Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Kennedy Grove Reg Rec Area on 9/26/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Chen | Sr | V | 18:45.7 | 6:49 | 2.75 | 45/152 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 3/8 | |||||
Anthony Guan | Fr | V | 20:54.6 | 7:36 | 2.75 | 82/152 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Ben Mcguire | Sr | V | 18:43.7 | 6:49 | 2.75 | 42/152 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 4/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Ben Shaw | So | V | 22:08.6 | 8:03 | 2.75 | 100/152 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Charlie Sporte | Fr | V | 22:52.8 | 8:19 | 2.75 | 108/152 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 2/2 | |||||
CJ Mancini | Fr | V | 17:35 | 6:24 | 2.75 | 25/152 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 4/11 | |||||
Daniel Young | Sr | V | 18:08.8 | 6:36 | 2.75 | 32/152 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 4/11 | |||||
Eitan Goldfein | Fr | V | 20:27.3 | 7:26 | 2.75 | 70/152 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 3/7 | |||||
Eric Arlen | So | V | 17:19.7 | 6:18 | 2.75 | 21/152 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 4/12 | |||||
Ethan Monk | Fr | V | 25:26.8 | 9:15 | 2.75 | 134/152 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Harrison Shaw | So | V | 23:12 | 8:26 | 2.75 | 112/152 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Henry Anderson | Jr | V | 18:44.4 | 6:49 | 2.75 | 44/152 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 4/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Holden Hilal | Fr | V | 20:22.9 | 7:25 | 2.75 | 66/152 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 3/7 | |||||
Jackson Moffet | Jr | V | 20:01.3 | 7:17 | 2.75 | 60/152 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 3/7 | |||||
Jacob Van Steyn | Jr | V | 20:34.5 | 7:29 | 2.75 | 72/152 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 3/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Joe Peters | So | V | 18:38.8 | 6:47 | 2.75 | 39/152 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 4/9 | |||||
Juno Ju | So | V | 20:35.3 | 7:29 | 2.75 | 75/152 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 3/5 | |||||
Karthik Gollapudi | Jr | V | 33:57.3 | 12:21 | 2.75 | 150/152 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Luke Girzadas | So | V | 17:13.5 | 6:16 | 2.75 | 18/152 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 5/13 | |||||
Matthew Thompson | Sr | V | 21:34.5 | 7:51 | 2.75 | 91/152 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Tarun Chichili | So | V | 18:44.1 | 6:49 | 2.75 | 43/152 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 4/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Musante | Jr | V | 20:54.2 | 7:36 | 2.75 | 81/152 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Vincent Pisani | Jr | V | 24:09.1 | 8:47 | 2.75 | 122/152 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/9 | 88:56 1:25 |
2.75 | 6:28 | 6:16 | 6:47 | 121 | 5:53 | Luke Girzadas (18), Eric Arlen (20), CJ Mancini (23), Daniel Young (28), Joe Peters (32) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 4/7 | 94:59 1:18 |
2.75 | 6:54 | 6:49 | 7:17 | 82 | 6:23 | Ben Mcguire (13), Tarun Chichili (14), Henry Anderson (15), Andrew Chen (16), Jackson Moffet (24) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 3/5 | 102:54 0:31 |
2.75 | 7:29 | 7:25 | 7:36 | 61 | 7:13 | Holden Hilal (9), Eitan Goldfein (10), Jacob Van Steyn (12), Juno Ju (14), Tyler Musante (16) | |||||
V 4th 5 | 2/2 | 110:43 2:17 |
