Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/11/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon So F/S 19:14 6:31 2.95 14/48 4/11 13/24 3/5 19:21
(0:07,0.6)
19:21
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Alex Li So F/S 19:41 6:40 2.95 17/48 5/11 14/24 2/5 19:42
(0:01,0.1)
19:42
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Austin Kang Fr F/S 20:27 6:56 2.95 19/48 6/11 15/24 2/3 20:11 20:11
Brian Parsons Fr F/S 26:00 8:49 2.95 47/48 11/11 24/24 2/2 26:41
(0:41,2.6)
26:41
(0:41,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Daniel Goldin Sr V 17:30 5:56 2.95 34/163 5/13 6/24 2/15 18:22
(0:52,4.7)
17:57
(0:27,2.5)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
David Diba So F/S 21:58 7:27 2.95 35/48 10/11 21/24 2/2 23:57
(1:59,8.3)
23:57
(1:59,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Kiel Sr V 22:13 7:32 2.95 144/163 12/13 22/24 5/6 23:50
(1:37,6.8)
21:51 21:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Garrett Tan Sr V 17:55 6:04 2.95 45/163 6/13 8/24 4/14 19:41
(1:46,9.0)
18:27
(0:32,2.9)
18:27
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
George Medan Sr V 20:34 6:58 2.95 116/163 10/13 16/24 5/8 21:41
(1:07,5.1)
21:31
(0:57,4.4)
20:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Ian Barrie Sr V 18:39 6:19 2.95 73/163 7/13 10/24 5/11 18:23 20:24
(1:45,8.6)
18:07 You ROCK! (LR)
James Murray Sr V 21:11 7:11 2.95 127/163 11/13 20/24 5/7 19:44 21:41
(0:30,2.3)
19:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Jeffery Song Fr F/S 20:50 7:04 2.95 25/48 8/11 18/24 2/2 21:19
(0:29,2.3)
21:19
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jong Lim Sr V 18:45 6:21 2.95 78/163 8/13 11/24 4/8 19:16
(0:31,2.7)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Kenny Corcoran Fr F/S 18:13 6:11 2.95 9/48 3/11 9/24 3/5 18:55
(0:42,3.7)
18:55
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kevin Ruttenberg So F/S 17:54 6:04 2.95 6/48 2/11 7/24 2/5 19:10
(1:16,6.6)
18:41
(0:47,4.2)
18:16
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Landon Hart Sr V 17:12 5:50 2.95 22/163 4/13 4/24 1/15 17:50
(0:38,3.6)
17:50
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Matt Savage So F/S 20:47 7:03 2.95 23/48 7/11 17/24 2/3 22:29
(1:42,7.6)
21:43
(0:56,4.3)
21:23
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Matthew Lanthier Jr V 19:09 6:29 2.95 88/163 9/13 12/24 3/8 19:40
(0:31,2.6)
19:40
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nathaniel Leung Sr V 23:51 8:05 2.95 151/163 13/13 23/24 5/5 23:36 23:35 22:19
Rory Beyer Sr V 15:42 5:19 2.95 2/163 1/13 1/24 2/16 15:58
(0:16,1.7)
15:37 15:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Ryan McAuliffe Fr F/S 17:15 5:51 2.95 2/48 1/11 5/24 2/5 18:04
(0:49,4.5)
18:04
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Sam Sokolsky Sr V 16:49 5:42 2.95 14/163 3/13 3/24 1/15 17:21
(0:32,3.1)
17:26
(0:37,3.5)
16:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tong Wang Fr F/S 20:58 7:06 2.95 29/48 9/11 19/24 2/2 22:27
(1:29,6.6)
22:27
(1:29,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wyatt Cooper Sr V 16:07 5:28 2.95 4/163 2/13 2/24 1/15 18:04
(1:57,10.8)
16:18
(0:11,1.1)
16:18
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 83:20
1:48
2.95 5:39 5:19 5:56 76 5:39 81:46 86:39
