Great Oak Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/23/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrenica, Joshua So So 16:32 5:31 3 22/283 6/13 19/52 1/23 17:52
(1:20,7.5)
17:52
(1:20,7.5)
17:52
(1:20,7.5)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvarado, Daniel Fr Fr 20:07.7 6:43 3 229/371 18/21 47/52 2/6 20:53
(0:46,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arnold, Jackson So So 18:43.3 6:14 3 149/283 11/13 41/52 1/10 19:37
(0:53,4.5)
19:37
(0:53,4.5)
19:37
(0:53,4.5)
19:32
(0:49,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Askew, Jeremiah Jr Jr 20:10.2 6:43 3 176/202 8/8 48/52 9/11 19:59
Ayala, Alex Jr Jr 16:12 5:24 3 25/202 1/8 10/52 14/30 16:47
(0:35,3.5)
16:47
(0:35,3.5)
16:47
(0:35,3.5)
16:22
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Baird, Micah So Sr 15:44.8 5:15 3 89/247 6/10 6/52 3/19 17:55
(2:10,12.1)
17:55
(2:10,12.1)
17:55
(2:10,12.1)
15:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baldevia, Carson So So 17:50.7 5:57 3 98/283 9/13 36/52 2/16 18:53
(1:02,5.5)
18:53
(1:02,5.5)
18:53
(1:02,5.5)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beltran, Calvin Jr Jr 17:36.5 5:52 3 89/202 6/8 34/52 4/18 17:51
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boeck, Marcus Fr Fr 16:58.5 5:40 3 30/371 9/21 29/52 1/20 17:13
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boyce, Grayson Jr Sr 15:15.9 5:05 3 44/247 3/10 3/52 3/28 16:17
(1:01,6.2)
16:17
(1:01,6.2)
16:17
(1:01,6.2)
15:17
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Branstetter, Trevor Jr Jr 16:20.2 5:27 3 33/202 3/8 15/52 6/26 18:17
(1:57,10.6)
18:17
(1:57,10.6)
18:17
(1:57,10.6)
16:29
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Buncab, Jonah Fr Fr 16:54.8 5:38 3 26/371 6/21 26/52 1/23 17:17
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cruz, Tristan So So 19:18.6 6:26 3 187/283 12/13 45/52 1/9 19:18
Deboard, Jacob So So 18:37.4 6:12 3 138/283 10/13 40/52 1/15 19:30
(0:53,4.5)
19:30
(0:53,4.5)
19:30
(0:53,4.5)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dubois, Garrison Fr Fr 21:21.3 7:07 3 300/371 20/21 51/52 2/3 21:20
Fender, Kaden Fr Fr 18:05.4 6:02 3 80/371 12/21 37/52 1/17 18:10
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fikes, Chaz Fr Fr 19:22.2 6:27 3 175/371 17/21 46/52 2/8 19:26
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flint, Ajae So So 16:17.7 5:26 3 14/283 3/13 13/52 1/30 17:03
(0:46,4.4)
17:03
(0:46,4.4)
17:03
(0:46,4.4)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gilbert, Andrew Jr Jr 17:28.3 5:49 3 86/202 5/8 32/52 7/24 17:49
(0:20,1.9)
17:49
(0:20,1.9)
17:49
(0:20,1.9)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Gilbert, Tyler Fr Fr 16:55.8 5:39 3 29/371 8/21 28/52 1/23 17:11
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hager, Breydan So So 17:30.9 5:50 3 79/283 8/13 33/52 1/20 17:10
Hoagland, Max Fr Fr 18:59 6:20 3 145/371 15/21 43/52 1/13 19:05
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Homza, Daniel Sr Sr 16:45.7 5:35 3 164/247 10/10 22/52 4/9 16:55
(0:09,0.9)
16:55
(0:09,0.9)
16:55
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hylton, Cameron Jr Sr 15:10.6 5:04 3 35/247 2/10 2/52 9/34 15:47
(0:36,3.8)
15:47
(0:36,3.8)
15:47
(0:36,3.8)
15:32
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jilek, Ryan Fr Fr 18:15.9 6:05 3 87/371 14/21 39/52 1/13 18:45
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jimenez, Jaiden Jr Jr 18:48.1 6:16 3 154/202 7/8 42/52 10/15 19:05
(0:17,1.5)
19:05
(0:17,1.5)
19:05
(0:17,1.5)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Kakar, Issa Fr Fr 18:06.1 6:02 3 82/371 13/21 38/52 1/16 18:39
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kiehn, Scott Fr Fr 17:08.2 5:43 3 38/371 10/21 31/52 1/18 17:31
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lazelle, Adam Fr Fr 19:14.1 6:25 3 168/371 16/21 44/52 2/8 20:01
(0:46,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lazelle, Andrew Sr Sr 15:45.1 5:15 3 90/247 7/10 7/52 3/15 17:13
(1:28,8.5)
17:13
(1:28,8.5)
17:13
(1:28,8.5)
16:02
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lucio, Seth Sr Sr 16:37.8 5:33 3 154/247 9/10 21/52 3/9 16:53
(0:15,1.5)
16:53
(0:15,1.5)
16:53
(0:15,1.5)
16:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Montez, Austin Fr Fr 16:23.6 5:28 3 5/371 1/21 16/52 5/30 16:18
Nevens, Noah Jr Sr 15:20.8 5:07 3 52/247 4/10 4/52 3/26 18:35
(3:14,17.4)
18:35
(3:14,17.4)
17:39
(2:18,13.0)
15:27
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Anthony Fr Fr 16:55.7 5:39 3 28/371 7/21 27/52 1/23 17:21
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paez, Aidan Fr Fr 21:46.5 7:16 3 313/371 21/21 52/52 2/3 23:43
(1:56,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paez, Devon Jr Jr 16:46.3 5:35 3 57/202 4/8 23/52 6/24 18:08
(1:22,7.5)
18:08
(1:22,7.5)
18:08
(1:22,7.5)
16:51
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Parrish, Dustin Fr Fr 16:52.8 5:38 3 24/371 5/21 25/52 1/26 17:02
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Benny So So 16:27.8 5:29 3 21/283 5/13 18/52 1/27 18:14
(1:46,9.7)
18:14
(1:46,9.7)
18:14
(1:46,9.7)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Damien So So 17:06.2 5:42 3 57/283 7/13 30/52 1/22 16:55
Porras, Cameron Jr Jr 16:13.1 5:24 3 26/202 2/8 11/52 9/29 17:42
(1:29,8.3)
17:42
(1:29,8.3)
17:42
(1:29,8.3)
16:26
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reden, Kyle Fr Fr 16:32.7 5:31 3 10/371 3/21 20/52 1/30 16:13
Resendiz, Agustin So So 21:01.1 7:00 3 240/283 13/13 50/52 4/8 20:07
Reza, Aric So So 15:58 5:19 3 4/283 1/13 8/52 4/30 18:23
(2:25,13.1)
18:23
(2:25,13.1)
18:23
(2:25,13.1)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruyle, Jake Fr Fr 20:24.7 6:48 3 249/371 19/21 49/52 2/4 20:48
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Segura, Ben Sr Sr 15:31.1 5:10 3 68/247 5/10 5/52 4/23 15:39
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Parker So So 16:18.8 5:26 3 15/283 4/13 14/52 1/28 17:44
(1:25,8.0)
17:44
(1:25,8.0)
17:44
(1:25,8.0)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stuckey, Brock Jr Sr 15:08.8 5:03 3 33/247 1/10 1/52 20/42 16:25
(1:16,7.7)
16:25
(1:16,7.7)
16:22
(1:13,7.4)
15:31
(0:22,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tabanao, Aj So So 16:11.8 5:24 3 12/283 2/13 9/52 4/30 17:10
(0:58,5.6)
17:10
(0:58,5.6)
17:10
(0:58,5.6)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Velarde, Justin Sr Sr 16:17.3 5:26 3 132/247 8/10 12/52 5/14 16:23
(0:06,0.6)
16:23
(0:06,0.6)
16:23
(0:06,0.6)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Watson, Ethan Fr Fr 17:38.8 5:53 3 65/371 11/21 35/52 1/18 18:02
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
White, Mason Fr Fr 16:49.1 5:36 3 19/371 4/21 24/52 1/29 17:01
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Worthy, John Fr Fr 16:24.9 5:28 3 6/371 2/21 17/52 1/30 16:33
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/23 76:27
0:22
3 5:06 5:03 5:10 179 4:53 76:14 76:14 75:30 Brock Stuckey (25), Cameron Hylton (26), Grayson Boyce (35), Noah Nevens (39), Ben Segura (54)
Sr 2nd 5 3/9 81:11
1:01
3 5:25 5:15 5:35 95 5:03 79:45 79:45 Micah Baird (8), Andrew Lazelle (9), Justin Velarde (18), Seth Lucio (27), Daniel Homza (33)
So 1st 5 1/27 81:14
0:30
3 5:25 5:19 5:29 62 5:25 81:56
(0:42,0.9)
81:56
(0:42,0.9)
79:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Aric Reza (4), Aj Tabanao (11), Ajae Flint (13), Parker Smith (14), Benny Perez (20)
So 2nd 5 1/15 87:37
2:05
3 5:50 5:31 6:12 45 5:50 88:48
(1:10,1.3)
88:48
(1:10,1.3)
84:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Abrenica (1), Damien Perez (2), Breydan Hager (5), Carson Baldevia (12), Jacob Deboard (25)
Jr 1st 5 9/24 83:00
1:16
3 5:32 5:24 5:49 211 5:21 82:50 82:50 80:17 Alex Ayala (24), Cameron Porras (25), Trevor Branstetter (30), Devon Paez (53), Andrew Gilbert (79)
Fr 1st 5 1/26 83:03
0:29
3 5:32 5:28 5:38 59 5:32 87:43
(4:40,5.3)
87:43
(4:40,5.3)
81:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Austin Montez (4), John Worthy (5), Kyle Reden (9), Mason White (18), Dustin Parrish (23)
Fr 2nd 5 1/18 84:53
0:13
3 5:40 5:38 5:43 15 5:40 93:10
(8:17,8.9)
93:10
(8:17,8.9)
88:17
(3:24,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonah Buncab (1), Anthony Nguyen (2), Tyler Gilbert (3), Marcus Boeck (4), Scott Kiehn (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/13 91:05
1:20
3 6:04 5:53 6:20 20 6:04 98:40
(7:35,7.7)
98:40
(7:35,7.7)
91:50
(0:45,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Watson (1), Kaden Fender (2), Issa Kakar (3), Ryan Jilek (5), Max Hoagland (9)
Fr 4th 5 1/3 100:30
2:07
3 6:42 6:25 7:07 28 6:42 105:18
(4:48,4.6)
95:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adam Lazelle (1), Chaz Fikes (2), Daniel Alvarado (3), Jake Ruyle (6), Garrison Dubois (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 14:17.9 4:46
2 John Bennett Sr Granada 14:27.2 4:49
3 Alexis Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 14:27.8 4:49
4 Anthony Benitez Sr Serra SD 14:30.9 4:50
5 Simon Fuller Jr Dana Hills 14:32.4 4:51
6 Zach Arias Sr Ayala 14:37.4 4:52
7 Jaron Farnham Sr Del Norte SD 14:37.5 4:53
8 Garrett Stanford Jr La Costa Cnyn 14:37.6 4:53
9 Ben Mckenna So Aliso Niguel 14:38.1 4:53
10 Zev Feidelberg So Del Norte SD 14:40.3 4:53
11 Jacob Stanford Jr La Costa Cnyn 14:43.3 4:54
12 Andrew Martinez Jr Ayala 14:46.6 4:56
13 Caleb Niednagel So Dana Hills 14:46.6 4:56
14 Sagan Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 14:49.1 4:56
15 Kyle Pendleton Sr Santiago (Cor) 14:50.9 4:57
16 Eddy Wagenseller Jr Dana Hills 14:51.9 4:57
17 Jonathan Velasco Jr Mission Hills 14:53.3 4:58
18 Marcos Milla Sr Santiago (Cor) 14:55.6 4:59
19 Christian Wehrli Sr Tesoro 14:56.2 4:59
20 Isaiah Labra Sr Bonita Vista 14:57.5 4:59
21 Carrick Denker So Dana Hills 14:57.5 4:59
22 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 14:57.6 4:59
23 Tyler Spicer Sr Brea Olinda 14:59.8 5:00
24 Tyler Hattori Jr Granada 15:01.1 5:00
25 Robby Foster Sr Shadow Mountain 15:04.2 5:01
26 Caden Elsesser So Wilson/LB 15:04.7 5:02
27 Nikoli Melovidov Sr Mt. Carmel 15:04.9 5:02
28 David Hidalgo Sr Bonita 15:05.1 5:02
29 Bryson Crites Jr Tesoro 15:05.5 5:02
30 Hayden Stein Jr Dana Hills 15:06.7 5:02
31 Jaryd Dukes Jr Aliso Niguel 15:08.3 5:03
32 Derek Damelia Sr Troy 15:08.5 5:03
33 Brock Stuckey Jr Great Oak 15:08.8 5:03 1/10 1/52 20/42 16:25
(1:16)
16:25
(1:16)
16:22
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Cole Andrew Jr Dana Hills 15:10.5 5:04
35 Cameron Hylton Jr Great Oak 15:10.6 5:04 2/10 2/52 9/34 15:47
(0:36)
15:47
(0:36)
15:47
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Brian Soriano Jr Santa Ana 15:10.8 5:04
37 Shane Gaffikin So Brea Olinda 15:12.2 5:04
38 Julian Galiciathomas Jr Granada 15:12.2 5:04
39 Diego Duran Jr Santa Ana 15:13.3 5:04
40 Michael Davey Jr Newport Harbor 15:13.5 5:05
41 Cameron Meier Jr Granada 15:14.6 5:05
42 Kinaar Desai Sr Granada 15:14.9 5:05
43 Ethan Lamprecht Sr Bonita Vista 15:15.9 5:05
44 Grayson Boyce Jr Great Oak 15:15.9 5:05 3/10 3/52 3/28 16:17
(1:01)
16:17
(1:01)
16:17
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Brandon Sanchez Sr Dana Hills 15:16.5 5:06
46 Daniel Abdala Jr Alta Loma 15:16.7 5:06
47 Ryan Bush Sr Tesoro 15:17.1 5:06
48 Sean Caster Jr Mission Hills 15:17.2 5:06
49 Klaus Quinonez Jr Los Alamitos 15:18.1 5:06
50 Sebastian Arias Sr Dana Hills 15:19 5:06
51 Kaleb Yemane Jr Los Alamitos 15:19.1 5:06
52 Noah Nevens Jr Great Oak 15:20.8 5:07 4/10 4/52 3/26 18:35
(3:14)
18:35
(3:14)
17:39
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Jacob Villegas Jr Ayala 15:21.7 5:07
54 Armando Gonzalez Sr Godinez 15:23.5 5:08
55 Josh Kutcher Jr Dana Hills 15:24.7 5:08
56 Lars Mitchel Jr Huntington Bch 15:25.5 5:09
57 Daniel Rubin Jr Sage Creek 15:26 5:09
58 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 15:26.2 5:09
59 Alejandro Guerrero Sr Paramount 15:26.7 5:09
60 Seth Jeppson So Granada 15:26.7 5:09
61 Armando Campos Sr Bonita Vista 15:27 5:09
62 Arvin Kanwal Sr Aliso Niguel 15:27.1 5:09
63 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 15:27.4 5:09
64 Angel Ramirez Sr Godinez 15:27.4 5:09
65 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 15:27.8 5:09
66 Jared Amancio Sr Ayala 15:29 5:10
67 John Dempsey Sr Brea Olinda 15:29.1 5:10
68 Ben Segura Sr Great Oak 15:31.1 5:10 5/10 5/52 4/23
69 Vincent Tran Sr Mt. Carmel 15:32.1 5:11
70 Mikael Campo Sr Newport Harbor 15:32.6 5:11
71 Ryan Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 15:33.8 5:11
72 Diego Mejia Sr Paramount 15:33.9 5:11
73 Jake Kim Sr Del Norte SD 15:34.3 5:11
74 Andrew Varvara Sr Del Norte SD 15:35.6 5:12
75 Jon Tobin Sr Brea Olinda 15:36 5:12
76 Robert Arzate Sr Godinez 15:36.1 5:12
77 Mitchell Scaglione Sr Carlsbad 15:37.5 5:13
78 Marc Tadros Sr Fountain Vlly 15:37.6 5:13
79 Toshin Agbede Sr Bonita Vista 15:38 5:13
80 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Godinez 15:38.4 5:13
81 Luke Downing Jr Newport Harbor 15:40.8 5:14
82 Zackary Alexander Jr Alta Loma 15:41.1 5:14
83 Dean Yacoubian Sr Los Alamitos 15:41.2 5:14
84 Yuki Watanabe Jr Fountain Vlly 15:42.5 5:14
85 Jesse Del Carmen Fr Santa Ana 15:43.7 5:15
86 Jared Berryman Sr Los Alamitos 15:44 5:15
87 Josh White Jr Granada 15:44 5:15
88 Rigo Gamez Sr Clovis East 15:44.1 5:15
89 Micah Baird So Great Oak 15:44.8 5:15 6/10 6/52 3/19 17:55
(2:10)
17:55
(2:10)
17:55
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Andrew Lazelle Sr Great Oak 15:45.1 5:15 7/10 7/52 3/15 17:13
(1:28)
17:13
(1:28)
17:13
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
91 Caden Denker Sr Dana Hills 15:45.7 5:15
92 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 15:46 5:15
93 Ginanni Viola Fr Dana Hills 15:47 5:16
94 Reymond Pineda Jr Godinez 15:47.3 5:16
95 Bobby Brana Sr Scripps Ranch 15:47.6 5:16
96 Oliver Kushen Jr Tesoro 15:48.3 5:16
97 Gabriel Gomez Sr Wilson/LB 15:49.1 5:16
98 Michi Sumimoto So Aliso Niguel 15:49.5 5:17
99 Michael Metcalfe Sr Los Alamitos 15:50.6 5:17
100 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:50.9 5:17
101 Brennan Cloes Sr Mt. Carmel 15:51 5:17
102 Jacob Taylor Sr Los Alamitos 15:51.3 5:17
103 Jacob Olthoff Sr Tesoro 15:52.7 5:18
104 Nick Van Meter Jr Los Alamitos 15:54 5:18
105 Thomas Valenti Sr Brea Olinda 15:54.5 5:18
106 Luis Cuatlayolt Sr Santa Ana 15:54.7 5:18
107 Christopher Thornburgh Sr Brea Olinda 15:56.1 5:19
108 Connor Hennig Jr Bonita 15:56.7 5:19
109 Luca Novo Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:58 5:19
110 Slone Smith Sr Tesoro 15:59.3 5:20
111 Mark Kim Jr Northwood 16:00.1 5:20
112 Brendan Watts Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01.9 5:21
113 Francisco Avila Sr Santa Ana 16:02.2 5:21
114 Carlos Velazquez Sr Westminster 16:02.5 5:21
115 Joel Swiatkowski Sr Millikan 16:02.9 5:21
116 Micah Ivory Sr Dana Hills 16:03.7 5:21
117 Jonathan Manara Fr Brea Olinda 16:04.4 5:21
118 Aidan Garcia Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:05.1 5:22
119 Andrew Arias Fr Ayala 16:05.4 5:22
120 Matthew Apahidean So Brea Olinda 16:06.4 5:22
121 Zami Moscoso So Wilson/LB 16:08.5 5:23
122 Nicholas Pelonis Sr Los Alamitos 16:09.4 5:23
123 Nicholas Rosales Jr Cypress 16:10.9 5:24
124 Brian Kelly Jr Aliso Niguel 16:11.5 5:24
125 Sam Neuhaus Jr Aliso Niguel 16:11.9 5:24
126 Bobby Rodgers Sr Dana Hills 16:13.3 5:24
127 Tobias Fischer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:13.7 5:25
128 Joshua Kim Sr Trabuco Hills 16:14.1 5:25
129 Nathan Chase Sr Ayala 16:15.4 5:25
130 Christopher Kilday Sr Granada 16:16.4 5:25
131 Justin Amaro Sr Santa Ana 16:16.6 5:26
132 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:17.3 5:26 8/10 12/52 5/14 16:23
(0:06)
16:23
(0:06)
16:23
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Justin Schmidt Jr Fountain Vlly 16:17.7 5:26
134 Austin Lemus Fr Ayala 16:18.9 5:26
135 Camden Sandberg Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:19.1 5:26
136 Ethan Siordia So Ayala 16:19.5 5:27
137 Spencer Mordy Sr Capo Valley 16:21.1 5:27
138 Cole Petty Sr Aliso Niguel 16:21.8 5:27
139 Jason Gunn Jr Huntington Bch 16:21.8 5:27
140 David Rosendo Sr Wilson/LB 16:21.9 5:27
141 Kevin Miller Jr Los Alamitos 16:23.6 5:28
142 Nathen Trujillo Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:25.8 5:29
143 Jesus Zuniga Sr Santa Ana 16:27.3 5:29
144 Griffith Hughes Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:29.5 5:30
145 Logan Blake So Fountain Vlly 16:32 5:31
146 Ryan Borovinsky Sr Dana Hills 16:32.2 5:31
147 Adrian Lomeli Sr Paramount 16:32.5 5:31
148 Brandon Palacios Fr Santa Ana 16:32.6 5:31
149 Anthony Barrera Sr Godinez 16:32.6 5:31
150 Tanner Grohmann Sr Fountain Vlly 16:34.1 5:31
151 James Colin Sr Wilson/LB 16:34.7 5:32
152 Josh Dowdy Sr Dana Hills 16:35.3 5:32
153 Jairo Izaguirrereyes Sr Wilson/LB 16:37.4 5:32
154 Seth Lucio Sr Great Oak 16:37.8 5:33 9/10 21/52 3/9 16:53
(0:15)
16:53
(0:15)
16:53
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
155 Juan Avendano So Godinez 16:39.3 5:33
156 Jose Sepulveda Sr Millikan 16:39.7 5:33
157 Josh Mcfarland Sr Huntington Bch 16:41.2 5:34
158 Edgar-martin Sigala Sr Ayala 16:41.3 5:34
159 Alaric Browning So Fountain Vlly 16:42.5 5:34
160 Ryan Watts Sr Los Alamitos 16:43 5:34
161 Ryan Neeson Sr Aliso Niguel 16:43.7 5:35
162 Ryley Welch Jr Ayala 16:44.1 5:35
163 Joshua Nullmeyer Sr San Clemente 16:45.7 5:35
164 Daniel Homza Sr Great Oak 16:45.7 5:35 10/10 22/52 4/9 16:55
(0:09)
16:55
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
165 Brandon Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 16:49.1 5:36
166 Grant Cota Sr Dana Hills 16:50 5:37
167 Connor Ison Sr Tesoro 16:50.5 5:37
168 Nicanor Mateo Sr Santa Ana 16:50.6 5:37
169 Jackson Old So Northwood 16:51.6 5:37
170 Trevor Cislaw Sr Newport Harbor 16:53.6 5:38
171 Miles Knight Sr Huntington Bch 16:55.5 5:39
172 Evan Smith So Northwood 16:58 5:39
173 Jack Hartstein Sr Tesoro 16:58.4 5:39
174 Jonathan Aguirre Sr Santa Ana 16:59.3 5:40
175 Marco Ugarte Sr Bonita Vista 17:00.2 5:40
176 Cesar Arzate Sr Paramount 17:00.6 5:40
177 Salvador Garcia Sr Godinez 17:01.7 5:41
178 Mark Patterson Sr Dana Hills 17:04.4 5:41
179 Christian Yassa Sr Newport Harbor 17:09 5:43
180 Jacob Kim Sr Ayala 17:10.5 5:44
181 Kyle Recker Sr Los Alamitos 17:12.3 5:44
182 Kent Williams Sr Mt. Carmel 17:14.8 5:45
183 Caleb Yun Jr Northwood 17:15.1 5:45
184 Kyle Langdonweyrich Sr Newport Harbor 17:17.2 5:46
185 Hunter Smith Sr Huntington Bch 17:18.8 5:46
186 Brenden O'connell Sr Millikan 17:19.6 5:47
187 Robbi Dietz Sr Fountain Vlly 17:30.8 5:50
188 Chris Dunn Sr Ayala 17:30.8 5:50
189 William Burke Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:32.4 5:51
190 Austin Arnold Sr Del Norte SD 17:33.2 5:51
191 Juan Arrellano Sr Arroyo Valley 17:36 5:52
192 Joey Carpenter Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:40.5 5:54
193 Andres Ramirez Sr Godinez 17:40.6 5:54
194 Juan Aragon Sr Ayala 17:40.8 5:54
195 Cesar Aceves Sr Paramount 17:43.5 5:55
196 Mark Lee Sr Northwood 17:44.4 5:55
197 Carlos Lopez Sr Cypress 17:44.5 5:55
198 Byron Hurtado Sr Wilson/LB 17:45 5:55
199 Nathan Butler Sr Cypress 17:48.4 5:56
200 Matias Ilic Sr Clovis North 17:50.7 5:57
201 Carlos Jimenez Sr Wilson/LB 17:54.1 5:58
202 Jake Hudelson Sr San Clemente 17:55 5:58
203 Eric Valente Sr Wilson/LB 17:56.5 5:59
204 Hunter Wehrli Sr Tesoro 17:58.8 6:00
205 Lawson Mccoy Sr San Clemente 18:01.6 6:01
206 Brandon Pizano Fr Dana Hills 18:03.7 6:01
207 Robert Aviles Sr Bonita Vista 18:04 6:01
208 Riley Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 18:07.8 6:03
209 Nico Barber Sr Fountain Vlly 18:08.3 6:03
210 Tyler Serfas Sr Aliso Niguel 18:14.1 6:05
211 Junhyun Kim Sr Cypress 18:19 6:06
212 Alexander Johnston Sr Mission Viejo 18:19.7 6:07
213 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 18:23.8 6:08
214 Hayden Hite Sr Tesoro 18:25.3 6:08
215 Ryan Tokeshi Sr Ayala 18:31 6:10
216 Eddie Enamorado Sr Paramount 18:34.1 6:11
217 Aaron Lam Sr Millikan 18:34.5 6:12
218 Andy Lam Sr Los Alamitos 18:38.8 6:13
219 William Hirsh Sr San Clemente 18:38.9 6:13
220 Dane Funk Sr Huntington Bch 18:41.2 6:14
221 Isaac Sotelo So Dana Hills 18:41.2 6:14
222 Max Halvax Sr Dana Hills 18:43.1 6:14
223 Daniel Deacon Sr Aliso Niguel 18:43.3 6:14
224 Jarrian Harrison Sr Wilson/LB 18:51.4 6:17
225 Nicholas Scarpone Sr San Clemente 18:57.5 6:19
226 Kobi Kozai Sr Cypress 18:58.9 6:20
227 Leonel Merida Sr Godinez 19:04.8 6:22
228 Sterling Ysais Sr Newport Harbor 19:05.5 6:22
229 Gabe Dorr Sr Aliso Niguel 19:08.9 6:23
230 Mario Fontes Sr Carlsbad 19:09.1 6:23
231 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:11.4 6:24
232 Edbin Lopez Sr Wilson/LB 19:15.9 6:25
233 Jack Birle Sr Aliso Niguel 19:16.5 6:26
234 Zach Turman Sr Del Norte SD 19:18.2 6:26
235 Benjamin Pang Sr Mission Viejo 19:28.6 6:30
236 Evan Weckwerth Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:38.2 6:33
237 Jonathan Rosas Sr Wilson/LB 19:47.4 6:36
238 Zepeda Ernesto Sr Santa Ana 19:51.6 6:37
239 Andrew Le Sr Clovis North 19:52.2 6:37
240 Brandon Bolanos Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:57.2 6:39
241 Michael Ponce Sr Fallbrook 20:14.4 6:45
242 Samuel Siwy Sr Mission Viejo 20:21.2 6:47
243 Mario De La Torre Sr Wilson/LB 20:35.6 6:52
244 Juan Luevano Sr Paramount 21:23.9 7:08
245 David Mendez Sr Arroyo Valley 22:19.4 7:26
246 Matthew Jaureguy Sr Ayala 23:03.4 7:41
247 Santiago Gutierrez Sr Arroyo Valley 23:22.2 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
73:18
14:40
4:53
39 Jack Landgraf
Sr
14:18
4:46
1
Simon Fuller
Jr
14:32
4:51
4
Caleb Niednage
So
14:47
4:56
10
Sagan Svoboda
Sr
14:49
4:56
11
Eddy Wagensel
Jr
14:52
4:57
13
Carrick Denker
So
14:58
4:59
17
Hayden Stein
Jr
15:07
5:02
23
2 Granada
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
75:10
15:02
5:01
116 John Bennett
Sr
14:27
4:49
2
Tyler Hattori
Jr
15:01
5:00
20
Julian Galiciat
Jr
15:12
5:04
29
Cameron Meier
Jr
15:15
5:05
32
Kinaar Desai
Sr
15:15
5:05
33
Seth Jeppson
So
15:27
5:09
46
Josh White
Jr
15:44
5:15
69
3 Great Oak
13-11-7-4-3
Gap: 0:22
76:27
15:17
5:06
179 Brock Stuckey
Jr
15:09
5:03
25
Cameron Hylton
Jr
15:11
5:04
26
Grayson Boyce
Jr
15:16
5:05
35
Noah Nevens
Jr
15:21
5:07
39
Ben Segura
Sr
15:31
5:10
54
Micah Baird
So
15:45
5:15
70
Andrew Lazelle
Sr
15:45
5:15
71
4 Ayala
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:28
76:20
15:16
5:05
197 Zach Arias
Sr
14:37
4:52
5
Andrew Martinez
Jr
14:47
4:56
9
Jacob Villegas
Jr
15:22
5:07
40
Jared Amancio
Sr
15:29
5:10
52
Andrew Arias
Fr
16:05
5:22
91
Nathan Chase
Sr
16:15
5:25
97
Austin Lemus
Fr
16:19
5:26
100
5 Sage Creek
10-13-11-9-5
Gap: 0:30
76:45
15:21
5:07
205 Brad Nelson
Sr
14:58
4:59
18
Daniel Rubin
Jr
15:26
5:09
43
Christia Mitchell
Sr
15:26
5:09
44
Justin Morris
Jr
15:27
5:09
49
Chris Suzuki
Sr
15:28
5:09
51








