Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Garin Park on 10/4/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chen Jr V 20:37.7 6:39 3.1 26/151 3/20 3/20 4/12 19:59 Hen hao! (SBP)
Arnav Gupta Fr V 24:37.6 7:57 3.1 92/151 14/20 14/20 3/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Connor Ottati Sr V 19:30.7 6:18 3.1 16/151 2/20 2/20 4/13 20:37
(1:07,5.4)
20:37
(1:07,5.4)
17:51 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Daniel Young Jr V 21:35.5 6:58 3.1 41/151 7/20 7/20 3/9 19:00
Donovan Zhong Fr V 27:42.3 8:56 3.1 123/151 19/20 19/20 2/2
Dylan Ratner Sr V 22:14.6 7:11 3.1 52/151 8/20 8/20 3/9 21:30 21:30 19:35
Eric Arlen Fr V 20:45.9 6:42 3.1 31/151 4/20 4/20 4/12 21:38
(0:52,4.0)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Harrison Shaw Fr V 24:37.6 7:57 3.1 93/151 15/20 15/20 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Henry Anderson So V 21:08.3 6:49 3.1 36/151 5/20 5/20 4/12 19:49 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jack Moskowitz So V 22:55 7:24 3.1 62/151 11/20 11/20 2/7
Jackson Moffet So V 22:16.6 7:11 3.1 54/151 9/20 9/20 3/9 20:36
Jacob Van Steyn So V 25:10.2 8:07 3.1 104/151 17/20 17/20 2/2
Jeremy Lahr Sr V 19:27.3 6:17 3.1 15/151 1/20 1/20 6/13 17:21
Jordon Dabney Sr V 22:46.2 7:21 3.1 60/151 10/20 10/20 3/7
Luke Girzadas Fr V 23:35.2 7:37 3.1 72/151 12/20 12/20 2/5
Matthew Thompson Jr V 25:09.7 8:07 3.1 103/151 16/20 16/20 3/4 23:33 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tarun Chichili Fr V 21:26.2 6:55 3.1 39/151 6/20 6/20 3/11
Tyler Musante So V 23:42.9 7:39 3.1 77/151 13/20 13/20 2/5
Vincent Pisani So V 25:59.3 8:23 3.1 110/151 18/20 18/20 2/2 30:15
(4:15,14.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Will Carey So V 28:32.1 9:12 3.1 130/151 20/20 20/20 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/12 101:30
1:41
3.1 6:33 6:17 6:49 108 6:02 93:46 93:02 Jeremy Lahr (15), Connor Ottati (16), Andrew Chen (23), Eric Arlen (26), Henry Anderson (28)
V 2nd 5 3/7 110:19
1:20
3.1 7:07 6:55 7:21 75 6:22 102:18 102:18 Tarun Chichili (11), Daniel Young (12), Dylan Ratner (16), Jackson Moffet (17), Jordon Dabney (19)
V 3rd 5 2/4 119:28
1:43
3.1 7:42 7:24 7:57 61 6:44 106:36 106:36 Jack Moskowitz (8), Luke Girzadas (10), Tyler Musante (12), Arnav Gupta (15), Harrison Shaw (16)
V 4th 5 2/2 132:34
3:22
3.1 8:33 8:07 9:12 50 7:11 115:36 115:36 Matthew Thompson (8), Jacob Van Steyn (9), Vincent Pisani (10), Donovan Zhong (11), Will Carey (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare SJND 17:54.7 5:47
2 Isaac Teuscher Head Royce 18:02.3 5:49
3 Willie Mein Mein SJND 18:21.8 5:55
4 Dan Mcfadden College Prep 18:35.5 6:00
5 Ethan Ashby College Prep 18:36 6:00
6 Adam Zheleznyak College Prep 18:36.8 6:00
