Athenian School Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/3/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addison Thompson Sr Sr 15:33.3 7:47 2 104/127 8/9 21/29 6/6 18:37
(3:04,16.5)
18:37
(3:04,16.5)
18:37
(3:04,16.5)
16:41
(1:07,6.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alexander Ball Sr Sr 13:29.56 6:45 2 65/127 4/9 6/29 6/15 13:24 13:24 13:24 12:04
Andrew Kocins So So 13:47.82 6:54 2 70/206 2/7 9/29 17/19 15:53
(2:05,13.1)
15:53
(2:05,13.1)
15:53
(2:05,13.1)
14:20
(0:32,3.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Ottati So So 12:12.19 6:06 2 19/206 1/7 4/29 12/20 14:05
(1:52,13.3)
14:05
(1:52,13.3)
14:05
(1:52,13.3)
13:15
(1:02,7.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cade Niles So So 18:49.05 9:25 2 204/206 7/7 29/29 15/15
Connor Ottati Fr Fr 13:30.8 6:45 2 34/169 2/5 8/29 8/19
David Weinmann Sr Sr 13:11.71 6:36 2 51/127 3/9 5/29 8/17 16:39
(3:27,20.7)
16:39
(3:27,20.7)
16:39
(3:27,20.7)
13:44
(0:32,3.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dawson Reckers Fr Fr 11:50.83 5:55 2 2/169 1/5 2/29 2/19
Dmitry Degtyarev Jr Jr 14:08.22 7:04 2 74/153 4/8 13/29 9/17
Dylan Ratner Fr Fr 15:04.97 7:32 2 99/169 4/5 19/29 12/15
Emmet Brast-McKie So So 16:09.11 8:05 2 167/206 5/7 23/29 16/16 16:15
(0:05,0.6)
16:15
(0:05,0.6)
16:15
(0:05,0.6)
15:07 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Ota Jr Jr 17:52.59 8:56 2 145/153 8/8 27/29 8/9 17:23 17:23 17:23 16:24
Gabriel Elliott Sr Sr 12:02.69 6:01 2 24/127 2/9 3/29 7/19 11:27 11:27 11:27 11:07
Gabriel Saavedra Jr Jr 16:23.12 8:12 2 134/153 7/8 25/29 10/10 15:42 15:42 15:42 13:36
Ira Norton-Westbrook So So 15:02.58 7:31 2 131/206 4/7 18/29 15/17
Jacob Glenn Fr Fr 16:32.69 8:16 2 144/169 5/5 26/29 13/14
Joe Sturla Sr Sr 16:22.6 8:11 2 113/127 9/9 24/29 5/6
Joseph Pollack Fr Fr 14:14.88 7:07 2 60/169 3/5 14/29 10/18
Krishan Canzius Sr Sr 14:16.89 7:08 2 79/127 6/9 15/29 6/9 15:21
(1:04,7.0)
15:21
(1:04,7.0)
15:21
(1:04,7.0)
13:37 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Caulfield Jr Jr 15:30.14 7:45 2 114/153 5/8 20/29 14/16 16:06
(0:36,3.8)
16:06
(0:36,3.8)
16:06
(0:36,3.8)
14:23 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Chabala So So 14:35.26 7:18 2 99/206 3/7 16/29 15/18 14:38
(0:02,0.3)
14:38
(0:02,0.3)
14:38
(0:02,0.3)
13:15 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Morales Jr Jr 13:54.71 6:57 2 70/153 1/8 10/29 19/20 15:14
(1:20,8.7)
15:14
(1:20,8.7)
15:14
(1:20,8.7)
14:00
(0:05,0.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Donovan Jr Jr 14:07.7 7:04 2 73/153 3/8 12/29 14/17 13:30 13:30 13:30 12:37
Sam Katz Jr Jr 13:56.08 6:58 2 71/153 2/8 11/29 17/19
Samuel Kass Jr Jr 15:52.15 7:56 2 118/153 6/8 22/29 12/16 17:30
(1:38,9.4)
17:30
(1:38,9.4)
17:30
(1:38,9.4)
13:50 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tanner Shaw Sr Sr 11:01.86 5:31 2 3/127 1/9 1/29 3/20 11:35
(0:33,4.8)
11:35
(0:33,4.8)
11:35
(0:33,4.8)
10:45 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Trenton Tan So So 18:33.31 9:17 2 200/206 6/7 28/29 15/15 16:30 16:30 16:30 15:15
Tzofi Klinghoffer Sr Sr 13:30.58 6:45 2 66/127 5/9 7/29 6/13 13:52
(0:22,2.6)
13:52
(0:22,2.6)
13:52
(0:22,2.6)
12:30 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
William Brown Sr Sr 14:40.44 7:20 2 88/127 7/9 17/29 5/7 16:20
(1:40,10.2)
16:20
(1:40,10.2)
16:20
(1:40,10.2)
13:12 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/13 63:16
2:29
2 6:20 5:31 6:45 163 5:40 68:29
(5:12,7.6)
68:29
(5:12,7.6)
68:29
(5:12,7.6%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Tanner Shaw (2), Gabriel Elliott (21), David Weinmann (39), Alexander Ball (50), Tzofi Klinghoffer (51)
So 1st 5 14/16 71:47
3:57
2 7:11 6:06 8:05 353 6:16 77:56
(6:09,7.9)
77:56
(6:09,7.9)
77:56
(6:09,7.9%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Ottati (17), Andrew Kocins (61), Matthew Chabala (78), Ira Norton-Westbrook (94), Emmet Brast-McKie (103)
Jr 1st 5 16/16 71:37
1:35
2 7:10 6:57 7:45 352 6:07 64:58 64:58 64:58 Nicholas Morales (62), Sam Katz (63), Ryan Donovan (65), Dmitry Degtyarev (66), Matthew Caulfield (96)
Fr 1st 5 10/14 71:14
4:42
2 7:07 5:55 8:16 235 6:18 68:58 68:58 68:58 Dawson Reckers (2), Connor Ottati (30), Joseph Pollack (49), Dylan Ratner (69), Jacob Glenn (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Intravaia Sr San Ramon Valley 10:42.51 5:21
2 Tyler Olson Sr Livermore 10:48.33 5:24
3 Tanner Shaw Sr Athenian School 11:01.86 5:31 1/9 1/29 3/20 11:35
(0:33)
11:35
(0:33)
11:35
(0:33)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Michael Wang Sr Acalanes 11:08.42 5:34
5 Todd Olson Sr Livermore 11:09.86 5:35
6 Ryan Colaco Sr San Ramon Valley 11:13.36 5:37
7 Solomon Demeku Sr Heritage 11:13.66 5:37
8 Alec Weber Sr Acalanes 11:30.61 5:45
9 Conner Mckinnon Sr Amador Valley 11:31.83 5:46
10 Kailen Swain Sr Las Lomas 11:32.68 5:46
11 Kelly Tarter Sr Las Lomas 11:33.15 5:47
12 Connor Salvo Sr San Ramon Valley 11:33.47 5:47
13 Jack Bradley Sr Las Lomas 11:33.78 5:47
14 Austin Hoggatt Sr Granada 11:36.03 5:48
15 Brandon Darling Sr San Ramon Valley 11:36.71 5:48
16 Tyler Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 11:37.04 5:49
17 Nick Bacogiannis Sr James Logan 11:37.38 5:49
18 Dominic Lopez Sr Dougherty Valley 11:38.44 5:49
19 Justin Goldt Sr San Ramon Valley 11:42.76 5:51
20 Noel Anaya Sr James Logan 11:46 5:53
21 Austin Horning Sr Granada 11:47.2 5:54
22 Jacob Auby Sr Monte Vista 11:53.51 5:57
23 Miles Dawes Sr Las Lomas 11:56.05 5:58
24 Gabriel Elliott Sr Athenian School 12:02.69 6:01 2/9 3/29 7/19 11:27 11:27 11:27
25 Gabe Valenton Sr Livermore 12:03.09 6:02
26 Jansen Quiros Sr James Logan 12:04.02 6:02
27 Austin Do Sr Dougherty Valley 12:05.83 6:03
28 Brian Kerfs Sr De La Salle 12:07.65 6:04
29 Atish Bhakta Sr Dougherty Valley 12:10.4 6:05
30 Randy Thomas Sr Antioch 12:12.43 6:06
31 Matt Whitman Sr Las Lomas 12:13.44 6:07
32 Dennis Liu Sr Mission San Jose 12:15.29 6:08
33 Cole Fraser Sr Northgate 12:21.52 6:11
34 Edward Njoo Sr Mission San Jose 12:23.62 6:12
35 Andre Starr Sr Monte Vista 12:24.07 6:12
36 Reuben Castelino Sr De La Salle 12:25.29 6:13
37 Eric Pineda Sr Dougherty Valley 12:29.99 6:15
38 Riley Cole Sr Monte Vista 12:30.27 6:15
39 Brian Maquire Sr Monte Vista 12:33.74 6:17
40 Greg Peterson Sr De La Salle 12:40.27 6:20
41 Romello Rucker Sr San Leandro 12:41.62 6:21
42 Conner Lax Sr California 12:45.9 6:23
43 Nate Pimentel Sr James Logan 12:46.67 6:23
44 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 12:54.87 6:27
45 Marcos Moreno Sr Rodriguez 12:58.61 6:29
46 Marty Villaflor Sr San Leandro 13:00.2 6:30
47 Frank Kurtz Sr Heritage 13:04.92 6:32
48 Andrew Locke Sr Northgate 13:05.38 6:33
49 Taylor Lee Sr Monte Vista 13:07.64 6:34
50 Jorge Sandoval Sr Antioch 13:08.46 6:34
51 David Weinmann Sr Athenian School 13:11.71 6:36 3/9 5/29 8/17 16:39
(3:27)
16:39
(3:27)
16:39
(3:27)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Jared O'shaughnessy Sr Las Lomas 13:13.48 6:37
53 Andrew Pokorny Sr Dougherty Valley 13:14.87 6:37
54 Daniel Zhu Sr Mission San Jose 13:19.26 6:40
55 Max Lim Sr Heritage 13:20.19 6:40
56 Ryan Rucker Sr San Leandro 13:20.58 6:40
57 Jake Jones Sr Rodriguez 13:21.01 6:41
58 Michael Jervis Sr Las Lomas 13:21.66 6:41
59 Andrew Vawter Sr Monte Vista 13:22.29 6:41
60 Justin Nolan Sr Las Lomas 13:23.47 6:42
61 Erik Silverness Sr Castro Valley 13:25.06 6:43
62 Julian Young Sr James Logan 13:25.99 6:43
63 Jordan Wong Sr Amador Valley 13:26.58 6:43
64 Brandon Icban Sr James Logan 13:27.02 6:44
65 Alexander Ball Sr Athenian School 13:29.56 6:45 4/9 6/29 6/15 13:24 13:24 13:24
66 Tzofi Klinghoffer Sr Athenian School 13:30.58 6:45 5/9 7/29 6/13 13:52
(0:22)
13:52
(0:22)
13:52
(0:22)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Dmitriy Petrovykh Sr Northgate 13:31.06 6:46
68 Arnav Modi Sr Dougherty Valley 13:31.63 6:46
69 Austin Lohr Sr Monte Vista 13:33.45 6:47
70 Lucas Pham Sr Livermore 13:37.86 6:49
71 Tristan Knuth Sr Granada 13:42.25 6:51
72 Timothy Anaya Sr Granada 13:47.11 6:54
73 Justin Fairfield Sr De La Salle 13:53.69 6:57
74 Steve Esmay Sr Las Lomas 13:54.34 6:57
75 Gareth Palas Sr De La Salle 13:57.98 6:59
76 Jacob Boisse Sr Castro Valley 14:02.04 7:01
77 Raymond Xie Sr Castro Valley 14:02.34 7:01
78 Alek Volkir Sr Granada 14:06.38 7:03
79 Krishan Canzius Sr Athenian School 14:16.89 7:08 6/9 15/29 6/9 15:21
(1:04)
15:21
(1:04)
15:21
(1:04)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Amaris Clay Sr James Logan 14:19.55 7:10
81 Connor Campi Sr Las Lomas 14:20.47 7:10
82 Scott French Sr Monte Vista 14:24.51 7:12
83 Johnny Moeller Sr San Ramon Valley 14:25.44 7:13
84 Logan Bartnick Sr San Ramon Valley 14:26.21 7:13
85 Brian Bigelow Sr San Ramon Valley 14:26.64 7:13
86 William Dieterich Sr Monte Vista 14:33.99 7:17
87 Matthew Williams Sr Castro Valley 14:39.21 7:20
88 William Brown Sr Athenian School 14:40.44 7:20 7/9 17/29 5/7 16:20
(1:40)
16:20
(1:40)
16:20
(1:40)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Jared Gragg Sr Acalanes 14:43.73 7:22
90 Jonah Bodden Sr Acalanes 14:44.78 7:22
91 Adam Elomari Sr Rodriguez 14:48.59 7:24
92 Justin Diza Sr San Leandro 14:48.99 7:24
93 Matthew Nagata Sr James Logan 14:49.91 7:25
94 Michael Brooks Sr Amador Valley 14:50.32 7:25
95 Michael Vo-chau Sr Amador Valley 14:56.54 7:28
96 Adam Baxter Sr Amador Valley 15:01.18 7:31
97 Stephen Chen Sr Dougherty Valley 15:04.25 7:32
98 Michael Aldon Sr De La Salle 15:07.48 7:34
99 Philip Deluca Sr Monte Vista 15:13.51 7:37
100 Adam Factor Sr Monte Vista 15:14 7:37
101 Andrew Ruskin Sr Monte Vista 15:14.77 7:37
102 Alejandro Ochoa Sr Dougherty Valley 15:17.68 7:39
103 Jesse Heidohrn Sr Foothill 15:20.26 7:40
104 Addison Thompson Sr Athenian School 15:33.3 7:47 8/9 21/29 6/6 18:37
(3:04)
18:37
(3:04)
18:37
(3:04)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Roger Pang Sr Las Lomas 15:34.17 7:47
106 Alex Wilson Sr Castro Valley 15:34.62 7:47
107 Michael Bandoma Sr San Leandro 15:39.67 7:50
108 John Zhou Sr San Leandro 15:42.79 7:51
109 Gabriel Newman Sr Las Lomas 15:46.47 7:53
110 Ross Khorsandi Sr Northgate 15:47.56 7:54
111 Satwant Khangura Sr James Logan 15:53.22 7:57
112 Judson Rogers Sr Las Lomas 16:14.1 8:07
113 Joe Sturla Sr Athenian School 16:22.6 8:11 9/9 24/29 5/6
114 Erik Zettterberg Sr San Ramon Valley 16:22.94 8:11
115 Griffin Haz Sr Acalanes 16:34.28 8:17
116 Kelly Condon Sr San Ramon Valley 16:49.3 8:25
117 Sean Michael Jao Sr Dougherty Valley 17:01.02 8:31
118 Michael Stacey Sr Rodriguez 17:01.33 8:31
119 Michael Konopelski Sr Las Lomas 17:18.15 8:39
120 Nguyen Nguyen Sr James Logan 17:42.62 8:51
121 Scott Johnson Jr Rodriguez 17:44.18 8:52
122 Maxwell Phillips So Monte Vista 17:54.72 8:57
123 Nofil Soddiqi Sr California 18:28.72 9:14
124 Logan Nicco Sr San Ramon Valley 19:08.18 9:34
125 Ben Kirsebom Sr Las Lomas 19:38.73 9:49
126 Eric Lanier Sr San Leandro 19:53.53 9:57
127 Shreyas Kalyan Sr Dougherty Valley 19:56.49 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
56:43
11:21
5:40
39 Jason Intravai
Sr
10:43
5:21
1
Ryan Colaco
Sr
11:13
5:37
4
Connor Salvo
Sr
11:33
5:47
9
Brandon Darling
Sr
11:37
5:48
12
Tyler Gambill
Sr
11:37
5:49
13
Justin Goldt
Sr
11:43
5:51
16
Johnny Moeller
Sr
14:25
7:13
63
2 Las Lomas
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
58:49
11:46
5:53
71 Kailen Swain
Sr
11:33
5:46
7
Kelly Tarter
Sr
11:33
5:47
8
Jack Bradley
Sr
11:34
5:47
10
Miles Dawes
Sr
11:56
5:58
20
Matt Whitman
Sr
12:13
6:07
26
Jared O'shaugh
Sr
13:13
6:37
40
Michael Jervis
Sr
13:22
6:41
44
3 Dougherty Valley
8-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:36
61:40
12:20
6:10
133 Dominic Lopez
Sr
11:38
5:49
15
Austin Do
Sr
12:06
6:03
23
Atish Bhakta
Sr
12:10
6:05
25
Eric Pineda
Sr
12:30
6:15
29
Andrew Pokorny
Sr
13:15
6:37
41
Arnav Modi
Sr
13:32
6:46
52
Stephen Chen
Sr
15:04
7:32
73
4 James Logan
7-6-3-3-4
Gap: 1:49
61:40
12:20
6:10
134 Nick Bacogian
Sr
11:37
5:49
14
Noel Anaya
Sr
11:46
5:53
17
Jansen Quiros
Sr
12:04
6:02
22
Nate Pimentel
Sr
12:47
6:23
34
Julian Young
Sr
13:26
6:43
47
Brandon Icban
Sr
13:27
6:44
49
Amaris Clay
Sr
14:20
7:10
62
5 Monte Vista
9-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:14
62:29
12:30
6:15
145 Jacob Auby
Sr
11:54
5:57
19
Andre Starr
Sr
12:24
6:12
27
Riley Cole
Sr
12:30
6:15
30
Brian Maquire
Sr
12:34
6:17
31
Taylor Lee
Sr
13:08
6:34
38
Andrew Vawter
Sr
13:22
6:41
45
Austin Lohr
Sr
13:33
6:47
53
6 Athenian School
2-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:29
63:16
12:39
6:20
163 Tanner Shaw
Sr
11:02
5:31
2
Gabriel Elliott
Sr
12:03
6:01
21
David Weinmann
Sr
13:12
6:36
39
Alexande Ball
Sr
13:30
6:45
50
Tzofi Klinghof
Sr
13:31
6:45
51
Krishan Canzius
Sr
14:17
7:08
61
William Brown
Sr
14:40
7:20
65
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
7 De La Salle
10-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:50
65:05
13:01
6:30
197 Brian Kerfs
Sr
12:08
6:04
24
Reuben Castelin
Sr
12:25
6:13
28
Greg Peterson
Sr
12:40
6:20
32
Justin Fairfiel
Sr
13:54
6:57
56
Gareth Palas
Sr
13:58
6:59
57
Michael Aldon
Sr
15:07
7:34
74




