Great Oak Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Sr Sr 10:47.52 5:24 2 24/101 7/13 11/83 1/5 11:06
(0:18,2.7)
11:06
(0:18,2.7)
11:06
(0:18,2.7)
11:06
(0:18,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Acomb, Tanner Fr Fr 12:21.07 6:11 2 26/119 9/32 43/83 1/3
Aguilar, Adrian Jr Jr 11:15.27 5:38 2 34/111 8/18 19/83 1/5 13:16
(2:01,15.2)
13:16
(2:01,15.2)
13:16
(2:01,15.2)
13:16
(2:01,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Altamirano, Alberto Jr Jr 11:31.03 5:46 2 51/111 9/18 25/83 1/4 13:03
(1:32,11.7)
13:03
(1:32,11.7)
13:03
(1:32,11.7)
13:03
(1:32,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arbet, Tyler Fr Fr 15:46.57 7:53 2 108/119 28/32 78/83 1/1
Arlich, Scott So So 15:16.61 7:38 2 135/139 19/20 76/83 1/1
Arvizu, Anthony Fr Fr 11:26.8 5:43 2 4/119 1/32 24/83 4/16
Ayala, Paulo Jr Jr 13:59.55 7:00 2 103/111 17/18 70/83 1/1 11:43 11:43 11:43 11:43
Balder, Jack Jr Jr 10:08.8 5:04 2 5/111 2/18 6/83 2/17 10:28
(0:19,3.1)
10:28
(0:19,3.1)
10:28
(0:19,3.1)
10:28
(0:19,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Balder, Quinn Fr Fr 13:22.24 6:41 2 75/119 19/32 60/83 1/1
Balkhinezhad, Milad So So 12:37.95 6:19 2 84/139 11/20 52/83 1/6 14:37
(1:59,13.5)
14:37
(1:59,13.5)
14:37
(1:59,13.5)
14:37
(1:59,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bell, Steven Sr Sr 12:16.44 6:08 2 78/101 12/13 40/83 1/2 12:45
(0:28,3.7)
12:45
(0:28,3.7)
12:45
(0:28,3.7)
12:45
(0:28,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bennett, Alec So So 14:58.61 7:29 2 133/139 18/20 75/83 1/1 15:12
(0:13,1.4)
15:12
(0:13,1.4)
15:12
(0:13,1.4)
15:12
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Binni, George Fr Fr 12:26.13 6:13 2 30/119 10/32 46/83 1/3
Bowen, Jason Fr Fr 11:44.45 5:52 2 11/119 4/32 31/83 1/11
Brenkus, Mitchell Fr Fr 18:06.51 9:03 2 117/119 31/32 82/83 1/1
Briggs, Robbie So So 12:25.27 6:13 2 77/139 9/20 44/83 2/7 13:41
(1:16,9.2)
13:41
(1:16,9.2)
13:41
(1:16,9.2)
13:41
(1:16,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brooks, Colin Fr Fr 12:33.09 6:17 2 37/119 13/32 50/83 1/1
Burgess, Mitch Jr Jr 11:00.25 5:30 2 20/111 6/18 13/83 1/8 12:36
(1:36,12.7)
12:36
(1:36,12.7)
12:36
(1:36,12.7)
12:36
(1:36,12.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carrillo, Eddie Sr Sr 9:50.79 4:55 2 3/101 2/13 2/83 1/18 10:22
(0:31,5.0)
10:22
(0:31,5.0)
10:22
(0:31,5.0)
10:22
(0:31,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carvajal, David Fr Fr 11:32.02 5:46 2 6/119 2/32 26/83 2/13
Chamberlain, Kevin Sr Sr 9:55.45 4:58 2 5/101 3/13 3/83 1/13 10:13
(0:17,2.8)
10:13
(0:17,2.8)
10:13
(0:17,2.8)
10:13
(0:17,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ciochetto, Jake Sr Sr 11:12.78 5:36 2 45/101 8/13 17/83 1/5 11:33
(0:20,2.9)
11:33
(0:20,2.9)
11:33
(0:20,2.9)
11:33
