Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Galway Downs on 10/10/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrenica, Joshua Jr V 15:26 5:09 3 3/41 2/7 2/72 1/6 15:47
(0:21,2.2)
15:47
(0:21,2.2)
15:47
(0:21,2.2)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvarado, Daniel So JV 18:23.3 6:08 3 74/157 34/52 41/72 1/1 19:45
(1:22,6.9)
19:45
(1:22,6.9)
19:45
(1:22,6.9)
18:34
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arnold, Jackson Jr JV 17:36.7 5:52 3 45/157 26/52 33/72 1/2 18:30
(0:53,4.8)
18:30
(0:53,4.8)
18:30
(0:53,4.8)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ayala, Alex Sr JV 18:10.9 6:04 3 67/157 33/52 40/72 1/1 17:06 17:06 17:06 16:12
Baird, Micah Jr JV 15:34.6 5:12 3 2/157 2/52 7/72 1/6 15:52
(0:17,1.8)
15:52
(0:17,1.8)
15:52
(0:17,1.8)
15:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baldevia, Carson Jr JV 17:25.5 5:49 3 35/157 21/52 28/72 1/3 18:26
(1:00,5.5)
18:26
(1:00,5.5)
18:26
(1:00,5.5)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bauer, Cole Fr Nov 22:24 7:28 3 16/30 9/13 68/72 1/1 17:12
Beltran, Calvin Sr JV 17:45.8 5:55 3 50/157 27/52 34/72 1/2 17:52
(0:06,0.5)
17:52
(0:06,0.5)
17:52
(0:06,0.5)
17:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bender, Cailan Fr JV 19:16.7 6:26 3 105/157 45/52 53/72 1/1 19:32
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bobo, Kcey Jr JV 17:36.7 5:52 3 44/157 25/52 32/72 1/2 18:30
(0:53,4.8)
18:30
(0:53,4.8)
18:30
(0:53,4.8)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boeck, Marcus So JV 16:55.1 5:38 3 18/157 13/52 20/72 1/6 17:41
(0:46,4.3)
17:41
(0:46,4.3)
17:41
(0:46,4.3)
16:58
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Boyce, Grayson Sr JV 16:02.4 5:21 3 3/157 3/52 10/72 1/6 15:46 15:46 15:46 15:12
Branstetter, Trevor Sr JV 15:33.7 5:11 3 1/157 1/52 5/72 1/6 16:38
(1:04,6.4)
16:38
(1:04,6.4)
16:38
(1:04,6.4)
15:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brubaker, Jacob Fr JV 19:14.6 6:25 3 102/157 43/52 51/72 1/1 19:11
Bruck, Cameron So JV 19:14.6 6:25 3 103/157 44/52 52/72 1/1 17:47 17:47 17:47 17:47
Buncab, Jonah So JV 16:35.5 5:32 3 12/157 11/52 18/72 1/6 17:16
(0:40,3.9)
17:16
(0:40,3.9)
17:16
(0:40,3.9)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Candray, Leandro Jr V 15:38.2 5:13 3 11/41 7/7 9/72 1/5 16:17
(0:39,4.0)
16:17
(0:39,4.0)
16:17
(0:39,4.0)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Lukas Fr JV 18:59.6 6:20 3 96/157 42/52 49/72 1/1 18:25
Cruz, Tristan Jr JV 20:03.6 6:41 3 127/157 52/52 62/72 1/1 19:36 19:36 19:36 18:46
Dickinson, Samuel Fr JV 17:36.6 5:52 3 43/157 24/52 31/72 1/3 17:26
Fabian, Conor So JV 19:23.1 6:28 3 109/157 47/52 55/72 1/1 20:41
(1:18,6.3)
20:41
(1:18,6.3)
20:41
(1:18,6.3)
18:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ferragut, Sebastian Fr JV 19:33.4 6:31 3 115/157 50/52 58/72 1/1 19:45
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gilbert, Andrew Sr JV 18:24.9 6:08 3 75/157 35/52 42/72 1/1 17:33 17:33 17:33 17:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gilbert, Tyler So JV 17:57.8 5:59 3 56/157 29/52 36/72 1/1 17:13 17:13 17:13 16:56
Hassler, Zander So JV 19:19.4 6:26 3 108/157 46/52 54/72 1/1 19:40
(0:20,1.7)
19:40
(0:20,1.7)
19:40
(0:20,1.7)
18:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Herd, Mekhi Fr Nov 29:43.8 9:55 3 30/30 13/13 72/72 1/1 25:17
Hood, Simeon Fr JV 17:54.7 5:58 3 53/157 28/52 35/72 1/2 17:36
Jilek, Ryan So JV 19:23.4 6:28 3 110/157 48/52 56/72 1/1 18:38 18:38 18:38 18:16
Kaeller, Jaxon Fr JV 17:14.2 5:45 3 29/157 19/52 26/72 1/4 17:12
Kakar, Issa So JV 18:05 6:02 3 60/157 30/52 37/72 1/1 18:22
(0:17,1.6)
18:22
(0:17,1.6)
18:22
(0:17,1.6)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Keller, Troy Fr JV 18:57.9 6:19 3 94/157 41/52 48/72 1/1 19:24
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kiehn, Scott So JV 16:16.2 5:25 3 6/157 6/52 13/72 1/6 17:10
(0:54,5.2)
17:10
(0:54,5.2)
17:10
(0:54,5.2)
17:07
(0:50,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lazelle, Adam So JV 18:52.5 6:18 3 92/157 39/52 46/72 1/1 19:54
(1:02,5.2)
19:54
(1:02,5.2)
19:54
(1:02,5.2)
19:14
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Le, Vian Fr Nov 21:52.5 7:18 3 14/30 8/13 67/72 1/2 16:30
Leacraft, Rekhi Fr Nov 29:25.6 9:49 3 29/30 12/13 71/72 1/1 25:17
Lopez, Gabriel Fr JV 19:25.8 6:29 3 112/157 49/52 57/72 1/1 18:47
Montez, Austin So V 15:34.4 5:11 3 7/41 5/7 6/72 1/6 16:36
(1:01,6.2)
16:36
(1:01,6.2)
16:36
(1:01,6.2)
15:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mora, Pablo Jr JV 17:06.6 5:42 3 24/157 17/52 24/72 1/6 16:59
Moya, Joaquin Fr Nov 27:32.5 9:11 3 28/30 11/13 70/72 1/1 28:15
