Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Jr JV 17:16 5:54 2.93 10/194 3/22 16/76 2/24 18:20
(1:04,5.8)
18:20
(1:04,5.8)
18:20
(1:04,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Altamirano, Alberto So So 19:03 6:30 2.93 56/137 9/17 44/76 1/4
Austin, Joseph Sr JV 21:17 7:16 2.93 172/194 21/22 70/76 1/1
Ayala, Oscar Fr Fr 17:24 5:56 2.93 7/138 1/23 18/76 5/18
Ayala, Paulo So So 18:24 6:17 2.93 32/137 5/17 29/76 3/14 19:32
(1:08,5.8)
19:32
(1:08,5.8)
19:32
(1:08,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balkhinezhad, Milad Fr Fr 19:57 6:49 2.93 78/138 18/23 58/76 1/1
Bell, Steven Jr JV 19:19 6:36 2.93 99/194 15/22 49/76 1/2
Bennett, Alec Fr Fr 23:31 8:02 2.93 135/138 23/23 76/76 1/1
Bergstrom, Tanner Sr JV 16:22 5:35 2.93 30/158 4/7 11/76 4/22 17:18
(0:56,5.4)
17:18
(0:56,5.4)
17:18
(0:56,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bermudez, Isaac Sr JV 16:32 5:39 2.93 34/158 5/7 12/76 4/22 17:28
(0:56,5.3)
17:28
(0:56,5.3)
17:28
(0:56,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bradley, Julian Fr Fr 18:49 6:25 2.93 33/138 6/23 39/76 1/10
Briggs, Robbie Fr Fr 20:40 7:03 2.93 97/138 20/23 65/76 1/1
Burke, Conor Jr JV 17:30 5:58 2.93 17/194 5/22 20/76 1/19 18:05
(0:35,3.2)
18:05
(0:35,3.2)
18:05
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Camacho, David Fr Fr 18:30 6:19 2.93 24/138 2/23 32/76 8/17
Carrillo, Eddie Jr V 16:11 5:31 2.93 74/109 7/7 8/76 4/13 19:14
(3:03,15.9)
19:14
(3:03,15.9)
19:14
(3:03,15.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chamberlain, Kevin Jr V 15:37 5:20 2.93 32/109 2/7 2/76 9/16 16:29
(0:52,5.3)
15:57
(0:20,2.1)
15:51
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ciochetto, Jake Jr JV 17:53 6:06 2.93 25/194 7/22 25/76 1/11 19:24
(1:31,7.8)
19:24
(1:31,7.8)
19:24
(1:31,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cortes, Alejandro Jr JV 18:37 6:21 2.93 59/194 11/22 37/76 1/7
Crapo, Benji Jr JV 17:00 5:48 2.93 4/194 2/22 14/76 1/25
Cwener, Alec Fr Fr 19:25 6:38 2.93 55/138 12/23 50/76 1/4
Dalmore, Xavier So So 21:01 7:10 2.93 101/137 14/17 68/76 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dickerson, Kody Fr Fr 18:34 6:20 2.93 28/138 5/23 36/76 1/11
Dizon, Garrison Jr JV 18:57 6:28 2.93 81/194 14/22 43/76 1/3
Emery, Brenden Jr JV 16:14 5:32 2.93 20/158 2/7 9/76 6/22 17:21
(1:07,6.4)
17:21
(1:07,6.4)
17:21
(1:07,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Emery, Dillon Fr Fr 19:16 6:35 2.93 48/138 11/23 48/76 1/5
Fares, Nazee Fr Fr 19:50 6:46 2.93 72/138 16/23 56/76 1/3
Fronk, Karson Sr V 15:31 5:18 2.93 26/109 1/7 1/76 11/16 15:43
(0:12,1.3)
15:20 15:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Garland, Logan Jr JV 20:13 6:54 2.93 138/194 19/22 61/76 1/1 22:22
(2:09,9.6)
22:22
(2:09,9.6)
22:22
(2:09,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gay, David So So 18:30 6:19 2.93 37/137 7/17 32/76 1/10 19:31
(1:01,5.2)
19:31
(1:01,5.2)
19:31
(1:01,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Giba, Patryk Fr Fr 18:53 6:27 2.93 38/138 7/23 42/76 1/6
Gomez, Oscar So So 23:00 7:51 2.93 125/137 17/17 75/76 1/1
Gregg, Tyler Jr JV 18:49 6:25 2.93 73/194 12/22 39/76 1/5
Hewitt, Michael Jr V 16:10 5:31 2.93 73/109 6/7 7/76 4/16 20:51
(4:41,22.5)
20:51
(4:41,22.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hurtado, Juan So So 17:38 6:01 2.93 13/137 2/17 22/76 3/20 19:23
(1:45,9.0)
19:23
(1:45,9.0)
19:23
(1:45,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ivey, Justin Jr JV 22:09 7:34 2.93 179/194 22/22 73/76 1/1
Jeffords, Andrew Jr JV 18:25 6:17 2.93 47/194 10/22 30/76 1/7 19:33
(1:08,5.8)
19:33
(1:08,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
King, Tyler Fr Fr 20:10 6:53 2.93 86/138 19/23 60/76 1/1
Krater, Garrett So So 20:39 7:03 2.93 91/137 12/17 64/76 2/2
Lapham, Kaden So JV 16:05 5:29 2.93 16/158 1/7 6/76 5/22 18:23
(2:18,12.5)
18:23
(2:18,12.5)
18:23
(2:18,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lopez, Alex So So 18:01 6:09 2.93 26/137 4/17 26/76 4/16
Lucas, Jonathan Fr Fr 18:34 6:20 2.93 26/138 3/23 34/76 4/17
Mackay, Tanner So So 22:19 7:37 2.93 116/137 16/17 74/76 1/1
Mandel, Thomas Fr Fr 19:28 6:39 2.93 58/138 13/23 53/76 1/4
Martinez, Anthony So So 21:27 7:19 2.93 107/137 15/17 71/76 1/1
Mattoon, John Sr V 15:46 5:23 2.93 50/109 3/7 3/76 10/16 16:11
(0:25,2.6)
16:11
(0:25,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcclain, Connor Fr Fr 19:12 6:33 2.93 45/138 8/23 45/76 1/5
McClure, Kon Sr V 16:01 5:28 2.93 65/109 5/7 5/76 7/16 16:14
(0:13,1.3)
16:23
(0:22,2.2)
16:14
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mcguinness, Robert Sr JV 19:26 6:38 2.93 106/194 17/22 52/76 1/1
Mcnally, Tyler Fr Fr 20:49 7:06 2.93 98/138 21/23 66/76 1/1
Messerly, Brandon Jr V 15:49 5:24 2.93 51/109 4/7 4/76 8/16 16:52
(1:03,6.2)
16:07
(0:18,1.9)
16:00
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mochizuki, Andrew Sr JV 20:05 6:51 2.93 135/194 18/22 59/76 1/1
Moniz, Brandl So So 18:39 6:22 2.93 43/137 8/17 38/76 1/7
Montour, James Jr JV 17:23 5:56 2.93 13/194 4/22 17/76 1/21 18:16
(0:53,4.8)
18:16
(0:53,4.8)
18:16
(0:53,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mora, David Jr JV 19:25 6:38 2.93 104/194 16/22 50/76 1/2
Moreno, Jacob Fr Fr 19:14 6:34 2.93 46/138 9/23 46/76 1/5
Nunez, Chris Jr JV 21:11 7:14 2.93 171/194 20/22 69/76 1/1
Olvera, Adam Fr Fr 21:37 7:23 2.93 113/138 22/23 72/76 1/1
Paramo, Gabriel So So 18:29 6:18 2.93 36/137 6/17 31/76 1/14 20:06
(1:37,8.0)
20:06
(1:37,8.0)
20:06
(1:37,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parikh, Ashen So So 20:15 6:55 2.93 81/137 10/17 62/76 2/4 20:52
(0:37,3.0)
20:52
(0:37,3.0)
20:52
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pierson, Trevor Jr JV 16:58 5:47 2.93 3/194 1/22 13/76 3/25 17:47
(0:49,4.6)
17:47
(0:49,4.6)
17:47
(0:49,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pimienta, Tysilian Sr JV 17:48 6:05 2.93 22/194 6/22 23/76 1/14 17:59
(0:11,1.0)
17:59
(0:11,1.0)
17:59
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, TB)
Ricafort, Justin Fr Fr 19:40 6:43 2.93 64/138 15/23 55/76 1/3
Richardson, Jade So So 17:30 5:58 2.93 6/137 1/17 20/76 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rothery, Brent Jr JV 18:03 6:10 2.93 32/194 9/22 28/76 1/9 18:26
(0:23,2.1)
18:26
(0:23,2.1)
18:26
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shima, Dominic Fr Fr 19:16 6:35 2.93 47/138 10/23 47/76 1/5
Shoebotham, Dane Jr JV 18:51 6:26 2.93 76/194 13/22 41/76 1/3 21:55
(3:04,14.0)
21:55
(3:04,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Skeans, Mark Fr Fr 19:54 6:48 2.93 75/138 17/23 57/76 1/2
Thomas, Gordie So JV 17:00 5:48 2.93 70/158 6/7 14/76 6/22 18:00
(1:00,5.6)
18:00
(1:00,5.6)
18:00
(1:00,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Hise, Seth So So 17:48 6:05 2.93 17/137 3/17 23/76 3/17 20:03
(2:15,11.2)
20:03
(2:15,11.2)
20:03
(2:15,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velarde, Matt Sr JV 18:03 6:10 2.93 31/194 8/22 27/76 1/11 18:54
(0:51,4.5)
18:54
(0:51,4.5)
18:54
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velarde, Nathan So JV 16:19 5:34 2.93 25/158 3/7 10/76 4/22 18:46
(2:27,13.1)
18:46
(2:27,13.1)
18:46
(2:27,13.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wallis, Jason Fr Fr 18:34 6:20 2.93 27/138 4/23 35/76 3/14
Ward, Chase So So 20:17 6:55 2.93 82/137 11/17 63/76 2/2 21:28
(1:11,5.5)
21:28
(1:11,5.5)
21:28
(1:11,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Weathersby, Aris So So 20:54 7:08 2.93 99/137 13/17 67/76 1/2
Wicklas, Jordan Fr Fr 19:39 6:42 2.93 63/138 14/23 54/76 1/3
Woodside, Drew Sr JV 17:28 5:58 2.93 104/158 7/7 19/76 6/19 17:47
(0:19,1.8)
16:30 16:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/16 78:44
0:30
2.93 5:22 5:18 5:28 224 5:08 80:56
(2:12,2.7)
79:45
(1:01,1.3)
79:45
(1:01,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Karson Fronk (26), Kevin Chamberlain (32), John Mattoon (50), Brandon Messerly (51), Kon McClure (65)
So 1st 5 3/14 89:21
0:54
2.93 6:06 5:58 6:17 77 5:58 88:21 88:21 87:46 Jade Richardson (4), Juan Hurtado (10), Seth Van Hise (14), Alex Lopez (22), Paulo Ayala (27)
So 2nd 5 1/4 94:56
1:46
2.93 6:29 6:18 6:55 29 6:29 95:06
(0:10,0.2)
95:06
(0:10,0.2)
95:06
(0:10,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabriel Paramo (1), David Gay (2), Brandl Moniz (4), Alberto Altamirano (7), Ashen Parikh (15)
So 3rd 5 1/1 104:18
1:10
2.93 7:07 6:55 7:19 15 7:07 103:33 103:33 103:33 Chase Ward (1), Garrett Krater (2), Aris Weathersby (3), Xavier Dalmore (4), Anthony Martinez (5)
JV 1st 5 4/22 81:32
0:27
2.93 5:34 5:29 5:39 125 5:21 86:24
(4:52,5.6)
86:24
(4:52,5.6)
86:24
(4:52,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kaden Lapham (16), Brenden Emery (20), Nathan Velarde (25), Tanner Bergstrom (30), Isaac Bermudez (34)
JV 1st 5 1/19 86:07
0:32
2.93 5:53 5:47 5:58 40 5:51 86:24
(0:17,0.3)
86:24
(0:17,0.3)
86:24
(0:17,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Trevor Pierson (2), Benji Crapo (3), Brent Acomb (9), James Montour (11), Conor Burke (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 90:12
0:37
2.93 6:09 6:05 6:17 17 6:09 106:18
(16:06,15.1)
106:18
(16:06,15.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tysilian Pimienta (1), Jake Ciochetto (2), Matt Velarde (3), Brent Rothery (4), Andrew Jeffords (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 94:33
0:42
2.93 6:27 6:21 6:36 15 6:27 Alejandro Cortes (1), Tyler Gregg (2), Dane Shoebotham (3), Garrison Dizon (4), Steven Bell (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 100:20
1:46
2.93 6:51 6:38 7:14 15 6:51 David Mora (1), Robert Mcguinness (2), Andrew Mochizuki (3), Logan Garland (4), Chris Nunez (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/11 91:36
1:10
2.93 6:15 5:56 6:20 100 6:03 90:30 90:30 90:30 Oscar Ayala (7), David Camacho (21), Jonathan Lucas (23), Jason Wallis (24), Kody Dickerson (25)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 95:24
0:27
2.93 6:31 6:25 6:35 21 6:31 97:01
(1:37,1.7)
97:01
(1:37,1.7)
97:01
(1:37,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Julian Bradley (1), Patryk Giba (2), Connor Mcclain (5), Jacob Moreno (6), Dominic Shima (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 97:28
0:24
2.93 6:39 6:35 6:43 15 6:39 100:13
(2:45,2.7)
100:13
(2:45,2.7)
100:13
(2:45,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dillon Emery (1), Alec Cwener (2), Thomas Mandel (3), Jordan Wicklas (4), Justin Ricafort (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 100:31
0:50
2.93 6:52 6:46 7:03 15 6:52 113:50
(13:19,11.7)
113:50
(13:19,11.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nazee Fares (1), Mark Skeans (2), Milad Balkhinezhad (3), Tyler King (4), Robbie Briggs (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ammar Moussa Sr Arcadia 14:24 4:55
2 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 14:44 5:02
3 Luis Gutierrez Jr Rancho Cucamng 14:59 5:07
4 Paul Ross Sr Claremont 15:03 5:08
5 Christian Penn Sr Poly (lb) 15:07 5:10
6 Henry Falotico Sr Claremont 15:07 5:10
7 Kevin Durham Jr El Toro 15:11 5:11
8 Myles Andrews Sr Poly (lb) 15:12 5:11
9 Ryan Herson Sr Trabuco Hills 15:13 5:12
10 Ricard Campuzano Sr Dana Hills 15:14 5:12
11 Calvin Davis Jr Rancho Cucamng 15:15 5:12
12 Jantzen Oshier Sr Trabuco Hills 15:17 5:13
13 Connor Kaddatz Sr Dana Hills 15:19 5:14
14 Ethan Lawrence Jr Dana Hills 15:19 5:14
15 Allen Leung Sr Arcadia 15:20 5:14
16 Jared Hazlett Jr Trabuco Hills 15:20 5:14
17 Trevor Lynn Sr Dana Hills 15:22 5:15
18 Ryan Vargas Jr Arcadia 15:23 5:15
19 Kyle Rae Sr Bellarmine 15:24 5:15
20 Francis Lee Jr Arcadia 15:25 5:16
21 Jon Dileva Jr Rancho Cucamng 15:26 5:16
22 Karl Baranov Sr Marina 15:27 5:16
23 Juan Gonzalez So El Toro 15:28 5:17
24 Geoffrey Bogan Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:29 5:17
25 Brent Ritschel Sr Trabuco Hills 15:30 5:17
26 Karson Fronk Sr Great Oak 15:31 5:18 1/7 1/76 11/16 15:43
(0:12)
15:20 15:20 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Tim Bergstrom Sr El Toro 15:33 5:18
28 Esteban Valencia Jr Bellarmine 15:34 5:19
29 Brian Gomez Sr Trabuco Hills 15:34 5:19
30 Colin Domonoske Sr Claremont 15:34 5:19
31 Kelly Hernandez Sr Glendora 15:35 5:19
32 Kevin Chamberlain Jr Great Oak 15:37 5:20 2/7 2/76 9/16 16:29
(0:52)
15:57
(0:20)
15:51
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Daniel Erickson Sr Dana Hills 15:38 5:20
34 A.k. Metoyer Sr Claremont 15:38 5:20
35 Jack Bordoni Jr Bellarmine 15:39 5:20
36 Adrian Hinojosa Jr Bellarmine 15:39 5:20
37 William Tsai Sr Arcadia 15:40 5:21
38 Kevin Mihalik Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:40 5:21
39 Miguel Bautista Fr Poly (lb) 15:40 5:21
40 Ruben Baerga Sr Poly (lb) 15:41 5:21
41 Tony Ferrari Sr Bellarmine 15:42 5:22
42 Dimitri Voytilla Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:42 5:22
43 Ken Tanner Jr Ayala 15:42 5:22
44 Conner Garcia Jr Dana Hills 15:44 5:22
45 Austin Esposito So Rancho Cucamng 15:44 5:22
46 Scott Albright Sr Trabuco Hills 15:44 5:22
47 Kyle Williams Sr De La Salle 15:45 5:23
48 Richie Soto So Marina 15:45 5:23
49 Jon Carrillo Jr Redlands East 15:46 5:23
50 John Mattoon Sr Great Oak 15:46 5:23 3/7 3/76 10/16 16:11
(0:25)
16:11
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Brandon Messerly Jr Great Oak 15:49 5:24 4/7 4/76 8/16 16:52
(1:03)
16:07
(0:18)
16:00
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Nick Plumb Jr Trabuco Hills 15:50 5:24
53 Kevin Mathews So Rancho Cucamng 15:51 5:25
54 Austin Mendoza Jr Glendora 15:52 5:25
55 Spencer Allen Sr El Toro 15:53 5:25
56 Anthony Girolamo Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:54 5:26
57 Connor Naasz Sr Capistrano Valley 15:55 5:26
58 Connor Van Meter Sr De La Salle 15:55 5:26
59 Matt Larsen Sr Redlands East 15:56 5:26
60 Devin Hanrahan Sr Capistrano Valley 15:57 5:27
61 Michael A Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:58 5:27
62 Karl Wenberg Sr Marina 15:58 5:27
63 Esmond Wei Sr Arcadia 15:59 5:27
64 Forest Parkinen Jr El Toro 15:59 5:27
65 Kon McClure Sr Great Oak 16:01 5:28 5/7 5/76 7/16 16:14
(0:13)
16:23
(0:22)
16:14
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Bren Dilloughery Sr Dana Hills 16:01 5:28
67 Joseph Zoetemelk Sr Ayala 16:02 5:28
68 Ryan Shota Sr Marina 16:02 5:28
69 Ja Vanhamersveld Sr Marina 16:03 5:29
70 Tim Reed Sr Ayala 16:07 5:30
71 Christian Eagon So Ayala 16:08 5:30
72 Connor Vigil Jr Redlands East 16:09 5:31
73 Michael Hewitt Jr Great Oak 16:10 5:31 6/7 7/76 4/16 20:51
(4:41)
20:51
(4:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Eddie Carrillo Jr Great Oak 16:11 5:31 7/7 8/76 4/13 19:14
(3:03)
19:14
(3:03)
19:14
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jharynd Cecil Jr Redlands East 16:14 5:32
76 Kevin Hurley Jr Capistrano Valley 16:15 5:33
77 Aric Crowell So Claremont 16:16 5:33
78 Evan Molineux Jr De La Salle 16:16 5:33
79 Step Spangenberg Sr De La Salle 16:17 5:33
80 Ryan Rampoldi Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:18 5:34
81 Jazeel Garcia Jr Poly (lb) 16:19 5:34
82 Anthony Castro Sr Glendora 16:19 5:34
83 Jimmy Baeskens So Claremont 16:19 5:34
84 Ryan Germann Sr El Toro 16:22 5:35
85 Anthony Ogunnubi Sr Rancho Cucamng 16:22 5:35
86 Alfred Contreras Jr Ayala 16:24 5:36
87 Cameron Ford Jr Poly (lb) 16:24 5:36
88 Alex Jeongco Sr Bellarmine 16:27 5:37
89 Shane Snyder Sr Ayala 16:28 5:37
90 Mike Duke Fr Glendora 16:29 5:38
91 Kunal Sampat Sr Ayala 16:31 5:38
92 Sebi Puraci Sr Redlands East 16:34 5:39
93 Jake Schwartz Sr El Toro 16:36 5:40
94 Sean Hillenbrand Jr Marina 16:41 5:42
95 Jose Sandoval Jr Bellarmine 16:42 5:42
96 Jon Villa Sr Poly (lb) 16:43 5:42
97 Aaron Forburger Jr Glendora 16:47 5:44
98 Chris Howes Jr Redlands East 16:49 5:44
99 Jacob Hurley Sr Capistrano Valley 16:50 5:45
100 Jacob Fox Sr Marina 16:50 5:45
101 Ian Cable Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:53 5:46
102 Brendan Gee So Rancho Bernardo 16:55 5:46
103 Jose Vargas Sr Capistrano Valley 17:08 5:51
104 Gus Shafron Jr Capistrano Valley 17:12 5:52
105 Ethan Deson So Capistrano Valley 17:14 5:53
106 Ian Lawton Jr De La Salle 17:17 5:54
107 Nicholas Luber So Claremont 17:37 6:01
108 Ryan Sanchez So Glendora 17:49 6:05
109 Bryce Kasamoto Fr Glendora 17:50 6:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
75:16
15:03
5:08
56 Ammar Moussa
Sr
14:24
4:55
1
Sergio Gonzalez
Jr
14:44
5:02
2
Allen Leung
Sr
15:20
5:14
15
Ryan Vargas
Jr
15:23
5:15
18
Francis Lee
Jr
15:25
5:16
20
William Tsai
Sr
15:40
5:21
37
Esmond Wei
Sr
15:59
5:27
63
2 Dana Hills
7-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:24
76:52
15:22
5:15
87 Ricard Campuzano
Sr
15:14
5:12
10
Connor Kaddatz
Sr
15:19
5:14
13
Ethan Lawrence
Jr
15:19
5:14
14
Trevor Lynn
Sr
15:22
5:15
17
Daniel Erickson
Sr
15:38
5:20
33
Conner Garcia
Jr
15:44
5:22
44
Bren Dilloughery
Sr
16:01
5:28
66
3 Trabuco Hills
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
76:54
15:23
5:15
91 Ryan Herson
Sr
15:13
5:12
9
Jantzen Oshier
Sr
15:17
5:13
12
Jared Hazlett
Jr
15:20
5:14
16
Brent Ritschel
Sr
15:30
5:17
25
Brian Gomez
Sr
15:34
5:19
29
Scott Albright
Sr
15:44
5:22
46
Nick Plumb
Jr
15:50
5:24
52
4 Rancho Cucamng
2-4-2-5-4
Gap: 0:52
77:15
15:27
5:16
133 Luis Gutierrez
Jr
14:59
5:07
3
Calvin Davis
Jr
15:15
5:12
11
Jon Dileva
Jr
15:26
5:16
21
Austin Esposito
So
15:44
5:22
45
Kevin Mathews
So
15:51
5:25
53
Anthony Ogunnubi
Sr
16:22
5:35
85




