Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/13/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Fr JV 17:04 7:19 2.33 10/134 2/12 6/18 4/14
Briana Reynolds Sr V 17:19 7:26 2.33 34/90 5/6 7/18 2/14 16:39 16:39 16:39
Brooke Hager So JV 19:05 8:11 2.33 47/134 8/12 14/18 3/8 19:51
(0:46,3.9)
19:51
(0:46,3.9)
19:51
(0:46,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Haley Ogasawara So JV 21:31 9:14 2.33 104/134 12/12 18/18 4/5 19:58 19:58 19:58
Julia Lee So JV 20:38 8:51 2.33 85/134 11/12 17/18 4/6 18:30 18:30 18:30
Katelyn Wong So JV 20:01 8:35 2.33 65/134 9/12 15/18 4/8
Kimberly Woo Fr JV 17:45 7:37 2.33 21/134 4/12 9/18 3/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Kinako Miyake So JV 20:10 8:39 2.33 72/134 10/12 16/18 4/8 18:24 18:24 18:24
Lydia Villa So V 16:40 7:09 2.33 22/90 3/6 4/18 2/14 15:08 15:08 15:08
Margot Bellon Jr V 16:14 6:58 2.33 15/90 1/6 1/18 8/14 16:33
(0:19,1.9)
16:33
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Melanie Moore So JV 17:42 7:36 2.33 20/134 3/12 8/18 4/13
Miwa Ikeda So JV 18:20 7:52 2.33 34/134 7/12 13/18 3/9 20:07
(1:47,8.9)
20:07
(1:47,8.9)
20:07
(1:47,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicole Wallace Jr V 17:53 7:41 2.33 44/90 6/6 10/18 2/12 17:06 17:06 17:06
Olivia Di Santo Sr V 16:45 7:11 2.33 26/90 4/6 5/18 2/14 17:07
(0:22,2.1)
17:07
(0:22,2.1)
17:07
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Sophie Louie Fr JV 16:21 7:01 2.33 2/134 1/12 2/18 2/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Taylin Nguyen So JV 18:17 7:51 2.33 32/134 6/12 12/18 3/9
Zoe Barrie Sr V 16:35 7:07 2.33 21/90 2/6 3/18 7/14 15:54 15:54
Zoe Wilson Fr JV 17:58 7:43 2.33 29/134 5/12 11/18 3/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 83:33
1:05
2.33 7:10 6:58 7:26 118 6:36 81:00 81:00 79:33 Margot Bellon (15), Zoe Barrie (21), Lydia Villa (22), Olivia Di Santo (26), Briana Reynolds (34)
JV 1st 5 3/11 86:50
1:37
2.33 7:27 7:01 7:43 69 7:15 91:31
(4:41,5.1)
91:31
(4:41,5.1)
90:14
(3:24,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sophie Louie (1), Beata Gold (8), Melanie Moore (17), Kimberly Woo (18), Zoe Wilson (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 95:53
1:53
2.33 8:14 7:51 8:39 88 7:47 95:21 95:21 95:18 Taylin Nguyen (8), Miwa Ikeda (9), Brooke Hager (17), Katelyn Wong (25), Kinako Miyake (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annalisa Crowe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:11 6:05
2 Sarah Gayer Jr MILLS 14:55 6:24
3 Madeleine Baier Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:12 6:31
4 Sophie Walton Sr SEQUOIA 15:18 6:34
5 Jillian Jordan So BURLINGAME 15:20 6:35
6 Cat Depuy Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:30 6:39
7 Megan Uozumi So CARLMONT 15:31 6:40
8 Carmen Zafra Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:44 6:45
9 Mackenzie Faust Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:46 6:46
10 Eva Gillet So SEQUOIA 15:48 6:47