(0:20,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Condit, William So So 16:06.07 8:03 2 138/139 20/20 80/83 1/1
Cortes, Alejandro Sr Sr 11:48.39 5:54 2 64/101 10/13 33/83 1/2 11:56
(0:08,1.1)
11:56
(0:08,1.1)
11:56
(0:08,1.1)
11:56
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Coward, Zack Fr Fr 12:05.25 6:03 2 19/119 6/32 37/83 1/11
Cummings, Ryan So So 13:57.62 6:59 2 125/139 17/20 69/83 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cwener, Alec So So 12:19.95 6:10 2 69/139 8/20 42/83 2/9
Dickerson, Kody So So 11:21.27 5:41 2 32/139 7/20 23/83 1/10 11:53
(0:32,4.5)
11:53
(0:32,4.5)
11:53
(0:32,4.5)
11:53
(0:32,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emery, Brenden Sr Sr 9:59.16 5:00 2 7/101 4/13 4/83 1/13 10:41
(0:42,6.5)
10:41
(0:42,6.5)
10:41
(0:42,6.5)
10:41
(0:42,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emery, Dillon So So 11:18.9 5:39 2 28/139 6/20 22/83 1/10 12:37
(1:18,10.3)
12:37
(1:18,10.3)
12:37
(1:18,10.3)
12:37
(1:18,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garland, Logan Sr Sr 12:31.44 6:16 2 83/101 13/13 48/83 1/2 12:53
(0:21,2.7)
12:53
(0:21,2.7)
12:53
(0:21,2.7)
12:53
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Giba, Patryk So So 11:07.85 5:34 2 14/139 1/20 15/83 8/16 11:56
(0:48,6.7)
11:56
(0:48,6.7)
11:56
(0:48,6.7)
11:56
(0:48,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Greenburg, Brendon So So 13:30.35 6:45 2 117/139 14/20 62/83 2/3
Guillory, Latham Fr Fr 12:34.37 6:17 2 39/119 14/32 51/83 1/1
Harris, Jonathan Fr Fr 16:36.28 8:18 2 114/119 30/32 81/83 1/1
Hermesman, Nicholas Fr Fr 14:46.86 7:23 2 103/119 27/32 74/83 1/1
Hewitt, Michael Sr Sr 10:13.49 5:07 2 11/101 5/13 7/83 1/10 10:34
(0:20,3.2)
10:34
(0:20,3.2)
10:34
(0:20,3.2)
10:34
(0:20,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Holler, Austin Fr Fr 12:43.76 6:22 2 53/119 16/32 56/83 1/1
Hurtado, Arturo Fr Fr 20:06.24 10:03 2 119/119 32/32 83/83 1/1
Hurtado, Juan Jr Jr 11:38.09 5:49 2 57/111 10/18 28/83 1/2 11:40
(0:02,0.3)
11:40
(0:02,0.3)
11:40
(0:02,0.3)
11:40
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacques, Jesse Fr Fr 13:16.74 6:38 2 70/119 18/32 59/83 1/1
Kempf, Addison Fr Fr 13:41.04 6:51 2 86/119 23/32 66/83 1/1
Kostecki, Ryan So So 13:44.2 6:52 2 124/139 16/20 67/83 1/2
Kuhlman, Eric Fr Fr 12:32.44 6:16 2 36/119 12/32 49/83 1/1
Lapham, Kaden Jr Jr 10:26.01 5:13 2 7/111 3/18 8/83 1/14 10:51
(0:25,3.8)
10:51
(0:25,3.8)
10:51
(0:25,3.8)
10:51
(0:25,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Alex Jr Jr 10:52.5 5:26 2 19/111 5/18 12/83 1/11 11:31
(0:38,5.5)
11:31
(0:38,5.5)
11:31
(0:38,5.5)
11:31
(0:38,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lucas, Jonathan So So 11:16.07 5:38 2 24/139 4/20 20/83 3/13 12:43
(1:27,11.4)
12:43
(1:27,11.4)
12:43
(1:27,11.4)
12:43
(1:27,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lundquist, Cordin Fr Fr 14:01.01 7:01 2 93/119 24/32 71/83 1/1