6 Tesoro
8-8-5-6-6
Gap: 0:57
77:00
15:24
5:08
227 Christia Wehrli
Sr
14:56
4:59
15
Bryson Crites
Jr
15:06
5:02
22
Ryan Bush
Sr
15:17
5:06
36
Oliver Kushen
Jr
15:48
5:16
74
Jacob Olthoff
Sr
15:53
5:18
80
Slone Smith
Sr
15:59
5:20
86
Connor Ison
Sr
16:51
5:37
117
6 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 1:11
76:49
15:22
5:07
227 Ben Mckenna
So
14:38
4:53
7
Jaryd Dukes
Jr
15:08
5:03
24
Arvin Kanwal
Sr
15:27
5:09
48
Michael Hughes
Sr
15:46
5:15
72
Michi Sumimoto
So
15:50
5:17
76
Brian Kelly
Jr
16:12
5:24
94
Sam Neuhaus
Jr
16:12
5:24
95
8 Brea Olinda
11-9-10-10-8
Gap: 0:55
77:12
15:26
5:09
241 Tyler Spicer
Sr
15:00
5:00
19
Shane Gaffikin
So
15:12
5:04
28
John Dempsey
Sr
15:29
5:10
53
Jon Tobin
Sr
15:36
5:12
59
Thomas Valenti
Sr
15:55
5:18
82
Christop Thornbur
Sr
15:56
5:19
84
Jonathan Manara
Fr
16:04
5:21
89
9 Del Norte SD
5-2-4-5-9
Gap: 2:56
78:01
15:36
5:12
259 Jaron Farnham
Sr
14:38
4:53
6
Zev Feidelbe
So
14:40
4:53
8
Jake Kim
Sr
15:34
5:11
57
Andrew Varvara
Sr
15:36
5:12
58
Austin Arnold
Sr
17:33
5:51
130
Zach Turman
Sr
19:18
6:26
147




10 Newport Harbor
3-7-8-8-10
Gap: 2:26
77:48
15:34
5:11
272 Alexis Garcia
Jr
14:28
4:49
3
Michael Davey
Jr
15:14
5:05
31
Mikael Campo
Sr
15:33
5:11
55
Luke Downing
Jr
15:41
5:14
64
Trevor Cislaw
Sr
16:54
5:38
119
Christia Yassa
Sr
17:09
5:43
124
Kyle Langdonw
Sr
17:17
5:46
126
11 Bonita Vista
9-10-9-10-11
Gap: 2:03
78:19
15:40
5:13
281 Isaiah Labra
Sr
14:58
4:59
16
Ethan Lamprech
Sr
15:16
5:05
34
Armando Campos
Sr
15:27
5:09
47
Toshin Agbede
Sr
15:38
5:13
62
Marco Ugarte
Sr
17:00
5:40
122
Robert Aviles
Sr
18:04
6:01
139




12 Los Alamitos
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:33
77:53
15:35
5:12
285 Klaus Quinonez
Jr
15:18
5:06
37
Kaleb Yemane
Jr
15:19
5:06
38
Dean Yacoubia
Sr
15:41
5:14
65
Jared Berryman
Sr
15:44
5:15
68
Michael Metcalfe
Sr
15:51
5:17
77
Jacob Taylor
Sr
15:51
5:17
79
Nick Van Meter
Jr
15:54
5:18
81
13 Godinez
16-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:24
77:53
15:35
5:12
287 Armando Gonzalez
Sr
15:24
5:08
41
Angel Ramirez
Sr
15:27
5:09
50
Robert Arzate
Sr
15:36
5:12
60
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
15:38
5:13
63
Reymond Pineda
Jr
15:47
5:16
73
Anthony Barrera
Sr
16:33
5:31
109
Juan Avendano
So
16:39
5:33
113
14 Santa Ana
14-12-13-12-14
Gap: 0:51
78:05
15:37
5:12
295 Brian Soriano
Jr
15:11
5:04
27
Diego Duran
Jr
15:13
5:04
30
Jesse Del Carmen
Fr
15:44
5:15
67
Luis Cuatlayo
Sr
15:55
5:18
83
Francisc Avila
Sr
16:02
5:21
88
Justin Amaro
Sr
16:17
5:26
98
Jesus Zuniga
Sr
16:27
5:29
105
15 Santiago (Cor)
7-5-12-15-15
Gap: 1:35
78:37
15:43
5:14
321 Kyle Pendleto
Sr
14:51
4:57
12
Marcos Milla
Sr
14:56
4:59
14
Aidan Garcia
Sr
16:05
5:22
90
Camden Sandberg
Sr
16:19
5:26
101
Nathen Trujillo
Sr
16:26
5:29
104
Joey Carpente
Sr
17:41
5:54
131
Evan Weckwert
Sr
19:38
6:33
148
16 Wilson/LB
12-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:30
79:59
16:00
5:20
402 Caden Elsesser
So
15:05
5:02
21
Gabriel Gomez
Sr
15:49
5:16
75
Zami Moscoso
So
16:09
5:23
92
David Rosendo
Sr
16:22
5:27
103
James Colin
Sr
16:35
5:32
111
Jairo Izaguirr
Sr
16:37
5:32
112
Byron Hurtado
Sr
17:45
5:55
135
17 Fountain Vlly
19-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:57
80:44
16:09
5:23
443 Marc Tadros
Sr
15:38
5:13
61
Yuki Watanabe
Jr
15:43
5:14
66
Justin Schmidt
Jr
16:18
5:26
99
Logan Blake
So
16:32
5:31
107
Tanner Grohmann
Sr
16:34
5:31
110
Alaric Browning
So
16:43
5:34
115
Robbi Dietz
Sr
17:31
5:50
128
18 Paramount
18-17-17-17-18
Gap: 2:17
82:17
16:27
5:29
464 Alejandr Guerrero
Sr
15:27
5:09
45
Diego Mejia
Sr
15:34
5:11
56
Adrian Lomeli
Sr
16:33
5:31
108
Cesar Arzate
Sr
17:01
5:40
123
Cesar Aceves
Sr
17:44
5:55
132
Eddie Enamorad
Sr
18:34
6:11
141
Juan Luevano
Sr
21:24
7:08
149
19 Canyon Crest Academy
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:42
82:05
16:25
5:28
494 Trevor Peterson
Sr
15:51
5:17
78
Luca Novo
Sr
15:58
5:19
85
Tobias Fischer
Sr
16:14
5:25
96
Griffith Hughes
Sr
16:30
5:30
106
William Burke
Sr
17:32
5:51
129
Johnatha Larkin
Sr
19:11
6:24
146




20 Huntington Bch
17-19-19-20-20
Gap: 1:53
82:43
16:33
5:31
505 Lars Mitchel
Jr
15:26
5:09
42
Jason Gunn
Jr
16:22
5:27
102
Josh Mcfarlan
Sr
16:41
5:34
114
Miles Knight
Sr
16:56
5:39
120
Hunter Smith
Sr
17:19
5:46
127
Dane Funk
Sr
18:41
6:14
143




21 Northwood
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:44
84:49
16:58
5:39
584 Mark Kim
Jr
16:00
5:20
87
Jackson Old
So
16:52
5:37
118
Evan Smith
So
16:58
5:39
121
Caleb Yun
Jr
17:15
5:45
125
Mark Lee
Sr
17:44
5:55
133








22 Cypress
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:48
89:02
17:48
5:56
648 Nicholas Rosales
Jr
16:11
5:24
93
Carlos Lopez
Sr
17:45
5:55
134
Nathan Butler
Sr
17:48
5:56
136
Junhyun Kim
Sr
18:19
6:06
140
Kobi Kozai
Sr
18:59
6:20
145








23 San Clemente
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:12
90:19
18:04
6:01
677 Joshua Nullmeye
Sr
16:46
5:35
116
Jake Hudelson
Sr
17:55
5:58
137
Lawson Mccoy
Sr
18:02
6:01
138
William Hirsh
Sr
18:39
6:13
142
Nicholas Scarpone
Sr
18:58
6:19
144








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
75:50
15:10
5:03
15 Carrick Denker
So
14:58
4:59
1
Hayden Stein
Jr
15:07
5:02
2
Cole Andrew
Jr
15:11
5:04
3
Brandon Sanchez
Sr
15:17
5:06
4
Sebastia Arias
Sr
15:19
5:06
5
Josh Kutcher
Jr
15:25
5:08
6
Ryan Broadhea
Fr
15:34
5:11
7
2 Los Alamitos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
81:01
16:12
5:24
86 Jacob Taylor
Sr
15:51
5:17
10
Nick Van Meter
Jr
15:54
5:18
11
Nicholas Pelonis
Sr
16:09
5:23
13
Kevin Miller
Jr
16:24
5:28
22
Ryan Watts
Sr
16:43
5:34
30
Kyle Recker
Sr
17:12
5:44
40
Zaccary Bradt
Sr
18:24
6:08
48
3 Great Oak
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
81:11
16:14
5:25
95 Micah Baird
So
15:45
5:15
8
Andrew Lazelle
Sr
15:45
5:15
9
Justin Velarde
Sr
16:17
5:26
18
Seth Lucio
Sr
16:38
5:33
27
Daniel Homza
Sr
16:46
5:35
33








