Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/5/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent So JV 18:12.74 6:04 3 26/115 16/58 23/65 1/3 17:20
Ayala, Paulo Fr JV 19:31.26 6:30 3 61/115 33/58 40/65 1/1 18:22
Balder, Jack Fr JV 17:05.24 5:42 3 8/115 7/58 14/65 1/5 16:29
Bergstrom, Tanner Jr JV 16:56.55 5:39 3 3/115 3/58 10/65 1/5 20:33
(3:37,17.6)
20:33
(3:37,17.6)
20:33
(3:37,17.6)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bermudez, Isaac Jr JV 16:55.46 5:38 3 2/115 2/58 9/65 1/5 18:23
(1:28,8.0)
18:23
(1:28,8.0)
18:23
(1:28,8.0)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blake, Jarrod Sr JV 17:13 5:44 3 9/115 8/58 15/65 1/4 18:04
(0:51,4.7)
18:04
(0:51,4.7)
18:04
(0:51,4.7)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blake, Steven Fr JV 19:43.73 6:35 3 71/115 39/58 46/65 1/1 20:15
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burgess, Mitch Fr JV 19:32.26 6:31 3 62/115 34/58 41/65 1/1 18:45
Burke, Conor So JV 18:51.55 6:17 3 37/115 20/58 27/65 1/2 17:19
Burke, Ian Fr JV 18:57.61 6:19 3 39/115 22/58 29/65 1/1 18:42
Carrillo, Eddie So JV 17:46.51 5:56 3 19/115 13/58 20/65 1/4 19:11
(1:24,7.3)
19:11
(1:24,7.3)
19:11
(1:24,7.3)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carvajal, Daniel So JV 19:44.27 6:35 3 72/115 40/58 47/65 1/1 19:48
(0:04,0.3)
19:48
(0:04,0.3)
19:48
(0:04,0.3)
18:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chamberlain, Kevin So V 15:42.13 5:14 3 5/41 2/7 2/65 2/6 17:48
(2:05,11.7)
17:48
(2:05,11.7)
17:48
(2:05,11.7)
15:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ciochetto, Jake So JV 19:15.36 6:25 3 49/115 27/58 34/65 1/1 21:21
(2:05,9.8)
21:21
(2:05,9.8)
21:21
(2:05,9.8)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clarke, Logan So JV 20:55.62 6:59 3 95/115 47/58 54/65 1/1 18:56
Conroy, Patrick Fr JV 19:02.55 6:21 3 42/115 25/58 32/65 1/1 18:52
Cormier, Patrick So JV 19:40.38 6:33 3 66/115 36/58 43/65 1/1 18:44
Cortes, Alejandro So JV 20:23.09 6:48 3 83/115 43/58 50/65 1/1 20:08 20:08 20:08 18:42
Emery, Brenden So JV 17:23.5 5:48 3 12/115 9/58 16/65 1/4 19:28
(2:05,10.7)
19:28
(2:05,10.7)
19:28
(2:05,10.7)
16:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fronk, Karson Jr V 15:32.09 5:11 3 3/41 1/7 1/65 2/6 15:56
(0:24,2.5)
15:56
(0:24,2.5)
15:56
(0:24,2.5)
15:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Garland, Logan So JV 22:50.44 7:37 3 110/115 55/58 62/65 1/1 24:35
(1:44,7.1)
24:35
(1:44,7.1)
24:35
(1:44,7.1)
22:54
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gay, David Fr JV 19:22.96 6:28 3 53/115 28/58 35/65 1/1 19:02
Goga, Clay Jr JV 20:59.32 7:00 3 97/115 48/58 55/65 1/1 19:31
Hurtado, Juan Fr JV 18:55.89 6:19 3 38/115 21/58 28/65 1/1 18:49
Lapham, Kaden Fr JV 17:33.2 5:51 3 15/115 11/58 18/65 1/4 17:32
Mackay, Tanner Fr JV 22:03.98 7:21 3 107/115 53/58 60/65 1/1 23:33
(1:29,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mann, Andrew Fr JV 21:45.26 7:15 3 102/115 51/58 58/65 1/1 20:30
Mason, Josh Jr JV 18:58.76 6:20 3 40/115 23/58 30/65 1/1 19:09
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mattoon, John Jr V 16:00.68 5:20 3 10/41 5/7 5/65 1/6 16:48
(0:47,4.7)
16:48
(0:47,4.7)
16:48
(0:47,4.7)
15:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McClure, Kon Jr V 15:56.3 5:19 3 8/41 3/7 3/65 2/6 17:16
(1:20,7.7)
17:16
(1:20,7.7)
17:16
(1:20,7.7)
15:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Messerly, Brandon So JV 16:39.77 5:33 3 1/115 1/58 8/65 1/6 15:55
Miracle, Cody Jr JV 20:50.09 6:57 3 92/115 45/58 52/65 1/1 19:26
