Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Kennedy Grove Reg Rec Area on 9/26/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chen Sr V 18:45.7 6:49 2.75 45/152 9/23 9/23 3/8
Anthony Guan Fr V 20:54.6 7:36 2.75 82/152 16/23 16/23 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Ben Mcguire Sr V 18:43.7 6:49 2.75 42/152 6/23 6/23 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Ben Shaw So V 22:08.6 8:03 2.75 100/152 18/23 18/23 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Charlie Sporte Fr V 22:52.8 8:19 2.75 108/152 19/23 19/23 2/2
CJ Mancini Fr V 17:35 6:24 2.75 25/152 3/23 3/23 4/11
Daniel Young Sr V 18:08.8 6:36 2.75 32/152 4/23 4/23 4/11
Eitan Goldfein Fr V 20:27.3 7:26 2.75 70/152 12/23 12/23 3/7
Eric Arlen So V 17:19.7 6:18 2.75 21/152 2/23 2/23 4/12
Ethan Monk Fr V 25:26.8 9:15 2.75 134/152 22/23 22/23 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Harrison Shaw So V 23:12 8:26 2.75 112/152 20/23 20/23 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Henry Anderson Jr V 18:44.4 6:49 2.75 44/152 8/23 8/23 4/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
Holden Hilal Fr V 20:22.9 7:25 2.75 66/152 11/23 11/23 3/7
Jackson Moffet Jr V 20:01.3 7:17 2.75 60/152 10/23 10/23 3/7
Jacob Van Steyn Jr V 20:34.5 7:29 2.75 72/152 13/23 13/23 3/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Joe Peters So V 18:38.8 6:47 2.75 39/152 5/23 5/23 4/9
Juno Ju So V 20:35.3 7:29 2.75 75/152 14/23 14/23 3/5
Karthik Gollapudi Jr V 33:57.3 12:21 2.75 150/152 23/23 23/23 2/2
Luke Girzadas So V 17:13.5 6:16 2.75 18/152 1/23 1/23 5/13
Matthew Thompson Sr V 21:34.5 7:51 2.75 91/152 17/23 17/23 1/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tarun Chichili So V 18:44.1 6:49 2.75 43/152 7/23 7/23 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tyler Musante Jr V 20:54.2 7:36 2.75 81/152 15/23 15/23 3/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
Vincent Pisani Jr V 24:09.1 8:47 2.75 122/152 21/23 21/23 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/9 88:56
1:25
2.75 6:28 6:16 6:47 121 5:53 Luke Girzadas (18), Eric Arlen (20), CJ Mancini (23), Daniel Young (28), Joe Peters (32)
V 2nd 5 4/7 94:59
1:18
2.75 6:54 6:49 7:17 82 6:23 Ben Mcguire (13), Tarun Chichili (14), Henry Anderson (15), Andrew Chen (16), Jackson Moffet (24)
V 3rd 5 3/5 102:54
0:31
2.75 7:29 7:25 7:36 61 7:13 Holden Hilal (9), Eitan Goldfein (10), Jacob Van Steyn (12), Juno Ju (14), Tyler Musante (16)
V 4th 5 2/2 110:43
2:17
2.75 8:03 7:36 8:26 31 7:57 Anthony Guan (2), Matthew Thompson (3), Ben Shaw (7), Charlie Sporte (8), Harrison Shaw (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Teuscher Sr Head Royce 15:28.8 5:38
2 Dominic Padre So SJND 15:42.2 5:43
3 Kabir Bhansali So CPS 15:54.3 5:47
