Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Jr V 16:54.1 5:38 3 13/103 1/7 8/72 8/17 16:34
Aguilar, Adrian So So 19:56.9 6:39 3 90/146 12/18 48/72 1/2 19:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Altamirano, Alberto So So 19:21.3 6:27 3 63/146 7/18 37/72 2/10 18:34
Atkinson, Shane Fr Fr 20:58.8 7:00 3 80/140 17/24 58/72 1/1 19:17
Austin, Joseph Sr JV 20:51.9 6:57 3 102/159 13/16 57/72 2/4 20:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ayala, Oscar Fr Fr 17:59.7 6:00 3 8/140 1/24 17/72 7/21 19:33
(1:33,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ayala, Paulo So So 18:31.7 6:11 3 43/146 4/18 26/72 5/17 16:48
Balkhinezhad, Milad Fr Fr 19:44 6:35 3 49/140 11/24 41/72 1/4 19:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beeman, Mason Fr Fr 21:21.9 7:07 3 91/140 19/24 60/72 1/1 19:13
Bell, Steven Jr JV 19:57.3 6:39 3 74/159 11/16 49/72 2/6 18:58
Bennett, Alec Fr Fr 25:38.6 8:33 3 129/140 23/24 70/72 1/1 22:33
Bergstrom, Tanner Sr V 16:35.7 5:32 3 45/97 6/7 6/72 2/13 16:06
Bermudez, Isaac Sr V 16:35.2 5:32 3 44/97 5/7 5/72 3/14 16:00
Bradley, Julian Fr Fr 18:25.8 6:09 3 22/140 4/24 24/72 2/15 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Briggs, Robbie Fr Fr 21:41.9 7:14 3 97/140 21/24 63/72 1/1 20:17
Burke, Conor Jr V 17:42.3 5:54 3 39/103 6/7 13/72 2/11 16:33
Burke, Ian So So 19:34.6 6:32 3 72/146 8/18 39/72 1/10 18:31
Camacho, David Fr Fr 18:39.9 6:13 3 28/140 6/24 29/72 1/11 19:28
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chamberlain, Ryan Fr Fr 18:28.2 6:09 3 24/140 5/24 25/72 1/11 17:36
Ciochetto, Jake Jr JV 18:23.1 6:08 3 28/159 3/16 23/72 6/17 17:05
Clarke, Logan Jr V 17:59.3 6:00 3 51/103 7/7 16/72 2/11 16:56
Cortes, Alejandro Jr JV 19:04.8 6:22 3 44/159 5/16 33/72 5/14 17:49
Crapo, Benji Jr V 17:07.9 5:43 3 17/103 2/7 9/72 5/16 16:28
Cwener, Alec Fr Fr 20:30.1 6:50 3 69/140 16/24 54/72 1/1 22:01
(1:31,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickerson, Kody Fr Fr 19:07 6:22 3 42/140 9/24 36/72 1/6 17:27
Dizon, Garrison Jr JV 19:05.8 6:22 3 46/159 7/16 35/72 3/9 18:39
Douglas, Kevin Jr JV 26:53.3 8:58 3 157/159 16/16 71/72 2/2 24:09
Emery, Brenden Jr V 16:11.8 5:24 3 32/97 1/7 1/72 15/19 16:05
Garland, Logan Jr JV 19:49.5 6:37 3 66/159 9/16 44/72 3/8 19:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gay, David So So 18:59.5 6:20 3 59/146 6/18 32/72 3/14 18:13
Gomez, Oscar So So 22:43.2 7:34 3 136/146 17/18 67/72 1/1 22:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Granata, Josh So So 19:54.3 6:38 3 87/146 11/18 47/72 1/3 18:53
Hewitt, Michael Jr V 16:21.8 5:27 3 39/97 3/7 3/72 6/14 15:56
Hurtado, Juan So So 17:51.4 5:57 3 24/146 2/18 15/72 7/19 17:16
Ivey, Justin Jr JV 22:28.9 7:30 3 131/159 14/16 65/72 2/4 21:33
Krater, Garrett So So 21:36.1 7:12 3 121/146 15/18 62/72 1/2 20:43
Lapham, Kaden So V 16:33.4 5:31 3 42/97 4/7 4/72 5/14 16:09
Lucas, Jonathan Fr Fr 18:47 6:16 3 30/140 7/24 30/72 1/8 17:52
Mackay, Tanner So So 22:47.4 7:36 3 137/146 18/18 68/72 1/1 21:20
Mandel, Thomas Fr Fr 20:07.6 6:43 3 56/140 13/24 50/72 1/1 18:56
Mann, Andrew So So 20:39.4 6:53 3 108/146 13/18 55/72 1/2 19:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martinez, Anthony So So 22:42 7:34 3 135/146 16/18 66/72 1/1 20:17
Mcguinness, Robert Sr JV 19:05.3 6:22 3 45/159 6/16 34/72 4/11 18:03
Mcnally, Tyler Fr Fr 21:03.5 7:01 3 82/140 18/24 59/72 1/1 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meeks, Parker Fr Fr 21:51.6 7:17 3 104/140 22/24 64/72 1/1 21:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mochizuki, Andrew Sr JV 20:12.6 6:44 3 85/159 12/16 51/72 2/6 19:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moniz, Brandl So So 18:35.8 6:12 3 45/146 5/18 28/72 3/15 16:59
Mora, David Jr JV 19:51.4 6:37 3 68/159 10/16 45/72 1/7 18:25
Moreno, Jacob Fr Fr 19:47.6 6:36 3 51/140 12/24 42/72 1/1 19:05
Nunez, Chris Jr JV 23:28.6 7:50 3 147/159 15/16 69/72 3/3 20:56
Paramo, Gabriel So So 18:20.2 6:07 3 39/146 3/18 20/72 7/17 18:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parikh, Ashen So So 19:49 6:36 3 80/146 9/18 43/72 1/6 19:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pierson, Trevor Jr V 17:19.3 5:46 3 24/103 3/7 10/72 4/16 16:19
Pimienta, Tysilian Sr V 17:33.1 5:51 3 32/103 4/7 11/72 4/16 16:23
Quinata, Eddie Fr Fr 21:34 7:11 3 95/140 20/24 61/72 1/1 20:32
Rasmussen, Austin So So 19:51.4 6:37 3 83/146 10/18 45/72 1/5 18:43
Ricafort, Justin Fr Fr 20:12.6 6:44 3 59/140 14/24 51/72 1/1 19:54
Richardson, Jade So So 17:50.3 5:57 3 22/146 1/18 14/72 12/19 17:50
Rogers, Colin Fr Fr 27:50.8 9:17 3 136/140 24/24 72/72 1/1 25:03
Rothery, Brent Jr JV 18:03.4 6:01 3 22/159 1/16 18/72 8/21 16:58
Salvador, Abner Fr Fr 18:22.6 6:08 3 20/140 3/24 22/72 2/18 17:51
Shima, Dominic Fr Fr 18:57 6:19 3 35/140 8/24 31/72 1/7 18:00
Shoebotham, Dane Jr JV 19:36.4 6:32 3 57/159 8/16 40/72 3/9 18:31
Skeans, Mark Fr Fr 20:18.5 6:46 3 64/140 15/24 53/72 1/1 18:56
Storkersen, Braeden Jr JV 18:34.6 6:12 3 32/159 4/16 27/72 5/16 17:55
Thomas, Gordie So V 16:40.9 5:34 3 50/97 7/7 7/72 2/8 16:19
Van Hise, Seth So V 17:40.7 5:54 3 38/103 5/7 12/72 4/16 16:49
Velarde, Matt Sr JV 18:10.7 6:04 3 25/159 2/16 19/72 6/20 17:23
Velarde, Nathan So V 16:14.3 5:25 3 34/97 2/7 2/72 9/15 15:59
Wallis, Jason Fr Fr 18:21.3 6:07 3 19/140 2/24 21/72 6/21 17:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weathersby, Aris So So 20:49.8 6:57 3 111/146 14/18 56/72 1/2 20:22
Wicklas, Jordan Fr Fr 19:32.9 6:31 3 46/140 10/24 38/72 1/5 18:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 81:57
0:23
3 5:28 5:24 5:32 176 5:08 Brenden Emery (29), Nathan Velarde (31), Michael Hewitt (36), Kaden Lapham (39), Isaac Bermudez (41)
V 1st 5 4/16 86:35
0:47
3 5:46 5:38 5:54 124 5:36 Brent Acomb (13), Benji Crapo (17), Trevor Pierson (24), Tysilian Pimienta (32), Seth Van Hise (38)
So 1st 5 5/15 91:09
0:46
3 6:05 5:57 6:12 152 5:46 Jade Richardson (18), Juan Hurtado (20), Gabriel Paramo (35), Paulo Ayala (39), Brandl Moniz (40)
So 2nd 5 1/5 97:36
0:52
3 6:30 6:20 6:37 24 6:30 David Gay (1), Alberto Altamirano (2), Ian Burke (5), Ashen Parikh (7), Austin Rasmussen (9)
So 3rd 5 1/2 102:57
1:42
3 6:52 6:38 7:12 18 6:52 Josh Granata (1), Adrian Aguilar (2), Andrew Mann (3), Aris Weathersby (5), Garrett Krater (7)
JV 1st 5 6/14 92:17
1:01
3 6:09 6:01 6:22 144 5:48 Brent Rothery (21), Matt Velarde (24), Jake Ciochetto (27), Braeden Storkersen (31), Alejandro Cortes (41)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 97:28
0:46
3 6:30 6:22 6:37 60 6:21 Robert Mcguinness (7), Garrison Dizon (8), Dane Shoebotham (11), Logan Garland (16), David Mora (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 106:59
3:31
3 7:08 6:39 7:50 49 6:41 Steven Bell (3), Andrew Mochizuki (6), Joseph Austin (10), Justin Ivey (13), Chris Nunez (17)
Fr 1st 5 2/11 91:38
0:29
3 6:07 6:00 6:09 67 6:03 Oscar Ayala (6), Jason Wallis (13), Abner Salvador (14), Julian Bradley (16), Ryan Chamberlain (18)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 95:04
0:53
3 6:20 6:13 6:31 15 6:20 David Camacho (1), Jonathan Lucas (2), Dominic Shima (3), Kody Dickerson (4), Jordan Wicklas (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 100:10
0:35
3 6:41 6:35 6:46 15 6:41 Milad Balkhinezhad (1), Jacob Moreno (2), Thomas Mandel (3), Justin Ricafort (4), Mark Skeans (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 105:28
1:04
3 7:02 6:50 7:11 15 7:02 Alec Cwener (1), Shane Atkinson (2), Tyler Mcnally (3), Mason Beeman (4), Eddie Quinata (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Gutierrez Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:00.4 5:00
2 Porter Reddish So Vista Murrieta HS 15:07.8 5:03
3 Mueen Ghoury Sr Rubidoux HS 15:09.8 5:03
4 Marco Zaragoza Jr Vista del Lago HS 15:13.1 5:04
5 Tyre Hines Sr Etiwanda HS 15:15.8 5:05
6 Tyler Huntley Sr JW North HS 15:18.3 5:06
7 Ismael Griego Jr Granite Hills HS 15:21.3 5:07
8 Jon Dileva Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:25.3 5:08
9 Calvin Davis Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:26.7 5:09
10 Austin Esposito So Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:27.1 5:09
11 Cole Mcdowell Jr Alta Loma HS 15:29.6 5:10
12 Kevin Matthews So Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:33 5:11
13 Angel Perez Jr Rubidoux HS 15:38.3 5:13
14 Edgar Cobian Jr La Sierra HS 15:38.6 5:13
15 Nicholas Woolf Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:38.7 5:13
16 Connor Vigil Jr Redlands East Valley HS 15:43.7 5:15
17 Matthew Larsen Sr Redlands East Valley HS 15:44.2 5:15
18 Benard Njuki Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:52.6 5:18
19 Brandon Haugen Sr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 15:53.2 5:18
20 Juan Arjona Sr Vista del Lago HS 15:53.7 5:18
21 Chris Howes Jr Redlands East Valley HS 15:53.9 5:18
22 Matt Peng Sr Vista Murrieta HS 15:54.4 5:18
23 Jacob Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills HS 15:55.7 5:19
24 Danny Ybarra Sr Vista Murrieta HS 15:57.5 5:19
25 Enrique Lopez Sr Rialto HS 15:57.9 5:19
26 Tanner Thomas Jr Granite Hills HS 15:58.5 5:20
27 Jesse Martinez Jr Etiwanda HS 15:59.7 5:20
28 Jonathan Lloyd Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:00.2 5:20
29 Jharynd Cecil Jr Redlands East Valley HS 16:08.2 5:23
30 Kodi Maloof Jr Granite Hills HS 16:08.7 5:23
31 Elias Cota Sr Indio HS 16:10.4 5:23
32 Brenden Emery Jr Great Oak 16:11.8 5:24 1/7 1/72 15/19
33 Jon Carrillo Jr Redlands East Valley HS 16:13.1 5:24
34 Nathan Velarde So Great Oak 16:14.3 5:25 2/7 2/72 9/15
35 Raymundo Rodriguez So Rubidoux HS 16:15.4 5:25
36 Anthony Ogunnubi Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:18.1 5:26
37 Brandon Chavez Jr Indio HS 16:18.9 5:26
38 Tommy Paz Jr Xavier College Prep 16:19.9 5:27
39 Michael Hewitt Jr Great Oak 16:21.8 5:27 3/7 3/72 6/14
40 Carlos Rodriguez Sr La Sierra HS 16:23.8 5:28
41 David Puebla Sr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 16:32.5 5:31
42 Kaden Lapham So Great Oak 16:33.4 5:31 4/7 4/72 5/14
43 Nathan Shell Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:34 5:31
44 Isaac Bermudez Sr Great Oak 16:35.2 5:32 5/7 5/72 3/14
45 Tanner Bergstrom Sr Great Oak 16:35.7 5:32 6/7 6/72 2/13
46 Alex Sanchez Sr Rialto HS 16:37.8 5:33
47 Dennis Cruz Jr La Sierra HS 16:38.5 5:33
48 Aaron Potts Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:39 5:33
49 Joshua Woods So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 16:39.6 5:33
50 Gordie Thomas So Great Oak 16:40.9 5:34 7/7 7/72 2/8
51 Chris Spinney So Xavier College Prep 16:41.3 5:34
52 Nick Lopez Sr Hemet HS 16:42.1 5:34
53 Raul Mancillas Jr Indio HS 16:45.6 5:35
54 Francisco Rojas Jr Rubidoux HS 16:46.4 5:35
55 Steven Vu Jr Vista del Lago HS 16:47.3 5:36
56 Isaias Cruz Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:49.2 5:36
57 Jorge Estrada So Vista del Lago HS 16:50.1 5:37
58 Christian Alvarez Jr Rialto HS 16:50.5 5:37
59 Noah Oliver So Granite Hills HS 16:51.4 5:37
60 Chris Silva Jr Indio HS 17:03 5:41
61 Chandler Morgan Jr La Sierra HS 17:03.3 5:41
62 Daniel Ramirez Jr Vista del Lago HS 17:03.7 5:41
63 Andrew Szczypiorski Sr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:04.6 5:42
64 Antonio Sanchez Jr Rubidoux HS 17:05.9 5:42
65 Willie Contreras Sr JW North HS 17:06.3 5:42
66 Alex Gonzalez Jr Pacific HS 17:09 5:43
67 Imran Zaman Sr Rubidoux HS 17:10 5:43
68 Gabriel Cortes So Indio HS 17:11.4 5:44
69 Jared Balady Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:15.8 5:45
70 Alex Cisneros Jr Riverside Poly HS 17:19.1 5:46
71 Sergio Martinez Sr La Sierra HS 17:20.1 5:47
72 Daniel Bernal Sr La Sierra HS 17:20.7 5:47
73 Juan Salas So Rubidoux HS 17:25.1 5:48
74 Vince Pacera Jr Xavier College Prep 17:33.9 5:51
75 Brandon Zurn Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:34.6 5:52
76 Enrique Galindo Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:35.8 5:52
77 William Tingle Sr Xavier College Prep 17:36.4 5:52
78 Franklin Floresca Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:38.9 5:53
79 Edwin Salgado Sr Rialto HS 17:40 5:53
80 Ryan Freeman Jr Redlands East Valley HS 17:46.3 5:55
81 Dominick Kennedy Sr Granite Hills HS 17:51.5 5:57
82 Angel Medina Sr Xavier College Prep 17:52.9 5:58
83 Andrew Mousaw Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:56 5:59
84 Desmond Carter Jr JW North HS 17:56.7 5:59
85 Cris Meza So Xavier College Prep 17:57.4 5:59
86 Jason Pulido Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:58.6 6:00
87 Darian Ignatius Jr JW North HS 18:00 6:00
88 Rene Perez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:01.3 6:00
89 Gene Shaffer Jr La Sierra HS 18:03.2 6:01
90 Luis Carrillo Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 18:04.4 6:01
91 Michael Solitaria So Xavier College Prep 18:05.3 6:02
92 Jose Ubeda Sr Rialto HS 18:07 6:02
93 John Hernandez So Vista Murrieta HS 18:15.5 6:05
94 Camilo Cardenas Jr JW North HS 18:22.4 6:07
95 Kevin Baeza-cervantes Sr Rialto HS 19:08.6 6:23
96 Jessi Lopez Jr Vista del Lago HS 19:24.2 6:28
97 Rolando Flores Jr JW North HS 20:12.4 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamonga HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
76:53
15:23
5:08
35 Luis Gutierrez
Jr
15:00
5:00
1
Jon Dileva
Jr
15:25
5:08
7
Calvin Davis
Jr
15:27
5:09
8
Austin Esposito
So
15:27
5:09
9
Kevin Matthews
So
15:33
5:11
10
Anthony Ogunnubi
Sr
16:18
5:26
33
Nathan Shell
Sr
16:34
5:31
40
2 Redlands East Valley HS
9-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:29
79:43
15:57
5:19
104 Connor Vigil
Jr
15:44
5:15
14
Matthew Larsen
Sr
15:44
5:15
15
Chris Howes
Jr
15:54
5:18
19
Jharynd Cecil
Jr
16:08
5:23
26
Jon Carrillo
Jr
16:13
5:24
30
Ryan Freeman
Jr
17:46
5:55
74




