Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Westmoor HS on 10/9/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon So F/S 15:08 6:18 2.4 19/174 3/12 11/26 3/16 14:59 14:59
Alex Li So F/S 15:38 6:31 2.4 31/174 4/12 13/26 4/15 15:17 15:17
Austin Kang Fr F/S 16:22 6:49 2.4 62/174 7/12 17/26 3/11 15:37 15:37
Brian Parsons Fr F/S 20:25 8:30 2.4 158/174 12/12 26/26 5/5 20:36
(0:11,0.9)
20:36
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daniel Goldin Sr V 14:15 5:56 2.4 36/108 5/6 5/26 4/16 14:58
(0:43,4.8)
14:58
(0:43,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
David Diba So F/S 17:49 7:25 2.4 113/174 11/12 23/26 3/6 19:52
(2:03,10.3)
19:52
(2:03,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Kiel Sr JV 18:00 7:30 2.4 96/126 7/8 24/26 7/8 17:48 17:46
Enzo Agnoli Fr F/S 16:18 6:48 2.4 58/174 6/12 16/26 4/15 15:56 15:56
Garrett Tan Sr V 14:41 6:07 2.4 52/108 6/6 7/26 5/16 14:39 14:39
George Medan Sr JV 16:34 6:54 2.4 63/126 5/8 18/26 6/11 16:43
(0:09,0.9)
16:43
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Ian Barrie Sr JV 15:07 6:18 2.4 21/126 2/8 10/26 6/12 14:39 14:39
James Murray Sr JV 17:01 7:05 2.4 74/126 6/8 21/26 6/10 17:38
(0:37,3.5)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Jeffery Song Fr F/S 16:54 7:03 2.4 77/174 9/12 20/26 3/9 16:51 16:51
Jong Lim Sr JV 14:50 6:11 2.4 14/126 1/8 8/26 6/13 17:17
(2:27,14.2)
17:17
(2:27,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jose Valle Jr JV 15:27 6:26 2.4 26/126 3/8 12/26 6/12 15:35
(0:08,0.9)
15:35
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kenny Corcoran Fr F/S 15:02 6:16 2.4 16/174 2/12 9/26 4/16 14:38 14:38
Kevin Ruttenberg So F/S 14:39 6:06 2.4 9/174 1/12 6/26 5/16 14:44
(0:05,0.6)
14:44
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Landon Hart Sr V 13:52 5:47 2.4 25/108 4/6 4/26 4/16
Matt Savage So F/S 16:52 7:02 2.4 76/174 8/12 19/26 3/10 17:18
(0:26,2.5)
17:18
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Matthew Lanthier Jr JV 15:44 6:33 2.4 31/126 4/8 15/26 5/12 15:53
(0:09,0.9)
15:53
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathaniel Leung Sr JV 18:02 7:31 2.4 97/126 8/8 25/26 6/7 18:01 17:32
Rory Beyer Sr V 12:51 5:21 2.4 6/108 1/6 1/26 3/17
Ryan McAuliffe Fr F/S 15:40 6:32 2.4 32/174 5/12 14/26 4/15
Sam Sokolsky Sr V 13:44 5:43 2.4 19/108 3/6 3/26 4/16 17:50
(4:06,23.0)
17:50
(4:06,23.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tong Wang Fr F/S 17:12 7:10 2.4 88/174 10/12 22/26 3/6 17:39
(0:27,2.5)
17:39
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wyatt Cooper Sr V 12:59 5:25 2.4 9/108 2/6 2/26 2/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 67:41
1:24
2.4 5:38 5:21 5:56 95 5:18 76:59
(9:18,12.1)
76:59
(9:18,12.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rory Beyer (6), Wyatt Cooper (9), Sam Sokolsky (19), Landon Hart (25), Daniel Goldin (36)
JV 1st 5 6/11 77:42
1:44
2.4 6:29 6:11 6:54 139 5:59 78:25
(0:43,0.9)
73:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jong Lim (14), Ian Barrie (21), Jose Valle (25), Matthew Lanthier (30), George Medan (49)
F/S 1st 5 4/15 76:07
1:01
2.4 6:21 6:06 6:32 107 5:58 90:08
(14:01,15.6)
90:08
(14:01,15.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin Ruttenberg (9), Kenny Corcoran (16), Aaron Solomon (19), Alex Li (31), Ryan McAuliffe (32)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 83:38
0:54
2.4 6:58 6:48 7:10 77 6:35 Enzo Agnoli (7), Austin Kang (10), Matt Savage (18), Jeffery Song (19), Tong Wang (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Bereket Sr CARLMONT 12:27 5:11
2 Arthur Schulte Jr CARLMONT 12:38 5:16
3 Logan Marshall Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:41 5:17
4 Lucas Matison So CARLMONT 12:47 5:20
5 Reese Dickson Sr CARLMONT 12:49 5:20
6 Rory Beyer Sr Aragon 12:51 5:21 1/6 1/26 3/17
7 John Lovegren Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:55 5:23
8 Ryan Dimick Jr CARLMONT 12:58 5:24
9 Wyatt Cooper Sr Aragon 12:59 5:25 2/6 2/26 2/16
10 Tim Layten Sr CARLMONT 13:02 5:26
11 Zach Plante Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:08 5:28
12 Lincoln Treanor Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:14 5:31
13 Liam Brady Sr TERRA NOVA 13:24 5:35
