Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invitational at Garin Park on 9/4/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ben Shaw Jr Nov 15:47.4 7:54 2 57/79 7/7 21/23 4/6 16:47
(1:00,5.9)
16:47
(1:00,5.9)
16:47
(1:00,5.9)
16:47
(1:00,5.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Charlie Sporte So F/S 17:37.2 8:49 2 96/110 8/8 23/23 7/7 15:11 15:11 15:11 15:11
CJ Mancini So V 11:34.3 5:47 2 14/73 2/7 2/23 5/13 12:51
(1:17,9.9)
12:51
(1:17,9.9)
12:51
(1:17,9.9)
12:51
(1:17,9.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eitan Goldfein So V 12:21.3 6:11 2 34/73 3/7 3/23 6/12 13:04
(0:42,5.4)
13:04
(0:42,5.4)
13:04
(0:42,5.4)
12:58
(0:37,4.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Arlen Jr V 12:27.7 6:14 2 37/73 4/7 4/23 6/10 12:42
(0:14,1.8)
12:42
(0:14,1.8)
12:42
(0:14,1.8)
12:38
(0:10,1.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Monk So F/S 17:08.4 8:34 2 89/110 7/8 22/23 7/8 17:40
(0:32,3.0)
17:40
(0:32,3.0)
17:40
(0:32,3.0)
17:40
(0:32,3.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gabe Dias So F/S 15:37.8 7:49 2 77/110 6/8 20/23 6/9
Henry Anderson Sr V 12:48 6:24 2 48/73 6/7 7/23 4/8 14:24
(1:36,11.1)
14:24
(1:36,11.1)
14:24
(1:36,11.1)
13:01
(0:13,1.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, TB)
Holden Hilal So F/S 14:20.8 7:10 2 47/110 4/8 13/23 7/10 13:51 13:51 13:51 13:51
Jackson Moffet Sr Nov 15:23.9 7:42 2 52/79 5/7 17/23 5/7 15:34
(0:10,1.0)
15:34
(0:10,1.0)
15:34
(0:10,1.0)
14:22 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Van Steyn Sr Nov 15:20.1 7:40 2 51/79 4/7 16/23 6/8 14:44 14:44 14:44 14:44
Juno Ju Jr Nov 13:11 6:36 2 10/79 2/7 9/23 3/9 14:01
(0:50,5.9)
14:01
(0:50,5.9)
14:01
(0:50,5.9)
13:54
(0:43,5.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Justin Edmonds-Waters So F/S 12:45.5 6:23 2 17/110 1/8 6/23 7/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
Justin Mun So V 13:28.4 6:44 2 59/73 7/7 10/23 4/4 14:02
(0:33,3.9)
14:02
(0:33,3.9)
14:02
(0:33,3.9)
13:24 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Leo Zhang Fr F/S 14:12.4 7:06 2 42/110 2/8 11/23 8/10
Luke Bracco Fr F/S 14:59.1 7:30 2 60/110 5/8 15/23 6/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Luke Girzadas Jr V 11:30 5:45 2 10/73 1/7 1/23 6/13 13:45
(2:15,16.4)
13:45
(2:15,16.4)
13:45
(2:15,16.4)
13:23
(1:53,14.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mark Michelini So F/S 14:14.5 7:07 2 43/110 3/8 12/23 7/10
Mark Storm Sr Nov 15:28.4 7:44 2 54/79 6/7 19/23 5/6
Matthew Whitfield Jr Nov 12:52.5 6:26 2 7/79 1/7 8/23 5/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tyler Musante Sr Nov 14:43.9 7:22 2 42/79 3/7 14/23 7/9 15:06
(0:22,2.4)
15:06
(0:22,2.4)
15:06
(0:22,2.4)
14:31 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vincent Pisani Sr JV 15:24.5 7:42 2 9/15 1/1 18/23 3/4 16:23
(0:58,5.9)
16:23
(0:58,5.9)
16:23
(0:58,5.9)
16:23
(0:58,5.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wonjun Jo Jr V 12:38.4 6:19 2 43/73 5/7 5/23 6/9 13:33
(0:54,6.7)
13:33
(0:54,6.7)
13:33
(0:54,6.7)
13:33
(0:54,6.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/9 60:32
1:08