4 Zavier Annis So SJND 15:54.7 5:47
5 Jacob Lehmannduke So CPS 15:54.9 5:47
6 Dan Mcfadden Sr CPS 16:01.1 5:49
7 Ethan Ash So Head Royce 16:14.6 5:54
8 Sasha Milton Sr CPS 16:28.6 5:59
9 Adam Zheleznyak Sr CPS 16:31.5 6:01
10 William Peale So CPS 16:49.4 6:07
11 William Xenakis Jr Head Royce 16:51.8 6:08
12 Matthew Goode So SJND 16:55 6:09
13 Ellis Cervantes So SJND 16:58.3 6:10
14 Gabe Trevino Jr SJND 17:03.2 6:12
15 Siraj Patel So Fremont Christian 17:03.9 6:12
16 Aidan Wogan So Head Royce 17:04.8 6:13
17 Matthew Geller So SJND 17:10 6:15
18 Luke Girzadas So Athenian School 17:13.5 6:16 1/23 1/23 5/13
19 Brendan Hogg Jr CPS 17:16 6:17
20 Isaac Cole-frieman Fr CPS 17:17.3 6:17
21 Eric Arlen So Athenian School 17:19.7 6:18 2/23 2/23 4/12
22 Andrew Copeland So Bentley 17:20.5 6:18
23 Todd Kane-ross So Emery 17:33.2 6:23
24 Giullian Galindo So SJND 17:34 6:23
25 CJ Mancini Fr Athenian School 17:35 6:24 3/23 3/23 4/11
26 Graham Kelloff So Bentley 17:41.6 6:26
27 Charlie Jones Fr Head Royce 17:48.9 6:29
28 Thomas Rombach Fr Bentley 17:49.7 6:29
29 Loucas Xenakis Fr Head Royce 17:54 6:31
30 Zach Ramos Jr SJND 17:55.9 6:31
31 Justin Rodriguez Sr CPS 18:05.5 6:35
32 Daniel Young Sr Athenian School 18:08.8 6:36 4/23 4/23 4/11
33 Joshua Soltz Jr Head Royce 18:16 6:39
34 Ethan Yan Jr CPS 18:16.7 6:39
35 Darian Fong Sr OMI 18:28.4 6:43
36 Eamon Hartigan-o'conner Jr Head Royce 18:29.1 6:43
37 Ryan Sevilla So Fremont Christian 18:31.4 6:44
38 Kirwan Mactaggart Jr Unattached 18:37.1 6:46
39 Joe Peters So Athenian School 18:38.8 6:47 5/23 5/23 4/9
40 Diego Salgues So SJND 18:42 6:48
41 Oscar Medina CSD 18:42.8 6:48
42 Ben Mcguire Sr Athenian School 18:43.7 6:49 6/23 6/23 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
43 Tarun Chichili So Athenian School 18:44.1 6:49 7/23 7/23 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
44 Henry Anderson Jr Athenian School 18:44.4 6:49 8/23 8/23 4/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
45 Andrew Chen Sr Athenian School 18:45.7 6:49 9/23 9/23 3/8
46 Ben Wiley Sr SJND 18:47.7 6:50
47 David Yang So CPS 18:50.2 6:51
48 Cameron Fisher Jr Bentley 18:52.3 6:52
49 Steven Zheng Sr RedwoodChristian 18:56.9 6:53
50 Habeeb Solis Emery 18:57.7 6:54
51 Christopher Ramirez Fr SJND 19:05.2 6:56
52 Henry Guo Sr OMI 19:19.7 7:02
53 Lawrence Shou Fr Fremont Christian 19:39.8 7:09
54 Andrew Scannell Fr SJND 19:41.9 7:10
55 Manu Prabandham So CPS 19:46.8 7:12
56 Bruce Liu So Bentley 19:51.1 7:13
57 Nikash Kale Fr Bentley 19:51.4 7:13
58 Rowen O'brien So SJND 19:54.3 7:14
59 Liam Neal Jr Head Royce 20:01.2 7:17
60 Jackson Moffet Jr Athenian School 20:01.3 7:17 10/23 10/23 3/7
61 Ali Amer So CPS 20:02.2 7:17
62 Marcus Abendanio Jr SJND 20:05.5 7:18
63 Lj Lai Fr Bentley 20:08.4 7:19
64 Taylor Wong Fr Head Royce 20:08.6 7:19
