6:10
15
2 Athenian School
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
82:04
16:25
5:52
36 Dawson Reckers
Jr
15:30
5:32
1
Anthony Ottati
Sr
15:35
5:34
2
Jeremy Lahr
Jr
16:57
6:03
10
Ira Norton-Westbrook
Sr
17:00
6:04
11
Andrew Kocins
Sr
17:03
6:05
12
Daniel Young
So
17:45
6:20
17
Andrew Chen
So
18:42
6:41
24
3 Head Royce
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
88:25
17:41
6:19
77 Isaac Teuscher
-
16:30
5:54
7
Zack Mintz
-
17:13
6:09
13
Ethan Scholl
-
17:32
6:16
16
Caleb Rosen
-
18:31
6:37
20
Joshua Soltz
-
18:39
6:40
21
Noah Teuscher
-
18:40
6:40
22
Isaiah Martin
-
18:40
6:40
23
4 Redwood Christian
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:57
97:25
19:29
6:57
146 Zach Connolly
-
15:53
5:40
4
Keith Collier
-
19:58
7:08
30
Aidan Fosdahl
-
19:59
7:08
32
Samuel Lee
-
20:45
7:25
39
Chris Leung
-
20:50
7:26
41
Tyler Gonsalves
-
21:17
7:36
45
Jacob Shupp
-
21:26
7:39
46
5 Bentley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
98:36
19:43
7:03
148 Cj Bowes
-
19:14
6:52
25
Ben Dawson
-
19:21
6:55
27
Christos Dereschuk
-
19:54
7:06
29
Cameron Fisher
-
20:00
7:09
33
Campbell Unruh
-
20:07
7:11
34
Noble Henderson
-
20:10
7:12
35
Chip Morimoto
-
21:06
7:32
42
6 OMI
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
101:55
20:23
7:17
180 Dylan Gong
-
17:57
6:24
18
Ivan Ledezma
-
19:58
7:08
31
Kyle Gong
-
20:43
7:24
38
Elvis Bernabe
-
21:16
7:36
43
Thanh Huynh
-
22:01
7:52
50
Johnny Ly
-
22:04
7:53
51
Liam Stephenson
-
26:56
9:37
56
7 Fremont Christian
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:41
102:38
20:32
7:20
184 Josh Huey
-
18:31
6:37
19
Alex Chen
-
20:29
7:19
36
Hudson Shou
-
20:39
7:22
37
Solomon Chan
-
20:47
7:25
40
Josh Cadaing
-
22:12
7:56
52
Leo Mi
-
22:43
8:07
54
Seth Petty
-
23:42
8:28
55
8 LVCP
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:44
104:17
20:51
7:27
193 Isaiah Perez
-
19:15
6:52
26
Joseph Campos
-
19:52
7:06
28
Giovani Piazza
-
21:16
7:36
44
Aniket Bahera
-
21:56
7:50
47
Jasper Yeo
-
21:58
7:51
48
Brent Ashizawa
-
22:00
7:51
49
Joshua Garza
-
22:14
7:57
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
88:18
17:40
6:18
17 Nicholas Lester
-
17:13
6:09
1
Elie Singer
-
17:16
6:10
2
Max Mcfadden
-
17:28
6:14
3
Isaac Lopez
-
18:06
6:28
5
Khalil Laltoo
-
18:14
6:31
6
Justin Rodriguez
-
18:15
6:31
7
Sasha Milton
-
18:22
6:34
8
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
95:53
19:11
6:51
55 Daniel Young
So
17:45
6:20
4
Andrew Chen
So
18:42
6:41
11
Dylan Ratner
Jr
18:57
6:46
12
Vishnu Peri
Sr
20:02
7:09
13
Henry Anderson
Fr
20:27
7:18
15
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
So
20:33
7:20
16
Jackson Moffet
Fr
22:21
7:59
24
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:39
108:08
21:38
7:43
89 Noah Teuscher
-
18:40
6:40
9
Isaiah Martin
-
18:40
6:40
10
Eamon Hartigan-o'connor
-
21:02
7:31
17
Robi Chatterjee
-
24:28
8:44
26
Jackson Masson
-
25:18
9:02
27








4 Bentley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
106:14
21:15
7:35
92 Noble Henderson
-
20:10
7:12
14
Chip Morimoto
-
21:06
7:32
18
Jack Randall
-
21:25
7:39
19
Tres Ridley
-
21:43
7:45
20
Christian Helgeson
-
21:51
7:48
21
William Dawson
-
21:51
7:48
22
Andres Rodriguez
-
23:30
8:24
25
5 OMI
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 11:37
143:07
28:37
10:13
141 Johnny Ly
-
22:04
7:53
23
Liam Stephenson
-
26:56
9:37
28
Daniel Chavez
-
26:58
9:38
29
Jacky Huynh
-
33:29
11:58
30
Oscar Dominguez
-
33:41
12:02
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
94:42
18:56
6:46
15 Justin Rodriguez
-
18:15
6:31
1
Sasha Milton
-
18:22
6:34
2
Jack Lamb
-
18:34
6:38
3
Justin Cheung
-
19:43
7:02
4
Oliver Riskin-kutz
-
19:49
7:05
5
Diego Zamalloa-chionn
-
19:53
7:06
6
Brendan Hogg
-
19:56
7:07
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
110:23
22:05
7:53
50 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
So
20:33
7:20
8
Jackson Moffet
Fr
22:21
7:59
9
Mateo Galguera
Sr
22:21
7:59
10
Matthew Thompson
So
22:23
8:00
11
Anson Siow
So
22:45
8:08
12
Tin Simavanichkul
So
24:01
8:34
13
Joey Scholhamer
So
25:45
9:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.