11 Olivia Shane So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:59 6:52
12 Kayley James Sr WOODSIDE 16:00 6:52
13 Katie Beebe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:00 6:52
14 Jackie Greene Jr BURLINGAME 16:13 6:58
15 Margot Bellon Jr Aragon 16:14 6:58 1/6 1/18 8/14 16:33
(0:19)
16:33
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Anna Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:17 6:59
17 Olivia Tai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:17 6:59
18 Isabelle Couch So WOODSIDE 16:25 7:03
19 Aida Pedemonte Fr SOUTH S.F. 16:27 7:04
20 Bridget Price Fr MILLS 16:29 7:04
21 Zoe Barrie Sr Aragon 16:35 7:07 2/6 3/18 7/14 15:54 15:54
22 Lydia Villa So Aragon 16:40 7:09 3/6 4/18 2/14 15:08 15:08 15:08
23 Kara Herson Jr WOODSIDE 16:40 7:09
24 Lisa Tanaka Sr WESTMOOR 16:43 7:10
25 Christine Rahm Fr SOUTH S.F. 16:44 7:11
26 Olivia Di Santo Sr Aragon 16:45 7:11 4/6 5/18 2/14 17:07
(0:22)
17:07
(0:22)
17:07
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Karina Ho Fr CARLMONT 16:49 7:13
28 Chloe Sharratt Fr SEQUOIA 16:51 7:14
29 Shannon Coan Fr SEQUOIA 16:55 7:16
30 Katie Liu So WESTMOOR 16:58 7:17
31 Mallory Hamilton So HALF MOON BAY 17:02 7:19
32 Julianna Ceron Fr CAPUCHINO 17:05 7:20
33 Carissa Wong Fr CARLMONT 17:08 7:21
34 Briana Reynolds Sr Aragon 17:19 7:26 5/6 7/18 2/14 16:39 16:39 16:39
35 Sophie Liu So CARLMONT 17:31 7:31
36 Taylor Matel Jr WOODSIDE 17:37 7:34
37 Shannon Harger Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:38 7:34
38 Kaili Shan So BURLINGAME 17:41 7:35
39 Katie Filar Sr TERRA NOVA 17:43 7:36
40 Nicole Lau Jr TERRA NOVA 17:48 7:38
41 Danna Avila Barrera Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:49 7:39
42 Tasha Jones So HALF MOON BAY 17:49 7:39
43 Sarah Shaffer Sr BURLINGAME 17:50 7:39
44 Nicole Wallace Jr Aragon 17:53 7:41 6/6 10/18 2/12 17:06 17:06 17:06
45 Brighid Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 17:56 7:42
46 Ariana Chin So BURLINGAME 17:59 7:43
47 Nancy Yip Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:01 7:44
48 Helen Fisher Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:02 7:44
49 Audrey Meiman Jr TERRA NOVA 18:10 7:48
50 Emma O'hara Sr SEQUOIA 18:11 7:48
51 Klytie Xu Jr MILLS 18:13 7:49
52 Emma Olsen Sr TERRA NOVA 18:14 7:50
53 Julia Neal Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:14 7:50
54 Ariel Catanyag So OCEANA 18:15 7:50
55 Bella Skinner Sr WOODSIDE 18:17 7:51
56 Christy Chan Sr MILLS 18:17 7:51
57 Isabella Schrammel Sr WOODSIDE 18:19 7:52
58 Kaley Rollins Jr BURLINGAME 18:20 7:52
59 Beatrice Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 18:25 7:54
60 Julia Dela Fuente So SOUTH S.F. 18:28 7:56
61 Mariela Francisco Sr WESTMOOR 18:33 7:58
62 Laura Tai So WESTMOOR 18:39 8:00
63 Hannah Doss Jr TERRA NOVA 18:47 8:04
64 Alexia Estrada Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:50 8:05
65 Brooke Lau Sr OCEANA 18:50 8:05
66 Emily Yamashita Sr MILLS 18:59 8:09