(3:19,3.8)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rory Beyer (2), Wyatt Cooper (4), Sam Sokolsky (14), Landon Hart (22), Daniel Goldin (34)
V 2nd 5 5/8 95:02
2:39
2.95 6:27 6:04 6:58 98 6:12 113:17
(18:15,16.1)
98:48
(3:46,3.8)
98:48
(3:46,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Garrett Tan (4), Ian Barrie (15), Jong Lim (17), Matthew Lanthier (24), George Medan (38)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 92:17
2:26
2.95 6:15 5:51 6:40 47 6:10 103:51
(11:34,11.1)
95:48
(3:31,3.7)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan McAuliffe (2), Kevin Ruttenberg (6), Kenny Corcoran (9), Aaron Solomon (14), Alex Li (16)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 105:00
1:31
2.95 7:07 6:56 7:27 42 6:44 106:36
(1:36,1.5)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Austin Kang (4), Matt Savage (7), Jeffery Song (8), Tong Wang (11), David Diba (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pina Jose So Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 15:38 5:18
2 Rory Beyer Sr Aragon 15:42 5:19 1/13 1/24 2/16 15:58
(0:16)
15:37 15:36 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Logan Marshall Jr Half Moon Bay 15:58 5:25
4 Wyatt Cooper Sr Aragon 16:07 5:28 2/13 2/24 1/15 18:04
(1:57)
16:18
(0:11)
16:18
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Corey Gonzales So Harker School 16:13 5:30
6 Edgar Bonilla So King City 16:17 5:31
7 Daniel Hill So Sacred Heart Prep 16:29 5:35
8 Chris Gregory Jr Woodside Priory School 16:32 5:36
9 Steven Glassmoyer Sr Sacred Heart Prep 16:36 5:38
10 Brendan Foti Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:37 5:38
11 Lincoln Treanor Sr Half Moon Bay 16:46 5:41
12 Andrew Schmitt Sr Menlo School 16:47 5:41
13 Eduardo Orozco So King City 16:48 5:42
14 Sam Sokolsky Sr Aragon 16:49 5:42 3/13 3/24 1/15 17:21
(0:32)
17:26
(0:37)
16:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
15 Joshua Keefe Sr Kings Academy 16:52 5:43
16 John Trudelle Jr Woodside Priory School 16:54 5:44
17 Matt Kozuch Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:54 5:44
18 Michael Machlin Sr Menlo School 16:55 5:44
19 Carlos Flores Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:56 5:44
20 Jackson Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 17:08 5:48
21 Collin Ching Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:11 5:49
22 Landon Hart Sr Aragon 17:12 5:50 4/13 4/24 1/15 17:50
(0:38)
17:50
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Michael Berket So Carlmont 17:13 5:50
24 Eberwein Cole So Kings Academy 17:15 5:51
25 Abin Thomas So Kings Academy 17:18 5:52
26 John Sorfleet Jr Half Moon Bay 17:19 5:52
27 Andrew Christensen Jr Woodside Priory School 17:22 5:53
28 Leo Berez Jr Woodside Priory School 17:23 5:54
29 Sasha Novitsky Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:25 5:54
30 Antonio Suarez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:26 5:55
31 Sean Luna Jr Carlmont 17:27 5:55
32 Patrick Stetz Sr Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 17:27 5:55
33 Chris Jacobson Jr Half Moon Bay 17:29 5:56
34 Daniel Goldin Sr Aragon 17:30 5:56 5/13 6/24 2/15 18:22
(0:52)
17:57
(0:27)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
35 Carter Kremer Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:30 5:56
36 Robert Yeats Sr Harker School 17:31 5:56
