James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Swank So F/S 21:00 7:07 2.95 91/130 4/6 14/18 15/19 22:44
(1:44,7.6)
21:19
(0:19,1.5)
21:19
(0:19,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Azael Zamora So V 18:13 6:11 2.95 87/162 5/7 6/18 11/24 18:53
(0:40,3.5)
18:53
(0:40,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Erik Olsvold Fr F/S 18:14 6:11 2.95 9/130 1/6 7/18 4/21
Guillermo Villalobos Jr Res 18:07 6:08 2.95 1/120 1/5 5/18 1/15 19:18
(1:11,6.1)
19:18
(1:11,6.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Gustavo Aguilera Jr V 18:00 6:06 2.95 75/162 4/7 4/18 10/24 18:47
(0:47,4.2)
18:20
(0:20,1.8)
18:20
(0:20,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gustavo Parra Jr V 18:40 6:20 2.95 112/162 6/7 8/18 11/24 19:16
(0:36,3.1)
18:50
(0:10,0.9)
18:50
(0:10,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Hector Ramirez Sr V 17:57 6:05 2.95 72/162 3/7 3/18 16/24 18:53
(0:56,4.9)
17:40 17:40 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Inteus Castro-Lopez So V 17:55 6:04 2.95 70/162 2/7 2/18 19/24 17:59
(0:04,0.4)
17:59
(0:04,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Isaak Herrera So F/S 23:15 7:53 2.95 124/130 5/6 17/18 19/19 27:11
(3:56,14.5)
27:11
(3:56,14.5)
27:05
(3:50,14.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ivan Morales Sr Res 22:13 7:32 2.95 63/120 5/5 16/18 7/11 22:37
(0:24,1.8)
22:37
(0:24,1.8)
22:37
(0:24,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jesse Chircop Sr V 19:06 6:28 2.95 127/162 7/7 9/18 11/18 20:51
(1:45,8.4)
19:15
(0:09,0.8)
19:15
(0:09,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jesus Deloya So F/S 20:07 6:49 2.95 60/130 3/6 11/18 12/20 20:34
(0:27,2.2)
19:44 19:44 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Kelvin Arenas Sr Res 20:52 7:04 2.95 25/120 2/5 12/18 8/13 21:20
(0:28,2.2)
21:20
(0:28,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Miguel Chavez Sr Res 21:03 7:08 2.95 30/120 4/5 15/18 4/11
Nathan Bernardo Jr V 17:02 5:46 2.95 26/162 1/7 1/18 16/24 17:49
(0:47,4.4)
17:03
(0:01,0.1)
17:03
(0:01,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Rene Bravo So F/S 24:07 8:11 2.95 125/130 6/6 18/18 15/17
Ryan Puzon Jr Res 20:59 7:07 2.95 28/120 3/5 13/18 5/12
Vincent Giglio Fr F/S 19:36 6:39 2.95 44/130 2/6 10/18 10/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/24 89:07
1:11
2.95 6:03 5:46 6:11 330 5:27 91:22
(2:15,2.5)
89:53
(0:46,0.8)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Nathan Bernardo (26), Inteus Castro-Lopez (70), Hector Ramirez (72), Gustavo Aguilera (75), Azael Zamora (87)
Res 1st 5 5/11 103:14
4:06
2.95 7:00 6:08 7:32 138 6:52 Guillermo Villalobos (1), Kelvin Arenas (25), Ryan Puzon (28), Miguel Chavez (30), Ivan Morales (54)
F/S 1st 5 12/19 102:12
5:01
2.95 6:56 6:11 7:53 325 6:04 102:22
(0:10,0.2)
102:22
(0:10,0.2)
101:06 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Erik Olsvold (9), Vincent Giglio (44), Jesus Deloya (60), Austin Swank (91), Isaak Herrera (121)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dozier Nolan Sr ANN SOBRATO 15:26 5:14
2 Estrella Jorge So ANDREW P. HILL 15:35 5:17
3 Eurle Sammy Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:50 5:22
4 Dal Canto Giovanni Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:00 5:25
5 Walker Zach So WILLOW GLEN 16:03 5:26
6 Adam Julian Jr WESTMONT 16:04 5:27
7 Yep Tyler Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:05 5:27
8 Savel Arjun Sr ANDREW P. HILL 16:08 5:28
9 Chu Bryan Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:09 5:28
10 Liebscher Alex Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 16:12 5:29
11 Zhou Frank Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 16:16 5:31
12 Arredondo Tim Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:17 5:31
13 Dao Troy Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:20 5:32
14 Garaffo Nicholas Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 16:25 5:34
15 Nunez Isaac Sr DEL MAR 16:26 5:34
16 Johnson Joey Sr LELAND 16:36 5:38
17 Plares Eli Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 16:38 5:38
18 Martinez Darick So PIEDMONT HILLS 16:39 5:39
19 Denlinger Noah Jr SANTA TERESA 16:42 5:40
20 Morrow Jason Jr PROSPECT 16:52 5:43
21 Krein Kevin Sr WESTMONT 16:53 5:43
22 Castellanos Alexis Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 16:53 5:43
23 Rubino Daniel Jr PROSPECT 16:57 5:45
24 Angel Akawi Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:00 5:46
25 Hireed Homza Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 17:02 5:46
26 Nathan Bernardo Jr James Lick 17:02 5:46 1/7 1/18 16/24 17:49
(0:47)
17:03
(0:01)
17:03
(0:01)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
27 Salim Mohamed Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 17:03 5:47
28 Okazaki Yuuki Fr SANTA TERESA 17:04 5:47
29 Curry David Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:07 5:48
30 Shokry Ali Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 17:07 5:48
31 Shokry Yaseen Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 17:08 5:48
32 Williams Edgar Fr SANTA TERESA 17:09 5:49
33 Vite Daniel Sr SILVER CREEK 17:10 5:49
34 Gebrehiwet Senai Sr LELAND 17:11 5:49
35 Kohlbrenner-rios Zakarie Sr LELAND 17:11 5:49
36 Ho Christopher Jr SILVER CREEK 17:18 5:52
37 Reynolds Alec Sr LEIGH 17:21 5:53
38 Nguyen Andrew Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:22 5:53
39 Solorzano Chris Fr DEL MAR 17:23 5:54
40 Godinez Ivan Sr INDEPENDENCE SJ 17:25 5:54