67 Isla Shi So CARLMONT 19:01 8:10
68 Madeline Enciso Jr OCEANA 19:02 8:10
69 Brianna-li Wijanco Fr WESTMOOR 19:06 8:12
70 Makenzie Peterson Jr TERRA NOVA 19:16 8:16
71 Paulina Reyes Sr CAPUCHINO 19:21 8:18
72 Grace Bower Sr HILLSDALE 19:21 8:18
73 Camila Ramirez Diaz Sr CAPUCHINO 19:22 8:19
74 Geiser-vaug Olivia So HILLSDALE 19:33 8:23
75 Samantha Chen So WESTMOOR 19:34 8:24
76 Kelly Nguyen Sr CAPUCHINO 19:42 8:27
77 Mary Palaad So SOUTH S.F. 19:43 8:28
78 Isabel Espinoza Sr WOODSIDE 19:47 8:29
79 Bettina Fong Fr WESTMOOR 19:47 8:29
80 Rachel Greenwood Sr BURLINGAME 19:56 8:33
81 Lauren Valles So CAPUCHINO 20:02 8:36
82 Jennifer Celona Jr CAPUCHINO 20:04 8:37
83 Marianne Eusebio So OCEANA 20:31 8:48
84 Kamelia Gavazova Jr CARLMONT 20:53 8:58
85 Angel Gapuz Sr OCEANA 21:28 9:13
86 Annalicia Gutierrez Fr HILLSDALE 21:43 9:19
87 Zahra Razak Fr HILLSDALE 21:54 9:24
88 Galina Isayeva Jr MILLS 21:57 9:25
89 Michelle Dionisio Sr TERRA NOVA 22:23 9:36
90 Sara Falaha Fr HILLSDALE 24:02 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
76:52
15:22
6:36
34 Annalisa Crowe
Sr
14:11
6:05
1
Madeleine Baier
Sr
15:12
6:31
3
Cat Depuy
Sr
15:30
6:39
6
Olivia Shane
So
15:59
6:52
11
Katie Beebe
Sr
16:00
6:52
13
Anna Leake
Fr
16:17
6:59
16
Olivia Tai
Jr
16:17
6:59
17
2 SEQUOIA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
82:48
16:34
7:06
116 Sophie Walton
Sr
15:18
6:34
4
Eva Gillet
So
15:48
6:47
10
Chloe Sharratt
Fr
16:51
7:14
28
Shannon Coan
Fr
16:55
7:16
29
Brighid Bugos
Fr
17:56
7:42
45
Emma O'hara
Sr
18:11
7:48
50
Beatrice Bugos
Fr
18:25
7:54
59
3 Aragon
8-8-6-3-3
Gap: 1:05
83:33
16:43
7:10
118 Margot Bellon
Jr
16:14
6:58
15
Zoe Barrie
Sr
16:35
7:07
21
Lydia Villa
So
16:40
7:09
22
Olivia Di Santo
Sr
16:45
7:11
26
Briana Reynolds
Sr
17:19
7:26
34
Nicole Wallace
Jr
17:53
7:41
44




4 HALF MOON BAY
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:05
83:59
16:48
7:13
127 Carmen Zafra
Sr
15:44
6:45
8
Mackenzie Faust
Jr
15:46
6:46
9
Mallory Hamilton
So
17:02
7:19
31
Shannon Harger
Jr
17:38
7:34
37
Tasha Jones
So
17:49
7:39
42
Helen Fisher
Sr
18:02
7:44
48
Julia Neal
Jr
18:14
7:50
53
5 WOODSIDE
7-6-4-5-5
Gap: 2:17
84:59
17:00
7:18
144 Kayley James
Sr
16:00
6:52
12
Isabelle Couch
So
16:25
7:03
18
Kara Herson
Jr
16:40
7:09
23
Taylor Matel
Jr
17:37
7:34
36
Bella Skinner
Sr
18:17
7:51
55
Isabella Schrammel
Sr
18:19
7:52
57
Isabel Espinoza
Sr
19:47
8:29
78
6 BURLINGAME
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:39
85:03
17:01
7:18
146 Jillian Jordan
So
15:20
6:35
5
Jackie Greene
Jr
16:13
6:58
14
Kaili Shan
So
17:41
7:35
38
Sarah Shaffer
Sr
17:50
7:39
43
Ariana Chin
So
17:59
7:43
46
Kaley Rollins
Jr
18:20
7:52
58
Rachel Greenwood
Sr
19:56
8:33
80
7 CARLMONT
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:30
86:00
17:12
7:23
169 Megan Uozumi
So
15:31
6:40
7
Karina Ho
Fr
16:49
7:13
27
Carissa Wong
Fr
17:08
7:21
33
Sophie Liu
So
17:31
7:31
35
Isla Shi
So
19:01
8:10
67
Kamelia Gavazova
Jr
20:53
8:58
84