Mochizuki, Andrew Jr JV 22:01.91 7:21 3 106/115 52/58 59/65 1/1 20:27
Moniz, Brandl Fr JV 19:50.98 6:37 3 75/115 41/58 48/65 1/1 19:37
Montour, James So JV 18:21.66 6:07 3 31/115 18/58 25/65 1/2 19:36
(1:14,6.3)
19:36
(1:14,6.3)
19:36
(1:14,6.3)
17:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morris, Michael Jr JV 20:31.61 6:51 3 88/115 44/58 51/65 1/1 20:27
Norton, Alex Sr JV 17:26.53 5:49 3 14/115 10/58 17/65 1/4 21:41
(4:14,19.5)
21:41
(4:14,19.5)
21:41
(4:14,19.5)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nunez, Chris So JV 23:56.24 7:59 3 112/115 56/58 63/65 1/1 23:15
Pagel, Josh Jr JV 19:39.18 6:33 3 64/115 35/58 42/65 1/1 19:47
(0:07,0.6)
19:47
(0:07,0.6)
19:47
(0:07,0.6)
17:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paramo, Gabriel Fr JV 20:11.3 6:44 3 79/115 42/58 49/65 1/1 19:16
Parikh, Ashen Fr JV 19:41.25 6:34 3 67/115 37/58 44/65 1/1 20:41
(1:00,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pearcy, Taylor Sr JV 19:29.62 6:30 3 59/115 31/58 38/65 1/1 18:22
Pepe, Nick Fr JV 19:00.02 6:20 3 41/115 24/58 31/65 1/1 18:52
Peters, Dillon Sr JV 17:02.57 5:41 3 4/115 4/58 11/65 1/5 17:36
(0:33,3.1)
17:36
(0:33,3.1)
17:36
(0:33,3.1)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pierson, Trevor So JV 18:03.63 6:01 3 23/115 15/58 22/65 1/3 19:32
(1:28,7.5)
19:32
(1:28,7.5)
19:32
(1:28,7.5)
17:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pimienta, Tysilian Jr JV 17:56.67 5:59 3 20/115 14/58 21/65 1/3 19:34
(1:37,8.3)
19:34
(1:37,8.3)
19:34
(1:37,8.3)
16:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pugh, Michael Fr JV 17:04.61 5:42 3 7/115 6/58 13/65 1/5 16:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rackleff, Tyler Sr V 15:59.44 5:20 3 9/41 4/7 4/65 1/6 15:27
Rasmussen, Austin Fr JV 19:30.72 6:30 3 60/115 32/58 39/65 1/1 18:44
Reyes, Rylle So JV 21:12.88 7:04 3 100/115 49/58 56/65 1/1 22:04
(0:51,3.9)
22:04
(0:51,3.9)
22:04
(0:51,3.9)
21:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rice, Joey So JV 22:36.24 7:32 3 109/115 54/58 61/65 1/1 21:16
Richardson, Jade Fr JV 19:43.19 6:34 3 70/115 38/58 45/65 1/1 18:10
Rothery, Brent So JV 18:38.49 6:13 3 35/115 19/58 26/65 1/2 19:12
(0:33,2.9)
19:12
(0:33,2.9)
19:12
(0:33,2.9)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shoebotham, Dane So JV 19:27.78 6:29 3 57/115 30/58 37/65 1/1 20:57
(1:30,7.1)
20:57
(1:30,7.1)
20:57
(1:30,7.1)
19:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Storkersen, Jordan Sr V 16:04.87 5:22 3 13/41 7/7 7/65 1/5 17:01
(0:56,5.5)
17:01
(0:56,5.5)
17:01
(0:56,5.5)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Supler, Jett Fr JV 25:57.19 8:39 3 114/115 58/58 65/65 1/1 24:29
Thomas, Gordie Fr JV 17:40.94 5:54 3 17/115 12/58 19/65 1/4 17:21
Tostado, David Fr JV 25:29.58 8:30 3 113/115 57/58 64/65 1/1 24:08
Van Hise, Seth Fr JV 21:27.74 7:09 3 101/115 50/58 57/65 1/1 18:36
Velarde, Matt Jr JV 19:10.05 6:23 3 47/115 26/58 33/65 1/1 17:51
Velarde, Nathan Fr JV 18:21.3 6:07 3 30/115 17/58 24/65 1/2 17:24
Von Gonten, Matthew Sr JV 17:03.04 5:41 3 5/115 5/58 12/65 1/5 18:51
(1:48,9.6)
18:51
(1:48,9.6)
18:51
(1:48,9.6)
16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ward, Chase Fr JV 20:53.46 6:58 3 94/115 46/58 53/65 1/1 20:44
Witteman, Kyle Jr JV 19:24.06 6:28 3 54/115 29/58 36/65 1/1 20:29
(1:05,5.3)
20:29
(1:05,5.3)
20:29
(1:05,5.3)
18:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Woodside, Drew Jr V 16:02.59 5:21 3 11/41 6/7 6/65 1/6 17:05
(1:02,6.1)
17:05
(1:02,6.1)
