Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arnav Gupta Fr JV 20:09.1 7:45 2.6 33/66 4/10 11/17 3/6
Daniel Young Jr V 17:07.5 6:35 2.6 25/72 2/7 2/17 5/11 17:14
(0:06,0.6)
17:14
(0:06,0.6)
17:14
(0:06,0.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Donovan Zhong Fr JV 22:58.1 8:50 2.6 57/66 10/10 17/17 2/2
Dylan Ratner Sr JV 18:52.6 7:16 2.6 19/66 1/10 7/17 4/8 18:03 18:03 18:03
Eric Arlen Fr V 17:19.5 6:40 2.6 27/72 4/7 4/17 4/11
Harrison Shaw Fr JV 20:37.8 7:56 2.6 41/66 7/10 14/17 3/4
Henry Anderson So V 17:24.6 6:42 2.6 29/72 5/7 5/17 4/11 18:09
(0:44,4.1)
18:09
(0:44,4.1)
18:09
(0:44,4.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Moskowitz So JV 19:53.2 7:39 2.6 31/66 3/10 10/17 4/7
Jackson Moffet So JV 18:54.7 7:16 2.6 20/66 2/10 8/17 3/7 23:53
(4:58,20.8)
23:53
(4:58,20.8)
23:53
(4:58,20.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Van Steyn So JV 20:51.8 8:01 2.6 42/66 8/10 15/17 3/3
Jeremy Lahr Sr V 15:58 6:08 2.6 18/72 1/7 1/17 7/11 15:32 15:32 15:29
Jordon Dabney Sr V 19:27.9 7:29 2.6 50/72 7/7 9/17 4/8
Luke Girzadas Fr V 17:26.2 6:42 2.6 30/72 6/7 6/17 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Matthew Thompson Jr JV 20:54.7 8:03 2.6 43/66 9/10 16/17 2/3 20:20 20:20 20:20
Tarun Chichili Fr V 17:14.6 6:38 2.6 26/72 3/7 3/17 4/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tyler Musante So JV 20:13.7 7:47 2.6 35/66 5/10 12/17 3/6
Vincent Pisani So JV 20:23.6 7:51 2.6 39/66 6/10 13/17 3/4 27:03
(6:40,24.6)
27:03
(6:40,24.6)
27:03
(6:40,24.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/11 85:04
1:27
2.6 6:33 6:08 6:42 125 5:49 75:39 75:39 75:39 Jeremy Lahr (18), Daniel Young (25), Tarun Chichili (26), Eric Arlen (27), Henry Anderson (29)
JV 1st 5 3/6 98:03
1:21
2.6 7:33 7:16 7:47 88 6:19 94:11 94:11 83:55 Dylan Ratner (12), Jackson Moffet (13), Jack Moskowitz (20), Arnav Gupta (21), Tyler Musante (22)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 105:46
2:35
2.6 8:08 7:51 8:50 50 6:39 88:43 87:59 Vincent Pisani (8), Harrison Shaw (9), Jacob Van Steyn (10), Matthew Thompson (11), Donovan Zhong (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare Sr SJND 14:19.5 5:31
2 Willie Mein Mein Sr SJND 14:26.4 5:33
3 Isaac Teuscher Jr Head Royce 14:33.5 5:36
4 Ethan Ashby Sr College Prep 14:55.6 5:44
5 Jacob Lehmann Duke Fr College Prep 15:13.7 5:51
6 Dominic Padre Fr SJND 15:15.2 5:52
7 Shail Modi Sr Bentley 15:17.2 5:53
8 Dan Mcfadden Jr College Prep 15:18.7 5:53
9 Max Mcfadden So College Prep 15:22.5 5:55
10 Adam Zheleznyak Jr College Prep 15:30.6 5:58
11 Zack Mintz Sr Head Royce 15:36.4 6:00
12 Dylan Gong So OMI 15:38.9 6:01
13 Victor Wu Jr College Prep 15:40.4 6:02
14 Gavin Hill Sr SJND 15:43.1 6:03
15 Ryan Cuevas Fr Making Waves Acad. 15:46.2 6:04
16 Sasha Milton Jr College Prep 15:53.4 6:07
17 Gabe Trevino So SJND 15:55.9 6:08
18 Jeremy Lahr Sr Athenian School 15:58 6:08 1/7 1/17 7/11 15:32 15:32 15:29
