Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/12/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Binsacca Sr JV 20:00.7 6:50 2.93 74/184 5/6 11/12 6/17 20:10
(0:09,0.8)
20:10
(0:09,0.8)
20:10
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Benjamin An So So 13:15.6 6:14 2.13 15/150 1/8 1/12 10/22 14:02
(0:46,5.5)
14:02
(0:46,5.5)
14:02
(0:46,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Ho Sr V 18:30.9 6:19 2.93 124/179 6/6 10/12 13/20
Dante Fuenzalida Fr Fr 16:28.9 7:44 2.13 121/147 4/4 11/12 12/13
Diego Guerrero So So 14:55.5 7:00 2.13 78/150 7/8 8/12 2/12 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Elliot Quan Sr V 17:57.1 6:08 2.93 103/179 4/6 4/12 17/28 18:01
(0:04,0.4)
18:01
(0:04,0.4)
18:01
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gael Cruanes Jr V 17:16.7 5:54 2.93 74/179 2/6 2/12 18/30
Jake Pilgrim Jr JV 18:01.9 6:09 2.93 12/184 1/6 5/12 8/27
Jason Leung Jr JV 18:15.2 6:14 2.93 18/184 3/6 8/12 3/24
Jeffery Song Sr V 17:44.6 6:03 2.93 91/179 3/6 3/12 17/30 17:20 17:20 17:20
Joshua Prado So So 16:31.1 7:45 2.13 122/150 8/8 12/12 4/9 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Kevin Tran So So 14:43.9 6:55 2.13 69/150 4/8 5/12 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
lawrence an So So 14:28.8 6:48 2.13 56/150 3/8 4/12 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Chinn Jr JV 20:58 7:09 2.93 123/184 6/6 12/12 9/15
michael noack Fr Fr 16:00.1 7:31 2.13 106/147 3/4 10/12 14/16
Noah Strause Fr Fr 14:11.6 6:40 2.13 44/147 1/4 3/12 15/20
Patrick Lynch Jr JV 18:12.8 6:13 2.93 17/184 2/6 7/12 6/25
Ruairi Delahunt Fr Fr 15:32.8 7:18 2.13 96/147 2/4 9/12 15/17
Ryan McAuliffe Sr V 16:32.9 5:39 2.93 37/179 1/6 1/12 18/30 15:48 15:48 15:48
Scott Chow Sr V 18:04.9 6:10 2.93 109/179 5/6 6/12 13/25 18:30
(0:25,2.3)
18:30
(0:25,2.3)
18:30
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Stephan Yu So So 14:46.8 6:56 2.13 71/150 6/8 7/12 5/13 14:59
(0:12,1.4)
14:59
(0:12,1.4)
14:59
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tong Wang Sr JV 18:22.3 6:16 2.93 26/184 4/6 9/12 2/19
William Hsu So So 14:45.3 6:56 2.13 70/150 5/8 6/12 5/14
Zach Gold So So 14:05.3 6:37 2.13 42/150 2/8 2/12 12/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/25 87:36
1:32
2.93 5:59 5:39 6:10 398 5:25 84:34 84:34 81:49 Ryan McAuliffe (35), Gael Cruanes (71), Jeffery Song (88), Elliot Quan (99), Scott Chow (105)
So 1st 5 9/14 71:19
1:30
2.13 6:42 6:14 6:56 201 6:01 65:25 65:25 65:25 Benjamin An (11), Zach Gold (36), lawrence an (45), Kevin Tran (54), William Hsu (55)
JV 1st 5 3/17 92:53
1:59
2.93 6:20 6:09 6:50 114 6:08 95:53
(3:00,3.1)
95:53
(3:00,3.1)
92:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jake Pilgrim (10), Patrick Lynch (14), Jason Leung (15), Tong Wang (22), Alex Binsacca (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Robey Las Lomas 15:03.7 5:08
2 Ian Hutchinson Newark 15:16.4 5:13
3 Jeremy Leary Sir Francis Drake 15:17.3 5:13
4 Logan Taggart Oakmont 15:30.4 5:18
5 Wyatt Miceli Sir Francis Drake 15:32.6 5:18
6 David Frisbie John F. Kennedy 15:33.5 5:19
7 Eli Horwitz Stuart Hall 15:40.5 5:21
8 Brian Kosewic A. Riordan 15:41.1 5:21
9 Ariel Monsalud James Logan 15:41.2 5:21
10 Andreas Godderis Los Altos 15:48.2 5:24
11 Tyler Yep Evergreen Valley 15:48.4 5:24
12 Jordan Kirby Newark 15:49.8 5:24
13 Chris Anderson San Lorenzo 15:50.6 5:24
14 Jake Lange Nueva School 15:51 5:25
15 Danny Jervis Las Lomas 15:54.8 5:26
16 Tanner Moore Oakmont 15:55.8 5:26
17 Taka Mollenkamp Mills 15:59.1 5:27
18 Ian Cranfield A. Riordan 16:00.5 5:28
19 Chester Quero James Logan 16:02.6 5:29
20 Gabriel Garcia El Camino-SSF 16:03.4 5:29
21 Matthew Mellea Nueva School 16:04.7 5:29
22 Ian Gallagher San Lorenzo 16:05.5 5:30
23 Parker Wilkerson Las Lomas 16:06.8 5:30
24 Reese Lieberman Las Lomas 16:07.6 5:30
25 Arman Pablo James Logan 16:07.9 5:30
26 Matt Stein Villa Park 16:08.9 5:31
27 Preston Norris Las Lomas 16:09.6 5:31
28 Will Sileo Sir Francis Drake 16:12.7 5:32
29 Cameron Yuen Alameda 16:15.6 5:33
30 Tristan Chung Las Lomas 16:22.8 5:35
31 Daniel Yanez Hughson Union 16:24.3 5:36
32 Nick Siino Oakmont 16:26.4 5:37
33 Mauricio Tinoco Oakmont 16:28.5 5:37
34 Arturo Ochoa Villa Park 16:29.3 5:38
35 Dinuk Amarasinghe Villa Park 16:31.7 5:38
36 Julian Aguilar Alameda 16:32.5 5:39
37 Ryan McAuliffe Sr Aragon 16:32.9 5:39 1/6 1/12 18/30 15:48 15:48 15:48
38 Tycho Meimban A. Riordan 16:33.2 5:39
39 Enrique Pena Newark 16:34.4 5:39
40 Lucas Vigil Newark 16:34.8 5:40
41 Henry Hoffelt SHC Prep 16:36.7 5:40
42 Sam Bruckner Sir Francis Drake 16:36.9 5:40
43 Kelsey Lieberman Las Lomas 16:37.7 5:41
44 Anthony Campbell San Lorenzo 16:39 5:41
45 Ricardo Ochoa Villa Park 16:40.2 5:41
46 Zachary Moore Mountain View 16:40.8 5:42
47 Ryan Lund Mountain View 16:41.3 5:42
48 Seth Ambrose Villa Park 16:42.5 5:42
49 Carson Boice Hughson Union 16:42.7 5:42
50 Andrew Young Los Altos 16:43.1 5:42
51 Julian Moreno Stuart Hall 16:43.6 5:43
52 Siddhartha Krishnan Evergreen Valley 16:43.6 5:43
53 Daniel Frees Mountain View 16:46.2 5:43
54 Joshua Simpson Oakmont 16:47.2 5:44
55 Liam John Alameda 16:47.7 5:44
56 Rahul Kumar James Logan 16:50.5 5:45
57 James Lang El Camino-SSF 16:51.3 5:45
58 Kevin Clark San Lorenzo 16:54.8 5:46
59 Owen Mackenzie Los Altos 16:54.9 5:46
60 Sam Reilly Sir Francis Drake 16:55.5 5:47
61 Wyatt Gilman Sequoia 16:59.3 5:48
62 Ben Limsumalee James Logan 17:03.3 5:49
63 Craig Yeomans San Lorenzo 17:07.1 5:51
64 Mohammad Mirwais John F. Kennedy 17:07.3 5:51
65 Nate Marfil Will C. Wood 17:07.9 5:51
66 Francisco Loya Antioch 17:08 5:51
67 Don Le Evergreen Valley 17:09 5:51
68 Viktor Niemiec Los Altos 17:09.4 5:51
69 Patrick Dilworth Stuart Hall 17:11.3 5:52