65 Kevin Zhang So CPS 20:19.2 7:23
66 Holden Hilal Fr Athenian School 20:22.9 7:25 11/23 11/23 3/7
67 Kyle Gong Sr OMI 20:24.1 7:25
68 Leo Floros Fr Bentley 20:24.6 7:25
69 James Donn Fr Bentley 20:25.8 7:26
70 Eitan Goldfein Fr Athenian School 20:27.3 7:26 12/23 12/23 3/7
71 Anthony Layson Jr SJND 20:28 7:27
72 Jacob Van Steyn Jr Athenian School 20:34.5 7:29 13/23 13/23 3/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
73 Donavon Pen Sr OMI 20:34.6 7:29
74 Seth Kelley Jr CPS 20:34.6 7:29
75 Juno Ju So Athenian School 20:35.3 7:29 14/23 14/23 3/5
76 Leonardo Vergara CSD 20:38.1 7:30
77 Kal Carpenter CSD 20:44.5 7:33
78 Oliver Riskin-kutz Sr CPS 20:44.6 7:33
79 Brennen Benson Fr Head Royce 20:46.8 7:33
80 Robin Gan Fr RedwoodChristian 20:53.6 7:36
81 Tyler Musante Jr Athenian School 20:54.2 7:36 15/23 15/23 3/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
82 Anthony Guan Fr Athenian School 20:54.6 7:36 16/23 16/23 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
83 Solomon Chan Sr Fremont Christian 20:55.1 7:36
84 Edwin Garcia So Making Waves 20:56.2 7:37
85 Faiz Kassem Emery 20:57.6 7:37
86 Shankaran Kurup So Bentley 20:57.8 7:37
87 Javi Blanco Fr Head Royce 21:08.8 7:41
88 Jon Copeland So Bentley 21:22.6 7:46
89 Jacob Shupp Jr RedwoodChristian 21:28.3 7:48
90 Lawton Young Sr RedwoodChristian 21:32.3 7:50
91 Matthew Thompson Sr Athenian School 21:34.5 7:51 17/23 17/23 1/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
92 Richard Pedersen Sr Fremont Christian 21:39.8 7:53
93 Grady Florance So CPS 21:42.1 7:53
94 Jerry Wong Fr CPS 21:51.7 7:57
95 Andrew Grasman Fr Bentley 21:52.1 7:57
96 Joey Galvan-carty Fr Bentley 21:59.1 8:00
97 Gideon Chan So Fremont Christian 21:59.4 8:00
98 Hayden Garner Fr Bentley 22:03.2 8:01
99 Diego Zamalloa-chion Sr CPS 22:08.4 8:03
100 Ben Shaw So Athenian School 22:08.6 8:03 18/23 18/23 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
101 Francis Rosas Sr OMI 22:14.8 8:05
102 Tyler Gonsalves Jr RedwoodChristian 22:18 8:07
103 Thanh Huynh Sr OMI 22:20.1 8:07
104 Dong Tran Sr OMI 22:27.3 8:10
105 Tony Tan Sr RedwoodChristian 22:28.9 8:11
106 Julian Ericks Jr OMI 22:51.3 8:19
107 Jack Randall Jr Bentley 22:52 8:19
108 Charlie Sporte Fr Athenian School 22:52.8 8:19 19/23 19/23 2/2
109 Jacob Block Fr CPS 22:53.8 8:20
110 Aaron Hernandez Fr OMI 22:55.4 8:20
111 Grayson Cooper Fr CPS 22:56.8 8:21
112 Harrison Shaw So Athenian School 23:12 8:26 20/23 20/23 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
113 Josiah Petty Fr Fremont Christian 23:12.5 8:26
114 Gabe Salonga Jr RedwoodChristian 23:25.4 8:31
115 Rhys Fosdahl Fr RedwoodChristian 23:33.9 8:34
116 Anthony Xiong Sr CCC 23:47.7 8:39
117 Ben Spielman So Bentley 23:59.5 8:43
118 Kent Schechter Fr CPS 24:01.4 8:44
