Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addison Thompson Sr JV 20:05 7:43 2.6 23/45 16/19 23/26 1/1 21:36
(1:31,7.0)
21:36
(1:31,7.0)
20:36
(0:31,2.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexander Ball Sr V 16:12 6:14 2.6 16/57 6/7 6/26 1/7 16:23
(0:11,1.1)
16:23
(0:11,1.1)
16:23
(0:11,1.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Kocins So JV 16:36 6:23 2.6 2/45 1/19 8/26 2/7 18:26
(1:50,9.9)
18:26
(1:50,9.9)
18:26
(1:50,9.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Ottati So V 15:04 5:48 2.6 6/57 3/7 3/26 1/9 17:05
(2:01,11.8)
17:05
(2:01,11.8)
17:05
(2:01,11.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Cade Niles So JV 23:20 8:58 2.6 41/45 19/19 26/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Connor Ottati Fr JV 16:40 6:25 2.6 3/45 2/19 9/26 1/7
David Weinmann Sr V 15:41 6:02 2.6 11/57 4/7 4/26 1/8 16:59
(1:18,7.7)
16:59
(1:18,7.7)
16:59
(1:18,7.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Dawson Reckers Fr V 15:01 5:47 2.6 4/57 2/7 2/26 1/9
Dmitry Degtyarev Jr JV 17:58 6:55 2.6 10/45 8/19 15/26 1/2
Dylan Ratner Fr JV 18:38 7:10 2.6 13/45 10/19 17/26 1/1
Emmet Brast-McKie So JV 18:58 7:18 2.6 17/45 12/19 19/26 1/1 19:36
(0:38,3.2)
19:36
(0:38,3.2)
19:36
(0:38,3.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eric Ota Jr JV 20:33 7:54 2.6 26/45 17/19 24/26 1/1 21:19
(0:46,3.6)
21:19
(0:46,3.6)
21:19
(0:46,3.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Gabriel Elliott Sr V 15:46 6:04 2.6 12/57 5/7 5/26 1/8 15:28 15:28 15:05
Gabriel Saavedra Jr JV 19:20 7:26 2.6 19/45 13/19 20/26 1/1 20:21
(1:01,5.0)
20:21
(1:01,5.0)
20:10
(0:50,4.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Ira Norton-Westbrook So JV 17:01 6:33 2.6 7/45 5/19 12/26 1/4
Jacob Glenn Fr JV 18:51 7:15 2.6 15/45 11/19 18/26 1/1
Joe Sturla Sr JV 21:02 8:05 2.6 28/45 18/19 25/26 1/1
Krishan Canzius Sr JV 17:02 6:33 2.6 8/45 6/19 13/26 1/3 17:41
(0:39,3.7)
17:41
(0:39,3.7)
17:41
(0:39,3.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Mateo Galguera So JV 19:37 7:33 2.6 21/45 15/19 22/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Matthew Chabala So JV 17:07 6:35 2.6 9/45 7/19 14/26 1/2 17:09
(0:02,0.2)
17:09
(0:02,0.2)
17:09
(0:02,0.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Morales Jr V 16:19 6:17 2.6 17/57 7/7 7/26 1/6 17:28
(1:09,6.6)
17:28
(1:09,6.6)
17:28
(1:09,6.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Katz Jr JV 17:58 6:55 2.6 11/45 9/19 16/26 1/1
Tanner Shaw Sr V 14:18 5:30 2.6 1/57 1/7 1/26 1/10 14:41
(0:23,2.6)
14:41
(0:23,2.6)
14:41
(0:23,2.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Trenton Tan So JV 19:26 7:28 2.6 20/45 14/19 21/26 1/1 19:35
(0:09,0.8)
19:35
(0:09,0.8)
19:35
(0:09,0.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Tzofi Klinghoffer Sr JV 16:58 6:32 2.6 6/45 4/19 11/26 1/4 17:50
(0:52,4.9)
17:50
(0:52,4.9)
17:50
(0:52,4.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
