Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Point Pinole Park on 9/16/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chen So V 19:51 6:37 3 37/111 10/21 10/21 2/4
Andrew Kocins Sr V 17:18 5:46 3 12/111 5/21 5/21 1/8 17:53
(0:35,3.3)
17:53
(0:35,3.3)
17:53
(0:35,3.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Anson Siow So V 24:09 8:03 3 94/111 17/21 17/21 2/2 22:37 22:37 22:37
Anthony Ottati Sr V 15:40 5:13 3 4/111 2/21 2/21 1/10 16:13
(0:33,3.4)
16:13
(0:33,3.4)
16:13
(0:33,3.4)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cade Niles Sr V 26:16 8:45 3 103/111 18/21 18/21 2/2 26:16
(0:00,0.0)
26:16
(0:00,0.0)
26:16 Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Connor Ottati Jr V 17:07 5:42 3 9/111 4/21 4/21 1/9 17:48
(0:41,3.8)
17:48
(0:41,3.8)
17:48
(0:41,3.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Daniel Young So V 17:58 5:59 3 18/111 7/21 7/21 2/8 19:19
(1:21,7.0)
19:19
(1:21,7.0)
19:19
(1:21,7.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dawson Reckers Jr V 15:29 5:10 3 1/111 1/21 1/21 1/10 15:32
(0:03,0.3)
15:32
(0:03,0.3)
15:32
(0:03,0.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dylan Ratner Jr V 19:31 6:30 3 32/111 8/21 8/21 3/8 18:36 18:36 18:36
Emmet Brast-McKie Sr V 21:34 7:11 3 56/111 12/21 12/21 2/4 21:47
(0:13,1.0)
21:47
(0:13,1.0)
21:47
(0:13,1.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eric Strand Sr V 22:02 7:21 3 64/111 13/21 13/21 2/4 23:09
(1:07,4.8)
23:09
(1:07,4.8)
18:24 Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Henry Anderson Fr V 20:57 6:59 3 50/111 11/21 11/21 2/4
Ira Norton-Westbrook Sr V 17:35 5:52 3 14/111 6/21 6/21 1/8 18:19
(0:44,4.0)
18:19
(0:44,4.0)
18:19
(0:44,4.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jackson Moffet Fr V 22:25 7:28 3 74/111 15/21 15/21 2/3
Jeremy Lahr Jr V 16:54 5:38 3 7/111 3/21 3/21 1/9 16:48 16:48 16:48 Hen hao! (SBP)
Joey Scholhamer So V 27:59 9:20 3 107/111 19/21 19/21 2/2 29:42
(1:43,5.8)
29:42
(1:43,5.8)
29:42
(1:43,5.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mateo Galguera Sr V 23:19 7:46 3 93/111 16/21 16/21 2/2 21:23 21:23 21:23
Matthew Thompson So V 22:07 7:22 3 66/111 14/21 14/21 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Robby Kelly Fr V 28:30 9:30 3 108/111 20/21 20/21 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Vincent Pisani Fr V 29:27 9:49 3 110/111 21/21 21/21 2/2
Vishnu Peri Sr V 19:36 6:32 3 33/111 9/21 9/21 3/6 19:19 19:19 19:19 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 82:28
1:49
3 5:30 5:10 5:46 33 5:30 84:07
(1:39,2.0)
84:07
(1:39,2.0%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Dawson Reckers (1), Anthony Ottati (4), Jeremy Lahr (7), Connor Ottati (9), Andrew Kocins (12)
V 2nd 5 2/4 94:31
2:16
3 6:18 5:52 6:37 51 5:59 93:26 93:26 Ira Norton-Westbrook (1), Daniel Young (5), Dylan Ratner (14), Vishnu Peri (15), Andrew Chen (16)
V 3rd 5 2/3 109:05
1:28
3 7:16 6:59 7:28 48 6:30 106:38 106:38 Henry Anderson (7), Emmet Brast-McKie (8), Eric Strand (10), Matthew Thompson (11), Jackson Moffet (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 130:13
5:11