8 Granada
6-5-8-7-8
Gap: 2:30
64:59
13:00
6:30
198 Austin Hoggatt
Sr
11:36
5:48
11
Austin Horning
Sr
11:47
5:54
18
Tristan Knuth
Sr
13:42
6:51
54
Timothy Anaya
Sr
13:47
6:54
55
Alek Volkir
Sr
14:06
7:03
60








9 Acalanes
3-2-6-9-9
Gap: 5:26
68:42
13:44
6:52
219 Michael Wang
Sr
11:08
5:34
3
Alec Weber
Sr
11:31
5:45
5
Jared Gragg
Sr
14:44
7:22
66
Jonah Bodden
Sr
14:45
7:22
67
Griffin Haz
Sr
16:34
8:17
78








10 Amador Valley
4-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:25
67:40
13:32
6:46
230 Conner Mckinnon
Sr
11:32
5:46
6
Brian Shimanuk
Sr
12:55
6:27
35
Jordan Wong
Sr
13:27
6:43
48
Michael Brooks
Sr
14:50
7:25
70
Michael Vo-chau
Sr
14:57
7:28
71
Adam Baxter
Sr
15:01
7:31
72




11 San Leandro
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:58
69:31
13:54
6:57
257 Romello Rucker
Sr
12:42
6:21
33
Marty Villaflo
Sr
13:00
6:30
37
Ryan Rucker
Sr
13:21
6:40
42
Justin Diza
Sr
14:49
7:24
69
Michael Bandoma
Sr
15:40
7:50
76
John Zhou
Sr
15:43
7:51
77
Eric Lanier
Sr
19:54
9:57
81
12 Castro Valley
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:10
71:43
14:21
7:10
302 Erik Silverne
Sr
13:25
6:43
46
Jacob Boisse
Sr
14:02
7:01
58
Raymond Xie
Sr
14:02
7:01
59
Matthew Williams
Sr
14:39
7:20
64
Alex Wilson
Sr
15:35
7:47
75








