Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/5/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyson Oross Sr Open 25:17 8:34 2.95 27/77 5/7 12/14 2/9 25:29
(0:12,0.8)
25:29
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beata Gold So V 20:09 6:50 2.95 6/102 2/7 2/14 2/15 21:56
(1:47,8.1)
21:22
(1:13,5.7)
21:22
(1:13,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Brooke Hager Jr Open 23:10 7:51 2.95 6/77 1/7 7/14 4/13 24:09
(0:59,4.1)
23:31
(0:21,1.5)
23:31
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Emma Madgic So V 19:04 6:28 2.95 3/102 1/7 1/14 3/15 18:53 20:18
(1:14,6.1)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Haley Ogasawara Jr Open 29:08 9:53 2.95 68/77 7/7 14/14 4/6 25:47 28:21 25:04
Karoleene Armanian So Open 25:23 8:36 2.95 31/77 6/7 13/14 2/8 25:10 25:10
Kelcey Dobson Jr Open 24:40 8:22 2.95 20/77 4/7 11/14 3/10 25:27
(0:47,3.1)
24:40
(0:00,0.0)
24:40
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kimberly Woo So V 23:16 7:53 2.95 72/102 7/7 8/14 3/13 22:37 22:44 22:37
Kinako Miyake Jr Open 24:33 8:19 2.95 19/77 3/7 10/14 3/10 25:06
(0:33,2.2)
24:45
(0:12,0.8)
23:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lydia Villa Jr V 21:49 7:24 2.95 39/102 5/7 5/14 3/15 20:35 23:46
(1:57,8.2)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Margot Bellon Sr V 20:13 6:51 2.95 9/102 3/7 3/14 1/15 20:43
(0:30,2.4)
19:50 19:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Melanie Moore Jr Open 23:17 7:54 2.95 7/77 2/7 9/14 2/11 23:29
(0:12,0.9)
23:29
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Miwa Ikeda Jr V 22:25 7:36 2.95 53/102 6/7 6/14 4/14 23:25
(1:00,4.3)
22:25
(0:00,0.0)
22:25
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Sophie Louie So V 20:24 6:55 2.95 13/102 4/7 4/14 1/15 21:55
(1:31,6.9)
21:18
(0:54,4.2)
20:46
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 101:39
2:45
2.95 6:53 6:28 7:24 70 6:53 101:57
(0:18,0.3)
105:13
(3:34,3.4)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emma Madgic (3), Beata Gold (6), Margot Bellon (9), Sophie Louie (13), Lydia Villa (39)
Open 1st 5 3/9 120:57
2:07
2.95 8:12 7:51 8:34 67 7:59 Brooke Hager (5), Melanie Moore (6), Kinako Miyake (16), Kelcey Dobson (17), Alyson Oross (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Gayer Sr MILLS 18:37 6:19
2 Mallorie Jenne So SAN MATEO 18:56 6:25
3 Emma Madgic So Aragon 19:04 6:28 1/7 1/14 3/15 18:53 20:18
(1:14)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
4 Lena Kalotihos Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:58 6:46
5 Anna Leake So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:03 6:48
