Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/15/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Solomon | So | So | 13:20 | 6:16 | 2.13 | 25/166 | 2/6 | 3/14 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Alex Garcialuna | Jr | V | 17:09 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 55/145 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 4/15 | |||||
Alex Li | So | So | 14:06 | 6:37 | 2.13 | 52/166 | 3/6 | 5/14 | 7/16 | |||||
Austin Kang | Fr | Fr | 14:35 | 6:51 | 2.13 | 42/135 | 5/8 | 8/14 | 2/9 | |||||
Brian Parsons | Fr | Fr | 19:43 | 9:15 | 2.13 | 130/135 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 6/6 | |||||
Connor Wishman | Fr | Fr | 15:13 | 7:09 | 2.13 | 67/135 | 6/8 | 10/14 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Goldin | Sr | V | 17:06 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 53/145 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 4/21 | 17:58 (0:52,4.8) |
17:58 (0:52,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
David Diba | So | So | 16:09 | 7:35 | 2.13 | 133/166 | 6/6 | 13/14 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Enzo Agnoli | Fr | Fr | 14:21 | 6:44 | 2.13 | 35/135 | 3/8 | 6/14 | 4/14 | |||||
Garrett Tan | Sr | JV | 18:10 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 24/168 | 1/8 | 7/14 | 7/23 | 18:30 (0:20,1.8) |
18:30 (0:20,1.8) |
18:30 (0:20,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
George Medan | Sr | JV | 21:00 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 108/168 | 6/8 | 12/14 | 8/10 | |||||
Ian Barrie | Sr | JV | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 27/168 | 2/8 | 8/14 | 6/22 | 18:11 | 18:11 | 18:11 | ||
Jack Herrera | Jr | V | 16:33 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 39/145 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 9/21 | 16:41 (0:08,0.8) |
16:41 (0:08,0.8) |
16:41 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
James Murray | Sr | JV | 22:14 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 131/168 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 8/9 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | ||
Jason Lim | Fr | Fr | 14:28 | 6:48 | 2.13 | 39/135 | 4/8 | 7/14 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jeffery Song | Fr | So | 15:55 | 7:28 | 2.13 | 127/166 | 5/6 | 12/14 | 10/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jong Lim | Sr | JV | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 31/168 | 3/8 | 9/14 | 5/19 | 18:29 (0:09,0.8) |
18:29 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Kenny Corcoran | Fr | Fr | 13:58 | 6:33 | 2.13 | 27/135 | 2/8 | 4/14 | 5/15 | |||||
Kevin Ruttenberg | So | So | 12:44 | 5:59 | 2.13 | 11/166 | 1/6 | 2/14 | 4/18 | 13:09 (0:25,3.2) |
13:09 (0:25,3.2) |
13:09 (0:25,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Landon Hart | Sr | V | 16:56 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 46/145 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 5/21 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Matt Savage | So | So | 15:00 | 7:03 | 2.13 | 94/166 | 4/6 | 9/14 | 10/14 | 15:31 (0:31,3.3) |
15:31 (0:31,3.3) |
15:31 (0:31,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Lanthier | Jr | JV | 19:23 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 52/168 | 4/8 | 10/14 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Nathaniel Leung | Sr | JV | 22:46 | 7:46 | 2.93 | 140/168 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 8/8 | 21:48 | 21:48 | 21:48 | ||
Ryan McAuliffe | Fr | Fr | 12:30 | 5:52 | 2.13 | 2/135 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 2/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Sam Sokolsky | Sr | V | 16:40 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 40/145 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 7/21 | 16:58 (0:18,1.8) |
16:58 (0:18,1.8) |
16:58 (0:18,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Tong Wang | Fr | Fr | 15:38 | 7:20 | 2.13 | 75/135 | 7/8 | 11/14 | 3/7 | |||||
Will Rivera | Jr | JV | 20:59 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 106/168 | 5/8 | 11/14 | 9/13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Wyatt Cooper | Sr | V | 15:58 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 24/145 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 8/22 | 17:28 (1:30,8.6) |
17:28 (1:30,8.6) |
17:28 (1:30,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/21 | 83:13 1:08 |
2.93 | 5:41 | 5:27 | 5:50 | 202 | 5:13 | 81:49 | 81:49 | 81:49 | Wyatt Cooper (24), Jack Herrera (39), Sam Sokolsky (40), Landon Hart (46), Daniel Goldin (53) | ||
So 1st 5 | 5/14 | 71:05 3:11 |
2.13 | 6:40 | 5:59 | 7:28 | 198 | 5:42 | 68:58 | 68:58 | Kevin Ruttenberg (9), Aaron Solomon (17), Alex Li (35), Matt Savage (61), Jeffery Song (76) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 5/13 | 95:08 2:49 |
2.93 | 6:30 | 6:12 | 7:10 | 174 | 5:45 | 92:22 | 92:22 | 92:22 | Garrett Tan (18), Ian Barrie (21), Jong Lim (25), Matthew Lanthier (40), Will Rivera (70) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/9 | 69:52 2:05 |
2.13 | 6:34 | 5:52 | 6:51 | 99 | 5:58 | 75:12 (5:20,7.1) |
75:12 (5:20,7.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Ryan McAuliffe (2), Kenny Corcoran (19), Enzo Agnoli (23), Jason Lim (27), Austin Kang (28) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Corcoran | Jr | VILLA PARK | 14:43 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Cooper Gill | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:47 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Matt Devries | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:02 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Raymond Meijer | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:04 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Zach Hanze | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:13 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Matt Seidel | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:13 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Grant Murphy | Sr | MILLS | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Justin Barry | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Carl Wilke | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Jackson Crose | So | LIVERMORE | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Miles Meijer | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Maxwell Little | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
13 | Jason Intravaia | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Akshay Alaghatta | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Alex Sasser | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Juan Paredes | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Patrick Leary | Sr | LIVERMORE | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Nick Van Osdol | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Ronnie Rosal | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Zachary Mckeever | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Jake Pisenti | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Tucker Meijer | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Sean Murphy | Sr | VILLA PARK | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Wyatt Cooper | Sr | Aragon | 15:58 | 5:27 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 8/22 | 17:28 (1:30) |
17:28 (1:30) |
17:28 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Christian Monsalud | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Charlie Fenoglio | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | Josh Rafike | Sr | ANTIOCH | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Foronda | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Colaco | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Hill | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Todd Olson | Jr | LIVERMORE | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Mitchell Hutton | Jr | VILLA PARK | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Bystrom | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Steven Glassmoyer | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Adrian Salazar | Jr | RIVERBANK | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | David Williams | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Zheng Tian | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Luis Figueroa | Jr | RIVERBANK | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Jack Herrera | Jr | Aragon | 16:33 | 5:39 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 9/21 | 16:41 (0:08) |
16:41 (0:08) |
16:41 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Sam Sokolsky | Sr | Aragon | 16:40 | 5:41 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 7/21 | 16:58 (0:18) |
16:58 (0:18) |