70 Andrew Anderson Fred C. Beyer 17:11.6 5:52
71 Geoffrey Glass Los Altos 17:12.1 5:52
72 Tyler Kennedy Alameda 17:16.7 5:54
73 Garrett Balao James Logan 17:16.7 5:54
74 Gael Cruanes Jr Aragon 17:16.7 5:54 2/6 2/12 18/30
75 Alejandro Corona San Lorenzo 17:17.1 5:54
76 Aiden Jewell Will C. Wood 17:17.8 5:54
77 Jared Rembao San Lorenzo 17:17.9 5:54
78 Tyler Carino Oakmont 17:19 5:55
79 Edelbert Claudio SHC Prep 17:19.7 5:55
80 Alek Podkin Will C. Wood 17:23 5:56
81 Elliot Hayne Stuart Hall 17:24 5:56
82 Akawi Angel Evergreen Valley 17:24.3 5:56
83 Joseph Kozuch SHC Prep 17:26.5 5:57
84 Nathaniel Lara SHC Prep 17:26.9 5:57
85 Dylan Nute Will C. Wood 17:31.8 5:59
86 Jared Hutton Villa Park 17:34.6 6:00
87 Jaymie Jackson Hughson Union 17:36.3 6:01
88 Matthew Acosta Evergreen Valley 17:38.9 6:01
89 Michael Kilgariff A. Riordan 17:39.6 6:02
90 Dru Branson Will C. Wood 17:40.1 6:02
91 Jeffery Song Sr Aragon 17:44.6 6:03 3/6 3/12 17/30 17:20 17:20 17:20
92 Jason Tong Mills 17:45.2 6:04
93 Gustavo Rojas John F. Kennedy 17:48 6:05
94 Logan Chamberlain Will C. Wood 17:51.4 6:06
95 Kalvin Lam Evergreen Valley 17:52.5 6:06
96 Garret Hartman Hughson Union 17:52.8 6:06
97 Unknown Unknown2 El Camino-SSF 17:53.3 6:06
98 Erik Huisman Sequoia 17:54 6:07
99 Conner Vercellino Nueva School 17:55.1 6:07
100 Scott Bowers Mountain View 17:55.3 6:07
101 Nathan Godderis Los Altos 17:55.8 6:07
102 Christopher X Sequoia 17:55.9 6:07
103 Elliot Quan Sr Aragon 17:57.1 6:08 4/6 4/12 17/28 18:01
(0:04)
18:01
(0:04)
18:01
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Tim Lee Newark 17:57.9 6:08
105 Nicholas Mark Mountain View 17:58.1 6:08
106 Gabriel Reed Mountain View 17:59.2 6:08
107 Arturo Martinez Villa Park 18:02.1 6:09
108 Kevin Oliva A. Riordan 18:03.6 6:10
109 Scott Chow Sr Aragon 18:04.9 6:10 5/6 6/12 13/25 18:30
(0:25)
18:30
(0:25)
18:30
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Adrian Vega Newark 18:07.4 6:11
111 Shayan Lavasani Mills 18:08.5 6:12
112 Jakez Larzul SHC Prep 18:09 6:12
113 Harry Doyle Stuart Hall 18:10.1 6:12
114 Vincent Blensdorf El Camino-SSF 18:10.6 6:12
115 Josue Esquivel Hughson Union 18:12.2 6:13
116 Charles Ventura South San 18:13.9 6:13
117 Matthew Embry El Camino-SSF 18:15 6:14
118 Connor O'neill Harker School 18:18.6 6:15
119 Steve Jimenez South San 18:24 6:17
120 Nicolas Villanueva SHC Prep 18:25.9 6:17
121 Mark Borges Hughson Union 18:28.3 6:18
122 Matt Medrano Mills 18:29.5 6:19
123 Patrick Tan Mills 18:30 6:19
124 Daniel Ho Sr Aragon 18:30.9 6:19 6/6 10/12 13/20
125 Jack Rutherford Stuart Hall 18:32 6:20
126 Jacob Folkman Los Altos 18:32.7 6:20
127 Adam Ahmed John F. Kennedy 18:34.1 6:20
128 Dale Ivie Oakmont 18:34.9 6:21
129 Ben Morss Woodside Priory 18:35.2 6:21
130 Dalton X Hughson Union 18:37.1 6:21
131 Keahi Puntanilla Evergreen Valley 18:37.2 6:21
132 Gabriel Gonzales Cesar Chavez 18:39.2 6:22
133 Eli Rodriguez Sequoia 18:39.7 6:22
134 Ryan Reed Sequoia 18:41 6:23
135 Josh Gutow Woodside Priory 18:43.6 6:23
136 Mark Jankovic Mountain View 18:45.6 6:24
137 Robbie Vanderlaan Stuart Hall 18:46.2 6:24
138 Ronald Contreras El Camino-SSF 18:47.7 6:25
139 Christopher Camilo South San 18:51.3 6:26
140 Avinash Vadlamudi Will C. Wood 18:55.4 6:28
141 Kevin Yip Alameda 18:57.1 6:28
142 Angel Merlos Sequoia 18:58.8 6:29
143 Lev Sepetov Harker School 19:02.3 6:30
144 Erik Meike Nueva School 19:02.3 6:30
145 Kevin Xu Mills 19:04.8 6:31
146 Isaac Collibee Sequoia 19:08.8 6:32
147 Irvin Ramos Evergreen Valley 19:12.9 6:33
148 Devin Lopez Newark 19:16.6 6:35
149 Justin Salamanca Antioch 19:17.9 6:35
150 Jack Youstra Woodside Priory 19:26.4 6:38
151 Kai-siang Ang Harker School 19:26.8 6:38
152 Jurel Dizon El Camino-SSF 19:28.1 6:39
153 Brendan Fong Philip & Sala 19:45.3 6:45
154 Allyn Eaker John F. Kennedy 19:46.7 6:45
155 Christian Rosas Cesar Chavez 19:49.2 6:46
156 Kyle Liang Mills 19:52.8 6:47
157 Andrew Rule Harker School 19:53.1 6:47
158 John Perez Fred C. Beyer 20:09.2 6:53
159 Noah Renfrow Vanguard CPA 20:38.6 7:03
160 Ryan Sellers Fred C. Beyer 20:44.3 7:05
161 Will Bentley Woodside Priory 20:44.8 7:05
162 Angelo Eugenio Philip & Sala 20:47.1 7:06
163 Austin Meza South San 20:59.2 7:10
164 Kabila Hightower Philip & Sala 21:00.2 7:10
165 Owen Yama Mountain View 21:06.6 7:12
166 Raymond Lin South San 21:36.2 7:22
167 Adrian Castelan Cesar Chavez 21:39.7 7:24
168 Tommy Romero Fred C. Beyer 21:57.1 7:30
169 Izaiah Mowdy Vanguard CPA 22:03 7:32
170 Charles Childers Cesar Chavez 22:05.7 7:32
171 Andrey Loyola Vanguard CPA 22:12.1 7:35
172 Joel Boudreaux Fred C. Beyer 22:30.8 7:41
173 Istiel Cortez Cesar Chavez 22:43.9 7:45
174 A.j Xaysana Antioch 23:36.3 8:03
175 Andrew Lopez South San 26:00.5 8:53
176 Josh Bills Vanguard CPA 27:44.5 9:28
177 Jeremy Scott Cesar Chavez 30:00 10:14
178 Cameron Mccoy Vanguard CPA 32:23.8 11:03
179 Augustine Borba Vanguard CPA 33:33.4 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
79:23
15:53
5:25
83 Tom Robey
-
15:04
5:08
1
Danny Jervis
-
15:55
5:26
14
Parker Wilkerson
-
16:07
5:30
21
Reese Lieberman
-
16:08
5:30
22
Preston Norris
-
16:10
5:31
25
Tristan Chung
-
16:23
5:35
28
Kelsey Lieberman
-
16:38
5:41
41
2 Oakmont
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
81:08
16:14
5:32
132 Logan Taggart
-
15:30
5:18
4
Tanner Moore
-
15:56
5:26
15
Nick Siino
-
16:26
5:37
30
Mauricio Tinoco
-
16:29
5:37
31
Joshua Simpson
-
16:47
5:44
52
Tyler Carino
-
17:19
5:55
75
Dale Ivie
-
18:35
6:21
123
2 Sir Francis Drake
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:38
80:35
16:07
5:30
132 Jeremy Leary
-
15:17
5:13
3
Wyatt Miceli
-
15:33
5:18
5
Will Sileo
-
16:13
5:32
26
Sam Bruckner
-
16:37
5:40
40
Sam Reilly
-
16:56
5:47
58