19 Zavier Annis Fr SJND 16:35 6:23
20 Joshua Soltz So Head Royce 16:38 6:24
21 Aiden Wogan Fr Head Royce 16:39.3 6:24
22 William Xenakis So Head Royce 16:40.3 6:25
23 Noah Teuscher Jr Head Royce 16:42 6:25
24 Cameron Fisher So Bentley 16:49.6 6:28
25 Daniel Young Jr Athenian School 17:07.5 6:35 2/7 2/17 5/11 17:14
(0:06)
17:14
(0:06)
17:14
(0:06)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Tarun Chichili Fr Athenian School 17:14.6 6:38 3/7 3/17 4/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
27 Eric Arlen Fr Athenian School 17:19.5 6:40 4/7 4/17 4/11
28 Darian Fong Jr OMI 17:24.2 6:42
29 Henry Anderson So Athenian School 17:24.6 6:42 5/7 5/17 4/11 18:09
(0:44)
18:09
(0:44)
18:09
(0:44)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Luke Girzadas Fr Athenian School 17:26.2 6:42 6/7 6/17 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
31 Siraj Patel Fr Fremont Christian 17:49.7 6:51
32 Ryan Sevilla Fr Fremont Christian 17:49.9 6:52
33 Edwin Garcia Fr Making Waves Acad. 17:59.3 6:55
34 Kyle Gong Jr OMI 18:07.4 6:58
35 Andrew Copeland Fr Bentley 18:11.2 7:00
36 Graham Kelloff Fr Bentley 18:15.1 7:01
37 Cuauhtemoc Wallace Fr Making Waves Acad. 18:21.2 7:04
38 Stevan Zygutis Sr Contra Costa Christian 18:31 7:07
39 Brion Greene Fr OMI 18:38.1 7:10
40 Joseph Campos So LVCP 18:38.2 7:10
41 Christian Helgeson Sr Bentley 18:52.1 7:15
42 Aidan Fosdahl So Redwood Christian 18:57.3 7:17
43 Tim Chau Jr LVCP 18:57.3 7:17
44 Sean Shamblin So LVCP 18:59.8 7:18
45 William Dawson So Bentley 19:03.7 7:20
46 Rich Pedersen Jr Fremont Christian 19:07.3 7:21
47 Isaac Zinoman Fr Head Royce 19:11 7:23
48 Sevien Aubuchon So Bentley 19:13.6 7:24
49 Solomon Chan Jr Fremont Christian 19:27.8 7:29
50 Jordon Dabney Sr Athenian School 19:27.9 7:29 7/7 9/17 4/8
51 Samuel Lee Sr Redwood Christian 19:31.7 7:31
52 Tyler Gonsalves So Redwood Christian 19:32.5 7:31
53 Steven Zheng Jr Redwood Christian 19:35.8 7:32
54 Hudson Shou Jr Fremont Christian 19:42.8 7:35
55 Jacob Shupp So Redwood Christian 19:52.2 7:39
56 Henry Guo Jr OMI 19:56 7:40
57 Thanh Huynh Jr OMI 20:02.2 7:42
58 Kyo Piyanuluk Sr Contra Costa Christian 20:18.1 7:49
59 Ezekiel Bautista So Redwood Christian 20:21.4 7:50
60 Anthony Xiong Jr Contra Costa Christian 20:21.6 7:50
61 Camryn Downey Sr Making Waves Acad. 20:57.4 8:04
62 Billy Zaparolli Fr Making Waves Acad. 20:57.6 8:04
63 Gideon Chan Fr Fremont Christian 21:05.9 8:07
64 Erick Cruz Sr Making Waves Acad. 21:07.4 8:07
65 Lawton Young Jr Redwood Christian 21:08 8:08
66 Yasir Ahkaheli Fr Making Waves Acad. 22:02.4 8:29
67 Ben Fong Sr Fremont Christian 22:08.5 8:31
68 Donavon Pen Jr OMI 22:23 8:37
69 Anthony Barocio So Contra Costa Christian 22:24.9 8:37
70 Josh Replogle Fr LVCP 23:32 9:03
71 Nathanael Fong Sr Contra Costa Christian 23:49.1 9:10
72 Blanchard Kenfack So LVCP 29:11.7 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
