Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Galway Downs on 10/10/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angeles, Aaliyah So JV 21:52.9 7:18 3 36/64 25/27 33/36 1/1 21:46 21:46 21:46 20:54
Buckley, Lauren So V 18:23.8 6:08 3 13/42 7/7 8/36 1/6 19:13
(0:49,4.3)
19:13
(0:49,4.3)
19:13
(0:49,4.3)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Buckley, Megan Sr JV 21:48.5 7:16 3 35/64 24/27 32/36 1/1 20:18 20:18 20:18 18:51
Buncab, Isabelle Jr JV 18:43.3 6:14 3 4/64 4/27 11/36 1/5 20:05
(1:21,6.7)
20:05
(1:21,6.7)
20:05
(1:21,6.7)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cahill, Abigail Jr JV 20:02.5 6:41 3 14/64 14/27 21/36 1/2 18:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Candray, Katya Sr JV 18:55.2 6:18 3 6/64 6/27 13/36 1/5 19:04
(0:08,0.7)
19:04
(0:08,0.7)
19:04
(0:08,0.7)
18:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carlton, Natalie So JV 20:07.2 6:42 3 16/64 16/27 23/36 1/1 22:54
(2:47,12.2)
22:54
(2:47,12.2)
22:54
(2:47,12.2)
20:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clause, Bella Jr JV 19:02 6:21 3 8/64 8/27 15/36 1/3 19:30
(0:28,2.4)
19:30
(0:28,2.4)
19:30
(0:28,2.4)
18:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cortes, Fatima Sr V 17:34.4 5:51 3 4/42 3/7 3/36 1/6 16:27
Dang, Audrey Jr V 18:00 6:00 3 6/42 4/7 4/36 1/6 17:38 17:38 17:38 16:58
Deboard, Keira Fr JV 19:25.8 6:29 3 12/64 12/27 19/36 1/2 19:45
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gaitan, Tori Jr V 17:20.2 5:47 3 2/42 1/7 1/36 2/6 16:06
Gonzales, Adela So JV 22:51.2 7:37 3 52/64 27/27 35/36 1/1 23:08
(0:17,1.2)
23:08
(0:17,1.2)
23:08
(0:17,1.2)
21:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffiths, Arianna Jr V 17:28.1 5:49 3 3/42 2/7 2/36 1/6 17:53
(0:25,2.3)
17:53
(0:25,2.3)
17:53
(0:25,2.3)
16:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Handschumacher, Jenna Fr JV 20:54.9 6:58 3 23/64 19/27 26/36 1/1 21:39
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harrison, Kendall Jr JV 18:20.6 6:07 3 1/64 1/27 7/36 1/6 19:25
(1:05,5.6)
19:25
(1:05,5.6)
19:25
(1:05,5.6)
18:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jilek, Caroline So JV 18:55 6:18 3 5/64 5/27 12/36 1/5 18:03
Johnson, Ivy Jr JV 18:38.2 6:13 3 2/64 2/27 9/36 1/6 19:09
(0:31,2.7)
19:09
(0:31,2.7)
19:09
(0:31,2.7)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Larsen, Alex Jr JV 20:16.6 6:46 3 18/64 18/27 25/36 1/1 20:53
(0:37,2.9)
20:53
(0:37,2.9)
20:53
(0:37,2.9)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lonsdale, Megan Jr JV 20:07 6:42 3 15/64 15/27 22/36 1/1 20:34
(0:27,2.2)
20:34
(0:27,2.2)
20:34
(0:27,2.2)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lucas, Brianna Sr JV 19:14.4 6:25 3 10/64 10/27 17/36 1/2 18:28 18:28 18:28 17:58
Mcguire, Mady Jr JV 21:29.8 7:10 3 34/64 23/27 30/36 1/1 19:43
Medranda, Zoe Jr JV 19:01.8 6:21 3 7/64 7/27 14/36 1/3 19:51
(0:49,4.1)
19:51
(0:49,4.1)
19:51
(0:49,4.1)
18:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Nevens, Julia So JV 20:15.9 6:45 3 17/64 17/27 24/36 1/1 20:41
(0:25,2.0)
20:41
(0:25,2.0)
20:41
(0:25,2.0)
19:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nex, Aubrie Jr V 18:00.3 6:00 3 7/42 5/7 5/36 1/6 17:33
Park, Hannah So JV 21:05.1 7:02 3 29/64 22/27 29/36 1/1 24:46
(3:41,14.9)
24:46
(3:41,14.9)
24:46
(3:41,14.9)
21:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peck, Brandi Fr JV 21:02 7:01 3 25/64 21/27 28/36 1/1 20:53
Richter, Elizabeth Sr JV 19:04.8 6:22 3 9/64 9/27 16/36 1/3 18:16 18:16 18:16 17:38
Robbins, Ainslee Fr JV 19:17.4 6:26 3 11/64 11/27 18/36 1/2 18:45
Robles, Julia Fr JV 22:29.2 7:30 3 46/64 26/27 34/36 1/1 22:13
Robles, Olivia So JV 20:57.5 6:59 3 24/64 20/27 27/36 1/1 21:32
(0:34,2.7)
21:32
(0:34,2.7)
21:32
(0:34,2.7)
21:08
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rogers, Josie Sr JV 19:31.8 6:31 3 13/64 13/27 20/36 1/2 19:35
(0:03,0.2)
19:35
(0:03,0.2)
19:35
(0:03,0.2)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taggett, Chloe So Nov 21:39.8 7:13 3 1/14 1/2 31/36 1/5 21:01 21:01 21:01 20:43
Tan, Charmaine So Nov 23:36.8 7:52 3 5/14 2/2 36/36 2/5 25:40
(2:03,8.0)
25:40
(2:03,8.0)
25:40
(2:03,8.0)
23:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torza, Divine Fr JV 18:38.7 6:13 3 3/64 3/27 10/36 1/5 18:45
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Weidler, Brianna So V 18:18.7 6:06 3 8/42 6/7 6/36 1/6 18:11 18:11 18:11 17:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 88:23
0:40
3 5:54 5:47 6:00 22 5:54 89:03
(0:40,0.7)
89:03
(0:40,0.7)
89:03
(0:40,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tori Gaitan (2), Arianna Griffiths (3), Fatima Cortes (4), Audrey Dang (6), Aubrie Nex (7)
JV 1st 5 1/5 93:16
0:34
3 6:13 6:07 6:18 15 6:13 94:55
(1:39,1.7)
94:55
(1:39,1.7)
94:55
(1:39,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kendall Harrison (1), Ivy Johnson (2), Divine Torza (3), Isabelle Buncab (4), Caroline Jilek (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 95:18
0:19
3 6:21 6:18 6:25 15 6:21 97:30
(2:12,2.3)
97:30
(2:12,2.3)
97:30
(2:12,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Katya Candray (1), Zoe Medranda (2), Bella Clause (3), Elizabeth Richter (4), Brianna Lucas (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 98:25
0:50
3 6:34 6:26 6:42 15 6:34 101:06
(2:41,2.7)
101:06
(2:41,2.7)
101:06
(2:41,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ainslee Robbins (1), Keira Deboard (2), Josie Rogers (3), Abigail Cahill (4), Megan Lonsdale (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 102:32
0:50
3 6:50 6:42 6:59 15 6:50 104:09
(1:36,1.5)
104:09
(1:36,1.5)
104:09
(1:36,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Natalie Carlton (1), Julia Nevens (2), Alex Larsen (3), Jenna Handschumacher (4), Olivia Robles (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 107:18
0:51
3 7:09 7:01 7:18 15 7:09 108:21
(1:02,1.0)
108:21
(1:02,1.0)
108:21
(1:02,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandi Peck (1), Hannah Park (2), Mady Mcguire (3), Megan Buckley (4), Aaliyah Angeles (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cynthia Martin Sr Chaparral 17:20 5:47
2 Tori Gaitan Jr Great Oak 17:20.2 5:47 1/7 1/36 2/6
3 Arianna Griffiths Jr Great Oak 17:28.1 5:49 2/7 2/36 1/6 17:53