(0:43,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Murphy, Kyle Fr Nov 19:02.1 6:21 3 1/30 1/13 50/72 1/6
Nguyen, Anthony So JV 16:13.6 5:25 3 5/157 5/52 12/72 1/6 16:58
(0:45,4.4)
16:58
(0:45,4.4)
16:58
(0:45,4.4)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ortiz, Marcus So Nov 21:27.2 7:09 3 12/30 6/13 65/72 2/2
Paez, Aidan So Nov 21:32.1 7:11 3 13/30 7/13 66/72 1/2 21:59
(0:27,2.0)
21:59
(0:27,2.0)
21:59
(0:27,2.0)
16:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paez, Devon Sr JV 17:01.2 5:40 3 23/157 16/52 23/72 1/6 17:23
(0:22,2.1)
17:23
(0:22,2.1)
17:23
(0:22,2.1)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Papadopoulos Hatcher, Chris Fr JV 18:30.7 6:10 3 79/157 36/52 43/72 1/1 18:28
Paquette, Nick So Nov 20:19.3 6:46 3 5/30 4/13 63/72 1/3 15:12
Parrish, Dustin So JV 16:19.4 5:26 3 7/157 7/52 14/72 1/6 17:19
(0:59,5.7)
17:19
(0:59,5.7)
17:19
(0:59,5.7)
16:41
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perez, Benny Jr JV 16:58.8 5:40 3 19/157 14/52 21/72 1/6 16:44 16:44 16:44 16:26
Perez, Damien Jr JV 16:23.4 5:28 3 8/157 8/52 15/72 1/6 17:25
(1:01,5.8)
17:25
(1:01,5.8)
17:25
(1:01,5.8)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Petska, Ezekiel Fr JV 18:09.5 6:03 3 65/157 32/52 39/72 1/1 18:31
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Porras, Cameron Sr JV 16:31.6 5:31 3 11/157 10/52 17/72 1/6 16:43
(0:12,1.2)
16:43
(0:12,1.2)
16:43
(0:12,1.2)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reden, Kyle So V 15:23.8 5:08 3 2/41 1/7 1/72 2/6 16:23
(0:59,6.0)
16:23
(0:59,6.0)
16:23
(0:59,6.0)
15:33
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rheaume, Nathan So JV 18:55.8 6:19 3 93/157 40/52 47/72 1/1 18:00
Richter, Shaun So Nov 19:45.3 6:35 3 3/30 2/13 59/72 1/4 17:52 17:52 17:52 17:45
Rios, Giovanni So JV 17:31.4 5:50 3 38/157 23/52 30/72 1/3 17:24
Robinson, Jamie Sr JV 18:31.7 6:11 3 80/157 37/52 44/72 1/1 17:07
Ruyle, Jake So JV 17:24.9 5:48 3 34/157 20/52 27/72 1/3 21:27
(4:02,18.8)
21:27
(4:02,18.8)
21:27
(4:02,18.8)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Segeberg, Max Jr JV 16:43.8 5:35 3 14/157 12/52 19/72 1/6 16:19
Simmons, Bradford Fr Nov 23:39.8 7:53 3 20/30 10/13 69/72 1/1 17:45
Smith, Carson Fr JV 17:00.7 5:40 3 21/157 15/52 22/72 1/6 16:30
Smith, Parker Jr V 15:29.3 5:10 3 5/41 3/7 3/72 1/6 16:32
(1:03,6.4)
16:32
(1:03,6.4)
16:32
(1:03,6.4)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stuckey, Brock Sr V 15:33.5 5:11 3 6/41 4/7 4/72 1/6 15:56
(0:23,2.4)
15:56
(0:23,2.4)
15:56
(0:23,2.4)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Suleiman, Zackareya Fr JV 18:08.2 6:03 3 64/157 31/52 38/72 1/1 18:22
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tabanao, Aj Jr JV 16:03.3 5:21 3 4/157 4/52 11/72 1/6 16:38
(0:34,3.4)
16:38
(0:34,3.4)
16:38
(0:34,3.4)
15:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdez, Jose Sr JV 19:52 6:37 3 121/157 51/52 60/72 1/1 19:50 19:50 19:50 17:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
Vandemark, Dalton So Nov 19:59.4 6:40 3 4/30 3/13 61/72 1/3 19:38
Vasquez, Jay Fr JV 17:27.8 5:49 3 36/157 22/52 29/72 1/3 17:25
Visitacion, Lorenzo Fr JV 18:44.8 6:15 3 85/157 38/52 45/72 1/1 19:18
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
White, Mason So JV 16:26.2 5:29 3 9/157 9/52 16/72 1/6 17:00
(0:33,3.3)
17:00
(0:33,3.3)
17:00
(0:33,3.3)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilk, Brandon Fr JV 17:13.2 5:44 3 28/157 18/52 25/72 1/4 17:15
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Worthy, John So V 15:36.5 5:12 3 9/41 6/7 8/72 1/6 16:38
(1:02,6.2)
16:38
(1:02,6.2)
16:38
(1:02,6.2)
14:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zarate Gomez, Sergio Fr Nov 21:22.4 7:07 3 11/30 5/13 64/72 2/3 16:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 77:27
0:11
3 5:10 5:08 5:11 23 5:10 78:11
(0:44,0.9)
78:11
(0:44,0.9)
78:11
(0:44,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Reden (2), Joshua Abrenica (3), Parker Smith (5), Brock Stuckey (6), Austin Montez (7)
Nov 1st 5 1/3 100:29
2:20
3 6:42 6:21 7:07 24 6:42 96:57 96:57 96:57 Kyle Murphy (1), Shaun Richter (3), Dalton Vandemark (4), Nick Paquette (5), Sergio Zarate Gomez (11)
Nov 2nd 5 1/1 110:56
2:13
3 7:24 7:09 7:53 15 7:24 101:05 101:05 101:05 Marcus Ortiz (1), Aidan Paez (2), Vian Le (3), Cole Bauer (4), Bradford Simmons (5)
JV 1st 5 1/6 79:28
0:40
3 5:18 5:11 5:25 15 5:18 80:56
(1:28,1.8)
80:56
(1:28,1.8)
80:56
(1:28,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Trevor Branstetter (1), Micah Baird (2), Grayson Boyce (3), Aj Tabanao (4), Anthony Nguyen (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 81:57
0:15
3 5:28 5:25 5:31 15 5:28 83:05