13 Rodriguez
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 4:46
75:54
15:11
7:35
306 Marcos Moreno
Sr
12:59
6:29
36
Jake Jones
Sr
13:21
6:41
43
Adam Elomari
Sr
14:49
7:24
68
Michael Stacey
Sr
17:01
8:31
79
Scott Johnson
Jr
17:44
8:52
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Gaskell So Acalanes 10:55.98 5:28
2 Tom Robey So Las Lomas 11:31.83 5:46
3 Isaac Schick So Northgate 11:35.62 5:48
4 Jon Jon Monsalud So James Logan 11:36.13 5:48
5 Leo Skellenger So Granada 11:39.17 5:50
6 Brett Walsh So Amador Valley 11:44.29 5:52
7 Aaron Harman So Acalanes 11:49.69 5:55
8 Timothy Chrisman So Monte Vista 11:56.32 5:58
9 Eric Perez So California 11:56.72 5:58
10 Austin Guo So California 11:57.1 5:59
11 Nick Spaulding So California 12:01.17 6:01
12 Eli Somers So San Ramon Valley 12:01.47 6:01
13 Dylan Dantzig So Amador Valley 12:02.15 6:01
14 Anthony Vogliano So Rodriguez 12:05.87 6:03
15 Harrison Goold So Granada 12:06.17 6:03
16 Jonathan Chao So Mission San Jose 12:07.94 6:04
17 Stefan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 12:08.35 6:04
18 Laurence Seabrook So Northgate 12:11.59 6:06
19 Anthony Ottati So Athenian School 12:12.19 6:06 1/7 4/29 12/20 14:05
(1:52)
14:05
(1:52)
14:05
(1:52)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Alex Kelly So Acalanes 12:28.73 6:14
21 Seth Girvan So Amador Valley 12:29.06 6:15
22 Lane Maimone So Granada 12:32.56 6:16
23 Ryan Olson So Monte Vista 12:34.34 6:17
24 Vincent Freisen Fr Castro Valley 12:35.17 6:18
25 Nikhil Singh So Foothill 12:42.45 6:21
26 Hunter Wood So De La Salle 12:43.58 6:22
27 Mason Medeiros So San Leandro 12:45.17 6:23
28 John Woolway So Monte Vista 12:47.67 6:24
29 Joshua Limlingan So San Leandro 12:48.32 6:24
30 Scott Williams So Mission San Jose 12:53.32 6:27
31 Mitchell Velasquez Sr Rodriguez 12:58.18 6:29
32 Danny Jervis So Las Lomas 12:58.72 6:29
33 Ben Parisi So Dougherty Valley 13:05.7 6:33
34 Dhroovaa Khannan So Dougherty Valley 13:06.07 6:33
35 Adam Winding So Heritage 13:07.72 6:34
36 Nick Roskopf So Amador Valley 13:08.05 6:34
37 Stephen Ivy So Las Lomas 13:12.66 6:36
38 Francisco Loya So Antioch 13:13.02 6:37
39 Hamza Khawaja So James Logan 13:13.86 6:37
40 Jake Foehner So Amador Valley 13:14.51 6:37
41 Edgar Karimi So Monte Vista 13:15.13 6:38
42 Adrian Valderrama So Northgate 13:15.61 6:38
43 Zach Sonnenschein So Amador Valley 13:17.85 6:39
44 Nathan Howell So Las Lomas 13:18.34 6:39
45 Jesus Rivas So Northgate 13:18.9 6:39
46 Scott Lee So Amador Valley 13:19.39 6:40
47 Akul Goyal So California 13:21.95 6:41
48 Garrett Auby So Monte Vista 13:22.38 6:41
49 Jacob Baer So Amador Valley 13:22.8 6:41
50 Gustav Sjogreen So Granada 13:23.13 6:42
51 Seann Moser So Heritage 13:25.02 6:43
52 Max Coon So Las Lomas 13:28.56 6:44
53 Ajan Adriano So Livermore 13:29.65 6:45
54 Trevor Koehne So California 13:30.02 6:45
55 Ryan Cady So San Ramon Valley 13:30.4 6:45
56 Ethan Ellis So Las Lomas 13:30.83 6:45
57 Will Jones So Monte Vista 13:31 6:46
58 Jared Lee So Dougherty Valley 13:31.19 6:46
59 Will Estes So San Ramon Valley 13:31.53 6:46
60 Troy Miller So Las Lomas 13:34.61 6:47
61 Keiller Morash So San Leandro 13:35.18 6:48
62 Tristan Chung So Las Lomas 13:35.6 6:48
63 Evan Dodgion So California 13:36.74 6:48
64 Anthony Wheelan So Granada 13:42.68 6:51
65 Nathan Casey So Foothill 13:43.11 6:52
66 Toby Diehl So California 13:43.78 6:52
67 Ben Ginkins So California 13:44.48 6:52
68 William Delgesso So Dougherty Valley 13:46.89 6:53
69 Isaiah Paulino So De La Salle 13:47.48 6:54
70 Andrew Kocins So Athenian School 13:47.82 6:54 2/7 9/29 17/19 15:53
(2:05)
15:53
(2:05)
15:53
(2:05)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Mario Santi So Las Lomas 13:48.61 6:54
72 Rafael Valenton So Livermore 13:48.93 6:54
73 Cody Swain So Las Lomas 13:49.46 6:55
74 Aaron Capinpin So De La Salle 13:51.81 6:56
75 Kurtis Reiner So James Logan 13:52.7 6:56
76 Ian Dota-clemens So De La Salle 13:55.53 6:58
77 David Wu So Dougherty Valley 13:56.78 6:58
78 Jack Farrell So Las Lomas 14:03.45 7:02
79 Connor Pollack So San Ramon Valley 14:06.04 7:03
80 Abhinav Anand So Dougherty Valley 14:06.54 7:03
81 Anthony Rocha So Monte Vista 14:06.83 7:03
82 Daniel Mendoza So California 14:07.21 7:04
83 Kelsey Lieberman So Las Lomas 14:07.51 7:04
84 Kenneth Padden So Monte Vista 14:08.39 7:04
85 Jonathan Lagasca So Dougherty Valley 14:09.45 7:05
86 Ryan Whitman So Las Lomas 14:10.87 7:05
87 Rahul Kumar So James Logan 14:15.61 7:08
88 Matthew Vegh So Monte Vista 14:19.12 7:10
89 Lars Enstrom So Monte Vista 14:20.14 7:10
90 John Anthony Fr Castro Valley 14:21.68 7:11
91 Justin Tat So Castro Valley 14:22.52 7:11
92 Matt Leong So California 14:22.99 7:11
93 Kevin Mone So Acalanes 14:24.5 7:12
94 Nico Martinsen So Acalanes 14:25.06 7:13
95 Michael Mckenney So De La Salle 14:25.56 7:13
96 Ankit Kuchhangi So Mission San Jose 14:30.6 7:15
97 Rafay Warsi So James Logan 14:31.56 7:16
98 William Han So Granada 14:33.64 7:17
99 Matthew Chabala So Athenian School 14:35.26 7:18 3/7 16/29 15/18 14:38
(0:02)
14:38
(0:02)
14:38
(0:02)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Rain Mize So Acalanes 14:35.81 7:18
101 Casey Richie So Northgate 14:39.78 7:20
102 J.p. Hinek So Amador Valley 14:40.21 7:20
103 John Absher So Monte Vista 14:41.5 7:21
104 Kyle Bartley So San Ramon Valley 14:42.89 7:21
105 Joshua Watts So Heritage 14:43.48 7:22
106 Ansel Bridgewater So San Ramon Valley 14:43.88 7:22
107 Cole Escover So Granada 14:44.89 7:22
108 Devin Parker So Granada 14:45.52 7:23
109 Dominic Rodriguez So Heritage 14:46.22 7:23
110 Brad Switzer So California 14:47.25 7:24
111 Andrew Fairfield So De La Salle 14:48.1 7:24
112 Dion Chang So Dougherty Valley 14:51.05 7:26
113 Zak Win So Dougherty Valley 14:51.55 7:26
114 Andrew Chow So Acalanes 14:52.05 7:26
115 Sathwik Booreddy So Dougherty Valley 14:52.6 7:26
116 Peter Norman So Castro Valley 14:53.64 7:27
117 Ethan Lindgren So Acalanes 14:54.55 7:27
118 Kyle Ashburn So Acalanes 14:54.94 7:27
119 Cole Gotelli So Acalanes 14:55.22 7:28
120 Colin Smith So Acalanes 14:55.61 7:28
121 Jeremy Shek So Dougherty Valley 14:56.01 7:28
122 Matthew Dickinson So Foothill 14:56.46 7:28
123 Kailash Baas So Northgate 14:57.36 7:29
124 Alexander Vazquez So Granada 14:59.7 7:30
125 Adam Gee So Dougherty Valley 15:00.03 7:30
126 Shawn Hundal So James Logan 15:00.37 7:30
127 Joey Kratz So De La Salle 15:00.77 7:30
128 Travis Flemming So California 15:01.12 7:31
129 Richard Thomas Gliozzi So San Ramon Valley 15:01.64 7:31
130 Alvin Carroll So Foothill 15:02.01 7:31
131 Ira Norton-Westbrook So Athenian School 15:02.58 7:31 4/7 18/29 15/17
132 Sambat Lim So James Logan 15:05.37 7:33
133 Michael Hegglin So Monte Vista 15:05.76 7:33
134 Ryan Bielar So San Ramon Valley 15:06.36 7:33
135 Ian Mcandrews So Mission San Jose 15:08.07 7:34
136 Tobie Lansangan So James Logan 15:08.51 7:34
137 Alex Trees So Northgate 15:12.08 7:36
