Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invitational at Garin Park on 9/5/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Horban Jr F/S 17:27.9 8:44 2 113/135 16/17 27/30 3/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Andrew Chen Sr V 13:16.5 6:38 2 60/107 1/4 4/30 14/15 13:52
(0:35,4.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Anthony Guan Fr F/S 15:15.7 7:38 2 86/135 12/17 19/30 3/7
Ben Mcguire Sr Nov 13:22.3 6:41 2 13/94 1/9 5/30 7/13
Ben Shaw So F/S 16:47.2 8:24 2 104/135 14/17 25/30 4/4
Charlie Sporte Fr F/S 15:10.7 7:35 2 84/135 11/17 17/30 5/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
CJ Mancini Fr F/S 12:51 6:26 2 26/135 2/17 2/30 6/12
Daniel Young Sr V 14:18.8 7:09 2 82/107 2/4 12/30 14/15 12:29
Eitan Goldfein Fr F/S 13:03.7 6:32 2 31/135 3/17 3/30 6/10
Eric Arlen So F/S 12:41.5 6:21 2 22/135 1/17 1/30 9/12 13:56
(1:14,8.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ethan Monk Fr F/S 17:40.3 8:50 2 116/135 17/17 28/30 3/4
Finn Anders Fr F/S 15:07.4 7:34 2 82/135 10/17 16/30 5/7
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Sr Nov 15:17.4 7:39 2 54/94 6/9 21/30 4/9 17:44
(2:27,13.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Harrison Shaw So F/S 16:56.9 8:28 2 107/135 15/17 26/30 3/4 16:26
Henry Anderson Jr V 14:23.6 7:12 2 83/107 3/4 13/30 14/14 13:01
Holden Hilal Fr F/S 13:51.1 6:56 2 52/135 7/17 9/30 3/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jackson Moffet Jr V 15:33.6 7:47 2 93/107 4/4 22/30 14/14 14:31
Jacob Van Steyn Jr Nov 14:43.9 7:22 2 38/94 2/9 14/30 10/13 17:18
(2:34,14.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Jake Horban Jr Nov 15:17.3 7:39 2 53/94 5/9 20/30 6/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
Joe Peters So F/S 13:37.4 6:49 2 44/135 5/17 7/30 4/9
Joey Scholhamer Sr Nov 21:24.2 10:42 2 90/94 9/9 30/30 4/4
Juno Ju So F/S 14:00.8 7:00 2 60/135 8/17 10/30 3/8
Justin Mun Fr F/S 14:01.6 7:01 2 61/135 9/17 11/30 3/7
Karthik Gollapudi Jr Nov 21:23.3 10:42 2 89/94 8/9 29/30 5/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
Luke Girzadas So F/S 13:45.4 6:53 2 48/135 6/17 8/30 4/9 16:09
(2:24,14.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Matthew Thompson Sr Nov 15:12.2 7:36 2 51/94 4/9 18/30 7/11 14:47
Tarun Chichili So F/S 15:50.7 7:55 2 92/135 13/17 23/30 3/5 14:26
Tyler Musante Jr Nov 15:05.5 7:33 2 48/94 3/9 15/30 7/13 15:57
(0:52,5.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Vincent Pisani Jr Nov 16:22.6 8:11 2 68/94 7/9 24/30 5/6 19:05
(2:42,14.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Wonjun Jo So F/S 13:32.7 6:46 2 41/135 4/17 6/30 6/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Nov 1st 5 7/10 73:41
1:55
2 7:22 6:41 7:39 173 6:28 Ben Mcguire (11), Jacob Van Steyn (33), Tyler Musante (41), Matthew Thompson (43), Jake Horban (45)
F/S 1st 5 6/9 65:46
0:56
2 6:35 6:21 6:49 150 5:52 Eric Arlen (21), CJ Mancini (25), Eitan Goldfein (30), Wonjun Jo (36), Joe Peters (38)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 70:46
1:22
2 7:05 6:53 7:34 90 6:23 Luke Girzadas (10), Holden Hilal (13), Juno Ju (17), Justin Mun (18), Finn Anders (32)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 80:01
1:46
2 8:00 7:35 8:28 92 6:45 Charlie Sporte (14), Anthony Guan (15), Tarun Chichili (18), Ben Shaw (22), Harrison Shaw (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Teuscher Sr HeadRoyce 11:00.8 5:30