(0:25)
17:53
(0:25)
17:53
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Fatima Cortes Sr Great Oak 17:34.4 5:51 3/7 3/36 1/6
5 Caitlin Billman Sr Murrieta Valley 17:43.7 5:55
6 Audrey Dang Jr Great Oak 18:00 6:00 4/7 4/36 1/6 17:38 17:38 17:38
7 Aubrie Nex Jr Great Oak 18:00.3 6:00 5/7 5/36 1/6
8 Brianna Weidler So Great Oak 18:18.7 6:06 6/7 6/36 1/6 18:11 18:11 18:11
9 Devyn Candaele Fr Vista Murrieta 18:20 6:07
10 Emily Bourque So Vista Murrieta 18:20.1 6:07
11 Aniya Pretlow So Vista Murrieta 18:20.2 6:07
12 Grace Handler Sr Chaparral 18:22.1 6:07
13 Lauren Buckley So Great Oak 18:23.8 6:08 7/7 8/36 1/6 19:13
(0:49)
19:13
(0:49)
19:13
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Peyton Candaele Sr Vista Murrieta 18:33.8 6:11
15 Paige Haynes Sr Vista Murrieta 18:42.2 6:14
16 Alicia Hernandez Sr Chaparral 18:47.7 6:16
17 Trinity Jordan Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:15.6 6:25
18 Johana Hunck Sr Chaparral 19:25.3 6:28
19 Giuliana Duron Jr Chaparral 19:41.9 6:34
20 Anastasia Navarro Sr Temecula Valley 19:42.9 6:34
21 Dakota Hirst Jr Murrieta Valley 19:47.3 6:36
22 Isabella Smith Fr Vista Murrieta 19:47.6 6:36
23 Elizabeth Bermudez Sr Temecula Valley 19:57.9 6:39
24 Brianna Potter Jr Vista Murrieta 20:02 6:41
25 Michelle Mendoza Jr Temecula Valley 20:03.2 6:41
26 Audrey Harrington Sr Chaparral 20:07.2 6:42
27 Karlie Bogan Fr Temecula Valley 20:09.6 6:43
28 Paige Thamer Fr Temecula Valley 20:10.9 6:44
29 Mayra Mapramook Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:17.3 6:46
30 Brianna Mendez-espain Jr Temecula Valley 20:27.1 6:49
31 Erin Schaeffer So Murrieta Mesa 20:29.2 6:50
32 Josephine Bennetts Fr Murrieta Valley 20:41.9 6:54
33 Rebecca Rojo Jr Chaparral 20:45.5 6:55
34 Morgan Hirst Jr Murrieta Valley 20:47 6:56
35 Juliana Rizzo So Murrieta Mesa 21:01.8 7:01
36 Kathryn Cassaw Jr Temecula Valley 21:09.7 7:03
37 Hailey Buchholz Sr Murrieta Valley 21:10.6 7:04
38 Emma Lee Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:18.8 7:06
39 Emily Kendrick Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:31.3 7:10
40 Bailey Hanson Fr Murrieta Valley 21:39 7:13
41 Madison Malveaux Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:43.1 7:14
42 Ashley Glenn Fr Murrieta Valley 21:53 7:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:23
17:41
5:54
22 Tori Gaitan
Jr
17:20
5:47
2
Arianna Griffith
Jr
17:28
5:49
3
Fatima Cortes
Sr
17:34
5:51
4
Audrey Dang
Jr
18:00
6:00
6
Aubrie Nex
Jr
18:00
6:00
7
Brianna Weidler
So
18:19
6:06
8
Lauren Buckley
So
18:24
6:08
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:22
92:16
18:27
6:09
59 Devyn Candaele
Fr
18:20
6:07
9
Emily Bourque
So
18:20
6:07
10
Aniya Pretlow
So
18:20
6:07
11
Peyton Candaele
Sr
18:34
6:11
14
Paige Haynes
Sr
18:42
6:14
15
Isabella Smith
Fr
19:48
6:36
22
Brianna Potter
Jr
20:02
6:41
24
3 Chaparral
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:22
93:37
18:43
6:14
66 Cynthia Martin
Sr
17:20
5:47
1
Grace Handler
Sr
18:22
6:07
12
Alicia Hernande
Sr
18:48
6:16
16
Johana Hunck
Sr
19:25
6:28
18
Giuliana Duron
Jr
19:42
6:34
19
Audrey Harringt
Sr
20:07
6:42
26
Rebecca Rojo
Jr
20:46