138 Daniel Dzenitis So De La Salle 15:12.43 7:36
139 Jared Uang So De La Salle 15:12.75 7:36
140 Luke Campopiano So California 15:13 7:37
141 Bailey Chambers So De La Salle 15:13.46 7:37
142 Elijah Delos Reyes So De La Salle 15:13.86 7:37
143 Joshua Lewczyk So Granada 15:14.19 7:37
144 Keven Yi So San Leandro 15:15.56 7:38
145 Anthony Pham So Monte Vista 15:17.24 7:39
146 Alex Pinto So Northgate 15:21.37 7:41
147 Kevin Shipp So Northgate 15:24 7:42
148 Alexander Rocha So Foothill 15:32.31 7:46
149 Harish Athavan So Dougherty Valley 15:33.7 7:47
150 Wil Manalili So Heritage 15:34.09 7:47
151 Louie Tran So Castro Valley 15:34.43 7:47
152 Ivan Kholod So Amador Valley 15:36.89 7:48
153 Michael Jo So Castro Valley 15:39.92 7:50
154 Matthew O'connell So Monte Vista 15:40.29 7:50
155 Ethan Cartwright So Amador Valley 15:41.68 7:51
156 Dakota Donahue So Las Lomas 15:43.4 7:52
157 Mitchell Haus Fr Monte Vista 15:45.93 7:53
158 Larry Phillips So Livermore 15:46.91 7:53
159 Neil Orton So Las Lomas 15:48.15 7:54
160 Garret Meyer So California 15:52.44 7:56
161 Michael Humphrey So San Ramon Valley 15:53.75 7:57
162 Juan Campbell So San Leandro 15:56.69 7:58
163 Jt Sutter So California 15:58.06 7:59
164 Max Rendich So California 16:02.56 8:01
165 Nolan Burgstaller So De La Salle 16:03.08 8:02
166 Alex Uranga So California 16:08.6 8:04
167 Emmet Brast-McKie So Athenian School 16:09.11 8:05 5/7 23/29 16/16 16:15
(0:05)
16:15
(0:05)
16:15
(0:05)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Trent Fornasier So Monte Vista 16:10.7 8:05
169 Arturo Fernandez So Heritage 16:14.54 8:07
170 Cameron Jones So California 16:18.11 8:09
171 Justin Clemmens So California 16:18.48 8:09
172 Even Champion So Castro Valley 16:32.42 8:16
173 George Zhang So Dougherty Valley 16:36.35 8:18
174 Michael Gatheru So Dougherty Valley 16:36.85 8:18
175 Noah Thomas So Foothill 16:37.53 8:19
176 Vien An Nguyen So Foothill 16:38.15 8:19
177 Will Hirsh Jr Acalanes 16:43.23 8:22
178 Spencer Shaw So Castro Valley 16:43.74 8:22
179 Amaado Rodriquez So California 16:54.87 8:27
180 Kristian Mills So Acalanes 16:58.28 8:29
181 Marc Heller So Monte Vista 16:58.72 8:29
182 Caleb Henze So Foothill 16:59.19 8:30
183 Derek Chew So Monte Vista 17:01.57 8:31
184 Steve Deeleen Fr Castro Valley 17:01.87 8:31
185 John Breen So Las Lomas 17:04.21 8:32
186 Jonathan Stine So Las Lomas 17:04.86 8:32
187 Michael Tang So Dougherty Valley 17:05.51 8:33
188 William Ruskin So Monte Vista 17:06.44 8:33
189 Tony Valentine So De La Salle 17:18.08 8:39
190 Noah Boral So Las Lomas 17:20.2 8:40
191 Nathan Cook So Foothill 17:29.84 8:45
192 Anthony Chandler So Amador Valley 17:42.65 8:51
193 Matt Fritsch So Amador Valley 17:45.85 8:53
194 Justin Mariano So De La Salle 17:53.13 8:57
195 Joe Fonstein So Acalanes 18:06.61 9:03
196 Michael Dejesus Fr Monte Vista 18:20.01 9:10
197 Curtis Howard So Heritage 18:21.82 9:11
198 Miguel Ruano So De La Salle 18:30.37 9:15
199 Derick Wong So James Logan 18:33.01 9:17
200 Trenton Tan So Athenian School 18:33.31 9:17 6/7 28/29 15/15 16:30 16:30 16:30
201 Yashasvi Sharma So Dougherty Valley 18:34.75 9:17
202 Rex Lueth So San Ramon Valley 18:38.81 9:19
203 Kyle Panaga So Foothill 18:42.76 9:21
204 Cade Niles So Athenian School 18:49.05 9:25 7/7 29/29 15/15
205 Mackenzie Anderson So De La Salle 19:56.42 9:58
206 Hakob Darbinyan So Amador Valley 19:56.74 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
6-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:30
62:38
12:32
6:16
105 Brett Walsh
So
11:44
5:52
6
Dylan Dantzig
So
12:02
6:01
13
Seth Girvan
So
12:29
6:15
19
Nick Roskopf
So
13:08
6:34
32
Jake Foehner
So
13:15
6:37
35
Zach Sonnensc
So
13:18
6:39
38
Scott Lee
So
13:19
6:40
41
2 California
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
62:47
12:33
6:17
119 Eric Perez
So
11:57
5:58
9
Austin Guo
So
11:57
5:59
10
Nick Spauldin
So
12:01
6:01
11
Akul Goyal
So
13:22
6:41
42
Trevor Koehne
So
13:30
6:45
47
Evan Dodgion
So
13:37
6:48
55
Toby Diehl
So
13:44
6:52
58
3 Monte Vista
7-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:26
63:56
12:47
6:24
134 Timothy Chrisman
So
11:56
5:58
8
Ryan Olson
So
12:34
6:17
21
John Woolway
So
12:48
6:24
26
Edgar Karimi
So
13:15
6:38
36
Garrett Auby
So
13:22
6:41
43
Will Jones
So
13:31
6:46
50
Anthony Rocha
So
14:07
7:03
68
4 Granada
5-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:04
63:24
12:41
6:20
139 Leo Skelleng
So
11:39
5:50
5
Harrison Goold
So
12:06
6:03
14
Lane Maimone
So
12:33
6:16
20
Gustav Sjogreen
So
13:23
6:42
44
Anthony Wheelan
So
13:43
6:51
56
William Han
So
14:34
7:17
77
Cole Escover
So
14:45
7:22
84
5 Las Lomas
2-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:57
64:30
12:54
6:27
148 Tom Robey
So
11:32
5:46
2
Danny Jervis
So
12:59
6:29
28
Stephen Ivy
So
13:13
6:36
33
Nathan Howell
So
13:18
6:39
39
Max Coon
So
13:29
6:44
46
Ethan Ellis
So
13:31
6:45
49
Troy Miller
So
13:35
6:47
53
6 Acalanes
1-1-1-6-6
Gap: 3:29
64:04
12:49
6:24
173 Cameron Gaskell
So
10:56
5:28
1
Aaron Harman
So
11:50
5:55
7
Alex Kelly
So
12:29
6:14
18
Kevin Mone
So
14:25
7:12
73
Nico Martinse
So
14:25
7:13
74
Rain Mize
So
14:36
7:18
79
Andrew Chow
So
14:52
7:26
87
7 Northgate
3-3-6-5-7
Gap: 3:04
65:02
13:00
6:30
176 Isaac Schick
So
11:36
5:48
3
Laurence Seabrook
So
12:12
6:06
16
Adrian Valderra
So
13:16
6:38
37
Jesus Rivas
So
13:19
6:39
40
Casey Richie
So
14:40
7:20
80
Kailash Baas
So
14:57
7:29
90
Alex Trees
So
15:12
7:36
96
8 San Ramon Valley
9-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
65:18
13:04
6:32
193 Eli Somers
So
12:01
6:01
12
Stefan Bradley
So
12:08
6:04
15
Ryan Cady
So
13:30
6:45
48
Will Estes
So
13:32
6:46
52
Connor Pollack
So
14:06
7:03
66
Kyle Bartley
So
14:43
7:21
81
Ansel Bridgewa
So
14:44
7:22
83
9 Dougherty Valley
15-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:51
67:27
13:29
6:45
234 Ben Parisi
So
13:06
6:33
29
Dhroovaa Khannan
So
13:06
6:33
30
Jared Lee
So
13:31
6:46
51
William Delgesso
So
13:47
6:53
59
David Wu
So
13:57
6:58
65
Abhinav Anand
So
14:07
7:03
67
Jonathan Lagasca
So
14:09
7:05
69
10 James Logan
4-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:55
67:30
13:30
6:45
247 Jon Jon Monsalud
So
11:36
5:48
4
Hamza Khawaja
So
13:14
6:37
34
Kurtis Reiner
So
13:53
6:56
63
Rahul Kumar
So
14:16
7:08
70
Rafay Warsi
So
14:32
7:16
76
Shawn Hundal
So
15:00
7:30
91
Sambat Lim
So
15:05
7:33
95
11 De La Salle
13-15-12-12-11
Gap: 1:42
68:44
13:45
6:52
285 Hunter Wood
So
12:44
6:22
24
Isaiah Paulino
So
13:47
6:54
60
Aaron Capinpin
So
13:52
6:56
62
Ian Dota-cle
So
13:56
6:58
64
Michael Mckenney
So
14:26
7:13
75
Andrew Fairfiel
So
14:48
7:24
86
Joey Kratz
So
15:01
7:30
92
12 San Leandro
14-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:12
70:21
14:04
7:02
305 Mason Medeiros
So
12:45
6:23
25
Joshua Limlinga
So
12:48
6:24
27
Keiller Morash
So
13:35
6:48
54
Keven Yi
So
15:16
7:38
97
Juan Campbell
So
15:57
7:58
102








