Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/28/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Jr JV 16:24 5:28 3 12/246 6/26 16/84 1/18 17:20
(0:56,5.4)
17:20
(0:56,5.4)
17:20
(0:56,5.4)
16:34
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Altamirano, Alberto So So 18:33 6:11 3 86/222 10/17 45/84 1/7 18:34
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Austin, Joseph Sr JV 20:45 6:55 3 199/246 24/26 75/84 1/1 20:20
Ayala, Oscar Fr Fr 16:49 5:36 3 2/241 1/31 19/84 2/31 17:43
(0:54,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ayala, Paulo So So 17:42 5:54 3 50/222 4/17 29/84 7/25 18:53
(1:11,6.3)
18:53
(1:11,6.3)
18:53
(1:11,6.3)
16:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balder, Jack So V 15:38 5:13 3 45/218 5/10 5/84 3/27 16:29
(0:51,5.2)
16:29
(0:51,5.2)
16:29
(0:51,5.2)
15:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balkhinezhad, Milad Fr Fr 19:02 6:21 3 78/241 12/31 52/84 1/5 19:39
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beeman, Mason Fr Fr 21:14 7:05 3 174/241 27/31 79/84 1/1 19:13
Bell, Steven Jr JV 18:17 6:06 3 94/246 17/26 41/84 1/2 18:51
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bennett, Alec Fr Fr 23:01 7:40 3 210/241 30/31 82/84 1/1 22:33
Bergstrom, Tanner Sr JV 15:53 5:18 3 3/246 2/26 10/84 1/31 16:41
(0:48,4.8)
16:41
(0:48,4.8)
16:41
(0:48,4.8)
16:06
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bermudez, Isaac Sr JV 15:51 5:17 3 2/246 1/26 9/84 2/31 16:35
(0:44,4.4)
16:35
(0:44,4.4)
16:35
(0:44,4.4)
15:54
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bradley, Julian Fr Fr 18:09 6:03 3 32/241 5/31 39/84 2/20 18:20
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Briggs, Robbie Fr Fr 19:56 6:39 3 118/241 21/31 65/84 1/2 20:17
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burgess, Mitch So So 20:01 6:40 3 142/222 13/17 66/84 2/4 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:42
Carrillo, Eddie Jr V 15:45 5:15 3 52/218 6/10 6/84 3/25 17:24
(1:39,9.5)
17:24
(1:39,9.5)
17:24
(1:39,9.5)
15:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chamberlain, Kevin Jr V 15:10 5:03 3 20/218 2/10 2/84 5/31 15:26
(0:16,1.7)
15:26
(0:16,1.7)
15:26
(0:16,1.7)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chamberlain, Ryan Fr Fr 18:58 6:19 3 74/241 10/31 49/84 2/9 17:36
Ciochetto, Jake Jr JV 17:21 5:47 3 54/246 12/26 26/84 1/7 19:19
(1:58,10.2)
19:19
(1:58,10.2)
19:19
(1:58,10.2)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cortes, Alejandro Jr JV 17:56 5:59 3 79/246 14/26 34/84 1/3 17:49
Crapo, Benji Jr JV 16:26 5:29 3 13/246 7/26 17/84 1/18 16:28
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cwener, Alec Fr Fr 18:59 6:20 3 75/241 11/31 50/84 1/6 20:27
(1:28,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickerson, Kody Fr Fr 18:08 6:03 3 30/241 4/31 37/84 2/22 17:27
Dizon, Garrison Jr JV 18:08 6:03 3 89/246 15/26 37/84 1/2 18:39
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Douglas, Kevin Jr JV 25:44 8:35 3 246/246 26/26 84/84 1/1 24:09
Emery, Brenden Jr JV 16:21 5:27 3 10/246 5/26 15/84 1/22 16:32
(0:11,1.1)
16:32
(0:11,1.1)
16:32
(0:11,1.1)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emery, Dillon Fr Fr 18:37 6:12 3 52/241 8/31 46/84 2/12 18:14
Fares, Nazee Fr Fr 19:47 6:36 3 111/241 19/31 62/84 1/2 18:09
Fronk, Karson Sr V 14:46 4:55 3 9/218 1/10 1/84 5/33 14:59
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Garland, Logan Jr JV 19:21 6:27 3 159/246 22/26 59/84 1/1 25:05
(5:44,22.9)
25:05
(5:44,22.9)
25:05
(5:44,22.9)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garzon, Andrew Fr Fr 20:49 6:56 3 160/241 26/31 76/84 1/1 19:12
Gay, David So So 18:03 6:01 3 68/222 9/17 36/84 1/9 19:05
(1:02,5.4)
19:05
(1:02,5.4)
19:05
(1:02,5.4)
18:10
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Giba, Patryk Fr Fr 19:04 6:21 3 80/241 13/31 53/84 1/4 17:34
Granata, Josh So So 19:21 6:27 3 127/222 11/17 59/84 2/6 18:53
Gregg, Tyler Jr JV 18:59 6:20 3 136/246 20/26 50/84 1/1 17:57
Hewitt, Michael Jr V 15:54 5:18 3 68/218 9/10 11/84 2/8 16:50
(0:56,5.5)
16:50
(0:56,5.5)
16:50
(0:56,5.5)
15:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hurtado, Juan So So 17:18 5:46 3 30/222 3/17 25/84 5/26 18:49
(1:31,8.1)
18:49
(1:31,8.1)
18:49
(1:31,8.1)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ivey, Justin Jr JV 21:08 7:03 3 209/246 25/26 78/84 1/1 21:33
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeffords, Andrew Jr JV 17:07 5:42 3 44/246 10/26 22/84 1/9 17:31
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
King, Tyler Fr Fr 20:06 6:42 3 125/241 23/31 69/84 1/2 19:16
Krater, Garrett So So 20:03 6:41 3 145/222 14/17 68/84 2/3 20:23
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lapham, Kaden So V 15:56 5:19 3 71/218 10/10 12/84 2/6 17:32
(1:36,9.1)
17:32
(1:36,9.1)
17:32
(1:36,9.1)
15:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Alex So So 17:43 5:54 3 51/222 5/17 30/84 3/22 17:25
Lucas, Jonathan Fr Fr 17:40 5:53 3 17/241 2/31 28/84 6/28 17:52
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mackay, Tanner So So 20:54 6:58 3 177/222 17/17 77/84 2/3 20:54
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mandel, Thomas Fr Fr 19:05 6:22 3 81/241 14/31 54/84 1/4 18:56
Martinez, Anthony So So 20:41 6:54 3 169/222 16/17 74/84 2/3 20:17
Mattoon, John Sr V 15:11 5:04 3 22/218 3/10 3/84 4/31 15:22
(0:11,1.2)
15:22
(0:11,1.2)
15:22
(0:11,1.2)
15:16
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcclain, Connor Fr Fr 18:18 6:06 3 39/241 6/31 42/84 2/18 17:15
McClure, Kon Sr V 15:47 5:16 3 58/218 8/10 8/84 2/8 16:06
(0:19,2.0)
16:06
(0:19,2.0)
16:06
(0:19,2.0)
15:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcguinness, Robert Sr JV 18:28 6:09 3 111/246 18/26 43/84 1/1 18:03
Mcnally, Tyler Fr Fr 20:39 6:53 3 151/241 25/31 73/84 1/2 20:28
Messerly, Brandon Jr V 15:16 5:05 3 28/218 4/10 4/84 2/28 15:55
(0:39,4.1)
15:55
(0:39,4.1)
15:55
(0:39,4.1)
15:24
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mochizuki, Andrew Sr JV 19:14 6:25 3 152/246 21/26 57/84 1/1 20:27
(1:13,5.9)
20:27
(1:13,5.9)
20:27
(1:13,5.9)
19:53
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moniz, Brandl So So 17:49 5:56 3 57/222 7/17 32/84 1/16 20:27
(2:38,12.9)
20:27
(2:38,12.9)
20:27
(2:38,12.9)
16:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Montour, James Jr JV 16:59 5:40 3 35/246 9/26 21/84 1/11 17:35
(0:36,3.4)
17:35
(0:36,3.4)
17:35
(0:36,3.4)
17:06
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mora, David Jr JV 18:43 6:14 3 122/246 19/26 47/84 1/1 18:25
Moreno, Jacob Fr Fr 20:02 6:41 3 120/241 22/31 67/84 1/2 19:05
Nunez, Chris Jr JV 20:36 6:52 3 195/246 23/26 72/84 1/1 23:21
(2:45,11.8)
23:21
(2:45,11.8)
23:21
(2:45,11.8)
20:56
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Olguin, Arturo Fr Fr 22:55 7:38 3 209/241 29/31 81/84 1/1 22:41
Olvera, Adam Fr Fr 19:55 6:38 3 117/241 20/31 64/84 1/2 19:15
Padilla, Armando Fr Fr 19:22 6:27 3 94/241 18/31 61/84 1/2 17:37
Paramo, Gabriel So So 17:52 5:57 3 61/222 8/17 33/84 1/14 19:16
(1:24,7.3)
19:16
(1:24,7.3)
19:16
(1:24,7.3)
18:03
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parikh, Ashen So So 19:52 6:37 3 135/222 12/17 63/84 2/5 20:41
(0:49,3.9)
20:41
(0:49,3.9)
20:41
(0:49,3.9)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pierson, Trevor Jr JV 16:18 5:26 3 8/246 4/26 14/84 1/27 17:17
(0:59,5.7)
17:17
(0:59,5.7)
17:17
(0:59,5.7)
16:19
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pimienta, Tysilian Sr JV 16:58 5:39 3 34/246 8/26 20/84 1/13 16:48 16:48 16:48 16:23
Quinata, Eddie Fr Fr 20:29 6:50 3 143/241 24/31 70/84 1/2 20:32
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ricafort, Justin Fr Fr 19:09 6:23 3 85/241 16/31 56/84 1/2 19:19
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Richardson, Jade So So 17:10 5:43 3 27/222 2/17 23/84 9/27 22:37
(5:27,24.1)
22:37
(5:27,24.1)
22:37
(5:27,24.1)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogers, Colin Fr Fr 25:13 8:24 3 228/241 31/31 83/84 1/1 25:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rothery, Brent Jr JV 17:26 5:49 3 56/246 13/26 27/84 1/5 17:20 17:20 17:20 16:58
Salvador, Abner Fr Fr 18:00 6:00 3 26/241 3/31 35/84 3/25 17:51
Senini, Robbie Fr Fr 21:15 7:05 3 175/241 28/31 80/84 1/1 20:33
Shima, Dominic Fr Fr 19:14 6:25 3 90/241 17/31 57/84 1/2 18:00
Shoebotham, Dane Jr JV 18:13 6:04 3 91/246 16/26 40/84 1/2 19:16
(1:03,5.4)
19:16
(1:03,5.4)
19:16
(1:03,5.4)
18:31
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skeans, Mark Fr Fr 19:08 6:23 3 84/241 15/31 55/84 1/3 18:56
Thomas, Gordie So So 16:35 5:32 3 9/222 1/17 18/84 7/28 17:21
(0:46,4.4)
17:21
(0:46,4.4)
17:21
(0:46,4.4)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Hise, Seth So So 17:43 5:54 3 52/222 6/17 31/84 1/20 19:00
(1:17,6.8)
19:00
(1:17,6.8)
19:00
(1:17,6.8)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Velarde, Matt Sr JV 17:13 5:44 3 49/246 11/26 24/84 1/8 18:01
(0:48,4.4)
18:01
(0:48,4.4)
18:01
(0:48,4.4)
17:23
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Velarde, Nathan So V 15:46 5:15 3 55/218 7/10 7/84 2/19 18:01
(2:15,12.5)
18:01
(2:15,12.5)
18:01
(2:15,12.5)
15:53
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wallis, Jason Fr Fr 18:32 6:11 3 49/241 7/31 44/84 2/17 17:58
Weathersby, Aris So So 20:33 6:51 3 165/222 15/17 71/84 2/3 20:22
Wicklas, Jordan Fr Fr 18:53 6:18 3 70/241 9/31 48/84 2/11 18:28
Woodside, Drew Sr JV 16:04 5:21 3 5/246 3/26 13/84 1/28 15:27 15:27 15:27 15:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/27 76:01
0:52
3 5:04 4:55 5:13 117 4:50 77:23
(1:22,1.8)
77:23
(1:22,1.8)
77:23
(1:22,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Karson Fronk (9), Kevin Chamberlain (19), John Mattoon (21), Brandon Messerly (27), Jack Balder (41)
V 2nd 5 2/6 79:08
0:11
3 5:17 5:15 5:19 62 5:02 82:19
(3:11,3.9)
82:19
(3:11,3.9)
82:19
(3:11,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eddie Carrillo (8), Nathan Velarde (10), Kon McClure (11), Michael Hewitt (16), Kaden Lapham (17)
So 1st 5 5/22 86:28
1:08
3 5:46 5:32 5:54 162 5:35 Gordie Thomas (8), Jade Richardson (26), Juan Hurtado (29), Paulo Ayala (49), Alex Lopez (50)
So 2nd 5 1/7 90:00
0:50
3 6:00 5:54 6:11 21 6:00 Seth Van Hise (1), Brandl Moniz (2), Gabriel Paramo (4), David Gay (5), Alberto Altamirano (9)
So 3rd 5 2/3 99:50
1:12
3 6:39 6:27 6:51 39 6:27 Josh Granata (4), Ashen Parikh (6), Mitch Burgess (8), Garrett Krater (9), Aris Weathersby (12)
JV 1st 5 1/22 80:27
0:30
3 5:22 5:17 5:27 28 5:22 86:37
(6:10,7.1)
86:37
(6:10,7.1)
86:37
(6:10,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isaac Bermudez (2), Tanner Bergstrom (3), Drew Woodside (5), Trevor Pierson (8), Brenden Emery (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/9 83:54
0:43
3 5:36 5:28 5:42 16 5:36 98:17
(14:23,14.6)
98:17
(14:23,14.6)
98:17
(14:23,14.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brent Acomb (1), Benji Crapo (2), Tysilian Pimienta (3), James Montour (4), Andrew Jeffords (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 88:04
0:55
3 5:52 5:44 6:03 15 5:52 Matt Velarde (1), Jake Ciochetto (2), Brent Rothery (3), Alejandro Cortes (4), Garrison Dizon (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 92:40
0:46
3 6:11 6:04 6:20 15 6:11 Dane Shoebotham (1), Steven Bell (2), Robert Mcguinness (3), David Mora (4), Tyler Gregg (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 101:04
1:54
3 6:44 6:25 7:03 15 6:44 Andrew Mochizuki (1), Logan Garland (2), Chris Nunez (3), Joseph Austin (4), Justin Ivey (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/20 88:46
1:20
3 5:55 5:36 6:03 100 5:40 Oscar Ayala (2), Jonathan Lucas (16), Abner Salvador (24), Kody Dickerson (28), Julian Bradley (30)
Fr 2nd 5 2/9 93:18
0:40
3 6:13 6:06 6:19 33 6:11 Connor Mcclain (2), Jason Wallis (4), Dillon Emery (6), Jordan Wicklas (10), Ryan Chamberlain (11)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 95:18
0:09
3 6:21 6:20 6:23 15 6:21 Alec Cwener (1), Milad Balkhinezhad (2), Patryk Giba (3), Thomas Mandel (4), Mark Skeans (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 97:27
0:46
3 6:30 6:23 6:38 17 6:30 Justin Ricafort (1), Dominic Shima (2), Armando Padilla (3), Nazee Fares (4), Adam Olvera (7)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 101:12
0:43
3 6:45 6:39 6:53 15 6:45 Robbie Briggs (1), Jacob Moreno (2), Tyler King (3), Eddie Quinata (4), Tyler Mcnally (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 109:14
2:12
3 7:17 6:56 7:40 15 7:17 Andrew Garzon (1), Mason Beeman (2), Robbie Senini (3), Arturo Olguin (4), Alec Bennett (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ammar Moussa Sr Arcadia 14:13 4:44
2 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 14:23 4:48
3 Allen Leung Sr Arcadia 14:32 4:51
4 Eric Garibay Sr Arcadia 14:37 4:52
5 Ryan Vargas Jr Arcadia 14:38 4:53
6 Danny Martinez Jr St. John Bosco 14:40 4:53
7 Parker Deuel Jr San Ramon Valley 14:44 4:55
8 Christopher Enriquez Sr Warren 14:46 4:55
9 Karson Fronk Sr Great Oak 14:46 4:55 1/10 1/84 5/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Myers Sr Esperanza 14:47 4:56
11 William Tsai Sr Arcadia 14:50 4:57
12 Omar Torres Jr Warren 14:52 4:57
13 Dholakia Jr Esperanza 14:53 4:58
14 Trevor Henson Sr Paloma Valley 14:54 4:58
15 Francis Lee Jr Arcadia 14:56 4:59
16 Charlie Shen Jr Arcadia 15:04 5:01
17 Matt Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 15:08 5:03
18 Aaron Mora Jr Whittier 15:08 5:03
19 Keith Banuelos Sr St. John Bosco 15:09 5:03
20 Kevin Chamberlain Jr Great Oak 15:10 5:03 2/10 2/84 5/31 15:26
(0:16)
15:26
(0:16)
15:26
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 French Jr Esperanza 15:10 5:03
22 John Mattoon Sr Great Oak 15:11 5:04 3/10 3/84 4/31 15:22
(0:11)
15:22
(0:11)
15:22
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Elias Cota Sr Indio 15:11 5:04
24 Jon Bazinet Sr California (Whittier) 15:12 5:04
25 Pablo Cardenas Jr Millikan 15:13 5:04
26 Jon Salas Sr California (Whittier) 15:13 5:04
27 Regan Garcia Sr La Mirada 15:15 5:05
28 Brandon Messerly Jr Great Oak 15:16 5:05 4/10 4/84 2/28 15:55
(0:39)
15:55
(0:39)
15:55
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Mitchell Pratt So Arcadia 15:16 5:05
30 Esmond Wei Sr Arcadia 15:18 5:06
31 Tim Guzman Jr California (Whittier) 15:20 5:07
32 Sebastion Cruz Jr St. John Bosco 15:23 5:08
33 Merget Sr Esperanza 15:24 5:08
34 Zach Marriott Sr Arcadia 15:25 5:08
35 Brian Hardy Jr San Ramon Valley 15:26 5:09
36 Andres Sotelo Sr Millikan 15:28 5:09
37 Andrew Ramirez Sr California (Whittier) 15:30 5:10
38 David Acevedo Jr Whittier 15:31 5:10
39 Scott Oseguera So Beaumont 15:32 5:11
40 Lindsay Sr Esperanza 15:33 5:11
41 Ezeqiuel Cardenas Jr Millikan 15:33 5:11
42 Matt Devries So San Ramon Valley 15:35 5:12
43 J Ogan Sr Esperanza 15:36 5:12
44 Gerardo Chavez Fr Indio 15:37 5:12
45 Jack Balder So Great Oak 15:38 5:13 5/10 5/84 3/27 16:29
(0:51)
16:29
(0:51)
16:29
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Zach Hanze So San Ramon Valley 15:39 5:13
47 Jared Forte Sr Elsinore 15:40 5:13
48 Elvis Salinas Jr Norwalk 15:40 5:13
49 Jimmy Kniss Fr Serrano 15:42 5:14
50 Angel Anguiano Sr Whitney 15:43 5:14
51 Carl Wilke So San Ramon Valley 15:44 5:15
52 Eddie Carrillo Jr Great Oak 15:45 5:15 6/10 6/84 3/25 17:24
(1:39)
17:24
(1:39)
17:24
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Angel Barranco So Salesian 15:45 5:15
54 Ben Hsueh Sr Arcadia 15:45 5:15
55 Nathan Velarde So Great Oak 15:46 5:15 7/10 7/84 2/19 18:01
(2:15)
18:01
(2:15)
18:01
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Brett Coenen Jr Paloma Valley 15:46 5:15
57 Zach Gross Fr Beaumont 15:46 5:15
58 Kon McClure Sr Great Oak 15:47 5:16 8/10 8/84 2/8 16:06
(0:19)
16:06
(0:19)
16:06
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Sommer Jr Esperanza 15:48 5:16
60 Michael Valdez Jr Alhambra 15:48 5:16
61 Palmer Jr Esperanza 15:49 5:16
62 Ryan Pearce Sr San Ramon Valley 15:50 5:17
63 Jordan Smith Jr St. John Bosco 15:50 5:17
64 Brent Moore Sr San Ramon Valley 15:51 5:17
65 Ben Minick So Serrano 15:52 5:17
66 Jesus Bernal Sr Millikan 15:52 5:17
67 Irvin Zamora Sr Warren 15:53 5:18
68 Michael Hewitt Jr Great Oak 15:54 5:18 9/10 11/84 2/8 16:50
(0:56)
16:50
(0:56)
16:50
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Sultan Bishop Sr St. John Bosco 15:55 5:18
70 Ignacio Flores Jr Indio 15:55 5:18
71 Kaden Lapham So Great Oak 15:56 5:19 10/10 12/84 2/6 17:32
(1:36)
17:32
(1:36)
17:32
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Douglas Palmer So Beaumont 15:57 5:19
73 Nicco Baumann Jr San Ramon Valley 15:58 5:19
74 Ivan Dorantes Sr Whittier 16:00 5:20
75 Alex Cisneros Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:02 5:21
76 Chris Sarabia Sr Norwalk 16:02 5:21
77 Moises Cauhultes Jr La Mirada 16:03 5:21
78 Martin Perez So Norwalk 16:03 5:21
79 Jose Luis Perez Jr Salesian 16:04 5:21
80 Deley Sr Esperanza 16:05 5:22
81 Jake Casalou Jr La Mirada 16:06 5:22
82 Naylon Sr Esperanza 16:06 5:22
83 Jaime Barrillas Jr Warren 16:07 5:22
84 Javier Banuelos Sr Salesian 16:07 5:22
85 Ryan Mckendry Sr Elsinore 16:07 5:22
86 Jacob Otto Jr Oak Hills 16:08 5:23
87 Fortino Santana So Warren 16:08 5:23
88 Nick Covarrubias Jr California (Whittier) 16:09 5:23
89 Chris Felix Sr Paloma Valley 16:09 5:23
90 Jake Pisenti So San Ramon Valley 16:11 5:24
91 Raul Herrera Sr Alhambra 16:12 5:24
92 Steven Fernandez Fr Serrano 16:14 5:25
93 Patrick Gan So South Pasadena 16:15 5:25
94 Logan Morin So Serrano 16:15 5:25
95 Joshua Roldan So California (Whittier) 16:16 5:25
96 Jose Hernandez Jr Salesian 16:18 5:26
97 Edgar Sanchez So Salesian 16:18 5:26
98 Alex Castro Jr Millikan 16:19 5:26
99 Julian Frost So Piedmont 16:19 5:26
100 Vincent Nuno Jr Norwalk 16:20 5:27
101 Alan Hennessey Sr Serrano 16:21 5:27
102 Sergio Perez Jr Whittier 16:22 5:27
103 Vladimir Chicas Sr Salesian 16:22 5:27
104 Hunter Little Jr Serrano 16:23 5:28
105 Chris Hyden Jr Paloma Valley 16:26 5:29
106 Raul Reyes Sr La Mirada 16:30 5:30
107 Nick Skillern Sr Palm Springs 16:31 5:30
108 Babandeep Singh Sr Culver City 16:32 5:31
109 Gabriel Cortez So Indio 16:32 5:31
110 Moses Wendorff Jr Yorba Linda 16:32 5:31
111 Eder Pina Sr Schurr 16:33 5:31
112 Kyle Stowell Jr Yorba Linda 16:34 5:31
113 Jaime Guzman Jr Beaumont 16:34 5:31
114 Edgar Mancilla Sr California (Whittier) 16:34 5:31
115 Maxwell Armenta Jr Monrovia 16:35 5:32
116 Abel Tijerina Sr Indio 16:35 5:32
117 Oscar Gardea Jr Whittier 16:36 5:32
118 Tony Rivera Jr Indio 16:36 5:32
119 Nick Orozco Sr Glendora 16:36 5:32
120 Alec Flores Sr Paloma Valley 16:40 5:33
121 Billy Ireland So Piedmont 16:40 5:33
122 Hunter Cornell Fr Serrano 16:41 5:34
123 Sergio Quiroz So Salesian 16:42 5:34
124 A.j. Stevens Jr Sultana 16:42 5:34
125 Aric Atterbery Sr South Pasadena 16:43 5:34
126 Daniel Eneyew Jr Millikan 16:43 5:34
127 Eddie Trujillo Sr Ganesha 16:44 5:35
128 Franco Chen Jr Yorba Linda 16:44 5:35
129 Louie Lozano Sr La Mirada 16:44 5:35
130 Paul Salessi Jr Glendora 16:45 5:35
131 Himal Suthar Sr South Pasadena 16:45 5:35
132 Quincy Godina Jr Sultana 16:46 5:35
133 Neil Tipton Sr Piedmont 16:46 5:35
134 Carlos Hernandez Sr Salesian 16:46 5:35
135 Kevin Clack So Yorba Linda 16:48 5:36
136 Edson Linares So Norwalk 16:48 5:36
137 Kevin Decuyper So Yorba Linda 16:49 5:36
138 Dominick Reyes Sr Monrovia 16:49 5:36
139 Edward Cruz Jr Norwalk 16:50 5:37
140 Genaro Gonzalez Sr Palm Springs 16:51 5:37
141 Ricky Heredia Fr Elsinore 16:52 5:37
142 Ivan Dominguez Sr Elsinore 16:55 5:38
143 Jamin Xu Sr San Gabriel 16:56 5:39
144 Scott Doyen So Yorba Linda 16:57 5:39
145 Justin Morin Fr Serrano 16:57 5:39
146 Jorge Vanegas-moran Sr Millikan 16:58 5:39
147 Aaron Mcmasters So Elsinore 16:59 5:40
148 Tyler Merrihew Sr Palm Springs 17:00 5:40
149 Raymond Mckendry Sr Elsinore 17:00 5:40
150 Angelo Molina Sr Beaumont 17:00 5:40
151 Mauricio Pavano So La Mirada 17:01 5:40
152 Vincent Ngo Sr Alhambra 17:02 5:41
153 Paul Cho Jr Whitney 17:05 5:42
154 Trevor Holmgren Jr San Ramon Valley 17:07 5:42
155 Jon Underwood Sr Glendora 17:09 5:43
156 Eric Netzeband Fr Glendora 17:10 5:43
157 Steven Williams Fr La Mirada 17:10 5:43
158 Nick Salessi Jr Glendora 17:11 5:44
159 Matt Leong Sr Piedmont 17:11 5:44
160 Jason Kniss So Serrano 17:13 5:44
161 Rodolfo Barranco Jr Salesian 17:14 5:45
162 Steven Bell Jr Oak Hills 17:14 5:45
163 Tim Mcdougall Sr Glendora 17:16 5:45
164 Michael Pardo Jr Monrovia 17:17 5:46
165 Travis Munguia Sr Serrano 17:18 5:46
166 Tyler Gershman Fr South Pasadena 17:18 5:46
167 Adrian Tanwongprasert Jr San Gabriel 17:18 5:46
168 Wembley Virgen Sr Alhambra 17:20 5:47
169 Kyle Priver Sr South Pasadena 17:20 5:47
170 Alex Alvarado Jr Norwalk 17:21 5:47
171 Felix Cruz So Norwalk 17:22 5:47
172 Keegan Willis So Palm Springs 17:24 5:48
173 Camron Sharp So Glendora 17:25 5:48
174 Kevin Harris Sr Paloma Valley 17:25 5:48
175 Charlie Wetherbee Sr Piedmont 17:27 5:49
176 Justin Coleman So Beaumont 17:29 5:50
177 Pablo De Larz Sr Ganesha 17:34 5:51
178 Isaac Villalva Sr Palm Springs 17:37 5:52
179 Andrew Tanwongprasert Jr San Gabriel 17:39 5:53
180 Kevin Cruz Jr Norwalk 17:40 5:53
181 Mark Bergado Sr Beaumont 17:41 5:54
182 Khal Simaan Jr Monrovia 17:41 5:54
183 Andres Silva Sr Norwalk 17:45 5:55
184 Neil Horner Sr Piedmont 17:46 5:55
185 Alejandro Prado Sr Alhambra 17:47 5:56
186 Mike Car Jr Ganesha 17:47 5:56
187 Tyler Armstrong So South Pasadena 17:50 5:57
188 Dylan Bourne Sr Culver City 17:51 5:57
189 Max Gulassa Sr Piedmont 17:51 5:57
190 Cody Phillips Jr Monrovia 17:53 5:58
191 Philip Hamner Sr Piedmont 17:55 5:58
192 Brian Kwan Sr Alhambra 18:01 6:00
193 Jacob Lopez Sr Sultana 18:03 6:01
194 Michael Martinez Jr Oak Hills 18:04 6:01
195 David Moran Sr Alhambra 18:05 6:02
196 Jeffrey Asai Jr Culver City 18:06 6:02
197 Benny Baldovino Sr Culver City 18:09 6:03
198 Taylor Pham Jr Yorba Linda 18:09 6:03
199 Kade Sweeney Sr Sultana 18:10 6:03
200 David Chen Sr San Gabriel 18:20 6:07
201 Skylar Kim Jr Culver City 18:23 6:08
202 Jacob Weverka Sr Piedmont 18:26 6:09
203 Binny Singh So Whitney 18:31 6:10
204 Alex Karstens Sr Elsinore 18:33 6:11
205 Alex Chimal Jr Garey 18:41 6:14
206 Charles Back Sr Culver City 18:41 6:14
207 Sho Harikawa Jr Culver City 18:42 6:14
208 Dayton Andrews Sr Monrovia 18:44 6:15
209 Chris Kalra Sr Monrovia 19:01 6:20
210 Brendon Lim So Whitney 19:02 6:21
211 Kevin Garnica Sr Palm Springs 19:09 6:23
212 Arthur Guo Sr San Gabriel 19:10 6:23
213 Raymond Dang Jr Whitney 19:10 6:23
214 Kevin Chon So Whitney 19:22 6:27
215 Jonathan Martinez Jr Garey 19:23 6:28
216 Danny Ramirez Jr Palm Springs 19:23 6:28
217 Ventura Lopez Jr Garey 19:39 6:33
218 Matthew Quach Jr San Gabriel 20:31 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
72:23
14:29
4:50
15 Ammar Moussa
Sr
14:13
4:44
1
Sergio Gonzalez
Jr
14:23
4:48
2
Allen Leung
Sr
14:32
4:51
3
Eric Garibay
Sr
14:37
4:52
4
Ryan Vargas
Jr
14:38
4:53
5
William Tsai
Sr
14:50
4:57
11
Francis Lee
Jr
14:56
4:59
15
2 Esperanza
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:46
75:47
15:09
5:03
109 Myers
Sr
14:47
4:56
10
Dholakia
Jr
14:53
4:58
13
French
Jr
15:10
5:03
20
Merget
Sr
15:24
5:08
30
Lindsay
Sr
15:33
5:11
36
J Ogan
Sr
15:36
5:12
39
Sommer
Jr
15:48
5:16
53
3 Great Oak
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:52
76:01
15:12
5:04
117 Karson Fronk
Sr
14:46
4:55
9
Kevin Chamberlain
Jr
15:10
5:03
19
John Mattoon
Sr
15:11
5:04
21
Brandon Messerly
Jr
15:16
5:05
27
Jack Balder
So
15:38
5:13
41
Eddie Carrillo
Jr
15:45
5:15
48
Nathan Velarde
So
15:46
5:15
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 St. John Bosco
2-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:10
76:10
15:14
5:05
125 Danny Martinez
Jr
14:40
4:53
6
Matt Gonzalez
Sr
15:08
5:03
16
Keith Banuelos
Sr
15:09
5:03
18
Sebastion Cruz
Jr
15:23
5:08
29
Jordan Smith
Jr
15:50
5:17
56
Sultan Bishop
Sr
15:55
5:18
61