4 Ayala
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:29
82:19
16:28
5:29
116 Nathan Chase
Sr
16:15
5:25
16
Austin Lemus
Fr
16:19
5:26
19
Ethan Siordia
So
16:20
5:27
20
Edgar-ma Sigala
Sr
16:41
5:34
29
Ryley Welch
Jr
16:44
5:35
32
Jacob Kim
Sr
17:11
5:44
39
Chris Dunn
Sr
17:31
5:50
41
5 Aliso Niguel
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:03
83:43
16:45
5:35
128 Brian Kelly
Jr
16:12
5:24
14
Sam Neuhaus
Jr
16:12
5:24
15
Cole Petty
Sr
16:22
5:27
21
Ryan Neeson
Sr
16:44
5:35
31
Tyler Serfas
Sr
18:14
6:05
47
Daniel Deacon
Sr
18:43
6:14
50
Gabe Dorr
Sr
19:09
6:23
53
6 Santa Ana
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
83:06
16:37
5:32
136 Justin Amaro
Sr
16:17
5:26
17
Jesus Zuniga
Sr
16:27
5:29
23
Brandon Palacios
Fr
16:33
5:31
24
Nicanor Mateo
Sr
16:51
5:37
35
Jonathan Aguirre
Sr
16:59
5:40
37
Zepeda Ernesto
Sr
19:52
6:37
56




7 Tesoro
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
86:12
17:14
5:45
177 Slone Smith
Sr
15:59
5:20
12
Connor Ison
Sr
16:51
5:37
34
Jack Hartstei
Sr
16:58
5:39
36
Hunter Wehrli
Sr
17:59
6:00
46
Hayden Hite
Sr
18:25
6:08
49








8 Godinez
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:32
86:59
17:24
5:48
185 Anthony Barrera
Sr
16:33
5:31
25
Juan Avendano
So
16:39
5:33
28
Salvador Garcia
Sr
17:02
5:41
38
Andres Ramirez
Sr
17:41
5:54
42
Leonel Merida
Sr
19:05
6:22
52








9 Wilson/LB
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:14
89:04
17:49
5:56
209 Jairo Izaguirr
Sr
16:37
5:32
26
Byron Hurtado
Sr
17:45
5:55
43
Carlos Jimenez
Sr
17:54
5:58
44
Eric Valente
Sr
17:57
5:59
45
Jarrian Harrison
Sr
18:51
6:17
51
Edbin Lopez
Sr
19:16
6:25
54
Jonathan Rosas
Sr
19:47
6:36
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Carter So Clovis North 15:39.8 5:13
2 Omar Garcia So Dana Hills 15:41 5:14
3 Sean Robertson So Capo Valley 15:44.9 5:15
4 Aric Reza So Great Oak 15:58 5:19 1/13 8/52 4/30 18:23
(2:25)
18:23
(2:25)
18:23
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Thomas Allen So Clovis North 15:59.5 5:20
6 Enrique Gutierrez So Clovis East 16:03.1 5:21
7 Jacob Schwarz So Mission Viejo 16:03.8 5:21
8 Rohan Dahlke So Del Norte SD 16:08.6 5:23
9 Andrew Bautista So Capo Valley 16:09.4 5:23
10 Steven Shadell So Tesoro 16:10.5 5:24
11 Jack Lawson So Mission Viejo 16:10.9 5:24
12 Aj Tabanao So Great Oak 16:11.8 5:24 2/13 9/52 4/30 17:10
(0:58)
17:10
(0:58)
17:10
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Dane Faukner So Dana Hills 16:14.2 5:25
14 Ajae Flint So Great Oak 16:17.7 5:26 3/13 13/52 1/30 17:03
(0:46)
17:03
(0:46)
17:03
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Parker Smith So Great Oak 16:18.8 5:26 4/13 14/52 1/28 17:44
(1:25)
17:44
(1:25)
17:44
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Will Debassio So Newport Harbor 16:18.9 5:26
17 Caleb Mettler Jr San Clemente 16:25.8 5:29
18 Joshua Hernandez So Fallbrook 16:26.3 5:29
19 Matthew Bartsch So Trabuco Hills 16:27.4 5:29
20 Keegan Fredriksen So Aliso Niguel 16:27.5 5:29
21 Benny Perez So Great Oak 16:27.8 5:29 5/13 18/52 1/27 18:14
(1:46)
18:14
(1:46)
18:14
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Joshua Abrenica So Great Oak 16:32 5:31 6/13 19/52 1/23 17:52
(1:20)
17:52
(1:20)
17:52
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Nathan Kuhn Jr San Clemente 16:33.8 5:31
24 Jasper Loverude So Millikan 16:34.4 5:31
25 Ko Akabori So Ayala 16:35.7 5:32
26 Elliott Harrington So Newport Harbor 16:36.9 5:32
27 Erik Edwards So Mt. Carmel 16:38.1 5:33
28 Brandon Donis So Tesoro 16:41.2 5:34
29 Andrew Schulz So Canyon Crest Academy 16:44.8 5:35
30 Daniel Herrick So Del Norte SD 16:45 5:35
31 Jose Sandoval So Paramount 16:46.7 5:36
32 Jonathan Rosenthal So Los Alamitos 16:47 5:36
33 Oscar Mateo So Santa Ana 16:49.7 5:37
34 Brady Mccormick So Aliso Niguel 16:49.9 5:37
35 Jorge Toscano So Clovis East 16:50.6 5:37
36 Sam Woulfe So Carlsbad 16:50.7 5:37
37 Alan Swann So San Clemente 16:51.1 5:37
38 Zongsen Li So Del Norte SD 16:52.3 5:37
39 Evan Toji So Wilson/LB 16:52.4 5:37
40 Miles Mikkelsen So Newport Harbor 16:53 5:38
41 John O'melveny So Dana Hills 16:54.3 5:38
42 Benjamin Chose So Del Norte SD 16:55.3 5:38
43 Richard Bright So San Clemente 16:56.9 5:39
44 Mauricio Tamariz Jones So San Clemente 16:57.4 5:39
45 Han Abdali So Aliso Niguel 16:57.4 5:39
46 Cole Ridenour So Newport Harbor 16:58.5 5:40
47 Abraham Zepeda So Bonita Vista 16:59.5 5:40
48 Cooper Robie So Aliso Niguel 16:59.6 5:40
49 Max Cox So Trabuco Hills 17:00.4 5:40
50 Andrew Bustamante So Godinez 17:01.6 5:41
51 Gustavo Vasquez So Bonita Vista 17:01.8 5:41
52 Nathan Slevcove So Cypress 17:01.8 5:41
53 Kyle Smith So Millikan 17:02.2 5:41
54 Ernesto Hernandez So Santa Ana 17:02.4 5:41
55 Jack Baxter So Mt. Carmel 17:04.6 5:42
56 Connor Ree So Mission Viejo 17:06 5:42
57 Damien Perez So Great Oak 17:06.2 5:42 7/13 30/52 1/22
58 Harry Tang So Ayala 17:10.2 5:43
59 Jacob Strayer So Trabuco Hills 17:11.4 5:44
60 Joshua Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 17:12.4 5:44
61 Anthony Orozco So Godinez 17:13 5:44
62 Matt Ung So Los Alamitos 17:13.5 5:45
63 Kevin Gonzalez So Godinez 17:14.4 5:45
64 Cole Costa So Santiago (Cor) 17:14.6 5:45
65 Kyle Amerjan So Clovis North 17:15.8 5:45
66 Julian Olivares So San Clemente 17:16.3 5:45
67 Sam Becker So Los Alamitos 17:16.7 5:46
68 Nathan Sandberg So Santiago (Cor) 17:18.2 5:46
69 Chris Czajka So Mt. Carmel 17:21.3 5:47
70 Don Le So Trabuco Hills 17:22.6 5:48
71 Jacob Lindwall So Carlsbad 17:23 5:48
72 Seth Suarez So Millikan 17:23.1 5:48
73 Chad Neuman So Trabuco Hills 17:23.5 5:48
74 Miguel Antonio So Arroyo Valley 17:24.5 5:48
75 Sebastian Belo So Mission Viejo 17:25.2 5:48
76 Ian Johnson So Carlsbad 17:26.1 5:49
77 Aaron Moayed So Trabuco Hills 17:26.6 5:49
78 Brian Rogers So Los Alamitos 17:29.6 5:50
79 Breydan Hager So Great Oak 17:30.9 5:50 8/13 33/52 1/20
80 Carter Coppes So Trabuco Hills 17:32 5:51
81 Robert Navarro So Wilson/LB 17:32.7 5:51
82 Julian Shea So Capo Valley 17:32.8 5:51
83 Gavin Ward So Dana Hills 17:33.9 5:51
84 Carson Geyer So San Clemente 17:35.7 5:52
85 Michael Lopez So Fallbrook 17:36.1 5:52
86 Dillon Scott So San Clemente 17:37 5:52
87 Dane Radigan So Trabuco Hills 17:37.4 5:52
88 Matthew Adachi So Northwood 17:38.7 5:53
89 Joshua Turman So Del Norte SD 17:42.3 5:54
90 Andrew Flores So Mission Viejo 17:45 5:55
91 Rahul Chavan So Los Alamitos 17:45.1 5:55
92 Jeffery Vincent So Santiago (Cor) 17:45.4 5:55
93 Kimball Leung So Trabuco Hills 17:45.7 5:55
94 James Buchs So Aliso Niguel 17:47.6 5:56
95 Santino Littlefield So Aliso Niguel 17:47.7 5:56
96 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 17:49.7 5:57
97 Aidan Williamson So Ayala 17:50 5:57
98 Carson Baldevia So Great Oak 17:50.7 5:57 9/13 36/52 2/16 18:53
(1:02)
18:53
(1:02)
18:53
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Redford Hudson Jr Mt. Carmel 17:51.3 5:57
100 Patrick Bernhard So Tesoro 17:52 5:57
101 Gonzalo Garciacastillo So Aliso Niguel 17:52.9 5:58
102 Joshua Denk So Aliso Niguel 17:53.6 5:58
103 Ryan Chu So Ayala 17:54.6 5:58
104 Danny Cullen So Dana Hills 17:56.7 5:59
105 Adam Gallardo So Arroyo Valley 17:57.7 5:59
106 Austin Sollom So Mission Viejo 17:57.9 5:59
107 Jonathan Hale So Dana Hills 17:59.1 6:00
108 Finn Landgraf So Dana Hills 18:02.4 6:01
109 Angel Toriano Cardona So Huntington Bch 18:03.3 6:01
110 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 18:04.9 6:02
111 Tristan Suppe So Fallbrook 18:05.7 6:02
112 Quinn Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 18:06.6 6:02
113 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 18:06.9 6:02
114 Jack Ryan So Mt. Carmel 18:07.7 6:03
115 Jake Mulligan So Tesoro 18:07.8 6:03
116 Ricardo Martinez So Fallbrook 18:09.1 6:03
117 Conrad Walt So Huntington Bch 18:09.6 6:03
118 Brandon Parra So Cypress 18:13.2 6:04
119 Zeth Sandoval So Aliso Niguel 18:13.3 6:04
120 Holden Linas So Fallbrook 18:14.1 6:05
121 Daniel Cowles So Northwood 18:15.1 6:05
122 Lopez Erik So Godinez 18:15.2 6:05
123 Gabrial Bautista Jr Mt. Carmel 18:15.7 6:05
124 Ian Ferris So Fountain Vlly 18:16.5 6:06
125 Jake Greenbaum So Dana Hills 18:19.2 6:06
126 Fabio Pschaidt So San Clemente 18:19.8 6:07
127 Alan Rodriguez So Godinez 18:21.3 6:07
128 Sean Mairs So Capo Valley 18:21.5 6:07
129 Daniel Novoa Fr Carlsbad 18:21.5 6:07
130 Esteban Hernandez So Paramount 18:21.7 6:07
131 Nathan Garay So Wilson/LB 18:23.2 6:08
132 Julian Romo So Tesoro 18:24.6 6:08
133 Jarred Fabia So Millikan 18:25.1 6:08
134 Addison Lawrence So Dana Hills 18:25.4 6:08
135 Andrew Fisher So Santiago (Cor) 18:25.9 6:09
136 Daniel Llanes So Clovis North 18:32.2 6:11
137 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest Academy 18:35.6 6:12
138 Jacob Deboard So Great Oak 18:37.4 6:12 10/13 40/52 1/15 19:30
(0:53)
19:30
(0:53)
19:30
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Ismael Dominguez So Paramount 18:38.4 6:13
140 Daniel Cardenas So Paramount 18:38.5 6:13
141 Sebastian Mendoza So Paramount 18:39.1 6:13
142 Christian Martinez So Mission Viejo 18:39.4 6:13
143 Jason Moreno So Clovis North 18:40.3 6:13
144 Trevor Allensworth So Tesoro 18:40.6 6:14
145 Griffin O'shaughnessy So Capo Valley 18:41.2 6:14
146 Blake Hernandez So Santiago (Cor) 18:41.7 6:14
147 Kai Burke So Carlsbad 18:43.1 6:14
148 Andrew Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 18:43.2 6:14
149 Jackson Arnold So Great Oak 18:43.3 6:14 11/13 41/52 1/10 19:37
(0:53)
19:37
(0:53)
19:37
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Luke Valdez So Dana Hills 18:43.4 6:14
151 Ian Llacer Chamberlain So Canyon Crest Academy 18:43.5 6:15
152 Jack Cheetham Fr Los Alamitos 18:43.6 6:15
153 Dustin Le So Santiago (Cor) 18:45.3 6:15
154 Max Piiponniemi So Mt. Carmel 18:48.4 6:16
155 Andres Martinez So Fallbrook 18:49.3 6:16
156 Nick Dybel So Mission Viejo 18:50.9 6:17
157 Nick Stoughton So San Clemente 18:52.4 6:17
158 Diego Sigala So Ayala 18:52.7 6:18
159 Jarrett Macedo So Clovis North 18:53.4 6:18
160 Kyle Meis So Fountain Vlly 18:53.7 6:18
161 Samuel Larson So Fallbrook 18:54.3 6:18
162 Gordon Ling So Ayala 18:57.1 6:19
163 Jackson Reaksecker So Bonita Vista 18:57.3 6:19
164 Emilio Correa So Millikan 18:57.6 6:19
165 Adam Mazariegos So Millikan 18:58.4 6:19
166 Robert Becerra So Wilson/LB 18:59.5 6:20
167 Christian Zapier So Cypress 19:03.9 6:21
168 Santiago Barretto So Los Alamitos 19:04.1 6:21
169 Nolin Togashi So Trabuco Hills 19:07.4 6:22
170 Ross Baccanari So Del Norte SD 19:09 6:23
171 David Pitterle So Trabuco Hills 19:09.4 6:23
172 Elijah Winn So San Clemente 19:10.2 6:23
173 Maximilan Miesen So Canyon Crest Academy 19:10.3 6:23
174 Hector Ruiz So Tesoro 19:11.7 6:24
175 Joshua Salinas So Tesoro 19:12.3 6:24
176 Tyden Rucker So Bonita Vista 19:12.8 6:24
177 Joshua Gelle So Del Norte SD 19:12.8 6:24
178 Ethan Gamboa So Bonita Vista 19:12.9 6:24
179 Mitchell Hein Fr Los Alamitos 19:13.6 6:25
180 Adam Faludi So Newport Harbor 19:13.6 6:25
181 Kyle Manes So Tesoro 19:15.6 6:25
182 Ryan Nam So Los Alamitos 19:16.9 6:26
183 Zaid Bustami So Aliso Niguel 19:17.6 6:26
184 Toni Campos So Mission Viejo 19:17.6 6:26
185 Raffi Faul So Del Norte SD 19:18.3 6:26
186 Thomas Joel So Del Norte SD 19:18.3 6:26
187 Tristan Cruz So Great Oak 19:18.6 6:26 12/13 45/52 1/9
188 Preston Rooker So San Clemente 19:18.9 6:26
189 Eric Mendoza So Mission Viejo 19:19.3 6:26
190 Elijah Moon Fr Los Alamitos 19:21.2 6:27
191 Casey Dennington So Tesoro 19:23.7 6:28
192 Diego Espinoza So Santa Ana 19:25 6:28
193 Jayson Boyce So Cypress 19:27.1 6:29
194 Steven Sonsma So Cypress 19:30.2 6:30
195 Jackson Errecart So Wilson/LB 19:30.6 6:30
196 Calvin Dietz So Fountain Vlly 19:31 6:30
197 Junior Hernandez So Wilson/LB 19:31.2 6:30
198 Kevin Chang So Aliso Niguel 19:31.2 6:30
199 Daniel Wanderling So Aliso Niguel 19:32.4 6:31
200 Benjamin Ayala So Bonita Vista 19:32.7 6:31
201 Diego Correa So Capo Valley 19:36.4 6:32
202 Carson Brase So Trabuco Hills 19:36.9 6:32
203 Eduardo Salgado So Godinez 19:36.9 6:32
204 Agustin Angulo So Paramount 19:37.5 6:33
205 Spencer Lopez So Paramount 19:37.9 6:33
206 Rafael Valenzuela So Paramount 19:38.7 6:33
207 Noah Simon So Wilson/LB 19:39.1 6:33
208 Israel (daniel) Ramos So Aliso Niguel 19:43.2 6:34
209 Slater Schaaf So Capo Valley 19:46.6 6:36
210 Colin Okura So Aliso Niguel 19:48 6:36
211 Kenneth Furrer So Trabuco Hills 19:48.3 6:36
212 Kyle Roath So Aliso Niguel 19:51.9 6:37
213 Kylar Huynh So Capo Valley 19:54.8 6:38
214 Tyler Freund So Newport Harbor 19:54.8 6:38
215 Luis Avila So Godinez 20:00.5 6:40
216 Michael Butorac So Santiago (Cor) 20:02.4 6:41
217 Aidan Bradshaw So Capo Valley 20:04.2 6:41
218 Jack Rooney So Newport Harbor 20:04.7 6:42
219 Steven Truong So Trabuco Hills 20:05.1 6:42
220 Sabri Elfarra So Tesoro 20:07.2 6:42
221 Aidan Ray So Mission Viejo 20:09.6 6:43
222 Alex Lee So Tesoro 20:09.6 6:43
223 Alec Beay So Millikan 20:10.9 6:44
224 Noah Shafton So Los Alamitos 20:17.6 6:46
225 Luke Limberis So Del Norte SD 20:20.5 6:47
226 Tyler Nguyen So Mt. Carmel 20:22.2 6:47
227 Dylan Jump So Cypress 20:23.4 6:48
228 Dylan Reed So Ayala 20:26.5 6:49
229 Carter Watson So Aliso Niguel 20:27.3 6:49
230 Edzuart Busquero So Mission Viejo 20:29.4 6:50
231 Trevor Speetzen So Capo Valley 20:30.4 6:50
232 Ethan Audet So San Clemente 20:32.1 6:51
233 Jacob Grimstead So Santiago (Cor) 20:34 6:51
234 Adam Tan So Los Alamitos 20:36.3 6:52
235 Alex Birle So Aliso Niguel 20:37.1 6:52
236 Steven Flores So San Clemente 20:45.2 6:55
237 Justin Mccarthy So Capo Valley 20:48.2 6:56
238 Gaurav Chintamneedi So Mt. Carmel 20:51.6 6:57
239 Arshad Dadabhoy So Cypress 20:52.4 6:57
240 Agustin Resendiz So Great Oak 21:01.1 7:00 13/13 50/52 4/8
241 Bryce Erickson So San Clemente 21:04.3 7:01
242 Nathan Medrano So Paramount 21:08.1 7:03
243 Carlos Zarco So Arroyo Valley 21:08.3 7:03
244 Edward Castaneda So Arroyo Valley 21:10.2 7:03
245 Michael Torres So Paramount 21:15.4 7:05
246 James Greenman So Northwood 21:16.9 7:06
247 Spencer Han So Capo Valley 21:26.7 7:09
248 William Tran So Fountain Vlly 21:27.5 7:09
249 Chase Marquez So Clovis East 21:29.7 7:10
250 Parker Scott So Northwood 21:33.5 7:11
251 Dylan Borren Fr Huntington Bch 21:33.9 7:11
252 Max Kass So Los Alamitos 21:34.6 7:12
253 Nathan Glonek So Tesoro 21:38.1 7:13
254 Raul Palacios So Godinez 21:38.6 7:13
255 Russell Gonzales So Cypress 21:39 7:13
256 Jack Galeotti So San Clemente 21:47.8 7:16
257 Kenneth Yoc So Wilson/LB 21:49.8 7:17
258 Andrew Major So Aliso Niguel 22:00.6 7:20
259 David Santos So Arroyo Valley 22:05.7 7:22
260 Akshaj Sirirambhatla Fr Del Norte SD 22:11 7:24
261 Cameron Matson So Bonita Vista 22:17.4 7:26
262 Anthony Vasquez So Fallbrook 22:29.7 7:30
263 Stephen Sparks So Mt. Carmel 22:31 7:30
264 Jake Jackson So Trabuco Hills 22:35.9 7:32
265 Braulio De Leon So Millikan 22:37.5 7:33
266 Giovanni Agustin So Godinez 22:44.4 7:35
267 Zachary Suttle So Santiago (Cor) 22:44.7 7:35
268 Yaseen Khan So Trabuco Hills 22:45.8 7:35
269 Nathan Burger So Capo Valley 22:46.2 7:35
270 Shane Shamas So Mission Viejo 22:46.8 7:36
271 Bryant Nguyen So Cypress 22:48.4 7:36
272 Brandon Carlotta So Capo Valley 22:51.6 7:37
273 Joseph Lehmeukuler So Mission Viejo 22:52.9 7:38
274 Gabriel Kane So Capo Valley 22:54 7:38
275 Dylan Jester So Santiago (Cor) 22:58.7 7:40
276 Tellez Josh So Northwood 23:01.9 7:41
277 Edel Martinez So Fountain Vlly 23:04.3 7:41
278 Elijah O'rourke So Del Norte SD 23:04.4 7:41
279 Max Wilkens So Capo Valley 23:07.2 7:42
280 Tyler Hefner So Huntington Bch 23:15.1 7:45
281 Makeni Olepau So Cypress 23:19.5 7:47
282 Issac Golan So Newport Harbor 24:31.7 8:11
283 Ramon Vazquez So Paramount 28:18.3 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
81:14
16:15
5:25
62 Aric Reza
So
15:58
5:19
4
Aj Tabanao
So
16:12
5:24
11
Ajae Flint
So
16:18
5:26
13
Parker Smith
So
16:19
5:26
14
Benny Perez
So
16:28
5:29
20
Joshua Abrenica
So
16:32
5:31
21
Damien Perez
So
17:06
5:42
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Clemente
9-8-6-3-2
Gap: 0:32
83:45
16:45
5:35
153 Caleb Mettler
Jr
16:26
5:29
16
Nathan Kuhn
Jr
16:34
5:31
22
Alan Swann
So
16:51
5:37
34
Richard Bright
So
16:57
5:39
40
Mauricio Tamariz Jones
So
16:57
5:39
41
Julian Olivares
So
17:16
5:45
62
Carson Geyer
So
17:36
5:52
79
3 Del Norte SD
6-6-5-2-3
Gap: 1:34
84:24
16:53
5:38
192 Rohan Dahlke
So
16:09
5:23
7
Daniel Herrick
So
16:45
5:35
29
Zongsen Li
So
16:52
5:37
35
Benjamin Chose
So
16:55
5:38
39
Joshua Turman
So
17:42
5:54
82
Ross Baccanar
So
19:09
6:23
146
Joshua Gelle
So
19:13
6:24
149
4 Mission Viejo
5-5-4-7-4
Gap: 1:41
84:31
16:54
5:38
222 Jacob Schwarz
So
16:04
5:21
6
Jack Lawson
So
16:11
5:24
10
Connor Ree
So
17:06
5:42
52
Sebastia Belo
So
17:25
5:48
71
Andrew Flores
So
17:45
5:55
83
Austin Sollom
So
17:58
5:59
96
Christia Martinez
So
18:39
6:13
125
5 Aliso Niguel
12-10-9-6-5
Gap: 1:20
85:02
17:00
5:40
224 Keegan Fredriks
So
16:28
5:29
19
Brady Mccormic
So
16:50
5:37
32
Han Abdali
So
16:57
5:39
42
Cooper Robie
So
17:00
5:40
45
James Buchs
So
17:48
5:56
86
Santino Littlefi
So
17:48
5:56
87
Gonzalo Garciaca
So
17:53
5:58
92
5 Dana Hills
2-3-2-5-5
Gap: 2:16
84:20
16:52
5:37
224 Omar Garcia
So
15:41
5:14
2
Dane Faukner
So
16:14
5:25
12
John O'melven
So
16:54
5:38
38
Gavin Ward
So
17:34
5:51
78
Danny Cullen
So
17:57
5:59
94
Jonathan Hale
So
17:59
6:00
97
Finn Landgraf
So
18:02
6:01
98
7 Trabuco Hills
11-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:56
85:25
17:05
5:42
254 Matthew Bartsch
So
16:27
5:29
18
Max Cox
So
17:00
5:40
46
Jacob Strayer
So
17:11
5:44
55
Don Le
So
17:23
5:48
66
Chad Neuman
So
17:24
5:48
69
Aaron Moayed
So
17:27
5:49
73
Carter Coppes
So
17:32
5:51
75
8 Newport Harbor
8-9-7-4-8
Gap: 2:55
86:01
17:12
5:44
271 Will Debassio
So
16:19
5:26
15
Elliott Harringt
So
16:37
5:32
25
Miles Mikkelse
So
16:53
5:38
37
Cole Ridenour
So
16:59
5:40
43
Adam Faludi
So
19:14
6:25
151
Tyler Freund
So
19:55
6:38
164
Jack Rooney
So
20:05
6:42
167
9 Los Alamitos
18-16-14-11-9
Gap: 0:58
86:32
17:18
5:46
310 Jonathan Rosentha
So
16:47
5:36
31
Matt Ung
So
17:14
5:45
58
Sam Becker
So
17:17
5:46
63
Brian Rogers
So
17:30
5:50
74
Rahul Chavan
So
17:45
5:55
84
Jack Cheetham
Fr
18:44
6:15
131
Santiago Barretto
So
19:04
6:21
145
10 Clovis North
1-1-3-9-10
Gap: 3:01
86:08
17:14
5:45
313 Nicholas Carter
So
15:40
5:13
1
Thomas Allen
So
16:00
5:20
5
Kyle Amerjan
So
17:16
5:45
61
Daniel Llanes
So
18:32
6:11
120
Jason Moreno
So
18:40
6:13
126
Jarrett Macedo
So
18:53
6:18
136