5 Claremont
3-2-5-4-5
Gap: 1:13
77:38
15:32
5:18
151 Paul Ross
Sr
15:03
5:08
4
Henry Falotico
Sr
15:07
5:10
6
Colin Domonoske
Sr
15:34
5:19
30
A.k. Metoyer
Sr
15:38
5:20
34
Aric Crowell
So
16:16
5:33
77
Jimmy Baeskens
So
16:19
5:34
83
Nicholas Luber
So
17:37
6:01
107
6 Bellarmine
8-8-8-8-6
Gap: 0:18
77:58
15:36
5:19
159 Kyle Rae
Sr
15:24
5:15
19
Esteban Valencia
Jr
15:34
5:19
28
Jack Bordoni
Jr
15:39
5:20
35
Adrian Hinojosa
Jr
15:39
5:20
36
Tony Ferrari
Sr
15:42
5:22
41
Alex Jeongco
Sr
16:27
5:37
88
Jose Sandoval
Jr
16:42
5:42
95
7 Poly (lb)
4-3-6-6-7
Gap: 1:12
77:59
15:36
5:19
173 Christian Penn
Sr
15:07
5:10
5
Myles Andrews
Sr
15:12
5:11
8
Miguel Bautista
Fr
15:40
5:21
39
Ruben Baerga
Sr
15:41
5:21
40
Jazeel Garcia
Jr
16:19
5:34
81
Cameron Ford
Jr
16:24
5:36
87
Jon Villa
Sr
16:43
5:42
96
8 El Toro
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 0:48
78:04
15:37
5:20
176 Kevin Durham
Jr
15:11
5:11
7
Juan Gonzalez
So
15:28
5:17
23
Tim Bergstrom
Sr
15:33
5:18
27
Spencer Allen
Sr
15:53
5:25
55
Forest Parkinen
Jr
15:59
5:27
64
Ryan Germann
Sr
16:22
5:35
84
Jake Schwartz
Sr
16:36
5:40
93
9 Great Oak
11-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:30
78:44
15:45
5:22
224 Karson Fronk
Sr
15:31
5:18
26
Kevin Chamberlain
Jr
15:37
5:20
32
John Mattoon
Sr
15:46
5:23
50
Brandon Messerly
Jr
15:49
5:24
51
Kon McClure
Sr
16:01
5:28
65
Michael Hewitt
Jr
16:10
5:31
73
Eddie Carrillo
Jr
16:11
5:31
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Rancho Bernardo
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 0:49
79:03
15:49
5:24
240 Geoffrey Bogan
Sr
15:29
5:17
24
Kevin Mihalik
Jr
15:40
5:21
38
Dimitri Voytilla
Jr
15:42
5:22
42
Anthony Girolamo
Sr
15:54
5:26
56
Ryan Rampoldi
Jr
16:18
5:34
80
Ian Cable
Sr
16:53
5:46
101
Brendan Gee
So
16:55
5:46
102
11 Marina
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:36
79:15
15:51
5:25
269 Karl Baranov
Sr
15:27
5:16
22
Richie Soto
So
15:45
5:23
48
Karl Wenberg
Sr
15:58
5:27
62
Ryan Shota
Sr
16:02
5:28
68
Ja Vanhamersveld
Sr
16:03
5:29
69
Sean Hillenbrand
Jr
16:41
5:42
94
Jacob Fox
Sr
16:50
5:45
100
12 De La Salle
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:32
80:11
16:02
5:28
323 Kyle Williams
Sr
15:45
5:23
47
Connor Van Meter
Sr
15:55
5:26
58
Michael A Johnson
Sr
15:58
5:27
61
Evan Molineux
Jr
16:16
5:33
78
Step Spangenberg
Sr
16:17
5:33
79
Ian Lawton
Jr
17:17
5:54
106




13 Ayala
13-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:42
80:23
16:05
5:29
337 Ken Tanner
Jr
15:42
5:22
43
Joseph Zoetemelk
Sr
16:02
5:28
67
Tim Reed
Sr
16:07
5:30
70
Christian Eagon
So
16:08
5:30
71
Alfred Contreras
Jr
16:24
5:36
86
Shane Snyder
Sr
16:28
5:37
89
Kunal Sampat
Sr
16:31
5:38
91
14 Redlands East
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:48
80:39
16:08
5:30
347 Jon Carrillo
Jr
15:46
5:23
49
Matt Larsen
Sr
15:56
5:26
59
Connor Vigil
Jr
16:09
5:31
72
Jharynd Cecil
Jr
16:14
5:32
75
Sebi Puraci
Sr
16:34
5:39
92
Chris Howes
Jr
16:49
5:44
98