16:58 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Emmet Norris | Sr | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Atif Mailk | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Nico Bacogiannis | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Rex Peel | Sr | MILLS | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Jonathen Beliera | Jr | RIVERBANK | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Landon Hart | Sr | Aragon | 16:56 | 5:47 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 5/21 | ||||
47 | Jansen Quiros | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Javier Venegas | Jr | VILLA PARK | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Chris Carney | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Hoffman | Jr | MILLS | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Armando Rodriguez | Sr | RIVERBANK | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Tam | So | MILLS | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Goldin | Sr | Aragon | 17:06 | 5:50 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 4/21 | 17:58 (0:52) |
17:58 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Carter Kremer | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Alex Garcialuna | Jr | Aragon | 17:09 | 5:51 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 4/15 | ||||
56 | Matthew Vera | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Ben Brown | Sr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Robbie Capriles | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Randy Thomas | Jr | ANTIOCH | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Glenn Cook | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Blankinship | Sr | ALBANY | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Cannon Wong | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Brendan Hui | Jr | MILLS | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Jorge Sandoval | Jr | ANTIOCH | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Nguyen | So | MILLS | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Octave Lepinard | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Shane Bannon | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Luigs | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Jacobs | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Sam Ewing | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Bryce Stovall | Jr | LIVERMORE | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Raymond Quintela | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Erik Spangberg | Jr | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
74 | Jordan Leong | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Juarez | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
76 | Sasha Novitsky | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
77 | Matt Aufderheide | Sr | LIVERMORE | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Van | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
79 | Daryl Zhao | Sr | MILLS | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
80 | Sam Gong | Jr | RIVERBANK | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
81 | Steven Murray | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Bardman | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
83 | Nick Crispie | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Alain Barron | Jr | SEQUOIA | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Zach Jarvis | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Albert Tran | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | James Powell | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Andreas Balslev | Sr | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
89 | Grant Hultquist | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Peter Fitchen | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
91 | Alex Ruhlman | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Patrick Anzueto | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Garrett Mack | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Crispie | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Sebastian Jones | Fr | ALBANY | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Lucas Kampman | Jr | ALBANY | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
97 | Jovan Jasso | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Carlos Palacios | So | ANTIOCH | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Stephan Page | So | WOODSIDE | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Christopher Ramirez | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Warren Van Velkinburgh | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
102 | Luis Gutierrez | Sr | ANTIOCH | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | David Tang | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Scott Feuerhelm | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Moises Gomez | Jr | RIVERBANK | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Sebastian Song | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Solomon Kumar | Jr | RIVERBANK | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Alex Valencia | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | John Rodriguez | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Tim Brown | So | WOODSIDE | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | John Turks | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Michael Williams | Jr | ALBANY | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | James Hardwidge | Sr | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Carlos Zepeda | Sr | SEQUOIA | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
115 | Galdino Bravo | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Christian Wong | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
117 | Martin Genova | So | ALBANY | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Jason Wong | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Jon Moreira | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Trevor Lemings | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Chris Augustus | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Jerrick Boun | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
123 | Max Goldberg | Sr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Sahil Singh | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Darwin Velasquez | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Newton Huynh | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
127 | Neil Chan | Jr | SEQUOIA | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
128 | Nathan Huynh | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
129 | Jonathan Simo | Jr | MID-PENINSULA | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Anderson | Sr | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Bryan Zhong | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
132 | Jack Sterbenc | Sr | MID-PENINSULA | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Balaoing | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Shawn Bolker | So | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
135 | Benjamin Foster | Jr | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Rea | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Thomas Hushbeck | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
138 | Richard Cheng | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
139 | Wills Harris | So | MID-PENINSULA | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
140 | Alex Xie | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
141 | Alex Neff | Jr | MID-PENINSULA | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Escobar | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
143 | Brandon Tam | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
144 | Eric Steele | Fr | MID-PENINSULA | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
145 | Kevin Zhou | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
76:30 15:18 5:13 |
43 | Raymond Meijer Sr 15:04 5:09 4 |
Matt Seidel Jr 15:13 5:12 6 |
Justin Barry Jr 15:17 5:13 8 |
Miles Meijer So 15:26 5:16 11 |
Akshay Alaghatta Sr 15:30 5:17 14 |
Alex Sasser So 15:30 5:17 15 |
Tucker Meijer So 15:57 5:27 22 |
2 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
76:59 15:24 5:15 |
51 | Matt Devries Sr 15:02 5:08 3 |
Zach Hanze Sr 15:13 5:12 5 |
Carl Wilke Sr 15:21 5:14 9 |
Jason Intravaia Jr 15:28 5:17 13 |
Jake Pisenti Sr 15:55 5:26 21 |
Charlie Fenoglio Sr 16:00 5:28 26 |
Ryan Colaco Jr 16:08 5:30 29 |
3 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
77:32 15:30 5:18 |
69 | Cooper Gill Sr 14:47 5:03 2 |
Maxwell Little Jr 15:28 5:17 12 |
Juan Paredes So 15:36 5:19 16 |
Ronnie Rosal Jr 15:48 5:24 19 |
Zachary Mckeever So 15:53 5:25 20 |
Bryan Foronda Jr 16:04 5:29 28 |
Chris Carney Sr 17:02 5:49 49 |
4 | VILLA PARK 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:40 |
81:23 16:17 5:33 |
164 | Garrett Corcoran Jr 14:43 5:01 1 |
Sean Murphy Sr 15:58 5:27 23 |
Mitchell Hutton Jr 16:20 5:34 32 |