5 San Ramon Valley
3-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:00
77:08
15:26
5:09
165 Parker Deuel
Jr
14:44
4:55
7
Brian Hardy
Jr
15:26
5:09
31
Matt Devries
So
15:35
5:12
38
Zach Hanze
So
15:39
5:13
42
Carl Wilke
So
15:44
5:15
47
Ryan Pearce
Sr
15:50
5:17
55
Brent Moore
Sr
15:51
5:17
57
6 California (Whittier)
10-7-5-5-6
Gap: 0:57
77:24
15:29
5:10
183 Jon Bazinet
Sr
15:12
5:04
23
Jon Salas
Sr
15:13
5:04
25
Tim Guzman
Jr
15:20
5:07
28
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
15:30
5:10
33
Nick Covarrubias
Jr
16:09
5:23
74
Joshua Roldan
So
16:16
5:25
80
Edgar Mancilla
Sr
16:34
5:31
98
7 Warren
4-2-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
77:46
15:33
5:11
223 Christopher Enriquez
Sr
14:46
4:55
8
Omar Torres
Jr
14:52
4:57
12
Irvin Zamora
Sr
15:53
5:18
60
Jaime Barrillas
Jr
16:07
5:22
70
Fortino Santana
So
16:08
5:23
73








8 Millikan
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
78:25
15:41
5:14
235 Pablo Cardenas
Jr
15:13
5:04
24
Andres Sotelo
Sr
15:28
5:09
32
Ezeqiuel Cardenas
Jr
15:33
5:11
37
Jesus Bernal
Sr
15:52
5:17
59
Alex Castro
Jr
16:19
5:26
83
Daniel Eneyew
Jr
16:43
5:34
109
Jorge Vanegas-moran
Sr
16:58
5:39
125
9 Whittier
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
79:37
15:55
5:18
303 Aaron Mora
Jr
15:08
5:03
17
David Acevedo
Jr
15:31
5:10
34
Ivan Dorantes
Sr
16:00
5:20
64
Sergio Perez
Jr
16:22
5:27
87
Oscar Gardea
Jr
16:36
5:32
101