37 Derek Field Jr Kings Academy 17:33 5:57
38 Jack Alber Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:35 5:58
39 Daniel Kelly Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:42 6:00
40 Emre Sonmez Sr Woodside Priory School 17:44 6:01
41 David Villafuerte So Half Moon Bay 17:47 6:02
42 Mendoza Sam Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 17:51 6:03
43 Isaac Berez Sr Woodside Priory School 17:52 6:03
44 Matthew Jacobs Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:53 6:04
45 Garrett Tan Sr Aragon 17:55 6:04 6/13 8/24 4/14 19:41
(1:46)
18:27
(0:32)
18:27
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Joseph Hales So King City 17:56 6:05
47 Daniel O'neill So Kings Academy 17:58 6:05
48 Daniel Cervantes So Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 17:59 6:06
49 Frank Zhou Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 18:02 6:07
50 Nino Fortuna Jr Ann Sobrato 18:02 6:07
51 Steve Jacobson Jr Half Moon Bay 18:03 6:07
52 Ricardo Lizardi Fr King City 18:03 6:07
53 Moises Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:04 6:07
54 Dixon Hoffelt Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:05 6:08
55 Scott Fitchen Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:05 6:08
56 Garrett Mack So Sacred Heart Prep 18:06 6:08
57 Zack Turmanini Sr Sobrato 18:07 6:08
58 Franklin Rice Jr Carlmont 18:10 6:09
59 Matthew Joss Fr Menlo School 18:11 6:10
60 Dylan Croll Sr Woodside Priory School 18:11 6:10
61 August Howell So Sacred Heart Prep 18:12 6:10
62 Brandon Capers So Half Moon Bay 18:12 6:10
63 Scott Isaiah Fr Kings Academy 18:14 6:11
64 Matthew Wan Fr Menlo School 18:15 6:11
65 Nick Holterman So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:17 6:12
66 Jacob Villegas Sr King City 18:17 6:12
67 Yumeto Shigihara Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:25 6:15
68 Niki Lonberg So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:27 6:15
69 Peter Rosston So Menlo School 18:31 6:17
70 Oliver Newland Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:32 6:17
71 Tommy Yath Sr Ann Sobrato 18:34 6:18
72 Adam Humphrey Jr Half Moon Bay 18:35 6:18
73 Ian Barrie Sr Aragon 18:39 6:19 7/13 10/24 5/11 18:23 20:24
(1:45)
18:07 You ROCK! (LR)
74 Ben Haugen Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:42 6:20
75 Kevin Endersby Jr Pinewood School 18:43 6:21
76 Erik Munoz Jr King City 18:43 6:21
77 Derrick Ando Jr Ann Sobrato 18:44 6:21
78 Jong Lim Sr Aragon 18:45 6:21 8/13 11/24 4/8 19:16
(0:31)
17:36 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Morris Tyler Jr Kings Academy 18:46 6:22
80 Wiliams Ordaz So King City 18:48 6:22
81 Giovanni Morales Jr Half Moon Bay 18:49 6:23
82 Rahul Sridhar Jr Harker School 18:54 6:24
83 Wilson Grant Fr Kings Academy 18:55 6:25
84 Paul Rogel-hererra So Kings Academy 18:58 6:26
85 Blake Ostman So Kings Academy 19:04 6:28
86 Rashad Jaymes Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:07 6:29
87 Dj Faulk Sr Ann Sobrato 19:07 6:29
88 Matthew Lanthier Jr Aragon 19:09 6:29 9/13 12/24 3/8 19:40
(0:31)
19:40
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 David Bentley Sr Woodside Priory School 19:09 6:29
90 Shi-hao Hong Sr Woodside Priory School 19:13 6:31
91 Schoenduve Conner So Kings Academy 19:25 6:35
92 Connor O'neill Fr Harker School 19:30 6:37
93 Mark Palladino Fr Carlmont 19:34 6:38
