Great Oak Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Jr Jr 11:05.8 5:33 2 39/128 7/26 14/88 1/7 12:26
(1:20,10.8)
12:26
(1:20,10.8)
12:26
(1:20,10.8)
12:26
(1:20,10.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aguilar, Adrian So So 13:16.4 6:38 2 102/147 16/24 62/88 1/2
Altamirano, Alberto So So 13:02.6 6:31 2 93/147 15/24 59/88 1/2
Austin, Joseph Sr Sr 14:39.2 7:20 2 82/91 8/8 81/88 3/3
Ayala, Paulo So So 11:43.1 5:52 2 47/147 9/24 29/88 1/9 12:33
(0:50,6.6)
12:33
(0:50,6.6)
12:33
(0:50,6.6)
12:33
(0:50,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Balder, Jack So So 10:28.1 5:14 2 6/147 1/24 6/88 5/15 11:42
(1:14,10.5)
11:42
(1:14,10.5)
11:42
(1:14,10.5)
11:42
(1:14,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Balkhinezhad, Milad Fr Fr 14:36.7 7:18 2 103/117 27/30 80/88 1/1
Beeman, Mason Fr Fr 13:20.8 6:40 2 69/117 17/30 64/88 1/1
Bell, Steven Jr Jr 12:44.9 6:22 2 99/128 20/26 52/88 1/1
Bennett, Alec Fr Fr 15:11.8 7:36 2 108/117 28/30 83/88 1/1
Bergstrom, Tanner Sr Sr 10:48.3 5:24 2 19/91 3/8 11/88 3/14 11:14
(0:26,3.8)
11:14
(0:26,3.8)
11:14
(0:26,3.8)
11:14
(0:26,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bradley, Julian Fr Fr 12:20.9 6:10 2 30/117 6/30 43/88 1/8
Briggs, Robbie Fr Fr 13:41.1 6:51 2 80/117 21/30 71/88 1/1
Burgess, Mitch So So 12:36 6:18 2 81/147 14/24 46/88 1/3
Burke, Conor Jr Jr 11:30.4 5:45 2 58/128 12/26 22/88 1/2 12:18
(0:48,6.4)
12:18
(0:48,6.4)
12:18
(0:48,6.4)
12:18
(0:48,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burke, Ian So So 12:10 6:05 2 65/147 11/24 38/88 1/7 12:51
(0:41,5.3)
12:51
(0:41,5.3)
12:51
(0:41,5.3)
12:51
(0:41,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carrillo, Eddie Jr Jr 10:21.9 5:11 2 12/128 3/26 4/88 2/16 11:54
(1:32,12.9)
11:54
(1:32,12.9)
11:54
(1:32,12.9)
11:54
(1:32,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carvajal, Daniel Jr Jr 11:27.5 5:44 2 55/128 10/26 20/88 1/4 12:26
(0:59,7.8)
12:26
(0:59,7.8)
12:26
(0:59,7.8)
12:26
(0:59,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chamberlain, Kevin Jr Jr 10:12.6 5:06 2 7/128 2/26 2/88 2/17 10:28
(0:15,2.5)
10:28
(0:15,2.5)
10:28
(0:15,2.5)
10:28
(0:15,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chamberlain, Ryan Fr Fr 12:47.6 6:24 2 49/117 13/30 55/88 1/2
Ciochetto, Jake Jr Jr 11:33 5:47 2 62/128 15/26 26/88 1/2 12:21
(0:48,6.5)
12:21
(0:48,6.5)
12:21
(0:48,6.5)
12:21
(0:48,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clarke, Logan Jr Jr 11:30.9 5:45 2 60/128 13/26 24/88 1/2 12:40
(1:09,9.1)
12:40
(1:09,9.1)
12:40
(1:09,9.1)
12:40
(1:09,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cortes, Alejandro Jr Jr 11:56 5:58 2 74/128 16/26 32/88 1/2 12:42
(0:46,6.0)
12:42
(0:46,6.0)
12:42
(0:46,6.0)
12:42
(0:46,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Crapo, Benji Jr Jr 11:12.5 5:36 2 41/128 8/26 16/88 1/5
Dickerson, Kody Fr Fr 11:53.2 5:57 2 15/117 1/30 30/88 11/19
Dizon, Garrison Jr Jr 12:45.7 6:23 2 100/128 21/26 54/88 1/1
Douglas, Kevin Jr Jr 16:30.4 8:15 2 127/128 26/26 87/88 1/1 18:09
(1:39,9.1)
18:09
(1:39,9.1)
18:09
(1:39,9.1)
18:09
(1:39,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eddy, Geordi Fr Fr 12:04.3 6:02 2 22/117 4/30 35/88 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emery, Brenden Jr Jr 10:40.8 5:20 2 22/128 5/26 9/88 1/10 11:31
(0:50,7.3)
11:31
(0:50,7.3)
11:31
(0:50,7.3)
11:31
(0:50,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emery, Dillon Fr Fr 12:37.2 6:19 2 38/117 7/30 47/88 1/5
Fares, Nazee Fr Fr 12:40.9 6:20 2 40/117 8/30 48/88 1/5
Garland, Logan Jr Jr 12:52.6 6:26 2 104/128 23/26 57/88 1/1 14:58
(2:05,14.0)
14:58
(2:05,14.0)
14:58
(2:05,14.0)
14:58
(2:05,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garzon, Andrew Fr Fr 12:45.1 6:23 2 46/117 12/30 53/88 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giba, Patryk Fr Fr 11:55.7 5:58 2 16/117 2/30 31/88 4/14
Gomez, Oscar So So 15:43.9 7:52 2 141/147 24/24 85/88 1/1
Granata, Josh So So 13:26.6 6:43 2 110/147 20/24 68/88 1/2
Gregg, Tyler Jr Jr 12:34.6 6:17 2 94/128 19/26 45/88 1/1
Hewitt, Michael Jr Jr 10:33.9 5:17 2 19/128 4/26 7/88 1/15 11:07
(0:33,5.0)
11:07
(0:33,5.0)
11:07
(0:33,5.0)
11:07
(0:33,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hurtado, Juan So So 11:39.9 5:50 2 43/147 7/24 27/88 1/11 13:00
(1:20,10.3)
13:00
(1:20,10.3)
13:00
(1:20,10.3)
13:00
(1:20,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ivey, Justin Jr Jr 14:30 7:15 2 122/128 24/26 79/88 1/1
Jeffords, Andrew Jr Jr 11:30.9 5:45 2 61/128 14/26 25/88 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
King, Tyler Fr Fr 14:01.2 7:01 2 89/117 23/30 75/88 1/1
Krater, Garrett So So 13:22.7 6:41 2 107/147 19/24 66/88 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lapham, Kaden So So 10:50.9 5:25 2 15/147 4/24 12/88 1/12 11:48
(0:57,8.1)
11:48
(0:57,8.1)
11:48
(0:57,8.1)
11:48
(0:57,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Alex So So 11:30.5 5:45 2 35/147 6/24 23/88 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucas, Jonathan Fr Fr 12:43.2 6:22 2 43/117 11/30 51/88 1/4
Mackay, Tanner So So 15:18.4 7:39 2 138/147 23/24 84/88 1/1 15:51
(0:33,3.4)
15:51
(0:33,3.4)
15:51
(0:33,3.4)
15:51
(0:33,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mandel, Thomas Fr Fr 13:15.5 6:38 2 65/117 16/30 61/88 1/1
Mann, Andrew So So 13:48.7 6:54 2 123/147 22/24 73/88 1/1 14:03
(0:14,1.7)
14:03
(0:14,1.7)
14:03
(0:14,1.7)
14:03
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Anthony So So 13:22.6 6:41 2 106/147 18/24 65/88 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mattoon, John Sr Sr 10:14.5 5:07 2 5/91 1/8 3/88 3/18 10:30
(0:16,2.5)
10:30
(0:16,2.5)
10:30
(0:16,2.5)
10:30
(0:16,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcclain, Connor Fr Fr 12:01.8 6:01 2 20/117 3/30 34/88 2/12
McClure, Kon Sr Sr 10:23.1 5:12 2 8/91 2/8 5/88 2/15 10:36
(0:13,2.0)
10:36
(0:13,2.0)
10:36
(0:13,2.0)
10:36
(0:13,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcguinness, Robert Sr Sr 12:15.1 6:08 2 62/91 7/8 41/88 3/4
Mcnally, Tyler Fr Fr 14:04.8 7:02 2 91/117 24/30 76/88 1/1
Messerly, Brandon Jr Jr 10:00.2 5:00 2 6/128 1/26 1/88 4/17 11:02
(1:02,9.3)
11:02
(1:02,9.3)
11:02
(1:02,9.3)
11:02
(1:02,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Moniz, Brandl So So 12:15.6 6:08 2 68/147 12/24 42/88 1/5 13:34
(1:18,9.6)
13:34
(1:18,9.6)
13:34
(1:18,9.6)
13:34
(1:18,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Montour, James Jr Jr 11:24.1 5:42 2 49/128 9/26 18/88 1/5 11:59
(0:35,4.9)
11:59
(0:35,4.9)
11:59
(0:35,4.9)
11:59
(0:35,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mora, David Jr Jr 12:49.8 6:25 2 102/128 22/26 56/88 1/1
Moreno, Jacob Fr Fr 12:41.2 6:21 2 41/117 9/30 49/88 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nunez, Chris Jr Jr 14:59.1 7:30 2 125/128 25/26 82/88 1/1 16:27
(1:28,8.9)
16:27
(1:28,8.9)
16:27
(1:28,8.9)
16:27
(1:28,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Olguin, Arturo Fr Fr 16:14.7 8:07 2 114/117 29/30 86/88 1/1
Olvera, Adam Fr Fr 14:07.4 7:04 2 94/117 25/30 77/88 1/1
Padilla, Armando Fr Fr 12:41.8 6:21 2 42/117 10/30 50/88 1/4
Paramo, Gabriel So So 12:00.5 6:00 2 59/147 10/24 33/88 1/7 12:50
(0:50,6.4)
12:50
(0:50,6.4)
12:50
(0:50,6.4)
12:50
(0:50,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pierson, Trevor Jr Jr 11:00.6 5:30 2 35/128 6/26 13/88 1/9 12:18
(1:17,10.5)
12:18
(1:17,10.5)
12:18
(1:17,10.5)
12:18
(1:17,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pimienta, Tysilian Sr Sr 11:25.1 5:43 2 41/91 5/8 19/88 3/11 11:35
(0:10,1.4)
11:35
(0:10,1.4)
11:35
(0:10,1.4)
11:35
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Quinata, Eddie Fr Fr 14:27.4 7:14 2 100/117 26/30 78/88 1/1
Rasmussen, Austin So So 12:21 6:11 2 71/147 13/24 44/88 1/3 13:10
(0:49,6.2)
13:10
(0:49,6.2)
13:10
(0:49,6.2)
13:10
(0:49,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ricafort, Justin Fr Fr 13:57.8 6:59 2 87/117 22/30 74/88 1/1
Richardson, Jade So So 11:41.6 5:51 2 45/147 8/24 28/88 1/9 12:15
(0:33,4.5)
12:15
(0:33,4.5)
12:15
(0:33,4.5)
12:15
(0:33,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rogers, Colin Fr Fr 18:01 9:00 2 117/117 30/30 88/88 1/1
Rothery, Brent Jr Jr 11:27.7 5:44 2 56/128 11/26 21/88 1/3 11:46
(0:18,2.6)
11:46
(0:18,2.6)
11:46
(0:18,2.6)
11:46
(0:18,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salvador, Abner Fr Fr 12:10.5 6:05 2 25/117 5/30 39/88 1/9
Senini, Robbie Fr Fr 13:37.9 6:49 2 79/117 20/30 70/88 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shima, Dominic Fr Fr 13:37.2 6:49 2 78/117 19/30 69/88 1/1
Shoebotham, Dane Jr Jr 12:06.5 6:03 2 83/128 18/26 37/88 1/1 13:38
(1:32,11.2)
13:38
(1:32,11.2)
13:38
(1:32,11.2)
13:38
(1:32,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Skeans, Mark Fr Fr 13:06.3 6:33 2 61/117 15/30 60/88 1/1
Storkersen, Braeden Jr Jr 12:06.1 6:03 2 82/128 17/26 36/88 1/1
Thomas, Gordie So So 10:42.2 5:21 2 11/147 3/24 10/88 1/12 12:45
(2:03,16.1)
12:45
(2:03,16.1)
12:45
(2:03,16.1)
12:45
(2:03,16.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Van Hise, Seth So So 11:23.4 5:42 2 29/147 5/24 17/88 1/12 12:31