3 8:41 7:46 9:30 43 7:18 121:11 121:11 Mateo Galguera (6), Anson Siow (7), Cade Niles (9), Joey Scholhamer (10), Robby Kelly (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dawson Reckers Jr Athenian School 15:29 5:10 1/21 1/21 1/10 15:32
(0:03)
15:32
(0:03)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sloan CPS 15:32 5:11
3 Connolly Redwood Christian 15:36 5:12
4 Anthony Ottati Sr Athenian School 15:40 5:13 2/21 2/21 1/10 16:13
(0:33)
16:13
(0:33)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Ashby CPS 16:30 5:30
6 Teuscher Head Royce 16:53 5:38
7 Jeremy Lahr Jr Athenian School 16:54 5:38 3/21 3/21 1/9 16:48 16:48 Hen hao! (SBP)
8 Wu CPS 17:02 5:41
9 Connor Ottati Jr Athenian School 17:07 5:42 4/21 4/21 1/9 17:48
(0:41)
17:48
(0:41)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Mintz Head Royce 17:09 5:43
11 Zheleznyak CPS 17:14 5:45
12 Andrew Kocins Sr Athenian School 17:18 5:46 5/21 5/21 1/8 17:53
(0:35)
17:53
(0:35)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Singer CPS 17:22 5:47
14 Ira Norton-Westbrook Sr Athenian School 17:35 5:52 6/21 6/21 1/8 18:19
(0:44)
18:19
(0:44)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Rodriguez CPS 17:37 5:52
16 Lamb CPS 17:43 5:54
17 Lester CPS 17:43 5:54
18 Daniel Young So Athenian School 17:58 5:59 7/21 7/21 2/8 19:19
(1:21)
19:19
(1:21)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Scholl Head Royce 18:15 6:05
20 Mcfadden CPS 18:17 6:06
21 Laltoo CPS 18:19 6:06
22 Martin Head Royce 18:19 6:06
23 Gong (dylan) OMI 18:21 6:07
24 Rosen Head Royce 18:23 6:08
25 Lopez CPS 18:37 6:12
26 Soltz Head Royce 18:43 6:14
27 Milton CPS 18:49 6:16
28 Teuscher (noah) Head Royce 18:58 6:19
29 Bowes Bentley 19:07 6:22
30 Theirmann Head Royce 19:21 6:27
31 Zitter Head Royce 19:29 6:30
32 Dylan Ratner Jr Athenian School 19:31 6:30 8/21 8/21 3/8 18:36 18:36
33 Vishnu Peri Sr Athenian School 19:36 6:32 9/21 9/21 3/6 19:19 19:19 Hen hao! (SBP)
34 Cheung CPS 19:43 6:34
35 Huey Fremont Christian 19:46 6:35
36 Gong (kyle) OMI 19:47 6:36
37 Andrew Chen So Athenian School 19:51 6:37 10/21 10/21 2/4
38 Perez LVCP 19:59 6:40
39 Colman St Elizabeth 20:00 6:40
40 Dawson (ben) Bentley 20:08 6:43
41 Hogg CPS 20:11 6:44
42 Zamalloa-chion CPS 20:11 6:44
43 Huang OMI 20:14 6:45
44 Riskin-kutz CPS 20:15 6:45
45 Ledezma OMI 20:15 6:45
46 Fisher Bentley 20:16 6:45
47 Chen Fremont Christian 20:27 6:49
48 Shum Bentley 20:52 6:57
49 Campos LVCP 20:54 6:58
50 Henry Anderson Fr Athenian School 20:57 6:59 11/21 11/21 2/4
51 Collier Redwood Christian 21:09 7:03
52 Piazza LVCP 21:19 7:06
53 Dereschuk Bentley 21:31 7:10
54 Mosalam Bentley 21:31 7:10
55 Morimoto Bentley 21:33 7:11
56 Emmet Brast-McKie Sr Athenian School 21:34 7:11 12/21 12/21 2/4 21:47
(0:13)
21:47
(0:13)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Ridley Bentley 21:36 7:12
58 Paz OMI 21:37 7:12
59 Kinstlick CPS 21:57 7:19
60 Chan Fremont Christian 21:44 7:15
61 Leung Redwood Christian 21:44 7:15
62 Shou Fremont Christian 21:57 7:19
63 Ouyang CPS 21:59 7:20
64 Eric Strand Sr Athenian School 22:02 7:21 13/21 13/21 2/4 23:09
(1:07)
23:09
(1:07)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Newman Head Royce 22:04 7:21