2.75 | 8:03 | 7:36 | 8:26 | 31 | 7:57 | Anthony Guan (2), Matthew Thompson (3), Ben Shaw (7), Charlie Sporte (8), Harrison Shaw (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Teuscher | Sr | Head Royce | 15:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Dominic Padre | So | SJND | 15:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Kabir Bhansali | So | CPS | 15:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Zavier Annis | So | SJND | 15:54.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Lehmannduke | So | CPS | 15:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Dan Mcfadden | Sr | CPS | 16:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Ash | So | Head Royce | 16:14.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Sasha Milton | Sr | CPS | 16:28.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Adam Zheleznyak | Sr | CPS | 16:31.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | William Peale | So | CPS | 16:49.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | William Xenakis | Jr | Head Royce | 16:51.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Goode | So | SJND | 16:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Ellis Cervantes | So | SJND | 16:58.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Gabe Trevino | Jr | SJND | 17:03.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Siraj Patel | So | Fremont Christian | 17:03.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Aidan Wogan | So | Head Royce | 17:04.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Geller | So | SJND | 17:10 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Luke Girzadas | So | Athenian School | 17:13.5 | 6:16 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 5/13 | ||||
19 | Brendan Hogg | Jr | CPS | 17:16 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Isaac Cole-frieman | Fr | CPS | 17:17.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Eric Arlen | So | Athenian School | 17:19.7 | 6:18 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 4/12 | ||||
22 | Andrew Copeland | So | Bentley | 17:20.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Todd Kane-ross | So | Emery | 17:33.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Giullian Galindo | So | SJND | 17:34 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | CJ Mancini | Fr | Athenian School | 17:35 | 6:24 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 4/11 | ||||
26 | Graham Kelloff | So | Bentley | 17:41.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Charlie Jones | Fr | Head Royce | 17:48.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Rombach | Fr | Bentley | 17:49.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Loucas Xenakis | Fr | Head Royce | 17:54 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Zach Ramos | Jr | SJND | 17:55.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Justin Rodriguez | Sr | CPS | 18:05.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Young | Sr | Athenian School | 18:08.8 | 6:36 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 4/11 | ||||
33 | Joshua Soltz | Jr | Head Royce | 18:16 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Yan | Jr | CPS | 18:16.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Darian Fong | Sr | OMI | 18:28.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Eamon Hartigan-o'conner | Jr | Head Royce | 18:29.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Sevilla | So | Fremont Christian | 18:31.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Kirwan Mactaggart | Jr | Unattached | 18:37.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Joe Peters | So | Athenian School | 18:38.8 | 6:47 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 4/9 | ||||
40 | Diego Salgues | So | SJND | 18:42 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Oscar Medina | CSD | 18:42.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
42 | Ben Mcguire | Sr | Athenian School | 18:43.7 | 6:49 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 4/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
43 | Tarun Chichili | So | Athenian School | 18:44.1 | 6:49 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 4/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
44 | Henry Anderson | Jr | Athenian School | 18:44.4 | 6:49 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 4/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
45 | Andrew Chen | Sr | Athenian School | 18:45.7 | 6:49 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 3/8 | ||||
46 | Ben Wiley | Sr | SJND | 18:47.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | David Yang | So | CPS | 18:50.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Cameron Fisher | Jr | Bentley | 18:52.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Steven Zheng | Sr | RedwoodChristian | 18:56.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