17:05
(1:02,6.1)
15:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 79:11
0:29
3 5:17 5:11 5:20 35 5:14 81:17
(2:06,2.6)
81:17
(2:06,2.6)
81:17
(2:06,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Karson Fronk (3), Kevin Chamberlain (5), Kon McClure (8), Tyler Rackleff (9), John Mattoon (10)
JV 1st 5 1/5 84:37
0:23
3 5:38 5:33 5:41 15 5:38 85:28
(0:50,1.0)
85:28
(0:50,1.0)
85:28
(0:50,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandon Messerly (1), Isaac Bermudez (2), Tanner Bergstrom (3), Dillon Peters (4), Matthew Von Gonten (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 86:13
0:22
3 5:45 5:42 5:49 15 5:45 90:04
(3:51,4.3)
90:04
(3:51,4.3)
90:04
(3:51,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Pugh (1), Jack Balder (2), Jarrod Blake (3), Brenden Emery (4), Alex Norton (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 89:01
0:30
3 5:56 5:51 6:01 15 5:56 94:05
(5:04,5.4)
94:05
(5:04,5.4)
94:05
(5:04,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kaden Lapham (1), Gordie Thomas (2), Eddie Carrillo (3), Tysilian Pimienta (4), Trevor Pierson (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 92:26
0:39
3 6:10 6:04 6:17 15 6:10 96:15
(3:49,4.0)
96:15
(3:49,4.0)
96:15
(3:49,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brent Acomb (1), Nathan Velarde (2), James Montour (3), Brent Rothery (4), Conor Burke (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 94:55
0:07
3 6:20 6:19 6:21 15 6:20 97:46
(2:51,2.9)
97:46
(2:51,2.9)
97:46
(2:51,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Juan Hurtado (1), Ian Burke (2), Josh Mason (3), Nick Pepe (4), Patrick Conroy (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 96:40
0:18
3 6:27 6:23 6:29 15 6:27 99:49
(3:08,3.1)
99:49
(3:08,3.1)
99:49
(3:08,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Velarde (1), Jake Ciochetto (2), David Gay (3), Kyle Witteman (4), Dane Shoebotham (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 97:43
0:10
3 6:31 6:30 6:33 15 6:31 101:39
(3:56,3.9)
101:39
(3:56,3.9)
101:39
(3:56,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Taylor Pearcy (1), Austin Rasmussen (2), Paulo Ayala (3), Mitch Burgess (4), Josh Pagel (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 98:33
0:04
3 6:34 6:33 6:35 15 6:34 103:33
(5:01,4.8)
103:33
(5:01,4.8)
103:33
(5:01,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Cormier (1), Ashen Parikh (2), Jade Richardson (3), Steven Blake (4), Daniel Carvajal (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 101:47
0:59
3 6:47 6:37 6:57 15 6:47 107:56
(6:09,5.7)
107:56
(6:09,5.7)
107:56
(6:09,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandl Moniz (1), Gabriel Paramo (2), Alejandro Cortes (3), Michael Morris (4), Cody Miracle (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 105:29
0:34
3 7:02 6:58 7:09 15 7:02 119:58
(14:29,12.1)
119:58
(14:29,12.1)
119:58
(14:29,12.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chase Ward (1), Logan Clarke (2), Clay Goga (3), Rylle Reyes (4), Seth Van Hise (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 111:18
1:05
3 7:25 7:15 7:37 15 7:25 Andrew Mann (1), Andrew Mochizuki (2), Tanner Mackay (3), Joey Rice (4), Logan Garland (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Dalton Vista Murrieta 15:10.36 5:03
2 Bryce Rausa Vista Murrieta 15:27.78 5:09
3 Karson Fronk Jr Great Oak 15:32.09 5:11 1/7 1/65 2/6 15:56
(0:24)
15:56
(0:24)
15:56
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Porter Reddish Vista Murrieta 15:35.42 5:12