William Brown Sr JV 16:40 6:25 2.6 4/45 3/19 10/26 1/5 17:31
(0:51,4.9)
17:31
(0:51,4.9)
17:31
(0:51,4.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 75:50
1:28
2.6 5:50 5:30 6:04 34 5:50 76:44
(0:54,1.2)
76:44
(0:54,1.2)
76:44
(0:54,1.2%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Tanner Shaw (1), Dawson Reckers (4), Anthony Ottati (6), David Weinmann (11), Gabriel Elliott (12)
JV 1st 5 1/4 83:55
0:25
2.6 6:27 6:23 6:33 22 6:27 85:55
(2:00,2.3)
85:55
(2:00,2.3)
85:55
(2:00,2.3%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Kocins (2), Connor Ottati (3), William Brown (4), Tzofi Klinghoffer (6), Ira Norton-Westbrook (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 88:43
1:36
2.6 6:49 6:33 7:10 15 6:49 87:59 87:59 87:59 Krishan Canzius (1), Matthew Chabala (2), Dmitry Degtyarev (3), Sam Katz (4), Dylan Ratner (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 96:12
0:46
2.6 7:24 7:15 7:33 15 7:24 90:46 90:46 90:46 Jacob Glenn (1), Emmet Brast-McKie (2), Gabriel Saavedra (3), Trenton Tan (4), Mateo Galguera (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanner Shaw Sr Athenian School 14:18 5:30 1/7 1/26 1/10 14:41
(0:23)
14:41
(0:23)
14:41
(0:23)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jeff Mullins Sr LVCP 14:38 5:38
3 Christopher Boranian Jr HEAD ROYCE 14:44 5:40
4 Dawson Reckers Fr Athenian School 15:01 5:47 2/7 2/26 1/9
5 Alexander Glavin So COLLEGE PREP 15:02 5:47
6 Anthony Ottati So Athenian School 15:04 5:48 3/7 3/26 1/9 17:05
(2:01)
17:05
(2:01)
17:05
(2:01)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Will Mullins Sr LVCP 15:13 5:51
8 Tristram Dodge Jr COLLEGE PREP 15:20 5:54
9 Stephen Sloan So COLLEGE PREP 15:24 5:55
10 Julian Early Sr HEAD ROYCE 15:37 6:00
11 David Weinmann Sr Athenian School 15:41 6:02 4/7 4/26 1/8 16:59
(1:18)
16:59
(1:18)
16:59
(1:18)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Gabriel Elliott Sr Athenian School 15:46 6:04 5/7 5/26 1/8 15:28 15:28 15:05
13 Matthew Romer Sr COLLEGE PREP 15:51 6:06
14 Stuart Suplick Sr HEAD ROYCE 15:57 6:08
15 Trevor Soule Fr COLLEGE PREP 16:05 6:11
16 Alexander Ball Sr Athenian School 16:12 6:14 6/7 6/26 1/7 16:23
(0:11)
16:23
(0:11)
16:23
(0:11)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Nicholas Morales Jr Athenian School 16:19 6:17 7/7 7/26 1/6 17:28
(1:09)
17:28
(1:09)
17:28
(1:09)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Ethan Ashby Fr COLLEGE PREP 16:33 6:22
19 Caleb Olivarez Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 16:57 6:31
20 Warsame Mohamed Sr BENTLEY 17:09 6:36
21 James Levy Sr COLLEGE PREP 17:12 6:37
22 Dylan Thiermann So HEAD ROYCE 17:22 6:41
23 Casey Lake Fr HEAD ROYCE 17:27 6:43
24 Zachary Mintz Fr HEAD ROYCE 17:34 6:45
25 Brian Call Sr HEAD ROYCE 17:36 6:46
26 Joshua Huey So FCS 17:37 6:47
27 Tanios Boudames Sr FCS 17:40 6:48
28 James Camper Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:45 6:50
29 Justin Bulanadi So FCS 17:51 6:52