2 Ezra Parkhill Jr University 11:05.7 5:33
3 Parker Readerman Sr Bay 11:05.7 5:33
4 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Sr StuartHall 11:11.7 5:36
5 Walter Teitelbaum Sr Piedmont 11:14.5 5:37
6 Adam Zheleznyak Sr CPS 11:16 5:38
7 Justin Sze Sr University 11:17.1 5:39
8 Elliott Weil Jr University 11:22.8 5:41
9 Jt Munz Sr University 11:25.8 5:43
10 Daniel Mcfadden Sr CPS 11:26.7 5:43
11 Nic Pantelick Jr University 11:33.2 5:47
12 Colin Cooper Jr University 11:37 5:49
13 Ethan School Jr HeadRoyce 11:37.5 5:49
14 Mark Kearney Jr StuartHall 11:38 5:49
15 Antonio Dominguez Sr StuartHall 11:41.6 5:51
16 Zavier Annis So SJND 11:41.6 5:51
17 Chase Leffers Jr University 11:43 5:52
18 Sasha Milton Sr CPS 11:43.2 5:52
19 Dominic Padre So SJND 11:44.3 5:52
20 James Fleming Sr MarinAcademy 11:46.7 5:53
21 Sam White Sr Piedmont 11:48.8 5:54
22 Ethan Argue Jr Piedmont 11:56.3 5:58
23 Noah Teuscher Sr HeadRoyce 11:58.6 5:59
24 Lorand Cheng Jr Piedmont 12:00.6 6:00
25 Dylan Gong Jr OMI 12:05.5 6:03
26 Zev Buffett-davis Sr MarinAcademy 12:05.9 6:03
27 Kai Dalton Sr Urban 12:08.4 6:04
28 Ben Kaplan Sr StuartHall 12:08.7 6:04
29 Marco Dacunha Sr University 12:09.8 6:05
30 Gabe Trevino Jr SJND 12:11.1 6:06
31 Skyler Delacruz Jr StuartHall 12:11.6 6:06
32 Michael Liu Sr StuartHall 12:12 6:06
33 Jordy Fee-platt Sr MarinAcademy 12:13.8 6:07
34 Ethan Yan Jr CPS 12:15.2 6:08
35 William Xenakis Jr HeadRoyce 12:20.1 6:10
36 Jack Warner Jr MarinAcademy 12:23.6 6:12
37 Matthew Goode So SJND 12:23.6 6:12
38 Joey Koury Sr International 12:26.5 6:13
39 Matthew Geller So SJND 12:26.7 6:13
40 Baxter Mercy Sr MarinAcademy 12:30.6 6:15
41 Ian Hu Sr StuartHall 12:37.7 6:19
42 Sammy Klein Sr Bay 12:40.7 6:20
43 Brendan Hogg Jr CPS 12:40.8 6:20
44 Will Hoppin Sr Urban 12:43 6:22
45 Jason Li Sr University 12:43.5 6:22
46 Justin Rodriguez Sr CPS 12:43.8 6:22
47 Harrison Greene Jr Urban 12:45.6 6:23
48 Ellis Cervantes So SJND 12:48.8 6:24
49 Ben Berman Jr Drew 12:50.5 6:25
50 Darian Fong Sr OMI 12:52.1 6:26
51 Jasper Schutt Jr University 12:52.8 6:26
52 Victor Wu Sr CPS 12:55.7 6:28
53 Ronan Gissler Sr University 13:03.1 6:32
54 Aidan Fosdahl Jr RedwoodChristian 13:04 6:32
55 Dylan Thayer Jr Piedmont 13:06.4 6:33
56 Steven Zheng Sr RedwoodChristian 13:06.6 6:33
57 Oliver Galloway Sr Bay 13:07.1 6:34
58 Zachary Matthews So Bay 13:12.1 6:36
59 Avery Hall Jr Urban 13:15.8 6:38
60 Andrew Chen Sr Athenian School 13:16.5 6:38 1/4 4/30 14/15
61 Stefan Mimski So Drew 13:18.9 6:39
62 Felix Huang Sr OMI 13:19.8 6:40
63 Robin Gan Fr RedwoodChristian 13:21 6:41
64 Connor Elliott Sr Urban 13:21.5 6:41
65 Jonathan Palash-mizner Fr International 13:24.4 6:42
66 Sunil Prabhu Jr Urban 13:27.2 6:44
67 Diego Salgues So SJND 13:35.5 6:48
68 James Moore So Bay 13:35.6 6:48
69 Joshua Soltz Jr HeadRoyce 13:36.5 6:48
70 Kyle Gong Sr OMI 13:37 6:49
71 Oliver Riskin-kutz Sr CPS 13:37.8 6:49
72 Ming Hill So Bay 13:39.9 6:50
73 Henry Guo Sr OMI 13:41.4 6:51
74 Adam Schwartz Sr Bay 13:46.8 6:53
75 Liam Neal Jr HeadRoyce 14:00.4 7:00
76 Thanh Huynh Sr OMI 14:00.5 7:00
77 Milo Leeb-domina So Drew 14:07.6 7:04
78 Eloi Divol So International 14:07.9 7:04
79 Donavon Pen Sr OMI 14:08.8 7:04
80 Benjamin Ryan Sr International 14:09.6 7:05
81 Henry Cooper Jr Piedmont 14:12.9 7:06
82 Daniel Young Sr Athenian School 14:18.8 7:09 2/4 12/30 14/15
83 Henry Anderson Jr Athenian School 14:23.6 7:12 3/4 13/30 14/14