76:21
15:16
5:52
36 Ethan Ashby
Sr
14:56
5:44
4
Jacob Lehmann Duke
Fr
15:14
5:51
5
Dan Mcfadden
Jr
15:19
5:53
8
Max Mcfadden
So
15:23
5:55
9
Adam Zhelezny
Jr
15:31
5:58
10
Victor Wu
Jr
15:40
6:02
13
Sasha Milton
Jr
15:53
6:07
16
2 SJND
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
75:40
15:08
5:49
40 Cooper Teare
Sr
14:20
5:31
1
Willie Mein Mein
Sr
14:26
5:33
2
Dominic Padre
Fr
15:15
5:52
6
Gavin Hill
Sr
15:43
6:03
14
Gabe Trevino
So
15:56
6:08
17
Zavier Annis
Fr
16:35
6:23
19




3 Head Royce
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
80:08
16:02
6:10
77 Isaac Teuscher
Jr
14:34
5:36
3
Zack Mintz
Sr
15:36
6:00
11
Joshua Soltz
So
16:38
6:24
20
Aiden Wogan
Fr
16:39
6:24
21
William Xenakis
So
16:40
6:25
22
Noah Teuscher
Jr
16:42
6:25
23
Isaac Zinoman
Fr
19:11
7:23
47
4 Athenian School
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
85:04
17:01
6:33
125 Jeremy Lahr
Sr
15:58
6:08
18
Daniel Young
Jr
17:08
6:35
25
Tarun Chichili
Fr
17:15
6:38
26
Eric Arlen
Fr
17:20
6:40
27
Henry Anderson
So
17:25
6:42
29
Luke Girzadas
Fr
17:26
6:42
30
Jordon Dabney
Sr
19:28
7:29
50
5 Bentley
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:35
87:25
17:29
6:43
143 Shail Modi
Sr
15:17
5:53
7
Cameron Fisher
So
16:50
6:28
24
Andrew Copeland
Fr
18:11
7:00
35
Graham Kelloff
Fr
18:15
7:01
36
Christia Helgeson
Sr
18:52
7:15
41
William Dawson
So
19:04
7:20
45
Sevien Aubuchon
So
19:14
7:24
48
6 OMI
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:17
89:45
17:57
6:54
169 Dylan Gong
So
15:39
6:01
12
Darian Fong
Jr
17:24
6:42
28
Kyle Gong
Jr
18:07
6:58
34
Brion Greene
Fr
18:38
7:10
39
Henry Guo
Jr
19:56
7:40
56
Thanh Huynh
Jr
20:02
7:42
57
Donavon Pen
Jr
22:23
8:37
68
7 Making Waves Acad.
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:11
94:02
18:48
7:14
208 Ryan Cuevas
Fr
15:46
6:04
15
Edwin Garcia
Fr
17:59
6:55
33
Cuauhtem Wallace
Fr
18:21
7:04
37
Camryn Downey
Sr
20:57
8:04
61
Billy Zaparoll
Fr
20:58
8:04
62
Erick Cruz
Sr
21:07
8:07
64
Yasir Ahkaheli
Fr
22:02
8:29
66
8 Fremont Christian
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
93:58
18:48
7:14
212 Siraj Patel
Fr
17:50
6:51
31
Ryan Sevilla
Fr
17:50
6:52
32
Rich Pedersen
Jr
19:07
7:21
46
Solomon Chan
Jr
19:28
7:29
49
Hudson Shou
Jr
19:43
7:35
54
Gideon Chan
Fr
21:06
8:07
63
Ben Fong
Sr
22:09
8:31
67
9 Redwood Christian
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:55
97:30
19:30
7:30
253 Aidan Fosdahl
So
18:57
7:17
42
Samuel Lee
Sr
19:32
7:31
51
Tyler Gonsalve
So
19:33
7:31
52
Steven Zheng
Jr
19:36
7:32
53
Jacob Shupp
So
19:52
7:39
55
Ezekiel Bautista
So
20:21
7:50
59
Lawton Young
Jr
21:08
8:08
65
10 LVCP
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 10:34
109:19
21:52
8:25
269 Joseph Campos
So
18:38
7:10
40
Tim Chau
Jr
18:57
7:17
43
Sean Shamblin
So
19:00
7:18
44
Josh Replogle
Fr
23:32
9:03
70
Blanchar Kenfack
So
29:12