14 Chris Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:25 5:35
15 Gerardo Castro Jr EL CAMINO 13:28 5:37
16 Alexander Aguiar Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:37 5:40
17 Joe Jensen So EL CAMINO 13:42 5:43
18 Matt Rouse Sr CARLMONT 13:43 5:43
19 Sam Sokolsky Sr Aragon 13:44 5:43 3/6 3/26 4/16 17:50
(4:06)
17:50
(4:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Jackson Wooliever So HALF MOON BAY 13:44 5:43
21 John Sorfleet Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:48 5:45
22 Ryan Mcgannon So TERRA NOVA 13:50 5:46
23 Eric Snyder Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:51 5:46
24 Dante Dinalpoli Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:52 5:47
25 Landon Hart Sr Aragon 13:52 5:47 4/6 4/26 4/16
26 Nathan Lakey So TERRA NOVA 13:55 5:48
27 Graham Faust Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:56 5:48
28 Adam Scandlyn So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:00 5:50
29 Michael Ward Jr TERRA NOVA 14:00 5:50
30 Nickie Pucel Sr SEQUOIA 14:01 5:50
31 Enmanuel Sanchez Jr JEFFERSON 14:05 5:52
32 Rex Peel Sr MILLS 14:06 5:53
33 Brendan Hui Jr MILLS 14:08 5:53
34 Moises Vieyra Jr SEQUOIA 14:10 5:54
35 Soham Bhatia Jr CAPUCHINO 14:13 5:55
36 Daniel Goldin Sr Aragon 14:15 5:56 5/6 5/26 4/16 14:58
(0:43)
14:58
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Joshua Tam So MILLS 14:16 5:57
38 Kenneth Touhey Sr TERRA NOVA 14:17 5:57
39 Ty Dewes Jr SEQUOIA 14:17 5:57
40 Charlie Utecht So SEQUOIA 14:19 5:58
41 Brandon Ng Jr EL CAMINO 14:21 5:59
42 Daniel Hoffman Jr MILLS 14:23 6:00
43 Kylan Dempsey So OCEANA 14:25 6:00
44 Ryan Young So MILLS 14:28 6:02
45 Daryl Zhao Sr MILLS 14:29 6:02
46 Aaron Jacobson Sr SEQUOIA 14:30 6:03
47 Dominic Chavarria Jr WESTMOOR 14:31 6:03
48 Ethan Gentry Jr WOODSIDE 14:32 6:03
49 Tyler Beth So SEQUOIA 14:36 6:05
50 Cj Tait Jr HILLSDALE 14:39 6:06
51 Tosh Lippincott So HILLSDALE 14:39 6:06
52 Garrett Tan Sr Aragon 14:41 6:07 6/6 7/26 5/16 14:39 14:39
53 Alain Barron Jr SEQUOIA 14:42 6:08
54 Joey Mozian Jr TERRA NOVA 14:46 6:09
55 Chris Camacho Jr WESTMOOR 14:55 6:13
56 Abdullah Samir Jr JEFFERSON 14:56 6:13
57 Matthew Kwong Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:59 6:15
58 Zach Jarvis Fr WOODSIDE 15:02 6:16
59 Connor Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:03 6:16
60 Robert Smith Jr BURLINGAME 15:03 6:16
61 Scott Feuerhelm Sr WOODSIDE 15:06 6:18
62 Brandon Yee Fr EL CAMINO 15:06 6:18
63 Mharc Severino So WESTMOOR 15:10 6:19
64 Taylor Wong Sr MILLS 15:12 6:20
65 Phillip Masterson Jr BURLINGAME 15:12 6:20
66 Eric Chee Sr WESTMOOR 15:16 6:22
67 Matt Huang Fr CAPUCHINO 15:20 6:23
68 Ben Urzua-ceja Sr EL CAMINO 15:22 6:24
69 Chris Chu Jr WESTMOOR 15:23 6:25
70 Ben Scales Fr JEFFERSON 15:31 6:28
71 Elijah Pryse Jr WOODSIDE 15:35 6:30
72 Brendan Kiely Jr HILLSDALE 15:36 6:30
73 Grant Hultquist Fr WOODSIDE 15:38 6:31
74 Stephan Page So WOODSIDE 15:39 6:31
75 David Perez Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:39 6:31
76 John Rodriguez Sr WOODSIDE 15:41 6:32
77 Alex Davis So CAPUCHINO 15:41 6:32
78 Ahmed Fara Fr JEFFERSON 15:44 6:33
79 Antonio Maralit Jr SOUTH S.F. 15:46 6:34
80 Brandon Lazo Jr JEFFERSON 15:47 6:35
81 Josue Gazo Fr OCEANA 15:47 6:35
82 Paul Torres Jr HILLSDALE 15:49 6:35
83 Tim Gee So CAPUCHINO 15:50 6:36
84 Mossimo Gambrioli Jr BURLINGAME 15:53 6:37
85 Matthew Kawakami Fr HILLSDALE 15:53 6:37
86 Michael Savoie Jr BURLINGAME 15:54 6:38
87 Joseph Noh Fr HILLSDALE 15:58 6:39
88 Marc Maza Jr BURLINGAME 15:59 6:40
89 Jason Manila Jr WESTMOOR 16:01 6:40
90 Vikram Sreedhar Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:02 6:41
91 Peter Emanuel Fr HILLSDALE 16:09 6:44
92 Andrew Curd Sr CAPUCHINO 16:18 6:48
93 Andrew Chow Sr WESTMOOR 16:18 6:48
94 Jack Spira Sr BURLINGAME 16:32 6:53
95 Kevin Chang So JEFFERSON 16:34 6:54
96 Sam Stollerman Jr OCEANA 16:35 6:55
97 Tommy Lin Jr OCEANA 16:42 6:58
98 Jay F. Gonzales Jr EL CAMINO 16:51 7:01
99 Depak Singh So OCEANA 16:51 7:01
100 Cesar Siordia Jr JEFFERSON 16:53 7:02
101 Christian Datuin Sr OCEANA 16:54 7:03
102 Justin Labrado Sr OCEANA 17:11 7:10
103 David Feng Jr SAN MATEO 17:16 7:12
104 Jonathan Diaz Sr CAPUCHINO 17:17 7:12