(1:08,1.4)
83:05
(1:08,1.4)
83:05
(1:08,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Scott Kiehn (1), Dustin Parrish (2), Damien Perez (3), Mason White (4), Cameron Porras (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 84:14
0:25
3 5:37 5:32 5:40 15 5:37 84:19
(0:05,0.1)
84:19
(0:05,0.1)
84:19
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonah Buncab (1), Max Segeberg (2), Marcus Boeck (3), Benny Perez (4), Carson Smith (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 86:00
0:24
3 5:44 5:40 5:48 15 5:44 85:56 85:56 85:56 Devon Paez (1), Pablo Mora (2), Brandon Wilk (3), Jaxon Kaeller (4), Jake Ruyle (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 87:38
0:11
3 5:51 5:49 5:52 15 5:51 86:53 86:53 86:53 Carson Baldevia (1), Jay Vasquez (2), Giovanni Rios (3), Samuel Dickinson (4), Kcey Bobo (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 89:20
0:28
3 5:57 5:52 6:02 15 5:57 88:45 88:45 88:45 Jackson Arnold (1), Calvin Beltran (2), Simeon Hood (3), Tyler Gilbert (4), Issa Kakar (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 91:17
0:17
3 6:05 6:03 6:08 15 6:05 91:44
(0:27,0.5)
91:44
(0:27,0.5)
91:44
(0:27,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zackareya Suleiman (1), Ezekiel Petska (2), Alex Ayala (3), Daniel Alvarado (4), Andrew Gilbert (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 93:36
0:25
3 6:14 6:10 6:19 15 6:14 95:09
(1:33,1.6)
95:09
(1:33,1.6)
95:09
(1:33,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher (1), Jamie Robinson (2), Lorenzo Visitacion (3), Adam Lazelle (4), Nathan Rheaume (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 95:43
0:19
3 6:23 6:19 6:26 15 6:23 Troy Keller (1), Lukas Chang (2), Jacob Brubaker (3), Cameron Bruck (4), Cailan Bender (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 97:05
0:14
3 6:28 6:26 6:31 15 6:28 Zander Hassler (1), Conor Fabian (2), Ryan Jilek (3), Gabriel Lopez (4), Sebastian Ferragut (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Havins Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:22.6 5:08
2 Kyle Reden So Great Oak 15:23.8 5:08 1/7 1/72 2/6 16:23
(0:59)
16:23
(0:59)
16:23
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Joshua Abrenica Jr Great Oak 15:26 5:09 2/7 2/72 1/6 15:47
(0:21)
15:47
(0:21)
15:47
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Willie Coleman Sr Vista Murrieta 15:27.5 5:09
5 Parker Smith Jr Great Oak 15:29.3 5:10 3/7 3/72 1/6 16:32
(1:03)
16:32
(1:03)
16:32
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Brock Stuckey Sr Great Oak 15:33.5 5:11 4/7 4/72 1/6 15:56
(0:23)
15:56
(0:23)
15:56
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Austin Montez So Great Oak 15:34.4 5:11 5/7 6/72 1/6 16:36
(1:01)
16:36
(1:01)
16:36
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Alejandro Kalmar So Temecula Valley 15:35.4 5:12
9 John Worthy So Great Oak 15:36.5 5:12 6/7 8/72 1/6 16:38
(1:02)
16:38
(1:02)
16:38
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Aris Valerio Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:37.9 5:13
11 Leandro Candray Jr Great Oak 15:38.2 5:13 7/7 9/72 1/5 16:17
(0:39)
16:17
(0:39)
16:17
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jacob Bustamante So Chaparral 15:38.3 5:13
13 Micah Chitraroff Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:39.3 5:13
14 Noah Murasmith So Vista Murrieta 15:41.2 5:14
15 Cody Patrick Sr Murrieta Valley 15:43.9 5:15
16 Michael Holland Jr Vista Murrieta 15:46.9 5:16
17 Mathew Watts Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:48.9 5:16
18 Nathaniel Marshall Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:50 5:17
19 Tyler Barber Jr Murrieta Valley 15:50.6 5:17
20 Alejandro Perez Jr Chaparral 15:51.7 5:17
21 Malachi Davis-mcclaron Jr Vista Murrieta 15:55.2 5:18
22 Edgar Lizarraga Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:57.2 5:19
23 Jason Morse Sr Murrieta Valley 15:57.9 5:19
24 Jeremiah Saldivar Sr Vista Murrieta 15:59.2 5:20
25 Frank Assumma Jr Temecula Valley 16:03 5:21
26 Jacob Zerecero So Vista Murrieta 16:13.6 5:25
27 Wesley Burton Jr Murrieta Valley 16:18.3 5:26
28 Gabe Jasperson So Murrieta Mesa 16:21.9 5:27
29 Juan Rosales So Murrieta Valley 16:23.1 5:28
30 David Berardi Jr Temecula Valley 16:28.9 5:30
31 Mike Martinez Fr Chaparral 16:35 5:32
32 Gavin Poley Sr Chaparral 16:38.8 5:33
33 Christopher Harris2 So Chaparral 16:49.1 5:36
34 Luke Mcdermott Jr Temecula Valley 16:54 5:38
35 Cody Rowe Sr Vista Murrieta 16:59.8 5:40
36 Hunter Gonzales Jr Chaparral 17:00.6 5:40
37 Joshua Sweetnam So Murrieta Valley 17:01.3 5:40
38 Zach Siedenburg So Chaparral 17:04.8 5:42
39 Mitchell Hiddessen Jr Temecula Valley 18:00.8 6:00