119 Henry Nitzberg Fr Bentley 24:03.5 8:45
120 Oscar He Fr Fremont Christian 24:04.3 8:45
121 Josh Singer So CPS 24:05.2 8:46
122 Vincent Pisani Jr Athenian School 24:09.1 8:47 21/23 21/23 2/2
123 Allan Chiolero So Fremont Christian 24:13.2 8:48
124 Dimitrios Broumas Fr CPS 24:20.7 8:51
125 Jahmai Davis CSD 24:30.7 8:55
126 Guadalupe Diaz CSD 24:37.4 8:57
127 Jay Cavallaro Fr Fremont Christian 24:46.4 9:01
128 Jayyon Harmon CSD 24:50.3 9:02
129 Dylan Gong Jr OMI 24:58 9:05
130 Eric Lee So Fremont Christian 25:00.6 9:06
131 Ben Buechner Fr CPS 25:02.2 9:06
132 Peter Henry So Fremont Christian 25:06.4 9:08
133 Jimmy Nguyen Fr OMI 25:11.1 9:09
134 Ethan Monk Fr Athenian School 25:26.8 9:15 22/23 22/23 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
135 Connor Tang Jr RedwoodChristian 25:30.7 9:17
136 Brian Harris So CPS 25:53.4 9:25
137 Vikram Ramaswamy Fr Head Royce 26:05.4 9:29
138 Raul Quintero CSD 26:54.6 9:47
139 Max Inman So Fremont Christian 27:58.9 10:11
140 Matthew Huang So Fremont Christian 28:37.9 10:25
141 Jonathan Chris Fr Fremont Christian 29:12.2 10:37
142 Tanjoon Hwang Fr CPS 29:45.6 10:49
143 Omar Mohamed Emery 30:13.7 11:00
144 Alan Hernandez Fr Making Waves 30:31.2 11:06
145 Nikhil Sekaran Fr CPS 30:54.9 11:15
146 Jude Bangsal Sr CCC 31:22.7 11:25
147 Tommy Vega Jr OMI 31:35.9 11:29
148 Ashtyn Phan Fr Making Waves 33:36.7 12:13
149 Ralston Tuason Sr OMI 33:43.7 12:16
150 Karthik Gollapudi Jr Athenian School 33:57.3 12:21 23/23 23/23 2/2
151 Amrit Tandon So CPS 34:44.4 12:38
152 Eric Medrano So Making Waves 39:10.3 14:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
80:50
16:10
5:53
31 Kabir Bhansali
So
15:54
5:47
3
Jacob Lehmannduke
So
15:55
5:47
5
Dan Mcfadden
Sr
16:01
5:49
6
Sasha Milton
Sr
16:29
5:59
8
Adam Zheleznyak
Sr
16:32
6:01
9
William Peale
So
16:49
6:07
10
Brendan Hogg
Jr
17:16
6:17
19
2 SJND
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
82:33
16:31
6:00
45 Dominic Padre
So
15:42
5:43
2
Zavier Annis
So
15:55
5:47
4
Matthew Goode
So
16:55
6:09
12
Ellis Cervantes
So
16:58
6:10
13
Gabe Trevino
Jr
17:03
6:12
14
Matthew Geller
So
17:10
6:15
17
Giullian Galindo
So
17:34
6:23
22
3 Head Royce
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
83:29
16:42
6:04
60 Isaac Teuscher
Sr
15:29
5:38
1
Ethan Ash
So
16:15
5:54
7
William Xenakis
Jr
16:52
6:08
11
Aidan Wogan
So
17:05
6:13
16
Charlie Jones
Fr
17:49
6:29
25
Loucas Xenakis
Fr
17:54
6:31
27
Joshua Soltz
Jr
18:16
6:39
29
4 Athenian School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
88:56
17:47
6:28
121 Luke Girzadas
So
17:14
6:16
18
Eric Arlen
So
17:20
6:18
20
CJ Mancini
Fr
17:35
6:24
23
Daniel Young
Sr
18:09
6:36
28
Joe Peters
So
18:39
6:47
32
Ben Mcguire
Sr
18:44
6:49
34
Tarun Chichili
So
18:44
6:49
35