105 Alfredo Olguin So SOUTH S.F. 17:44 7:23
106 Ryan Martin Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:37 7:45
107 Julius Guzman Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:50 7:51
108 Adrian J. Pasco Sr EL CAMINO 18:52 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
63:39
12:44
5:18
20 Daniel Bereket
Sr
12:27
5:11
1
Arthur Schulte
Jr
12:38
5:16
2
Lucas Matison
So
12:47
5:20
4
Reese Dickson
Sr
12:49
5:20
5
Ryan Dimick
Jr
12:58
5:24
8
Tim Layten
Sr
13:02
5:26
10
Matt Rouse
Sr
13:43
5:43
18
2 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
66:52
13:22
5:34
70 Logan Marshall
Jr
12:41
5:17
3
Lincoln Treanor
Sr
13:14
5:31
12
Chris Jacobson
Jr
13:25
5:35
14
Jackson Wooliever
So
13:44
5:43
20
John Sorfleet
Jr
13:48
5:45
21
Dante Dinalpoli
Fr
13:52
5:47
24
Graham Faust
Fr
13:56
5:48
27
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
67:31
13:30
5:38
85 John Lovegren
Sr
12:55
5:23
7
Zach Plante
Jr
13:08
5:28
11
Alexander Aguiar
Sr
13:37
5:40
16
Eric Snyder
Jr
13:51
5:46
23
Adam Scandlyn
So
14:00
5:50
28
Connor Lindquist
Sr
15:03
6:16
59




4 Aragon
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:24
67:41
13:32
5:38
95 Rory Beyer
Sr
12:51
5:21
6
Wyatt Cooper
Sr
12:59
5:25
9
Sam Sokolsky
Sr
13:44
5:43
19
Landon Hart
Sr
13:52
5:47
25
Daniel Goldin
Sr
14:15
5:56
36
Garrett Tan
Sr
14:41
6:07
52




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 TERRA NOVA
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
69:26
13:53
5:47
128 Liam Brady
Sr
13:24
5:35
13
Ryan Mcgannon
So
13:50
5:46
22
Nathan Lakey
So
13:55
5:48
26
Michael Ward
Jr
14:00
5:50
29
Kenneth Touhey
Sr
14:17
5:57
38
Joey Mozian
Jr
14:46
6:09
54




6 MILLS
9-8-7-8-6
Gap: 0:22
71:21
14:16
5:57
188 Rex Peel
Sr
14:06
5:53
32
Brendan Hui
Jr
14:08
5:53
33
Joshua Tam
So
14:16
5:57
37
Daniel Hoffman
Jr
14:23
6:00
42
Ryan Young
So
14:28
6:02
44
Daryl Zhao
Sr
14:29
6:02
45
Taylor Wong
Sr
15:12
6:20
64
7 SEQUOIA
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 0:29
71:17
14:15
5:56
189 Nickie Pucel
Sr
14:01
5:50
30
Moises Vieyra
Jr
14:10
5:54
34
Ty Dewes
Jr
14:17
5:57
39
Charlie Utecht
So
14:19
5:58
40
Aaron Jacobson
Sr
14:30
6:03
46
Tyler Beth
So
14:36
6:05
49
Alain Barron
Jr
14:42
6:08
53
8 EL CAMINO
6-5-6-6-8
Gap: 1:54
71:59
14:24
6:00
203 Gerardo Castro
Jr
13:28
5:37
15
Joe Jensen
So
13:42
5:43
17
Brandon Ng
Jr
14:21
5:59
41
Brandon Yee
Fr
15:06
6:18
62
Ben Urzua-ceja
Sr
15:22
6:24
68
Jay F. Gonzales
Jr
16:51
7:01
98
Adrian J. Pasco
Sr
18:52
7:52
107
9 WESTMOOR
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:52
75:15
15:03
6:16
300 Dominic Chavarria
Jr
14:31
6:03
47
Chris Camacho
Jr
14:55
6:13
55
Mharc Severino
So
15:10
6:19
63
Eric Chee
Sr
15:16
6:22
66
Chris Chu
Jr
15:23
6:25
69
Jason Manila
Jr
16:01
6:40
89
Andrew Chow
Sr
16:18
6:48
93
10 WOODSIDE
13-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:06
75:53
15:11
6:19
311 Ethan Gentry
Jr
14:32
6:03
48
Zach Jarvis
Fr
15:02
6:16
58
Scott Feuerhelm
Sr
15:06
6:18
61
Elijah Pryse
Jr
15:35
6:30
71
Grant Hultquist
Fr
15:38
6:31
73
Stephan Page
So
15:39
6:31
74
John Rodriguez
Sr
15:41
6:32
76
11 JEFFERSON
8-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:42
76:03
15:13
6:20
315 Enmanuel Sanchez
Jr
14:05
5:52
31
Abdullah Samir
Jr
14:56
6:13
56
Ben Scales
Fr
15:31
6:28
70
Ahmed Fara
Fr
15:44
6:33
78
Brandon Lazo
Jr
15:47
6:35
80
Kevin Chang
So
16:34
6:54
95
Cesar Siordia
Jr
16:53
7:02
100
12 HILLSDALE
14-10-12-12-12
Gap: 1:14
76:36
15:19
6:23
340 Cj Tait
Jr
14:39
6:06
50
Tosh Lippincott
So
14:39
6:06
51
Brendan Kiely
Jr
15:36
6:30
72
Paul Torres
Jr
15:49
6:35
82
Matthew Kawakami
Fr
15:53
6:37
85
Joseph Noh
Fr
15:58
6:39
87
Peter Emanuel
Fr
16:09
6:44
91
13 CAPUCHINO
10-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:05
77:22
15:28
6:27
354 Soham Bhatia
Jr
14:13
5:55
35
Matt Huang
Fr
15:20
6:23
67
Alex Davis
So
15:41
6:32
77
Tim Gee
So
15:50
6:36
83
Andrew Curd
Sr
16:18
6:48
92
Jonathan Diaz
Sr
17:17
7:12
103




14 BURLINGAME
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:56
78:01
15:36
6:30
383 Robert Smith
Jr
15:03
6:16
60
Phillip Masterson
Jr
15:12
6:20
65
Mossimo Gambrioli
Jr
15:53
6:37
84
Michael Savoie
Jr
15:54
6:38
86
Marc Maza
Jr
15:59
6:40
88
Jack Spira
Sr
16:32
6:53
94