7 Jacob Lehmann Duke College Prep 18:37.8 6:01
8 Shail Modi Bentley 18:47.1 6:04
9 Noah Teuscher Head Royce 18:58.1 6:07
10 Sasha Milton College Prep 19:02.3 6:08
11 Dominic Padre SJND 19:09 6:11
12 Cameron Gill SJND 19:13.2 6:12
13 Victor Wu College Prep 19:19.9 6:14
14 Dylan Gong OMI 19:24.6 6:16
15 Jeremy Lahr Sr Athenian School 19:27.3 6:17 1/20 1/20 6/13
16 Connor Ottati Sr Athenian School 19:30.7 6:18 2/20 2/20 4/13 20:37
(1:07)
20:37
(1:07)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
17 Nicholas Lester College Prep 19:32.3 6:18
18 Gabe Trevino SJND 19:37.1 6:20
19 Max Mcfadden College Prep 19:40 6:21
20 Gavin Hill SJND 19:46.5 6:23
21 Ethan Yan College Prep 19:47.1 6:23
22 Zavier Annis SJND 19:55.8 6:26
23 Will Peale College Prep 20:17.4 6:33
24 William Xenakis Head Royce 20:22.4 6:34
25 Joshua Soltz Head Royce 20:35.2 6:38
26 Andrew Chen Jr Athenian School 20:37.7 6:39 3/20 3/20 4/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
27 Isaac Lopez College Prep 20:39.6 6:40
28 Jack Lamb College Prep 20:40.6 6:40
29 Aiden Wogan Head Royce 20:44.5 6:41
30 Emad Yafai Emery 20:45.7 6:42
31 Eric Arlen Fr Athenian School 20:45.9 6:42 4/20 4/20 4/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
32 Brendan Hogg College Prep 20:56.9 6:45
33 Trevor Soule College Prep 21:00.7 6:47
34 Joseph Campos LVCP 21:01.1 6:47
35 Max Goldstone College Prep 21:06.6 6:49
36 Henry Anderson So Athenian School 21:08.3 6:49 5/20 5/20 4/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
37 Michael Narensky SJND 21:21.3 6:53
38 David Yang College Prep 21:24.3 6:54
39 Tarun Chichili Fr Athenian School 21:26.2 6:55 6/20 6/20 3/11
40 Justin Cheung College Prep 21:33.1 6:57
41 Daniel Young Jr Athenian School 21:35.5 6:58 7/20 7/20 3/9
42 Zack Mintz Head Royce 21:39.5 6:59
43 Rowen O'brian SJND 21:42.3 7:00
44 Siraj Patel Fremont Christian 21:47.3 7:02
45 Ryan Sevilla Fremont Christian 21:49 7:02
46 Todd Kane-ross Emery 21:51.9 7:03
47 Cameron Fisher Bentley 21:59.9 7:06
48 Wallace Cuauhtemoc Making Waves Acad. 22:02.8 7:07
49 Emaon Hartingan-o'conner Head Royce 22:06.2 7:08
50 Aidan Fosdahl Redwood Christian 22:08.3 7:08
51 Kyle Gong OMI 22:09.3 7:09
52 Dylan Ratner Sr Athenian School 22:14.6 7:11 8/20 8/20 3/9 21:30 21:30
53 Manu Prabandham College Prep 22:15.5 7:11
54 Jackson Moffet So Athenian School 22:16.6 7:11 9/20 9/20 3/9
55 William Dawson Bentley 22:18.5 7:12
56 Steven Zheng Redwood Christian 22:21.2 7:13
57 Darian Fong OMI 22:26.2 7:14
58 Edwin Garcia Making Waves Acad. 22:41.2 7:19
59 Ben Wiley SJND 22:42.5 7:20
60 Jordon Dabney Sr Athenian School 22:46.2 7:21 10/20 10/20 3/7
61 Andrew Copeland Bentley 22:52.4 7:23
62 Jack Moskowitz So Athenian School 22:55 7:24 11/20 11/20 2/7
63 Kevin Zhang College Prep 22:58 7:25