Malcomson, Ryan Fr Fr 13:30.52 6:45 2 79/119 21/32 63/83 1/1
Manley, Preston Jr Jr 13:47.93 6:54 2 99/111 16/18 68/83 1/1
Mansell, Austen Fr Fr 12:17.69 6:09 2 25/119 8/32 41/83 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mcnally, Tyler So So 12:41.36 6:21 2 89/139 13/20 54/83 1/4 14:05
(1:23,9.9)
14:05
(1:23,9.9)
14:05
(1:23,9.9)
14:05
(1:23,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Messerly, Brandon Sr Sr 9:44.07 4:52 2 1/101 1/13 1/83 1/18 10:00
(0:16,2.7)
10:00
(0:16,2.7)
10:00
(0:16,2.7)
10:00
(0:16,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miranda, Rafael Fr Fr 14:14.2 7:07 2 98/119 26/32 73/83 1/1
Moniz, Brandl Jr Jr 12:09.59 6:05 2 76/111 14/18 39/83 1/1 12:16
(0:06,0.8)
12:16
(0:06,0.8)
12:16
(0:06,0.8)
12:16
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Montour, James Sr Sr 11:36.86 5:48 2 59/101 9/13 27/83 1/4 11:24 11:24 11:24 11:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nalitt, Chase Fr Fr 12:01.25 6:01 2 16/119 5/32 36/83 1/11
Pangelinan, Adam Jr Jr 15:43.48 7:52 2 109/111 18/18 77/83 1/1
Paramo, Gabriel Jr Jr 11:59.95 6:00 2 72/111 13/18 35/83 1/2 12:01
(0:01,0.1)
12:01
(0:01,0.1)
12:01
(0:01,0.1)
12:01
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perleberg Shaffer, Eli Fr Fr 12:08.12 6:04 2 22/119 7/32 38/83 1/10
Pierson, Trevor Sr Sr 10:43.81 5:22 2 23/101 6/13 10/83 1/7 11:01
(0:17,2.5)
11:01
(0:17,2.5)
11:01
(0:17,2.5)
11:01
(0:17,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Richardson, Jade Jr Jr 11:42.85 5:51 2 58/111 11/18 30/83 1/2 11:42 11:42 11:42 11:42
Rogers, Colin So So 12:40.19 6:20 2 87/139 12/20 53/83 1/5 18:01
(5:21,29.7)
18:01
(5:21,29.7)
18:01
(5:21,29.7)
18:01
(5:21,29.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rothery, Brent Sr Sr 11:49.34 5:55 2 65/101 11/13 34/83 1/2 11:28 11:28 11:28 11:28
Rowan, Shawn Fr Fr 15:58.55 7:59 2 112/119 29/32 79/83 1/1
Salvador, Abner So So 11:09.39 5:35 2 15/139 2/20 16/83 4/15 12:11
(1:01,8.4)
12:11
(1:01,8.4)
12:11
(1:01,8.4)
12:11
(1:01,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salvador, Eduardo Jr Jr 11:48.33 5:54 2 65/111 12/18 32/83 1/2
Skeans, Mark So So 11:17.73 5:39 2 27/139 5/20 21/83 2/11 13:06
(1:49,13.8)
13:06
(1:49,13.8)
13:06
(1:49,13.8)
13:06
(1:49,13.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Starr, Braden Fr Fr 12:42.92 6:21 2 51/119 15/32 55/83 1/1
Stigler, Jack Fr Fr 11:39.87 5:50 2 10/119 3/32 29/83 2/11
Stumpp, Jeremy So So 12:25.81 6:13 2 79/139 10/20 45/83 1/7
Thomas, Gordie Jr Jr 10:29.69 5:15 2 9/111 4/18 9/83 1/12 10:42
(0:13,1.9)
10:42
(0:13,1.9)
10:42
(0:13,1.9)
10:42
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Valdez, Ethan Fr Fr 12:31.3 6:16 2 34/119 11/32 47/83 1/1
Van Hise, Seth Jr Jr 11:00.27 5:30 2 21/111 7/18 14/83 1/8 11:23
(0:23,3.4)
11:23