15 SOUTH S.F.
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:45
80:10
16:02
6:41
405 Matthew Kwong
Jr
14:59
6:15
57
David Perez
Sr
15:39
6:31
75
Antonio Maralit
Jr
15:46
6:34
79
Vikram Sreedhar
Jr
16:02
6:41
90
Alfredo Olguin
So
17:44
7:23
104
Ryan Martin
Sr
18:37
7:45
105
Julius Guzman
Jr
18:50
7:51
106
16 OCEANA
11-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:26
80:20
16:04
6:42
416 Kylan Dempsey
So
14:25
6:00
43
Josue Gazo
Fr
15:47
6:35
81
Sam Stollerman
Jr
16:35
6:55
96
Tommy Lin
Jr
16:42
6:58
97
Depak Singh
So
16:51
7:01
99
Christian Datuin
Sr
16:54
7:03
101
Justin Labrado
Sr
17:11
7:10
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Whitley Jr CARLMONT 13:41 5:42
2 Franklin Rice Jr CARLMONT 14:06 5:53
3 Giovanni Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:12 5:55
4 Steve Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:12 5:55
5 Sean Luna Jr CARLMONT 14:13 5:55
6 Sean Smith Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:21 5:59
7 Alex Valencia Sr SEQUOIA 14:29 6:02
8 Alex Ruhlman Sr SEQUOIA 14:34 6:04
9 Adam Humphrey Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:36 6:05
10 Aditya Sinha Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:39 6:06
11 Jack Boyle Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:40 6:07
12 David Dillon Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:46 6:09
13 Jimmy Shen Jr MILLS 14:48 6:10
14 Jong Lim Sr Aragon 14:50 6:11 1/8 8/26 6/13 17:17
(2:27)
17:17
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Galdino Bravo Jr SEQUOIA 14:52 6:12
16 Ryan Hutson Sr CARLMONT 14:54 6:13
17 Kai Yee Jr MILLS 14:55 6:13
18 Zach Levin Sr CARLMONT 14:58 6:14
19 Clark Moore Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:07 6:18
20 Adam Bonham Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:07 6:18
21 Ian Barrie Sr Aragon 15:07 6:18 2/8 10/26 6/12 14:39 14:39
22 Erik Johnson Jr MILLS 15:19 6:23
23 Julian O'hara Sr SEQUOIA 15:21 6:24
24 Ryan Mostofi Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:25 6:25
25 Ashton Macfarlane Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:26 6:26
26 Jose Valle Jr Aragon 15:27 6:26 3/8 12/26 6/12 15:35
(0:08)
15:35
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Spencer Wu Jr MILLS 15:31 6:28
28 Sebastian Song Jr WOODSIDE 15:33 6:29
29 Roger Romani Jr CARLMONT 15:35 6:30
30 Warren Van Velkinbu Sr SEQUOIA 15:44 6:33
31 Matthew Lanthier Jr Aragon 15:44 6:33 4/8 15/26 5/12 15:53
(0:09)
15:53
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Shen Pang Sr WESTMOOR 15:46 6:34
33 Luis Mancilla Jr WOODSIDE 15:46 6:34
34 Justin Borjon So WOODSIDE 15:50 6:36
35 Tim Brown So WOODSIDE 15:51 6:36
36 Konrad Vonmayrhause Jr MILLS 15:52 6:37
37 Michael Win Jr WESTMOOR 15:53 6:37
38 Cole Dunbar Jr SEQUOIA 15:55 6:38
39 Caleb Sin Sr WESTMOOR 15:55 6:38
40 Ulises Avila Jr SEQUOIA 15:58 6:39
41 Daniel Page Sr CARLMONT 16:00 6:40
42 Spencer Bonham Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:00 6:40
43 Carson Predovich Jr SEQUOIA 16:02 6:41
44 Hans Gementera Jr MILLS 16:03 6:41
45 Sean Remigio Jr WESTMOOR 16:07 6:43
46 Andy Olson So HALF MOON BAY 16:08 6:43
47 Caleb O' Neel Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:09 6:44
48 Kevin Carroll Sr CARLMONT 16:10 6:44
49 Shawn Geronimo Sr CARLMONT 16:11 6:45
50 David Perez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:12 6:45
51 Derek Chow Sr MILLS 16:22 6:49
52 Ethan Cohen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:23 6:50
53 Alex Lazich Jr SEQUOIA 16:23 6:50
54 Daniel Jose Jr WESTMOOR 16:23 6:50
55 Greg Yee Sr MILLS 16:27 6:51
56 Victor Mendoza Jr SEQUOIA 16:27 6:51
57 Joe Wang Jr CAPUCHINO 16:28 6:52
58 Neil Chan Jr SEQUOIA 16:28 6:52
59 Jason Pham Jr OCEANA 16:29 6:52
60 Chris Ferrari Jr HILLSDALE 16:30 6:53
61 Jonathan Chen Jr MILLS 16:33 6:54
62 Benny Chua Sr WESTMOOR 16:34 6:54
63 George Medan Sr Aragon 16:34 6:54 5/8 18/26 6/11 16:43
(0:09)
16:43
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Patrick Jones Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:36 6:55
65 Aaron Lam Jr MILLS 16:39 6:56
66 David Garcia Sr MILLS 16:39 6:56
67 Bryan Jeung So CAPUCHINO 16:39 6:56
68 Nick Chung Sr CAPUCHINO 16:43 6:58
69 Alaric Gonzales Sr WESTMOOR 16:45 6:59
70 Brandon Wong Jr WESTMOOR 16:53 7:02
71 Evan Shulz Jr SEQUOIA 16:55 7:03
72 Jonathan Lo Jr MILLS 16:55 7:03
73 Trevor Fiser Sr CAPUCHINO 16:59 7:05
74 James Murray Sr Aragon 17:01 7:05 6/8 21/26 6/10 17:38
(0:37)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Derrick Duong Sr WESTMOOR 17:03 7:06
76 Johann Cayaban Jr CAPUCHINO 17:03 7:06
77 Peter Bugos Jr SEQUOIA 17:04 7:07
78 Anthony Balancio Sr WESTMOOR 17:06 7:08
79 Aaron Kho Jr WESTMOOR 17:10 7:09
80 Adrian Pena Jr WESTMOOR 17:20 7:13
81 Xavier Malave Sr JEFFERSON 17:21 7:14
82 Jeno Fox Sr WESTMOOR 17:23 7:15
83 Max Heikel Jr CAPUCHINO 17:24 7:15
84 Edwin Flores Jr SEQUOIA 17:26 7:16
85 Tommy Lam Jr WESTMOOR 17:29 7:17
86 John Humady Sr WESTMOOR 17:30 7:18