50 | Habeeb Solis | Emery | 18:57.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
51 | Christopher Ramirez | Fr | SJND | 19:05.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Henry Guo | Sr | OMI | 19:19.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Lawrence Shou | Fr | Fremont Christian | 19:39.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Scannell | Fr | SJND | 19:41.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Manu Prabandham | So | CPS | 19:46.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Bruce Liu | So | Bentley | 19:51.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
57 | Nikash Kale | Fr | Bentley | 19:51.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Rowen O'brien | So | SJND | 19:54.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
59 | Liam Neal | Jr | Head Royce | 20:01.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Jackson Moffet | Jr | Athenian School | 20:01.3 | 7:17 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 3/7 | ||||
61 | Ali Amer | So | CPS | 20:02.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
62 | Marcus Abendanio | Jr | SJND | 20:05.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Lj Lai | Fr | Bentley | 20:08.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
64 | Taylor Wong | Fr | Head Royce | 20:08.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Zhang | So | CPS | 20:19.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
66 | Holden Hilal | Fr | Athenian School | 20:22.9 | 7:25 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 3/7 | ||||
67 | Kyle Gong | Sr | OMI | 20:24.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Leo Floros | Fr | Bentley | 20:24.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | James Donn | Fr | Bentley | 20:25.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
70 | Eitan Goldfein | Fr | Athenian School | 20:27.3 | 7:26 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 3/7 | ||||
71 | Anthony Layson | Jr | SJND | 20:28 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Van Steyn | Jr | Athenian School | 20:34.5 | 7:29 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 3/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
73 | Donavon Pen | Sr | OMI | 20:34.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
74 | Seth Kelley | Jr | CPS | 20:34.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
75 | Juno Ju | So | Athenian School | 20:35.3 | 7:29 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 3/5 | ||||
76 | Leonardo Vergara | CSD | 20:38.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
77 | Kal Carpenter | CSD | 20:44.5 | 7:33 | ||||||||
78 | Oliver Riskin-kutz | Sr | CPS | 20:44.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
79 | Brennen Benson | Fr | Head Royce | 20:46.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Robin Gan | Fr | RedwoodChristian | 20:53.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Musante | Jr | Athenian School | 20:54.2 | 7:36 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
82 | Anthony Guan | Fr | Athenian School | 20:54.6 | 7:36 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
83 | Solomon Chan | Sr | Fremont Christian | 20:55.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Edwin Garcia | So | Making Waves | 20:56.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Faiz Kassem | Emery | 20:57.6 | 7:37 | ||||||||
86 | Shankaran Kurup | So | Bentley | 20:57.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Javi Blanco | Fr | Head Royce | 21:08.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Jon Copeland | So | Bentley | 21:22.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Shupp | Jr | RedwoodChristian | 21:28.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Lawton Young | Sr | RedwoodChristian | 21:32.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Thompson | Sr | Athenian School | 21:34.5 | 7:51 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
92 | Richard Pedersen | Sr | Fremont Christian | 21:39.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