3 Vista Murrieta HS
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:41
79:49
15:58
5:19
121 Porter Reddish
So
15:08
5:03
2
Matt Peng
Sr
15:54
5:18
20
Danny Ybarra
Sr
15:58
5:19
22
Jonathan Lloyd
Sr
16:00
5:20
25
Isaias Cruz
Sr
16:49
5:36
52
Jared Balady
Sr
17:16
5:45
64
John Hernandez
So
18:16
6:05
87
4 Granite Hills HS
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:30
80:16
16:03
5:21
133 Ismael Griego
Jr
15:21
5:07
6
Jacob Lindstrom
Sr
15:56
5:19
21
Tanner Thomas
Jr
15:59
5:20
24
Kodi Maloof
Jr
16:09
5:23
27
Noah Oliver
So
16:51
5:37
55
Dominick Kennedy
Sr
17:52
5:57
75




5 Rubidoux HS
3-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:56
80:56
16:11
5:24
156 Mueen Ghoury
Sr
15:10
5:03
3
Angel Perez
Jr
15:38
5:13
11
Raymundo Rodriguez
So
16:15
5:25
32
Francisco Rojas
Jr
16:46
5:35
50
Antonio Sanchez
Jr
17:06
5:42
60
Imran Zaman
Sr
17:10
5:43
62
Juan Salas
So
17:25
5:48
67
6 Great Oak
13-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:23
81:57
16:23
5:28
176 Brenden Emery
Jr
16:12
5:24
29
Nathan Velarde
So
16:14
5:25
31
Michael Hewitt
Jr
16:22
5:27
36
Kaden Lapham
So
16:33
5:31
39
Isaac Bermudez
Sr
16:35
5:32
41
Tanner Bergstrom
Sr
16:36
5:32
42
Gordie Thomas
So
16:41
5:34
47
7 Vista del Lago HS
4-3-6-6-7
Gap: 1:51
81:48
16:22
5:27
184 Marco Zaragoza
Jr
15:13
5:04
4
Juan Arjona
Sr
15:54
5:18
18
Steven Vu
Jr
16:47
5:36
51
Jorge Estrada
So
16:50
5:37
53
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
17:04
5:41
58
Jessi Lopez
Jr
19:24
6:28
90




8 La Sierra HS
7-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:42
83:04
16:37
5:32
215 Edgar Cobian
Jr
15:39
5:13
12
Carlos Rodriguez
Sr
16:24
5:28
37
Dennis Cruz
Jr
16:39
5:33
44
Chandler Morgan
Jr
17:03
5:41
57
Sergio Martinez
Sr
17:20
5:47
65
Daniel Bernal
Sr
17:21
5:47
66
Gene Shaffer
Jr
18:03
6:01
83
9 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
8-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:17
83:42
16:44
5:35
221 Nicholas Woolf
Jr
15:39
5:13
13
Benard Njuki
Sr
15:53
5:18
16
Aaron Potts
Jr
16:39
5:33
45
Enrique Galindo
Jr
17:36
5:52
70
Andrew Mousaw
Jr
17:56
5:59
77
Jason Pulido
Sr
17:59
6:00
80
Rene Perez
Jr
18:01
6:00
82
10 Sherman E. Burroughs HS
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
83:45
16:45
5:35
229 Brandon Haugen
Sr
15:53
5:18
17
David Puebla
Sr
16:33
5:31
38
Joshua Woods
So
16:40
5:33
46
Andrew Szczypiorski
Sr
17:05
5:42
59
Brandon Zurn
Jr
17:35
5:52
69
Franklin Floresca
Fr
17:39
5:53
72
Luis Carrillo
Jr
18:04
6:01
84
11 Indio HS
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
83:29
16:42
5:34
230 Elias Cota
Sr
16:10
5:23
28
Brandon Chavez
Jr
16:19
5:26
34
Raul Mancillas
Jr
16:46
5:35
49
Chris Silva
Jr
17:03
5:41
56
Gabriel Cortes
So
17:11
5:44
63








12 Rialto HS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:09
85:13
17:03
5:41
279 Enrique Lopez
Sr
15:58
5:19
23
Alex Sanchez
Sr
16:38
5:33
43
Christian Alvarez
Jr
16:51
5:37
54
Edwin Salgado
Sr
17:40
5:53
73
Jose Ubeda
Sr
18:07
6:02
86
Kevin Baeza-cervantes
Sr
19:09
6:23
89