(1:08,9.0)
12:31
(1:08,9.0)
12:31
(1:08,9.0)
12:31
(1:08,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Velarde, Matt Sr Sr 12:13 6:07 2 60/91 6/8 40/88 3/8 12:09 12:09 12:09 12:09
Velarde, Nathan So So 10:35 5:18 2 8/147 2/24 8/88 2/15 11:49
(1:14,10.4)
11:49
(1:14,10.4)
11:49
(1:14,10.4)
11:49
(1:14,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wallis, Jason Fr Fr 13:01.3 6:31 2 57/117 14/30 58/88 1/2
Ward, Chase So So 13:44.9 6:52 2 121/147 21/24 72/88 1/1 14:26
(0:41,4.7)
14:26
(0:41,4.7)
14:26
(0:41,4.7)
14:26
(0:41,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Weathersby, Aris So So 13:20.6 6:40 2 105/147 17/24 63/88 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wicklas, Jordan Fr Fr 13:23.4 6:42 2 72/117 18/30 67/88 1/1
Woodside, Drew Sr Sr 11:07 5:34 2 31/91 4/8 15/88 4/13 10:45 10:45 10:45 10:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/11 53:58
1:11
2 5:24 5:07 5:43 68 5:20 55:00
(1:02,1.9)
55:00
(1:02,1.9)
55:00
(1:02,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Mattoon (2), Kon McClure (5), Tanner Bergstrom (12), Drew Woodside (20), Tysilian Pimienta (29)
So 1st 5 1/12 54:00
0:55
2 5:24 5:14 5:42 63 5:24 55:54
(1:54,3.4)
55:54
(1:54,3.4)
55:54
(1:54,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Balder (5), Nathan Velarde (7), Gordie Thomas (10), Kaden Lapham (14), Seth Van Hise (27)
So 2nd 5 1/7 58:36
0:30
2 5:52 5:45 6:00 23 5:52 60:50
(2:14,3.7)
60:50
(2:14,3.7)
60:50
(2:14,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Lopez (1), Juan Hurtado (3), Jade Richardson (4), Paulo Ayala (5), Gabriel Paramo (10)
So 3rd 5 1/2 62:25
0:53
2 6:15 6:05 6:31 15 6:15 62:53
(0:28,0.7)
62:53
(0:28,0.7)
62:53
(0:28,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Burke (1), Brandl Moniz (2), Austin Rasmussen (3), Mitch Burgess (4), Alberto Altamirano (5)
So 4th 5 1/2 66:49
0:10
2 6:41 6:38 6:43 15 6:41 65:45 65:45 65:45 Adrian Aguilar (1), Aris Weathersby (2), Anthony Martinez (3), Garrett Krater (4), Josh Granata (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/10 51:49
0:41
2 5:11 5:00 5:20 64 5:11 54:25
(2:36,4.8)
54:25
(2:36,4.8)
54:25
(2:36,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandon Messerly (6), Kevin Chamberlain (7), Eddie Carrillo (12), Michael Hewitt (18), Brenden Emery (21)
Jr 2nd 5 1/4 56:11
0:27
2 5:37 5:30 5:44 19 5:37 63:49
(7:39,12.0)
63:49
(7:39,12.0)
63:49
(7:39,12.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Trevor Pierson (1), Brent Acomb (3), Benji Crapo (4), James Montour (5), Daniel Carvajal (6)
Jr 3rd 5 1/2 57:33
0:05
2 5:45 5:44 5:47 15 5:45 Brent Rothery (1), Conor Burke (2), Logan Clarke (3), Andrew Jeffords (4), Jake Ciochetto (5)
Jr 4th 5 1/1 61:28
0:49
2 6:09 5:58 6:22 15 6:09 Alejandro Cortes (1), Braeden Storkersen (2), Dane Shoebotham (3), Tyler Gregg (4), Steven Bell (5)
Jr 5th 5 1/1 67:57
2:13
2 6:48 6:23 7:30 15 6:48 Garrison Dizon (1), David Mora (2), Logan Garland (3), Justin Ivey (4), Chris Nunez (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/9 60:06
0:17
2 6:01 5:57 6:05 64 5:54 59:11 59:11 59:11 Kody Dickerson (10), Patryk Giba (11), Connor Mcclain (12), Geordi Eddy (14), Abner Salvador (17)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 63:02
0:21
2 6:18 6:10 6:21 15 6:18 63:30
(0:28,0.7)
63:30
(0:28,0.7)
63:30
(0:28,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Julian Bradley (1), Dillon Emery (2), Nazee Fares (3), Jacob Moreno (4), Armando Padilla (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 64:24
0:23
2 6:26 6:22 6:33 15 6:26 65:37
(1:14,1.9)
65:37
(1:14,1.9)
65:37
(1:14,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Lucas (1), Andrew Garzon (2), Ryan Chamberlain (3), Jason Wallis (4), Mark Skeans (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 67:15
0:22
2 6:43 6:38 6:49 15 6:43 71:34
(4:19,6.0)
71:34
(4:19,6.0)
71:34
(4:19,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Mandel (1), Mason Beeman (2), Jordan Wicklas (3), Dominic Shima (4), Robbie Senini (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 69:52
0:26
2 6:59 6:51 7:04 15 6:59 Robbie Briggs (1), Justin Ricafort (2), Tyler King (3), Tyler Mcnally (4), Adam Olvera (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 78:32
3:34
2 7:51 7:14 9:00 15 7:51 Eddie Quinata (1), Milad Balkhinezhad (2), Alec Bennett (3), Arturo Olguin (4), Colin Rogers (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Gauger Sr Corona 9:57.5 4:59
2 Jon Bazinet Sr California 10:07.3 5:04
3 Andrew Ramirez Sr California 10:07.8 5:04
4 Jon Salas Sr California 10:10.2 5:05
5 John Mattoon Sr Great Oak 10:14.5 5:07 1/8 3/88 3/18 10:30
(0:16)
10:30
(0:16)
10:30
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jonathan Miller Sr Westlake 10:17.9 5:09
7 Anthonyo Ogunnubi Sr Rancho Cucam 10:21.3 5:11
8 Kon McClure Sr Great Oak 10:23.1 5:12 2/8 5/88 2/15 10:36
(0:13)
10:36
(0:13)
10:36
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Kevin Coronel Sr Burbank 10:24.4 5:12
10 Timmy Snyder Sr Westlake 10:31.5 5:16
11 Bryan Mercado Sr Murrieta Val 10:34.6 5:17
12 Benard Njuki Sr Roosevelt 10:41 5:21
13 Ryan Chu Sr Westlake 10:41.6 5:21
14 Nathan L. Shell Sr Rancho Cucam 10:43.8 5:22
15 Eder Pina Sr Schurr 10:44.3 5:22
16 Martin Arreola Sr Westlake 10:45.6 5:23
17 Collion Stockdale Sr Colony 10:46.2 5:23
18 Edgar Mancilla Sr California 10:46.8 5:23
19 Tanner Bergstrom Sr Great Oak 10:48.3 5:24 3/8 11/88 3/14 11:14
(0:26)
11:14
(0:26)
11:14
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Justin Zubak Sr Santiago 10:48.7 5:24
21 Sean Yates Sr Centennial 10:50 5:25
22 Chris Valdivia Sr Colony 10:55.2 5:28
23 Jason Pulido Sr Roosevelt 10:58.7 5:29
24 Mikayel Mkrtchyan Sr Burbank 11:01.4 5:31
25 Alvarado George Sr Paramount 11:01.8 5:31
26 Osiris Torres Sr El Dorado 11:02.8 5:31
27 Kevin Rahn Sr Colony 11:04 5:32
28 Jonathan Cisneros Sr Burbank 11:05.3 5:33
29 Brandyn Marko Sr Burbank 11:06.1 5:33
30 Jorge Centeno Sr Westlake 11:06.8 5:33
31 Drew Woodside Sr Great Oak 11:07 5:34 4/8 15/88 4/13 10:45 10:45 10:45
32 David Kim Sr Burbank 11:07.7 5:34
33 Joshua Ehinger Sr Santiago 11:08.5 5:34
34 Zachary Farwell Sr Mater Dei 11:09.7 5:35
35 Carlos Rodriguez Sr La Sierra 11:11.5 5:36
36 Antonio Garcia Sr Corona 11:12.9 5:36
37 Fady Rafik Gouda Sr Rancho Cucam 11:13 5:37
38 Michael Vorgitch Sr Simi Valley 11:17.3 5:39
39 Michael Sveinson Sr Corona 11:19 5:40
40 Jayden Earlywine Sr Santiago 11:19.8 5:40
41 Tysilian Pimienta Sr Great Oak 11:25.1 5:43 5/8 19/88 3/11 11:35
(0:10)
11:35
(0:10)
11:35
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Jesus Mendoza Fr Simi Valley 11:27 5:44
43 Eric Stoermer So El Dorado 11:30.7 5:45
44 Bryan Hale Sr La Sierra 11:32 5:46
45 Daniel Bernal Sr La Sierra 11:33 5:47
46 Jared Malinzak Sr Simi Valley 11:34.7 5:47
47 Michael Martinez Sr La Sierra 11:37.5 5:49
48 Cameron Arista So El Dorado 11:39.2 5:50
49 Nicholas Lee Sr Simi Valley 11:45.2 5:53
50 Erik Nunez Sr La Sierra 11:50.8 5:55
51 Blaine Albaugh Sr Simi Valley 11:50.9 5:55
52 Sergio Martinez Sr La Sierra 11:56.3 5:58
53 Lucas Flugum Sr Simi Valley 11:58.8 5:59
54 Jeremy Chavez Sr Katella 12:00.2 6:00
55 Joe Deflavio Sr Simi Valley 12:01.3 6:01
56 Andres Zuniga Sr Santiago 12:02.1 6:01
57 Daniel Neverman Fr Murrieta Val 12:02.4 6:01
58 Bobby Farahmand Sr Corona 12:07.5 6:04
59 Jonathan Erickson Sr Corona 12:07.8 6:04
60 Matt Velarde Sr Great Oak 12:13 6:07 6/8 40/88 3/8 12:09 12:09 12:09
61 Aaron Mace Sr La Sierra 12:13.1 6:07
62 Robert Mcguinness Sr Great Oak 12:15.1 6:08 7/8 41/88 3/4
63 Robert J. Gonzalez Sr Rancho Cucam 12:24.2 6:12
64 Brandon Shaw Sr Corona 12:27.3 6:14
65 Michael Duran Sr Katella 12:31.6 6:16
66 Chris Ashmore Sr La Sierra 12:33.4 6:17
67 Luis Felipe Sr Schurr 12:34.7 6:17
68 Zachary Glazer Sr Simi Valley 12:36.6 6:18
69 Jed Liu Sr Simi Valley 12:38.9 6:19
70 Michael Blaes Sr El Dorado 12:41.6 6:21
71 Justin Min So El Dorado 12:54.6 6:27
72 Francisco Alvarado Sr Burbank 12:55.8 6:28
73 Derek Coleman Sr Santiago 13:04.9 6:32
74 Fernando Ruiz Sr Katella 13:09.4 6:35
75 Brad Sharpe Sr Corona 13:19.5 6:40
76 Ricardo Barriga Sr Simi Valley 13:27.8 6:44
77 Taylor Chase Sr La Sierra 13:28 6:44
78 Bennie Johnson Sr Roosevelt 13:45.9 6:53
79 Taylor Westup Sr Simi Valley 13:52.7 6:56
80 Nicky Evans Sr Westlake 13:55.6 6:58
81 Aldofo Servin Sr La Sierra 14:25.1 7:13
82 Joseph Austin Sr Great Oak 14:39.2 7:20 8/8 81/88 3/3
83 Andre Jones Sr Roosevelt 15:14.1 7:37
84 Jeff Van Den Burg Sr Colony 15:19.3 7:40
85 Travonte Delzeith Sr Roosevelt 15:40 7:50
86 Yadher E. Nunez Sr Rancho Cucam 15:46.4 7:53
87 Octavio Magdaleno Sr Katella 15:49.5 7:55
88 Matt Banh Sr Schurr 16:19.4 8:10
89 Jessi Aguirre Sr Katella 16:26.1 8:13
90 Luis Alvarez Sr Rancho Cucam 16:26.2 8:13
91 Edgar Deleon Sr Katella 16:26.3 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
53:23
10:41
5:20
49 Jonathan Miller
Sr
10:18
5:09
3
Timmy Snyder
Sr
10:32
5:16
7
Ryan Chu
Sr
10:42
5:21
9
Martin Arreola
Sr
10:46
5:23
11
Jorge Centeno
Sr
11:07
5:33
19
Nicky Evans
Sr
13:56
6:58
60