93 | Grady Florance | So | CPS | 21:42.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Jerry Wong | Fr | CPS | 21:51.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Grasman | Fr | Bentley | 21:52.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
96 | Joey Galvan-carty | Fr | Bentley | 21:59.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Gideon Chan | So | Fremont Christian | 21:59.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
98 | Hayden Garner | Fr | Bentley | 22:03.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
99 | Diego Zamalloa-chion | Sr | CPS | 22:08.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
100 | Ben Shaw | So | Athenian School | 22:08.6 | 8:03 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
101 | Francis Rosas | Sr | OMI | 22:14.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Gonsalves | Jr | RedwoodChristian | 22:18 | 8:07 | |||||||
103 | Thanh Huynh | Sr | OMI | 22:20.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
104 | Dong Tran | Sr | OMI | 22:27.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
105 | Tony Tan | Sr | RedwoodChristian | 22:28.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
106 | Julian Ericks | Jr | OMI | 22:51.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
107 | Jack Randall | Jr | Bentley | 22:52 | 8:19 | |||||||
108 | Charlie Sporte | Fr | Athenian School | 22:52.8 | 8:19 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 2/2 | ||||
109 | Jacob Block | Fr | CPS | 22:53.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
110 | Aaron Hernandez | Fr | OMI | 22:55.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
111 | Grayson Cooper | Fr | CPS | 22:56.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
112 | Harrison Shaw | So | Athenian School | 23:12 | 8:26 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
113 | Josiah Petty | Fr | Fremont Christian | 23:12.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
114 | Gabe Salonga | Jr | RedwoodChristian | 23:25.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
115 | Rhys Fosdahl | Fr | RedwoodChristian | 23:33.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Xiong | Sr | CCC | 23:47.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
117 | Ben Spielman | So | Bentley | 23:59.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
118 | Kent Schechter | Fr | CPS | 24:01.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
119 | Henry Nitzberg | Fr | Bentley | 24:03.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
120 | Oscar He | Fr | Fremont Christian | 24:04.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
121 | Josh Singer | So | CPS | 24:05.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
122 | Vincent Pisani | Jr | Athenian School | 24:09.1 | 8:47 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 2/2 | ||||
123 | Allan Chiolero | So | Fremont Christian | 24:13.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
124 | Dimitrios Broumas | Fr | CPS | 24:20.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
125 | Jahmai Davis | CSD | 24:30.7 | 8:55 | ||||||||
126 | Guadalupe Diaz | CSD | 24:37.4 | 8:57 | ||||||||
127 | Jay Cavallaro | Fr | Fremont Christian | 24:46.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
128 | Jayyon Harmon | CSD | 24:50.3 | 9:02 | ||||||||
129 | Dylan Gong | Jr | OMI | 24:58 | 9:05 | |||||||
130 | Eric Lee | So | Fremont Christian | 25:00.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
131 | Ben Buechner | Fr | CPS | 25:02.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
132 | Peter Henry | So | Fremont Christian | 25:06.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
133 | Jimmy Nguyen | Fr | OMI | 25:11.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
134 | Ethan Monk | Fr | Athenian School | 25:26.8 | 9:15 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
135 | Connor Tang | Jr | RedwoodChristian | 25:30.7 | 9:17 | |||||||
136 | Brian Harris | So | CPS | 25:53.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
137 | Vikram Ramaswamy | Fr | Head Royce | 26:05.4 | 9:29 | |||||||
138 | Raul Quintero | CSD | 26:54.6 | 9:47 | ||||||||