6 Beata Gold So Aragon 20:09 6:50 2/7 2/14 2/15 21:56
(1:47)
21:22
(1:13)
21:22
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Eva Gillet Jr SEQUOIA 20:12 6:51
8 Elena Moore Fr CARLMONT 20:13 6:51
9 Margot Bellon Sr Aragon 20:13 6:51 3/7 3/14 1/15 20:43
(0:30)
19:50 19:32 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Evelyn Contreras So SAN MATEO 20:21 6:54
11 Sohalia Schoen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:23 6:55
12 Catherine De Vito Sr CARLMONT 20:24 6:55
13 Sophie Louie So Aragon 20:24 6:55 4/7 4/14 1/15 21:55
(1:31)
21:18
(0:54)
20:46
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Sarah Perry Fr WOODSIDE 20:27 6:56
15 Suvdantsets Gantulg So CAPUCHINO 20:31 6:57
16 Angelina Salgado Fr SEQUOIA 20:38 7:00
17 Kristine Nguyen So WESTMOOR 20:43 7:01
18 Kara Herson Sr WOODSIDE 20:43 7:01
19 Emma Wilde Jr WOODSIDE 20:43 7:01
20 Gabrielle Cattalini Fr SEQUOIA 20:48 7:03
21 Lauren Burt Fr SEQUOIA 20:52 7:04
22 Mackenzie Faust Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:55 7:05
23 Isabella Perez Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:57 7:06
24 Megan Uozumi Jr CARLMONT 21:05 7:09
25 Carissa Wong So CARLMONT 21:10 7:11
26 Nicole Lau Sr TERRA NOVA 21:10 7:11
27 Julianna Ceron So CAPUCHINO 21:10 7:11
28 Audrey Kim Fr MILLS 21:11 7:11
29 Jillian Jordan Jr BURLINGAME 21:18 7:13
30 Zarah Kayhan So TERRA NOVA 21:19 7:14
31 Aida Pedemonte So SOUTH S.F. 21:20 7:14
32 Fernanda Ramirez So SOUTH S.F. 21:21 7:14
33 Claire Yerby Fr HALF MOON BAY 21:24 7:15
34 Chloe Sharratt So SEQUOIA 21:28 7:17
35 Cindy Ji Jr CARLMONT 21:33 7:18
36 Shannon Coan So SEQUOIA 21:38 7:20
37 Cricket Gorey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:39 7:20
38 Jacqueline Greene Sr BURLINGAME 21:45 7:22
39 Lydia Villa Jr Aragon 21:49 7:24 5/7 5/14 3/15 20:35 23:46
(1:57)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
40 Shannen Dorn So WESTMOOR 21:53 7:25
41 Holly Skoufos Jr TERRA NOVA 21:55 7:26
42 Sara Osterberg So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:56 7:26
43 Elizabeth Kravtchen Fr CARLMONT 21:57 7:26
44 Molly Davis Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:00 7:27
45 Hayley Chavez Rosel Sr WOODSIDE 22:00 7:27
46 Danna Avila Barrera Sr SOUTH S.F. 22:09 7:31
47 Yisela Chavarria Fr CAPUCHINO 22:14 7:32
48 Sabrina Bojeh Jr EL CAMINO 22:16 7:33
49 Juliana Silk Sr WOODSIDE 22:17 7:33
50 Nicole Leon So MILLS 22:21 7:35
51 Morgan Psaila So CARLMONT 22:23 7:35
52 Monica Cedillos So WESTMOOR 22:24 7:36
53 Miwa Ikeda Jr Aragon 22:25 7:36 6/7 6/14 4/14 23:25
(1:00)
22:25
(0:00)
22:25
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Katie Liu Jr WESTMOOR 22:26 7:36