2 Great Oak
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
53:58
10:48
5:24
68 John Mattoon
Sr
10:15
5:07
2
Kon McClure
Sr
10:23
5:12
5
Tanner Bergstrom
Sr
10:48
5:24
12
Drew Woodside
Sr
11:07
5:34
20
Tysilian Pimienta
Sr
11:25
5:43
29
Matt Velarde
Sr
12:13
6:07
47
Robert Mcguinness
Sr
12:15
6:08
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Burbank
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
54:45
10:57
5:28
77 Kevin Coronel
Sr
10:24
5:12
6
Mikayel Mkrtchyan
Sr
11:01
5:31
15
Jonathan Cisneros
Sr
11:05
5:33
17
Brandyn Marko
Sr
11:06
5:33
18
David Kim
Sr
11:08
5:34
21
Francisco Alvarado
Sr
12:56
6:28
55




4 Corona
1-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:10
56:45
11:21
5:40
143 Michael Gauger
Sr
9:58
4:59
1
Antonio Garcia
Sr
11:13
5:36
24
Michael Sveinson
Sr
11:19
5:40
27
Bobby Farahmand
Sr
12:08
6:04
45
Jonathan Erickson
Sr
12:08
6:04
46
Brandon Shaw
Sr
12:27
6:14
51
Brad Sharpe
Sr
13:20
6:40
58
5 Rancho Cucam
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 5:25
60:29
12:06
6:03
152 Anthonyo Ogunnubi
Sr
10:21
5:11
4
Nathan L. Shell
Sr
10:44
5:22
10
Fady Rafik Gouda
Sr
11:13
5:37
25
Robert J. Gonzalez
Sr
12:24
6:12
50
Yadher E. Nunez
Sr
15:46
7:53
63
Luis Alvarez
Sr
16:26
8:13
66




6 La Sierra
9-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:39
57:45
11:33
5:46
161 Carlos Rodriguez
Sr
11:12
5:36
23
Bryan Hale
Sr
11:32
5:46
32
Daniel Bernal
Sr
11:33
5:47
33
Michael Martinez
Sr
11:38
5:49
35
Erik Nunez
Sr
11:51
5:55
38
Sergio Martinez
Sr
11:56
5:58
40
Aaron Mace
Sr
12:13
6:07
48
7 Santiago
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:16
58:24
11:41
5:50
163 Justin Zubak
Sr
10:49
5:24
13
Joshua Ehinger
Sr
11:09
5:34
22
Jayden Earlywine
Sr
11:20
5:40
28
Andres Zuniga
Sr
12:02
6:01
44
Derek Coleman
Sr
13:05
6:32
56








8 Simi Valley
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:34
57:55
11:35
5:48
166 Michael Vorgitch
Sr
11:17
5:39
26
Jesus Mendoza
Fr
11:27
5:44
30
Jared Malinzak
Sr
11:35
5:47
34
Nicholas Lee
Sr
11:45
5:53
37
Blaine Albaugh
Sr
11:51
5:55
39
Lucas Flugum
Sr
11:59
5:59
41
Joe Deflavio
Sr
12:01
6:01
43
9 El Dorado
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:52
59:49
11:58
5:59
190 Osiris Torres
Sr
11:03
5:31
16
Eric Stoermer
So
11:31
5:45
31
Cameron Arista
So
11:39
5:50
36
Michael Blaes
Sr
12:42
6:21
53
Justin Min
So
12:55
6:27
54








10 Roosevelt
6-5-7-10-10
Gap: 4:59
66:20
13:16
6:38
204 Benard Njuki
Sr
10:41
5:21
8
Jason Pulido
Sr
10:59
5:29
14
Bennie Johnson
Sr
13:46
6:53
59
Andre Jones
Sr
15:14
7:37
61
Travonte Delzeith
Sr
15:40
7:50
62