2 6:03 5:45 6:19 134 5:40 Luke Girzadas (10), CJ Mancini (14), Eitan Goldfein (34), Eric Arlen (36), Wonjun Jo (40)
Nov 1st 5 4/7 71:31
2:31
2 7:09 6:26 7:42 113 6:31 73:41
(2:10,2.9)
73:41
(2:10,2.9)
73:41
(2:10,2.9%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Whitfield (6), Juno Ju (9), Tyler Musante (27), Jacob Van Steyn (35), Jackson Moffet (36)
F/S 1st 5 7/9 70:32
2:14
2 7:03 6:23 7:30 169 5:59 65:46 65:46 65:46 Justin Edmonds-Waters (17), Leo Zhang (34), Mark Michelini (35), Holden Hilal (39), Luke Bracco (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Duke Jacoblehmann Jr College Prep 10:36.9 5:18
2 Clay Mills Jr University 10:54.6 5:27
3 Mark Kearney Sr Convent-SH 11:03.2 5:32
4 Bhansali Kabir Jr College Prep 11:08 5:34
5 Rowan Davis Jr International 11:13.6 5:37
6 Ezra Parkhill Sr University 11:17.7 5:39
7 Elliott Weil Sr University 11:18.5 5:39
8 Rob Hudson Jr Marin Academy 11:20.1 5:40
9 Davis Crowe Sr Marin Academy 11:26.1 5:43
10 Luke Girzadas Jr Athenian School 11:30 5:45 1/7 1/23 6/13 13:45
(2:15)
13:45
(2:15)
13:45
(2:15)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Galen Hastings Jr Convent-SH 11:30.2 5:45
12 Chase Leffers Sr University 11:33.8 5:47
13 Dylan Thayer Sr Piedmont 11:34.1 5:47
14 CJ Mancini So Athenian School 11:34.3 5:47 2/7 2/23 5/13 12:51
(1:17)
12:51
(1:17)
12:51
(1:17)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Andrew Cheng Jr University 11:35.9 5:48
16 Lopez Isaac Jr College Prep 11:36.5 5:48
17 Diego Salgues Jr SJND 11:37.8 5:49
18 Gabe Trevino Sr SJND 11:38.1 5:49
19 Dominic Padre Jr SJND 11:41.2 5:51
20 Seamus Chamberlain Carr Fr Piedmont 11:55.9 5:58
21 Lorand Cheng Sr Piedmont 11:59.2 6:00
22 Giullian Galindo Jr SJND 11:59.4 6:00
23 Peale Will Jr College Prep 12:03.8 6:02
24 Matthew Geller Jr SJND 12:07.7 6:04
25 Gavin Horne So Piedmont 12:07.9 6:04
26 Collin Mortimer So Piedmont 12:08.3 6:04
27 Travis Evans Sr Convent-SH 12:09.7 6:05
28 Yan Ethan Sr College Prep 12:10.6 6:05
29 Colin Cooper Sr University 12:11.8 6:06
30 Hogg Brendan Sr College Prep 12:13.8 6:07
31 Goldstone Max Jr College Prep 12:16.8 6:08
32 Skyler Dela Cruz Sr Convent-SH 12:18 6:09
33 Jacob Macgregor Jr University 12:19.5 6:10
34 Eitan Goldfein So Athenian School 12:21.3 6:11 3/7 3/23 6/12 13:04
(0:42)
13:04
(0:42)
13:04
(0:42)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Ellis Cervantes Jr SJND 12:25.2 6:13
36 Nico Altree Jr University 12:26 6:13
37 Eric Arlen Jr Athenian School 12:27.7 6:14 4/7 4/23 6/10 12:42
(0:14)
12:42
(0:14)
12:42
(0:14)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Siraj Patel Jr Fremont Christian 12:29.4 6:15
39 Jonathan Levitan Jr Marin Academy 12:30.3 6:15
40 Emanuel Olivares Jr Convent-SH 12:32.8 6:16
41 Aidan Ashe So Marin Academy 12:34.6 6:17
42 Ryan Sevilla Jr Fremont Christian 12:34.9 6:17
43 Wonjun Jo Jr Athenian School 12:38.4 6:19 5/7 5/23 6/9 13:33
(0:54)
13:33
(0:54)
13:33
(0:54)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jasper Schutt Sr University 12:38.5 6:19
45 Nikash Kale So Bentley 12:38.8 6:19
46 Jack Warner Sr Marin Academy 12:40.7 6:20
47 Thomas Kunze Sr San Domenico 12:46 6:23