13 Heritage
16-12-14-13-13
Gap: 2:26
71:37
14:19
7:10
342 Adam Winding
So
13:08
6:34
31
Seann Moser
So
13:25
6:43
45
Joshua Watts
So
14:43
7:22
82
Dominic Rodrigue
So
14:46
7:23
85
Wil Manalili
So
15:34
7:47
99
Arturo Fernande
So
16:15
8:07
104
Curtis Howard
So
18:22
9:11
108
14 Castro Valley
11-16-15-15-14
Gap: 2:59
71:47
14:21
7:11
353 Vincent Freisen
Fr
12:35
6:18
22
John Anthony
Fr
14:22
7:11
71
Justin Tat
So
14:23
7:11
72
Peter Norman
So
14:54
7:27
88
Louie Tran
So
15:34
7:47
100
Michael Jo
So
15:40
7:50
101
Even Champion
So
16:32
8:16
105
14 Athenian School
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:57
71:47
14:21
7:11
353 Anthony Ottati
So
12:12
6:06
17
Andrew Kocins
So
13:48
6:54
61
Matthew Chabala
So
14:35
7:18
78
Ira Norton-W
So
15:03
7:31
94
Emmet Brast-Mc
So
16:09
8:05
103
Trenton Tan
So
18:33
9:17
109
Cade Niles
So
18:49
9:25
110
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Foothill
12-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:50
71:56
14:23
7:12
360 Nikhil Singh
So
12:42
6:21
23
Nathan Casey
So
13:43
6:52
57
Matthew Dickinso
So
14:56
7:28
89
Alvin Carroll
So
15:02
7:31
93
Alexande Rocha
So
15:32
7:46
98
Noah Thomas
So
16:38
8:19
106
Vien An Nguyen
So
16:38
8:19
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Crose Jr Livermore 11:04.71 5:32
2 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 11:13.62 5:37
3 Christian Monsalud Jr James Logan 11:14.11 5:37
4 Peter Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 11:14.61 5:37
5 Austin Armstrong Jr Granada 11:19.73 5:40
6 Patrick Mulholland Jr San Ramon Valley 11:24.57 5:42
7 Carter Mackey Jr Castro Valley 11:27.93 5:44
8 Jacob Drees Jr Heritage 11:31.45 5:46
9 Keeson Davis Jr Las Lomas 11:35.68 5:48
10 Tommy Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 11:43.22 5:52
11 Christian Aldana Jr California 11:49.47 5:55
12 Aditya Jhanwar Jr Foothill 11:50.91 5:55
13 Nicholas Coumou Jr Foothill 11:54.65 5:57
14 Jesus Bibiano Jr Granada 12:05.24 6:03
15 Nima Leclerc Jr Acalanes 12:08.55 6:04
16 Nils Carlson Jr Granada 12:08.95 6:04
17 Sterling Jeppson Jr Granada 12:12.64 6:06
18 Parker Mace Jr Heritage 12:14.27 6:07
19 Nathan Grovhoug Jr Heritage 12:15.24 6:08
20 Drew Johnson Jr De La Salle 12:15.87 6:08
21 Conner Mceldowney Jr San Ramon Valley 12:16.93 6:08
22 Jake Egley Jr Northgate 12:18.61 6:09
23 Chris Cervi Jr Castro Valley 12:26.74 6:13
24 Jeffery Van Jr Castro Valley 12:30.12 6:15
25 Jared Bricklin Jr Northgate 12:33.16 6:17
26 Ben Needham Jr Heritage 12:40.92 6:20
27 Juan Orantes Jr Heritage 12:41.59 6:21
28 Jake Willard Jr De La Salle 12:44.13 6:22
29 Eric Hytonen Jr San Leandro 12:44.58 6:22
30 Timmu Yi Jr Dougherty Valley 12:44.88 6:22
31 Jackson Wightman Jr Monte Vista 12:46.75 6:23
32 Andrew Brennan Jr San Ramon Valley 12:51.51 6:26
33 Andy Buck Jr Amador Valley 12:52.33 6:26
34 Ian Stallins Jr Amador Valley 12:56.55 6:28
35 Weston Konneker Jr Amador Valley 12:57.71 6:29
36 Kelly Barr Jr San Ramon Valley 12:58.07 6:29
37 Luke Wang Jr Mission San Jose 12:59.24 6:30
38 Srivardhan Annam Jr Dougherty Valley 13:00.22 6:30
39 Keegan Spencer Jr Heritage 13:00.99 6:30
40 Natt Nishan Jr Livermore 13:01.48 6:31
41 Adam Stoyer Jr Livermore 13:03.66 6:32
42 Harsh Wadhara Jr Dougherty Valley 13:04.03 6:32
43 Michael Sasaki Jr De La Salle 13:06.85 6:33
44 Vincent Rizzo Jr Livermore 13:07.55 6:34
45 Carlos Palacios Jr Antioch 13:08.55 6:34
46 Jafet Resendiz Jr Livermore 13:09.55 6:35
47 Justin Kim Jr Monte Vista 13:11.99 6:36
48 Vincent Vu Jr Dougherty Valley 13:12.38 6:36
49 Ron Rubio Jr Heritage 13:12.71 6:36
50 Yian Liou Jr Monte Vista 13:17.05 6:39
51 Ladialav Steffko Jr Dougherty Valley 13:18.37 6:39
52 Valdis Berznieks Jr Castro Valley 13:20.45 6:40
53 Gabe Toscano Jr San Leandro 13:21.95 6:41
54 Jared Erickson Jr Acalanes 13:22.4 6:41
55 Shelton Iii Wynder Jr Heritage 13:26.11 6:43
56 Noah Rinehart Jr Northgate 13:26.94 6:43
57 Daniel Colton Jr San Ramon Valley 13:27.32 6:44
58 Scott Olvera Jr Dougherty Valley 13:27.76 6:44
59 Gilbert Chong Jr San Leandro 13:28.86 6:44
60 Nick O'dea Jr Las Lomas 13:29.23 6:45
61 Kyle Mccubbin Jr Granada 13:29.56 6:45
62 Nicholas Cai Jr Mission San Jose 13:31.41 6:46
63 Jin Seo Jr Amador Valley 13:40.6 6:50
64 James Spencer Jr Dougherty Valley 13:44.17 6:52
65 Justin Pisenti Jr San Ramon Valley 13:44.55 6:52
66 Carlos Herrera Jr San Leandro 13:47.01 6:54
67 Daniel Burnes Jr Heritage 13:52.03 6:56
68 Alex Carter Jr Amador Valley 13:52.42 6:56
69 Scott Barlow Jr California 13:53.03 6:57
70 Nicholas Morales Jr Athenian School 13:54.71 6:57 1/8 10/29 19/20 15:14
(1:20)
15:14
(1:20)
15:14
(1:20)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Sam Katz Jr Athenian School 13:56.08 6:58 2/8 11/29 17/19
72 Will Audley Jr Acalanes 13:56.74 6:58
73 Ryan Donovan Jr Athenian School 14:07.7 7:04 3/8 12/29 14/17 13:30 13:30 13:30
74 Dmitry Degtyarev Jr Athenian School 14:08.22 7:04 4/8 13/29 9/17
75 Preston Tso Jr Acalanes 14:09.04 7:05
76 Pranay Gundi Jr Castro Valley 14:09.65 7:05
77 Saarth Shah Jr Dougherty Valley 14:09.98 7:05
78 Christian Burns So Acalanes 14:10.64 7:05
79 Andrew Skorheim Jr James Logan 14:19.55 7:10
80 Matthew Janettas Jr De La Salle 14:20.05 7:10
81 Kevan'te Bessard Jr De La Salle 14:22.75 7:11
82 Rish Vaishnav Jr Monte Vista 14:23.09 7:12
83 Christian Theodossy Jr Las Lomas 14:24 7:12
84 Reed Ocheltree Jr Monte Vista 14:24.97 7:12
85 Nathan Dizon Jr San Leandro 14:28.86 7:14
86 Alec Olson Jr Acalanes 14:29.5 7:15
87 Guraik Clair Jr James Logan 14:29.92 7:15
88 Tristian Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 14:31.57 7:16
89 Carson Wood Jr California 14:34.12 7:17
90 Michael Pohl Jr Antioch 14:35.13 7:18
91 Kevin Plechetero Jr Dougherty Valley 14:42.87 7:21
92 Ian Maloney Sr Castro Valley 14:43.63 7:22
93 Ethan Ha Jr Livermore 14:49.04 7:25
94 Jonathan Brown Jr Heritage 14:50.05 7:25
95 Ryan Stuart Jr Granada 14:52.49 7:26
96 Tarun Reddy Jr Dougherty Valley 14:55.58 7:28
97 Ishmael Rico Jr San Leandro 14:57.22 7:29
98 Matt Thayer Jr San Ramon Valley 14:57.59 7:29
99 Matthew Vanderklugt Jr De La Salle 14:58.41 7:29
100 Reo Sato Jr Foothill 14:58.76 7:29
101 Christian Bahrami Jr Las Lomas 14:59.36 7:30
102 Arun Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 14:59.66 7:30
103 Chris Kraemer So San Ramon Valley 14:59.98 7:30
104 Ryan O'mara Jr Dougherty Valley 15:00.25 7:30
105 Joaquin Munez Fr Las Lomas 15:05.35 7:33
106 Sam Hooker Jr De La Salle 15:07.96 7:34
107 Ray Ohhashi Jr Foothill 15:14.89 7:37
108 Matthew Siu Jr Dougherty Valley 15:19.8 7:40
109 Jeff Ramilo Jr James Logan 15:21.53 7:41
110 Rastran Aragon Jr James Logan 15:22.59 7:41
111 Wilson Tran Jr San Leandro 15:25.34 7:43
112 Will Koart Jr San Ramon Valley 15:28.81 7:44
113 Nick Ericsson Jr San Ramon Valley 15:29.3 7:45
114 Matthew Caulfield Jr Athenian School 15:30.14 7:45 5/8 20/29 14/16 16:06
(0:36)
16:06
(0:36)
16:06
(0:36)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Austin Block Jr California 15:30.85 7:45
116 Kyle Tkach Jr San Ramon Valley 15:31.84 7:46
117 Jackie Wong Jr San Leandro 15:46.54 7:53
118 Samuel Kass Jr Athenian School 15:52.15 7:56 6/8 22/29 12/16 17:30
(1:38)
17:30
(1:38)
17:30
(1:38)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
119 Nicholas Becker Jr San Ramon Valley 15:58.09 7:59
120 Abraham Gomez Jr De La Salle 15:58.62 7:59
121 Hunter Brown Fr California 15:59.02 8:00
122 Darren Chan Jr Dougherty Valley 16:00.28 8:00
123 Jesus Rico Jr De La Salle 16:00.78 8:00
124 Wesley Wong Jr San Leandro 16:02.07 8:01
125 Daniel O'laughlin Jr Northgate 16:04.54 8:02
126 Haydn Vornhagen Jr De La Salle 16:05.5 8:03
127 Kyle Costello Jr San Ramon Valley 16:06.63 8:03
128 Joshua Fernando Jr James Logan 16:07.61 8:04
129 Benjamin Allen Jr Las Lomas 16:10.01 8:05
130 Jeff Santos Jr San Leandro 16:12.05 8:06
131 Anand Kannappan Jr Dougherty Valley 16:14.08 8:07
132 Qasim Shareh Jr Dougherty Valley 16:14.45 8:07
133 Dominic Johnson Jr Castro Valley 16:22.6 8:11
134 Gabriel Saavedra Jr Athenian School 16:23.12 8:12 7/8 25/29 10/10 15:42 15:42 15:42
135 Jack Wooldridge Jr San Ramon Valley 16:23.86 8:12
136 Nathan Gallardo Jr Monte Vista 16:27.21 8:14
137 Thomas Elder Jr California 16:28.88 8:14
138 Johnny Yu Jr San Leandro 16:29.31 8:15
139 Jacky Li Jr San Leandro 16:34.92 8:17
140 Ray Mctigue Jr Acalanes 16:38.45 8:19
141 Jose Alvarado Jr Foothill 17:05.07 8:33
142 Daniel Gomez Jr De La Salle 17:07 8:34
143 Yukio Soga Jr Las Lomas 17:07.42 8:34
144 Alexander Lim Jr Foothill 17:10.57 8:35
145 Eric Ota Jr Athenian School 17:52.59 8:56 8/8 27/29 8/9 17:23 17:23 17:23
146 Ryan Kirkpatrick Jr Heritage 18:32.63 9:16
147 Jason Lee Jr San Leandro 18:32.91 9:16
148 Garrett Leahy Jr Acalanes 18:38.18 9:19
149 Nicholas Ong Jr Castro Valley 18:55.78 9:28
150 Alan Su Jr San Leandro 18:58.29 9:29
151 Aakash Kesavarapu Jr Dougherty Valley 19:42.7 9:51
152 Alex Lei Jr San Leandro 19:44.04 9:52
153 Matt Trinidad Jr Rodriguez 20:03.44 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Heritage
7-5-3-2-1
Gap: 1:10
61:23
12:17
6:08
94 Jacob Drees
Jr
11:31
5:46
8
Parker Mace
Jr
12:14
6:07
18
Nathan Grovhoug
Jr
12:15
6:08
19
Ben Needham
Jr
12:41
6:20
24
Juan Orantes
Jr
12:42
6:21
25
Keegan Spencer
Jr
13:01
6:30
36
Ron Rubio
Jr
13:13
6:36
45
2 Amador Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
61:15
12:15
6:07
102 Zach Beston
Jr
11:14
5:37
2
Peter Schlacht
Jr
11:15
5:37
4
Andy Buck
Jr
12:52
6:26
31
Ian Stallins
Jr
12:57
6:28
32
Weston Konneker
Jr
12:58
6:29
33
Jin Seo
Jr
13:41
6:50
56
Alex Carter
Jr
13:52
6:56
60
3 Granada
4-2-1-1-3
Gap: 2:10
61:16
12:15
6:08
107 Austin Armstron
Jr
11:20
5:40
5
Jesus Bibiano
Jr
12:05
6:03
14
Nils Carlson
Jr
12:09
6:04
16
Sterling Jeppson
Jr
12:13
6:06
17
Kyle Mccubbin
Jr
13:30
6:45
55
Ryan Stuart
Jr
14:52
7:26
83