5 Kevin Chamberlain So Great Oak 15:42.13 5:14 2/7 2/65 2/6 17:48
(2:05)
17:48
(2:05)
17:48
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Brandon Pina Temecula Valley 15:50.99 5:17
7 Austin Barr Temecula Valley 15:54.14 5:18
8 Kon McClure Jr Great Oak 15:56.3 5:19 3/7 3/65 2/6 17:16
(1:20)
17:16
(1:20)
17:16
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Tyler Rackleff Sr Great Oak 15:59.44 5:20 4/7 4/65 1/6
10 John Mattoon Jr Great Oak 16:00.68 5:20 5/7 5/65 1/6 16:48
(0:47)
16:48
(0:47)
16:48
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Drew Woodside Jr Great Oak 16:02.59 5:21 6/7 6/65 1/6 17:05
(1:02)
17:05
(1:02)
17:05
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Ray Villalobos Vista Murrieta 16:03.9 5:21
13 Jordan Storkersen Sr Great Oak 16:04.87 5:22 7/7 7/65 1/5 17:01
(0:56)
17:01
(0:56)
17:01
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Yael Espinal Vista Murrieta 16:08.27 5:23
15 Zach Chimileski Chaparral 16:17.23 5:26
16 Jeomar Muro Vista Murrieta 16:19.61 5:27
17 Michael Matta Murrieta Valley 16:21.65 5:27
18 Kent Eilek Temecula Valley 16:27.48 5:29
19 Bryan Mercado Murrieta Valley 16:34.75 5:32
20 Jon Sanchez Murrieta Valley 16:37.2 5:32
21 Matt Peng Vista Murrieta 16:37.6 5:33
22 Andy Walters Murrieta Valley 16:40.58 5:34
23 Will Avina Chaparral 16:46 5:35
24 Eric Gross Chaparral 16:46.62 5:36
25 Ben Walters Murrieta Valley 16:47.63 5:36
26 Austin Vanderwouden Chaparral 17:00.1 5:40
27 Daniel Donaldson Temecula Valley 17:00.88 5:40
28 Daniel Thompson Temecula Valley 17:05.44 5:42
29 Shane Connolly Murrieta Valley 17:10.94 5:44
30 Nick Stefanshyn Temecula Valley 17:12.97 5:44
31 Alex Fantozzi Murrieta Valley 17:14.54 5:45
32 Jack Lacey Chaparral 17:26.93 5:49
33 Austin Pile Temecula Valley 17:50.02 5:57
34 Michael Waltrip Chaparral 18:28.23 6:09
35 Bennett Harris Chaparral 18:35.72 6:12
36 Peter Spitler Temescal Canyon 19:46 6:35
37 Martin Valencia Temescal Canyon 19:59.17 6:40
38 Trevor Biddle Temescal Canyon 19:59.5 6:40
39 Kyle May Temescal Canyon 21:17.43 7:06
40 Stephen Basubas Temescal Canyon 21:46.53 7:16
41 R.c. Kahler Temescal Canyon 21:52.99 7:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
78:26
15:41
5:14
33 Drew Dalton
-
15:10
5:03
1
Bryce Rausa
-
15:28
5:09
2
Porter Reddish
-
15:35
5:12
4
Ray Villalobos
-
16:04
5:21
12
Yael Espinal
-
16:08
5:23
14
Jeomar Muro
-
16:20
5:27
16
Matt Peng
-
16:38
5:33
21
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
79:11
15:50
5:17
35 Karson Fronk
Jr
15:32
5:11
3
Kevin Chamberlain
So
15:42
5:14
5
Kon McClure
Jr
15:56
5:19
8
Tyler Rackleff
Sr
15:59
5:20
9
John Mattoon
Jr
16:01
5:20
10
Drew Woodside
Jr
16:03
5:21
11
Jordan Storkersen
Sr
16:05
5:22
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
82:19
16:28
5:29
86 Brandon Pina
-
15:51
5:17
6
Austin Barr
-
15:54
5:18
7
Kent Eilek
-
16:27
5:29
18
Daniel Donaldson
-
17:01
5:40
27
Daniel Thompson
-
17:05
5:42
28
Nick Stefanshyn
-
17:13
5:44
30
Austin Pile
-
17:50
5:57
33
4 Murrieta Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
83:02
16:36
5:32
103 Michael Matta
-
16:22
5:27
17
Bryan Mercado
-
16:35
5:32
19
Jon Sanchez
-
16:37
5:32
20
Andy Walters
-
16:41
5:34
22
Ben Walters
-
16:48
5:36
25
Shane Connolly
-
17:11
5:44
29
Alex Fantozzi
-
17:15
5:45
31
5 Chaparral
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
84:17
16:51
5:37
120 Zach Chimileski
-
16:17
5:26
15
Will Avina
-
16:46
5:35
23
Eric Gross
-
16:47
5:36
24
Austin Vanderwouden
-
17:00
5:40
26
Jack Lacey
-