10 Indio
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:24
79:50
15:58
5:19
318 Elias Cota
Sr
15:11
5:04
22
Gerardo Chavez
Fr
15:37
5:12
40
Ignacio Flores
Jr
15:55
5:18
62
Gabriel Cortez
So
16:32
5:31
94
Abel Tijerina
Sr
16:35
5:32
100
Tony Rivera
Jr
16:36
5:32
102




11 Paloma Valley
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
79:55
15:59
5:20
334 Trevor Henson
Sr
14:54
4:58
14
Brett Coenen
Jr
15:46
5:15
51
Chris Felix
Sr
16:09
5:23
75
Chris Hyden
Jr
16:26
5:29
90
Alec Flores
Sr
16:40
5:33
104
Kevin Harris
Sr
17:25
5:48
147




12 Serrano
16-14-15-14-12
Gap: 0:39
80:24
16:05
5:22
345 Jimmy Kniss
Fr
15:42
5:14
45
Ben Minick
So
15:52
5:17
58
Steven Fernandez
Fr
16:14
5:25
77
Logan Morin
So
16:15
5:25
79
Alan Hennessey
Sr
16:21
5:27
86
Hunter Little
Jr
16:23
5:28
89
Hunter Cornell
Fr
16:41
5:34
106
13 Salesian
18-17-16-16-13
Gap: 0:33
80:32
16:06
5:22
351 Angel Barranco
So
15:45
5:15
49
Jose Luis Perez
Jr
16:04
5:21
68
Javier Banuelos
Sr
16:07
5:22
71
Jose Hernandez
Jr
16:18
5:26
81
Edgar Sanchez
So
16:18
5:26
82
Vladimir Chicas
Sr
16:22
5:27
88
Sergio Quiroz
So
16:42
5:34
107
14 La Mirada
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 1:29
80:38
16:08
5:23
363 Regan Garcia
Sr
15:15
5:05
26
Moises Cauhultes
Jr
16:03
5:21
66
Jake Casalou
Jr
16:06
5:22
69
Raul Reyes
Sr
16:30
5:30
91
Louie Lozano
Sr
16:44
5:35
111
Mauricio Pavano
So
17:01
5:40
130
Steven Williams
Fr
17:10
5:43
135
15 Beaumont
13-12-12-12-15
Gap: 1:28
80:49
16:10
5:23
376 Scott Oseguera
So
15:32
5:11
35
Zach Gross
Fr
15:46
5:15
52
Douglas Palmer
So
15:57
5:19
63
Jaime Guzman
Jr
16:34
5:31
97
Angelo Molina
Sr
17:00
5:40
129
Justin Coleman
So
17:29
5:50
149
Mark Bergado
Sr
17:41
5:54
152
16 Norwalk
15-15-14-15-16
Gap: 1:08
80:53
16:11
5:24
377 Elvis Salinas
Jr
15:40
5:13
44
Chris Sarabia
Sr
16:02
5:21
65
Martin Perez
So
16:03
5:21
67
Vincent Nuno
Jr
16:20
5:27
85
Edson Linares
So
16:48
5:36
116
Edward Cruz
Jr
16:50
5:37
119
Alex Alvarado
Jr
17:21
5:47
144
17 Elsinore
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:19
82:33
16:31
5:30
484 Jared Forte
Sr
15:40
5:13
43
Ryan Mckendry
Sr
16:07
5:22
72
Ricky Heredia
Fr
16:52
5:37
121
Ivan Dominguez
Sr
16:55
5:38
122
Aaron Mcmasters
So
16:59
5:40
126
Raymond Mckendry
Sr
17:00
5:40
128
Alex Karstens
Sr
18:33
6:11
168
18 Yorba Linda
24-22-20-19-18
Gap: 0:17
83:27
16:41
5:34
533 Moses Wendorff
Jr
16:32
5:31
95
Kyle Stowell
Jr
16:34
5:31
96
Franco Chen
Jr
16:44
5:35
110
Kevin Clack
So
16:48
5:36
115
Kevin Decuyper
So
16:49
5:36
117
Scott Doyen
So
16:57
5:39
124
Taylor Pham
Jr
18:09
6:03
164
19 Alhambra
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 1:59
84:09
16:50
5:37
558 Michael Valdez
Jr
15:48
5:16
54
Raul Herrera
Sr
16:12
5:24
76
Vincent Ngo
Sr
17:02
5:41
131
Wembley Virgen
Sr
17:20
5:47
142
Alejandro Prado
Sr
17:47
5:56
155
Brian Kwan
Sr
18:01
6:00
160
David Moran
Sr
18:05
6:02
161
20 South Pasadena
20-20-19-20-20
Gap: 1:05
84:21
16:52
5:37
582 Patrick Gan
So
16:15
5:25
78
Aric Atterbery
Sr
16:43
5:34
108
Himal Suthar
Sr
16:45
5:35
113
Tyler Gershman
Fr
17:18
5:46
140
Kyle Priver
Sr
17:20
5:47
143
Tyler Armstrong
So
17:50
5:57
156




21 Piedmont
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:08
84:23
16:53
5:38
588 Julian Frost
So
16:19
5:26
84
Billy Ireland
So
16:40
5:33
105
Neil Tipton
Sr
16:46
5:35
114
Matt Leong
Sr
17:11
5:44
137
Charlie Wetherbee
Sr
17:27
5:49
148
Neil Horner
Sr
17:46
5:55
154
Max Gulassa
Sr
17:51
5:57
158
22 Glendora
26-24-24-22-22
Gap: 0:35
84:51
16:58
5:39
618 Nick Orozco
Sr
16:36
5:32
103
Paul Salessi
Jr
16:45
5:35
112
Jon Underwood
Sr
17:09
5:43
133
Eric Netzeband
Fr
17:10
5:43
134
Nick Salessi
Jr
17:11
5:44
136
Tim Mcdougall
Sr
17:16
5:45
138
Camron Sharp
So
17:25
5:48
146
23 Palm Springs
22-23-22-23-23
Gap: 1:06
85:23
17:05
5:42
634 Nick Skillern
Sr
16:31
5:30
92
Genaro Gonzalez
Sr
16:51
5:37
120
Tyler Merrihew
Sr
17:00
5:40
127
Keegan Willis
So
17:24
5:48
145
Isaac Villalva
Sr
17:37
5:52
150
Kevin Garnica
Sr
19:09
6:23
174
Danny Ramirez
Jr
19:23
6:28
178
24 Monrovia
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:18
86:15
17:15
5:45
668 Maxwell Armenta
Jr
16:35
5:32
99
Dominick Reyes
Sr
16:49
5:36
118
Michael Pardo
Jr
17:17
5:46
139
Khal Simaan
Jr
17:41
5:54
153
Cody Phillips
Jr
17:53
5:58
159
Dayton Andrews
Sr
18:44
6:15
171
Chris Kalra
Sr
19:01
6:20
172
25 Whitney
17-19-23-25-25
Gap: 3:27
89:31
17:54
5:58
694 Angel Anguiano
Sr
15:43
5:14
46
Paul Cho
Jr
17:05
5:42
132
Binny Singh
So
18:31
6:10
167
Brendon Lim
So
19:02
6:21
173
Raymond Dang
Jr
19:10
6:23
176
Kevin Chon
So
19:22
6:27
177




26 Culver City
23-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:51
89:01
17:48
5:56
741 Babandeep Singh
Sr
16:32
5:31
93
Dylan Bourne
Sr
17:51
5:57
157
Jeffrey Asai
Jr
18:06
6:02
162
Benny Baldovino
Sr
18:09
6:03
163
Skylar Kim
Jr
18:23
6:08
166
Charles Back
Sr
18:41
6:14
169
Sho Harikawa
Jr
18:42
6:14
170
27 San Gabriel
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:14
89:23
17:53
5:58
755 Jamin Xu
Sr
16:56
5:39
123
Adrian Tanwongprasert
Jr
17:18
5:46
141
Andrew Tanwongprasert
Jr
17:39
5:53
151
David Chen
Sr
18:20
6:07
165
Arthur Guo
Sr
19:10
6:23
175
Matthew Quach
Jr
20:31
6:50
179




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
75:24
15:05
5:02
15 William Tsai
Sr
14:50
4:57
1
Francis Lee
Jr
14:56
4:59
2
Charlie Shen
Jr
15:04
5:01
3
Mitchell Pratt
So
15:16
5:05
4
Esmond Wei
Sr
15:18
5:06
5
Zach Marriott
Sr
15:25
5:08
6
Ben Hsueh
Sr
15:45
5:15
9
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
79:08
15:50
5:17
62 Eddie Carrillo
Jr
15:45
5:15
8
Nathan Velarde
So
15:46
5:15
10
Kon McClure
Sr
15:47
5:16
11
Michael Hewitt
Jr
15:54
5:18
16
Kaden Lapham
So
15:56
5:19
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Esperanza
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
79:24
15:53
5:18
71 J Ogan
Sr
15:36
5:12
7
Sommer
Jr
15:48
5:16
12
Palmer
Jr
15:49
5:16
13
Deley
Sr
16:05
5:22
19
Naylon
Sr
16:06
5:22
20








4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
80:57
16:11
5:24
94 Ryan Pearce
Sr
15:50
5:17
14
Brent Moore
Sr
15:51
5:17
15
Nicco Baumann
Jr
15:58
5:19
18
Jake Pisenti
So
16:11
5:24
21
Trevor Holmgren
Jr
17:07
5:42
26








5 Serrano
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
84:32
16:54
5:38
125 Hunter Little
Jr
16:23
5:28
22
Hunter Cornell
Fr
16:41
5:34
23
Justin Morin
Fr
16:57
5:39
25
Jason Kniss
So
17:13
5:44
27
Travis Munguia
Sr
17:18
5:46
28