30 Greg Lin Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:59 6:55
31 Paul Epperson Sr LVCP 18:18 7:02
32 Jesse Stephens Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:36 7:09
33 Tyler Pon Fr FCS 18:40 7:11
34 Gustavo Miranda Jr MAKING WAVES 18:43 7:12
35 Evan Wheat Jr FCS 18:43 7:12
36 Logan Atchinson So LVCP 18:53 7:16
37 Demario Brown Jr MAKING WAVES 18:53 7:16
38 Nick Couvson Jr MAKING WAVES 19:27 7:29
39 Dustin Tran Sr LVCP 19:31 7:30
40 Key Piyanuluk Sr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 19:35 7:32
41 Ben Dawson So BENTLEY 19:53 7:39
42 Byron Morales Jr MAKING WAVES 19:55 7:40
43 Joshusa Cadaing So FCS 19:55 7:40
44 Kris Lin Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 19:56 7:40
45 Kyo Piyanuluk Fr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 20:03 7:43
46 Tucker Zischka Fr LVCP 20:03 7:43
47 Abraham Vazquez So MAKING WAVES 20:15 7:47
48 Campbell Unruh So BENTLEY 20:33 7:54
49 Chris Leung So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 20:50 8:01
50 Jay Oh So FCS 21:01 8:05
51 Josh Choi So LVCP 21:04 8:06
52 Frank Fu Sr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 21:13 8:10
53 Jeffrey Yee Jr BENTLEY 22:56 8:49
54 Jordan Johal Sr BENTLEY 23:31 9:03
55 Nick Millham Fr BENTLEY 23:36 9:05
56 Joseph Wang Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 24:18 9:21
57 Zane Weissman Jr BENTLEY 29:25 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
75:50
15:10
5:50
34 Tanner Shaw
Sr
14:18
5:30
1
Dawson Reckers
Fr
15:01
5:47
4
Anthony Ottati
So
15:04
5:48
6
David Weinmann
Sr
15:41
6:02
11
Gabriel Elliott
Sr
15:46
6:04
12
Alexande Ball
Sr
16:12
6:14
16
Nicholas Morales
Jr
16:19
6:17
17
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
2 COLLEGE PREP
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
77:42
15:32
5:59
50 Alexande Glavin
So
15:02
5:47
5
Tristram Dodge
Jr
15:20
5:54
8
Stephen Sloan
So
15:24
5:55
9
Matthew Romer
Sr
15:51
6:06
13
Trevor Soule
Fr
16:05
6:11
15
Ethan Ashby
Fr
16:33
6:22
18
James Levy
Sr
17:12
6:37
21
3 HEAD ROYCE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
81:07
16:13
6:14
72 Christop Boranian
Jr
14:44
5:40
3
Julian Early
Sr
15:37
6:00
10
Stuart Suplick
Sr
15:57
6:08
14
Dylan Thierman
So
17:22
6:41
22
Casey Lake
Fr
17:27
6:43
23
Zachary Mintz
Fr
17:34
6:45
24
Brian Call
Sr
17:36
6:46
25
4 LVCP
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:53
86:33
17:19
6:39
112 Jeff Mullins
Sr
14:38
5:38
2
Will Mullins
Sr
15:13
5:51
7
Paul Epperson
Sr
18:18
7:02
30
Logan Atchinso
So
18:53
7:16
35
Dustin Tran
Sr
19:31
7:30
38
Tucker Zischka
Fr
20:03
7:43
43
Josh Choi
So
21:04
8:06
48
5 FCS
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:06
90:31
18:06
6:58
147 Joshua Huey
So
17:37
6:47
26
Tanios Boudames
Sr
17:40
6:48
27
Justin Bulanadi
So
17:51
6:52
28
Tyler Pon
Fr
18:40
7:11
32
Evan Wheat
Jr
18:43
7:12
34
Joshusa Cadaing
So
19:55
7:40
41
Jay Oh
So
21:01
8:05
47
6 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:53