4 San Ramon Valley
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:03
62:58
12:36
6:18
142 Patrick Mulholla
Jr
11:25
5:42
6
Conner Mceldown
Jr
12:17
6:08
21
Andrew Brennan
Jr
12:52
6:26
30
Kelly Barr
Jr
12:58
6:29
34
Daniel Colton
Jr
13:27
6:44
51
Justin Pisenti
Jr
13:45
6:52
58
Matt Thayer
Jr
14:58
7:29
85
5 Livermore
1-8-7-6-5
Gap: 2:05
63:27
12:41
6:21
159 Jackson Crose
Jr
11:05
5:32
1
Natt Nishan
Jr
13:01
6:31
37
Adam Stoyer
Jr
13:04
6:32
38
Vincent Rizzo
Jr
13:08
6:34
41
Jafet Resendiz
Jr
13:10
6:35
42
Ethan Ha
Jr
14:49
7:25
82




6 Castro Valley
6-7-4-5-6
Gap: 2:42
63:55
12:47
6:23
168 Carter Mackey
Jr
11:28
5:44
7
Chris Cervi
Jr
12:27
6:13
22
Jeffery Van
Jr
12:30
6:15
23
Valdis Berzniek
Jr
13:20
6:40
48
Pranay Gundi
Jr
14:10
7:05
68
Ian Maloney
Sr
14:44
7:22
81
Dominic Johnson
Jr
16:23
8:11
101
7 Dougherty Valley
14-10-9-7-7
Gap: 0:33
65:20
13:04
6:32
193 Timmu Yi
Jr
12:45
6:22
28
Srivardh Annam
Jr
13:00
6:30
35
Harsh Wadhara
Jr
13:04
6:32
39
Vincent Vu
Jr
13:12
6:36
44
Ladialav Steffko
Jr
13:18
6:39
47
Scott Olvera
Jr
13:28
6:44
52
James Spencer
Jr
13:44
6:52
57
8 De La Salle
12-9-8-9-8
Gap: 2:07
66:50
13:22
6:41
229 Drew Johnson
Jr
12:16
6:08
20
Jake Willard
Jr
12:44
6:22
26
Michael Sasaki
Jr
13:07
6:33
40
Matthew Janettas
Jr
14:20
7:10
71
Kevan'te Bessard
Jr
14:23
7:11
72
Matthew Vanderkl
Jr
14:58
7:29
86
Sam Hooker
Jr
15:08
7:34
91
9 Las Lomas
8-2-6-8-9
Gap: 3:24
66:11
13:14
6:37
235 Keeson Davis
Jr
11:36
5:48
9
Tommy Kisylia
Jr
11:43
5:52
10
Nick O'dea
Jr
13:29
6:45
54
Christia Theodoss
Jr
14:24
7:12
74
Christia Bahrami
Jr
14:59
7:30
88
Arun Ulagappa
Jr
15:00
7:30
89
Joaquin Munez
Fr
15:05
7:33
90
10 San Leandro
13-15-12-10-10
Gap: 1:44
67:51
13:34
6:47
264 Eric Hytonen
Jr
12:45
6:22
27
Gabe Toscano
Jr
13:22
6:41
49
Gilbert Chong
Jr
13:29
6:44
53
Carlos Herrera
Jr
13:47
6:54
59
Nathan Dizon
Jr
14:29
7:14
76
Ishmael Rico
Jr
14:57
7:29
84
Wilson Tran
Jr
15:25
7:43
95
11 Acalanes
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:02
67:47
13:33
6:47
265 Nima Leclerc
Jr
12:09
6:04
15
Jared Erickson
Jr
13:22
6:41
50
Will Audley
Jr
13:57
6:58
64
Preston Tso
Jr
14:09
7:05
67
Christia Burns
So
14:11
7:05
69
Alec Olson
Jr
14:30
7:15
77
Tristian Guzaitis
Jr
14:32
7:16
79
12 Monte Vista
15-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:38
68:04
13:37
6:48
266 Jackson Wightman
Jr
12:47
6:23
29
Justin Kim
Jr
13:12
6:36
43
Yian Liou
Jr
13:17
6:39
46
Rish Vaishnav
Jr
14:23
7:12
73
Reed Ocheltre
Jr
14:25
7:12
75
Nathan Gallardo
Jr
16:27
8:14
103




