Athenian School Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Connor Ottati Sr V 17:51.86 5:57 3 80/149 2/4 2/4 18/28 17:07
Daniel Young Jr V 19:51.17 6:37 3 121/149 3/4 3/4 22/24 17:58
Donovan Zhong Fr Fr 18:14.08 8:17 2.2 124/135 5/5 13/13 13/14
Eric Arlen Fr Fr 14:05.1 6:24 2.2 29/135 1/5 1/13 13/20
Harrison Shaw Fr Fr 16:26.98 7:29 2.2 99/135 4/5 8/13 12/16
Henry Anderson So So 14:26.69 6:34 2.2 41/131 1/7 2/13 11/18
Jack Moskowitz So So 14:38.38 6:39 2.2 46/131 2/7 3/13 11/17 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jackson Moffet So So 14:38.99 6:40 2.2 48/131 3/7 4/13 10/15 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jacob Van Steyn So So 16:42 7:35 2.2 97/131 5/7 9/13 11/12
Jeremy Lahr Sr V 17:26.21 5:49 3 56/149 1/4 1/4 21/29 16:48
Jordon Dabney Sr V 20:44.36 6:55 3 136/149 4/4 4/4 21/21
Luke Girzadas Fr Fr 15:00.25 6:49 2.2 66/135 3/5 6/13 10/17
Matthew Thompson Jr Open 16:50.42 7:39 2.2 96/135 1/1 10/13 19/19
Tarun Chichili Fr Fr 14:47.79 6:44 2.2 57/135 2/5 5/13 13/20
Tyler Musante So So 15:11 6:54 2.2 62/131 4/7 7/13 10/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
Vincent Pisani So So 17:02.55 7:45 2.2 101/131 6/7 11/13 8/11
Will Carey So So 17:57.17 8:10 2.2 113/131 7/7 12/13 8/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 10/12 75:37
2:15
2.2 6:52 6:34 7:35 258 5:51 Henry Anderson (39), Jack Moskowitz (44), Jackson Moffet (46), Tyler Musante (57), Jacob Van Steyn (72)
Fr 1st 5 12/14 78:34
4:09
2.2 7:09 6:24 8:17 301 6:05 Eric Arlen (25), Tarun Chichili (50), Luke Girzadas (56), Harrison Shaw (80), Donovan Zhong (90)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Schroeder Jr Dublin 15:10.22 5:03
2 Anirud Surapaneni Sr Dublin 15:14.88 5:05
3 John Bennett Jr Granada 15:17.99 5:06
4 Gaurav Phanse Jr Dublin 15:31.02 5:10
5 Ryan Cutter Sr Hercules 15:34.16 5:11
6 Tyler Hattori So Granada 15:45.58 5:15
7 Cameron Priest Sr Granada 15:47.31 5:16
8 Alex Hattori Sr Granada 15:50.92 5:17
9 Darren Leung Sr Albany 15:53.99 5:18
10 Sean Laidlaw Jr Lick Wilmerding 15:54.97 5:18
11 Christophe Kilday Jr Granada 15:57.56 5:19
12 Arman Pabla Sr James Logan 15:58.89 5:20
13 Kinaar Desai Jr Granada 15:59.25 5:20
14 Samuel Jeppson Sr Granada 15:59.99 5:20
15 Nic Buoncristiani Sr Albany 16:00.45 5:20
16 Noah Goldfarb Jr Dublin 16:03.84 5:21
17 Owen Woo Sr St Mary's College 16:04.48 5:21
18 Hunter Lampi So Dublin 16:05.87 5:22
19 Shrey Vasavada Jr Mission San Jose 16:13.28 5:24
20 Damian Galvan Jr San Leandro 16:18.57 5:26
21 Spencer Borbon Jr Moreau Catholic 16:26.88 5:29
22 Ronan Cain Jr Tamalpais 16:27.02 5:29
23 Emerson Hardy Sr Carmel 16:27.69 5:29
24 Joseph Loredo So San Benito ( 16:28.23 5:29
25 Nicholas Medearis Jr Crystal Spri 16:31.26 5:30
26 Trevor Chapman Jr Dublin 16:31.47 5:30
27 Jeremy Huang Sr Crystal Spri 16:31.94 5:31
28 Matthew Koay Sr Dublin 16:34.66 5:32
29 Paul Law Fr Tamalpais 16:36.05 5:32
30 Sa Sherman-howell So Albany 16:37.32 5:32
31 Nick Harris So Lick Wilmerding 16:40.18 5:33
32 Gus Brown Jr Albany 16:43.46 5:34
33 Eddie Dilworth So Lick Wilmerding 16:44.86 5:35
34 Timot Scheuermann Sr Arroyo (Nc) 16:46.98 5:36
35 Nico Melendres Fr Moreau Catholic 16:47.5 5:36
36 Nick Wong Jr Tamalpais 16:50.65 5:37
37 Tony Yang Sr Irvington 16:53.89 5:38
38 Shail Modi Sr Bentley Upper 16:55.27 5:38
39 Matthew Mellea Sr Nueva School 16:56.52 5:39
40 Nathan Suess Jr Carmel 16:57.66 5:39
41 James Alexander Sr Moreau Catholic 17:00.92 5:40
42 Gerald Maresh So San Benito ( 17:01.12 5:40
43 Connor Hayes Sr Alhambra 17:04.52 5:42
44 Michael Vickers So Moreau Catholic 17:05.73 5:42
45 Jack Barbour Sr Tamalpais 17:07.21 5:42
46 Ricardo Salas Sr James Logan 17:08 5:43
47 Elias Sanchez So Terra Nova 17:10.94 5:44
48 Elliot Ruiz So San Benito ( 17:11.42 5:44
49 Neil Johnson Sr Tamalpais 17:14.8 5:45
50 Nathanial Harris Jr Tamalpais 17:16.91 5:46
51 Tr Oliveira-smith Sr Alhambra 17:21.77 5:47
52 Connor Suess Sr Carmel 17:21.85 5:47
53 Owen Johnson Sr James Logan 17:21.86 5:47
54 Sage Bringas Jr James Logan 17:25.27 5:48
55 Joseph Quimson Jr Nueva School 17:25.39 5:48
56 Jeremy Lahr Sr Athenian School 17:26.21 5:49 1/4 1/4 21/29
57 Male14 Unknown Unattached 17:26.54 5:49
58 Johnny Chen Sr San Leandro 17:28.09 5:49
59 John Aki Sr James Logan 17:31.09 5:50
60 Jackso Mcclelland Jr Nueva School 17:31.6 5:51
61 Tom Scrutton Sr Mission San Jose 17:32.46 5:51