15 Glendora
12-12-13-15-15
Gap: 1:12
81:02
16:12
5:32
354 Kelly Hernandez
Sr
15:35
5:19
31
Austin Mendoza
Jr
15:52
5:25
54
Anthony Castro
Sr
16:19
5:34
82
Mike Duke
Fr
16:29
5:38
90
Aaron Forburger
Jr
16:47
5:44
97
Ryan Sanchez
So
17:49
6:05
108
Bryce Kasamoto
Fr
17:50
6:05
109
16 Capistrano Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:13
82:05
16:25
5:36
395 Connor Naasz
Sr
15:55
5:26
57
Devin Hanrahan
Sr
15:57
5:27
60
Kevin Hurley
Jr
16:15
5:33
76
Jacob Hurley
Sr
16:50
5:45
99
Jose Vargas
Sr
17:08
5:51
103
Gus Shafron
Jr
17:12
5:52
104
Ethan Deson
So
17:14
5:53
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andres Aparicio So Arroyo 16:19 5:34
2 Diego Lopez So Arroyo 16:54 5:46
3 Juan Lazaro So Santa Ana 17:24 5:56
4 Max Chern So Fountain Valley 17:27 5:57
5 Shane Barksdale So Alta Loma 17:28 5:58
6 Jade Richardson So Great Oak 17:30 5:58 1/17 20/76 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Thomas Duckson So Fountain Valley 17:30 5:58
8 William Kokal So Fountain Valley 17:32 5:59
9 Tanner Kinderman So Fountain Valley 17:32 5:59
10 Grant Crater So Burroughs (bu) 17:32 5:59
11 Paul Meredith So Patrick Henry 17:33 5:59
12 Mike Bartz So Monte Vista (dan) 17:37 6:01
13 Juan Hurtado So Great Oak 17:38 6:01 2/17 22/76 3/20 19:23
(1:45)
19:23
(1:45)
19:23
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Zach Bowers So Lakewood 17:39 6:01
15 Connor Crowley So Arroyo 17:42 6:02
16 Samuel Arciniaga So Fountain Valley 17:45 6:03
17 Seth Van Hise So Great Oak 17:48 6:05 3/17 23/76 3/17 20:03
(2:15)
20:03
(2:15)
20:03
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Luis Lopez So Arroyo 17:48 6:05
19 Evan Bowman So Bakersfield 17:49 6:05
20 Isaac Hill So Lakewood 17:51 6:06
21 Jacob Palilla So Burroughs (bu) 17:53 6:06
22 Jonatha Gonzalez So Patrick Henry 17:53 6:06
23 Chris Solorzano So Lakewood 17:55 6:07
24 Jacob Orozco So Lakewood 17:56 6:07
25 Matt Mellor So Lodi 17:58 6:08
26 Alex Lopez So Great Oak 18:01 6:09 4/17 26/76 4/16
27 Eric Casillas So Burroughs (bu) 18:15 6:14
28 Jesus Saldana So Wilson (lb) 18:18 6:15
29 Etienne Alcaraz So Lakewood 18:18 6:15
30 Fredy Avila So Corona 18:19 6:15
31 David Wilson So El Camino (oce) 18:22 6:16
32 Paulo Ayala So Great Oak 18:24 6:17 5/17 29/76 3/14 19:32
(1:08)
19:32
(1:08)
19:32
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Alec Fromm So Lodi 18:25 6:17
34 Jeremiah Trejo So Temecula Valley 18:27 6:18
35 Paul Araujo So Corona 18:28 6:18
36 Gabriel Paramo So Great Oak 18:29 6:18 6/17 31/76 1/14 20:06
(1:37)
20:06
(1:37)
20:06
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 David Gay So Great Oak 18:30 6:19 7/17 32/76 1/10 19:31
(1:01)
19:31
(1:01)
19:31
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Ryan Shepard So Lakewood 18:33 6:20
39 Osvaldo Pena So Millikan 18:36 6:21
40 Kevin Scrivano So Bakersfield 18:37 6:21
41 Dylan Woods So Lodi 18:37 6:21
42 Mario Reyes So La Sierra 18:37 6:21
43 Brandl Moniz So Great Oak 18:39 6:22 8/17 38/76 1/7
44 Terry Ma So Arroyo 18:43 6:23
45 Brian Wheeler So Alta Loma 18:45 6:24
46 Gabriel Garcia So Locke 18:48 6:25
47 Aaron Aburto So Lakewood 18:49 6:25
48 Connor Phillips So Lodi 18:50 6:26
49 Jonatha Gonzalez Wilson (lb) 18:51 6:26
50 Jeremy Weidner So Millikan 18:52 6:26
51 Marcus Lara So Bakersfield 18:55 6:27
52 Ryan Rittenhouse So San Gorgonio 18:56 6:28
53 Michael Mccomb So Fountain Valley 18:57 6:28
54 Andrew Fonda So Lodi 19:00 6:29
55 Brandon Massaro So Corona 19:01 6:29
56 Alberto Altamirano So Great Oak 19:03 6:30 9/17 44/76 1/4
57 Sergio Aurelio So San Gorgonio 19:04 6:30
58 Kyle Lopez So La Sierra 19:05 6:31
59 Felix Briones So Lakewood 19:05 6:31
60 Korbin Maxell So La Sierra 19:11 6:33
61 Maurici Gutierrez So Locke 19:13 6:34
62 Edward Sanchez So Wilson (lb) 19:17 6:35
63 Michael Kramer So Temecula Valley 19:21 6:36
64 Erik Navaratte So Santa Ana 19:31 6:40
65 Tommy Burnett So Lodi 19:34 6:41
66 Jerry Carmona So Locke 19:35 6:41
67 Huy Ngyuen So Fountain Valley 19:36 6:41
68 Chase Boisjolie So El Camino (oce) 19:37 6:42
69 Brian Marquez So Fountain Valley 19:41 6:43
70 Andy Thio So Fountain Valley 19:42 6:43
71 Buzzy Mitchell So Temecula Valley 19:47 6:45
72 Brandon Cote So Wilson (lb) 19:50 6:46
73 Kennely Villa So Katella 19:51 6:46
74 Eric Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:51 6:46
75 Daniel Cruz So Corona 19:54 6:48
76 Omar Medina So Millikan 19:55 6:48
77 Andrew Chau So Fountain Valley 20:03 6:51
78 Jose Ramos So Locke 20:04 6:51
79 Toby Vanderveer So Fountain Valley 20:04 6:51
80 Max Holt So Burroughs (bu) 20:10 6:53
81 Ashen Parikh So Great Oak 20:15 6:55 10/17 62/76 2/4 20:52
(0:37)
20:52
(0:37)
20:52
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Chase Ward So Great Oak 20:17 6:55 11/17 63/76 2/2 21:28
(1:11)
21:28
(1:11)
21:28
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Jacob Dysart So Wilson (lb) 20:18 6:56
84 Jorell Foree So La Sierra 20:20 6:56
85 Wison Mcgrew So Wilson (lb) 20:22 6:57
86 Sean Vasquez So Burroughs (bu) 20:23 6:57
87 Eric Le So San Gorgonio 20:24 6:58
88 Neal Solbach So Temecula Valley 20:31 7:00
89 Peter Yuhasz So El Camino (oce) 20:36 7:02
90 Abner Dejesus So Wilson (lb) 20:37 7:02
91 Garrett Krater So Great Oak 20:39 7:03 12/17 64/76 2/2
92 James Allen So Wilson (lb) 20:40 7:03
93 Jose Martin So La Sierra 20:44 7:05
94 Connor Holt So Burroughs (bu) 20:50 7:07
95 Arturo Zambrano So La Sierra 20:52 7:07
96 David Ly So Millikan 20:52 7:07
97 John Cusey So Temecula Valley 20:53 7:08
98 Oscar Hernandez So Corona 20:54 7:08
99 Aris Weathersby So Great Oak 20:54 7:08 13/17 67/76 1/2
100 Tyler Bell So Alta Loma 20:54 7:08
101 Xavier Dalmore So Great Oak 21:01 7:10 14/17 68/76 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Austin Cardenas So Katella 21:01 7:10
103 Paul Casem So Millikan 21:15 7:15
104 James Velasco So Millikan 21:16 7:15
105 Nick Caswell So Temecula Valley 21:17 7:16
106 Robert Amidon So Bakersfield 21:23 7:18
107 Anthony Martinez So Great Oak 21:27 7:19 15/17 71/76 1/1
108 Ubaldo Delatorre So Corona 21:33 7:21
109 Kevin Tidmore So Grossmont 21:37 7:23
110 Max Brown-bass So Lakewood 21:37 7:23
111 Hector Mendez So Locke 21:43 7:25
112 Jesus Del Rio So Lakewood 21:47 7:26
113 Xavier Guerrero So San Gorgonio 21:48 7:26
114 Sean Howard So Millikan 21:53 7:28
115 Andy Aman So Patrick Henry 21:58 7:30
116 Tanner Mackay So Great Oak 22:19 7:37 16/17 74/76 1/1
117 Toan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:22 7:38
118 Zachary Baccash So Patrick Henry 22:23 7:38
119 Tony Phi So Burroughs (bu) 22:42 7:45
120 Justin Brown So Temecula Valley 22:50 7:48
121 Isais Moasco So San Gorgonio 22:52 7:48
122 Nathan Sherburne So Grossmont 22:52 7:48
123 Mike Martinez So Locke 22:52 7:48
124 David Medina So San Gorgonio 22:57 7:50
125 Oscar Gomez So Great Oak 23:00 7:51 17/17 75/76 1/1
126 Adam Ibarra So Alta Loma 23:01 7:51
127 Justin Mccarthy So Temecula Valley 23:11 7:55
128 Troy Schlaline So Temecula Valley 23:15 7:56
129 Bryan Nguyen So Patrick Henry 23:20 7:58
130 Derian Espinoza So Arroyo 23:32 8:02
131 Aaron Ngo So Arroyo 23:40 8:05
132 Travis Harper So Temecula Valley 23:41 8:05
133 Anzel Capparelli So Patrick Henry 23:56 8:10
134 Esgar Perez So Millikan 24:04 8:13
135 Stephen Ortiz So La Sierra 24:05 8:13
136 Juan Martinez So San Gorgonio 24:49 8:28
137 Darion Toney So San Gorgonio 24:55 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
87:46
17:33
5:59
34 Max Chern
So
17:27
5:57
3
Thomas Duckson
So
17:30
5:58
5
William Kokal
So
17:32
5:59
6
Tanner Kinderman
So
17:32
5:59
7
Samuel Arciniaga
So
17:45
6:03
13
Michael Mccomb
So
18:57
6:28
44
Huy Ngyuen
So
19:36
6:41
55
2 Arroyo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
87:26
17:29
5:58
67 Andres Aparicio
So
16:19
5:34
1
Diego Lopez
So
16:54
5:46
2
Connor Crowley
So
17:42
6:02
12
Luis Lopez
So
17:48
6:05
15
Terry Ma
So
18:43
6:23
37
Derian Espinoza
So
23:32
8:02
90
Aaron Ngo
So
23:40
8:05
91
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
89:21
17:52
6:06
77 Jade Richardson
So
17:30
5:58
4
Juan Hurtado
So
17:38
6:01
10
Seth Van Hise
So
17:48
6:05
14
Alex Lopez
So
18:01
6:09
22
Paulo Ayala
So
18:24
6:17
27
Gabriel Paramo
So
18:29
6:18
31
David Gay
So
18:30
6:19
32
4 Lakewood
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
89:39
17:56
6:07
91 Zach Bowers
So
17:39
6:01
11
Isaac Hill
So
17:51
6:06
16
Chris Solorzano
So
17:55
6:07
19
Jacob Orozco
So
17:56
6:07
20
Etienne Alcaraz
So
18:18
6:15
25
Ryan Shepard
So
18:33
6:20
33
Aaron Aburto
So
18:49
6:25
39
5 Lodi
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:02
92:50
18:34
6:20
169 Matt Mellor
So
17:58
6:08
21
Alec Fromm
So
18:25
6:17
28
Dylan Woods
So
18:37
6:21
35
Connor Phillips
So
18:50
6:26
40
Andrew Fonda
So
19:00
6:29
45
Tommy Burnett
So
19:34
6:41
53




6 Burroughs (bu)
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:51
94:13
18:51
6:26
174 Grant Crater
So
17:32
5:59
8
Jacob Palilla
So
17:53
6:06
17
Eric Casillas
So
18:15
6:14
23
Max Holt
So
20:10
6:53
61
Sean Vasquez
So
20:23
6:57
65
Connor Holt
So
20:50
7:07
70
Tony Phi
So
22:42
7:45
84
7 Corona
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:35
96:36
19:19
6:36
234 Fredy Avila
So
18:19
6:15
26
Paul Araujo
So
18:28
6:18
30
Brandon Massaro
So
19:01
6:29
46
Daniel Cruz
So
19:54
6:48
58
Oscar Hernandez
So
20:54
7:08
74
Ubaldo Delatorre
So
21:33
7:21
78




8 Wilson (lb)
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:00
96:34
19:19
6:35
235 Jesus Saldana
So
18:18
6:15
24
Jonatha Gonzalez
-
18:51
6:26
41
Edward Sanchez
So
19:17
6:35
51
Brandon Cote
So
19:50
6:46
57
Jacob Dysart
So
20:18
6:56
62
Wison Mcgrew
So
20:22
6:57
64
Abner Dejesus
So
20:37
7:02
68
9 La Sierra
12-12-10-10-9
Gap: 2:07
97:57
19:35
6:41
265 Mario Reyes
So
18:37
6:21
36
Kyle Lopez
So
19:05
6:31
48
Korbin Maxell
So
19:11
6:33
49
Jorell Foree
So
20:20
6:56
63
Jose Martin
So
20:44
7:05
69
Arturo Zambrano
So
20:52
7:07
71
Stephen Ortiz
So
24:05
8:13
93
10 Temecula Valley
10-11-12-12-10
Gap: 2:26
98:59
19:48
6:45
277 Jeremiah Trejo
So
18:27
6:18
29
Michael Kramer
So
19:21
6:36
52
Buzzy Mitchell
So
19:47
6:45
56
Neal Solbach
So
20:31
7:00
67
John Cusey
So
20:53
7:08
73
Nick Caswell
So
21:17
7:16
77
Justin Brown
So
22:50
7:48
85
11 Locke
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 2:55
99:23
19:53
6:47
281 Gabriel Garcia
So
18:48
6:25
38
Maurici Gutierrez
So
19:13
6:34
50
Jerry Carmona
So
19:35
6:41
54
Jose Ramos
So
20:04
6:51
60
Hector Mendez
So
21:43
7:25
79
Mike Martinez
So
22:52
7:48
87




11 Patrick Henry
5-5-8-9-11
Gap: 5:47
103:07
20:37
7:02
281 Paul Meredith
So
17:33
5:59
9
Jonatha Gonzalez
So
17:53
6:06
18
Andy Aman
So
21:58
7:30
82
Zachary Baccash
So
22:23
7:38
83
Bryan Nguyen
So
23:20
7:58
89
Anzel Capparelli
So
23:56
8:10
92




13 Millikan
11-10-11-13-13
Gap: 2:39
99:30
19:54
6:48
282 Osvaldo Pena
So
18:36
6:21
34
Jeremy Weidner
So
18:52
6:26
42
Omar Medina
So
19:55
6:48
59
David Ly
So
20:52
7:07
72
Paul Casem
So
21:15
7:15
75
James Velasco
So
21:16
7:15
76
Sean Howard
So
21:53
7:28
81
14 San Gorgonio
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:56
103:04
20:37
7:02
322 Ryan Rittenhouse
So
18:56
6:28
43
Sergio Aurelio
So
19:04
6:30
47
Eric Le
So
20:24
6:58
66
Xavier Guerrero
So
21:48
7:26
80
Isais Moasco
So
22:52
7:48
86
David Medina
So
22:57
7:50
88
Juan Martinez
So
24:49
8:28
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
94:56
18:59
6:29
29 Gabriel Paramo
So
18:29
6:18
1
David Gay
So
18:30
6:19
2
Brandl Moniz
So
18:39
6:22
4
Alberto Altamirano
So
19:03
6:30
7
Ashen Parikh
So
20:15
6:55
15
Chase Ward
So
20:17
6:55
16
Garrett Krater
So
20:39
7:03
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:54
97:47
19:33
6:40
48 Michael Mccomb
So
18:57
6:28
6
Huy Ngyuen
So
19:36
6:41
9
Brian Marquez
So
19:41
6:43
10
Andy Thio
So
19:42
6:43
11
Eric Nguyen
So
19:51
6:46
12
Andrew Chau
So
20:03
6:51
13
Toby Vanderveer
So
20:04
6:51
14
3 Lakewood
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:14
99:51
19:58
6:49
55 Ryan Shepard
So
18:33
6:20
3
Aaron Aburto
So
18:49
6:25
5
Felix Briones
So
19:05
6:31
8
Max Brown-bass
So
21:37
7:23
19
Jesus Del Rio
So
21:47
7:26
20








