Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/15/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon So So 13:20 6:16 2.13 25/166 2/6 3/14 5/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Alex Garcialuna Jr V 17:09 5:51 2.93 55/145 6/6 6/14 4/15
Alex Li So So 14:06 6:37 2.13 52/166 3/6 5/14 7/16
Austin Kang Fr Fr 14:35 6:51 2.13 42/135 5/8 8/14 2/9
Brian Parsons Fr Fr 19:43 9:15 2.13 130/135 8/8 14/14 6/6
connor wishman Fr Fr 15:13 7:09 2.13 67/135 6/8 10/14 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Goldin Sr V 17:06 5:50 2.93 53/145 5/6 5/14 4/21 17:58
(0:52,4.8)
17:58
(0:52,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Diba So So 16:09 7:35 2.13 133/166 6/6 13/14 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Enzo Agnoli Fr Fr 14:21 6:44 2.13 35/135 3/8 6/14 4/14
Garrett Tan Sr JV 18:10 6:12 2.93 24/168 1/8 7/14 7/23 18:30
(0:20,1.8)
18:30
(0:20,1.8)
18:30
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
George Medan Sr JV 21:00 7:10 2.93 108/168 6/8 12/14 8/10
Ian Barrie Sr JV 18:16 6:14 2.93 27/168 2/8 8/14 6/22 18:11 18:11 18:11
Jack Herrera Jr V 16:33 5:39 2.93 39/145 2/6 2/14 9/21 16:41
(0:08,0.8)
16:41
(0:08,0.8)
16:41
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Murray Sr JV 22:14 7:35 2.93 131/168 7/8 13/14 8/9 19:49 19:49 19:49
Jason Lim Fr Fr 14:28 6:48 2.13 39/135 4/8 7/14 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeffery Song Fr So 15:55 7:28 2.13 127/166 5/6 12/14 10/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Jong Lim Sr JV 18:20 6:15 2.93 31/168 3/8 9/14 5/19 18:29
(0:09,0.8)
18:29
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kenny Corcoran Fr Fr 13:58 6:33 2.13 27/135 2/8 4/14 5/15
Kevin Ruttenberg So So 12:44 5:59 2.13 11/166 1/6 2/14 4/18 13:09
(0:25,3.2)
13:09
(0:25,3.2)
13:09
(0:25,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Landon Hart Sr V 16:56 5:47 2.93 46/145 4/6 4/14 5/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Matt Savage So So 15:00 7:03 2.13 94/166 4/6 9/14 10/14 15:31
(0:31,3.3)
15:31
(0:31,3.3)
15:31
(0:31,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Lanthier Jr JV 19:23 6:37 2.93 52/168 4/8 10/14 5/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Nathaniel Leung Sr JV 22:46 7:46 2.93 140/168 8/8 14/14 8/8 21:48 21:48 21:48
Ryan McAuliffe Fr Fr 12:30 5:52 2.13 2/135 1/8 1/14 2/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Sam Sokolsky Sr V 16:40 5:41 2.93 40/145 3/6 3/14 7/21 16:58
(0:18,1.8)
16:58
(0:18,1.8)
16:58
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Tong Wang Fr Fr 15:38 7:20 2.13 75/135 7/8 11/14 3/7
Will Rivera Jr JV 20:59 7:10 2.93 106/168 5/8 11/14 9/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Wyatt Cooper Sr V 15:58 5:27 2.93 24/145 1/6 1/14 8/22 17:28
(1:30,8.6)
17:28
(1:30,8.6)
17:28
(1:30,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/21 83:13
1:08
2.93 5:41 5:27 5:50 202 5:13 81:49 81:49 81:49 Wyatt Cooper (24), Jack Herrera (39), Sam Sokolsky (40), Landon Hart (46), Daniel Goldin (53)
So 1st 5 5/14 71:05
3:11
2.13 6:40 5:59 7:28 198 5:42 68:58 68:58 Kevin Ruttenberg (9), Aaron Solomon (17), Alex Li (35), Matt Savage (61), Jeffery Song (76)
JV 1st 5 5/13 95:08
2:49
2.93 6:30 6:12 7:10 174 5:45 92:22 92:22 92:22 Garrett Tan (18), Ian Barrie (21), Jong Lim (25), Matthew Lanthier (40), Will Rivera (70)
Fr 1st 5 3/9 69:52
2:05
2.13 6:34 5:52 6:51 99 5:58 75:12
(5:20,7.1)
75:12
(5:20,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ryan McAuliffe (2), Kenny Corcoran (19), Enzo Agnoli (23), Jason Lim (27), Austin Kang (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Corcoran Jr VILLA PARK 14:43 5:01
2 Cooper Gill Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:47 5:03
3 Matt Devries Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:02 5:08
4 Raymond Meijer Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:04 5:09
5 Zach Hanze Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:13 5:12
6 Matt Seidel Jr BELLARMINE CP 15:13 5:12
7 Grant Murphy Sr MILLS 15:15 5:12
8 Justin Barry Jr BELLARMINE CP 15:17 5:13
9 Carl Wilke Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:21 5:14
10 Jackson Crose So LIVERMORE 15:22 5:15
11 Miles Meijer So BELLARMINE CP 15:26 5:16
12 Maxwell Little Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:28 5:17
13 Jason Intravaia Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:28 5:17
14 Akshay Alaghatta Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:30 5:17
15 Alex Sasser So BELLARMINE CP 15:30 5:17
16 Juan Paredes So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:36 5:19
17 Patrick Leary Sr LIVERMORE 15:41 5:21
18 Nick Van Osdol Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:42 5:22
19 Ronnie Rosal Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:48 5:24
20 Zachary Mckeever So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:53 5:25
21 Jake Pisenti Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:55 5:26
22 Tucker Meijer So BELLARMINE CP 15:57 5:27
23 Sean Murphy Sr VILLA PARK 15:58 5:27
24 Wyatt Cooper Sr Aragon 15:58 5:27 1/6 1/14 8/22 17:28
(1:30)
17:28
(1:30)
17:28
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Christian Monsalud So JAMES LOGAN 15:59 5:27
26 Charlie Fenoglio Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:00 5:28
27 Josh Rafike Sr ANTIOCH 16:00 5:28
28 Bryan Foronda Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:04 5:29
29 Ryan Colaco Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:08 5:30
30 Daniel Hill So SACRED HEART PREP 16:11 5:31
31 Todd Olson Jr LIVERMORE 16:17 5:33
32 Mitchell Hutton Jr VILLA PARK 16:20 5:34
33 Kyle Bystrom So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:21 5:35
34 Steven Glassmoyer Sr SACRED HEART PREP 16:21 5:35
35 Adrian Salazar Jr RIVERBANK 16:29 5:38
36 David Williams Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:30 5:38
37 Zheng Tian So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:31 5:38
38 Luis Figueroa Jr RIVERBANK 16:32 5:39
39 Jack Herrera Jr Aragon 16:33 5:39 2/6 2/14 9/21 16:41
(0:08)
16:41
(0:08)
16:41
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Sam Sokolsky Sr Aragon 16:40 5:41 3/6 3/14 7/21 16:58
(0:18)
16:58
(0:18)
16:58
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Emmet Norris Sr BAY SCHOOL OF SF 16:45 5:43
42 Atif Mailk Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:51 5:45
43 Nico Bacogiannis Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:52 5:45
44 Rex Peel Sr MILLS 16:52 5:45
45 Jonathen Beliera Jr RIVERBANK 16:56 5:47
46 Landon Hart Sr Aragon 16:56 5:47 4/6 4/14 5/21
47 Jansen Quiros Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:57 5:47
48 Javier Venegas Jr VILLA PARK 16:59 5:48
49 Chris Carney Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:02 5:49
50 Daniel Hoffman Jr MILLS 17:04 5:49
51 Armando Rodriguez Sr RIVERBANK 17:05 5:50
52 Joshua Tam So MILLS 17:06 5:50
53 Daniel Goldin Sr Aragon 17:06 5:50 5/6 5/14 4/21 17:58
