Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/3/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon So F/S 19:21 6:34 2.95 9/88 3/13 10/27 2/9 19:56
(0:35,2.9)
19:56
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alex Li So F/S 19:42 6:41 2.95 14/88 4/13 12/27 2/8 22:54
(3:12,14.0)
22:54
(3:12,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Austin Kang Fr F/S 20:11 6:51 2.95 18/88 6/13 15/27 2/6 22:28
(2:17,10.2)
22:28
(2:17,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Brian Parsons Fr F/S 26:41 9:03 2.95 85/88 13/13 27/27 2/2
Daniel Goldin Sr V 17:57 6:05 2.95 19/89 5/14 5/27 3/7 17:12 16:43
David Diba So F/S 23:57 8:07 2.95 68/88 12/13 26/27 2/2 30:19
(6:22,21.0)
30:19
(6:22,21.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Kiel Sr V 21:51 7:24 2.95 65/89 13/14 22/27 2/3 25:16
(3:25,13.5)
22:24
(0:33,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Enzo Agnoli Fr F/S 19:46 6:42 2.95 15/88 5/13 13/27 2/7 22:20
(2:34,11.5)
22:20
(2:34,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Garrett Tan Sr V 18:27 6:15 2.95 22/89 6/14 7/27 3/7 21:08
(2:41,12.7)
18:49
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
George Medan Sr V 21:31 7:18 2.95 56/89 10/14 18/27 2/6 22:30
(0:59,4.4)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Horace He Fr F/S 23:25 7:56 2.95 60/88 11/13 24/27 2/3
Jack Herrera Jr V 17:08 5:48 2.95 10/89 2/14 2/27 3/8 19:40
(2:32,12.9)
16:34 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
James Murray Sr V 21:41 7:21 2.95 60/89 12/14 20/27 2/3 19:14 19:10
Jason Lim Fr F/S 20:56 7:06 2.95 29/88 7/13 16/27 2/5 26:31
(5:35,21.1)
26:31
(5:35,21.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeffery Song Fr F/S 21:19 7:14 2.95 32/88 8/13 17/27 2/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Jong Lim Sr V 19:16 6:32 2.95 31/89 7/14 9/27 3/7 25:14
(5:58,23.6)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Jose Valle Jr V 19:54 6:45 2.95 45/89 9/14 14/27 3/6 20:49
(0:55,4.4)
20:49
(0:55,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kenny Corcoran Fr F/S 18:55 6:25 2.95 4/88 2/13 8/27 1/9 22:29
(3:34,15.9)
22:29
(3:34,15.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Landon Hart Sr V 17:50 6:03 2.95 17/89 4/14 4/27 3/7 18:58
(1:08,6.0)
18:58
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matt Savage So F/S 21:43 7:22 2.95 38/88 9/13 21/27 2/5 25:16
(3:33,14.1)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Matthew Lanthier Jr V 19:40 6:40 2.95 39/89 8/14 11/27 3/6 22:59
(3:19,14.4)
22:59
(3:19,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nathaniel Leung Sr V 23:35 8:00 2.95 77/89 14/14 25/27 2/3 26:10
(2:35,9.9)
22:19 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Ryan McAuliffe Fr F/S 18:04 6:07 2.95 1/88 1/13 6/27 1/9 20:03
(1:59,9.9)
20:03
(1:59,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Sam Sokolsky Sr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 12/89 3/14 3/27 3/8 17:49
(0:23,2.2)
16:40 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Tong Wang Fr F/S 22:27 7:37 2.95 47/88 10/13 23/27 2/3 26:31