4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
114:14
22:51
7:48
108 Nick Caswell
So
21:17
7:16
18
Justin Brown
So
22:50
7:48
21
Justin Mccarthy
So
23:11
7:55
22
Troy Schlaline
So
23:15
7:56
23
Travis Harper
So
23:41
8:05
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
104:18
20:52
7:07
15 Chase Ward
So
20:17
6:55
1
Garrett Krater
So
20:39
7:03
2
Aris Weathersby
So
20:54
7:08
3
Xavier Dalmore
So
21:01
7:10
4
Anthony Martinez
So
21:27
7:19
5
Tanner Mackay
So
22:19
7:37
6
Oscar Gomez
So
23:00
7:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Carlos Jr Glendale 16:29 5:38
2 Jesus Mendoza Sr Simi Valley 16:44 5:43
3 Trevor Pierson Jr Great Oak 16:58 5:47 1/22 13/76 3/25 17:47
(0:49)
17:47
(0:49)
17:47
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Benji Crapo Jr Great Oak 17:00 5:48 2/22 14/76 1/25
5 John Clark Jr Simi Valley 17:01 5:48
6 Bryan Bendik Jr Simi Valley 17:01 5:48
7 Gus Sjobeck Jr Vista Murrieta 17:09 5:51
8 Jeremy Labertew Sr Burbank 17:15 5:53
9 Tanner Hosfield Jr Vista Murrieta 17:16 5:54
10 Brent Acomb Jr Great Oak 17:16 5:54 3/22 16/76 2/24 18:20
(1:04)
18:20
(1:04)
18:20
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Andres Melena Sr Wilson (lb) 17:18 5:54
12 Torin Ng Jr Millikan 17:19 5:55
13 James Montour Jr Great Oak 17:23 5:56 4/22 17/76 1/21 18:16
(0:53)
18:16
(0:53)
18:16
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Marc Diaz Sr Vista Murrieta 17:24 5:56
15 Brandyn Marko Sr Burbank 17:25 5:57
16 Blaine Albaugh Sr Simi Valley 17:30 5:58
17 Conor Burke Jr Great Oak 17:30 5:58 5/22 20/76 1/19 18:05
(0:35)
18:05
(0:35)
18:05
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jared Malinzak Sr Simi Valley 17:31 5:59
19 Mich Frankenberg Jr Los Alamitos 17:38 6:01
20 Hamilton Ran Sr Arcadia 17:38 6:01
21 Mike Mkrytchyan Sr Burbank 17:46 6:04
22 Tysilian Pimienta Sr Great Oak 17:48 6:05 6/22 23/76 1/14 17:59
(0:11)
17:59
(0:11)
17:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Bryan Chen Jr Arcadia 17:51 6:06
24 Michael Tran Sr Temecula Valley 17:51 6:06
25 Jake Ciochetto Jr Great Oak 17:53 6:06 7/22 25/76 1/11 19:24
(1:31)
19:24
(1:31)
19:24
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Eric Del Cid Sr West Covina 17:56 6:07
27 David Kim Sr Burbank 17:57 6:08
28 Adam Donason Sr Vista Murrieta 17:59 6:08
29 Kevin Lin Jr Arcadia 17:59 6:08
30 Jerem Sandstrom Jr Wilson (lb) 18:00 6:09
31 Matt Velarde Sr Great Oak 18:03 6:10 8/22 27/76 1/11 18:54
(0:51)
18:54
(0:51)
18:54
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Brent Rothery Jr Great Oak 18:03 6:10 9/22 28/76 1/9 18:26
(0:23)
18:26
(0:23)
18:26
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jonatha Erickson Sr Corona 18:06 6:11
34 Lukas Segerburg Sr Simi Valley 18:07 6:11
35 Nick Kiss Jr Chino Hills 18:08 6:11
36 Oscar Gutierrez Jr Santee 18:11 6:12
37 Shane Romero Jr Chino Hills 18:12 6:13
38 Pablo Flores Jr Santa Ana 18:12 6:13
39 Samuel Bruce Sr Santa Monica 18:14 6:13
40 James Rivas Jr Los Alamitos 18:17 6:14
41 Andy Garcia Jr Wilson (lb) 18:18 6:15
42 Marco Barragan Jr Wilson (lb) 18:19 6:15
43 Michael Huang Sr Buena 18:21 6:16
44 Alfredo Vazquez Jr Chino Hills 18:22 6:16
45 Matt Ramirez Jr Temecula Valley 18:24 6:17
46 Christop Mendoza Jr Simi Valley 18:25 6:17
47 Andrew Jeffords Jr Great Oak 18:25 6:17 10/22 30/76 1/7 19:33
(1:08)
19:33
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Jesus Tadeo Sr Santee 18:27 6:18
49 Alberto Jarrin Jr Santa Monica 18:27 6:18
50 Tai Legagnoux Jr Santa Monica 18:29 6:18
51 Israel Beltran Jr Rialto 18:29 6:18
52 Roman Navarro Jr Burbank 18:29 6:18
53 Harvey Brown Sr Valley View 18:29 6:18
54 Victor Ramos Jr Paramount 18:31 6:19
55 Jeremy Watson Sr Highland (pal) 18:31 6:19
56 Franklin Cocchi Sr Los Alamitos 18:32 6:20
57 Stephen Cortez Jr Quartz Hill 18:35 6:21
58 Kevin Bartelheim Sr Los Alamitos 18:36 6:21
59 Alejandro Cortes Jr Great Oak 18:37 6:21 11/22 37/76 1/7
60 Keegan Cole Jr Buena 18:37 6:21
61 Jed Liu Sr Simi Valley 18:38 6:22
62 Mark Patton Jr Los Alamitos 18:38 6:22
63 Irving Gregorio Sr Santee 18:39 6:22
64 Bobby Farahmand Sr Corona 18:40 6:22
65 Emilio Pantoja Jr Locke 18:41 6:23
66 Zachar Kotlerman Sr Santa Monica 18:43 6:23
67 Aj Luna Jr West Covina 18:44 6:24
68 Jacob Cline Sr Temecula Valley 18:44 6:24
69 Kyle Tenneson Sr Highland (pal) 18:44 6:24
70 Christian Perez Jr Locke 18:46 6:24
71 Chris Portillo Jr Buena 18:46 6:24
72 Tyler Benavides Sr Quartz Hill 18:48 6:25
73 Tyler Gregg Jr Great Oak 18:49 6:25 12/22 39/76 1/5
74 K Baeza Cervantes Sr Rialto 18:49 6:25
75 Nick Sardo Jr Santa Monica 18:50 6:26
76 Dane Shoebotham Jr Great Oak 18:51 6:26 13/22 41/76 1/3 21:55
(3:04)
21:55
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Mario Arreguin Jr Buena 18:52 6:26
78 Garrett O'neill Jr Buena 18:52 6:26
79 Harrison Balogh Jr Santa Monica 18:55 6:27
80 Michael Barragan So Chino Hills 18:56 6:28
81 Garrison Dizon Jr Great Oak 18:57 6:28 14/22 43/76 1/3
82 Matt Linman Jr Buena 18:57 6:28
83 Eric Bigley Sr Los Alamitos 18:58 6:28
84 Daniel Schaeffer Sr Wilson (lb) 18:59 6:29
85 Jonathan Ferrin Sr Highland (pal) 18:59 6:29
86 Osval Echevarria Jr Anaheim 19:00 6:29
87 Charles Villero Sr Santa Monica 19:01 6:29
88 Manuel Rios Jr Paramount 19:04 6:30
89 Jonatha Zambrano Jr Wilson (lb) 19:04 6:30
90 Edgar Guevara Jr West Covina 19:10 6:32
91 Oscar Vargas Sr Locke 19:11 6:33
92 Adrian Ortiz Jr Millikan 19:12 6:33
93 David Jimenez Sr Valley View 19:12 6:33
94 Lucas Flugum Sr Simi Valley 19:12 6:33
95 Juan Martinez Sr Wilson (lb) 19:13 6:34
96 Joaquin Luna Jr Arcadia 19:15 6:34
97 Brandon Shaw Sr Corona 19:16 6:35
98 Jake Irvin Sr Highland (pal) 19:17 6:35
99 Steven Bell Jr Great Oak 19:19 6:36 15/22 49/76 1/2
100 Everard Esquives Jr Locke 19:22 6:37
101 David Trejo Jr Temecula Valley 19:22 6:37
102 Armando Segura Jr Simi Valley 19:24 6:37
103 Dominique Lester Sr Valley View 19:25 6:38
104 David Mora Jr Great Oak 19:25 6:38 16/22 50/76 1/2
105 Christophe Reyes Jr Chaffey 19:26 6:38
106 Robert Mcguinness Sr Great Oak 19:26 6:38 17/22 52/76 1/1
107 Steven Hood Jr Quartz Hill 19:29 6:39
108 Mich Berthelotte Jr Temecula Valley 19:34 6:41
109 Ernest Hernandez Jr Locke 19:35 6:41
110 Erick Toscano Jr Santee 19:38 6:42
111 Brian Mcginnis Jr Los Alamitos 19:39 6:42
112 Ryan Shaff Sr Quartz Hill 19:39 6:42
113 Juan Villalobos Jr Santa Ana 19:39 6:42
114 Brent Pattison Jr Chino Hills 19:40 6:43
115 Alex Estrada Jr Paramount 19:40 6:43
116 Brian Joseph Sr Los Alamitos 19:41 6:43
117 Brian Hook Jr Los Alamitos 19:41 6:43
118 David Shabsovich Jr Santa Monica 19:41 6:43
119 Joey Sopo Jr Wilson (lb) 19:42 6:43
120 Jonatha Perdomo Jr West Covina 19:44 6:44
121 Ryan Zavala Sr West Covina 19:45 6:44
122 Fernando Diaz Jr Santee 19:46 6:45
123 Freddy Guerrero Jr Paramount 19:47 6:45
124 Hugo Valverde Sr Paramount 19:51 6:46
125 Eduardo Cerda Jr Corona 19:52 6:47
126 Matt Blevin Jr Corona 19:55 6:48
127 Guillermo Jimenez Sr Paramount 19:57 6:49
128 David Ramirez Sr Santa Monica 19:57 6:49
129 Michae Bluestone Jr Arcadia 19:58 6:49
130 Matthew Bacera Jr Simi Valley 19:59 6:49
131 Travis King Sr Arcadia 19:59 6:49
132 Oscar Arroyo Sr Temecula Valley 20:00 6:50
133 Kevin Craig Jr Temecula Valley 20:00 6:50
134 Giovanni Mata Sr Locke 20:01 6:50
135 Andrew Mochizuki Sr Great Oak 20:05 6:51 18/22 59/76 1/1
136 Michael Mathews Fr Temecula Valley 20:06 6:52
137 Khyber White Sr Buena 20:08 6:52
138 Logan Garland Jr Great Oak 20:13 6:54 19/22 61/76 1/1 22:22
(2:09)
22:22
(2:09)
22:22
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Gavin Lynggard Jr Los Alamitos 20:14 6:54
140 Zane Dufour Jr Santa Monica 20:14 6:54
141 Steven Castro Sr Los Alamitos 20:15 6:55
142 Alex Velasquez Jr Wilson (lb) 20:15 6:55
143 Joe Deflavio Sr Simi Valley 20:18 6:56
144 Faran Imani Sr Corona 20:18 6:56
145 Andres Medina Jr West Covina 20:20 6:56
146 Matt Gardello Jr Santa Monica 20:21 6:57
147 Steven Farren Sr Los Alamitos 20:21 6:57
148 Ang Monterrosas Jr Wilson (lb) 20:23 6:57
149 Josue Flores Jr Millikan 20:23 6:57
150 Roberto Uribe Sr Santee 20:24 6:58
151 Dan Jagoda Jr Temecula Valley 20:28 6:59
152 Eric Guevara Jr Locke 20:28 6:59
153 Camden Cornwell Jr Highland (pal) 20:30 7:00
154 Taylor Westup Sr Simi Valley 20:31 7:00
155 Willia Chenoweth Sr Los Alamitos 20:31 7:00
156 Chris Sorto Sr Paramount 20:32 7:00
157 Brandon Fuentes Jr Vista Murrieta 20:34 7:01
158 Ian Conaway Sr Quartz Hill 20:36 7:02
159 Samuel Meilano Jr Chaffey 20:41 7:04
160 Manuel Sanchez Sr Anaheim 20:41 7:04
161 Milo Pestana Sr Temecula Valley 20:49 7:06
162 Erick Landa Jr Santa Ana 20:51 7:07
163 Jack Heeber Jr Simi Valley 20:55 7:08
164 Luis Ramos Jr Arcadia 21:02 7:11
165 Luis Carmona Jr Paramount 21:05 7:12
166 Chris Inductivo Sr Glendale 21:06 7:12
167 Eric Frankenstein Sr Los Alamitos 21:08 7:13
168 Eddie Batman Sr Buena 21:09 7:13
169 Edward Padilla Sr Chaffey 21:10 7:13
170 Ismael Navarro Sr Paramount 21:11 7:14
171 Chris Nunez Jr Great Oak 21:11 7:14 20/22 69/76 1/1
172 Joseph Austin Sr Great Oak 21:17 7:16 21/22 70/76 1/1
173 Kameron Ford Jr Chaffey 21:29 7:20
174 Daniel Manzanero Jr Arcadia 21:41 7:24
175 Bryan Dierking Jr Temecula Valley 21:49 7:27
176 Peter Huang Jr Arcadia 21:53 7:28
177 Anthony Chavez Sr Wilson (lb) 21:59 7:30
178 Bryan Rodriguez Jr West Covina 22:06 7:33
179 Justin Ivey Jr Great Oak 22:09 7:34 22/22 73/76 1/1
180 Michae Rodriguez Sr West Covina 22:22 7:38
181 Nick Jensen Sr Temecula Valley 22:23 7:38
182 Lennyn Gutierrez Jr Paramount 22:23 7:38
183 Ivan Gonzalez So Millikan 22:32 7:41
184 Marcos Amezcua Jr Wilson (lb) 22:34 7:42
185 Joshua Flores Sr Highland (pal) 22:36 7:43
186 Hugo Maldonado Jr Locke 22:44 7:46
187 Roberto Anaya Sr Paramount 22:55 7:49
188 Oscar Alba Sr Anaheim 22:56 7:50
189 Matthew Ituralde Jr Los Alamitos 23:27 8:00
190 Andrew Nemetalla Jr Los Alamitos 23:29 8:01
191 Daniel Muniz Jr Rialto 23:29 8:01
192 Fidel Soto Sr Anaheim 23:41 8:05
193 Richard Victoria Jr West Covina 23:57 8:10
194 Allen Guriddi Jr Anaheim 24:19 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
86:07
17:13
5:53
40 Trevor Pierson
Jr
16:58
5:47
2
Benji Crapo
Jr
17:00
5:48
3
Brent Acomb
Jr
17:16
5:54
9
James Montour
Jr
17:23
5:56
11
Conor Burke
Jr
17:30
5:58
15
Tysilian Pimienta
Sr
17:48
6:05
20
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
17:53
6:06
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
85:47
17:09
5:51
40 Jesus Mendoza
Sr
16:44
5:43
1
John Clark
Jr
17:01
5:48
4
Bryan Bendik
Jr
17:01
5:48
5
Blaine Albaugh
Sr
17:30
5:58
14
Jared Malinzak
Sr
17:31
5:59
16
Lukas Segerburg
Sr
18:07
6:11
30
Christop Mendoza
Jr
18:25
6:17
41
3 Burbank
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:14
88:52
17:46
6:04
109 Jeremy Labertew
Sr
17:15
5:53
7
Brandyn Marko
Sr
17:25
5:57
13
Mike Mkrytchyan
Sr
17:46
6:04
19
David Kim
Sr
17:57
6:08
25
Roman Navarro
Jr
18:29
6:18
45