87 Jeremy Lagrisola Jr WESTMOOR 17:35 7:20
88 Jomari Geronimo Sr WESTMOOR 17:39 7:21
89 Forrest Sill Jr WOODSIDE 17:41 7:22
90 Vincent Bustos Jr JEFFERSON 17:51 7:26
91 Jordan Dugyawi Jr WESTMOOR 17:52 7:27
92 Justin Quirante Jr JEFFERSON 17:53 7:27
93 Alex Rex Jr CAPUCHINO 17:54 7:28
94 Norman Leung Jr WESTMOOR 17:58 7:29
95 Michael Degnan Sr WOODSIDE 17:58 7:29
96 David Kiel Sr Aragon 18:00 7:30 7/8 24/26 7/8 17:48 17:46
97 Nathaniel Leung Sr Aragon 18:02 7:31 8/8 25/26 6/7 18:01 17:32
98 Gabriel Luk Sr WESTMOOR 18:03 7:31
99 Laifu Chow Jr WESTMOOR 18:03 7:31
100 Alexander Triveno C Jr WOODSIDE 18:19 7:38
101 Joe Warren Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:24 7:40
102 Sehoon Bang Jr MILLS 18:29 7:42
103 James Garcia Sr OCEANA 18:30 7:43
104 Gabriel Vitug Sr JEFFERSON 18:31 7:43
105 Damiel Amores Sr OCEANA 18:42 7:48
106 Gabriel Van Dam-bal Jr OCEANA 18:43 7:48
107 Brian Chau Jr WESTMOOR 18:43 7:48
108 Alvin Tiletile Jr WESTMOOR 18:47 7:50
109 Nick Phinn Jr OCEANA 18:50 7:51
110 Justin Louie Sr MILLS 18:56 7:53
111 Andrew Argona Sr JEFFERSON 18:57 7:54
112 Domenic Gulli Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:57 7:54
113 Rashid Navarro Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:00 7:55
114 Eduardo Iraheta Jr JEFFERSON 19:01 7:55
115 Timothy Pangilinan Jr WESTMOOR 19:19 8:03
116 Carlos Tapia So SOUTH S.F. 19:23 8:05
117 Peter Kwok Sr MILLS 19:31 8:08
118 Ahmed Alansi Sr WESTMOOR 19:37 8:10
119 Zhenya Farrington Jr CARLMONT 19:43 8:13
120 Justin Lu Sr OCEANA 19:45 8:14
121 Godfrey Ng Sr WESTMOOR 20:06 8:23
122 Brian Liu Jr MILLS 20:23 8:30
123 Daniel Shih Jr WESTMOOR 21:02 8:46
124 Kyler Mcdaniel Jr CARLMONT 21:10 8:49
125 Nate Andaya Jr CAPUCHINO 24:12 10:05
126 Alex Ma Jr MILLS 24:33 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
71:52
14:22
5:59
42 Brandon Whitley
Jr
13:41
5:42
1
Franklin Rice
Jr
14:06
5:53
2
Sean Luna
Jr
14:13
5:55
5
Ryan Hutson
Sr
14:54
6:13
16
Zach Levin
Sr
14:58
6:14
18
Roger Romani
Jr
15:35
6:30
28
Daniel Page
Sr
16:00
6:40
40
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
73:33
14:43
6:08
58 Sean Smith
Sr
14:21
5:59
6
Aditya Sinha
Jr
14:39
6:06
10
Jack Boyle
Sr
14:40
6:07
11
David Dillon
Jr
14:46
6:09
12
Clark Moore
Sr
15:07
6:18
19
Adam Bonham
Sr
15:07
6:18
20
Ryan Mostofi
Jr
15:25
6:25
24
3 SEQUOIA
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
75:00
15:00
6:15
82 Alex Valencia
Sr
14:29
6:02
7
Alex Ruhlman
Sr
14:34
6:04
8
Galdino Bravo
Jr
14:52
6:12
15
Julian O'hara
Sr
15:21
6:24
23
Warren Van Velkinbu
Sr
15:44
6:33
29
Cole Dunbar
Jr
15:55
6:38
37
Ulises Avila
Jr
15:58
6:39
39
4 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:24
75:44
15:09
6:19
109 Giovanni Morales
Jr
14:12
5:55
3
Steve Jacobson
Jr
14:12
5:55
4
Adam Humphrey
Jr
14:36
6:05
9
Andy Olson
So
16:08
6:43
43
Patrick Jones
Fr
16:36
6:55
50








5 MILLS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
76:25
15:17
6:22
113 Jimmy Shen
Jr
14:48
6:10
13
Kai Yee
Jr
14:55
6:13
17
Erik Johnson
Jr
15:19
6:23
22
Spencer Wu
Jr
15:31
6:28
26
Konrad Vonmayrhause
Jr
15:52
6:37
35
Hans Gementera
Jr
16:03
6:41
41
Derek Chow
Sr
16:22
6:49
44
6 Aragon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
77:42
15:32
6:29
139 Jong Lim
Sr
14:50
6:11
14
Ian Barrie
Sr
15:07
6:18
21
Jose Valle
Jr
15:27
6:26
25
Matthew Lanthier
Jr
15:44
6:33
30
George Medan
Sr
16:34
6:54
49
James Murray
Sr
17:01
7:05
55
David Kiel
Sr
18:00
7:30
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 WOODSIDE
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
80:41
16:08
6:43
185 Sebastian Song
Jr
15:33
6:29
27
Luis Mancilla
Jr
15:46
6:34
32
Justin Borjon
So
15:50
6:36
33
Tim Brown
So
15:51
6:36
34
Forrest Sill
Jr
17:41
7:22
59
Michael Degnan
Sr
17:58
7:29
63
Alexander Triveno C
Jr
18:19
7:38
65
8 WESTMOOR
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:37
80:04
16:01
6:40
192 Shen Pang
Sr
15:46
6:34
31
Michael Win
Jr
15:53
6:37
36
Caleb Sin
Sr
15:55
6:38
38
Sean Remigio
Jr
16:07
6:43
42
Daniel Jose
Jr
16:23
6:50
45
Benny Chua
Sr
16:34
6:54
48
Alaric Gonzales
Sr
16:45
6:59
53
9 CAPUCHINO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:35
83:52
16:46
6:59
259 Joe Wang
Jr
16:28
6:52
46
Bryan Jeung
So
16:39
6:56
51
Nick Chung
Sr
16:43
6:58
52
Trevor Fiser
Sr
16:59
7:05
54
Johann Cayaban
Jr
17:03
7:06
56
Max Heikel
Jr
17:24
7:15
58
Alex Rex
Jr
17:54
7:28
62
10 JEFFERSON
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
90:33
18:07
7:33
316 Xavier Malave
Sr
17:21
7:14
57
Vincent Bustos
Jr
17:51
7:26
60
Justin Quirante
Jr
17:53
7:27
61
Gabriel Vitug
Sr
18:31
7:43
67
Andrew Argona
Sr
18:57
7:54
71
Eduardo Iraheta
Jr
19:01
7:55
72




11 OCEANA
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:21
91:14
18:15
7:36
320 Jason Pham
Jr
16:29
6:52
47
James Garcia
Sr
18:30
7:43
66
Damiel Amores
Sr
18:42
7:48
68
Gabriel Van Dam-bal
Jr
18:43
7:48
69
Nick Phinn
Jr
18:50
7:51
70
Justin Lu
Sr
19:45
8:14
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Escobar So BURLINGAME 13:43 5:43