40 Juan Gervacio Jr Temecula Valley 18:46.8 6:16
41 Robert Graff Sr Temecula Valley 18:53.1 6:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
77:27
15:29
5:10
23 Kyle Reden
So
15:24
5:08
2
Joshua Abrenica
Jr
15:26
5:09
3
Parker Smith
Jr
15:29
5:10
5
Brock Stuckey
Sr
15:34
5:11
6
Austin Montez
So
15:34
5:11
7
John Worthy
So
15:37
5:12
9
Leandro Candray
Jr
15:38
5:13
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Mesa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
78:19
15:40
5:13
59 Cole Havins
Jr
15:23
5:08
1
Aris Valerio
Sr
15:38
5:13
10
Micah Chitraro
Sr
15:39
5:13
13
Mathew Watts
Sr
15:49
5:16
17
Nathanie Marshall
Sr
15:50
5:17
18
Edgar Lizarrag
Jr
15:57
5:19
22
Gabe Jasperso
So
16:22
5:27
28
3 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
78:50
15:46
5:15
79 Willie Coleman
Sr
15:28
5:09
4
Noah Murasmit
So
15:41
5:14
14
Michael Holland
Jr
15:47
5:16
16
Malachi Davis-mc
Jr
15:55
5:18
21
Jeremiah Saldivar
Sr
15:59
5:20
24
Jacob Zerecero
So
16:14
5:25
26
Cody Rowe
Sr
17:00
5:40
35
4 Murrieta Valley
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
80:14
16:03
5:21
113 Cody Patrick
Sr
15:44
5:15
15
Tyler Barber
Jr
15:51
5:17
19
Jason Morse
Sr
15:58
5:19
23
Wesley Burton
Jr
16:18
5:26
27
Juan Rosales
So
16:23
5:28
29
Joshua Sweetnam
So
17:01
5:40
37




5 Chaparral
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
81:33
16:19
5:26
128 Jacob Bustaman
So
15:38
5:13
12
Alejandr Perez
Jr
15:52
5:17
20
Mike Martinez
Fr
16:35
5:32
31
Gavin Poley
Sr
16:39
5:33
32
Christop Harris2
So
16:49
5:36
33
Hunter Gonzales
Jr
17:01
5:40
36
Zach Siedenbu
So
17:05
5:42
38
6 Temecula Valley
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:25
83:02
16:36
5:32
136 Alejandr Kalmar
So
15:35
5:12
8
Frank Assumma
Jr
16:03
5:21
25
David Berardi
Jr
16:29
5:30
30
Luke Mcdermot
Jr
16:54
5:38
34
Mitchell Hiddesse
Jr
18:01
6:00
39
Juan Gervacio
Jr
18:47
6:16
40
Robert Graff
Sr
18:53
6:18
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Murphy Fr Great Oak 19:02.1 6:21 1/13 50/72 1/6
2 Mason Frederickson Fr Vista Murrieta 19:19.4 6:26
3 Shaun Richter So Great Oak 19:45.3 6:35 2/13 59/72 1/4 17:52 17:52 17:52
4 Dalton Vandemark So Great Oak 19:59.4 6:40 3/13 61/72 1/3
5 Nick Paquette So Great Oak 20:19.3 6:46 4/13 63/72 1/3
6 Derrick Burnett Fr Vista Murrieta 20:32.7 6:51
7 Vincent Schneider Fr Vista Murrieta 20:46.1 6:55
8 Jacob Hoeft Fr Vista Murrieta 20:46.3 6:55
9 Noah Davis Fr Vista Murrieta 21:02 7:01
10 Noah Straight Fr Vista Murrieta 21:02.7 7:01
11 Sergio Zarate Gomez Fr Great Oak 21:22.4 7:07 5/13 64/72 2/3
12 Marcus Ortiz So Great Oak 21:27.2 7:09 6/13 65/72 2/2
13 Aidan Paez So Great Oak 21:32.1 7:11 7/13 66/72 1/2 21:59
(0:27)
21:59
(0:27)
21:59
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Vian Le Fr Great Oak 21:52.5 7:18 8/13 67/72 1/2
15 Gavin Enfield Fr Temecula Valley 22:23.5 7:28
16 Cole Bauer Fr Great Oak 22:24 7:28 9/13 68/72 1/1
17 Ryan Whitlock So Vista Murrieta 22:36.7 7:32
18 Fredric Aragon Jr Vista Murrieta 22:46.7 7:36
19 Connor Tully Fr Chaparral 23:02.2 7:41
20 Bradford Simmons Fr Great Oak 23:39.8 7:53 10/13 69/72 1/1
21 Alfredo Lozano Fr Temecula Valley 24:24.5 8:08
22 Cris Vargas Fr Temecula Valley 24:37.5 8:13
23 Alec Santana Fr Chaparral 24:54 8:18
24 Kyle Vandenbergh Fr Murrieta Valley 24:57.7 8:19
25 Jasper Mullins So Temecula Valley 25:23.8 8:28
26 Adam Taylor Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:32.6 8:31
27 Jacob Henry Sr Temecula Valley 25:33.9 8:31
28 Joaquin Moya Fr Great Oak 27:32.5 9:11 11/13 70/72 1/1
29 Rekhi Leacraft Fr Great Oak 29:25.6 9:49 12/13 71/72 1/1
30 Mekhi Herd Fr Great Oak 29:43.8 9:55 13/13 72/72 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
100:29
20:06
6:42
24 Kyle Murphy
Fr
19:02
6:21
1
Shaun Richter
So
19:45
6:35
3
Dalton Vandemar
So
19:59
6:40
4
Nick Paquette
So
20:19
6:46
5
Sergio Zarate Gomez
Fr
21:22
7:07
11
Marcus Ortiz
So
21:27
7:09
12
Aidan Paez
So
21:32
7:11
13
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
102:27
20:29
6:50
32 Mason Frederic
Fr
19:19
6:26
2
Derrick Burnett
Fr
20:33
6:51
6
Vincent Schneide
Fr
20:46
6:55
7
Jacob Hoeft
Fr
20:46
6:55
8
Noah Davis
Fr
21:02
7:01
9
Noah Straight
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Ryan Whitlock
So
22:37
7:32
15
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
122:23
24:29
8:10
84 Gavin Enfield
Fr
22:24
7:28
14
Alfredo Lozano
Fr
24:25
8:08
16
Cris Vargas
Fr
24:38
8:13
17
Jasper Mullins
So
25:24
8:28
18
Jacob Henry
Sr
25:34
8:31
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
110:56
22:11
7:24
15 Marcus Ortiz
So
21:27
7:09
1
Aidan Paez
So
21:32
7:11
2
Vian Le
Fr
21:53
7:18
3