41 Tulio Isiah So INDEPENDENCE SJ 17:25 5:54
42 Pina Omar Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 17:26 5:55
43 Reyes Brian Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:27 5:55
44 Richmond Cole Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 17:28 5:55
45 Conriquez Fernando Jr ANDREW P. HILL 17:28 5:55
46 Ramirez Hezekiah Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 17:29 5:56
47 Daley Quinlan So DEL MAR 17:31 5:56
48 Saragosa Cristian Sr YERBA BUENA 17:31 5:56
49 Mella Michael Sr LELAND 17:33 5:57
50 Hoge Braedon Fr ANN SOBRATO 17:34 5:57
51 Acosta Matthew Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:34 5:57
52 Do Christopher So SILVER CREEK 17:37 5:58
53 Vo Daniel Jr LELAND 17:38 5:59
54 Lopez Juan So YERBA BUENA 17:38 5:59
55 Morway Daniel Sr LEIGH 17:38 5:59
56 Garcia Andrew Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:40 5:59
57 Juarez Mitch Sr ANN SOBRATO 17:44 6:01
58 Cox Riker So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 17:45 6:01
59 Ramirez Anthony Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:48 6:02
60 Guerra Mauricio Jr ANDREW P. HILL 17:48 6:02
61 Lam Kalvin Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:48 6:02
62 Steward Michael So PROSPECT 17:50 6:03
63 Liao Tim So LEIGH 17:50 6:03
64 Farakesh Daniel Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 17:51 6:03
65 Blake Daniel So WESTMONT 17:51 6:03
66 Ramos Irvin Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:53 6:04
67 Hypponen Thomas Sr WESTMONT 17:53 6:04
68 Burrows Jeffrey Jr BRANHAM 17:54 6:04
69 Rubalcava Austin Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:55 6:04
70 Inteus Castro-Lopez So James Lick 17:55 6:04 2/7 2/18 19/24 17:59
(0:04)
17:59
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
71 Patel Preet So SILVER CREEK 17:56 6:05
72 Hector Ramirez Sr James Lick 17:57 6:05 3/7 3/18 16/24 18:53
(0:56)
17:40 17:40 Flying like a Comet (LY)
73 Sra Sunny Sr SILVER CREEK 17:58 6:05
74 Bi Jason Sr LELAND 17:59 6:06
75 Gustavo Aguilera Jr James Lick 18:00 6:06 4/7 4/18 10/24 18:47
(0:47)
18:20
(0:20)
18:20
(0:20)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
76 Nenada Niko Sr SANTA TERESA 18:01 6:06
77 Mead Eric Sr LEIGH 18:01 6:06
78 Kenigsberg Jared Jr PROSPECT 18:03 6:07
79 Muganza Dieumerci Fr GUNDERSON 18:04 6:07
80 Medina Kevin So ANDREW P. HILL 18:05 6:08
81 Damasco Jason Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:06 6:08
82 Olszewski Joshua Jr WESTMONT 18:06 6:08
83 Krishnan Siddhartha Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:08 6:09
84 Vuong Bryan2 Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 18:09 6:09
85 Ellis Dylan So PROSPECT 18:11 6:10
86 Areda Lencho Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 18:13 6:11
87 Azael Zamora So James Lick 18:13 6:11 5/7 6/18 11/24 18:53
(0:40)
18:53
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
88 Reinoso Dante So BRANHAM 18:14 6:11
89 Gallardo Jose Sr ANDREW P. HILL 18:14 6:11
90 Nichols Samuel Jr BRANHAM 18:18 6:12
91 Chu Jonathan Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:18 6:12
92 Pineda Alexis Jr YERBA BUENA 18:20 6:13
93 Vasquez Damien Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 18:21 6:13
94 Pearson Matthew Sr LEIGH 18:22 6:14
95 Lorain Luc So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:23 6:14
96 Daly Ryan Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:23 6:14
97 Ho Johnny Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:24 6:14
98 Cordero Leo Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 18:25 6:15
99 Weber Jake Jr SANTA TERESA 18:27 6:15
100 Le Matthew So BRANHAM 18:28 6:16
101 Joseph Ken Jr PROSPECT 18:28 6:16
102 Moreland Christian So WESTMONT 18:29 6:16
103 Magana Marco Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 18:30 6:16
104 Lopez Rogilio So MOUNT PLEASANT 18:31 6:17
105 Tran Long Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 18:31 6:17
106 Le Don Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:32 6:17
107 Malone Marco Sr GUNDERSON 18:33 6:17
108 Osorio Francisco Jr GUNDERSON 18:33 6:17
109 Enciso Mauricio Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:36 6:18
110 Tang Matthew Sr LELAND 18:37 6:19
111 Murillo John Sr INDEPENDENCE SJ 18:39 6:19
112 Gustavo Parra Jr James Lick 18:40 6:20 6/7 8/18 11/24 19:16
(0:36)
18:50
(0:10)
18:50
(0:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
113 Vuong Sam Jr ANDREW P. HILL 18:40 6:20
114 Hisamura Keita Sr LEIGH 18:41 6:20
115 Scalzo Nick Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:47 6:22
116 Chris Havens Fr ANN SOBRATO 18:47 6:22
117 Cruz Jesse Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 18:50 6:23
118 Alvarez Jesus Sr SILVER CREEK 18:51 6:23
119 Macquiddy Justin So WESTMONT 18:52 6:24
120 Chabra Jayesh Fr SILVER CREEK 18:54 6:24
121 Melgoza Adrian So BRANHAM 18:57 6:25
122 Arcinega Miguel So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 18:58 6:26
123 Ho Anthony Sr INDEPENDENCE SJ 18:59 6:26
124 Shoenhair James Sr PROSPECT 19:00 6:26
125 Estolas Christopher Sr INDEPENDENCE SJ 19:02 6:27
126 Kuhl Robert Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 19:03 6:27
127 Jesse Chircop Sr James Lick 19:06 6:28 7/7 9/18 11/18 20:51
(1:45)
19:15
(0:09)
19:15
(0:09)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
128 Gaitan Luis Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 19:14 6:31
129 Correa Daniel So YERBA BUENA 19:17 6:32