48 Henry Anderson Sr Athenian School 12:48 6:24 6/7 7/23 4/8 14:24
(1:36)
14:24
(1:36)
14:24
(1:36)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Henry Cooper Sr Piedmont 12:48.9 6:24
50 Andrew Copeland Jr Bentley 12:52.8 6:26
51 Matteo Garre Sr International 12:55.6 6:28
52 Eloi Divol Jr International 13:04.2 6:32
53 Jonathan Palash-mizner So International 13:06.9 6:33
54 Max Sarosi Jr Marin Academy 13:08.9 6:34
55 Tim Clements Jr Marin Academy 13:09 6:35
56 Joshua Espulgar-rowe Jr San Domenico 13:12.8 6:36
57 Conor Harty Sr International 13:16.2 6:38
58 Prabandham Manu Jr College Prep 13:18.3 6:39
59 Justin Mun So Athenian School 13:28.4 6:44 7/7 10/23 4/4 14:02
(0:33)
14:02
(0:33)
14:02
(0:33)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Oscar Medina Sr CSD 13:32.8 6:46
61 Will Taylor Jr Marin Academy 13:33.2 6:47
62 Graham Kelloff Jr Bentley 13:54.2 6:57
63 Enos Zornoza Fr CSD 14:12.5 7:06
64 Levi Biser So CSD 14:19.8 7:10
65 Aidan Fosdahl Sr Redwood Christian 14:26.5 7:13
66 Felix Coffelt Jr International 14:38.4 7:19
67 Peter Henry Jr Fremont Christian 14:44.2 7:22
68 Allan Chiolero Jr Fremont Christian 14:48.1 7:24
69 Jayvon Harmon So CSD 15:36 7:48
70 Jacob Shupp Sr Redwood Christian 15:42.6 7:51
71 George Quirie Jr CSD 16:11 8:06
72 Manuel Heyward Jr Redwood Christian 17:05.6 8:33
73 Raul Quintero So CSD 17:11.7 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
56:41
11:20
5:40
42 Clay Mills
Jr
10:55
5:27
2
Ezra Parkhill
Sr
11:18
5:39
6
Elliott Weil
Sr
11:19
5:39
7
Chase Leffers
Sr
11:34
5:47
12
Andrew Cheng
Jr
11:36
5:48
15
Colin Cooper
Sr
12:12
6:06
29
Jacob Macgrego
Jr
12:20
6:10
33
2 College Prep
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
57:36
11:31
5:46
72 Duke Jacobleh
Jr
10:37
5:18
1
Bhansali Kabir
Jr
11:08
5:34
4
Lopez Isaac
Jr
11:37
5:48
16
Peale Will
Jr
12:04
6:02
23
Yan Ethan
Sr
12:11
6:05
28
Hogg Brendan
Sr
12:14
6:07
30
Goldston Max
Jr
12:17
6:08
31
3 SJND
8-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:30
59:04
11:49
5:54
100 Diego Salgues
Jr
11:38
5:49
17
Gabe Trevino
Sr
11:38
5:49
18
Dominic Padre
Jr
11:41
5:51
19
Giullian Galindo
Jr
11:59
6:00
22
Matthew Geller
Jr
12:08
6:04
24
Ellis Cervante
Jr
12:25
6:13
35




4 Piedmont
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:34
59:45
11:57
5:59
105 Dylan Thayer
Sr
11:34
5:47
13
Seamus Chamberl Carr
Fr
11:56
5:58
20
Lorand Cheng
Sr
11:59
6:00
21
Gavin Horne
So
12:08
6:04
25
Collin Mortimer
So
12:08
6:04
26
Henry Cooper
Sr
12:49
6:24
43




5 Convent-SH
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:30
59:34
11:55
5:57
111 Mark Kearney
Sr
11:03
5:32
3
Galen Hastings
Jr
11:30
5:45
11
Travis Evans
Sr
12:10
6:05
27
Skyler Dela Cruz
Sr
12:18
6:09
32
Emanuel Olivares
Jr
12:33
6:16
38








6 Athenian School
6-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:08
60:32
12:06
6:03
134 Luke Girzadas
Jr
11:30
5:45
10
CJ Mancini
So
11:34
5:47
14
Eitan Goldfein
So
12:21
6:11
34
Eric Arlen
Jr
12:28
6:14
36
Wonjun Jo
Jr
12:38
6:19
40
Henry Anderson
Sr
12:48
6:24
42
Justin Mun
So
13:28
6:44
50
6 Marin Academy
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:21