Cole Bauer
Fr
22:24
7:28
4
Bradford Simmons
Fr
23:40
7:53
5
Joaquin Moya
Fr
27:33
9:11
6
Rekhi Leacraft
Fr
29:26
9:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Branstetter Sr Great Oak 15:33.7 5:11 1/52 5/72 1/6 16:38
(1:04)
16:38
(1:04)
16:38
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Micah Baird Jr Great Oak 15:34.6 5:12 2/52 7/72 1/6 15:52
(0:17)
15:52
(0:17)
15:52
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Grayson Boyce Sr Great Oak 16:02.4 5:21 3/52 10/72 1/6 15:46 15:46 15:46
4 Aj Tabanao Jr Great Oak 16:03.3 5:21 4/52 11/72 1/6 16:38
(0:34)
16:38
(0:34)
16:38
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Anthony Nguyen So Great Oak 16:13.6 5:25 5/52 12/72 1/6 16:58
(0:45)
16:58
(0:45)
16:58
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 16:16.2 5:25 6/52 13/72 1/6 17:10
(0:54)
17:10
(0:54)
17:10
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Dustin Parrish So Great Oak 16:19.4 5:26 7/52 14/72 1/6 17:19
(0:59)
17:19
(0:59)
17:19
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Damien Perez Jr Great Oak 16:23.4 5:28 8/52 15/72 1/6 17:25
(1:01)
17:25
(1:01)
17:25
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Mason White So Great Oak 16:26.2 5:29 9/52 16/72 1/6 17:00
(0:33)
17:00
(0:33)
17:00
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Tavita Dayton Sr Vista Murrieta 16:29.3 5:30
11 Cameron Porras Sr Great Oak 16:31.6 5:31 10/52 17/72 1/6 16:43
(0:12)
16:43
(0:12)
16:43
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jonah Buncab So Great Oak 16:35.5 5:32 11/52 18/72 1/6 17:16
(0:40)
17:16
(0:40)
17:16
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Isaiah Aves So Vista Murrieta 16:35.7 5:32
14 Max Segeberg Jr Great Oak 16:43.8 5:35 12/52 19/72 1/6
15 Aaron Ruiz Sr Vista Murrieta 16:47.1 5:36
16 Brandon Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta 16:47.9 5:36
17 Clayton Castro Sr Murrieta Valley 16:51 5:37
18 Marcus Boeck So Great Oak 16:55.1 5:38 13/52 20/72 1/6 17:41
(0:46)
17:41
(0:46)
17:41
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Benny Perez Jr Great Oak 16:58.8 5:40 14/52 21/72 1/6 16:44 16:44 16:44
20 Justin Borzoni Sr Vista Murrieta 17:00.6 5:40
21 Carson Smith Fr Great Oak 17:00.7 5:40 15/52 22/72 1/6
22 Nick Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta 17:00.7 5:40
23 Devon Paez Sr Great Oak 17:01.2 5:40 16/52 23/72 1/6 17:23
(0:22)
17:23
(0:22)
17:23
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Pablo Mora Jr Great Oak 17:06.6 5:42 17/52 24/72 1/6
25 Niklaus Niklaus Sr Vista Murrieta 17:07.4 5:42
26 Tyler Douglas So Murrieta Mesa 17:08.8 5:43
27 Jordan Ocasla Sr Vista Murrieta 17:13.1 5:44
28 Brandon Wilk Fr Great Oak 17:13.2 5:44 18/52 25/72 1/4
29 Jaxon Kaeller Fr Great Oak 17:14.2 5:45 19/52 26/72 1/4
30 Aj Ryan Jr Murrieta Valley 17:14.5 5:45
31 Daniel Materiale So Murrieta Valley 17:19.2 5:46
32 Devin Salazar Sr Vista Murrieta 17:19.9 5:47
33 Justin Chevalier So Murrieta Mesa 17:24.3 5:48
34 Jake Ruyle So Great Oak 17:24.9 5:48 20/52 27/72 1/3 21:27
(4:02)
21:27
(4:02)
21:27
(4:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Carson Baldevia Jr Great Oak 17:25.5 5:49 21/52 28/72 1/3 18:26
(1:00)
18:26
(1:00)
18:26
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Jay Vasquez Fr Great Oak 17:27.8 5:49 22/52 29/72 1/3
37 Zoren Olaes Sr Vista Murrieta 17:29.1 5:50
38 Giovanni Rios So Great Oak 17:31.4 5:50 23/52 30/72 1/3
39 Royce Rueda Sr Vista Murrieta 17:32.7 5:51
40 Andrew Delgado Sr Murrieta Valley 17:33.5 5:51
41 Lance Denhalter Fr Vista Murrieta 17:34.6 5:52
42 Ryan Billman So Murrieta Valley 17:36.1 5:52
43 Samuel Dickinson Fr Great Oak 17:36.6 5:52 24/52 31/72 1/3
44 Kcey Bobo Jr Great Oak 17:36.7 5:52 25/52 32/72 1/2 18:30
(0:53)
18:30
(0:53)
18:30
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Jackson Arnold Jr Great Oak 17:36.7 5:52 26/52 33/72 1/2 18:30
(0:53)
18:30
(0:53)
18:30
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Austin Bowden So Murrieta Mesa 17:38.1 5:53
47 Cooper Anderson Fr Murrieta Valley 17:38.1 5:53
48 Jordan Renner So Chaparral 17:38.9 5:53
49 Corey Niklaus Jr Vista Murrieta 17:40.6 5:54
50 Calvin Beltran Sr Great Oak 17:45.8 5:55 27/52 34/72 1/2 17:52
(0:06)
17:52
(0:06)
17:52
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Duncan Chisholm Jr Vista Murrieta 17:51.5 5:57
52 Tyler Clanton Fr Vista Murrieta 17:54.6 5:58
53 Simeon Hood Fr Great Oak 17:54.7 5:58 28/52 35/72 1/2
54 Luka D'abreau Sr Chaparral 17:56.7 5:59
55 Angel Luque Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:57.4 5:59
56 Tyler Gilbert So Great Oak 17:57.8 5:59 29/52 36/72 1/1 17:13 17:13 17:13
57 Connor Desroberts Sr Vista Murrieta 17:59 6:00