11 Katella
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:26
69:57
13:59
7:00
280 Jeremy Chavez
Sr
12:00
6:00
42
Michael Duran
Sr
12:32
6:16
52
Fernando Ruiz
Sr
13:09
6:35
57
Octavio Magdaleno
Sr
15:50
7:55
64
Jessi Aguirre
Sr
16:26
8:13
65
Edgar Deleon
Sr
16:26
8:13
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin H Mathews Jr So Rancho Cucam 10:05.2 5:03
2 Robert Lopez So Santiago 10:06.8 5:03
3 Austin Jam Esposito So Rancho Cucam 10:16 5:08
4 Nick Valenzuela So Colony 10:21.5 5:11
5 Sergio Fraire So Burbank 10:22.5 5:11
6 Jack Balder So Great Oak 10:28.1 5:14 1/24 6/88 5/15 11:42
(1:14)
11:42
(1:14)
11:42
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Thomas Mcglone So Mater Dei 10:28.4 5:14
8 Nathan Velarde So Great Oak 10:35 5:18 2/24 8/88 2/15 11:49
(1:14)
11:49
(1:14)
11:49
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Matt Mckinley So Mater Dei 10:38.4 5:19
10 David Aguilar So Corona 10:41.7 5:21
11 Gordie Thomas So Great Oak 10:42.2 5:21 3/24 10/88 1/12 12:45
(2:03)
12:45
(2:03)
12:45
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Steven Vera So California 10:43 5:22
13 Joshua Roldan So California 10:43.9 5:22
14 Bernie Corea So Burbank 10:50.4 5:25
15 Kaden Lapham So Great Oak 10:50.9 5:25 4/24 12/88 1/12 11:48
(0:57)
11:48
(0:57)
11:48
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Nikolaus Utash So Simi Valley 10:53.8 5:27
17 Chris Huezo So Burbank 10:56 5:28
18 Joseph Lopez So Santiago 10:57.5 5:29
19 Glenn Cochran So Corona 11:03.1 5:32
20 Josh Soler So Corona 11:04.4 5:32
21 Derek Itagaki So Burbank 11:04.5 5:32
22 Hayden Denney So Santiago 11:16.4 5:38
23 Chris Ramirez So California 11:18.1 5:39
24 Drew Coupe So La Sierra 11:20.4 5:40
25 Nick Macias So Mater Dei 11:20.6 5:40
26 Mar Vega- Aguilera So Rancho Cucam 11:20.7 5:40
27 Eric Sanchez So Katella 11:22.1 5:41
28 Jackson Chirigotis So Simi Valley 11:23.2 5:42
29 Seth Van Hise So Great Oak 11:23.4 5:42 5/24 17/88 1/12 12:31
(1:08)
12:31
(1:08)
12:31
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Mustafa Nguyen So Burbank 11:23.5 5:42
31 Samuel Bautista So California 11:25.3 5:43
32 Leo Corcoran So California 11:25.8 5:43
33 Justin An Fonbuena So Rancho Cucam 11:25.9 5:43
34 Andres Vasquez So California 11:28.2 5:44
35 Alex Lopez So Great Oak 11:30.5 5:45 6/24 23/88 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Chance English So Santiago 11:31.9 5:46
37 Kevin Rosales Jr Colony 11:32.5 5:46
38 Joseph Vitello So Santiago 11:33.1 5:47
39 Daniel Desantiago So Santiago 11:35.3 5:48
40 Brandon Smithson So Corona 11:37 5:49
41 Nick Howard Fr Simi Valley 11:37.6 5:49
42 Paul Araujo So Corona 11:38.9 5:49
43 Juan Hurtado So Great Oak 11:39.9 5:50 7/24 27/88 1/11 13:00
(1:20)
13:00
(1:20)
13:00
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Aust Morgan Wilson Jr Murrieta Val 11:40.3 5:50
45 Jade Richardson So Great Oak 11:41.6 5:51 8/24 28/88 1/9 12:15
(0:33)
12:15
(0:33)
12:15
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Michael Bravo So Roosevelt 11:42.2 5:51
47 Eric Delgado So Simi Valley 11:43.1 5:52
47 Paulo Ayala So Great Oak 11:43.1 5:52 9/24 29/88 1/9 12:33
(0:50)
12:33
(0:50)
12:33
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Janardan Sivapalan So Centennial 11:44.7 5:52
50 Mario Reyes So La Sierra 11:47.7 5:54
51 Cuauhtem Sandoval So Simi Valley 11:48.7 5:54
52 Andrew Ramirez Fr Corona 11:49.7 5:55
53 Shane Coleman So Santiago 11:51.5 5:56
54 Casey Brecher So Mater Dei 11:55.9 5:58
55 Osvaldo Cerda So Schurr 11:57.7 5:59
56 Alberto Calderone So Simi Valley 11:59.4 6:00
57 Jonathan Gonzalez Fr Burbank 11:59.9 6:00
58 Omar Cornejo So California 12:00 6:00
59 Gabriel Paramo So Great Oak 12:00.5 6:00 10/24 33/88 1/7 12:50
(0:50)
12:50
(0:50)
12:50
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Dimitri Rogers So Centennial 12:01.7 6:01
61 Noah Applegate So Simi Valley 12:03.5 6:02
62 Luis Munguia So La Sierra 12:06.6 6:03
63 Byron Rietveld So Simi Valley 12:08.8 6:04
64 Daniel Barragan So La Sierra 12:09.8 6:05
65 Ian Burke So Great Oak 12:10 6:05 11/24 38/88 1/7 12:51
(0:41)
12:51
(0:41)
12:51
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Joshua Newton So Centennial 12:10.6 6:05
67 Blake Smart So Corona 12:11.1 6:06
68 Aldofo Servinso Sr La Sierra 12:15.6 6:08
68 Brandl Moniz So Great Oak 12:15.6 6:08 12/24 42/88 1/5 13:34
(1:18)
13:34
(1:18)
13:34
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 David Delvalle So Schurr 12:18.2 6:09
71 Austin Rasmussen So Great Oak 12:21 6:11 13/24 44/88 1/3 13:10
(0:49)
13:10
(0:49)
13:10
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Korbin Maxell So La Sierra 12:23 6:12
73 Nick Nouchi So Centennial 12:23.1 6:12
74 Dominic Nguyen So Centennial 12:23.2 6:12
75 Alexander Viray So Simi Valley 12:24.2 6:12
76 Jonathan Feller So Simi Valley 12:26.9 6:13
77 Anthony Janaslani So Burbank 12:28.3 6:14
78 Michael K Worland So Rancho Cucam 12:32.2 6:16
79 Joshua Inga So Santiago 12:35.6 6:18
80 Brian Lam So Corona 12:35.7 6:18
81 Mitch Burgess So Great Oak 12:36 6:18 14/24 46/88 1/3
82 Alex Jacob Garnica So Rancho Cucam 12:37.4 6:19
82 Andrew Mendez So California 12:37.4 6:19
84 Christopher Jul Cole So Rancho Cucam 12:38.1 6:19
85 Jose Benjam Platero So Rancho Cucam 12:42.9 6:21
86 Christian Pinedo So Roosevelt 12:48.7 6:24
87 Jorge Barajas So Simi Valley 12:49.5 6:25
88 Justin Scot Avery So Rancho Cucam 12:51.2 6:26
89 Daniel Cruz So Corona 12:51.6 6:26
90 Nicholas Weisheit So Roosevelt 12:54.6 6:27
91 Ian Pabito So Corona 12:56.2 6:28
92 Sebastian Alvarez So Rancho Cucam 12:58.4 6:29
93 Alberto Altamirano So Great Oak 13:02.6 6:31 15/24 59/88 1/2
94 Javier Clavijo So La Sierra 13:03.2 6:32
95 Oscar Hernandez So Corona 13:04.6 6:32
96 Leonel Vela Jr California 13:05.5 6:33
97 Aaron Bourdeaux Jr Simi Valley 13:09.2 6:35
97 Justin Chi So Centennial 13:09.2 6:35
99 Bernard Jude Cota So Rancho Cucam 13:11.7 6:36
100 Michael Benjamin So Roosevelt 13:16.1 6:38
101 Anthony Eli Castro So Rancho Cucam 13:16.2 6:38
102 Adrian Aguilar So Great Oak 13:16.4 6:38 16/24 62/88 1/2
103 Sean Ryan Harnden So Rancho Cucam 13:18.6 6:39
104 Stratton Leeso Jr Corona 13:19.5 6:40
105 Aris Weathersby So Great Oak 13:20.6 6:40 17/24 63/88 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Anthony Martinez So Great Oak 13:22.6 6:41 18/24 65/88 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Garrett Krater So Great Oak 13:22.7 6:41 19/24 66/88 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Marcos Garcia So Schurr 13:24.1 6:42
108 Jerrell Foree So La Sierra 13:24.1 6:42
110 Josh Granata So Great Oak 13:26.6 6:43 20/24 68/88 1/2
111 Jordan Newberry Jr Simi Valley 13:27.2 6:44
112 Mehmet Babaoglu So Schurr 13:36.8 6:48
113 Normando Cornejo So Burbank 13:36.9 6:48
114 Aaron Kite Kim So Rancho Cucam 13:37.7 6:49
115 Tarek R. Gouda So Rancho Cucam 13:38 6:49
116 Martin Noriega So La Sierra 13:39.5 6:50
117 Andres Sigala So Schurr 13:40.3 6:50
118 Makoto Asahi So Schurr 13:40.7 6:50
119 Ay Channaveeraiah So Rancho Cucam 13:43 6:52
120 Seth Brownell So Santiago 13:43.8 6:52
121 Chase Ward So Great Oak 13:44.9 6:52 21/24 72/88 1/1 14:26
(0:41)
14:26
(0:41)
14:26
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Jahquan Shau Green So Rancho Cucam 13:45.9 6:53
123 Andrew Mann So Great Oak 13:48.7 6:54 22/24 73/88 1/1 14:03
(0:14)
14:03
(0:14)
14:03
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Gunnar Jaffarian So Centennial 13:49.5 6:55
125 Scott Finkelstein So Santiago 13:50.2 6:55
126 Austin Cardenas So Katella 13:53.6 6:57
127 Adam Monahan So Burbank 14:00.5 7:00
128 Robert Maeda So Schurr 14:11.2 7:06
129 Jason Vides So Roosevelt 14:16.5 7:08
130 Jonathan Alvardo So Mater Dei 14:18.3 7:09
131 Chris Heard So Santiago 14:23 7:12
132 Steven Rodas So Burbank 14:25.8 7:13
133 Francisco Teran So Schurr 14:30.2 7:15
134 Nicholas Hernandez So Roosevelt 14:41.7 7:21
135 Stanley Kitajima So Roosevelt 14:45.5 7:23
136 Andrew Larson So Santiago 14:48 7:24
137 Joshua Gonzalez So Schurr 15:00.9 7:30
138 Tanner Mackay So Great Oak 15:18.4 7:39 23/24 84/88 1/1 15:51
(0:33)
15:51
(0:33)
15:51
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Trevor Quan So Schurr 15:28.8 7:44
140 Nick Riley Majors So Rancho Cucam 15:42.9 7:51
141 Oscar Gomez So Great Oak 15:43.9 7:52 24/24 85/88 1/1
142 Max Aragon So Simi Valley 15:54.6 7:57
143 Jordan C Cornelison So Rancho Cucam 16:18.2 8:09
144 Raymond Galvan So Burbank 16:27.1 8:14
145 Gohki Kobayashi So Rancho Cucam 16:31.6 8:16
146 Tris Brossy De Dios So Schurr 16:31.8 8:16
147 Zack Macedo Fr Murrieta Val 17:06.9 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
54:00
10:48
5:24
63 Jack Balder
So
10:28
5:14
5
Nathan Velarde
So
10:35
5:18
7
Gordie Thomas
So
10:42
5:21
10
Kaden Lapham
So
10:51
5:25
14
Seth Van Hise
So
11:23
5:42
27
Alex Lopez
So
11:31
5:45
33
Juan Hurtado
So
11:40
5:50
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Burbank
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
54:37
10:55
5:28
81 Sergio Fraire
So
10:23
5:11
4
Bernie Corea
So
10:50
5:25
13
Chris Huezo
So
10:56
5:28
16
Derek Itagaki
So
11:05
5:32
20
Mustafa Nguyen
So
11:24
5:42
28
Jonathan Gonzalez
Fr
12:00
6:00
51
Anthony Janaslani
So
12:28
6:14
64
3 California
7-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:43
55:36
11:07
5:34
104 Steven Vera
So
10:43
5:22
11
Joshua Roldan
So
10:44
5:22
12
Chris Ramirez
So
11:18
5:39
22
Samuel Bautista
So
11:25
5:43
29
Leo Corcoran
So
11:26
5:43
30
Andres Vasquez
So
11:28
5:44
32
Omar Cornejo
So
12:00
6:00
52
4 Santiago
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:26
55:26
11:05
5:33
109 Robert Lopez
So
10:07
5:03
2
Joseph Lopez
So
10:58
5:29
17
Hayden Denney
So
11:16
5:38
21
Chance English
So
11:32
5:46
34
Joseph Vitello
So
11:33
5:47
35
Daniel Desantiago
So
11:35
5:48
36
Shane Coleman
So
11:52
5:56
47
5 Corona
6-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:57
56:05
11:13
5:37
122 David Aguilar
So
10:42
5:21
9
Glenn Cochran
So
11:03
5:32
18
Josh Soler
So
11:04
5:32
19
Brandon Smithson
So
11:37
5:49
37
Paul Araujo
So
11:39
5:49
39
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
11:50
5:55
46
Blake Smart
So
12:11
6:06
58
6 Rancho Cucam
1-1-2-3-6
Gap: 2:27
55:40
11:08
5:34
125 Kevin H Mathews Jr
So
10:05
5:03
1
Austin Jam Esposito
So
10:16
5:08
3
Mar Vega- Aguilera
So
11:21
5:40
25
Justin An Fonbuena
So
11:26
5:43
31
Michael K Worland
So
12:32
6:16
65
Alex Jacob Garnica
So
12:37
6:19
66
Christopher Jul Cole
So
12:38
6:19
67
7 Simi Valley
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:55
57:26
11:29
5:45
166 Nikolaus Utash
So
10:54
5:27
15
Jackson Chirigotis
So
11:23
5:42
26
Nick Howard
Fr
11:38
5:49
38
Eric Delgado
So
11:43
5:52
42
Cuauhtem Sandoval
So
11:49
5:54
45
Alberto Calderone
So
11:59
6:00
50
Noah Applegate
So
12:04
6:02
54
7 Mater Dei
5-3-4-7-7
Gap: 3:50
58:42
11:44
5:52
166 Thomas Mcglone
So
10:28
5:14
6
Matt Mckinley
So
10:38
5:19
8
Nick Macias
So
11:21
5:40
24
Casey Brecher
So
11:56
5:58
48
Jonathan Alvardo
So
14:18
7:09
80