11 Capo Valley
3-2-8-10-11
Gap: 2:56
86:30
17:18
5:46
329 Sean Robertso
So
15:45
5:15
3
Andrew Bautista
So
16:09
5:23
8
Julian Shea
So
17:33
5:51
77
Sean Mairs
So
18:22
6:07
113
Griffin O'shaugh
So
18:41
6:14
128
Diego Correa
So
19:36
6:32
158
Slater Schaaf
So
19:47
6:36
163
12 Mt. Carmel
15-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:30
87:03
17:25
5:48
335 Erik Edwards
So
16:38
5:33
26
Jack Baxter
So
17:05
5:42
51
Chris Czajka
So
17:21
5:47
65
Redford Hudson
Jr
17:51
5:57
90
Jack Ryan
So
18:08
6:03
103
Gabrial Bautista
Jr
18:16
6:05
110
Max Piiponni
So
18:48
6:16
133
13 Tesoro
7-6-11-12-13
Gap: 2:14
87:16
17:27
5:49
348 Steven Shadell
So
16:11
5:24
9
Brandon Donis
So
16:41
5:34
27
Patrick Bernhard
So
17:52
5:57
91
Jake Mulligan
So
18:08
6:03
104
Julian Romo
So
18:25
6:08
117
Trevor Allenswo
So
18:41
6:14
127
Hector Ruiz
So
19:12
6:24
147
14 Canyon Crest Academy
16-15-17-16-14
Gap: 1:22
87:58
17:36
5:52
372 Andrew Schulz
So
16:45
5:35
28
Joshua Grozen
So
17:12
5:44
56
Dekel Galor
So
17:50
5:57
88
Reid Gross
So
18:05
6:02
99
Quinn Peterson
So
18:07
6:02
101
Ryan Beck
So
18:07
6:02
102
Vitush Agarwal
So
18:36
6:12
121
15 Godinez
22-20-15-17-15
Gap: 1:20
88:06
17:37
5:52
384 Andrew Bustaman
So
17:02
5:41
47
Anthony Orozco
So
17:13
5:44
57
Kevin Gonzalez
So
17:14
5:45
59
Lopez Erik
So
18:15
6:05
109
Alan Rodrigue
So
18:21
6:07
112
Eduardo Salgado
So
19:37
6:32
159
Luis Avila
So
20:01
6:40
165
16 Ayala
14-14-16-15-16
Gap: 2:17
88:23
17:41
5:54
395 Ko Akabori
So
16:36
5:32
24
Harry Tang
So
17:10
5:43
54
Aidan Williams
So
17:50
5:57
89
Ryan Chu
So
17:55
5:58
93
Diego Sigala
So
18:53
6:18
135
Gordon Ling
So
18:57
6:19
139
Dylan Reed
So
20:27
6:49
170
17 Millikan
13-12-12-14-17
Gap: 2:23
88:22
17:40
5:53
400 Jasper Loverude
So
16:34
5:31
23
Kyle Smith
So
17:02
5:41
50
Seth Suarez
So
17:23
5:48
68
Jarred Fabia
So
18:25
6:08
118
Emilio Correa
So
18:58
6:19
141
Adam Mazarieg
So
18:58
6:19
142
Alec Beay
So
20:11
6:44
168
18 Fallbrook
10-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:48
88:31
17:42
5:54
409 Joshua Hernande
So
16:26
5:29
17
Michael Lopez
So
17:36
5:52
80
Tristan Suppe
So
18:06
6:02
100
Ricardo Martinez
So
18:09
6:03
105
Holden Linas
So
18:14
6:05
107
Andres Martinez
So
18:49
6:16
134
Samuel Larson
So
18:54
6:18
138
19 Carlsbad
19-19-17-18-19
Gap: 1:52
88:44
17:45
5:55
416 Sam Woulfe
So
16:51
5:37
33
Jacob Lindwall
So
17:23
5:48
67
Ian Johnson
So
17:26
5:49
72
Daniel Novoa
Fr
18:22
6:07
114
Kai Burke
So
18:43
6:14
130








20 Santiago (Cor)
24-22-20-20-20
Gap: 1:27
89:26
17:53
5:58
457 Cole Costa
So
17:15
5:45
60
Nathan Sandberg
So
17:18
5:46
64
Jeffery Vincent
So
17:45
5:55
85
Andrew Fisher
So
18:26
6:09
119
Blake Hernande
So
18:42
6:14
129
Dustin Le
So
18:45
6:15
132
Michael Butorac
So
20:02
6:41
166
21 Paramount
17-23-23-23-21
Gap: 1:52
91:04
18:13
6:04
514 Jose Sandoval
So
16:47
5:36
30
Esteban Hernande
So
18:22
6:07
115
Ismael Domingue
So
18:38
6:13
122
Daniel Cardenas
So
18:39
6:13
123
Sebastia Mendoza
So
18:39
6:13
124
Agustin Angulo
So
19:38
6:33
160
Spencer Lopez
So
19:38
6:33
161
22 Wilson/LB
20-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:38
91:18
18:16
6:05
525 Evan Toji
So
16:52
5:37
36
Robert Navarro
So
17:33
5:51
76
Nathan Garay
So
18:23
6:08
116
Robert Becerra
So
19:00
6:20
143
Jackson Errecart
So
19:31
6:30
154
Junior Hernande
So
19:31
6:30
156
Noah Simon
So
19:39
6:33
162
23 Bonita Vista
21-17-22-22-23
Gap: 2:13
91:24
18:17
6:06
530 Abraham Zepeda
So
17:00
5:40
44
Gustavo Vasquez
So
17:02
5:41
48
Jackson Reakseck
So
18:57
6:19
140
Tyden Rucker
So
19:13
6:24
148
Ethan Gamboa
So
19:13
6:24
150
Benjamin Ayala
So
19:33
6:31
157
Cameron Matson
So
22:17
7:26
178
24 Cypress
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:28
93:16
18:39
6:13
604 Nathan Slevcove
So
17:02
5:41
49
Brandon Parra
So
18:13
6:04
106
Christia Zapier
So
19:04
6:21
144
Jayson Boyce
So
19:27
6:29
152
Steven Sonsma
So
19:30
6:30
153
Dylan Jump
So
20:23
6:48
169
Arshad Dadabhoy
So
20:52
6:57
171
25 Arroyo Valley
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:41
99:46
19:57
6:39
687 Miguel Antonio
So
17:25
5:48
70
Adam Gallardo
So
17:58
5:59
95
Carlos Zarco
So
21:08
7:03
172
Edward Castaned
So
21:10
7:03
173
David Santos
So
22:06
7:22
177








26 Northwood
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 5:23
101:46
20:21
6:47
718 Matthew Adachi
So
17:39
5:53
81
Daniel Cowles
So
18:15
6:05
108
James Greenman
So
21:17
7:06
174
Parker Scott
So
21:34
7:11
176
Tellez Josh
So
23:02
7:41
179








27 Fountain Vlly
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:48
101:13
20:15
6:45
758 Ian Ferris
So
18:17
6:06
111
Kyle Meis
So
18:54
6:18
137
Calvin Dietz
So
19:31
6:30
155
William Tran
So
21:28
7:09
175
Edel Martinez
So
23:04
7:41
180








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
87:37
17:31
5:50
45 Joshua Abrenica
So
16:32
5:31
1
Damien Perez
So
17:06
5:42
2
Breydan Hager
So
17:31
5:50
5
Carson Baldevia
So
17:51
5:57
12
Jacob Deboard
So
18:37
6:12
25
Jackson Arnold
So
18:43
6:14
29
Tristan Cruz
So
19:19
6:26
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:41
89:29
17:54
5:58
67 Aaron Moayed
So
17:27
5:49
4
Carter Coppes
So
17:32
5:51
6
Dane Radigan
So
17:37
5:52
9
Kimball Leung
So
17:46
5:55
10
Nolin Togashi
So
19:07
6:22
38
David Pitterle
So
19:09
6:23
40
Carson Brase
So
19:37
6:32
61
3 San Clemente
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:36
89:41
17:56
5:59
76 Julian Olivares
So
17:16
5:45
3
Carson Geyer
So
17:36
5:52
7
Dillon Scott
So
17:37
5:52
8
Fabio Pschaidt
So
18:20
6:07
22
Nick Stoughto
So
18:52
6:17
36
Elijah Winn
So
19:10
6:23
41
Preston Rooker
So
19:19
6:26
54
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
91:05
18:13
6:04
106 Santino Littlefi
So
17:48
5:56
11
Gonzalo Garciaca
So
17:53
5:58
13
Joshua Denk
So
17:54
5:58
14
Zeth Sandoval
So
18:13
6:04
19
Zaid Bustami
So
19:18
6:26
49
Kevin Chang
So
19:31
6:30
58
Daniel Wanderli
So
19:32
6:31
59
5 Dana Hills
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
91:30
18:18
6:06
107 Jonathan Hale
So
17:59
6:00
16
Finn Landgraf
So
18:02
6:01
17
Jake Greenbau
So
18:19
6:06
21
Addison Lawrence
So
18:25
6:08
23
Luke Valdez
So
18:43
6:14
30








6 Canyon Crest Academy
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
93:20
18:40
6:13
143 Ryan Beck
So
18:07
6:02
18
Vitush Agarwal
So
18:36
6:12
24
Andrew Rasas
So
18:43
6:14
28
Ian Llacer Chamberl
So
18:44
6:15
31
Maximila Miesen
So
19:10
6:23
42








7 Mission Viejo
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
94:05
18:49
6:16
181 Austin Sollom
So
17:58
5:59
15
Christia Martinez
So
18:39
6:13
26
Nick Dybel
So
18:51
6:17
35
Toni Campos
So
19:18
6:26
50
Eric Mendoza
So
19:19
6:26
55
Aidan Ray
So
20:10
6:43
70
Edzuart Busquero
So
20:29
6:50
76
8 Tesoro
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:43
95:44
19:09
6:23
218 Trevor Allenswo
So
18:41
6:14
27
Hector Ruiz
So
19:12
6:24
43
Joshua Salinas
So
19:12
6:24
44
Kyle Manes
So
19:16
6:25
47
Casey Denningt
So
19:24
6:28
57
Sabri Elfarra
So
20:07
6:42
69
Alex Lee
So
20:10
6:43
71
9 Los Alamitos
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:38
95:39
19:08
6:23
219 Jack Cheetham
Fr
18:44
6:15
32
Santiago Barretto
So
19:04
6:21
37
Mitchell Hein
Fr
19:14
6:25
46
Ryan Nam
So
19:17
6:26
48
Elijah Moon
Fr
19:21
6:27
56
Noah Shafton
So
20:18
6:46
72
Adam Tan
So
20:36
6:52
79
10 Del Norte SD
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:12
97:19
19:28
6:29
260 Ross Baccanar
So
19:09
6:23
39
Joshua Gelle
So
19:13
6:24
45
Raffi Faul
So
19:18
6:26
51
Thomas Joel
So
19:18
6:26
52
Luke Limberis
So
20:21
6:47
73
Akshaj Siriramb
Fr
22:11
7:24
87
Elijah O'rourke
So
23:04
7:41
92
11 Mt. Carmel
8-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:15
100:49
20:10
6:43
297 Gabrial Bautista
Jr
18:16
6:05
20
Max Piiponni
So
18:48
6:16
34
Tyler Nguyen
So
20:22
6:47
74
Gaurav Chintamn
So
20:52
6:57
81
Stephen Sparks
So
22:31
7:30
88








12 Capo Valley
13-13-14-12-12
Gap: 0:54
99:52
19:58
6:39
336 Diego Correa
So
19:36
6:32
60
Slater Schaaf
So
19:47
6:36
65
Kylar Huynh
So
19:55
6:38
66
Aidan Bradshaw
So
20:04
6:41
68
Trevor Speetzen
So
20:30
6:50
77
Justin Mccarthy
So
20:48
6:56
80
Spencer Han
So
21:27
7:09
85
13 Paramount
14-13-13-14-13
Gap: 1:38
101:18
20:16
6:45
356 Agustin Angulo
So
19:38
6:33
62
Spencer Lopez
So
19:38
6:33
63
Rafael Valenzue
So
19:39
6:33
64
Nathan Medrano
So
21:08
7:03
83
Michael Torres
So
21:15
7:05
84
Ramon Vazquez
So
28:18
9:26
94




14 Santiago (Cor)
11-12-12-13-14
Gap: 4:13
105:05
21:01
7:00
358 Dustin Le
So
18:45
6:15
33
Michael Butorac
So
20:02
6:41
67
Jacob Grimstea
So
20:34
6:51
78
Zachary Suttle
So
22:45
7:35
89
Dylan Jester
So
22:59
7:40
91