130 Luong David So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 19:21 6:34
131 Perez Carlos So YERBA BUENA 19:27 6:36
132 Powers Timothy Sr BRANHAM 19:30 6:37
133 Blair Adam Jr DEL MAR 19:31 6:37
134 Linden Boggiano Jr ANN SOBRATO 19:31 6:37
135 Estillore Jacob So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 19:32 6:37
136 Castellanos Jose So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 19:38 6:39
137 Johnson Warren Sr SANTA TERESA 19:42 6:41
138 Carlen Brian Sr LEIGH 19:44 6:41
139 Rojas Noah Fr DEL MAR 19:49 6:43
140 Villegas Eduardo Fr GUNDERSON 19:54 6:45
141 Jimenez Gustavo So GUNDERSON 20:04 6:48
142 Shebib Nathaniel Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 20:06 6:49
143 Contey Kyle Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:10 6:50
144 Correa Pedro Sr YERBA BUENA 20:14 6:52
145 Kim Andrew Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 20:16 6:52
146 Villalobos Michael Sr YERBA BUENA 20:25 6:55
147 Nguyen Wesley Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:25 6:55
148 Lamas Frank Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:29 6:57
149 Marquez Miguel So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 20:31 6:57
150 So James So INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:41 7:01
151 Garcia Diego Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 20:51 7:04
152 Garcia Eliel Jr GUNDERSON 20:52 7:04
153 Vargas Rodrigo Fr DEL MAR 20:55 7:05
154 Mendoza Cristian So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:00 7:07
155 Castillo Alejandro So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 21:22 7:15
156 Arreola Julio So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:27 7:16
157 Trang Michael Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:37 7:20
158 Padilla David Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 22:24 7:36
159 Villar Lorenzo Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 22:54 7:46
160 Sandberg Ehtan So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:41 8:02
161 Nguyen Steven Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:59 9:09
162 Kevane Elliot Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 27:13 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
80:30
16:06
5:27
37 Eurle Sammy
Sr
15:50
5:22
3
Dal Canto Giovanni
Sr
16:00
5:25
4
Walker Zach
So
16:03
5:26
5
Arredond Tim
Jr
16:17
5:31
12
Dao Troy
Sr
16:20
5:32
13
Curry David
Sr
17:07
5:48
29
Reyes Brian
Sr
17:27
5:55
43
2 ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN
8-7-4-2-2
Gap: 1:10
85:00
17:00
5:46
141 Zhou Frank
Sr
16:16
5:31
11
Salim Mohamed
Jr
17:03
5:47
27
Shokry Ali
Fr
17:07
5:48
30
Shokry Yaseen
Jr
17:08
5:48
31
Pina Omar
Fr
17:26
5:55
42
Areda Lencho
Jr
18:13
6:11
86




3 LELAND
10-10-8-5-3
Gap: 1:02
86:09
17:14
5:50
187 Johnson Joey
Sr
16:36
5:38
16
Gebrehiw Senai
Sr
17:11
5:49
34
Kohlbren Zakarie
Sr
17:11
5:49
35
Mella Michael
Sr
17:33
5:57
49
Vo Daniel
Jr
17:38
5:59
53
Bi Jason
Sr
17:59
6:06
74
Tang Matthew
Sr
18:37
6:19
110
4 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
7-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
85:41
17:08
5:49
190 Liebsche Alex
Sr
16:12
5:29
10
Garaffo Nicholas
Sr
16:25
5:34
14
Richmond Cole
Sr
17:28
5:55
44
Cox Riker
So
17:45
6:01
58
Farakesh Daniel
Sr
17:51
6:03
64
Lorain Luc
So
18:23
6:14
95
Daly Ryan
Fr
18:23
6:14
96
5 ANDREW P. HILL
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:30
85:04
17:01
5:46
195 Estrella Jorge
So
15:35
5:17
2
Savel Arjun
Sr
16:08
5:28
8
Conrique Fernando
Jr
17:28
5:55
45
Guerra Mauricio
Jr
17:48
6:02
60
Medina Kevin
So
18:05
6:08
80
Gallardo Jose
Sr
18:14
6:11
89
Vuong Sam
Jr
18:40
6:20
113
6 EVERGREEN VALLEY
5-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:48
86:20
17:16
5:51
209 Yep Tyler
Sr
16:05
5:27
7
Angel Akawi
Jr
17:00
5:46
24
Acosta Matthew
Sr
17:34
5:57
51
Lam Kalvin
Sr
17:48
6:02
61
Ramos Irvin
Sr
17:53
6:04
66
Krishnan Siddhart
Jr
18:08
6:09
83
Le Don
Jr
18:32
6:17
106
7 PIEDMONT HILLS
6-4-3-5-7
Gap: 1:57
86:11
17:14
5:51
215 Chu Bryan
Sr
16:09
5:28
9
Martinez Darick
So
16:39
5:39
18
Nguyen Andrew
Sr
17:22
5:53
38
Rubalcav Austin
Jr
17:55
6:04
69
Damasco Jason
Fr
18:06
6:08
81
Chu Jonathan
Jr
18:18
6:12
91
Ho Johnny
Jr
18:24
6:14
97
8 WESTMONT
4-4-9-9-8
Gap: 2:02
86:47
17:21
5:53
241 Adam Julian
Jr
16:04
5:27
6
Krein Kevin
Sr
16:53
5:43
21
Blake Daniel
So
17:51
6:03
65
Hypponen Thomas
Sr
17:53
6:04
67
Olszewsk Joshua
Jr
18:06
6:08
82
Moreland Christia
So
18:29
6:16
102
Macquidd Justin
So
18:52
6:24
119
9 SANTA TERESA
12-9-6-8-9
Gap: 1:45
87:23
17:29
5:55
254 Denlinge Noah
Jr
16:42
5:40
19
Okazaki Yuuki
Fr
17:04
5:47
28
Williams Edgar
Fr
17:09
5:49
32
Nenada Niko
Sr
18:01
6:06
76
Weber Jake
Jr
18:27
6:15
99
Johnson Warren
Sr
19:42
6:41
137




10 SILVER CREEK
17-13-13-11-10
Gap: 0:48
87:59
17:36
5:58
265 Vite Daniel
Sr
17:10
5:49
33
Ho Christop
Jr
17:18
5:52
36
Do Christop
So
17:37
5:58
52
Patel Preet
So
17:56
6:05
71
Sra Sunny
Sr
17:58
6:05
73
Alvarez Jesus
Sr
18:51
6:23
118
Chabra Jayesh
Fr
18:54
6:24
120
11 PROSPECT
13-8-11-10-11
Gap: 1:19
87:53
17:35
5:57
268 Morrow Jason
Jr
16:52
5:43
20
Rubino Daniel
Jr
16:57
5:45
23
Steward Michael
So
17:50
6:03
62
Kenigsbe Jared
Jr
18:03
6:07
78
Ellis Dylan
So
18:11
6:10
85
Joseph Ken
Jr
18:28
6:16
101
Shoenhai James
Sr
19:00
6:26
124
12 LEIGH
18-17-15-14-12
Gap: 1:01
89:12
17:50
6:03
326 Reynolds Alec
Sr
17:21
5:53
37
Morway Daniel
Sr
17:38
5:59
55
Liao Tim
So
17:50
6:03
63
Mead Eric
Sr
18:01
6:06
77
Pearson Matthew
Sr
18:22
6:14
94
Hisamura Keita