Javier Venegas Jr 16:59 5:48 48 |
Glenn Cook Sr 17:23 5:56 60 |
Joseph Luigs Sr 17:32 5:59 68 |
Sam Ewing Sr 17:37 6:01 70 |
5 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
82:13 16:27 5:37 |
180 | Nick Van Osdol Sr 15:42 5:22 18 |
Kyle Bystrom So 16:21 5:35 33 |
David Williams Sr 16:30 5:38 36 |
Zheng Tian So 16:31 5:38 37 |
Matthew Vera So 17:09 5:51 56 |
Robbie Capriles Sr 17:12 5:52 58 |
Cannon Wong Jr 17:25 5:57 62 |
6 | Aragon 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:08 |
83:13 16:39 5:41 |
202 | Wyatt Cooper Sr 15:58 5:27 24 |
Jack Herrera Jr 16:33 5:39 39 |
Sam Sokolsky Sr 16:40 5:41 40 |
Landon Hart Sr 16:56 5:47 46 |
Daniel Goldin Sr 17:06 5:50 53 |
Alex Garcialuna Jr 17:09 5:51 55 |
|
7 | LIVERMORE 6-5-5-6-7 Gap: 2:27 |
82:48 16:34 5:39 |
206 | Jackson Crose So 15:22 5:15 10 |
Patrick Leary Sr 15:41 5:21 17 |
Todd Olson Jr 16:17 5:33 31 |
Bryce Stovall Jr 17:39 6:01 71 |
Matt Aufderheide Sr 17:49 6:05 77 |
||
8 | MILLS 5-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:11 |
83:43 16:45 5:43 |
216 | Grant Murphy Sr 15:15 5:12 7 |
Rex Peel Sr 16:52 5:45 44 |
Daniel Hoffman Jr 17:04 5:49 50 |
Joshua Tam So 17:06 5:50 52 |
Brendan Hui Jr 17:26 5:57 63 |
Kyle Nguyen So 17:30 5:58 65 |
Daryl Zhao Sr 17:51 6:06 79 |
9 | JAMES LOGAN 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:12 |
84:50 16:58 5:47 |
240 | Christian Monsalud So 15:59 5:27 25 |
Atif Mailk Sr 16:51 5:45 42 |
Nico Bacogiannis Jr 16:52 5:45 43 |
Jansen Quiros Jr 16:57 5:47 47 |
Albert Tran Jr 18:11 6:12 83 |
||
10 | RIVERBANK 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:27 |
84:58 17:00 5:48 |
249 | Adrian Salazar Jr 16:29 5:38 35 |
Luis Figueroa Jr 16:32 5:39 38 |
Jonathen Beliera Jr 16:56 5:47 45 |
Armando Rodriguez Sr 17:05 5:50 51 |
Sam Gong Jr 17:56 6:07 80 |
Moises Gomez Jr 18:36 6:21 100 |
Solomon Kumar Jr 18:44 6:24 102 |
11 | SACRED HEART PREP 11-9-10-11-11 Gap: 1:37 |
85:01 17:00 5:48 |
263 | Daniel Hill So 16:11 5:31 30 |
Steven Glassmoyer Sr 16:21 5:35 34 |
Carter Kremer Jr 17:08 5:51 54 |
Matthew Jacobs Jr 17:33 5:59 69 |
Sasha Novitsky Fr 17:48 6:05 76 |
Peter Fitchen Jr 18:15 6:14 87 |
Garrett Mack So 18:17 6:14 90 |
12 | ANTIOCH 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:34 |
87:48 17:34 6:00 |
341 | Josh Rafike Sr 16:00 5:28 27 |
Randy Thomas Jr 17:18 5:54 59 |
Jorge Sandoval Jr 17:28 5:58 64 |
Carlos Palacios So 18:28 6:18 94 |
Luis Gutierrez Sr 18:34 6:20 97 |
||
13 | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 16-14-14-13-13 Gap: 2:45 |
91:17 18:15 6:14 |
410 | Octave Lepinard So 17:30 5:58 66 |
Shane Bannon Jr 17:31 5:59 67 |
Daniel Juarez Jr 17:47 6:04 75 |
James Powell Jr 18:14 6:13 84 |
Max Goldberg Sr 20:15 6:55 118 |
||
14 | BAY SCHOOL OF SF 13-13-13-14-14 Gap: 4:09 |
92:48 18:34 6:20 |
431 | Emmet Norris Sr 16:45 5:43 41 |
Erik Spangberg Jr 17:43 6:03 73 |
Andreas Balslev Sr 18:14 6:13 85 |
James Hardwidge Sr 19:12 6:33 108 |
Kevin Anderson Sr 20:54 7:08 124 |
Shawn Bolker So 21:12 7:14 127 |
Benjamin Foster Jr 21:28 7:20 128 |
15 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:25 |
91:20 18:16 6:14 |
439 | Raymond Quintela Jr 17:40 6:02 72 |
Jordan Leong Sr 17:44 6:03 74 |
Patrick Anzueto Sr 18:16 6:14 89 |
David Tang So 18:35 6:21 98 |
John Turks Sr 19:05 6:31 106 |
Jason Wong Jr 19:41 6:43 113 |
Darwin Velasquez Sr 20:42 7:04 119 |
16 | WOODSIDE 19-18-18-17-16 Gap: 0:36 |
92:07 18:25 6:17 |
463 | Zach Jarvis Fr 18:06 6:11 82 |
Grant Hultquist Fr 18:15 6:14 86 |
Stephan Page So 18:29 6:18 95 |
Scott Feuerhelm Sr 18:35 6:21 99 |
Sebastian Song Jr 18:42 6:23 101 |
John Rodriguez Sr 18:47 6:25 104 |
Tim Brown So 18:51 6:26 105 |
16 | ALBANY 15-17-16-16-16 Gap: 2:17 |
93:06 18:37 6:21 |
463 | Matthew Blankinship Sr 17:23 5:56 61 |
Sebastian Jones Fr 18:27 6:18 91 |
Lucas Kampman Jr 18:27 6:18 92 |
Michael Williams Jr 19:09 6:32 107 |
Martin Genova So 19:40 6:43 112 |
||
18 | SEQUOIA 18-19-19-19-18 Gap: 1:09 |
92:46 18:33 6:20 |
477 | Alain Barron Jr 18:03 6:10 81 |
Alex Ruhlman Sr 18:16 6:14 88 |
Warren Van Velkinburgh Sr 18:31 6:19 96 |
Alex Valencia Sr 18:44 6:24 103 |
Carlos Zepeda Sr 19:12 6:33 109 |
Galdino Bravo Jr 19:23 6:37 110 |
Neil Chan Jr 20:46 7:05 121 |
19 | EVERGREEN VALLEY 14-15-17-18-19 Gap: 3:34 |
95:16 19:03 6:30 |
483 | Ben Brown Sr 17:11 5:52 57 |
Brandon Van Jr 17:50 6:05 78 |
Christian Wong Jr 19:31 6:40 111 |
Jerrick Boun Jr 19:59 6:49 117 |
Newton Huynh Jr 20:45 7:05 120 |
Nathan Huynh Jr 20:48 7:06 122 |
|
20 | FRED C. BEYER 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:32 |
99:03 19:49 6:46 |
564 | Jovan Jasso Sr 18:28 6:18 93 |
Jon Moreira Jr 19:51 6:46 114 |
Trevor Lemings Jr 19:52 6:47 115 |
Chris Augustus Jr 19:52 6:47 116 |
Kevin Balaoing Jr 21:00 7:10 126 |
Andrew Rea Jr 22:24 7:39 129 |
Thomas Hushbeck Jr 22:26 7:39 130 |
21 | MID-PENINSULA 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 5:33 |
117:28 23:30 8:01 |
644 | Jonathan Simo Jr 20:50 7:07 123 |
Jack Sterbenc Sr 20:58 7:09 125 |
Wills Harris So 24:04 8:13 131 |
Alex Neff Jr 25:13 8:36 132 |
Eric Steele Fr 26:23 9:00 133 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricardo Avila | So | BELLARMINE CP | 11:48 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Michael Hase | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:00 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Bennet Shaw | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:09 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Isaiah Abeyta | So | LOWELL | 12:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Doyle | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:23 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Menees | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:27 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Connor Crinion | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:28 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Justin Trinh | So | ALAMEDA | 12:29 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Kunal Bhatia | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:30 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Lupe Rojas | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:40 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Ruttenberg | So | Aragon | 12:44 | 5:59 | 1/6 | 2/14 | 4/18 | 13:09 (0:25) |
13:09 (0:25) |
13:09 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Nico Filip-sanchez | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:52 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Alex Gordon | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 12:52 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Palacios | So | FRED C. BEYER | 12:53 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Thai Dong | So | ALAMEDA | 12:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Jarecki | So | ALAMEDA | 12:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Bryan Heng | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:56 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Jack Bullard | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Nicolas Plume | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:07 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Arnaud Laprais | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Gabriel Rouhani | So | RIORDAN | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Michael Maniglia | BELLARMINE CP | 13:13 | 6:12 | ||||||||
23 | David Pagan | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Shane Gilbert | So | FRED C. BEYER | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Solomon | So | Aragon | 13:20 | 6:16 | 2/6 | 3/14 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Ryan Young | So | MILLS | 13:23 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Sedayao | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Connor Laughlin | So | RIORDAN | 13:33 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Chris Lanoie | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:35 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Zihao Chen | So | ALAMEDA | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Peter Diller | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Gordon Chong | So | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Leveckis | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Whittaker Jellins | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:42 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Guraik Clair | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:44 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Clem | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Mharc Severino | Jr | WESTMOOR | 13:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Chris Lee | So | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Benji Guy Yoche | So | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 13:49 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Cole Thompson | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Ramirez | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Giovanni Delucchi | So | WESTMOOR | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Davis Hamilton | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Jack Hinson | So | LOWELL | 13:53 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Yingjie Zhou | So | ALAMEDA | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Sebastian Gao | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Elias Masri | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Evan Deathrage | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Oscar Salas | So | LIVINGSTON | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Edgar Loza | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Simon Abulencia | So | RIORDAN | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Alex Li | So | Aragon | 14:06 | 6:37 | 3/6 | 5/14 | 7/16 | ||||