13 Foothill
10-4-10-13-13
Gap: 5:14
71:04
14:13
7:06
309 Aditya Jhanwar
Jr
11:51
5:55
12
Nicholas Coumou
Jr
11:55
5:57
13
Reo Sato
Jr
14:59
7:29
87
Ray Ohhashi
Jr
15:15
7:37
92
Jose Alvarado
Jr
17:05
8:33
105
Alexande Lim
Jr
17:11
8:35
106




14 James Logan
3-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:08
70:48
14:10
7:05
338 Christia Monsalud
Jr
11:14
5:37
3
Andrew Skorheim
Jr
14:20
7:10
70
Guraik Clair
Jr
14:30
7:15
78
Jeff Ramilo
Jr
15:22
7:41
93
Rastran Aragon
Jr
15:23
7:41
94
Joshua Fernando
Jr
16:08
8:04
100




15 California
9-12-15-15-15
Gap: 4:10
71:46
14:21
7:11
348 Christia Aldana
Jr
11:49
5:55
11
Scott Barlow
Jr
13:53
6:57
61
Carson Wood
Jr
14:34
7:17
80
Austin Block
Jr
15:31
7:45
97
Hunter Brown
Fr
15:59
8:00
99
Thomas Elder
Jr
16:29
8:14
104




16 Athenian School
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:35
71:37
14:19
7:10
352 Nicholas Morales
Jr
13:55
6:57
62
Sam Katz
Jr
13:56
6:58
63
Ryan Donovan
Jr
14:08
7:04
65
Dmitry Degtyare
Jr
14:08
7:04
66
Matthew Caulfiel
Jr
15:30
7:45
96
Samuel Kass
Jr
15:52
7:56
98
Gabriel Saavedra
Jr
16:23
8:12
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Braganza Fr Dougherty Valley 11:30.59 5:45
2 Dawson Reckers Fr Athenian School 11:50.83 5:55 1/5 2/29 2/19
3 Evan Lonestar Fr De La Salle 12:09.98 6:05
4 Daniel Maneloveg Fr Monte Vista 12:10.35 6:05
5 Bejamin Smiley Fr Monte Vista 12:10.76 6:05
6 Tristan Miller Fr Monte Vista 12:11.23 6:06
7 Drew Helmers Fr Amador Valley 12:17.23 6:09
8 Michael Leonard Fr California 12:27.21 6:14
9 Ewan Bradley Fr Las Lomas 12:35.44 6:18
10 Samuel Jeppson Fr Granada 12:38.7 6:19
11 Zachariah Eme Fr Livermore 12:43.01 6:22
12 Ben Dupuis Fr Granada 12:52.63 6:26
13 Spencer Corbett Fr San Ramon Valley 12:55.3 6:28
14 Isaias De Leon Fr De La Salle 12:57.2 6:29
15 Alex Hattori Fr Granada 12:57.59 6:29
16 Payson Newman Fr Acalanes 12:57.94 6:29
17 Nick Vomund Fr Monte Vista 12:58.47 6:29
18 Kent Lin So Burton 13:09.25 6:35
19 Seth Mcwhirter Fr Acalanes 13:12.65 6:36
20 Robert Sprotte Fr James Logan 13:12.97 6:36
21 Mitchell Moore Fr Granada 13:13.3 6:37
22 Jeffery Wang Fr Northgate 13:13.99 6:37
23 Arshiya Jain Fr Foothill 13:15.18 6:38
24 Taylor Ellis Fr De La Salle 13:15.66 6:38
25 Patrick Donoghue Fr Las Lomas 13:16.05 6:38
26 David Losanes So Burton 13:17.23 6:39
27 Levi Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 13:18.25 6:39
28 Joseph Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 13:18.88 6:39
29 Kyle Cappo Fr Las Lomas 13:23.01 6:42
30 Harry Miller Fr Las Lomas 13:25.2 6:43
31 Adam Stenberg Fr Las Lomas 13:26.48 6:43
32 Sebastian Francesconi Fr Monte Vista 13:26.9 6:43
33 Andrew Drees Fr Heritage 13:29.69 6:45
34 Connor Ottati Fr Athenian School 13:30.8 6:45 2/5 8/29 8/19
35 Alex Castillo So California 13:37.06 6:49
36 Shane Allison Fr Monte Vista 13:41.64 6:51
37 Jake Echsner Fr Dougherty Valley 13:44.76 6:52
38 Boy Unkown Fr San Ramon Valley 13:45.88 6:53
39 Christian Davidson Fr Las Lomas 13:46.98 6:53
40 Toan Nguyen Fr James Logan 13:48.11 6:54
41 Ian Weeks Fr Las Lomas 13:48.44 6:54
42 Josh Dykzeul Fr San Ramon Valley 13:48.82 6:54
43 Stephen Baker Fr California 13:49.25 6:55
44 Zachary Babka Fr Las Lomas 13:50.66 6:55
45 Zach Hartley Fr Amador Valley 13:51.04 6:56
46 Jordan Miller Fr San Ramon Valley 13:56.3 6:58
47 Jonathan Tang So Foothill 13:56.88 6:58
48 Rohan Castelino Fr De La Salle 13:58.25 6:59
49 Kieran Woerner Fr San Ramon Valley 13:58.52 6:59
50 Jack Nielsen Fr Monte Vista 13:58.87 6:59
51 Moaen Ahmed So Burton 13:59.54 7:00
52 Joshua Candau Fr Acalanes 14:01.25 7:01
53 Jack Mccandless Fr Las Lomas 14:03.4 7:02
54 Clement Sayan Fr Mission San Jose 14:05.6 7:03
55 Cameron Louie Fr Las Lomas 14:06.5 7:03
56 Nick Keefer Fr Dougherty Valley 14:10.56 7:05
57 Tyler Williams Fr California 14:12.75 7:06
58 Sean Gerberich Fr Monte Vista 14:13.63 7:07
59 Connor Siri Fr Las Lomas 14:13.94 7:07
60 Joseph Pollack Fr Athenian School 14:14.88 7:07 3/5 14/29 10/18
61 Ethan Ngo Fr San Leandro 14:17.09 7:09
62 Riley Smith Fr Acalanes 14:17.44 7:09
63 Michael Gareau Fr Monte Vista 14:17.77 7:09
64 Matthew Berdiago Fr De La Salle 14:19.31 7:10
65 Quillan Sortino Fr De La Salle 14:22.25 7:11
66 Ryan Hales Fr San Ramon Valley 14:22.65 7:11
67 Davis Guietter Fr James Logan 14:23.05 7:12
68 Vatsal Ojha Fr Dougherty Valley 14:24.13 7:12
69 Wyatt Abranches Fr Northgate 14:26.69 7:13
70 Peter Vance Fr Granada 14:27.11 7:14
71 Angelo Eugenio So Burton 14:27.47 7:14
72 William Zeng Fr Mission San Jose 14:28.57 7:14
73 Griffin Ivanov Fr De La Salle 14:29.01 7:15
74 Eric Moeller Fr Las Lomas 14:29.65 7:15
75 Monica Azmi So Foothill 14:30.04 7:15
76 Bradley Gonsalves Fr San Ramon Valley 14:30.45 7:15
77 Anuj Nanavati Fr Mission San Jose 14:31.38 7:16
78 Leon Li So Burton 14:34.1 7:17
79 Alex Laurence Fr Amador Valley 14:34.7 7:17
80 Roberto Vega Fr Heritage 14:36.78 7:18
81 James Toyofuku Fr Monte Vista 14:37.5 7:19
82 Henry Helsted Fr San Ramon Valley 14:40.62 7:20
83 Jarod Moyers Fr Amador Valley 14:42.62 7:21
84 Richard Ressa Fr Monte Vista 14:43.52 7:22
85 Liam Mccormick Fr Las Lomas 14:45.12 7:23
86 Sean Remmert Fr Monte Vista 14:48.75 7:24
87 Joseph Castellanos Fr San Ramon Valley 14:50.05 7:25
88 David Bartlett Fr Monte Vista 14:52.05 7:26
89 Daniel Nguyen Fr Las Lomas 14:54.87 7:27
90 Thomas Henri Fr Las Lomas 14:56.52 7:28
91 Ollie El Sadany Fr Mission San Jose 14:56.94 7:28
92 Sam Menar Fr Las Lomas 14:58.89 7:29
93 Cole Robertson Fr Acalanes 14:59.26 7:30
94 Jack Klapperich Fr De La Salle 14:59.65 7:30
95 Tyler Mattiesen Fr Monte Vista 15:00.05 7:30
96 Nikola Malinov Fr Northgate 15:00.39 7:30
97 Jake Vergara Fr San Leandro 15:00.76 7:30
98 Daniel Paris Fr Acalanes 15:04.55 7:32
99 Dylan Ratner Fr Athenian School 15:04.97 7:32 4/5 19/29 12/15
100 Seth Donaldson Fr San Ramon Valley 15:05.33 7:33
101 Ronak Parikh Fr Amador Valley 15:05.68 7:33
102 Swanger Nicolas Fr Livermore 15:08.02 7:34
103 Benjamin Guidi Fr San Ramon Valley 15:09.92 7:35
104 Matt Larsen Fr Rodriguez 15:12.75 7:36
105 Jack Fuller Fr Monte Vista 15:13.07 7:37
106 Dylan Davisson Fr Rodriguez 15:16.06 7:38
107 Teo Mok Fr San Leandro 15:16.73 7:38
108 Nick Teitell Fr Amador Valley 15:18.1 7:39
109 Stefan Ramsey Fr Acalanes 15:19.67 7:40
110 Connor Chamberlain Fr Monte Vista 15:23.96 7:42
111 Simon Krueger Fr Las Lomas 15:24.32 7:42
112 Wauson Liang Fr San Leandro 15:24.87 7:42
113 Alexander Kennedy Fr San Ramon Valley 15:27.47 7:44
114 Mitchell Mctigue Fr Acalanes 15:28.5 7:44
115 Sam Machol Fr Acalanes 15:30.2 7:45
116 Jack Dowd Fr Las Lomas 15:32.1 7:46
117 Kristian Woerner Fr San Ramon Valley 15:32.68 7:46
118 Andy Hyatt Fr Acalanes 15:34.67 7:47
119 Grant Darling Fr Las Lomas 15:36.03 7:48
120 Anderson Ye So Burton 15:36.52 7:48
121 Richard Bartoni Fr Heritage 15:40.14 7:50
122 Kiran Prasad Fr Northgate 15:41.33 7:51
123 Tom Scutton Fr Mission San Jose 15:45.52 7:53
124 Nicholas Chun Fr Dougherty Valley 15:45.91 7:53
125 John Ricks So Monte Vista 15:48.32 7:54
126 Declan Flanagan Fr De La Salle 15:50.07 7:55
127 Alex Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 15:51.06 7:56
128 Joseph Nixon Fr De La Salle 15:51.39 7:56
129 Chris Patty Fr Acalanes 15:57.22 7:59
130 Matt Bertha Fr San Ramon Valley 16:00.95 8:00
131 Adam Chatoff Fr Northgate 16:01.27 8:01
132 Joey Chung So Burton 16:05.72 8:03
133 Austin Blair Fr De La Salle 16:10.03 8:05
134 Nick Wilson Fr Acalanes 16:10.98 8:05
135 Owen Johnson Fr James Logan 16:12.62 8:06
136 Joe Kahler Fr Acalanes 16:15.3 8:08
137 Nate Curran Fr Monte Vista 16:15.94 8:08
138 Zach Tom Fr Acalanes 16:16.21 8:08
139 Sam Steele Fr Amador Valley 16:16.59 8:08
140 Evan Cerda Fr San Ramon Valley 16:19.88 8:10
141 Cameron Priest Fr Granada 16:23.31 8:12
142 Tyler Stanchina Fr California 16:26.01 8:13
143 Tomas Silva Fr Northgate 16:28.47 8:14
144 Jacob Glenn Fr Athenian School 16:32.69 8:16 5/5 26/29 13/14
145 Austin Erickson Fr Monte Vista 16:35.94 8:18
146 Adam Lee Fr Monte Vista 16:38.83 8:19
147 Philip Barbara Fr Monte Vista 16:39.24 8:20
148 Jayson Palumbo Fr San Ramon Valley 16:39.6 8:20
149 Vincent Tam Fr San Leandro 16:44.11 8:22
150 Phillip Latiolais Fr California 16:44.77 8:22
151 Zachary Gotvald Fr De La Salle 16:46.2 8:23
152 Alex Glenn So Amador Valley 16:47.3 8:24
153 Joshua Reed Fr San Ramon Valley 16:58.56 8:29
154 Bailey Blanton Fr San Ramon Valley 17:08.23 8:34
155 Raff Lisbona Fr Las Lomas 17:08.71 8:34
156 Rocky Canga Fr De La Salle 17:15.85 8:38
157 Nikolai Kindy Baillot Fr De La Salle 17:30.73 8:45
158 Ethan Bartley Fr San Ramon Valley 17:56.01 8:58
159 Alexander Marrone Fr De La Salle 18:10.74 9:05
160 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 18:38.44 9:19
161 Kackson Thompson Fr San Ramon Valley 18:40.36 9:20
162 Austin Giroux Fr Rodriguez 18:40.79 9:20
163 Gavin Roberts Fr Northgate 19:02.11 9:31
164 Hayden Grove Fr Monte Vista 19:32.6 9:46
165 Austin Chan Fr Monte Vista 19:44.51 9:52
166 Jacob Gomez Fr De La Salle 19:57.62 9:59
167 Zachary Halverson Fr Monte Vista 21:04.58 10:32
168 Justin Choy Fr San Ramon Valley 22:28.03 11:14
169 Brendan Sweeney Fr Monte Vista 24:27 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
62:58
12:36
6:18
60 Daniel Manelove
Fr
12:10
6:05
4
Bejamin Smiley
Fr
12:11
6:05
5
Tristan Miller
Fr
12:11
6:06
6
Nick Vomund
Fr
12:58
6:29
16
Sebastia Francesc
Fr
13:27
6:43
29
Shane Allison
Fr
13:42
6:51
32
Jack Nielsen
Fr
13:59
6:59
43
2 Granada
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
66:09
13:14
6:37
110 Samuel Jeppson
Fr
12:39
6:19
10
Ben Dupuis
Fr
12:53
6:26
11
Alex Hattori
Fr
12:58
6:29
14
Mitchell Moore
Fr
13:13
6:37
19
Peter Vance
Fr
14:27
7:14
56
Cameron Priest
Fr
16:23
8:12
82