60:32
12:06
6:03
134 Rob Hudson
Jr
11:20
5:40
8
Davis Crowe
Sr
11:26
5:43
9
Jonathan Levitan
Jr
12:30
6:15
37
Aidan Ashe
So
12:35
6:17
39
Jack Warner
Sr
12:41
6:20
41
Max Sarosi
Jr
13:09
6:34
47
Tim Clements
Jr
13:09
6:35
48
8 International
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:03
63:37
12:43
6:22
189 Rowan Davis
Jr
11:14
5:37
5
Matteo Garre
Sr
12:56
6:28
44
Eloi Divol
Jr
13:04
6:32
45
Jonathan Palash-m
So
13:07
6:33
46
Conor Harty
Sr
13:16
6:38
49
Felix Coffelt
Jr
14:38
7:19
54




9 CSD
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:38
73:52
14:46
7:23
267 Oscar Medina
Sr
13:33
6:46
51
Enos Zornoza
Fr
14:13
7:06
52
Levi Biser
So
14:20
7:10
53
Jayvon Harmon
So
15:36
7:48
55
George Quirie
Jr
16:11
8:06
56
Raul Quintero
So
17:12
8:36
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Griffin Hoppin Fr Marin Academy 12:31.9 6:16
2 Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt Fr Marin Academy 12:34.4 6:17
3 Jackson Daecher Sr Convent-SH 12:39.7 6:20
4 Zach Ramos Sr SJND 12:40.1 6:20
5 Oliver Brockway Fr Marin Academy 12:49.6 6:25
6 Timothy Taylor Jr Piedmont 12:51.7 6:26
7 Matthew Whitfield Jr Athenian School 12:52.5 6:26 1/7 8/23 5/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
8 Nicholas Kuwada Jr Convent-SH 13:00.2 6:30
9 Kyo Torres Jr Convent-SH 13:03.7 6:32
10 Juno Ju Jr Athenian School 13:11 6:36 2/7 9/23 3/9 14:01
(0:50)
14:01
(0:50)
14:01
(0:50)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Maxi Tellini Jr Convent-SH 13:25 6:43
12 Rainier Dela Cruz Jr Convent-SH 13:26.5 6:43
13 Marcus Abendanio Jr SJND 13:28.8 6:44
14 Dominic Schimmel Fr Marin Academy 13:30.2 6:45
15 Harris Rutherford Sr Convent-SH 13:31.2 6:46
16 Leet Miller Sr Convent-SH 13:31.5 6:46
17 Elias Garvey Sr Convent-SH 13:33.5 6:47
18 Rowen O'brian Jr SJND 13:35.1 6:48
19 Dexter Watenpaugh Fr Marin Academy 13:40.3 6:50
20 Roan Sarti So Marin Academy 13:43.5 6:52
21 Eamon Hartigan O'conner Sr Head Royce 13:44.7 6:52
22 Tom Chiu Jr Convent-SH 13:45.5 6:53
23 Kai Martell So University 13:46.6 6:53
24 Ethan Schwartz Jr University 13:47.8 6:54
25 Marcus Williamson Jr Convent-SH 13:49.1 6:55
26 Ben Branco Fr Marin Academy 13:57.5 6:59
27 Henk Veld Jr Convent-SH 14:01.4 7:01
28 Nickolas Lutz Jr Convent-SH 14:08.8 7:04
29 Skyelar Connelly Sr Piedmont 14:10.9 7:05
30 Julien Prefot Fr International 14:15.5 7:08
31 Zhang Kevin Jr College Prep 14:15.8 7:08
32 Jackson Evans Sr Convent-SH 14:16.5 7:08
33 Luca Irabarren Fr Marin Academy 14:16.6 7:08
34 Collin Ritchie Jr Convent-SH 14:23.1 7:12
35 Nico Brubaker Fr University 14:26.3 7:13
36 Vasco Varriale Sr Marin Academy 14:27.6 7:14
37 Tristan Rajapakse Jr Marin Academy 14:27.7 7:14
38 Kevin Judd Sr Piedmont 14:29.3 7:15
39 Hsu Benji Jr College Prep 14:34.7 7:17
40 Eric Hong Sr Convent-SH 14:36.3 7:18
41 Stiegler Noah Jr College Prep 14:39.6 7:20
42 Tyler Musante Sr Athenian School 14:43.9 7:22 3/7 14/23 7/9 15:06
(0:22)
15:06
(0:22)
15:06
(0:22)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Kihiro Lambert Jr Piedmont 14:44.3 7:22
44 Tyler Moran Jr Piedmont 14:44.6 7:22
45 Spencer Li Fr University 14:44.6 7:22