58 Jayden Petoskey So Murrieta Mesa 18:02.3 6:01
59 Nicholas Thomas Sr Murrieta Valley 18:04.8 6:02
60 Issa Kakar So Great Oak 18:05 6:02 30/52 37/72 1/1 18:22
(0:17)
18:22
(0:17)
18:22
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Joseph Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 18:07.2 6:02
62 Oticio Herrera Sr Vista Murrieta 18:07.4 6:02
63 Lucas Sosa Jr Vista Murrieta 18:08 6:03
64 Zackareya Suleiman Fr Great Oak 18:08.2 6:03 31/52 38/72 1/1
65 Ezekiel Petska Fr Great Oak 18:09.5 6:03 32/52 39/72 1/1
66 Ethan Engberg So Vista Murrieta 18:10.8 6:04
67 Alex Ayala Sr Great Oak 18:10.9 6:04 33/52 40/72 1/1 17:06 17:06 17:06
68 Sean Park So Temecula Valley 18:11.5 6:04
69 Martin Cardenas Jr Temecula Valley 18:14.7 6:05
70 Sai Bhakta So Vista Murrieta 18:15.6 6:05
71 Rafael Samson Sr Chaparral 18:18.5 6:06
72 Kristofer Konradsson So Murrieta Mesa 18:20.7 6:07
73 Gavin Eckhardt Sr Vista Murrieta 18:20.8 6:07
74 Daniel Alvarado So Great Oak 18:23.3 6:08 34/52 41/72 1/1 19:45
(1:22)
19:45
(1:22)
19:45
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Andrew Gilbert Sr Great Oak 18:24.9 6:08 35/52 42/72 1/1 17:33 17:33 17:33
76 Christopher Harris So Chaparral 18:26.3 6:09
77 Edwyn Velez So Chaparral 18:29.7 6:10
78 Nelson Hayes Jr Murrieta Valley 18:29.9 6:10
79 Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher Fr Great Oak 18:30.7 6:10 36/52 43/72 1/1
80 Jamie Robinson Sr Great Oak 18:31.7 6:11 37/52 44/72 1/1
81 Lukas Morse Fr Murrieta Valley 18:34 6:11
82 Louis Le Sr Chaparral 18:34.7 6:12
83 Gavin Miller So Vista Murrieta 18:35.9 6:12
84 Josh Munding Fr Chaparral 18:43 6:14
85 Lorenzo Visitacion Fr Great Oak 18:44.8 6:15 38/52 45/72 1/1
86 Tommy Bordes Fr Murrieta Valley 18:45.4 6:15
87 Gavin Eschrich So Murrieta Valley 18:45.6 6:15
88 Anthony Barone So Murrieta Mesa 18:45.9 6:15
89 Micah Sanchez Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:46.2 6:15
90 Dominic Cortes So Vista Murrieta 18:49.9 6:17
91 Elijah Nevares So Vista Murrieta 18:51.6 6:17
92 Adam Lazelle So Great Oak 18:52.5 6:18 39/52 46/72 1/1 19:54
(1:02)
19:54
(1:02)
19:54
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Nathan Rheaume So Great Oak 18:55.8 6:19 40/52 47/72 1/1
94 Troy Keller Fr Great Oak 18:57.9 6:19 41/52 48/72 1/1
95 Nicholas Anderson So Temecula Valley 18:59.1 6:20
96 Lukas Chang Fr Great Oak 18:59.6 6:20 42/52 49/72 1/1
97 Armando Pena So Chaparral 18:59.8 6:20
98 Matthew Lopez Jr Temecula Valley 19:00.5 6:20
99 Gage Mahoney So Chaparral 19:00.9 6:20
100 Reese Uyetanaka Fr Temecula Valley 19:02.5 6:21
101 Nathaniel Shovlowsky So Chaparral 19:13.2 6:24
102 Jacob Brubaker Fr Great Oak 19:14.6 6:25 43/52 51/72 1/1
103 Cameron Bruck So Great Oak 19:14.6 6:25 44/52 52/72 1/1 17:47 17:47 17:47
104 Michael Hill Fr Temecula Valley 19:16.1 6:25
105 Cailan Bender Fr Great Oak 19:16.7 6:26 45/52 53/72 1/1
106 Issac Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta 19:18.1 6:26
107 Caelan Miller Jr Chaparral 19:18.4 6:26
108 Zander Hassler So Great Oak 19:19.4 6:26 46/52 54/72 1/1 19:40
(0:20)
19:40
(0:20)
19:40
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Conor Fabian So Great Oak 19:23.1 6:28 47/52 55/72 1/1 20:41
(1:18)
20:41
(1:18)
20:41
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Ryan Jilek So Great Oak 19:23.4 6:28 48/52 56/72 1/1 18:38 18:38 18:38
111 Ethan Dixon Jr Temecula Valley 19:24.4 6:28
112 Gabriel Lopez Fr Great Oak 19:25.8 6:29 49/52 57/72 1/1
113 Austin Enenbach So Vista Murrieta 19:28.3 6:29
114 Jose Garcia Jr Vista Murrieta 19:28.6 6:30
115 Sebastian Ferragut Fr Great Oak 19:33.4 6:31 50/52 58/72 1/1
116 Marvin Undan So Murrieta Mesa 19:33.4 6:31
117 Vincenzo Montesano Jr Chaparral 19:33.8 6:31
118 Austin Olivarez Fr Chaparral 19:33.9 6:31
119 Jeremiah Murphy Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:37.4 6:32
120 Sam Benedict So Chaparral 19:38.2 6:33
121 Jose Valdez Sr Great Oak 19:52 6:37 51/52 60/72 1/1 19:50 19:50 19:50
122 Will Holman So Murrieta Valley 19:52.6 6:38
123 Aaron Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:53.3 6:38
124 Anthony Leon So Chaparral 19:53.6 6:38
125 Harry Hinman So Chaparral 20:02 6:41
126 Caleb Bunch So Murrieta Valley 20:02.9 6:41
127 Tristan Cruz Jr Great Oak 20:03.6 6:41 52/52 62/72 1/1 19:36 19:36 19:36
128 Anthony Reyes-espinoza Sr Chaparral 20:08 6:43
129 Marcus Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 20:08 6:43
130 Edwin Banks So Murrieta Mesa 20:09.4 6:43
131 Luke Hiddesson Fr Temecula Valley 20:09.8 6:43
132 Cristian Navarro So Chaparral 20:11.9 6:44
133 Breven Temple Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:13.4 6:44