(4:04,15.3)
26:31
(4:04,15.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Will Rivera Jr V 21:40 7:21 2.95 58/89 11/14 19/27 2/4 22:21
(0:41,3.1)
21:44
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wyatt Cooper Sr V 16:18 5:32 2.95 3/89 1/14 1/27 2/9 17:44
(1:26,8.1)
16:56
(0:38,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 86:39
1:39
2.95 5:52 5:32 6:05 61 5:40 83:48 82:46 81:22 Wyatt Cooper (3), Jack Herrera (10), Sam Sokolsky (12), Landon Hart (17), Daniel Goldin (19)
V 2nd 5 3/6 98:48
3:04
2.95 6:42 6:15 7:18 58 6:18 113:17
(14:29,12.8)
99:03
(0:15,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Garrett Tan (4), Jong Lim (10), Matthew Lanthier (13), Jose Valle (15), George Medan (16)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 95:48
1:42
2.95 6:30 6:07 6:42 43 6:29 104:07
(8:19,8.0)
103:51
(8:03,7.8)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan McAuliffe (1), Kenny Corcoran (4), Aaron Solomon (9), Alex Li (14), Enzo Agnoli (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 106:36
2:16
2.95 7:14 6:51 7:37 38 6:58 99:10 99:10 Austin Kang (3), Jason Lim (5), Jeffery Song (7), Matt Savage (11), Tong Wang (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 George Baier Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:01 5:26
2 John Lovegren Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:10 5:29
3 Wyatt Cooper Sr Aragon 16:18 5:32 1/14 1/27 2/9 17:44
(1:26)
16:56
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Aaron Gallagher Sr Santa Teresa 16:33 5:37
5 Alexander Aguiar Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:51 5:43
6 Gerardo Castro Jr El Camino (So. San F 16:54 5:44
7 Nick Risner Jr Santa Teresa 16:55 5:44
8 Jacob Garrissere So Santa Teresa 16:56 5:44
9 Zack Plante Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:57 5:45
10 Jack Herrera Jr Aragon 17:08 5:48 2/14 2/27 3/8 19:40
(2:32)
16:34 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
11 Sebastian Thiessen Jr Santa Teresa 17:21 5:53
12 Sam Sokolsky Sr Aragon 17:26 5:55 3/14 3/27 3/8 17:49
(0:23)
16:40 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
13 Eric Snyder Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:30 5:56
14 Jeremy Clark Sr Santa Teresa 17:32 5:57
15 Adam Scandlyn So Menlo-Atherton 17:41 6:00
16 Austin Hill So Santa Teresa 17:42 6:00
17 Landon Hart Sr Aragon 17:50 6:03 4/14 4/27 3/7 18:58
(1:08)
18:58
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Soham Bhatia Jr Capuchino 17:54 6:04
19 Daniel Goldin Sr Aragon 17:57 6:05 5/14 5/27 3/7 17:12 16:43
20 Damian Hochmuth So Santa Teresa 18:17 6:12
21 Brandon Ng Jr El Camino (So. San F 18:27 6:15
22 Garrett Tan Sr Aragon 18:27 6:15 6/14 7/27 3/7 21:08
(2:41)
18:49
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Sean Smith Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:34 6:18
24 Emmanuel Sanchez Jr Jefferson 18:41 6:20
25 Abdullah Noman Jr Jefferson 18:47 6:22
26 Aditya Sinha Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:49 6:23