17:27
5:49
32
Michael Waltrip
-
18:28
6:09
34
Bennett Harris
-
18:36
6:12
35
6 Temescal Canyon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
102:49
20:34
6:51
190 Peter Spitler
-
19:46
6:35
36
Martin Valencia
-
19:59
6:40
37
Trevor Biddle
-
20:00
6:40
38
Kyle May
-
21:17
7:06
39
Stephen Basubas
-
21:47
7:16
40
R.c. Kahler
-
21:53
7:18
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Messerly So Great Oak 16:39.77 5:33 1/58 8/65 1/6
2 Isaac Bermudez Jr Great Oak 16:55.46 5:38 2/58 9/65 1/5 18:23
(1:28)
18:23
(1:28)
18:23
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tanner Bergstrom Jr Great Oak 16:56.55 5:39 3/58 10/65 1/5 20:33
(3:37)
20:33
(3:37)
20:33
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Dillon Peters Sr Great Oak 17:02.57 5:41 4/58 11/65 1/5 17:36
(0:33)
17:36
(0:33)
17:36
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Matthew Von Gonten Sr Great Oak 17:03.04 5:41 5/58 12/65 1/5 18:51
(1:48)
18:51
(1:48)
18:51
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Michael Stewart Vista Murrieta 17:04.25 5:41
7 Michael Pugh Fr Great Oak 17:04.61 5:42 6/58 13/65 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jack Balder Fr Great Oak 17:05.24 5:42 7/58 14/65 1/5
9 Jarrod Blake Sr Great Oak 17:13 5:44 8/58 15/65 1/4 18:04
(0:51)
18:04
(0:51)
18:04
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jared Balady Vista Murrieta 17:18.68 5:46
11 Gus Sjobeck Vista Murrieta 17:20.19 5:47
12 Brenden Emery So Great Oak 17:23.5 5:48 9/58 16/65 1/4 19:28
(2:05)
19:28
(2:05)
19:28
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jonathon Lloyd Vista Murrieta 17:24.89 5:48
14 Alex Norton Sr Great Oak 17:26.53 5:49 10/58 17/65 1/4 21:41
(4:14)
21:41
(4:14)
21:41
(4:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kaden Lapham Fr Great Oak 17:33.2 5:51 11/58 18/65 1/4
16 Austin Sorensen Vista Murrieta 17:36.65 5:52
17 Gordie Thomas Fr Great Oak 17:40.94 5:54 12/58 19/65 1/4
18 Kevin Gonzalez Vista Murrieta 17:45.84 5:55
19 Eddie Carrillo So Great Oak 17:46.51 5:56 13/58 20/65 1/4 19:11
(1:24)
19:11
(1:24)
19:11
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Tysilian Pimienta Jr Great Oak 17:56.67 5:59 14/58 21/65 1/3 19:34
(1:37)
19:34
(1:37)
19:34
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Alex Luna Temecula Valley 18:00.07 6:00
22 Jomari Ocampo Chaparral 18:00.98 6:00
23 Trevor Pierson So Great Oak 18:03.63 6:01 15/58 22/65 1/3 19:32
(1:28)
19:32
(1:28)
19:32
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Brandon Scott Murrieta Valley 18:05.32 6:02
25 Jaren Francis Vista Murrieta 18:11.45 6:04
26 Brent Acomb So Great Oak 18:12.74 6:04 16/58 23/65 1/3
27 Angel Ramirez Vista Murrieta 18:16.64 6:06
28 Andrew Saltzman Temecula Valley 18:18.18 6:06
29 Peter Chapman Murrieta Valley 18:20.29 6:07
30 Nathan Velarde Fr Great Oak 18:21.3 6:07 17/58 24/65 1/2
31 James Montour So Great Oak 18:21.66 6:07 18/58 25/65 1/2 19:36
(1:14)
19:36
(1:14)
19:36
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jackson Sheridan Temecula Valley 18:25.84 6:09
33 Austin Larson Chaparral 18:33.94 6:11
34 Scott Gamble Murrieta Valley 18:38.1 6:13
35 Brent Rothery So Great Oak 18:38.49 6:13 19/58 26/65 1/2 19:12
(0:33)
19:12
(0:33)
19:12
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 John gregory Hernandez Vista Murrieta 18:38.73 6:13
37 Conor Burke So Great Oak 18:51.55 6:17 20/58 27/65 1/2
38 Juan Hurtado Fr Great Oak 18:55.89 6:19 21/58 28/65 1/1
39 Ian Burke Fr Great Oak 18:57.61 6:19 22/58 29/65 1/1