139 | Max Inman | So | Fremont Christian | 27:58.9 | 10:11 | |||||||
140 | Matthew Huang | So | Fremont Christian | 28:37.9 | 10:25 | |||||||
141 | Jonathan Chris | Fr | Fremont Christian | 29:12.2 | 10:37 | |||||||
142 | Tanjoon Hwang | Fr | CPS | 29:45.6 | 10:49 | |||||||
143 | Omar Mohamed | Emery | 30:13.7 | 11:00 | ||||||||
144 | Alan Hernandez | Fr | Making Waves | 30:31.2 | 11:06 | |||||||
145 | Nikhil Sekaran | Fr | CPS | 30:54.9 | 11:15 | |||||||
146 | Jude Bangsal | Sr | CCC | 31:22.7 | 11:25 | |||||||
147 | Tommy Vega | Jr | OMI | 31:35.9 | 11:29 | |||||||
148 | Ashtyn Phan | Fr | Making Waves | 33:36.7 | 12:13 | |||||||
149 | Ralston Tuason | Sr | OMI | 33:43.7 | 12:16 | |||||||
150 | Karthik Gollapudi | Jr | Athenian School | 33:57.3 | 12:21 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 2/2 | ||||
151 | Amrit Tandon | So | CPS | 34:44.4 | 12:38 | |||||||
152 | Eric Medrano | So | Making Waves | 39:10.3 | 14:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
80:50 16:10 5:53 |
31 | Kabir Bhansali So 15:54 5:47 3 |
Jacob Lehmannduke So 15:55 5:47 5 |
Dan Mcfadden Sr 16:01 5:49 6 |
Sasha Milton Sr 16:29 5:59 8 |
Adam Zheleznyak Sr 16:32 6:01 9 |
William Peale So 16:49 6:07 10 |
Brendan Hogg Jr 17:16 6:17 19 |
2 | SJND 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
82:33 16:31 6:00 |
45 | Dominic Padre So 15:42 5:43 2 |
Zavier Annis So 15:55 5:47 4 |
Matthew Goode So 16:55 6:09 12 |
Ellis Cervantes So 16:58 6:10 13 |
Gabe Trevino Jr 17:03 6:12 14 |
Matthew Geller So 17:10 6:15 17 |
Giullian Galindo So 17:34 6:23 22 |
3 | Head Royce 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:20 |
83:29 16:42 6:04 |
60 | Isaac Teuscher Sr 15:29 5:38 1 |
Ethan Ash So 16:15 5:54 7 |
William Xenakis Jr 16:52 6:08 11 |
Aidan Wogan So 17:05 6:13 16 |
Charlie Jones Fr 17:49 6:29 25 |
Loucas Xenakis Fr 17:54 6:31 27 |
Joshua Soltz Jr 18:16 6:39 29 |
4 | Athenian School 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
88:56 17:47 6:28 |
121 | Luke Girzadas So 17:14 6:16 18 |
Eric Arlen So 17:20 6:18 20 |
CJ Mancini Fr 17:35 6:24 23 |
Daniel Young Sr 18:09 6:36 28 |
Joe Peters So 18:39 6:47 32 |
Ben Mcguire Sr 18:44 6:49 34 |
Tarun Chichili So 18:44 6:49 35 |
5 | Bentley 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
91:35 18:19 6:40 |
147 | Andrew Copeland So 17:21 6:18 21 |
Graham Kelloff So 17:42 6:26 24 |
Thomas Rombach Fr 17:50 6:29 26 |
Cameron Fisher Jr 18:52 6:52 36 |
Bruce Liu So 19:51 7:13 40 |
Nikash Kale Fr 19:51 7:13 41 |
Lj Lai Fr 20:08 7:19 42 |
6 | Fremont Christian 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:36 |
97:50 19:34 7:07 |
184 | Siraj Patel So 17:04 6:12 15 |
Ryan Sevilla So 18:31 6:44 31 |
Lawrence Shou Fr 19:40 7:09 39 |
Solomon Chan Sr 20:55 7:36 48 |
Richard Pedersen Sr 21:40 7:53 51 |
Gideon Chan So 21:59 8:00 52 |
Josiah Petty Fr 23:13 8:26 58 |
7 | OMI 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:46 |
101:02 20:12 7:21 |
208 | Darian Fong Sr 18:28 6:43 30 |
Henry Guo Sr 19:20 7:02 38 |
Kyle Gong Sr 20:24 7:25 43 |
Donavon Pen Sr 20:35 7:29 44 |
Francis Rosas Sr 22:15 8:05 53 |
Thanh Huynh Sr 22:20 8:07 55 |
Dong Tran Sr 22:27 8:10 56 |
8 | RedwoodChristian 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:21 |
105:09 21:02 7:39 |
237 | Steven Zheng Sr 18:57 6:53 37 |
Robin Gan Fr 20:54 7:36 47 |
Jacob Shupp Jr 21:28 7:48 49 |
Lawton Young Sr 21:32 7:50 50 |
Tyler Gonsalves Jr 22:18 8:07 54 |
Tony Tan Sr 22:29 8:11 57 |
Gabe Salonga Jr 23:25 8:31 59 |
9 | CSD 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 5:55 |
109:14 21:51 7:57 |
245 | Oscar Medina - 18:43 6:48 33 |
Leonardo Vergara - 20:38 7:30 45 |
Kal Carpenter - 20:45 7:33 46 |
Jahmai Davis - 24:31 8:55 60 |
Guadalupe Diaz - 24:37 8:57 61 |
Jayyon Harmon - 24:50 9:02 62 |
Raul Quintero - 26:55 9:47 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
87:45 17:33 6:23 |
26 | William Peale So 16:49 6:07 1 |
Brendan Hogg Jr 17:16 6:17 3 |
Isaac Cole-frieman Fr 17:17 6:17 4 |
Justin Rodriguez Sr 18:06 6:35 8 |
Ethan Yan Jr 18:17 6:39 10 |
David Yang So 18:50 6:51 18 |
Manu Prabandham So 19:47 7:12 21 |
2 | SJND 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
90:10 18:02 6:33 |