(0:52)
17:58
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Carter Kremer Jr SACRED HEART PREP 17:08 5:51
55 Alex Garcialuna Jr Aragon 17:09 5:51 6/6 6/14 4/15
56 Matthew Vera So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:09 5:51
57 Ben Brown Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:11 5:52
58 Robbie Capriles Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:12 5:52
59 Randy Thomas Jr ANTIOCH 17:18 5:54
60 Glenn Cook Sr VILLA PARK 17:23 5:56
61 Matthew Blankinship Sr ALBANY 17:23 5:56
62 Cannon Wong Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:25 5:57
63 Brendan Hui Jr MILLS 17:26 5:57
64 Jorge Sandoval Jr ANTIOCH 17:28 5:58
65 Kyle Nguyen So MILLS 17:30 5:58
66 Octave Lepinard So URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:30 5:58
67 Shane Bannon Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:31 5:59
68 Joseph Luigs Sr VILLA PARK 17:32 5:59
69 Matthew Jacobs Jr SACRED HEART PREP 17:33 5:59
70 Sam Ewing Sr VILLA PARK 17:37 6:01
71 Bryce Stovall Jr LIVERMORE 17:39 6:01
72 Raymond Quintela Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:40 6:02
73 Erik Spangberg Jr BAY SCHOOL OF SF 17:43 6:03
74 Jordan Leong Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:44 6:03
75 Daniel Juarez Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:47 6:04
76 Sasha Novitsky Fr SACRED HEART PREP 17:48 6:05
77 Matt Aufderheide Sr LIVERMORE 17:49 6:05
78 Brandon Van Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:50 6:05
79 Daryl Zhao Sr MILLS 17:51 6:06
80 Sam Gong Jr RIVERBANK 17:56 6:07
81 Steven Murray Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:57 6:08
82 Kyle Bardman Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:59 6:08
83 Nick Crispie Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:03 6:10
84 Alain Barron Jr SEQUOIA 18:03 6:10
85 Zach Jarvis Fr WOODSIDE 18:06 6:11
86 Albert Tran Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:11 6:12
87 James Powell Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 18:14 6:13
88 Andreas Balslev Sr BAY SCHOOL OF SF 18:14 6:13
89 Grant Hultquist Fr WOODSIDE 18:15 6:14
90 Peter Fitchen Jr SACRED HEART PREP 18:15 6:14
91 Alex Ruhlman Sr SEQUOIA 18:16 6:14
92 Patrick Anzueto Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:16 6:14
93 Garrett Mack So SACRED HEART PREP 18:17 6:14
94 Kevin Crispie Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:24 6:17
95 Sebastian Jones Fr ALBANY 18:27 6:18
96 Lucas Kampman Jr ALBANY 18:27 6:18
97 Jovan Jasso Sr FRED C. BEYER 18:28 6:18
98 Carlos Palacios So ANTIOCH 18:28 6:18
99 Stephan Page So WOODSIDE 18:29 6:18
100 Christopher Ramirez Sr GRACE DAVIS 18:30 6:19
101 Warren Van Velkinburgh Sr SEQUOIA 18:31 6:19
102 Luis Gutierrez Sr ANTIOCH 18:34 6:20
103 David Tang So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:35 6:21
104 Scott Feuerhelm Sr WOODSIDE 18:35 6:21
105 Moises Gomez Jr RIVERBANK 18:36 6:21
106 Sebastian Song Jr WOODSIDE 18:42 6:23
107 Solomon Kumar Jr RIVERBANK 18:44 6:24
108 Alex Valencia Sr SEQUOIA 18:44 6:24
109 John Rodriguez Sr WOODSIDE 18:47 6:25
110 Tim Brown So WOODSIDE 18:51 6:26
111 John Turks Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:05 6:31
112 Michael Williams Jr ALBANY 19:09 6:32
113 James Hardwidge Sr BAY SCHOOL OF SF 19:12 6:33
114 Carlos Zepeda Sr SEQUOIA 19:12 6:33
115 Galdino Bravo Jr SEQUOIA 19:23 6:37
116 Christian Wong Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:31 6:40
117 Martin Genova So ALBANY 19:40 6:43
118 Jason Wong Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:41 6:43
119 Jon Moreira Jr FRED C. BEYER 19:51 6:46
120 Trevor Lemings Jr FRED C. BEYER 19:52 6:47
121 Chris Augustus Jr FRED C. BEYER 19:52 6:47
122 Jerrick Boun Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:59 6:49
123 Max Goldberg Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 20:15 6:55
124 Sahil Singh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:18 6:56
125 Darwin Velasquez Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:42 7:04
126 Newton Huynh Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:45 7:05
127 Neil Chan Jr SEQUOIA 20:46 7:05
128 Nathan Huynh Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:48 7:06
129 Jonathan Simo Jr MID-PENINSULA 20:50 7:07
130 Kevin Anderson Sr BAY SCHOOL OF SF 20:54 7:08
131 Bryan Zhong Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:57 7:09
132 Jack Sterbenc Sr MID-PENINSULA 20:58 7:09
133 Kevin Balaoing Jr FRED C. BEYER 21:00 7:10
134 Shawn Bolker So BAY SCHOOL OF SF 21:12 7:14
135 Benjamin Foster Jr BAY SCHOOL OF SF 21:28 7:20
136 Andrew Rea Jr FRED C. BEYER 22:24 7:39
137 Thomas Hushbeck Jr FRED C. BEYER 22:26 7:39
138 Richard Cheng Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:23 7:59
139 Wills Harris So MID-PENINSULA 24:04 8:13
140 Alex Xie Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 24:25 8:20
141 Alex Neff Jr MID-PENINSULA 25:13 8:36
142 Brandon Escobar Jr FRED C. BEYER 25:42 8:46
143 Brandon Tam Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 26:05 8:54
144 Eric Steele Fr MID-PENINSULA 26:23 9:00
145 Kevin Zhou Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 26:29 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
76:30
15:18
5:13
43 Raymond Meijer
Sr
15:04
5:09
4
Matt Seidel
Jr
15:13
5:12
6
Justin Barry
Jr
15:17
5:13
8
Miles Meijer
So
15:26
5:16
11
Akshay Alaghatta
Sr
15:30
5:17
14
Alex Sasser
So
15:30
5:17
15
Tucker Meijer
So
15:57
5:27
22
2 SAN RAMON VALLEY
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:53
76:59
15:24
5:15
51 Matt Devries
Sr
15:02
5:08
3
Zach Hanze
Sr
15:13
5:12
5
Carl Wilke
Sr
15:21
5:14
9
Jason Intravaia
Jr
15:28
5:17
13
Jake Pisenti
Sr
15:55
5:26
21
Charlie Fenoglio
Sr
16:00
5:28
26
Ryan Colaco
Jr
16:08
5:30
29
3 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
77:32
15:30
5:18
69 Cooper Gill
Sr
14:47
5:03
2
Maxwell Little
Jr
15:28
5:17
12
Juan Paredes
So
15:36
5:19
16
Ronnie Rosal
Jr
15:48
5:24
19
Zachary Mckeever
So
15:53
5:25
20
Bryan Foronda
Jr
16:04
5:29
28
Chris Carney
Sr
17:02
5:49
49
4 VILLA PARK
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
81:23
16:17
5:33
164 Garrett Corcoran
Jr
14:43
5:01
1
Sean Murphy
Sr
15:58
5:27
23
Mitchell Hutton
Jr
16:20
5:34
32
Javier Venegas
Jr
16:59
5:48
48
Glenn Cook
Sr
17:23
5:56
60
Joseph Luigs
Sr
17:32
5:59
68
Sam Ewing
Sr
17:37
6:01
70
5 MOUNTAIN VIEW
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:27
82:13
16:27
5:37
180 Nick Van Osdol
Sr
15:42
5:22
18
Kyle Bystrom
So
16:21
5:35
33
David Williams
Sr
16:30
5:38
36
Zheng Tian
So
16:31
5:38
37
Matthew Vera
So
17:09
5:51
56
Robbie Capriles
Sr
17:12
5:52
58
Cannon Wong
Jr
17:25
5:57
62
6 Aragon
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:08
83:13
16:39
5:41
202 Wyatt Cooper
Sr
15:58
5:27
24
Jack Herrera
Jr
16:33
5:39
39
Sam Sokolsky
Sr
16:40
5:41
40
Landon Hart
Sr
16:56
5:47
46
Daniel Goldin
Sr
17:06
5:50
53
Alex Garcialuna
Jr
17:09
5:51
55