62 Noah Maric Sr Bay School o 17:32.64 5:51
63 Michael Lynn So Antioch 17:33.59 5:51
64 Luke Ernst Sr Albany 17:36.45 5:52
65 Mohit Sharma Sr Mt Eden 17:37.19 5:52
66 Alex Fine Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:37.22 5:52
67 Calder Abbott So Albany 17:38.18 5:53
68 Christian Casarez So San Benito ( 17:39.44 5:53
69 Jacob Andrade Jr James Logan 17:41.73 5:54
70 Dominic Padre Fr St Joseph No 17:42.37 5:54
71 Anthony Tsang Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:42.64 5:54
72 Zevan Solomon Sr Tamalpais 17:43.53 5:55
73 Akaash Prasad Sr Hercules 17:45.36 5:55
74 Francisco Solano Sr San Leandro 17:46.61 5:56
75 Peter Enger Jr Nueva School 17:47.04 5:56
76 Robert Viano Sr Alhambra 17:47.07 5:56
77 Male3 Unknown Unattached 17:49.9 5:57
78 Benjamin Elias Jr Antioch 17:51.03 5:57
79 Male2 Unknown Unattached 17:51.17 5:57
80 Connor Ottati Sr Athenian School 17:51.86 5:57 2/4 2/4 18/28
81 Gabe Trevino So St Joseph No 17:55.76 5:59
82 Jack Solano Jr Terra Nova 17:59.38 6:00
83 Ryan Kearns Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:59.42 6:00
84 Jeremy Amen Jr Mt Eden 18:03.52 6:01
85 Everett Quock Jr San Leandro 18:07.12 6:02
86 Joseph Jerkins Sr Nueva School 18:08.7 6:03
87 Brandon Guerrero Sr Moreau Catholic 18:09.23 6:03
88 Zavier Annis Fr St Joseph No 18:10.38 6:03
89 Justin Blanchford So Irvington 18:13.77 6:05
90 Niko Kashima Jr Galileo Acad 18:14.31 6:05
91 Nathan Lam Jr Galileo Acad 18:14.62 6:05
92 Clifford Vuong So Moreau Catholic 18:21.77 6:07
93 Jacob Serna Sr Antioch 18:24.79 6:08
94 Alexande Carranza Jr Hayward 18:26.22 6:09
95 Ethan Walker Jr Nueva School 18:27.81 6:09
96 Sammy Klein Jr Bay School o 18:34.08 6:11
97 Ryan Chaney Jr Carmel 18:39.79 6:13
98 Adrian Farias Sr San Leandro 18:40.9 6:14
99 Michae Schmeltzer Sr Bay School o 18:41.63 6:14
100 Rithwik Bansal Jr Irvington 18:44.75 6:15
101 Henry Kou Sr Carmel 18:47.65 6:16
102 Robert Sprotte Sr James Logan 18:48.98 6:16
103 Daniel Fone Sr Albany 18:50.31 6:17
104 Oliver Galloway Jr Bay School o 18:50.54 6:17
105 Calvin Liu Jr Galileo Acad 19:04.05 6:21
106 Zachary Mendoza Sr Galileo Acad 19:12.54 6:24
107 Gabe Winslow Sr Alhambra 19:13.09 6:24
108 Michael Narensky Fr St Joseph No 19:17.53 6:26
109 Jason Woodruff Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:17.73 6:26
110 Angel Cortes Sr San Benito ( 19:18.53 6:26
111 Juan Melo Sr San Benito ( 19:21.53 6:27
112 Daniel Lucido So Antioch 19:22.09 6:27
113 Brian Yu Jr Galileo Acad 19:24.56 6:28
114 Cyre Jorin To Jr Hercules 19:33.48 6:31
115 Wilson Li Sr Arroyo (Nc) 19:36.97 6:32
116 Adam Schwartz So Bay School o 19:37.02 6:32
117 Guillian Galindo Fr St Joseph No 19:37.24 6:32
118 Jose Maya Jr Antioch 19:43.72 6:35
119 Brandon Lurie So Terra Nova 19:43.94 6:35
120 Joel Huey Sr Arroyo (Nc) 19:49.09 6:36
121 Daniel Young Jr Athenian School 19:51.17 6:37 3/4 3/4 22/24
122 Ryan Carew Jr Terra Nova 19:53.63 6:38
123 Kyle Thompson Sr Alhambra 19:54.31 6:38
124 Matthew Yoshioka Jr Arroyo (Nc) 19:59.35 6:40
125 Andrew Copeland Fr Bentley Upper 20:07.87 6:43
126 Tristen Wu So Irvington 20:08.88 6:43
127 Ben Wiley Jr St Joseph No 20:09.83 6:43
128 Robert Lewis So Antioch 20:09.91 6:43
129 Alan Tsui Jr Galileo Acad 20:10.85 6:44
130 Justin Nguyen Jr Arroyo (Nc) 20:13.15 6:44
131 Michael Lewis So Antioch 20:22.11 6:47
132 Michael Huang Jr Arroyo (Nc) 20:22.88 6:48
133 Mario Martinez So Hayward 20:29.42 6:50
134 Joey Silberman Jr Bay School o 20:30.05 6:50
135 Vy Nguyen Sr Hercules 20:40.66 6:54
136 Jordon Dabney Sr Athenian School 20:44.36 6:55 4/4 4/4 21/21
137 Jonathan Rivera Sr Hayward 20:51.84 6:57
138 Trevor Li Sr Galileo Acad 20:53.05 6:58
139 Herman Yuan Sr Arroyo (Nc) 20:58.25 6:59
140 Lance Trainor So Terra Nova 21:03.6 7:01
141 Sevien Aubuchon So Bentley Upper 21:04.06 7:01
142 Daniel Abad Jr Terra Nova 21:08.86 7:03
143 David De La Luz Sr Hercules 21:10.69 7:04
144 Willia Redenbaugh Jr Summit Rainier 21:16.96 7:06
145 Shayan Mirzazadeh Jr Alhambra 22:01.53 7:21
146 Wesley Ortega Sr Hercules 22:18.22 7:26
147 Diego Salgues Fr St Joseph No 22:57.1 7:39
148 Joshua Franco-lee Sr Summit Rainier 23:33.86 7:51
149 Alex Chan Sr Hercules 23:34.09 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nitin Sagi So Mission San Jose 12:00.36 5:27
2 Ju Galicia-thomas So Granada 12:05.03 5:30
3 Aiden Duncanson So Crystal Spri 12:30.52 5:41
4 Divam Kumar So Dublin 12:40.46 5:46