64 Stevan Zygutis Contra Costa Christian 23:05.3 7:27
65 Zagal Nyamdagva Bentley 23:14.8 7:30
66 Graham Kelloff Bentley 23:16.2 7:30
67 Benji Hsu College Prep 23:16.7 7:31
68 Nikko Mendez SJND 23:26.2 7:34
69 Bruce Liu Bentley 23:29.6 7:35
70 Samuel Lee Redwood Christian 23:32.1 7:36
71 Jacob Shupp Redwood Christian 23:33.3 7:36
72 Luke Girzadas Fr Athenian School 23:35.2 7:37 12/20 12/20 2/5
73 Christian Helgeson Bentley 23:35.8 7:37
74 Diego Salgues SJND 23:37.6 7:37
75 Solomon Chan Fremont Christian 23:37.9 7:37
76 Jose Paz OMI 23:40.2 7:38
77 Tyler Musante So Athenian School 23:42.9 7:39 13/20 13/20 2/5
78 Henry Guo OMI 23:44.1 7:39
79 Tyler Gonsalves Redwood Christian 23:46.4 7:40
80 Sevien Aubuchon Bentley 23:46.5 7:40
81 Seth Kelley College Prep 23:54.8 7:43
82 David Tran OMI 23:57.9 7:44
83 Dong Tran OMI 24:04.4 7:46
84 Anthony Layson SJND 24:15.6 7:50
85 Andre Wackernagel Bentley 24:19.7 7:51
86 Thanh Huynh OMI 24:24.2 7:52
87 Kai Tocchini SJND 24:24.4 7:52
88 Isaac Zinoman Head Royce 24:27.8 7:53
89 Rich Pedersen Fremont Christian 24:28 7:54
90 Habeeb Saleh Emery 24:31.8 7:55
91 Stanly Masania Emery 24:33.6 7:55
92 Arnav Gupta Fr Athenian School 24:37.6 7:57 14/20 14/20 3/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
93 Harrison Shaw Fr Athenian School 24:37.6 7:57 15/20 15/20 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
94 Austin Chew College Prep 24:41.8 7:58
95 Nathan Inamdar Valley Christian 24:44.9 7:59
96 Gideon Chan Fremont Christian 24:47 8:00
97 Hudson Shou Fremont Christian 24:55.8 8:03
98 Cameron Downey Making Waves Acad. 24:56 8:03
99 Tyler Lum SJND 24:56.5 8:03
100 Philip Livdan Bentley 24:58.1 8:03
101 Lawton Young Redwood Christian 25:05.3 8:06
102 Matthew Geller SJND 25:08.1 8:06
103 Matthew Thompson Jr Athenian School 25:09.7 8:07 16/20 16/20 3/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
104 Jacob Van Steyn So Athenian School 25:10.2 8:07 17/20 17/20 2/2
105 Anthony Xiong Contra Costa Christian 25:14.2 8:08
106 Hassan Muhamed Emery 25:21.6 8:11
107 Alex Hengl College Prep 25:23.9 8:12
108 Kyo Piyanuluk Contra Costa Christian 25:26.4 8:12
109 Ben Fong Fremont Christian 25:38.6 8:16
110 Vincent Pisani So Athenian School 25:59.3 8:23 18/20 18/20 2/2
111 Adrian Gonzalez Making Waves Acad. 26:00.9 8:24
112 Ali Amer College Prep 26:11.8 8:27
113 Anthony Barocio Contra Costa Christian 26:15.1 8:28
114 Jacob Asimow College Prep 26:18.3 8:29
115 Xavier Vasquez OMI 26:18.8 8:29
116 Grady Florance College Prep 26:26.1 8:32
117 Jon Copeland Bentley 26:57.6 8:42
118 Brian Harris College Prep 27:00.9 8:43
119 Billy Zaparolli Making Waves Acad. 27:07.2 8:45
120 Ralston Tuason OMI 27:10.3 8:46
121 Alejandro Avalos OMI 27:12.8 8:47
122 Connor Tang Redwood Christian 27:27.9 8:52