7 LIVERMORE
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 2:27
82:48
16:34
5:39
206 Jackson Crose
So
15:22
5:15
10
Patrick Leary
Sr
15:41
5:21
17
Todd Olson
Jr
16:17
5:33
31
Bryce Stovall
Jr
17:39
6:01
71
Matt Aufderheide
Sr
17:49
6:05
77








8 MILLS
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:11
83:43
16:45
5:43
216 Grant Murphy
Sr
15:15
5:12
7
Rex Peel
Sr
16:52
5:45
44
Daniel Hoffman
Jr
17:04
5:49
50
Joshua Tam
So
17:06
5:50
52
Brendan Hui
Jr
17:26
5:57
63
Kyle Nguyen
So
17:30
5:58
65
Daryl Zhao
Sr
17:51
6:06
79
9 JAMES LOGAN
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
84:50
16:58
5:47
240 Christian Monsalud
So
15:59
5:27
25
Atif Mailk
Sr
16:51
5:45
42
Nico Bacogiannis
Jr
16:52
5:45
43
Jansen Quiros
Jr
16:57
5:47
47
Albert Tran
Jr
18:11
6:12
83








10 RIVERBANK
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
84:58
17:00
5:48
249 Adrian Salazar
Jr
16:29
5:38
35
Luis Figueroa
Jr
16:32
5:39
38
Jonathen Beliera
Jr
16:56
5:47
45
Armando Rodriguez
Sr
17:05
5:50
51
Sam Gong
Jr
17:56
6:07
80
Moises Gomez
Jr
18:36
6:21
100
Solomon Kumar
Jr
18:44
6:24
102
11 SACRED HEART PREP
11-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:37
85:01
17:00
5:48
263 Daniel Hill
So
16:11
5:31
30
Steven Glassmoyer
Sr
16:21
5:35
34
Carter Kremer
Jr
17:08
5:51
54
Matthew Jacobs
Jr
17:33
5:59
69
Sasha Novitsky
Fr
17:48
6:05
76
Peter Fitchen
Jr
18:15
6:14
87
Garrett Mack
So
18:17
6:14
90
12 ANTIOCH
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:34
87:48
17:34
6:00
341 Josh Rafike
Sr
16:00
5:28
27
Randy Thomas
Jr
17:18
5:54
59
Jorge Sandoval
Jr
17:28
5:58
64
Carlos Palacios
So
18:28
6:18
94
Luis Gutierrez
Sr
18:34
6:20
97








13 URBAN SCHOOL OF SF
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:45
91:17
18:15
6:14
410 Octave Lepinard
So
17:30
5:58
66
Shane Bannon
Jr
17:31
5:59
67
Daniel Juarez
Jr
17:47
6:04
75
James Powell
Jr
18:14
6:13
84
Max Goldberg
Sr
20:15
6:55
118








14 BAY SCHOOL OF SF
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:09
92:48
18:34
6:20
431 Emmet Norris
Sr
16:45
5:43
41
Erik Spangberg
Jr
17:43
6:03
73
Andreas Balslev
Sr
18:14
6:13
85
James Hardwidge
Sr
19:12
6:33
108
Kevin Anderson
Sr
20:54
7:08
124
Shawn Bolker
So
21:12
7:14
127
Benjamin Foster
Jr
21:28
7:20
128
15 GEORGE WASHINGTON
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:25
91:20
18:16
6:14
439 Raymond Quintela
Jr
17:40
6:02
72
Jordan Leong
Sr
17:44
6:03
74
Patrick Anzueto
Sr
18:16
6:14
89
David Tang
So
18:35
6:21
98
John Turks
Sr
19:05
6:31
106
Jason Wong
Jr
19:41
6:43
113
Darwin Velasquez
Sr
20:42
7:04
119
16 WOODSIDE
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:36
92:07
18:25
6:17
463 Zach Jarvis
Fr
18:06
6:11
82
Grant Hultquist
Fr
18:15
6:14
86
Stephan Page
So
18:29
6:18
95
Scott Feuerhelm
Sr
18:35
6:21
99
Sebastian Song
Jr
18:42
6:23
101
John Rodriguez
Sr
18:47
6:25
104
Tim Brown
So
18:51
6:26
105
16 ALBANY
15-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:17
93:06
18:37
6:21
463 Matthew Blankinship
Sr
17:23
5:56
61
Sebastian Jones
Fr
18:27
6:18
91
Lucas Kampman
Jr
18:27
6:18
92
Michael Williams
Jr
19:09
6:32
107
Martin Genova
So
19:40
6:43
112








18 SEQUOIA
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:09
92:46
18:33
6:20
477 Alain Barron
Jr
18:03
6:10
81
Alex Ruhlman
Sr
18:16
6:14
88
Warren Van Velkinburgh
Sr
18:31
6:19
96
Alex Valencia
Sr
18:44
6:24
103
Carlos Zepeda
Sr
19:12
6:33
109
Galdino Bravo
Jr
19:23
6:37
110
Neil Chan
Jr
20:46
7:05
121
19 EVERGREEN VALLEY
14-15-17-18-19
Gap: 3:34
95:16
19:03
6:30
483 Ben Brown
Sr
17:11
5:52
57
Brandon Van
Jr
17:50
6:05
78
Christian Wong
Jr
19:31
6:40
111
Jerrick Boun
Jr
19:59
6:49
117
Newton Huynh
Jr
20:45
7:05
120
Nathan Huynh
Jr
20:48
7:06
122




20 FRED C. BEYER
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:32
99:03
19:49
6:46
564 Jovan Jasso
Sr
18:28
6:18
93
Jon Moreira
Jr
19:51
6:46
114
Trevor Lemings
Jr
19:52
6:47
115
Chris Augustus
Jr
19:52
6:47
116
Kevin Balaoing
Jr
21:00
7:10
126
Andrew Rea
Jr
22:24
7:39
129
Thomas Hushbeck
Jr
22:26
7:39
130
21 MID-PENINSULA
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:33
117:28
23:30
8:01
644 Jonathan Simo
Jr
20:50
7:07
123
Jack Sterbenc
Sr
20:58
7:09
125
Wills Harris
So
24:04
8:13
131
Alex Neff
Jr
25:13
8:36
132
Eric Steele
Fr
26:23
9:00
133