5 Caleb Dittmar So Nueva School 12:40.58 5:46
6 Charlie Love So Nueva School 12:44.55 5:48
7 Bishop Prenton So Dublin 12:48.53 5:49
8 Steven Choi So San Leandro 12:49.28 5:50
9 Angus Zuklie So Nueva School 12:49.8 5:50
10 Yash Dhillon So Dublin 12:53.52 5:52
11 Sameer Yasar So Dublin 12:58.67 5:54
12 Alex Wai So San Mateo 12:58.74 5:54
13 Peter Dang So Dublin 12:59.48 5:54
14 Stanley Jiang So Dublin 13:09.66 5:59
15 Mj Morano So James Logan 13:11.22 6:00
16 Stewart Choi So San Leandro 13:11.28 6:00
17 Alec Iannuccilli So Crystal Spri 13:12.01 6:00
18 Andrew Lau So Granada 13:13.67 6:01
19 Eswar Sivakumar So Mission San Jose 13:14.69 6:01
20 Shyam Sethi So Mission San Jose 13:17.82 6:03
21 Zander Lieske So St Mary's College 13:19.24 6:03
22 Noel Austria So James Logan 13:21.37 6:04
23 Sam Sprotte Jr James Logan 13:23.12 6:05
24 Deyne Jurie So Westmoor 13:26.73 6:07
25 Darius Daud So Crystal Spri 13:30.42 6:08
26 Thomas Mennink2 Fr Granada 13:35.51 6:11
27 Nicholas Melendez So Granada 13:37.37 6:12
28 Lloyd Pagsolingan So James Logan 13:42.73 6:14
29 Junnon Lee So Dublin 13:44.42 6:15
30 Yalding Lin So San Leandro 13:47.42 6:16
31 Max Emerling So St Mary's College 13:51.64 6:18
32 John Liu So Mission San Jose 14:07.97 6:25
33 Ty Svensson So San Mateo 14:11.56 6:27
34 John Huskins So Crystal Spri 14:12.28 6:27
35 Vahn Carlo Manuel So James Logan 14:12.31 6:27
36 Daniel Koo Jr Mission San Jose 14:14.42 6:28
37 Nic Lauxman So St Mary's College 14:20.01 6:31
38 Jacob De Castro So Westmoor 14:20.37 6:31
39 Jorden Soares So San Leandro 14:25.57 6:33
40 Jarad Tansimore So James Logan 14:25.95 6:34
41 Henry Anderson So Athenian School 14:26.69 6:34 1/7 2/13 11/18
42 Matthew Larson So Granada 14:30.87 6:36
43 Benjamin Wheeler Fr Lick Wilmerding 14:31.27 6:36
44 Luca Fonstad So Nueva School 14:33.19 6:37
45 Kyle Serrano So Westmoor 14:33.43 6:37
46 Jack Moskowitz So Athenian School 14:38.38 6:39 2/7 3/13 11/17 Hen hao! (SBP)
47 Rafe Hessekiel Fr Lick Wilmerding 14:38.71 6:39
48 Jackson Moffet So Athenian School 14:38.99 6:40 3/7 4/13 10/15 Hen hao! (SBP)
49 Emilio Coronado So Impact Acade 14:42.75 6:41
50 Ronan Harmer So Crystal Spri 14:44.38 6:42
51 Jonathan Kha So James Logan 14:52.11 6:46
52 Diego Garcia Fr Crystal Spri 14:54.37 6:47
53 Adam Slivinsky So Moreau Catholic 14:55.8 6:47
54 Edgard Gonzales So San Leandro 14:57.52 6:48
55 Matthew Caspillan2 Sr Westmoor 14:59.98 6:49
56 Thomas Davis-mena So Westmoor 15:00.36 6:49
57 Matthew Rosenberg So St Mary's College 15:01.79 6:50
58 Atha Chinchwadkar So American 15:02.74 6:50
59 Trevor Sanchez So James Logan 15:03.44 6:51
60 Leo Ikle-maizlish So Nueva School 15:03.59 6:51
61 Cyanea Ly Samonte So Westmoor 15:08.39 6:53
62 Tyler Musante So Athenian School 15:11 6:54 4/7 7/13 10/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
63 Xavier Martinez So Summit Rainier 15:11.09 6:54
64 Julian Samao So Antioch 15:12.66 6:55
65 Joshua De Castro So Westmoor 15:16.01 6:56
66 Santhosh Kumar sr So Dublin 15:17.79 6:57
67 Jackson Berg So Dublin 15:18.95 6:58
68 Paul Kim So Dublin 15:19.89 6:58
69 Edward Le So Irvington 15:20.91 6:59
70 Angelo Pangilinan So James Logan 15:26.23 7:01
71 Alec Decontreras Crystal Spri 15:27.32 7:02
72 Oneeb Zaheer So Dublin 15:28.23 7:02
73 Coby Fan Fr St Mary's College 15:28.45 7:02
74 Andre Amante So Westmoor 15:37.46 7:06
75 Tyler Bruce So Moreau Catholic 15:39.75 7:07
76 Connor Nakamura Fr Lick Wilmerding 15:48.15 7:11
77 Jay Chok So Granada 15:49.9 7:12
78 Gurpinder Singh So Moreau Catholic 15:51.7 7:13
79 Samnang Lim So James Logan 15:52.46 7:13
80 Kevin Tran So Dublin 15:59.23 7:16
81 Nevin Chin Fr Lick Wilmerding 15:59.69 7:16
82 Hudson Ngo So American 16:00.67 7:17
83 Alex Su So Westmoor 16:01 7:17
84 Austin Shiu So Westmoor 16:01.17 7:17
85 Alan Yeung So San Leandro 16:02.84 7:18
86 Sonny Lew So San Leandro 16:03.29 7:18
87 Matthew Wong So Westmoor 16:04.76 7:19
88 Carlos Lucio So James Logan 16:07.36 7:20
89 Ritwik Aluri So Granada 16:14.15 7:23
90 Patrick Hoey Fr Lick Wilmerding 16:16.1 7:24
91 Flynn Cooper So St Mary's College 16:16.81 7:24
92 Wesley Tat So San Leandro 16:17.08 7:24
93 Andrew Geist So St Mary's College 16:18.07 7:25
94 Isaiah Williams So Impact Acade 16:18.91 7:25
95 Efren Mondragon So San Leandro 16:28.69 7:29
96 Joseph Herbert So St Mary's College 16:33.79 7:32
97 Jacob Van Steyn So Athenian School 16:42 7:35 5/7 9/13 11/12