11:14
72








11 Contra Costa Christian
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:18
105:25
21:05
8:07
296 Stevan Zygutis
Sr
18:31
7:07
38
Kyo Piyanulu
Sr
20:18
7:49
58
Anthony Xiong
Jr
20:22
7:50
60
Anthony Barocio
So
22:25
8:37
69
Nathanae Fong
Sr
23:49
9:10
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Yan So College Prep 16:11.1 6:14
2 Jack Lamb Sr College Prep 16:13.2 6:14
3 Nicholas Lester Sr College Prep 16:24.5 6:19
4 Ethan Ash Fr Head Royce 16:33.6 6:22
5 Will Peale Fr College Prep 16:39.5 6:24
6 Isaac Lopez So College Prep 16:40.2 6:25
7 Trevor Soule Sr College Prep 16:59.1 6:32
8 Max Goldstone Fr College Prep 16:59.2 6:32
9 Brendan Hogg So College Prep 17:21.2 6:40
10 David Yang Fr College Prep 17:24.2 6:42
11 Justin Cheung Jr College Prep 17:42.4 6:49
12 Rowen O'brian Fr SJND 17:55.6 6:54
13 Manu Prabandham Fr College Prep 18:10.9 7:00
14 Jake Mcdonnell Fr College Prep 18:12.6 7:00
15 Kevin Zhang Fr College Prep 18:16 7:02
16 Ben Wiley Jr SJND 18:17.8 7:02
17 Nikko Mendez So SJND 18:27.2 7:06
18 Anthony Layson So SJND 18:39.3 7:11
19 Dylan Ratner Sr Athenian School 18:52.6 7:16 1/10 7/17 4/8 18:03 18:03 18:03
20 Jackson Moffet So Athenian School 18:54.7 7:16 2/10 8/17 3/7 23:53
(4:58)
23:53
(4:58)
23:53
(4:58)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Diego Salgues Fr SJND 18:58.5 7:18
22 Andre Wackernagel So Bentley 19:00.3 7:19
23 Michael Narensky Fr SJND 19:10.5 7:23
24 Kai Tocchini Fr SJND 19:11.9 7:23
25 Benji Hsu Fr College Prep 19:14.7 7:24
26 Giullian Galindo Fr SJND 19:15.8 7:25
27 Oliver Riskin-kutz Jr College Prep 19:37.4 7:33
28 Diego Zamalloa-chion Jr College Prep 19:41.4 7:34
29 Bruce Liu Fr Bentley 19:51.1 7:38
30 Jack Randall So Bentley 19:52.4 7:39
31 Jack Moskowitz So Athenian School 19:53.2 7:39 3/10 10/17 4/7
32 Austin Chew Fr College Prep 19:57.3 7:41
33 Arnav Gupta Fr Athenian School 20:09.1 7:45 4/10 11/17 3/6
34 Seth Kelley So College Prep 20:12.1 7:46
35 Tyler Musante So Athenian School 20:13.7 7:47 5/10 12/17 3/6
36 Philip Livdan Fr Bentley 20:13.7 7:47
37 Alex Hengl Jr College Prep 20:21.8 7:50
38 Grady Florance Fr College Prep 20:22.9 7:50
39 Vincent Pisani So Athenian School 20:23.6 7:51 6/10 13/17 3/4 27:03
(6:40)
27:03
(6:40)
27:03
(6:40)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Xavier Vasquez So OMI 20:29.6 7:53
41 Harrison Shaw Fr Athenian School 20:37.8 7:56 7/10 14/17 3/4
42 Jacob Van Steyn So Athenian School 20:51.8 8:01 8/10 15/17 3/3
43 Matthew Thompson Jr Athenian School 20:54.7 8:03 9/10 16/17 2/3 20:20 20:20 20:20
44 Ben Spielman Fr Bentley 21:23.6 8:14
45 Jacob Asimow Fr College Prep 21:29.7 8:16
46 Daniel Bachman So Head Royce 21:31.8 8:17
47 Jon Copeland Fr Bentley 21:32 8:17
48 Max Nurko Jr College Prep 21:49.4 8:24
49 Brian Harris Fr College Prep 21:53.5 8:25
50 Josh Singer Fr College Prep 21:59.6 8:28
51 Alejandro Avalos Fr OMI 21:59.6 8:28