5 Bentley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
91:35
18:19
6:40
147 Andrew Copeland
So
17:21
6:18
21
Graham Kelloff
So
17:42
6:26
24
Thomas Rombach
Fr
17:50
6:29
26
Cameron Fisher
Jr
18:52
6:52
36
Bruce Liu
So
19:51
7:13
40
Nikash Kale
Fr
19:51
7:13
41
Lj Lai
Fr
20:08
7:19
42
6 Fremont Christian
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:36
97:50
19:34
7:07
184 Siraj Patel
So
17:04
6:12
15
Ryan Sevilla
So
18:31
6:44
31
Lawrence Shou
Fr
19:40
7:09
39
Solomon Chan
Sr
20:55
7:36
48
Richard Pedersen
Sr
21:40
7:53
51
Gideon Chan
So
21:59
8:00
52
Josiah Petty
Fr
23:13
8:26
58
7 OMI
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:46
101:02
20:12
7:21
208 Darian Fong
Sr
18:28
6:43
30
Henry Guo
Sr
19:20
7:02
38
Kyle Gong
Sr
20:24
7:25
43
Donavon Pen
Sr
20:35
7:29
44
Francis Rosas
Sr
22:15
8:05
53
Thanh Huynh
Sr
22:20
8:07
55
Dong Tran
Sr
22:27
8:10
56
8 RedwoodChristian
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:21
105:09
21:02
7:39
237 Steven Zheng
Sr
18:57
6:53
37
Robin Gan
Fr
20:54
7:36
47
Jacob Shupp
Jr
21:28
7:48
49
Lawton Young
Sr
21:32
7:50
50
Tyler Gonsalves
Jr
22:18
8:07
54
Tony Tan
Sr
22:29
8:11
57
Gabe Salonga
Jr
23:25
8:31
59
9 CSD
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:55
109:14
21:51
7:57
245 Oscar Medina
-
18:43
6:48
33
Leonardo Vergara
-
20:38
7:30
45
Kal Carpenter
-
20:45
7:33
46
Jahmai Davis
-
24:31
8:55
60
Guadalupe Diaz
-
24:37
8:57
61
Jayyon Harmon
-
24:50
9:02
62
Raul Quintero
-
26:55
9:47
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
87:45
17:33
6:23
26 William Peale
So
16:49
6:07
1
Brendan Hogg
Jr
17:16
6:17
3
Isaac Cole-frieman
Fr
17:17
6:17
4
Justin Rodriguez
Sr
18:06
6:35
8
Ethan Yan
Jr
18:17
6:39
10
David Yang
So
18:50
6:51
18
Manu Prabandham
So
19:47
7:12
21
2 SJND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
90:10
18:02
6:33
43 Matthew Geller
So
17:10
6:15
2
Giullian Galindo
So
17:34
6:23
5
Zach Ramos
Jr
17:56
6:31
7
Diego Salgues
So
18:42
6:48
12
Ben Wiley
Sr
18:48
6:50
17
Christopher Ramirez
Fr
19:05
6:56
19
Andrew Scannell
Fr
19:42
7:10
20
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
94:49
18:58
6:54
75 Loucas Xenakis
Fr
17:54
6:31
6
Joshua Soltz
Jr
18:16
6:39
9
Eamon Hartigan-o'conner
Jr
18:29
6:43
11
Liam Neal
Jr
20:01
7:17
23
Taylor Wong
Fr
20:09
7:19
26
Brennen Benson
Fr
20:47
7:33
31
Javi Blanco
Fr
21:09
7:41
33
4 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
94:59
19:00
6:54
82 Ben Mcguire
Sr
18:44
6:49
13
Tarun Chichili
So
18:44
6:49
14
Henry Anderson
Jr
18:44
6:49
15
Andrew Chen
Sr
18:46
6:49
16
Jackson Moffet
Jr
20:01
7:17
24
Holden Hilal
Fr
20:23
7:25
27
Eitan Goldfein
Fr
20:27
7:26
30
5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
101:48
20:22
7:24
136 Nikash Kale
Fr
19:51
7:13
22
Lj Lai
Fr
20:08
7:19
25
Leo Floros
Fr
20:25