98 Adam Murphy So Granada 16:49.52 7:39
99 Matthew Kyi Jr Westmoor 16:55.84 7:42
100 Ethan Sanchez So Moreau Catholic 17:00.78 7:44
101 Vincent Pisani So Athenian School 17:02.55 7:45 6/7 11/13 8/11
102 Lucas Mendoza So St Mary's College 17:07.66 7:47
103 Ryan Lo So Westmoor 17:24.83 7:55
104 Ryan Sathianathen So Moreau Catholic 17:27.45 7:56
105 Ali Zahori So James Logan 17:31.38 7:58
106 Julian Tran So St Mary's College 17:36.08 8:00
107 Victor Frank So Dublin 17:37.05 8:00
108 Matthew Leeflang So St Mary's College 17:40.08 8:02
109 Lucas Wang So Nueva School 17:40.11 8:02
110 Mukhtar Omar So James Logan 17:40.2 8:02
111 Diego Herrera So St Mary's College 17:50.61 8:07
112 Noah Alcayde So Moreau Catholic 17:52.82 8:08
113 Will Carey So Athenian School 17:57.17 8:10 7/7 12/13 8/9
114 Jishen Prakash So Summit Rainier 17:57.45 8:10
115 Grant Montgomery So Granada 17:58 8:10
116 Abhinav Allam Fr American 18:31.59 8:25
117 Jared Yee Fr Lick Wilmerding 18:37.82 8:28
118 Sylvano Tamacas So Westmoor 18:42.29 8:30
119 Ignacio Rodriguez So James Logan 18:55.81 8:36
120 Sean Griffin So Granada 19:14.07 8:45
121 Gabriel Riley So San Leandro 19:15.61 8:45
122 John Aguirre So Moreau Catholic 19:20.76 8:48
123 Jonathan Lim So San Leandro 19:23.39 8:49
124 Timmy Zempoalteca So Antioch 19:44.13 8:58
125 Brandon Palacios So Antioch 19:55.3 9:03
126 Vinh Mai So San Leandro 19:59.93 9:05
127 Jared Salazar So Impact Acade 20:32.23 9:20
128 Andrew Yu So San Leandro 20:50.82 9:29
129 Julio Gab Herrera So Moreau Catholic 20:53.43 9:30
130 Kenneth Wong So Dublin 21:02.06 9:34
131 Andy Gao So Moreau Catholic 27:23.73 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
4-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
64:21
12:52
5:51
44 Divam Kumar
So
12:40
5:46
4
Bishop Prenton
So
12:49
5:49
7
Yash Dhillon
So
12:54
5:52
10
Sameer Yasar
So
12:59
5:54
11
Peter Dang
So
12:59
5:54
12
Stanley Jiang
So
13:10
5:59
13
Junnon Lee
So
13:44
6:15
28
2 Mission San Jose
1-4-3-3-2
Gap: 2:14
66:55
13:23
6:05
103 Nitin Sagi
So
12:00
5:27
1
Eswar Sivakumar
So
13:15
6:01
18
Shyam Sethi
So
13:18
6:03
19
John Liu
So
14:08
6:25
31
Daniel Koo
Jr
14:14
6:28
34








3 Granada
2-4-5-4-3
Gap: 2:26
67:02
13:24
6:06
110 Ju Galicia-thomas
So
12:05
5:30
2
Andrew Lau
So
13:14
6:01
17
Thomas Mennink2
Fr
13:36
6:11
25
Nicholas Melendez
So
13:37
6:12
26
Matthew Larson
So
14:31
6:36
40
Jay Chok
So
15:50
7:12
63
Ritwik Aluri
So
16:14
7:23
68
4 James Logan
7-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:01
67:51
13:34
6:10
117 Mj Morano
So
13:11
6:00
14
Noel Austria
So
13:21
6:04
21
Sam Sprotte
Jr
13:23
6:05
22
Lloyd Pagsolingan
So
13:43
6:14
27
Vahn Carlo Manuel
So
14:12
6:27
33
Jarad Tansimore
So
14:26
6:34
38
Jonathan Kha
So
14:52
6:46
48
4 Nueva School
5-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:23
67:52
13:34
6:10
117 Caleb Dittmar
So
12:41
5:46
5
Charlie Love
So
12:45
5:48
6
Angus Zuklie
So
12:50
5:50
9
Luca Fonstad
So
14:33
6:37
42
Leo Ikle-maizlish
So
15:04
6:51
55
Lucas Wang
So
17:40
8:02
76




6 Crystal Spri
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:14
68:10
13:38
6:12
122 Aiden Duncanson
So
12:31
5:41
3
Alec Iannuccilli
So
13:12
6:00
16
Darius Daud
So
13:30
6:08
24
John Huskins
So
14:12
6:27
32
Ronan Harmer
So
14:44
6:42
47
Diego Garcia
Fr
14:54
6:47
49
Alec Decontreras
-
15:27
7:02
59
7 San Leandro
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:08
69:11
13:50
6:17
140 Steven Choi
So
12:49
5:50
8
Stewart Choi
So
13:11
6:00
15
Yalding Lin
So
13:47
6:16
29
Jorden Soares
So
14:26
6:33
37
Edgard Gonzales
So
14:58
6:48
51
Alan Yeung
So
16:03
7:18
66
Sonny Lew
So
16:03
7:18
67
8 St Mary's College
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
72:01
14:24
6:33
199 Zander Lieske
So
13:19
6:03
20
Max Emerling
So
13:52
6:18
30
Nic Lauxman
So
14:20
6:31
35
Matthew Rosenberg
So
15:02
6:50
54
Coby Fan
Fr
15:28
7:02
60
Flynn Cooper
So
16:17
7:24
70
Andrew Geist
So
16:18
7:25
71
9 Westmoor
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
72:21
14:28
6:35
207 Deyne Jurie
So
13:27
6:07
23
Jacob De Castro
So
14:20
6:31
36
Kyle Serrano
So
14:33
6:37
43
Matthew Caspillan2
Sr
15:00
6:49
52
Thomas Davis-mena
So
15:00
6:49
53
Cyanea Ly Samonte
So
15:08
6:53
56
Joshua De Castro
So
15:16
6:56
58
10 Athenian School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:15
75:37
15:07
6:52
258 Henry Anderson