4 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:25
90:22
18:04
6:10
164 Gus Sjobeck
Jr
17:09
5:51
6
Tanner Hosfield
Jr
17:16
5:54
8
Marc Diaz
Sr
17:24
5:56
12
Adam Donason
Sr
17:59
6:08
26
Brandon Fuentes
Jr
20:34
7:01
112








5 Wilson (lb)
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:41
90:54
18:11
6:12
181 Andres Melena
Sr
17:18
5:54
10
Jerem Sandstrom
Jr
18:00
6:09
28
Andy Garcia
Jr
18:18
6:15
36
Marco Barragan
Jr
18:19
6:15
37
Daniel Schaeffer
Sr
18:59
6:29
70
Jonatha Zambrano
Jr
19:04
6:30
75
Juan Martinez
Sr
19:13
6:34
78
6 Los Alamitos
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:00
91:41
18:20
6:15
202 Mich Frankenberg
Jr
17:38
6:01
17
James Rivas
Jr
18:17
6:14
35
Franklin Cocchi
Sr
18:32
6:20
48
Kevin Bartelheim
Sr
18:36
6:21
50
Mark Patton
Jr
18:38
6:22
52
Eric Bigley
Sr
18:58
6:28
69
Brian Mcginnis
Jr
19:39
6:42
88
7 Santa Monica
13-11-10-9-7
Gap: 0:36
92:43
18:33
6:20
240 Samuel Bruce
Sr
18:14
6:13
34
Alberto Jarrin
Jr
18:27
6:18
43
Tai Legagnoux
Jr
18:29
6:18
44
Zachar Kotlerman
Sr
18:43
6:23
56
Nick Sardo
Jr
18:50
6:26
63
Harrison Balogh
Jr
18:55
6:27
66
Charles Villero
Sr
19:01
6:29
73
8 Arcadia
7-6-5-6-8
Gap: 2:20
92:41
18:32
6:20
245 Hamilton Ran
Sr
17:38
6:01
18
Bryan Chen
Jr
17:51
6:06
21
Kevin Lin
Jr
17:59
6:08
27
Joaquin Luna
Jr
19:15
6:34
79
Michae Bluestone
Jr
19:58
6:49
100
Travis King
Sr
19:59
6:49
101
Luis Ramos
Jr
21:02
7:11
115
9 Chino Hills
11-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:32
93:18
18:40
6:22
260 Nick Kiss
Jr
18:08
6:11
31
Shane Romero
Jr
18:12
6:13
33
Alfredo Vazquez
Jr
18:22
6:16
39
Michael Barragan
So
18:56
6:28
67
Brent Pattison
Jr
19:40
6:43
90








10 Buena
14-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:31
93:28
18:42
6:23
279 Michael Huang
Sr
18:21
6:16
38
Keegan Cole
Jr
18:37
6:21
51
Chris Portillo
Jr
18:46
6:24
61
Mario Arreguin
Jr
18:52
6:26
64
Garrett O'neill
Jr
18:52
6:26
65
Matt Linman
Jr
18:57
6:28
68
Khyber White
Sr
20:08
6:52
105
11 Temecula Valley
8-8-9-10-11
Gap: 1:43
93:55
18:47
6:25
288 Michael Tran
Sr
17:51
6:06
22
Matt Ramirez
Jr
18:24
6:17
40
Jacob Cline
Sr
18:44
6:24
58
David Trejo
Jr
19:22
6:37
83
Mich Berthelotte
Jr
19:34
6:41
85
Oscar Arroyo
Sr
20:00
6:50
102
Kevin Craig
Jr
20:00
6:50
103
12 Santee
12-10-11-11-12
Gap: 1:35
94:41
18:56
6:28
308 Oscar Gutierrez
Jr
18:11
6:12
32
Jesus Tadeo
Sr
18:27
6:18
42
Irving Gregorio
Sr
18:39
6:22
53
Erick Toscano
Jr
19:38
6:42
87
Fernando Diaz
Jr
19:46
6:45
94
Roberto Uribe
Sr
20:24
6:58
108




13 West Covina
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
95:19
19:04
6:30
342 Eric Del Cid
Sr
17:56
6:07
24
Aj Luna
Jr
18:44
6:24
57
Edgar Guevara
Jr
19:10
6:32
76
Jonatha Perdomo
Jr
19:44
6:44
92
Ryan Zavala
Sr
19:45
6:44
93
Andres Medina
Jr
20:20
6:56
107
Bryan Rodriguez
Jr
22:06
7:33
116
14 Corona
10-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:49
95:49
19:10
6:32
358 Jonatha Erickson
Sr
18:06
6:11
29
Bobby Farahmand
Sr
18:40
6:22
54
Brandon Shaw
Sr
19:16
6:35
80
Eduardo Cerda
Jr
19:52
6:47
97
Matt Blevin
Jr
19:55
6:48
98
Faran Imani
Sr
20:18
6:56
106




15 Locke
18-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:54
95:35
19:07
6:31
360 Emilio Pantoja
Jr
18:41
6:23
55
Christian Perez
Jr
18:46
6:24
60
Oscar Vargas
Sr
19:11
6:33
77
Everard Esquives
Jr
19:22
6:37
82
Ernest Hernandez
Jr
19:35
6:41
86
Giovanni Mata
Sr
20:01
6:50
104
Eric Guevara
Jr
20:28
6:59
109
16 Highland (pal)
16-15-15-14-16
Gap: 1:59
96:01
19:12
6:33
368 Jeremy Watson
Sr
18:31
6:19
47
Kyle Tenneson
Sr
18:44
6:24
59
Jonathan Ferrin
Sr
18:59
6:29
71
Jake Irvin
Sr
19:17
6:35
81
Camden Cornwell
Jr
20:30
7:00
110
Joshua Flores
Sr
22:36
7:43
117




17 Quartz Hill
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:01
97:07
19:25
6:38
397 Stephen Cortez
Jr
18:35
6:21
49
Tyler Benavides
Sr
18:48
6:25
62
Steven Hood
Jr
19:29
6:39
84
Ryan Shaff
Sr
19:39
6:42
89
Ian Conaway
Sr
20:36
7:02
113








18 Paramount
15-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:20
96:53
19:23
6:37
402 Victor Ramos
Jr
18:31
6:19
46
Manuel Rios
Jr
19:04
6:30
74
Alex Estrada
Jr
19:40
6:43
91
Freddy Guerrero
Jr
19:47
6:45
95
Hugo Valverde
Sr
19:51
6:46
96
Guillermo Jimenez
Sr
19:57
6:49
99
Chris Sorto
Sr
20:32
7:00
111
19 Anaheim
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:19
110:37
22:07
7:33
543 Osval Echevarria
Jr
19:00
6:29
72
Manuel Sanchez
Sr
20:41
7:04
114
Oscar Alba
Sr
22:56
7:50
118
Fidel Soto
Sr
23:41
8:05
119
Allen Guriddi
Jr
24:19
8:18
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
90:12
18:02
6:09
17 Tysilian Pimienta
Sr
17:48
6:05
1
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
17:53
6:06
2
Matt Velarde
Sr
18:03
6:10
3
Brent Rothery
Jr
18:03
6:10
4
Andrew Jeffords
Jr
18:25
6:17
7
Alejandro Cortes
Jr
18:37
6:21
8
Tyler Gregg
Jr
18:49
6:25
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Simi Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
93:46
18:45
6:24
52 Lukas Segerburg
Sr
18:07
6:11
5
Christop Mendoza
Jr
18:25
6:17
6
Jed Liu
Sr
18:38
6:22
9
Lucas Flugum
Sr
19:12
6:33
15
Armando Segura
Jr
19:24
6:37
17
Matthew Bacera
Jr
19:59
6:49
25
Joe Deflavio
Sr
20:18
6:56
33
3 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
98:13
19:39
6:42
98 Eric Bigley
Sr
18:58
6:28
12
Brian Mcginnis
Jr
19:39
6:42
18
Brian Joseph
Sr
19:41
6:43
19
Brian Hook
Jr
19:41
6:43
20
Gavin Lynggard
Jr
20:14
6:54
29
Steven Castro
Sr
20:15
6:55
31
Steven Farren
Sr
20:21
6:57
35
4 Santa Monica
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:19
97:48
19:34
6:41
99 Harrison Balogh
Jr
18:55
6:27
11
Charles Villero
Sr
19:01
6:29
13
David Shabsovich
Jr
19:41
6:43
21
David Ramirez
Sr
19:57
6:49
24
Zane Dufour
Jr
20:14
6:54
30
Matt Gardello
Jr
20:21
6:57
34