8 SOUTH S.F.
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:01
87:29
17:30
7:31
192 Aida Pedemonte
Fr
16:27
7:04
19
Christine Rahm
Fr
16:44
7:11
25
Danna Avila Barrera
Jr
17:49
7:39
41
Nancy Yip
Jr
18:01
7:44
47
Julia Dela Fuente
So
18:28
7:56
60
Alexia Estrada
Fr
18:50
8:05
64
Mary Palaad
So
19:43
8:28
77
9 MILLS
2-5-8-8-9
Gap: 4:04
86:53
17:23
7:27
195 Sarah Gayer
Jr
14:55
6:24
2
Bridget Price
Fr
16:29
7:04
20
Klytie Xu
Jr
18:13
7:49
51
Christy Chan
Sr
18:17
7:51
56
Emily Yamashita
Sr
18:59
8:09
66
Galina Isayeva
Jr
21:57
9:25
88




10 TERRA NOVA
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:04
90:42
18:08
7:47
243 Katie Filar
Sr
17:43
7:36
39
Nicole Lau
Jr
17:48
7:38
40
Audrey Meiman
Jr
18:10
7:48
49
Emma Olsen
Sr
18:14
7:50
52
Hannah Doss
Jr
18:47
8:04
63
Makenzie Peterson
Jr
19:16
8:16
70
Michelle Dionisio
Sr
22:23
9:36
89
11 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:23
89:59
18:00
7:43
246 Lisa Tanaka
Sr
16:43
7:10
24
Katie Liu
So
16:58
7:17
30
Mariela Francisco
Sr
18:33
7:58
61
Laura Tai
So
18:39
8:00
62
Brianna-li Wijanco
Fr
19:06
8:12
69
Samantha Chen
So
19:34
8:24
75
Bettina Fong
Fr
19:47
8:29
79
12 CAPUCHINO
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:57
95:32
19:06
8:12
333 Julianna Ceron
Fr
17:05
7:20
32
Paulina Reyes
Sr
19:21
8:18
71
Camila Ramirez Diaz
Sr
19:22
8:19
73
Kelly Nguyen
Sr
19:42
8:27
76
Lauren Valles
So
20:02
8:36
81
Jennifer Celona
Jr
20:04
8:37
82




13 OCEANA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:13
98:06
19:37
8:25
355 Ariel Catanyag
So
18:15
7:50
54
Brooke Lau
Sr
18:50
8:05
65
Madeline Enciso
Jr
19:02
8:10
68
Marianne Eusebio
So
20:31
8:48
83
Angel Gapuz
Sr
21:28
9:13
85








14 HILLSDALE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:41
106:33
21:19
9:09
409 Grace Bower
Sr
19:21
8:18
72
Geiser-vaug Olivia
So
19:33
8:23
74
Annalicia Gutierrez
Fr
21:43
9:19
86
Zahra Razak
Fr
21:54
9:24
87
Sara Falaha
Fr
24:02
10:19
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mallorie Jenne Fr SAN MATEO 15:14 6:32
2 Sophie Louie Fr Aragon 16:21 7:01 1/12 2/18 2/15
3 Zarah Kayhan Fr TERRA NOVA 16:25 7:03
4 Holly Skoufos So TERRA NOVA 16:35 7:07
5 Sara Osterberg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:36 7:07
6 Cricket Gorey So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:38 7:08
7 Chole Mauvais Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:39 7:09
8 Emma Wilde So WOODSIDE 16:56 7:16
9 Seanna Fess So SAN MATEO 17:00 7:18
10 Beata Gold Fr Aragon 17:04 7:19 2/12 6/18 4/14
11 Isabel Goetchius Fr TERRA NOVA 17:09 7:22
12 Tessa Chen Fr MILLS 17:14 7:24
13 Abby Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:16 7:25
14 Aliza Katzman Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:21 7:27
15 Cleome Kerseg Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:24 7:28
16 Nicole Leon Fr MILLS 17:28 7:30
17 Ashley Vintero So TERRA NOVA 17:32 7:32
18 Emmeline Lin Fr MILLS 17:41 7:35
19 Maya Patel So EL CAMINO 17:42 7:36
20 Melanie Moore So Aragon 17:42 7:36 3/12 8/18 4/13
21 Kimberly Woo Fr Aragon 17:45 7:37 4/12 9/18 3/11
22 Molly Davis Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:46 7:38
23 Maggie Collins So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:48 7:38
24 Isabel Magat So TERRA NOVA 17:49 7:39