13 Xavier College Prep
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:33
86:04
17:13
5:44
298 Tommy Paz
Jr
16:20
5:27
35
Chris Spinney
So
16:41
5:34
48
Vince Pacera
Jr
17:34
5:51
68
William Tingle
Sr
17:36
5:52
71
Angel Medina
Sr
17:53
5:58
76
Cris Meza
So
17:57
5:59
79
Michael Solitaria
So
18:05
6:02
85
14 JW North HS
5-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:04
86:44
17:21
5:47
313 Tyler Huntley
Sr
15:18
5:06
5
Willie Contreras
Sr
17:06
5:42
61
Desmond Carter
Jr
17:57
5:59
78
Darian Ignatius
Jr
18:00
6:00
81
Camilo Cardenas
Jr
18:22
6:07
88
Rolando Flores
Jr
20:12
6:44
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Hagenson Sr Chino Hills HS 16:03.7 5:21
2 David Salas Jr Redlands HS 16:26 5:29
3 Alex Orozco So La Quinta HS 16:26.5 5:29
4 Andres Martinez Sr San Gorgonio HS 16:29 5:30
5 Logan Morin So Serrano HS 16:32.7 5:31
6 Ben Minick So Serrano HS 16:33.9 5:31
7 Brandon Dahl Jr Chino Hills HS 16:40 5:33
8 Christian Navarro Sr Los Osos HS 16:43.1 5:34
9 Brandon Silva Sr Redlands HS 16:45.6 5:35
10 Steven Gastelum Jr Chino Hills HS 16:46.4 5:35
11 Jordan Chilton So Chino Hills HS 16:48 5:36
12 Cesar Robles Jr Colton HS 16:50.1 5:37
13 Brent Acomb Jr Great Oak 16:54.1 5:38 1/7 8/72 8/17
14 Jimmy Kniss Fr Serrano HS 16:55.1 5:38
15 Haydar Hnyin Jr Arroyo Valley HS 17:05.6 5:42
16 Joel Sincock Jr Los Osos HS 17:06.8 5:42
17 Benji Crapo Jr Great Oak 17:07.9 5:43 2/7 9/72 5/16
18 Okaro Shinn Fr Temecula Valley HS 17:09.2 5:43
19 Anthony Ramirez-natividad Fr Cathedral City HS 17:09.5 5:43
20 Steven Fernandez Fr Serrano HS 17:10 5:43
21 Justin Wilder Sr Los Osos HS 17:12.6 5:44
22 Luciano Arana Jr La Quinta HS 17:16.3 5:45
23 Gus Hernandez So Temecula Valley HS 17:18.1 5:46
24 Trevor Pierson Jr Great Oak 17:19.3 5:46 3/7 10/72 4/16
25 Daniel Thompson Jr Temecula Valley HS 17:21.6 5:47
26 Alejandro Moreno Fr Temecula Valley HS 17:22.3 5:47
27 Joseph Sanchez Jr Colton HS 17:22.5 5:48
28 Hunter Little Jr Serrano HS 17:23.9 5:48
29 Patrick Cantor-martinez Jr Centennial - Corona HS 17:25.6 5:49
30 Adam Yarnell Jr Upland HS 17:28 5:49
31 Jesse Ruacho Jr Fontana HS 17:32.7 5:51
32 Tysilian Pimienta Sr Great Oak 17:33.1 5:51 4/7 11/72 4/16
33 Danny Cantwell Sr Chino Hills HS 17:36.8 5:52
34 Scott Palti Sr Los Osos HS 17:37.6 5:53
35 Michael Trafacanty Jr Chino Hills HS 17:38.8 5:53
36 Kevin Serrano Jr Rancho Verde HS 17:39 5:53
37 Andy Hollist Sr Los Osos HS 17:39.3 5:53
38 Seth Van Hise So Great Oak 17:40.7 5:54 5/7 12/72 4/16
39 Conor Burke Jr Great Oak 17:42.3 5:54 6/7 13/72 2/11
40 Tanner Howe Jr Chino Hills HS 17:44.8 5:55
41 Kyle Kennedy Jr Upland HS 17:45 5:55
42 Taylor Westerfield Sr Redlands HS 17:45.8 5:55
43 Boyce Asquith Jr Redlands HS 17:47.7 5:56
44 Pablo Torres So San Gorgonio HS 17:48.1 5:56
45 Andres Deistra Jr Centennial - Corona HS 17:48.5 5:56
46 Michael Bailey Jr San Gorgonio HS 17:48.9 5:56
47 Adam Massini So La Quinta HS 17:50.1 5:57
48 Nicholas Landeros Fr Upland HS 17:53.8 5:58
49 Zach Hess Sr Etiwanda HS 17:54.2 5:58
50 Gabriel Zapata Jr Arroyo Valley HS 17:57 5:59
51 Logan Clarke Jr Great Oak 17:59.3 6:00 7/7 16/72 2/11
52 Michael Tran Sr Temecula Valley HS 18:02.5 6:01
53 Blake Hendrickson Jr Alta Loma HS 18:04.6 6:02
54 Gabriel Monterola So Rancho Verde HS 18:06.2 6:02
55 Cameron Freestone Fr Upland HS 18:09.3 6:03
56 Travis Wood Fr Temecula Valley HS 18:12.2 6:04
57 Miguel Ibarra Sr San Gorgonio HS 18:13.3 6:04
58 Michael Goedel Sr Los Osos HS 18:14.1 6:05
59 David Gonzalez-silva So Cathedral City HS 18:15.9 6:05
60 Jeffrey Jaeger Jr Centennial - Corona HS 18:17.2 6:06
61 Javier Venegas Jr Rancho Verde HS 18:17.4 6:06
62 Andrew Keys Fr Upland HS 18:19 6:06
63 Travis Munguia Sr Serrano HS 18:19.6 6:07
64 Bryan Lopez Jr Rancho Verde HS 18:21.6 6:07
65 Fernando Posado Sr Rancho Verde HS 18:25.5 6:09
66 Grant Ewing So La Quinta HS 18:27.8 6:09
67 Francisco Gomez Sr Fontana HS 18:30.1 6:10
68 Juan Rodriguez Jr Rancho Verde HS 18:30.9 6:10
69 Corey Boggs Sr Los Osos HS 18:31.5 6:11
70 Andrew Salzman Jr Temecula Valley HS 18:32.3 6:11
71 Andrew Herbst So Upland HS 18:34.2 6:11
72 Jaime Lecema Jr Cathedral City HS 18:35.2 6:12
73 Hunter Cornell Fr Serrano HS 18:38.8 6:13
74 Joshua Montero Jr Colton HS 18:41.4 6:14
75 Cesar Magna Jr Arroyo Valley HS 18:43.9 6:15
76 Jacob Gonzalez So Rancho Verde HS 18:45.4 6:15
77 Jeff Garcia Jr Alta Loma HS 18:48.8 6:16
78 Gilberto Silva Sr Fontana HS 18:55.5 6:19
79 Daniel Trujillo Jr La Quinta HS 18:55.9 6:19
80 Francisco Coronado Jr Cathedral City HS 18:57.3 6:19
81 Matthew Comer Jr Centennial - Corona HS 19:02.4 6:21
82 Benito Lopez Sr Arroyo Valley HS 19:07.9 6:23
83 Tyler Eimen Jr Alta Loma HS 19:08.3 6:23
84 Brandon Gaunt Sr Alta Loma HS 19:09.1 6:23
85 Daniel Tassew Jr Upland HS 19:10.3 6:23
86 Lucas Calderilla Jr Arroyo Valley HS 19:17.8 6:26
87 Omar Sanchez Fr La Quinta HS 19:19.1 6:26
88 Alec Marrujo So La Quinta HS 19:23.9 6:28
89 Trevor Meisner Jr San Gorgonio HS 19:27.5 6:29
90 Ryan Rittenhouse Sr San Gorgonio HS 19:28.2 6:29
91 Alex Leyva Jr Colton HS 19:33 6:31
92 Manuel Reyes Sr San Gorgonio HS 19:39 6:33
93 Jonathan Guerrero Jr Fontana HS 19:40.4 6:33
94 Scott Paxman Jr Centennial - Corona HS 19:49.9 6:37
95 Chris Bafford Jr Arroyo Valley HS 20:00.2 6:40
96 Joel Rojas Jr Alta Loma HS 20:14.8 6:45
97 Carlos Acosta Sr Fontana HS 20:16.3 6:45
98 Brian Martinez Sr Arroyo Valley HS 20:52 6:57
99 Angel Rodriguez So Cathedral City HS 20:54.3 6:58
100 Daniel Bavadian Fr Colton HS 20:58.9 7:00
101 Rosendo Camacho Fr Cathedral City HS 20:59.6 7:00
102 Shawn Rahlwes Jr Redlands HS 21:03.6 7:01
103 Zane Zweig So Cathedral City HS 21:20.9 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chino Hills HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
83:55
16:47
5:36
62 Trevor Hagenson
Sr
16:04
5:21
1
Brandon Dahl
Jr
16:40
5:33
7
Steven Gastelum
Jr
16:46
5:35
10
Jordan Chilton
So
16:48
5:36
11
Danny Cantwell
Sr
17:37
5:52
33
Michael Trafacanty
Jr
17:39
5:53
35
Tanner Howe
Jr
17:45
5:55
40
2 Serrano HS
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
84:36
16:55
5:38
73 Logan Morin
So
16:33
5:31
5
Ben Minick
So
16:34
5:31
6
Jimmy Kniss
Fr
16:55
5:38
14
Steven Fernandez
Fr
17:10
5:43
20
Hunter Little
Jr
17:24
5:48
28
Travis Munguia
Sr
18:20
6:07
62
Hunter Cornell
Fr
18:39
6:13
72
3 Los Osos HS
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
86:19
17:16
5:45
116 Christian Navarro
Sr
16:43
5:34
8
Joel Sincock
Jr
17:07
5:42
16
Justin Wilder
Sr
17:13
5:44
21
Scott Palti
Sr
17:38
5:53
34
Andy Hollist
Sr
17:39
5:53
37
Michael Goedel
Sr
18:14
6:05
57
Corey Boggs
Sr
18:32
6:11
68
4 Great Oak
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
86:35
17:19
5:46
124 Brent Acomb
Jr
16:54
5:38
13
Benji Crapo
Jr
17:08
5:43
17
Trevor Pierson
Jr
17:19
5:46
24
Tysilian Pimienta
Sr
17:33
5:51
32
Seth Van Hise
So
17:41
5:54
38
Conor Burke
Jr
17:42
5:54
39
Logan Clarke
Jr
17:59
6:00
50
5 Temecula Valley HS
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:53
87:14
17:27
5:49
143 Okaro Shinn
Fr
17:09
5:43
18
Gus Hernandez
So
17:18
5:46
23
Daniel Thompson
Jr
17:22
5:47
25
Alejandro Moreno
Fr
17:22
5:47
26
Michael Tran
Sr
18:03
6:01
51
Travis Wood
Fr
18:12
6:04
55
Andrew Salzman
Jr
18:32
6:11
69
6 Redlands HS
2-2-4-6-6
Gap: 4:38
89:49
17:58
5:59
197 David Salas
Jr
16:26
5:29
2
Brandon Silva
Sr
16:46
5:35
9
Taylor Westerfield
Sr
17:46
5:55
42
Boyce Asquith
Jr
17:48
5:56
43
Shawn Rahlwes
Jr
21:04
7:01
101








7 La Quinta HS
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
88:57
17:47
5:56
215 Alex Orozco
So
16:27
5:29
3
Luciano Arana
Jr
17:16
5:45
22
Adam Massini
So
17:50
5:57
47
Grant Ewing
So
18:28
6:09
65
Daniel Trujillo
Jr
18:56
6:19
78
Omar Sanchez
Fr
19:19
6:26
86
Alec Marrujo
So
19:24
6:28
87
8 Upland HS
13-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:51
89:35
17:55
5:58
234 Adam Yarnell
Jr
17:28
5:49
30
Kyle Kennedy
Jr
17:45
5:55
41
Nicholas Landeros
Fr
17:54
5:58
48
Cameron Freestone
Fr
18:09
6:03
54
Andrew Keys
Fr
18:19
6:06
61
Andrew Herbst
So
18:34
6:11
70
Daniel Tassew
Jr
19:10
6:23
84
9 San Gorgonio HS
4-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:59
89:47
17:57
5:59
238 Andres Martinez
Sr
16:29
5:30
4
Pablo Torres
So
17:48
5:56
44
Michael Bailey
Jr
17:49
5:56
46
Miguel Ibarra
Sr
18:13
6:04
56
Trevor Meisner
Jr
19:28
6:29
88
Ryan Rittenhouse
Sr
19:28
6:29
89
Manuel Reyes
Sr
19:39
6:33
91
10 Rancho Verde HS
15-14-14-11-10
Gap: 0:47
90:50
18:10
6:03
276 Kevin Serrano
Jr
17:39
5:53
36
Gabriel Monterola
So
18:06
6:02
53
Javier Venegas
Jr
18:17
6:06
60
Bryan Lopez
Jr
18:22
6:07
63
Fernando Posado
Sr
18:26
6:09
64
Juan Rodriguez
Jr
18:31
6:10
67
Jacob Gonzalez
So
18:45
6:15
75
11 Colton HS
7-7-9-10-11
Gap: 4:09
93:26
18:41
6:14
301 Cesar Robles
Jr
16:50
5:37
12
Joseph Sanchez
Jr
17:23
5:48
27
Joshua Montero
Jr
18:41
6:14
73
Alex Leyva
Jr
19:33
6:31
90
Daniel Bavadian
Fr
20:59
7:00
99








12 Arroyo Valley HS
9-10-12-13-12
Gap: 2:12
92:12
18:26
6:09
304 Haydar Hnyin
Jr
17:06
5:42
15
Gabriel Zapata
Jr
17:57
5:59
49
Cesar Magna
Jr
18:44
6:15
74
Benito Lopez
Sr
19:08
6:23
81
Lucas Calderilla
Jr
19:18
6:26
85
Chris Bafford
Jr
20:00
6:40
94
Brian Martinez
Sr
20:52
6:57
97
13 Centennial - Corona HS
12-12-11-12-13
Gap: 2:24
92:24
18:29
6:10
306 Patrick Cantor-martinez
Jr
17:26
5:49
29
Andres Deistra
Jr
17:49
5:56
45
Jeffrey Jaeger
Jr
18:17
6:06
59
Matthew Comer
Jr
19:02
6:21
80
Scott Paxman
Jr
19:50
6:37
93








14 Cathedral City HS
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:45
93:52
18:46
6:15
325 Anthony Ramirez-natividad
Fr
17:10
5:43
19
David Gonzalez-silva
So
18:16
6:05
58
Jaime Lecema
Jr
18:35
6:12
71
Francisco Coronado
Jr
18:57
6:19
79
Angel Rodriguez
So
20:54
6:58
98
Rosendo Camacho
Fr
21:00
7:00
100
Zane Zweig
So
21:21
7:07
102
15 Fontana HS
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:44
94:55
18:59
6:20
362 Jesse Ruacho
Jr
17:33
5:51
31
Francisco Gomez
Sr
18:30
6:10
66
Gilberto Silva
Sr
18:56
6:19
77
Jonathan Guerrero
Jr
19:40
6:33
92
Carlos Acosta
Sr
20:16
6:45
96