27 David Dillon Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:50 6:23
28 Jack Boyle Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:59 6:26
29 Ben Urzua Sr El Camino (So. San F 19:06 6:28
30 Adam Bonham Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:11 6:30
31 Jong Lim Sr Aragon 19:16 6:32 7/14 9/27 3/7 25:14
(5:58)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Matthew Kwong Jr South San Francisco 19:18 6:33
33 Daniel Anderson Jr San Francisco Waldor 19:21 6:34
34 Antonio Maralit Jr South San Francisco 19:30 6:37
35 Michael Montes Sr Santa Teresa 19:30 6:37
36 Bandon Lazo Jr Jefferson 19:34 6:38
37 Clark Moore Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:37 6:39
38 Paolo Gialogo So El Camino (So. San F 19:39 6:40
39 Matthew Lanthier Jr Aragon 19:40 6:40 8/14 11/27 3/6 22:59
(3:19)
22:59
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Vikram Sreedhar Jr South San Francisco 19:48 6:43
41 Ryan Mostofi Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:50 6:43
42 Joseph Ellis Jr Santa Teresa 19:51 6:44
43 Ashton Macfarlane Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:52 6:44
44 Andrew Curd Sr Capuchino 19:53 6:44
45 Jose Valle Jr Aragon 19:54 6:45 9/14 14/27 3/6 20:49
(0:55)
20:49
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Jordan Alcaraz So El Camino (So. San F 19:57 6:46
47 Spencer Bonham Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:05 6:48
48 David Perez Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:44 7:02
49 Jonathan Diaz Sr Capuchino 20:51 7:04
50 Johann Cayaban Jr Capuchino 20:51 7:04
51 Christensen Jules Jr San Francisco Waldor 20:59 7:07
52 Caleb O'neel Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:00 7:07
53 Joe Wang Jr Capuchino 21:01 7:07
54 Ethan Cohen Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:07 7:09
55 David Perez Sr South San Francisco 21:26 7:16
56 George Medan Sr Aragon 21:31 7:18 10/14 18/27 2/6 22:30
(0:59)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
57 Bryan Jeung Jr Capuchino 21:31 7:18
58 Will Rivera Jr Aragon 21:40 7:21 11/14 19/27 2/4 22:21
(0:41)
21:44
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Nick Chung Sr Capuchino 21:41 7:21
60 James Murray Sr Aragon 21:41 7:21 12/14 20/27 2/3 19:14 19:10
61 Caesar Siordia Jr Jefferson 21:43 7:22
62 Amar Khalasi Sr Capuchino 21:45 7:22
63 David Feng Jr San Mateo 21:46 7:23
64 Vincent Bustos Jr Jefferson 21:50 7:24
65 David Kiel Sr Aragon 21:51 7:24 13/14 22/27 2/3 25:16
(3:25)
22:24
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Henry Le Sr Santa Teresa 21:53 7:25
67 Alex Rex Jr Capuchino 22:05 7:29
68 Christian Magallanes Jr South San Francisco 22:08 7:30
69 Trevor Fisher Sr Capuchino 22:10 7:31
70 Alejandro Ochoa So El Camino (So. San F 22:22 7:35
71 Justin Quirante Jr Jefferson 22:50 7:44
72 Julius Guzman Jr South San Francisco 22:55 7:46
73 Steven Lai Jr Santa Teresa 22:57 7:47
74 Hernan Benitez Sr Santa Teresa 23:03 7:49
75 Xavier Malave Sr Jefferson 23:04 7:49
76 Jonathan Tin Jr Santa Teresa 23:31 7:58
77 Nathaniel Leung Sr Aragon 23:35 8:00 14/14 25/27 2/3 26:10