6:55
33
4 Temecula Valley
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:28
100:05
20:01
6:40
123 Anastasi Navarro
Sr
19:43
6:34
20
Elizabet Bermudez
Sr
19:58
6:39
23
Michelle Mendoza
Jr
20:03
6:41
25
Karlie Bogan
Fr
20:10
6:43
27
Paige Thamer
Fr
20:11
6:44
28
Brianna Mendez-e
Jr
20:27
6:49
30
Kathryn Cassaw
Jr
21:10
7:03
36
5 Murrieta Valley
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:27
100:11
20:02
6:41
129 Caitlin Billman
Sr
17:44
5:55
5
Dakota Hirst
Jr
19:47
6:36
21
Josephin Bennetts
Fr
20:42
6:54
32
Morgan Hirst
Jr
20:47
6:56
34
Hailey Buchholz
Sr
21:11
7:04
37
Bailey Hanson
Fr
21:39
7:13
40
Ashley Glenn
Fr
21:53
7:18
42
6 Murrieta Mesa
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
102:23
20:29
6:50
150 Trinity Jordan
Sr
19:16
6:25
17
Mayra Mapramoo
Jr
20:17
6:46
29
Erin Schaeffe
So
20:29
6:50
31
Juliana Rizzo
So
21:02
7:01
35
Emma Lee
Fr
21:19
7:06
38
Emily Kendrick
Fr
21:31
7:10
39
Madison Malveaux
Jr
21:43
7:14
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Taggett So Great Oak 21:39.8 7:13 1/2 31/36 1/5 21:01 21:01 21:01
2 Alexandria Ruzek Jr Murrieta Valley 23:13.8 7:45
3 Emily Stacer So Vista Murrieta 23:19.4 7:46
4 Jamie Clark So Vista Murrieta 23:32.6 7:51
5 Charmaine Tan So Great Oak 23:36.8 7:52 2/2 36/36 2/5 25:40
(2:03)
25:40
(2:03)
25:40
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kelsey Guerrero So Vista Murrieta 24:12 8:04
7 Amanda Moriarty So Vista Murrieta 24:38.2 8:13
8 Katie Flack Jr Chaparral 26:44 8:55
9 Caitlin Quinn Fr Vista Murrieta 27:38.5 9:13
10 Daniella Reynolds So Murrieta Valley 28:18.5 9:26
11 Alysa Anaya Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:41.8 9:34
12 Rhayne Miller So Chaparral 29:13 9:44
13 Nadia Marron Fr Murrieta Mesa 29:14.1 9:45
14 Lauren Conti Fr Murrieta Mesa 30:20.1 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Harrison Jr Great Oak 18:20.6 6:07 1/27 7/36 1/6 19:25
(1:05)
19:25
(1:05)
19:25
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ivy Johnson Jr Great Oak 18:38.2 6:13 2/27 9/36 1/6 19:09
(0:31)
19:09
(0:31)
19:09
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Divine Torza Fr Great Oak 18:38.7 6:13 3/27 10/36 1/5
4 Isabelle Buncab Jr Great Oak 18:43.3 6:14 4/27 11/36 1/5 20:05
(1:21)
20:05
(1:21)
20:05
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Caroline Jilek So Great Oak 18:55 6:18 5/27 12/36 1/5
6 Katya Candray Sr Great Oak 18:55.2 6:18 6/27 13/36 1/5 19:04
(0:08)
19:04
(0:08)
19:04
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Zoe Medranda Jr Great Oak 19:01.8 6:21 7/27 14/36 1/3 19:51
(0:49)
19:51
(0:49)
19:51
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Bella Clause Jr Great Oak 19:02 6:21 8/27 15/36 1/3 19:30
(0:28)
19:30
(0:28)
19:30
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Elizabeth Richter Sr Great Oak 19:04.8 6:22 9/27 16/36 1/3 18:16 18:16 18:16
10 Brianna Lucas Sr Great Oak 19:14.4 6:25 10/27 17/36 1/2 18:28 18:28 18:28
11 Ainslee Robbins Fr Great Oak 19:17.4 6:26 11/27 18/36 1/2
12 Keira Deboard Fr Great Oak 19:25.8 6:29 12/27 19/36 1/2
13 Josie Rogers Sr Great Oak 19:31.8 6:31 13/27 20/36 1/2 19:35
(0:03)