4 James Logan
8-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:22
81:46
16:21
5:35
164 Ariel Monsalud
-
15:41
5:21
9
Chester Quero
-
16:03
5:29
18
Arman Pablo
-
16:08
5:30
23
Rahul Kumar
-
16:51
5:45
54
Ben Limsumalee
-
17:03
5:49
60
Garrett Balao
-
17:17
5:54
70




5 Villa Park
14-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:34
82:33
16:31
5:38
178 Matt Stein
-
16:09
5:31
24
Arturo Ochoa
-
16:29
5:38
32
Dinuk Amarasinghe
-
16:32
5:38
33
Ricardo Ochoa
-
16:40
5:41
43
Seth Ambrose
-
16:43
5:42
46
Jared Hutton
-
17:35
6:00
83
Arturo Martinez
-
18:02
6:09
103
6 Newark
2-2-5-4-6
Gap: 2:42
82:13
16:27
5:37
189 Ian Hutchinson
-
15:16
5:13
2
Jordan Kirby
-
15:50
5:24
12
Enrique Pena
-
16:34
5:39
37
Lucas Vigil
-
16:35
5:40
38
Tim Lee
-
17:58
6:08
100
Adrian Vega
-
18:07
6:11
106
Devin Lopez
-
19:17
6:35
138
7 San Lorenzo
11-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:17
82:37
16:31
5:38
192 Chris Anderson
-
15:51
5:24
13
Ian Gallagher
-
16:06
5:30
20
Anthony Campbell
-
16:39
5:41
42
Kevin Clark
-
16:55
5:46
56
Craig Yeomans
-
17:07
5:51
61
Alejandro Corona
-
17:17
5:54
72
Jared Rembao
-
17:18
5:54
74
8 Los Altos
9-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:24
83:48
16:46
5:43
248 Andreas Godderis
-
15:48
5:24
10
Andrew Young
-
16:43
5:42
48
Owen Mackenzie
-
16:55
5:46
57
Viktor Niemiec
-
17:09
5:51
65
Geoffrey Glass
-
17:12
5:52
68
Nathan Godderis
-
17:56
6:07
97
Jacob Folkman
-
18:33
6:20
121
9 A. Riordan
7-5-6-8-9
Gap: 2:23
83:58
16:48
5:44
251 Brian Kosewic
-
15:41
5:21
8
Ian Cranfield
-
16:01
5:28
17
Tycho Meimban
-
16:33
5:39
36
Michael Kilgariff
-
17:40
6:02
86
Kevin Oliva
-
18:04
6:10
104








10 Evergreen Valley
10-11-12-12-10
Gap: 1:51
84:44
16:57
5:47
289 Tyler Yep
-
15:48
5:24
11
Siddhartha Krishnan
-
16:44
5:43
50
Don Le
-
17:09
5:51
64
Akawi Angel
-
17:24
5:56
79
Matthew Acosta
-
17:39
6:01
85
Kalvin Lam
-
17:53
6:06
92
Keahi Puntanilla
-
18:37
6:21
125
11 Stuart Hall
6-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:30
85:10
17:02
5:49
309 Eli Horwitz
-
15:41
5:21
7
Julian Moreno
-
16:44
5:43
49
Patrick Dilworth
-
17:11
5:52
66
Elliot Hayne
-
17:24
5:56
78
Harry Doyle
-
18:10
6:12
109
Jack Rutherford
-
18:32
6:20
120
Robbie Vanderlaan
-
18:46
6:24
130
12 Alameda
15-11-9-10-12
Gap: 2:42
85:50
17:10
5:52
317 Cameron Yuen
-
16:16
5:33
27
Julian Aguilar
-
16:33
5:39
34
Liam John
-
16:48
5:44
53
Tyler Kennedy
-
17:17
5:54
69
Kevin Yip
-
18:57
6:28
134








13 Mountain View
19-16-13-13-13
Gap: 1:17
86:02
17:12
5:52
337 Zachary Moore
-
16:41
5:42
44
Ryan Lund
-
16:41
5:42
45
Daniel Frees
-
16:46
5:43
51
Scott Bowers
-
17:55
6:07
96
Nicholas Mark
-
17:58
6:08
101
Gabriel Reed
-
17:59
6:08
102
Mark Jankovic
-
18:46
6:24
129
14 Hughson Union
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:48
86:48
17:22
5:56
364 Daniel Yanez
-
16:24
5:36
29
Carson Boice
-
16:43
5:42
47
Jaymie Jackson
-
17:36
6:01
84
Garret Hartman
-
17:53
6:06
93
Josue Esquivel
-
18:12
6:13
111
Mark Borges
-
18:28
6:18
116
Dalton X
-
18:37
6:21
124
15 Will C. Wood
21-20-20-19-15
Gap: 0:32
87:01
17:24
5:56
382 Nate Marfil
-
17:08
5:51
63
Aiden Jewell
-
17:18
5:54
73
Alek Podkin
-
17:23
5:56
77
Dylan Nute
-
17:32
5:59
82
Dru Branson
-
17:40
6:02
87
Logan Chamberlain
-
17:51
6:06
91
Avinash Vadlamudi
-
18:55
6:28
133
16 SHC Prep
18-19-18-15-16
Gap: 1:32
86:59
17:24
5:56
384 Henry Hoffelt
-
16:37
5:40
39
Edelbert Claudio
-
17:20
5:55
76
Joseph Kozuch
-
17:27
5:57
80
Nathaniel Lara
-
17:27
5:57
81
Jakez Larzul
-
18:09
6:12
108
Nicolas Villanueva
-
18:26
6:17
115




17 El Camino-SSF
13-14-16-16-17
Gap: 2:12
87:14
17:27
5:57
391 Gabriel Garcia
-
16:03
5:29
19
James Lang
-
16:51
5:45
55
Unknown Unknown2
-
17:53
6:06
94
Vincent Blensdorf
-
18:11
6:12
110
Matthew Embry
-
18:15
6:14
113
Ronald Contreras
-
18:48
6:25
131
Jurel Dizon
-
19:28
6:39
139
18 Aragon
17-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:32
87:36
17:31
5:59
398 Ryan McAuliffe
Sr
16:33
5:39
35
Gael Cruanes
Jr
17:17
5:54
71
Jeffery Song
Sr
17:45
6:03
88
Elliot Quan
Sr
17:57
6:08
99
Scott Chow
Sr
18:05
6:10
105
Daniel Ho
Sr
18:31
6:19
119




19 John F. Kennedy
5-13-14-17-19
Gap: 4:13
88:50
17:46
6:04
420 David Frisbie
-
15:34
5:19
6
Mohammad Mirwais
-
17:07
5:51
62
Gustavo Rojas
-
17:48
6:05
90
Adam Ahmed
-
18:34
6:20
122
Allyn Eaker
-
19:47
6:45
140








20 Mills
12-17-19-20-20
Gap: 2:31
88:52
17:46
6:04
447 Taka Mollenkamp
-
15:59
5:27
16
Jason Tong
-
17:45
6:04
89
Shayan Lavasani
-
18:09
6:12
107
Matt Medrano
-
18:30
6:19
117
Patrick Tan
-
18:30
6:19
118
Kevin Xu
-
19:05
6:31
136
Kyle Liang
-
19:53
6:47
142
21 Sequoia
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:42
90:10
18:02
6:09
507 Wyatt Gilman
-
16:59
5:48
59
Erik Huisman
-
17:54
6:07
95
Christopher X
-
17:56
6:07
98
Eli Rodriguez
-
18:40
6:22
127
Ryan Reed
-
18:41
6:23
128
Angel Merlos
-
18:59
6:29
135
Isaac Collibee
-
19:09
6:32
137
22 South San
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 3:22
98:05
19:37
6:42
651 Charles Ventura
-
18:14
6:13
112
Steve Jimenez
-
18:24
6:17
114
Christopher Camilo
-
18:51
6:26
132
Austin Meza
-
20:59
7:10
146
Raymond Lin
-
21:36
7:22
147
Andrew Lopez
-
26:01
8:53
155




23 Fred C. Beyer
22-22-22-22-23
Gap: 5:19
102:33
20:31
7:00
657 Andrew Anderson
-
17:12
5:52
67
John Perez
-
20:09
6:53
143
Ryan Sellers
-
20:44
7:05
145
Tommy Romero
-
21:57
7:30
149
Joel Boudreaux
-
22:31
7:41
153








24 Cesar Chavez
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:05
104:58
21:00
7:10
720 Gabriel Gonzales
-
18:39
6:22
126
Christian Rosas
-
19:49
6:46
141
Adrian Castelan
-
21:40
7:24
148
Charles Childers
-
22:06
7:32
151
Istiel Cortez
-
22:44
7:45
154
Jeremy Scott
-
30:00
10:14
157




25 Vanguard CPA
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 11:45
125:02
25:00
8:32
760 Noah Renfrow
-
20:39
7:03
144
Izaiah Mowdy
-
22:03
7:32
150
Andrey Loyola
-
22:12
7:35
152
Josh Bills
-
27:45
9:28
156
Cameron Mccoy
-
32:24
11:03
158
Augustine Borba
-
33:33
11:27
159