15 Cypress
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:56
109:03
21:49
7:16
426 Dylan Jump
So
20:23
6:48
75
Arshad Dadabhoy
So
20:52
6:57
82
Russell Gonzales
So
21:39
7:13
86
Bryant Nguyen
So
22:48
7:36
90
Makeni Olepau
So
23:20
7:47
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:21.6 5:07
2 David Barajas Jr Del Norte SD 15:22 5:07
3 Ryan Beatty Sr Mt. Carmel 15:31.8 5:11
4 Santiago Martinez Jr Paramount 15:34.3 5:11
5 Ty Savely Jr Capo Valley 15:35.8 5:12
6 Shlok Bansal Jr Granada 15:37.3 5:12
7 Mario Barone Jr Bonita Vista 15:37.3 5:12
8 Jose Jimenez Jr Paramount 15:40.8 5:14
9 Jonathan Kelly Jr Bonita Vista 15:47.5 5:16
10 Jacob Keliikoa Jr Mt. Carmel 15:48.3 5:16
11 Charlie Swanson Jr Clovis North 15:49.7 5:17
12 Patrick Riley Jr San Clemente 15:55.4 5:18
13 Reed Lienau Jr Clovis North 15:55.7 5:19
14 Nick Romney Jr Del Norte SD 15:55.9 5:19
15 Elijah Sech Jr San Clemente 15:56.9 5:19
16 Joshua Williams Jr Los Alamitos 15:56.9 5:19
17 Christian Salt Jr Bonita Vista 15:57.1 5:19
18 Zane Golpariani Jr Del Norte SD 15:58.6 5:20
19 Isaiah Ringis Jr Millikan 15:59.2 5:20
20 Ethan Lee-bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:00.4 5:20
21 Eric Ryan Villanueva Jr Trabuco Hills 16:07.1 5:22
22 Cristian Rodriguez Jr Millikan 16:07.5 5:23
23 Trevor Mccall Jr Trabuco Hills 16:11.1 5:24
24 Walker Redmond Jr San Clemente 16:11.4 5:24
25 Alex Ayala Jr Great Oak 16:12 5:24 1/8 10/52 14/30 16:47
(0:35)
16:47
(0:35)
16:47
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Cameron Porras Jr Great Oak 16:13.1 5:24 2/8 11/52 9/29 17:42
(1:29)
17:42
(1:29)
17:42
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Sean Conklin Jr Carlsbad 16:13.1 5:24
28 Matt Savely Jr Capo Valley 16:15.6 5:25
29 Derek Rowan Jr Ayala 16:18.2 5:26
30 Ethan Christus Jr Capo Valley 16:19 5:26
31 Matthew Reddick Jr Granada 16:19.4 5:26
32 Justin Bennett Jr Trabuco Hills 16:20.1 5:27
33 Trevor Branstetter Jr Great Oak 16:20.2 5:27 3/8 15/52 6/26 18:17
(1:57)
18:17
(1:57)
18:17
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Alex Wahab Jr Del Norte SD 16:20.6 5:27
35 Josh Smith Jr Dana Hills 16:22.9 5:28
36 Christian Cobo Jr Cypress 16:23 5:28
37 Brennan Wingfield Jr Millikan 16:23 5:28
38 Kalen Yokoyama Jr Trabuco Hills 16:23.4 5:28
39 Richard Mclain Jr Capo Valley 16:24.3 5:28
40 James Miller Jr Dana Hills 16:24.4 5:28
41 Javier Perez Jr Godinez 16:24.7 5:28
42 Manuel Sarinana Jr Santa Ana 16:24.9 5:28
43 Luke Schwenker Jr Mt. Carmel 16:27.5 5:29
44 Devon Ranck Jr Tesoro 16:27.6 5:29
45 Christian Hernandez Jr Paramount 16:32.2 5:31
46 Chance Graham Jr Aliso Niguel 16:34.2 5:31
47 David Anderson Sr Mt. Carmel 16:34.3 5:31
48 Max Enriquez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:35 5:32
49 Ryan Young Jr Trabuco Hills 16:36.6 5:32
50 Zach Grissom Jr Del Norte SD 16:37.8 5:33
51 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 16:38.5 5:33
52 Blake Currier Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:39.3 5:33
53 Jake Sandstrom Jr Mt. Carmel 16:40.1 5:33
54 Jared Havourd Jr Tesoro 16:41.2 5:34
55 Altez Crawford Jr San Clemente 16:44.5 5:35
56 Blaise Carr Jr Carlsbad 16:45.9 5:35
57 Devon Paez Jr Great Oak 16:46.3 5:35 4/8 23/52 6/24 18:08
(1:22)
18:08
(1:22)
18:08
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Tyler Cunningham Jr Mt. Carmel 16:48.3 5:36
59 Zachary Barry Jr Northwood 16:49.4 5:36
60 Jose Jiminez Jr Cypress 16:51.9 5:37
61 Tyler Winchester Jr Northwood 16:52.8 5:38
62 Ian Engdahl Jr Dana Hills 16:54.4 5:38
63 Ryan Balding Jr Mission Viejo 16:56.2 5:39
64 Noah Batterton Jr Dana Hills 16:57.4 5:39
65 Andy Sanchez Jr Paramount 17:02 5:41
66 Jack Ord Jr Trabuco Hills 17:02.7 5:41
67 Michael Glessner Jr Capo Valley 17:03 5:41
68 Sam Quattrociocchi Jr Newport Harbor 17:03.5 5:41
69 Oskar Lindstrom Jr Dana Hills 17:03.8 5:41
70 Aarij Gora Jr Northwood 17:06.7 5:42
71 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 17:09 5:43
72 Jacob Huebert Jr Clovis North 17:09.1 5:43
73 Nicholas Mockus Jr Fountain Vlly 17:10.2 5:43
74 Alexander Ramones Jr Ayala 17:11.3 5:44
75 Matt Nossovitch Jr Dana Hills 17:13.5 5:45
76 Matthew Cary Jr Ayala 17:14 5:45
77 Quinn Redman Jr Mission Viejo 17:14.6 5:45
78 Andrey Afshar Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15.6 5:45
79 Wes Lachman Jr Newport Harbor 17:18.8 5:46
80 Max Ankrom Jr San Clemente 17:21.6 5:47
81 Jesse Lapid Jr Cypress 17:25.8 5:49
82 Guillermo Ramos Jr Wilson/LB 17:25.9 5:49
83 Harrison Ing Jr Bonita Vista 17:26.6 5:49
84 Bryce Grohmann Jr Fountain Vlly 17:27.1 5:49
85 Jack Bloom Jr Mission Viejo 17:28.2 5:49
86 Andrew Gilbert Jr Great Oak 17:28.3 5:49 5/8 32/52 7/24 17:49
(0:20)
17:49
(0:20)
17:49
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Luke Henry Jr Mission Viejo 17:28.5 5:50
88 Alejandro Vazquez Jr Paramount 17:30.1 5:50
89 Calvin Beltran Jr Great Oak 17:36.5 5:52 6/8 34/52 4/18
90 Ethan Schultz Jr Huntington Bch 17:37.1 5:52
91 Drake Walborn Jr Trabuco Hills 17:37.1 5:52
92 Hani Hajomar Jr Cypress 17:37.4 5:52
93 Avery Steinhilber Jr Trabuco Hills 17:38.2 5:53
94 Mark Ciccone Jr Tesoro 17:39 5:53
95 Phong Co Jr Fountain Vlly 17:39.6 5:53
96 Neftali Percastegui Jr Paramount 17:43 5:54
97 Collin Krueger Fr Dana Hills 17:44.3 5:55
98 Connor Lansing Jr Capo Valley 17:44.5 5:55
99 Kevin Carrera Jr Santa Ana 17:44.9 5:55
100 Ethan Doyle Jr Clovis North 17:46.4 5:55
101 Sean Shimohara Jr Los Alamitos 17:46.6 5:56
102 Jacob Ferrufino Jr Los Alamitos 17:47 5:56
103 Spencer Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 17:48 5:56
104 Nathan Kennedy Jr Clovis North 17:49 5:56
105 Gabriel Alba Jr Santa Ana 17:50.7 5:57
106 Colin Doyle Jr Mission Viejo 17:53 5:58
107 Loukas Van Leeuwen Jr Huntington Bch 17:53.2 5:58
108 Nick Glenny Jr Mission Viejo 17:53.8 5:58
109 Jessie Lataban Jr Dana Hills 17:53.9 5:58
110 Tingyo Luu Jr Arroyo Valley 17:54.6 5:58
111 Logan Richards Jr Huntington Bch 17:57.4 5:59
112 Mike Perez Jr Mission Viejo 17:59.6 6:00
113 Jacob Gopp Jr Mt. Carmel 18:00.8 6:00
114 J'von Leong Jr Los Alamitos 18:02.1 6:01
115 Christian Mason Jr Bonita Vista 18:04.1 6:01
116 David Lee Jr Mission Viejo 18:04.7 6:02
117 Coby Fierstein Jr Los Alamitos 18:07.6 6:03
118 Justin William Jr Mission Viejo 18:09.4 6:03
119 Zahir Chaudhry Jr Northwood 18:09.4 6:03
120 Alberto Munoz Jr Arroyo Valley 18:09.9 6:03
121 Ryan Provencio Jr San Clemente 18:10.9 6:04
122 Matthew Guerra Jr Mission Viejo 18:11.7 6:04
123 Kaleab Uebelher Jr Del Norte SD 18:12.8 6:04
124 Nathaniel Cervantes Jr Wilson/LB 18:14.3 6:05
125 Jimmy Zeng Jr Northwood 18:18.1 6:06
126 William Smith Jr Mission Viejo 18:22.5 6:08
127 Matthew Clarke Jr Tesoro 18:23.2 6:08
128 Isaiah Williams Jr Millikan 18:23.3 6:08
129 Connor Goode Jr Del Norte SD 18:23.3 6:08
130 Tristian Domingo Jr Ayala 18:23.6 6:08
131 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:23.6 6:08
132 Ronin Flores De La Cruz Jr Bonita Vista 18:25.4 6:08
133 Benjamin Grimes Jr Cypress 18:25.8 6:09
134 Daniel Martinez Jr Capo Valley 18:26.2 6:09
135 Joshua Singer Jr Fountain Vlly 18:26.8 6:09
136 Martin Flores Jr Paramount 18:27.4 6:09
137 Spencer Sischo Jr San Clemente 18:29 6:10
138 Rene Galindo Jr Bonita Vista 18:32.5 6:11
139 Brandon Behnke Jr Aliso Niguel 18:32.8 6:11
140 Parker Quinn Jr Capo Valley 18:33.4 6:11
141 Daniel Garciaramirez Jr Paramount 18:34.1 6:11
142 Oscar Arceo Jr Godinez 18:34.2 6:11
143 Jordan Jessen Jr Aliso Niguel 18:34.3 6:11
144 Adam Chavez Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:34.6 6:12
145 Stephen Baird Jr Cypress 18:36.2 6:12
146 Ricardo Murguia Jr Paramount 18:37.6 6:13
147 Carlos Mejia Jr Fallbrook 18:37.9 6:13
148 Isaiah Torres Jr Tesoro 18:38.5 6:13
149 Gabriel Ledezma Jr Bonita Vista 18:39.6 6:13
150 Dennis Martinez Jr Godinez 18:39.7 6:13
151 Hector Estrada Jr Godinez 18:39.8 6:13
152 Thomas Stringer Jr Mission Viejo 18:41 6:14
153 Shane Tasker Jr Del Norte SD 18:41.9 6:14
154 Jaiden Jimenez Jr Great Oak 18:48.1 6:16 7/8 42/52 10/15 19:05
(0:17)
19:05
(0:17)
19:05
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
155 Andrew Kim Jr Mission Viejo 18:48.5 6:16
156 Carlos Magdaleno Jr Godinez 18:52.2 6:17
157 Ian Decker Jr Huntington Bch 18:57.1 6:19
158 Anthony Pineda Jr Fallbrook 18:57.5 6:19
159 Garett Wade Jr San Clemente 18:57.9 6:19
160 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:03.7 6:21
161 Isiah Algere Jr Bonita Vista 19:09.9 6:23
162 Jason Huang Jr Huntington Bch 19:13.9 6:25
163 Will Moon Jr Los Alamitos 19:14 6:25
164 Max Svensson Jr Mission Viejo 19:16 6:25
165 Brayden Joseph Jr Fallbrook 19:16.4 6:25
166 Teddy Bullockus Jr Capo Valley 19:19.1 6:26
167 Daniel Rosete Jr Godinez 19:25.1 6:28
168 Ryan Snyder Jr Del Norte SD 19:29 6:30
169 Abraham Hernandez Jr Arroyo Valley 19:29.3 6:30
170 Santiago Cruz Jr Capo Valley 19:31.4 6:30
171 Jeremy Vogul Jr Huntington Bch 19:53.6 6:38
172 Antonio Orozco Jr Santa Ana 19:54.2 6:38
173 Antonio Ortuno Jr Godinez 19:57.7 6:39
174 Dylan O'connor Sr San Clemente 20:01.8 6:41
175 Tor Thompson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:08.4 6:43
176 Jeremiah Askew Jr Great Oak 20:10.2 6:43 8/8 48/52 9/11
177 Alejandro Castanon Jr Bonita Vista 20:13.5 6:45
178 Brian Ventura Jr Arroyo Valley 20:21.4 6:47
179 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:21.9 6:47
180 Andrew Eldridge Jr Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:50
181 Corin Hill Jr Cypress 20:32.5 6:51
182 Luis Martinez Jr Godinez 20:36.6 6:52
183 Luke Tasker Jr Del Norte SD 20:44.2 6:55
184 Matthew Winters Jr Millikan 20:48.4 6:56
185 Steve Peralta Jr Paramount 20:49.3 6:56
186 Dhruv Patel So Cypress 20:51.9 6:57
187 Andrew Vercuell Jr Northwood 20:59.4 7:00
188 Luke Xie Jr Northwood 21:05.3 7:02
189 Axel Duran Jr Arroyo Valley 21:12.1 7:04
190 Guillermo Nunez Jr Arroyo Valley 21:28.6 7:10
191 Bryan Garcia Jr Cypress 21:50.8 7:17
192 Kevin Ma Jr Mission Viejo 22:04.1 7:21
193 Jordan Dille Jr Clovis North 22:11.1 7:24
194 Tyler Self Jr Capo Valley 22:17.7 7:26
195 William Le Jr Mission Viejo 22:17.8 7:26
196 Paxton Guy Jr Ayala 22:18.7 7:26
197 Chandler Nelms Jr Carlsbad 22:18.9 7:26
198 Gabriel Suzuki Jr Mission Viejo 23:20 7:47
199 Damian Franco Jr Cypress 23:44.6 7:55
200 Eisael Gallardo Jr Paramount 24:08.6 8:03
201 Nephi Navarro Jr Arroyo Valley 24:21.2 8:07
202 Tyler Nguyen Jr Fountain Vlly 24:35.7 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte SD
2-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:16
80:15
16:03
5:21
110 David Barajas
Jr
15:22
5:07
2
Nick Romney
Jr
15:56
5:19
13
Zane Golparia
Jr
15:59
5:20
17
Alex Wahab
Jr
16:21
5:27
31
Zach Grissom
Jr
16:38
5:33
47
Kaleab Uebelher
Jr
18:13
6:04
108
Connor Goode
Jr
18:23
6:08
112
2 Mt. Carmel
3-2-4-3-2
Gap: 1:08
81:02
16:12
5:24
146 Ryan Beatty
Sr
15:32
5:11
3
Jacob Keliikoa
Jr
15:48
5:16
9
Luke Schwenke
Jr
16:28
5:29
40
David Anderson
Sr
16:34
5:31
44
Jake Sandstro
Jr
16:40
5:33
50
Tyler Cunningh
Jr
16:48
5:36
54
Jacob Gopp
Jr
18:01
6:00
101
3 Trabuco Hills
12-10-9-5-3
Gap: 0:30
81:38
16:20
5:27
152 Eric Ryan Villanue
Jr
16:07
5:22
20
Trevor Mccall
Jr
16:11
5:24
22
Justin Bennett
Jr
16:20
5:27
29
Kalen Yokoyama
Jr
16:23
5:28
35
Ryan Young
Jr
16:37
5:32
46
Jack Ord
Jr
17:03
5:41
62
Andrey Afshar
Jr
17:16
5:45
73
4 Capo Valley
5-7-6-2-4
Gap: 1:27
81:38
16:20
5:27
158 Ty Savely
Jr
15:36
5:12
5
Matt Savely
Jr
16:16
5:25
26
Ethan Christus
Jr
16:19
5:26
28
Richard Mclain
Jr
16:24
5:28
36
Michael Glessner
Jr
17:03
5:41
63
Connor Lansing
Jr
17:45
5:55
88
Daniel Martinez
Jr
18:26
6:09
117
5 San Clemente
8-6-3-4-5
Gap: 1:26
82:10
16:26
5:29
174 Patrick Riley
Jr
15:55
5:18
11
Elijah Sech
Jr
15:57
5:19
14
Walker Redmond
Jr
16:11
5:24
23
Altez Crawford
Jr
16:45
5:35
52
Max Ankrom
Jr
17:22
5:47
74
Ryan Provenci
Jr
18:11
6:04
107
Spencer Sischo
Jr
18:29
6:10
120
6 Dana Hills
1-8-7-8-6
Gap: 1:36
82:01
16:24
5:28
188 Garrett Hough
Jr
15:22
5:07
1
Josh Smith
Jr
16:23
5:28
32
James Miller
Jr
16:24
5:28
37
Ian Engdahl
Jr
16:54
5:38
58
Noah Batterto
Jr
16:57
5:39
60
Oskar Lindstro
Jr
17:04
5:41
64
Matt Nossovit
Jr
17:14
5:45
70
7 Paramount
4-1-5-7-7
Gap: 1:56
82:19
16:28
5:29
195 Santiago Martinez
Jr
15:34
5:11
4
Jose Jimenez
Jr
15:41
5:14
7
Christia Hernande
Jr
16:32
5:31
42
Andy Sanchez
Jr
17:02
5:41
61
Alejandr Vazquez
Jr
17:30
5:50
81
Neftali Percaste
Jr
17:43
5:54
87
Martin Flores
Jr
18:27
6:09
119
8 Bonita Vista
6-3-1-5-8
Gap: 2:27
82:53
16:35
5:32
209 Mario Barone
Jr
15:37
5:12
6
Jonathan Kelly
Jr
15:48
5:16
8
Christia Salt
Jr
15:57
5:19
16
Harrison Ing
Jr
17:27
5:49
76
Christia Mason
Jr
18:04
6:01
103
Ronin Flores De La Cruz
Jr
18:25
6:08
115
Rene Galindo
Jr
18:33
6:11
121
9 Great Oak
13-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:16
83:00
16:36
5:32
211 Alex Ayala
Jr
16:12
5:24
24
Cameron Porras
Jr
16:13
5:24
25
Trevor Branstet
Jr
16:20
5:27
30
Devon Paez
Jr
16:46
5:35
53
Andrew Gilbert
Jr
17:28
5:49
79
Calvin Beltran
Jr
17:37
5:52
82
Jaiden Jimenez
Jr
18:48
6:16
129
10 Clovis North
7-5-7-10-10
Gap: 1:57
83:19
16:40
5:33
227 Charlie Swanson
Jr
15:50
5:17
10
Reed Lienau
Jr
15:56
5:19
12
Ethan Fusselma
Jr
16:39
5:33
48
Jacob Huebert
Jr
17:09
5:43
67
Ethan Doyle
Jr
17:46
5:55
90
Nathan Kennedy
Jr
17:49
5:56
94
Jordan Dille
Jr
22:11
7:24
150
11 Millikan
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 4:49
87:41
17:32
5:51
329 Isaiah Ringis
Jr
15:59
5:20
18
Cristian Rodrigue
Jr
16:08
5:23
21
Brennan Wingfiel
Jr
16:23
5:28
34
Isaiah Williams
Jr
18:23
6:08
111
Matthew Winters
Jr
20:48
6:56
145