94 Riley Sellars Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:38 6:39
95 Ben Clock So Woodside Priory School 19:41 6:40
96 Matthew Montano Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:46 6:42
97 Callum Johnston So Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 19:47 6:42
98 Julian Viret Sr Menlo School 19:48 6:43
99 John Le Jr Woodside Priory School 19:55 6:45
100 Shawn Geronimo Sr Carlmont 19:57 6:46
101 Jack Hochberg Sr Pinewood School 19:57 6:46
102 Sam Rubin So Menlo School 19:59 6:46
103 Alec Zawacki Jr Branham 20:02 6:47
104 Chatterton Seth Fr Kings Academy 20:05 6:48
105 Oscar Niebla Jr Branham 20:06 6:49
106 Rahul Balakrishnan So Harker School 20:09 6:50
107 Michael Walls Jr Branham 20:16 6:52
108 Aman Mehrotra So Kings Academy 20:17 6:53
109 Kelvin Zhang Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:20 6:54
110 Kwate Quartey So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:22 6:54
111 Dylan Dreyer Jr Pinewood School 20:25 6:55
112 Micheal Crane Jr Ann Sobrato 20:25 6:55
113 Ben Krausz Sr Woodside Priory School 20:26 6:56
114 Robert Screven Fr Woodside Priory School 20:32 6:58
115 Matthew Surber Jr Woodside Priory School 20:34 6:58
116 George Medan Sr Aragon 20:34 6:58 10/13 16/24 5/8 21:41
(1:07)
21:31
(0:57)
20:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
117 Marcus Valenzuela So Ann Sobrato 20:37 6:59
118 Allem Mekkai So Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 20:38 7:00
119 Ayo Agunbiade So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:40 7:00
120 Willem Simpson Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:40 7:00
121 Mrinal Verghese Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:44 7:02
122 Joshua Lee Jr Branham 20:50 7:04
123 Austin Twombly Jr Pinewood School 20:57 7:06
124 Connor Soohoo Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:58 7:06
125 Ben Shirey Jr Kings Academy 21:07 7:09
126 Hnatek Jesse Sr Kings Academy 21:08 7:10
127 James Murray Sr Aragon 21:11 7:11 11/13 20/24 5/7 19:44 21:41
(0:30)
19:10 You ROCK! (LR)
128 Mcmanis Tim Fr Kings Academy 21:13 7:12
129 Josh Gutow Fr Woodside Priory School 21:24 7:15
130 Ryan Williams Jr Branham 21:30 7:17
131 Randy Louie Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:31 7:18
132 Michal Cihlar Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:33 7:18
133 A.j. Qiu Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:45 7:22
134 Nick Jaeger Fr Woodside Priory School 21:45 7:22
135 Pritvi Gudapati Fr Harker School 21:50 7:24
136 Riley Cantwell Fr Woodside Priory School 21:51 7:24
137 Danny Kim Sr Woodside Priory School 21:58 7:27
138 John Xing Fr Woodside Priory School 22:03 7:28
139 Nakano Quinn Fr Kings Academy 22:04 7:29
140 Nicholas Naclerio Sr Woodside Priory School 22:07 7:30
141 Ben Brown Jr Pinewood School 22:08 7:30
142 Trenton Davis Jr Branham 22:10 7:31
143 Majchrowicz Paul Fr Kings Academy 22:12 7:32
144 David Kiel Sr Aragon 22:13 7:32 12/13 22/24 5/6 23:50
(1:37)
21:51 21:51 You ROCK! (LY)
145 Jeffery Birdwell Fr Sacred Heart Prep 22:14 7:32
146 Andrew Naclerio Sr Woodside Priory School 22:23 7:35
147 Collin Chau So Sacred Heart Prep 22:35 7:39
148 Sam Crow Sr Woodside Priory School 22:36 7:40
149 Jerry Shen Jr Harker School 22:54 7:46
150 Jerry Zeng So Woodside Priory School 23:31 7:58