53 | Alden Wong | So | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Jackson Fuson | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Rastian Aragon | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Chris Murphy | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Riley Seitz | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Reese Stanley | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Hagge | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 14:15 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Kuldeep Singh | So | LIVINGSTON | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Connor Woods | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Alex Xue | So | MILLS | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Chris Chow | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:17 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Berman | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Martin Bailey | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Fernando | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Baclig | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Jensen Yeung | So | MILLS | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Armando Bautista | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | Pasqual Marquez | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | John Esteban | BELLARMINE CP | 14:28 | 6:48 | ||||||||
72 | Jojo Macdonald | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Deras | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Jeff Silva | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Jackie Chen | So | MILLS | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | August Uffelman | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Alvin Chan | So | MILLS | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Nicholas Sousa | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Noah Fish | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Paolo Zialcita | BELLARMINE CP | 14:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
81 | Rainier Colina | So | LIVINGSTON | 14:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Machado | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Sage Miner | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Andrue Padilla | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Jose Hernandez | So | LIVINGSTON | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Eric Levenson | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Jeff Ramilo | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Benjamin Lipps | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
89 | Justin Larsen-goulart | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
90 | James Chen | So | MILLS | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
91 | Alex Pell | BELLARMINE CP | 14:55 | 7:00 | ||||||||
92 | Brandon Pinnick | So | RIORDAN | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | Brian Nguyen | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:59 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Matt Savage | So | Aragon | 15:00 | 7:03 | 4/6 | 9/14 | 10/14 | 15:31 (0:31) |
15:31 (0:31) |
15:31 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Aaron Jackson | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Lewis Truong | So | WESTMOOR | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | Dylan Howell | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Samuel Leong | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Clayton Olsen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Timothy Nhingsavath | So | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Mat Laberty | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Thailer Stroud | So | FRED C. BEYER | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Eric Kong | So | LOWELL | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Arash Afsarifard | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
105 | Julian Carranza | So | LIVINGSTON | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
106 | Owen O'mahony | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Kessler | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | David Weindorf | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Abraham Quecan | So | ANTIOCH | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
110 | Edgar Pimentel | So | LIVINGSTON | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
111 | Robby Leano | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Danial Caballero | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Mark Mastracola | BELLARMINE CP | 15:25 | 7:14 | ||||||||
114 | Sean Sevilla | BELLARMINE CP | 15:27 | 7:15 | ||||||||
115 | Michael Leung | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:28 | 7:16 | |||||||
116 | Pranay Lolabattu | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:29 | 7:16 | |||||||
117 | Nicholas Steele | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Abraham Cheung | So | MILLS | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
119 | Vinh Nguyen | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Miguel Ibarra | So | WESTMOOR | 15:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Abraham Farias | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Emmett Lee | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
123 | Brian Lee | So | MILLS | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
124 | Lance Miranda | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
125 | Edgar Ruiz | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
126 | Tommy Yu | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
127 | Jeffery Song | Fr | Aragon | 15:55 | 7:28 | 5/6 | 12/14 | 10/14 | ||||
128 | Benson Xu | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
129 | Timothy Chan | So | WESTMOOR | 16:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
130 | Ian Robinson-lambert | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
131 | Galen Lei | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
132 | Calvin Lieu | So | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 16:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
133 | David Diba | So | Aragon | 16:09 | 7:35 | 6/6 | 13/14 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
134 | William Newcomb | So | BELLARMINE CP | 16:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
135 | Jake Rogers | BELLARMINE CP | 16:12 | 7:36 | ||||||||
136 | Connor Klitgaard | So | BELLARMINE CP | 16:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
137 | Tony Liang | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
138 | Kris Mora | So | FRED C. BEYER | 16:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
139 | Jeffrey Ng | So | WESTMOOR | 16:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Moore | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 16:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
141 | Beary Eng | So | WESTMOOR | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
142 | Salvador Lopez | So | LIVINGSTON | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
143 | Gabriel Morales | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
144 | Solomon Morales | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
145 | Ian Nored | So | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 16:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
146 | Miguel Lopez | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
147 | Taylor Shen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
148 | Tony Nguyen | So | WESTMOOR | 16:50 | 7:54 | |||||||
149 | Noah Radoye | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:50 | 7:54 | |||||||
150 | Eric Pang | So | MILLS | 16:53 | 7:56 | |||||||
151 | Justin Onodera | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:56 | 7:57 | |||||||
152 | William Barker | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 16:59 | 7:58 | |||||||
153 | Alvin Hu | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:00 | 7:59 | |||||||