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Alexander Bear Creek 12:20.5 5:48
2 Nicholas Medearis Crystal Springs 12:31.2 5:53
3 Sage Bringas James Logan 12:33.1 5:54
4 Alexander Parker Lowell 12:33.5 5:54
5 Devin Rowe Alameda 12:38.4 5:56
6 Jack Nash Woodside Priory 12:38.9 5:56
7 Mathew Yep Alameda 12:41.5 5:58
8 Cedric Murphy Alameda 12:42.7 5:58
9 Langston Hazen Alameda 12:42.9 5:58
10 Calvin Stanley Sir Francis Drake 12:52 6:02
11 Ryan Bonnifield Lincoln 13:04.8 6:08
12 Emil Rodriguiez Lowell 13:12 6:12
13 Aaron Davidson Sir Francis Drake 13:12.4 6:12
14 Michael Acosta Evergreen Valley 13:15.5 6:13
15 Benjamin An So Aragon 13:15.6 6:14 1/8 1/12 10/22 14:02
(0:46)
14:02
(0:46)
14:02
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Liam Klaiman Lowell 13:17.7 6:15
17 Leon Lambruschini Newark 13:20 6:16
18 Ethan West Alameda 13:21.2 6:16
19 Jake Van liew Las Lomas 13:24.6 6:18
20 Tim Blumenthal El Dorado 13:25.4 6:18
21 Carlos Sierra Westmoor 13:26 6:18
22 Carter Bryant Bear Creek 13:34.7 6:22
23 Lewis Catapang Bear Creek 13:38.6 6:24
24 Bryson Aquino Newark 13:38.9 6:24
25 Partha X Crystal Springs 13:41 6:25
26 Rene Lim Alameda 13:42.3 6:26
27 Nathan Ton Evergreen Valley 13:46.1 6:28
28 Keanu Villa Westmoor 13:47 6:28
29 Derek Bautista Westmoor 13:48 6:29
30 Peter Connor Harker School 13:50.9 6:30
31 Zach Hansen Lincoln 13:54 6:32
32 Kurtis Nguyen Evergreen Valley 13:54.9 6:32
33 Anjru Deleon Westmoor 13:56.2 6:33
34 Ryan Tom Lowell 13:56.5 6:33
35 Elian Fontanilla Westmoor 13:57.1 6:33
36 Calvin Ng Westmoor 13:57.7 6:33
37 Zachary Smith- Lowell 13:58.6 6:34
38 Jacob Aragon El Dorado 13:59.4 6:34
39 Colin Chan Alameda 14:00.3 6:35
40 Richard Helems James Logan 14:00.3 6:35
41 Gage Miller San Lorenzo 14:03.5 6:36
42 Zach Gold So Aragon 14:05.3 6:37 2/8 2/12 12/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Mauricio Picado James Logan 14:07.4 6:38
44 Matthew Huang Lincoln 14:07.7 6:38
45 Jesse Lopez San Lorenzo 14:09.1 6:39
46 Sevag Momjian SHC Prep 14:12.7 6:40
47 Christopher Fong- Evergreen Valley 14:12.9 6:40
48 Kurt Freeman Newark 14:14.1 6:41
49 Steven Xu Lincoln 14:16.6 6:42
50 Ax Gaeta Newark 14:18.6 6:43
51 Nate Burrill Sequoia 14:18.8 6:43
52 Max Daud Crystal Springs 14:23.8 6:46
53 Justin Luc Lowell 14:24.6 6:46
54 Christopher Ting Alameda 14:26.6 6:47
55 Jacob Chow Alameda 14:27.1 6:47
56 lawrence an So Aragon 14:28.8 6:48 3/8 4/12 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Jared Kwong Mills 14:29.2 6:48
58 Patrick Smith El Dorado 14:31.3 6:49
59 Connor Lyon Las Lomas 14:32.7 6:50
60 Cameron Wanket Lincoln 14:33.9 6:50
61 Alexander Chow Alameda 14:35.4 6:51
62 Gabriel Gargalicana Lincoln 14:37.4 6:52
63 Chris Gao Woodside Priory 14:37.6 6:52
64 Zoji Bomya Sequoia 14:38.9 6:53
65 Diego Solano Mills 14:39.8 6:53
66 Dante Cairns El Dorado 14:41.8 6:54
67 Edward Charles Fred C. Beyer 14:42.8 6:54
68 Jason Erwin San Lorenzo 14:43.8 6:55
69 Kevin Tran So Aragon 14:43.9 6:55 4/8 5/12 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 William Hsu So Aragon 14:45.3 6:56 5/8 6/12 5/14
71 Stephan Yu So Aragon 14:46.8 6:56 6/8 7/12 5/13 14:59
(0:12)
14:59
(0:12)
14:59
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Adam Mar SHC Prep 14:47.9 6:57
73 Carter Johnson Bear Creek 14:49.1 6:57
74 Creighton Hare Las Lomas 14:49.2 6:57
75 Justin French Crystal Springs 14:51.6 6:59
76 Ajay Booter James Logan 14:51.9 6:59
77 John Angelo Newark 14:55.3 7:00
78 Diego Guerrero So Aragon 14:55.5 7:00 7/8 8/12 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Carson Eschen Mills 14:58.1 7:02
80 Jacob Andrade James Logan 14:58.4 7:02
81 Frank Zheng Mills 15:01.1 7:03
82 Raymond Sha Evergreen Valley 15:01.1 7:03
83 Devin Schinski Woodside Priory 15:01.9 7:03
84 Jonathon Gintu James Logan 15:04.9 7:05
85 Christian Anglin El Dorado 15:06.5 7:06
86 Adrian Garcia Bear Creek 15:07.8 7:06
87 Lamar Lillard Bear Creek 15:08.4 7:06
88 Alex Rule Harker School 15:08.8 7:07
89 Dylan Diaz El Dorado 15:09.9 7:07
90 Corey Su Westmoor 15:10.4 7:07
91 Robert Clarke Lowell 15:14.1 7:09
92 Ryan Adolf Harker School 15:14.4 7:09
93 David Mendoza Westmoor 15:14.8 7:09
94 Rhesmey Chorn Bear Creek 15:15.4 7:10
95 Travis Cox Las Lomas 15:16 7:10
96 Jeddy Guintu James Logan 15:17.1 7:11
97 Colin Li Lowell 15:19.5 7:12
98 Rocco Costanzo Lowell 15:22.8 7:13
99 Michael Wang Harker School 15:26.2 7:15
100 Noah Lincke Harker School 15:31.7 7:17
101 Keegan Weilty El Dorado 15:36.4 7:20
102 Zachary Lo Sequoia 15:43.4 7:23
103 John Nunez Westmoor 15:45.2 7:24
104 Richard Louie Westmoor 15:47.5 7:25
105 Noah Alonzo Westmoor 15:52.9 7:27
106 Zachary Maneja Westmoor 15:53.1 7:27
107 Justin Yoon Las Lomas 15:54.4 7:28
108 Chris W chan Westmoor 15:56.9 7:29
109 Daniel Auriemma WHSF 15:57.4 7:29
110 Bill Lam Mills 16:01 7:31
111 Stephen Justo Westmoor 16:01.1 7:31
112 Joshua Angkiangco Evergreen Valley 16:03.8 7:32
113 Om-shivneel Chand Mills 16:06.5 7:34
114 Swadtyak Gaur Evergreen Valley 16:08.2 7:35
115 Jerryl Wong Lincoln 16:15.1 7:38
116 David Dung SHC Prep 16:15.4 7:38
117 Melvin Chang Jefferson 16:19.1 7:40
118 Matthew Morales Jefferson 16:19.3 7:40
119 Xavier Alvarez Westmoor 16:22.7 7:41
120 Tom Tran Westmoor 16:27.6 7:44
121 Owen Mylod yee Sequoia 16:30.7 7:45
122 Joshua Prado So Aragon 16:31.1 7:45 8/8 12/12 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Terran Lin Westmoor 16:37.8 7:48
124 Jack Smith Woodside Priory 16:38.5 7:49
125 Evan Lew Mills 16:43.5 7:51
126 Chris Gevara Bear Creek 16:46.1 7:52
127 Peter Fried Newark 16:59 7:58
128 Ryan Sun Mills 17:05.1 8:01
129 Jackson Phipps Lincoln 17:08.4 8:03
130 Andrew De la cruz Westmoor 17:08.7 8:03
131 Sampson Miller San Lorenzo 17:11.2 8:04
132 Aaron Izadi James Logan 17:16.5 8:07
133 Jaemien San Bear Creek 17:21.4 8:09
134 Andy Koonmen Harker School 17:23.7 8:10
135 Michael Yu Sequoia 17:25.2 8:11
136 Shenglin Xie Jefferson 17:26.1 8:11
137 Herman Peng Mills 17:28.2 8:12
138 David Morris Bear Creek 17:32.4 8:14
139 Patrick Li Westmoor 17:35.9 8:16
140 Jordan Ota Bear Creek 17:56.2 8:25
141 Mario Pedro Bear Creek 17:58.1 8:26
142 Vignesh X Harker School 17:58.7 8:26
143 George Trammel Bear Creek 18:00 8:27
144 Niko Santiago Newark 18:18.8 8:36
145 Jorge Coria Newark 18:23.1 8:38
146 Sebastian Ramirez Newark 19:04.9 8:58
147 Gabriele Francisco James Logan 19:17.8 9:04
148 Jim Johns Westmoor 19:26.4 9:08
149 Salic Lee James Logan 20:05 9:26
150 Joeseph Digel Sequoia 30:00 14:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alameda
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
64:07
12:49
6:01
36 Devin Rowe
-
12:38
5:56
4
Mathew Yep
-
12:42
5:58
5
Cedric Murphy
-
12:43
5:58
6
Langston Hazen
-
12:43
5:58
7
Ethan West
-
13:21
6:16
14
Rene Lim
-
13:42
6:26
21
Colin Chan
-
14:00
6:35
34
2 Lowell
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
66:58
13:24
6:17
85 Alexander Parker
-
12:34
5:54
3
Emil Rodriguiez
-
13:12
6:12
9
Liam Klaiman
-
13:18
6:15
12
Ryan Tom
-
13:57
6:33
29
Zachary Smith-
-
13:59
6:34
32
Justin Luc
-
14:25
6:46
44
Robert Clarke
-
15:14
7:09
73
3 Westmoor
11-8-5-3-3
Gap: 0:31
68:54
13:47
6:28
122 Carlos Sierra
-
13:26
6:18
17
Keanu Villa
-
13:47
6:28
23
Derek Bautista
-
13:48
6:29
24
Anjru Deleon
-
13:56
6:33
28
Elian Fontanilla
-
13:57
6:33
30
Calvin Ng
-
13:58
6:33
31
Corey Su
-
15:10
7:07
72
4 Lincoln
5-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:29
69:57
13:59
6:34
162 Ryan Bonnifield
-
13:05
6:08
8
Zach Hansen
-
13:54
6:32
26
Matthew Huang
-
14:08
6:38
38
Steven Xu
-
14:17
6:42
41
Cameron Wanket
-
14:34
6:50
49
Gabriel Gargalicana
-
14:37
6:52
50
Jerryl Wong
-
16:15
7:38
87
5 Bear Creek
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:47
69:31
13:54
6:32
163 Justin Alexander
-
12:21
5:48
1
Carter Bryant
-
13:35
6:22
18
Lewis Catapang
-
13:39
6:24
19
Carter Johnson
-
14:49
6:57
57
Adrian Garcia
-
15:08
7:06
68
Lamar Lillard
-
15:08
7:06
69
Rhesmey Chorn
-
15:15
7:10
75
5 Evergreen Valley
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:46
70:11
14:02
6:35
163 Michael Acosta
-
13:16
6:13
10
Nathan Ton
-
13:46
6:28
22
Kurtis Nguyen
-
13:55
6:32
27
Christopher Fong-
-
14:13
6:40
39
Raymond Sha
-
15:01
7:03
65
Joshua Angkiangco
-
16:04
7:32
84
Swadtyak Gaur
-
16:08
7:35
86
7 Newark
8-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:35
70:27
14:05
6:37
175 Leon Lambruschini
-
13:20
6:16
13
Bryson Aquino
-
13:39
6:24
20
Kurt Freeman
-
14:14
6:41
40
Ax Gaeta
-
14:19
6:43
42
John Angelo
-
14:55
7:00
60
Peter Fried
-
16:59
7:58
90
Niko Santiago
-
18:19
8:36
94
8 James Logan
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
70:31
14:06
6:37
196 Sage Bringas
-
12:33
5:54
2
Richard Helems
-
14:00
6:35
35
Mauricio Picado
-
14:07
6:38
37
Ajay Booter
-
14:52
6:59
59
Jacob Andrade
-
14:58
7:02
63
Jonathon Gintu
-
15:05
7:05
66
Jeddy Guintu
-
15:17
7:11
77
9 Aragon
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
71:19
14:16
6:42
201 Benjamin An
So
13:16
6:14
11
Zach Gold
So
14:05
6:37
36
lawrence an
So
14:29
6:48
45
Kevin Tran
So
14:44
6:55
54
William Hsu
So
14:45
6:56
55
Stephan Yu
So
14:47
6:56
56
Diego Guerrero
So
14:56
7:00
61
10 El Dorado
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
71:44
14:21
6:44
216 Tim Blumenthal
-
13:25
6:18
16
Jacob Aragon
-
13:59
6:34
33
Patrick Smith
-
14:31
6:49
47
Dante Cairns
-
14:42
6:54
53
Christian Anglin
-
15:07
7:06
67
Dylan Diaz
-
15:10
7:07
71
Keegan Weilty
-
15:36
7:20
80
11 Las Lomas
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:30
73:57
14:47
6:57
279 Jake Van liew
-
13:25
6:18
15
Connor Lyon
-
14:33
6:50
48
Creighton Hare
-
14:49
6:57
58
Travis Cox
-
15:16
7:10
76
Justin Yoon
-
15:54
7:28
82