94:18
18:52
7:15
167 Caleb Olivarez
Jr
16:57
6:31
19
Greg Lin
Jr
17:59
6:55
29
Jesse Stephens
Jr
18:36
7:09
31
Kris Lin
Sr
19:56
7:40
42
Chris Leung
So
20:50
8:01
46
Joseph Wang
Sr
24:18
9:21
52




7 MAKING WAVES
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:32
97:13
19:27
7:29
190 Gustavo Miranda
Jr
18:43
7:12
33
Demario Brown
Jr
18:53
7:16
36
Nick Couvson
Jr
19:27
7:29
37
Byron Morales
Jr
19:55
7:40
40
Abraham Vazquez
So
20:15
7:47
44








8 BENTLEY
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 6:22
104:02
20:48
8:00
203 Warsame Mohamed
Sr
17:09
6:36
20
Ben Dawson
So
19:53
7:39
39
Campbell Unruh
So
20:33
7:54
45
Jeffrey Yee
Jr
22:56
8:49
49
Jordan Johal
Sr
23:31
9:03
50
Nick Millham
Fr
23:36
9:05
51
Zane Weissman
Jr
29:25
11:19
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Vaughn Jr COLLEGE PREP 16:21 6:17
2 Andrew Kocins So Athenian School 16:36 6:23 1/19 8/26 2/7 18:26
(1:50)
18:26
(1:50)
18:26
(1:50)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Connor Ottati Fr Athenian School 16:40 6:25 2/19 9/26 1/7
4 William Brown Sr Athenian School 16:40 6:25 3/19 10/26 1/5 17:31
(0:51)
17:31
(0:51)
17:31
(0:51)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Nick Howlett Sr COLLEGE PREP 16:46 6:27
6 Tzofi Klinghoffer Sr Athenian School 16:58 6:32 4/19 11/26 1/4 17:50
(0:52)
17:50
(0:52)
17:50
(0:52)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ira Norton-Westbrook So Athenian School 17:01 6:33 5/19 12/26 1/4
8 Krishan Canzius Sr Athenian School 17:02 6:33 6/19 13/26 1/3 17:41
(0:39)
17:41
(0:39)
17:41
(0:39)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Matthew Chabala So Athenian School 17:07 6:35 7/19 14/26 1/2 17:09
(0:02)
17:09
(0:02)
17:09
(0:02)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Dmitry Degtyarev Jr Athenian School 17:58 6:55 8/19 15/26 1/2
11 Sam Katz Jr Athenian School 17:58 6:55 9/19 16/26 1/1
12 Nicholas Lester Fr COLLEGE PREP 18:06 6:58
13 Dylan Ratner Fr Athenian School 18:38 7:10 10/19 17/26 1/1
14 Caleb Rosen So HEAD ROYCE 18:48 7:14
15 Jacob Glenn Fr Athenian School 18:51 7:15 11/19 18/26 1/1
16 Jack Lamb Fr COLLEGE PREP 18:58 7:18
17 Emmet Brast-McKie So Athenian School 18:58 7:18 12/19 19/26 1/1 19:36
(0:38)
19:36
(0:38)
19:36
(0:38)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 George Clare Kennedy Fr COLLEGE PREP 18:58 7:18
19 Gabriel Saavedra Jr Athenian School 19:20 7:26 13/19 20/26 1/1 20:21
(1:01)
20:21
(1:01)
20:10
(0:50)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Trenton Tan So Athenian School 19:26 7:28 14/19 21/26 1/1 19:35
(0:09)
19:35
(0:09)
19:35
(0:09)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Mateo Galguera So Athenian School 19:37 7:33 15/19 22/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
22 Ahab Chopra Fr COLLEGE PREP 19:39 7:33
23 Addison Thompson Sr Athenian School 20:05 7:43 16/19 23/26 1/1 21:36
(1:31)
21:36
(1:31)
20:36