134 Kellan Rose So Murrieta Mesa 20:13.6 6:45
135 Colin Chapin Jr Temecula Valley 20:17.9 6:46
136 Jason Wilder Jr Chaparral 20:18.7 6:46
137 Brady Surratt Jr Temecula Valley 20:19.4 6:46
138 Jake Frey Fr Chaparral 20:29.7 6:50
139 Tyler Steik Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:33.2 6:51
140 Marcus Bagingito Jr Temecula Valley 20:35.8 6:52
141 Jeremiah Ramirez Fr Chaparral 20:36.1 6:52
142 Adrian Iwamoto Fr Temecula Valley 20:41.4 6:54
143 Noah Hunsburger Sr Temecula Valley 20:44.9 6:55
144 Alex Wells Fr Temecula Valley 20:58.4 6:59
145 Gabe Cervantes Fr Vista Murrieta 20:59.1 7:00
146 Trung Nguyen Fr Temecula Valley 21:06.9 7:02
147 Brandon Munding So Chaparral 21:16.6 7:06
148 Aden Simpson So Temecula Valley 21:22.5 7:08
149 Raymond Wong So Chaparral 21:23.6 7:08
150 Xavier Guerrero So Chaparral 21:23.6 7:08
151 Riley Magrini So Temecula Valley 21:32.2 7:11
152 Ryan Goldman Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:34.3 7:11
153 Nick Mcchesney Fr Murrieta Valley 21:36.4 7:12
154 Alexander Weiss So Temecula Valley 21:39.1 7:13
155 Curtis Hayes Jr Temecula Valley 22:01.3 7:20
156 Bradley Sander Jr Murrieta Valley 22:26.9 7:29
157 Kadyn Cooley Sr Murrieta Mesa 26:04 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
79:28
15:54
5:18
15 Trevor Branstet
Sr
15:34
5:11
1
Micah Baird
Jr
15:35
5:12
2
Grayson Boyce
Sr
16:02
5:21
3
Aj Tabanao
Jr
16:03
5:21
4
Anthony Nguyen
So
16:14
5:25
5
Scott Kiehn
So
16:16
5:25
6
Dustin Parrish
So
16:19
5:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
83:41
16:44
5:35
51 Tavita Dayton
Sr
16:29
5:30
8
Isaiah Aves
So
16:36
5:32
9
Aaron Ruiz
Sr
16:47
5:36
10
Brandon Calderon
Fr
16:48
5:36
11
Justin Borzoni
Sr
17:01
5:40
13
Nick Hernande
Fr
17:01
5:40
14
Niklaus Niklaus
Sr
17:07
5:42
15
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
86:34
17:19
5:46
88 Clayton Castro
Sr
16:51
5:37
12
Aj Ryan
Jr
17:15
5:45
17
Daniel Material
So
17:19
5:46
18
Andrew Delgado
Sr
17:34
5:51
20
Ryan Billman
So
17:36
5:52
21
Cooper Anderson
Fr
17:38
5:53
23
Nicholas Thomas
Sr
18:05
6:02
28
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
88:11
17:38
5:53
110 Tyler Douglas
So
17:09
5:43
16
Justin Chevalie
So
17:24
5:48
19
Austin Bowden
So
17:38
5:53
22
Angel Luque
Sr
17:57
5:59
26
Jayden Petoskey
So
18:02
6:01
27
Kristofe Konradss
So
18:21
6:07
32
Anthony Barone
So
18:46
6:15
37
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
90:50
18:10
6:03
147 Jordan Renner
So
17:39
5:53
24
Luka D'abreau
Sr
17:57
5:59
25
Rafael Samson
Sr
18:19
6:06
31
Christop Harris
So
18:26
6:09
33
Edwyn Velez
So
18:30
6:10
34
Louis Le
Sr
18:35
6:12
35
Josh Munding
Fr
18:43
6:14
36
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
93:28
18:42
6:14
176 Sean Park
So
18:12
6:04
29
Martin Cardenas
Jr
18:15
6:05
30
Nicholas Anderson
So
18:59
6:20
38
Matthew Lopez
Jr
19:01
6:20
39
Reese Uyetanak
Fr
19:03
6:21
40
Michael Hill
Fr
19:16
6:25
41
Ethan Dixon
Jr
19:24
6:28
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
81:57
16:23
5:28
15 Scott Kiehn
So
16:16
5:25
1
Dustin Parrish
So
16:19
5:26
2
Damien Perez
Jr
16:23
5:28
3
Mason White
So
16:26
5:29
4
Cameron Porras
Sr
16:32
5:31
5
Jonah Buncab
So
16:36
5:32
6
Max Segeberg
Jr
16:44
5:35
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
86:10
17:14
5:45
50 Nick Hernande
Fr
17:01
5:40
8
Niklaus Niklaus
Sr
17:07
5:42
9
Jordan Ocasla
Sr
17:13
5:44
10
Devin Salazar
Sr
17:20
5:47
11
Zoren Olaes
Sr
17:29
5:50
12
Royce Rueda
Sr
17:33
5:51
13
Lance Denhalte
Fr
17:35
5:52
14
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
90:54
18:11
6:04
87 Cooper Anderson
Fr
17:38
5:53
15
Nicholas Thomas
Sr
18:05
6:02
16
Joseph Ogawa
Sr
18:07
6:02
17
Nelson Hayes
Jr
18:30
6:10
19
Lukas Morse
Fr
18:34
6:11
20
Tommy Bordes
Fr
18:45
6:15
23
Gavin Eschrich
So
18:46
6:15
24
4 Chaparral
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:39
94:32
18:54
6:18
127 Louis Le
Sr
18:35
6:12
21
Josh Munding
Fr
18:43
6:14
22
Armando Pena
So
19:00
6:20
27
Gage Mahoney
So
19:01
6:20
28
Nathanie Shovlows
So
19:13
6:24
29
Caelan Miller
Jr
19:18
6:26
31
Vincenzo Montesan
Jr
19:34
6:31
34
5 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:17
95:04
19:01
6:20
137 Kristofe Konradss
So
18:21
6:07
18
Anthony Barone
So
18:46
6:15
25
Micah Sanchez
Fr
18:46
6:15
26
Marvin Undan
So
19:33
6:31
33
Jeremiah Murphy
Sr
19:37
6:32
35
Aaron Ohler
Fr
19:53
6:38
36
Edwin Banks
So
20:09
6:43
37
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
99:28
19:54
6:38
179 Michael Hill
Fr
19:16
6:25
30
Ethan Dixon
Jr
19:24
6:28
32
Luke Hiddesso
Fr
20:10
6:43
38
Colin Chapin
Jr
20:18
6:46
39
Brady Surratt
Jr
20:19
6:46
40
Marcus Bagingit
Jr
20:36
6:52
41
Adrian Iwamoto