9 La Sierra
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:55
59:40
11:56
5:58
237 Drew Coupe
So
11:20
5:40
23
Mario Reyes
So
11:48
5:54
44
Luis Munguia
So
12:07
6:03
55
Daniel Barragan
So
12:10
6:05
56
Aldofo Servinso
Sr
12:16
6:08
59
Korbin Maxell
So
12:23
6:12
61
Javier Clavijo
So
13:03
6:32
70
10 Centennial
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:39
60:43
12:09
6:04
278 Janardan Sivapalan
So
11:45
5:52
43
Dimitri Rogers
So
12:02
6:01
53
Joshua Newton
So
12:11
6:05
57
Nick Nouchi
So
12:23
6:12
62
Dominic Nguyen
So
12:23
6:12
63
Justin Chi
So
13:09
6:35
71
Gunnar Jaffarian
So
13:50
6:55
77
11 Roosevelt
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:34
64:58
13:00
6:30
329 Michael Bravo
So
11:42
5:51
41
Christian Pinedo
So
12:49
6:24
68
Nicholas Weisheit
So
12:55
6:27
69
Michael Benjamin
So
13:16
6:38
72
Jason Vides
So
14:17
7:08
79
Nicholas Hernandez
So
14:42
7:21
81
Stanley Kitajima
So
14:46
7:23
82
12 Schurr
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:43
64:57
12:59
6:30
331 Osvaldo Cerda
So
11:58
5:59
49
David Delvalle
So
12:18
6:09
60
Marcos Garcia
So
13:24
6:42
73
Mehmet Babaoglu
So
13:37
6:48
74
Andres Sigala
So
13:40
6:50
75
Makoto Asahi
So
13:41
6:50
76
Robert Maeda
So
14:11
7:06
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
58:36
11:43
5:52
23 Alex Lopez
So
11:31
5:45
1
Juan Hurtado
So
11:40
5:50
3
Jade Richardson
So
11:42
5:51
4
Paulo Ayala
So
11:43
5:52
5
Gabriel Paramo
So
12:01
6:00
10
Ian Burke
So
12:10
6:05
13
Brandl Moniz
So
12:16
6:08
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simi Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:28
61:03
12:13
6:06
64 Alberto Calderone
So
11:59
6:00
8
Noah Applegate
So
12:04
6:02
11
Byron Rietveld
So
12:09
6:04
12
Alexander Viray
So
12:24
6:12
16
Jonathan Feller
So
12:27
6:13
17
Jorge Barajas
So
12:50
6:25
24
Aaron Bourdeaux
Jr
13:09
6:35
30
3 Corona
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:07
62:24
12:29
6:14
93 Andrew Ramirez
Fr
11:50
5:55
6
Blake Smart
So
12:11
6:06
14
Brian Lam
So
12:36
6:18
20
Daniel Cruz
So
12:52
6:26
26
Ian Pabito
So
12:56
6:28
27
Oscar Hernandez
So
13:05
6:32
29
Stratton Leeso
Jr
13:20
6:40
33
4 Santiago
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:15
63:36
12:43
6:22
101 Daniel Desantiago
So
11:35
5:48
2
Shane Coleman
So
11:52
5:56
7
Joshua Inga
So
12:36
6:18
19
Seth Brownell
So
13:44
6:52
36
Scott Finkelstein
So
13:50
6:55
37
Chris Heard
So
14:23
7:12
40
Andrew Larson
So
14:48
7:24
43
5 Rancho Cucam
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:21
63:48
12:46
6:23
119 Alex Jacob Garnica
So
12:37
6:19
21
Christopher Jul Cole
So
12:38
6:19
22
Jose Benjam Platero
So
12:43
6:21
23
Justin Scot Avery
So
12:51
6:26
25
Sebastian Alvarez
So
12:58
6:29
28
Bernard Jude Cota
So
13:12
6:36
31
Anthony Eli Castro
So
13:16
6:38
32
6 Burbank
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:26
66:31
13:18
6:39
140 Jonathan Gonzalez
Fr
12:00
6:00
9
Anthony Janaslani
So
12:28
6:14
18
Normando Cornejo
So
13:37
6:48
34
Adam Monahan
So
14:01
7:00
38
Steven Rodas
So
14:26
7:13
41
Raymond Galvan
So
16:27
8:14
46