123 Donovan Zhong Fr Athenian School 27:42.3 8:56 19/20 19/20 2/2
124 Erick Lessard LVCP 27:54.1 9:00
125 Robi Chattergee Head Royce 28:01.9 9:03
126 Gabriel Salonga Redwood Christian 28:11 9:05
127 Daniel Bachman Head Royce 28:20.7 9:09
128 Erick Cruz Making Waves Acad. 28:24.4 9:10
129 Mark Feemster OMI 28:28.1 9:11
130 Will Carey So Athenian School 28:32.1 9:12 20/20 20/20 2/2
131 Shankaran Kurup Bentley 28:41.4 9:15
132 Tarek Boudames Valley Christian 28:44.7 9:16
133 Ibrahim Dhahran Emery 29:15.7 9:26
134 Nathanael Fong Contra Costa Christian 29:17.9 9:27
135 Mekyle Feleke OMI 29:21.3 9:28
136 Farris Alana Emery 29:21.4 9:28
137 Isaiah Sanchez Redwood Christian 29:23.3 9:29
138 Isaac Hague Redwood Christian 29:52.7 9:38
139 Donavon Pen OMI 30:15.6 9:46
140 Max Inman Fremont Christian 30:40.7 9:54
141 Sidharth Kapia Head Royce 31:01.2 10:00
142 Tim Chau LVCP 31:19.7 10:06
143 Sean Shamblin LVCP 31:27.1 10:09
144 Daniel Parham Emery 31:51.3 10:17
145 Peter Henry Fremont Christian 33:03.6 10:40
146 Omar Al Emery 33:42.9 10:53
147 Mekyle Feleke2 OMI 35:17.5 11:23
148 Philopater Badawi Redwood Christian 36:00.9 11:37
149 Brion Greene OMI 36:59.4 11:56
150 Josh Replogle LVCP 39:28.8 12:44
151 Blanchard Kenfack LVCP 49:29 15:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
93:28
18:42
6:02
32 Dan Mcfadden
-
18:36
6:00
4
Ethan Ashby
-
18:36
6:00
5
Adam Zheleznyak
-
18:37
6:00
6
Jacob Lehmann Duke
-
18:38
6:01
7
Sasha Milton
-
19:02
6:08
10
Victor Wu
-
19:20
6:14
13
Nicholas Lester
-
19:32
6:18
17
2 SJND
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:42
94:16
18:51
6:05
45 Cooper Teare
-
17:55
5:47
1
Willie Mein Mein
-
18:22
5:55
3
Dominic Padre
-
19:09
6:11
11
Cameron Gill
-
19:13
6:12
12
Gabe Trevino
-
19:37
6:20
18
Gavin Hill
-
19:47
6:23
19
Zavier Annis
-
19:56
6:26
20
3 Head Royce
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
98:43
19:45
6:22
78 Isaac Teuscher
-
18:02
5:49
2
Noah Teuscher
-
18:58
6:07
9
William Xenakis
-
20:22
6:34
21
Joshua Soltz
-
20:35
6:38
22
Aiden Wogan
-
20:45
6:41
24
Zack Mintz
-
21:40
6:59
31
Emaon Hartingan-o'conner
-
22:06
7:08
37
4 Athenian School
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
101:30
20:18
6:33
108 Jeremy Lahr
Sr
19:27
6:17
15
Connor Ottati
Sr
19:31
6:18
16
Andrew Chen
Jr
20:38
6:39
23
Eric Arlen
Fr
20:46
6:42
26
Henry Anderson
So
21:08
6:49
28
Tarun Chichili
Fr
21:26
6:55
29
Daniel Young
Jr
21:36
6:58
30
5 Bentley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:28
109:13
21:51
7:03
173 Shail Modi
-
18:47
6:04
8
Cameron Fisher
-
22:00
7:06
35
William Dawson
-
22:19
7:12
40
Andrew Copeland
-
22:52
7:23
44
Zagal Nyamdagva
-
23:15
7:30
46
Graham Kelloff
-
23:16
7:30
47
Bruce Liu
-
23:30
7:35
48
6 OMI
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:20
111:24
22:17
7:11