So
14:27
6:34
39
Jack Moskowitz
So
14:38
6:39
44
Jackson Moffet
So
14:39
6:40
46
Tyler Musante
So
15:11
6:54
57
Jacob Van Steyn
So
16:42
7:35
72
Vincent Pisani
So
17:03
7:45
74
Will Carey
So
17:57
8:10
78
11 Lick Wilmerding
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
77:14
15:27
7:01
282 Benjamin Wheeler
Fr
14:31
6:36
41
Rafe Hessekiel
Fr
14:39
6:39
45
Connor Nakamura
Fr
15:48
7:11
62
Nevin Chin
Fr
16:00
7:16
65
Patrick Hoey
Fr
16:16
7:24
69
Jared Yee
Fr
18:38
8:28
79




12 Moreau Catholic
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
80:55
16:11
7:21
323 Adam Slivinsky
So
14:56
6:47
50
Tyler Bruce
So
15:40
7:07
61
Gurpinder Singh
So
15:52
7:13
64
Ethan Sanchez
So
17:01
7:44
73
Ryan Sathianathen
So
17:27
7:56
75
Noah Alcayde
So
17:53
8:08
77
John Aguirre
So
19:21
8:48
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anish Junnarkar Jr Mission San Jose 12:16.25 5:35
2 Brian Patterson Jr Dublin 12:37.14 5:44
3 Jimmy Irwin Jr James Logan 12:40.84 5:46
4 Robert Villarreal Sr Westmoor 12:40.9 5:46
5 Rud Chavira-reyes Jr Impact Acade 12:42.82 5:47
6 Abhishek Shah Jr Mission San Jose 12:51.34 5:51
7 Sierra Gutierrez Jr Westmoor 12:59.36 5:54
8 Calvin Ng Jr Westmoor 13:05.39 5:57
9 Alex Martinez Jr Lick Wilmerding 13:07.8 5:58
10 Brandon Chu Sr Crystal Spri 13:08.16 5:58
11 Max Ureta Sr Dublin 13:17.73 6:03
12 Peter Vance Sr Granada 13:19.14 6:03
13 Avi Patel Jr Mission San Jose 13:22.77 6:05
14 Elian Fontanilla Jr Westmoor 13:27.09 6:07
15 Rithvik Baratam Jr Mission San Jose 13:29.22 6:08
16 Alexan San Miguel So San Benito ( 13:34.49 6:10
17 Isaiah Kean Villa Jr Westmoor 13:39.21 6:12
18 Brandon Dell Jr San Benito ( 13:42.06 6:14
19 Alexander Soe Sr Westmoor 13:43.72 6:14
20 Richard Helems Jr James Logan 13:46.21 6:16
21 Prats Mathur Sr Dublin 13:48.3 6:17
22 Nathan Morioka Jr San Benito ( 13:50.17 6:17
23 Teo Mok Sr San Leandro 13:50.76 6:18
24 Victor Coronado Sr Impact Acade 13:51.41 6:18
25 Julian Arreola So San Benito ( 13:52.26 6:18
26 Jeromy Cruz Sr Westmoor 13:55.08 6:20
27 Veneet Ram Jr Impact Acade 14:01.6 6:23
28 Audric Ma Sr Westmoor 14:04.37 6:24
29 Andrew Chen Jr Mission San Jose 14:05.53 6:24
30 Anthony Tate Jr San Leandro 14:11.06 6:27
31 Omar Nawa Shatrat Sr Westmoor 14:15.94 6:29
32 Marc Masulit Jr James Logan 14:16.35 6:29
33 Trent Hurtado So San Benito ( 14:16.73 6:29
34 Justin Chen Sr Dublin 14:19.46 6:31
35 David Ludeke Sr Lick Wilmerding 14:20.44 6:31
36 Jordan Malagon Sr James Logan 14:20.55 6:31
37 Alex Devlin Jr James Logan 14:20.77 6:31
38 Sam Ross Jr Crystal Spri 14:26.34 6:34
39 Bridge Robinson So Lick Wilmerding 14:26.87 6:34
40 Matt Etcheverry Jr Pinole Valley 14:26.9 6:34
41 Paul Johnson Jr Pinole Valley 14:31.85 6:36
42 Wauson Liang Sr San Leandro 14:34.26 6:37
43 Justin French Jr Crystal Spri 14:36.29 6:38
44 Derek Bautista Jr Westmoor 14:37.62 6:39
45 Jose Velarde-ruiz So San Benito ( 14:38.85 6:39
46 Khalil Jefferson So St Mary's College 14:38.96 6:40
47 Nick Corona Jr San Leandro 14:39.34 6:40
48 Oliver Yau Jr San Mateo 14:40.38 6:40
49 Max Daud Jr Crystal Spri 14:41.92 6:41
50 Anthony Casasos Sr Dublin 14:42.66 6:41
51 John Fulgado Jr Dublin 14:43.87 6:42
52 Jared Flint Sr St Mary's College 14:47.2 6:43
53 Kevin Lopez Sr San Mateo 14:53.53 6:46
54 Matthew Caspillan Sr Westmoor 15:02.24 6:50
55 David Gutierrez Sr James Logan 15:02.29 6:50
56 Gabriel Penaroyo Sr Moreau Catholic 15:03.87 6:51
57 Ada Barr-neuwirth Sr Lick Wilmerding 15:05.91 6:52
58 Zachary Maneja Jr Westmoor 15:06.69 6:52
59 James Moore Fr Bay School o 15:06.84 6:52
60 Noah Alonzo Jr Westmoor 15:08.42 6:53
61 Jared Valle Sr Dublin 15:11.38 6:54
62 Raul Azcona Jr San Benito ( 15:15.83 6:56
63 Joshua Kingsley Jr Mission San Jose 15:16.02 6:56
64 David Mendoza Jr Westmoor 15:17.76 6:57
65 Armando Severino Antioch 15:19.37 6:58
66 Hugo Solis Jr San Leandro 15:25.15 7:01
67 Adrian Avila Jr San Benito ( 15:32.1 7:04
68 Nick Rynhoud Sr Albany 15:32.25 7:04
69 Soloman Chan Jr Fremont Christian 15:32.27 7:04
70 Ian Lawson Jr Albany 15:41.55 7:08
71 Hudson Shou Jr Fremont Christian 15:41.78 7:08
72 Abraham Hernandez So San Benito ( 15:44.69 7:09
73 John Xavier Nunez Jr Westmoor 15:53.45 7:13
74 Gonzalez Aguilar Jr Westmoor 15:53.98 7:14
75 Arjun Rajkumar Jr Moreau Catholic 15:55.22 7:14
76 Arnold Khampaseut Jr San Leandro 15:58.12 7:16
77 Ben Fong Sr Fremont Christian 16:05.55 7:19