3 Las Lomas
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
66:06
13:13
6:37
112 Ewan Bradley
Fr
12:35
6:18
9
Patrick Donoghue
Fr
13:16
6:38
22
Kyle Cappo
Fr
13:23
6:42
26
Harry Miller
Fr
13:25
6:43
27
Adam Stenberg
Fr
13:26
6:43
28
Christia Davidson
Fr
13:47
6:53
35
Ian Weeks
Fr
13:48
6:54
36
4 De La Salle
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:09
66:40
13:20
6:40
130 Evan Lonestar
Fr
12:10
6:05
3
Isaias De Leon
Fr
12:57
6:29
13
Taylor Ellis
Fr
13:16
6:38
21
Rohan Castelin
Fr
13:58
6:59
41
Matthew Berdiago
Fr
14:19
7:10
52
Quillan Sortino
Fr
14:22
7:11
53
Griffin Ivanov
Fr
14:29
7:15
59
5 San Ramon Valley
9-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
67:07
13:25
6:43
132 Spencer Corbett
Fr
12:55
6:28
12
Levi Severson
Fr
13:18
6:39
24
Joseph Martin
Fr
13:19
6:39
25
Boy Unkown
Fr
13:46
6:53
34
Josh Dykzeul
Fr
13:49
6:54
37
Jordan Miller
Fr
13:56
6:58
40
Kieran Woerner
Fr
13:59
6:59
42
6 Acalanes
10-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:01
69:29
13:54
6:57
194 Payson Newman
Fr
12:58
6:29
15
Seth Mcwhirte
Fr
13:13
6:36
18
Joshua Candau
Fr
14:01
7:01
45
Riley Smith
Fr
14:17
7:09
51
Cole Robertso
Fr
14:59
7:30
65
Daniel Paris
Fr
15:05
7:32
68
Stefan Ramsey
Fr
15:20
7:40
73
7 Burton
11-10-10-9-7
Gap: 1:25
69:28
13:54
6:57
202 Kent Lin
So
13:09
6:35
17
David Losanes
So
13:17
6:39
23
Moaen Ahmed
So
14:00
7:00
44
Angelo Eugenio
So
14:27
7:14
57
Leon Li
So
14:34
7:17
61
Anderson Ye
So
15:37
7:48
75
Joey Chung
So
16:06
8:03
80
8 California
6-9-6-6-8
Gap: 3:59
70:32
14:06
7:03
208 Michael Leonard
Fr
12:27
6:14
8
Alex Castillo
So
13:37
6:49
31
Stephen Baker
Fr
13:49
6:55
38
Tyler Williams
Fr
14:13
7:06
48
Tyler Stanchin
Fr
16:26
8:13
83
Phillip Latiolai
Fr
16:45
8:22
87




9 Dougherty Valley
1-7-8-8-9
Gap: 4:15
69:36
13:55
6:58
213 Neil Braganza
Fr
11:31
5:45
1
Jake Echsner
Fr
13:45
6:52
33
Nick Keefer
Fr
14:11
7:05
47
Vatsal Ojha
Fr
14:24
7:12
54
Nicholas Chun
Fr
15:46
7:53
78








10 Athenian School
2-5-8-10-10
Gap: 4:42
71:14
14:15
7:07
235 Dawson Reckers
Fr
11:51
5:55
2
Connor Ottati
Fr
13:31
6:45
30
Joseph Pollack
Fr
14:15
7:07
49
Dylan Ratner
Fr
15:05
7:32
69
Jacob Glenn
Fr
16:33
8:16
85








11 Amador Valley
5-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:48
70:31
14:06
7:03
241 Drew Helmers
Fr
12:17
6:09
7
Zach Hartley
Fr
13:51
6:56
39
Alex Laurence
Fr
14:35
7:17
62
Jarod Moyers
Fr
14:43
7:21
63
Ronak Parikh
Fr
15:06
7:33
70
Nick Teitell
Fr
15:18
7:39
72
Sam Steele
Fr
16:17
8:08
81
12 Northgate
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:47
74:24
14:53
7:26
296 Jeffery Wang
Fr
13:14
6:37
20
Wyatt Abranche
Fr
14:27
7:13
55
Nikola Malinov
Fr
15:00
7:30
66
Kiran Prasad
Fr
15:41
7:51
76
Adam Chatoff
Fr
16:01
8:01
79
Tomas Silva
Fr
16:28
8:14
84
Gavin Roberts
Fr
19:02
9:31
88
13 Mission San Jose
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:40
73:48
14:46
7:23
305 Clement Sayan
Fr
14:06
7:03
46
William Zeng
Fr
14:29
7:14
58
Anuj Nanavati
Fr
14:31
7:16
60
Ollie El Sadany
Fr
14:57
7:28
64
Tom Scutton
Fr
15:46
7:53
77








14 San Leandro
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:27
76:44
15:21
7:40
348 Ethan Ngo
Fr
14:17
7:09
50
Jake Vergara
Fr
15:01
7:30
67
Teo Mok
Fr
15:17
7:38
71
Wauson Liang
Fr
15:25
7:42
74
Vincent Tam
Fr
16:44
8:22
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.