46 Marcus Jang Fr University 14:48.1 7:24
47 Baron Zhu Sr Piedmont 14:49.9 7:25
48 Florance Grady Jr College Prep 15:04.9 7:32
49 Terence Leung Sr Convent-SH 15:06.8 7:33
50 Lucas Hobart Fr University 15:15.6 7:38
51 Jacob Van Steyn Sr Athenian School 15:20.1 7:40 4/7 16/23 6/8 14:44 14:44 14:44
52 Jackson Moffet Sr Athenian School 15:23.9 7:42 5/7 17/23 5/7 15:34
(0:10)
15:34
(0:10)
15:34
(0:10)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Aidan Boyle Jr University 15:24.9 7:42
54 Mark Storm Sr Athenian School 15:28.4 7:44 6/7 19/23 5/6
55 Cole Slater Jr Convent-SH 15:34.9 7:47
56 Aidan Dowling Fr University 15:45.6 7:53
57 Ben Shaw Jr Athenian School 15:47.4 7:54 7/7 21/23 4/6 16:47
(1:00)
16:47
(1:00)
16:47
(1:00)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Gable Robert Jr College Prep 15:48.8 7:54
59 Andrew Hinh Fr University 15:54.6 7:57
60 Ben Spielman Jr Bentley 16:22.1 8:11
61 Kyu Hwang Jr San Domenico 16:32.2 8:16
62 Henry Sears Jr Convent-SH 16:36.8 8:18
63 John Pan Jr San Domenico 16:43.9 8:22
64 Kyle Nguyen Sr San Domenico 16:44 8:22
65 Joaquin Aboitiz Jr International 16:53.5 8:27
66 Alton Park Fr International 16:55.3 8:28
67 Felix Monastario So Marin Academy 16:55.4 8:28
68 Coorey Harrison Jr College Prep 17:01.2 8:31
69 Young Ma Sr San Domenico 17:10.8 8:35
70 Zane Norris Fr International 17:10.9 8:35
71 Monheit Isaac Jr College Prep 17:50.4 8:55
72 Toby Roberts Fr Marin Academy 17:52.7 8:56
73 Kelley Seth Sr College Prep 17:58.6 8:59
74 Diego Pierce Sr International 18:09.3 9:05
75 Rohan Vasishth Jr University 18:17.8 9:09
76 Amer Ali Jr College Prep 18:40.6 9:20
77 Jack Polakis Fr Marin Academy 20:58.9 10:29
78 Max Roitblat Sr Piedmont 21:00.5 10:30
79 Miles Hunt So Marin Academy 22:29.4 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
65:06
13:01
6:31
34 Griffin Hoppin
Fr
12:32
6:16
1
Oscar Nesbitt-
Fr
12:34
6:17
2
Oliver Brockway
Fr
12:50
6:25
4
Dominic Schimmel
Fr
13:30
6:45
12
Dexter Watenpau
Fr
13:40
6:50
15
Roan Sarti
So
13:44
6:52
16
Ben Branco
Fr
13:58
6:59
19
2 Convent-SH
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
65:35
13:07
6:34
39 Jackson Daecher
Sr
12:40
6:20
3
Nicholas Kuwada
Jr
13:00
6:30
7
Kyo Torres
Jr
13:04
6:32
8
Maxi Tellini
Jr
13:25
6:43
10
Rainier Dela Cruz
Jr
13:27
6:43
11
Harris Rutherfo
Sr
13:31
6:46
13
Leet Miller
Sr
13:32
6:46
14
3 Piedmont
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:53
71:01
14:12
7:06
106 Timothy Taylor
Jr
12:52
6:26
5
Skyelar Connelly
Sr
14:11
7:05
20
Kevin Judd
Sr
14:29
7:15
24
Kihiro Lambert
Jr
14:44
7:22
28
Tyler Moran
Jr
14:45
7:22
29
Baron Zhu
Sr
14:50
7:25
32
Max Roitblat
Sr
21:01
10:30
47
4 Athenian School
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:31
71:31
14:18
7:09
113 Matthew Whitfiel
Jr
12:53
6:26
6
Juno Ju
Jr
13:11
6:36
9
Tyler Musante
Sr
14:44
7:22
27
Jacob Van Steyn
Sr
15:20
7:40
35
Jackson Moffet
Sr
15:24
7:42
36
Mark Storm
Sr
15:28
7:44
38
Ben Shaw
Jr
15:47
7:54
39
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
5 University
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
71:33
14:19
7:09
119 Kai Martell
So
13:47
6:53
17
Ethan Schwartz
Jr
13:48
6:54