(0:23,3.4)
11:23
(0:23,3.4)
11:23
(0:23,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Velarde, Nathan Jr Jr 10:07.35 5:04 2 3/111 1/18 5/83 2/19 10:35
(0:28,4.4)
10:35
(0:28,4.4)
10:35
(0:28,4.4)
10:35
(0:28,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Verwoert, Blake Fr Fr 13:03.09 6:32 2 65/119 17/32 57/83 1/1
Wallis, Jason So So 11:13.24 5:37 2 20/139 3/20 18/83 4/14 13:01
(1:48,13.8)
13:01
(1:48,13.8)
13:01
(1:48,13.8)
13:01
(1:48,13.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Weaver, Hunter Fr Fr 13:22.88 6:41 2 76/119 20/32 61/83 1/1
Wells, Joshua Fr Fr 14:05.44 7:03 2 94/119 25/32 72/83 1/1
Wicklas, Jordan So So 13:39.65 6:50 2 121/139 15/20 64/83 1/3 13:23 13:23 13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wiggins, Michael Fr Fr 13:40.91 6:50 2 85/119 22/32 65/83 1/1
Woodruff, Robert Jr Jr 13:16.04 6:38 2 97/111 15/18 58/83 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/10 49:43
0:29
2 4:58 4:52 5:07 27 4:58 53:58
(4:15,7.9)
53:58
(4:15,7.9)
53:58
(4:15,7.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandon Messerly (1), Eddie Carrillo (3), Kevin Chamberlain (5), Brenden Emery (7), Michael Hewitt (11)
Sr 2nd 5 1/2 56:09
1:05
2 5:37 5:22 5:54 16 5:37 Trevor Pierson (1), Brent Acomb (2), Jake Ciochetto (3), James Montour (4), Alejandro Cortes (6)
So 1st 5 3/11 56:04
0:10
2 5:36 5:34 5:39 87 5:22 54:00 54:00 54:00 Patryk Giba (13), Abner Salvador (14), Jason Wallis (17), Jonathan Lucas (20), Mark Skeans (23)
So 2nd 5 1/7 59:51
1:07
2 5:59 5:39 6:13 54 5:59 58:36 58:36 58:36 Dillon Emery (1), Kody Dickerson (2), Alec Cwener (11), Robbie Briggs (19), Jeremy Stumpp (21)
So 3rd 5 1/3 65:10
1:02
2 6:31 6:19 6:50 28 6:31 62:25 62:25 62:25 Milad Balkhinezhad (1), Colin Rogers (2), Tyler Mcnally (3), Brendon Greenburg (10), Jordan Wicklas (12)
So 4th 5 1/1 74:03
2:22
2 7:24 6:52 8:03 15 7:24 66:49 66:49 65:45 Ryan Kostecki (1), Ryan Cummings (2), Alec Bennett (3), Scott Arlich (4), William Condit (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/11 52:04
0:45
2 5:12 5:04 5:26 40 5:12 51:49 51:49 51:49 Nathan Velarde (3), Jack Balder (5), Kaden Lapham (7), Gordie Thomas (9), Alex Lopez (16)
Jr 2nd 5 1/2 56:25
0:38
2 5:38 5:30 5:49 15 5:38 56:11 56:11 56:11 Mitch Burgess (1), Seth Van Hise (2), Adrian Aguilar (3), Alberto Altamirano (4), Juan Hurtado (5)
Jr 3rd 5 1/1 60:57
1:33
2 6:06 5:51 6:38 15 6:06 57:33 57:33 57:33 Jade Richardson (1), Eduardo Salvador (2), Gabriel Paramo (3), Brandl Moniz (4), Robert Woodruff (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/11 58:24
0:34
2 5:50 5:43 6:01 46 5:50 60:06
(1:41,2.8)
60:06
(1:41,2.8)
59:11
(0:47,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Arvizu (4), David Carvajal (6), Jack Stigler (10), Jason Bowen (11), Chase Nalitt (15)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 61:18