2 Phillip Anderson Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:49 5:45
3 David Villafuerte So HALF MOON BAY 13:53 5:47
4 Omar Khalil Droubi Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:01 5:50
5 Alex Kraus So BURLINGAME 14:19 5:58
6 Nicolas Plume So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:24 6:00
7 Brandon Capers So HALF MOON BAY 14:25 6:00
8 Josiah Ferguson So TERRA NOVA 14:25 6:00
9 Kevin Ruttenberg So Aragon 14:39 6:06 1/12 6/26 5/16 14:44
(0:05)
14:44
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Arnaud Laprais So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:42 6:08
11 Robert Lane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:45 6:09
12 Aria Hagnia Fr SAN MATEO 14:46 6:09
13 Kevin Conrad Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:48 6:10
14 Arya Ghazizadeh Fr HILLSDALE 14:53 6:12
15 Patrick Glynn Fr WESTMOOR 14:56 6:13
16 Kenny Corcoran Fr Aragon 15:02 6:16 2/12 9/26 4/16 14:38 14:38
17 Raphael Faust Fr TERRA NOVA 15:04 6:17
18 Whittaker Jellins So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:06 6:18
19 Aaron Solomon So Aragon 15:08 6:18 3/12 11/26 3/16 14:59 14:59
20 Max Ware So CARLMONT 15:09 6:19
21 Douglas Bernal Fr TERRA NOVA 15:12 6:20
22 Benjamin Lipps So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:20 6:23
23 Bradley Daughtry Fr TERRA NOVA 15:21 6:24
24 Austin Chao Fr WESTMOOR 15:23 6:25
25 Joe Kulda Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:23 6:25
26 Johnny Mcdougal So TERRA NOVA 15:27 6:26
27 Paolo Gialogo So EL CAMINO 15:27 6:26
28 Jackson Fuson So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:27 6:26
29 Glen Collado So WESTMOOR 15:33 6:29
30 Logan Mayfield Fr EL CAMINO 15:34 6:29
31 Alex Li So Aragon 15:38 6:31 4/12 13/26 4/15 15:17 15:17
32 Ryan McAuliffe Fr Aragon 15:40 6:32 5/12 14/26 4/15
33 Ilya Rozenblat So SAN MATEO 15:41 6:32
34 Peter Diller So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:46 6:34
35 Connor Woods So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:48 6:35
36 Alex Xue So MILLS 15:49 6:35
37 Adrian San Miguel So EL CAMINO 15:51 6:36
38 Simon Desmet-bacon So CARLMONT 15:52 6:37
39 Aldo Pantoja-hernan Fr SAN MATEO 15:52 6:37
40 Kevin Ly Fr MILLS 15:53 6:37
41 Jacob Sugar So WOODSIDE 15:54 6:38
42 Nick Korjeff So CARLMONT 15:55 6:38
43 Raul Solario So SEQUOIA 15:56 6:38
44 Mark Palladino Fr CARLMONT 15:56 6:38
45 Jeremy Woodbury So SEQUOIA 15:57 6:39
46 Martin Plut So CARLMONT 15:57 6:39
47 Ankir Kela Fr SAN MATEO 15:58 6:39
48 Toren Fronsdal Fr SEQUOIA 15:58 6:39
49 Daniel Barba So EL CAMINO 16:00 6:40
50 Abraham Cheung So MILLS 16:01 6:40
51 Matt Flanagan Fr HILLSDALE 16:03 6:41
52 Cole Castro So CARLMONT 16:05 6:42
53 Jarrett Zapata Fr EL CAMINO 16:05 6:42
54 Matt Medrano Iii Fr MILLS 16:14 6:46
55 Cole Brouqua Fr MILLS 16:15 6:46
56 Ben Tam Fr WESTMOOR 16:16 6:47
57 Suen Ching Yeung So MILLS 16:18 6:48
58 Enzo Agnoli Fr Aragon 16:18 6:48 6/12 16/26 4/15 15:56 15:56
59 Jackie Chen So MILLS 16:19 6:48
60 Scott Taggert So BURLINGAME 16:20 6:48
61 James Chen So MILLS 16:22 6:49
62 Austin Kang Fr Aragon 16:22 6:49 7/12 17/26 3/11 15:37 15:37
63 Kyle Voightlander Fr BURLINGAME 16:23 6:50
64 Allen Ng Fr MILLS 16:28 6:52
65 Cameron Karn So BURLINGAME 16:30 6:53
66 Kaimalu Garcia Fr OCEANA 16:31 6:53
67 Alvin Chan So MILLS 16:32 6:53
68 Richard Ou Fr WESTMOOR 16:35 6:55
69 Kyle Snyder So CARLMONT 16:35 6:55
70 Clayton Olsen So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:36 6:55
71 Jordan Alcaraz So EL CAMINO 16:44 6:58
72 Fred Dilly So BURLINGAME 16:44 6:58
73 David Weindorf So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:48 7:00
74 Eamonn Carson So SEQUOIA 16:49 7:00
75 Lewis Truong So WESTMOOR 16:50 7:01
76 Matt Savage So Aragon 16:52 7:02 8/12 19/26 3/10 17:18
(0:26)
17:18
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Jeffery Song Fr Aragon 16:54 7:03 9/12 20/26 3/9 16:51 16:51
78 Matt Kenney Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:57 7:04
79 Mark Woo So SAN MATEO 17:04 7:07
80 Simon Bartos Fr SAN MATEO 17:05 7:07
81 Eric Levenson So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 7:08
82 Blake Henry Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 7:08
83 Aaron Narag Fr WESTMOOR 17:08 7:08
84 Brendan Wong Fr MILLS 17:09 7:09
85 Skyler Song So WOODSIDE 17:11 7:10
86 Sage Miner So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:11 7:10
87 Ben Morrison So SEQUOIA 17:12 7:10
88 Tong Wang Fr Aragon 17:12 7:10 10/12 22/26 3/6 17:39
(0:27)
17:39
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Tj Malingdan So CAPUCHINO 17:14 7:11
90 James Diller Fr WOODSIDE 17:17 7:12
91 Derek Mui Fr EL CAMINO 17:19 7:13
92 Pat Montoya Fr CAPUCHINO 17:19 7:13
93 Tommy Yu So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:19 7:13
94 Brian Lee So MILLS 17:20 7:13
95 Alex Zucket Fr CARLMONT 17:24 7:15
96 Felix Aberouette So CAPUCHINO 17:26 7:16