12 Mills
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
75:09
15:02
7:03
307 Jared Kwong
-
14:29
6:48
46
Diego Solano
-
14:40
6:53
52
Carson Eschen
-
14:58
7:02
62
Frank Zheng
-
15:01
7:03
64
Bill Lam
-
16:01
7:31
83
Om-shivneel Chand
-
16:07
7:34
85
Evan Lew
-
16:44
7:51
89
13 Harker School
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
75:12
15:02
7:04
326 Peter Connor
-
13:51
6:30
25
Alex Rule
-
15:09
7:07
70
Ryan Adolf
-
15:14
7:09
74
Michael Wang
-
15:26
7:15
78
Noah Lincke
-
15:32
7:17
79
Andy Koonmen
-
17:24
8:10
91
Vignesh X
-
17:59
8:26
93
14 Sequoia
13-12-14-14-14
Gap: 3:06
78:37
15:43
7:23
355 Nate Burrill
-
14:19
6:43
43
Zoji Bomya
-
14:39
6:53
51
Zachary Lo
-
15:43
7:23
81
Owen Mylod yee
-
16:31
7:45
88
Michael Yu
-
17:25
8:11
92
Joeseph Digel
-
30:00
14:05
95




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Bui Villa Park 17:10.5 5:52
2 Joseph Noh Hillsdale 17:16.4 5:54
3 Vito Canuso Villa Park 17:32.9 5:59
4 Ricardo Salas James Logan 17:39.4 6:02
5 Andy Kurpjweit Junipero Serra 17:47.1 6:04
6 David Gutierrez James Logan 17:51.4 6:06
7 Robert Sprotte James Logan 17:59.8 6:09
8 Christian Chun Abraham Lincoln 18:00.1 6:09
9 Daniel Lyon Granite Bay 18:01.2 6:09
10 Shane Regan Half Moon Bay 18:01.4 6:09
11 Moises Pimental Junipero Serra 18:01.6 6:09
12 Jake Pilgrim Jr Aragon 18:01.9 6:09 1/6 5/12 8/27
13 Spencer Stephans Villa Park 18:02.3 6:09
14 Taylor Olson Half Moon Bay 18:03.1 6:10
15 Aaron Tisatayane Abraham Lincoln 18:05.5 6:10
16 Nick Sanders Sir Francis Drake 18:09 6:12
17 Patrick Lynch Jr Aragon 18:12.8 6:13 2/6 7/12 6/25
18 Jason Leung Jr Aragon 18:15.2 6:14 3/6 8/12 3/24
19 Preston Tai Lowell 18:15.5 6:14
20 Irvin Tang Lowell 18:15.7 6:14
21 Jonathan Aguayo Bear Creek 18:16.8 6:14
22 Louis Wooliever Half Moon Bay 18:17 6:14
23 Morgan Piper Sonoma 18:17.6 6:15
24 Kurtis Reiner James Logan 18:18.8 6:15
25 Jack Mccormick Piner 18:18.9 6:15
26 Tong Wang Sr Aragon 18:22.3 6:16 4/6 9/12 2/19
27 Justin Huey Lowell 18:23.5 6:17
28 Ben Versteeg Villa Park 18:24.2 6:17
29 Owen Johnson James Logan 18:24.4 6:17
30 Trevor Wofford Piner 18:28.6 6:18
31 Ezequiel Castro James Logan 18:29.2 6:19
32 Eric Soriano Lincoln 18:36.5 6:21
33 Derrick Wong James Logan 18:45.5 6:24
34 Mason Kearns Abraham Lincoln 18:46.7 6:25
35 Brian Aguilar Villa Park 18:47.7 6:25
36 Aaron Duyon Villa Park 18:50.2 6:26
37 Robin Reyes Villa Park 18:51 6:26
38 Shawn Hundal James Logan 18:57.7 6:28
39 Rafay Warsi James Logan 18:59.1 6:29
40 Mason Khols Granite Bay 19:02.2 6:30
41 Jordan Malagon James Logan 19:02.3 6:30
42 Christian Wright Oakmont 19:03.3 6:30
43 Emmet Pfau Bay School of 19:04.4 6:31
44 Vincent Thai Lowell 19:08.7 6:32
45 Meshawn Ware San Mateo 19:09.9 6:32
46 John Angkiangco Evergreen Valley 19:10.9 6:33
47 Bryan Le Evergreen Valley 19:13.1 6:34
48 Travis Wynn Lincoln 19:15 6:34
49 Miguel Ramos Sir Francis Drake 19:15.5 6:34
50 Chad Shimozaki Lincoln 19:15.9 6:35
51 Nagaganesh X Evergreen Valley 19:16.7 6:35
52 Darnel Camay Granite Bay 19:17.4 6:35
53 Eddie Lopez James Logan 19:24.4 6:37
54 Jonathan Vu Evergreen Valley 19:28.2 6:39
55 Marshall Comia Oakmont 19:29.5 6:39
56 Trevor Ng Lowell 19:32.6 6:40
57 Rj Agustin James Logan 19:33.5 6:41
58 Andrew Hembree Villa Park 19:33.8 6:41
59 Danny Mendez Evergreen Valley 19:34.6 6:41
60 Daniel Bieri Abraham Lincoln 19:36.2 6:41
61 Jake Hall Oakmont 19:38.2 6:42
62 Guillermo Juarez Tokay 19:38.4 6:42
63 Ian Lansangan James Logan 19:41.8 6:43
64 Bill Pansacola James Logan 19:42.3 6:44
65 Andrew Shaw Tokay 19:42.5 6:44
66 Chris Conrad Nueva School 19:45.6 6:45
67 Jason Jimenez Bear Creek 19:48.3 6:46
68 Justin Homer Villa Park 19:52 6:47
69 John Kingsland Bay School of 19:52.7 6:47
70 Ethan Reidenbach Abraham Lincoln 19:53.4 6:47
71 Tommy Bolanos Tokay 19:57.8 6:49
72 Kevin Chen A. Riordan 19:57.8 6:49
73 Joseph Jerkins Nueva School 19:58.9 6:49
74 Alex Binsacca Sr Aragon 20:00.7 6:50 5/6 11/12 6/17 20:10
(0:09)
20:10
(0:09)
20:10
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Kyle Quan A. Riordan 20:00.9 6:50
76 Arthur Yuriychuk Oakmont 20:01.4 6:50
77 Bradley Bratcher Lincoln 20:02.4 6:50
78 Carter Fox Mountain View 20:03.3 6:51
79 Cyrus Cowley Mountain View 20:06.4 6:52
80 Lucas Mccormick Piner 20:07 6:52
81 Cameron Mccants Bear Creek 20:09.3 6:53
82 Anthony Wong Evergreen Valley 20:11.3 6:53
83 Arby Mariano James Logan 20:11.8 6:54
84 Grant Dunaway Lincoln 20:12.8 6:54
85 Ben Swan Bay School of 20:13.4 6:54
86 Kevin Bowditch Hillsdale 20:14.2 6:54
87 Roger Trejo Sacred Heart 20:16.4 6:55
88 Annison Van Abraham Lincoln 20:16.5 6:55
89 Oliver Galloway Bay School of 20:18.5 6:56
90 Arshpreet Singh Lincoln 20:18.6 6:56
91 Shane Burton Piner 20:20.4 6:57
92 Carlos Skolnick Sonoma 20:22.2 6:57