151 Nathaniel Leung Sr Aragon 23:51 8:05 13/13 23/24 5/5 23:36 23:35 22:19
152 Jeffrey Xu So Woodside Priory School 23:57 8:07
153 Sid Kurkure Jr Pinewood School 24:36 8:20
154 Danny Pinto Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 24:38 8:21
155 Nick Garfinkel So Menlo School 24:55 8:27
156 Ojan Thornycroft Jr Menlo School 24:56 8:27
157 Omar Avellan Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:46 8:44
158 Michael Duane So Sacred Heart Prep 25:58 8:48
159 Evan Sawyer So Menlo School 27:26 9:18
160 Graham Hughes Fr Woodside Priory School 27:40 9:23
161 Alex Hsu Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 28:13 9:34
162 Benjamin Barantschik So Menlo School 28:18 9:36
163 Siemsen David Fr Kings Academy 36:51 12:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
83:20
16:40
5:39
76 Rory Beyer
Sr
15:42
5:19
2
Wyatt Cooper
Sr
16:07
5:28
4
Sam Sokolsky
Sr
16:49
5:42
14
Landon Hart
Sr
17:12
5:50
22
Daniel Goldin
Sr
17:30
5:56
34
Garrett Tan
Sr
17:55
6:04
45
Ian Barrie
Sr
18:39
6:19
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Half Moon Bay
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
84:40
16:56
5:44
93 Logan Marshall
Jr
15:58
5:25
3
Lincoln Treanor
Sr
16:46
5:41
11
Jackson Wooliever
So
17:08
5:48
20
John Sorfleet
Jr
17:19
5:52
26
Chris Jacobson
Jr
17:29
5:56
33
David Villafuerte
So
17:47
6:02
41
Steve Jacobson
Jr
18:03
6:07
51
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
85:28
17:06
5:48
114 Brendan Foti
Jr
16:37
5:38
10
Matt Kozuch
Sr
16:54
5:44
17
Carlos Flores
Sr
16:56
5:44
19
Antonio Suarez
Jr
17:26
5:55
30
Jack Alber
Jr
17:35
5:58
38
Daniel Kelly
Sr
17:42
6:00
39
Moises Hernandez
Jr
18:04
6:07
53
4 Woodside Priory School
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
85:55
17:11
5:49
119 Chris Gregory
Jr
16:32
5:36
8
John Trudelle
Jr
16:54
5:44
16
Andrew Christensen
Jr
17:22
5:53
27
Leo Berez
Jr
17:23
5:54
28
Emre Sonmez
Sr
17:44
6:01
40
Isaac Berez
Sr
17:52
6:03
43
Dylan Croll
Sr
18:11
6:10
58
5 Sacred Heart Prep
6-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:24
85:53
17:11
5:49
124 Daniel Hill
So
16:29
5:35
7
Steven Glassmoyer
Sr
16:36
5:38
9
Sasha Novitsky
Fr
17:25
5:54
29
Carter Kremer
Jr
17:30
5:56
35
Matthew Jacobs
Jr
17:53
6:04
44
Scott Fitchen
Fr
18:05
6:08
54
Garrett Mack
So
18:06
6:08
55
6 Kings Academy
10-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
86:56
17:23
5:54
148 Joshua Keefe
Sr
16:52
5:43
15
Eberwein Cole
So
17:15
5:51
24
Abin Thomas
So
17:18
5:52
25
Derek Field
Jr
17:33
5:57
37
Daniel O'neill
So
17:58
6:05
47
Scott Isaiah
Fr
18:14
6:11
59
Morris Tyler
Jr
18:46
6:22
73
7 Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco)
1-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:24
86:57
17:23
5:54
172 Pina Jose
So
15:38
5:18
1
Patrick Stetz
Sr
17:27
5:55
32
Mendoza Sam
Jr
17:51
6:03
42
Daniel Cervantes
So
17:59
6:06
48
Frank Zhou
Fr
18:02
6:07
49
Callum Johnston
So
19:47
6:42
80
Allem Mekkai
So
20:38
7:00
92
8 King City
5-4-7-7-8
Gap: 2:00
87:21
17:28
5:55
179 Edgar Bonilla
So
16:17
5:31
6
Eduardo Orozco
So
16:48
5:42
13
Joseph Hales
So
17:56
6:05
46
Ricardo Lizardi
Fr
18:03
6:07
52
Jacob Villegas
Sr
18:17
6:12
62
Erik Munoz
Jr
18:43
6:21
71
Wiliams Ordaz
So
18:48
6:22
74
9 Menlo School
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
88:39
17:44
6:01
212 Andrew Schmitt
Sr
16:47
5:41
12