97 Paul Johnson Fr MILLS 17:27 7:16
98 Justin De La Rosa So EL CAMINO 17:28 7:17
99 Paolo Maralit Fr EL CAMINO 17:28 7:17
100 Diego Orozco Fr TERRA NOVA 17:30 7:18
101 Semanu Attiogbe Fr WOODSIDE 17:32 7:18
102 Miguel Ibarra So WESTMOOR 17:33 7:19
103 Sebastian Lee Fr SAN MATEO 17:34 7:19
104 Ryan Kessler So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:35 7:20
105 Dylan Lehmann Fr OCEANA 17:35 7:20
106 Emmett Lee So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:36 7:20
107 Bryan Lee So CARLMONT 17:36 7:20
108 Sunny Ng Fr WESTMOOR 17:36 7:20
109 Arash Afsarifard So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:36 7:20
110 Louis Song So OCEANA 17:37 7:20
111 Eric Pang So MILLS 17:38 7:21
112 Austin Lee Fr WOODSIDE 17:45 7:24
113 David Diba So Aragon 17:49 7:25 11/12 23/26 3/6 19:52
(2:03)
19:52
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Tyler Chang Fr WESTMOOR 17:50 7:26
115 John Jack Hebb Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:50 7:26
116 Evan Isenstein-bran Fr SEQUOIA 17:51 7:26
117 Paul Diaz Fr CAPUCHINO 17:54 7:28
118 Alejandro Ochoa So EL CAMINO 17:55 7:28
119 Micah Light So BURLINGAME 17:55 7:28
120 Leo Morales So JEFFERSON 17:56 7:28
121 Tony Nguyen So WESTMOOR 17:57 7:29
122 Jonathan Wu Fr WESTMOOR 17:57 7:29
123 Anh Nguyen Fr EL CAMINO 17:59 7:30
124 Isseah Gutierrez Fr SAN MATEO 18:00 7:30
125 Timothy Chang So WESTMOOR 18:03 7:31
126 Bobby Macdonald Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:03 7:31
127 David Richardson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:04 7:32
128 Taylor Shen So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:05 7:32
129 Tommy Lamar Fr CAPUCHINO 18:06 7:33
130 Jeffrey Ng So WESTMOOR 18:06 7:33
131 Beary Eng So WESTMOOR 18:06 7:33
132 Ethan Chang Fr WESTMOOR 18:07 7:33
133 Kyle Shea Fr SEQUOIA 18:07 7:33
134 Jerrod Choy So EL CAMINO 18:10 7:34
135 Justin Tsuchiyama Fr CARLMONT 18:12 7:35
136 Liam Young So CARLMONT 18:13 7:35
137 Jacob Soto Fr HILLSDALE 18:16 7:37
138 Mohammad Jaber Fr OCEANA 18:20 7:38
139 Austin Muschott Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:31 7:43
140 William Nous Fr MILLS 18:32 7:43
141 Dosbal Aibyeck So WESTMOOR 18:33 7:44
142 Justin Onodera So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:33 7:44
143 Kevin Ho Fr WESTMOOR 18:37 7:45
144 Jeremi Aguas So WESTMOOR 18:40 7:47
145 Chuck David So JEFFERSON 18:42 7:48
146 Cole Oliver Fr WESTMOOR 18:42 7:48
147 Julius Smith Fr OCEANA 18:42 7:48
148 Noel Marceline Fr EL CAMINO 18:43 7:48
149 Alex Pinto Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:44 7:48
150 Basil Franklin Fr JEFFERSON 18:45 7:49
151 Mathew Masangcary So OCEANA 18:47 7:50
152 Eduardo Martinez Ib So EL CAMINO 19:19 8:03
153 Bryce Abille Fr OCEANA 19:31 8:08
154 William Sutton So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:51 8:16
155 Ian Robinson-lambe So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:51 8:16
156 Robert Wilson Fr WOODSIDE 20:20 8:28
157 Sandeep Singh Fr OCEANA 20:21 8:29
158 Brian Parsons Fr Aragon 20:25 8:30 12/12 26/26 5/5 20:36
(0:11)
20:36
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
159 Gavin Moy Fr MILLS 20:34 8:34
160 William Rey Fr WESTMOOR 20:46 8:39
161 Nicholas Rice Fr SEQUOIA 20:55 8:43
162 Justin Oledan Fr HILLSDALE 20:56 8:43
163 Will Patch So WOODSIDE 20:57 8:44
164 Cole Quinn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:58 8:44
165 Thoeren Hollis Fr HILLSDALE 21:00 8:45
166 Robert Doody Fr SEQUOIA 21:55 9:08
167 Adrian Parker-sleat Fr WOODSIDE 21:55 9:08
168 Joseph Hoyer So CAPUCHINO 21:58 9:09
169 Harrison Froerer So SAN MATEO 21:59 9:10
170 Marcus Liang Fr MILLS 22:00 9:10
171 Ezra Pramono Fr HILLSDALE 22:23 9:20
172 Mason Seymour Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:01 9:35
173 Joseluis Vidal Fr OCEANA 23:12 9:40
174 Nicholas Donahue Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:22 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
71:31
14:18
5:58
41 Phillip Anderson
Fr
13:49
5:45
2
David Villafuerte
So
13:53
5:47
3
Omar Khalil Droubi
Fr
14:01
5:50
4
Brandon Capers
So
14:25
6:00
7
Joe Kulda
Fr
15:23
6:25
25
John Jack Hebb
Fr
17:50
7:26
85




2 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
73:45
14:45
6:09
58 Nicolas Plume
So
14:24
6:00
6
Arnaud Laprais
So
14:42
6:08
10
Robert Lane
Fr
14:45
6:09
11
Kevin Conrad
Fr
14:48
6:10
13
Whittaker Jellins
So
15:06
6:18
18
Benjamin Lipps
So
15:20
6:23
22
Jackson Fuson
So
15:27
6:26
28
3 TERRA NOVA
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
75:29
15:06
6:17
95 Josiah Ferguson
So
14:25
6:00
8
Raphael Faust
Fr
15:04
6:17
17
Douglas Bernal
Fr
15:12
6:20
21
Bradley Daughtry
Fr
15:21
6:24
23
Johnny Mcdougal
So
15:27
6:26
26
Diego Orozco
Fr
17:30
7:18
79




4 Aragon
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:01
76:07
15:13
6:21
107 Kevin Ruttenberg
So
14:39
6:06
9
Kenny Corcoran
Fr
15:02
6:16
16
Aaron Solomon
So
15:08
6:18
19
Alex Li
So
15:38
6:31
31
Ryan McAuliffe
Fr