(0:31)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Samuel Lee Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 20:15 7:47
25 Thomas Cella Sr HEAD ROYCE 20:18 7:48
26 Eric Ota Jr Athenian School 20:33 7:54 17/19 24/26 1/1 21:19
(0:46)
21:19
(0:46)
21:19
(0:46)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Isaac Abuyen So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:01 8:05
28 Joe Sturla Sr Athenian School 21:02 8:05 18/19 25/26 1/1
29 Peter Cavallaro Sr FCS 21:03 8:06
30 Brent Ashizawa So LVCP 21:07 8:07
31 Patrick Toppin Sr HEAD ROYCE 21:12 8:09
32 Rohan Swaroop Jr HEAD ROYCE 21:19 8:12
33 Turner Zischka Fr LVCP 21:37 8:19
34 Christian Quintero Jr MAKING WAVES 21:42 8:21
35 Samit Lamba So HEAD ROYCE 21:56 8:26
36 Benjamin Langer Fr HEAD ROYCE 22:08 8:31
37 Ryan Kim Sr HEAD ROYCE 22:26 8:38
38 Rueben Escolero Jr MAKING WAVES 22:34 8:41
39 Alex Chen Fr FCS 22:36 8:42
40 Tajmal Hussain Jr MAKING WAVES 22:56 8:49
41 Cade Niles So Athenian School 23:20 8:58 19/19 26/26 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
42 Diego Martell Fr HEAD ROYCE 23:23 9:00
43 Allen Huang So FCS 23:46 9:08
44 Laurens Lazaro Jr MAKING WAVES 24:35 9:27
45 Cameron Downey Fr MAKING WAVES 29:17 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
83:55
16:47
6:27
22 Andrew Kocins
So
16:36
6:23
2
Connor Ottati
Fr
16:40
6:25
3
William Brown
Sr
16:40
6:25
4
Tzofi Klinghof
Sr
16:58
6:32
6
Ira Norton-W
So
17:01
6:33
7
Krishan Canzius
Sr
17:02
6:33
8
Matthew Chabala
So
17:07
6:35
9
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
2 COLLEGE PREP
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
89:09
17:50
6:51
41 Andrew Vaughn
Jr
16:21
6:17
1
Nick Howlett
Sr
16:46
6:27
5
Nicholas Lester
Fr
18:06
6:58
10
Jack Lamb
Fr
18:58
7:18
12
George Clare Kennedy
Fr
18:58
7:18
13
Ahab Chopra
Fr
19:39
7:33
14




3 HEAD ROYCE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
103:33
20:43
7:58
78 Caleb Rosen
So
18:48
7:14
11
Thomas Cella
Sr
20:18
7:48
15
Patrick Toppin
Sr
21:12
8:09
16
Rohan Swaroop
Jr
21:19
8:12
17
Samit Lamba
So
21:56
8:26
19
Benjamin Langer
Fr
22:08
8:31
20
Ryan Kim
Sr
22:26
8:38
21
4 MAKING WAVES
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:35
121:04
24:13
9:19
112 Christia Quintero
Jr
21:42
8:21
18
Rueben Escolero
Jr
22:34
8:41
22
Tajmal Hussain
Jr
22:56
8:49
23
Laurens Lazaro
Jr
24:35
9:27
24
Cameron Downey
Fr
29:17
11:16
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
88:43
17:45
6:49
15 Krishan Canzius
Sr
17:02
6:33
1
Matthew Chabala
So
17:07
6:35
2
Dmitry Degtyare
Jr
17:58
6:55
3
Sam Katz
Jr
17:58
6:55
4
Dylan Ratner
Fr
18:38
7:10
5
Jacob Glenn
Fr
18:51
7:15
6
Emmet Brast-Mc
So
18:58
7:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
96:12
19:14
7:24
15 Jacob Glenn
Fr
18:51
7:15
1
Emmet Brast-Mc
So
18:58
7:18
2
Gabriel Saavedra
Jr
19:20
7:26
3
Trenton Tan
So
19:26
7:28
4
Mateo Galguera
So
19:37
7:33
5
Addison Thompson
Sr
20:05
7:43
6
Eric Ota
Jr
20:33
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.