(2:35)
22:19 You ROCK! (LR)
78 Gabriel Vittug Sr Jefferson 23:40 8:01
79 Joseph Warren Sr South San Francisco 23:42 8:02
80 Nolan Kerman Sr Santa Teresa 24:05 8:10
81 Domenic Gulli Sr South San Francisco 24:14 8:13
82 Randy Le Jr Santa Teresa 24:14 8:13
83 Ryan Martin Sr South San Francisco 24:43 8:23
84 Rashid Navarro Jr South San Francisco 24:43 8:23
85 Eduardo Iraheta Jr Jefferson 24:54 8:26
86 Nate Andaya Jr Capuchino 25:10 8:32
87 Anh Nguyen Fr El Camino (So. San F 25:17 8:34
88 Andrew Argona Sr Jefferson 25:17 8:34
89 Orestis Hernandez Jr San Francisco Waldor 25:29 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
83:29
16:42
5:40
30 George Baier
Sr
16:01
5:26
1
John Lovegren
Sr
16:10
5:29
2
Alexander Aguiar
Sr
16:51
5:43
5
Zack Plante
Jr
16:57
5:45
9
Eric Snyder
Jr
17:30
5:56
13
Adam Scandlyn
So
17:41
6:00
15
Sean Smith
Sr
18:34
6:18
23
2 Santa Teresa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
85:17
17:03
5:47
44 Aaron Gallagher
Sr
16:33
5:37
4
Nick Risner
Jr
16:55
5:44
7
Jacob Garrissere
So
16:56
5:44
8
Sebastian Thiessen
Jr
17:21
5:53
11
Jeremy Clark
Sr
17:32
5:57
14
Austin Hill
So
17:42
6:00
16
Damian Hochmuth
So
18:17
6:12
20
3 Aragon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
86:39
17:20
5:52
61 Wyatt Cooper
Sr
16:18
5:32
3
Jack Herrera
Jr
17:08
5:48
10
Sam Sokolsky
Sr
17:26
5:55
12
Landon Hart
Sr
17:50
6:03
17
Daniel Goldin
Sr
17:57
6:05
19
Garrett Tan
Sr
18:27
6:15
22
Jong Lim
Sr
19:16
6:32
27
4 El Camino (So. San F
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
94:03
18:49
6:23
118 Gerardo Castro
Jr
16:54
5:44
6
Brandon Ng
Jr
18:27
6:15
21
Ben Urzua
Sr
19:06
6:28
26
Paolo Gialogo
So
19:39
6:40
31
Jordan Alcaraz
So
19:57
6:46
34
Alejandro Ochoa
So
22:22
7:35
44
Anh Nguyen
Fr
25:17
8:34
49
5 Capuchino
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:07
100:30
20:06
6:49
159 Soham Bhatia
Jr
17:54
6:04
18
Andrew Curd
Sr
19:53
6:44
33
Jonathan Diaz
Sr
20:51
7:04
35
Johann Cayaban
Jr
20:51
7:04
36
Joe Wang
Jr
21:01
7:07
37
Bryan Jeung
Jr
21:31
7:18
39
Nick Chung
Sr
21:41
7:21
40
6 Jefferson
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:09
100:35
20:07
6:49
162 Emmanuel Sanchez
Jr
18:41
6:20
24
Abdullah Noman
Jr
18:47
6:22
25
Bandon Lazo
Jr
19:34
6:38
30
Caesar Siordia
Jr
21:43
7:22
41
Vincent Bustos
Jr
21:50
7:24
42
Justin Quirante
Jr
22:50
7:44
45
Xavier Malave
Sr
23:04
7:49
47
7 South San Francisco
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
102:10
20:26
6:56
170 Matthew Kwong
Jr
19:18
6:33
28
Antonio Maralit
Jr
19:30
6:37
29
Vikram Sreedhar
Jr
19:48
6:43
32
David Perez
Sr
21:26
7:16
38
Christian Magallanes
Jr
22:08
7:30
43
Julius Guzman
Jr
22:55
7:46
46
Joseph Warren
Sr
23:42
8:02
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
92:53
18:35
6:18
27 Adam Scandlyn
So
17:41
6:00
1
Sean Smith
Sr
18:34
6:18
5
Aditya Sinha
Jr
18:49
6:23
6
David Dillon
Jr
18:50
6:23
7
Jack Boyle
Sr
18:59
6:26
8
Adam Bonham
Sr
19:11
6:30
9
Clark Moore
Sr
19:37
6:39
12
2 Santa Teresa
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:11
97:13
19:27
6:35
52 Austin Hill