Sr
18:41
6:20
114
Carlen Brian
Sr
19:44
6:41
138
13 James Lick
16-18-17-16-13
Gap: 1:11
89:07
17:49
6:03
330 Nathan Bernardo
Jr
17:02
5:46
26
Inteus Castro-L
So
17:55
6:04
70
Hector Ramirez
Sr
17:57
6:05
72
Gustavo Aguilera
Jr
18:00
6:06
75
Azael Zamora
So
18:13
6:11
87
Gustavo Parra
Jr
18:40
6:20
112
Jesse Chircop
Sr
19:06
6:28
127
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
14 ANN SOBRATO
1-11-12-12-14
Gap: 3:21
88:07
17:37
5:58
332 Dozier Nolan
Sr
15:26
5:14
1
Hoge Braedon
Fr
17:34
5:57
50
Juarez Mitch
Sr
17:44
6:01
57
Enciso Mauricio
Sr
18:36
6:18
109
Scalzo Nick
Jr
18:47
6:22
115
Chris Havens
Fr
18:47
6:22
116
Linden Boggiano
Jr
19:31
6:37
134
15 MOUNT PLEASANT
11-15-14-13-15
Gap: 1:52
89:01
17:48
6:02
333 Plares Eli
Sr
16:38
5:38
17
Garcia Andrew
Sr
17:40
5:59
56
Ramirez Anthony
Sr
17:48
6:02
59
Cordero Leo
Jr
18:25
6:15
98
Magana Marco
Fr
18:30
6:16
103
Lopez Rogilio
So
18:31
6:17
104
Tran Long
Sr
18:31
6:17
105
16 DEL MAR
9-12-10-15-16
Gap: 3:23
90:40
18:08
6:09
373 Nunez Isaac
Sr
16:26
5:34
15
Solorzan Chris
Fr
17:23
5:54
39
Daley Quinlan
So
17:31
5:56
47
Blair Adam
Jr
19:31
6:37
133
Rojas Noah
Fr
19:49
6:43
139
Vargas Rodrigo
Fr
20:55
7:05
153




17 INDEPENDENCE SJ
19-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:34
90:37
18:07
6:09
399 Godinez Ivan
Sr
17:25
5:54
40
Tulio Isiah
So
17:25
5:54
41
Vuong Bryan2
Jr
18:09
6:09
84
Murillo John
Sr
18:39
6:19
111
Ho Anthony
Sr
18:59
6:26
123
Estolas Christop
Sr
19:02
6:27
125
So James
So
20:41
7:01
150
18 YERBA BUENA
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:56
92:13
18:27
6:15
454 Saragosa Cristian
Sr
17:31
5:56
48
Lopez Juan
So
17:38
5:59
54
Pineda Alexis
Jr
18:20
6:13
92
Correa Daniel
So
19:17
6:32
129
Perez Carlos
So
19:27
6:36
131
Correa Pedro
Sr
20:14
6:52
144
Villalob Michael
Sr
20:25
6:55
146
19 BRANHAM
21-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:03
91:51
18:22
6:14
467 Burrows Jeffrey
Jr
17:54
6:04
68
Reinoso Dante
So
18:14
6:11
88
Nichols Samuel
Jr
18:18
6:12
90
Le Matthew
So
18:28
6:16
100
Melgoza Adrian
So
18:57
6:25
121
Powers Timothy
Sr
19:30
6:37
132




20 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
15-14-19-19-20
Gap: 3:08
93:16
18:39
6:19
472 Hireed Homza
Sr
17:02
5:46
25
Ramirez Hezekiah
Sr
17:29
5:56
46
Gaitan Luis
Sr
19:14
6:31
128
Luong David
So
19:21
6:34
130
Contey Kyle
Fr
20:10
6:50
143
Nguyen Wesley
Sr
20:25
6:55
147
Lamas Frank
Jr
20:29
6:57
148
21 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
14-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:45
93:51
18:46
6:22
532 Castella Alexis
Sr
16:53
5:43
22
Cruz Jesse
Fr
18:50
6:23
117
Arcinega Miguel
So
18:58
6:26
122
Estillor Jacob
So
19:32
6:37
135
Castella Jose
So
19:38
6:39
136
Arreola Julio
So
21:27
7:16
156
Trang Michael
Jr
21:37
7:20
157
22 GUNDERSON
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:00
95:08
19:02
6:27
575 Muganza Dieumerc
Fr
18:04
6:07
79
Malone Marco
Sr
18:33
6:17
107
Osorio Francisc
Jr
18:33
6:17
108
Villegas Eduardo
Fr
19:54
6:45
140
Jimenez Gustavo
So
20:04
6:48
141
Garcia Eliel
Jr
20:52
7:04
152




23 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:30
98:37
19:43
6:41
657 Vasquez Damien
Jr
18:21
6:13
93
Kuhl Robert
Sr
19:03
6:27
126
Shebib Nathanie
Fr
20:06
6:49
142
Kim Andrew
Sr
20:16
6:52
145
Garcia Diego
Jr
20:51
7:04
151
Mendoza Cristian
So
21:00
7:07
154
Sandberg Ehtan
So
23:41
8:02
160
24 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 6:28
114:10
22:50
7:44
782 Marquez Miguel
So
20:31
6:57
149
Castillo Alejandr
So
21:22
7:15
155
Padilla David
Jr
22:24
7:36
158
Villar Lorenzo
Sr
22:54
7:46
159
Nguyen Steven
Sr
26:59
9:09
161
Kevane Elliot
Sr
27:13
9:14
162




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Guillermo Villalobos Jr James Lick 18:07 6:08 1/5 5/18 1/15 19:18
(1:11)
19:18
(1:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
2 Desa Rickie Jr PROSPECT 19:12 6:31
3 Flores Edward Jr YERBA BUENA 19:16 6:32
4 Cruz Christian Jr YERBA BUENA 19:21 6:34
5 Seichrist Jacob Jr BRANHAM 19:32 6:37
6 Chen Ryan Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:33 6:38
7 Martinez Hector Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 19:52 6:44
8 Garcia Matthew So BRANHAM 20:05 6:48
9 Yi Michael So INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:11 6:51
10 Allie Andrew So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:11 6:51
11 Carrender Zachary Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:12 6:51
12 Benjamin Chandler Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:12 6:51
13 Nguyen David So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:26 6:56
14 Tzeng Samuel So INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:27 6:56
15 Velasco Jose Sr YERBA BUENA 20:28 6:56
16 Nguyen John Sr INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:30 6:57
17 Garcia Luis Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:33 6:58
18 Ly Phil Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:37 6:59
19 Lynn Kenta Sr PROSPECT 20:38 7:00
20 Beck Luke Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:40 7:00
21 Ogawa Miku Sr LEIGH 20:41 7:01
22 Clode Ryan Sr LEIGH 20:41 7:01
23 Aboujudom Chris So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:42 7:01
24 Le Danny So INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:48 7:03
25 Kelvin Arenas Sr James Lick 20:52 7:04 2/5 12/18 8/13 21:20
(0:28)
21:20
(0:28)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