40 Josh Mason Jr Great Oak 18:58.76 6:20 23/58 30/65 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Nick Pepe Fr Great Oak 19:00.02 6:20 24/58 31/65 1/1
42 Patrick Conroy Fr Great Oak 19:02.55 6:21 25/58 32/65 1/1
43 Matt Ramirez Temecula Valley 19:03.86 6:21
44 Austin Morgan-wilson Murrieta Valley 19:05.22 6:22
45 Jeremiah Trejo Temecula Valley 19:07.52 6:23
46 Jonathon Meisterling Vista Murrieta 19:08.59 6:23
47 Matt Velarde Jr Great Oak 19:10.05 6:23 26/58 33/65 1/1
48 Daniel Neverman Murrieta Valley 19:14.41 6:25
49 Jake Ciochetto So Great Oak 19:15.36 6:25 27/58 34/65 1/1 21:21
(2:05)
21:21
(2:05)
21:21
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Nolan Bookman Chaparral 19:17.82 6:26
51 Jason Carey Chaparral 19:18.39 6:26
52 Alex Gallegos Murrieta Valley 19:18.68 6:26
53 David Gay Fr Great Oak 19:22.96 6:28 28/58 35/65 1/1
54 Kyle Witteman Jr Great Oak 19:24.06 6:28 29/58 36/65 1/1 20:29
(1:05)
20:29
(1:05)
20:29
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 David Luna Temecula Valley 19:24.39 6:28
56 Paul Bradshaw Chaparral 19:24.65 6:28
57 Dane Shoebotham So Great Oak 19:27.78 6:29 30/58 37/65 1/1 20:57
(1:30)
20:57
(1:30)
20:57
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 William Burrows Chaparral 19:29.24 6:30
59 Taylor Pearcy Sr Great Oak 19:29.62 6:30 31/58 38/65 1/1
60 Austin Rasmussen Fr Great Oak 19:30.72 6:30 32/58 39/65 1/1
61 Paulo Ayala Fr Great Oak 19:31.26 6:30 33/58 40/65 1/1
62 Mitch Burgess Fr Great Oak 19:32.26 6:31 34/58 41/65 1/1
63 Ricky Bovee Chaparral 19:35.51 6:32
64 Josh Pagel Jr Great Oak 19:39.18 6:33 35/58 42/65 1/1 19:47
(0:07)
19:47
(0:07)
19:47
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Kevin Cantero Chaparral 19:39.8 6:33
66 Patrick Cormier So Great Oak 19:40.38 6:33 36/58 43/65 1/1
67 Ashen Parikh Fr Great Oak 19:41.25 6:34 37/58 44/65 1/1
68 David Trejo Temecula Valley 19:42.04 6:34
69 Justin Francis Vista Murrieta 19:42.7 6:34
70 Jade Richardson Fr Great Oak 19:43.19 6:34 38/58 45/65 1/1
71 Steven Blake Fr Great Oak 19:43.73 6:35 39/58 46/65 1/1
72 Daniel Carvajal So Great Oak 19:44.27 6:35 40/58 47/65 1/1 19:48
(0:04)
19:48
(0:04)
19:48
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Alex Verhulst Temecula Valley 19:45.16 6:35
74 Sik Casey Temecula Valley 19:47.73 6:36
75 Brandl Moniz Fr Great Oak 19:50.98 6:37 41/58 48/65 1/1
76 Chris Chea Vista Murrieta 19:53.77 6:38
77 Michael Berthelotte Temecula Valley 20:00.6 6:40
78 Bryan Dierking Temecula Valley 20:10.42 6:43
79 Gabriel Paramo Fr Great Oak 20:11.3 6:44 42/58 49/65 1/1
80 Kevin Craig Temecula Valley 20:14.13 6:45
81 James Word Chaparral 20:20.02 6:47
82 Dan Corona Vista Murrieta 20:22.14 6:47
83 Alejandro Cortes So Great Oak 20:23.09 6:48 43/58 50/65 1/1 20:08 20:08 20:08
84 Francisco Romo Vista Murrieta 20:23.87 6:48
85 Bellah Matt Vista Murrieta 20:25.63 6:49
86 Jenkins Austin Vista Murrieta 20:30.03 6:50
87 Tyler Mason Chaparral 20:30.68 6:50
88 Michael Morris Jr Great Oak 20:31.61 6:51 44/58 51/65 1/1
89 Oscar Arroyo Temecula Valley 20:38.45 6:53
90 Chris Hinkle Temecula Valley 20:41.08 6:54
91 Dillon Olson Murrieta Valley 20:47.06 6:56
92 Cody Miracle Jr Great Oak 20:50.09 6:57 45/58 52/65 1/1
93 Hunter Kuptka Temecula Valley 20:51.57 6:57
94 Chase Ward Fr Great Oak 20:53.46 6:58 46/58 53/65 1/1
95 Logan Clarke So Great Oak 20:55.62 6:59 47/58 54/65 1/1
96 Felipe Rangel Temecula Valley 20:57.17 6:59
97 Clay Goga Jr Great Oak 20:59.32 7:00 48/58 55/65 1/1
98 Travis Harper Temecula Valley 20:59.59 7:00