6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
86:58
17:24
5:48
146 Edward Cruz
Jr
16:50
5:37
24
Alex Alvarado
Jr
17:21
5:47
29
Felix Cruz
So
17:22
5:47
30
Kevin Cruz
Jr
17:40
5:53
31
Andres Silva
Sr
17:45
5:55
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Myles Smith So St. John Bosco 15:58 5:19
2 Jeffrey Black So West Ranch 16:05 5:22
3 Chris Corral So Warren 16:18 5:26
4 Matthew Beasley So Poly (Riverside) 16:20 5:27
5 Jason Tsugawa So Arcadia 16:22 5:27
6 Ramiro Santana So Warren 16:29 5:30
7 Samuel Bautista So California (Whittier) 16:32 5:31
8 Charles Li So Arcadia 16:32 5:31
9 Gordie Thomas So Great Oak 16:35 5:32 1/17 18/84 7/28 17:21
(0:46)
17:21
(0:46)
17:21
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Shelley Johnson So Sultana 16:36 5:32
11 Foster Pinneaux So Paloma Valley 16:40 5:33
12 Brandon Williams So Sultana 16:50 5:37
13 Tommy Field So Poly (Riverside) 16:51 5:37
14 Heinrich Ran So Arcadia 16:51 5:37
15 Thurain Hlaing So Arcadia 16:53 5:38
16 R Llamas Esperanza 16:54 5:38
17 Harlan So Esperanza 16:54 5:38
18 Brandon Moore So Poly (Riverside) 16:56 5:39
19 Spencer Peterson So Poly (Riverside) 16:56 5:39
20 Chris Ramirez So California (Whittier) 17:02 5:41
21 Enos So Esperanza 17:03 5:41
22 Edgar Ramirez So Paloma Valley 17:03 5:41
23 Edgar Santibanez So Millikan 17:03 5:41
24 Devin Arenas So Arcadia 17:07 5:42
25 Ramon Gutierrez So West Ranch 17:08 5:43
26 Jeffrey Spaulding So California (Whittier) 17:09 5:43
27 Jade Richardson So Great Oak 17:10 5:43 2/17 23/84 9/27 22:37
(5:27)
22:37
(5:27)
22:37
(5:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 R Ogan So Esperanza 17:15 5:45
29 Leo Corcoran So California (Whittier) 17:18 5:46
30 Juan Hurtado So Great Oak 17:18 5:46 3/17 25/84 5/26 18:49
(1:31)
18:49
(1:31)
18:49
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Shawn Sleeper So Paloma Valley 17:21 5:47
32 Osvaldo Cerda So Schurr 17:22 5:47
33 Oscar Gutierrez So Millikan 17:22 5:47
34 Allan Virula So Whittier 17:23 5:48
35 Juan Andrade Fr Indio 17:24 5:48
36 Jeremiah Gotts So Whittier 17:25 5:48
37 Josh Lopez So Alhambra 17:27 5:49
38 Jonas Mejia So Pasadena 17:29 5:50
39 Pierce Miller So West Ranch 17:30 5:50
40 Daniel Cervantes So Salesian 17:31 5:50
41 Jeremy Weidner So Millikan 17:31 5:50
42 Richard Granados So Pasadena 17:35 5:52
43 Eugene Generoso So West Ranch 17:35 5:52
44 Henry Aispuro So Warren 17:37 5:52
45 Nolan Frank So Poly (Riverside) 17:37 5:52
46 Abraham Rivera Fr Indio 17:38 5:53
47 Matt Lopez So Warren 17:39 5:53
48 Fernando Tapia So La Mirada 17:40 5:53
49 Greg Lynch So Yorba Linda 17:42 5:54
50 Paulo Ayala So Great Oak 17:42 5:54 4/17 29/84 7/25 18:53
(1:11)
18:53
(1:11)
18:53
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Alex Lopez So Great Oak 17:43 5:54 5/17 30/84 3/22
52 Seth Van Hise So Great Oak 17:43 5:54 6/17 31/84 1/20 19:00
(1:17)
19:00
(1:17)
19:00
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Tyler Fabrizio So Serrano 17:43 5:54
54 Anthony Felix So Paloma Valley 17:44 5:55
55 Michael Castillo So Glendora 17:44 5:55
56 Charles Caley So La Mirada 17:44 5:55
57 Brandl Moniz So Great Oak 17:49 5:56 7/17 32/84 1/16 20:27
(2:38)
20:27
(2:38)
20:27
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Nate Chan So Arcadia 17:49 5:56
59 Landon Wong So Glendora 17:50 5:57
60 Osvaldo Pena So Millikan 17:52 5:57
61 Gabriel Paramo So Great Oak 17:52 5:57 8/17 33/84 1/14 19:16
(1:24)
19:16
(1:24)
19:16
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Michael Mccann So Yorba Linda 17:53 5:58
63 Rodrigo Parra So Millikan 17:54 5:58
64 Gabriel Esquivel So Yorba Linda 17:56 5:59
65 Human So Esperanza 17:58 5:59
66 K Llamas So Esperanza 17:59 6:00
67 Jonathan Estrada So Salesian 18:03 6:01
68 David Gay So Great Oak 18:03 6:01 9/17 36/84 1/9 19:05
(1:02)
19:05
(1:02)
19:05
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Cody Larimore So West Ranch 18:05 6:02
70 Emmanuel Gomez So Warren 18:06 6:02
71 Elias Flores So Indio 18:07 6:02
72 Glenn Strickland So Encore 18:08 6:03
73 Miguel Santa Maria So Arcadia 18:09 6:03
74 Brian Segura So Indio 18:09 6:03
75 Dande Wang So Arcadia 18:10 6:03
76 Lewis So Esperanza 18:13 6:04
77 David Del Valle So Schurr 18:14 6:05
78 Zechariah Cook So Serrano 18:15 6:05
79 Wyatt Wiggins So Poly (Riverside) 18:15 6:05
80 Evan Mcnally So Culver City 18:20 6:07
81 Jake Shedor So Sultana 18:21 6:07
82 Jackson Yee So San Gabriel 18:23 6:08
83 Andrew Mendez So California (Whittier) 18:23 6:08
84 Joey Nazario So West Ranch 18:27 6:09
85 William Hang So Alhambra 18:27 6:09
86 Alberto Altamirano So Great Oak 18:33 6:11 10/17 45/84 1/7
87 Brandon Arakawa So Millikan 18:36 6:12
88 Denzil Mathew So Yorba Linda 18:37 6:12
89 Zach Waalk So West Ranch 18:38 6:13
90 Joe Tahauri So Sultana 18:39 6:13
91 Edward Morales So Whittier 18:40 6:13
92 Brett Magnan So Yorba Linda 18:41 6:14
93 Nawfal So Esperanza 18:44 6:15
94 Mario Garcia So St. John Bosco 18:44 6:15
95 Jose Quiroz So Pasadena 18:45 6:15
96 David Lee So Arcadia 18:45 6:15
97 Brett Gonzalez So San Gabriel 18:46 6:15
98 Henry Tea So Alhambra 18:46 6:15
99 David Velasquez So La Mirada 18:48 6:16
100 Anthony Moreno So Glendora 18:54 6:18
101 Blake Benavides So South Pasadena 18:56 6:19
102 Adam Kargenian So Yorba Linda 18:57 6:19
103 Cruz Gallagher So Serrano 18:58 6:19
104 Omar Medina So Millikan 18:59 6:20
105 Serafin Salazar So La Mirada 19:00 6:20
106 James Velasco So Millikan 19:01 6:20
107 Peter Loomis So Arcadia 19:02 6:21
108 Matthew Santos So Serrano 19:02 6:21
109 Steven Vera So California (Whittier) 19:03 6:21
110 Sean Lee So Whittier 19:04 6:21
111 Bryan Mak So Arcadia 19:04 6:21
112 Robert Heyl So Culver City 19:05 6:22
113 Chris Lee So Arcadia 19:05 6:22
114 Joshue Robles So Warren 19:05 6:22
115 Chris Romero So West Ranch 19:06 6:22
116 Isaiah Reza So Whittier 19:09 6:23
117 Bradley Ries So Yorba Linda 19:09 6:23
118 Eduardo Vega So Pasadena 19:10 6:23
119 Kieran Mcveigh So Poly (Riverside) 19:10 6:23
120 Alex Ye So Arcadia 19:11 6:24
121 Cameron Merrihew So Palm Springs 19:11 6:24
122 Jonathan Barocio So Salesian 19:14 6:25
123 Edwin De Santiago So Salesian 19:15 6:25
124 Joe Delgado Fr Pasadena 19:16 6:25
125 Andres Vazquez So California (Whittier) 19:18 6:26
126 Parker Luke So Poly (Riverside) 19:19 6:26
127 Josh Granata So Great Oak 19:21 6:27 11/17 59/84 2/6
128 Clay Finney So Glendora 19:24 6:28
129 Chris Lin So Arcadia 19:26 6:29
130 David Coppa So Glendora 19:28 6:29
131 Dominic Savaglio So Glendora 19:32 6:31
132 Robert Ozuna So Indio 19:42 6:34
133 Brian Farr So Monrovia 19:49 6:36
134 Daniel Tai So Whitney 19:51 6:37
135 Ashen Parikh So Great Oak 19:52 6:37 12/17 63/84 2/5 20:41
(0:49)
20:41
(0:49)
20:41
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Miguel Ramirez So Millikan 19:53 6:38
137 Andrew Derobles So Pasadena 19:53 6:38
138 Tristian Jones So Warren 19:54 6:38
139 Riley Chu So San Gabriel 19:57 6:39
140 Brandon Tsao Fr Arcadia 20:00 6:40
141 Aaron Reyes So Glendora 20:01 6:40
142 Mitch Burgess So Great Oak 20:01 6:40 13/17 66/84 2/4 18:45 18:45 18:45
143 Justin Wu So Alhambra 20:02 6:41
144 Ryan Haro So La Mirada 20:02 6:41
145 Garrett Krater So Great Oak 20:03 6:41 14/17 68/84 2/3
146 Anthony Sobero So Arcadia 20:05 6:42
147 Benjamin Lam So Alhambra 20:08 6:43
148 Andres Sigala So Schurr 20:09 6:43
149 Kane Malam Fr Encore 20:09 6:43
150 Joshua Yang So Whitney 20:10 6:43
151 Diego Rodas So Culver City 20:10 6:43
152 Sean Limfat So Arcadia 20:11 6:44
153 Kevin Liu So Culver City 20:12 6:44
154 Daniel Rodruiguez So Monrovia 20:13 6:44
155 Matt Shepard So Monrovia 20:14 6:45
156 David Ly So Millikan 20:17 6:46
157 Daniel Romero So Warren 20:19 6:46
158 Paul Casem So Millikan 20:20 6:47
159 Daniel Sandoval So St. John Bosco 20:21 6:47
160 Adam Johnson So Glendora 20:21 6:47
161 Raven Esquerra So Whittier 20:27 6:49
162 Oscar Dominguez So Schurr 20:28 6:49
163 Corbin Mccarrell So Encore 20:30 6:50
164 Derringer Silva So Monrovia 20:32 6:51
165 Aris Weathersby So Great Oak 20:33 6:51 15/17 71/84 2/3
166 Gus Bernal So Indio 20:35 6:52
167 Nikolaus Turcaz So Yorba Linda 20:36 6:52
168 Christian Flores So Sultana 20:38 6:53
169 Anthony Martinez So Great Oak 20:41 6:54 16/17 74/84 2/3
170 Calvin Chin So Yorba Linda 20:42 6:54
171 Justin Escobedo So Warren 20:42 6:54
172 Adrian Pardo So Whitney 20:45 6:55
173 Justin Lu So Arcadia 20:51 6:57
174 Trevor Quan So Schurr 20:52 6:57
175 Robert Maeda So Schurr 20:53 6:58
176 Lance Rush-mills So Encore 20:54 6:58
177 Tanner Mackay So Great Oak 20:54 6:58 17/17 77/84 2/3
178 Alex Orozco So Glendora 20:57 6:59
179 John Velasquez So St. John Bosco 20:58 6:59
180 Anthony Mcdonald So Millikan 20:59 7:00
181 Marcos Garcia So Schurr 21:01 7:00
182 Kevin Hunter So Encore 21:02 7:01
183 William Barnes Fr Encore 21:03 7:01
184 Fermin Santana So Warren 21:06 7:02
185 Francisco Teran So Schurr 21:07 7:02
186 Brandon Serpas So Schurr 21:08 7:03
187 Alberto Rodriguez So Pasadena 21:14 7:05
188 Andrew Dullalia So Palm Springs 21:20 7:07
189 Jesse Ortiz So Warren 21:21 7:07
190 Joeseph Wood So Warren 21:22 7:07
191 Esgar Perez So Millikan 21:29 7:10
192 Jonathan Davenport So Monrovia 21:34 7:11
193 Constant Chi So San Gabriel 21:35 7:12
194 Brian Vasquez So Salesian 21:36 7:12
195 Demetrio Gonzales So Schurr 21:37 7:12
196 Ian Thomas So Poly (Riverside) 21:50 7:17
197 Charles Chavez So Sultana 21:53 7:18
198 Randy Menjivar So Salesian 21:59 7:20
199 Kevin Bellefeuille Fr Encore 22:00 7:20
200 Mate Glamuzina So Monrovia 22:02 7:21
201 Joshua Maynard So Paloma Valley 22:08 7:23
202 Eric Rodriguez So Glendora 22:09 7:23
203 Jefferson Sau So San Gabriel 22:12 7:24
204 Kevin Gip So San Gabriel 22:17 7:26
205 Josue Hernandez So Indio 22:23 7:28
206 Gilbert Chavez So San Gabriel 22:27 7:29
207 Benjamin Mcdonough So Warren 22:28 7:29
208 Ethan Ortiz So Warren 22:31 7:30
209 Allen Espinoza So Schurr 22:37 7:32
210 Diego Rivera So Warren 22:54 7:38
211 John Nguyen So San Gabriel 22:55 7:38
212 John Agajanian So Warren 22:58 7:39
213 Zimmo Mojica So Whittier 23:01 7:40
214 Bryan Mckenzie So Glendora 23:14 7:45
215 Joshua Gonzalez So Schurr 23:27 7:49
216 Ben Shifflet So West Ranch 23:31 7:50
217 Jason Wong So Alhambra 24:07 8:02
218 Chris Gonzales So West Ranch 24:23 8:08
219 Steven Zapata So Warren 24:49 8:16
220 Luis Narvaez So Whittier 25:01 8:20
221 Arturo Lugo So Encore 28:35 9:32
222 Jaime Rocha Fr Indio 28:36 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
83:45
16:45
5:35
61 Jason Tsugawa
So
16:22
5:27
4
Charles Li
So
16:32
5:31
7
Heinrich Ran
So
16:51
5:37
13
Thurain Hlaing
So
16:53
5:38
14
Devin Arenas
So
17:07
5:42
23
Nate Chan
So
17:49
5:56
56
Miguel Santa Maria
So
18:09
6:03
69
2 Poly (Riverside)
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
84:40
16:56
5:39
94 Matthew Beasley
So
16:20
5:27
3
Tommy Field
So
16:51
5:37
12
Brandon Moore
So
16:56
5:39
17
Spencer Peterson
So
16:56
5:39
18
Nolan Frank
So
17:37
5:52
44
Wyatt Wiggins
So
18:15
6:05
73
Kieran Mcveigh
So
19:10
6:23
99
3 Esperanza
9-7-5-3-3
Gap: 1:04
86:04
17:13
5:44
140 R Llamas
-
16:54
5:38
15
Harlan
So
16:54
5:38
16
Enos
So
17:03
5:41
20
R Ogan
So
17:15
5:45
27
Human
So
17:58
5:59
62
K Llamas
So
17:59
6:00
63
Lewis
So
18:13
6:04
71
4 California (Whittier)
5-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:51
86:24
17:17
5:46
154 Samuel Bautista
So
16:32
5:31
6
Chris Ramirez
So
17:02
5:41
19
Jeffrey Spaulding
So
17:09
5:43
25
Leo Corcoran
So
17:18
5:46
28
Andrew Mendez
So
18:23
6:08
76
Steven Vera
So
19:03
6:21
93
Andres Vazquez
So
19:18
6:26
103
5 Great Oak
6-9-7-7-5
Gap: 1:08
86:28
17:18
5:46
162 Gordie Thomas
So
16:35
5:32
8
Jade Richardson
So
17:10
5:43
26
Juan Hurtado
So
17:18
5:46
29
Paulo Ayala
So
17:42
5:54
49
Alex Lopez
So
17:43
5:54
50
Seth Van Hise
So
17:43
5:54
51
Brandl Moniz
So
17:49
5:56
55
5 Warren
2-1-3-5-5
Gap: 1:48
86:09
17:14
5:45
162 Chris Corral
So
16:18
5:26
2
Ramiro Santana
So
16:29
5:30
5
Henry Aispuro
So
17:37
5:52
43
Matt Lopez
So
17:39
5:53
46
Emmanuel Gomez
So
18:06
6:02
66
Joshue Robles
So
19:05
6:22
95
Tristian Jones
So
19:54
6:38
110
7 West Ranch
1-5-7-6-7
Gap: 2:00
86:23
17:17
5:46
170 Jeffrey Black
So
16:05
5:22
1
Ramon Gutierrez
So
17:08
5:43
24
Pierce Miller
So
17:30
5:50
38
Eugene Generoso
So
17:35
5:52
42
Cody Larimore
So
18:05
6:02
65
Joey Nazario
So
18:27
6:09
77
Zach Waalk
So
18:38
6:13
81
8 Millikan
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:51
87:42
17:32
5:51
212 Edgar Santibanez
So
17:03
5:41
22
Oscar Gutierrez
So
17:22
5:47
32
Jeremy Weidner
So
17:31
5:50
40
Osvaldo Pena
So
17:52
5:57
58
Rodrigo Parra
So
17:54
5:58
60
Brandon Arakawa
So
18:36
6:12
79
Omar Medina
So
18:59
6:20
91
9 Paloma Valley
8-7-6-8-9
Gap: 5:28
90:56
18:11
6:04
253 Foster Pinneaux
So
16:40
5:33
10
Edgar Ramirez
So
17:03
5:41
21
Shawn Sleeper
So
17:21
5:47
30
Anthony Felix
So
17:44
5:55
52
Joshua Maynard
So
22:08
7:23
140








10 Sultana
7-4-9-10-10
Gap: 4:02
91:04
18:13
6:04
301 Shelley Johnson
So
16:36
5:32
9
Brandon Williams
So
16:50
5:37
11
Jake Shedor
So
18:21
6:07
74
Joe Tahauri
So
18:39
6:13
82
Christian Flores
So
20:38
6:53
125
Charles Chavez
So
21:53
7:18
136




11 Indio
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
91:00
18:12
6:04
323 Juan Andrade
Fr
17:24
5:48
34
Abraham Rivera
Fr
17:38
5:53
45
Elias Flores
So
18:07
6:02
67
Brian Segura
So
18:09
6:03
70
Robert Ozuna
So
19:42
6:34
107
Gus Bernal
So
20:35
6:52
124
Josue Hernandez
So
22:23
7:28
143
12 Yorba Linda
18-17-14-13-12
Gap: 0:59
90:49
18:10
6:03
332 Greg Lynch
So
17:42
5:54
48
Michael Mccann
So
17:53
5:58
59
Gabriel Esquivel
So
17:56
5:59
61
Denzil Mathew
So
18:37
6:12
80
Brett Magnan
So
18:41
6:14
84
Adam Kargenian
So
18:57
6:19
90
Bradley Ries
So
19:09
6:23
97
13 Whittier
12-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:46
91:41
18:20
6:07
341 Allan Virula
So
17:23
5:48
33
Jeremiah Gotts
So
17:25
5:48
35
Edward Morales
So
18:40
6:13
83
Sean Lee
So
19:04
6:21
94
Isaiah Reza
So
19:09
6:23
96
Raven Esquerra
So
20:27
6:49
120
Zimmo Mojica
So
23:01
7:40
145
14 Pasadena
15-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:47
92:15
18:27
6:09
363 Jonas Mejia
So
17:29
5:50
37
Richard Granados
So
17:35
5:52
41
Jose Quiroz
So
18:45
6:15
85
Eduardo Vega
So
19:10
6:23
98
Joe Delgado
Fr
19:16
6:25
102
Andrew Derobles
So
19:53
6:38
109
Alberto Rodriguez
So
21:14
7:05
132
15 La Mirada
17-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:22
93:14
18:39
6:13
395 Fernando Tapia
So
17:40
5:53
47
Charles Caley
So
17:44
5:55
54
David Velasquez
So
18:48
6:16
88
Serafin Salazar
So
19:00
6:20
92
Ryan Haro
So
20:02
6:41
114








16 Glendora
19-18-16-16-16
Gap: 1:44
93:20
18:40
6:13
408 Michael Castillo
So
17:44
5:55
53
Landon Wong
So
17:50
5:57
57
Anthony Moreno
So
18:54
6:18
89
Clay Finney
So
19:24
6:28
104
David Coppa
So
19:28
6:29
105
Dominic Savaglio
So
19:32
6:31
106
Aaron Reyes
So
20:01
6:40
112
17 Alhambra
14-19-17-18-17
Gap: 2:41
94:50
18:58
6:19
429 Josh Lopez
So
17:27
5:49
36
William Hang
So
18:27
6:09
78
Henry Tea
So
18:46
6:15
87
Justin Wu
So
20:02
6:41
113
Benjamin Lam
So
20:08
6:43
115
Jason Wong
So
24:07
8:02
146




18 Salesian
16-15-18-17-18
Gap: 4:05
95:39
19:08
6:23
439 Daniel Cervantes
So
17:31
5:50
39
Jonathan Estrada
So
18:03
6:01
64
Jonathan Barocio
So
19:14
6:25
100
Edwin De Santiago
So
19:15
6:25
101
Brian Vasquez
So
21:36
7:12
135
Randy Menjivar
So
21:59
7:20
137




19 Schurr
11-15-19-19-19
Gap: 3:30
97:05
19:25
6:28
466 Osvaldo Cerda
So
17:22
5:47
31
David Del Valle
So
18:14
6:05
72
Andres Sigala
So
20:09
6:43
116
Oscar Dominguez
So
20:28
6:49
121
Trevor Quan
So
20:52
6:57
126
Robert Maeda
So
20:53
6:58
127
Marcos Garcia
So
21:01
7:00
129
20 San Gabriel
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:49
100:53
20:11
6:44
547 Jackson Yee
So
18:23
6:08
75
Brett Gonzalez
So
18:46
6:15
86
Riley Chu
So
19:57
6:39
111
Constant Chi
So
21:35
7:12
134
Jefferson Sau
So
22:12
7:24
141
Kevin Gip
So
22:17
7:26
142
Gilbert Chavez
So
22:27
7:29
144
21 Encore
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:54
100:43
20:09
6:43
565 Glenn Strickland
So
18:08
6:03
68
Kane Malam
Fr
20:09
6:43
117
Corbin Mccarrell
So
20:30
6:50
122
Lance Rush-mills
So
20:54
6:58
128
Kevin Hunter
So
21:02
7:01
130
William Barnes
Fr
21:03
7:01
131
Kevin Bellefeuille
Fr
22:00
7:20
138
22 Monrovia
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:45
102:22
20:28
6:49
601 Brian Farr
So
19:49
6:36
108
Daniel Rodruiguez
So
20:13
6:44
118
Matt Shepard
So
20:14
6:45
119
Derringer Silva
So
20:32
6:51
123
Jonathan Davenport
So
21:34
7:11
133
Mate Glamuzina
So
22:02
7:21
139