26 Kwok Marcano Fr INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:53 7:05
27 Vu An Sr YERBA BUENA 20:53 7:05
28 Ryan Puzon Jr James Lick 20:59 7:07 3/5 13/18 5/12
29 Collier Riley Fr PROSPECT 21:01 7:07
30 Miguel Chavez Sr James Lick 21:03 7:08 4/5 15/18 4/11
31 Miyada Mathew Jr PROSPECT 21:06 7:09
32 Galindo Bryon So INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:07 7:09
33 Alcazar Fernando Jr YERBA BUENA 21:14 7:12
34 Karge Simon Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 21:16 7:13
35 De Ornelas Nicholas So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 21:19 7:14
36 Dat Thoia Sr YERBA BUENA 21:23 7:15
37 Nguyen Tony Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:24 7:15
38 Tri-le Justin So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 21:24 7:15
39 Dinh Anthony Fr PROSPECT 21:25 7:16
40 Tran William Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:26 7:16
41 Padilla Alfredo Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 21:27 7:16
42 Nguyen Kyle Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:27 7:16
43 Hurtado Adolfo So INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:28 7:17
44 Armendariz Jake So LEIGH 21:30 7:17
45 Cao Steve Jr BRANHAM 21:33 7:18
46 Blozan Jake So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:34 7:19
47 Moiseff Sam Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:35 7:19
48 Hunt Devin Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:36 7:19
49 Henriques Adam Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 21:38 7:20
50 Durst Ido So LEIGH 21:40 7:21
51 Enciso Eliseo Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:42 7:21
52 Mcdonough Brendan Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:44 7:22
53 Vuong Bryan Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:50 7:24
54 Mccormic Zack So PROSPECT 21:55 7:26
55 Youngman Timothy Fr PROSPECT 21:59 7:27
56 Ramirez Christian Jr YERBA BUENA 21:59 7:27
57 Salowe Phillip Fr LEIGH 22:01 7:28
58 Saraf Chavez Brij Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 22:02 7:28
59 Fang Mike Jr BRANHAM 22:03 7:28
60 Lahaye Nicholas Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 22:04 7:29
61 Balintuna Michael Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:07 7:30
62 Nguyen Franklin So INDEPENDENCE SJ 22:11 7:31
63 Ivan Morales Sr James Lick 22:13 7:32 5/5 16/18 7/11 22:37
(0:24)
22:37
(0:24)
22:37
(0:24)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Redin Luis Sr LEIGH 22:13 7:32
65 Lopez Daniel Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 22:15 7:33
66 Lewis Takhai Jr YERBA BUENA 22:17 7:33
67 Skavdahl Shane So PROSPECT 22:20 7:34
68 Hsu Neil So PROSPECT 22:22 7:35
69 Bodemar Shaydon Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:23 7:35
70 Ruiz Jesus Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 22:26 7:36
71 Benjamin Berton Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:26 7:36
72 Ma Steve Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 22:27 7:37
73 Zhi Edmund Fr PROSPECT 22:54 7:46
74 Lopez James Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 22:56 7:46
75 He Haolin Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 22:56 7:46
76 Dasch Jack Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:57 7:47
77 Kuo Patrick So INDEPENDENCE SJ 23:00 7:48
78 Dolan Owen So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:02 7:48
79 Yamasaki Sam So LEIGH 23:04 7:49
80 Truong Henry So INDEPENDENCE SJ 23:06 7:50
81 Yao Jeffrey Fr INDEPENDENCE SJ 23:15 7:53
82 Sterkel Colton Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:20 7:55
83 Compton Chase Sr ANN SOBRATO 23:22 7:55
84 Posey Ryan Jr BRANHAM 23:28 7:57
85 Levinson Noah Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:29 7:58
86 Chin Chris So LEIGH 23:32 7:59
87 Shabu Rishabh Jr BRANHAM 23:35 8:00
88 Thayer Cooper Jr LEIGH 23:39 8:01
89 Boggini Alex So BRANHAM 23:40 8:01
90 Carreon Jay Jr BRANHAM 23:41 8:02
91 Navarro Fernando Jr YERBA BUENA 23:42 8:02
92 Lindquist Spencer So BRANHAM 23:47 8:04
93 Ruiz Benjamin Jr YERBA BUENA 23:48 8:04
94 Chubbic Ayden So GUNDERSON 24:00 8:08
95 Garcia Luis Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 24:04 8:09
96 Chang Aaron Fr PROSPECT 24:06 8:10
97 Ankiel Ben Jr ANN SOBRATO 24:07 8:11
98 Vu Matthew Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 24:09 8:11
99 Nguyen Johnny Fr INDEPENDENCE SJ 24:15 8:13
100 Epstein Charles Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 24:25 8:17
101 Tarawally Daniel Jr YERBA BUENA 24:34 8:20
102 Gonzalez Omar So PROSPECT 24:38 8:21
103 Scadden Nick Fr BRANHAM 24:45 8:23
104 Salgado Cristian Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 24:51 8:25
105 Sedano Jose Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 24:53 8:26
106 Miller Jayden Fr BRANHAM 25:19 8:35
107 Bray Drew Jr BRANHAM 25:25 8:37
108 Tempel Max Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 25:45 8:44
109 Camilang Chester So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 25:48 8:45
110 Thomas Jonathan Thoma Fr GUNDERSON 26:04 8:50
111 Soekamto Gabriel Fr PROSPECT 26:12 8:53
112 Camilang Christopher So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:14 8:54
113 Kyriakopoulus Stavros Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:20 8:56
114 Capinpin Aaron Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:48 9:05
115 Minchin Max So BRANHAM 27:33 9:20
116 Murray Jeremy Jr ANN SOBRATO 27:34 9:21
117 Olsen Josh Jr BRANHAM 27:49 9:26