84 Mathew Nervaiz Sr International 14:25.3 7:13
85 Sean Cronan So Drew 14:26.5 7:13
86 Elliott Wayburn-best So Drew 14:30.8 7:15
87 Liam Branch Sr International 14:35.7 7:18
88 Nathan Gladstein So Drew 14:36.1 7:18
89 Aaron Kunz So International 14:57.4 7:29
90 Solomon Chan Sr FremontChristian 15:08.8 7:34
91 Keith Collier Sr RedwoodChristian 15:22.2 7:41
92 Lawton Young Sr RedwoodChristian 15:28.1 7:44
93 Jackson Moffet Jr Athenian School 15:33.6 7:47 4/4 22/30 14/14
94 Jacob Shupp Jr RedwoodChristian 15:50.4 7:55
95 Leo Fine Jr Urban 16:01.8 8:01
96 Richard Peterson Sr FremontChristian 16:10.7 8:05
97 William Mcdermott So International 16:11.3 8:06
98 Diego Pierce Jr International 16:11.7 8:06
99 Larkin White Sr Urban 16:46.4 8:23
100 Tyler Gonsalves Jr RedwoodChristian 16:54.4 8:27
101 Charlie Kushelevsky Fr International 17:02.8 8:31
102 Tony Tan Sr RedwoodChristian 17:09.7 8:35
103 Rhys Fosdahl Fr RedwoodChristian 17:33 8:47
104 Gabe Salonga Jr RedwoodChristian 17:39.1 8:50
105 Kian Mcgrath Fr International 17:47.7 8:54
106 Connor Tang Jr RedwoodChristian 18:41.6 9:21
107 Lucas Vaughan Sr RedwoodChristian 20:36.2 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Todd Kane-ross So Emery 12:14.5 6:07
2 Jackson Daecher Jr StuartHall 12:24.8 6:12
3 Travis Evans Jr StuartHall 12:40.1 6:20
4 Giullian Galindo So SJND 12:52 6:26
5 Joshua Coe Sr StuartHall 12:55 6:28
6 Kevin Judd Jr Piedmont 13:05.8 6:33
7 Davis Crowe Jr MarinAcademy 13:06.1 6:33
8 Bruno Zambrano So SJND 13:08.5 6:34
9 Deven Kadlic So HeadRoyce 13:11.4 6:36
10 Christopher Ramirez Fr SJND 13:11.9 6:36
11 Leet Miller Jr StuartHall 13:15.3 6:38
12 Harris Rutherford Jr StuartHall 13:19.9 6:40
13 Ben Mcguire Sr Athenian School 13:22.3 6:41 1/9 5/30 7/13
14 Devin Leung Fr University 13:25.1 6:43
15 Marcus Abendanil So SJND 13:26 6:43
16 Nick Farzanah Fr HeadRoyce 13:32.7 6:46
17 Vincent Titterton Sr Piedmont 13:40.3 6:50
18 Lance Fong Sr StuartHall 13:42.3 6:51
19 Thomas Kunze Jr SanDomenico 13:43.9 6:52
20 Ben Wiley Sr SJND 13:46.3 6:53
21 Anthony Layson Jr SJND 13:51.4 6:56
22 Isaac Zinoman So HeadRoyce 13:53.5 6:57
23 Logan Ung So Bay 13:54.8 6:57
24 Ethan Strull Sr MarinAcademy 13:57.7 6:59
25 Eric Hong Jr StuartHall 13:58.1 6:59
26 Maximilian Breal So Drew 14:02.1 7:01
27 Andrew Scannell Fr SJND 14:05.7 7:03
28 Elias Garvey Jr StuartHall 14:14.5 7:07
29 Langston Scott Sr Emery 14:14.5 7:07
30 Diego Scanlon Fr University 14:19.6 7:10
31 Max Manzare So Drew 14:22.4 7:11
32 John Kingsland Jr Bay 14:24.4 7:12
33 Dan Huguenin Fr University 14:26.6 7:13
34 Diego Zamalloa-chion Sr CPS 14:28 7:14
35 David Yu Sr Piedmont 14:29.7 7:15
36 Arlo Halpern Jr Bay 14:30.7 7:15
37 Liam Edwards Fr Bay 14:43.9 7:22
38 Jacob Van Steyn Jr Athenian School 14:43.9 7:22 2/9 14/30 10/13
39 Edward He Jr Piedmont 14:46.5 7:23
40 Aaron Miller Fr Bay 14:47.2 7:24
41 Seth Kelley Jr CPS 14:48.6 7:24
42 Theo Ennis Jr StuartHall 14:49 7:25
43 Joey Silberman Sr Bay 14:49.1 7:25
44 Devan Paul So University 14:51.1 7:26
45 Brennen Benson Fr HeadRoyce 14:54.7 7:27
46 Eli Berkowitz Fr Bay 14:56.8 7:28
47 Lucas Miller Sr StuartHall 15:03.6 7:32
48 Tyler Musante Jr Athenian School 15:05.5 7:33 3/9 15/30 7/13
49 Art Zhao Sr MarinAcademy 15:05.9 7:33
50 Baron Zhu Jr Piedmont 15:06.1 7:33
51 Matthew Thompson Sr Athenian School 15:12.2 7:36 4/9 18/30 7/11
52 Javi Blanco Fr HeadRoyce 15:14.8 7:37
53 Jake Horban Jr Athenian School 15:17.3 7:39 5/9 20/30 6/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