66 Matthew Thompson So Athenian School 22:07 7:22 14/21 14/21 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
67 Fosdahl Redwood Christian 22:07 7:22
68 Gonsalves Redwood Christian 22:09 7:23
69 Lee Redwood Christian 22:09 7:23
70 Yan CPS 22:16 7:25
71 Randall Bentley 22:18 7:26
72 Raya Making Waves 22:18 7:26
73 Dawson (william) Bentley 22:22 7:27
74 Jackson Moffet Fr Athenian School 22:25 7:28 15/21 15/21 2/3
75 Meraz St Elizabeth 22:26 7:29
76 Salceco St Elizabeth 22:26 7:29
77 Helgeson Bentley 22:28 7:29
78 Garza LVCP 22:36 7:32
79 Bahera LVCP 22:37 7:32
80 Petty Fremont Christian 22:37 7:32
81 Shupp Redwood Christian 22:28 7:29
82 Bernabe OMI 22:39 7:33
83 Noga Head Royce 22:44 7:35
84 Mi Fremont Christian 22:44 7:35
85 Masson Head Royce 22:47 7:36
86 Rewis Head Royce 22:51 7:37
87 Stenger Head Royce 22:53 7:38
88 Cadaing Fremont Christian 22:57 7:39
89 Kelly CPS 22:58 7:39
90 Tran OMI 23:05 7:42
91 Huyanh OMI 23:07 7:42
92 Yeo LVCP 23:14 7:45
93 Mateo Galguera Sr Athenian School 23:19 7:46 16/21 16/21 2/2 21:23 21:23
94 Anson Siow So Athenian School 24:09 8:03 17/21 17/21 2/2 22:37 22:37
95 Rodriguez Bentley 24:17 8:06
96 Hengl CPS 24:26 8:09
97 Fong Fremont Christian 24:36 8:12
98 Jin Fremont Christian 24:44 8:15
99 Young Redwood Christian 24:56 8:19
100 Pezzi LVCP 25:04 8:21
101 Tang Redwood Christian 25:04 8:21
102 Downey Making Waves 25:45 8:35
103 Cade Niles Sr Athenian School 26:16 8:45 18/21 18/21 2/2 26:16
(0:00)
26:16
(0:00)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
104 Chatterjee Head Royce 26:41 8:54
105 Wayne St Elizabeth 27:07 9:02
106 Libdan Bentley 27:48 9:16
107 Joey Scholhamer So Athenian School 27:59 9:20 19/21 19/21 2/2 29:42
(1:43)
29:42
(1:43)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
108 Robby Kelly Fr Athenian School 28:30 9:30 20/21 20/21 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
109 Pracar Bentley 28:31 9:30
110 Vincent Pisani Fr Athenian School 29:27 9:49 21/21 21/21 2/2
111 Kenfack LVCP 38:36 12:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
82:28
16:30
5:30
33 Dawson Reckers
Jr
15:29
5:10
1
Anthony Ottati
Sr
15:40
5:13
4
Jeremy Lahr
Jr
16:54
5:38
7
Connor Ottati
Jr
17:07
5:42
9
Andrew Kocins
Sr
17:18
5:46
12
Ira Norton-Westbrook
Sr
17:35
5:52
14
Daniel Young
So
17:58
5:59
17
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
2 CPS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
83:40
16:44
5:35
39 Sloan
-
15:32
5:11
2
Ashby
-
16:30
5:30
5
Wu
-
17:02
5:41
8
Zheleznyak
-
17:14
5:45
11
Singer
-
17:22
5:47
13
Rodriguez
-
17:37
5:52
15
Lamb
-
17:43
5:54
16
3 Head Royce
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
88:59
17:48
5:56
74 Teuscher
-
16:53
5:38
6
Mintz
-
17:09
5:43
10
Scholl
-
18:15
6:05
18
Martin
-
18:19
6:06
19
Rosen
-
18:23
6:08
21
Soltz
-
18:43
6:14
22
Teuscher (noah)
-
18:58
6:19
23
4 OMI
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:16
100:14
20:03
6:41
145 Gong (dylan)
-
18:21
6:07
20
Gong (kyle)
-
19:47
6:36
26
Huang
-
20:14
6:45
29
Ledezma
-
20:15
6:45
30
Paz
-
21:37
7:12
40
Bernabe
-
22:39
7:33
51
Tran
-
23:05
7:42
54
5 Bentley
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:24
101:54
20:23
6:48
153 Bowes
-
19:07
6:22
24
Dawson (ben)
-