93 Josh Eastman Oakmont 20:22.4 6:57
94 Kyle Johnson Lincoln 20:25 6:58
95 Juan Mora Oakmont 20:25.1 6:58
96 Kyle Tyrnauer Sir Francis Drake 20:28.7 6:59
97 Phalgon Krishna San Mateo 20:29.1 6:59
98 Michael Welch Mountain View 20:29.5 7:00
99 Spencer Cheong Abraham Lincoln 20:29.7 7:00
100 Brian Huante Lincoln 20:33.8 7:01
101 Sambat Lim James Logan 20:33.9 7:01
102 Peter Bird Sacred Heart 20:36.6 7:02
103 Jacky Choi Lowell 20:38.8 7:03
104 Michael Nguyen Evergreen Valley 20:40.2 7:03
105 Kelvin Nguyen Encinal 20:40.3 7:03
106 Tim Eastman Oakmont 20:40.7 7:03
107 Tino Gonzalez Antioch 20:41.2 7:04
108 Gio Componovo Villa Park 20:41.7 7:04
109 Ray Gonzales James Logan 20:44.8 7:05
110 Brock Upchurch Junipero Serra 20:46.1 7:05
111 Oliver Ruston Bay School of 20:48.1 7:06
112 Keevan Chandless Junipero Serra 20:48.4 7:06
113 Max Klinman SF Waldorf 20:48.7 7:06
114 Robert Alexander Encinal 20:50.2 7:07
115 Brian Ilagan James Logan 20:50.3 7:07
116 Donovan X El Camino-SSF 20:51.4 7:07
117 Isaiah Cabello Encinal 20:54.2 7:08
118 Aditya Nag Mountain View 20:54.4 7:08
119 Joey Silberman Bay School of 20:54.7 7:08
120 Henry Phipps Nueva School 20:54.9 7:08
121 Jarett Baker-dunn Nueva School 20:54.9 7:08
122 Anders Eckburg Mountain View 20:55.8 7:09
123 Matt Chinn Jr Aragon 20:58 7:09 6/6 12/12 9/15
124 Jack Hebb Half Moon Bay 20:58.6 7:10
125 Adam Schwartz Bay School of 21:02.8 7:11
126 Jeremy Nicodemus Villa Park 21:08.2 7:13
127 Theo Wismar Encinal 21:09.6 7:13
128 Jacob Aspling Villa Park 21:10.4 7:14
129 Omar Avellan Sacred Heart 21:11 7:14
130 Joshua Michell Half Moon Bay 21:16.3 7:16
131 Jacob Ward Villa Park 21:21.5 7:17
132 Ted Donoghue Villa Park 21:21.6 7:17
133 Erik Martinez Antioch 21:25.6 7:19
134 Matt Harband Bay School of 21:27.7 7:19
135 Tyler Demassa Mountain View 21:36.6 7:23
136 Xavier Thompson Lincoln 21:45.3 7:25
137 Duncan Weiman Junipero Serra 21:48.1 7:26
138 Sam Weller Encinal 21:48.3 7:27
139 John Yancy Lincoln 21:53.6 7:28
140 Lucas Stuart- Antioch 22:11 7:34
141 Giuseppe Micchio Oakmont 22:19.5 7:37
142 Casey Myers Tokay 22:19.9 7:37
143 Hector Lopez Bear Creek 22:21.3 7:38
144 Andre Nguyen Evergreen Valley 22:22.5 7:38
145 Reagan Liddon Lincoln 22:30.8 7:41
146 Andrew Dougherty Lincoln 22:37.4 7:43
147 Josh Burr Sir Francis Drake 22:49.1 7:47
148 Bryan Ly Evergreen Valley 22:50.1 7:48
149 Anthony Huynh Evergreen Valley 22:54.6 7:49
150 Nick Ward Bay School of 22:57.3 7:50
151 Sven X Encinal 23:06.5 7:53
152 Andrew Contreras Bear Creek 23:18.5 7:57
153 Austin Mann Piner 23:33.3 8:02
154 Kodie Nguyen Encinal 23:33.4 8:02
155 Allen Macaspac Oakmont 23:33.7 8:02
156 Matthew Marinez James Logan 23:40.8 8:05
157 Cameron Hoy Encinal 23:50.9 8:08
158 Michael Szeto Abraham Lincoln 23:57.1 8:10
159 Jacob Hallum Lincoln 24:04.5 8:13
160 Brandon Arce Bear Creek 24:06.1 8:14
161 Lincoln Davis Mountain View 24:08 8:14
162 Justin Xu Nueva School 24:20.2 8:18
163 Sahil Srivastava Mountain View 24:26.4 8:20
164 Nic Banis Bear Creek 24:28 8:21
165 Matthew Michaels Mountain View 24:30.1 8:22
166 Jeff Menguito Lincoln 24:34.9 8:23
167 Dante Lucas James Logan 24:41.1 8:25
168 Trae Sebastian Bay School of 24:52.1 8:29
169 Arlo Halpren Bay School of 24:56.8 8:31
170 Gavin Patchet Sonoma 24:57.2 8:31
171 Justice Castandeda James Logan 25:03.7 8:33
172 Jacob Rordriguez Bear Creek 25:10.4 8:35
173 Eric Craviotto A. Riordan 25:10.5 8:36
174 Arday Sanderson Antioch 25:11.8 8:36
175 Sebastian Robles Abraham Lincoln 25:20.3 8:39
176 Chris Mena Antioch 25:31.4 8:43
177 Angel Contreras Half Moon Bay 25:43.1 8:47
178 Jude Raya Oakmont 26:00.7 8:53
179 Jeromy Quach Antioch 26:13.6 8:57
180 Matthew X Oakmont 26:20.8 9:00
181 Ryan Krug Junipero Serra 26:28.9 9:02
182 Cameron Lee Hillsdale 27:13.9 9:18
183 Gian Baldonado Bear Creek 27:42.8 9:28
184 Alex Grace Lincoln 35:02 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Logan
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
90:14
18:03
6:10
59 Ricardo Salas
-
17:39
6:02
3
David Gutierrez
-
17:51
6:06
5
Robert Sprotte
-
18:00
6:09
6
Kurtis Reiner
-
18:19
6:15
20
Owen Johnson
-
18:24
6:17
25
Ezequiel Castro
-
18:29
6:19
27
Derrick Wong
-
18:46
6:24
29
2 Villa Park
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:37
89:58
18:00
6:08
69 Chris Bui
-
17:11
5:52
1
Vito Canuso
-
17:33
5:59
2
Spencer Stephans
-
18:02
6:09
11
Ben Versteeg
-
18:24
6:17
24
Brian Aguilar
-
18:48
6:25
31
Aaron Duyon
-
18:50
6:26
32
Robin Reyes
-
18:51
6:26
33
3 Aragon
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
92:53
18:35
6:20
114 Jake Pilgrim
Jr
18:02
6:09
10
Patrick Lynch
Jr
18:13
6:13
14
Jason Leung
Jr
18:15
6:14
15
Tong Wang
Sr
18:22
6:16
22
Alex Binsacca
Sr
20:01
6:50
53
Matt Chinn
Jr
20:58
7:09
87