So
17:42
6:00
2
Damian Hochmuth
So
18:17
6:12
3
Michael Montes
Sr
19:30
6:37
11
Joseph Ellis
Jr
19:51
6:44
14
Henry Le
Sr
21:53
7:25
22
Steven Lai
Jr
22:57
7:47
27
Hernan Benitez
Sr
23:03
7:49
28
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
98:48
19:46
6:42
58 Garrett Tan
Sr
18:27
6:15
4
Jong Lim
Sr
19:16
6:32
10
Matthew Lanthier
Jr
19:40
6:40
13
Jose Valle
Jr
19:54
6:45
15
George Medan
Sr
21:31
7:18
16
Will Rivera
Jr
21:40
7:21
18
James Murray
Sr
21:41
7:21
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Capuchino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
109:12
21:50
7:24
104 Bryan Jeung
Jr
21:31
7:18
17
Nick Chung
Sr
21:41
7:21
19
Amar Khalasi
Sr
21:45
7:22
21
Alex Rex
Jr
22:05
7:29
23
Trevor Fisher
Sr
22:10
7:31
24
Nate Andaya
Jr
25:10
8:32
36




5 Jefferson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
119:45
23:57
8:07
156 Justin Quirante
Jr
22:50
7:44
25
Xavier Malave
Sr
23:04
7:49
29
Gabriel Vittug
Sr
23:40
8:01
30
Eduardo Iraheta
Jr
24:54
8:26
35
Andrew Argona
Sr
25:17
8:34
37








5 South San Francisco
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:48
120:17
24:03
8:09
156 Julius Guzman
Jr
22:55
7:46
26
Joseph Warren
Sr
23:42
8:02
31
Domenic Gulli
Sr
24:14
8:13
32
Ryan Martin
Sr
24:43
8:23
33
Rashid Navarro
Jr
24:43
8:23
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan McAuliffe Fr Aragon 18:04 6:07 1/13 6/27 1/9 20:03
(1:59)
20:03
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Dareion Butler So Santa Teresa 18:26 6:15
3 Nicolas Plume So Menlo-Atherton 18:43 6:21
4 Kenny Corcoran Fr Aragon 18:55 6:25 2/13 8/27 1/9 22:29
(3:34)
22:29
(3:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Arnaud Laprais So Menlo-Atherton 18:57 6:25
6 Robert Lane Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:11 6:30
7 Kevin Conrad Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:14 6:31
8 Ilya Rozenblat So San Mateo 19:19 6:33
9 Aaron Solomon So Aragon 19:21 6:34 3/13 10/27 2/9 19:56
(0:35)
19:56
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jackson Fuson So Menlo-Atherton 19:27 6:36
11 Aria Hagnia Fr San Mateo 19:35 6:38
12 Whittaker Jellins So Menlo-Atherton 19:39 6:40
13 Alex Davis So Capuchino 19:40 6:40
14 Alex Li So Aragon 19:42 6:41 4/13 12/27 2/8 22:54
(3:12)
22:54
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Enzo Agnoli Fr Aragon 19:46 6:42 5/13 13/27 2/7 22:20
(2:34)
22:20
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Ahmed Fara Fr Jefferson 19:58 6:46
17 Peter Diller So Menlo-Atherton 20:08 6:49
18 Austin Kang Fr Aragon 20:11 6:51 6/13 15/27 2/6 22:28
(2:17)
22:28
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Kevin Chang So Jefferson 20:14 6:52
20 Logan Mayfield Fr El Camino (So. San F 20:15 6:52
21 Matt Huang Fr Capuchino 20:16 6:52
22 Ankir Kela Fr San Mateo 20:17 6:53
23 Aldo Pantoja-hernandez Fr San Mateo 20:18 6:53
24 Benjamin Lipps So Menlo-Atherton 20:31 6:57
25 Tim Gee So Capuchino 20:33 6:58
26 Jarrett Zapata Fr El Camino (So. San F 20:35 6:59
27 Ben Scales Fr Jefferson 20:36 6:59
28 Jaime Arredondo Fr Santa Teresa 20:48 7:03