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricardo Avila So BELLARMINE CP 11:48 5:32
2 Michael Hase So BELLARMINE CP 12:00 5:38
3 Bennet Shaw So BELLARMINE CP 12:09 5:42
4 Isaiah Abeyta So LOWELL 12:14 5:45
5 Thomas Doyle So BELLARMINE CP 12:23 5:49
6 Ryan Menees So BELLARMINE CP 12:27 5:51
7 Connor Crinion So BELLARMINE CP 12:28 5:51
8 Justin Trinh So ALAMEDA 12:29 5:52
9 Kunal Bhatia So BELLARMINE CP 12:30 5:52
10 Lupe Rojas So BELLARMINE CP 12:40 5:57
11 Kevin Ruttenberg So Aragon 12:44 5:59 1/6 2/14 4/18 13:09
(0:25)
13:09
(0:25)
13:09
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Nico Filip-sanchez So BELLARMINE CP 12:52 6:02
13 Alex Gordon So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 12:52 6:02
14 Patrick Palacios So FRED C. BEYER 12:53 6:03
15 Thai Dong So ALAMEDA 12:55 6:04
16 Joseph Jarecki So ALAMEDA 12:55 6:04
17 Bryan Heng So BELLARMINE CP 12:56 6:04
18 Jack Bullard So BELLARMINE CP 12:58 6:05
19 Nicolas Plume So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:07 6:09
20 Arnaud Laprais So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:08 6:10
21 Gabriel Rouhani So RIORDAN 13:11 6:11
22 Michael Maniglia BELLARMINE CP 13:13 6:12
23 David Pagan So BELLARMINE CP 13:17 6:14
24 Shane Gilbert So FRED C. BEYER 13:17 6:14
25 Aaron Solomon So Aragon 13:20 6:16 2/6 3/14 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Ryan Young So MILLS 13:23 6:17
27 Kevin Sedayao So BELLARMINE CP 13:24 6:17
28 Connor Laughlin So RIORDAN 13:33 6:22
29 Chris Lanoie So BELLARMINE CP 13:35 6:23
30 Zihao Chen So ALAMEDA 13:37 6:24
31 Peter Diller So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:41 6:25
32 Gordon Chong So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 13:41 6:25
33 Andrew Leveckis So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:41 6:25
34 Whittaker Jellins So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:42 6:26
35 Guraik Clair So JAMES LOGAN 13:44 6:27
36 Matthew Clem So BELLARMINE CP 13:47 6:28
37 Mharc Severino Jr WESTMOOR 13:47 6:28
38 Chris Lee So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 13:48 6:29
39 Benji Guy Yoche So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 13:49 6:29
40 Cole Thompson So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:51 6:30
41 Andrew Ramirez So BELLARMINE CP 13:51 6:30
42 Giovanni Delucchi So WESTMOOR 13:51 6:30
43 Davis Hamilton So BELLARMINE CP 13:52 6:31
44 Jack Hinson So LOWELL 13:53 6:31
45 Yingjie Zhou So ALAMEDA 13:55 6:32
46 Sebastian Gao So GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:55 6:32
47 Elias Masri So BELLARMINE CP 13:55 6:32
48 Evan Deathrage So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 13:56 6:32
49 Oscar Salas So LIVINGSTON 14:04 6:36
50 Edgar Loza So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:04 6:36
51 Simon Abulencia So RIORDAN 14:05 6:37
52 Alex Li So Aragon 14:06 6:37 3/6 5/14 7/16
53 Alden Wong So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 14:06 6:37
54 Jackson Fuson So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:06 6:37
55 Rastian Aragon So JAMES LOGAN 14:09 6:39
56 Chris Murphy So BELLARMINE CP 14:11 6:40
57 Riley Seitz So BELLARMINE CP 14:11 6:40
58 Reese Stanley So BELLARMINE CP 14:14 6:41
59 Daniel Hagge So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 14:15 6:41
60 Kuldeep Singh So LIVINGSTON 14:16 6:42
61 Connor Woods So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:16 6:42
62 Alex Xue So MILLS 14:16 6:42
63 Chris Chow So BELLARMINE CP 14:17 6:42
64 Kyle Berman So URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 14:20 6:44
65 Martin Bailey So BELLARMINE CP 14:20 6:44
66 Joshua Fernando So JAMES LOGAN 14:21 6:44
67 Ryan Baclig So JAMES LOGAN 14:24 6:46
68 Jensen Yeung So MILLS 14:25 6:46
69 Armando Bautista So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:25 6:46
70 Pasqual Marquez So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 14:26 6:47
71 John Esteban BELLARMINE CP 14:28 6:48
72 Jojo Macdonald So BELLARMINE CP 14:28 6:48
73 Brandon Deras So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:33 6:50
74 Jeff Silva Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:35 6:51
75 Jackie Chen So MILLS 14:36 6:51
76 August Uffelman So BELLARMINE CP 14:36 6:51
77 Alvin Chan So MILLS 14:37 6:52
78 Nicholas Sousa So BELLARMINE CP 14:37 6:52
79 Noah Fish So BELLARMINE CP 14:40 6:53
80 Paolo Zialcita BELLARMINE CP 14:40 6:53
81 Rainier Colina So LIVINGSTON 14:41 6:54
82 Brandon Machado So BELLARMINE CP 14:42 6:54
83 Sage Miner So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:44 6:55
84 Andrue Padilla So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:49 6:57
85 Jose Hernandez So LIVINGSTON 14:50 6:58
86 Eric Levenson So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:52 6:59
87 Jeff Ramilo So JAMES LOGAN 14:53 6:59
88 Benjamin Lipps So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:53 6:59
89 Justin Larsen-goulart So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:53 6:59
90 James Chen So MILLS 14:55 7:00
91 Alex Pell BELLARMINE CP 14:55 7:00
92 Brandon Pinnick So RIORDAN 14:56 7:01
93 Brian Nguyen So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:59 7:02
94 Matt Savage So Aragon 15:00 7:03 4/6 9/14 10/14 15:31
(0:31)
15:31
(0:31)
15:31
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Aaron Jackson Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:01 7:03
96 Lewis Truong So WESTMOOR 15:01 7:03
97 Dylan Howell Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:02 7:03
98 Samuel Leong So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:02 7:03
99 Clayton Olsen So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:03 7:04
100 Timothy Nhingsavath So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 15:03 7:04
101 Mat Laberty Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:04 7:04
102 Thailer Stroud So FRED C. BEYER 15:04 7:04
103 Eric Kong So LOWELL 15:10 7:07
104 Arash Afsarifard So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:10 7:07
105 Julian Carranza So LIVINGSTON 15:11 7:08
106 Owen O'mahony So BELLARMINE CP 15:11 7:08
107 Ryan Kessler So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:12 7:08
108 David Weindorf So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:12 7:08
109 Abraham Quecan So ANTIOCH 15:12 7:08
110 Edgar Pimentel So LIVINGSTON 15:18 7:11
111 Robby Leano So BELLARMINE CP 15:18 7:11
112 Danial Caballero So BELLARMINE CP 15:20 7:12
113 Mark Mastracola BELLARMINE CP 15:25 7:14
114 Sean Sevilla BELLARMINE CP 15:27 7:15
115 Michael Leung So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:28 7:16
116 Pranay Lolabattu So BELLARMINE CP 15:29 7:16
117 Nicholas Steele So BELLARMINE CP 15:31 7:17
118 Abraham Cheung So MILLS 15:31 7:17
119 Vinh Nguyen So JAMES LOGAN 15:33 7:18
120 Miguel Ibarra So WESTMOOR 15:35 7:19
121 Abraham Farias So JAMES LOGAN 15:37 7:20
122 Emmett Lee So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:38 7:20
123 Brian Lee So MILLS 15:38 7:20
124 Lance Miranda So BELLARMINE CP 15:39 7:21
125 Edgar Ruiz So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:41 7:22
126 Tommy Yu So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:52 7:27
127 Jeffery Song Fr Aragon 15:55 7:28 5/6 12/14 10/14
128 Benson Xu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:56 7:29
129 Timothy Chan So WESTMOOR 16:00 7:31
130 Ian Robinson-lambert So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:02 7:32
131 Galen Lei So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:05 7:33
132 Calvin Lieu So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 16:08 7:34
133 David Diba So Aragon 16:09 7:35 6/6 13/14 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 William Newcomb So BELLARMINE CP 16:10 7:35
135 Jake Rogers BELLARMINE CP 16:12 7:36
136 Connor Klitgaard So BELLARMINE CP 16:14 7:37
137 Tony Liang So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:15 7:38
138 Kris Mora So FRED C. BEYER 16:19 7:40
139 Jeffrey Ng So WESTMOOR 16:19 7:40
140 Kyle Moore Fr FRED C. BEYER 16:19 7:40
141 Beary Eng So WESTMOOR 16:20 7:40
142 Salvador Lopez So LIVINGSTON 16:21 7:41
143 Gabriel Morales So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:25 7:42
144 Solomon Morales So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:34 7:47
145 Ian Nored So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 16:36 7:48
146 Miguel Lopez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:38 7:49
147 Taylor Shen So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:38 7:49
148 Tony Nguyen So WESTMOOR 16:50 7:54
149 Noah Radoye So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:50 7:54
150 Eric Pang So MILLS 16:53 7:56
151 Justin Onodera So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:56 7:57
152 William Barker Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 16:59 7:58
153 Alvin Hu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:00 7:59
154 Brian Ackerson Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 17:04 8:01
155 William Sutton So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:05 8:01
156 Dosbal Aibyeck So WESTMOOR 17:05 8:01
157 Christian Koster So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:06 8:02
158 Randall Li So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:11 8:04
159 Steven Garcia So WESTMOOR 17:13 8:05
160 Jaime Merino So LIVINGSTON 17:15 8:06
161 Jimfry Lin So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:11 8:32
162 Calvin Lam So RIORDAN 18:51 8:51
163 Jason Wu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:12 9:01
164 Raymond Wu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:34 9:11
165 Jason Zheng So GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:36 9:12
166 Noe Madrueno So ANTIOCH 22:42 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
60:47
12:09
5:42
15 Ricardo Avila
So
11:48
5:32
1
Michael Hase
So
12:00
5:38
2
Bennet Shaw
So
12:09
5:42
3
Thomas Doyle
So
12:23
5:49
4
Ryan Menees
So
12:27
5:51
5
Connor Crinion
So
12:28
5:51
6
Kunal Bhatia
So
12:30
5:52
8
2 ALAMEDA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
65:51
13:10
6:11
79 Justin Trinh
So
12:29
5:52
7
Thai Dong
So
12:55
6:04
11
Joseph Jarecki
So
12:55
6:04
12
Zihao Chen
So
13:37
6:24
20
Yingjie Zhou
So
13:55
6:32
29