16 Alta Loma HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:10
95:26
19:05
6:22
388 Blake Hendrickson
Jr
18:05
6:02
52
Jeff Garcia
Jr
18:49
6:16
76
Tyler Eimen
Jr
19:08
6:23
82
Brandon Gaunt
Sr
19:09
6:23
83
Joel Rojas
Jr
20:15
6:45
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Martinez So Etiwanda HS 16:09.1 5:23
2 Evan Mcmanigal So JW North HS 16:17.5 5:26
3 Omar Solis So Vista Murrieta HS 16:37.1 5:32
4 Matthew Beasley So Riverside Poly HS 16:39.3 5:33
5 Francisco Romo So Vista Murrieta HS 17:00.2 5:40
6 Steven Gonzalez So Redlands HS 17:03.4 5:41
7 Johnpaul Martinez So Etiwanda HS 17:09.6 5:43
8 Brandon Moore So Riverside Poly HS 17:17.4 5:46
9 Andrew Coupe So La Sierra HS 17:19.9 5:47
10 Spencer Peterson So Riverside Poly HS 17:20.4 5:47
11 Marc Vega-aguilera So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:24.6 5:48
12 Jeomar Muro So Vista Murrieta HS 17:26.5 5:49
13 Cody Pham So Vista Murrieta HS 17:35.1 5:52
14 Janardan Sivapalan So Centennial - Corona HS 17:37.9 5:53
15 Justin Fonbuena So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:39.9 5:53
16 Mark Bibian So Rialto HS 17:40.8 5:54
17 Alejandro Robles So Rialto HS 17:41.2 5:54
18 Shane Barksdale So Alta Loma HS 17:43 5:54
19 Michael Bravo So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:43.6 5:55
20 Matthew Bellah So Vista Murrieta HS 17:49.4 5:56
21 Daniel Eagan So Centennial - Corona HS 17:49.9 5:57
22 Jade Richardson So Great Oak 17:50.3 5:57 1/18 14/72 12/19
23 Tommy Field So Riverside Poly HS 17:50.9 5:57
24 Juan Hurtado So Great Oak 17:51.4 5:57 2/18 15/72 7/19
25 Joshua Newton So Centennial - Corona HS 17:51.8 5:57
26 Akil Tircuit So Etiwanda HS 17:53.1 5:58
27 Nicholas Nouchi So Centennial - Corona HS 18:00.2 6:00
28 Aaron Cisneros So Los Osos HS 18:02 6:01
29 Kyle Lopez So La Sierra HS 18:05.3 6:02
30 Alberto Reyes So Fontana HS 18:06.4 6:02
31 Damian Morales So Chino Hills HS 18:07.2 6:02
32 Nicholas Weisheit So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:08.6 6:03
33 Dominic Nguyen So Centennial - Corona HS 18:09 6:03
34 Gavin Hunt So Chino Hills HS 18:10 6:03
35 Jason Kniss So Serrano HS 18:10.7 6:04
36 Leonard Rojas-garcia So Chino Hills HS 18:13.2 6:04
37 Mario Reyes So La Sierra HS 18:16.1 6:05
38 Karl Pyka So Redlands East Valley HS 18:19 6:06
39 Gabriel Paramo So Great Oak 18:20.2 6:07 3/18 20/72 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Zechariah Cook So Serrano HS 18:29.6 6:10
41 Chris Taylor So Chino Hills HS 18:30.5 6:10
42 Dimitri Rogers So Centennial - Corona HS 18:31.1 6:10
43 Paulo Ayala So Great Oak 18:31.7 6:11 4/18 26/72 5/17
44 Michael Walcott So JW North HS 18:33.9 6:11
45 Brandl Moniz So Great Oak 18:35.8 6:12 5/18 28/72 3/15
46 Ashwin Mohan So Redlands East Valley HS 18:39.7 6:13
47 Justin Chi So Centennial - Corona HS 18:42.5 6:14
48 Cesar Armenta So Fontana HS 18:43.7 6:15
49 Robert Edu So Etiwanda HS 18:45.1 6:15
50 Brandon Rasmussen So Vista Murrieta HS 18:45.5 6:15
51 Jeffery Waldron So Arroyo Valley HS 18:46.2 6:15
52 David Garcia So Los Osos HS 18:49.9 6:17
53 Tyler Fabrizio So Serrano HS 18:51 6:17
54 Keanu Moningka So Redlands HS 18:51.4 6:17
55 Brad Rose So Redlands HS 18:52.4 6:17
56 Justin Avery So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:52.8 6:18
57 Wyatt Wiggins So Riverside Poly HS 18:58.9 6:20
58 Christopher Cole So Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:59.2 6:20
59 David Gay So Great Oak 18:59.5 6:20 6/18 32/72 3/14
60 Nolan Frank So Riverside Poly HS 19:02 6:21
61 Samuel Hines So Etiwanda HS 19:08.9 6:23
62 Zane Hoffman So Redlands HS 19:18.2 6:26
63 Alberto Altamirano So Great Oak 19:21.3 6:27 7/18 37/72 2/10
64 Sergio Aurelio So San Gorgonio HS 19:23 6:28
65 Abraham Hungrew So Etiwanda HS 19:24.8 6:28
66 Miguel Velazquez So La Sierra HS 19:25.4 6:28
67 Christian Pinedo So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:26.7 6:29
68 Daniel Arevalo So Fontana HS 19:28.6 6:30
69 Javier Magallanes So Arroyo Valley HS 19:29.6 6:30
70 Xavier Guerrero So San Gorgonio HS 19:31.6 6:31
71 Nilson Maldonado So Etiwanda HS 19:34.4 6:31
72 Ian Burke So Great Oak 19:34.6 6:32 8/18 39/72 1/10
73 Kyle Blake So Los Osos HS 19:35.6 6:32
74 Ty Dawkins So Redlands HS 19:41.5 6:34
75 Korbin Maxell So La Sierra HS 19:44.4 6:35
76 Jose Platero So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:44.9 6:35
77 Javier Clavijo So La Sierra HS 19:47.8 6:36
78 Andres Felix Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:48.2 6:36
79 Daniel Tapia So Redlands East Valley HS 19:48.7 6:36
80 Ashen Parikh So Great Oak 19:49 6:36 9/18 43/72 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Anthony Castro So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:49.5 6:37
82 Cruz Gallagher So Serrano HS 19:49.7 6:37
83 Austin Rasmussen So Great Oak 19:51.4 6:37 10/18 45/72 1/5
84 Jordan Cornelison So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:51.7 6:37
85 Rhomas Rodriquez So Etiwanda HS 19:52 6:37
86 Sebastian Alvarez So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:52.2 6:37
87 Josh Granata So Great Oak 19:54.3 6:38 11/18 47/72 1/3
88 Devon Mccarty So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:54.6 6:38
89 Jose Marin So Arroyo Valley HS 19:56 6:39
90 Adrian Aguilar So Great Oak 19:56.9 6:39 12/18 48/72 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Hector Arano So Fontana HS 20:02.2 6:41
92 Andrew Tibbles So Vista Murrieta HS 20:02.5 6:41
93 Sean Harnden So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:03.3 6:41
94 Matthew Santos So Serrano HS 20:05.6 6:42
95 Gabriel Martinez So La Sierra HS 20:06.6 6:42
96 Jahaquan Green So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:14.5 6:45
97 Roberto Schmidt So Los Osos HS 20:15 6:45
98 Andrew Yanez So Chino Hills HS 20:15.4 6:45
99 Amado Suarez So Chino Hills HS 20:20.5 6:47
100 Uriel Perez So Fontana HS 20:21.1 6:47
101 Matthew Hawkins So Los Osos HS 20:27.9 6:49
102 Ryan Diaz So Serrano HS 20:29.1 6:50
103 Andrew Luna So Los Osos HS 20:30.9 6:50
104 Jorell Foree So La Sierra HS 20:31.4 6:50
105 Alberto Barrios So La Sierra HS 20:34.3 6:51
106 Neil Llemos So Etiwanda HS 20:35.1 6:52
107 Parker Luke So Riverside Poly HS 20:38.2 6:53
108 Andrew Mann So Great Oak 20:39.4 6:53 13/18 55/72 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Armando Gonzales So Redlands East Valley HS 20:47.3 6:56
110 Arya Channaveeraiah So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:49.1 6:56
111 Aris Weathersby So Great Oak 20:49.8 6:57 14/18 56/72 1/2
112 Bernard Cota So Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:50.3 6:57
113 Stanford Shin So Redlands HS 20:53.5 6:58
114 Joseph Liera So Etiwanda HS 20:57.8 6:59
115 Tyler Bell So Alta Loma HS 20:59.4 7:00
116 Eddie Hills So Los Osos HS 21:00.6 7:00
117 Geoffrey Lum So Redlands East Valley HS 21:17.2 7:06
118 Adrian Martinez So Fontana HS 21:25.5 7:09
119 Arturo Zambrano So La Sierra HS 21:27.5 7:09
120 Issac Ebaugh Fr Vista Murrieta HS 21:32.4 7:11
121 Garrett Krater So Great Oak 21:36.1 7:12 15/18 62/72 1/2
122 Sean Fulbright Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:40.8 7:14
123 Bryan Roberts So Redlands East Valley HS 21:44.1 7:15
124 Johnathan Petruescu So Redlands HS 21:52.1 7:17
125 Tarek Gouda So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:55.1 7:18
126 Ricky Herrera So Fontana HS 22:02.9 7:21
127 Nicholas Hernandez So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 22:04.9 7:22
128 Nathan Price So Redlands HS 22:05.3 7:22
129 Ian Thomas So Riverside Poly HS 22:10.5 7:24
130 Robert Duran So Los Osos HS 22:11.6 7:24
131 Brian Wheeler So Alta Loma HS 22:20.6 7:27
132 Nick Majors So Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:24 7:28
133 Adam Ibarra So Alta Loma HS 22:35 7:32
134 Roberto Cervantes So Arroyo Valley HS 22:37.4 7:32
135 Anthony Martinez So Great Oak 22:42 7:34 16/18 66/72 1/1
136 Oscar Gomez So Great Oak 22:43.2 7:34 17/18 67/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Tanner Mackay So Great Oak 22:47.4 7:36 18/18 68/72 1/1
138 Stephen Ortiz So La Sierra HS 23:39.5 7:53
139 David Medina So San Gorgonio HS 24:00.5 8:00
140 Narciso Saldana So San Gorgonio HS 24:05.6 8:02
141 Jose Gonzales So Arroyo Valley HS 24:06 8:02
142 Thomas Watkins So Centennial - Corona HS 24:14.5 8:05
143 Edgar Soto So Fontana HS 24:15.1 8:05
144 Ivan Raya So Fontana HS 24:25.4 8:08
145 Stanley Kitajima So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 25:23.8 8:28
146 Jose Medina So Fontana HS 25:29.9 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
86:28
17:18
5:46
45 Omar Solis
So
16:37
5:32
2
Francisco Romo
So
17:00
5:40
4
Jeomar Muro
So
17:27
5:49
11
Cody Pham
So
17:35
5:52
12
Matthew Bellah
So
17:49
5:56
16
Brandon Rasmussen
So
18:46
6:15
45
Andres Felix
Fr
19:48
6:36
70
2 Riverside Poly HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
88:07
17:37
5:52
90 Matthew Beasley
So
16:39
5:33
3
Brandon Moore
So
17:17
5:46
7
Spencer Peterson
So
17:20
5:47
9
Tommy Field
So
17:51
5:57
19
Wyatt Wiggins
So
18:59
6:20
52
Nolan Frank
So
19:02
6:21
55
Parker Luke
So
20:38
6:53
87
3 Centennial - Corona HS
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:31
89:29
17:54
5:58
103 Janardan Sivapalan
So
17:38
5:53
13
Daniel Eagan
So
17:50
5:57
17
Joshua Newton
So
17:52
5:57
21
Nicholas Nouchi
So
18:00
6:00
23
Dominic Nguyen
So
18:09
6:03
29
Dimitri Rogers
So
18:31
6:10
38
Justin Chi
So
18:43
6:14
42
4 Etiwanda HS
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:00
89:06
17:49
5:56
129 Jake Martinez
So
16:09
5:23
1
Johnpaul Martinez
So
17:10
5:43
6
Akil Tircuit
So
17:53
5:58
22
Robert Edu
So
18:45
6:15
44
Samuel Hines
So
19:09
6:23
56
Abraham Hungrew
So
19:25
6:28
59
Nilson Maldonado
So
19:34
6:31
64
5 Great Oak
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:46
91:09
18:14
6:05
152 Jade Richardson
So
17:50
5:57
18
Juan Hurtado
So
17:51
5:57
20
Gabriel Paramo
So
18:20
6:07
35
Paulo Ayala
So
18:32
6:11
39
Brandl Moniz
So
18:36
6:12
40
David Gay
So
19:00
6:20
54
Alberto Altamirano
So
19:21
6:27
58
6 La Sierra HS
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:25
92:51
18:34
6:11
193 Andrew Coupe
So
17:20
5:47
8
Kyle Lopez
So
18:05
6:02
25
Mario Reyes
So
18:16
6:05
33
Miguel Velazquez
So
19:25
6:28
60
Korbin Maxell
So
19:44
6:35
67
Javier Clavijo
So
19:48
6:36
69
Gabriel Martinez
So
20:07
6:42
79
7 Rancho Cucamonga HS
6-4-7-8-7
Gap: 2:20
92:41
18:32
6:11
196 Marc Vega-aguilera
So
17:25
5:48
10
Justin Fonbuena
So
17:40
5:53
14
Justin Avery
So
18:53
6:18
51
Christopher Cole
So
18:59
6:20
53
Jose Platero
So
19:45
6:35
68
Anthony Castro
So
19:50
6:37
72
Jordan Cornelison
So
19:52
6:37
74
8 Chino Hills HS
12-10-8-6-8
Gap: 2:08
93:16
18:39
6:13
207 Damian Morales
So
18:07
6:02
27
Gavin Hunt
So
18:10
6:03
30
Leonard Rojas-garcia
So
18:13
6:04
32
Chris Taylor
So
18:31
6:10
37
Andrew Yanez
So
20:15
6:45
81
Amado Suarez
So
20:21
6:47
82