29 Jason Lim Fr Aragon 20:56 7:06 7/13 16/27 2/5 26:31
(5:35)
26:31
(5:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Gabriel Pinkard So Waldorf School 20:59 7:07
31 Connor Woods So Menlo-Atherton 21:02 7:08
32 Jeffery Song Fr Aragon 21:19 7:14 8/13 17/27 2/5
33 Mark Woo So San Mateo 21:23 7:15
34 Sage Miner So Menlo-Atherton 21:32 7:18
35 Tj Malingdan So Capuchino 21:40 7:21
36 Clayton Olsen So Menlo-Atherton 21:42 7:21
37 David Weindorf So Menlo-Atherton 21:43 7:22
38 Matt Savage So Aragon 21:43 7:22 9/13 21/27 2/5 25:16
(3:33)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Matt Kenney Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:46 7:23
40 Arash Afsarifard So Menlo-Atherton 21:49 7:24
41 Paolo Maralit Fr El Camino (So. San F 21:53 7:25
42 Ryan Kessler So Menlo-Atherton 22:11 7:31
43 Derek Mui Fr El Camino (So. San F 22:12 7:32
44 Pat Montoya Fr Capuchino 22:23 7:35
45 Tommy Yu So Menlo-Atherton 22:25 7:36
46 Blake Henry Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:26 7:36
47 Tong Wang Fr Aragon 22:27 7:37 10/13 23/27 2/3 26:31
(4:04)
26:31
(4:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Eduardo Villa So Santa Teresa 22:35 7:39
49 Sebastian Lee Fr San Mateo 22:37 7:40
50 Simon Bartos Fr San Mateo 22:40 7:41
51 Paul Diaz Fr Capuchino 22:43 7:42
52 Alex Rothacher Fr Santa Teresa 23:00 7:48
53 Lukas Resch So Waldorf School 23:04 7:49
54 Bobby Macdonald Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:11 7:52
55 Emmett Lee So Menlo-Atherton 23:12 7:52
56 Armando Medina Fr Capuchino 23:13 7:52
57 Felix Aberouette So Capuchino 23:15 7:53
58 Daniel Holt Fr Santa Teresa 23:20 7:55
59 Harrison Froerer So San Mateo 23:22 7:55
60 Horace He Fr Aragon 23:25 7:56 11/13 24/27 2/3
61 Ian Robinson-lambert So Menlo-Atherton 23:26 7:57
62 Jorge Tinoco So Santa Teresa 23:29 7:58
63 Adam Hidalgo Fr Santa Teresa 23:29 7:58
64 Tommy Lamar Fr Capuchino 23:37 8:00
65 Chuck David So Jefferson 23:39 8:01
66 Alex Pinto Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:46 8:03
67 Jason Henderson Fr Santa Teresa 23:54 8:06
68 David Diba So Aragon 23:57 8:07 12/13 26/27 2/2 30:19
(6:22)
30:19
(6:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Noel Marcelino Fr El Camino (So. San F 23:58 8:07
70 Jason Mead So South San Francisco 24:02 8:09
71 Taylor Shen So Menlo-Atherton 24:05 8:10
72 Isseah Gutierrez Fr San Mateo 24:06 8:10
73 Joseph Hoyer So Capuchino 24:11 8:12
74 Leo Morales So Jefferson 24:16 8:14
75 Jose Reyes Ramirez So South San Francisco 24:27 8:17
76 Austin Muschott Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:35 8:20
77 Justin Onodera So Menlo-Atherton 24:38 8:21
78 David Richardson Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:49 8:25
79 Basil Franklin Fr Jefferson 24:50 8:25
80 William Sutton So Menlo-Atherton 25:20 8:35
81 Enrique Renteria Fr Capuchino 25:27 8:38
82 Cole Quinn Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:34 8:40
83 Brian Heck So Santa Teresa 25:57 8:48
84 Matthew Olmstead Fr Waldorf School 26:38 9:02