154 | Brian Ackerson | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 17:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
155 | William Sutton | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:05 | 8:01 | |||||||
156 | Dosbal Aibyeck | So | WESTMOOR | 17:05 | 8:01 | |||||||
157 | Christian Koster | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
158 | Randall Li | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
159 | Steven Garcia | So | WESTMOOR | 17:13 | 8:05 | |||||||
160 | Jaime Merino | So | LIVINGSTON | 17:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
161 | Jimfry Lin | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
162 | Calvin Lam | So | RIORDAN | 18:51 | 8:51 | |||||||
163 | Jason Wu | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:12 | 9:01 | |||||||
164 | Raymond Wu | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
165 | Jason Zheng | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
166 | Noe Madrueno | So | ANTIOCH | 22:42 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
60:47 12:09 5:42 |
15 | Ricardo Avila So 11:48 5:32 1 |
Michael Hase So 12:00 5:38 2 |
Bennet Shaw So 12:09 5:42 3 |
Thomas Doyle So 12:23 5:49 4 |
Ryan Menees So 12:27 5:51 5 |
Connor Crinion So 12:28 5:51 6 |
Kunal Bhatia So 12:30 5:52 8 |
2 | ALAMEDA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
65:51 13:10 6:11 |
79 | Justin Trinh So 12:29 5:52 7 |
Thai Dong So 12:55 6:04 11 |
Joseph Jarecki So 12:55 6:04 12 |
Zihao Chen So 13:37 6:24 20 |
Yingjie Zhou So 13:55 6:32 29 |
||
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
67:44 13:33 6:22 |
108 | Nicolas Plume So 13:07 6:09 13 |
Arnaud Laprais So 13:08 6:10 14 |
Peter Diller So 13:41 6:25 21 |
Whittaker Jellins So 13:42 6:26 23 |
Jackson Fuson So 14:06 6:37 37 |
Connor Woods So 14:16 6:42 41 |
Sage Miner So 14:44 6:55 53 |
4 | PHILIP & SALA BURTON 8-7-6-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
70:27 14:05 6:37 |
177 | Gordon Chong So 13:41 6:25 22 |
Chris Lee So 13:48 6:29 26 |
Benji Guy Yoche So 13:49 6:29 27 |
Alden Wong So 14:06 6:37 36 |
Timothy Nhingsavath So 15:03 7:04 66 |
Calvin Lieu So 16:08 7:34 80 |
Ian Nored So 16:36 7:48 88 |
5 | JAMES LOGAN 9-10-8-7-5 Gap: 0:51 |
71:13 14:15 6:41 |
198 | Guraik Clair So 13:44 6:27 24 |
Rastian Aragon So 14:09 6:39 38 |
Joshua Fernando So 14:21 6:44 43 |
Ryan Baclig So 14:24 6:46 44 |
Jeff Silva Jr 14:35 6:51 49 |
Jeff Ramilo So 14:53 6:59 56 |
Vinh Nguyen So 15:33 7:18 73 |
5 | Aragon 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:11 |
71:05 14:13 6:40 |
198 | Kevin Ruttenberg So 12:44 5:59 9 |
Aaron Solomon So 13:20 6:16 17 |
Alex Li So 14:06 6:37 35 |
Matt Savage So 15:00 7:03 61 |
Jeffery Song Fr 15:55 7:28 76 |
David Diba So 16:09 7:35 81 |
|
7 | MILLS 7-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:14 |
71:17 14:15 6:42 |
206 | Ryan Young So 13:23 6:17 18 |
Alex Xue So 14:16 6:42 42 |
Jensen Yeung So 14:25 6:46 45 |
Jackie Chen So 14:36 6:51 50 |
Alvin Chan So 14:37 6:52 51 |
James Chen So 14:55 7:00 58 |
Abraham Cheung So 15:31 7:17 72 |
8 | RIORDAN 6-6-5-6-8 Gap: 5:40 |
74:36 14:55 7:00 |
219 | Gabriel Rouhani So 13:11 6:11 15 |
Connor Laughlin So 13:33 6:22 19 |
Simon Abulencia So 14:05 6:37 34 |
Brandon Pinnick So 14:56 7:01 59 |
Calvin Lam So 18:51 8:51 92 |
||
9 | FRED C. BEYER 4-3-7-9-9 Gap: 2:11 |
71:20 14:16 6:42 |
225 | Patrick Palacios So 12:53 6:03 10 |
Shane Gilbert So 13:17 6:14 16 |
Dylan Howell Fr 15:02 7:03 64 |
Mat Laberty Fr 15:04 7:04 67 |
Thailer Stroud So 15:04 7:04 68 |
Kris Mora So 16:19 7:40 83 |
Kyle Moore Fr 16:19 7:40 85 |
10 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 14-13-13-12-10 Gap: 0:49 |
72:44 14:33 6:50 |
238 | Edgar Loza So 14:04 6:36 33 |
Armando Bautista So 14:25 6:46 46 |
Brandon Deras So 14:33 6:50 48 |
Andrue Padilla So 14:49 6:57 54 |
Justin Larsen-goulart So 14:53 6:59 57 |
Brian Nguyen So 14:59 7:02 60 |
Edgar Ruiz So 15:41 7:22 75 |
11 | LIVINGSTON 13-12-12-10-11 Gap: 1:07 |
73:02 14:36 6:51 |
248 | Oscar Salas So 14:04 6:36 32 |
Kuldeep Singh So 14:16 6:42 40 |
Rainier Colina So 14:41 6:54 52 |
Jose Hernandez So 14:50 6:58 55 |
Julian Carranza So 15:11 7:08 69 |
Edgar Pimentel So 15:18 7:11 70 |
Salvador Lopez So 16:21 7:41 87 |
12 | WESTMOOR 10-8-10-13-12 Gap: 2:13 |
74:14 14:51 6:58 |
268 | Mharc Severino Jr 13:47 6:28 25 |
Giovanni Delucchi So 13:51 6:30 28 |
Lewis Truong So 15:01 7:03 63 |
Miguel Ibarra So 15:35 7:19 74 |
Timothy Chan So 16:00 7:31 78 |
Jeffrey Ng So 16:19 7:40 84 |
Beary Eng So 16:20 7:40 86 |
12 | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 12-11-11-10-12 Gap: 3:03 |
74:37 14:55 7:00 |
268 | Evan Deathrage So 13:56 6:32 31 |
Daniel Hagge So 14:15 6:41 39 |
Pasqual Marquez So 14:26 6:47 47 |
Aaron Jackson Fr 15:01 7:03 62 |
William Barker Fr 16:59 7:58 89 |
Brian Ackerson Fr 17:04 8:01 91 |
|
14 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 11-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:10 |
76:26 15:17 7:11 |
322 | Sebastian Gao So 13:55 6:32 30 |
Samuel Leong So 15:02 7:03 65 |
Michael Leung So 15:28 7:16 71 |
Benson Xu So 15:56 7:29 77 |
Galen Lei So 16:05 7:33 79 |
Tony Liang So 16:15 7:38 82 |
Alvin Hu So 17:00 7:59 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Gambill | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Mulholland | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Connor Salvo | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Gray | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Conner Mceldowney | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Ngo | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Johnathan Xie | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Kelly Barr | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Sean Smith | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | David Dillon | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Darling | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Steven Cima | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Eli Somers | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Noel Anaya | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Joey Putnam | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Armanpreet Dhillon | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Dominic Mota | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Mostofi | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Ryota Rj Aizawa | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | August Howell | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Will Estes | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Justin Goldt | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Alcosiba | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Garrett Tan | Sr | Aragon | 18:10 | 6:12 | 1/8 | 7/14 | 7/23 | 18:30 (0:20) |
18:30 (0:20) |
18:30 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Eric Sayaphone | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Nathaniel Pimentel | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Ian Barrie | Sr | Aragon | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2/8 | 8/14 | 6/22 | 18:11 | 18:11 | 18:11 | |
28 | Aditya Sinha | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Kaylen Chatman | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Erik Johnson | Jr | MILLS | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Jong Lim | Sr | Aragon | 18:20 | 6:15 | 3/8 | 9/14 | 5/19 | 18:29 (0:09) |
18:29 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Brian Yee | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Cady | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Anderson | Jr | SF WALDORF | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Clark Moore | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Pablo Rivera | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Max Swenson | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Adam Bonham | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Jacson Miller | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Nagata | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Mohamed Hubair | Jr | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Jimmy Shen | Jr | MILLS | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Alberto Marquez | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Devon Gonzalez | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Justin Borjon | So | WOODSIDE | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Noah Gerber | Jr | SAN MATEO | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Hamilton Farrens | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Spencer Wu | Jr | MILLS | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Hararah | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Michael Cloyd | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Wilson Marinez | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Lanthier | Jr | Aragon | 19:23 | 6:37 | 4/8 | 10/14 | 5/14 | ||||