18
Nico Brubaker
Fr
14:26
7:13
23
Spencer Li
Fr
14:45
7:22
30
Marcus Jang
Fr
14:48
7:24
31
Lucas Hobart
Fr
15:16
7:38
34
Aidan Boyle
Jr
15:25
7:42
37
6 College Prep
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
74:24
14:53
7:26
146 Zhang Kevin
Jr
14:16
7:08
22
Hsu Benji
Jr
14:35
7:17
25
Stiegler Noah
Jr
14:40
7:20
26
Florance Grady
Jr
15:05
7:32
33
Gable Robert
Jr
15:49
7:54
40
Coorey Harrison
Jr
17:01
8:31
43
Monheit Isaac
Jr
17:50
8:55
45
7 International
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:54
83:25
16:41
8:20
194 Julien Prefot
Fr
14:16
7:08
21
Joaquin Aboitiz
Jr
16:54
8:27
41
Alton Park
Fr
16:55
8:28
42
Zane Norris
Fr
17:11
8:35
44
Diego Pierce
Sr
18:09
9:05
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Rombah So Bentley 12:31.7 6:16
2 Cole Bianchi Jr Convent-SH 12:49.9 6:25
3 Lj Lai So Bentley 13:28.5 6:44
4 Malcolm Kiss Fr Bentley 13:34.9 6:47
5 Henry Nitzberg So Bentley 14:06.9 7:03
6 Andre Wackernagel Sr Bentley 14:16.9 7:08
7 Joey Galvan-carty So Bentley 14:39.9 7:20
8 Shankaran Kurup Jr Bentley 15:03.7 7:32
9 Vincent Pisani Sr Athenian School 15:24.5 7:42 1/1 18/23 3/4 16:23
(0:58)
16:23
(0:58)
16:23
(0:58)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jon Copeland Jr Bentley 15:25.1 7:43
11 Tyles Gonsalves Sr Redwood Christian 15:59 8:00
12 Connor Tang Sr Redwood Christian 17:43.4 8:52
13 Ezekiel Buatista Sr Redwood Christian 17:49.6 8:55
14 Jd Ducusin Sr Redwood Christian 19:08.5 9:34
15 Isaac Hague Sr Redwood Christian 20:28.2 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Frieman Isaaccole So College Prep 11:34.6 5:47
2 James Kelly So University 11:38.9 5:49
3 Christopher Ramirez So SJND 11:46.2 5:53
4 Ryan Tabibian So University 11:50.4 5:55
5 Jesse Steyer Fr Convent-SH 11:58.5 5:59
6 Owen Myers So University 12:03.1 6:02
7 Zachary Ravel So University 12:06.6 6:03
8 Nathan Evans So University 12:07.7 6:04
9 Brandon Byrd So Head Royce 12:20.3 6:10
10 Frank Wercinski So University 12:20.8 6:10
11 Loucas Xenakis So Head Royce 12:24.9 6:12
12 William Burns Fr Convent-SH 12:25.1 6:13
13 Zac Evans So Piedmont 12:33.8 6:17
14 Thomas Mccue Fr SJND 12:34.6 6:17
15 Aiden Dudley Fr SJND 12:35.6 6:18
16 Rowen Connelly So Piedmont 12:36.4 6:18
17 Justin Edmonds-Waters So Athenian School 12:45.5 6:23 1/8 6/23 7/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
18 Emillio Martin Fr Fremont Christian 12:51.1 6:26
19 Devin Leung So University 12:51.2 6:26
20 Mattheus Tellini So Convent-SH 12:59.3 6:30
21 James Krepelka So University 13:05.5 6:33
22 Ashwin Giri So University 13:08.3 6:34
23 Max Reeve Fr SJND 13:09.5 6:35
24 Oliver Whalen So Convent-SH 13:12.8 6:36
25 Luke Alban Fr Piedmont 13:13.8 6:37
26 Jeung Matthew Fr College Prep 13:14.5 6:37
27 Asher Thomson Fr Convent-SH 13:15.7 6:38
28 Jay Williams Fr University 13:17 6:39
29 Andre-padraig Pang Fr Convent-SH 13:20.6 6:40
30 Kent Friel Fr University 13:29.1 6:45
31 Block Jake So College Prep 13:30.5 6:45
32 Taylor Wong So Head Royce 13:33.8 6:47
33 Jason Olaru-hagen So Piedmont 13:33.8 6:47
34 Cooper Downing Fr Piedmont 13:37.9 6:49
35 Lawrence Shou So Fremont Christian 13:38.5 6:49