54 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Sr Athenian School 15:17.4 7:39 6/9 21/30 4/9
55 Tycho Uyeda-foy So Bay 15:18.3 7:39
56 Henry Mcgruire Fr HeadRoyce 15:21.8 7:41
57 Colin Dion Fr Bay 15:23.3 7:42
58 Kai Martell Fr University 15:27.3 7:44
59 Calvin Webster So Bay 15:40.3 7:50
60 Lucas Horwitz Jr StuartHall 15:44.2 7:52
61 Terence Leung Jr StuartHall 15:52.6 7:56
62 Trae Sebastian Jr Bay 15:54.2 7:57
63 Nathan Fahey So Bay 16:02 8:01
64 Joseph Birch Jr Drew 16:12.9 8:06
65 Daniel Bachman Jr HeadRoyce 16:14.9 8:07
66 Ethan Schwartz So University 16:17.7 8:09
67 Simon Martin Fr Bay 16:22.5 8:11
68 Vincent Pisani Jr Athenian School 16:22.6 8:11 7/9 24/30 5/6
69 David Tran Jr OMI 16:32.7 8:16
70 Ming Guo Jr SanDomenico 16:36.8 8:18
71 Max Nurko Sr CPS 16:45.6 8:23
72 Cole Wogan Fr HeadRoyce 16:50.4 8:25
73 Tom Zhao Jr SanDomenico 16:50.5 8:25
74 Alex Hengl Sr CPS 16:52.1 8:26
75 Jackson Evans Jr StuartHall 16:52.1 8:26
76 Dylan Limjoco So Drew 16:52.6 8:26
77 Sidhanth Kapila So HeadRoyce 16:53.6 8:27
78 Dylan Joaquin So Bay 16:55 8:28
79 Gareth Mcguinness Jr SanDomenico 17:13.7 8:37
80 Max Roitblat Jr Piedmont 17:24.6 8:42
81 Alejandro Avalos So OMI 17:38.4 8:49
82 Vikram Ramaswamy Fr HeadRoyce 17:53.1 8:57
83 Fletcher Grumbach Fr University 18:18.9 9:09
84 Luigi Barassi Jr Drew 18:24.5 9:12
85 Luqmaan Shakih Fr University 18:53.8 9:27
86 Kyle Nguyen Jr SanDomenico 19:15.7 9:38
87 Young Ma Jr SanDomenico 19:23.1 9:42
88 Malachi Goode Jr Emery 19:33.3 9:47
89 Karthik Gollapudi Jr Athenian School 21:23.3 10:42 8/9 29/30 5/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
90 Joey Scholhamer Sr Athenian School 21:24.2 10:42 9/9 30/30 4/4
91 Mason Yu Jr Drew 21:41 10:51
92 Erick Estrada Sr OMI 23:27.6 11:44
93 Ralston Tuason Jr OMI 24:34 12:17
94 Amrit Tandon So CPS 24:59 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 StuartHall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
64:35
12:55
6:28
26 Jackson Daecher
Jr
12:25
6:12
1
Travis Evans
Jr
12:40
6:20
2
Joshua Coe
Sr
12:55
6:28
4
Leet Miller
Jr
13:15
6:38
9
Harris Rutherford
Jr
13:20
6:40
10
Lance Fong
Sr
13:42
6:51
16
Eric Hong
Jr
13:58
6:59
22
2 SJND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
66:25
13:17
6:38
48 Giullian Galindo
So
12:52
6:26
3
Bruno Zambrano
So
13:09
6:34
6
Christopher Ramirez
Fr
13:12
6:36
8
Marcus Abendanil
So
13:26
6:43
13
Ben Wiley
Sr
13:46
6:53
18
Anthony Layson
Jr
13:51
6:56
19
Andrew Scannell
Fr
14:06
7:03
24
3 HeadRoyce
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
70:47
14:09
7:05
124 Deven Kadlic
So
13:11
6:36
7
Nick Farzanah
Fr
13:33
6:46
14
Isaac Zinoman
So
13:54
6:57
20
Brennen Benson
Fr
14:55
7:27
39
Javi Blanco
Fr
15:15
7:37
44
Henry Mcgruire
Fr
15:22
7:41
47
Daniel Bachman
Jr
16:15
8:07
50
4 Piedmont
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
71:08
14:14
7:07
126 Kevin Judd
Jr
13:06
6:33
5
Vincent Titterton
Sr
13:40
6:50
15
David Yu
Sr
14:30
7:15
30
Edward He
Jr
14:47
7:23
34
Baron Zhu
Jr
15:06
7:33
42
Max Roitblat
Jr
17:25
8:42
59




5 Bay
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:52
72:21
14:28
7:14
146 Logan Ung
So
13:55
6:57
21
John Kingsland
Jr
14:24
7:12
27
Arlo Halpern
Jr
14:31
7:15
31
Liam Edwards
Fr
14:44
7:22
32
Aaron Miller
Fr
14:47
7:24
35
Joey Silberman
Sr
14:49
7:25
37
Eli Berkowitz
Fr
14:57
7:28
40
6 University
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:02