3 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
67:44
13:33
6:22
108 Nicolas Plume
So
13:07
6:09
13
Arnaud Laprais
So
13:08
6:10
14
Peter Diller
So
13:41
6:25
21
Whittaker Jellins
So
13:42
6:26
23
Jackson Fuson
So
14:06
6:37
37
Connor Woods
So
14:16
6:42
41
Sage Miner
So
14:44
6:55
53
4 PHILIP & SALA BURTON
8-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:22
70:27
14:05
6:37
177 Gordon Chong
So
13:41
6:25
22
Chris Lee
So
13:48
6:29
26
Benji Guy Yoche
So
13:49
6:29
27
Alden Wong
So
14:06
6:37
36
Timothy Nhingsavath
So
15:03
7:04
66
Calvin Lieu
So
16:08
7:34
80
Ian Nored
So
16:36
7:48
88
5 JAMES LOGAN
9-10-8-7-5
Gap: 0:51
71:13
14:15
6:41
198 Guraik Clair
So
13:44
6:27
24
Rastian Aragon
So
14:09
6:39
38
Joshua Fernando
So
14:21
6:44
43
Ryan Baclig
So
14:24
6:46
44
Jeff Silva
Jr
14:35
6:51
49
Jeff Ramilo
So
14:53
6:59
56
Vinh Nguyen
So
15:33
7:18
73
5 Aragon
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:11
71:05
14:13
6:40
198 Kevin Ruttenberg
So
12:44
5:59
9
Aaron Solomon
So
13:20
6:16
17
Alex Li
So
14:06
6:37
35
Matt Savage
So
15:00
7:03
61
Jeffery Song
Fr
15:55
7:28
76
David Diba
So
16:09
7:35
81




7 MILLS
7-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:14
71:17
14:15
6:42
206 Ryan Young
So
13:23
6:17
18
Alex Xue
So
14:16
6:42
42
Jensen Yeung
So
14:25
6:46
45
Jackie Chen
So
14:36
6:51
50
Alvin Chan
So
14:37
6:52
51
James Chen
So
14:55
7:00
58
Abraham Cheung
So
15:31
7:17
72
8 RIORDAN
6-6-5-6-8
Gap: 5:40
74:36
14:55
7:00
219 Gabriel Rouhani
So
13:11
6:11
15
Connor Laughlin
So
13:33
6:22
19
Simon Abulencia
So
14:05
6:37
34
Brandon Pinnick
So
14:56
7:01
59
Calvin Lam
So
18:51
8:51
92








9 FRED C. BEYER
4-3-7-9-9
Gap: 2:11
71:20
14:16
6:42
225 Patrick Palacios
So
12:53
6:03
10
Shane Gilbert
So
13:17
6:14
16
Dylan Howell
Fr
15:02
7:03
64
Mat Laberty
Fr
15:04
7:04
67
Thailer Stroud
So
15:04
7:04
68
Kris Mora
So
16:19
7:40
83
Kyle Moore
Fr
16:19
7:40
85
10 NEWARK MEMORIAL
14-13-13-12-10
Gap: 0:49
72:44
14:33
6:50
238 Edgar Loza
So
14:04
6:36
33
Armando Bautista
So
14:25
6:46
46
Brandon Deras
So
14:33
6:50
48
Andrue Padilla
So
14:49
6:57
54
Justin Larsen-goulart
So
14:53
6:59
57
Brian Nguyen
So
14:59
7:02
60
Edgar Ruiz
So
15:41
7:22
75
11 LIVINGSTON
13-12-12-10-11
Gap: 1:07
73:02
14:36
6:51
248 Oscar Salas
So
14:04
6:36
32
Kuldeep Singh
So
14:16
6:42
40
Rainier Colina
So
14:41
6:54
52
Jose Hernandez
So
14:50
6:58
55
Julian Carranza
So
15:11
7:08
69
Edgar Pimentel
So
15:18
7:11
70
Salvador Lopez
So
16:21
7:41
87
12 WESTMOOR
10-8-10-13-12
Gap: 2:13
74:14
14:51
6:58
268 Mharc Severino
Jr
13:47
6:28
25
Giovanni Delucchi
So
13:51
6:30
28
Lewis Truong
So
15:01
7:03
63
Miguel Ibarra
So
15:35
7:19
74
Timothy Chan
So
16:00
7:31
78
Jeffrey Ng
So
16:19
7:40
84
Beary Eng
So
16:20
7:40
86
12 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
12-11-11-10-12
Gap: 3:03
74:37
14:55
7:00
268 Evan Deathrage
So
13:56
6:32
31
Daniel Hagge
So
14:15
6:41
39
Pasqual Marquez
So
14:26
6:47
47
Aaron Jackson
Fr
15:01
7:03
62
William Barker
Fr
16:59
7:58
89
Brian Ackerson
Fr
17:04
8:01
91