7:25
28
James Donn
Fr
20:26
7:26
29
Shankaran Kurup
So
20:58
7:37
32
Jon Copeland
So
21:23
7:46
34
Andrew Grasman
Fr
21:52
7:57
35
6 OMI
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
115:32
23:06
8:24
199 Thanh Huynh
Sr
22:20
8:07
37
Dong Tran
Sr
22:27
8:10
38
Julian Ericks
Jr
22:51
8:19
39
Aaron Hernandez
Fr
22:55
8:20
40
Dylan Gong
Jr
24:58
9:05
45
Jimmy Nguyen
Fr
25:11
9:09
48
Tommy Vega
Jr
31:36
11:29
49
7 Fremont Christian
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
118:16
23:39
8:36
206 Gideon Chan
So
21:59
8:00
36
Josiah Petty
Fr
23:13
8:26
41
Oscar He
Fr
24:04
8:45
42
Allan Chiolero
So
24:13
8:48
43
Jay Cavallaro
Fr
24:46
9:01
44
Eric Lee
So
25:01
9:06
46
Peter Henry
So
25:06
9:08
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SJND
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
99:15
19:51
7:13
28 Christopher Ramirez
Fr
19:05
6:56
2
Andrew Scannell
Fr
19:42
7:10
3
Rowen O'brien
So
19:54
7:14
5
Marcus Abendanio
Jr
20:06
7:18
7
Anthony Layson
Jr
20:28
7:27
11








2 CPS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
99:33
19:55
7:14
32 David Yang
So
18:50
6:51
1
Manu Prabandham
So
19:47
7:12
4
Ali Amer
So
20:02
7:17
6
Kevin Zhang
So
20:19
7:23
8
Seth Kelley
Jr
20:35
7:29
13
Oliver Riskin-kutz
Sr
20:45
7:33
15
Grady Florance
So
21:42
7:53
20
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
102:54
20:35
7:29
61 Holden Hilal
Fr
20:23
7:25
9
Eitan Goldfein
Fr
20:27
7:26
10
Jacob Van Steyn
Jr
20:35
7:29
12
Juno Ju
So
20:35
7:29
14
Tyler Musante
Jr
20:54
7:36
16
Anthony Guan
Fr
20:55
7:36
17
Matthew Thompson
Sr
21:35
7:51
19
4 Bentley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
110:09
22:02
8:01
108 Jon Copeland
So
21:23
7:46
18
Andrew Grasman
Fr
21:52
7:57
21
Joey Galvan-carty
Fr
21:59
8:00
22
Hayden Garner
Fr
22:03
8:01
23
Jack Randall
Jr
22:52
8:19
24
Ben Spielman
So
24:00
8:43
25
Henry Nitzberg
Fr
24:04
8:45
26
5 Fremont Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
135:56
27:11
9:53
145 Eric Lee
So
25:01
9:06
27
Peter Henry
So
25:06
9:08
28
Max Inman
So
27:59
10:11
29
Matthew Huang
So
28:38
10:25
30
Jonathan Chris
Fr
29:12
10:37
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
109:21
21:52
7:57
25 Oliver Riskin-kutz
Sr
20:45
7:33
1
Grady Florance
So
21:42
7:53
4
Jerry Wong
Fr
21:52
7:57
5
Diego Zamalloa-chion
Sr
22:08
8:03
6
Jacob Block
Fr
22:54
8:20
9
Grayson Cooper
Fr
22:57
8:21
10
Kent Schechter
Fr
24:01
8:44
12
2 Athenian School
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
110:43
22:09
8:03
31 Anthony Guan
Fr
20:55
7:36
2
Matthew Thompson
Sr
21:35
7:51
3
Ben Shaw
So
22:09
8:03
7
Charlie Sporte
Fr
22:53
8:19
8
Harrison Shaw
So
23:12
8:26
11
Vincent Pisani
Jr
24:09
8:47
13
Ethan Monk
Fr
25:27
9:15
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.