99 Neal Solback Temecula Valley 21:04.42 7:01
100 Rylle Reyes So Great Oak 21:12.88 7:04 49/58 56/65 1/1 22:04
(0:51)
22:04
(0:51)
22:04
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Seth Van Hise Fr Great Oak 21:27.74 7:09 50/58 57/65 1/1
102 Andrew Mann Fr Great Oak 21:45.26 7:15 51/58 58/65 1/1
103 Dustin Vangeison Chaparral 21:47.49 7:16
104 Eric Drobnick Chaparral 21:53.07 7:18
105 Josh Sierra Chaparral 21:54.41 7:18
106 Andrew Mochizuki Jr Great Oak 22:01.91 7:21 52/58 59/65 1/1
107 Tanner Mackay Fr Great Oak 22:03.98 7:21 53/58 60/65 1/1
108 Nick Casswell Temecula Valley 22:25.79 7:29
109 Joey Rice So Great Oak 22:36.24 7:32 54/58 61/65 1/1
110 Logan Garland So Great Oak 22:50.44 7:37 55/58 62/65 1/1 24:35
(1:44)
24:35
(1:44)
24:35
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Wyatt Jenkins Temecula Valley 22:57.22 7:39
112 Chris Nunez So Great Oak 23:56.24 7:59 56/58 63/65 1/1
113 David Tostado Fr Great Oak 25:29.58 8:30 57/58 64/65 1/1
114 Jett Supler Fr Great Oak 25:57.19 8:39 58/58 65/65 1/1
115 Craig Matthews Temescal Canyon 26:07.02 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
84:37
16:55
5:38
15 Brandon Messerly
So
16:40
5:33
1
Isaac Bermudez
Jr
16:55
5:38
2
Tanner Bergstrom
Jr
16:57
5:39
3
Dillon Peters
Sr
17:03
5:41
4
Matthew Von Gonten
Sr
17:03
5:41
5
Michael Pugh
Fr
17:05
5:42
7
Jack Balder
Fr
17:05
5:42
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
86:45
17:21
5:47
48 Michael Stewart
-
17:04
5:41
6
Jared Balady
-
17:19
5:46
9
Gus Sjobeck
-
17:20
5:47
10
Jonathon Lloyd
-
17:25
5:48
11
Austin Sorensen
-
17:37
5:52
12
Kevin Gonzalez
-
17:46
5:55
13
Jaren Francis
-
18:11
6:04
17
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
92:55
18:35
6:12
100 Alex Luna
-
18:00
6:00
14
Andrew Saltzman
-
18:18
6:06
18
Jackson Sheridan
-
18:26
6:09
20
Matt Ramirez
-
19:04
6:21
23
Jeremiah Trejo
-
19:08
6:23
25
David Luna
-
19:24
6:28
30
David Trejo
-
19:42
6:34
34
4 Murrieta Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
93:23
18:41
6:14
107 Brandon Scott
-
18:05
6:02
16
Peter Chapman
-
18:20
6:07
19
Scott Gamble
-
18:38
6:13
22
Austin Morgan-wilson
-
19:05
6:22
24
Daniel Neverman
-
19:14
6:25
26
Alex Gallegos
-
19:19
6:26
29
Dillon Olson
-
20:47
6:56
35
5 Chaparral
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
94:36
18:55
6:18
122 Jomari Ocampo
-
18:01
6:00
15
Austin Larson
-
18:34
6:11
21
Nolan Bookman
-
19:18
6:26
27
Jason Carey
-
19:18
6:26
28
Paul Bradshaw
-
19:25
6:28
31
William Burrows
-
19:29
6:30
32
Ricky Bovee
-
19:36
6:32
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
86:13
17:15
5:45
15 Michael Pugh
Fr
17:05
5:42
1
Jack Balder
Fr
17:05
5:42
2
Jarrod Blake
Sr
17:13
5:44
3
Brenden Emery
So
17:24
5:48
4
Alex Norton
Sr
17:27
5:49
5
Kaden Lapham
Fr
17:33
5:51
6
Gordie Thomas
Fr
17:41
5:54
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
92:01
18:24
6:08
50 Kevin Gonzalez
-
17:46
5:55
8
Jaren Francis
-
18:11
6:04
9
Angel Ramirez
-
18:17
6:06
10
John gregory Hernandez
-
18:39
6:13
11
Jonathon Meisterling
-
19:09
6:23
12
Justin Francis
-
19:43
6:34
18
Chris Chea
-
19:54
6:38
21
3 Temecula Valley
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
98:40
19:44
6:35
91 David Luna
-
19:24
6:28
13
David Trejo
-
19:42
6:34
17
Alex Verhulst
-
19:45
6:35
19
Sik Casey
-
19:48
6:36
20
Michael Berthelotte
-
20:01
6:40
22
Bryan Dierking
-
20:10
6:43
23
Kevin Craig
-
20:14
6:45
24
4 Chaparral
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:01
99:35
19:55
6:38
96 William Burrows
-
19:29
6:30
14
Ricky Bovee
-
19:36