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
90:00
18:00
6:00
21 Seth Van Hise
So
17:43
5:54
1
Brandl Moniz
So
17:49
5:56
2
Gabriel Paramo
So
17:52
5:57
4
David Gay
So
18:03
6:01
5
Alberto Altamirano
So
18:33
6:11
9
Josh Granata
So
19:21
6:27
20
Ashen Parikh
So
19:52
6:37
22
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
91:55
18:23
6:08
43 Nate Chan
So
17:49
5:56
3
Miguel Santa Maria
So
18:09
6:03
6
Dande Wang
So
18:10
6:03
7
David Lee
So
18:45
6:15
12
Peter Loomis
So
19:02
6:21
15
Bryan Mak
So
19:04
6:21
16
Chris Lee
So
19:05
6:22
17
3 Millikan
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
96:46
19:21
6:27
86 Brandon Arakawa
So
18:36
6:12
10
Omar Medina
So
18:59
6:20
13
James Velasco
So
19:01
6:20
14
Miguel Ramirez
So
19:53
6:38
23
David Ly
So
20:17
6:46
26
Paul Casem
So
20:20
6:47
28
Anthony Mcdonald
So
20:59
7:00
33
4 West Ranch
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:56
104:05
20:49
6:56
129 Joey Nazario
So
18:27
6:09
8
Zach Waalk
So
18:38
6:13
11
Chris Romero
So
19:06
6:22
19
Ben Shifflet
So
23:31
7:50
45
Chris Gonzales
So
24:23
8:08
46








5 Warren
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
101:06
20:13
6:44
134 Joshue Robles
So
19:05
6:22
18
Tristian Jones
So
19:54
6:38
24
Daniel Romero
So
20:19
6:46
27
Justin Escobedo
So
20:42
6:54
30
Fermin Santana
So
21:06
7:02
35
Jesse Ortiz
So
21:21
7:07
38
Joeseph Wood
So
21:22
7:07
39
6 Glendora
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
103:00
20:36
6:52
148 Dominic Savaglio
So
19:32
6:31
21
Aaron Reyes
So
20:01
6:40
25
Adam Johnson
So
20:21
6:47
29
Alex Orozco
So
20:57
6:59
32
Eric Rodriguez
So
22:09
7:23
41
Bryan Mckenzie
So
23:14
7:45
43




7 Schurr
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
105:46
21:09
7:03
178 Robert Maeda
So
20:53
6:58
31
Marcos Garcia
So
21:01
7:00
34
Francisco Teran
So
21:07
7:02
36
Brandon Serpas
So
21:08
7:03
37
Demetrio Gonzales
So
21:37
7:12
40
Allen Espinoza
So
22:37
7:32
42
Joshua Gonzalez
So
23:27
7:49
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
96:46
19:21
6:27
18 Bryan Mak
So
19:04
6:21
1
Chris Lee
So
19:05
6:22
2
Alex Ye
So
19:11
6:24
3
Chris Lin
So
19:26
6:29
5
Brandon Tsao
Fr
20:00
6:40
7
Anthony Sobero
So
20:05
6:42
10
Sean Limfat
So
20:11
6:44
11
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
99:50
19:58
6:39
39 Josh Granata
So
19:21
6:27
4
Ashen Parikh
So
19:52
6:37
6
Mitch Burgess
So
20:01
6:40
8
Garrett Krater
So
20:03
6:41
9
Aris Weathersby
So
20:33
6:51
12
Anthony Martinez
So
20:41
6:54
13
Tanner Mackay
So
20:54
6:58
14
3 Warren
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
110:36
22:07
7:22
85 Jesse Ortiz
So
21:21
7:07
15
Joeseph Wood
So
21:22
7:07
16
Benjamin Mcdonough
So
22:28
7:29
17
Ethan Ortiz
So
22:31
7:30
18
Diego Rivera
So
22:54
7:38
19
John Agajanian
So
22:58
7:39
20
Steven Zapata
So
24:49
8:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Rodriguez Sr Arcadia 15:49 5:16
2 Isaac Bermudez Sr Great Oak 15:51 5:17 1/26 9/84 2/31 16:35
(0:44)
16:35
(0:44)
16:35
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tanner Bergstrom Sr Great Oak 15:53 5:18 2/26 10/84 1/31 16:41
(0:48)
16:41
(0:48)
16:41
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Anu Shah Jr Arcadia 16:03 5:21
5 Drew Woodside Sr Great Oak 16:04 5:21 3/26 13/84 1/28 15:27 15:27 15:27
6 Juan De La Rosa Jr Arcadia 16:12 5:24
7 Micheal Guzman Jr Warren 16:12 5:24
8 Trevor Pierson Jr Great Oak 16:18 5:26 4/26 14/84 1/27 17:17
(0:59)
17:17
(0:59)
17:17
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Mayans Jr Esperanza 16:19 5:26
10 Brenden Emery Jr Great Oak 16:21 5:27 5/26 15/84 1/22 16:32
(0:11)
16:32
(0:11)
16:32
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alfredo Robles Sr Warren 16:23 5:28
12 Brent Acomb Jr Great Oak 16:24 5:28 6/26 16/84 1/18 17:20
(0:56)
17:20
(0:56)
17:20
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Benji Crapo Jr Great Oak 16:26 5:29 7/26 17/84 1/18
14 Daniel Huang Sr Arcadia 16:32 5:31
15 Joseph Ludwig Jr West Ranch 16:35 5:32
16 Brian Ferrer Jr California (Whittier) 16:35 5:32
17 Javier Cota Sr Warren 16:38 5:33
18 Hamilton Ran Sr Arcadia 16:40 5:33
19 Dan Garcia Sr Paloma Valley 16:40 5:33
20 William Martinez Jr Artesia 16:42 5:34
21 Shaunee Edwards Jr Whittier 16:42 5:34
22 Morales Jr Esperanza 16:46 5:35
23 Figueroa Sr Esperanza 16:46 5:35
24 Paul Molina Jr Millikan 16:49 5:36
25 Justin Salamanca Sr St. John Bosco 16:50 5:37
26 Chris Calaguing Jr Schurr 16:51 5:37
27 Torin Ng Jr Millikan 16:52 5:37
28 Brandon Nelli Jr Glendora 16:52 5:37
29 Amir Kiani Jr Warren 16:53 5:38
30 Chris Sanchez Jr California (Whittier) 16:54 5:38
31 Oscar Montano Jr Whittier 16:55 5:38
32 Ogburn Sr Esperanza 16:55 5:38
33 Dylan Rogers Jr San Ramon Valley 16:57 5:39
34 Tysilian Pimienta Sr Great Oak 16:58 5:39 8/26 20/84 1/13 16:48 16:48 16:48
35 James Montour Jr Great Oak 16:59 5:40 9/26 21/84 1/11 17:35
(0:36)
17:35
(0:36)
17:35
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Connor Russell Jr West Ranch 16:59 5:40
37 Don Golinveaux Sr San Ramon Valley 17:00 5:40
38 Issac Medina Jr Warren 17:01 5:40
39 Salmans Sr Esperanza 17:02 5:41
40 Guillermo Carrillo Jr Whittier 17:02 5:41
41 Eckerle Sr Esperanza 17:04 5:41
42 Adrian Ortiz Jr Millikan 17:05 5:42
43 Brad Parent Jr Beaumont 17:06 5:42
44 Andrew Jeffords Jr Great Oak 17:07 5:42 10/26 22/84 1/9
45 Boehrianger Jr Esperanza 17:08 5:43
46 Scott Julson Sr Paloma Valley 17:09 5:43
47 Nolan Luevano Jr Schurr 17:10 5:43
48 Hale Sr Esperanza 17:11 5:44
49 Matt Velarde Sr Great Oak 17:13 5:44 11/26 24/84 1/8 18:01
(0:48)
18:01
(0:48)
18:01
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Johnson Sr Esperanza 17:13 5:44
51 Uriel Avila Jr Indio 17:14 5:45
52 Rufino Padilla Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:17 5:46
53 Bryce Hopwood Jr California (Whittier) 17:21 5:47
54 Jake Ciochetto Jr Great Oak 17:21 5:47 12/26 26/84 1/7 19:19
(1:58)
19:19
(1:58)
19:19
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Kevin Lin Jr Arcadia 17:22 5:47
56 Brent Rothery Jr Great Oak 17:26 5:49 13/26 27/84 1/5 17:20 17:20 17:20
57 Jerry Lopez Sr St. John Bosco 17:28 5:49
58 Bryan Cisneros Jr Glendora 17:29 5:50
59 Eric Wong Jr La Mirada 17:30 5:50
60 Drew Rios Jr Whittier 17:30 5:50
61 Alejandro Martinez Sr Beaumont 17:33 5:51
62 Renzo Pastor Jr La Mirada 17:34 5:51
63 Taylor Vanlaar Sr San Ramon Valley 17:34 5:51
64 Montane Silverman Jr South Pasadena 17:34 5:51
65 Calvin Kim Sr West Ranch 17:35 5:52
66 Bryan Chen Jr Arcadia 17:37 5:52
67 Medina Jr Esperanza 17:40 5:53
68 Anthony Harmer Sr South Pasadena 17:41 5:54
69 Clint Bales Jr La Mirada 17:43 5:54
70 Anthony Murguia Jr Whittier 17:44 5:55
71 Ray Melendez Jr Whittier 17:47 5:56
72 Ryan Quon Sr South Pasadena 17:49 5:56
73 Chase Lewis Sr San Ramon Valley 17:50 5:57
74 Robert Ibarra Jr Warren 17:51 5:57
75 Gus Dominguez Sr Indio 17:52 5:57
76 Lopez Martin Jr Warren 17:52 5:57
77 Alberto Luna Sr Alhambra 17:54 5:58
78 Hernandez Ricky Sr Warren 17:54 5:58
79 Alejandro Cortes Jr Great Oak 17:56 5:59 14/26 34/84 1/3
80 Cesar Castaneda Jr Artesia 17:57 5:59
81 Blake Rogers Jr San Ramon Valley 17:58 5:59
82 Matt Stahl So Yorba Linda 17:58 5:59
83 Daniel Kaminski Sr St. John Bosco 18:04 6:01
84 Patrick Malberg So Beaumont 18:04 6:01
85 Eric Horng Jr South Pasadena 18:05 6:02
86 Chris Ruiz Jr Whittier 18:07 6:02
87 Alex Perez Jr Alhambra 18:08 6:03
88 Charly Alvarado So Artesia 18:08 6:03
89 Garrison Dizon Jr Great Oak 18:08 6:03 15/26 37/84 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Sam Lucero-sickman Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:10 6:03
91 Dane Shoebotham Jr Great Oak 18:13 6:04 16/26 40/84 1/2 19:16
(1:03)
19:16
(1:03)
19:16
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Greg Dvorak Sr San Ramon Valley 18:14 6:05
93 Miguel Galindo Sr St. John Bosco 18:15 6:05
94 Steven Bell Jr Great Oak 18:17 6:06 17/26 41/84 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Richard Ayala Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:17 6:06
96 Josh Cox Jr Yorba Linda 18:18 6:06
97 Luis Felipe Sr Schurr 18:19 6:06
98 Jonathan Good Sr Serrano 18:19 6:06
99 Christian Rojes Jr St. John Bosco 18:19 6:06
100 Jason Villanueva Fr Sultana 18:21 6:07
101 Stefan Awender Sr Beaumont 18:21 6:07
102 Zakk Marquez Sr Beaumont 18:22 6:07
103 Jessie Lezama Sr Indio 18:22 6:07
104 Juan Garcia Sr Ganesha 18:22 6:07
105 Kevin Romero Jr Monrovia 18:22 6:07
106 Andres Sanchez Jr Warren 18:24 6:08
107 Dylan Betts Sr Serrano 18:25 6:08
108 Jonathan Tapia Jr Salesian 18:27 6:09
109 Justin Jun Jr West Ranch 18:27 6:09
110 Alex Mota Sr St. John Bosco 18:28 6:09
111 Robert Mcguinness Sr Great Oak 18:28 6:09 18/26 43/84 1/1
112 Frankie Nogales Sr La Mirada 18:31 6:10
113 Jonathan Perera Sr Whittier 18:33 6:11
114 Jauregui Vidal Jr Warren 18:33 6:11
115 Edward Mejia Jr St. John Bosco 18:34 6:11
116 Leonel Vela Jr California (Whittier) 18:35 6:12
117 Aaron Diaz Jr Serrano 18:36 6:12
118 Giordan Tobia Sr San Ramon Valley 18:36 6:12
119 Matt Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 18:37 6:12
120 Jai Labasan Jr La Mirada 18:39 6:13
121 Herrick Sr Esperanza 18:41 6:14
122 David Mora Jr Great Oak 18:43 6:14 19/26 47/84 1/1
123 Thomas Mcginnis Sr St. John Bosco 18:44 6:15
124 Andres Godinez Jr California (Whittier) 18:44 6:15
125 Travis King Sr Arcadia 18:44 6:15
126 Joaquin Luna Jr Arcadia 18:45 6:15
127 Jaime Melena Jr Artesia 18:48 6:16
128 Chris Ginnaven So Champs Charter 18:49 6:16
129 Cesar Rodriguez Jr Ganesha 18:50 6:17
130 Tristan Vuong Sr Millikan 18:53 6:18
131 Sal Munoz Sr St. John Bosco 18:55 6:18
132 Devon Hurt Jr Yorba Linda 18:56 6:19
133 Collin Bernstein Jr Yorba Linda 18:58 6:19
134 Josue Molina Jr Paloma Valley 18:58 6:19
135 Jay Foster Sr San Ramon Valley 18:59 6:20
136 Tyler Gregg Jr Great Oak 18:59 6:20 20/26 50/84 1/1
137 Derek Jeffredo Jr Indio 19:00 6:20
138 Cody Atkins Sr Serrano 19:00 6:20
139 Dolachai Roon Jr Schurr 19:03 6:21
140 Michael Bluestone Jr Arcadia 19:05 6:22
141 Isauro Meza Jr Indio 19:06 6:22
142 Victor Quevedo Sr Ganesha 19:07 6:22
143 Oscar Gutierrez Jr Warren 19:07 6:22
144 Alexander Zhang Sr South Pasadena 19:08 6:23
145 Muster Sr Esperanza 19:08 6:23
146 Jose Del Rio Sr St. John Bosco 19:08 6:23
147 Brandon Aceves Sr Glendora 19:09 6:23
148 Jeremy Ferrer Fr Artesia 19:10 6:23
149 Jackson Atwater Jr South Pasadena 19:10 6:23
150 Robert Rodriguez Sr Ganesha 19:12 6:24
151 Alex Escobar Jr Schurr 19:13 6:24
152 Andrew Mochizuki Sr Great Oak 19:14 6:25 21/26 57/84 1/1 20:27
(1:13)
20:27
(1:13)
20:27
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
153 Adam Lozano Jr Yorba Linda 19:15 6:25
154 Sebastian Correa Jr St. John Bosco 19:16 6:25
155 Daniel Campos Jr St. John Bosco 19:18 6:26
156 Brian Loh Jr Glendora 19:18 6:26
157 Michael Peck Sr San Ramon Valley 19:19 6:26
158 Guz Gonzalez Sr Ganesha 19:21 6:27
159 Logan Garland Jr Great Oak 19:21 6:27 22/26 59/84 1/1 25:05
(5:44)
25:05
(5:44)
25:05
(5:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Luis Ramos Jr Arcadia 19:23 6:28
161 Justin Schultz Sr San Ramon Valley 19:32 6:31
162 Francisco Leon Jr San Gabriel 19:39 6:33
163 Alexander Magsarili Sr West Ranch 19:39 6:33
164 Esteban Frescas Sr Salesian 19:41 6:34
165 Hung Lam Jr San Gabriel 19:41 6:34
166 Nick Vega Sr Indio 19:42 6:34
167 Omar Rojas So Sultana 19:46 6:35
168 Romil Nathan Sr Whitney 19:47 6:36
169 Steven Kakehashi Jr Culver City 19:47 6:36
170 Robert Duarte Jr Warren 19:48 6:36
171 Imanuel Chen Jr Culver City 19:51 6:37
172 Ruben Fuentes Jr Indio 19:51 6:37
173 Andrew Torres Jr Alhambra 19:53 6:38
174 Zach Payne Fr Champs Charter 19:53 6:38
175 Roy Rajah Sr Indio 19:58 6:39
176 Allen Hi Sr Alhambra 20:00 6:40
177 Carlos Perez Jr Ganesha 20:04 6:41
178 Greg Elder Jr Whittier 20:13 6:44
179 Chris Ochoa Jr Monrovia 20:15 6:45
180 Lucas Lawrence Jr West Ranch 20:17 6:46
181 Raymond Nguyen Jr La Mirada 20:18 6:46
182 Brian Byrd Jr Palm Springs 20:19 6:46
183 Austin Alquisola Jr Yorba Linda 20:24 6:48
184 Josh Tran Jr Yorba Linda 20:26 6:49
185 Juan Serrano Jr St. John Bosco 20:26 6:49
186 Jahao Tran Jr San Gabriel 20:27 6:49
187 Colin Honeybourne Jr La Mirada 20:28 6:49
188 Peter Huang Jr Arcadia 20:28 6:49
189 Morgan Daley Sr South Pasadena 20:28 6:49
190 Ken Siew Sr South Pasadena 20:29 6:50
191 Drake Wolf Jr St. John Bosco 20:31 6:50
192 Nick Sackett Jr Warren 20:31 6:50
193 Andrew Depaoli Jr San Ramon Valley 20:34 6:51
194 Nino Sioson Jr Indio 20:35 6:52
195 Chris Nunez Jr Great Oak 20:36 6:52 23/26 72/84 1/1 23:21
(2:45)
23:21
(2:45)
23:21
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
196 Brandon Mac Sr Schurr 20:36 6:52
197 Jonathan Mandalia Jr Whitney 20:37 6:52
198 Jose Bueno Jr Serrano 20:42 6:54
199 Joseph Austin Sr Great Oak 20:45 6:55 24/26 75/84 1/1
200 Daniel Covarrubias Sr Alhambra 20:48 6:56
201 Jacob Moreno Jr Beaumont 20:49 6:56
202 Brandon Syburra Sr Paloma Valley 20:53 6:58
203 Anthony Bracamontes Jr Warren 20:54 6:58
204 Donovan Mo Jr San Gabriel 20:54 6:58
205 Gabriel Vidales Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:57 6:59
206 Daniel Manzanero Jr Arcadia 21:04 7:01
207 James Tully Jr Schurr 21:05 7:02
208 Eric Tran Jr San Gabriel 21:06 7:02
209 Justin Ivey Jr Great Oak 21:08 7:03 25/26 78/84 1/1
210 Andy Hwang Jr Whitney 21:08 7:03
211 Kevin Wu Jr Alhambra 21:10 7:03
212 Saul Leon Jr Warren 21:10 7:03
213 Johnny Meng Jr San Gabriel 21:14 7:05
214 Pablo Lopez Fr Artesia 21:17 7:06
215 Bobby Manzano Jr Artesia 21:21 7:07
216 Freddy Aviles Jr Artesia 21:30 7:10
217 Ramon Mei Sr Alhambra 21:32 7:11
218 David Lim Jr West Ranch 21:33 7:11
219 Anthony Tan Jr Warren 21:39 7:13
220 Carlos Saenz Sr Paloma Valley 21:41 7:14
221 John Bays Sr South Pasadena 21:42 7:14
222 David Vuong Sr San Gabriel 21:42 7:14
223 Josue Parra Sr Indio 21:53 7:18
224 Ivan Leyba Jr Ganesha 22:14 7:25
225 Conrado Pascua Sr Whitney 22:31 7:30
226 Jimmy Trinh Jr San Gabriel 22:32 7:31
227 Richard Nguyen Jr San Gabriel 22:35 7:32
228 Ralph Dogelio Jr Whitney 22:36 7:32
229 Peter Thai Jr San Gabriel 22:44 7:35
230 Steven Ropelato So Sultana 22:45 7:35
231 Matt Appel Jr Palm Springs 22:47 7:36
232 George Blancas Sr Beaumont 22:52 7:37
233 Nico Marra So Artesia 22:59 7:40
234 Ryan Rodriguez Sr Culver City 23:08 7:43
235 Mark Nardone Jr Monrovia 23:13 7:44
236 Nathan Nash Jr Sultana 23:18 7:46
237 Diego Higuera Jr Schurr 23:19 7:46
238 Harrison Wu Sr La Mirada 23:28 7:49
239 Anthony Lopez Sr Culver City 23:32 7:51
240 Lac Nguyen Jr San Gabriel 23:52 7:57
241 Christopher Makarem Fr South Pasadena 24:03 8:01
242 Luis Corona Sr Warren 24:36 8:12
243 Jose Vargas Jr Indio 24:48 8:16
244 Hoang Bao Jr San Gabriel 25:03 8:21
245 Joseph To Jr San Gabriel 25:33 8:31
246 Kevin Douglas Jr Great Oak 25:44 8:35 26/26 84/84 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
80:27
16:05
5:22
28 Isaac Bermudez
Sr
15:51
5:17
2
Tanner Bergstrom
Sr
15:53
5:18
3
Drew Woodside
Sr
16:04
5:21
5
Trevor Pierson
Jr
16:18
5:26
8
Brenden Emery
Jr
16:21
5:27
10
Brent Acomb
Jr
16:24
5:28
12
Benji Crapo
Jr
16:26
5:29
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
81:16
16:15
5:25
43 Ryan Rodriguez
Sr
15:49
5:16
1
Anu Shah
Jr
16:03
5:21
4
Juan De La Rosa
Jr
16:12
5:24
6
Daniel Huang
Sr
16:32
5:31
14
Hamilton Ran
Sr
16:40
5:33
18
Kevin Lin
Jr
17:22
5:47
43
Bryan Chen
Jr
17:37
5:52
52
3 Warren
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
83:07
16:37
5:32
94 Micheal Guzman
Jr
16:12
5:24
7
Alfredo Robles
Sr
16:23
5:28
11
Javier Cota
Sr
16:38
5:33
17
Amir Kiani
Jr
16:53
5:38
26
Issac Medina
Jr
17:01
5:40
33
Robert Ibarra
Jr
17:51
5:57
59
Lopez Martin
Jr
17:52
5:57
61
4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
83:48
16:46
5:35
117 Mayans
Jr
16:19
5:26
9
Morales
Jr
16:46
5:35
22
Figueroa
Sr
16:46
5:35
23
Ogburn
Sr
16:55
5:38
29
Salmans
Sr
17:02
5:41
34
Eckerle
Sr
17:04
5:41
36
Boehrianger
Jr
17:08
5:43
38
5 Whittier
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
85:53
17:11
5:44
185 Shaunee Edwards
Jr
16:42
5:34
21
Oscar Montano
Jr
16:55
5:38
28
Guillermo Carrillo
Jr
17:02
5:41
35
Drew Rios
Jr
17:30
5:50
46
Anthony Murguia
Jr
17:44
5:55
55
Ray Melendez
Jr
17:47
5:56
56
Chris Ruiz
Jr
18:07
6:02
69
6 San Ramon Valley
12-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:01
87:19
17:28
5:49
233 Dylan Rogers
Jr
16:57
5:39
30
Don Golinveaux
Sr
17:00
5:40
32
Taylor Vanlaar
Sr
17:34
5:51
49
Chase Lewis
Sr
17:50
5:57
58
Blake Rogers
Jr
17:58
5:59
64
Greg Dvorak
Sr
18:14
6:05
72
Giordan Tobia
Sr
18:36
6:12
89
7 California (Whittier)
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:09
88:09
17:38
5:53
263 Brian Ferrer
Jr
16:35
5:32
16
Chris Sanchez
Jr
16:54
5:38
27
Bryce Hopwood
Jr
17:21
5:47
42
Leonel Vela
Jr
18:35
6:12
87
Andres Godinez
Jr
18:44
6:15
91