5 Wilson (lb)
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
98:37
19:43
6:44
120 Jonatha Zambrano
Jr
19:04
6:30
14
Juan Martinez
Sr
19:13
6:34
16
Joey Sopo
Jr
19:42
6:43
22
Alex Velasquez
Jr
20:15
6:55
32
Ang Monterrosas
Jr
20:23
6:57
36
Anthony Chavez
Sr
21:59
7:30
43
Marcos Amezcua
Jr
22:34
7:42
46
6 Temecula Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
101:23
20:17
6:55
157 Oscar Arroyo
Sr
20:00
6:50
26
Kevin Craig
Jr
20:00
6:50
27
Michael Mathews
Fr
20:06
6:52
28
Dan Jagoda
Jr
20:28
6:59
37
Milo Pestana
Sr
20:49
7:06
39
Bryan Dierking
Jr
21:49
7:27
42
Nick Jensen
Sr
22:23
7:38
44
7 Paramount
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
105:08
21:02
7:11
187 Guillermo Jimenez
Sr
19:57
6:49
23
Chris Sorto
Sr
20:32
7:00
38
Luis Carmona
Jr
21:05
7:12
40
Ismael Navarro
Sr
21:11
7:14
41
Lennyn Gutierrez
Jr
22:23
7:38
45
Roberto Anaya
Sr
22:55
7:49
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
94:33
18:55
6:27
15 Alejandro Cortes
Jr
18:37
6:21
1
Tyler Gregg
Jr
18:49
6:25
2
Dane Shoebotham
Jr
18:51
6:26
3
Garrison Dizon
Jr
18:57
6:28
4
Steven Bell
Jr
19:19
6:36
5
David Mora
Jr
19:25
6:38
6
Robert Mcguinness
Sr
19:26
6:38
7
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
105:42
21:08
7:13
50 Steven Castro
Sr
20:15
6:55
8
Steven Farren
Sr
20:21
6:57
9
Willia Chenoweth
Sr
20:31
7:00
10
Eric Frankenstein
Sr
21:08
7:13
11
Matthew Ituralde
Jr
23:27
8:00
12
Andrew Nemetalla
Jr
23:29
8:01
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
100:20
20:04
6:51
15 David Mora
Jr
19:25
6:38
1
Robert Mcguinness
Sr
19:26
6:38
2
Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
20:05
6:51
3
Logan Garland
Jr
20:13
6:54
4
Chris Nunez
Jr
21:11
7:14
5
Joseph Austin
Sr
21:17
7:16
6
Justin Ivey
Jr
22:09
7:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Garibay Sr Arcadia 15:25 5:16
2 Matt Bottomley Sr Trabuco Hills 15:32 5:18
3 Ben Hsueh Sr Arcadia 15:37 5:20
4 Mitchell Pratt So Arcadia 15:38 5:20
5 Naoki Omatsu So Trabuco Hills 15:43 5:22
6 Charlie Shen Jr Arcadia 15:43 5:22
7 Matt Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 15:48 5:24
8 Lyle Palagar Sr Trabuco Hills 15:49 5:24
9 Max Moncure So Trabuco Hills 15:52 5:25
10 Zack Marriott Sr Arcadia 15:53 5:25
11 Mike Stoeffler Sr Dana Hills 15:56 5:26
12 Brendan Mccabe So Trabuco Hills 15:57 5:27
13 Nathan Shell Sr Rancho Cucamng 15:58 5:27
14 Devin Pierce Sr Rancho Cucamng 16:01 5:28
15 Jack Morgenson So Dana Hills 16:02 5:28
16 Kaden Lapham So Great Oak 16:05 5:29 1/7 6/76 5/22 18:23
(2:18)
18:23
(2:18)
18:23
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 James Newhouse Sr Loyola 16:06 5:30
18 Adam Debrosse Sr Dana Hills 16:09 5:31
19 Blake Gutierrez Sr Loyola 16:12 5:32
20 Brenden Emery Jr Great Oak 16:14 5:32 2/7 9/76 6/22 17:21
(1:07)
17:21
(1:07)
17:21
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Max Ross So Dana Hills 16:15 5:33
22 Esteva De La Rosa Fr Arcadia 16:16 5:33
23 Matt Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 16:18 5:34
24 Michael Masci Sr El Toro 16:18 5:34
25 Nathan Velarde So Great Oak 16:19 5:34 3/7 10/76 4/22 18:46
(2:27)
18:46
(2:27)
18:46
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Andrew Bland Jr Loyola 16:19 5:34
27 Nick Bergum Sr Torrey Pines 16:20 5:34
28 Luke Dorman So Trabuco Hills 16:21 5:35
29 Robert Martinez So Ayala 16:21 5:35
30 Tanner Bergstrom Sr Great Oak 16:22 5:35 4/7 11/76 4/22 17:18
(0:56)
17:18
(0:56)
17:18
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Jon Carlo Nunez Sr Glendora 16:28 5:37
32 Xavier Izquierdo Sr Loyola 16:30 5:38
33 Richard Young Sr Ayala 16:31 5:38
34 Isaac Bermudez Sr Great Oak 16:32 5:39 5/7 12/76 4/22 17:28
(0:56)
17:28
(0:56)
17:28
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Shane Djokovich Jr Dana Hills 16:32 5:39
36 Bryan Macias Sr Poly (lb) 16:33 5:39
37 Eric Riehl Sr Poly (lb) 16:33 5:39
38 Mat Holton Fr Rancho Cucamng 16:33 5:39
39 Tal Braude Fr Torrey Pines 16:34 5:39
40 Anuraj Shah Jr Arcadia 16:34 5:39
41 Thomas Houser Sr De La Salle 16:35 5:40
42 Clark Messman Fr De La Salle 16:35 5:40
43 Jason Tsugawa So Arcadia 16:35 5:40
44 Evan Scheerer So Ayala 16:38 5:41
45 Max Avila Jr Torrey Pines 16:40 5:41
46 Dustin Horney Sr Marina 16:41 5:42
47 Josh Soler So Corona 16:42 5:42
48 Andrew Medina Sr Loyola 16:42 5:42
49 Albert Lin Sr Ayala 16:44 5:43
50 Chris Corral So Warren 16:44 5:43
51 Charles Li So Arcadia 16:44 5:43
52 John Spatter Jr Corona 16:45 5:43
53 Bryce Pierce Jr El Toro 16:46 5:43
54 Joseph Butterly So Ayala 16:46 5:43
55 Matt Sutphin Jr El Toro 16:47 5:44
56 Tyler Topping Jr Redlands East 16:47 5:44
57 Forest Jackson Jr El Toro 16:48 5:44
58 Kenneth Sheffler Sr Ayala 16:48 5:44
59 Ryan Rodriguez Sr Arcadia 16:49 5:44
60 Christia Arranaga Sr Glendora 16:49 5:44
61 Nick Nosce Jr Loyola 16:50 5:45
62 Cameron Bullock Jr Glendora 16:50 5:45
63 Russell Zillgitt Sr De La Salle 16:51 5:45
64 Justin Cramer Jr Torrey Pines 16:52 5:45
65 Daniel Huang Sr Arcadia 16:52 5:45
66 Glenn Cochran So Corona 16:55 5:46
67 Garret Hernandez So Glendora 16:58 5:47
68 James Ruiz Sr Loyola 16:59 5:48
69 Matt Barge So Torrey Pines 16:59 5:48
70 Gordie Thomas So Great Oak 17:00 5:48 6/7 14/76 6/22 18:00
(1:00)
18:00
(1:00)
18:00
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Patrick Gan So South Pasadena 17:01 5:48
72 Luke Williams Fr De La Salle 17:02 5:49
73 Ben Hoffman Sr Trabuco Hills 17:04 5:49
74 Stratton Lee Jr Corona 17:07 5:51
75 Mar Vega-aguilera So Rancho Cucamng 17:08 5:51
76 Javier Cota Sr Warren 17:08 5:51
77 Chris Hall Sr Poly (lb) 17:09 5:51
78 Ryan Acosta Jr El Toro 17:10 5:52
79 James Porter Jr El Toro 17:10 5:52
80 Stephen Schein Jr Claremont 17:11 5:52
81 Chase Calkins Jr Marina 17:11 5:52
82 Thurain Hlaing So Arcadia 17:12 5:52
83 Veth Seng Jr Poly (lb) 17:16 5:54
84 Juan Delarosa Jr Arcadia 17:17 5:54
85 Bryan Hales Sr La Sierra 17:17 5:54
86 Daniel Rivera Sr Rancho Buena Vis 17:18 5:54
87 Thomas Chen Jr Claremont 17:18 5:54
88 Curtis Shaffer Fr Torrey Pines 17:19 5:55
89 Ramiro Santana So Warren 17:19 5:55
90 Derek Yi Sr Poly (lb) 17:21 5:55
91 Chris Vega Jr Glendora 17:21 5:55
92 Jake Shota Sr Marina 17:21 5:55
93 Nicholas Versaci Fr Rancho Buena Vis 17:22 5:56
94 Jesse Pimentel Jr Redlands East 17:24 5:56
95 Damon Payne Fr Glendora 17:24 5:56
96 Walter Brennan Fr De La Salle 17:25 5:57
97 T. J. Wuesthoff Jr Newbury Park 17:25 5:57
98 Alfredo Robles Sr Warren 17:25 5:57
99 Himal Suthar Sr South Pasadena 17:26 5:57
100 Micheal Guzman Jr Warren 17:26 5:57
101 Ryan Lancaster Jr Marina 17:27 5:57
102 Sean Morse So Ayala 17:27 5:57
103 Kyle Priver Sr South Pasadena 17:28 5:58
104 Drew Woodside Sr Great Oak 17:28 5:58 7/7 19/76 6/19 17:47
(0:19)
16:30 16:30 You ROCK! (LY)
105 Mahmoud Moussa Fr Arcadia 17:28 5:58
106 Nick Orozco Sr Glendora 17:29 5:58
107 David Narvarez Jr Redlands East 17:29 5:58
108 George Sanchez Sr Redlands East 17:30 5:58
109 Parker Dusick So Redlands East 17:30 5:58
110 Henry Aispuro So Warren 17:30 5:58
111 Brandon Smithson So Corona 17:33 5:59
112 Nick Greyn Sr El Toro 17:35 6:00
113 Kelley Collins So Claremont 17:35 6:00
114 John Jankowski So De La Salle 17:37 6:01
115 Sean Amato Sr Newbury Park 17:40 6:02
116 Ryan Fierro Jr Corona 17:40 6:02
117 Josh Thomas So South Pasadena 17:41 6:02
118 Hakiem Mckenzie Jr Redlands East 17:42 6:02
119 Dawson Bailey So Torrey Pines 17:42 6:02
120 Daniel Bernal Sr La Sierra 17:42 6:02
121 Joe Vargas Jr La Sierra 17:42 6:02
122 Hyrum Miller Jr Claremont 17:44 6:03
123 Austin Lasater Jr Newbury Park 17:48 6:05
124 Peter Aster Jr Rancho Buena Vis 17:49 6:05
125 Gene Shaffer Jr La Sierra 17:50 6:05
126 Bryan Avendano Jr Newbury Park 17:50 6:05
127 Tyler Armstrong So South Pasadena 17:52 6:06
128 Sam Blomberg Jr Claremont 17:53 6:06
129 Evan Lopez Sr Newbury Park 17:55 6:07
130 Joey Medina Jr Royal 17:55 6:07
131 Fady Gouda Sr Rancho Cucamng 17:57 6:08
132 Nolan Swinburn Jr Rancho Cucamng 17:58 6:08
133 Frank Arechega Jr La Sierra 17:59 6:08
134 Issac Medina Jr Warren 18:00 6:09
135 Shannon Parks Jr Royal 18:03 6:10
136 Blake Smart So Corona 18:05 6:10
137 Joseph Cervantes Jr La Sierra 18:09 6:12
138 Fernando Bogarin Jr Poly (lb) 18:11 6:12
139 Ruben Ramirez Jr Rancho Buena Vis 18:12 6:13
140 Walton Wu So Claremont 18:13 6:13
141 Sean Fought Jr Newbury Park 18:14 6:13
142 Luke Statsiaus Jr Royal 18:16 6:14
143 Thomas Steele Fr South Pasadena 18:19 6:15
144 Nick Tucker Jr Claremont 18:21 6:16
145 Marcus Salas Sr Redlands East 18:22 6:16
146 Anthon Dominguez Sr De La Salle 18:22 6:16
147 Bradely Roa Sr Poly (lb) 18:25 6:17
148 Montan Silverman Jr South Pasadena 18:28 6:18
149 James Huson Jr Royal 18:29 6:18
150 Josue Avalos Jr Rancho Buena Vis 18:35 6:21
151 Kieran Lux So Rancho Buena Vis 18:39 6:22
152 Donny Knudsen Jr La Sierra 18:44 6:24
153 Kyle Heavey Jr Royal 18:46 6:24
154 Tyle Gray-burrell Sr Marina 18:48 6:25
155 Harriso Cooksley So Rancho Buena Vis 19:19 6:36
156 Joel Valadez Sr Marina 19:35 6:41
157 Drew Pitt Jr Royal 19:56 6:48
158 Rod Zierenberg Jr Royal 20:09 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
78:16
15:39
5:21
24 Eric Garibay
Sr
15:25
5:16
1
Ben Hsueh
Sr
15:37
5:20
3
Mitchell Pratt
So
15:38
5:20
4
Charlie Shen
Jr
15:43
5:22
6
Zack Marriott
Sr
15:53
5:25
10
Esteva De La Rosa
Fr
16:16
5:33
22
Anuraj Shah
Jr
16:34
5:39
40
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
78:53
15:47
5:23
36 Matt Bottomley
Sr
15:32
5:18
2
Naoki Omatsu
So
15:43
5:22
5
Lyle Palagar
Sr
15:49
5:24
8
Max Moncure
So
15:52
5:25
9
Brendan Mccabe
So
15:57
5:27
12
Luke Dorman
So
16:21
5:35
28
Ben Hoffman
Sr
17:04
5:49
69
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
80:10
16:02
5:28
72 Matt Brouwer
Sr
15:48
5:24
7
Mike Stoeffler
Sr
15:56
5:26
11
Jack Morgenson
So
16:02
5:28
15
Adam Debrosse
Sr
16:09
5:31
18
Max Ross
So
16:15
5:33
21
Matt Alvarez
Jr
16:18
5:34
23
Shane Djokovich
Jr
16:32
5:39
35
4 Great Oak
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
81:32
16:18
5:34
125 Kaden Lapham
So
16:05
5:29
16
Brenden Emery
Jr
16:14
5:32
20
Nathan Velarde
So
16:19
5:34
25
Tanner Bergstrom
Sr
16:22
5:35
30
Isaac Bermudez
Sr
16:32
5:39
34
Gordie Thomas
So
17:00
5:48
66
Drew Woodside
Sr
17:28
5:58
98
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Loyola
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
81:49
16:22
5:35
141 James Newhouse
Sr
16:06
5:30
17
Blake Gutierrez
Sr
16:12
5:32
19
Andrew Bland
Jr
16:19
5:34
26
Xavier Izquierdo
Sr
16:30
5:38
32
Andrew Medina
Sr
16:42
5:42
47
Nick Nosce
Jr
16:50
5:45
58
James Ruiz
Sr
16:59
5:48
64
6 Ayala
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:25
83:00
16:36
5:40
205 Robert Martinez
So
16:21
5:35
29
Richard Young
Sr
16:31
5:38
33
Evan Scheerer
So
16:38
5:41
43
Albert Lin
Sr
16:44
5:43
48
Joseph Butterly
So
16:46
5:43
52
Kenneth Sheffler
Sr
16:48
5:44
56
Sean Morse
So
17:27
5:57
96
7 Torrey Pines
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:39
83:25
16:41
5:42
236 Nick Bergum
Sr
16:20
5:34
27
Tal Braude
Fr
16:34
5:39
39
Max Avila
Jr
16:40
5:41
44
Justin Cramer
Jr
16:52
5:45
61
Matt Barge
So
16:59
5:48
65
Curtis Shaffer
Fr
17:19
5:55
82
Dawson Bailey
So
17:42
6:02
112
8 El Toro
7-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:52
83:49
16:46
5:43
257 Michael Masci
Sr
16:18
5:34
24
Bryce Pierce
Jr
16:46
5:43
51
Matt Sutphin
Jr
16:47
5:44
53
Forest Jackson
Jr
16:48
5:44
55
Ryan Acosta
Jr
17:10
5:52
74
James Porter
Jr
17:10
5:52
75
Nick Greyn
Sr
17:35
6:00
105
9 Rancho Cucamng
4-4-6-6-9
Gap: 1:59
83:37
16:43
5:42
260 Nathan Shell
Sr
15:58
5:27
13
Devin Pierce
Sr
16:01
5:28
14
Mat Holton
Fr
16:33
5:39
38
Mar Vega-aguilera
So
17:08
5:51
71
Fady Gouda
Sr
17:57
6:08
124
Nolan Swinburn
Jr
17:58
6:08
125




10 Glendora
10-12-12-10-10
Gap: 0:53
84:26
16:53
5:46
295 Jon Carlo Nunez
Sr
16:28
5:37
31
Christia Arranaga
Sr
16:49
5:44
57
Cameron Bullock
Jr
16:50
5:45
59
Garret Hernandez
So
16:58
5:47
63
Chris Vega
Jr
17:21
5:55
85
Damon Payne
Fr
17:24
5:56
89
Nick Orozco
Sr
17:29
5:58
99
11 De La Salle
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 0:50
84:28
16:54
5:46
301 Thomas Houser
Sr
16:35
5:40
41
Clark Messman
Fr
16:35
5:40
42
Russell Zillgitt
Sr
16:51
5:45
60
Luke Williams
Fr
17:02
5:49
68
Walter Brennan
Fr
17:25
5:57
90
John Jankowski
So
17:37
6:01
107
Anthon Dominguez
Sr
18:22
6:16
139
12 Poly (lb)
11-9-11-12-12
Gap: 0:48
84:52
16:58
5:48
308 Bryan Macias
Sr
16:33
5:39
36
Eric Riehl
Sr
16:33
5:39
37
Chris Hall
Sr
17:09
5:51
73
Veth Seng
Jr
17:16
5:54
78
Derek Yi
Sr
17:21
5:55
84
Fernando Bogarin
Jr
18:11
6:12
131
Bradely Roa
Sr
18:25
6:17
140
13 Corona
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
85:02
17:00
5:48
332 Josh Soler
So
16:42
5:42
46
John Spatter
Jr
16:45
5:43
50
Glenn Cochran
So
16:55
5:46
62
Stratton Lee
Jr
17:07
5:51
70
Brandon Smithson
So
17:33
5:59
104
Ryan Fierro
Jr
17:40
6:02
109
Blake Smart
So
18:05
6:10
129
14 Warren
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:42
86:02
17:12
5:52
390 Chris Corral
So
16:44
5:43
49
Javier Cota
Sr
17:08
5:51
72
Ramiro Santana
So
17:19
5:55
83
Alfredo Robles
Sr
17:25
5:57
92
Micheal Guzman
Jr
17:26
5:57
94
Henry Aispuro
So
17:30
5:58
103
Issac Medina
Jr
18:00
6:09
127
15 Redlands East
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:43
86:40
17:20
5:55
445 Tyler Topping
Jr
16:47
5:44
54
Jesse Pimentel
Jr
17:24
5:56
88
David Narvarez
Jr
17:29
5:58
100
George Sanchez
Sr
17:30
5:58
101
Parker Dusick
So
17:30
5:58
102
Hakiem Mckenzie
Jr
17:42
6:02
111
Marcus Salas
Sr
18:22
6:16
138
16 Marina
13-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:07
87:28
17:30
5:58
450 Dustin Horney
Sr
16:41
5:42
45
Chase Calkins
Jr
17:11
5:52
77
Jake Shota
Sr
17:21
5:55
86
Ryan Lancaster
Jr
17:27
5:57
95
Tyle Gray-burrell
Sr
18:48
6:25
147
Joel Valadez
Sr
19:35
6:41
149