78 Miles Carson Jr San Leandro 16:06.62 7:19
79 Aaron Lin Sr Dublin 16:09.53 7:21
80 Chukwuemek Elendu Jr San Leandro 16:12.75 7:22
81 Patrick Acholonu Sr San Leandro 16:14.32 7:23
82 Marvin Tayo Jr San Leandro 16:18.28 7:25
83 Nick Ward So Bay School o 16:22.08 7:26
84 Tianming Chu So Lick Wilmerding 16:23.37 7:27
85 Harry Bernholz So Lick Wilmerding 16:28.31 7:29
86 Eric Campos Sr Pinole Valley 16:30.3 7:30
87 Kevin Zhang Sr Albany 16:30.94 7:30
88 Alejandr Gonzalez Jr Granada 16:31.15 7:31
89 Yuyi Cai Jr San Leandro 16:34.52 7:32
90 Miles Larson Sr Granada 16:38.43 7:34
91 Mateo Koch So San Benito ( 16:41.85 7:35
92 Christoph Sanchez Jr Westmoor 16:42.63 7:36
93 Zachary Fletcher Jr San Leandro 16:44.56 7:37
94 Joshua Medeiros Jr Moreau Catholic 16:46.05 7:37
95 David Chong Zhao Sr Westmoor 16:48.55 7:38
96 Matthew Thompson Jr Athenian School 16:50.42 7:39 1/1 10/13 19/19
97 Mitchell Buchan Sr Albany 16:52.02 7:40
98 Talha Tariq Jr James Logan 16:54.94 7:41
99 Kevin Vien Jr San Leandro 16:55.6 7:42
100 Julian Cheong Jr Moreau Catholic 16:57.14 7:42
101 David Enguidanos Jr San Leandro 16:57.18 7:42
102 Alexander Galano Sr Moreau Catholic 17:08.11 7:47
103 Nathan Ng Jr James Logan 17:12.8 7:49
104 Alexander Owen Jr San Mateo 17:13.54 7:50
105 Calvin Webster Fr Bay School o 17:26.97 7:56
106 Matthew Gaim Jr San Leandro 17:28.91 7:57
107 Matthew Marinez Sr James Logan 17:36.96 8:00
108 Vincent Rodriguez Jr Pinole Valley 17:40.8 8:02
109 Dylan Joaquin Fr Bay School o 17:43 8:03
110 Sean Patric Sibal Jr Westmoor 17:44.31 8:04
111 Sean Li Jr San Leandro 17:49.2 8:06
112 Osman Behric Sr San Leandro 17:51.22 8:07
113 Emmanuel Ramirez Jr Antioch 17:53.45 8:08
114 Bergson-michelson So Lick Wilmerding 17:55.85 8:09
115 Justin Hix Sr Antioch 18:04.86 8:13
116 Diego Silva Sr Albany 18:04.97 8:13
117 Christopher Ayala Jr San Leandro 18:18.61 8:19
118 Joseph Yang Sr Mission San Jose 18:21.49 8:21
119 Ryan Sanchez Jr San Leandro 18:28.9 8:24
120 Erik Martinez Sr Antioch 18:35.44 8:27
121 Jorge Venegas Sr Antioch 18:40.54 8:29
122 Michael Le Jr San Leandro 18:53.89 8:35
123 Terry Tran Jr San Leandro 19:12.49 8:44
124 Austin Vuong Jr San Leandro 19:16.26 8:46
125 Adis Tabakovic Jr San Leandro 19:25.35 8:50
126 Aaron Francisco Jr James Logan 19:56.26 9:04
127 Aar Vidal Camillo Sr Antioch 20:02.94 9:07
128 Nandish Kumar Jr Impact Acade 20:14.44 9:12
129 Martin Loera Sr Antioch 20:15.35 9:12
130 Lucas Anninos Jr Dublin 20:37.4 9:22
131 Chas Nguyen Jr San Leandro 21:41.43 9:52
132 Nolan Redman So San Benito ( 22:03.98 10:02
133 Tino Gonzalez Sr Antioch 22:07.76 10:04
134 Aaron Ly Fr Moreau Catholic 23:14.69 10:34
135 Brian Lin Jr San Leandro 24:30.48 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arnav Arora Fr Mission San Jose 12:18.75 5:36
2 Ashwin Provine Fr Mission San Jose 12:31.89 5:42
3 Jake Symonds Fr Crystal Spri 12:33.24 5:42
4 Ar Stassinopoulos Fr Dublin 12:41.7 5:46
5 Yarin Dan Fr Granada 12:55.68 5:53
6 Wilser Vasquez Fr Crystal Spri 12:56.8 5:53
7 Yadvinder Grewal Fr James Logan 13:02.22 5:56
8 Carson Edwards Fr Alhambra 13:03.2 5:56
9 Kyle Elias Fr Dublin 13:19.55 6:03
10 Kaye Kurhlan Fr Tamalpais 13:25.22 6:06
11 Rocklin Dhaliwal Fr Granada 13:25.67 6:06
12 Edgar Hernandez Fr Mt Eden 13:29.44 6:08
13 Jackson Harper Fr James Logan 13:30.52 6:08
14 Gabriel Schroeder Fr Dublin 13:30.63 6:08
15 Max Zieger Fr Crystal Spri 13:32.15 6:09
16 Armando Galan Fr James Logan 13:32.84 6:09
17 Anthony Guerra Fr Granada 13:33.21 6:10
18 Nile Desta Fr Dublin 13:38.6 6:12
19 Joseph Moran Fr James Logan 13:39.23 6:12
20 Rudy Rodriguez Fr San Benito ( 13:41.92 6:14
21 Brandon Lai Fr Dublin 13:42.95 6:14
22 Issac Delizo Fr James Logan 13:43.9 6:15
23 Kartik Narang Fr Mission San Jose 13:49.98 6:17
24 Ethan Wong Fr Westmoor 13:50.37 6:17
25 Siraj Patel Fr Fremont Christian 13:50.5 6:18
26 Chris Martin Fr Nueva School 13:50.88 6:18
27 Henry Chiu Fr James Logan 13:54.06 6:19
28 Niko Gutierrez Fr San Benito ( 14:01.4 6:22
29 Eric Arlen Fr Athenian School 14:05.1 6:24 1/5 1/13 13/20
30 Thomas Mennink Fr Granada 14:08.63 6:26
31 Za Deering-haddix Fr St Mary's College 14:12.52 6:28
32 Ethan Rossi Fr San Benito ( 14:12.56 6:28
33 Brandon Sillona So Westmoor 14:14.46 6:28
34 Cameron Gray Fr Granada 14:14.67 6:28
35 David Velasquez Fr San Benito ( 14:15.87 6:29
36 Caleb Williams Fr Albany 14:16.25 6:29
37 Carter Lee Fr James Logan 14:23.89 6:33