55 Phoebe Henige Fr SEQUOIA 22:27 7:37
56 Taylor Matel Sr WOODSIDE 22:31 7:38
57 Rita Ventura Jr BURLINGAME 22:41 7:41
58 Sarah Walsh Fr EL CAMINO 22:42 7:42
59 Kaili Shan Jr BURLINGAME 22:42 7:42
60 Sophia Guerra Jr BURLINGAME 22:43 7:42
61 Ashley He So MILLS 22:44 7:42
62 Lauren Valles Jr CAPUCHINO 22:44 7:42
63 Kailan Turcios Jr EL CAMINO 22:47 7:43
64 Makenna Colucci Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:49 7:44
65 Christine Rahm So SOUTH S.F. 22:52 7:45
66 Mallory Hamilton Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:53 7:45
67 Seanna Fess Jr SAN MATEO 22:54 7:46
68 Mercy Chan Sr WESTMOOR 22:55 7:46
69 Tiffany Martinez Jr OCEANA 23:07 7:50
70 Johanna Dsouza Fr WESTMOOR 23:11 7:52
71 Andora Fess Jr SAN MATEO 23:12 7:52
72 Kimberly Woo So Aragon 23:16 7:53 7/7 8/14 3/13 22:37 22:44 22:37
73 Lydia Cheung So MILLS 23:22 7:55
74 Jessie Jiang Fr SAN MATEO 23:27 7:57
75 Maggie Collins Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:34 7:59
76 Nicole Taylor Sr WOODSIDE 23:38 8:01
77 Maya Patel Jr EL CAMINO 23:42 8:02
78 Jennifer Celona Sr CAPUCHINO 23:47 8:04
79 Katreen Vella Jr HALF MOON BAY 23:49 8:04
80 Corina Dewald Jr HALF MOON BAY 23:49 8:04
81 Rena Ho Sr WESTMOOR 23:50 8:05
82 Rachel Sowyrda So TERRA NOVA 23:54 8:06
83 Madeline Enciso Sr OCEANA 24:00 8:08
84 Florence Chang So OCEANA 24:03 8:09
85 Ruby Vaughn So TERRA NOVA 24:16 8:14
86 Madelyn Delaney Jr SAN MATEO 24:20 8:15
87 Cecily Ma Jr TERRA NOVA 24:31 8:19
88 Jordyn Redd Jr OCEANA 24:35 8:20
89 Juliet Aleman So SAN MATEO 24:36 8:20
90 Julia Dela Fuente Jr SOUTH S.F. 24:43 8:23
91 Cecilia Barrientos Jr SOUTH S.F. 24:48 8:24
92 Amanda O'dea So MILLS 24:49 8:25
93 Ronary Castor So OCEANA 24:52 8:26
94 Kishandra Patron Sr CAPUCHINO 25:32 8:39
95 Tess Bartlett So TERRA NOVA 25:40 8:42
96 Sharon Lui Sr OCEANA 25:44 8:43
97 Kristi Chin Jr OCEANA 25:47 8:44
98 Sara Bower Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:59 8:48
99 Cristina Padilla Jr CAPUCHINO 26:54 9:07
100 Izabelle Vengco So EL CAMINO 27:00 9:09
101 Allison Francisco Jr EL CAMINO 27:38 9:22
102 Kathleen Boter Jr EL CAMINO 35:17 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
101:39
20:20
6:53
70 Emma Madgic
So
19:04
6:28
3
Beata Gold
So
20:09
6:50
6
Margot Bellon
Sr
20:13
6:51
9
Sophie Louie
So
20:24
6:55
13
Lydia Villa
Jr
21:49
7:24
39
Miwa Ikeda
Jr
22:25
7:36
53
Kimberly Woo
So
23:16
7:53
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 SEQUOIA
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:16
103:58
20:48
7:03
98 Eva Gillet
Jr
20:12
6:51
7
Angelina Salgado
Fr
20:38
7:00
16
Gabrielle Cattalini
Fr
20:48
7:03
20
Lauren Burt
Fr
20:52
7:04
21
Chloe Sharratt
So
21:28
7:17
34
Shannon Coan
So
21:38
7:20
36
Phoebe Henige
Fr
22:27
7:37
55
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
103:59
20:48
7:03
99 Lena Kalotihos
Fr
19:58
6:46
4
Anna Leake
So
20:03
6:48
5
Sohalia Schoen
Fr
20:23
6:55
11
Cricket Gorey
Jr
21:39
7:20
37
Sara Osterberg
So
21:56
7:26
42
Molly Davis
Sr
22:00
7:27
44
Maggie Collins
Jr
23:34
7:59
75
4 CARLMONT
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
104:25
20:53
7:05
104 Elena Moore
Fr
20:13
6:51
8
Catherine De Vito
Sr
20:24
6:55
12
Megan Uozumi
Jr
21:05
7:09
24
Carissa Wong
So
21:10
7:11
25
Cindy Ji
Jr
21:33
7:18
35
Elizabeth Kravtchen
Fr
21:57