8 St. John Bosco
10-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:29
88:56
17:47
5:56
284 Justin Salamanca
Sr
16:50
5:37
24
Jerry Lopez
Sr
17:28
5:49
44
Daniel Kaminski
Sr
18:04
6:01
66
Miguel Galindo
Sr
18:15
6:05
73
Christian Rojes
Jr
18:19
6:06
77
Alex Mota
Sr
18:28
6:09
84
Edward Mejia
Jr
18:34
6:11
86
9 West Ranch
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 3:04
89:15
17:51
5:57
290 Joseph Ludwig
Jr
16:35
5:32
15
Connor Russell
Jr
16:59
5:40
31
Calvin Kim
Sr
17:35
5:52
51
Justin Jun
Jr
18:27
6:09
83
Alexander Magsarili
Sr
19:39
6:33
110
Lucas Lawrence
Jr
20:17
6:46
118
David Lim
Jr
21:33
7:11
140
10 Beaumont
13-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:16
89:26
17:53
5:58
308 Brad Parent
Jr
17:06
5:42
37
Alejandro Martinez
Sr
17:33
5:51
47
Patrick Malberg
So
18:04
6:01
67
Stefan Awender
Sr
18:21
6:07
78
Zakk Marquez
Sr
18:22
6:07
79
Jacob Moreno
Jr
20:49
6:56
129
George Blancas
Sr
22:52
7:37
146
11 La Mirada
15-14-11-12-11
Gap: 1:09
89:57
17:59
6:00
322 Eric Wong
Jr
17:30
5:50
45
Renzo Pastor
Jr
17:34
5:51
48
Clint Bales
Jr
17:43
5:54
54
Frankie Nogales
Sr
18:31
6:10
85
Jai Labasan
Jr
18:39
6:13
90
Raymond Nguyen
Jr
20:18
6:46
119
Colin Honeybourne
Jr
20:28
6:49
123
12 South Pasadena
16-16-15-10-12
Gap: 1:34
90:17
18:03
6:01
330 Montane Silverman
Jr
17:34
5:51
50
Anthony Harmer
Sr
17:41
5:54
53
Ryan Quon
Sr
17:49
5:56
57
Eric Horng
Jr
18:05
6:02
68
Alexander Zhang
Sr
19:08
6:23
102
Jackson Atwater
Jr
19:10
6:23
104
Morgan Daley
Sr
20:28
6:49
124
13 Schurr
11-10-10-13-13
Gap: 2:22
90:36
18:07
6:02
345 Chris Calaguing
Jr
16:51
5:37
25
Nolan Luevano
Jr
17:10
5:43
40
Luis Felipe
Sr
18:19
6:06
75
Dolachai Roon
Jr
19:03
6:21
99
Alex Escobar
Jr
19:13
6:24
106
Brandon Mac
Sr
20:36
6:52
125
James Tully
Jr
21:05
7:02
132
14 Artesia
8-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:28
90:45
18:09
6:03
349 William Martinez
Jr
16:42
5:34
20
Cesar Castaneda
Jr
17:57
5:59
63
Charly Alvarado
So
18:08
6:03
71
Jaime Melena
Jr
18:48
6:16
92
Jeremy Ferrer
Fr
19:10
6:23
103
Pablo Lopez
Fr
21:17
7:06
137
Bobby Manzano
Jr
21:21
7:07
138
15 Indio
14-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:52
91:34
18:19
6:06
378 Uriel Avila
Jr
17:14
5:45
41
Gus Dominguez
Sr
17:52
5:57
60
Jessie Lezama
Sr
18:22
6:07
80
Derek Jeffredo
Jr
19:00
6:20
97
Isauro Meza
Jr
19:06
6:22
100
Nick Vega
Sr
19:42
6:34
112
Ruben Fuentes
Jr
19:51
6:37
114
16 Paloma Valley
7-8-13-16-16
Gap: 5:01
95:21
19:04
6:21
425 Dan Garcia
Sr
16:40
5:33
19
Scott Julson
Sr
17:09
5:43
39
Josue Molina
Jr
18:58
6:19
96
Brandon Syburra
Sr
20:53
6:58
130
Carlos Saenz
Sr
21:41
7:14
141








17 Yorba Linda
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:17
93:25
18:41
6:14
435 Matt Stahl
So
17:58
5:59
65
Josh Cox
Jr
18:18
6:06
74
Devon Hurt
Jr
18:56
6:19
94
Collin Bernstein
Jr
18:58
6:19
95
Adam Lozano
Jr
19:15
6:25
107
Austin Alquisola
Jr
20:24
6:48
120
Josh Tran
Jr
20:26
6:49
121
18 Serrano
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:23
95:02
19:00
6:20
471 Jonathan Good
Sr
18:19
6:06
76
Dylan Betts
Sr
18:25
6:08
82
Aaron Diaz
Jr
18:36
6:12
88
Cody Atkins
Sr
19:00
6:20
98
Jose Bueno
Jr
20:42
6:54
127








19 Ganesha
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:59
94:52
18:58
6:19
488 Juan Garcia
Sr
18:22
6:07
81
Cesar Rodriguez
Jr
18:50
6:17
93
Victor Quevedo
Sr
19:07
6:22
101
Robert Rodriguez
Sr
19:12
6:24
105
Guz Gonzalez
Sr
19:21
6:27
108
Carlos Perez
Jr
20:04
6:41
117
Ivan Leyba
Jr
22:14
7:25
143
20 Alhambra
17-17-19-19-20
Gap: 2:54
96:43
19:21
6:27
491 Alberto Luna
Sr
17:54
5:58
62
Alex Perez
Jr
18:08
6:03
70
Andrew Torres
Jr
19:53
6:38
115
Allen Hi
Sr
20:00
6:40
116
Daniel Covarrubias
Sr
20:48
6:56
128
Kevin Wu
Jr
21:10
7:03
135
Ramon Mei
Sr
21:32
7:11
139
21 San Gabriel
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:27
101:47
20:21
6:47
606 Francisco Leon
Jr
19:39
6:33
109
Hung Lam
Jr
19:41
6:34
111
Jahao Tran
Jr
20:27
6:49
122
Donovan Mo
Jr
20:54
6:58
131
Eric Tran
Jr
21:06
7:02
133
Johnny Meng
Jr
21:14
7:05
136
David Vuong
Sr
21:42
7:14
142
22 Whitney
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:49
106:39
21:20
7:07
662 Romil Nathan
Sr
19:47
6:36
113
Jonathan Mandalia
Jr
20:37
6:52
126
Andy Hwang
Jr
21:08
7:03
134
Conrado Pascua
Sr
22:31
7:30
144
Ralph Dogelio
Jr
22:36
7:32
145








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
83:54
16:47
5:36
16 Brent Acomb
Jr
16:24
5:28
1
Benji Crapo
Jr
16:26
5:29
2
Tysilian Pimienta
Sr
16:58
5:39
3
James Montour
Jr
16:59
5:40
4
Andrew Jeffords
Jr
17:07
5:42
6
Matt Velarde
Sr
17:13
5:44
9
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
17:21
5:47
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
86:16
17:15
5:45
44 Eckerle
Sr
17:04
5:41
5
Boehrianger
Jr
17:08
5:43
7
Hale
Sr
17:11
5:44
8
Johnson
Sr
17:13
5:44
10
Medina
Jr
17:40
5:53
14
Herrick
Sr
18:41
6:14
25
Muster
Sr
19:08
6:23
33
3 Warren
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
90:34
18:07
6:02
88 Robert Ibarra
Jr
17:51
5:57
15
Lopez Martin
Jr
17:52
5:57
16
Hernandez Ricky
Sr
17:54
5:58
17
Andres Sanchez
Jr
18:24
6:08
19
Jauregui Vidal
Jr
18:33
6:11
21
Oscar Gutierrez
Jr
19:07
6:22
32
Robert Duarte
Jr
19:48
6:36
42
4 Arcadia
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
91:33
18:19
6:06
111 Kevin Lin
Jr
17:22
5:47
12
Bryan Chen
Jr
17:37
5:52
13
Travis King
Sr
18:44
6:15
27
Joaquin Luna
Jr
18:45
6:15
28
Michael Bluestone
Jr
19:05
6:22
31
Luis Ramos
Jr
19:23
6:28
39
Peter Huang
Jr
20:28
6:49
45
5 St. John Bosco
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:40
93:49
18:46
6:15
131 Alex Mota
Sr
18:28
6:09
20
Edward Mejia
Jr
18:34
6:11
22
Thomas Mcginnis
Sr
18:44
6:15
26
Sal Munoz
Sr
18:55
6:18
29
Jose Del Rio
Sr
19:08
6:23
34
Sebastian Correa
Jr
19:16
6:25
36
Daniel Campos
Jr
19:18
6:26
37
6 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:05
93:45
18:45
6:15
133 Greg Dvorak
Sr
18:14
6:05
18
Giordan Tobia
Sr
18:36
6:12
23
Matt Gambill
Sr
18:37
6:12
24
Jay Foster
Sr
18:59
6:20
30
Michael Peck
Sr
19:19
6:26
38
Justin Schultz
Sr
19:32
6:31
40
Andrew Depaoli
Jr
20:34
6:51
48
7 Indio
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
101:59
20:24
6:48
230 Nick Vega
Sr
19:42
6:34
41
Ruben Fuentes
Jr
19:51
6:37
43
Roy Rajah
Sr
19:58
6:39
44
Nino Sioson
Jr
20:35
6:52
49
Josue Parra
Sr
21:53
7:18
53
Jose Vargas
Jr
24:48
8:16
59




8 South Pasadena
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:53
105:52
21:10
7:03
237 Jackson Atwater
Jr
19:10
6:23
35
Morgan Daley
Sr
20:28
6:49
46
Ken Siew
Sr
20:29
6:50
47
John Bays
Sr
21:42
7:14
51
Christopher Makarem
Fr
24:03
8:01
58