38 Dhruv Batra Fr Mission San Jose 14:23.98 6:33
39 Austin Sweeney Fr Moreau Catholic 14:29.8 6:35
40 Tommy Yoon Fr Crystal Spri 14:30.12 6:36
41 Santiago Govea Fr Moreau Catholic 14:31.85 6:36
42 Seba Munoz Arroyo Fr Dublin 14:33.38 6:37
43 Tyler Shonnard Fr San Leandro 14:33.94 6:37
44 Andrew Lu Fr Granada 14:34.29 6:37
45 Mason Onia Fr James Logan 14:34.99 6:38
46 Wlliam Chang Fr Mission San Jose 14:35.34 6:38
47 Vijay Tatavarthi Fr Mission San Jose 14:36.2 6:38
48 Crisitian Perez Fr Antioch 14:39.57 6:40
49 Evan Harper Fr James Logan 14:40.37 6:40
50 Peirong Ding Fr Moreau Catholic 14:42.21 6:41
51 Daniel Choy Fr Moreau Catholic 14:42.41 6:41
52 Ethan Chan Fr Albany 14:43.46 6:42
53 Noah Howard Fr Nueva School 14:43.78 6:42
54 Ryan Sevilla Fr Fremont Christian 14:44.63 6:42
55 Gabriel Dominguez Fr San Benito ( 14:44.69 6:42
56 Marco Guandique Fr San Leandro 14:45.96 6:43
57 Tarun Chichili Fr Athenian School 14:47.79 6:44 2/5 5/13 13/20
58 Andrew Lapid Fr Mt Eden 14:49.14 6:44
59 Youan Khan Fr Irvington 14:50.75 6:45
60 Jacob Walker Fr Granada 14:51.48 6:45
61 Nathaniel Robles Fr San Benito ( 14:53.38 6:46
62 Ryan Nguyen Fr San Leandro 14:54.31 6:47
63 Jakob Seidner Fr Albany 14:55.25 6:47
64 Trevor Ryan Fr Albany 14:56.95 6:48
65 Caleb Harwood Fr Granada 14:58.03 6:48
66 Luke Girzadas Fr Athenian School 15:00.25 6:49 3/5 6/13 10/17
67 Ben Lee Fr Nueva School 15:00.44 6:49
68 Jacob Leeman Fr Nueva School 15:00.7 6:49
69 Samuel Yang Fr Nueva School 15:04.43 6:51
70 Tyler Poon Fr Nueva School 15:14.91 6:56
71 Rishikuma Gopalan Fr Dublin 15:16.3 6:57
72 Billy Pierce Fr Nueva School 15:16.92 6:57
73 Shreyas Arora Fr Mission San Jose 15:18.76 6:58
74 Aidan Wen Fr Nueva School 15:19.33 6:58
75 Brandon Valencia Fr San Leandro 15:20.68 6:58
76 Luis Paredes Fr Antioch 15:23.78 7:00
77 Declan North Fr Moreau Catholic 15:25.16 7:01
78 Michael Kania Fr Mission San Jose 15:27.6 7:02
79 Cristian Chavez Fr Moreau Catholic 15:27.87 7:02
80 Christopher Lin Fr Crystal Spri 15:30.36 7:03
81 Caleb Banez Fr Alhambra 15:30.43 7:03
82 Theodore Rialson Fr San Benito ( 15:35.84 7:05
83 Badruddeen Sobhy Fr Alhambra 15:36.66 7:06
84 Nikhil Patel Fr Nueva School 15:41.46 7:08
85 Jose Rodarte Fr Moreau Catholic 15:51.83 7:13
86 Christian Venegas Fr Antioch 15:54.22 7:14
87 Tommie Huebner Fr St Mary's College 15:54.96 7:14
88 Austin Zhou Fr Nueva School 15:55.65 7:14
89 Trevor Buchan Fr Albany 15:55.71 7:14
90 Devin Hufler Fr Albany 15:56.34 7:15
91 James Sevilla Fr Dublin 15:56.86 7:15
92 Alexande Hansmann Fr Crystal Spri 15:57.62 7:15
93 Nathan Woolsey Fr Granada 15:59.74 7:16
94 Khalid Shatrat So Westmoor 16:01.93 7:17
95 Sam Scheiderman Fr Antioch 16:13.08 7:22
96 Brian Zheng Fr San Leandro 16:18.92 7:25
97 Matthew Barcellos Fr St Mary's College 16:19.54 7:25
98 Diego Donovan Fr Granada 16:19.72 7:25
99 Harrison Shaw Fr Athenian School 16:26.98 7:29 4/5 8/13 12/16
100 Brendyn Chao Fr Irvington 16:27.57 7:29
101 Aaron Chao Fr Irvington 16:33.49 7:32
102 Raphael Cruanes San Mateo 16:33.55 7:32
103 Saisrinath Chippa So Irvington 16:36.89 7:33
104 Shilvaan Patel Fr Crystal Spri 16:38.93 7:34
105 Gideon Chan Fr Fremont Christian 16:44.65 7:37
106 Callan Ivy Fr San Leandro 16:53.51 7:41
107 Eugene Li Fr Westmoor 16:58.34 7:43
108 Andrew Cho Fr Crystal Spri 17:01.86 7:44
109 Scott Suplick Fr James Logan 17:03.17 7:45
110 Timothy Shen Fr James Logan 17:04.25 7:46
111 Vincent Tolentino Fr San Leandro 17:07.82 7:47
112 Phong Nguyen Fr San Leandro 17:09.78 7:48
113 Aaron Byrd Fr Crystal Spri 17:20.57 7:53
114 Owen Jump Fr St Mary's College 17:30.72 7:58
115 Santiag Rodriguez Fr Antioch 17:31.12 7:58
116 Damaree Barnett Fr Antioch 17:32.65 7:58
117 Jacob Drabin Fr Moreau Catholic 17:34.18 7:59
118 Ben Gillmer Fr Tamalpais 17:44.54 8:04
119 Jesus Reyes Fr Antioch 17:48.65 8:06
120 John Louis Elvar San Mateo 17:48.85 8:06
121 Joshua Zeng Fr Dublin 17:54.52 8:08
122 Brian Lin Fr Dublin 18:04.82 8:13
123 Ethan Inouye Fr St Mary's College 18:08.16 8:15
124 Donovan Zhong Fr Athenian School 18:14.08 8:17 5/5 13/13 13/14
125 Max Inman Fr Fremont Christian 18:18.83 8:19
126 Aaron Ugalde Fr Moreau Catholic 18:19.41 8:20
127 Nathaniel Siapno Fr Westmoor 18:22.96 8:21
128 Bix Geiler-ingham Fr St Mary's College 18:25.51 8:23
129 Eric Moss Fr James Logan 18:41.38 8:30
130 Patriqu Francisco Fr James Logan 18:49.87 8:34