118 Luna Pablo Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 31:07 10:33
119 Valle-loya Marcos So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 33:53 11:29
120 Vera Marco Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 33:54 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 INDEPENDENCE SJ
7-5-3-3-1
Gap: 0:37
102:33
20:31
6:57
81 Yi Michael
So
20:11
6:51
9
Tzeng Samuel
So
20:27
6:56
14
Nguyen John
Sr
20:30
6:57
16
Ly Phil
Jr
20:37
6:59
18
Le Danny
So
20:48
7:03
24
Kwok Marcano
Fr
20:53
7:05
26
Galindo Bryon
So
21:07
7:09
32
2 YERBA BUENA
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
101:12
20:14
6:52
82 Flores Edward
Jr
19:16
6:32
3
Cruz Christia
Jr
19:21
6:34
4
Velasco Jose
Sr
20:28
6:56
15
Vu An
Sr
20:53
7:05
27
Alcazar Fernando
Jr
21:14
7:12
33
Dat Thoia
Sr
21:23
7:15
36
Ramirez Christia
Jr
21:59
7:27
50
3 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
102:31
20:30
6:57
95 Chen Ryan
Jr
19:33
6:38
6
Allie Andrew
So
20:11
6:51
10
Garcia Luis
Jr
20:33
6:58
17
Beck Luke
Fr
20:40
7:00
20
Blozan Jake
So
21:34
7:19
42
Moiseff Sam
Jr
21:35
7:19
43
Hunt Devin
Fr
21:36
7:19
44
4 PROSPECT
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:13
103:22
20:40
7:00
119 Desa Rickie
Jr
19:12
6:31
2
Lynn Kenta
Sr
20:38
7:00
19
Collier Riley
Fr
21:01
7:07
29
Miyada Mathew
Jr
21:06
7:09
31
Dinh Anthony
Fr
21:25
7:16
38
Mccormic Zack
So
21:55
7:26
48
Youngman Timothy
Fr
21:59
7:27
49
5 James Lick
1-7-6-5-5
Gap: 4:06
103:14
20:39
7:00
138 Guillerm Villalob
Jr
18:07
6:08
1
Kelvin Arenas
Sr
20:52
7:04
25
Ryan Puzon
Jr
20:59
7:07
28
Miguel Chavez
Sr
21:03
7:08
30
Ivan Morales
Sr
22:13
7:32
54








6 ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN
6-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:35
105:18
21:04
7:08
152 Martinez Hector
Jr
19:52
6:44
7
Karge Simon
Fr
21:16
7:13
34
De Ornelas Nicholas
So
21:19
7:14
35
Tri-le Justin
So
21:24
7:15
37
Padilla Alfredo
Fr
21:27
7:16
39
Henrique Adam
Fr
21:38
7:20
45
Lahaye Nicholas
Jr
22:04
7:29
53
7 BRANHAM
4-2-6-6-7
Gap: 3:56
106:41
21:20
7:14
165 Seichris Jacob
Jr
19:32
6:37
5
Garcia Matthew
So
20:05
6:48
8
Cao Steve
Jr
21:33
7:18
41
Fang Mike
Jr
22:03
7:28
52
Posey Ryan
Jr
23:28
7:57
59
Shabu Rishabh
Jr
23:35
8:00
60
Boggini Alex
So
23:40
8:01
61
8 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
9-6-4-7-8
Gap: 6:36
112:17
22:27
7:37
177 Benjamin Chandler
Jr
20:12
6:51
12
Nguyen David
So
20:26
6:56
13
Aboujudo Chris
So
20:42
7:01
23
Vu Matthew
Jr
24:09
8:11
63
Capinpin Aaron
Sr
26:48
9:05
66








9 LEIGH
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
106:33
21:19
7:13
180 Ogawa Miku
Sr
20:41
7:01
21
Clode Ryan
Sr
20:41
7:01
22
Armendar Jake
So
21:30
7:17
40
Durst Ido
So
21:40
7:21
46
Salowe Phillip
Fr
22:01
7:28
51
Redin Luis
Sr
22:13
7:32
55
Yamasaki Sam
So
23:04
7:49
57
10 ANN SOBRATO
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:55
111:49
22:22
7:35
234 Carrende Zachary
Jr
20:12
6:51
11
Enciso Eliseo
Jr
21:42
7:21
47
Benjamin Berton
Jr
22:26
7:36
56
Compton Chase
Sr
23:22
7:55
58
Ankiel Ben
Jr
24:07
8:11
62
Murray Jeremy
Jr
27:34
9:21
67




11 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:06
150:56
30:11
10:14
336 Camilang Chester
So
25:48
8:45
64
Camilang Christop
So
26:14
8:54
65
Luna Pablo
Jr
31:07
10:33
68
Valle-lo Marcos
So
33:53
11:29
69
Vera Marco
Sr
33:54
11:29
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dinsdale Nick So WILLOW GLEN 16:49 5:42
2 Cerda Julio So WILLOW GLEN 17:26 5:55
3 Sahagun Arshome Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:42 6:00
4 Chowdhury Dibyojyoti Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:45 6:01
5 Sepulveda Ryan Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:48 6:02
6 Calder William Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:09 6:09
7 Grzymala Nathan Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:10 6:09
8 Milinovich Marco So LELAND 18:11 6:10
9 Erik Olsvold Fr James Lick 18:14 6:11 1/6 7/18 4/21
10 Acosta Michael So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:17 6:12
11 Cui William So LELAND 18:21 6:13
12 Leahy Ethan Fr SANTA TERESA 18:23 6:14
13 Wilkinson James So WILLOW GLEN 18:26 6:15
14 Klarke Jacob So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:27 6:15
15 Nesci Sal Fr LELAND 18:33 6:17
16 Xu Clifford Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:34 6:18
17 Schlaick Vincent So WILLOW GLEN 18:40 6:20
18 Nakae Toki Fr LELAND 18:45 6:21
19 Ramirez Bryan Fr SANTA TERESA 18:53 6:24
20 Rodriguez Samuel So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 18:58 6:26
21 Koketsu Nathan Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:58 6:26
22 Corrales Max So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:00 6:26
23 Hokari Harumi So SANTA TERESA 19:05 6:28
24 Luu Brian So SANTA TERESA 19:08 6:29
25 Schultz Eric So WESTMONT 19:08 6:29
26 Jones Dean Fr SILVER CREEK 19:09 6:29
27 Nguyen Andy So SILVER CREEK 19:09 6:29
28 Mella Matthew So LELAND 19:13 6:31
29 Haro Manuel So SANTA TERESA 19:14 6:31
30 Verzosa Edward Fr SILVER CREEK 19:14 6:31
31 Mcgriff Justin So SILVER CREEK 19:16 6:32
32 Thomas Jacob So LEIGH 19:18 6:33
33 Jain Hursh So PROSPECT 19:18 6:33
34 Dagdagan Lance So WESTMONT 19:18 6:33
35 Chuang Darrin Fr PROSPECT 19:19 6:33
36 Zheng Henry So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:19 6:33
37 Lei Joseph So PROSPECT 19:20 6:33
38 Izu Hideshi So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:23 6:34
39 Ernst Tyler So WESTMONT 19:23 6:34