Michael Machlin
Sr
16:55
5:44
18
Matthew Joss
Fr
18:11
6:10
57
Matthew Wan
Fr
18:15
6:11
60
Peter Rosston
So
18:31
6:17
65
Julian Viret
Sr
19:48
6:43
81
Sam Rubin
So
19:59
6:46
84
10 Carlmont
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
92:21
18:28
6:16
271 Michael Berket
So
17:13
5:50
23
Sean Luna
Jr
17:27
5:55
31
Franklin Rice
Jr
18:10
6:09
56
Mark Palladino
Fr
19:34
6:38
79
Shawn Geronimo
Sr
19:57
6:46
82








11 Crystal Springs Uplands
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:21
90:52
18:10
6:10
275 Collin Ching
Jr
17:11
5:49
21
Nick Holterman
So
18:17
6:12
61
Yumeto Shigihara
Fr
18:25
6:15
63
Niki Lonberg
So
18:27
6:15
64
Oliver Newland
Jr
18:32
6:17
66
Ben Haugen
Sr
18:42
6:20
69
Rashad Jaymes
Fr
19:07
6:29
76
12 Harker School
4-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:56
92:17
18:27
6:15
281 Corey Gonzales
So
16:13
5:30
5
Robert Yeats
Sr
17:31
5:56
36
Rahul Sridhar
Jr
18:54
6:24
75
Connor O'neill
Fr
19:30
6:37
78
Rahul Balakrishnan
So
20:09
6:50
87
Pritvi Gudapati
Fr
21:50
7:24
96
Jerry Shen
Jr
22:54
7:46
99
13 Ann Sobrato
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:23
94:52
18:58
6:26
356 Nino Fortuna
Jr
18:02
6:07
50
Tommy Yath
Sr
18:34
6:18
67
Derrick Ando
Jr
18:44
6:21
72
Dj Faulk
Sr
19:07
6:29
77
Micheal Crane
Jr
20:25
6:55
90
Marcus Valenzuela
So
20:37
6:59
91




14 Pinewood School
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:25
102:10
20:26
6:56
433 Kevin Endersby
Jr
18:43
6:21
70
Jack Hochberg
Sr
19:57
6:46
83
Dylan Dreyer
Jr
20:25
6:55
89
Austin Twombly
Jr
20:57
7:06
94
Ben Brown
Jr
22:08
7:30
97
Sid Kurkure
Jr
24:36
8:20
100




15 Branham
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:28
102:44
20:33
6:58
447 Alec Zawacki
Jr
20:02
6:47
85
Oscar Niebla
Jr
20:06
6:49
86
Michael Walls
Jr
20:16
6:52
88
Joshua Lee
Jr
20:50
7:04
93
Ryan Williams
Jr
21:30
7:17
95
Trenton Davis
Jr
22:10
7:31
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
91:26
18:17
6:12
52 David Villafuerte
So
17:47
6:02
2
Steve Jacobson
Jr
18:03
6:07
5
Brandon Capers
So
18:12
6:10
12
Adam Humphrey
Jr
18:35
6:18
14
Giovanni Morales
Jr
18:49
6:23
19








2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:04
93:15
18:39
6:19
72 Daniel Kelly
Sr
17:42
6:00
1
Moises Hernandez
Jr
18:04
6:07
6
Dixon Hoffelt
Sr
18:05
6:08
7
Riley Sellars
Jr
19:38
6:39
28
Matthew Montano
Jr
19:46
6:42
30
Kelvin Zhang
Jr
20:20
6:54
35
Willem Simpson
Sr
20:40
7:00
40
3 Woodside Priory School
3-3-5-4-3
Gap: 1:49
94:06
18:49
6:23
93 Isaac Berez
Sr
17:52
6:03
3
Dylan Croll
Sr
18:11
6:10
10
David Bentley
Sr
19:09
6:29
25
Shi-hao Hong
Sr
19:13
6:31
26
Ben Clock
So
19:41
6:40
29
John Le
Jr
19:55
6:45
32
Ben Krausz
Sr
20:26
6:56
37
4 Kings Academy
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:50
93:57
18:47
6:22
94 Scott Isaiah
Fr
18:14
6:11
13
Morris Tyler
Jr
18:46
6:22
18
Wilson Grant
Fr
18:55
6:25
20
Paul Rogel-hererra
So
18:58
6:26
21
Blake Ostman
So
19:04
6:28
22
Schoenduve Conner
So
19:25
6:35
27
Chatterton Seth
Fr
20:05
6:48
34
5 Aragon
4-5-4-3-5
Gap: 2:39
95:02
19:00
6:27
98 Garrett Tan
Sr
17:55
6:04
4
Ian Barrie
Sr
18:39
6:19
15
Jong Lim
Sr
18:45
6:21
17
Matthew Lanthier
Jr
19:09
6:29
24
George Medan
Sr
20:34
6:58
38
James Murray
Sr
21:11
7:11
43
David Kiel
Sr
22:13
7:32
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Sacred Heart Prep