7:26
43
Morgan Psaila
So
22:23
7:35
51
5 WOODSIDE
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
106:10
21:14
7:12
145 Sarah Perry
Fr
20:27
6:56
14
Kara Herson
Sr
20:43
7:01
18
Emma Wilde
Jr
20:43
7:01
19
Hayley Chavez Rosel
Sr
22:00
7:27
45
Juliana Silk
Sr
22:17
7:33
49
Taylor Matel
Sr
22:31
7:38
56
Nicole Taylor
Sr
23:38
8:01
76
6 SOUTH S.F.
11-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:55
108:39
21:44
7:22
197 Isabella Perez
Jr
20:57
7:06
23
Aida Pedemonte
So
21:20
7:14
31
Fernanda Ramirez
So
21:21
7:14
32
Danna Avila Barrera
Sr
22:09
7:31
46
Christine Rahm
So
22:52
7:45
65
Julia Dela Fuente
Jr
24:43
8:23
90
Cecilia Barrientos
Jr
24:48
8:24
91
7 MILLS
1-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:45
108:15
21:39
7:20
213 Sarah Gayer
Sr
18:37
6:19
1
Audrey Kim
Fr
21:11
7:11
28
Nicole Leon
So
22:21
7:35
50
Ashley He
So
22:44
7:42
61
Lydia Cheung
So
23:22
7:55
73
Amanda O'dea
So
24:49
8:25
92




8 SAN MATEO
2-3-6-8-8
Gap: 4:31
108:50
21:46
7:23
224 Mallorie Jenne
So
18:56
6:25
2
Evelyn Contreras
So
20:21
6:54
10
Seanna Fess
Jr
22:54
7:46
67
Andora Fess
Jr
23:12
7:52
71
Jessie Jiang
Fr
23:27
7:57
74
Madelyn Delaney
Jr
24:20
8:15
86
Juliet Aleman
So
24:36
8:20
89
9 CAPUCHINO
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:16
110:26
22:05
7:29
229 Suvdantsets Gantulg
So
20:31
6:57
15
Julianna Ceron
So
21:10
7:11
27
Yisela Chavarria
Fr
22:14
7:32
47
Lauren Valles
Jr
22:44
7:42
62
Jennifer Celona
Sr
23:47
8:04
78
Kishandra Patron
Sr
25:32
8:39
94
Cristina Padilla
Jr
26:54
9:07
99
10 WESTMOOR
9-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:12
110:21
22:04
7:29
231 Kristine Nguyen
So
20:43
7:01
17
Shannen Dorn
So
21:53
7:25
40
Monica Cedillos
So
22:24
7:36
52
Katie Liu
Jr
22:26
7:36
54
Mercy Chan
Sr
22:55
7:46
68
Johanna Dsouza
Fr
23:11
7:52
70
Rena Ho
Sr
23:50
8:05
81
11 BURLINGAME
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:25
111:09
22:14
7:32
243 Jillian Jordan
Jr
21:18
7:13
29
Jacqueline Greene
Sr
21:45
7:22
38
Rita Ventura
Jr
22:41
7:41
57
Kaili Shan
Jr
22:42
7:42
59
Sophia Guerra
Jr
22:43
7:42
60








12 HALF MOON BAY
10-10-12-13-12
Gap: 2:54
111:50
22:22
7:35
264 Mackenzie Faust
Sr
20:55
7:05
22
Claire Yerby
Fr
21:24
7:15
33
Makenna Colucci
Jr
22:49
7:44
64
Mallory Hamilton
Jr
22:53
7:45
66
Katreen Vella
Jr
23:49
8:04
79
Corina Dewald
Jr
23:49
8:04
80
Sara Bower
Jr
25:59
8:48
98
12 TERRA NOVA
12-11-10-11-12
Gap: 3:06
112:34
22:31
7:38
264 Nicole Lau
Sr
21:10
7:11
26
Zarah Kayhan
So
21:19
7:14
30
Holly Skoufos
Jr
21:55
7:26
41
Rachel Sowyrda
So
23:54
8:06
82
Ruby Vaughn
So
24:16
8:14
85
Cecily Ma
Jr
24:31
8:19
87
Tess Bartlett
So
25:40
8:42
95
14 EL CAMINO
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:44
118:27
23:41
8:02
346 Sabrina Bojeh
Jr
22:16
7:33
48
Sarah Walsh
Fr
22:42
7:42
58
Kailan Turcios
Jr
22:47
7:43
63
Maya Patel
Jr
23:42
8:02
77
Izabelle Vengco
So
27:00
9:09
100
Allison Francisco
Jr
27:38
9:22
101
Kathleen Boter
Jr
35:17
11:58
102
15 OCEANA
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:45
120:37
24:07
8:11
417 Tiffany Martinez
Jr
23:07
7:50
69
Madeline Enciso
Sr
24:00
8:08
83
Florence Chang
So
24:03
8:09
84
Jordyn Redd
Jr
24:35
8:20
88
Ronary Castor
So
24:52
8:26
93
Sharon Lui
Sr
25:44
8:43
96
Kristi Chin
Jr
25:47
8:44