85 Brian Parsons Fr Aragon 26:41 9:03 13/13 27/27 2/2
86 Moises Cervantes So South San Francisco 26:52 9:06
87 Carlos Tapia So South San Francisco 27:03 9:10
88 Nicholas Donahue Fr Menlo-Atherton 31:08 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
95:32
19:06
6:29
31 Nicolas Plume
So
18:43
6:21
3
Arnaud Laprais
So
18:57
6:25
5
Robert Lane
Fr
19:11
6:30
6
Kevin Conrad
Fr
19:14
6:31
7
Jackson Fuson
So
19:27
6:36
10
Whittaker Jellins
So
19:39
6:40
12
Peter Diller
So
20:08
6:49
17
2 Aragon
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:42
95:48
19:10
6:30
43 Ryan McAuliffe
Fr
18:04
6:07
1
Kenny Corcoran
Fr
18:55
6:25
4
Aaron Solomon
So
19:21
6:34
9
Alex Li
So
19:42
6:41
14
Enzo Agnoli
Fr
19:46
6:42
15
Austin Kang
Fr
20:11
6:51
18
Jason Lim
Fr
20:56
7:06
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 San Mateo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
100:52
20:10
6:50
93 Ilya Rozenblat
So
19:19
6:33
8
Aria Hagnia
Fr
19:35
6:38
11
Ankir Kela
Fr
20:17
6:53
22
Aldo Pantoja-hernandez
Fr
20:18
6:53
23
Mark Woo
So
21:23
7:15
29
Sebastian Lee
Fr
22:37
7:40
35
Simon Bartos
Fr
22:40
7:41
36
4 Capuchino
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
104:32
20:54
7:05
121 Alex Davis
So
19:40
6:40
13
Matt Huang
Fr
20:16
6:52
21
Tim Gee
So
20:33
6:58
24
Tj Malingdan
So
21:40
7:21
30
Pat Montoya
Fr
22:23
7:35
33
Paul Diaz
Fr
22:43
7:42
37
Armando Medina
Fr
23:13
7:52
39
5 Santa Teresa
2-4-6-5-5
Gap: 4:54
108:09
21:38
7:20
141 Dareion Butler
So
18:26
6:15
2
Jaime Arredondo
Fr
20:48
7:03
27
Eduardo Villa
So
22:35
7:39
34
Alex Rothacher
Fr
23:00
7:48
38
Daniel Holt
Fr
23:20
7:55
40
Jorge Tinoco
So
23:29
7:58
41
Adam Hidalgo
Fr
23:29
7:58
42
6 Jefferson
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 4:18
108:43
21:45
7:22
149 Ahmed Fara
Fr
19:58
6:46
16
Kevin Chang
So
20:14
6:52
19
Ben Scales
Fr
20:36
6:59
26
Chuck David
So
23:39
8:01
43
Leo Morales
So
24:16
8:14
45
Basil Franklin
Fr
24:50
8:25
46




7 El Camino (So. San F
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:43
108:53
21:47
7:23
152 Logan Mayfield
Fr
20:15
6:52
20
Jarrett Zapata
Fr
20:35
6:59
25
Paolo Maralit
Fr
21:53
7:25
31
Derek Mui
Fr
22:12
7:32
32
Noel Marcelino
Fr
23:58
8:07
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
102:52
20:34
6:58
21 Whittaker Jellins
So
19:39
6:40
1
Peter Diller
So
20:08
6:49
2
Benjamin Lipps
So
20:31
6:57
4
Connor Woods
So
21:02
7:08
6
Sage Miner
So
21:32
7:18
8
Clayton Olsen
So
21:42
7:21
9
David Weindorf
So
21:43
7:22
10
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
106:36
21:19
7:14
38 Austin Kang
Fr
20:11
6:51
3
Jason Lim
Fr
20:56
7:06
5
Jeffery Song
Fr
21:19
7:14
7
Matt Savage
So
21:43
7:22
11
Tong Wang
Fr
22:27
7:37
12
Horace He
Fr
23:25
7:56
16
David Diba
So
23:57
8:07
18
3 Capuchino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
116:59
23:24
7:56
78 Paul Diaz
Fr
22:43
7:42
13
Armando Medina
Fr
23:13
7:52
14
Felix Aberouette
So
23:15
7:53
15
Tommy Lamar
Fr
23:37
8:00
17
Joseph Hoyer
So
24:11
8:12
19
Enrique Renteria
Fr
25:27
8:38
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.