14 GEORGE WASHINGTON
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:10
76:26
15:17
7:11
322 Sebastian Gao
So
13:55
6:32
30
Samuel Leong
So
15:02
7:03
65
Michael Leung
So
15:28
7:16
71
Benson Xu
So
15:56
7:29
77
Galen Lei
So
16:05
7:33
79
Tony Liang
So
16:15
7:38
82
Alvin Hu
So
17:00
7:59
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Gambill Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:13 5:32
2 Patrick Mulholland So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:51 5:45
3 Connor Salvo Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:52 5:45
4 Daniel Gray Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:54 5:46
5 Conner Mceldowney So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:56 5:47
6 Patrick Ngo So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:06 5:50
7 Johnathan Xie Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:15 5:53
8 Kelly Barr So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:15 5:53
9 Sean Smith Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:42 6:02
10 David Dillon Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:42 6:02
11 Brandon Darling Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:43 6:03
12 Steven Cima Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:47 6:04
13 Eli Somers Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:50 6:05
14 Noel Anaya Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:53 6:06
15 Joey Putnam Jr SACRED HEART PREP 17:56 6:07
16 Armanpreet Dhillon Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:59 6:08
17 Dominic Mota Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:02 6:09
18 Ryan Mostofi Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:03 6:10
19 Ryota Rj Aizawa So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:04 6:10
20 August Howell So SACRED HEART PREP 18:05 6:10
21 Will Estes Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:07 6:11
22 Justin Goldt Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:07 6:11
23 Kevin Alcosiba So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:09 6:12
24 Garrett Tan Sr Aragon 18:10 6:12 1/8 7/14 7/23 18:30
(0:20)
18:30
(0:20)
18:30
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Eric Sayaphone Jr LIVINGSTON 18:15 6:14
26 Nathaniel Pimentel Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:16 6:14
27 Ian Barrie Sr Aragon 18:16 6:14 2/8 8/14 6/22 18:11 18:11 18:11
28 Aditya Sinha Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:18 6:15
29 Kaylen Chatman Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:19 6:15
30 Erik Johnson Jr MILLS 18:20 6:15
31 Jong Lim Sr Aragon 18:20 6:15 3/8 9/14 5/19 18:29
(0:09)
18:29
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Brian Yee So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:22 6:16
33 Ryan Cady Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:23 6:16
34 Daniel Anderson Jr SF WALDORF 18:28 6:18
35 Clark Moore Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:29 6:18
36 Pablo Rivera So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:30 6:19
37 Max Swenson Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:30 6:19
38 Adam Bonham Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:31 6:19
39 Jacson Miller Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:32 6:20
40 Matthew Nagata Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:43 6:23
41 Mohamed Hubair Jr JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE 18:44 6:24
42 Jimmy Shen Jr MILLS 18:47 6:25
43 Alberto Marquez Jr LIVINGSTON 18:54 6:27
44 Devon Gonzalez Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 18:55 6:27
45 Justin Borjon So WOODSIDE 19:02 6:30
46 Noah Gerber Jr SAN MATEO 19:03 6:30
47 Hamilton Farrens Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 19:12 6:33
48 Spencer Wu Jr MILLS 19:15 6:34
49 Joseph Hararah Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:15 6:34
50 Michael Cloyd Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 19:15 6:34
51 Wilson Marinez Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:21 6:36
52 Matthew Lanthier Jr Aragon 19:23 6:37 4/8 10/14 5/14
53 Daniel Jensen Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:24 6:37
54 Justin Strong Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 19:26 6:38
55 John Villahermosa Jr WESTMOOR 19:29 6:39
56 Henry Nguyen So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:29 6:39
57 Ricardo Zempoalteca So ANTIOCH 19:31 6:40
58 Chris Sayaphone Jr LIVINGSTON 19:31 6:40
59 Nathan Kwong Jr MILLS 19:35 6:41
60 Aaron Bell Sr JAMES LOGAN 19:36 6:41
61 Forrest Sill Jr WOODSIDE 19:37 6:42
62 Ashton Macfarlane Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:38 6:42
63 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Jr MILLS 19:39 6:42
64 Rene Rodriquez Sr LIVINGSTON 19:39 6:42
65 Huy Do Sr JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE 19:39 6:42
66 Bryan Zimmerman Sr JAMES LOGAN 19:41 6:43
67 Martin Perez Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 19:46 6:45
68 Jacob Sugar So WOODSIDE 19:48 6:45
69 Tyler Donahue Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:48 6:45
70 Brandon Icban Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:49 6:46
71 Sean Remigio Jr WESTMOOR 19:49 6:46
72 Greg Yee Sr MILLS 19:49 6:46
73 Brandon Wong Jr WESTMOOR 19:50 6:46
74 Jonathan Chen Jr MILLS 19:50 6:46
75 Shen Pang Sr WESTMOOR 19:51 6:46
76 Amaris Clay Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:53 6:47
77 Hans Gementara Jr MILLS 19:53 6:47
78 Jack Boyle Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:56 6:48
79 Aaron Lam Jr MILLS 19:57 6:49
80 Skyler Song So WOODSIDE 19:59 6:49
81 Josh Lawrence So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 20:00 6:50
82 Caleb Sin Sr WESTMOOR 20:04 6:51
83 Homero Servin Jr LIVINGSTON 20:06 6:52
84 Juan Carlos Leyva Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:08 6:52
85 Ari Runanin-telle Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:09 6:53
86 Aaron Christensen Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:09 6:53
87 Derek Chow Sr MILLS 20:10 6:53
88 Arnel Dolores Jr WESTMOOR 20:11 6:53
89 Caleb O'neel Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:13 6:54
90 Brian Bigelow Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:16 6:55
91 Ethan Cohen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:21 6:57
92 Jason Chung So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 20:21 6:57
93 Jonathan Lo Jr MILLS 20:23 6:57
94 David Perez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:24 6:58
95 Nicholas Aguilar Jr JAMES LOGAN 20:29 6:59
96 Fabian Aguilar Sr LIVINGSTON 20:29 6:59
97 John Marx Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:31 7:00
98 David Feng Jr SAN MATEO 20:34 7:01
99 Christensen Jules Jr SF WALDORF 20:42 7:04
100 Ayinde Chism Jr SF WALDORF 20:43 7:04
101 Neil D'silva Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:43 7:04
102 Ivan Szeto Sr WESTMOOR 20:43 7:04
103 Morgan Lewis Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 20:49 7:06
104 Matt Perea Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 20:51 7:07
105 David Garcia Sr MILLS 20:54 7:08
106 Will Rivera Jr Aragon 20:59 7:10 5/8 11/14 9/13
107 Daniel Jose Jr WESTMOOR 20:59 7:10
108 George Medan Sr Aragon 21:00 7:10 6/8 12/14 8/10
109 Jan Roceta Jr JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE 21:02 7:11
110 Omega Pascubello Sr JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE 21:06 7:12
111 Benny Chua Sr WESTMOOR 21:09 7:13
112 Malcolm Roediger Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SF 21:12 7:14
113 Aaron Kho Jr WESTMOOR 21:16 7:15
114 Derrick Duong Sr WESTMOOR 21:26 7:19
115 Carlos Patricio Jr JAMES LOGAN 21:28 7:20
116 Harrison Froerer So SAN MATEO 21:31 7:21
117 Daniel Vega Sr LIVINGSTON 21:32 7:21
118 Kelly Condon Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:34 7:22
119 Zach San Diego Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 21:43 7:25
120 Adrian Pena Jr WESTMOOR 21:46 7:26
121 Logan Balentine Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 21:54 7:28
122 Jeremy Lagrisola Jr WESTMOOR 21:55 7:29
123 John Humady Sr WESTMOOR 22:00 7:31
124 Johnny Van Der Zweep So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 22:02 7:31
125 Enrique Guerrero Jr LIVINGSTON 22:03 7:32
126 Oliver Ruston Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SF 22:05 7:32
127 Godfrey Ng Sr WESTMOOR 22:08 7:33
128 Rafael Gil Sr LIVINGSTON 22:09 7:34
129 Billy Rodriquez Jr JAMES LOGAN 22:12 7:35
130 Roger Wang Jr JAMES LOGAN 22:13 7:35
131 James Murray Sr Aragon 22:14 7:35 7/8 13/14 8/9 19:49 19:49 19:49
132 Colin Wang Jr MILLS 22:23 7:38
133 Ryan Darling Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:27 7:40
134 Sean Keogh Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 22:34 7:42
135 Narkirndip Singh Sr LIVINGSTON 22:36 7:43
136 Alvin Tiletile Jr WESTMOOR 22:38 7:43
137 Matthew Binning Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 22:41 7:45
138 Jimmy Lao Jr LIVINGSTON 22:42 7:45
139 Derek Lau Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 22:42 7:45
140 Nathaniel Leung Sr Aragon 22:46 7:46 8/8 14/14 8/8 21:48 21:48 21:48
141 Zack Wong Sr MILLS 22:49 7:47
142 Conner Swan Jr WOODSIDE 22:50 7:48
143 Juan Martinez Jr JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE 22:52 7:48
144 Norman Leung Jr WESTMOOR 22:53 7:49
145 Alex Triveno Jr WOODSIDE 22:56 7:50
146 Jomari Geronimo Sr WESTMOOR 23:01 7:51
147 Peter Kwok Sr MILLS 23:08 7:54
148 Colin Chau Jr SACRED HEART PREP 23:12 7:55
149 Jerrald Miranda Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 23:14 7:56
150 Justin Rosenthal Fr SF WALDORF 23:21 7:58
151 Steven Liao Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:41 8:05
152 Justin Louie Sr MILLS 23:53 8:09
153 Nick Arquiza Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 23:57 8:10
154 Peter Chau Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 24:08 8:14
155 Kirti Khanna Jr ANTIOCH 24:24 8:20
156 Jee Hoon Bang Sr MILLS 24:31 8:22
157 Brian Liu Jr MILLS 24:50 8:29
158 Gabriel Narciso Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 24:52 8:29
159 Samuel Frank Sr BAY SCHOOL OF SF 24:53 8:30
160 Michael Duane So SACRED HEART PREP 25:35 8:44
161 Ryan Mccarty Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 25:35 8:44
162 Orestis Hernandez Jr SF WALDORF 25:37 8:45
163 Will Patch So WOODSIDE 26:50 9:09
164 Donald Quach So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 27:46 9:29
165 Cedrick Macanas Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 28:44 9:48
166 Mark Larwood Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 28:49 9:50
167 Alex Ma Jr MILLS 33:00 11:16
168 Tony Forte So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 35:00 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
84:07
16:49
5:45
19 Tyler Gambill
Jr
16:13
5:32
1
Patrick Mulholland
So
16:51
5:45
2
Connor Salvo
Jr
16:52
5:45
3
Conner Mceldowney
So
16:56
5:47
5
Kelly Barr
So
17:15
5:53
8
Brandon Darling
Jr
17:43
6:03
11
Steven Cima
Sr
17:47
6:04
12
2 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
87:41
17:32
5:59
59 Daniel Gray
Sr
16:54
5:46
4
Patrick Ngo
So
17:06
5:50
6
Johnathan Xie
Jr
17:15
5:53
7
Ryota Rj Aizawa
So
18:04
6:10
16
Brian Yee
So
18:22
6:16
26
Jason Chung
So
20:21
6:57
64