131 Parker Walther Fr Nueva School 18:55.06 8:36
132 Andrew Melendez Fr St Mary's College 18:58.72 8:38
133 Hector Ventura Fr Antioch 19:06.6 8:41
134 Parker King Sr Moreau Catholic 20:54.17 9:30
135 Xavier Nelson Fr Crystal Spri 21:29.22 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
66:53
13:23
6:05
56 Ar Stassinopoulos
Fr
12:42
5:46
4
Kyle Elias
Fr
13:20
6:03
8
Gabriel Schroeder
Fr
13:31
6:08
11
Nile Desta
Fr
13:39
6:12
15
Brandon Lai
Fr
13:43
6:14
18
Seba Munoz Arroyo
Fr
14:33
6:37
38
Rishikuma Gopalan
Fr
15:16
6:57
61
2 James Logan
5-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:42
67:29
13:30
6:08
65 Yadvinder Grewal
Fr
13:02
5:56
7
Jackson Harper
Fr
13:31
6:08
10
Armando Galan
Fr
13:33
6:09
13
Joseph Moran
Fr
13:39
6:12
16
Issac Delizo
Fr
13:44
6:15
19
Henry Chiu
Fr
13:54
6:19
23
Carter Lee
Fr
14:24
6:33
33
3 Granada
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
68:18
13:40
6:13
84 Yarin Dan
Fr
12:56
5:53
5
Rocklin Dhaliwal
Fr
13:26
6:06
9
Anthony Guerra
Fr
13:33
6:10
14
Thomas Mennink
Fr
14:09
6:26
26
Cameron Gray
Fr
14:15
6:28
30
Andrew Lu
Fr
14:34
6:37
40
Jacob Walker
Fr
14:51
6:45
51
4 Mission San Jose
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 2:17
67:40
13:32
6:09
98 Arnav Arora
Fr
12:19
5:36
1
Ashwin Provine
Fr
12:32
5:42
2
Kartik Narang
Fr
13:50
6:17
20
Dhruv Batra
Fr
14:24
6:33
34
Wlliam Chang
Fr
14:35
6:38
41
Vijay Tatavarthi
Fr
14:36
6:38
42
Shreyas Arora
Fr
15:19
6:58
63
5 Crystal Spri
2-2-1-4-5
Gap: 2:57
69:03
13:49
6:17
125 Jake Symonds
Fr
12:33
5:42
3
Wilser Vasquez
Fr
12:57
5:53
6
Max Zieger
Fr
13:32
6:09
12
Tommy Yoon
Fr
14:30
6:36
36
Christopher Lin
Fr
15:30
7:03
68
Alexande Hansmann
Fr
15:58
7:15
75
Shilvaan Patel
Fr
16:39
7:34
81
6 San Benito (
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
70:56
14:11
6:27
148 Rudy Rodriguez
Fr
13:42
6:14
17
Niko Gutierrez
Fr
14:01
6:22
24
Ethan Rossi
Fr
14:13
6:28
28
David Velasquez
Fr
14:16
6:29
31
Gabriel Dominguez
Fr
14:45
6:42
48
Nathaniel Robles
Fr
14:53
6:46
52
Theodore Rialson
Fr
15:36
7:05
69
7 Moreau Catholic
12-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
73:51
14:46
6:43
227 Austin Sweeney
Fr
14:30
6:35
35
Santiago Govea
Fr
14:32
6:36
37
Peirong Ding
Fr
14:42
6:41
44
Daniel Choy
Fr
14:42
6:41
45
Declan North
Fr
15:25
7:01
66
Cristian Chavez
Fr
15:28
7:02
67
Jose Rodarte
Fr
15:52
7:13
70
8 Nueva School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
73:40
14:44
6:42
243 Chris Martin
Fr
13:51
6:18
22
Noah Howard
Fr
14:44
6:42
47
Ben Lee
Fr
15:00
6:49
57
Jacob Leeman
Fr
15:01
6:49
58
Samuel Yang
Fr
15:04
6:51
59
Tyler Poon
Fr
15:15
6:56
60
Billy Pierce
Fr
15:17
6:57
62
9 Albany
11-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:39
74:48
14:58
6:48
260 Caleb Williams
Fr
14:16
6:29
32
Ethan Chan
Fr
14:43
6:42
46
Jakob Seidner
Fr
14:55
6:47
54
Trevor Ryan
Fr
14:57
6:48
55
Trevor Buchan
Fr
15:56
7:14
73
Devin Hufler
Fr
15:56
7:15
74




10 San Leandro
13-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:45
75:54
15:11
6:54
283 Tyler Shonnard
Fr
14:34
6:37
39
Marco Guandique
Fr
14:46
6:43
49
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
14:54
6:47
53
Brandon Valencia
Fr
15:21
6:58
64
Brian Zheng
Fr
16:19
7:25
78
Callan Ivy
Fr
16:54
7:41
82
Vincent Tolentino
Fr
17:08
7:47
84
11 Westmoor
7-7-8-11-11
Gap: 4:33
79:28
15:54
7:13
300 Ethan Wong
Fr
13:50
6:17
21
Brandon Sillona
So
14:14
6:28
29
Khalid Shatrat
So
16:02
7:17
76
Eugene Li
Fr
16:58
7:43
83
Nathaniel Siapno
Fr
18:23
8:21
91








12 Athenian School
9-10-10-12-12
Gap: 4:09
78:34
15:43
7:09
301 Eric Arlen
Fr
14:05
6:24
25
Tarun Chichili
Fr
14:48
6:44
50
Luke Girzadas
Fr
15:00
6:49
56
Harrison Shaw
Fr
16:27
7:29
80
Donovan Zhong
Fr
18:14
8:17
90








13 Antioch
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:52
79:42
15:56
7:15
342 Crisitian Perez
Fr
14:40
6:40
43
Luis Paredes
Fr
15:24
7:00
65
Christian Venegas
Fr
15:54
7:14
71
Sam Scheiderman
Fr
16:13
7:22
77
Santiag Rodriguez
Fr
17:31
7:58
86
Damaree Barnett
Fr
17:33
7:58
87
Jesus Reyes
Fr
17:49
8:06
88
14 St Mary's College
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:56
82:06
16:25
7:28
352 Za Deering-haddix
Fr
14:13
6:28
27
Tommie Huebner
Fr
15:55
7:14
72
Matthew Barcellos
Fr
16:20
7:25
79
Owen Jump
Fr
17:31
7:58
85
Ethan Inouye
Fr
18:08
8:15
89
Bix Geiler-ingham
Fr
18:26
8:23
92
Andrew Melendez
Fr
18:59
8:38
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.