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Lowell
7-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:17
93:36
18:43
6:23
136 Preston Tai
-
18:16
6:14
16
Irvin Tang
-
18:16
6:14
17
Justin Huey
-
18:24
6:17
23
Vincent Thai
-
19:09
6:32
36
Trevor Ng
-
19:33
6:40
44
Jacky Choi
-
20:39
7:03
72




5 Abraham Lincoln
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
94:22
18:52
6:26
147 Christian Chun
-
18:00
6:09
7
Aaron Tisatayane
-
18:06
6:10
13
Mason Kearns
-
18:47
6:25
30
Daniel Bieri
-
19:36
6:41
46
Ethan Reidenbach
-
19:53
6:47
51
Annison Van
-
20:17
6:55
63
Spencer Cheong
-
20:30
7:00
71
6 Evergreen Valley
13-11-10-7-6
Gap: 0:24
96:44
19:21
6:36
203 John Angkiangco
-
19:11
6:33
37
Bryan Le
-
19:13
6:34
38
Nagaganesh X
-
19:17
6:35
41
Jonathan Vu
-
19:28
6:39
42
Danny Mendez
-
19:35
6:41
45
Anthony Wong
-
20:11
6:53
60
Michael Nguyen
-
20:40
7:03
73
7 Half Moon Bay
5-4-3-6-7
Gap: 3:15
96:36
19:19
6:36
218 Shane Regan
-
18:01
6:09
8
Taylor Olson
-
18:03
6:10
12
Louis Wooliever
-
18:17
6:14
19
Jack Hebb
-
20:59
7:10
88
Joshua Michell
-
21:16
7:16
91
Angel Contreras
-
25:43
8:47
108




8 Lincoln
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:36
97:23
19:29
6:39
223 Eric Soriano
-
18:37
6:21
28
Travis Wynn
-
19:15
6:34
39
Chad Shimozaki
-
19:16
6:35
40
Bradley Bratcher
-
20:02
6:50
55
Grant Dunaway
-
20:13
6:54
61
Arshpreet Singh
-
20:19
6:56
65
Kyle Johnson
-
20:25
6:58
68
9 Oakmont
11-12-11-11-9
Gap: 1:19
98:35
19:43
6:44
245 Christian Wright
-
19:03
6:30
34
Marshall Comia
-
19:30
6:39
43
Jake Hall
-
19:38
6:42
47
Arthur Yuriychuk
-
20:01
6:50
54
Josh Eastman
-
20:22
6:57
67
Juan Mora
-
20:25
6:58
69
Tim Eastman
-
20:41
7:03
75
10 Junipero Serra
3-3-7-9-10
Gap: 4:01
99:11
19:50
6:46
263 Andy Kurpjweit
-
17:47
6:04
4
Moises Pimental
-
18:02
6:09
9
Brock Upchurch
-
20:46
7:05
77
Keevan Chandless
-
20:48
7:06
79
Duncan Weiman
-
21:48
7:26
94
Ryan Krug
-
26:29
9:02
110




11 Piner
9-8-8-10-11
Gap: 5:14
100:48
20:10
6:53
271 Jack Mccormick
-
18:19
6:15
21
Trevor Wofford
-
18:29
6:18
26
Lucas Mccormick
-
20:07
6:52
58
Shane Burton
-
20:20
6:57
66
Austin Mann
-
23:33
8:02
100








12 Bay School of
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:44
100:17
20:03
6:51
289 Emmet Pfau
-
19:04
6:31
35
John Kingsland
-
19:53
6:47
50
Ben Swan
-
20:13
6:54
62
Oliver Galloway
-
20:19
6:56
64
Oliver Ruston
-
20:48
7:06
78
Joey Silberman
-
20:55
7:08
83
Adam Schwartz
-
21:03
7:11
89
13 Bear Creek
8-9-12-13-13
Gap: 5:02
103:54
20:47
7:06
322 Jonathan Aguayo
-
18:17
6:14
18
Jason Jimenez
-
19:48
6:46
49
Cameron Mccants
-
20:09
6:53
59
Hector Lopez
-
22:21
7:38
97
Andrew Contreras
-
23:19
7:57
99
Brandon Arce
-
24:06
8:14
102
Nic Banis
-
24:28
8:21
105
14 Mountain View
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:53
102:29
20:30
7:00
351 Carter Fox
-
20:03
6:51
56
Cyrus Cowley
-
20:06
6:52
57
Michael Welch
-
20:30
7:00
70
Aditya Nag
-
20:54
7:08
82
Anders Eckburg
-
20:56
7:09
86
Tyler Demassa
-
21:37
7:23
93
Lincoln Davis
-
24:08
8:14
103
15 Nueva School
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:35
105:55
21:11
7:14
373 Chris Conrad
-
19:46
6:45
48
Joseph Jerkins
-
19:59
6:49
52
Henry Phipps
-
20:55
7:08
84
Jarett Baker-dunn
-
20:55
7:08
85
Justin Xu
-
24:20
8:18
104