6:32
15
Kevin Cantero
-
19:40
6:33
16
James Word
-
20:20
6:47
25
Tyler Mason
-
20:31
6:50
26
Dustin Vangeison
-
21:47
7:16
27
Eric Drobnick
-
21:53
7:18
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
89:01
17:48
5:56
15 Kaden Lapham
Fr
17:33
5:51
1
Gordie Thomas
Fr
17:41
5:54
2
Eddie Carrillo
So
17:47
5:56
3
Tysilian Pimienta
Jr
17:57
5:59
4
Trevor Pierson
So
18:04
6:01
5
Brent Acomb
So
18:13
6:04
6
Nathan Velarde
Fr
18:21
6:07
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
100:48
20:10
6:43
56 Justin Francis
-
19:43
6:34
8
Chris Chea
-
19:54
6:38
9
Dan Corona
-
20:22
6:47
12
Francisco Romo
-
20:24
6:48
13
Bellah Matt
-
20:26
6:49
14
Jenkins Austin
-
20:30
6:50
15




3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
102:36
20:31
6:50
72 Bryan Dierking
-
20:10
6:43
10
Kevin Craig
-
20:14
6:45
11
Oscar Arroyo
-
20:38
6:53
16
Chris Hinkle
-
20:41
6:54
17
Hunter Kuptka
-
20:52
6:57
18
Felipe Rangel
-
20:57
6:59
19
Travis Harper
-
21:00
7:00
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
92:26
18:29
6:10
15 Brent Acomb
So
18:13
6:04
1
Nathan Velarde
Fr
18:21
6:07
2
James Montour
So
18:22
6:07
3
Brent Rothery
So
18:38
6:13
4
Conor Burke
So
18:52
6:17
5
Juan Hurtado
Fr
18:56
6:19
6
Ian Burke
Fr
18:58
6:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Temecula Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
108:24
21:41
7:14
50 Felipe Rangel
-
20:57
6:59
8
Travis Harper
-
21:00
7:00
9
Neal Solback
-
21:04
7:01
10
Nick Casswell
-
22:26
7:29
11
Wyatt Jenkins
-
22:57
7:39
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
94:55
18:59
6:20
15 Juan Hurtado
Fr
18:56
6:19
1
Ian Burke
Fr
18:58
6:19
2
Josh Mason
Jr
18:59
6:20
3
Nick Pepe
Fr
19:00
6:20
4
Patrick Conroy
Fr
19:03
6:21
5
Matt Velarde
Jr
19:10
6:23
6
Jake Ciochetto
So
19:15
6:25
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
96:40
19:20
6:27
15 Matt Velarde
Jr
19:10
6:23
1
Jake Ciochetto
So
19:15
6:25
2
David Gay
Fr
19:23
6:28
3
Kyle Witteman
Jr
19:24
6:28
4
Dane Shoebotham
So
19:28
6:29
5
Taylor Pearcy
Sr
19:30
6:30
6
Austin Rasmussen
Fr
19:31
6:30
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
97:43
19:33
6:31
15 Taylor Pearcy
Sr
19:30
6:30
1
Austin Rasmussen
Fr
19:31
6:30
2
Paulo Ayala
Fr
19:31
6:30
3
Mitch Burgess
Fr
19:32
6:31
4
Josh Pagel
Jr
19:39
6:33
5
Patrick Cormier
So
19:40
6:33
6
Ashen Parikh
Fr
19:41
6:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
98:33
19:43
6:34
15 Patrick Cormier
So
19:40
6:33
1
Ashen Parikh
Fr
19:41
6:34
2
Jade Richardson
Fr
19:43
6:34
3
Steven Blake
Fr
19:44
6:35
4
Daniel Carvajal
So
19:44
6:35
5
Brandl Moniz
Fr
19:51
6:37
6
Gabriel Paramo
Fr
20:11
6:44
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
101:47
20:21
6:47
15 Brandl Moniz
Fr
19:51
6:37
1
Gabriel Paramo
Fr
20:11
6:44
2
Alejandro Cortes
So
20:23
6:48
3
Michael Morris
Jr
20:32
6:51
4
Cody Miracle
Jr
20:50
6:57
5
Chase Ward
Fr
20:53
6:58
6
Logan Clarke
So
20:56
6:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
105:29
21:06
7:02
15 Chase Ward
Fr
20:53
6:58
1
Logan Clarke
So
20:56
6:59
2
Clay Goga
Jr
20:59
7:00
3
Rylle Reyes
So
21:13
7:04
4
Seth Van Hise
Fr
21:28
7:09
5
Andrew Mann
Fr
21:45
7:15
6
Andrew Mochizuki
Jr
22:02
7:21
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
111:18
22:16
7:25
15 Andrew Mann
Fr
21:45
7:15
1
Andrew Mochizuki
Jr
22:02
7:21
2
Tanner Mackay
Fr
22:04
7:21
3
Joey Rice
So
22:36
7:32
4
Logan Garland
So
22:50
7:37
5
Chris Nunez
So
23:56
7:59
6
David Tostado
Fr
25:30
8:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.