9 San Gabriel
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
110:47
22:09
7:23
267 Johnny Meng
Jr
21:14
7:05
50
David Vuong
Sr
21:42
7:14
52
Jimmy Trinh
Jr
22:32
7:31
54
Richard Nguyen
Jr
22:35
7:32
55
Peter Thai
Jr
22:44
7:35
56
Lac Nguyen
Jr
23:52
7:57
57
Hoang Bao
Jr
25:03
8:21
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
88:04
17:37
5:52
15 Matt Velarde
Sr
17:13
5:44
1
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
17:21
5:47
2
Brent Rothery
Jr
17:26
5:49
3
Alejandro Cortes
Jr
17:56
5:59
4
Garrison Dizon
Jr
18:08
6:03
5
Dane Shoebotham
Jr
18:13
6:04
6
Steven Bell
Jr
18:17
6:06
7
2 Warren
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
101:30
20:18
6:46
50 Oscar Gutierrez
Jr
19:07
6:22
8
Robert Duarte
Jr
19:48
6:36
9
Nick Sackett
Jr
20:31
6:50
10
Anthony Bracamontes
Jr
20:54
6:58
11
Saul Leon
Jr
21:10
7:03
12
Anthony Tan
Jr
21:39
7:13
13
Luis Corona
Sr
24:36
8:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
92:40
18:32
6:11
15 Dane Shoebotham
Jr
18:13
6:04
1
Steven Bell
Jr
18:17
6:06
2
Robert Mcguinness
Sr
18:28
6:09
3
David Mora
Jr
18:43
6:14
4
Tyler Gregg
Jr
18:59
6:20
5
Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
19:14
6:25
6
Logan Garland
Jr
19:21
6:27
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
101:04
20:13
6:44
15 Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
19:14
6:25
1
Logan Garland
Jr
19:21
6:27
2
Chris Nunez
Jr
20:36
6:52
3
Joseph Austin
Sr
20:45
6:55
4
Justin Ivey
Jr
21:08
7:03
5
Kevin Douglas
Jr
25:44
8:35
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Estevan De La Rosa Fr Arcadia 16:00 5:20
2 Oscar Ayala Fr Great Oak 16:49 5:36 1/31 19/84 2/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Brandon Iraheta Fr Warren 16:54 5:38
4 Rodrigo Castellanos Fr Millikan 16:57 5:39
5 Michael Stone Fr Oak Hills 17:00 5:40
6 Omar Farias Fr Garey 17:00 5:40
7 Michael Hernandez Fr Warren 17:03 5:41
8 Mahmoud Moussa Fr Arcadia 17:03 5:41
9 Josue Gonzalez Fr Arcadia 17:03 5:41
10 Ryan Colaco Fr San Ramon Valley 17:11 5:44
11 Thomas Tran Fr Arcadia 17:20 5:47
12 Matlazomati Rojas Fr California (Whittier) 17:25 5:48
13 Jose Pacheco Fr California (Whittier) 17:31 5:50
14 Dominic Mota Fr San Ramon Valley 17:31 5:50
15 Brent York Fr Millikan 17:34 5:51
16 Justin Wikler Fr West Ranch 17:35 5:52
17 Jonathan Lucas Fr Great Oak 17:40 5:53 2/31 28/84 6/28
18 Ali Haider Fr Arcadia 17:40 5:53
19 Roberto Curiel Fr Garey 17:47 5:56
20 Steven Silva Fr Beaumont 17:48 5:56
21 Edgar Rodriguez Fr Beaumont 17:50 5:57
22 Clayton Burgess Fr Sultana 17:50 5:57
23 Richard Johnson Fr Glendora 17:58 5:59
24 Grayson Suchanek Fr Glendora 17:59 6:00
25 Dagoberto Pichal Fr Warren 18:00 6:00
26 Abner Salvador Fr Great Oak 18:00 6:00 3/31 35/84 3/25
27 Rodolfo Gonzalez Fr California (Whittier) 18:03 6:01
28 Ramiro Pinedo Fr Garey 18:04 6:01
29 Chris Barba Fr Millikan 18:05 6:02
30 Kody Dickerson Fr Great Oak 18:08 6:03 4/31 37/84 2/22
31 Mark Duyshart Fr Glendora 18:09 6:03
32 Julian Bradley Fr Great Oak 18:09 6:03 5/31 39/84 2/20
33 Marcos Perez Fr Glendora 18:11 6:04
34 Gio Bonilla Fr Ganesha 18:12 6:04
35 Francisco Palacios Fr Millikan 18:13 6:04
36 Vince De La Guerra Fr Arcadia 18:15 6:05
37 Abdon Hernandez Fr Whittier 18:16 6:05
38 Andres Saavedra Fr Warren 18:17 6:06
39 Connor Mcclain Fr Great Oak 18:18 6:06 6/31 42/84 2/18
40 Ivan Izquierdo Fr Whittier 18:19 6:06
41 Andrew Go Fr West Ranch 18:21 6:07
42 Bryan Ngo Fr Arcadia 18:22 6:07
43 Chris Perez Fr Garey 18:26 6:09
44 Christopher Ceja Fr Warren 18:27 6:09
45 Marshall Tuleja Fr Paloma Valley 18:30 6:10
46 Zackery Castor Fr Paloma Valley 18:30 6:10
47 Conner Sams Fr Monrovia 18:31 6:10
48 Daniel Garcia Fr Whittier 18:31 6:10
49 Jason Wallis Fr Great Oak 18:32 6:11 7/31 44/84 2/17
50 Mike Snoddy Fr Pasadena 18:33 6:11
51 Joseph Barajas Fr Arcadia 18:33 6:11
52 Dillon Emery Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:12 8/31 46/84 2/12
53 Issac Ordonez Fr Alhambra 18:40 6:13
54 Dion Muller Fr Arcadia 18:42 6:14
55 Shree Nakar Fr Warren 18:42 6:14
56 Antonio Vigil Fr Beaumont 18:44 6:15
57 Angel Chinchilla Fr Millikan 18:45 6:15
58 Justin Goldt Fr San Ramon Valley 18:46 6:15
59 Jonathan Tate Fr Ganesha 18:46 6:15
60 Justin Torres Fr Alhambra 18:46 6:15
61 Ben Jansen Fr Yorba Linda 18:47 6:16
62 Elliot Davis Fr South Pasadena 18:47 6:16
63 Jared Rucker Fr Yorba Linda 18:48 6:16
64 Zach Fry Fr Glendora 18:48 6:16
65 Martin Quintanar Fr Paloma Valley 18:49 6:16
66 Josh Sappington Fr Yorba Linda 18:50 6:17
67 Jonathan Carlin Fr Salesian 18:50 6:17
68 Erik Ramirez Fr Arcadia 18:51 6:17
69 Quinn Duarte Fr Sultana 18:53 6:18
70 Jordan Wicklas Fr Great Oak 18:53 6:18 9/31 48/84 2/11
71 Clement Kwong Fr South Pasadena 18:54 6:18
72 Samuel Andalon Fr Salesian 18:55 6:18
73 Luis Leon Fr Salesian 18:56 6:19
74 Ryan Chamberlain Fr Great Oak 18:58 6:19 10/31 49/84 2/9
75 Alec Cwener Fr Great Oak 18:59 6:20 11/31 50/84 1/6
76 Fernando Garcia Fr Millikan 19:00 6:20
77 Jesus Cortez Fr Garey 19:02 6:21
78 Milad Balkhinezhad Fr Great Oak 19:02 6:21 12/31 52/84 1/5
79 Stephen Frease Fr Paloma Valley 19:03 6:21
80 Patryk Giba Fr Great Oak 19:04 6:21 13/31 53/84 1/4
81 Thomas Mandel Fr Great Oak 19:05 6:22 14/31 54/84 1/4
82 Pedro Gonzalez Fr Whittier 19:05 6:22
83 Jesus Mercado Fr St. John Bosco 19:06 6:22
84 Mark Skeans Fr Great Oak 19:08 6:23 15/31 55/84 1/3
85 Justin Ricafort Fr Great Oak 19:09 6:23 16/31 56/84 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Colin Nelson Fr Arcadia 19:09 6:23
87 Joshua Jackson Fr Glendora 19:11 6:24
88 Daniel Ochoa Fr Arcadia 19:11 6:24
89 Gold Fr Esperanza 19:12 6:24
90 Dominic Shima Fr Great Oak 19:14 6:25 17/31 57/84 1/2
91 Evan Renck Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:15 6:25
92 Jesus Gonzalez Fr St. John Bosco 19:17 6:26
93 Edouard Stone Fr St. John Bosco 19:18 6:26
94 Armando Padilla Fr Great Oak 19:22 6:27 18/31 61/84 1/2
95 Daniel Mendoza Fr St. John Bosco 19:23 6:28
96 Alex Acevedo Fr Whittier 19:25 6:28
97 Jared Mickley Fr Paloma Valley 19:26 6:29
98 Jeremy Liu Fr Arcadia 19:26 6:29
99 Alberto Felix Fr Garey 19:28 6:29
100 Kevin Hsu Fr Arcadia 19:29 6:30
101 Roshdieh Fr Esperanza 19:31 6:30
102 Cody Knoll Fr Paloma Valley 19:32 6:31
103 Christopher Rivera Fr Warren 19:33 6:31
104 Noe Cano Fr St. John Bosco 19:36 6:32
105 Carlos Pena Fr Ganesha 19:38 6:33
106 Ean Katagihara Fr Arcadia 19:39 6:33
107 Chris Torres Fr Ganesha 19:44 6:35
108 Daniel Garcia Fr California (Whittier) 19:45 6:35
109 Kevin Rodriguez Fr Whittier 19:46 6:35
110 Matthew Perez Fr Salesian 19:47 6:36
111 Nazee Fares Fr Great Oak 19:47 6:36 19/31 62/84 1/2
112 Kevin Wong Fr Arcadia 19:47 6:36
113 Mike Dondalski Fr Pasadena 19:49 6:36
114 Jazm Jumlani Fr Monrovia 19:50 6:37
115 Donovan Jimenez Fr Millikan 19:51 6:37
116 Justin Choi Fr Arcadia 19:53 6:38
117 Adam Olvera Fr Great Oak 19:55 6:38 20/31 64/84 1/2
118 Robbie Briggs Fr Great Oak 19:56 6:39 21/31 65/84 1/2
119 David Lau Fr South Pasadena 19:59 6:40
120 Jacob Moreno Fr Great Oak 20:02 6:41 22/31 67/84 1/2
121 Michael Lewis Fr Arcadia 20:02 6:41
122 Alec Oravets Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:02 6:41
123 Andy Nong Fr Alhambra 20:04 6:41
124 Jestin Ma Fr San Gabriel 20:05 6:42
125 Tyler King Fr Great Oak 20:06 6:42 23/31 69/84 1/2
126 Jason Wilcox Fr Warren 20:07 6:42
127 Joseph Tomlin Fr West Ranch 20:08 6:43
128 Juan Velazquez Fr Culver City 20:09 6:43
129 Jordan Bohorquez Fr Whittier 20:10 6:43
130 Michael Miranda Fr Whittier 20:11 6:44
131 Martin Cholico Fr Warren 20:11 6:44
132 Nicholas Cox Fr Yorba Linda 20:15 6:45
133 Jordan Coleman Fr Beaumont 20:16 6:45
134 Marc Maravilla Fr Yorba Linda 20:17 6:46
135 Spencer Atlas Fr South Pasadena 20:20 6:47
136 Tanner Rogoff Fr Serrano 20:21 6:47
137 William Wish Fr Warren 20:21 6:47
138 Alex Evangelista Fr Arcadia 20:24 6:48
139 Ron Bautista Fr Warren 20:26 6:49
140 Juan Aguillera Fr West Ranch 20:27 6:49
141 Joseph Hidalgo Fr West Ranch 20:28 6:49
142 Francisco Rangel Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:28 6:49
143 Eddie Quinata Fr Great Oak 20:29 6:50 24/31 70/84 1/2
144 Gudino Alex Fr California (Whittier) 20:32 6:51
145 Julius Mazer Fr Arcadia 20:34 6:51
146 Derek Deng Fr San Gabriel 20:35 6:52
147 Milton Fuentes Fr Ganesha 20:37 6:52
148 Dylan Cowell Fr West Ranch 20:38 6:53
149 Castro Fr Esperanza 20:38 6:53
150 Cristian Perez Fr California (Whittier) 20:38 6:53
151 Tyler Mcnally Fr Great Oak 20:39 6:53 25/31 73/84 1/2
152 Raul Alvarado Fr Warren 20:39 6:53
153 Samuel Williams Fr Paloma Valley 20:39 6:53
154 Travis Neff Fr St. John Bosco 20:42 6:54
155 Spencer Sabins Fr Yorba Linda 20:44 6:55
156 Nathan Jones Fr Serrano 20:45 6:55
157 Victor Quinonez Fr San Gabriel 20:45 6:55
158 Alvin Huang Fr Arcadia 20:45 6:55
159 Alberto Hernandez Fr St. John Bosco 20:48 6:56
160 Andrew Garzon Fr Great Oak 20:49 6:56 26/31 76/84 1/1
161 Austin Awender Fr Beaumont 20:50 6:57
162 Gianluca Herrera Fr Paloma Valley 20:51 6:57
163 Alejandro Pinedo Fr Whitney 20:53 6:58
164 Edward Hong Fr Whitney 20:55 6:58
165 Tyler Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 20:58 6:59
166 Daniel Marks Fr Glendora 20:59 7:00
167 Pedro Torres Fr Alhambra 21:07 7:02
168 Daniel Caracoza Fr Salesian 21:07 7:02
169 Royce Stephens Fr Millikan 21:09 7:03
170 David Perez Fr Millikan 21:10 7:03
171 Daniel Tikhomirov Fr West Ranch 21:10 7:03
172 Alfraedo Juarez Fr Millikan 21:11 7:04
173 Max Flores Fr Pasadena 21:13 7:04
174 Mason Beeman Fr Great Oak 21:14 7:05 27/31 79/84 1/1
175 Robbie Senini Fr Great Oak 21:15 7:05 28/31 80/84 1/1
176 Brian Bigelow Fr San Ramon Valley 21:21 7:07
177 Cristian Lopez Fr Yorba Linda 21:21 7:07
178 Nicholas Huang Fr Arcadia 21:23 7:08
179 Gerardo Almanzan Fr Millikan 21:24 7:08
180 Kevin Cortez Fr Culver City 21:24 7:08
181 Jesse Hunnicutt Fr Whittier 21:24 7:08
182 Kevin Tao Fr San Gabriel 21:26 7:09
183 Jacky Loh Fr Arcadia 21:28 7:09
184 Jesse Chen Fr Arcadia 21:30 7:10
185 Mckay George Fr Paloma Valley 21:32 7:11
186 Ethan Dawson Fr Poly (Riverside) 21:34 7:11
187 Clay Peterson Fr San Ramon Valley 21:39 7:13
188 Ian Williams Fr Millikan 21:44 7:15
189 Christian Ramos Fr Pasadena 21:45 7:15
190 Andres Almodovar Fr Salesian 21:56 7:19
191 Julius Lam Fr South Pasadena 22:02 7:21
192 Andrew Andrade Fr Millikan 22:08 7:23
193 Phillip Snoddy Fr Pasadena 22:08 7:23
194 Jacob Meegan Fr West Ranch 22:12 7:24
195 Edward Soto Fr Sultana 22:13 7:24
196 Daniel Baek Fr West Ranch 22:14 7:25
197 Giovanni Rivera Fr Warren 22:15 7:25
198 David Choi Fr West Ranch 22:15 7:25
199 Freddie Alvarado Fr St. John Bosco 22:15 7:25
200 Ethan Venegas Fr St. John Bosco 22:17 7:26
201 Martin Marquez Fr Warren 22:18 7:26
202 Brian Lui Fr Arcadia 22:26 7:29
203 Sam Ricchio Fr Yorba Linda 22:29 7:30
204 Kelly Condon Fr San Ramon Valley 22:35 7:32
205 Damian Pierman Fr Beaumont 22:46 7:35
206 Jeffrey Araiza Fr Garey 22:46 7:35
207 Jeffrey Chow Fr San Gabriel 22:48 7:36
208 Randy Madrigal Fr Warren 22:54 7:38
209 Arturo Olguin Fr Great Oak 22:55 7:38 29/31 81/84 1/1
210 Alec Bennett Fr Great Oak 23:01 7:40 30/31 82/84 1/1
211 Eric Vong Fr San Gabriel 23:02 7:41
212 Jacob Palmer Fr Beaumont 23:05 7:42
213 Connor Matz Fr Yorba Linda 23:07 7:42
214 Christian Bazinet Fr California (Whittier) 23:17 7:46
215 Owen Emerson Fr South Pasadena 23:28 7:49
216 Stephen Lozano Fr La Mirada 23:33 7:51
217 Anthony Gurrola Fr Whittier 23:34 7:51
218 Ricardo Curiel Fr Ganesha 23:45 7:55
219 Abram Villanueva Fr Alhambra 23:51 7:57
220 Anthony Garcia Fr Ganesha 23:52 7:57
221 Albert Tovar Fr Salesian 24:03 8:01
222 Gerid Goodwin Fr Culver City 24:06 8:02
223 Matthew Rios Fr Whittier 24:08 8:03
224 Gongloff Fr Esperanza 24:34 8:11
225 Michael Martinez Fr Whittier 24:38 8:13
226 Abraham Mota Fr St. John Bosco 24:57 8:19
227 Griffon Jepson Fr Glendora 25:00 8:20
228 Colin Rogers Fr Great Oak 25:13 8:24 31/31 83/84 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
229 Philip Mcmichael Fr Palm Springs 25:14 8:25
230 Danny Diep Fr San Gabriel 25:21 8:27
231 Chris Valois Fr Serrano 25:24 8:28
232 Wilson Huang Fr San Gabriel 26:16 8:45
233 Chris Poage Fr Yorba Linda 26:52 8:57
234 Jose Manuel Mendoza Fr Salesian 26:53 8:58
235 German Juarez Fr Palm Springs 27:30 9:10
236 Didier Pina Fr Schurr 27:45 9:15
237 Spencer Thomas Fr Millikan 28:10 9:23
238 Enrique Palacios Fr Salesian 29:05 9:42
239 Daniel Besinaiz Fr Glendora 29:07 9:42
240 Zack Hamburger Fr West Ranch 29:48 9:56
241 John Bachoura Fr Glendora 34:28 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
85:06
17:01
5:40
43 Estevan De La Rosa
Fr
16:00
5:20
1
Mahmoud Moussa
Fr
17:03
5:41
7
Josue Gonzalez
Fr
17:03
5:41
8
Thomas Tran
Fr
17:20
5:47
10
Ali Haider
Fr
17:40
5:53
17
Vince De La Guerra
Fr
18:15
6:05
34
Bryan Ngo
Fr
18:22
6:07
40
2 Great Oak
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:20
88:46
17:45
5:55
100 Oscar Ayala
Fr
16:49
5:36
2
Jonathan Lucas
Fr
17:40
5:53
16
Abner Salvador
Fr
18:00
6:00
24
Kody Dickerson
Fr
18:08
6:03
28
Julian Bradley
Fr
18:09
6:03
30
Connor Mcclain
Fr
18:18
6:06
37
Jason Wallis
Fr
18:32
6:11
46
3 Warren
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:33
88:41
17:44
5:55
110 Brandon Iraheta
Fr
16:54
5:38
3
Michael Hernandez
Fr
17:03
5:41
6
Dagoberto Pichal
Fr
18:00
6:00
23
Andres Saavedra
Fr
18:17
6:06
36
Christopher Ceja
Fr
18:27
6:09
42
Shree Nakar
Fr
18:42
6:14
49
Christopher Rivera
Fr
19:33
6:31
78
4 Millikan
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
89:34
17:55
5:58
129 Rodrigo Castellanos
Fr
16:57
5:39
4
Brent York
Fr
17:34
5:51
14
Chris Barba
Fr
18:05
6:02
27
Francisco Palacios
Fr
18:13
6:04
33
Angel Chinchilla
Fr
18:45
6:15
51
Fernando Garcia
Fr
19:00
6:20
65
Donovan Jimenez
Fr
19:51
6:37
86
5 Garey
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:02
90:19
18:04
6:01
156 Omar Farias
Fr
17:00
5:40
5
Roberto Curiel
Fr
17:47
5:56
18
Ramiro Pinedo
Fr
18:04
6:01
26
Chris Perez
Fr
18:26
6:09
41
Jesus Cortez
Fr
19:02
6:21
66
Alberto Felix
Fr
19:28
6:29
76
Jeffrey Araiza
Fr
22:46
7:35
125
6 Glendora
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:50
91:05
18:13
6:04
161 Richard Johnson
Fr
17:58
5:59
21
Grayson Suchanek
Fr
17:59
6:00
22
Mark Duyshart
Fr
18:09
6:03
29
Marcos Perez
Fr
18:11
6:04
31
Zach Fry
Fr
18:48
6:16
58
Joshua Jackson
Fr
19:11
6:24
70
Daniel Marks
Fr
20:59
7:00
110
7 California (Whittier)
7-6-5-7-7
Gap: 3:07
93:16
18:39
6:13
228 Matlazomati Rojas
Fr
17:25
5:48
11
Jose Pacheco
Fr
17:31
5:50
12
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Fr
18:03
6:01
25
Daniel Garcia
Fr
19:45
6:35
82
Gudino Alex
Fr
20:32
6:51
98
Cristian Perez
Fr
20:38
6:53
102
Christian Bazinet
Fr
23:17
7:46
129
8 Whittier
12-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:09
93:36
18:43
6:14
260 Abdon Hernandez
Fr
18:16
6:05
35
Ivan Izquierdo
Fr
18:19
6:06
38
Daniel Garcia
Fr
18:31
6:10
45
Pedro Gonzalez
Fr
19:05
6:22
68
Alex Acevedo
Fr
19:25
6:28
74
Kevin Rodriguez
Fr
19:46
6:35
83
Jordan Bohorquez
Fr
20:10
6:43
91
9 Paloma Valley
13-13-12-11-9
Gap: 0:56
94:18
18:52
6:17
288 Marshall Tuleja
Fr
18:30
6:10
43
Zackery Castor
Fr
18:30
6:10
44
Martin Quintanar
Fr
18:49
6:16
59
Stephen Frease
Fr
19:03
6:21
67
Jared Mickley
Fr
19:26
6:29
75
Cody Knoll
Fr
19:32
6:31
77
Samuel Williams
Fr
20:39
6:53
103
10 Beaumont
9-8-9-8-10
Gap: 3:02
95:28
19:06
6:22
290 Steven Silva
Fr
17:48
5:56
19
Edgar Rodriguez
Fr
17:50
5:57
20
Antonio Vigil
Fr
18:44
6:15
50
Jordan Coleman
Fr
20:16
6:45
93
Austin Awender
Fr
20:50
6:57
108
Damian Pierman
Fr
22:46
7:35
124
Jacob Palmer
Fr
23:05
7:42
128
11 San Ramon Valley
6-5-8-9-11
Gap: 4:10
95:47
19:09
6:23
298 Ryan Colaco
Fr
17:11
5:44
9
Dominic Mota
Fr
17:31
5:50
13
Justin Goldt
Fr
18:46
6:15
52
Tyler Gambill
Fr
20:58
6:59
109
Brian Bigelow
Fr
21:21
7:07
115
Clay Peterson
Fr
21:39
7:13
118
Kelly Condon
Fr
22:35
7:32
123
12 West Ranch
8-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:53
96:59
19:24
6:28
337 Justin Wikler
Fr
17:35
5:52
15
Andrew Go
Fr
18:21
6:07
39
Joseph Tomlin
Fr
20:08
6:43
90
Juan Aguillera
Fr
20:27
6:49
96
Joseph Hidalgo
Fr
20:28
6:49
97
Dylan Cowell
Fr
20:38
6:53
101
Daniel Tikhomirov
Fr
21:10
7:03
113
13 Ganesha
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:25
96:57
19:23
6:28
346 Gio Bonilla
Fr
18:12
6:04
32
Jonathan Tate
Fr
18:46
6:15
53
Carlos Pena
Fr
19:38
6:33
80
Chris Torres
Fr
19:44
6:35
81
Milton Fuentes
Fr
20:37
6:52
100
Ricardo Curiel
Fr
23:45
7:55
131
Anthony Garcia
Fr
23:52
7:57
133
14 Yorba Linda
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:30
96:57
19:23
6:28
358 Ben Jansen
Fr
18:47
6:16
55
Jared Rucker
Fr
18:48
6:16
57
Josh Sappington
Fr
18:50
6:17
60
Nicholas Cox
Fr
20:15
6:45
92
Marc Maravilla
Fr
20:17
6:46
94
Spencer Sabins
Fr
20:44
6:55
105
Cristian Lopez
Fr
21:21
7:07
116
15 St. John Bosco
19-19-18-16-15
Gap: 0:30
96:40
19:20
6:27
364 Jesus Mercado
Fr
19:06
6:22
69
Jesus Gonzalez
Fr
19:17
6:26
71
Edouard Stone
Fr
19:18
6:26
72
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
19:23
6:28
73
Noe Cano
Fr
19:36
6:32
79
Travis Neff
Fr
20:42
6:54
104
Alberto Hernandez
Fr
20:48
6:56
107
16 Salesian
18-17-15-15-16
Gap: 2:17
97:35
19:31
6:30
384 Jonathan Carlin
Fr
18:50
6:17
61
Samuel Andalon
Fr
18:55
6:18
63
Luis Leon
Fr
18:56
6:19
64
Matthew Perez
Fr
19:47
6:36
84
Daniel Caracoza
Fr
21:07
7:02
112
Andres Almodovar
Fr
21:56
7:19
120
Albert Tovar
Fr
24:03
8:01
134
17 South Pasadena
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:15
100:02
20:00
6:40
421 Elliot Davis
Fr
18:47
6:16
56
Clement Kwong
Fr
18:54
6:18
62
David Lau
Fr
19:59
6:40
87
Spencer Atlas
Fr
20:20
6:47
95
Julius Lam
Fr
22:02
7:21
121
Owen Emerson
Fr
23:28
7:49
130