52 Ali Amer Fr College Prep 22:18.1 8:35
53 Robin Bernal So SJND 22:39.2 8:43
54 Francis Rosas Jr OMI 22:46.4 8:46
55 Isaiah Sanchez So Redwood Christian 22:53.7 8:48
56 Shankaran Kurup Fr Bentley 22:56.4 8:49
57 Donovan Zhong Fr Athenian School 22:58.1 8:50 10/10 17/17 2/2
58 Connor Tang So Redwood Christian 23:52 9:11
59 Max Inman Fr Fremont Christian 24:06.9 9:17
60 Sidharth Kapia Fr Head Royce 24:33.7 9:27
61 Isaac Hague So Redwood Christian 26:10.3 10:04
62 Lucas Vaughan Jr Redwood Christian 28:18.7 10:53
63 Philopater Badawi Sr Redwood Christian 28:33.3 10:59
64 Tuason Ralston Jr OMI 29:17.1 11:16
65 Amrit Tandon Fr College Prep 29:47.4 11:27
66 Albert Le So OMI 30:37.6 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
82:09
16:26
6:19
15 Ethan Yan
So
16:11
6:14
1
Jack Lamb
Sr
16:13
6:14
2
Nicholas Lester
Sr
16:25
6:19
3
Will Peale
Fr
16:40
6:24
4
Isaac Lopez
So
16:40
6:25
5
Trevor Soule
Sr
16:59
6:32
6
Max Goldston
Fr
16:59
6:32
7
2 SJND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
92:18
18:28
7:06
52 Rowen O'brian
Fr
17:56
6:54
8
Ben Wiley
Jr
18:18
7:02
9
Nikko Mendez
So
18:27
7:06
10
Anthony Layson
So
18:39
7:11
11
Diego Salgues
Fr
18:59
7:18
14
Michael Narensky
Fr
19:11
7:23
16
Kai Tocchini
Fr
19:12
7:23
17
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
98:03
19:37
7:33
88 Dylan Ratner
Sr
18:53
7:16
12
Jackson Moffet
So
18:55
7:16
13
Jack Moskowit
So
19:53
7:39
20
Arnav Gupta
Fr
20:09
7:45
21
Tyler Musante
So
20:14
7:47
22
Vincent Pisani
So
20:24
7:51
24
Harrison Shaw
Fr
20:38
7:56
26
4 Bentley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
100:21
20:04
7:43
102 Andre Wackerna
So
19:00
7:19
15
Bruce Liu
Fr
19:51
7:38
18
Jack Randall
So
19:52
7:39
19
Philip Livdan
Fr
20:14
7:47
23
Ben Spielman
Fr
21:24
8:14
27
Jon Copeland
Fr
21:32
8:17
28
Shankara Kurup
Fr
22:56
8:49
32
5 OMI
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:08
125:10
25:02
9:38
159 Xavier Vasquez
So
20:30
7:53
25
Alejandr Avalos
Fr
22:00
8:28
29
Francis Rosas
Jr
22:46
8:46
30
Tuason Ralston
Jr
29:17
11:16
37
Albert Le
So
30:38
11:47
38








6 Redwood Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:40
129:48
25:58
9:59
169 Isaiah Sanchez
So
22:54
8:48
31
Connor Tang
So
23:52
9:11
33
Isaac Hague
So
26:10
10:04
34
Lucas Vaughan
Jr
28:19
10:53
35
Philopat Badawi
Sr
28:33
10:59
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
86:26
17:17
6:39
15 Trevor Soule
Sr
16:59
6:32
1
Max Goldston
Fr
16:59
6:32
2
Brendan Hogg
So
17:21
6:40
3
David Yang
Fr
17:24
6:42
4
Justin Cheung
Jr
17:42
6:49
5
Manu Prabandh
Fr
18:11
7:00
6
Jake Mcdonnel
Fr
18:13
7:00
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
105:46
21:09
8:08
50 Vincent Pisani
So
20:24
7:51
8
Harrison Shaw
Fr
20:38
7:56
9
Jacob Van Steyn
So
20:52
8:01
10
Matthew Thompson
Jr
20:55
8:03
11
Donovan Zhong
Fr
22:58
8:50
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.