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabelle Couch Jr WOODSIDE 21:32 7:18
2 Olivia Tai Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:06 7:29
3 Sophie Liu Jr CARLMONT 22:39 7:41
4 Nessa Fakrai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:50 7:44
5 Olivia Shane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:09 7:51
6 Brooke Hager Jr Aragon 23:10 7:51 1/7 7/14 4/13 24:09
(0:59)
23:31
(0:21)
23:31
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Melanie Moore Jr Aragon 23:17 7:54 2/7 9/14 2/11 23:29
(0:12)
23:29
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Anna Monteleone Sr WOODSIDE 23:54 8:06
9 Ajia Grant Sr CARLMONT 23:56 8:07
10 Lucy Chambers Sr WOODSIDE 23:57 8:07
11 Isabel Goetchius So TERRA NOVA 24:00 8:08
12 Alexia Estrada So SOUTH S.F. 24:01 8:08
13 Sydney Ashworth Sr WOODSIDE 24:05 8:10
14 Alison Snyder So MENLO-ATHERTON 24:12 8:12
15 Isabel Magat Jr TERRA NOVA 24:15 8:13
16 Annika Delfs Jr WOODSIDE 24:23 8:16
17 Fiona Simpson Jr WOODSIDE 24:26 8:17
18 Brooklyn Fontana So HALF MOON BAY 24:32 8:19
19 Kinako Miyake Jr Aragon 24:33 8:19 3/7 10/14 3/10 25:06
(0:33)
24:45
(0:12)
23:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
20 Kelcey Dobson Jr Aragon 24:40 8:22 4/7 11/14 3/10 25:27
(0:47)
24:40
(0:00)
24:40
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Katherine Wu Jr WESTMOOR 24:42 8:22
22 Julia Neal Sr HALF MOON BAY 24:47 8:24
23 Daniela Corona So HALF MOON BAY 24:47 8:24
24 Jessie Humphrey So HALF MOON BAY 24:55 8:27
25 Alaa Alazzeh Jr MILLS 25:10 8:32
26 Kaelie Brodie Sr WOODSIDE 25:15 8:34
27 Alyson Oross Sr Aragon 25:17 8:34 5/7 12/14 2/9 25:29
(0:12)
25:29
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jennifer Sandoval F Sr JEFFERSON 25:20 8:35
29 Clara Barber So BURLINGAME 25:22 8:36
30 Kaley Rollins Sr BURLINGAME 25:22 8:36
31 Karoleene Armanian So Aragon 25:23 8:36 6/7 13/14 2/8 25:10 25:10
32 Lauren Gursky So MENLO-ATHERTON 25:25 8:37
33 Shevanne Sumang Sr WESTMOOR 25:27 8:38
34 Melanie Vasquez Jr WESTMOOR 25:39 8:42
35 Shannon Harger Sr HALF MOON BAY 25:43 8:43
36 Julianna Brown Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:46 8:44
37 Rebecca Richardson Sr HALF MOON BAY 25:47 8:44
38 Jessica Marquez So SOUTH S.F. 25:51 8:46
39 Taylor Sweeney Sr WOODSIDE 25:51 8:46
40 Jennifer Palacios So JEFFERSON 26:08 8:52
41 Michaela Mcgee So HALF MOON BAY 26:12 8:53
42 Shannon Perry Jr WOODSIDE 26:19 8:55
43 Emma Jayson Fr TERRA NOVA 26:24 8:57
44 Marianne Eusebio Jr OCEANA 26:25 8:57
45 Laura Tai Jr WESTMOOR 26:26 8:58
46 Ariana Chin Jr BURLINGAME 26:33 9:00
47 Rachel Battertby Sr BURLINGAME 26:33 9:00
48 Dianna Do Jr WESTMOOR 26:44 9:04
49 Natalie Simrock Sr HALF MOON BAY 26:47 9:05
50 Ashley Vintero Jr TERRA NOVA 26:49 9:05
51 June Murray Sr HALF MOON BAY 26:57 9:08
52 Kaitlin Espiritu So MENLO-ATHERTON 27:02 9:10
53 Kimberly Deal Jr WOODSIDE 27:03 9:10
54 Sasha Dolgashev Jr CARLMONT 27:28 9:19
55 Ines Escobedo Fr BURLINGAME 27:36 9:21
56 Julia Cordero Jr CAPUCHINO 27:36 9:21
57 Samantha Galindes So OCEANA 27:38 9:22
58 Faith Sanchez Jr JEFFERSON 27:39 9:22
59 Makenna Mahrer So BURLINGAME 27:43 9:24
60 Carney Morrow Jr TERRA NOVA 27:44 9:24
61 Tiffany Chen Jr WESTMOOR 27:48 9:25
62 Margaret Barber So BURLINGAME 27:51 9:26
63 Christina Ribera Sr BURLINGAME 27:51 9:26
64 Alice Snelling Jr CARLMONT 28:02 9:30