5-4-3-6-6
Gap: 4:30
99:12
19:50
6:44
121 Scott Fitchen
Fr
18:05
6:08
8
Garrett Mack
So
18:06
6:08
9
August Howell
So
18:12
6:10
11
Jeffery Birdwell
Fr
22:14
7:32
46
Collin Chau
So
22:35
7:39
47
Omar Avellan
Fr
25:46
8:44
50
Michael Duane
So
25:58
8:48
51
7 Crystal Springs Uplands
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
99:35
19:55
6:45
155 Ben Haugen
Sr
18:42
6:20
16
Rashad Jaymes
Fr
19:07
6:29
23
Kwate Quartey
So
20:22
6:54
36
Ayo Agunbiade
So
20:40
7:00
39
Mrinal Verghese
Fr
20:44
7:02
41
Connor Soohoo
Fr
20:58
7:06
42
Michal Cihlar
Fr
21:33
7:18
44
8 Menlo School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:38
117:04
23:25
7:56
213 Julian Viret
Sr
19:48
6:43
31
Sam Rubin
So
19:59
6:46
33
Nick Garfinkel
So
24:55
8:27
48
Ojan Thornycroft
Jr
24:56
8:27
49
Evan Sawyer
So
27:26
9:18
52
Benjamin Barantschik
So
28:18
9:36
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:08 5:48
2 Ryan McAuliffe Fr Aragon 17:15 5:51 1/11 5/24 2/5 18:04
(0:49)
18:04
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Graham Faust Fr Half Moon Bay 17:21 5:53
4 Phillip Anderson Fr Half Moon Bay 17:26 5:55
5 Dante Dinapoli Fr Half Moon Bay 17:27 5:55
6 Kevin Ruttenberg So Aragon 17:54 6:04 2/11 7/24 2/5 19:10
(1:16)
18:41
(0:47)
18:16
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Stephen Peterson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:58 6:05
8 Henry Hoffelt Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:59 6:06
9 Kenny Corcoran Fr Aragon 18:13 6:11 3/11 9/24 3/5 18:55
(0:42)
18:55
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Joe Kulda Fr Half Moon Bay 18:44 6:21
11 Joseph Kozuch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:51 6:23
12 Maxwell Thorne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:55 6:25
13 Jordan Fan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:00 6:26
14 Aaron Solomon So Aragon 19:14 6:31 4/11 13/24 3/5 19:21
(0:07)
19:21
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Maxwell Bramlett Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:24 6:35
16 Ethan Stier So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30 6:37
17 Alex Li So Aragon 19:41 6:40 5/11 14/24 2/5 19:42
(0:01)
19:42
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Andy Olson So Half Moon Bay 20:13 6:51
19 Austin Kang Fr Aragon 20:27 6:56 6/11 15/24 2/3 20:11 20:11
20 Keith O'shea Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:34 6:58
21 Patrick Jones Fr Half Moon Bay 20:36 6:59
22 Vincent Conlu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:46 7:02
23 Matt Savage So Aragon 20:47 7:03 7/11 17/24 2/3 22:29
(1:42)
21:43
(0:56)
21:23
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Evan Escher So Pinewood School 20:47 7:03
25 Jeffery Song Fr Aragon 20:50 7:04 8/11 18/24 2/2 21:19
(0:29)
21:19
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Lev Sepetov Fr Harker School 20:56 7:06
27 Matthew Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:57 7:06
28 Tim Bradshaw So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:58 7:06
29 Tong Wang Fr Aragon 20:58 7:06 9/11 19/24 2/2 22:27
(1:29)
22:27
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Tomas Aragon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:00 7:07
31 James Wheeler Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:18 7:13