Fr
20:41
6:54
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
84:14
16:51
5:37
15 Jonah Buncab
So
16:36
5:32
1
Max Segeberg
Jr
16:44
5:35
2
Marcus Boeck
So
16:55
5:38
3
Benny Perez
Jr
16:59
5:40
4
Carson Smith
Fr
17:01
5:40
5
Devon Paez
Sr
17:01
5:40
6
Pablo Mora
Jr
17:07
5:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
88:34
17:43
5:54
50 Royce Rueda
Sr
17:33
5:51
8
Lance Denhalte
Fr
17:35
5:52
9
Corey Niklaus
Jr
17:41
5:54
10
Duncan Chisholm
Jr
17:52
5:57
11
Tyler Clanton
Fr
17:55
5:58
12
Connor Desrober
Sr
17:59
6:00
13
Oticio Herrera
Sr
18:07
6:02
14
3 Chaparral
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:35
97:58
19:36
6:32
97 Caelan Miller
Jr
19:18
6:26
17
Vincenzo Montesan
Jr
19:34
6:31
18
Austin Olivarez
Fr
19:34
6:31
19
Sam Benedict
So
19:38
6:33
20
Anthony Leon
So
19:54
6:38
23
Harry Hinman
So
20:02
6:41
24
Anthony Reyes-es
Sr
20:08
6:43
26
4 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:23
97:35
19:31
6:30
104 Tommy Bordes
Fr
18:45
6:15
15
Gavin Eschrich
So
18:46
6:15
16
Will Holman
So
19:53
6:38
21
Caleb Bunch
So
20:03
6:41
25
Marcus Ogawa
Sr
20:08
6:43
27
Nick Mcchesne
Fr
21:36
7:12
40
Bradley Sander
Jr
22:27
7:29
41
5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
101:03
20:13
6:44
140 Aaron Ohler
Fr
19:53
6:38
22
Edwin Banks
So
20:09
6:43
28
Breven Temple
Fr
20:13
6:44
29
Kellan Rose
So
20:14
6:45
30
Tyler Steik
Fr
20:33
6:51
31
Ryan Goldman
Jr
21:34
7:11
39
Kadyn Cooley
Sr
26:04
8:41
42
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
104:07
20:49
6:56
170 Marcus Bagingit
Jr
20:36
6:52
32
Adrian Iwamoto
Fr
20:41
6:54
33
Noah Hunsburg
Sr
20:45
6:55
34
Alex Wells
Fr
20:58
6:59
35
Trung Nguyen
Fr
21:07
7:02
36
Aden Simpson
So
21:23
7:08
37
Riley Magrini
So
21:32
7:11
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:00
17:12
5:44
15 Devon Paez
Sr
17:01
5:40
1
Pablo Mora
Jr
17:07
5:42
2
Brandon Wilk
Fr
17:13
5:44
3
Jaxon Kaeller
Fr
17:14
5:45
4
Jake Ruyle
So
17:25
5:48
5
Carson Baldevia
Jr
17:26
5:49
6
Jay Vasquez
Fr
17:28
5:49
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
90:41
18:08
6:03
50 Connor Desrober
Sr
17:59
6:00
8
Oticio Herrera
Sr
18:07
6:02
9
Lucas Sosa
Jr
18:08
6:03
10
Ethan Engberg
So
18:11
6:04
11
Sai Bhakta
So
18:16
6:05
12
Gavin Eckhardt
Sr
18:21
6:07
13
Gavin Miller
So
18:36
6:12
14
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
101:10
20:14
6:45
85 Harry Hinman
So
20:02
6:41
15
Anthony Reyes-es
Sr
20:08
6:43
16
Cristian Navarro
So
20:12
6:44
17
Jason Wilder
Jr
20:19
6:46
18
Jake Frey
Fr
20:30
6:50
19
Jeremiah Ramirez
Fr
20:36
6:52
20
Brandon Munding
So
21:17
7:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
87:38
17:32
5:51
15 Carson Baldevia
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Jay Vasquez
Fr
17:28
5:49
2
Giovanni Rios
So
17:31
5:50
3
Samuel Dickinso
Fr
17:37
5:52
4
Kcey Bobo
Jr
17:37
5:52
5
Jackson Arnold
Jr
17:37
5:52
6
Calvin Beltran
Sr
17:46
5:55
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
93:56
18:47
6:16
50 Gavin Eckhardt
Sr
18:21
6:07
8
Gavin Miller
So
18:36
6:12
9
Dominic Cortes
So
18:50
6:17
10
Elijah Nevares
So
18:52
6:17
11
Issac Calderon
Fr
19:18
6:26
12
Austin Enenbach
So
19:28
6:29
13
Jose Garcia
Jr
19:29
6:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
89:20
17:52
5:57
15 Jackson Arnold
Jr
17:37
5:52
1
Calvin Beltran
Sr
17:46
5:55
2
Simeon Hood
Fr
17:55
5:58
3
Tyler Gilbert
So
17:58
5:59
4
Issa Kakar
So
18:05
6:02
5
Zackarey Suleiman
Fr
18:08
6:03
6
Ezekiel Petska
Fr
18:10
6:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
91:17
18:15
6:05
15 Zackarey Suleiman
Fr
18:08
6:03
1
Ezekiel Petska
Fr
18:10
6:03
2
Alex Ayala
Sr
18:11
6:04
3
Daniel Alvarado
So
18:23
6:08
4
Andrew Gilbert
Sr
18:25
6:08
5
Chris Papadopo Hatcher
Fr
18:31
6:10
6
Jamie Robinson
Sr
18:32
6:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
93:36
18:43
6:14
15 Chris Papadopo Hatcher
Fr
18:31
6:10
1
Jamie Robinson
Sr
18:32
6:11
2
Lorenzo Visitaci
Fr
18:45
6:15
3
Adam Lazelle
So
18:53
6:18
4
Nathan Rheaume
So
18:56
6:19
5
Troy Keller
Fr
18:58
6:19
6
Lukas Chang
Fr
19:00
6:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
95:43
19:09
6:23
15 Troy Keller
Fr
18:58
6:19
1
Lukas Chang
Fr
19:00
6:20
2
Jacob Brubaker
Fr
19:15
6:25
3
Cameron Bruck
So
19:15
6:25
4
Cailan Bender
Fr
19:17
6:26
5
Zander Hassler
So
19:19
6:26
6
Conor Fabian
So
19:23
6:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
97:05
19:25
6:28
15 Zander Hassler
So
19:19
6:26
1
Conor Fabian
So
19:23
6:28
2
Ryan Jilek
So
19:23
6:28
3
Gabriel Lopez
Fr
19:26
6:29
4
Sebastia Ferragut
Fr
19:33
6:31
5
Jose Valdez
Sr
19:52
6:37
6
Tristan Cruz
Jr
20:04
6:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.