72:30
14:30
7:15
151 Devin Leung
Fr
13:25
6:43
12
Diego Scanlon
Fr
14:20
7:10
25
Dan Huguenin
Fr
14:27
7:13
28
Devan Paul
So
14:51
7:26
38
Kai Martell
Fr
15:27
7:44
48
Ethan Schwartz
So
16:18
8:09
51
Fletcher Grumbach
Fr
18:19
9:09
60
7 Athenian School
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
73:41
14:44
7:22
173 Ben Mcguire
Sr
13:22
6:41
11
Jacob Van Steyn
Jr
14:44
7:22
33
Tyler Musante
Jr
15:06
7:33
41
Matthew Thompson
Sr
15:12
7:36
43
Jake Horban
Jr
15:17
7:39
45
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
Sr
15:17
7:39
46
Vincent Pisani
Jr
16:23
8:11
52
8 Drew
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:22
79:55
15:59
7:59
216 Maximilian Breal
So
14:02
7:01
23
Max Manzare
So
14:22
7:11
26
Joseph Birch
Jr
16:13
8:06
49
Dylan Limjoco
So
16:53
8:26
57
Luigi Barassi
Jr
18:25
9:12
61
Mason Yu
Jr
21:41
10:51
64




9 CPS
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 10:31
87:53
17:35
8:47
240 Diego Zamalloa-chion
Sr
14:28
7:14
29
Seth Kelley
Jr
14:49
7:24
36
Max Nurko
Sr
16:46
8:23
54
Alex Hengl
Sr
16:52
8:26
56
Amrit Tandon
So
24:59
12:30
65








10 SanDomenico
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:32
83:41
16:44
8:22
245 Thomas Kunze
Jr
13:44
6:52
17
Ming Guo
Jr
16:37
8:18
53
Tom Zhao
Jr
16:51
8:25
55
Gareth Mcguinness
Jr
17:14
8:37
58
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
19:16
9:38
62
Young Ma
Jr
19:23
9:42
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy So University 10:56.9 5:28
2 Jacob Lehmannduke So CPS 11:00.5 5:30
3 Andrew Cheng So University 11:10.7 5:35
4 Kabir Bhansali So CPS 11:31 5:46
5 Ethan Ash So HeadRoyce 11:46.6 5:53
6 Tom Newbold So University 11:59.7 6:00
7 James Kelly Fr University 12:04.4 6:02
8 Jonathan Levitan So MarinAcademy 12:05.7 6:03
9 Gavin Horne Fr Piedmont 12:08.8 6:04
10 Antonio Woo So StuartHall 12:12.8 6:06
11 Aidan Wogan So HeadRoyce 12:13.1 6:07
12 Oscar Wong So Urban 12:13.9 6:07
13 William Peale So CPS 12:14.1 6:07
14 Zachary Ravel Fr University 12:24.2 6:12
15 Charlie Jones Fr HeadRoyce 12:27.5 6:14
16 Jacob Macgregor So University 12:30.7 6:15
17 Henry Kalscheld So University 12:33.3 6:17
18 Siraj Patel So FremontChristian 12:34 6:17
19 Owen Myers Fr University 12:36.9 6:18
20 Timothy Taylor So Piedmont 12:39.2 6:20
21 Alex Weekes Fr Piedmont 12:40.8 6:20
22 Eric Arlen So Athenian School 12:41.5 6:21 1/17 1/30 9/12
23 Cole Bianchi So StuartHall 12:42.6 6:21
24 Galen Hastings So StuartHall 12:42.9 6:21
25 David Yang So CPS 12:47.2 6:24
26 CJ Mancini Fr Athenian School 12:51 6:26 2/17 2/30 6/12
27 Tim Clements So MarinAcademy 12:55.2 6:28
28 Ben Galloway So Urban 12:55.3 6:28
29 Brandon Byrd Fr HeadRoyce 12:57.7 6:29
30 Rowen Connelly Fr Piedmont 13:00.2 6:30
31 Eitan Goldfein Fr Athenian School 13:03.7 6:32 3/17 3/30 6/10
32 Nathan Evans Fr University 13:04.4 6:32
33 Ehlen Kokka So Piedmont 13:05.2 6:33
34 Sebastien Bachar Fr Urban 13:07.3 6:34
35 Isaac Cole-frieman Fr CPS 13:07.7 6:34
36 Carlos Jaramillo So University 13:09.2 6:35
37 James Krepelka Fr University 13:09.4 6:35
38 Max Sarosi So MarinAcademy 13:10 6:35
39 Ryan Tabibian Fr University 13:11.8 6:36
40 Kyo Torres So StuartHall 13:15.1 6:38
41 Wonjun Jo So Athenian School 13:32.7 6:46 4/17 6/30 6/9
42 Kenji Abe-bindeman Fr Piedmont 13:33.2 6:47
43 Frank Wercinski Fr University 13:34.3 6:47
44 Joe Peters So Athenian School 13:37.4 6:49 5/17 7/30 4/9