25 Tess Bartlett Fr TERRA NOVA 17:53 7:41
26 Kalina Matossian So CAPUCHINO 17:54 7:41
27 Ruby Vaughn Fr TERRA NOVA 17:56 7:42
28 Elizabeth Muenzen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:56 7:42
29 Zoe Wilson Fr Aragon 17:58 7:43 5/12 11/18 3/11
30 Maile Coberly Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:13 7:49
31 Hannah Cheung So TERRA NOVA 18:14 7:50
32 Taylin Nguyen So Aragon 18:17 7:51 6/12 12/18 3/9
33 June Murray Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:20 7:52
34 Miwa Ikeda So Aragon 18:20 7:52 7/12 13/18 3/9 20:07
(1:47)
20:07
(1:47)
20:07
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Hannah Besidin So TERRA NOVA 18:25 7:54
36 Naomi Yung Sr MILLS 18:25 7:54
37 Jessica Quiane So EL CAMINO 18:37 7:59
38 Nicole Taylor Jr WOODSIDE 18:47 8:04
39 Elizabeth Demafeliz Fr TERRA NOVA 18:50 8:05
40 Katrina Wong Fr MILLS 18:51 8:05
41 Natalie Simrock Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:52 8:06
42 Meghan Child Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:55 8:07
43 Lucia Vina Patino Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:57 8:08
44 Ashley He Fr MILLS 18:58 8:08
45 Alison Snyder Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:00 8:09
46 Megan Norr So TERRA NOVA 19:04 8:11
47 Brooke Hager So Aragon 19:05 8:11 8/12 14/18 3/8 19:51
(0:46)
19:51
(0:46)
19:51
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Alexandra Mcdowall Fr WOODSIDE 19:05 8:11
49 Sofia Gilbert Sr WOODSIDE 19:05 8:11
50 Katreen Vella So HALF MOON BAY 19:10 8:14
51 Melissa Sheridan Fr WESTMOOR 19:10 8:14
52 Hannah Dale Fr WOODSIDE 19:17 8:17
53 Emma Dewey So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:17 8:17
54 Jazmin Nievas Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:19 8:17
55 Tanin Barzanian Jr WOODSIDE 19:21 8:18
56 Kelsey Cordero Fr WOODSIDE 19:21 8:18
57 Amanda O'dea Fr MILLS 19:22 8:19
58 Izzy Cheek So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:27 8:21
59 Lucy Chambers Jr WOODSIDE 19:34 8:24
60 Sophie Concordel Sr WOODSIDE 19:41 8:27
61 Katherine Wu So WESTMOOR 19:53 8:32
62 Raven Grinker Fr CARLMONT 19:53 8:32
63 Kayla Louis Fr WOODSIDE 19:55 8:33
64 Lydia Cheung Fr MILLS 19:56 8:33
65 Katelyn Wong So Aragon 20:01 8:35 9/12 15/18 4/8
66 Grace Leung Sr WESTMOOR 20:01 8:35
67 Lili Ruiz So HALF MOON BAY 20:06 8:38
68 Clara Dewey Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:06 8:38
69 Cecily Ma So TERRA NOVA 20:07 8:38
70 Juliana Silk Jr WOODSIDE 20:08 8:38
71 Gillian Person Jr WOODSIDE 20:09 8:39
72 Kinako Miyake So Aragon 20:10 8:39 10/12 16/18 4/8 18:24 18:24 18:24
73 Kenia Baires Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:11 8:40
74 Miriam Abughosh Sr CAPUCHINO 20:11 8:40
75 Nathalie Camens So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:12 8:40
76 Celine Yang So CARLMONT 20:12 8:40
77 Kristina Popyack So HALF MOON BAY 20:14 8:41
78 Amanda Abusaif So WESTMOOR 20:17 8:42
79 Aurora Lopez Sr WOODSIDE 20:19 8:43
80 Vicky Martinez Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:21 8:44
81 Lauren Gursky Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:24 8:45
82 Richmiel Dela Torre Jr CAPUCHINO 20:24 8:45
83 Helen Boussie Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:25 8:46
84 Kaelie Brodie Jr WOODSIDE 20:28 8:47