40 Singh Saranjit Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:27 6:36
41 Fong-chew Christopher So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:30 6:37
42 Masgrove Santiago Fr WESTMONT 19:33 6:38
43 Richards William Fr BRANHAM 19:34 6:38
44 Vincent Giglio Fr James Lick 19:36 6:39 2/6 10/18 10/21
45 Ly Alex So ANDREW P. HILL 19:36 6:39
46 Sunseri Ethan So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:45 6:42
47 Jimenez Temo So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 19:47 6:42
48 Cortez Joshua Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 19:51 6:44
49 Salazar Anthony So SANTA TERESA 19:53 6:44
50 Leba Quentin So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:53 6:44
51 Negrete Nikandro So YERBA BUENA 19:54 6:45
52 Lu Jonathan So INDEPENDENCE SJ 19:56 6:45
53 Carter Christopher Fr WESTMONT 19:57 6:46
54 Malvini Matthew So LEIGH 19:58 6:46
55 Jimenez Jose So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:59 6:46
56 Quach Kevin So INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:01 6:47
57 Garcia Diego So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 20:02 6:47
58 Santos Daniel So INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:02 6:47
59 Filangeri Enzo Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 20:07 6:49
60 Jesus Deloya So James Lick 20:07 6:49 3/6 11/18 12/20 20:34
(0:27)
19:44 19:44 Flying like a Comet (LY)
61 Chhay Robert So YERBA BUENA 20:10 6:50
62 Kulinich Michael So LELAND 20:11 6:51
63 Sechrist Connor Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:18 6:53
64 Mick Dylan Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 20:20 6:54
65 Craycraft Miller Fr WESTMONT 20:22 6:54
66 Manalili Vincent Fr INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:22 6:54
67 Pham London So WESTMONT 20:23 6:55
68 Huynh Michael So INDEPENDENCE SJ 20:23 6:55
69 Atchinson Quentin Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 20:24 6:55
70 Minor Sean So ANN SOBRATO 20:32 6:58
71 Trejo-cruz Noe Fr GUNDERSON 20:36 6:59
72 Daly Connor Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:36 6:59
73 Wong Arthur So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:37 6:59
74 Mathews Ross Fr SANTA TERESA 20:37 6:59
75 Durrer Rj So BRANHAM 20:40 7:00
76 Mariniuk Alexander Fr BRANHAM 20:40 7:00
77 Le Andrew So ANDREW P. HILL 20:43 7:01
78 Tajnai Joseph Fr GUNDERSON 20:45 7:02
79 Nelson Nathan So LEIGH 20:45 7:02
80 George Nick Fr BRANHAM 20:45 7:02
81 Vela Carlos Fr BRANHAM 20:46 7:02
82 Amaya Avil Jonathan So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:48 7:03
83 Jack Tanner Fr LEIGH 20:48 7:03
84 Pham Justin So ANDREW P. HILL 20:49 7:03
85 Jimenez Javier Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:49 7:03
86 Gonzales Andres Fr LEIGH 20:50 7:04
87 Pham Jonathan Fr ANDREW P. HILL 20:50 7:04
88 Martinez Salvador So YERBA BUENA 20:54 7:05
89 Correa-sorich David So PROSPECT 20:57 7:06
90 Bodemar Briley Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:59 7:07
91 Austin Swank So James Lick 21:00 7:07 4/6 14/18 15/19 22:44
(1:44)
21:19
(0:19)
21:19
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
92 Nguyen Peter Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:01 7:07
93 Regan Jeremiah Fr LEIGH 21:02 7:08
94 Carrion Jonathan Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:03 7:08
95 Wakabayashi Tsukasa So PROSPECT 21:08 7:10
96 Cordero Ricardo So MOUNT PLEASANT 21:13 7:12
97 Berger Ryan Fr PROSPECT 21:13 7:12
98 Villagrana Dereck Fr GUNDERSON 21:14 7:12
99 Nguyen James So SILVER CREEK 21:16 7:13
100 Linscott Christopher Fr PROSPECT 21:20 7:14
101 Soe Austin Fr LELAND 21:21 7:14
102 Huang Stanley So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:22 7:15
103 Ford Milo Fr BRANHAM 21:23 7:15
104 Ma Derrick So INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:24 7:15
105 Flowquist Riley Fr LEIGH 21:26 7:16
106 Orozco Nick Fr BRANHAM 21:42 7:21
107 Urviso Oscar So MOUNT PLEASANT 21:52 7:25
108 Miller Andrew Fr GUNDERSON 21:55 7:26
109 Sanchez Ulysses Fr ANDREW P. HILL 22:03 7:28
110 Perea Ben Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:08 7:30
111 Lam Richard So INDEPENDENCE SJ 22:12 7:32
112 Galdamez Christopher So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:12 7:32
113 Van Rhijn Sam Fr ANN SOBRATO 22:13 7:32
114 He Jonathan Fr ANN SOBRATO 22:27 7:37
115 Rothschuh Aaron Fr GUNDERSON 22:35 7:39
116 Pham Wyatt So YERBA BUENA 22:37 7:40
117 Huynh Kevin So ANDREW P. HILL 22:52 7:45
118 Hidzick Max Fr SILVER CREEK 22:55 7:46
119 Faulk Stephan Fr ANN SOBRATO 22:56 7:46
120 Lopez Jose Fr YERBA BUENA 22:58 7:47
121 Adame Alberto So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:00 7:48
122 Aguilar Manny Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:00 7:48
123 Johnson Geoffrey Fr ANN SOBRATO 23:08 7:51
124 Isaak Herrera So James Lick 23:15 7:53 5/6 17/18 19/19 27:11
(3:56)
27:11
(3:56)
27:05
(3:50)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
125 Rene Bravo So James Lick 24:07 8:11 6/6 18/18 15/17
126 Ryan Chi Ryan So GUNDERSON 24:12 8:12
127 Njinia George So SILVER CREEK 25:12 8:33
128 Mendoza Mazon Fr DEL MAR 27:08 9:12
129 Carballo Matthew Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 28:07 9:32
130 Mcgettigan James So DEL MAR 30:05 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EVERGREEN VALLEY
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
89:41
17:56
6:05
28 Sahagun Arshome
Fr
17:42
6:00
3
Chowdhur Dibyojyo
Fr
17:45
6:01
4