9 Redlands HS
4-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:38
93:47
18:45
6:15
227 Steven Gonzalez
So
17:03
5:41
5
Keanu Moningka
So
18:51
6:17
49
Brad Rose
So
18:52
6:17
50
Zane Hoffman
So
19:18
6:26
57
Ty Dawkins
So
19:42
6:34
66
Stanford Shin
So
20:54
6:58
89
Johnathan Petruescu
So
21:52
7:17
94
10 Serrano HS
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:55
95:27
19:05
6:22
266 Jason Kniss
So
18:11
6:04
31
Zechariah Cook
So
18:30
6:10
36
Tyler Fabrizio
So
18:51
6:17
48
Cruz Gallagher
So
19:50
6:37
73
Matthew Santos
So
20:06
6:42
78
Ryan Diaz
So
20:29
6:50
85




11 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
8-8-9-10-11
Gap: 4:21
97:18
19:28
6:29
275 Michael Bravo
So
17:44
5:55
15
Nicholas Weisheit
So
18:09
6:03
28
Christian Pinedo
So
19:27
6:29
61
Devon Mccarty
So
19:55
6:38
75
Nicholas Hernandez
So
22:05
7:22
96
Stanley Kitajima
So
25:24
8:28
99




12 Fontana HS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
96:42
19:20
6:27
291 Alberto Reyes
So
18:06
6:02
26
Cesar Armenta
So
18:44
6:15
43
Daniel Arevalo
So
19:29
6:30
62
Hector Arano
So
20:02
6:41
77
Uriel Perez
So
20:21
6:47
83
Adrian Martinez
So
21:26
7:09
92
Ricky Herrera
So
22:03
7:21
95
13 Los Osos HS
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:26
97:10
19:26
6:29
300 Aaron Cisneros
So
18:02
6:01
24
David Garcia
So
18:50
6:17
47
Kyle Blake
So
19:36
6:32
65
Roberto Schmidt
So
20:15
6:45
80
Matthew Hawkins
So
20:28
6:49
84
Andrew Luna
So
20:31
6:50
86
Eddie Hills
So
21:01
7:00
90
14 Redlands East Valley HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:58
98:52
19:46
6:35
325 Karl Pyka
So
18:19
6:06
34
Ashwin Mohan
So
18:40
6:13
41
Daniel Tapia
So
19:49
6:36
71
Armando Gonzales
So
20:47
6:56
88
Geoffrey Lum
So
21:17
7:06
91
Bryan Roberts
So
21:44
7:15
93




15 Arroyo Valley HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:20
104:55
20:59
7:00
380 Jeffery Waldron
So
18:46
6:15
46
Javier Magallanes
So
19:30
6:30
63
Jose Marin
So
19:56
6:39
76
Roberto Cervantes
So
22:37
7:32
97
Jose Gonzales
So
24:06
8:02
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
97:36
19:31
6:30
24 David Gay
So
19:00
6:20
1
Alberto Altamirano
So
19:21
6:27
2
Ian Burke
So
19:35
6:32
5
Ashen Parikh
So
19:49
6:36
7
Austin Rasmussen
So
19:51
6:37
9
Josh Granata
So
19:54
6:38
13
Adrian Aguilar
So
19:57
6:39
14
2 Etiwanda HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
100:24
20:05
6:42
61 Abraham Hungrew
So
19:25
6:28
3
Nilson Maldonado
So
19:34
6:31
4
Rhomas Rodriquez
So
19:52
6:37
11
Neil Llemos
So
20:35
6:52
20
Joseph Liera
So
20:58
6:59
23








3 Rancho Cucamonga HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
99:51
19:58
6:39
62 Anthony Castro
So
19:50
6:37
8
Jordan Cornelison
So
19:52
6:37
10
Sebastian Alvarez
So
19:52
6:37
12
Sean Harnden
So
20:03
6:41
15
Jahaquan Green
So
20:15
6:45
17
Arya Channaveeraiah
So
20:49
6:56
21
Bernard Cota
So
20:50
6:57
22
4 La Sierra HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
102:28
20:30
6:50
84 Javier Clavijo
So
19:48
6:36
6
Gabriel Martinez
So
20:07
6:42
16
Jorell Foree
So
20:31
6:50
18
Alberto Barrios
So
20:34
6:51
19
Arturo Zambrano
So
21:28
7:09
25
Stephen Ortiz
So
23:40
7:53
27