32 Maxwell Calkins Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:43 7:22
33 Jay Ved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:48 7:23
34 Kevin Losa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:49 7:24
35 David Diba So Aragon 21:58 7:27 10/11 21/24 2/2 23:57
(1:59)
23:57
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Hugh Mac Neil Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:00 7:27
37 Richard Gu So Harker School 22:11 7:31
38 Erik Dabagian Fr Pinewood School 22:17 7:33
39 Mark Azurin So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:17 7:33
40 Andrew Nguyen So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:18 7:34
41 Dominick Twombley Fr Pinewood School 22:18 7:34
42 Jack Hebb Fr Half Moon Bay 22:21 7:35
43 Rajiv Sancheti Fr Harker School 23:13 7:52
44 Eric Wang So Harker School 23:19 7:54
45 Yazdani Alex Fr Pinewood School 24:11 8:12
46 Khokhlov Pavel Fr Pinewood School 24:21 8:15
47 Brian Parsons Fr Aragon 26:00 8:49 11/11 24/24 2/2 26:41
(0:41)
26:41
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Nikhil Singh So Harker School 27:11 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sacred Heart Cathedral
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:47
90:51
18:10
6:10
39 Jonathan Chan
So
17:08
5:48
1
Stephen Peterson
So
17:58
6:05
7
Henry Hoffelt
Fr
17:59
6:06
8
Joseph Kozuch
Fr
18:51
6:23
11
Maxwell Thorne
So
18:55
6:25
12
Jordan Fan
So
19:00
6:26
13
Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
19:24
6:35
15
1 Half Moon Bay
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
91:11
18:14
6:11
39 Graham Faust
Fr
17:21
5:53
3
Phillip Anderson
Fr
17:26
5:55
4
Dante Dinapoli
Fr
17:27
5:55
5
Joe Kulda
Fr
18:44
6:21
10
Andy Olson
So
20:13
6:51
17
Patrick Jones
Fr
20:36
6:59
19
Jack Hebb
Fr
22:21
7:35
26
3 Aragon
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
92:17
18:27
6:15
47 Ryan McAuliffe
Fr
17:15
5:51
2
Kevin Ruttenberg
So
17:54
6:04
6
Kenny Corcoran
Fr
18:13
6:11
9
Aaron Solomon
So
19:14
6:31
14
Alex Li
So
19:41
6:40
16
Austin Kang
Fr
20:27
6:56
18
Matt Savage
So
20:47
7:03
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Pinewood School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:34
113:54
22:47
7:43
129 Evan Escher
So
20:47
7:03
21
Erik Dabagian
Fr
22:17
7:33
24
Dominick Twombley
Fr
22:18
7:34
25
Yazdani Alex
Fr
24:11
8:12
29
Khokhlov Pavel
Fr
24:21
8:15
30








5 Harker School
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 6:15
116:50
23:22
7:55
131 Lev Sepetov
Fr
20:56
7:06
22
Richard Gu
So
22:11
7:31
23
Rajiv Sancheti
Fr
23:13
7:52
27
Eric Wang
So
23:19
7:54
28
Nikhil Singh
So
27:11
9:13
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sacred Heart Cathedral
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
99:14
19:51
6:44
17 Jordan Fan
So
19:00
6:26
1
Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
19:24
6:35
2
Ethan Stier
So
19:30
6:37
3
Keith O'shea
Fr
20:34
6:58
5
Vincent Conlu
Fr
20:46
7:02
6
Matthew Lee
Fr
20:57
7:06
9
Tim Bradshaw
So
20:58
7:06
10
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
105:00
21:00
7:07
42 Austin Kang
Fr
20:27
6:56
4
Matt Savage
So
20:47
7:03
7
Jeffery Song
Fr
20:50
7:04
8
Tong Wang
Fr
20:58
7:06
11
David Diba
So
21:58
7:27
12
Brian Parsons
Fr
26:00
8:49
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.