7 Schurr
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
72:52
14:34
7:17
205 Makoto Asahi
So
13:41
6:50
35
Robert Maeda
So
14:11
7:06
39
Francisco Teran
So
14:30
7:15
42
Joshua Gonzalez
So
15:01
7:30
44
Trevor Quan
So
15:29
7:44
45
Tris Brossy De Dios
So
16:32
8:16
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
62:25
12:29
6:15
15 Ian Burke
So
12:10
6:05
1
Brandl Moniz
So
12:16
6:08
2
Austin Rasmussen
So
12:21
6:11
3
Mitch Burgess
So
12:36
6:18
4
Alberto Altamirano
So
13:03
6:31
5
Adrian Aguilar
So
13:16
6:38
8
Aris Weathersby
So
13:21
6:40
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rancho Cucam
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
67:02
13:24
6:42
45 Bernard Jude Cota
So
13:12
6:36
6
Anthony Eli Castro
So
13:16
6:38
7
Sean Ryan Harnden
So
13:19
6:39
9
Aaron Kite Kim
So
13:38
6:49
11
Tarek R. Gouda
So
13:38
6:49
12
Ay Channaveeraiah
So
13:43
6:52
13
Jahquan Shau Green
So
13:46
6:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
66:49
13:22
6:41
15 Adrian Aguilar
So
13:16
6:38
1
Aris Weathersby
So
13:21
6:40
2
Anthony Martinez
So
13:23
6:41
3
Garrett Krater
So
13:23
6:41
4
Josh Granata
So
13:27
6:43
5
Chase Ward
So
13:45
6:52
7
Andrew Mann
So
13:49
6:54
9
2 Rancho Cucam
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
76:02
15:12
7:36
47 Ay Channaveeraiah
So
13:43
6:52
6
Jahquan Shau Green
So
13:46
6:53
8
Nick Riley Majors
So
15:43
7:51
10
Jordan C Cornelison
So
16:18
8:09
11
Gohki Kobayashi
So
16:32
8:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Gutierrez Jr Rancho Cucam 9:33.5 4:47
2 Calvin Aaron Davis Jr Rancho Cucam 9:45.3 4:53
3 Jon Rosario Dileva Jr Rancho Cucam 9:48.4 4:54
4 Nicholas Woolf Jr Roosevelt 9:56 4:58
5 Edgar Cobian Jr La Sierra 9:58.4 4:59
6 Brandon Messerly Jr Great Oak 10:00.2 5:00 1/26 1/88 4/17 11:02
(1:02)
11:02
(1:02)
11:02
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Kevin Chamberlain Jr Great Oak 10:12.6 5:06 2/26 2/88 2/17 10:28
(0:15)
10:28
(0:15)
10:28
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Tim Guzman Jr California 10:12.9 5:06
9 Andrew Wernstrum Jr Burbank 10:19.2 5:10
10 Jacob Jun Jr Burbank 10:19.9 5:10
11 Garrett Williams Jr Corona 10:21.7 5:11
12 Eddie Carrillo Jr Great Oak 10:21.9 5:11 3/26 4/88 2/16 11:54
(1:32)
11:54
(1:32)
11:54
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Julian Hernandez Jr Corona 10:25.4 5:13
14 Nick Covarrubias Jr California 10:27.4 5:14
15 Francisco Moncada Jr Simi Valley 10:29.5 5:15
16 Zach Solomon Jr Burbank 10:32 5:16
17 Jimmy Gauger Jr Corona 10:32.5 5:16
18 Chase Vinsky Jr Murrieta Val 10:32.9 5:16
19 Michael Hewitt Jr Great Oak 10:33.9 5:17 4/26 7/88 1/15 11:07
(0:33)
11:07
(0:33)
11:07
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jonathan Stoll Jr Burbank 10:37.4 5:19
21 Aaron Potts Jr Roosevelt 10:38.4 5:19
22 Brenden Emery Jr Great Oak 10:40.8 5:20 5/26 9/88 1/10 11:31
(0:50)
11:31
(0:50)
11:31
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Manuel Garcia Jr Paramount 10:45.6 5:23
24 John Spatter Jr Corona 10:51.4 5:26
25 Marko Neskovic Jr Burbank 10:52.4 5:26
26 Andrew Mousaw Jr Roosevelt 10:52.5 5:26
27 Brandon Scott Jr Murrieta Val 10:54.8 5:27
28 Manuel Ramirez Jr Paramount 10:55.2 5:28
29 Porfi Ocampo Jr Arroyo 10:56.9 5:28
30 Tyler Moreno Jr Santiago 10:57.2 5:29
31 Stratton Lee Jr Corona 10:58.1 5:29
32 Bryan Bendik Jr Simi Valley 10:58.3 5:29
33 Brett Walters Jr Simi Valley 10:59.3 5:30
34 Dennis Cruz Jr La Sierra 10:59.9 5:30
35 Trevor Pierson Jr Great Oak 11:00.6 5:30 6/26 13/88 1/9 12:18
(1:17)
12:18
(1:17)
12:18
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Platero Carlos Jr Paramount 11:01 5:31
37 Sam Soto Jr Mater Dei 11:01.9 5:31
38 Ryan Fierro Jr Corona 11:02.6 5:31
39 Brent Acomb Jr Great Oak 11:05.8 5:33 7/26 14/88 1/7 12:26
(1:20)
12:26
(1:20)
12:26
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Brian Ferrer Jr California 11:08.6 5:34
41 Benji Crapo Jr Great Oak 11:12.5 5:36 8/26 16/88 1/5
42 Gene Shaffer Jr La Sierra 11:13.4 5:37
43 Sergio Desantiago Jr Santiago 11:13.6 5:37
44 Chandler Morgan Jr La Sierra 11:15.5 5:38
45 Enrique Galindo Jr Roosevelt 11:17 5:39
46 Donovan Knutsen Jr La Sierra 11:21.4 5:41
47 Bryce Hopwood Jr California 11:22.7 5:41
48 Pedro Mendez Jr Katella 11:24 5:42
49 James Montour Jr Great Oak 11:24.1 5:42 9/26 18/88 1/5 11:59
(0:35)
11:59
(0:35)
11:59
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Christoph Calaguing Jr Schurr 11:24.6 5:42
50 Chris Sanchez Jr California 11:24.6 5:42
52 Patr Cantor-martinez Jr Centennial 11:25.9 5:43
53 Matthew Bordas Jr Mater Dei 11:26.6 5:43
54 Francisco Ortiz Jr Katella 11:27.4 5:44
55 Daniel Carvajal Jr Great Oak 11:27.5 5:44 10/26 20/88 1/4 12:26
(0:59)
12:26
(0:59)
12:26
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Brent Rothery Jr Great Oak 11:27.7 5:44 11/26 21/88 1/3 11:46
(0:18)
11:46
(0:18)
11:46
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Rasitlin Hale Jr Corona 11:28.7 5:44
58 Conor Burke Jr Great Oak 11:30.4 5:45 12/26 22/88 1/2 12:18
(0:48)
12:18
(0:48)
12:18
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Martinez Aaron Jr Paramount 11:30.5 5:45
60 Logan Clarke Jr Great Oak 11:30.9 5:45 13/26 24/88 1/2 12:40
(1:09)
12:40
(1:09)
12:40
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Andrew Jeffords Jr Great Oak 11:30.9 5:45 14/26 25/88 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Jake Ciochetto Jr Great Oak 11:33 5:47 15/26 26/88 1/2 12:21
(0:48)
12:21
(0:48)
12:21
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Joe Vargas Jr La Sierra 11:33.1 5:47
64 Joseph Cervantes Jr La Sierra 11:34.2 5:47
65 Connor Tingley Jr Simi Valley 11:36.6 5:48
66 Rene Perez Jr Roosevelt 11:39.2 5:50
67 Jacob Bergen Jr Santiago 11:41.6 5:51
68 Nolan Ad Swinburn Jr Rancho Cucam 11:42.7 5:51
69 Frank Arechiga Jr La Sierra 11:48.2 5:54
70 Roman Navarro Jr Burbank 11:51.3 5:56
71 Anshul Chandan Fr Centennial 11:52 5:56
72 Chris Mendoza Jr Simi Valley 11:54 5:57
73 Desmond Carter Jr J.W. North 11:55.3 5:58
74 Alejandro Cortes Jr Great Oak 11:56 5:58 16/26 32/88 1/2 12:42
(0:46)
12:42
(0:46)
12:42
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Salvatore Marashi Jr Mater Dei 11:58.7 5:59
76 Kendrick Delvalle Jr Corona 11:59.1 6:00
77 Eduardo Cerda Jr Corona 12:01.7 6:01
78 Andres Deistra Jr Centennial 12:02.4 6:01
79 Aust Morgan Wilsonjr Jr Murrieta Val 12:03.3 6:02
80 Gross Franklin Jr Paramount 12:04.6 6:02
81 Faustino Gonzalez Jr Schurr 12:04.9 6:02
82 Braeden Storkersen Jr Great Oak 12:06.1 6:03 17/26 36/88 1/1
83 Dane Shoebotham Jr Great Oak 12:06.5 6:03 18/26 37/88 1/1 13:38
(1:32)
13:38
(1:32)
13:38
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
84 Andy Hernandez Jr La Sierra 12:06.9 6:03
85 Scott Gambell Jr Murrieta Val 12:07.5 6:04
86 Joey Belizario Jr Roosevelt 12:09.1 6:05
87 Armando Segura Jr Simi Valley 12:10.8 6:05
88 Brendan Lamey Jr Mater Dei 12:14.3 6:07
89 Anthony Giove Jr Mater Dei 12:15.1 6:08
90 Carlos Lehi Espinal Jr Rancho Cucam 12:22.3 6:11
91 Francisc Leal-robles Jr Rancho Cucam 12:23.6 6:12
92 Mathew Comer Jr Centennial 12:28.3 6:14
93 Rolando Flores Jr J.W. North 12:33.5 6:17
94 Tyler Gregg Jr Great Oak 12:34.6 6:17 19/26 45/88 1/1
95 Justin Mabie Jr Mater Dei 12:35.2 6:18
96 Christian Mencias Jr Katella 12:35.4 6:18
97 Andres Godinez Jr California 12:38 6:19
98 Jack Hanle Jr Mater Dei 12:38.5 6:19
99 Steven Bell Jr Great Oak 12:44.9 6:22 20/26 52/88 1/1
100 Brendan Phares Jr La Sierra 12:45.7 6:23
100 Garrison Dizon Jr Great Oak 12:45.7 6:23 21/26 54/88 1/1
102 David Mora Jr Great Oak 12:49.8 6:25 22/26 56/88 1/1
103 Troy Teague Jr Santiago 12:49.9 6:25
104 Logan Garland Jr Great Oak 12:52.6 6:26 23/26 57/88 1/1 14:58
(2:05)
14:58
(2:05)
14:58
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Anthony Fuentes Jr Arroyo 12:55.4 6:28
106 Rafael Ontiveros Jr La Sierra 12:56.7 6:28
107 Matt Blevin Jr Corona 12:57.7 6:29
108 Rodrigo Nieves Jr La Sierra 13:00.2 6:30
109 Marques Johnson Jr La Sierra 13:11.6 6:36
110 Timothy Partlow Jr Roosevelt 13:13.8 6:37
111 Angel Lucero Jr Roosevelt 13:14.2 6:37
112 Thomas Cuevas Jr Mater Dei 13:17.5 6:39
113 Jason Lim Jr Roosevelt 13:24.2 6:42
114 Andy Lo Jr Arroyo 13:27.3 6:44
115 Matt Bacera Jr Simi Valley 13:28.6 6:44
116 Jacob Lopez Jr Arroyo 13:29.9 6:45
117 James Tully Jr Schurr 13:42.4 6:51
118 Kevin Gardea Jr La Sierra 13:43.9 6:52
119 Eric Cramer Jr Mater Dei 14:12.1 7:06
120 Jonathan Zamora Jr Roosevelt 14:27.3 7:14
121 Diego Higuera Jr Schurr 14:29.6 7:15
122 Justin Ivey Jr Great Oak 14:30 7:15 24/26 79/88 1/1
123 Eli Wilhelm Sanders Jr Rancho Cucam 14:52.6 7:26
124 Joel Ibarra Jr Roosevelt 14:53.9 7:27
125 Chris Nunez Jr Great Oak 14:59.1 7:30 25/26 82/88 1/1 16:27
(1:28)
16:27
(1:28)
16:27
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Ivan Burgos Jr La Sierra 16:10.2 8:05
127 Kevin Douglas Jr Great Oak 16:30.4 8:15 26/26 87/88 1/1 18:09
(1:39)
18:09
(1:39)
18:09
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Gurdir Sandhu Jr La Sierra 18:13 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
51:49
10:22
5:11
64 Brandon Messerly
Jr
10:00
5:00
6
Kevin Chamberlain
Jr
10:13
5:06
7
Eddie Carrillo
Jr
10:22
5:11
12
Michael Hewitt
Jr
10:34
5:17
18
Brenden Emery
Jr
10:41
5:20
21
Trevor Pierson
Jr
11:01
5:30
31
Brent Acomb
Jr
11:06
5:33
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Burbank
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
52:41
10:32
5:16
78 Andrew Wernstrum
Jr
10:19
5:10
9
Jacob Jun
Jr
10:20
5:10
10
Zach Solomon
Jr
10:32
5:16
16
Jonathan Stoll
Jr
10:37
5:19
19
Marko Neskovic
Jr
10:52
5:26
24
Roman Navarro
Jr
11:51
5:56
51




3 Corona
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:36
53:09
10:38
5:19
91 Garrett Williams
Jr
10:22
5:11
11
Julian Hernandez
Jr
10:25
5:13
13
Jimmy Gauger
Jr
10:33
5:16
17
John Spatter
Jr
10:51
5:26
23
Stratton Lee
Jr
10:58
5:29
27
Ryan Fierro
Jr
11:03
5:31
34
Rasitlin Hale
Jr
11:29
5:44
44
4 Rancho Cucam
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:49
53:12
10:38
5:19
115 Luis Gutierrez
Jr
9:34
4:47
1
Calvin Aaron Davis
Jr
9:45
4:53
2
Jon Rosario Dileva
Jr
9:48
4:54
3
Nolan Ad Swinburn
Jr
11:43
5:51
50
Carlos Lehi Espinal
Jr
12:22
6:11
59
Francisc Leal-robles
Jr
12:24
6:12
60
Eli Wilhelm Sanders
Jr
14:53
7:26
66
5 Roosevelt
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
54:23
10:53
5:26
137 Nicholas Woolf
Jr
9:56
4:58
4
Aaron Potts
Jr
10:38
5:19
20
Andrew Mousaw
Jr
10:53
5:26
25
Enrique Galindo
Jr
11:17
5:39
39
Rene Perez
Jr
11:39
5:50
49
Joey Belizario
Jr
12:09
6:05
55
Timothy Partlow
Jr
13:14
6:37
64
6 California
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
54:36
10:55
5:28
141 Tim Guzman
Jr
10:13
5:06
8
Nick Covarrubias
Jr
10:27
5:14
14
Brian Ferrer
Jr
11:09
5:34
36
Bryce Hopwood
Jr
11:23
5:41
41
Chris Sanchez
Jr
11:25
5:42
42
Andres Godinez
Jr
12:38
6:19
62