5 Fontana HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
117:39
23:32
7:51
137 Adrian Martinez
So
21:26
7:09
24
Ricky Herrera
So
22:03
7:21
26
Edgar Soto
So
24:15
8:05
28
Ivan Raya
So
24:25
8:08
29
Jose Medina
So
25:30
8:30
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
102:57
20:35
6:52
18 Josh Granata
So
19:54
6:38
1
Adrian Aguilar
So
19:57
6:39
2
Andrew Mann
So
20:39
6:53
3
Aris Weathersby
So
20:50
6:57
5
Garrett Krater
So
21:36
7:12
7
Anthony Martinez
So
22:42
7:34
11
Oscar Gomez
So
22:43
7:34
12
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
107:39
21:32
7:11
37 Arya Channaveeraiah
So
20:49
6:56
4
Bernard Cota
So
20:50
6:57
6
Sean Fulbright
Jr
21:41
7:14
8
Tarek Gouda
So
21:55
7:18
9
Nick Majors
So
22:24
7:28
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devin Pierce Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:42.2 5:34
2 Bryan Hales Sr La Sierra HS 16:53.2 5:38
3 Jesse Pimentel Jr Redlands East Valley HS 16:58 5:39
4 Austin Sorensen Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:02 5:41
5 Tanner Hosfield Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:04 5:41
6 Tyler Topping Jr Redlands East Valley HS 17:04.3 5:41
7 Gus Sjobeck Jr Vista Murrieta HS 17:08.6 5:43
8 Marcus Salas Sr Redlands East Valley HS 17:30.1 5:50
9 Rudy Galvan Sr La Sierra HS 17:32.4 5:51
10 Fady Gouda Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:33 5:51
11 Ryan Rasmus Sr Redlands East Valley HS 17:36.3 5:52
12 Joe Vargas Jr La Sierra HS 17:38.1 5:53
13 Joseph Cervantes Jr La Sierra HS 17:42.7 5:54
14 Ryan Johal Jr Etiwanda HS 17:48 5:56
15 Ryan Sandoval Jr Chino Hills HS 17:50.2 5:57
16 Frank Arechega Jr La Sierra HS 17:51.6 5:57
17 David Navarez Jr Redlands East Valley HS 17:51.8 5:57
18 Hakiem Mckenzie Jr Redlands East Valley HS 17:52.3 5:57
19 Mark Diaz Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:57 5:59
20 Rufino Padilla Sr Riverside Poly HS 18:01.8 6:01
21 Nolan Swinburn Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:02.4 6:01
22 Brent Rothery Jr Great Oak 18:03.4 6:01 1/16 18/72 8/21
23 Alfredo Vasquez Jr Chino Hills HS 18:05.2 6:02
24 Steven Cariaga Jr Redlands East Valley HS 18:09 6:03
25 Matt Velarde Sr Great Oak 18:10.7 6:04 2/16 19/72 6/20
26 Jacob Cline Sr Temecula Valley HS 18:17.6 6:06
27 Jordan Buencamino Sr Chino Hills HS 18:22.8 6:08
28 Jake Ciochetto Jr Great Oak 18:23.1 6:08 3/16 23/72 6/17
29 Aaron Mace Sr La Sierra HS 18:25.8 6:09
30 Michael Barragan Jr Chino Hills HS 18:28.1 6:09
31 Donny Knudsen Jr La Sierra HS 18:31.7 6:11
32 Braeden Storkersen Jr Great Oak 18:34.6 6:12 4/16 27/72 5/16
33 Andy Hernandez Jr La Sierra HS 18:36.2 6:12
34 Eric Knorr Jr Upland HS 18:41.7 6:14
35 Francisco Leal-robles Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:50.9 6:17
36 Joey Belizario Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:56 6:19
37 Josh Perez Sr Chino Hills HS 18:57.6 6:19
38 Juanmiguel Ortiz Sr Etiwanda HS 18:59.8 6:20
39 Fernando Gomez Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:00.6 6:20
40 Christian Cervin Fr La Quinta HS 19:02.3 6:21
41 Trashawn Johnson Jr Etiwanda HS 19:02.8 6:21
42 Nick Kiss Jr Chino Hills HS 19:03.2 6:21
43 James Gomez Jr Upland HS 19:03.9 6:21
44 Alejandro Cortes Jr Great Oak 19:04.8 6:22 5/16 33/72 5/14
45 Robert Mcguinness Sr Great Oak 19:05.3 6:22 6/16 34/72 4/11
46 Garrison Dizon Jr Great Oak 19:05.8 6:22 7/16 35/72 3/9
47 Michael Kramer So Temecula Valley HS 19:06.1 6:22
48 Oscar Osorio Jr Rialto HS 19:12.2 6:24
49 Carlos Espinal Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:12.9 6:24
50 Aaron Diaz Jr Serrano HS 19:20.1 6:27
51 Justin Perron Sr Redlands East Valley HS 19:20.7 6:27
52 Buzzy Mitchell So Temecula Valley HS 19:27.2 6:29
53 Taylor Friday Jr Los Osos HS 19:32.3 6:31
54 Michael Berthelotte Jr Temecula Valley HS 19:32.6 6:31
55 Jason Lim Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:34.4 6:31
56 Nick Roweton Sr Vista Murrieta HS 19:34.8 6:32
57 Dane Shoebotham Jr Great Oak 19:36.4 6:32 8/16 40/72 3/9
58 Xanden Mccleary Jr Chino Hills HS 19:36.8 6:32
59 Daniel Vollkommer Sr Redlands East Valley HS 19:41 6:34
60 John Cusey So Temecula Valley HS 19:42.1 6:34
61 Josh Barnum Jr La Sierra HS 19:42.9 6:34
62 Luke Perez Sr Chino Hills HS 19:44.8 6:35
63 Jonathan Good Sr Serrano HS 19:45.6 6:35
64 Gabriel Mancia Jr Fontana HS 19:48.5 6:36
65 Angelo Dimario Jr Los Osos HS 19:49 6:36
66 Logan Garland Jr Great Oak 19:49.5 6:37 9/16 44/72 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Oscar Arroyo Sr Temecula Valley HS 19:49.9 6:37
68 David Mora Jr Great Oak 19:51.4 6:37 10/16 45/72 1/7
69 Robyn Haynes Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:53.2 6:38
70 Mario Ulloa Sr La Sierra HS 19:53.6 6:38
71 Rodrigo Nieves Jr La Sierra HS 19:54.2 6:38
72 Matt Chipukites Jr La Sierra HS 19:55.1 6:38
73 Alan Janisch Fr La Quinta HS 19:55.8 6:39
74 Steven Bell Jr Great Oak 19:57.3 6:39 11/16 49/72 2/6
75 Brendan Phares Jr La Sierra HS 20:00.1 6:40
76 Brent Pattison Jr Chino Hills HS 20:01.5 6:41
77 Israel Beltran Jr Rialto HS 20:02.5 6:41
78 Steven Romero Jr Colton HS 20:03 6:41
79 Willaim Wilhelms Jr La Sierra HS 20:04.6 6:42
80 Chris Park So Upland HS 20:05.2 6:42
81 Ernes Distajo Jr Upland HS 20:06.7 6:42
82 Jimmy Luna Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:09.1 6:43
83 Travis Barrett Jr Upland HS 20:11.4 6:44
84 Matt Ramirez Jr Temecula Valley HS 20:12.3 6:44
85 Andrew Mochizuki Sr Great Oak 20:12.6 6:44 12/16 51/72 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Neal Solbach So Temecula Valley HS 20:17.5 6:46
87 Josh Anderson Jr Upland HS 20:18.3 6:46
88 Andres Alonzo Fr La Quinta HS 20:20.7 6:47
89 Adolfo Servin Sr La Sierra HS 20:21 6:47
90 Kevin Craig Jr Temecula Valley HS 20:23.2 6:48
91 Joseph Castorena Jr Arroyo Valley HS 20:23.6 6:48
92 Lowell Iporac Jr San Gorgonio HS 20:24.6 6:48
93 Alan Fernadez Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:26.7 6:49
94 Zackaary Mejia Jr Etiwanda HS 20:28.2 6:49
95 Marques Johnson Jr La Sierra HS 20:28.8 6:50
96 Corey Kruczek So Rancho Verde HS 20:33.7 6:51
97 Oscar Nunez Jr Fontana HS 20:37.2 6:52
98 Travis Harper So Temecula Valley HS 20:39.8 6:53
99 Milo Pestana Sr Temecula Valley HS 20:41.2 6:54
100 Joshua Hinojos Jr Etiwanda HS 20:41.9 6:54
101 Brandon Fuentes Jr Vista Murrieta HS 20:44.1 6:55
102 Joseph Austin Sr Great Oak 20:51.9 6:57 13/16 57/72 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Tim Laws Sr Los Osos HS 20:54.8 6:58
104 John Lopez Sr Fontana HS 21:01.4 7:00
105 Ian Underdown Jr Redlands East Valley HS 21:01.8 7:01
106 William Tedjo Jr Upland HS 21:04.5 7:02
107 Dale Dougherty Jr Fontana HS 21:04.8 7:02
108 Carlos Sanchez So Rancho Verde HS 21:06.2 7:02
109 John Thorpe Jr Fontana HS 21:07.8 7:03
110 Danen Trujillo So Rancho Verde HS 21:12.1 7:04
111 Anthony Johnson Sr Etiwanda HS 21:23.5 7:08
112 Louie Sanchez Jr Arroyo Valley HS 21:26.8 7:09
113 Troy Schlaline So Temecula Valley HS 21:31.7 7:11
114 Jacob Loera Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 21:33.1 7:11
115 Harry Parr So Rancho Cucamonga HS 21:34.8 7:12
116 Natti Tilahun Jr Chino Hills HS 21:37.8 7:13
117 Nicholas Rogers Sr Rancho Verde HS 21:40.4 7:13
118 Jonathon Gallo Sr Rancho Verde HS 21:41.5 7:14
119 Juan Pablo Mendoza So Rancho Verde HS 21:43.2 7:14
120 Frank Delgado Sr Colton HS 21:46.1 7:15
121 Fernando Inzunza Sr Fontana HS 21:50 7:17
122 Gabriel Vidales Jr Riverside Poly HS 21:50.3 7:17
123 Edward Long Sr Redlands East Valley HS 21:53.2 7:18
124 Andrew Melendez So Rancho Verde HS 21:54.1 7:18
125 Cristian Padilla So Rancho Verde HS 21:55.6 7:19
126 Brandon Gomez Jr Cathedral City HS 21:59.2 7:20
127 Jake Trauger Jr Los Osos HS 22:06.4 7:22
128 Andrew Ikenburg Jr Arroyo Valley HS 22:13.9 7:25
129 Kevin Gardea Jr La Sierra HS 22:16.1 7:25
130 Evans Carlos So Rancho Verde HS 22:26 7:29
131 Justin Ivey Jr Great Oak 22:28.9 7:30 14/16 65/72 2/4
132 Luis Esparza Jr Colton HS 22:32.8 7:31
133 Alex Koken Fr La Quinta HS 22:38.6 7:33
134 Luis Alvarez Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:41.2 7:34
135 Nick Caswell So Temecula Valley HS 22:42 7:34
136 Kevin Sandoval Sr Colton HS 22:47.3 7:36
137 Jose Yepez Jr Fontana HS 22:48.6 7:36
138 Oscar Delgado Jr Fontana HS 22:48.9 7:36
139 Justin Brown So Temecula Valley HS 22:53.9 7:38
140 Anthony Lopez Jr Redlands East Valley HS 22:55.9 7:39
141 Justin Mccarthy So Temecula Valley HS 23:05.4 7:42
142 Antony Soto So La Quinta HS 23:10.7 7:44
143 Michael Flores Fr Rancho Verde HS 23:16.9 7:46
144 Randy Quintana Fr Rancho Verde HS 23:22 7:47
145 Ivan Burgos Jr La Sierra HS 23:22.5 7:48
146 Jericho Ortanez So Rancho Verde HS 23:25.6 7:49
147 Chris Nunez Jr Great Oak 23:28.6 7:50 15/16 69/72 3/3
148 Andre Jones Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 23:45.7 7:55
149 Jose Orozco Jr Rancho Verde HS 23:49.5 7:57
150 Balam Soto-aboyte Jr Arroyo Valley HS 24:33.2 8:11
151 Dennis Lee Jr Chino Hills HS 24:46.4 8:15
152 Oswaldo Cobian Jr Fontana HS 24:47 8:16
153 Anthony Simmons Sr Upland HS 25:02.7 8:21
154 Toney Darion Jr San Gorgonio HS 25:09 8:23
155 Ken Lin Jr Los Osos HS 26:35.1 8:52
156 Jeremiah Valdez Jr Chino Hills HS 26:49.5 8:57
157 Kevin Douglas Jr Great Oak 26:53.3 8:58 16/16 71/72 2/2
158 Ricardo Chavez Jr San Gorgonio HS 27:20.3 9:07
159 Esgar Inzonza Sr Arroyo Valley HS 29:45.5 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley HS
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
87:01
17:24
5:48
45 Jesse Pimentel
Jr
16:58
5:39
3
Tyler Topping
Jr
17:04
5:41
6
Marcus Salas
Sr
17:30
5:50
8
Ryan Rasmus
Sr
17:36
5:52
11
David Navarez
Jr
17:52
5:57
17
Hakiem Mckenzie
Jr
17:52
5:57
18
Steven Cariaga
Jr
18:09
6:03
23
2 La Sierra HS
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:58
87:38
17:32
5:51
52 Bryan Hales
Sr
16:53
5:38
2
Rudy Galvan
Sr
17:32
5:51
9
Joe Vargas
Jr
17:38
5:53
12
Joseph Cervantes
Jr
17:43
5:54
13
Frank Arechega
Jr
17:52
5:57
16
Aaron Mace
Sr
18:26
6:09
28
Donny Knudsen
Jr
18:32
6:11
30
3 Vista Murrieta HS
4-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:33
88:46
17:45
5:55
84 Austin Sorensen
Sr
17:02
5:41
4
Tanner Hosfield
Jr
17:04
5:41
5
Gus Sjobeck
Jr
17:09
5:43
7
Mark Diaz
Sr
17:57
5:59
19
Nick Roweton
Sr
19:35
6:32
49
Brandon Fuentes
Jr
20:44
6:55
69




4 Rancho Cucamonga HS
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
90:09
18:02
6:01
100 Devin Pierce
Sr
16:42
5:34
1
Fady Gouda
Sr
17:33
5:51
10
Nolan Swinburn
Jr
18:02
6:01
20
Francisco Leal-robles
Jr
18:51
6:17
33
Fernando Gomez
Jr
19:01
6:20
36
Carlos Espinal
Jr
19:13
6:24
45
Robyn Haynes
Sr
19:53
6:38
55
5 Chino Hills HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
91:44
18:21
6:07
126 Ryan Sandoval
Jr
17:50
5:57
15
Alfredo Vasquez
Jr
18:05
6:02
22
Jordan Buencamino
Sr
18:23
6:08
26
Michael Barragan
Jr
18:28
6:09
29
Josh Perez
Sr
18:58
6:19
34
Nick Kiss
Jr
19:03
6:21
39
Xanden Mccleary
Jr
19:37
6:32
50
6 Great Oak
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
92:17
18:27
6:09
144 Brent Rothery
Jr
18:03
6:01
21
Matt Velarde
Sr
18:11
6:04
24
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
18:23
6:08
27
Braeden Storkersen
Jr
18:35
6:12
31
Alejandro Cortes
Jr
19:05
6:22
41
Robert Mcguinness
Sr
19:05
6:22
42
Garrison Dizon
Jr
19:06
6:22
43
7 Temecula Valley HS
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:25
96:06
19:13
6:24
214 Jacob Cline
Sr
18:18
6:06
25
Michael Kramer
So
19:06
6:22
44
Buzzy Mitchell
So
19:27
6:29
46
Michael Berthelotte
Jr
19:33
6:31
48
John Cusey
So
19:42
6:34
51
Oscar Arroyo
Sr
19:50
6:37
54
Matt Ramirez
Jr
20:12
6:44
61
8 Etiwanda HS
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:54
97:01
19:24
6:28
220 Ryan Johal
Jr
17:48
5:56
14
Juanmiguel Ortiz
Sr
19:00
6:20
35
Trashawn Johnson
Jr
19:03
6:21
38
Zackaary Mejia
Jr
20:28
6:49
65
Joshua Hinojos
Jr
20:42
6:54
68
Anthony Johnson
Sr
21:24
7:08
77




9 Upland HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
98:09
19:38
6:33
247 Eric Knorr
Jr
18:42
6:14
32
James Gomez
Jr
19:04
6:21
40
Chris Park
So
20:05
6:42
57
Ernes Distajo
Jr
20:07
6:42
58
Travis Barrett
Jr
20:11
6:44
60
Josh Anderson
Jr
20:18
6:46
62
William Tedjo
Jr
21:05
7:02
72
10 La Quinta HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:08
105:08
21:02
7:01
328 Christian Cervin
Fr
19:02
6:21
37
Alan Janisch
Fr
19:56
6:39
56
Andres Alonzo
Fr
20:21
6:47
63
Alex Koken
Fr
22:39
7:33
85
Antony Soto
So
23:11
7:44
87








11 Fontana HS
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:19
103:40
20:44
6:55
338 Gabriel Mancia
Jr
19:49
6:36
52
Oscar Nunez
Jr
20:37
6:52
67
John Lopez
Sr
21:01
7:00
71
Dale Dougherty
Jr
21:05
7:02
73
John Thorpe
Jr
21:08
7:03
75
Fernando Inzunza
Sr
21:50
7:17
82
Jose Yepez
Jr
22:49
7:36
86
12 Los Osos HS
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 7:03
108:58
21:48
7:16
342 Taylor Friday
Jr
19:32
6:31
47
Angelo Dimario
Jr
19:49
6:36
53
Tim Laws
Sr
20:55
6:58
70
Jake Trauger
Jr
22:06
7:22
83
Ken Lin
Jr
26:35
8:52
89