53 | Daniel Jensen | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Justin Strong | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | John Villahermosa | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Henry Nguyen | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Ricardo Zempoalteca | So | ANTIOCH | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Chris Sayaphone | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Kwong | Jr | MILLS | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Bell | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Forrest Sill | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Ashton Macfarlane | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Jr | MILLS | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Rene Rodriquez | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Huy Do | Sr | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Bryan Zimmerman | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Martin Perez | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Sugar | So | WOODSIDE | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Donahue | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Icban | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Sean Remigio | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Greg Yee | Sr | MILLS | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Wong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Chen | Jr | MILLS | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Shen Pang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Amaris Clay | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Hans Gementara | Jr | MILLS | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Jack Boyle | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Lam | Jr | MILLS | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Skyler Song | So | WOODSIDE | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Josh Lawrence | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Caleb Sin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Homero Servin | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Juan Carlos Leyva | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Ari Runanin-telle | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Aaron Christensen | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Derek Chow | Sr | MILLS | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Arnel Dolores | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Caleb O'neel | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Brian Bigelow | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Cohen | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Jason Chung | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Lo | Jr | MILLS | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | David Perez | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Aguilar | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Fabian Aguilar | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | John Marx | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | David Feng | Jr | SAN MATEO | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
99 | Christensen Jules | Jr | SF WALDORF | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Ayinde Chism | Jr | SF WALDORF | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Neil D'silva | Jr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Ivan Szeto | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Morgan Lewis | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Matt Perea | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
105 | David Garcia | Sr | MILLS | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
106 | Will Rivera | Jr | Aragon | 20:59 | 7:10 | 5/8 | 11/14 | 9/13 | ||||
107 | Daniel Jose | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
108 | George Medan | Sr | Aragon | 21:00 | 7:10 | 6/8 | 12/14 | 8/10 | ||||
109 | Jan Roceta | Jr | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
110 | Omega Pascubello | Sr | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
111 | Benny Chua | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
112 | Malcolm Roediger | Fr | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Aaron Kho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
114 | Derrick Duong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
115 | Carlos Patricio | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Harrison Froerer | So | SAN MATEO | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Vega | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Kelly Condon | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Zach San Diego | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Adrian Pena | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
121 | Logan Balentine | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
122 | Jeremy Lagrisola | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
123 | John Humady | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
124 | Johnny Van Der Zweep | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
125 | Enrique Guerrero | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | Oliver Ruston | Fr | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
127 | Godfrey Ng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Rafael Gil | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
129 | Billy Rodriquez | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
130 | Roger Wang | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
131 | James Murray | Sr | Aragon | 22:14 | 7:35 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 8/9 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | |
132 | Colin Wang | Jr | MILLS | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Darling | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
134 | Sean Keogh | Sr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
135 | Narkirndip Singh | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
136 | Alvin Tiletile | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
137 | Matthew Binning | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
138 | Jimmy Lao | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
139 | Derek Lau | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
140 | Nathaniel Leung | Sr | Aragon | 22:46 | 7:46 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 8/8 | 21:48 | 21:48 | 21:48 | |
141 | Zack Wong | Sr | MILLS | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
142 | Conner Swan | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
143 | Juan Martinez | Jr | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
144 | Norman Leung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
145 | Alex Triveno | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
146 | Jomari Geronimo | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
147 | Peter Kwok | Sr | MILLS | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
148 | Colin Chau | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
149 | Jerrald Miranda | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
150 | Justin Rosenthal | Fr | SF WALDORF | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
151 | Steven Liao | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
152 | Justin Louie | Sr | MILLS | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
153 | Nick Arquiza | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
154 | Peter Chau | Jr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
155 | Kirti Khanna | Jr | ANTIOCH | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
156 | Jee Hoon Bang | Sr | MILLS | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
157 | Brian Liu | Jr | MILLS | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
158 | Gabriel Narciso | Sr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
159 | Samuel Frank | Sr | BAY SCHOOL OF SF | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
160 | Michael Duane | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Mccarty | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
162 | Orestis Hernandez | Jr | SF WALDORF | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
163 | Will Patch | So | WOODSIDE | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
164 | Donald Quach | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
165 | Cedrick Macanas | Sr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 28:44 | 9:48 | |||||||
166 | Mark Larwood | Sr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 28:49 | 9:50 | |||||||
167 | Alex Ma | Jr | MILLS | 33:00 | 11:16 | |||||||
168 | Tony Forte | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 35:00 | 11:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
84:07 16:49 5:45 |
19 | Tyler Gambill Jr 16:13 5:32 1 |
Patrick Mulholland So 16:51 5:45 2 |