17 South Pasadena
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:51
87:28
17:30
5:58
487 Patrick Gan
So
17:01
5:48
67
Himal Suthar
Sr
17:26
5:57
93
Kyle Priver
Sr
17:28
5:58
97
Josh Thomas
So
17:41
6:02
110
Tyler Armstrong
So
17:52
6:06
120
Thomas Steele
Fr
18:19
6:15
136
Montan Silverman
Jr
18:28
6:18
141
18 Claremont
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 0:42
87:41
17:32
5:59
499 Stephen Schein
Jr
17:11
5:52
76
Thomas Chen
Jr
17:18
5:54
81
Kelley Collins
So
17:35
6:00
106
Hyrum Miller
Jr
17:44
6:03
115
Sam Blomberg
Jr
17:53
6:06
121
Walton Wu
So
18:13
6:13
133
Nick Tucker
Jr
18:21
6:16
137
19 La Sierra
19-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:42
88:30
17:42
6:02
550 Bryan Hales
Sr
17:17
5:54
79
Daniel Bernal
Sr
17:42
6:02
113
Joe Vargas
Jr
17:42
6:02
114
Gene Shaffer
Jr
17:50
6:05
118
Frank Arechega
Jr
17:59
6:08
126
Joseph Cervantes
Jr
18:09
6:12
130
Donny Knudsen
Jr
18:44
6:24
145
20 Newbury Park
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 0:30
88:38
17:44
6:03
556 T. J. Wuesthoff
Jr
17:25
5:57
91
Sean Amato
Sr
17:40
6:02
108
Austin Lasater
Jr
17:48
6:05
116
Bryan Avendano
Jr
17:50
6:05
119
Evan Lopez
Sr
17:55
6:07
122
Sean Fought
Jr
18:14
6:13
134




21 Rancho Buena Vis
20-19-19-19-21
Gap: 1:17
89:16
17:51
6:06
559 Daniel Rivera
Sr
17:18
5:54
80
Nicholas Versaci
Fr
17:22
5:56
87
Peter Aster
Jr
17:49
6:05
117
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
18:12
6:13
132
Josue Avalos
Jr
18:35
6:21
143
Kieran Lux
So
18:39
6:22
144
Harriso Cooksley
So
19:19
6:36
148
22 Royal
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:51
91:29
18:18
6:15
674 Joey Medina
Jr
17:55
6:07
123
Shannon Parks
Jr
18:03
6:10
128
Luke Statsiaus
Jr
18:16
6:14
135
James Huson
Jr
18:29
6:18
142
Kyle Heavey
Jr
18:46
6:24
146
Drew Pitt
Jr
19:56
6:48
150
Rod Zierenberg
Jr
20:09
6:53
151
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jovani Gamboa Fr Poly (lb) 17:06 5:50
2 Eris De La Torre Fr Poly (lb) 17:08 5:51
3 Thomas Neel Fr Chino Hills 17:10 5:52
4 Nick Beatty Fr Crescenta Valley 17:13 5:53
5 Matt Manalo Fr Crescenta Valley 17:21 5:55
6 Noel Anaya Fr James Logan 17:23 5:56
7 Oscar Ayala Fr Great Oak 17:24 5:56 1/23 18/76 5/18
8 Zachary Ponce Fr Poly (lb) 17:30 5:58
9 Kyle Aube Fr Marina 17:31 5:59
10 Rodr Castellanos Fr Millikan 17:52 6:06
11 Faustino Diaz Fr Downey (dow) 17:55 6:07
12 Steve Guillen Fr Santa Ana 17:57 6:08
13 Christia Pompoco Fr Marina 18:02 6:09
14 Alex Allevato Fr Valencia (val) 18:05 6:10
15 Brent York Fr Millikan 18:09 6:12
16 Frank Montanez Fr Bonita Vista 18:10 6:12
17 Pedro Antunez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:11 6:12
18 Scott Singer Fr Chino Hills 18:14 6:13
19 Andrew Hart Fr Crescenta Valley 18:16 6:14
20 Christian Kerr Fr Poly (lb) 18:19 6:15
21 Diego Suarez Fr Bonita Vista 18:22 6:16
22 Antonio Genchi Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:29 6:18
23 Kevin Mai Fr Marina 18:30 6:19
24 David Camacho Fr Great Oak 18:30 6:19 2/23 32/76 8/17
25 Connor Witzeman Fr Crescenta Valley 18:32 6:20
26 Jonathan Lucas Fr Great Oak 18:34 6:20 3/23 34/76 4/17
27 Jason Wallis Fr Great Oak 18:34 6:20 4/23 35/76 3/14
28 Kody Dickerson Fr Great Oak 18:34 6:20 5/23 36/76 1/11
29 Zachary Zibits Fr Poly (lb) 18:38 6:22
30 Adrian Munoz Fr Downey (dow) 18:41 6:23
31 Brando Gonzalez Fr Katella 18:44 6:24
32 Matthew Castillo Fr Katella 18:45 6:24
33 Julian Bradley Fr Great Oak 18:49 6:25 6/23 39/76 1/10
34 Alec Kochis Fr Alta Loma 18:50 6:26
35 Brandon Icban Fr James Logan 18:50 6:26
36 Chris Kao Fr Troy 18:51 6:26
37 Joshua Torres Fr Chino Hills 18:52 6:26
38 Patryk Giba Fr Great Oak 18:53 6:27 7/23 42/76 1/6
39 Steven Duran Fr Downey (dow) 18:54 6:27
40 Casey Magid Fr Crescenta Valley 18:55 6:27
41 Eric George Fr Corona 19:01 6:29
42 Matt Owens Fr Crescenta Valley 19:07 6:31
43 Francisc Palacios Fr Millikan 19:09 6:32
44 Ben Tenner Fr Crescenta Valley 19:11 6:33
45 Connor Mcclain Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:33 8/23 45/76 1/5
46 Jacob Moreno Fr Great Oak 19:14 6:34 9/23 46/76 1/5
47 Dominic Shima Fr Great Oak 19:16 6:35 10/23 47/76 1/5
48 Dillon Emery Fr Great Oak 19:16 6:35 11/23 48/76 1/5
49 Ian Pabito So Corona 19:16 6:35
50 Kyle Ewing Fr Valencia (val) 19:17 6:35
51 Brandon Roa Fr Poly (lb) 19:23 6:37
52 Jorge Puga Fr Downey (dow) 19:23 6:37
53 Justin Ngo Fr Marina 19:24 6:37
54 Austin Bradley Fr Corona 19:25 6:38
55 Alec Cwener Fr Great Oak 19:25 6:38 12/23 50/76 1/4
56 Brian Shieh Fr Glendale 19:26 6:38
57 Jake Higdon Fr Valencia (val) 19:27 6:38
58 Thomas Mandel Fr Great Oak 19:28 6:39 13/23 53/76 1/4
59 Jonathan Howe Fr Chino Hills 19:31 6:40
60 Julian Young Fr James Logan 19:31 6:40
61 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Bonita Vista 19:33 6:40
62 June Kim Fr Bonita Vista 19:33 6:40
63 Jordan Wicklas Fr Great Oak 19:39 6:42 14/23 54/76 1/3
64 Justin Ricafort Fr Great Oak 19:40 6:43 15/23 55/76 1/3
65 Nichola Yamamoto Fr Valencia (val) 19:42 6:43
66 Donovan Jimenez Fr Millikan 19:44 6:44
67 Daniel Oh Fr Valencia (val) 19:44 6:44
68 Chris Barba Fr Millikan 19:47 6:45
69 Wideet Shende Fr Troy 19:48 6:45
70 Cory Liss Fr Marina 19:49 6:46
71 David Cardenas Fr Rialto 19:49 6:46
72 Nazee Fares Fr Great Oak 19:50 6:46 16/23 56/76 1/3
73 Luis Garcia Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:51 6:46
74 Bryan Tran Fr Marina 19:53 6:47
75 Mark Skeans Fr Great Oak 19:54 6:48 17/23 57/76 1/2
76 Ross Dreiling Fr Valencia (val) 19:55 6:48
77 Jonath Ammerman Fr Bonita Vista 19:56 6:48
78 Milad Balkhinezhad Fr Great Oak 19:57 6:49 18/23 58/76 1/1
79 Kendrick Frankel Fr Poly (lb) 20:02 6:50
80 Alejandro Reyes Fr Poly (lb) 20:04 6:51
81 Evan Combs Fr Crescenta Valley 20:05 6:51
82 Michael Martin Fr Crescenta Valley 20:07 6:52
83 Fernando Garcia Fr Millikan 20:07 6:52
84 Michael Williams Fr Glendale 20:08 6:52
85 Sze Hei Siu Fr Crescenta Valley 20:09 6:53
86 Tyler King Fr Great Oak 20:10 6:53 19/23 60/76 1/1
87 Geovany Salinas Fr Downey (dow) 20:11 6:53
88 Jacob Vilchez Fr Poly (lb) 20:12 6:54
89 Eric Brunner Fr Poly (lb) 20:18 6:56
90 Alexand Gallandt Fr Poly (lb) 20:19 6:56
91 Alex Martinaios Fr Glendale 20:20 6:56
92 Jon Hoang Fr James Logan 20:22 6:57
93 Julian De La Torre Fr Poly (lb) 20:26 6:58
94 Jaccob Abel Fr Chino Hills 20:28 6:59
95 Nick Mendoza Fr Chino Hills 20:30 7:00
96 Thomas Emick Fr Alta Loma 20:30 7:00
97 Robbie Briggs Fr Great Oak 20:40 7:03 20/23 65/76 1/1
98 Tyler Mcnally Fr Great Oak 20:49 7:06 21/23 66/76 1/1
99 Randy Walker Fr Millikan 20:50 7:07
100 Irvin Ramirez Fr Poly (lb) 20:51 7:07
101 Matthew Nagata Fr James Logan 20:52 7:07
102 Nathan Cruz Fr Marina 20:54 7:08
103 Jason Williams Fr Marina 20:56 7:09
104 Bray Turner Fr Poly (lb) 20:56 7:09
105 Austin Roddick Fr Chino Hills 21:03 7:11
106 Stephan Song Fr Crescenta Valley 21:07 7:12
107 Eugene Park Fr Troy 21:07 7:12
108 Christian Pajarito Fr Alta Loma 21:07 7:12
109 Nate Brice Fr Crescenta Valley 21:10 7:13
110 Brian Salinas Fr Downey (dow) 21:18 7:16
111 Eskay Valencia Fr Rialto 21:20 7:17
112 Zach Burch Fr Crescenta Valley 21:32 7:21
113 Adam Olvera Fr Great Oak 21:37 7:23 22/23 72/76 1/1
114 Noah Jackson Fr Marina 21:40 7:24
115 Sean King Fr Marina 21:40 7:24
116 Cesar Cuesta Fr Glendale 21:41 7:24
117 Abraha Rodriguez Fr Marina 21:44 7:25
118 Royce Stephens Fr Millikan 21:50 7:27
119 Gerard Almanzan Fr Millikan 22:02 7:31
120 Chris Riley Fr Marina 22:04 7:32
121 David Perez Fr Millikan 22:08 7:33
122 Sean Han Fr Crescenta Valley 22:13 7:35
123 James Cropp Fr Poly (lb) 22:16 7:36
124 James Sepe Fr Alta Loma 22:21 7:38
125 Andrew Andrade Fr Millikan 22:27 7:40
126 Christ Nethington Fr Marina 22:30 7:41
127 Chris Adams Fr Poly (lb) 22:32 7:41
128 Jonathan Cucue Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:38 7:43
129 Wilson Marinez Fr James Logan 22:55 7:49
130 Kyle Wilson Fr Corona 22:58 7:50
131 David Ly Fr Poly (lb) 23:01 7:51
132 Nick Naoumovitch Fr Crescenta Valley 23:08 7:54
133 Micha Mendenhall Fr Corona 23:08 7:54
134 Alex Andrade Fr Katella 23:26 8:00
135 Alec Bennett Fr Great Oak 23:31 8:02 23/23 76/76 1/1
136 Aaron Bastani Fr Corona 24:34 8:23
137 Sergio Curiel Fr Rialto 24:45 8:27
138 Jeff Hale Fr Crescenta Valley 24:46 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poly (lb)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
88:41
17:44
6:03
55 Jovani Gamboa
Fr
17:06
5:50
1
Eris De La Torre
Fr
17:08
5:51
2
Zachary Ponce
Fr
17:30
5:58
8
Christian Kerr
Fr
18:19
6:15
18
Zachary Zibits
Fr
18:38
6:22
26
Brandon Roa
Fr
19:23
6:37
40
Kendrick Frankel
Fr
20:02
6:50
57
2 Crescenta Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
90:17
18:03
6:10
81 Nick Beatty
Fr
17:13
5:53
4
Matt Manalo
Fr
17:21
5:55
5
Andrew Hart
Fr
18:16
6:14
17
Connor Witzeman
Fr
18:32
6:20
22
Casey Magid
Fr
18:55
6:27
33
Matt Owens
Fr
19:07
6:31
35
Ben Tenner
Fr
19:11
6:33
37
3 Great Oak
5-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:10
91:36
18:19
6:15
100 Oscar Ayala
Fr
17:24
5:56
7
David Camacho
Fr
18:30
6:19
21
Jonathan Lucas
Fr
18:34
6:20
23
Jason Wallis
Fr
18:34
6:20
24
Kody Dickerson
Fr
18:34
6:20
25
Julian Bradley
Fr
18:49
6:25
28
Patryk Giba
Fr
18:53
6:27
31
4 Marina
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:18
93:16
18:39
6:22
136 Kyle Aube
Fr
17:31
5:59
9
Christia Pompoco
Fr
18:02
6:09
12
Kevin Mai
Fr
18:30
6:19
20
Justin Ngo
Fr
19:24
6:37
42
Cory Liss
Fr
19:49
6:46
53
Bryan Tran
Fr
19:53
6:47
54
Nathan Cruz
Fr
20:54
7:08
65
5 Chino Hills
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:18
94:15
18:51
6:26
155 Thomas Neel
Fr
17:10
5:52
3
Scott Singer
Fr
18:14
6:13
16
Joshua Torres
Fr
18:52
6:26
30
Jonathan Howe
Fr
19:31
6:40
45
Jaccob Abel
Fr
20:28
6:59
61
Nick Mendoza
Fr
20:30
7:00
62
Austin Roddick
Fr
21:03
7:11
66
6 Millikan
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
94:41
18:56
6:28
162 Rodr Castellanos
Fr
17:52
6:06
10
Brent York
Fr
18:09
6:12
14
Francisc Palacios
Fr
19:09
6:32
36
Donovan Jimenez
Fr
19:44
6:44
50
Chris Barba
Fr
19:47
6:45
52
Fernando Garcia
Fr
20:07
6:52
58
Randy Walker
Fr
20:50
7:07
63
7 Downey (dow)
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
95:04
19:01
6:29
170 Faustino Diaz
Fr
17:55
6:07
11
Adrian Munoz
Fr
18:41
6:23
27
Steven Duran
Fr
18:54
6:27
32
Jorge Puga
Fr
19:23
6:37
41
Geovany Salinas
Fr
20:11
6:53
59
Brian Salinas
Fr
21:18
7:16
67




8 Bonita Vista
10-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
95:34
19:07
6:31
185 Frank Montanez
Fr
18:10
6:12
15
Diego Suarez
Fr
18:22
6:16
19
Daniel Rodriguez
Fr
19:33
6:40
47
June Kim
Fr
19:33
6:40
48
Jonath Ammerman
Fr
19:56
6:48
56