12 Canyon Crest Academy
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:03
86:42
17:20
5:47
359 Ethan Lee-bell
Jr
16:00
5:20
19
Max Enriquez
Jr
16:35
5:32
45
Blake Currier
Jr
16:39
5:33
49
Dane Mansfiel
Jr
18:24
6:08
114
Conor Sefkow
Jr
19:04
6:21
132
Louis Adler
Jr
20:22
6:47
142




13 Cypress
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:03
86:44
17:21
5:47
364 Christia Cobo
Jr
16:23
5:28
33
Jose Jiminez
Jr
16:52
5:37
56
Jesse Lapid
Jr
17:26
5:49
75
Hani Hajomar
Jr
17:37
5:52
84
Benjamin Grimes
Jr
18:26
6:09
116
Stephen Baird
Jr
18:36
6:12
125
Corin Hill
Jr
20:33
6:51
144
14 Mission Viejo
21-19-19-17-14
Gap: 0:52
86:56
17:23
5:48
382 Ryan Balding
Jr
16:56
5:39
59
Quinn Redman
Jr
17:15
5:45
72
Jack Bloom
Jr
17:28
5:49
78
Luke Henry
Jr
17:29
5:50
80
Spencer Greenwoo
Jr
17:48
5:56
93
Colin Doyle
Jr
17:53
5:58
96
Nick Glenny
Jr
17:54
5:58
98
15 Northwood
20-18-15-15-15
Gap: 1:29
87:16
17:27
5:49
391 Zachary Barry
Jr
16:49
5:36
55
Tyler Winchest
Jr
16:53
5:38
57
Aarij Gora
Jr
17:07
5:42
65
Zahir Chaudhry
Jr
18:09
6:03
105
Jimmy Zeng
Jr
18:18
6:06
109
Andrew Vercuell
Jr
20:59
7:00
146
Luke Xie
Jr
21:05
7:02
147
16 Los Alamitos
9-17-18-19-16
Gap: 2:11
87:40
17:32
5:51
404 Joshua Williams
Jr
15:57
5:19
15
Sean Shimohar
Jr
17:47
5:56
91
Jacob Ferrufin
Jr
17:47
5:56
92
J'von Leong
Jr
18:02
6:01
102
Coby Fierstei
Jr
18:08
6:03
104
Will Moon
Jr
19:14
6:25
134




17 Tesoro
18-14-15-16-17
Gap: 2:11
87:50
17:34
5:51
413 Devon Ranck
Jr
16:28
5:29
41
Jared Havourd
Jr
16:41
5:34
51
Mark Ciccone
Jr
17:39
5:53
85
Matthew Clarke
Jr
18:23
6:08
110
Isaiah Torres
Jr
18:39
6:13
126








18 Santa Ana
17-16-17-17-18
Gap: 3:29
89:04
17:49
5:56
427 Manuel Sarinana
Jr
16:25
5:28
39
Peter Mendez
Jr
17:09
5:43
66
Kevin Carrera
Jr
17:45
5:55
89
Gabriel Alba
Jr
17:51
5:57
95
Antonio Orozco
Jr
19:54
6:38
138








19 Ayala
14-15-14-14-19
Gap: 6:01
91:26
18:17
6:06
431 Derek Rowan
Jr
16:18
5:26
27
Alexande Ramones
Jr
17:11
5:44
69
Matthew Cary
Jr
17:14
5:45
71
Tristian Domingo
Jr
18:24
6:08
113
Paxton Guy
Jr
22:19
7:26
151








20 Fountain Vlly
22-20-20-20-20
Gap: 7:26
95:19
19:04
6:21
502 Nicholas Mockus
Jr
17:10
5:43
68
Bryce Grohmann
Jr
17:27
5:49
77
Phong Co
Jr
17:40
5:53
86
Joshua Singer
Jr
18:27
6:09
118
Tyler Nguyen
Jr
24:36
8:12
153








21 Huntington Bch
23-23-21-21-21
Gap: 1:37
91:39
18:20
6:07
544 Ethan Schultz
Jr
17:37
5:52
83
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Jr
17:53
5:58
97
Logan Richards
Jr
17:57
5:59
100
Ian Decker
Jr
18:57
6:19
131
Jason Huang
Jr
19:14
6:25
133
Jeremy Vogul
Jr
19:54
6:38
137




22 Godinez
16-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:28
91:11
18:14
6:05
546 Javier Perez
Jr
16:25
5:28
38
Oscar Arceo
Jr
18:34
6:11
123
Dennis Martinez
Jr
18:40
6:13
127
Hector Estrada
Jr
18:40
6:13
128
Carlos Magdalen
Jr
18:52
6:17
130
Daniel Rosete
Jr
19:25
6:28
135
Antonio Ortuno
Jr
19:58
6:39
139
23 Aliso Niguel
19-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:55
94:19
18:52
6:17
572 Chance Graham
Jr
16:34
5:31
43
Brandon Behnke
Jr
18:33
6:11
122
Jordan Jessen
Jr
18:34
6:11
124
Tor Thompson
Jr
20:08
6:43
140
Andrew Eldridge
Jr
20:29
6:50
143