16 Encinal
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:08
105:23
21:05
7:12
420 Kelvin Nguyen
-
20:40
7:03
74
Robert Alexander
-
20:50
7:07
80
Isaiah Cabello
-
20:54
7:08
81
Theo Wismar
-
21:10
7:13
90
Sam Weller
-
21:48
7:27
95
Sven X
-
23:07
7:53
98
Kodie Nguyen
-
23:33
8:02
101
17 Antioch
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:50
115:01
23:00
7:51
477 Tino Gonzalez
-
20:41
7:04
76
Erik Martinez
-
21:26
7:19
92
Lucas Stuart-
-
22:11
7:34
96
Arday Sanderson
-
25:12
8:36
106
Chris Mena
-
25:31
8:43
107
Jeromy Quach
-
26:14
8:57
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikko Pompili Sir Francis Drake 12:45 5:59
2 Noah Battaglia Lowell 12:46 6:00
3 Connor Sheridon SHC Prep 13:02 6:07
4 Jacob Renaghan Las Lomas 13:03 6:08
5 Aiden Duncanson Crystal Springs 13:11.7 6:12
6 Luke Scandlyn Menlo-Atherton 13:15.9 6:14
7 Charles Strella SHC Prep 13:22.7 6:17
8 Thomas Karpishin Hillsdale 13:24.3 6:18
9 Sam Armstrong Hillsdale 13:25 6:18
10 Nicolas Hafer Menlo-Atherton 13:28.7 6:20
11 John Soler SHC Prep 13:30.1 6:20
12 Henry Lei Lowell 13:30.6 6:21
13 Angus Zuklie Nueva School 13:30.9 6:21
14 Mukul Kumar James Logan 13:32.5 6:21
15 Alex Wei Crystal Springs 13:36 6:23
16 Soren Bear Las Lomas 13:37.1 6:24
17 Donald Taggert Palo Alto 13:38.9 6:24
18 James Holcombe Lowell 13:39.4 6:25
19 Felix Minami Palo Alto 13:40.2 6:25
20 Cade Myers Las Lomas 13:41.3 6:26
21 Michael Waldman Alameda 13:41.5 6:26
22 Matthew Farrugio SHC Prep 13:43.6 6:27
23 Andrew Hoach Hughson Union 13:43.7 6:27
24 Cole Nakanishi SHC Prep 13:44.2 6:27
25 Auysh Gupta Palo Alto 13:45.9 6:28
26 Luke Sena Hillsdale 13:46 6:28
27 Colin Tansimore James Logan 13:46.4 6:28
28 Nathaniel Horne SHC Prep 13:47 6:28
29 Skyler De la cruz Stuart Hall 13:47 6:28
30 Noel Austria James Logan 13:48 6:29
31 Travis Evans Stuart Hall 13:49.1 6:29
32 Alec Iannuccilli Crystal Springs 13:53.5 6:31
33 James Ensminger Alameda 13:56.5 6:33
34 Chris Balingit A. Riordan 13:57.7 6:33
35 Justin Packard Palo Alto 13:58.7 6:34
36 Grant Pulley Crystal Springs 13:59.9 6:34
37 Spencer Crouch Las Lomas 13:59.9 6:34
38 Tyler Foug Palo Alto 14:03.3 6:36
39 Jake Andrew Menlo-Atherton 14:04.1 6:36
40 Jackson Daecher Stuart Hall 14:08.7 6:38
41 Harrison Frahn Palo Alto 14:09 6:39
42 Luca Johnson Menlo-Atherton 14:10.2 6:39
43 Casey Renaghan Las Lomas 14:10.9 6:39
44 Noah Strause Fr Aragon 14:11.6 6:40 1/4 3/12 15/20
45 Brian Ho Palo Alto 14:12.8 6:40
46 Jevan Yu Palo Alto 14:13.2 6:41
47 John Tayeri Palo Alto 14:16.1 6:42
48 Jason Tong SHC Prep 14:17.3 6:42
49 Lucas Olsen Menlo-Atherton 14:18.7 6:43
50 Matthew Morano James Logan 14:20.8 6:44
51 Cameron Plume Menlo-Atherton 14:23.6 6:45
52 Derek Avila Hughson Union 14:24.6 6:46
53 Cole Mediratta Menlo-Atherton 14:27.7 6:47
54 Alex Halaszynski Las Lomas 14:31.2 6:49
55 Leet Miller Stuart Hall 14:31.7 6:49
56 Ethan Paraker WHSF 14:33.6 6:50
57 Kameron Duncan Nueva School 14:34.1 6:50
58 Darius Daud Crystal Springs 14:37.9 6:52
59 Carson Shek Hillsdale 14:39.3 6:53
60 Jackson Evans Stuart Hall 14:41.6 6:54
61 Jared Tansimore James Logan 14:43.1 6:55
62 Zach Baumgarten Palo Alto 14:45.2 6:56
63 Miles Schulman Palo Alto 14:46.2 6:56
64 Henry Peterson SHC Prep 14:47.5 6:57
65 Ryan Lee Lowell 14:48.8 6:57
66 Nathaniel Padron South San 14:49.9 6:58
67 Kevin Hinton Las Lomas 14:50 6:58
68 Nathan Mertz Las Lomas 14:50.9 6:58
69 Roan Weston Menlo-Atherton 14:51.8 6:59
70 Charlie Love Nueva School 14:52.3 6:59
71 Mark Kearney Stuart Hall 14:55.2 7:00
72 Mackae Wilcox Woodside Priory 14:57 7:01
73 Caleb Dittmar Nueva School 14:59.1 7:02
74 Thomas Baker Las Lomas 15:00.3 7:03
75 Tom Bernaards Hillsdale 15:01.1 7:03
76 Aravind Ulagappan Las Lomas 15:02 7:03
77 Anthony O'dea Las Lomas 15:02.6 7:04
78 Tirstan Chu Alameda 15:02.7 7:04
79 Michael Dailey Menlo-Atherton 15:03.4 7:04
80 Yusuf Sears James Logan 15:06 7:05
81 Andrew Sirenko Woodside Priory 15:08 7:06
82 Lawrence Wu SHC Prep 15:09.4 7:07
83 Luke Shannon Crystal Springs 15:09.7 7:07
84 Raphael Morabe A. Riordan 15:11.8 7:08
85 Ryan Sechler Las Lomas 15:12.4 7:08
86 Dylan Schepp SHC Prep 15:12.6 7:08
87 Matt Balingit A. Riordan 15:13.1 7:09
88 Simon Lau-shum Las Lomas 15:14.2 7:09
89 Justin Zhang A. Riordan 15:16.3 7:10
90 Austin Hoach Hughson Union 15:17.6 7:11
91 Lucas Lowe SHC Prep 15:18.9 7:11
92 Jude Concepcion San Mateo 15:20.1 7:12
93 Trevor Louie Lowell 15:28.6 7:16
94 Thomas Tish Las Lomas 15:31.5 7:17
95 Bryson Keyes Las Lomas 15:31.7 7:17
96 Ruairi Delahunt Fr Aragon 15:32.8 7:18 2/4 9/12 15/17
97 Jonathan Kha James Logan 15:33 7:18
98 Sam Timm Menlo-Atherton 15:38.4 7:21
99 Jaedyn Labastida James Logan 15:41.1 7:22
100 John Huskins Crystal Springs 15:43.3 7:23
101 Ryan Marquart Las Lomas 15:46.4 7:24
102 Ethan Lin A. Riordan 15:49.8 7:26
103 Ananth Mahes WHSF 15:51 7:26
104 Ryan Scibetta Hillsdale 15:52.4 7:27
105 Max Kaufman Menlo-Atherton 15:56.5 7:29
106 michael noack Fr Aragon 16:00.1 7:31 3/4 10/12 14/16
107 Kyle Chi Lowell 16:02.2 7:32
108 Jerry Low Lowell 16:03.1 7:32
109 Sean Shipper San Mateo 16:04.2 7:33
110 Eric Hong Stuart Hall 16:04.2 7:33
111 Marc Wong SHC Prep 16:05 7:33
112 Lucas Horwitz Stuart Hall 16:07.6 7:34
113 Robert Seiguer Menlo-Atherton 16:07.7 7:34
114 Nicholas Chan Lowell 16:08.7 7:35
115 Nicholas Tong SHC Prep 16:09.4 7:35
116 Anthony Eva Hillsdale 16:11.6 7:36
117 Nicky Wong Menlo-Atherton 16:11.8 7:36
118 Will Ducharme Las Lomas 16:14.6 7:38
119 Fletcher Padberg Las Lomas 16:21 7:41
120 Byron Luk Lowell 16:28.3 7:44
121 Dante Fuenzalida Fr Aragon 16:28.9 7:44 4/4 11/12 12/13
122 Ronan Harmer Crystal Springs 16:41.1 7:50
123 Elias Garvey Stuart Hall 16:48.2 7:53
124 Alec Rucia San Mateo 16:59.6 7:59
125 Luca Fonstad Nueva School 17:28.4 8:12
126 Roshan Thomas A. Riordan 17:29.1 8:13
127 Reuben Sablad A. Riordan 17:29.4 8:13
128 David Mulligan Las Lomas 17:45.5 8:20
129 Christian Mark Stuart Hall 17:54.4 8:24
130 Kenen Otake Las Lomas 17:59.6 8:27
131 Keaton Berkes Menlo-Atherton 18:03 8:28
132 Cameron Spraggins Las Lomas 18:23.6 8:38
133 Kevin Dunn Lowell 18:25.1 8:39
134 Matias Solorzano Alameda 18:34.9 8:43
135 Cameron Culwell Nueva School 18:43.7 8:48
136 Carlos Lucia James Logan 18:49.4 8:50
137 Eric Jung Nueva School 18:55.1 8:53
138 Julian Arrayga San Lorenzo 19:00.7 8:56
139 Paul Duling Woodside Priory 19:03.2 8:57
140 Jordhi Roca-nacha Las Lomas 19:17.7 9:04
141 Samnang Lim James Logan 19:19.6 9:04
142 Ignacio Rodriguez James Logan 19:31 9:10
143 Liam Fulton Menlo-Atherton 19:36.1 9:12
144 Terence Leung Stuart Hall 21:15.4 9:59
145 James Futrell Stuart Hall 21:29.6 10:05
146 Eunish Shrestha Hillsdale 22:26.1 10:32
147 Jared Schroter Las Lomas 26:49.9 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.