200 Dylan Gong
-
19:25
6:16
14
Kyle Gong
-
22:09
7:09
39
Darian Fong
-
22:26
7:14
42
Jose Paz
-
23:40
7:38
52
Henry Guo
-
23:44
7:39
53
David Tran
-
23:58
7:44
55
Dong Tran
-
24:04
7:46
56
7 Redwood Christian
11-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:38
115:21
23:04
7:27
232 Aidan Fosdahl
-
22:08
7:08
38
Steven Zheng
-
22:21
7:13
41
Samuel Lee
-
23:32
7:36
49
Jacob Shupp
-
23:33
7:36
50
Tyler Gonsalves
-
23:46
7:40
54
Lawton Young
-
25:05
8:06
63
Connor Tang
-
27:28
8:52
71
8 Fremont Christian
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:00
116:29
23:18
7:31
233 Siraj Patel
-
21:47
7:02
32
Ryan Sevilla
-
21:49
7:02
33
Solomon Chan
-
23:38
7:37
51
Rich Pedersen
-
24:28
7:54
57
Gideon Chan
-
24:47
8:00
60
Hudson Shou
-
24:56
8:03
61
Ben Fong
-
25:39
8:16
67
9 Emery
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 4:36
117:05
23:25
7:33
241 Emad Yafai
-
20:46
6:42
25
Todd Kane-ross
-
21:52
7:03
34
Habeeb Saleh
-
24:32
7:55
58
Stanly Masania
-
24:34
7:55
59
Hassan Muhamed
-
25:22
8:11
65
Ibrahim Dhahran
-
29:16
9:26
74
Farris Alana
-
29:21
9:28
76
10 Making Waves Acad.
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:04
122:48
24:34
7:55
279 Wallace Cuauhtemoc
-
22:03
7:07
36
Edwin Garcia
-
22:41
7:19
43
Cameron Downey
-
24:56
8:03
62
Adrian Gonzalez
-
26:01
8:24
68
Billy Zaparolli
-
27:07
8:45
70
Erick Cruz
-
28:24
9:10
73




11 Contra Costa Christian
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 6:13
129:19
25:52
8:21
319 Stevan Zygutis
-
23:05
7:27
45
Anthony Xiong
-
25:14
8:08
64
Kyo Piyanuluk
-
25:26
8:12
66
Anthony Barocio
-
26:15
8:28
69
Nathanael Fong
-
29:18
9:27
75








12 LVCP
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 18:28
151:11
30:14
9:45
333 Joseph Campos
-
21:01
6:47
27
Erick Lessard
-
27:54
9:00
72
Tim Chau
-
31:20
10:06
77
Sean Shamblin
-
31:27
10:09
78
Josh Replogle
-
39:29
12:44
79
Blanchard Kenfack
-
49:29
15:58
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
98:37
19:43
6:22
18 Victor Wu
-
19:20
6:14
1
Nicholas Lester
-
19:32
6:18
2
Max Mcfadden
-
19:40
6:21
3
Ethan Yan
-
19:47
6:23
5
Will Peale
-
20:17
6:33
7
Isaac Lopez
-
20:40
6:40
8
Jack Lamb
-
20:41
6:40
9
2 SJND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:56
105:28
21:06
6:48
52 Gavin Hill
-
19:47
6:23
4
Zavier Annis
-
19:56
6:26
6
Michael Narensky
-
21:21
6:53
10
Rowen O'brian
-
21:42
7:00
14
Ben Wiley
-
22:43
7:20
18
Nikko Mendez
-
23:26
7:34
22
Diego Salgues
-
23:38
7:37
26
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
110:19
22:04
7:07
75 Tarun Chichili
Fr
21:26
6:55
11
Daniel Young
Jr
21:36
6:58
12
Dylan Ratner
Sr
22:15
7:11
16
Jackson Moffet
So
22:17
7:11
17
Jordon Dabney
Sr
22:46
7:21
19
Jack Moskowitz
So
22:55
7:24
20
Luke Girzadas
Fr
23:35
7:37
24