7 La Sierra
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
54:49
10:58
5:29
150 Edgar Cobian
Jr
9:58
4:59
5
Dennis Cruz
Jr
11:00
5:30
30
Gene Shaffer
Jr
11:13
5:37
37
Chandler Morgan
Jr
11:16
5:38
38
Donovan Knutsen
Jr
11:21
5:41
40
Joe Vargas
Jr
11:33
5:47
46
Joseph Cervantes
Jr
11:34
5:47
47
8 Simi Valley
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:25
55:58
11:12
5:36
172 Francisco Moncada
Jr
10:30
5:15
15
Bryan Bendik
Jr
10:58
5:29
28
Brett Walters
Jr
10:59
5:30
29
Connor Tingley
Jr
11:37
5:48
48
Chris Mendoza
Jr
11:54
5:57
52
Armando Segura
Jr
12:11
6:05
56
Matt Bacera
Jr
13:29
6:44
65
9 Paramount
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
56:17
11:15
5:38
179 Manuel Garcia
Jr
10:46
5:23
22
Manuel Ramirez
Jr
10:55
5:28
26
Platero Carlos
Jr
11:01
5:31
32
Martinez Aaron
Jr
11:31
5:45
45
Gross Franklin
Jr
12:05
6:02
54








10 Mater Dei
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:13
58:57
11:47
5:54
244 Sam Soto
Jr
11:02
5:31
33
Matthew Bordas
Jr
11:27
5:43
43
Salvatore Marashi
Jr
11:59
5:59
53
Brendan Lamey
Jr
12:14
6:07
57
Anthony Giove
Jr
12:15
6:08
58
Justin Mabie
Jr
12:35
6:18
61
Jack Hanle
Jr
12:39
6:19
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
56:11
11:14
5:37
19 Trevor Pierson
Jr
11:01
5:30
1
Brent Acomb
Jr
11:06
5:33
3
Benji Crapo
Jr
11:13
5:36
4
James Montour
Jr
11:24
5:42
5
Daniel Carvajal
Jr
11:28
5:44
6
Brent Rothery
Jr
11:28
5:44
7
Conor Burke
Jr
11:30
5:45
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Corona
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
59:30
11:54
5:57
56 Ryan Fierro
Jr
11:03
5:31
2
Rasitlin Hale
Jr
11:29
5:44
8
Kendrick Delvalle
Jr
11:59
6:00
13
Eduardo Cerda
Jr
12:02
6:01
14
Matt Blevin
Jr
12:58
6:29
19








3 La Sierra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
59:48
11:58
5:59
65 Joe Vargas
Jr
11:33
5:47
10
Joseph Cervantes
Jr
11:34
5:47
11
Frank Arechiga
Jr
11:48
5:54
12
Andy Hernandez
Jr
12:07
6:03
15
Brendan Phares
Jr
12:46
6:23
17
Rafael Ontiveros
Jr
12:57
6:28
18
Rodrigo Nieves
Jr
13:00
6:30
20
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
66:29
13:18
6:39
106 Joey Belizario
Jr
12:09
6:05
16
Timothy Partlow
Jr
13:14
6:37
21
Angel Lucero
Jr
13:14
6:37
22
Jason Lim
Jr
13:24
6:42
23
Jonathan Zamora
Jr
14:27
7:14
24
Joel Ibarra
Jr
14:54
7:27
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
57:33
11:31
5:45
15 Brent Rothery
Jr
11:28
5:44
1
Conor Burke
Jr
11:30
5:45
2
Logan Clarke
Jr
11:31
5:45
3
Andrew Jeffords
Jr
11:31
5:45
4
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
11:33
5:47
5
Alejandro Cortes
Jr
11:56
5:58
6
Braeden Storkersen
Jr
12:06
6:03
7
2 La Sierra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
69:03
13:49
6:54
50 Rafael Ontiveros
Jr
12:57
6:28
8
Rodrigo Nieves
Jr
13:00
6:30
9
Marques Johnson
Jr
13:12
6:36
10
Kevin Gardea
Jr
13:44
6:52
11
Ivan Burgos
Jr
16:10
8:05
12
Gurdir Sandhu
Jr
18:13
9:06
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
61:28
12:18
6:09
15 Alejandro Cortes
Jr
11:56
5:58
1
Braeden Storkersen
Jr
12:06
6:03
2
Dane Shoebotham
Jr
12:07
6:03
3
Tyler Gregg
Jr
12:35
6:17
4
Steven Bell
Jr
12:45
6:22
5
Garrison Dizon
Jr
12:46
6:23
6
David Mora
Jr
12:50
6:25
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
67:57
13:35
6:48
15 Garrison Dizon
Jr
12:46
6:23
1
David Mora
Jr
12:50
6:25
2
Logan Garland
Jr
12:53
6:26
3
Justin Ivey
Jr
14:30
7:15
4
Chris Nunez
Jr
14:59
7:30
5
Kevin Douglas
Jr
16:30
8:15
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Lepine Fr Simi Valley 11:04.4 5:32
2 Elliot Choe Fr Burbank 11:16.6 5:38
3 Isaiah Amos Fr Burbank 11:16.8 5:38
4 Jesse Phipps Fr Roosevelt 11:21.4 5:41
5 Miguel Leon Fr La Sierra 11:30.4 5:45
6 Justin Vega Fr San Jacinto 11:34.6 5:47
7 Matlazomati Rojas Fr California 11:40.2 5:50
8 Christian Rodo Ruiz Fr Rancho Cucam 11:42.5 5:51
8 Nick Cerecedes Fr Arroyo 11:42.5 5:51
10 Daniel Vise Fr Santiago 11:46.5 5:53
11 Kyle Miller Fr Simi Valley 11:46.9 5:53
12 Mat Paul Holton Fr Rancho Cucam 11:49.9 5:55
13 Ethan Moskowitz Fr Burbank 11:50.3 5:55
14 Lorenzo Gonzales Fr Centennial 11:50.5 5:55
15 Kody Dickerson Fr Great Oak 11:53.2 5:57 1/30 30/88 11/19
16 Patryk Giba Fr Great Oak 11:55.7 5:58 2/30 31/88 4/14
17 Rodolfo Gonzalez Fr California 11:58.9 5:59
18 Santiago Munoz Fr Arroyo 12:00.5 6:00
19 Matthew Carpenter Fr Murrieta Val 12:00.8 6:00
20 Connor Mcclain Fr Great Oak 12:01.8 6:01 3/30 34/88 2/12
21 Marc Gonsalves Fr Santiago 12:03.7 6:02
22 Geordi Eddy Fr Great Oak 12:04.3 6:02 4/30 35/88 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Matt Pearson Fr Mater Dei 12:05.3 6:03
24 Thomas Soto Fr Santiago 12:08.2 6:04
25 Abner Salvador Fr Great Oak 12:10.5 6:05 5/30 39/88 1/9
26 Miguel Hernandez Fr Mater Dei 12:13 6:07
27 Mitchell Cameron Fr Damien 12:13.3 6:07
28 Matthew Castillo Fr Katella 12:15.2 6:08
29 Nathan Park Fr Burbank 12:17.3 6:09
30 Julian Bradley Fr Great Oak 12:20.9 6:10 6/30 43/88 1/8
31 Jacob Salomon Fr Burbank 12:23.1 6:12
32 Scott Jaeger Fr Centennial 12:26.7 6:13
33 Colin Brecher Fr Mater Dei 12:31.1 6:16
34 Anthony Jam Ortega Fr Rancho Cucam 12:33 6:17
35 Keegan Mueller Fr Murrieta Val 12:34.3 6:17
35 Eric George Fr Corona 12:34.3 6:17
37 Garrett Vaughn Fr J.W. North 12:36.1 6:18
38 Dillon Emery Fr Great Oak 12:37.2 6:19 7/30 47/88 1/5
39 Jordan Kohn Fr Simi Valley 12:40.8 6:20
40 Nazee Fares Fr Great Oak 12:40.9 6:20 8/30 48/88 1/5
41 Jacob Moreno Fr Great Oak 12:41.2 6:21 9/30 49/88 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Armando Padilla Fr Great Oak 12:41.8 6:21 10/30 50/88 1/4
43 Jonathan Lucas Fr Great Oak 12:43.2 6:22 11/30 51/88 1/4
43 Mark Ebiner Gavit Fr Damien 12:43.2 6:22
45 Alan Victo Palacios Fr Rancho Cucam 12:43.7 6:22
46 Andrew Garzon Fr Great Oak 12:45.1 6:23 12/30 53/88 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Bryan Quintero Fr Simi Valley 12:45.9 6:23
47 Drew Hoit Fr Santiago 12:45.9 6:23
49 Ryan Chamberlain Fr Great Oak 12:47.6 6:24 13/30 55/88 1/2
50 Andrew Novotney Fr Mater Dei 12:51 6:26
51 Richard Mendoza Sr Simi Valley 12:52.9 6:26
52 Ryan Rowland Fr Simi Valley 12:55.4 6:28
53 Anthony Belizario Fr Roosevelt 12:59.4 6:30
54 Daniel Cho Fr Rancho Cucam 12:59.8 6:30
55 Armando Dearmas Fr Mater Dei 13:00.1 6:30
56 Steven Tyler Pierce Fr Rancho Cucam 13:00.2 6:30
57 Jason Wallis Fr Great Oak 13:01.3 6:31 14/30 58/88 1/2
58 Grant Laughlin Fr Burbank 13:01.5 6:31
59 Charles Edw Jurman Fr Rancho Cucam 13:04.6 6:32
60 Nick Jalalizadeh Fr Burbank 13:05 6:33
61 Mark Skeans Fr Great Oak 13:06.3 6:33 15/30 60/88 1/1
62 Mitchell Ortiz Fr Rancho Cucam 13:12.5 6:36
63 Stephen Carterjolley Fr Roosevelt 13:13.7 6:37
64 Joseph Flores Fr Rubidoux 13:14.8 6:37
65 Thomas Mandel Fr Great Oak 13:15.5 6:38 16/30 61/88 1/1
66 Dominic Jung Fr Corona 13:16.1 6:38
67 Manuel Moreno Fr Arroyo 13:16.4 6:38
68 Carlos Aviles Fr Rancho Cucam 13:18.7 6:39
69 Mason Beeman Fr Great Oak 13:20.8 6:40 17/30 64/88 1/1
70 Josh Ramos Fr Damien 13:21.1 6:41
71 Dante Villarinho Fr La Sierra 13:23 6:42
72 Jordan Wicklas Fr Great Oak 13:23.4 6:42 18/30 67/88 1/1
73 Isaac Seymore Fr Roosevelt 13:24.2 6:42
74 Frank Huang Fr Rancho Cucam 13:24.9 6:42
75 Raushon Henry Fr Norwalk 13:25.1 6:43
76 Andrew Franke Fr Simi Valley 13:32.5 6:46
77 Jimmy Hernandez Fr Corona 13:34.8 6:47
78 Dominic Shima Fr Great Oak 13:37.2 6:49 19/30 69/88 1/1
79 Robbie Senini Fr Great Oak 13:37.9 6:49 20/30 70/88 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Robbie Briggs Fr Great Oak 13:41.1 6:51 21/30 71/88 1/1
81 Michael Ant Lopez Fr Rancho Cucam 13:45.7 6:53
82 Gabriel Carrillo Fr La Sierra 13:48.3 6:54
83 Ryan Nguyen So Mater Dei 13:49.4 6:55
84 Darick Mccoll Fr La Sierra 13:49.8 6:55
85 Lorenzo Antonio Fr Burbank 13:51.1 6:56
86 Daniel Dominguez Fr La Sierra 13:54 6:57
87 Justin Ricafort Fr Great Oak 13:57.8 6:59 22/30 74/88 1/1
88 Arjun Viray Fr Simi Valley 13:58.6 6:59
89 Tyler King Fr Great Oak 14:01.2 7:01 23/30 75/88 1/1
90 Rigober Mcwilliams Fr Rancho Cucam 14:03.5 7:02
91 Tyler Mcnally Fr Great Oak 14:04.8 7:02 24/30 76/88 1/1
92 Josh Honikel Fr Corona 14:05.3 7:03
93 Austin Bradley Fr Corona 14:06.7 7:03
94 Adam Olvera Fr Great Oak 14:07.4 7:04 25/30 77/88 1/1
95 Brett Monji Fr Burbank 14:09.3 7:05
96 Matthew Hughes So Damien 14:15.1 7:08
97 Jae Kim Fr Santiago 14:23.8 7:12
98 Timothy Oh Fr Burbank 14:24.4 7:12
99 Kyle Fargas Fr Burbank 14:25 7:13
100 Eddie Quinata Fr Great Oak 14:27.4 7:14 26/30 78/88 1/1
101 Matt Say Fr Simi Valley 14:32.5 7:16
102 Robert White Fr Damien 14:35.6 7:18
103 Milad Balkhinezhad Fr Great Oak 14:36.7 7:18 27/30 80/88 1/1
104 John Je Washington Fr Rancho Cucam 14:37.2 7:19
105 Raymond Casias Fr Santiago 14:38.2 7:19
106 Kyle Banks Fr Damien 15:01.5 7:31
107 Robby Patterson Fr Corona 15:03.2 7:32
108 Alec Bennett Fr Great Oak 15:11.8 7:36 28/30 83/88 1/1
109 Robert Sperry Fr Simi Valley 15:17.6 7:39
110 Michael Mendenhall Fr Corona 15:18 7:39
111 James Chung Fr Burbank 15:42.5 7:51
112 Brent Gilson Fr Centennial 15:57.8 7:59
113 Aaron Bastani Fr Corona 16:06.8 8:03
114 Arturo Olguin Fr Great Oak 16:14.7 8:07 29/30 86/88 1/1
115 Nicholas Roske Fr Simi Valley 17:26.4 8:43
116 Scott Alexan Wilson Fr Rancho Cucam 17:47.7 8:54
117 Colin Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:01 9:00 30/30 88/88 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
59:04
11:49
5:54
56 Elliot Choe
Fr
11:17
5:38
2
Isaiah Amos
Fr
11:17
5:38
3
Ethan Moskowitz
Fr
11:50
5:55
9
Nathan Park
Fr
12:17
6:09
20
Jacob Salomon
Fr
12:23
6:12
22
Grant Laughlin
Fr
13:02
6:31
38
Nick Jalalizadeh
Fr
13:05
6:33
40
2 Great Oak
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
60:06
12:01
6:01
64 Kody Dickerson
Fr
11:53
5:57
10
Patryk Giba
Fr
11:56
5:58
11
Connor Mcclain
Fr
12:02
6:01
12
Geordi Eddy
Fr
12:04
6:02
14
Abner Salvador
Fr
12:11
6:05
17
Julian Bradley
Fr
12:21
6:10
21
Dillon Emery
Fr
12:37
6:19
26
3 Simi Valley
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
61:11
12:14
6:07
98 Garrett Lepine
Fr
11:04
5:32
1
Kyle Miller
Fr
11:47
5:53
7
Jordan Kohn
Fr
12:41
6:20
27
Bryan Quintero
Fr
12:46
6:23
30
Richard Mendoza
Sr
12:53
6:26
33
Ryan Rowland
Fr
12:55
6:28
34
Andrew Franke
Fr
13:33
6:46
44
4 Rancho Cucam
4-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:17
61:49
12:22
6:11
101 Christian Rodo Ruiz
Fr
11:43
5:51
5
Mat Paul Holton
Fr
11:50
5:55
8
Anthony Jam Ortega
Fr
12:33
6:17
24
Alan Victo Palacios
Fr
12:44
6:22
29
Daniel Cho
Fr
13:00
6:30
35
Steven Tyler Pierce
Fr
13:00
6:30
37
Charles Edw Jurman
Fr
13:05
6:32
39
5 Santiago
5-4-3-3-5
Gap: 2:37
63:08
12:38
6:19
118 Daniel Vise
Fr
11:47
5:53
6
Marc Gonsalves
Fr
12:04
6:02
13
Thomas Soto
Fr
12:08
6:04
16
Drew Hoit
Fr
12:46
6:23
30
Jae Kim
Fr
14:24
7:12
53
Raymond Casias
Fr
14:38
7:19
55