24 Arroyo Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:18
97:07
19:25
6:28
630 Tingyo Luu
Jr
17:55
5:58
99
Alberto Munoz
Jr
18:10
6:03
106
Abraham Hernande
Jr
19:29
6:30
136
Brian Ventura
Jr
20:21
6:47
141
Axel Duran
Jr
21:12
7:04
148
Guillerm Nunez
Jr
21:29
7:10
149
Nephi Navarro
Jr
24:21
8:07
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brock Adams Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:06.8 5:22
2 Bernard Jackson Fr Clovis East 16:12.6 5:24
3 Nolan D'esopo Fr Del Norte SD 16:22.1 5:27
4 Thomas Mordy Fr Capo Valley 16:23.2 5:28
5 Austin Montez Fr Great Oak 16:23.6 5:28 1/21 16/52 5/30
6 John Worthy Fr Great Oak 16:24.9 5:28 2/21 17/52 1/30
7 Nathan Trueman Fr Capo Valley 16:25.8 5:29
8 Chandler Agajanian Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:27.6 5:29
9 Joel Gomez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:29.4 5:30
10 Kyle Reden Fr Great Oak 16:32.7 5:31 3/21 20/52 1/30
11 Ethan Brown Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:32.9 5:31
12 Nico Lagunas Fr Ayala 16:33.1 5:31
13 Dylan Manning Fr Tesoro 16:34.2 5:31
14 Matthew O'connor Fr Dana Hills 16:40.3 5:33
15 George Yamashita Fr Clovis North 16:42.1 5:34
16 Justin Boos Fr Dana Hills 16:43.1 5:34
17 St Jude Giolitto Fr Mt. Carmel 16:45.3 5:35
18 Daniel Almada Fr Trabuco Hills 16:47.2 5:36
19 Mason White Fr Great Oak 16:49.1 5:36 4/21 24/52 1/29
20 Ethan Johnson Fr Dana Hills 16:49.4 5:36
21 Alex Klien Fr Carlsbad 16:49.6 5:37
22 Jacob Shuman Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:51.2 5:37
23 Gavin Cowdrey Fr Aliso Niguel 16:51.3 5:37
24 Dustin Parrish Fr Great Oak 16:52.8 5:38 5/21 25/52 1/26
25 Joseph Moersch Fr Dana Hills 16:53.2 5:38
26 Jonah Buncab Fr Great Oak 16:54.8 5:38 6/21 26/52 1/23
27 Luke Santagata Fr Mission Viejo 16:55.4 5:38
28 Anthony Nguyen Fr Great Oak 16:55.7 5:39 7/21 27/52 1/23
29 Tyler Gilbert Fr Great Oak 16:55.8 5:39 8/21 28/52 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Marcus Boeck Fr Great Oak 16:58.5 5:40 9/21 29/52 1/20
31 Luis Argueta Fr Paramount 17:02 5:41
32 Gabriel Cao Fr Ayala 17:02.7 5:41
33 Yael Grimaldi Fr Ayala 17:02.9 5:41
34 John Fodor Fr Dana Hills 17:03 5:41
35 Nathan Fisher Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:04.2 5:41
36 Maximus Gomez Fr Paramount 17:05.5 5:42
37 Chett Clark Fr Newport Harbor 17:07.2 5:42
38 Scott Kiehn Fr Great Oak 17:08.2 5:43 10/21 31/52 1/18
39 Andrew Kuhl Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:08.5 5:43
40 Scott Kirchhoff Fr Millikan 17:08.8 5:43
41 Brenden Gresham Fr Carlsbad 17:08.8 5:43
42 Juan Garcia Fr Wilson/LB 17:10.2 5:43
43 Zach Lauritsen Fr Millikan 17:10.3 5:43
44 Isaac Castro Fr Clovis East 17:12.8 5:44
45 Caden Hornyak Fr Northwood 17:13 5:44
46 Seth Boren Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:14.1 5:45
47 Ethan Lam Fr Fountain Vlly 17:16.4 5:45
48 Guillermo Aguirre Fr Wilson/LB 17:18.3 5:46
49 Connor Johnson Fr Tesoro 17:22.4 5:47
50 Dylan Idleman Fr Tesoro 17:23.8 5:48
51 Gabe Rosete Fr Newport Harbor 17:23.9 5:48
52 Ryan Boratynec Fr San Clemente 17:24.6 5:48
53 Landen Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 17:24.9 5:48
54 John Solakian Fr Dana Hills 17:24.9 5:48
55 Landon Haas Fr Los Alamitos 17:26.6 5:49
56 Daniel Contreras Fr Fallbrook 17:27.1 5:49
57 Vincent Wood Fr Ayala 17:27.3 5:49
58 Anthony Diaz Fr Aliso Niguel 17:27.9 5:49
59 Justin Peralta Fr Paramount 17:30.1 5:50
60 Nathan Kelley Fr San Clemente 17:33 5:51
61 Donnie Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 17:33.1 5:51
62 Carrick Gilgen Fr Clovis North 17:34.6 5:52
63 Ben Nusz Fr Dana Hills 17:35.4 5:52
64 Zachariah Elam Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:37.7 5:53
65 Ethan Watson Fr Great Oak 17:38.8 5:53 11/21 35/52 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Nick Martinez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:39.1 5:53
67 Austin Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 17:40.4 5:53
68 Wyatt Gouger Fr Dana Hills 17:40.7 5:54
69 Cory Hatchel Fr Tesoro 17:43.2 5:54
70 Diego Pineda Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:46.5 5:56
71 Owen Ryan Fr Los Alamitos 17:47.7 5:56
72 Cameron Thompson Fr Wilson/LB 17:50.2 5:57
73 Spencer Kline Fr Dana Hills 17:51.9 5:57
74 Chad Cushing Fr Del Norte SD 17:53 5:58
75 Andrew Buress Fr San Clemente 17:53.1 5:58
76 Jack Wade Fr Wilson/LB 17:53.9 5:58
77 Cole Hazard Fr Huntington Bch 17:54.9 5:58
78 Austin Jenner Fr Dana Hills 17:58.4 5:59
79 Slater Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 18:01.8 6:01
80 Kaden Fender Fr Great Oak 18:05.4 6:02 12/21 37/52 1/17
81 Roberto Chavez Fr Godinez 18:05.9 6:02
82 Issa Kakar Fr Great Oak 18:06.1 6:02 13/21 38/52 1/16
83 Franklin Peck Fr Ayala 18:10.1 6:03
84 Sebastian Vaca Fr Godinez 18:11 6:04
85 Mitchell Bell Fr San Clemente 18:11.3 6:04
86 Sebastian Hunter Fr Dana Hills 18:12.9 6:04
87 Ryan Jilek Fr Great Oak 18:15.9 6:05 14/21 39/52 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Anthony Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 18:16.6 6:06
89 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 18:17.5 6:06
90 Elijah Cobo Fr Cypress 18:17.7 6:06
91 John Sweeney Fr Dana Hills 18:18 6:06
92 Oscar Aguilar Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:18.9 6:06
93 Raeth Fountain Fr Mt. Carmel 18:19.4 6:06
94 Hunter Augustus Fr Fountain Vlly 18:19.5 6:07
95 Dylan Handler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
96 Pablo Diaz Fr Millikan 18:21.5 6:07
97 Ethan Lambert Fr Carlsbad 18:21.9 6:07
98 Logan Barragan Fr Los Alamitos 18:22.9 6:08
99 Joshua Ekstrom Fr Millikan 18:24.6 6:08
100 Michael Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 18:24.7 6:08
101 Jacob Lebovitz Fr Los Alamitos 18:25.3 6:08
102 Jakob Johns Fr Capo Valley 18:25.4 6:08
103 Sungjun Park Fr Mt. Carmel 18:27.6 6:09
104 Seth Harris Fr Clovis North 18:28 6:09
105 Justin Hsieh Fr Fountain Vlly 18:29.3 6:10
106 Edward Hernandez Fr Dana Hills 18:29.8 6:10
107 Emerson Harrington Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:30.3 6:10
108 Cedrik Lontok Fr Cypress 18:34.6 6:12
109 Elin Mitchel Fr Huntington Bch 18:35.3 6:12
110 Jacob Lopez Fr Ayala 18:36.4 6:12
111 Noah Cassetto Fr Trabuco Hills 18:37.2 6:12
112 Jaime Molina Fr Santa Ana 18:37.9 6:13
113 Vlady Clodfelter Fr Northwood 18:38.3 6:13
114 Jack Rowe Fr Tesoro 18:39.1 6:13
115 Abel Valenzuela Fr Paramount 18:39.8 6:13
116 Jonathan Burdick Fr Clovis East 18:40.2 6:13
117 Jack Loupe Fr Mission Viejo 18:41.1 6:14
118 Michael Ortiz Fr Paramount 18:41.7 6:14
119 Shane Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 18:43.6 6:15
120 Kevin Ambrocio Fr Santa Ana 18:44.1 6:15
121 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Aliso Niguel 18:44.3 6:15
122 Roy Tseng Fr Northwood 18:45.5 6:15
123 Aaron Li Fr Northwood 18:45.8 6:15
124 Kevin Truong Fr Mt. Carmel 18:45.9 6:15
125 Alexander Grimes Fr Capo Valley 18:47.7 6:16
126 Peter Barrios Fr Santa Ana 18:48.6 6:16
127 Treyson Pay Fr Aliso Niguel 18:48.8 6:16
128 Andres Figuerdo Fr Ayala 18:50.6 6:17
129 Nathan Rios Fr Ayala 18:51 6:17
130 David Trujillo Fr Dana Hills 18:51.4 6:17
131 Adrian Alvarez Fr Paramount 18:51.7 6:17
132 Trevor Wilt Fr San Clemente 18:54.3 6:18
133 Connor Stansfield Fr Ayala 18:54.5 6:18
134 Eric Cardenas Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:55.1 6:18
135 Cael Howard Fr Trabuco Hills 18:55.5 6:19
136 Tyler Rieger Fr Tesoro 18:55.6 6:19
137 Antonio Li Fr Northwood 18:55.9 6:19
138 Chris Swain Fr Carlsbad 18:57 6:19
139 Abraham Wallander Fr Los Alamitos 18:57.4 6:19
140 Juan Diego Garcia Fr Mission Viejo 18:57.4 6:19
141 Connor Rivas Fr Clovis North 18:57.6 6:19
142 Caden Kim Fr San Clemente 18:57.8 6:19
143 Nash Youngren Fr Fallbrook 18:58.2 6:19
144 Noah Arsitio Fr Clovis North 18:58.3 6:19
145 Max Hoagland Fr Great Oak 18:59 6:20 15/21 43/52 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Gunner Zoch Fr Dana Hills 19:00.3 6:20
147 Will Campbell Fr San Clemente 19:00.8 6:20
148 Aj Heydinger Fr Aliso Niguel 19:01.7 6:21
149 Max Rehm Fr Capo Valley 19:01.8 6:21
150 Jameson Ibe Fr Newport Harbor 19:02.3 6:21
151 Leyton Bostre Fr Wilson/LB 19:02.7 6:21
152 Lukas Umbrasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:02.7 6:21
153 Jack Hunter Fr Los Alamitos 19:03.3 6:21
154 Cristoff Valdez Fr Dana Hills 19:03.9 6:21
155 Ethan Walls Fr Aliso Niguel 19:04 6:21
156 Kent Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:05.4 6:22
157 Iman Keyvan Fr Dana Hills 19:05.9 6:22
158 Lance Taylor Fr Capo Valley 19:07.1 6:22
159 Brandon Xia Fr Capo Valley 19:07.3 6:22
160 Jacob Bambao Fr Mission Viejo 19:08.1 6:23
161 Salavatore Sapenzia Fr Millikan 19:08.1 6:23
162 Ryan Cho Fr Trabuco Hills 19:08.2 6:23
163 Ruben Ramos Fr Bonita Vista 19:08.3 6:23
164 Bobby Marino Fr Dana Hills 19:10.5 6:24
165 Mateo Elizarraras Fr Los Alamitos 19:11.3 6:24
166 David Goodheart Fr Huntington Bch 19:12.8 6:24
167 Christopher Holt Fr San Clemente 19:13.5 6:25
168 Adam Lazelle Fr Great Oak 19:14.1 6:25 16/21 44/52 2/8
169 Allen Crain Fr Del Norte SD 19:15.1 6:25
170 Ben Wolters Fr Huntington Bch 19:18.1 6:26
171 Johan Halvorsen Norris Fr Tesoro 19:18.8 6:26
172 Patrick Krenz Fr Del Norte SD 19:19.5 6:27
173 Sean Whipp Fr Millikan 19:21.1 6:27
174 Ryan Niederhaser Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:21.2 6:27
175 Chaz Fikes Fr Great Oak 19:22.2 6:27 17/21 46/52 2/8
176 Marcos Ramirez Fr Cypress 19:23.3 6:28
177 Jared Greenwood Fr Mission Viejo 19:23.7 6:28
178 Andrew Holden Fr Del Norte SD 19:24.5 6:28
179 Ethan Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 19:25.5 6:29
180 Jerar Palian Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:29
181 Jaden Nguyen Fr Fountain Vlly 19:27.6 6:29
182 Parker Cannon Fr San Clemente 19:29.2 6:30
183 Brandon Lopez Fr Tesoro 19:30.5 6:30
184 Ramteen Vedaee Fr Aliso Niguel 19:31.8 6:31
185 Jose Molina Fr Paramount 19:32.5 6:31
186 Max Papageorge Fr Dana Hills 19:33.8 6:31
187 Riley Ford Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:35.7 6:32
188 Daniel Weigand Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:37.2 6:32
189 Marcus Sinding Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:37.7 6:33
190 Caleb Farmer Fr Clovis East 19:39.5 6:33
191 Tye Henry Fr Mission Viejo 19:41.5 6:34
192 Graeme Stage Fr Los Alamitos 19:41.8 6:34
193 Jacob Fischer Fr Millikan 19:44.9 6:35
194 Elvis De La Rosa Fr Arroyo Valley 19:46.8 6:36
195 Mitch Pelonis Fr Los Alamitos 19:47.7 6:36
196 Oziel Flores Fr Santa Ana 19:48.5 6:36
197 Michael Mockus Fr Fountain Vlly 19:48.7 6:36
198 Max Daluisio Fr Trabuco Hills 19:48.7 6:36
199 Ashton Fegel Fr Newport Harbor 19:49 6:36
200 Michael Gaffney Fr Newport Harbor 19:49.2 6:36
201 Sean Rollins Fr Del Norte SD 19:50.6 6:37
202 Zane Ulloa Fr Fountain Vlly 19:50.8 6:37
203 Jake Watkins Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:50.9 6:37
204 Darren Wilson Fr Carlsbad 19:51 6:37
205 Liam Garner Fr Los Alamitos 19:51.3 6:37
206 Zaid Jimenez Fr Mission Viejo 19:51.6 6:37
207 Joseph Robles Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:52.3 6:37
208 Jack Ellis Fr Huntington Bch 19:53 6:38
209 Kailer Peterson Fr Fountain Vlly 19:53.1 6:38
210 Michael Pohl Fr Fountain Vlly 19:53.2 6:38
211 Robert Kerr Fr Mission Viejo 19:53.4 6:38
212 Nadir Perera-wendt Fr Mission Viejo 19:53.5 6:38
213 Kevin Hernandez Fr Godinez 19:55 6:38
214 Ethan Vieyra Fr Millikan 19:56.5 6:39
215 Joshua Sherreitt Fr San Clemente 19:56.9 6:39
216 Griffin Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:39
217 Matthew Baumgartner Fr Huntington Bch 19:57.1 6:39
218 Akhil Narang Fr Capo Valley 19:57.3 6:39
219 Anthony Arceneaux Fr Fountain Vlly 19:58.5 6:40
220 Dylan Gaba Fr Cypress 19:59.1 6:40
221 Luis Suarez Fr Bonita Vista 19:59.6 6:40
222 Nathen Carey Fr San Clemente 20:00.7 6:40
223 Brandon Haynes Fr Trabuco Hills 20:01.5 6:41
224 Ethan Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 20:01.5 6:41
225 Raul Caldera Fr Arroyo Valley 20:03.3 6:41
226 Mitch Law Fr Tesoro 20:04 6:41
227 Maximus Hinojosa Fr Paramount 20:04.8 6:42
228 Saad Mahmood Fr Fountain Vlly 20:05.2 6:42
229 Daniel Alvarado Fr Great Oak 20:07.7 6:43 18/21 47/52 2/6
230 Carson Owens Fr Trabuco Hills 20:08.5 6:43
231 Shawn Enyart Fr Los Alamitos 20:08.9 6:43
232 Jacob Polar Fr Wilson/LB 20:09.1 6:43
233 David Keck Fr San Clemente 20:10.4 6:43
234 Rene Leon Fr Wilson/LB 20:10.5 6:44
235 Justin Sudjatmiko Fr Trabuco Hills 20:11.8 6:44
236 Jeffery Makarounas Fr Ayala 20:11.9 6:44
237 David De Mond Fr Huntington Bch 20:13.4 6:44
238 Kyle Deleon Fr Capo Valley 20:13.7 6:45
239 Sebastien Nin Fr Aliso Niguel 20:14.3 6:45
240 Ethan Vang Fr Wilson/LB 20:16.8 6:46
241 Colin Gardner Fr Northwood 20:20.2 6:47
242 Gavin Salas Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21.1 6:47
243 Sean Williams Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21.4 6:47
244 Camden Herbert Fr Huntington Bch 20:21.4 6:47
245 Brandon Reed Fr Carlsbad 20:23.4 6:48
246 Kai Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 20:23.4 6:48
247 Parker Betz Fr Wilson/LB 20:23.7 6:48
248 Blake Rich Fr Trabuco Hills 20:24.2 6:48
249 Jake Ruyle Fr Great Oak 20:24.7 6:48 19/21 49/52 2/4
250 Conrad Ledrew Fr Aliso Niguel 20:26 6:49
251 Randall Grim Fr Tesoro 20:26.8 6:49
252 Ethan Groves Fr Los Alamitos 20:27.3 6:49
253 Ian Adams Fr Los Alamitos 20:27.9 6:49
254 Joaquin Jimenez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:31.3 6:50
255 Chase Cooper Fr Del Norte SD 20:31.9 6:51
256 Mark Sailer Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32.8 6:51
257 Joshua Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 20:34 6:51
258 Ty Neely Fr San Clemente 20:36.3 6:52
259 Daniel Sauter Fr Del Norte SD 20:37.1 6:52
260 Vincent Ngo Fr Los Alamitos 20:37.7 6:53
261 Benny Klarin Fr Newport Harbor 20:38.6 6:53
262 Devon Fontanez Fr Los Alamitos 20:39.8 6:53
263 Kurt Schetne Fr Fountain Vlly 20:40.3 6:53
264 Nicholas Kresonja Fr Aliso Niguel 20:40.3 6:53
265 Nathan Billings Fr Aliso Niguel 20:41.4 6:54
266 Jason Farris Fr Capo Valley 20:43.2 6:54
267 Jason Le Fr Trabuco Hills 20:45.6 6:55
268 Jason Zhuang Fr Del Norte SD 20:45.7 6:55
269 Gustavo Arzate Fr Paramount 20:48.2 6:56
270 Tyler Tanaka Fr Cypress 20:48.9 6:56
271 Justin Gardner Fr Northwood 20:49.6 6:57
272 Laurence Leang Fr Wilson/LB 20:51.5 6:57
273 Lawrence Lacson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52.1 6:57
274 Kanaya Adams Fr Newport Harbor 20:54.5 6:58
275 Alexis Pulido Fr Bonita Vista 20:55.2 6:58
276 Jose Santos Fr Paramount 20:56.2 6:59
277 Cristian Contreras Fr Ayala 20:56.3 6:59
278 Gavin Weber Fr Fallbrook 20:57.1 6:59
279 Jake Ferrigno Fr San Clemente 20:57.6 6:59
280 Luis Aguilar Fr Santa Ana 20:58.8 7:00
281 Makai Graham Fr Trabuco Hills 20:59.1 7:00
282 Alexandre Lopes Fr Mission Viejo 20:59.3 7:00
283 Grant Shirata Fr Northwood 20:59.4 7:00
284 Noah Chappell Fr Newport Harbor 21:04.8 7:02
285 Trevor Davisdressner Fr Wilson/LB 21:05.5 7:02
286 Luis Agama Fr Newport Harbor 21:08.3 7:03
287 Efren Haskell Fr Northwood 21:08.5 7:03
288 Leo Steiner Fr Trabuco Hills 21:09.1 7:03
289 Hsu Andrew Fr Northwood 21:09.5 7:03
290 Cole Campbell Fr Fountain Vlly 21:10.3 7:03
291 Alejandro Vail Fr Wilson/LB 21:10.5 7:04
292 Brody Forster Fr San Clemente 21:11.8 7:04
293 Kyle Frye Fr Mission Viejo 21:13.3 7:04
294 Luis-enrique Esparza Fr Wilson/LB 21:13.6 7:05
295 Denny Dalkos Fr Wilson/LB 21:14.7 7:05
296 Keenan Rydzeski Fr San Clemente 21:16.2 7:05
297 Zimran Rahman Fr Carlsbad 21:18.6 7:06
298 Quinn Parsons Fr Newport Harbor 21:18.7 7:06
299 Matthew Anthony Fr Trabuco Hills 21:21 7:07
300 Garrison Dubois Fr Great Oak 21:21.3 7:07 20/21 51/52 2/3
301 Akshit Kishore Fr Trabuco Hills 21:27.1 7:09
302 Aaron Dao Fr Fountain Vlly 21:27.4 7:09
303 David Perez Fr Mission Viejo 21:28.4 7:09
304 Preston Begody Fr Carlsbad 21:29.2 7:10
305 John Funderburg Fr Del Norte SD 21:29.7 7:10
306 Ryan Bumbera Fr Mission Viejo 21:32.5 7:11
307 Daniel Park Fr Los Alamitos 21:38.2 7:13
308 Jonathon Nam Fr Cypress 21:39.3 7:13
309 Ryan Moy Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:42.1 7:14
310 Joseph Gomez Fr Wilson/LB 21:42.8 7:14
311 Noah Stemen Fr Capo Valley 21:44 7:15
312 Jeremy Muskita Fr Huntington Bch 21:45.6 7:15
313 Aidan Paez Fr Great Oak 21:46.5 7:16 21/21 52/52 2/3
314 James Deck Fr Newport Harbor 21:47.3 7:16
315 Garrick Foth Fr Tesoro 21:47.7 7:16
316 Ben Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 21:48.5 7:16
317 Bryce Palmares Fr Los Alamitos 21:51.1 7:17
318 Jorge Cervantes Fr Paramount 21:51.6 7:17
319 Alan Pedraza Fr Paramount 21:52.2 7:17
320 Victor Moreno Fr Arroyo Valley 21:52.5 7:18
321 Abel Weirich Fr Carlsbad 21:55.5 7:19
322 Vu Truongle Fr Huntington Bch 21:56.4 7:19
323 Trevor Callow Fr Del Norte SD 21:56.5 7:19
324 Maverick Hadsall Fr San Clemente 21:58.9 7:20
325 Alexander Crary Fr Capo Valley 21:59.8 7:20
326 Derek Paulson Fr Northwood 22:01.6 7:21
327 Hanmin Kim Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:03.5 7:21
328 Daniel Cervantes Fr Wilson/LB 22:07 7:22
329 Joshua Tighe Fr Bonita Vista 22:08.1 7:23
330 Memphis Jones Fr Mission Viejo 22:09.2 7:23
331 Joshua Nullmeyerfr race Sr San Clemente 22:09.3 7:23
332 Marco Salvoni Fr Los Alamitos 22:10.6 7:24
333 Quentin Grossman Fr Bonita Vista 22:12.7 7:24
334 Luke Turner Fr Aliso Niguel 22:13.5 7:25
335 Lucas Morgan Fr Capo Valley 22:14.1 7:25
336 Jared Fong Fr Cypress 22:14.1 7:25
337 Nathan Welton Fr Los Alamitos 22:14.3 7:25
338 Rishi Carlton Fr Del Norte SD 22:17.1 7:26
339 Jimmy Sanchez Fr Santa Ana 22:19 7:26
340 David Nielsen Fr Del Norte SD 22:20 7:27
341 Praneeth Eravelli Fr Del Norte SD 22:22.3 7:27
342 Stephen Higa Fr Cypress 22:26.8 7:29
343 Ty Hundley Fr Capo Valley 22:26.9 7:29
344 Elias Devadoss Fr Mt. Carmel 22:28 7:29
345 Angel Rodriguez Fr Paramount 22:29.2 7:30
346 Alexander Morenocrestejo Fr Ayala 22:30.4 7:30
347 Kevin Buenrostro Fr Tesoro 22:32.8 7:31
348 Taichi Hayashi Fr Trabuco Hills 22:41.6 7:34
349 Ryan Shah Fr Capo Valley 22:43.1 7:34
350 Connor Owens Fr Mission Viejo 23:17.9 7:46
351 Gabriel Rincon Fr Santa Ana 23:31.7 7:51
352 Nick Hesse Fr Newport Harbor 23:35.6 7:52
353 Ivan Rigney Fr Mission Viejo 23:38.3 7:53
354 Carlos Cahuantzi So Huntington Bch 23:42.4 7:54
355 Ben Atkinson Fr Los Alamitos 23:47.5 7:56
356 Carlos Villagrana Fr Newport Harbor 23:54.5 7:58
357 Tim Shellenberger Fr Los Alamitos 24:03 8:01
358 Austin Gaba Fr Cypress 24:03.8 8:01
359 Orion Moore Fr Los Alamitos 24:04.4 8:01
360 Ethan Sparks Fr Mission Viejo 24:09.2 8:03
361 Jacob Crain Fr Fallbrook 24:12.9 8:04
362 Mick Quindazzi Fr Newport Harbor 24:15.1 8:05
363 Colin Debarba Fr Newport Harbor 24:15.8 8:05
364 Alexandro Ramos Fr Godinez 24:21.3 8:07
365 Ramus Hammarstrom Jr Huntington Bch 24:22.6 8:08
366 Orlando Javien Fr Del Norte SD 24:29.5 8:10
367 Jay Allen Fr Fountain Vlly 24:33.4 8:11
368 Nelson Boyack Fr Fountain Vlly 24:34.2 8:11
369 Sean Lopez Fr Huntington Bch 25:43.8 8:35
370 Sonny Arellano Fr Wilson/LB 26:01.6 8:41
371 Dylan Moreno Fr Ayala 32:01 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
83:03
16:37
5:32
59 Austin Montez
Fr
16:24
5:28
4
John Worthy
Fr
16:25
5:28
5
Kyle Reden
Fr
16:33
5:31
9
Mason White
Fr
16:49
5:36
18
Dustin Parrish
Fr
16:53
5:38
23
Jonah Buncab
Fr
16:55
5:38
25
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
16:56
5:39
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dana Hills
8-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:23
84:09
16:50
5:37
102 Matthew O'connor
Fr
16:40
5:33
13
Justin Boos
Fr
16:43
5:34
15
Ethan Johnson
Fr
16:49
5:36
19
Joseph Moersch
Fr
16:53
5:38
24
John Fodor
Fr
17:03
5:41
31
John Solakian
Fr
17:25
5:48
49
Ben Nusz
Fr
17:35
5:52
57
3 Santiago (Cor)
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
84:01
16:48
5:36
116 Brock Adams
Fr
16:07
5:22
1
Chandler Agajania
Fr
16:28
5:29
7
Nathan Fisher
Fr
17:04
5:41
32
Andrew Kuhl
Fr
17:09
5:43
35
Seth Boren
Fr
17:14
5:45
41
Zacharia Elam
Fr
17:38
5:53
58
Diego Pineda
Fr
17:47
5:56
62
4 Ayala
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:37
86:16
17:15
5:45
191 Nico Lagunas
Fr
16:33
5:31
11
Gabriel Cao
Fr
17:03
5:41
29
Yael Grimaldi
Fr
17:03
5:41
30
Vincent Wood
Fr
17:27
5:49
51
Franklin Peck
Fr
18:10
6:03
70
Jacob Lopez
Fr
18:36
6:12
90
Andres Figuerdo
Fr
18:51
6:17
107
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-4-2-4-5
Gap: 2:33
86:35
17:19
5:46
221 Joel Gomez
Fr
16:29
5:30
8
Ethan Brown
Fr
16:33
5:31
10
Jacob Shuman
Fr
16:51
5:37
21
Nick Martinez
Fr
17:39
5:53
59
Lukas Umbrasas
Fr
19:03
6:21
123
Riley Ford
Fr
19:36
6:32
141
Jake Watkins
Fr
19:51
6:37
150
6 Tesoro
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:05
87:43
17:33
5:51
256 Dylan Manning
Fr
16:34
5:31
12
Connor Johnson
Fr
17:22
5:47
44
Dylan Idleman
Fr
17:24
5:48
45
Cory Hatchel
Fr
17:43
5:54
61
Jack Rowe
Fr
18:39
6:13
94
Tyler Rieger
Fr
18:56
6:19
111
Johan Halvorse Norris
Fr
19:19
6:26
133
7 Trabuco Hills
11-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:50
88:43
17:45
5:55
288 Daniel Almada
Fr
16:47
5:36
17
Landen Lee
Fr
17:25
5:48
48
Donnie Collins
Fr
17:33
5:51
55
Dylan Handler
Fr
18:21
6:07
77
Noah Cassetto
Fr
18:37
6:12
91
Cael Howard
Fr
18:56
6:19
110
Kent Johnson
Fr
19:05
6:22
124
8 Paramount
15-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:40
88:59
17:48
5:56
306 Luis Argueta
Fr
17:02
5:41
28
Maximus Gomez
Fr
17:06
5:42
33
Justin Peralta
Fr
17:30
5:50
53
Abel Valenzue
Fr
18:40
6:13
95
Michael Ortiz
Fr
18:42
6:14
97
Adrian Alvarez
Fr
18:52
6:17
108
Jose Molina
Fr
19:33
6:31
140
9 Aliso Niguel
13-13-10-11-9
Gap: 1:53
89:09
17:50
5:57
316 Gavin Cowdrey
Fr
16:51
5:37
22
Anthony Diaz
Fr
17:28
5:49
52
Austin Pascual
Fr
17:40
5:53
60
Michael Fitzgera
Fr
18:25
6:08
82
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
18:44
6:15
100
Treyson Pay
Fr
18:49
6:16
106
Aj Heydinge
Fr
19:02
6:21
119
10 Capo Valley
3-2-6-7-10
Gap: 2:39
89:04
17:49
5:56
317 Thomas Mordy
Fr
16:23
5:28
3
Nathan Trueman
Fr
16:26
5:29
6
Jakob Johns
Fr
18:25
6:08
84
Alexande Grimes
Fr
18:48
6:16
104
Max Rehm
Fr
19:02
6:21
120
Lance Taylor
Fr
19:07
6:22
125
Brandon Xia
Fr
19:07
6:22
126
11 Los Alamitos
22-19-17-15-11
Gap: 0:56
89:56
17:59
6:00
334 Landon Haas
Fr
17:27
5:49
50
Owen Ryan
Fr
17:48
5:56
63
Slater Ledgard
Fr
18:02
6:01
69
Anthony Lopez
Fr
18:17
6:06
72
Logan Barragan
Fr
18:23
6:08
80
Jacob Lebovitz
Fr
18:25
6:08
83
Shane Nunez
Fr
18:44
6:15
98
11 Wilson/LB
18-16-12-10-11
Gap: 1:53
89:15
17:51
5:57
334 Juan Garcia
Fr
17:10
5:43
38
Guillerm Aguirre
Fr
17:18
5:46
43
Cameron Thompson
Fr
17:50
5:57
64
Jack Wade
Fr
17:54
5:58
67
Leyton Bostre
Fr
19:03
6:21
122
Jacob Polar
Fr
20:09
6:43
158
Rene Leon
Fr
20:11
6:44
159
13 San Clemente
21-18-15-13-13
Gap: 1:30
89:56
17:59
6:00
347 Ryan Boratyne
Fr
17:25
5:48
47
Nathan Kelley
Fr
17:33
5:51
54
Andrew Buress
Fr
17:53
5:58
66
Mitchell Bell
Fr
18:11
6:04
71
Trevor Wilt
Fr
18:54
6:18
109
Caden Kim
Fr
18:58
6:19
116
Will Campbell
Fr
19:01
6:20
118
14 Millikan
17-14-13-12-14
Gap: 1:59
90:13
18:03
6:01
362 Scott Kirchhof
Fr
17:09
5:43
36
Zach Lauritse
Fr
17:10
5:43
39
Pablo Diaz
Fr
18:22
6:07
78
Joshua Ekstrom
Fr
18:25
6:08
81
Salavato Sapenzia
Fr
19:08
6:23
128
Sean Whipp
Fr
19:21
6:27
135
Jacob Fischer
Fr
19:45
6:35
143
15 Clovis North
9-12-14-16-15
Gap: 2:16
90:41
18:08
6:03
388 George Yamashit
Fr
16:42
5:34
14
Carrick Gilgen
Fr
17:35
5:52
56
Seth Harris
Fr
18:28
6:09
86
Connor Rivas
Fr
18:58
6:19
115
Noah Arsitio
Fr
18:58
6:19
117








16 Carlsbad
12-8-11-14-16
Gap: 3:01
91:08
18:14
6:05
400 Alex Klien
Fr
16:50
5:37
20
Brenden Gresham
Fr
17:09
5:43
37
Ethan Lambert
Fr
18:22
6:07
79
Chris Swain
Fr
18:57
6:19
113
Darren Wilson
Fr
19:51
6:37
151
Brandon Reed
Fr
20:23
6:48
162
Zimran Rahman
Fr
21:19
7:06
170
17 Northwood
19-22-21-19-17
Gap: 1:43
92:19
18:28
6:09
448 Caden Hornyak
Fr
17:13
5:44
40
Vlady Clodfelt
Fr
18:38
6:13
93
Roy Tseng
Fr
18:46
6:15
101
Aaron Li
Fr
18:46
6:15
102
Antonio Li
Fr
18:56
6:19
112
Colin Gardner
Fr
20:20
6:47
161
Justin Gardner
Fr
20:50
6:57
166
18 Mt. Carmel
10-17-16-17-18
Gap: 5:43
94:46
18:57
6:19
455 St Jude Giolitto
Fr
16:45
5:35
16
Raeth Fountain
Fr
18:19
6:06
75
Sungjun Park
Fr
18:28
6:09
85
Kevin Truong
Fr
18:46
6:15
103
Elias Devadoss
Fr
22:28
7:29
176