36 Henry Pritchard Fr University 13:39.9 6:50
37 Zach Rodriguez So Convent-SH 13:41.3 6:51
38 Jung Owen Fr College Prep 13:54.8 6:57
39 Will Kunze So San Domenico 13:55.4 6:58
40 Joe Shea Fr Convent-SH 14:00.4 7:00
41 Kailer Tom Fr Convent-SH 14:05 7:03
42 Leo Zhang Fr Athenian School 14:12.4 7:06 2/8 11/23 8/10
43 Mark Michelini So Athenian School 14:14.5 7:07 3/8 12/23 7/10
44 Cooper Rowan Fr College Prep 14:15.1 7:08
45 Brennan Benson So Head Royce 14:17.8 7:09
46 Kenji Abe-bindeman So Piedmont 14:17.8 7:09
47 Holden Hilal So Athenian School 14:20.8 7:10 4/8 13/23 7/10 13:51 13:51 13:51
48 Quincy Munyan Fr Piedmont 14:22.9 7:11
49 Mishka Shirin-stroh So University 14:24.1 7:12
50 Ethan Daon Fr SJND 14:28.7 7:14
51 Jackson Temple So Piedmont 14:29 7:15
52 Nicholas Schiller So Convent-SH 14:30 7:15
53 Max Sanz-pastor So Convent-SH 14:38.2 7:19
54 Bryan Maruyama So Convent-SH 14:40.4 7:20
55 Zidane Zamorano Fr San Domenico 14:40.6 7:20
56 Paul Verdickt Fr SJND 14:40.8 7:20
57 Logan Kaminski Fr Convent-SH 14:52.6 7:26
58 Max Tulley Fr Convent-SH 14:53 7:27
59 Josiah Petty So Fremont Christian 14:54.5 7:27
60 Luke Bracco Fr Athenian School 14:59.1 7:30 5/8 15/23 6/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
61 Wendell Laidley Fr Convent-SH 14:59.8 7:30
62 Luke Lamison Fr Head Royce 15:03.8 7:32
63 Owen Van Gelder So Piedmont 15:09.6 7:35
64 Hayden Garner So Bentley 15:12.2 7:36
65 Joseph Rotenberg Fr Bentley 15:12.4 7:36
66 Jackson Rubiano Fr Bentley 15:14.2 7:37
67 Richard Riordan Fr SJND 15:22.8 7:41
68 Donglin Ge So Fremont Christian 15:22.9 7:41
69 Theo Arenstam Fr Piedmont 15:26.3 7:43
70 Medina David Fr College Prep 15:28.5 7:44
71 Jackson Pine Fr Bentley 15:30 7:45
72 Owen Akel Fr Convent-SH 15:32.3 7:46
73 Wong Jerry So College Prep 15:33 7:47
74 Zachary Chen Fr SJND 15:33.3 7:47
75 Bruce Sha So Fremont Christian 15:34 7:47
76 Amir Singh Fr Piedmont 15:35.8 7:48
77 Gabe Dias So Athenian School 15:37.8 7:49 6/8 20/23 6/9
78 Davis Aaron Fr College Prep 15:40.3 7:50
79 Gabriel Symkowick Fr Piedmont 15:48 7:54
80 Leo Schwartz Fr Bentley 15:52.5 7:56
81 Kelley Jack Fr College Prep 15:54.4 7:57
82 Schechter Kent So College Prep 16:09.9 8:05
83 Buechner Ben So College Prep 16:14 8:07
84 Marc Lee Fr Fremont Christian 16:22.5 8:11
85 Josh Lee Fr Piedmont 16:36.7 8:18
86 Oliver Cheng Fr Piedmont 16:44 8:22
87 Andrew Zhu Fr San Domenico 16:55.9 8:28
88 Oscar He So Fremont Christian 17:06.1 8:33
89 Ethan Monk So Athenian School 17:08.4 8:34 7/8 22/23 7/8 17:40
(0:32)
17:40
(0:32)
17:40
(0:32)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Toby Slater Fr Convent-SH 17:14.2 8:37
91 Sam Hill Fr Head Royce 17:27.4 8:44
92 David Li So Fremont Christian 17:28.7 8:44
93 Connor Caba Fr Convent-SH 17:29.6 8:45
94 Aaron Chan Fr Fremont Christian 17:32.1 8:46
95 Young Bayard Fr College Prep 17:37.2 8:49
96 Charlie Sporte So Athenian School 17:37.2 8:49 8/8 23/23 7/7 15:11 15:11 15:11
97 Alex Wan Fr SJND 17:37.6 8:49
98 Jethro Chu Fr Fremont Christian 17:37.9 8:49
99 Tommy Gibbons Fr Convent-SH 17:50.5 8:55
100 Luke Lewis Fr SJND 18:04.6 9:02
101 Simon Straube Fr San Domenico 18:25.8 9:13