19:35
(0:03)
19:35
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Abigail Cahill Jr Great Oak 20:02.5 6:41 14/27 21/36 1/2
15 Megan Lonsdale Jr Great Oak 20:07 6:42 15/27 22/36 1/1 20:34
(0:27)
20:34
(0:27)
20:34
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Natalie Carlton So Great Oak 20:07.2 6:42 16/27 23/36 1/1 22:54
(2:47)
22:54
(2:47)
22:54
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Julia Nevens So Great Oak 20:15.9 6:45 17/27 24/36 1/1 20:41
(0:25)
20:41
(0:25)
20:41
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Alex Larsen Jr Great Oak 20:16.6 6:46 18/27 25/36 1/1 20:53
(0:37)
20:53
(0:37)
20:53
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Naketris Kirk So Vista Murrieta 20:22 6:47
20 Madilyn Herrera Sr Temecula Valley 20:37 6:52
21 Amari Guzman Fr Vista Murrieta 20:42.5 6:54
22 Kasey Magana Jr Vista Murrieta 20:48 6:56
23 Jenna Handschumacher Fr Great Oak 20:54.9 6:58 19/27 26/36 1/1
24 Olivia Robles So Great Oak 20:57.5 6:59 20/27 27/36 1/1 21:32
(0:34)
21:32
(0:34)
21:32
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Brandi Peck Fr Great Oak 21:02 7:01 21/27 28/36 1/1
26 Chloe Vandekamp So Chaparral 21:02.7 7:01
27 Hailey Schneider Jr Vista Murrieta 21:02.7 7:01
28 Katelyn Brandao So Vista Murrieta 21:02.7 7:01
29 Hannah Park So Great Oak 21:05.1 7:02 22/27 29/36 1/1 24:46
(3:41)
24:46
(3:41)
24:46
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Emily Hickman So Temecula Valley 21:08.2 7:03
31 Sydney Miller Fr Vista Murrieta 21:09.1 7:03
32 Macy Parris Sr Vista Murrieta 21:17.5 7:06
33 Lindsey Smith So Vista Murrieta 21:22 7:07
34 Mady Mcguire Jr Great Oak 21:29.8 7:10 23/27 30/36 1/1
35 Megan Buckley Sr Great Oak 21:48.5 7:16 24/27 32/36 1/1 20:18 20:18 20:18
36 Aaliyah Angeles So Great Oak 21:52.9 7:18 25/27 33/36 1/1 21:46 21:46 21:46
37 Laurel Essick Fr Vista Murrieta 22:02 7:21
38 Olivia Lee Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:02.7 7:21
39 Kaoriko Dubois So Vista Murrieta 22:11.2 7:24
40 Emma Blalock Fr Vista Murrieta 22:12.9 7:24
41 Analise Wilson Jr Chaparral 22:16 7:25
42 Sydney Hill So Chaparral 22:20.7 7:27
43 Betzy Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:22 7:27
44 Lauren Harrison Fr Vista Murrieta 22:28 7:29
45 Jazmin Cole So Vista Murrieta 22:28.7 7:30
46 Julia Robles Fr Great Oak 22:29.2 7:30 26/27 34/36 1/1
47 Ally Patane So Vista Murrieta 22:29.4 7:30
48 Peyton Bundy Fr Temecula Valley 22:32.9 7:31
49 Samantha Mccalmont So Temecula Valley 22:37.9 7:33
50 Genevieve Tichy So Chaparral 22:38.8 7:33
51 Alyssa Ramirez Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:49.8 7:37
52 Adela Gonzales So Great Oak 22:51.2 7:37 27/27 35/36 1/1 23:08
(0:17)
23:08
(0:17)
23:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Peyton Madewell Fr Temecula Valley 23:03.8 7:41
54 Ella Taylor So Murrieta Valley 23:14.4 7:45
55 Allison Phillips Sr Chaparral 23:36.4 7:52
56 Danielle Bocanegra Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:44.6 7:55
57 Lorena Herrera Sr Chaparral 24:01.4 8:00
58 Natalia Valenzuela Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:03.9 8:01