Connor Salvo Jr 16:52 5:45 3 |
Conner Mceldowney So 16:56 5:47 5 |
Kelly Barr So 17:15 5:53 8 |
Brandon Darling Jr 17:43 6:03 11 |
Steven Cima Sr 17:47 6:04 12 |
2 | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
87:41 17:32 5:59 |
59 | Daniel Gray Sr 16:54 5:46 4 |
Patrick Ngo So 17:06 5:50 6 |
Johnathan Xie Jr 17:15 5:53 7 |
Ryota Rj Aizawa So 18:04 6:10 16 |
Brian Yee So 18:22 6:16 26 |
Jason Chung So 20:21 6:57 64 |
|
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
90:14 18:03 6:10 |
84 | Sean Smith Sr 17:42 6:02 9 |
David Dillon Jr 17:42 6:02 10 |
Ryan Mostofi Jr 18:03 6:10 15 |
Aditya Sinha Jr 18:18 6:15 22 |
Clark Moore Sr 18:29 6:18 28 |
Adam Bonham Sr 18:31 6:19 30 |
Ashton Macfarlane Sr 19:38 6:42 47 |
4 | JAMES LOGAN 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
91:10 18:14 6:13 |
101 | Noel Anaya Jr 17:53 6:06 13 |
Armanpreet Dhillon Jr 17:59 6:08 14 |
Nathaniel Pimentel Jr 18:16 6:14 20 |
Kaylen Chatman Sr 18:19 6:15 23 |
Matthew Nagata Jr 18:43 6:23 31 |
Joseph Hararah Jr 19:15 6:34 38 |
Wilson Marinez Jr 19:21 6:36 39 |
5 | Aragon 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
95:08 19:02 6:30 |
174 | Garrett Tan Sr 18:10 6:12 18 |
Ian Barrie Sr 18:16 6:14 21 |
Jong Lim Sr 18:20 6:15 25 |
Matthew Lanthier Jr 19:23 6:37 40 |
Will Rivera Jr 20:59 7:10 70 |
George Medan Sr 21:00 7:10 71 |
James Murray Sr 22:14 7:35 77 |
6 | MILLS 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
95:36 19:07 6:32 |
187 | Erik Johnson Jr 18:20 6:15 24 |
Jimmy Shen Jr 18:47 6:25 33 |
Spencer Wu Jr 19:15 6:34 37 |
Nathan Kwong Jr 19:35 6:41 45 |
Konrad Vonmayrhaus Jr 19:39 6:42 48 |
Greg Yee Sr 19:49 6:46 54 |
Jonathan Chen Jr 19:50 6:46 56 |
7 | LIVINGSTON 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
96:25 19:17 6:35 |
207 | Eric Sayaphone Jr 18:15 6:14 19 |
Alberto Marquez Jr 18:54 6:27 34 |
Chris Sayaphone Jr 19:31 6:40 44 |
Rene Rodriquez Sr 19:39 6:42 49 |
Homero Servin Jr 20:06 6:52 61 |
Fabian Aguilar Sr 20:29 6:59 65 |
Daniel Vega Sr 21:32 7:21 74 |
8 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 5-6-6-8-8 Gap: 5:32 |
99:57 19:59 6:49 |
233 | Kevin Alcosiba So 18:09 6:12 17 |
Pablo Rivera So 18:30 6:19 29 |
Henry Nguyen So 19:29 6:39 43 |
Juan Carlos Leyva Jr 20:08 6:52 62 |
Steven Liao Sr 23:41 8:05 82 |
||
9 | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:56 |
98:58 19:48 6:45 |
255 | Devon Gonzalez Jr 18:55 6:27 35 |
Justin Strong Jr 19:26 6:38 41 |
Martin Perez Jr 19:46 6:45 51 |
Josh Lawrence So 20:00 6:50 59 |
Matt Perea Fr 20:51 7:07 69 |
Zach San Diego Jr 21:43 7:25 75 |
Johnny Van Der Zweep So 22:02 7:31 76 |
10 | WESTMOOR 13-13-11-11-10 Gap: 0:35 |
99:03 19:49 6:46 |
267 | John Villahermosa Jr 19:29 6:39 42 |
Sean Remigio Jr 19:49 6:46 53 |
Brandon Wong Jr 19:50 6:46 55 |
Shen Pang Sr 19:51 6:46 57 |
Caleb Sin Sr 20:04 6:51 60 |
Arnel Dolores Jr 20:11 6:53 63 |
Ivan Szeto Sr 20:43 7:04 68 |
11 | WOODSIDE 12-10-10-10-11 Gap: 3:48 |
101:16 20:15 6:55 |
270 | Justin Borjon So 19:02 6:30 36 |
Forrest Sill Jr 19:37 6:42 46 |
Jacob Sugar So 19:48 6:45 52 |
Skyler Song So 19:59 6:49 58 |
Conner Swan Jr 22:50 7:48 78 |
Alex Triveno Jr 22:56 7:50 80 |
Will Patch So 26:50 9:09 84 |
12 | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE 10-10-12-12-12 Gap: 4:08 |
103:23 20:41 7:03 |
306 | Mohamed Hubair Jr 18:44 6:24 32 |
Huy Do Sr 19:39 6:42 50 |
Jan Roceta Jr 21:02 7:11 72 |
Omega Pascubello Sr 21:06 7:12 73 |
Juan Martinez Jr 22:52 7:48 79 |
||
13 | SF WALDORF 9-12-13-13-13 Gap: 7:09 |
108:51 21:46 7:26 |
324 | Daniel Anderson Jr 18:28 6:18 27 |
Christensen Jules Jr 20:42 7:04 66 |
Ayinde Chism Jr 20:43 7:04 67 |
Justin Rosenthal Fr 23:21 7:58 81 |
Orestis Hernandez Jr 25:37 8:45 83 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcus Avila | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Ryan McAuliffe | Fr | Aragon | 12:30 | 5:52 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 2/16 | ||||
3 | Donald Welsh | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:32 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Derek Shiu | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:42 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Dante Dinapoli | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:46 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Rafael Faust | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 12:49 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Phillip Anderson | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:52 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Graham Faust | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:52 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Khalil Droubi | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:56 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Lazar | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Gurza | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Arya Ghazizadeh | Fr | HILLSDALE | 13:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Jon Jon Monsalud | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 13:09 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Spencer Day | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Ian Hutchinson | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Glen Collado | So | WESTMOOR | 13:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Scott Yang | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Miller | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Christos Achilleoudis | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Robert Lane | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Mitchell Stephens | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Jaques Abi-hanna | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:32 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Luis Figueroa | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Kurtis Reiner | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Conrad | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:44 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Deppmeier | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:53 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Kenny Corcoran | Fr | Aragon | 13:58 | 6:33 | 2/8 | 4/14 | 5/15 | ||||
28 | Alec Moysov | Fr | RIORDAN | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Gabriel Faust | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Ricardo De Leon | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Kai Ow-wing | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Douglas Bernal | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 14:15 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Clayton Ladine | Fr | RIORDAN | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | Patrick Glynn | Fr | WESTMOOR | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Enzo Agnoli | Fr | Aragon | 14:21 | 6:44 | 3/8 | 6/14 | 4/14 | ||||
36 | Rahul Kumar | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Armani Grant | Fr | RIORDAN | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Austin Chao | Fr | WESTMOOR | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Jason Lim | Fr | Aragon | 14:28 | 6:48 | 4/8 | 7/14 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Dominick Daprile | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Rousseau | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Austin Kang | Fr | Aragon | 14:35 | 6:51 | 5/8 | 8/14 | 2/9 | ||||
43 | Nicolas Deruiter | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Michael Schmidek | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Peter Emanuel | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Joel Parker | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Joe Kulda | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Brian Koswic | Fr | RIORDAN | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Jonas Xie | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Kawakami | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Connor Bradbury | Fr | RIORDAN | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Chester Quero | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Spencer Popa | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Spencer Powers | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Bradley Daughtry | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 14:54 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Matt Kenney | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:54 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Mateo Leano | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Christian Bagamspad | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Emilio Valencia | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Connor Mccarthy | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Larson | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Brian Britt | So | RIORDAN | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Drew Ramacher | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:06 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | Connor Powers | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Philip Wong | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Liam Mccurley | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Connor Wishman | Fr | Aragon | 15:13 | 7:09 | 6/8 | 10/14 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Rafay Warsi | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:15 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Sean Wong | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Noh | Fr | HILLSDALE | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Freddy Hernandez | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 15:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Tycho Meimban | Fr | RIORDAN | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