102 Jonathan Chris So Fremont Christian 18:32.9 9:16
103 Sansar Nyamdagva Fr Bentley 18:38.1 9:19
104 Jack Blodgett Fr Piedmont 18:56.8 9:28
105 Haik Kibarian Fr Piedmont 19:07.8 9:34
106 Jean-luc Desnoyers-pina Fr Convent-SH 19:50.9 9:55
107 Armaan Kamdar Fr Bentley 20:03.9 10:02
108 Roumeliotis Luca So College Prep 20:07.7 10:04
109 Jay Dinsmore Fr Convent-SH 20:30 10:15
110 Sekaran Nikhil So College Prep 22:06 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
59:47
11:57
5:59
27 James Kelly
So
11:39
5:49
2
Ryan Tabibian
So
11:50
5:55
4
Owen Myers
So
12:03
6:02
6
Zachary Ravel
So
12:07
6:03
7
Nathan Evans
So
12:08
6:04
8
Frank Wercinsk
So
12:21
6:10
10
Devin Leung
So
12:51
6:26
19
2 Convent-SH
4-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
63:51
12:46
6:23
84 Jesse Steyer
Fr
11:59
5:59
5
William Burns
Fr
12:25
6:13
12
Mattheus Tellini
So
12:59
6:30
20
Oliver Whalen
So
13:13
6:36
22
Asher Thomson
Fr
13:16
6:38
25
Andre-pa Pang
Fr
13:21
6:40
26
Zach Rodrigue
So
13:41
6:51
32
3 SJND
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:43
64:35
12:55
6:27
94 Christop Ramirez
So
11:46
5:53
3
Thomas Mccue
Fr
12:35
6:17
14
Aiden Dudley
Fr
12:36
6:18
15
Max Reeve
Fr
13:10
6:35
21
Ethan Daon
Fr
14:29
7:14
41
Paul Verdickt
Fr
14:41
7:20
42
Richard Riordan
Fr
15:23
7:41
49
4 Piedmont
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:04
65:36
13:07
6:34
111 Zac Evans
So
12:34
6:17
13
Rowen Connelly
So
12:36
6:18
16
Luke Alban
Fr
13:14
6:37
23
Jason Olaru-ha
So
13:34
6:47
29
Cooper Downing
Fr
13:38
6:49
30
Kenji Abe-bind
So
14:18
7:09
38
Quincy Munyan
Fr
14:23
7:11
40
5 College Prep
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
66:30
13:18
6:39
121 Frieman Isaaccol
So
11:35
5:47
1
Jeung Matthew
Fr
13:15
6:37
24
Block Jake
So
13:31
6:45
27
Jung Owen
Fr
13:55
6:57
33
Cooper Rowan
Fr
14:15
7:08
36
Medina David
Fr
15:29
7:44
51
Wong Jerry
So
15:33
7:47
53
6 Head Royce
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:44
67:41
13:32
6:46
130 Brandon Byrd
So
12:20
6:10
9
Loucas Xenakis
So
12:25
6:12
11
Taylor Wong
So
13:34
6:47
28
Brennan Benson
So
14:18
7:09
37
Luke Lamison
Fr
15:04
7:32
45
Sam Hill
Fr
17:27
8:44
60




7 Athenian School
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
70:32
14:06
7:03
169 Justin Edmonds-
So
12:46
6:23
17
Leo Zhang
Fr
14:12
7:06
34
Mark Michelin
So
14:15
7:07
35
Holden Hilal
So
14:21
7:10
39
Luke Bracco
Fr
14:59
7:30
44
Gabe Dias
So
15:38
7:49
55
Ethan Monk
So
17:08
8:34
59
8 Fremont Christian
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
72:21
14:28
7:14
196 Emillio Martin
Fr
12:51
6:26
18
Lawrence Shou
So
13:39
6:49
31
Josiah Petty
So
14:55
7:27
43
Donglin Ge
So
15:23
7:41
50
Bruce Sha
So
15:34
7:47
54
Marc Lee
Fr
16:23
8:11
57
Oscar He
So
17:06
8:33
58
9 Bentley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:40
77:01
15:24
7:42
249 Hayden Garner
So
15:12
7:36
46
Joseph Rotenber
Fr
15:12
7:36
47
Jackson Rubiano
Fr
15:14
7:37
48
Jackson Pine
Fr
15:30
7:45
52
Leo Schwartz
Fr
15:53
7:56
56
Sansar Nyamdagv
Fr
18:38
9:19
61
Armaan Kamdar
Fr
20:04
10:02
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.