4 Bentley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:04
118:28
23:42
7:39
126 Graham Kelloff
-
23:16
7:30
21
Bruce Liu
-
23:30
7:35
23
Christian Helgeson
-
23:36
7:37
25
Sevien Aubuchon
-
23:47
7:40
27
Andre Wackernagel
-
24:20
7:51
30
Philip Livdan
-
24:58
8:03
33
Jon Copeland
-
26:58
8:42
36
5 Head Royce
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 6:41
124:36
24:55
8:02
142 Zack Mintz
-
21:40
6:59
13
Emaon Hartingan-o'conner
-
22:06
7:08
15
Isaac Zinoman
-
24:28
7:53
32
Robi Chattergee
-
28:02
9:03
40
Daniel Bachman
-
28:21
9:09
42
Sidharth Kapia
-
31:01
10:00
46




6 OMI
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
125:56
25:11
8:07
160 David Tran
-
23:58
7:44
28
Dong Tran
-
24:04
7:46
29
Thanh Huynh
-
24:24
7:52
31
Xavier Vasquez
-
26:19
8:29
35
Ralston Tuason
-
27:10
8:46
37
Alejandro Avalos
-
27:13
8:47
38
Mark Feemster
-
28:28
9:11
43
7 Redwood Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:47
140:00
28:00
9:02
203 Lawton Young
-
25:05
8:06
34
Connor Tang
-
27:28
8:52
39
Gabriel Salonga
-
28:11
9:05
41
Isaiah Sanchez
-
29:23
9:29
44
Isaac Hague
-
29:53
9:38
45
Philopater Badawi
-
36:01
11:37
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
104:24
20:53
6:44
15 Isaac Lopez
-
20:40
6:40
1
Jack Lamb
-
20:41
6:40
2
Brendan Hogg
-
20:57
6:45
3
Trevor Soule
-
21:01
6:47
4
Max Goldstone
-
21:07
6:49
5
David Yang
-
21:24
6:54
6
Justin Cheung
-
21:33
6:57
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
119:28
23:54
7:42
61 Jack Moskowitz
So
22:55
7:24
8
Luke Girzadas
Fr
23:35
7:37
10
Tyler Musante
So
23:43
7:39
12
Arnav Gupta
Fr
24:38
7:57
15
Harrison Shaw
Fr
24:38
7:57
16
Matthew Thompson
Jr
25:10
8:07
19
Jacob Van Steyn
So
25:10
8:07
20
3 SJND
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
120:40
24:08
7:47
64 Nikko Mendez
-
23:26
7:34
9
Diego Salgues
-
23:38
7:37
11
Anthony Layson
-
24:16
7:50
13
Kai Tocchini
-
24:24
7:52
14
Tyler Lum
-
24:57
8:03
17
Matthew Geller
-
25:08
8:06
18




4 OMI
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:05
150:35
30:07
9:43
115 Alejandro Avalos
-
27:13
8:47
21
Mark Feemster
-
28:28
9:11
22
Mekyle Feleke
-
29:21
9:28
23
Donavon Pen
-
30:16
9:46
24
Mekyle Feleke2
-
35:18
11:23
25
Brion Greene
-
36:59
11:56
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
111:28
22:18
7:11
15 David Yang
-
21:24
6:54
1
Justin Cheung
-
21:33
6:57
2
Manu Prabandham
-
22:16
7:11
3
Kevin Zhang
-
22:58
7:25
4
Benji Hsu
-
23:17
7:31
5
Seth Kelley
-
23:55
7:43
6
Austin Chew
-
24:42
7:58
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:22
132:34
26:31
8:33
50 Matthew Thompson
Jr
25:10
8:07
8
Jacob Van Steyn
So
25:10
8:07
9
Vincent Pisani
So
25:59
8:23
10
Donovan Zhong
Fr
27:42
8:56
11
Will Carey
So
28:32
9:12
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.