73 | Steven Landis | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
74 | Perry Wreaks | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
75 | Tong Wang | Fr | Aragon | 15:38 | 7:20 | 7/8 | 11/14 | 3/7 | ||||
76 | Blake Henry | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
77 | Ben Limsumalee | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
78 | Josh Kim | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
79 | Justin Maly | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
80 | Joe Murphy | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
81 | Javier Delgabillo | Fr | RIORDAN | 15:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
82 | Jonathon Wu | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
83 | David Farias | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Bobby Macdonald | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
85 | Evan Kilmartin | Fr | RIORDAN | 15:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
86 | Cody Szeto | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 15:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Pinkel | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
88 | Joe Lustig | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
89 | Chris Verissimo | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:04 | 7:33 | |||||||
90 | Nick Clevenger | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
91 | Christian Martinez | So | JAMES LOGAN | 16:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Ng | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
93 | Coleman Mcgrath | Fr | RIORDAN | 16:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Michael Bolton | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
95 | Ben Tam | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Kalb | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
97 | Austin Muschott | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
98 | Aaron Narag | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Ho | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
100 | Richard Ou | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
101 | Jack Hebb | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
102 | Simon Lee | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | Avery Chen | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
104 | Cameron Buckley | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
105 | Nathen Ly | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 16:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | Will Yergin | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
107 | John Yang | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:40 | 7:49 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Chang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Velasco | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:46 | 7:52 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Chang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:46 | 7:52 | |||||||
111 | Joshua Muncada | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:54 | 7:56 | |||||||
112 | Antony Barrera | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:57 | 7:57 | |||||||
113 | Michael Swain | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Kaye | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
115 | Jhordy Bahena-polvo | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
116 | Ben Hong | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Do | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 17:20 | 8:08 | |||||||
118 | David Richardson | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
119 | Brian O'neil | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:31 | 8:13 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Soto | Fr | HILLSDALE | 17:33 | 8:14 | |||||||
121 | Sunny Ng | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:46 | 8:20 | |||||||
122 | Francisco Maldonado | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 17:49 | 8:22 | |||||||
123 | Mason Seymour | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:14 | 8:34 | |||||||
124 | Max Lam | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 18:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
125 | Isaac Oshana | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:44 | 8:48 | |||||||
126 | Cole Quinn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:11 | 9:00 | |||||||
127 | Rafaelle Francisco | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:19 | 9:04 | |||||||
128 | Tobi Lansangan | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:23 | 9:06 | |||||||
129 | Chris Ramos | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
130 | Brian Parsons | Fr | Aragon | 19:43 | 9:15 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 6/6 | ||||
131 | Jonathan Choe | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:59 | 9:23 | |||||||
132 | Justin Oledan | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
133 | Erza Pramono | HILLSDALE | 21:54 | 10:17 | ||||||||
134 | Nicholas Donahue | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:51 | 10:44 | |||||||
135 | David Yu | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 25:50 | 12:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
63:29 12:42 5:58 |
27 | Marcus Avila Fr 12:18 5:46 1 |
Donald Welsh Fr 12:32 5:53 3 |
Derek Shiu Fr 12:42 5:58 4 |
Jacob Lazar Fr 12:58 6:05 9 |
Daniel Gurza Fr 12:59 6:06 10 |
Spencer Day Fr 13:16 6:14 13 |
Scott Yang Fr 13:21 6:16 15 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
66:06 13:13 6:12 |
56 | Dante Dinapoli Fr 12:46 6:00 5 |
Phillip Anderson Fr 12:52 6:02 6 |
Graham Faust Fr 12:52 6:02 7 |
Khalil Droubi Fr 12:56 6:04 8 |
Joe Kulda Fr 14:40 6:53 30 |
Jack Hebb Fr 16:29 7:44 52 |
|
3 | Aragon 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
69:52 13:58 6:34 |
99 | Ryan McAuliffe Fr 12:30 5:52 2 |
Kenny Corcoran Fr 13:58 6:33 19 |
Enzo Agnoli Fr 14:21 6:44 23 |
Jason Lim Fr 14:28 6:48 27 |
Austin Kang Fr 14:35 6:51 28 |
Connor Wishman Fr 15:13 7:09 37 |
Tong Wang Fr 15:38 7:20 42 |
4 | JAMES LOGAN 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
71:13 14:15 6:41 |
125 | Jon Jon Monsalud Fr 13:09 6:10 12 |
Kurtis Reiner Fr 13:38 6:24 17 |
Rahul Kumar Fr 14:22 6:45 24 |
Chester Quero Fr 14:49 6:57 34 |
Rafay Warsi Fr 15:15 7:10 38 |
Ben Limsumalee Fr 15:39 7:21 44 |
Christian Martinez So 16:09 7:35 47 |
5 | RIORDAN 8-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
72:14 14:27 6:47 |
130 | Alec Moysov Fr 14:01 6:35 20 |
Clayton Ladine Fr 14:18 6:43 21 |
Armani Grant Fr 14:26 6:47 25 |
Brian Koswic Fr 14:40 6:53 31 |
Connor Bradbury Fr 14:49 6:57 33 |
Brian Britt So 15:04 7:04 36 |
Tycho Meimban Fr 15:31 7:17 41 |
6 | WESTMOOR 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 3:03 |
74:16 14:51 6:58 |
155 | Glen Collado So 13:19 6:15 14 |
Patrick Glynn Fr 14:19 6:43 22 |
Austin Chao Fr 14:26 6:47 26 |
Jonathon Wu Fr 15:50 7:26 45 |
Ben Tam Fr 16:22 7:41 48 |
Aaron Narag Fr 16:28 7:44 50 |
Kevin Ho Fr 16:29 7:44 51 |
7 | MENLO-ATHERTON 7-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
73:40 14:44 6:55 |
158 | Robert Lane Fr 13:27 6:19 16 |
Kevin Conrad Fr 13:44 6:27 18 |
Matt Kenney Fr 14:54 7:00 35 |
Blake Henry Fr 15:38 7:20 43 |
Bobby Macdonald Fr 15:57 7:29 46 |
Austin Muschott Fr 16:25 7:42 49 |
David Richardson Fr 17:24 8:10 56 |
8 | HILLSDALE 4-7-8-7-8 Gap: 4:25 |
75:21 15:04 7:05 |
169 | Arya Ghazizadeh Fr 13:08 6:10 11 |
Peter Emanuel Fr 14:37 6:52 29 |
Matthew Kawakami Fr 14:43 6:55 32 |
Joseph Noh Fr 15:20 7:12 40 |
Jacob Soto Fr 17:33 8:14 57 |
Justin Oledan Fr 20:48 9:46 59 |
Erza Pramono - 21:54 10:17 60 |
9 | GALILEO ACADEMY 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:24 |
84:45 16:57 7:57 |
259 | Sean Wong Fr 15:17 7:11 39 |
Avery Chen Fr 16:30 7:45 53 |
Antony Barrera Fr 16:57 7:57 54 |
Brandon Do Fr 17:20 8:08 55 |
Max Lam Fr 18:41 8:46 58 |
David Yu Fr 25:50 12:08 61 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.