65 Carley Knudson Sr WOODSIDE 28:40 9:43
66 Vernica Liu Jr OCEANA 28:47 9:45
67 Jezaree Go Jr OCEANA 28:47 9:45
68 Haley Ogasawara Jr Aragon 29:08 9:53 7/7 14/14 4/6 25:47 28:21 25:04
69 Grace Garcia Jr HALF MOON BAY 29:41 10:04
70 Nicole Ng Sr WESTMOOR 29:50 10:07
71 Kenneth Dinoy Jr OCEANA 30:18 10:16
72 Emily Martinez Fr OCEANA 30:30 10:20
73 Robin Pilapil So OCEANA 32:00 10:51
74 Karina Gamez So OCEANA 32:27 11:00
75 Mila Cottrell Fr TERRA NOVA 35:53 12:10
76 Annie Cordoba Sr JEFFERSON 38:06 12:55
77 Kris Vicencio So JEFFERSON 38:29 13:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WOODSIDE
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:51
117:51
23:34
7:59
39 Isabelle Couch
Jr
21:32
7:18
1
Anna Monteleone
Sr
23:54
8:06
7
Lucy Chambers
Sr
23:57
8:07
8
Sydney Ashworth
Sr
24:05
8:10
10
Annika Delfs
Jr
24:23
8:16
13
Fiona Simpson
Jr
24:26
8:17
14
Kaelie Brodie
Sr
25:15
8:34
22
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:19
117:42
23:32
7:59
48 Olivia Tai
Sr
22:06
7:29
2
Nessa Fakrai
Jr
22:50
7:44
3
Olivia Shane
Jr
23:09
7:51
4
Alison Snyder
So
24:12
8:12
11
Lauren Gursky
So
25:25
8:37
28
Kaitlin Espiritu
So
27:02
9:10
42




3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
120:57
24:11
8:12
67 Brooke Hager
Jr
23:10
7:51
5
Melanie Moore
Jr
23:17
7:54
6
Kinako Miyake
Jr
24:33
8:19
16
Kelcey Dobson
Jr
24:40
8:22
17
Alyson Oross
Sr
25:17
8:34
23
Karoleene Armanian
So
25:23
8:36
27
Haley Ogasawara
Jr
29:08
9:53
52
4 HALF MOON BAY
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
124:44
24:57
8:27
106 Brooklyn Fontana
So
24:32
8:19
15
Julia Neal
Sr
24:47
8:24
19
Daniela Corona
So
24:47
8:24
20
Jessie Humphrey
So
24:55
8:27
21
Shannon Harger
Sr
25:43
8:43
31
Julianna Brown
Jr
25:46
8:44
32
Rebecca Richardson
Sr
25:47
8:44
33
5 TERRA NOVA
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:44
129:12
25:50
8:46
144 Isabel Goetchius
So
24:00
8:08
9
Isabel Magat
Jr
24:15
8:13
12
Emma Jayson
Fr
26:24
8:57
35
Ashley Vintero
Jr
26:49
9:05
41
Carney Morrow
Jr
27:44
9:24
47
Mila Cottrell
Fr
35:53
12:10
57




6 WESTMOOR
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
128:58
25:48
8:45
154 Katherine Wu
Jr
24:42
8:22
18
Shevanne Sumang
Sr
25:27
8:38
29
Melanie Vasquez
Jr
25:39
8:42
30
Laura Tai
Jr
26:26
8:58
37
Dianna Do
Jr
26:44
9:04
40
Tiffany Chen
Jr
27:48
9:25
48
Nicole Ng
Sr
29:50
10:07
53
7 BURLINGAME
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
131:26
26:17
8:55
171 Clara Barber
So
25:22
8:36
25
Kaley Rollins
Sr
25:22
8:36
26
Ariana Chin
Jr
26:33
9:00
38
Rachel Battertby
Sr
26:33
9:00
39
Ines Escobedo
Fr
27:36
9:21
43
Makenna Mahrer
So
27:43
9:24
46
Margaret Barber
So
27:51
9:26
49
8 JEFFERSON
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 13:09
155:42
31:08
10:33
220 Jennifer Sandoval F
Sr
25:20
8:35
24
Jennifer Palacios
So
26:08
8:52
34
Faith Sanchez
Jr
27:39
9:22
45
Annie Cordoba
Sr
38:06
12:55
58
Kris Vicencio
So
38:29
13:03
59








9 OCEANA
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:53
141:55
28:23
9:37
235 Marianne Eusebio
Jr
26:25
8:57
36
Samantha Galindes
So
27:38
9:22
44
Vernica Liu
Jr
28:47
9:45
50
Jezaree Go
Jr
28:47
9:45
51
Kenneth Dinoy
Jr
30:18
10:16
54
Emily Martinez
Fr
30:30
10:20
55
Robin Pilapil
So
32:00
10:51
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.