3 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
90:14
18:03
6:10
84 Sean Smith
Sr
17:42
6:02
9
David Dillon
Jr
17:42
6:02
10
Ryan Mostofi
Jr
18:03
6:10
15
Aditya Sinha
Jr
18:18
6:15
22
Clark Moore
Sr
18:29
6:18
28
Adam Bonham
Sr
18:31
6:19
30
Ashton Macfarlane
Sr
19:38
6:42
47
4 JAMES LOGAN
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
91:10
18:14
6:13
101 Noel Anaya
Jr
17:53
6:06
13
Armanpreet Dhillon
Jr
17:59
6:08
14
Nathaniel Pimentel
Jr
18:16
6:14
20
Kaylen Chatman
Sr
18:19
6:15
23
Matthew Nagata
Jr
18:43
6:23
31
Joseph Hararah
Jr
19:15
6:34
38
Wilson Marinez
Jr
19:21
6:36
39
5 Aragon
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
95:08
19:02
6:30
174 Garrett Tan
Sr
18:10
6:12
18
Ian Barrie
Sr
18:16
6:14
21
Jong Lim
Sr
18:20
6:15
25
Matthew Lanthier
Jr
19:23
6:37
40
Will Rivera
Jr
20:59
7:10
70
George Medan
Sr
21:00
7:10
71
James Murray
Sr
22:14
7:35
77
6 MILLS
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:19
95:36
19:07
6:32
187 Erik Johnson
Jr
18:20
6:15
24
Jimmy Shen
Jr
18:47
6:25
33
Spencer Wu
Jr
19:15
6:34
37
Nathan Kwong
Jr
19:35
6:41
45
Konrad Vonmayrhaus
Jr
19:39
6:42
48
Greg Yee
Sr
19:49
6:46
54
Jonathan Chen
Jr
19:50
6:46
56
7 LIVINGSTON
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:51
96:25
19:17
6:35
207 Eric Sayaphone
Jr
18:15
6:14
19
Alberto Marquez
Jr
18:54
6:27
34
Chris Sayaphone
Jr
19:31
6:40
44
Rene Rodriquez
Sr
19:39
6:42
49
Homero Servin
Jr
20:06
6:52
61
Fabian Aguilar
Sr
20:29
6:59
65
Daniel Vega
Sr
21:32
7:21
74
8 NEWARK MEMORIAL
5-6-6-8-8
Gap: 5:32
99:57
19:59
6:49
233 Kevin Alcosiba
So
18:09
6:12
17
Pablo Rivera
So
18:30
6:19
29
Henry Nguyen
So
19:29
6:39
43
Juan Carlos Leyva
Jr
20:08
6:52
62
Steven Liao
Sr
23:41
8:05
82








9 ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
98:58
19:48
6:45
255 Devon Gonzalez
Jr
18:55
6:27
35
Justin Strong
Jr
19:26
6:38
41
Martin Perez
Jr
19:46
6:45
51
Josh Lawrence
So
20:00
6:50
59
Matt Perea
Fr
20:51
7:07
69
Zach San Diego
Jr
21:43
7:25
75
Johnny Van Der Zweep
So
22:02
7:31
76
10 WESTMOOR
13-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:35
99:03
19:49
6:46
267 John Villahermosa
Jr
19:29
6:39
42
Sean Remigio
Jr
19:49
6:46
53
Brandon Wong
Jr
19:50
6:46
55
Shen Pang
Sr
19:51
6:46
57
Caleb Sin
Sr
20:04
6:51
60
Arnel Dolores
Jr
20:11
6:53
63
Ivan Szeto
Sr
20:43
7:04
68
11 WOODSIDE
12-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:48
101:16
20:15
6:55
270 Justin Borjon
So
19:02
6:30
36
Forrest Sill
Jr
19:37
6:42
46
Jacob Sugar
So
19:48
6:45
52
Skyler Song
So
19:59
6:49
58
Conner Swan
Jr
22:50
7:48
78
Alex Triveno
Jr
22:56
7:50
80
Will Patch
So
26:50
9:09
84
12 JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:08
103:23
20:41
7:03
306 Mohamed Hubair
Jr
18:44
6:24
32
Huy Do
Sr
19:39
6:42
50
Jan Roceta
Jr
21:02
7:11
72
Omega Pascubello
Sr
21:06
7:12
73
Juan Martinez
Jr
22:52
7:48
79