Sepulved Ryan
Fr
17:48
6:02
5
Calder William
Fr
18:09
6:09
6
Acosta Michael
So
18:17
6:12
10
Xu Clifford
Fr
18:34
6:18
16
Fong-che Christop
So
19:30
6:37
41
2 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:51
89:31
17:54
6:04
40 Dinsdale Nick
So
16:49
5:42
1
Cerda Julio
So
17:26
5:55
2
Grzymala Nathan
Fr
18:10
6:09
7
Wilkinso James
So
18:26
6:15
13
Schlaick Vincent
So
18:40
6:20
17
Koketsu Nathan
Fr
18:58
6:26
21




3 LELAND
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
93:03
18:37
6:19
80 Milinovi Marco
So
18:11
6:10
8
Cui William
So
18:21
6:13
11
Nesci Sal
Fr
18:33
6:17
15
Nakae Toki
Fr
18:45
6:21
18
Mella Matthew
So
19:13
6:31
28
Kulinich Michael
So
20:11
6:51
62
Soe Austin
Fr
21:21
7:14
99
4 SANTA TERESA
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
94:43
18:57
6:25
107 Leahy Ethan
Fr
18:23
6:14
12
Ramirez Bryan
Fr
18:53
6:24
19
Hokari Harumi
So
19:05
6:28
23
Luu Brian
So
19:08
6:29
24
Haro Manuel
So
19:14
6:31
29
Salazar Anthony
So
19:53
6:44
49
Mathews Ross
Fr
20:37
6:59
74
5 WESTMONT
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:49
97:19
19:28
6:36
193 Schultz Eric
So
19:08
6:29
25
Dagdagan Lance
So
19:18
6:33
34
Ernst Tyler
So
19:23
6:34
39
Masgrove Santiago
Fr
19:33
6:38
42
Carter Christop
Fr
19:57
6:46
53
Craycraf Miller
Fr
20:22
6:54
65
Pham London
So
20:23
6:55
67
6 SILVER CREEK
9-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:07
98:04
19:37
6:39
211 Jones Dean
Fr
19:09
6:29
26
Nguyen Andy
So
19:09
6:29
27
Verzosa Edward
Fr
19:14
6:31
30
Mcgriff Justin
So
19:16
6:32
31
Nguyen James
So
21:16
7:13
97
Hidzick Max
Fr
22:55
7:46
115
Njinia George
So
25:12
8:33
124
7 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:09
98:06
19:37
6:39
217 Klarke Jacob
So
18:27
6:15
14
Corrales Max
So
19:00
6:26
22
Sunseri Ethan
So
19:45
6:42
46
Sechrist Connor
Fr
20:18
6:53
63
Daly Connor
Fr
20:36
6:59
72
Bodemar Briley
Fr
20:59
7:07
90
Perea Ben
Fr
22:08
7:30
107
8 PIEDMONT HILLS
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:40
98:01
19:36
6:39
219 Zheng Henry
So
19:19
6:33
36
Izu Hideshi
So
19:23
6:34
38
Singh Saranjit
Fr
19:27
6:36
40
Leba Quentin
So
19:53
6:44
50
Jimenez Jose
So
19:59
6:46
55
Wong Arthur
So
20:37
6:59
73
Huang Stanley
So
21:22
7:15
100
9 ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN
7-9-11-9-9
Gap: 1:09
98:45
19:45
6:42
231 Rodrigue Samuel
So
18:58
6:26
20
Jimenez Temo
So
19:47
6:42
47
Cortez Joshua
Fr
19:51
6:44
48
Garcia Diego
So
20:02
6:47
57
Filanger Enzo
Fr
20:07
6:49
59
Mick Dylan
Fr
20:20
6:54
64
Atchinso Quentin
Fr
20:24
6:55
69
10 PROSPECT
11-10-8-10-10
Gap: 1:50
100:02
20:00
6:47
288 Jain Hursh
So
19:18
6:33
33
Chuang Darrin
Fr
19:19
6:33
35
Lei Joseph
So
19:20
6:33
37
Correa-s David
So
20:57
7:06
89
Wakabaya Tsukasa
So
21:08
7:10
94
Berger Ryan
Fr
21:13
7:12
95
Linscott Christop
Fr
21:20
7:14
98
11 INDEPENDENCE SJ
16-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:27
100:44
20:09
6:50
300 Lu Jonathan
So
19:56
6:45
52
Quach Kevin
So
20:01
6:47
56
Santos Daniel
So
20:02
6:47
58
Manalili Vincent
Fr
20:22
6:54
66
Huynh Michael
So
20:23
6:55
68
Ma Derrick
So
21:24
7:15
102
Lam Richard
So
22:12
7:32
108
12 James Lick
4-6-9-11-12
Gap: 5:01
102:12
20:26
6:56
325 Erik Olsvold
Fr
18:14
6:11
9
Vincent Giglio
Fr
19:36
6:39
44
Jesus Deloya
So
20:07
6:49
60
Austin Swank
So
21:00
7:07
91
Isaak Herrera
So
23:15
7:53
121
Rene Bravo
So
24:07
8:11
122




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
13 LEIGH
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:32
101:39
20:20
6:53
334 Thomas Jacob
So
19:18
6:33
32
Malvini Matthew
So
19:58
6:46
54
Nelson Nathan
So
20:45
7:02
79
Jack Tanner
Fr
20:48
7:03
83
Gonzales Andres
Fr
20:50
7:04
86
Regan Jeremiah
Fr
21:02
7:08
93
Flowquis Riley
Fr
21:26
7:16
103
14 BRANHAM
13-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:12
102:25
20:29
6:57
355 Richards William
Fr
19:34
6:38
43
Durrer Rj
So
20:40
7:00
75
Mariniuk Alexande
Fr
20:40
7:00
76
George Nick
Fr
20:45
7:02
80
Vela Carlos
Fr
20:46
7:02
81
Ford Milo
Fr
21:23
7:15
101
Orozco Nick
Fr
21:42
7:21
104
15 ANDREW P. HILL
14-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:25
102:59
20:36
6:59
385 Ly Alex
So
19:36
6:39
45
Le Andrew
So
20:43
7:01
77
Pham Justin
So
20:49
7:03
84
Pham Jonathan
Fr
20:50
7:04
87
Nguyen Peter
Fr
21:01
7:07
92
Sanchez Ulysses
Fr
22:03
7:28
106
Huynh Kevin
So
22:52
7:45
114
16 YERBA BUENA
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:04
106:33
21:19
7:13
430 Negrete Nikandro
So
19:54
6:45
51
Chhay Robert
So
20:10
6:50
61
Martinez Salvador
So
20:54
7:05
88
Pham Wyatt
So
22:37
7:40
113
Lopez Jose
Fr
22:58
7:47
117








17 GUNDERSON
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
107:05
21:25
7:16
462 Trejo-cr Noe
Fr
20:36
6:59
71
Tajnai Joseph
Fr
20:45
7:02
78
Villagra Dereck
Fr
21:14
7:12
96
Miller Andrew
Fr
21:55
7:26
105
Rothschu Aaron
Fr
22:35
7:39
112
Ryan Chi Ryan
So
24:12
8:12
123




18 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:12
109:49
21:58
7:27
513 Amaya Avil Jonathan
So
20:48
7:03
82
Jimenez Javier
Fr
20:49
7:03
85
Galdamez Christop
So
22:12
7:32
109
Adame Alberto
So
23:00
7:48
118
Aguilar Manny
Fr
23:00
7:48
119
Carballo Matthew
Fr
28:07
9:32
125




19 ANN SOBRATO
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:36
111:16
22:15
7:33
527 Minor Sean
So
20:32
6:58
70
Van Rhijn Sam
Fr
22:13
7:32
110
He Jonathan
Fr
22:27
7:37
111
Faulk Stephan
Fr
22:56
7:46
116
Johnson Geoffrey
Fr
23:08
7:51
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.