85 Julia Lee So Aragon 20:38 8:51 11/12 17/18 4/6 18:30 18:30 18:30
86 Asya Aksu Jr CAPUCHINO 20:43 8:53
87 Tiffany Chen So WESTMOOR 20:48 8:56
88 Shevanne Sumang Jr WESTMOOR 20:49 8:56
89 Alondra Ochoa Sr CAPUCHINO 21:00 9:01
90 Melissa Zazueta Obe Fr WOODSIDE 21:03 9:02
91 Vicky Lopez Sr EL CAMINO 21:07 9:04
92 Mercy Chan Jr WESTMOOR 21:07 9:04
93 Victoria Sciaroni Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:08 9:04
94 Shannon Perry So WOODSIDE 21:14 9:07
95 Kishandra Patron Jr CAPUCHINO 21:17 9:08
96 Guadalupe Carmona Fr SOUTH S.F. 21:22 9:10
97 Rebecca Kim So MILLS 21:23 9:11
98 Cecilia Barrientos So SOUTH S.F. 21:23 9:11
99 Keisha Daco Sr WESTMOOR 21:27 9:12
100 Lauren Lam So MILLS 21:27 9:12
101 Melody Zhang So MILLS 21:28 9:13
102 Hanna Sugahara Sr OCEANA 21:29 9:13
103 Carolyn Inglis Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:29 9:13
104 Haley Ogasawara So Aragon 21:31 9:14 12/12 18/18 4/5 19:58 19:58 19:58
105 Evelyn Gutierrez Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:32 9:15
106 Florence Chang Fr OCEANA 21:38 9:17
107 Brooke Waters So JEFFERSON 21:41 9:18
108 Melanie Trujillo Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:42 9:19
109 Michelle Ng Fr WESTMOOR 21:44 9:20
110 Dani Gagnon So HALF MOON BAY 21:46 9:21
111 Jennifer Palacios Fr JEFFERSON 21:47 9:21
112 Isabel Cheng Jr CAPUCHINO 22:07 9:30
113 Zoe Rosicki Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:08 9:30
114 Izabelle Vengco Fr CAPUCHINO 22:17 9:34
115 Amanda Lowenstern So SEQUOIA 22:18 9:34
116 Angelica Ramirez Fr CARLMONT 22:22 9:36
117 Sienna Melton So WOODSIDE 22:31 9:40
118 Avelle Campell Jr WOODSIDE 22:32 9:40
119 Faith Sanchez So JEFFERSON 22:34 9:41
120 Jessica Marquez Fr SOUTH S.F. 22:51 9:48
121 Briana Padilla Fr SOUTH S.F. 22:55 9:50
122 Marianna Pallas Sr MILLS 23:01 9:53
123 Shin Chan Fr WESTMOOR 23:02 9:53
124 Emily Cai Jr WESTMOOR 23:03 9:54
125 Chloe Likwong So JEFFERSON 23:04 9:54
126 Chelsea Soriano So JEFFERSON 23:30 10:05
127 Noreen Mabini Jr OCEANA 23:35 10:07
128 Angelin Moyer So MILLS 23:35 10:07
129 Xitlaly Santos Jr SOUTH S.F. 23:53 10:15
130 Fariha Khan Fr MILLS 23:55 10:16
131 Grace Mercado Sr OCEANA 24:41 10:36
132 Alexandra Diaz Jr CAPUCHINO 24:51 10:40
133 Tanya Fisher Jr CAPUCHINO 24:51 10:40
134 Anne Nicole Desider Jr OCEANA 25:59 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
84:30
16:54
7:15
38 Sara Osterberg
Fr
16:36
7:07
4
Cricket Gorey
So
16:38
7:08
5
Chole Mauvais
Sr
16:39
7:09
6
Abby Lindquist
Sr
17:16
7:25
11
Aliza Katzman
Sr
17:21
7:27
12
Molly Davis
Jr
17:46
7:38
19
Maggie Collins
So
17:48
7:38
20
2 TERRA NOVA
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
85:30
17:06
7:20
50 Zarah Kayhan
Fr
16:25
7:03
2
Holly Skoufos
So
16:35
7:07
3
Isabel Goetchius
Fr
17:09
7:22
9
Ashley Vintero
So
17:32
7:32
15
Isabel Magat
So
17:49
7:39
21
Tess Bartlett
Fr
17:53
7:41
22
Ruby Vaughn
Fr
17:56
7:42
24
3 Aragon
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
86:50
17:22
7:27
69 Sophie Louie
Fr
16:21
7:01
1
Beata Gold
Fr
17:04
7:19
8
Melanie Moore
So
17:42
7:36
17
Kimberly Woo
Fr
17:45
7:37
18
Zoe Wilson
Fr
17:58
7:43
25
Taylin Nguyen
So
18:17
7:51
26
Miwa Ikeda
So
18:20
7:52
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 MILLS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