13 SF WALDORF
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 7:09
108:51
21:46
7:26
324 Daniel Anderson
Jr
18:28
6:18
27
Christensen Jules
Jr
20:42
7:04
66
Ayinde Chism
Jr
20:43
7:04
67
Justin Rosenthal
Fr
23:21
7:58
81
Orestis Hernandez
Jr
25:37
8:45
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Avila Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:18 5:46
2 Ryan McAuliffe Fr Aragon 12:30 5:52 1/8 1/14 2/16
3 Donald Welsh Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:32 5:53
4 Derek Shiu Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:42 5:58
5 Dante Dinapoli Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:46 6:00
6 Rafael Faust Fr TERRA NOVA 12:49 6:01
7 Phillip Anderson Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:52 6:02
8 Graham Faust Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:52 6:02
9 Khalil Droubi Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:56 6:04
10 Jacob Lazar Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:58 6:05
11 Daniel Gurza Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:59 6:06
12 Arya Ghazizadeh Fr HILLSDALE 13:08 6:10
13 Jon Jon Monsalud Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:09 6:10
14 Spencer Day Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:16 6:14
15 Ian Hutchinson Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:19 6:15
16 Glen Collado So WESTMOOR 13:19 6:15
17 Scott Yang Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:21 6:16
18 Kyle Miller Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:24 6:17
19 Christos Achilleoudis Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:27 6:19
20 Robert Lane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:27 6:19
21 Mitchell Stephens Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:27 6:19
22 Jaques Abi-hanna Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:32 6:21
23 Luis Figueroa Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:34 6:22
24 Kurtis Reiner Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:38 6:24
25 Kevin Conrad Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:44 6:27
26 Jacob Deppmeier Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:53 6:31
27 Kenny Corcoran Fr Aragon 13:58 6:33 2/8 4/14 5/15
28 Alec Moysov Fr RIORDAN 14:01 6:35
29 Gabriel Faust Fr TERRA NOVA 14:03 6:36
30 Ricardo De Leon Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 14:05 6:37
31 Kai Ow-wing Fr ALAMEDA 14:07 6:38
32 Douglas Bernal Fr TERRA NOVA 14:15 6:41
33 Clayton Ladine Fr RIORDAN 14:18 6:43
34 Patrick Glynn Fr WESTMOOR 14:19 6:43
35 Enzo Agnoli Fr Aragon 14:21 6:44 3/8 6/14 4/14
36 Rahul Kumar Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:22 6:45
37 Armani Grant Fr RIORDAN 14:26 6:47
38 Austin Chao Fr WESTMOOR 14:26 6:47
39 Jason Lim Fr Aragon 14:28 6:48 4/8 7/14 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Dominick Daprile Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:32 6:49
41 Jacob Rousseau Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 14:32 6:49
42 Austin Kang Fr Aragon 14:35 6:51 5/8 8/14 2/9
43 Nicolas Deruiter Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:36 6:51
44 Michael Schmidek Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:36 6:51
45 Peter Emanuel Fr HILLSDALE 14:37 6:52
46 Joel Parker Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:39 6:53
47 Joe Kulda Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:40 6:53
48 Brian Koswic Fr RIORDAN 14:40 6:53
49 Jonas Xie Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 14:42 6:54
50 Matthew Kawakami Fr HILLSDALE 14:43 6:55
51 Connor Bradbury Fr RIORDAN 14:49 6:57
52 Chester Quero Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:49 6:57
53 Spencer Popa Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:51 6:58
54 Spencer Powers Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:51 6:58
55 Bradley Daughtry Fr TERRA NOVA 14:54 7:00
56 Matt Kenney Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:54 7:00
57 Mateo Leano Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:55 7:00
58 Christian Bagamspad Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:57 7:01
59 Emilio Valencia Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:01 7:03
60 Connor Mccarthy Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:02 7:03
61 Matthew Larson Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:03 7:04
62 Brian Britt So RIORDAN 15:04 7:04
63 Drew Ramacher Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:06 7:05
64 Connor Powers Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:11 7:08
65 Philip Wong Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:11 7:08
66 Liam Mccurley Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:12 7:08
67 connor wishman Fr Aragon 15:13 7:09 6/8 10/14 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Rafay Warsi Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:15 7:10
69 Sean Wong Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 15:17 7:11
70 Joseph Noh Fr HILLSDALE 15:20 7:12
71 Freddy Hernandez Fr LIVINGSTON 15:25 7:14
72 Tycho Meimban Fr RIORDAN 15:31 7:17
73 Steven Landis Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:32 7:18
74 Perry Wreaks Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:34 7:18
75 Tong Wang Fr Aragon 15:38 7:20 7/8 11/14 3/7
76 Blake Henry Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:38 7:20
77 Ben Limsumalee Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:39 7:21
78 Josh Kim Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:45 7:24
79 Justin Maly Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:47 7:25
80 Joe Murphy Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:47 7:25
81 Javier Delgabillo Fr RIORDAN 15:48 7:25
82 Jonathon Wu Fr WESTMOOR 15:50 7:26
83 David Farias Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:50 7:26
84 Bobby Macdonald Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:57 7:29
85 Evan Kilmartin Fr RIORDAN 15:58 7:30
86 Cody Szeto Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 15:59 7:30
87 Jacob Pinkel Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:00 7:31
88 Joe Lustig Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:02 7:32
89 Chris Verissimo Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:04 7:33
90 Nick Clevenger Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:08 7:34
91 Christian Martinez So JAMES LOGAN 16:09 7:35
92 Andrew Ng Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:12 7:36
93 Coleman Mcgrath Fr RIORDAN 16:13 7:37
94 Michael Bolton Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:17 7:39
95 Ben Tam Fr WESTMOOR 16:22 7:41
96 Joseph Kalb Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:24 7:42
97 Austin Muschott Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:25 7:42
98 Aaron Narag Fr WESTMOOR 16:28 7:44
99 Kevin Ho Fr WESTMOOR 16:29 7:44
100 Richard Ou Fr WESTMOOR 16:29 7:44
101 Jack Hebb Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:29 7:44
102 Simon Lee Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:30 7:45
103 Avery Chen Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:30 7:45
104 Cameron Buckley Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:32 7:46
105 Nathen Ly Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:34 7:47
106 Will Yergin Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:34 7:47
107 John Yang Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:40 7:49
108 Ethan Chang Fr WESTMOOR 16:43 7:51
109 Daniel Velasco Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:46 7:52
110 Tyler Chang Fr WESTMOOR 16:46 7:52
111 Joshua Muncada Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:54 7:56
112 Antony Barrera Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:57 7:57
113 Michael Swain Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:09 8:03
114 Ethan Kaye Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:10 8:04
115 Jhordy Bahena-polvo Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:15 8:06
116 Ben Hong Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:19 8:08
117 Brandon Do Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:20 8:08
118 David Richardson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:24 8:10
119 Brian O'neil Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:31 8:13
120 Jacob Soto Fr HILLSDALE 17:33 8:14
121 Sunny Ng Fr WESTMOOR 17:46 8:20
122 Francisco Maldonado Fr LIVINGSTON 17:49 8:22
123 Mason Seymour Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:14 8:34
124 Max Lam Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:41 8:46
125 Isaac Oshana Fr BELLARMINE CP 18:44 8:48
126 Cole Quinn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:11 9:00
127 Rafaelle Francisco Fr JAMES LOGAN 19:19 9:04
128 Tobi Lansangan Fr JAMES LOGAN 19:23 9:06
129 Chris Ramos Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:36 9:12
130 Brian Parsons Fr Aragon 19:43 9:15 8/8 14/14 6/6
131 Jonathan Choe Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:59 9:23
132 Justin Oledan Fr HILLSDALE 20:48 9:46
133 Erza Pramono HILLSDALE 21:54 10:17
134 Nicholas Donahue Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:51 10:44
135 David Yu Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 25:50 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
63:29
12:42
5:58
27 Marcus Avila
Fr
12:18
5:46
1
Donald Welsh
Fr
12:32
5:53
3
Derek Shiu
Fr
12:42
5:58
4
Jacob Lazar
Fr
12:58
6:05
9
Daniel Gurza
Fr
12:59
6:06
10
Spencer Day
Fr
13:16
6:14
13
Scott Yang
Fr
13:21
6:16
15
2 HALF MOON BAY
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
66:06
13:13
6:12
56 Dante Dinapoli
Fr
12:46
6:00
5
Phillip Anderson
Fr
12:52
6:02
6
Graham Faust
Fr
12:52
6:02
7
Khalil Droubi
Fr
12:56
6:04
8
Joe Kulda
Fr
14:40
6:53
30
Jack Hebb
Fr
16:29
7:44
52




3 Aragon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
69:52
13:58
6:34
99 Ryan McAuliffe
Fr
12:30
5:52
2
Kenny Corcoran
Fr
13:58
6:33
19
Enzo Agnoli
Fr
14:21
6:44
23
Jason Lim
Fr
14:28
6:48
27
Austin Kang
Fr
14:35
6:51
28
connor wishman
Fr
15:13
7:09
37
Tong Wang
Fr
15:38
7:20
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 JAMES LOGAN
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
71:13
14:15
6:41
125 Jon Jon Monsalud
Fr
13:09
6:10
12
Kurtis Reiner
Fr
13:38
6:24
17
Rahul Kumar
Fr
14:22
6:45
24
Chester Quero
Fr
14:49
6:57
34
Rafay Warsi
Fr
15:15
7:10
38
Ben Limsumalee
Fr
15:39
7:21
44
Christian Martinez
So
16:09
7:35
47
5 RIORDAN
8-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:48
72:14
14:27
6:47
130 Alec Moysov
Fr
14:01
6:35
20
Clayton Ladine
Fr
14:18
6:43
21
Armani Grant
Fr
14:26
6:47
25
Brian Koswic
Fr
14:40
6:53
31
Connor Bradbury
Fr
14:49
6:57
33
Brian Britt
So
15:04
7:04
36
Tycho Meimban
Fr
15:31
7:17
41
6 WESTMOOR
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:03
74:16
14:51
6:58
155 Glen Collado
So
13:19
6:15
14
Patrick Glynn
Fr
14:19
6:43
22
Austin Chao
Fr
14:26
6:47
26
Jonathon Wu
Fr
15:50
7:26
45
Ben Tam
Fr
16:22
7:41
48
Aaron Narag
Fr
16:28
7:44
50
Kevin Ho
Fr
16:29
7:44
51
7 MENLO-ATHERTON
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:30
73:40
14:44
6:55
158 Robert Lane
Fr
13:27
6:19
16
Kevin Conrad
Fr
13:44
6:27
18
Matt Kenney
Fr
14:54
7:00
35
Blake Henry
Fr
15:38
7:20
43
Bobby Macdonald
Fr
15:57
7:29
46
Austin Muschott
Fr
16:25
7:42
49
David Richardson
Fr
17:24
8:10
56
8 HILLSDALE
4-7-8-7-8
Gap: 4:25
75:21
15:04
7:05
169 Arya Ghazizadeh
Fr
13:08
6:10
11
Peter Emanuel
Fr
14:37
6:52
29
Matthew Kawakami
Fr
14:43
6:55
32
Joseph Noh
Fr
15:20
7:12
40
Jacob Soto
Fr
17:33
8:14
57
Justin Oledan
Fr
20:48
9:46
59
Erza Pramono
-
21:54
10:17
60
9 GALILEO ACADEMY
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:24
84:45
16:57
7:57
259 Sean Wong
Fr
15:17
7:11
39
Avery Chen
Fr
16:30
7:45
53
Antony Barrera
Fr
16:57
7:57
54
Brandon Do
Fr
17:20
8:08
55
Max Lam
Fr
18:41
8:46
58
David Yu
Fr
25:50
12:08
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.