15:40
6:32
32
Enzo Agnoli
Fr
16:18
6:48
56
Austin Kang
Fr
16:22
6:49
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 CARLMONT
9-8-9-8-5
Gap: 0:48
78:49
15:46
6:34
182 Max Ware
So
15:09
6:19
20
Simon Desmet-bacon
So
15:52
6:37
36
Nick Korjeff
So
15:55
6:38
40
Mark Palladino
Fr
15:56
6:38
42
Martin Plut
So
15:57
6:39
44
Cole Castro
So
16:05
6:42
50
Kyle Snyder
So
16:35
6:55
64
6 BURLINGAME
1-2-5-6-6
Gap: 2:47
77:15
15:27
6:26
185 Daniel Escobar
So
13:43
5:43
1
Alex Kraus
So
14:19
5:58
5
Scott Taggert
So
16:20
6:48
58
Kyle Voightlander
Fr
16:23
6:50
60
Cameron Karn
So
16:30
6:53
61
Fred Dilly
So
16:44
6:58
66
Micah Light
So
17:55
7:28
88
6 WESTMOOR
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:39
78:43
15:45
6:34
185 Patrick Glynn
Fr
14:56
6:13
15
Austin Chao
Fr
15:23
6:25
24
Glen Collado
So
15:33
6:29
29
Ben Tam
Fr
16:16
6:47
54
Richard Ou
Fr
16:35
6:55
63
Lewis Truong
So
16:50
7:01
68
Aaron Narag
Fr
17:08
7:08
71
8 EL CAMINO
10-9-8-9-8
Gap: 0:38
78:57
15:47
6:35
190 Paolo Gialogo
So
15:27
6:26
27
Logan Mayfield
Fr
15:34
6:29
30
Adrian San Miguel
So
15:51
6:36
35
Daniel Barba
So
16:00
6:40
47
Jarrett Zapata
Fr
16:05
6:42
51
Jordan Alcaraz
So
16:44
6:58
65
Derek Mui
Fr
17:19
7:13
76
9 SAN MATEO
6-7-7-7-9
Gap: 2:18
79:21
15:52
6:37
196 Aria Hagnia
Fr
14:46
6:09
12
Ilya Rozenblat
So
15:41
6:32
33
Aldo Pantoja-hernan
Fr
15:52
6:37
37
Ankir Kela
Fr
15:58
6:39
45
Mark Woo
So
17:04
7:07
69
Simon Bartos
Fr
17:05
7:07
70
Sebastian Lee
Fr
17:34
7:19
81
10 MILLS
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:26
80:12
16:02
6:41
225 Alex Xue
So
15:49
6:35
34
Kevin Ly
Fr
15:53
6:37
38
Abraham Cheung
So
16:01
6:40
48
Matt Medrano Iii
Fr
16:14
6:46
52
Cole Brouqua
Fr
16:15
6:46
53
Suen Ching Yeung
So
16:18
6:48
55
Jackie Chen
So
16:19
6:48
57
11 SEQUOIA
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
81:52
16:22
6:49
270 Raul Solario
So
15:56
6:38
41
Jeremy Woodbury
So
15:57
6:39
43
Toren Fronsdal
Fr
15:58
6:39
46
Eamonn Carson
So
16:49
7:00
67
Ben Morrison
So
17:12
7:10
73
Evan Isenstein-bran
Fr
17:51
7:26
86
Kyle Shea
Fr
18:07
7:33
90
12 WOODSIDE
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:51
85:39
17:08
7:08
350 Jacob Sugar
So
15:54
6:38
39
Skyler Song
So
17:11
7:10
72
James Diller
Fr
17:17
7:12
75
Semanu Attiogbe
Fr
17:32
7:18
80
Austin Lee
Fr
17:45
7:24
84
Robert Wilson
Fr
20:20
8:28
96
Will Patch
So
20:57
8:44
98
12 HILLSDALE
7-10-12-12-12
Gap: 6:07
91:08
18:14
7:36
350 Arya Ghazizadeh
Fr
14:53
6:12
14
Matt Flanagan
Fr
16:03
6:41
49
Jacob Soto
Fr
18:16
7:37
91
Justin Oledan
Fr
20:56
8:43
97
Thoeren Hollis
Fr
21:00
8:45
99
Ezra Pramono
Fr
22:23
9:20
101




14 CAPUCHINO
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:52
87:59
17:36
7:20
405 Tj Malingdan
So
17:14
7:11
74
Pat Montoya
Fr
17:19
7:13
77
Felix Aberouette
So
17:26
7:16
78
Paul Diaz
Fr
17:54
7:28
87
Tommy Lamar
Fr
18:06
7:33
89
Joseph Hoyer
So
21:58
9:09
100




15 OCEANA
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:11
88:45
17:45
7:24
412 Kaimalu Garcia
Fr
16:31
6:53
62
Dylan Lehmann
Fr
17:35
7:20
82
Louis Song
So
17:37
7:20
83
Mohammad Jaber
Fr
18:20
7:38
92
Julius Smith
Fr
18:42
7:48
93
Mathew Masangcary
So
18:47
7:50
94
Bryce Abille
Fr
19:31
8:08
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
78:57
15:47
6:35
24 Benjamin Lipps
So
15:20
6:23
1
Jackson Fuson
So
15:27
6:26
2
Peter Diller
So
15:46
6:34
3
Connor Woods
So
15:48
6:35
4
Clayton Olsen
So
16:36
6:55
14
David Weindorf
So
16:48
7:00
16
Matt Kenney
Fr
16:57
7:04
20
2 MILLS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
81:59
16:24
6:50
46 Suen Ching Yeung
So
16:18
6:48
6
Jackie Chen
So
16:19
6:48
8
James Chen
So
16:22
6:49
9
Allen Ng
Fr
16:28
6:52
11
Alvin Chan
So
16:32
6:53
12
Brendan Wong
Fr
17:09
7:09
22
Brian Lee
So
17:20
7:13
25
3 Aragon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
83:38
16:44
6:58
77 Enzo Agnoli
Fr
16:18
6:48
7
Austin Kang
Fr
16:22
6:49
10
Matt Savage
So
16:52
7:02
18
Jeffery Song
Fr
16:54
7:03
19
Tong Wang
Fr
17:12
7:10
23
David Diba
So
17:49
7:25
32
Brian Parsons
Fr
20:25
8:30
41
4 CARLMONT
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
85:52
17:10
7:09
113 Cole Castro
So
16:05
6:42
5
Kyle Snyder
So
16:35
6:55
13
Alex Zucket
Fr
17:24
7:15
26
Bryan Lee
So
17:36
7:20
30
Justin Tsuchiyama
Fr
18:12
7:35
39
Liam Young
So
18:13
7:35
40




5 EL CAMINO
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
86:54
17:23
7:15
128 Jordan Alcaraz
So
16:44
6:58
15
Derek Mui
Fr
17:19
7:13
24
Justin De La Rosa
So
17:28
7:17
27
Paolo Maralit
Fr
17:28
7:17
28
Alejandro Ochoa
So
17:55
7:28
34
Anh Nguyen
Fr
17:59
7:30
37
Jerrod Choy
So
18:10
7:34
38
6 WESTMOOR
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
86:57
17:23
7:15
131 Lewis Truong
So
16:50
7:01
17
Aaron Narag
Fr
17:08
7:08
21
Miguel Ibarra
So
17:33
7:19
29
Sunny Ng
Fr
17:36
7:20
31
Tyler Chang
Fr
17:50
7:26
33
Tony Nguyen
So
17:57
7:29
35
Jonathan Wu
Fr
17:57
7:29
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.