89:39
17:56
7:42
100 Tessa Chen
Fr
17:14
7:24
10
Nicole Leon
Fr
17:28
7:30
14
Emmeline Lin
Fr
17:41
7:35
16
Naomi Yung
Sr
18:25
7:54
29
Katrina Wong
Fr
18:51
8:05
31
Ashley He
Fr
18:58
8:08
33
Amanda O'dea
Fr
19:22
8:19
41
5 WOODSIDE
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
93:10
18:38
8:00
144 Emma Wilde
So
16:56
7:16
7
Nicole Taylor
Jr
18:47
8:04
30
Alexandra Mcdowall
Fr
19:05
8:11
34
Sofia Gilbert
Sr
19:05
8:11
35
Hannah Dale
Fr
19:17
8:17
38
Tanin Barzanian
Jr
19:21
8:18
39
Kelsey Cordero
Fr
19:21
8:18
40
6 HALF MOON BAY
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
93:52
18:46
8:03
152 Cleome Kerseg
Sr
17:24
7:28
13
June Murray
Jr
18:20
7:52
27
Natalie Simrock
Jr
18:52
8:06
32
Katreen Vella
So
19:10
8:14
36
Lili Ruiz
So
20:06
8:38
44
Kristina Popyack
So
20:14
8:41
46
Vicky Martinez
Jr
20:21
8:44
48
7 WESTMOOR
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:38
100:09
20:02
8:36
220 Melissa Sheridan
Fr
19:10
8:14
37
Katherine Wu
So
19:53
8:32
42
Grace Leung
Sr
20:01
8:35
43
Amanda Abusaif
So
20:17
8:42
47
Tiffany Chen
So
20:48
8:56
51
Shevanne Sumang
Jr
20:49
8:56
52
Mercy Chan
Jr
21:07
9:04
54
7 CAPUCHINO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:06
100:12
20:02
8:36
220 Kalina Matossian
So
17:54
7:41
23
Miriam Abughosh
Sr
20:11
8:40
45
Richmiel Dela Torre
Jr
20:24
8:45
49
Asya Aksu
Jr
20:43
8:53
50
Alondra Ochoa
Sr
21:00
9:01
53
Kishandra Patron
Jr
21:17
9:08
55
Isabel Cheng
Jr
22:07
9:30
64
9 SOUTH S.F.
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
108:50
21:46
9:21
300 Guadalupe Carmona
Fr
21:22
9:10
56
Cecilia Barrientos
So
21:23
9:11
57
Evelyn Gutierrez
Jr
21:32
9:15
59
Melanie Trujillo
Jr
21:42
9:19
62
Jessica Marquez
Fr
22:51
9:48
66
Briana Padilla
Fr
22:55
9:50
67
Xitlaly Santos
Jr
23:53
10:15
71
10 JEFFERSON
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:49
112:36
22:31
9:40
326 Brooke Waters
So
21:41
9:18
61
Jennifer Palacios
Fr
21:47
9:21
63
Faith Sanchez
So
22:34
9:41
65
Chloe Likwong
So
23:04
9:54
68
Chelsea Soriano
So
23:30
10:05
69








11 OCEANA
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:30
117:22
23:28
10:04
333 Hanna Sugahara
Sr
21:29
9:13
58
Florence Chang
Fr
21:38
9:17
60
Noreen Mabini
Jr
23:35
10:07
70
Grace Mercado
Sr
24:41
10:36
72
Anne Nicole Desider
Jr
25:59
11:09