45 Mishka Shirin-stroh Fr University 13:38.1 6:49
46 Rainier Delacruz So StuartHall 13:38.4 6:49
47 Nick Kuwada So StuartHall 13:42.2 6:51
48 Luke Girzadas So Athenian School 13:45.4 6:53 6/17 8/30 4/9
49 Maxi Tellini So StuartHall 13:46.6 6:53
50 Mattheus Tellini Fr StuartHall 13:48.3 6:54
51 Aidan Ashe Fr MarinAcademy 13:49.3 6:55
52 Holden Hilal Fr Athenian School 13:51.1 6:56 7/17 9/30 3/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
53 Collin Mortimer Fr Piedmont 13:52.1 6:56
54 Loucas Xenakis Fr HeadRoyce 13:52.8 6:56
55 Ashwin Giri Fr University 13:53.2 6:57
56 Matthew Gin Fr University 13:53.5 6:57
57 Jeffrey Weisinger Fr University 13:54.4 6:57
58 Oliver Whalen Fr StuartHall 13:56.5 6:58
59 Collin Ritchie So StuartHall 13:59.2 7:00
60 Juno Ju So Athenian School 14:00.8 7:00 8/17 10/30 3/8
61 Justin Mun Fr Athenian School 14:01.6 7:01 9/17 11/30 3/7
62 Sean Mendiola So StuartHall 14:01.9 7:01
63 Bryan Maruyama Fr StuartHall 14:09.8 7:05
64 Jason Olaru-hagen Fr Piedmont 14:11.8 7:06
65 Manu Prabandham So CPS 14:15.4 7:08
66 Taylor Wong Fr HeadRoyce 14:21.2 7:11
67 Noah Cross Fr StuartHall 14:29.9 7:15
68 Benjamin Kostroun So Piedmont 14:30.8 7:15
69 Kevin Zhang So CPS 14:31.4 7:16
70 Joshua Espulgar-row So SanDomenico 14:31.8 7:16
71 Kihiro Lambert So Piedmont 14:34.9 7:17
72 Henry Britton So Urban 14:35.4 7:18
73 Tristan Rajapakse So MarinAcademy 14:35.6 7:18
74 Lawrence Shou Fr FremontChristian 14:36.2 7:18
75 Gabe Fong Fr StuartHall 14:39.5 7:20
76 Jerry Wong Fr CPS 14:45.7 7:23
77 Tyler Moran So Piedmont 14:46.5 7:23
78 Jacob Block Fr CPS 14:52 7:26
79 Grayson Cooper Fr CPS 14:57.4 7:29
80 Bayard Walsh So MarinAcademy 14:58.4 7:29
81 Dimitrios Broumas Fr CPS 15:01.3 7:31
82 Finn Anders Fr Athenian School 15:07.4 7:34 10/17 16/30 5/7
83 Nicholas Schiller Fr StuartHall 15:08.4 7:34
84 Charlie Sporte Fr Athenian School 15:10.7 7:35 11/17 17/30 5/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
85 Henry Lipson Fr Urban 15:13.3 7:37
86 Anthony Guan Fr Athenian School 15:15.7 7:38 12/17 19/30 3/7
87 Diego Velich Fr Urban 15:28.9 7:44
88 Zach Rodriguez Fr StuartHall 15:29.9 7:45
89 Ben Gantert So MarinAcademy 15:31 7:46
90 Jack Hanson So Urban 15:31.7 7:46
91 Vincent Behnke Fr StuartHall 15:44.7 7:52
92 Tarun Chichili So Athenian School 15:50.7 7:55 13/17 23/30 3/5
93 Will Taylor So MarinAcademy 15:51.1 7:56
94 Ryan Sevilla So FremontChristian 15:51.7 7:56
95 Henk Veld So StuartHall 16:10.3 8:05
96 Cole Slater So StuartHall 16:14.3 8:07
97 Gideon Chan So FremontChristian 16:14.7 8:07
98 Ethan Limjoco Fr Drew 16:22.4 8:11
99 Max Mcfadden Jr CPS 16:33.6 8:17
100 Josh Singer So CPS 16:38.5 8:19
101 Grady Florance So CPS 16:41.5 8:21
102 Aaron Hernandez Fr OMI 16:44.5 8:22
103 Roan Sarti Fr MarinAcademy 16:46.4 8:23
104 Ben Shaw So Athenian School 16:47.2 8:24 14/17 25/30 4/4
105 Elijah Leshnick Fr Urban 16:48.6 8:24
106 Will Kunze Fr SanDomenico 16:51.2 8:26
107 Harrison Shaw So Athenian School 16:56.9 8:28 15/17 26/30 3/4
108 Kyle Todhunter Jr MarinAcademy 17:05.6 8:33
109 John Colopy Fr Drew 17:06.3 8:33
110 Aidan Boyle So University 17:06.6 8:33
111 Peter Henry So FremontChristian 17:13.6 8:37
112 Josiah Petty Fr FremontChristian 17:16.5 8:38
113 Alex Horban Jr Athenian School 17:27.9 8:44 16/17 27/30 3/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
114 Sam Kaplan Fr StuartHall 17:31.2 8:46
115 Kyu Hwang So SanDomenico 17:37 8:49
116 Ethan Monk Fr Athenian School 17:40.3 8:50 17/17 28/30 3/4