43 | Matthew Geller So 17:10 6:15 2 |
Giullian Galindo So 17:34 6:23 5 |
Zach Ramos Jr 17:56 6:31 7 |
Diego Salgues So 18:42 6:48 12 |
Ben Wiley Sr 18:48 6:50 17 |
Christopher Ramirez Fr 19:05 6:56 19 |
Andrew Scannell Fr 19:42 7:10 20 |
3 | Head Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
94:49 18:58 6:54 |
75 | Loucas Xenakis Fr 17:54 6:31 6 |
Joshua Soltz Jr 18:16 6:39 9 |
Eamon Hartigan-o'conner Jr 18:29 6:43 11 |
Liam Neal Jr 20:01 7:17 23 |
Taylor Wong Fr 20:09 7:19 26 |
Brennen Benson Fr 20:47 7:33 31 |
Javi Blanco Fr 21:09 7:41 33 |
4 | Athenian School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
94:59 19:00 6:54 |
82 | Ben Mcguire Sr 18:44 6:49 13 |
Tarun Chichili So 18:44 6:49 14 |
Henry Anderson Jr 18:44 6:49 15 |
Andrew Chen Sr 18:46 6:49 16 |
Jackson Moffet Jr 20:01 7:17 24 |
Holden Hilal Fr 20:23 7:25 27 |
Eitan Goldfein Fr 20:27 7:26 30 |
5 | Bentley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
101:48 20:22 7:24 |
136 | Nikash Kale Fr 19:51 7:13 22 |
Lj Lai Fr 20:08 7:19 25 |
Leo Floros Fr 20:25 7:25 28 |
James Donn Fr 20:26 7:26 29 |
Shankaran Kurup So 20:58 7:37 32 |
Jon Copeland So 21:23 7:46 34 |
Andrew Grasman Fr 21:52 7:57 35 |
6 | OMI 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:38 |
115:32 23:06 8:24 |
199 | Thanh Huynh Sr 22:20 8:07 37 |
Dong Tran Sr 22:27 8:10 38 |
Julian Ericks Jr 22:51 8:19 39 |
Aaron Hernandez Fr 22:55 8:20 40 |
Dylan Gong Jr 24:58 9:05 45 |
Jimmy Nguyen Fr 25:11 9:09 48 |
Tommy Vega Jr 31:36 11:29 49 |
7 | Fremont Christian 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:47 |
118:16 23:39 8:36 |
206 | Gideon Chan So 21:59 8:00 36 |
Josiah Petty Fr 23:13 8:26 41 |
Oscar He Fr 24:04 8:45 42 |
Allan Chiolero So 24:13 8:48 43 |
Jay Cavallaro Fr 24:46 9:01 44 |
Eric Lee So 25:01 9:06 46 |
Peter Henry So 25:06 9:08 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SJND 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
99:15 19:51 7:13 |
28 | Christopher Ramirez Fr 19:05 6:56 2 |
Andrew Scannell Fr 19:42 7:10 3 |
Rowen O'brien So 19:54 7:14 5 |
Marcus Abendanio Jr 20:06 7:18 7 |
Anthony Layson Jr 20:28 7:27 11 |
||
2 | CPS 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
99:33 19:55 7:14 |
32 | David Yang So 18:50 6:51 1 |
Manu Prabandham So 19:47 7:12 4 |
Ali Amer So 20:02 7:17 6 |
Kevin Zhang So 20:19 7:23 8 |
Seth Kelley Jr 20:35 7:29 13 |
Oliver Riskin-kutz Sr 20:45 7:33 15 |
Grady Florance So 21:42 7:53 20 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
102:54 20:35 7:29 |
61 | Holden Hilal Fr 20:23 7:25 9 |
Eitan Goldfein Fr 20:27 7:26 10 |
Jacob Van Steyn Jr 20:35 7:29 12 |
Juno Ju So 20:35 7:29 14 |
Tyler Musante Jr 20:54 7:36 16 |
Anthony Guan Fr 20:55 7:36 17 |
Matthew Thompson Sr 21:35 7:51 19 |
4 | Bentley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
110:09 22:02 8:01 |
108 | Jon Copeland So 21:23 7:46 18 |
Andrew Grasman Fr 21:52 7:57 21 |
Joey Galvan-carty Fr 21:59 8:00 22 |
Hayden Garner Fr 22:03 8:01 23 |
Jack Randall Jr 22:52 8:19 24 |
Ben Spielman So 24:00 8:43 25 |
Henry Nitzberg Fr 24:04 8:45 26 |
5 | Fremont Christian 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:12 |
135:56 27:11 9:53 |
145 | Eric Lee So 25:01 9:06 27 |
Peter Henry So 25:06 9:08 28 |
Max Inman So 27:59 10:11 29 |
Matthew Huang So 28:38 10:25 30 |
Jonathan Chris Fr 29:12 10:37 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:09 |
109:21 21:52 7:57 |
25 | Oliver Riskin-kutz Sr 20:45 7:33 1 |
Grady Florance So 21:42 7:53 4 |
Jerry Wong Fr 21:52 7:57 5 |
Diego Zamalloa-chion Sr 22:08 8:03 6 |
Jacob Block Fr 22:54 8:20 9 |
Grayson Cooper Fr 22:57 8:21 10 |
Kent Schechter Fr 24:01 8:44 12 |
2 | Athenian School 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
110:43 22:09 8:03 |
31 | Anthony Guan Fr 20:55 7:36 2 |
Matthew Thompson Sr 21:35 7:51 3 |
Ben Shaw So 22:09 8:03 7 |
Charlie Sporte Fr 22:53 8:19 8 |
Harrison Shaw So 23:12 8:26 11 |
Vincent Pisani Jr 24:09 8:47 13 |
Ethan Monk Fr 25:27 9:15 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
V | Isaac Teuscher, Sr, 15:28.8, Head Royce | CPS, 80:50.4, 31 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
V | Emily Perez, Jr, 18:27, SJND | SJND, 98:57, 31 |