19 Del Norte SD
2-11-18-18-19
Gap: 3:02
92:14
18:27
6:09
470 Nolan D'esopo
Fr
16:22
5:27
2
Chad Cushing
Fr
17:53
5:58
65
Allen Crain
Fr
19:15
6:25
131
Patrick Krenz
Fr
19:20
6:27
134
Andrew Holden
Fr
19:25
6:28
138
Sean Rollins
Fr
19:51
6:37
148
Chase Cooper
Fr
20:32
6:51
163
20 Fountain Vlly
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:32
93:22
18:40
6:13
489 Ethan Lam
Fr
17:16
5:45
42
Hunter Augustus
Fr
18:20
6:07
76
Justin Hsieh
Fr
18:29
6:10
87
Jaden Nguyen
Fr
19:28
6:29
139
Michael Mockus
Fr
19:49
6:36
145
Zane Ulloa
Fr
19:51
6:37
149
Kailer Peterson
Fr
19:53
6:38
154
21 Newport Harbor
16-15-19-21-21
Gap: 2:42
93:12
18:38
6:13
494 Chett Clark
Fr
17:07
5:42
34
Gabe Rosete
Fr
17:24
5:48
46
Jameson Ibe
Fr
19:02
6:21
121
Ashton Fegel
Fr
19:49
6:36
146
Michael Gaffney
Fr
19:49
6:36
147
Benny Klarin
Fr
20:39
6:53
164
Kanaya Adams
Fr
20:55
6:58
167
22 Mission Viejo
14-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:28
93:06
18:37
6:12
500 Luke Santagat
Fr
16:55
5:38
26
Jack Loupe
Fr
18:41
6:14
96
Juan Diego Garcia
Fr
18:57
6:19
114
Jacob Bambao
Fr
19:08
6:23
127
Jared Greenwoo
Fr
19:24
6:28
137
Tye Henry
Fr
19:42
6:34
142
Zaid Jimenez
Fr
19:52
6:37
152
23 Santa Ana
24-25-23-23-23
Gap: 1:31
94:17
18:51
6:17
513 Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
18:18
6:06
73
Jaime Molina
Fr
18:38
6:13
92
Kevin Ambrocio
Fr
18:44
6:15
99
Peter Barrios
Fr
18:49
6:16
105
Oziel Flores
Fr
19:49
6:36
144
Luis Aguilar
Fr
20:59
7:00
169
Jimmy Sanchez
Fr
22:19
7:26
175
24 Huntington Bch
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:58
94:54
18:59
6:20
572 Cole Hazard
Fr
17:55
5:58
68
Elin Mitchel
Fr
18:35
6:12
89
David Goodhear
Fr
19:13
6:24
130
Ben Wolters
Fr
19:18
6:26
132
Jack Ellis
Fr
19:53
6:38
153
Matthew Baumgart
Fr
19:57
6:39
155
David De Mond
Fr
20:13
6:44
160
25 Cypress
25-24-25-25-25
Gap: 2:31
97:04
19:25
6:28
619 Elijah Cobo
Fr
18:18
6:06
74
Cedrik Lontok
Fr
18:35
6:12
88
Marcos Ramirez
Fr
19:23
6:28
136
Dylan Gaba
Fr
19:59
6:40
156
Tyler Tanaka
Fr
20:49
6:56
165
Jonathon Nam
Fr
21:39
7:13
171
Jared Fong
Fr
22:14
7:25
174
26 Bonita Vista
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:04
104:24
20:53
6:58
799 Ruben Ramos
Fr
19:08
6:23
129
Luis Suarez
Fr
20:00
6:40
157
Alexis Pulido
Fr
20:55
6:58
168
Joshua Tighe
Fr
22:08
7:23
172
Quentin Grossman
Fr
22:13
7:24
173








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
84:53
16:59
5:40
15 Jonah Buncab
Fr
16:55
5:38
1
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
16:56
5:39
2
Tyler Gilbert
Fr
16:56
5:39
3
Marcus Boeck
Fr
16:59
5:40
4
Scott Kiehn
Fr
17:08
5:43
5
Ethan Watson
Fr
17:39
5:53
9
Kaden Fender
Fr
18:05
6:02
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
88:31
17:42
5:54
48 John Solakian
Fr
17:25
5:48
6
Ben Nusz
Fr
17:35
5:52
7
Wyatt Gouger
Fr
17:41
5:54
10
Spencer Kline
Fr
17:52
5:57
12
Austin Jenner
Fr
17:58
5:59
13
Sebastia Hunter
Fr
18:13
6:04
15
John Sweeney
Fr
18:18
6:06
16
3 Santiago (Cor)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
91:09
18:14
6:05
82 Zacharia Elam
Fr
17:38
5:53
8
Diego Pineda
Fr
17:47
5:56
11
Oscar Aguilar
Fr
18:19
6:06
17
Emerson Harringt
Fr
18:30
6:10
19
Eric Cardenas
Fr
18:55
6:18
27
Ryan Niederha
Fr
19:21
6:27
43
Daniel Weigand
Fr
19:37
6:32
50
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
94:21
18:52
6:17
143 Jacob Lebovitz
Fr
18:25
6:08
18
Shane Nunez
Fr
18:44
6:15
21
Abraham Wallande
Fr
18:57
6:19
30
Jack Hunter
Fr
19:03
6:21
34
Mateo Elizarra
Fr
19:11
6:24
40
Graeme Stage
Fr
19:42
6:34
52
Mitch Pelonis
Fr
19:48
6:36
53
5 Ayala
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:36
95:24
19:05
6:22
169 Jacob Lopez
Fr
18:36
6:12
20
Andres Figuerdo
Fr
18:51
6:17
23
Nathan Rios
Fr
18:51
6:17
24
Connor Stansfie
Fr
18:55
6:18
26
Jeffery Makaroun
Fr
20:12
6:44
76
Cristian Contrera
Fr
20:56
6:59
96
Alexande Morenocr
Fr
22:30
7:30
121
6 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
95:52
19:10
6:23
182 Treyson Pay
Fr
18:49
6:16
22
Aj Heydinge
Fr
19:02
6:21
33
Ethan Walls
Fr
19:04
6:21
35
Ethan Arpawong
Fr
19:26
6:29
44
Ramteen Vedaee
Fr
19:32
6:31
48
Griffin Hughes
Fr
19:57
6:39
63
Sebastie Nin
Fr
20:14
6:45
79
7 Trabuco Hills
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
96:24
19:17
6:26
202 Cael Howard
Fr
18:56
6:19
28
Kent Johnson
Fr
19:05
6:22
36
Ryan Cho
Fr
19:08
6:23
39
Jerar Palian
Fr
19:26
6:29
45
Max Daluisio
Fr
19:49
6:36
54
Brandon Haynes
Fr
20:02
6:41
68
Ethan Yokoyama
Fr
20:02
6:41
69
8 San Clemente
10-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
96:38
19:20
6:27
212 Caden Kim
Fr
18:58
6:19
31
Will Campbell
Fr
19:01
6:20
32
Christop Holt
Fr
19:14
6:25
41
Parker Cannon
Fr
19:29
6:30
46
Joshua Sherreit
Fr
19:57
6:39
62
Nathen Carey
Fr
20:01
6:40
67
David Keck
Fr
20:10
6:43
74
9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
98:16
19:39
6:33
272 Tyler Rieger
Fr
18:56
6:19
29
Johan Halvorse Norris
Fr
19:19
6:26
42
Brandon Lopez
Fr
19:31
6:30
47
Mitch Law
Fr
20:04
6:41
70
Randall Grim
Fr
20:27
6:49
84
Garrick Foth
Fr
21:48
7:16
113
Kevin Buenrost
Fr
22:33
7:31
122
10 Capo Valley
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
99:09
19:50
6:37
307 Lance Taylor
Fr
19:07
6:22
37
Brandon Xia
Fr
19:07
6:22
38
Akhil Narang
Fr
19:57
6:39
65
Kyle Deleon
Fr
20:14
6:45
78
Jason Farris
Fr
20:43
6:54
89
Noah Stemen
Fr
21:44
7:15
110
Alexande Crary
Fr
22:00
7:20
118
11 Fountain Vlly
14-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:14
99:41
19:56
6:39
311 Zane Ulloa
Fr
19:51
6:37
56
Kailer Peterson
Fr
19:53
6:38
58
Michael Pohl
Fr
19:53
6:38
59
Anthony Arceneau
Fr
19:59
6:40
66
Saad Mahmood
Fr
20:05
6:42
72
Kurt Schetne
Fr
20:40
6:53
88
Cole Campbell
Fr
21:10
7:03
104
12 Mission Viejo
12-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:18
100:19
20:04
6:41
326 Tye Henry
Fr
19:42
6:34
51
Zaid Jimenez
Fr
19:52
6:37
57
Robert Kerr
Fr
19:53
6:38
60
Nadir Perera-w
Fr
19:54
6:38
61
Alexandr Lopes
Fr
20:59
7:00
97
Kyle Frye
Fr
21:13
7:04
106
David Perez
Fr
21:28
7:09
108
13 Paramount
7-10-11-12-13
Gap: 2:05
100:13
20:03
6:41
331 Adrian Alvarez
Fr
18:52
6:17
25
Jose Molina
Fr
19:33
6:31
49
Maximus Hinojosa
Fr
20:05
6:42
71
Gustavo Arzate
Fr
20:48
6:56
91
Jose Santos
Fr
20:56
6:59
95
Jorge Cervante
Fr
21:52
7:17
114
Alan Pedraza
Fr
21:52
7:17
115
14 Wilson/LB
16-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:42
101:52
20:22
6:47
404 Jacob Polar
Fr
20:09
6:43
73
Rene Leon
Fr
20:11
6:44
75
Ethan Vang
Fr
20:17
6:46
80
Parker Betz
Fr
20:24
6:48
83
Laurence Leang
Fr
20:52
6:57
93
Trevor Davisdre
Fr
21:06
7:02
100
Alejandr Vail
Fr
21:11
7:04
105
15 Del Norte SD
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:39
103:15
20:39
6:53
425 Sean Rollins
Fr
19:51
6:37
55
Chase Cooper
Fr
20:32
6:51
85
Daniel Sauter
Fr
20:37
6:52
86
Jason Zhuang
Fr
20:46
6:55
90
John Funderbu
Fr
21:30
7:10
109
Trevor Callow
Fr
21:57
7:19
117
Rishi Carlton
Fr
22:17
7:26
120
16 Huntington Bch
15-15-14-16-16
Gap: 1:59
104:14
20:51
6:57
450 Matthew Baumgart
Fr
19:57
6:39
64
David De Mond
Fr
20:13
6:44
77
Camden Herbert
Fr
20:21
6:47
82
Jeremy Muskita
Fr
21:46
7:15
111
Vu Truongle
Fr
21:56
7:19
116
Carlos Cahuantz
So
23:42
7:54
124
Ramus Hammarst
Jr
24:23
8:08
125
17 Northwood
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:49
104:27
20:53
6:58
476 Colin Gardner
Fr
20:20
6:47
81
Justin Gardner
Fr
20:50
6:57
92
Grant Shirata
Fr
20:59
7:00
98
Efren Haskell
Fr
21:09
7:03
102
Hsu Andrew
Fr
21:10
7:03
103
Derek Paulson
Fr
22:02
7:21
119




18 Newport Harbor
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:40
105:05
21:01
7:00
488 Benny Klarin
Fr
20:39
6:53
87
Kanaya Adams
Fr
20:55
6:58
94
Noah Chappell
Fr
21:05
7:02
99
Luis Agama
Fr
21:08
7:03
101
Quinn Parsons
Fr
21:19
7:06
107
James Deck
Fr
21:47
7:16
112
Nick Hesse
Fr
23:36
7:52
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
91:05
18:13
6:04
20 Ethan Watson
Fr
17:39
5:53
1
Kaden Fender
Fr
18:05
6:02
2
Issa Kakar
Fr
18:06
6:02
3
Ryan Jilek
Fr
18:16
6:05
5
Max Hoagland
Fr
18:59
6:20
9
Adam Lazelle
Fr
19:14
6:25
13
Chaz Fikes
Fr
19:22
6:27
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
92:52
18:34
6:11
35 Sebastia Hunter
Fr
18:13
6:04
4
John Sweeney
Fr
18:18
6:06
6
Edward Hernande
Fr
18:30
6:10
7
David Trujillo
Fr
18:51
6:17
8
Gunner Zoch
Fr
19:00
6:20
10
Cristoff Valdez
Fr
19:04
6:21
11
Iman Keyvan
Fr
19:06
6:22
12
3 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:42
99:53
19:59
6:40
117 Graeme Stage
Fr
19:42
6:34
18
Mitch Pelonis
Fr
19:48
6:36
19
Liam Garner
Fr
19:51
6:37
20
Shawn Enyart
Fr
20:09
6:43
27
Kai Quinonez
Fr
20:23
6:48
33
Ethan Groves
Fr
20:27
6:49
36
Ian Adams
Fr
20:28
6:49
37
4 Santiago (Cor)
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:21
100:11
20:02
6:41
123 Ryan Niederha
Fr
19:21
6:27
14
Daniel Weigand
Fr
19:37
6:32
16
Marcus Sinding
Fr
19:38
6:33
17
Joseph Robles
Fr
19:52
6:37
21
Ryan Moy
Fr
21:42
7:14
55








5 Trabuco Hills
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:20
100:44
20:09
6:43
135 Brandon Haynes
Fr
20:02
6:41
24
Ethan Yokoyama
Fr
20:02
6:41
25
Carson Owens
Fr
20:09
6:43
26
Justin Sudjatmi
Fr
20:12
6:44
29
Gavin Salas
Fr
20:21
6:47
31
Sean Williams
Fr
20:21
6:47
32
Blake Rich
Fr
20:24
6:48
34
6 Aliso Niguel
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
101:52
20:22
6:47
166 Griffin Hughes
Fr
19:57
6:39
22
Sebastie Nin
Fr
20:14
6:45
30
Conrad Ledrew
Fr
20:26
6:49
35
Joshua Michaels
Fr
20:34
6:51
38
Nicholas Kresonja
Fr
20:40
6:53
41
Nathan Billings
Fr
20:41
6:54
42
Luke Turner
Fr
22:14
7:25
65
7 San Clemente
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
102:57
20:35
6:52
180 Nathen Carey
Fr
20:01
6:40
23
David Keck
Fr
20:10
6:43
28
Ty Neely
Fr
20:36
6:52
39
Jake Ferrigno
Fr
20:58
6:59
43
Brody Forster
Fr
21:12
7:04
47
Keenan Rydzeski
Fr
21:16
7:05
51
Maverick Hadsall
Fr
21:59
7:20
61
8 Wilson/LB
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:37
106:27
21:17
7:06
245 Trevor Davisdre
Fr
21:06
7:02
44
Alejandr Vail
Fr
21:11
7:04
46
Luis-enr Esparza
Fr
21:14
7:05
49
Denny Dalkos
Fr
21:15
7:05
50
Joseph Gomez
Fr
21:43
7:14
56
Daniel Cervante
Fr
22:07
7:22
63
Sonny Arellano
Fr
26:02
8:41
81
9 Mission Viejo
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:56
108:12
21:38
7:13
278 Kyle Frye
Fr
21:13
7:04
48
David Perez
Fr
21:28
7:09
53
Ryan Bumbera
Fr
21:33
7:11
54
Ben Honeycut
Fr
21:49
7:16
59
Memphis Jones
Fr
22:09
7:23
64
Connor Owens
Fr
23:18
7:46
72
Ivan Rigney
Fr
23:38
7:53
74
10 Fountain Vlly
8-8-8-10-10
Gap: 3:54
112:26
22:29
7:30
296 Kurt Schetne
Fr
20:40
6:53
40
Cole Campbell
Fr
21:10
7:03
45
Aaron Dao
Fr
21:27
7:09
52
Jay Allen
Fr
24:33
8:11
79
Nelson Boyack
Fr
24:34
8:11
80








11 Capo Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:59
111:08
22:14
7:25
326 Noah Stemen
Fr
21:44
7:15
57
Alexande Crary
Fr
22:00
7:20
62
Lucas Morgan
Fr
22:14
7:25
66
Ty Hundley
Fr
22:27
7:29
70
Ryan Shah
Fr
22:43
7:34
71








12 Del Norte SD
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:33
113:25
22:41
7:34
342 Trevor Callow
Fr
21:57
7:19
60
Rishi Carlton
Fr
22:17
7:26
67
David Nielsen
Fr
22:20
7:27
68
Praneeth Eravelli
Fr
22:22
7:27
69
Orlando Javien
Fr
24:30
8:10
78








13 Newport Harbor
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:29
117:48
23:34
7:51
359 James Deck
Fr
21:47
7:16
58
Nick Hesse
Fr
23:36
7:52
73
Carlos Villagra
Fr
23:55
7:58
75
Mick Quindazz
Fr
24:15
8:05
76
Colin Debarba
Fr
24:16
8:05
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
100:30
20:06
6:42
28 Adam Lazelle
Fr
19:14
6:25
1
Chaz Fikes
Fr
19:22
6:27
2
Daniel Alvarado
Fr
20:08
6:43
3
Jake Ruyle
Fr
20:25
6:48
6
Garrison Dubois
Fr
21:21
7:07
16
Aidan Paez
Fr
21:47
7:16
18




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
102:35
20:31
6:50
41 Sean Williams
Fr
20:21
6:47
4
Blake Rich
Fr
20:24
6:48
5
Joaquin Jimenez
Fr
20:31
6:50
9
Mark Sailer
Fr
20:33
6:51
10
Jason Le
Fr
20:46
6:55
13
Lawrence Lacson
Fr
20:52
6:57
14
Makai Graham
Fr
20:59
7:00
15
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
103:51
20:46
6:55
55 Ethan Groves
Fr
20:27
6:49
7
Ian Adams
Fr
20:28
6:49
8
Vincent Ngo
Fr
20:38
6:53
11
Devon Fontanez
Fr
20:40
6:53
12
Daniel Park
Fr
21:38
7:13
17
Bryce Palmares
Fr
21:51
7:17
19
Marco Salvoni
Fr
22:11
7:24
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brock Adams, Fr, 16:06.8, Santiago (Cor) Great Oak, 83:03.1, 59
Fr D2 Ewan Macfarlane, Fr, 16:15.2, Peninsula San Marcos SD, 85:44.4, 52
Fr D3 Zach Brown, Fr, 16:29.9, Pacific Ridge La Jolla, 92:56.2, 95
Jr D1 Garrett Hough, Jr, 15:21.6, Dana Hills Del Norte SD, 80:14.9, 110
Jr D2 Juan Nunez, Jr, 15:23.6, Valley View San Marcos SD, 81:14.6, 100
Jr D3 Edwin Montes, Jr, 15:13.6, Ocean View Bonita, 85:58.8, 72
So D1 Nicholas Carter, So, 15:39.8, Clovis North Great Oak, 81:14.1, 62
So D2 Jovanny Garcia, So, 15:46.6, Vista La Costa Cnyn, 83:13.5, 61
So D3 Riley Burns, So, 15:50.1, Maranatha Christian Bonita, 84:30.2, 49
Sr D1 Jack Landgraf, Sr, 14:17.9, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 73:17.9, 39
Sr D2 Stefan Rasmuson, Sr, 15:03, Mira Mesa Canyon-Ana, 80:55.2, 111
Sr D3 David Brito, Sr, 15:27.4, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 84:05.6, 37

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.