59 Isabella Woll Jr Murrieta Mesa 24:40.8 8:14
60 Jaycee Gerber Sr Temecula Valley 25:08.9 8:23
61 Abby Mota So Murrieta Mesa 25:21.4 8:27
62 Elisia Duran Jr Murrieta Mesa 26:19.2 8:46
63 Carisa Garcia So Murrieta Mesa 26:20.4 8:47
64 Christiane Reyna Fr Murrieta Valley 26:46.5 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
93:16
18:39
6:13
15 Kendall Harrison
Jr
18:21
6:07
1
Ivy Johnson
Jr
18:38
6:13
2
Divine Torza
Fr
18:39
6:13
3
Isabelle Buncab
Jr
18:43
6:14
4
Caroline Jilek
So
18:55
6:18
5
Katya Candray
Sr
18:55
6:18
6
Zoe Medranda
Jr
19:02
6:21
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
103:58
20:48
6:56
56 Naketris Kirk
So
20:22
6:47
8
Amari Guzman
Fr
20:43
6:54
10
Kasey Magana
Jr
20:48
6:56
11
Hailey Schneide
Jr
21:03
7:01
13
Katelyn Brandao
So
21:03
7:01
14
Sydney Miller
Fr
21:09
7:03
16
Macy Parris
Sr
21:18
7:06
17
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
110:00
22:00
7:20
95 Madilyn Herrera
Sr
20:37
6:52
9
Emily Hickman
So
21:08
7:03
15
Peyton Bundy
Fr
22:33
7:31
22
Samantha Mccalmon
So
22:38
7:33
23
Peyton Madewell
Fr
23:04
7:41
26
Jaycee Gerber
Sr
25:09
8:23
32




4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
111:55
22:23
7:28
102 Chloe Vandekam
So
21:03
7:01
12
Analise Wilson
Jr
22:16
7:25
19
Sydney Hill
So
22:21
7:27
20
Geneviev Tichy
So
22:39
7:33
24
Allison Phillips
Sr
23:36
7:52
27
Lorena Herrera
Sr
24:01
8:00
29




5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
115:03
23:01
7:40
122 Olivia Lee
Fr
22:03
7:21
18
Betzy Martinez
Fr
22:22
7:27
21
Alyssa Ramirez
Fr
22:50
7:37
25
Danielle Bocanegr
Fr
23:45
7:55
28
Natalia Valenzue
Fr
24:04
8:01
30
Isabella Woll
Jr
24:41
8:14
31
Abby Mota
So
25:21
8:27
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
95:18
19:04
6:21
15 Katya Candray
Sr
18:55
6:18
1
Zoe Medranda
Jr
19:02
6:21
2
Bella Clause
Jr
19:02
6:21
3
Elizabet Richter
Sr
19:05
6:22
4
Brianna Lucas
Sr
19:14
6:25
5
Ainslee Robbins
Fr
19:17
6:26
6
Keira Deboard
Fr
19:26
6:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
108:02
21:36
7:12
50 Sydney Miller
Fr
21:09
7:03
8
Macy Parris
Sr
21:18
7:06
9
Lindsey Smith
So
21:22
7:07
10
Laurel Essick
Fr
22:02
7:21
11
Kaoriko Dubois
So
22:11
7:24
12
Emma Blalock
Fr
22:13
7:24
13
Lauren Harrison
Fr
22:28
7:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
98:25
19:41
6:34
15 Ainslee Robbins
Fr
19:17
6:26
1
Keira Deboard
Fr
19:26
6:29
2
Josie Rogers
Sr
19:32
6:31
3
Abigail Cahill
Jr
20:03
6:41
4
Megan Lonsdale
Jr
20:07
6:42
5
Natalie Carlton
So
20:07
6:42
6
Julia Nevens
So
20:16
6:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
102:32
20:30
6:50
15 Natalie Carlton
So
20:07
6:42
1
Julia Nevens
So
20:16
6:45
2
Alex Larsen
Jr
20:17
6:46
3
Jenna Handschu
Fr
20:55
6:58
4
Olivia Robles
So
20:58
6:59
5
Brandi Peck
Fr
21:02
7:01
6
Hannah Park
So
21:05
7:02
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
107:18
21:28
7:09
15 Brandi Peck
Fr
21:02
7:01
1
Hannah Park
So
21:05
7:02
2
Mady Mcguire
Jr
21:30
7:10
3
Megan Buckley
Sr
21:49
7:16
4
Aaliyah Angeles
So
21:53
7:18
5
Julia Robles
Fr
22:29
7:30
6
Adela Gonzales
So
22:51
7:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.