13 Rancho Verde HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
104:42
20:56
6:59
354 Jimmy Luna
Jr
20:09
6:43
59
Corey Kruczek
So
20:34
6:51
66
Carlos Sanchez
So
21:06
7:02
74
Danen Trujillo
So
21:12
7:04
76
Nicholas Rogers
Sr
21:40
7:13
79
Jonathon Gallo
Sr
21:42
7:14
80
Juan Pablo Mendoza
So
21:43
7:14
81
14 Arroyo Valley HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 9:22
118:23
23:41
7:54
404 Joseph Castorena
Jr
20:24
6:48
64
Louie Sanchez
Jr
21:27
7:09
78
Andrew Ikenburg
Jr
22:14
7:25
84
Balam Soto-aboyte
Jr
24:33
8:11
88
Esgar Inzonza
Sr
29:46
9:55
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Sierra HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
95:10
19:02
6:21
46 Aaron Mace
Sr
18:26
6:09
3
Donny Knudsen
Jr
18:32
6:11
4
Andy Hernandez
Jr
18:36
6:12
5
Josh Barnum
Jr
19:43
6:34
14
Mario Ulloa
Sr
19:54
6:38
20
Rodrigo Nieves
Jr
19:54
6:38
21
Matt Chipukites
Jr
19:55
6:38
22
2 Redlands East Valley HS
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 3:10
96:05
19:13
6:24
58 Hakiem Mckenzie
Jr
17:52
5:57
1
Steven Cariaga
Jr
18:09
6:03
2
Justin Perron
Sr
19:21
6:27
10
Daniel Vollkommer
Sr
19:41
6:34
13
Ian Underdown
Jr
21:02
7:01
32
Edward Long
Sr
21:53
7:18
38
Anthony Lopez
Jr
22:56
7:39
43
3 Great Oak
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
97:28
19:30
6:30
60 Robert Mcguinness
Sr
19:05
6:22
7
Garrison Dizon
Jr
19:06
6:22
8
Dane Shoebotham
Jr
19:36
6:32
11
Logan Garland
Jr
19:50
6:37
16
David Mora
Jr
19:51
6:37
18
Steven Bell
Jr
19:57
6:39
23
Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
20:13
6:44
26
4 Chino Hills HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
100:04
20:01
6:40
92 Nick Kiss
Jr
19:03
6:21
6
Xanden Mccleary
Jr
19:37
6:32
12
Luke Perez
Sr
19:45
6:35
15
Brent Pattison
Jr
20:02
6:41
24
Natti Tilahun
Jr
21:38
7:13
35
Dennis Lee
Jr
24:46
8:15
46
Jeremiah Valdez
Jr
26:50
8:57
47
5 Temecula Valley HS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:50
101:23
20:17
6:46
127 Oscar Arroyo
Sr
19:50
6:37
17
Matt Ramirez
Jr
20:12
6:44
25
Neal Solbach
So
20:18
6:46
27
Kevin Craig
Jr
20:23
6:48
28
Travis Harper
So
20:40
6:53
30
Milo Pestana
Sr
20:41
6:54
31
Troy Schlaline
So
21:32
7:11
33
6 Rancho Cucamonga HS
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:28
103:49
20:46
6:55
133 Carlos Espinal
Jr
19:13
6:24
9
Robyn Haynes
Sr
19:53
6:38
19
Alan Fernadez
Sr
20:27
6:49
29
Harry Parr
So
21:35
7:12
34
Luis Alvarez
Sr
22:41
7:34
42








7 Rancho Verde HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
109:40
21:56
7:19
193 Jonathon Gallo
Sr
21:42
7:14
36
Juan Pablo Mendoza
So
21:43
7:14
37
Andrew Melendez
So
21:54
7:18
39
Cristian Padilla
So
21:56
7:19
40
Evans Carlos
So
22:26
7:29
41
Michael Flores
Fr
23:17
7:46
44
Randy Quintana
Fr
23:22
7:47
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Sierra HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
100:15
20:03
6:41
19 Rodrigo Nieves
Jr
19:54
6:38
1
Matt Chipukites
Jr
19:55
6:38
2
Brendan Phares
Jr
20:00
6:40
4
Willaim Wilhelms
Jr
20:05
6:42
5
Adolfo Servin
Sr
20:21
6:47
7
Marques Johnson
Jr
20:29
6:50
8
Kevin Gardea
Jr
22:16
7:25
12
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
106:59
21:24
7:08
49 Steven Bell
Jr
19:57
6:39
3
Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
20:13
6:44
6
Joseph Austin
Sr
20:52
6:57
10
Justin Ivey
Jr
22:29
7:30
13
Chris Nunez
Jr
23:29
7:50
17
Kevin Douglas
Jr
26:53
8:58
18




3 Temecula Valley HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
110:54
22:11
7:24
65 Milo Pestana
Sr
20:41
6:54
9
Troy Schlaline
So
21:32
7:11
11
Nick Caswell
So
22:42
7:34
14
Justin Brown
So
22:54
7:38
15
Justin Mccarthy
So
23:05
7:42
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mat Holton Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:03.5 5:41
2 Davey Wong Fr Vista Murrieta HS 17:24.8 5:48
3 Miguel Leon Fr La Sierra HS 17:30.7 5:50
4 Jesse Phipps Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:33 5:51
5 Scott Singer Fr Chino Hills HS 17:35.1 5:52
6 Christian Ruiz Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:54.2 5:58
7 Scott Jaeger Fr Centennial - Corona HS 17:58.9 6:00
8 Oscar Ayala Fr Great Oak 17:59.7 6:00 1/24 17/72 7/21
9 Justin Morin Fr Serrano HS 18:03.6 6:01
10 Garrett Vaughn Fr JW North HS 18:06.9 6:02
11 Steven Guzman Fr Fontana HS 18:08.4 6:03
12 Ian Alston Fr Vista Murrieta HS 18:10.1 6:03
13 Joey Geddes Fr Vista Murrieta HS 18:10.6 6:04
14 Kaito Knight Fr Redlands East Valley HS 18:11.7 6:04
15 Malik Martin Fr JW North HS 18:13.5 6:05
16 Saul Nieves Fr La Sierra HS 18:14.5 6:05
17 David Mcnealy Fr Serrano HS 18:17.7 6:06
18 Nick Leitgeb Fr Temecula Valley HS 18:19.6 6:07
19 Jason Wallis Fr Great Oak 18:21.3 6:07 2/24 21/72 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Abner Salvador Fr Great Oak 18:22.6 6:08 3/24 22/72 2/18
21 Clinton Tak Fr Vista Murrieta HS 18:24.3 6:08
22 Julian Bradley Fr Great Oak 18:25.8 6:09 4/24 24/72 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Anthony Ortega Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:27.3 6:09
24 Ryan Chamberlain Fr Great Oak 18:28.2 6:09 5/24 25/72 1/11
25 Bryce Wickersham Fr Redlands East Valley HS 18:28.6 6:10
26 Alex Boggs Fr Los Osos HS 18:30.9 6:10
27 Dakota Reed Fr Vista Murrieta HS 18:37.6 6:13
28 David Camacho Fr Great Oak 18:39.9 6:13 6/24 29/72 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Charles Jurman Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:46.4 6:15
30 Jonathan Lucas Fr Great Oak 18:47 6:16 7/24 30/72 1/8
31 Joshua Torres Fr Chino Hills HS 18:47.2 6:16
32 Giovanni Guererro Fr Redlands HS 18:48.6 6:16
33 Anthony Herchenroeder Fr Los Osos HS 18:52.5 6:18
34 Ethan Hooee Fr Vista Murrieta HS 18:55.9 6:19
35 Dominic Shima Fr Great Oak 18:57 6:19 8/24 31/72 1/7
36 Jonathan Tejeda Fr Arroyo Valley HS 18:57.9 6:19
37 Blake Berich Fr Redlands East Valley HS 19:03.1 6:21
38 Andrew Ramirez Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:03.8 6:21
39 Jonathan Howe Fr Chino Hills HS 19:06.1 6:22
40 Steven Pierce Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:06.4 6:22
41 Robbie Pasma Fr Los Osos HS 19:06.7 6:22
42 Kody Dickerson Fr Great Oak 19:07 6:22 9/24 36/72 1/6
43 Diego Saldonid Fr Los Osos HS 19:22.8 6:28
44 Derrick Ham Fr Redlands East Valley HS 19:24.7 6:28
45 Bailey White Fr Vista Murrieta HS 19:29.2 6:30
46 Jordan Wicklas Fr Great Oak 19:32.9 6:31 10/24 38/72 1/5
47 Mitchell Ortiz Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:39 6:33
48 Alec Kochis Fr Alta Loma HS 19:42.6 6:34
49 Milad Balkhinezhad Fr Great Oak 19:44 6:35 11/24 41/72 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Evan Renck Fr Riverside Poly HS 19:47.4 6:36
51 Jacob Moreno Fr Great Oak 19:47.6 6:36 12/24 42/72 1/1
52 Sergio Casillas Fr Etiwanda HS 19:48.9 6:36
53 David Cardenas Fr Rialto HS 19:58 6:39
54 Frank Huang Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:02.4 6:41
55 Bryce Erickson Fr Etiwanda HS 20:03.3 6:41
56 Thomas Mandel Fr Great Oak 20:07.6 6:43 13/24 50/72 1/1
57 Jason Garcia Fr Arroyo Valley HS 20:11.7 6:44
58 Michael Janner Fr Redlands East Valley HS 20:12.2 6:44
59 Justin Ricafort Fr Great Oak 20:12.6 6:44 14/24 51/72 1/1
60 David Moreno Fr Alta Loma HS 20:13.1 6:44
61 Jaccob Abel Fr Chino Hills HS 20:17.3 6:46
62 Paul Mendez Fr Fontana HS 20:17.8 6:46
63 Daniel Pack Fr Vista Murrieta HS 20:18.2 6:46
64 Mark Skeans Fr Great Oak 20:18.5 6:46 15/24 53/72 1/1
65 Sabasstian Carrillo Fr Arroyo Valley HS 20:19.9 6:47
66 Michael Oshiro Fr Redlands East Valley HS 20:20.2 6:47
67 Anthony Belizario Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:23.2 6:48
68 Rigoberto Mcwilliams Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:26.5 6:49
69 Alec Cwener Fr Great Oak 20:30.1 6:50 16/24 54/72 1/1
70 Isaac Seymore Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:31.8 6:51
71 Nick Mendoza Fr Chino Hills HS 20:33.5 6:51
72 Alec Oravets Fr Riverside Poly HS 20:36.2 6:52
73 Josh Kim Fr Redlands HS 20:41.3 6:54
74 Carlos Aviles Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 20:44.6 6:55
75 Thomas Emick Fr Alta Loma HS 20:47.6 6:56
76 Ondre Brashears Fr Etiwanda HS 20:48.1 6:56
77 Nathan Jones Fr Serrano HS 20:49.5 6:57
78 Sean Gonzalez Fr La Sierra HS 20:49.7 6:57
79 Luis Carranza Jr Temecula Valley HS 20:58.2 6:59
80 Shane Atkinson Fr Great Oak 20:58.8 7:00 17/24 58/72 1/1
81 Darick Mccoll Fr La Sierra HS 21:02.4 7:01
82 Tyler Mcnally Fr Great Oak 21:03.5 7:01 18/24 59/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Ethan Palm Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:04.3 7:01
84 Gabe Carillo Fr La Sierra HS 21:06.8 7:02
85 Austin Roddick Fr Chino Hills HS 21:08 7:03
86 Caleb Ricks Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:09.3 7:03
87 Anshu Chandan Fr Centennial - Corona HS 21:11 7:04
88 Isaac Rojas Fr Alta Loma HS 21:17 7:06
89 Anthony Garcia Fr JW North HS 21:18.4 7:06
90 Cody Bailey Fr Redlands HS 21:19.5 7:07
91 Mason Beeman Fr Great Oak 21:21.9 7:07 19/24 60/72 1/1
92 Jesus Hidalgo Fr La Sierra HS 21:27.4 7:09
93 Roberto Villegas Fr Fontana HS 21:29.4 7:10
94 Tanner Rogoff Fr Serrano HS 21:32.9 7:11
95 Eddie Quinata Fr Great Oak 21:34 7:11 20/24 61/72 1/1
96 Eskay Valencia Fr Rialto HS 21:34.3 7:11
97 Robbie Briggs Fr Great Oak 21:41.9 7:14 21/24 63/72 1/1
98 Mitchell Wardrop Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:43.7 7:15
99 Ryan Laderoute Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:44 7:15
100 Jared Estrada Fr Redlands East Valley HS 21:46.5 7:16
101 Nathaniel Le Fr Chino Hills HS 21:48.2 7:16
102 Chris Greaves Fr Los Osos HS 21:48.6 7:16
103 Vincent Jones Fr Los Osos HS 21:49 7:16
104 Parker Meeks Fr Great Oak 21:51.6 7:17 22/24 64/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 George Frehner Fr Redlands HS 21:54.2 7:18
106 Marcos Salazar Fr Temecula Valley HS 21:55.3 7:18
107 John Washington Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:07.5 7:23
108 James Sepe Fr Alta Loma HS 22:09.5 7:23
109 Daniel Dominguez Fr La Sierra HS 22:32.2 7:31
110 Christian Sanders Fr Redlands East Valley HS 22:52.3 7:37
111 Johnathon Domingo Fr La Sierra HS 22:57.5 7:39
112 Larry Zahn Fr Upland HS 22:58.8 7:40
113 Brent Gilson Fr Centennial - Corona HS 23:10 7:43
114 Max Vela Fr Redlands East Valley HS 23:15.6 7:45
115 Wesley Rodgers Fr Arroyo Valley HS 23:21 7:47
116 Brandon Zarate Fr Fontana HS 23:21.2 7:47
117 Garrett Fry Fr Redlands East Valley HS 23:28 7:49
118 Jeffrey Filmalter Fr Los Osos HS 23:31.1 7:50
119 John Grunder Fr Chino Hills HS 23:41.6 7:54
120 Luis Estrada Fr Fontana HS 23:43.1 7:54
121 Steven Brown Fr Redlands East Valley HS 23:49.1 7:56
122 Hugo Martinez Fr Fontana HS 24:02.1 8:01
123 Freedom Bowman Fr La Sierra HS 24:08.5 8:03
124 Skyler Burton Fr Alta Loma HS 24:29.1 8:10
125 Wesley Ewart Jr Los Osos HS 24:29.4 8:10
126 Joshua Filmalter Fr Los Osos HS 24:36.8 8:12
127 Hiram Hauchbaum Fr San Gorgonio HS 25:22.5 8:28
128 Nghia Nguyen Fr San Gorgonio HS 25:24.3 8:28
129 Alec Bennett Fr Great Oak 25:38.6 8:33 23/24 70/72 1/1
130 Andrew Jackson Fr JW North HS 25:50.8 8:37
131 Sergio Curiel Fr Rialto HS 26:01.9 8:41
132 Manuel Ulloa Fr Rialto HS 26:24.2 8:48
133 Jacob Fimbres Fr La Sierra HS 26:43 8:54
134 Matthew Oravets Fr Los Osos HS 27:00.1 9:00
135 Nicholas Juarez Fr Upland HS 27:01.4 9:00
136 Colin Rogers Fr Great Oak 27:50.8 9:17 24/24 72/72 1/1
137 Aaron Wolfe Fr La Sierra HS 28:35.4 9:32
138 Jose Pulido Fr Rialto HS 29:26.9 9:49
139 Derek Samakeeyakul Fr Rialto HS 34:44.7 11:35
140 Scott Wilson Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 37:04.8 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
90:47
18:09
6:03
55 Davey Wong
Fr
17:25
5:48
2
Ian Alston
Fr
18:10
6:03
8
Joey Geddes
Fr
18:11
6:04
9
Clinton Tak
Fr
18:24
6:08
15
Dakota Reed
Fr
18:38
6:13
21
Ethan Hooee
Fr
18:56
6:19
27
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
19:04
6:21
29
2 Great Oak
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:29
91:38
18:20
6:07
67 Oscar Ayala
Fr
18:00
6:00
6
Jason Wallis
Fr
18:21
6:07
13
Abner Salvador
Fr
18:23
6:08
14
Julian Bradley
Fr
18:26
6:09
16
Ryan Chamberlain
Fr
18:28
6:09
18
David Camacho
Fr
18:40
6:13
22
Jonathan Lucas
Fr
18:47
6:16
24
3 Rancho Cucamonga HS
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:03
91:18
18:16
6:05
77 Mat Holton
Fr
17:04
5:41
1
Christian Ruiz
Fr
17:54
5:58
5
Anthony Ortega
Fr
18:27
6:09
17
Charles Jurman
Fr
18:46
6:15
23
Steven Pierce
Fr
19:06
6:22
31
Mitchell Ortiz
Fr
19:39
6:33
35
Frank Huang
Fr
20:02
6:41
38
4 Redlands East Valley HS
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
95:20
19:04
6:21
130 Kaito Knight
Fr
18:12
6:04
10
Bryce Wickersham
Fr
18:29
6:10
19
Blake Berich
Fr
19:03
6:21
28
Derrick Ham
Fr
19:25
6:28
34
Michael Janner
Fr
20:12
6:44
39
Michael Oshiro
Fr
20:20
6:47
43
Jared Estrada
Fr
21:47
7:16
59
5 Chino Hills HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
96:19
19:16
6:25
144 Scott Singer
Fr
17:35
5:52
4
Joshua Torres
Fr
18:47
6:16
25
Jonathan Howe
Fr
19:06
6:22
30
Jaccob Abel
Fr
20:17
6:46
41
Nick Mendoza
Fr
20:34
6:51
44
Austin Roddick
Fr
21:08
7:03
51
Nathaniel Le
Fr
21:48
7:16
60
6 La Sierra HS
3-3-6-6-6
Gap: 3:36
98:44
19:45
6:35
158 Miguel Leon
Fr
17:31
5:50
3
Saul Nieves
Fr
18:15
6:05
11
Sean Gonzalez
Fr
20:50
6:57
46
Darick Mccoll
Fr
21:02
7:01
48
Gabe Carillo
Fr
21:07
7:02
50
Jesus Hidalgo
Fr
21:27
7:09
54
Daniel Dominguez
Fr
22:32
7:31
65
7 Los Osos HS
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:18
97:42
19:32
6:31
172 Alex Boggs
Fr
18:31
6:10
20
Anthony Herchenroeder
Fr
18:53
6:18
26
Robbie Pasma
Fr
19:07
6:22
32
Diego Saldonid
Fr
19:23
6:28
33
Chris Greaves
Fr
21:49
7:16
61
Vincent Jones
Fr
21:49
7:16
62
Jeffrey Filmalter
Fr
23:31
7:50
67
8 Temecula Valley HS
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:24
103:15
20:39
6:53
217 Nick Leitgeb
Fr
18:20
6:07
12
Luis Carranza
Jr
20:58
6:59
47
Ethan Palm
Fr
21:04
7:01
49
Caleb Ricks
Fr
21:09
7:03
52
Mitchell Wardrop
Fr
21:44
7:15
57
Ryan Laderoute
Fr
21:44
7:15
58
Marcos Salazar
Fr
21:55
7:18
63
9 Fontana HS
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:35
107:00
21:24
7:08
238 Steven Guzman
Fr
18:08
6:03
7
Paul Mendez
Fr
20:18
6:46
42
Roberto Villegas
Fr
21:29
7:10
55
Brandon Zarate
Fr
23:21
7:47
66
Luis Estrada
Fr
23:43
7:54
68
Hugo Martinez
Fr
24:02
8:01
69