9 Valencia (val)
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:39
96:15
19:15
6:34
196 Alex Allevato
Fr
18:05
6:10
13
Kyle Ewing
Fr
19:17
6:35
39
Jake Higdon
Fr
19:27
6:38
44
Nichola Yamamoto
Fr
19:42
6:43
49
Daniel Oh
Fr
19:44
6:44
51
Ross Dreiling
Fr
19:55
6:48
55




10 James Logan
4-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:29
96:58
19:24
6:37
205 Noel Anaya
Fr
17:23
5:56
6
Brandon Icban
Fr
18:50
6:26
29
Julian Young
Fr
19:31
6:40
46
Jon Hoang
Fr
20:22
6:57
60
Matthew Nagata
Fr
20:52
7:07
64
Wilson Marinez
Fr
22:55
7:49
68




11 Corona
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:07
103:48
20:46
7:05
254 Eric George
Fr
19:01
6:29
34
Ian Pabito
So
19:16
6:35
38
Austin Bradley
Fr
19:25
6:38
43
Kyle Wilson
Fr
22:58
7:50
69
Micha Mendenhall
Fr
23:08
7:54
70
Aaron Bastani
Fr
24:34
8:23
71




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
95:24
19:05
6:31
21 Julian Bradley
Fr
18:49
6:25
1
Patryk Giba
Fr
18:53
6:27
2
Connor Mcclain
Fr
19:12
6:33
5
Jacob Moreno
Fr
19:14
6:34
6
Dominic Shima
Fr
19:16
6:35
7
Dillon Emery
Fr
19:16
6:35
8
Alec Cwener
Fr
19:25
6:38
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
98:39
19:44
6:44
53 Matt Owens
Fr
19:07
6:31
3
Ben Tenner
Fr
19:11
6:33
4
Evan Combs
Fr
20:05
6:51
14
Michael Martin
Fr
20:07
6:52
15
Sze Hei Siu
Fr
20:09
6:53
17
Stephan Song
Fr
21:07
7:12
25
Nate Brice
Fr
21:10
7:13
26
3 Poly (lb)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
99:59
20:00
6:49
71 Brandon Roa
Fr
19:23
6:37
9
Kendrick Frankel
Fr
20:02
6:50
12
Alejandro Reyes
Fr
20:04
6:51
13
Jacob Vilchez
Fr
20:12
6:54
18
Eric Brunner
Fr
20:18
6:56
19
Alexand Gallandt
Fr
20:19
6:56
20
Julian De La Torre
Fr
20:26
6:58
21
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
105:03
21:01
7:10
113 Bryan Tran
Fr
19:53
6:47
11
Nathan Cruz
Fr
20:54
7:08
23
Jason Williams
Fr
20:56
7:09
24
Noah Jackson
Fr
21:40
7:24
27
Sean King
Fr
21:40
7:24
28
Abraha Rodriguez
Fr
21:44
7:25
29
Chris Riley
Fr
22:04
7:32
32
5 Millikan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
106:57
21:23
7:18
132 Fernando Garcia
Fr
20:07
6:52
16
Randy Walker
Fr
20:50
7:07
22
Royce Stephens
Fr
21:50
7:27
30
Gerard Almanzan
Fr
22:02
7:31
31
David Perez
Fr
22:08
7:33
33
Andrew Andrade
Fr
22:27
7:40
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
97:28
19:30
6:39
15 Dillon Emery
Fr
19:16
6:35
1
Alec Cwener
Fr
19:25
6:38
2
Thomas Mandel
Fr
19:28
6:39
3
Jordan Wicklas
Fr
19:39
6:42
4
Justin Ricafort
Fr
19:40
6:43
5
Nazee Fares
Fr
19:50
6:46
6
Mark Skeans
Fr
19:54
6:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poly (lb)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
104:48
20:58
7:09
54 Alexand Gallandt
Fr
20:19
6:56
8
Julian De La Torre
Fr
20:26
6:58
9
Irvin Ramirez
Fr
20:51
7:07
10
Bray Turner
Fr
20:56
7:09
11
James Cropp
Fr
22:16
7:36
16
Chris Adams
Fr
22:32
7:41
17
David Ly
Fr
23:01
7:51
18
3 Crescenta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
109:10
21:50
7:27
73 Stephan Song
Fr
21:07
7:12
12
Nate Brice
Fr
21:10
7:13
13
Zach Burch
Fr
21:32
7:21
14
Sean Han
Fr
22:13
7:35
15
Nick Naoumovitch
Fr
23:08
7:54
19
Jeff Hale
Fr
24:46
8:27
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
100:31
20:06
6:52
15 Nazee Fares
Fr
19:50
6:46
1
Mark Skeans
Fr
19:54
6:48
2
Milad Balkhinezhad
Fr
19:57
6:49
3
Tyler King
Fr
20:10
6:53
4
Robbie Briggs
Fr
20:40
7:03
5
Tyler Mcnally
Fr
20:49
7:06
6
Adam Olvera
Fr
21:37
7:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

56 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 22 Domingo Oaliana, Fr, 17:27, Riverside Prep Riverside Prep, 94:30, 76
Fr 23 Chris Jacobson, Fr, 17:37, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 93:43, 52
Fr D1-83 Jovani Gamboa, Fr, 17:06, Poly (lb) Poly (lb), 88:41, 55
Fr D1-84 Gavin Diem, Fr, 16:36, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 89:21, 61
Fr D1-85 Isaiah Amos, Fr, 16:45, Burbank Burbank, 88:59, 52
Fr D1-86 Ge Sarco-climaco, Fr, 16:56, El Rancho Capistrano Valley, 90:04, 62
Fr D2-64 Junior Vargas, Fr, 16:33, Huntington Beach Redondo, 87:02, 49
Fr D2-65 Colin Bartlett, Fr, 17:04, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 88:00, 24
Fr D2-66 Cal Skilsky, Fr, 16:35, Ironwood Ridge (A Edison (hb), 89:22, 77
Fr Green Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:30, Servite Servite, 90:07, 84
Fr Red Camerino Herrera, Fr, 17:05, San Juan Hills San Marcos (sb), 89:27, 38
Fr Yellow Miles Irish, Fr, 16:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 87:46, 31
JV 44 Cody Janson, Jr, 16:30, Saugus Loyola, 84:40, 50
JV Blue Billy Bohn, Sr, 16:17, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 84:58, 28
JV D1-100 David Harned, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:54, 37
JV D1-101 Shane Brinson, Jr, 16:40, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 84:56, 20
JV D1-99 Joshua Carlos, Jr, 16:29, Glendale Great Oak, 86:07, 40
JV D12-59 Eric Garibay, Sr, 15:25, Arcadia Arcadia, 78:16, 24
JV D2-45 Kurtis Merget, Sr, 16:23, Esperanza Esperanza, 84:05, 33
JV D3-35 Teddy Kassa, So, 16:14, West Torrance Brea Olinda, 83:36, 45
JV D45 Nic Fracassi, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 88:17, 52
JV Green Freddy Gonzalez, Jr, 17:57, Saddleback Saddleback, 91:35, 37
JV Red Dominick Kennedy, Sr, 17:07, Granite Hills (av) Irvine, 90:20, 33
So D1-76 Zachary Mejia, So, 16:24, El Rancho El Rancho, 83:55, 21
So D1-77 Andres Aparicio, So, 16:19, Arroyo Fountain Valley, 87:46, 34
So D1-78 Moises Martinez, So, 16:22, Downey (dow) Dana Hills, 84:37, 40
So D1-79 Jacob Sherman, So, 16:36, Bonita Vista Burbank, 86:54, 61
So D2-70 Jose Art Penaloza, So, 15:46, Godinez Fundame Godinez Fundame, 85:18, 66
So D2-71 Rico Vega, So, 16:44, Hart Peninsula, 88:07, 67
So D2-72 Evan Mcmannigal, So, 16:54, J.W. North Redondo, 90:16, 78
So D3-13 Jeremy Zadoorian, So, 16:12, Hoover (gle) Laguna Hills, 87:51, 82
So D45-26 Kevin Maurer, So, 17:15, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 90:42, 28
So Red Matthew Baray, So, 16:53, Servite Brea Olinda, 86:27, 28
So Yellow Reid Meckler, So, 16:45, Corona Del Mar Atascadero, 87:12, 35
V 16 Javier Mares, Sr, 15:37, Pioneer (whi) Oak Park, 83:48, 83
V 17 Jesus Villalpando, Sr, 15:52, Shafter Shafter, 82:07, 46
V 18 Brandon Pugh, Jr, 15:22, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 80:40, 64
V D1-90 Josh Webb, Sr, 15:26, Clovis Clovis, 79:44, 46
V D1-91 Trevor Henson, Sr, 15:24, Paloma Valley Monte Vista (dan), 81:12, 61
V D1-92 Luis Emili Morales, Sr, 15:29, Fountain Valley California (whi), 79:43, 37
V D1-93 Juan Rodriguez, Sr, 15:34, El Rancho Chino Hills, 82:46, 74
V D1-94 Bryan Guijarro, Jr, 14:58, Knight College Park, 79:16, 132
V D12-62 Elias Gedyon, Sr, 14:26, Loyola Loyola, 77:08, 115
V D12-63 Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Arcadia, 75:16, 56
V D2-48 Reo Levertu, Jr, 15:23, Peninsula Peninsula, 79:40, 82
V D2-49 Terrance Salazar, Sr, 15:54, Sunnyside (AZ) Edison (hb), 83:36, 76
V D2-50 Briggs Deardorff, Sr, 15:15, Santa Barbara Catalina Foothills, 81:07, 62
V D2-51 Will Geiken, Sr, 15:12, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 80:12, 69
V D2-52 Dyl Blankenbaker, Jr, 15:02, Ramona (ram) Saugus, 76:59, 54
V D3 Ishmael Griego, Jr, 15:00, Granite Hills (av) Brea Olinda, 78:01, 90
V D4 Will Conway, Sr, 15:16, Notre Dame (so) Notre Dame (so), 80:07, 90
V D45-28 Daniel Milechman, Sr, 14:55, Tamalpais St. Mary's (ber), 83:58, 60
V D45-29 Michael Gimbel, Sr, 16:27, San Marino Big Bear, 85:16, 107
V D45-30 Will Callan, Sr, 15:52, Thacher North Tahoe, 84:21, 32
V D45-31 Nate Debruno, So, 16:47, Orcutt Academy Orcutt Academy, 89:40, 88
V D5 John Robinson, Sr, 15:18, Whittell (NV) St. Margaret's, 81:03, 83

All Girls Races

47 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 24 Kira Meko, Fr, 20:13, Nipomo Bret Harte, 107:52, 25
Fr Blue Sierra Ponthier, Fr, 19:29, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 107:16, 44
Fr D1-87 Jacqui Aparacio, Fr, 18:21, Santiago (cor) Warren, 105:47, 47
Fr D1-88 Amihan Agustin, Fr, 18:55, James Logan Great Oak, 104:20, 35
Fr D1-89 Jana Warrick, Fr, 20:45, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:46, 71
Fr D2-67 Amanda Honn, Fr, 18:24, Huntington Beach Del Oro, 108:49, 30
Fr D2-68 Abigail Frankian, Fr, 19:15, Saugus Canyon (ana), 107:38, 56
Fr D2-69 Mikaela Garduno, Fr, 20:14, Foothill (sa) Ventura, 110:18, 68
Fr Green Suzanne Becker, Fr, 19:50, Albany San Marcos (sb), 109:03, 40
JV Blue Alex Dickens, Jr, 20:24, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 106:35, 36
JV D1-102 Clare Devlin, Sr, 20:27, Tesoro Tesoro, 105:56, 28
JV D1-103 Joyce Liao, Jr, 20:14, Arcadia Los Alamitos, 107:39, 51
JV D1-104 Kirst Montgomery, Jr, 20:11, Redlands Redlands, 105:07, 33
JV D12-58 Kathryn Bishop, Fr, 18:47, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 95:16, 37
JV D2-46 Lizzy Nelson, Jr, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 98:46, 20
JV D2-47 Magana Julissa, So, 20:37, Bloomington (blo) Edison (hb), 106:22, 60
JV D345 Carissa Fischer, So, 20:00, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 100:09, 15
JV Yellow Anakaren Gamboa, Sr, 21:03, San Juan Hills Cathedral Catholic, 108:31, 27
So 14 Angela Sloss, So, 19:56, West Torrance Northwood, 107:08, 59
So 15 Michelle Kagei, So, 19:39, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 102:20, 30
So 27 Stephanie Demmon, So, 20:21, Valley Christian (c Flintridge (lc), 116:57, 118
So D1-80 Sarah Perrin, So, 19:54, James Logan Warren, 109:11, 89
So D1-81 Megan Nevarez, So, 19:35, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 105:22, 39
So D1-82 Chiara Burns, So, 19:53, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 103:48, 50
So D2-73 Lauren Jones, So, 20:07, Newbury Park Thousand Oaks, 108:31, 45
So D2-74 Katie Huntington, So, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 99:11, 18
So D2-75 Miranda Fisher, So, 20:00, El Capitan Claremont, 107:13, 56
V 19 Kelli Bercier, Sr, 18:28, El Camino (sac) Agoura, 99:43, 72
V 20 Isabelle Demetz, So, 18:47, Dougherty Valley Santa Margarita C, 100:07, 49
V 21 Marissa Scott, So, 18:08, Bonita Corona Del Mar, 94:29, 66
V D1-95 Megan Huebner, Fr, 17:52, La Quinta (lq) Clovis, 99:27, 82
V D1-96 Katie Gorczyca, Fr, 18:48, Palo Verde (NV) Clovis West, 98:01, 48
V D1-97 Jillian Deavila, Sr, 18:12, Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, 94:54, 41
V D1-98 Emily Scharmann, So, 17:46, Tesoro Tesoro, 91:55, 26
V D12-60 Molly Grabill, Sr, 17:07, Rancho Bernardo Rancho Bernardo, 93:49, 131
V D12-61 Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:41, Simi Valley La Costa Canyn, 89:02, 103
V D2-53 Natalie Dimits, Jr, 18:19, Livermore Camarillo, 97:47, 112
V D2-54 Breanna Simmons, Jr, 18:29, Beverly Hills Edison (hb), 97:17, 58
V D2-55 Ashley Moffet, So, 18:28, Casa Grande Tulare Union, 99:54, 74
V D2-56 Mariel Mendoza, Jr, 17:30, J.W. North Claremont, 97:31, 67
V D2-57 Kelse Santisteban, Sr, 17:24, Castro Valley Saugus, 89:34, 24
V D3 Caitlin Krol, Jr, 17:54, Cathedral Catholic Granite Hills (av), 92:54, 64
V D4-40 Cami Chapus, Jr, 17:32, Harvard-Westlake Jserra, 96:06, 75
V D45-32 Kelli Hunt, Jr, 18:15, Whittier Christian McFarland, 102:42, 49
V D45-33 Spencer Moore, Fr, 18:16, St. Mary's (ber) Firebaugh (fir), 101:57, 121
V D45-34 Annie Mooney, Sr, 18:20, Mission College P Mission College P, 101:01, 52
V D5 Liza Currin, So, 18:02, Vistamar San Francisco Uni, 97:49, 66