18 Alhambra
15-14-16-18-18
Gap: 5:11
102:28
20:30
6:50
433 Issac Ordonez
Fr
18:40
6:13
48
Justin Torres
Fr
18:46
6:15
54
Andy Nong
Fr
20:04
6:41
88
Pedro Torres
Fr
21:07
7:02
111
Abram Villanueva
Fr
23:51
7:57
132








19 Pasadena
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:35
103:28
20:42
6:54
487 Mike Snoddy
Fr
18:33
6:11
47
Mike Dondalski
Fr
19:49
6:36
85
Max Flores
Fr
21:13
7:04
114
Christian Ramos
Fr
21:45
7:15
119
Phillip Snoddy
Fr
22:08
7:23
122








20 San Gabriel
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:43
105:39
21:08
7:03
537 Jestin Ma
Fr
20:05
6:42
89
Derek Deng
Fr
20:35
6:52
99
Victor Quinonez
Fr
20:45
6:55
106
Kevin Tao
Fr
21:26
7:09
117
Jeffrey Chow
Fr
22:48
7:36
126
Eric Vong
Fr
23:02
7:41
127
Danny Diep
Fr
25:21
8:27
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
92:43
18:33
6:11
25 Vince De La Guerra
Fr
18:15
6:05
1
Bryan Ngo
Fr
18:22
6:07
3
Joseph Barajas
Fr
18:33
6:11
5
Dion Muller
Fr
18:42
6:14
7
Erik Ramirez
Fr
18:51
6:17
9
Colin Nelson
Fr
19:09
6:23
15
Daniel Ochoa
Fr
19:11
6:24
17
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
93:18
18:40
6:13
33 Connor Mcclain
Fr
18:18
6:06
2
Jason Wallis
Fr
18:32
6:11
4
Dillon Emery
Fr
18:37
6:12
6
Jordan Wicklas
Fr
18:53
6:18
10
Ryan Chamberlain
Fr
18:58
6:19
11
Alec Cwener
Fr
18:59
6:20
12
Milad Balkhinezhad
Fr
19:02
6:21
14
3 Warren
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
98:54
19:47
6:36
96 Shree Nakar
Fr
18:42
6:14
8
Christopher Rivera
Fr
19:33
6:31
18
Jason Wilcox
Fr
20:07
6:42
21
Martin Cholico
Fr
20:11
6:44
24
William Wish
Fr
20:21
6:47
25
Ron Bautista
Fr
20:26
6:49
26
Raul Alvarado
Fr
20:39
6:53
28
4 Millikan
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:11
102:21
20:28
6:49
136 Fernando Garcia
Fr
19:00
6:20
13
Donovan Jimenez
Fr
19:51
6:37
20
Royce Stephens
Fr
21:09
7:03
33
David Perez
Fr
21:10
7:03
34
Alfraedo Juarez
Fr
21:11
7:04
36
Gerardo Almanzan
Fr
21:24
7:08
38
Ian Williams
Fr
21:44
7:15
40
5 Whittier
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:48
105:05
21:01
7:00
151 Kevin Rodriguez
Fr
19:46
6:35
19
Jordan Bohorquez
Fr
20:10
6:43
22
Michael Miranda
Fr
20:11
6:44
23
Jesse Hunnicutt
Fr
21:24
7:08
39
Anthony Gurrola
Fr
23:34
7:51
48
Matthew Rios
Fr
24:08
8:03
49
Michael Martinez
Fr
24:38
8:13
50
6 West Ranch
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:37
108:29
21:42
7:14
188 Dylan Cowell
Fr
20:38
6:53
27
Daniel Tikhomirov
Fr
21:10
7:03
35
Jacob Meegan
Fr
22:12
7:24
41
Daniel Baek
Fr
22:14
7:25
42
David Choi
Fr
22:15
7:25
43
Zack Hamburger
Fr
29:48
9:56
55




7 St. John Bosco
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 4:15
110:59
22:12
7:24
200 Travis Neff
Fr
20:42
6:54
29
Alberto Hernandez
Fr
20:48
6:56
31
Freddie Alvarado
Fr
22:15
7:25
44
Ethan Venegas
Fr
22:17
7:26
45
Abraham Mota
Fr
24:57
8:19
51








8 Glendora
5-6-6-8-8
Gap: 15:17
128:45
25:45
8:35
210 Joshua Jackson
Fr
19:11
6:24
16
Daniel Marks
Fr
20:59
7:00
32
Griffon Jepson
Fr
25:00
8:20
52
Daniel Besinaiz
Fr
29:07
9:42
54
John Bachoura
Fr
34:28
11:29
56








9 Yorba Linda
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:08
114:33
22:55
7:38
213 Spencer Sabins
Fr
20:44
6:55
30
Cristian Lopez
Fr
21:21
7:07
37
Sam Ricchio
Fr
22:29
7:30
46
Connor Matz
Fr
23:07
7:42
47
Chris Poage
Fr
26:52
8:57
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
95:18
19:04
6:21
15 Alec Cwener
Fr
18:59
6:20
1
Milad Balkhinezhad
Fr
19:02
6:21
2
Patryk Giba
Fr
19:04
6:21
3
Thomas Mandel
Fr
19:05
6:22
4
Mark Skeans
Fr
19:08
6:23
5
Justin Ricafort
Fr
19:09
6:23
6
Dominic Shima
Fr
19:14
6:25
9
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
96:54
19:23
6:28
48 Colin Nelson
Fr
19:09
6:23
7
Daniel Ochoa
Fr
19:11
6:24
8
Jeremy Liu
Fr
19:26
6:29
10
Kevin Hsu
Fr
19:29
6:30
11
Ean Katagihara
Fr
19:39
6:33
12
Kevin Wong
Fr
19:47
6:36
13
Justin Choi
Fr
19:53
6:38
14
3 Warren
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
108:32
21:42
7:14
85 Ron Bautista
Fr
20:26
6:49
15
Raul Alvarado
Fr
20:39
6:53
16
Giovanni Rivera
Fr
22:15
7:25
17
Martin Marquez
Fr
22:18
7:26
18
Randy Madrigal
Fr
22:54
7:38
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
97:27
19:29
6:30
17 Justin Ricafort
Fr
19:09
6:23
1
Dominic Shima
Fr
19:14
6:25
2
Armando Padilla
Fr
19:22
6:27
3
Nazee Fares
Fr
19:47
6:36
4
Adam Olvera
Fr
19:55
6:38
7
Robbie Briggs
Fr
19:56
6:39
8
Jacob Moreno
Fr
20:02
6:41
9
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
100:40
20:08
6:43
44 Kevin Wong
Fr
19:47
6:36
5
Justin Choi
Fr
19:53
6:38
6
Michael Lewis
Fr
20:02
6:41
10
Alex Evangelista
Fr
20:24
6:48
11
Julius Mazer
Fr
20:34
6:51
12
Alvin Huang
Fr
20:45
6:55
13
Nicholas Huang
Fr
21:23
7:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
101:12
20:14
6:45
15 Robbie Briggs
Fr
19:56
6:39
1
Jacob Moreno
Fr
20:02
6:41
2
Tyler King
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Eddie Quinata
Fr
20:29
6:50
4
Tyler Mcnally
Fr
20:39
6:53
5
Andrew Garzon
Fr
20:49
6:56
7
Mason Beeman
Fr
21:14
7:05
8
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
107:32
21:30
7:10
48 Alvin Huang
Fr
20:45
6:55
6
Nicholas Huang
Fr
21:23
7:08
9
Jacky Loh
Fr
21:28
7:09
10
Jesse Chen
Fr
21:30
7:10
11
Brian Lui
Fr
22:26
7:29
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
109:14
21:51
7:17
15 Andrew Garzon
Fr
20:49
6:56
1
Mason Beeman
Fr
21:14
7:05
2
Robbie Senini
Fr
21:15
7:05
3
Arturo Olguin
Fr
22:55
7:38
4
Alec Bennett
Fr
23:01
7:40
5
Colin Rogers
Fr
25:13
8:24
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.