9 Alta Loma HS
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:27
104:10
20:50
6:57
238 Alec Kochis
Fr
19:43
6:34
36
David Moreno
Fr
20:13
6:44
40
Thomas Emick
Fr
20:48
6:56
45
Isaac Rojas
Fr
21:17
7:06
53
James Sepe
Fr
22:10
7:23
64
Skyler Burton
Fr
24:29
8:10
70




11 Rialto HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 9:29
123:25
24:41
8:14
309 David Cardenas
Fr
19:58
6:39
37
Eskay Valencia
Fr
21:34
7:11
56
Sergio Curiel
Fr
26:02
8:41
71
Manuel Ulloa
Fr
26:24
8:48
72
Jose Pulido
Fr
29:27
9:49
73
Derek Samakeeyakul
Fr
34:45
11:35
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
95:04
19:01
6:20
15 David Camacho
Fr
18:40
6:13
1
Jonathan Lucas
Fr
18:47
6:16
2
Dominic Shima
Fr
18:57
6:19
3
Kody Dickerson
Fr
19:07
6:22
4
Jordan Wicklas
Fr
19:33
6:31
5
Milad Balkhinezhad
Fr
19:44
6:35
7
Jacob Moreno
Fr
19:48
6:36
8
2 Rancho Cucamonga HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
103:00
20:36
6:52
54 Mitchell Ortiz
Fr
19:39
6:33
6
Frank Huang
Fr
20:02
6:41
9
Rigoberto Mcwilliams
Fr
20:27
6:49
11
Carlos Aviles
Fr
20:45
6:55
12
John Washington
Fr
22:08
7:23
16
Scott Wilson
Fr
37:05
12:22
30




3 Redlands East Valley HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
111:43
22:21
7:27
83 Michael Oshiro
Fr
20:20
6:47
10
Jared Estrada
Fr
21:47
7:16
14
Christian Sanders
Fr
22:52
7:37
18
Max Vela
Fr
23:16
7:45
20
Garrett Fry
Fr
23:28
7:49
21
Steven Brown
Fr
23:49
7:56
23




4 La Sierra HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:16
117:49
23:34
7:51
100 Jesus Hidalgo
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Daniel Dominguez
Fr
22:32
7:31
17
Johnathon Domingo
Fr
22:58
7:39
19
Freedom Bowman
Fr
24:09
8:03
24
Jacob Fimbres
Fr
26:43
8:54
27
Aaron Wolfe
Fr
28:35
9:32
29




5 Los Osos HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:11
121:26
24:17
8:06
116 Vincent Jones
Fr
21:49
7:16
15
Jeffrey Filmalter
Fr
23:31
7:50
22
Wesley Ewart
Jr
24:29
8:10
25
Joshua Filmalter
Fr
24:37
8:12
26
Matthew Oravets
Fr
27:00
9:00
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
100:10
20:02
6:41
15 Milad Balkhinezhad
Fr
19:44
6:35
1
Jacob Moreno
Fr
19:48
6:36
2
Thomas Mandel
Fr
20:08
6:43
3
Justin Ricafort
Fr
20:13
6:44
4
Mark Skeans
Fr
20:19
6:46
5
Alec Cwener
Fr
20:30
6:50
6
Shane Atkinson
Fr
20:59
7:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
105:28
21:06
7:02
15 Alec Cwener
Fr
20:30
6:50
1
Shane Atkinson
Fr
20:59
7:00
2
Tyler Mcnally
Fr
21:04
7:01
3
Mason Beeman
Fr
21:22
7:07
4
Eddie Quinata
Fr
21:34
7:11
5
Robbie Briggs
Fr
21:42
7:14
6
Parker Meeks
Fr
21:52
7:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D2-3 Hector Hernandez, Fr, 17:22.4, Canyon Springs HS Murrieta Mesa, 90:00.1, 63
Fr D1 Mat Holton, Fr, 17:03.5, Rancho Cucamonga HS Vista Murrieta HS, 90:47.4, 55
JV D1 Devin Pierce, Sr, 16:42.2, Rancho Cucamonga HS Redlands East Valley HS, 87:00.5, 45
JV D2-3 Ricky Navarro, Sr, 17:05.7, Apple Valley HS Canyon Springs HS, 92:07.4, 52
JV D4-5 Max Carter, Jr, 18:55, Notre Dame HS-Riverside Notre Dame HS-Riverside, 100:49.8, 26
So D1 Jake Martinez, So, 16:09.1, Etiwanda HS Vista Murrieta HS, 86:28.3, 45
V D1 Trevor Hagenson, Sr, 16:03.7, Chino Hills HS Chino Hills HS, 83:54.9, 62
V D2-3 Bryan Mercado, Sr, 15:39.7, Murrieta Valley HS Murrieta Mesa, 83:47.6, 80
V D4-5 Jason Johnston, So, 18:15.5, Xavier College Prep Xavier College Prep, 93:35.8, 15
V Sweep Luis Gutierrez, Jr, 15:00.4, Rancho Cucamonga HS Rancho Cucamonga HS, 76:52.5, 35

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D2-3 Laura Diaz-barbosa, Fr, 19:51.2, Rubidoux HS Murrieta Valley HS, 113:01.1, 90
Fr D1 Haley Dorris, Fr, 19:48.8, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 103:40.2, 31
JV D1 Haley Richins, Jr, 20:12.9, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 103:20.2, 19
JV D2-3 Kiana Fillius, Fr, 21:27.6, Elsinore HS Hemet HS, 122:57.8, 61
JV D4-5 Marge Lo, So, 24:37.5, Xavier College Prep Xavier College Prep, 134:31.9, 21
So D1 Stephanie Vasquez, So, 20:02.6, Rialto HS Redlands East Valley HS, 103:52.5, 21
V D1 Melissa Fairchild, Fr, 18:20.4, Serrano HS Great Oak HS, 97:48.7, 48
V D2-3 Savy Rigney, Sr, 19:24.4, Rim of the World HS Hemet HS, 104:22.3, 77
V D4-5 Alexia Velarde, Jr, 19:16.3, Marywood Palm Valley Xavier College Prep, 111:59.7, 15
V Sweep Hannah Valenzuela, Sr, 17:13.1, Apple Valley HS Vista Murrieta HS, 91:47.7, 41