20:08
6:43
28
Fisher
-
20:16
6:45
31
Shum
-
20:52
6:57
33
Dereschuk
-
21:31
7:10
37
Mosalam
-
21:31
7:10
38
Morimoto
-
21:33
7:11
39
6 Redwood Christian
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 6:33
102:45
20:33
6:51
169 Connolly
-
15:36
5:12
3
Collier
-
21:09
7:03
35
Leung
-
21:44
7:15
42
Fosdahl
-
22:07
7:22
44
Gonsalves
-
22:09
7:23
45
Lee
-
22:09
7:23
46
Shupp
-
22:28
7:29
50
7 Fremont Christian
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:51
106:31
21:18
7:06
190 Huey
-
19:46
6:35
25
Chen
-
20:27
6:49
32
Chan
-
21:44
7:15
41
Shou
-
21:57
7:19
43
Petty
-
22:37
7:32
49
Mi
-
22:44
7:35
52
Cadaing
-
22:57
7:39
53
8 LVCP
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:38
107:25
21:29
7:10
192 Perez
-
19:59
6:40
27
Campos
-
20:54
6:58
34
Piazza
-
21:19
7:06
36
Garza
-
22:36
7:32
47
Bahera
-
22:37
7:32
48
Yeo
-
23:14
7:45
55
Pezzi
-
25:04
8:21
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
89:39
17:56
5:59
22 Rodriguez
-
17:37
5:52
2
Lamb
-
17:43
5:54
3
Lester
-
17:43
5:54
4
Mcfadden
-
18:17
6:06
6
Laltoo
-
18:19
6:06
7
Lopez
-
18:37
6:12
8
Milton
-
18:49
6:16
10
2 Athenian School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
94:31
18:54
6:18
51 Ira Norton-Westbrook
Sr
17:35
5:52
1
Daniel Young
So
17:58
5:59
5
Dylan Ratner
Jr
19:31
6:30
14
Vishnu Peri
Sr
19:36
6:32
15
Andrew Chen
So
19:51
6:37
16
Henry Anderson
Fr
20:57
6:59
17
Emmet Brast-McKie
Sr
21:34
7:11
20
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:21
98:35
19:43
6:34
67 Soltz
-
18:43
6:14
9
Teuscher (noah)
-
18:58
6:19
11
Theirmann
-
19:21
6:27
12
Zitter
-
19:29
6:30
13
Newman
-
22:04
7:21
22
Noga
-
22:44
7:35
26
Masson
-
22:47
7:36
27
4 Bentley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
109:20
21:52
7:17
105 Mosalam
-
21:31
7:10
18
Morimoto
-
21:33
7:11
19
Ridley
-
21:36
7:12
21
Randall
-
22:18
7:26
23
Dawson (william)
-
22:22
7:27
24
Helgeson
-
22:28
7:29
25
Rodriguez
-
24:17
8:06
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
97:31
19:30
6:30
15 Lopez
-
18:37
6:12
1
Milton
-
18:49
6:16
2
Cheung
-
19:43
6:34
3
Hogg
-
20:11
6:44
4
Zamalloa-chion
-
20:11
6:44
5
Riskin-kutz
-
20:15
6:45
6
Kinstlick
-
21:57
7:19
9
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
109:05
21:49
7:16
48 Henry Anderson
Fr
20:57
6:59
7
Emmet Brast-McKie
Sr
21:34
7:11
8
Eric Strand
Sr
22:02
7:21
10
Matthew Thompson
So
22:07
7:22
11
Jackson Moffet
Fr
22:25
7:28
12
Mateo Galguera
Sr
23:19
7:46
17
Anson Siow
So
24:09
8:03
18
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
117:56
23:35
7:52
77 Noga
-
22:44
7:35
13
Masson
-
22:47
7:36
14
Rewis
-
22:51
7:37
15
Stenger
-
22:53
7:38
16
Chatterjee
-
26:41
8:54
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
109:25
21:53
7:18
15 Riskin-kutz
-
20:15
6:45
1
Kinstlick
-
21:57
7:19
2
Ouyang
-
21:59
7:20
3
Yan
-
22:16
7:25
4
Kelly
-
22:58
7:39
5
Hengl
-
24:26
8:09
8




2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:11
130:13
26:03
8:41
43 Mateo Galguera
Sr
23:19
7:46
6
Anson Siow
So
24:09
8:03
7
Cade Niles
Sr
26:16
8:45
9
Joey Scholhamer
So
27:59
9:20
10
Robby Kelly
Fr
28:30
9:30
11
Vincent Pisani
Fr
29:27
9:49
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.