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
90:38
18:08
7:47
26 Molly Davis
Jr
17:46
7:38
1
Maggie Collins
So
17:48
7:38
2
Elizabeth Muenzen
Sr
17:56
7:42
5
Maile Coberly
Fr
18:13
7:49
6
Meghan Child
Fr
18:55
8:07
12
Lucia Vina Patino
Sr
18:57
8:08
13
Alison Snyder
Fr
19:00
8:09
15
2 TERRA NOVA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
91:18
18:16
7:50
35 Tess Bartlett
Fr
17:53
7:41
3
Ruby Vaughn
Fr
17:56
7:42
4
Hannah Cheung
So
18:14
7:50
7
Hannah Besidin
So
18:25
7:54
10
Elizabeth Demafeliz
Fr
18:50
8:05
11
Megan Norr
So
19:04
8:11
16
Cecily Ma
So
20:07
8:38
26
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
95:53
19:11
8:14
88 Taylin Nguyen
So
18:17
7:51
8
Miwa Ikeda
So
18:20
7:52
9
Brooke Hager
So
19:05
8:11
17
Katelyn Wong
So
20:01
8:35
25
Kinako Miyake
So
20:10
8:39
29
Julia Lee
So
20:38
8:51
32
Haley Ogasawara
So
21:31
9:14
42
4 WOODSIDE
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
97:52
19:34
8:24
103 Tanin Barzanian
Jr
19:21
8:18
18
Kelsey Cordero
Fr
19:21
8:18
19
Lucy Chambers
Jr
19:34
8:24
21
Sophie Concordel
Sr
19:41
8:27
22
Kayla Louis
Fr
19:55
8:33
23
Juliana Silk
Jr
20:08
8:38
27
Gillian Person
Jr
20:09
8:39
28
5 MILLS
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:29
101:06
20:13
8:41
134 Ashley He
Fr
18:58
8:08
14
Amanda O'dea
Fr
19:22
8:19
20
Lydia Cheung
Fr
19:56
8:33
24
Rebecca Kim
So
21:23
9:11
37
Lauren Lam
So
21:27
9:12
39
Melody Zhang
So
21:28
9:13
40
Marianna Pallas
Sr
23:01
9:53
47
6 HALF MOON BAY
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
104:58
21:00
9:01
181 Kristina Popyack
So
20:14
8:41
30
Vicky Martinez
Jr
20:21
8:44
31
Victoria Sciaroni
Sr
21:08
9:04
35
Carolyn Inglis
Jr
21:29
9:13
41
Dani Gagnon
So
21:46
9:21
44








7 WESTMOOR
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
108:09
21:38
9:17
196 Shevanne Sumang
Jr
20:49
8:56
33
Mercy Chan
Jr
21:07
9:04
34
Keisha Daco
Sr
21:27
9:12
38
Michelle Ng
Fr
21:44
9:20
43
Shin Chan
Fr
23:02
9:53
48
Emily Cai
Jr
23:03
9:54
49




8 CAPUCHINO
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:34
115:23
23:05
9:54
228 Kishandra Patron
Jr
21:17
9:08
36
Isabel Cheng
Jr
22:07
9:30
45
Izabelle Vengco
Fr
22:17
9:34
46
Alexandra Diaz
Jr
24:51
10:40
50
Tanya Fisher
Jr
24:51
10:40
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.