6 Mater Dei
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
62:41
12:32
6:16
124 Matt Pearson
Fr
12:05
6:03
15
Miguel Hernandez
Fr
12:13
6:07
18
Colin Brecher
Fr
12:31
6:16
23
Andrew Novotney
Fr
12:51
6:26
32
Armando Dearmas
Fr
13:00
6:30
36
Ryan Nguyen
So
13:49
6:55
47




7 La Sierra
3-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:24
66:26
13:17
6:39
190 Miguel Leon
Fr
11:30
5:45
4
Dante Villarinho
Fr
13:23
6:42
43
Gabriel Carrillo
Fr
13:48
6:54
46
Darick Mccoll
Fr
13:50
6:55
48
Daniel Dominguez
Fr
13:54
6:57
49








8 Damien
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:22
67:08
13:26
6:43
195 Mitchell Cameron
Fr
12:13
6:07
19
Mark Ebiner Gavit
Fr
12:43
6:22
28
Josh Ramos
Fr
13:21
6:41
42
Matthew Hughes
So
14:15
7:08
52
Robert White
Fr
14:36
7:18
54
Kyle Banks
Fr
15:02
7:31
56




9 Corona
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
67:37
13:31
6:46
212 Eric George
Fr
12:34
6:17
25
Dominic Jung
Fr
13:16
6:38
41
Jimmy Hernandez
Fr
13:35
6:47
45
Josh Honikel
Fr
14:05
7:03
50
Austin Bradley
Fr
14:07
7:03
51
Robby Patterson
Fr
15:03
7:32
57
Michael Mendenhall
Fr
15:18
7:39
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
63:02
12:36
6:18
15 Julian Bradley
Fr
12:21
6:10
1
Dillon Emery
Fr
12:37
6:19
2
Nazee Fares
Fr
12:41
6:20
3
Jacob Moreno
Fr
12:41
6:21
4
Armando Padilla
Fr
12:42
6:21
5
Jonathan Lucas
Fr
12:43
6:22
6
Andrew Garzon
Fr
12:45
6:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rancho Cucam
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
66:01
13:12
6:36
62 Steven Tyler Pierce
Fr
13:00
6:30
9
Charles Edw Jurman
Fr
13:05
6:32
11
Mitchell Ortiz
Fr
13:13
6:36
13
Carlos Aviles
Fr
13:19
6:39
14
Frank Huang
Fr
13:25
6:42
15
Michael Ant Lopez
Fr
13:46
6:53
17
Rigober Mcwilliams
Fr
14:04
7:02
20
3 Burbank
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
68:31
13:42
6:51
83 Grant Laughlin
Fr
13:02
6:31
10
Nick Jalalizadeh
Fr
13:05
6:33
12
Lorenzo Antonio
Fr
13:51
6:56
18
Brett Monji
Fr
14:09
7:05
21
Timothy Oh
Fr
14:24
7:12
22
Kyle Fargas
Fr
14:25
7:13
23
James Chung
Fr
15:43
7:51
26
4 Simi Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
70:17
14:03
7:02
92 Ryan Rowland
Fr
12:55
6:28
8
Andrew Franke
Fr
13:33
6:46
16
Arjun Viray
Fr
13:59
6:59
19
Matt Say
Fr
14:33
7:16
24
Robert Sperry
Fr
15:18
7:39
25
Nicholas Roske
Fr
17:26
8:43
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
64:24
12:53
6:26
15 Jonathan Lucas
Fr
12:43
6:22
1
Andrew Garzon
Fr
12:45
6:23
2
Ryan Chamberlain
Fr
12:48
6:24
3
Jason Wallis
Fr
13:01
6:31
4
Mark Skeans
Fr
13:06
6:33
5
Thomas Mandel
Fr
13:16
6:38
6
Mason Beeman
Fr
13:21
6:40
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
67:15
13:27
6:43
15 Thomas Mandel
Fr
13:16
6:38
1
Mason Beeman
Fr
13:21
6:40
2
Jordan Wicklas
Fr
13:23
6:42
3
Dominic Shima
Fr
13:37
6:49
4
Robbie Senini
Fr
13:38
6:49
5
Robbie Briggs
Fr
13:41
6:51
6
Justin Ricafort
Fr
13:58
6:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
69:52
13:58
6:59
15 Robbie Briggs
Fr
13:41
6:51
1
Justin Ricafort
Fr
13:58
6:59
2
Tyler King
Fr
14:01
7:01
3
Tyler Mcnally
Fr
14:05
7:02
4
Adam Olvera
Fr
14:07
7:04
5
Eddie Quinata
Fr
14:27
7:14
6
Milad Balkhinezhad
Fr
14:37
7:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:34
78:32
15:42
7:51
15 Eddie Quinata
Fr
14:27
7:14
1
Milad Balkhinezhad
Fr
14:37
7:18
2
Alec Bennett
Fr
15:12
7:36
3
Arturo Olguin
Fr
16:15
8:07
4
Colin Rogers
Fr
18:01
9:00
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.