117 Oscar He Fr FremontChristian 18:26.1 9:13
118 Tanjoon Hwang Fr CPS 18:49.2 9:25
119 Nick Lee So MarinAcademy 18:52.2 9:26
120 David Louie-grover Fr StuartHall 18:55.6 9:28
121 Henry Sears So StuartHall 18:57.7 9:29
122 Dante Ruberto Fr Piedmont 18:59.3 9:30
123 Ali Amer So CPS 19:02.8 9:31
124 Jay Cavailaro Fr FremontChristian 19:16 9:38
125 Jackson Bailey So MarinAcademy 19:23 9:42
126 Allan Chiolero So FremontChristian 19:34.6 9:47
127 Nikhil Sekaran Fr CPS 20:09.7 10:05
128 Eric Lee So FremontChristian 20:20.8 10:10
129 Max Inman So FremontChristian 20:25.7 10:13
130 Ben Buechner Fr CPS 20:31.9 10:16
131 Rohan Vasishth So University 21:34.9 10:47
132 Miles Hunt Fr MarinAcademy 21:40.7 10:50
133 Tom Chiu So StuartHall 21:51.5 10:56
134 Jimmy Nguyen Fr OMI 21:56.9 10:58
135 Matthew Huang So FremontChristian 23:41.8 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
58:36
11:43
5:52
31 Charlie Kennedy
So
10:57
5:28
1
Andrew Cheng
So
11:11
5:35
3
Tom Newbold
So
12:00
6:00
6
James Kelly
Fr
12:04
6:02
7
Zachary Ravel
Fr
12:24
6:12
14
Jacob Macgregor
So
12:31
6:15
16
Henry Kalscheld
So
12:33
6:17
17
2 CPS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
60:41
12:08
6:04
76 Jacob Lehmannduke
So
11:01
5:30
2
Kabir Bhansali
So
11:31
5:46
4
William Peale
So
12:14
6:07
13
David Yang
So
12:47
6:24
24
Isaac Cole-frieman
Fr
13:08
6:34
33
Manu Prabandham
So
14:15
7:08
47
Kevin Zhang
So
14:31
7:16
49
3 HeadRoyce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
63:18
12:40
6:20
105 Ethan Ash
So
11:47
5:53
5
Aidan Wogan
So
12:13
6:07
11
Charlie Jones
Fr
12:28
6:14
15
Brandon Byrd
Fr
12:58
6:29
28
Loucas Xenakis
Fr
13:53
6:56
46
Taylor Wong
Fr
14:21
7:11
48




4 Piedmont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
63:34
12:43
6:21
108 Gavin Horne
Fr
12:09
6:04
9
Timothy Taylor
So
12:39
6:20
19
Alex Weekes
Fr
12:41
6:20
20
Rowen Connelly
Fr
13:00
6:30
29
Ehlen Kokka
So
13:05
6:33
31
Kenji Abe-bindeman
Fr
13:33
6:47
37
Collin Mortimer
Fr
13:52
6:56
45
5 StuartHall
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
64:32
12:54
6:27
129 Antonio Woo
So
12:13
6:06
10
Cole Bianchi
So
12:43
6:21
22
Galen Hastings
So
12:43
6:21
23
Kyo Torres
So
13:15
6:38
35
Rainier Delacruz
So
13:38
6:49
39
Nick Kuwada
So
13:42
6:51
40
Maxi Tellini
So
13:47
6:53
42
6 Athenian School
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:56
65:46
13:09
6:35
150 Eric Arlen
So
12:42
6:21
21
CJ Mancini
Fr
12:51
6:26
25
Eitan Goldfein
Fr
13:04
6:32
30
Wonjun Jo
So
13:33
6:46
36
Joe Peters
So
13:37
6:49
38
Luke Girzadas
So
13:45
6:53
41
Holden Hilal
Fr
13:51
6:56
44
7 MarinAcademy
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:30
66:36
13:19
6:40
162 Jonathan Levitan
So
12:06
6:03
8
Tim Clements
So
12:55
6:28
26
Max Sarosi
So
13:10
6:35
34
Aidan Ashe
Fr
13:49
6:55
43
Tristan Rajapakse
So
14:36
7:18
51
Bayard Walsh
So
14:58
7:29
53
Ben Gantert
So
15:31
7:46
56
8 Urban
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:59
68:05
13:37
6:49
175 Oscar Wong
So
12:14
6:07
12
Ben Galloway
So
12:55
6:28
27
Sebastien Bachar
Fr
13:07
6:34
32
Henry Britton
So
14:35
7:18
50
Henry Lipson
Fr
15:13
7:37
54
Diego Velich
Fr
15:29
7:44
55
Jack Hanson
So
15:32
7:46
57
9 FremontChristian
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:40
76:30
15:18
7:39
247 Siraj Patel
So
12:34
6:17
18
Lawrence Shou
Fr
14:36
7:18
52
Ryan Sevilla
So
15:52
7:56
58
Gideon Chan
So
16:15
8:07
59
Peter Henry
So
17:14
8:37
60
Josiah Petty
Fr
17:17
8:38
61
Oscar He
Fr
18:26
9:13
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
63:55
12:47
6:23
15 Jacob Macgregor
So
12:31
6:15
1
Henry Kalscheld
So
12:33
6:17
2
Owen Myers
Fr
12:37
6:18
3
Nathan Evans
Fr
13:04
6:32
4
Carlos Jaramillo
So
13:09
6:35
5
James Krepelka
Fr
13:09
6:35
6
Ryan Tabibian
Fr
13:12
6:36
7
2 StuartHall
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
69:13
13:51
6:55
63 Nick Kuwada
So
13:42
6:51
9
Maxi Tellini
So
13:47
6:53
11
Mattheus Tellini
Fr
13:48
6:54
12
Oliver Whalen
Fr
13:57
6:58
15
Collin Ritchie
So
13:59
7:00
16
Sean Mendiola
So
14:02
7:01
19
Bryan Maruyama
Fr
14:10
7:05
20
3 Athenian School
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
70:46
14:09
7:05
90 Luke Girzadas
So
13:45
6:53
10
Holden Hilal
Fr
13:51
6:56
13
Juno Ju
So
14:01
7:00
17
Justin Mun
Fr
14:02
7:01
18
Finn Anders
Fr
15:07
7:34
32
Charlie Sporte
Fr
15:11
7:35
33
Anthony Guan
Fr
15:16
7:38
34
4 Piedmont
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
70:43
14:09
7:04
91 Kenji Abe-bindeman
Fr
13:33
6:47
8
Collin Mortimer
Fr
13:52
6:56
14
Jason Olaru-hagen
Fr
14:12
7:06
21
Benjamin Kostroun
So
14:31
7:15
23
Kihiro Lambert
So
14:35
7:17
25
Tyler Moran
So
14:47
7:23
27
Dante Ruberto
Fr
18:59
9:30
43
5 CPS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
73:22
14:40
7:20
129 Manu Prabandham
So
14:15
7:08
22
Kevin Zhang
So
14:31
7:16
24
Jerry Wong
Fr
14:46
7:23
26
Jacob Block
Fr
14:52
7:26
28
Grayson Cooper
Fr
14:57
7:29
29
Dimitrios Broumas
Fr
15:01
7:31
31
Max Mcfadden
Jr
16:34
8:17
37
6 MarinAcademy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
80:13
16:03
8:01
178 Bayard Walsh
So
14:58
7:29
30
Ben Gantert
So
15:31
7:46
35
Will Taylor
So
15:51
7:56
36
Roan Sarti
Fr
16:46
8:23
38
Kyle Todhunter
Jr
17:06
8:33
39
Nick Lee
So
18:52
9:26
42
Jackson Bailey
So
19:23
9:42
45
7 FremontChristian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
94:54
18:59
9:29
218 Josiah Petty
Fr
17:17
8:38
40
Oscar He
Fr
18:26
9:13
41
Jay Cavailaro
Fr
19:16
9:38
44
Allan Chiolero
So
19:35
9:47
46
Eric Lee
So
20:21
10:10
47
Max Inman
So
20:26
10:13
48
Matthew Huang
So
23:42
11:51
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
67:27
13:29
6:45
15 James Krepelka
Fr
13:09
6:35
1
Ryan Tabibian
Fr
13:12
6:36
2
Frank Wercinski
Fr
13:34
6:47
3
Mishka Shirin-stroh
Fr
13:38
6:49
4
Ashwin Giri
Fr
13:53
6:57
5
Matthew Gin
Fr
13:54
6:57
6
Jeffrey Weisinger
Fr
13:54
6:57
7
2 StuartHall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
72:30
14:30
7:15
51 Sean Mendiola
So
14:02
7:01
8
Bryan Maruyama
Fr
14:10
7:05
9
Noah Cross
Fr
14:30
7:15
10
Gabe Fong
Fr
14:40
7:20
11
Nicholas Schiller
Fr
15:08
7:34
13
Zach Rodriguez
Fr
15:30
7:45
16
Vincent Behnke
Fr
15:45
7:52
17
3 Athenian School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
80:01
16:00
8:00
92 Charlie Sporte
Fr
15:11
7:35
14
Anthony Guan
Fr
15:16
7:38
15
Tarun Chichili
So
15:51
7:55
18
Ben Shaw
So
16:47
8:24
22
Harrison Shaw
So
16:57
8:28
23
Alex Horban
Jr
17:28
8:44
24
Ethan Monk
Fr
17:40
8:50
25
4 CPS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:48
83:44
16:45
8:22
98 Dimitrios Broumas
Fr
15:01
7:31
12
Max Mcfadden
Jr
16:34
8:17
19
Josh Singer
So
16:39
8:19
20
Grady Florance
So
16:42
8:21
21
Tanjoon Hwang
Fr
18:49
9:25
26
Ali Amer
So
19:03
9:31
27
Nikhil Sekaran
Fr
20:10
10:05
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.