0:21
2 6:08 6:03 6:13 15 6:08 63:02
(1:44,2.7)
63:02
(1:44,2.7)
63:02
(1:44,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zack Coward (1), Eli Perleberg Shaffer (2), Austen Mansell (3), Tanner Acomb (4), George Binni (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 62:54
0:12
2 6:17 6:16 6:21 15 6:17 64:24
(1:29,2.3)
64:24
(1:29,2.3)
64:24
(1:29,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Valdez (1), Eric Kuhlman (2), Colin Brooks (3), Latham Guillory (4), Braden Starr (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 65:49
0:39
2 6:35 6:22 6:41 15 6:35 67:15
(1:26,2.1)
67:15
(1:26,2.1)
67:15
(1:26,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Holler (1), Blake Verwoert (2), Jesse Jacques (3), Quinn Balder (4), Hunter Weaver (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 68:59
0:35
2 6:54 6:45 7:03 15 6:54 69:52
(0:53,1.3)
69:52
(0:53,1.3)
69:52
(0:53,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Malcomson (1), Michael Wiggins (2), Addison Kempf (3), Cordin Lundquist (4), Joshua Wells (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 77:22
2:22
2 7:44 7:07 8:18 15 7:44 78:32
(1:09,1.5)
78:32
(1:09,1.5)
78:32
(1:09,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rafael Miranda (1), Nicholas Hermesman (2), Tyler Arbet (3), Shawn Rowan (4), Jonathan Harris (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Messerly Sr Great Oak 9:44.07 4:52 1/13 1/83 1/18 10:00
(0:16)
10:00
(0:16)
10:00
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Calvin Davis Sr Rancho Cucamonga 9:48.14 4:54
3 Eddie Carrillo Sr Great Oak 9:50.79 4:55 2/13 2/83 1/18 10:22
(0:31)
10:22
(0:31)
10:22
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Nicholas Woolf Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 9:50.86 4:55
5 Kevin Chamberlain Sr Great Oak 9:55.45 4:58 3/13 3/83 1/13 10:13
(0:17)
10:13
(0:17)
10:13
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Julian Hernandez Sr Corona 9:58 4:59
7 Brenden Emery Sr Great Oak 9:59.16 5:00 4/13 4/83 1/13 10:41
(0:42)
10:41
(0:42)
10:41
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jon Dileva Sr Rancho Cucamonga 10:06.9 5:03
9 E Cobian Sr La Sierra 10:11.84 5:06
10 Frankie Moncada Sr Simi Valley 10:12.8 5:06
11 Michael Hewitt Sr Great Oak 10:13.49 5:07 5/13 7/83 1/10 10:34
(0:20)
10:34
(0:20)
10:34
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Garrett Williams Sr Corona 10:17.03 5:09
13 Malik Hayes Sr Quartz Hill 10:22.76 5:11
14 Francisco Ortiz Sr Katella High School 10:30.21 5:15
15 Jimmy Gauger Sr Corona 10:30.68 5:15
16 Jonathan Stoll Sr Burbank High 10:31.27 5:16
17 Manuel Garcia Sr Paramount 10:32.63 5:16
18 Tyler Moreno Sr Santiago Hig 10:37.47 5:19
19 John Spatter Sr Corona 10:40.33 5:20
20 Darian Ignatius Sr JW North 10:42.89 5:21
21 Cameron Green Sr Quartz Hill 10:43.03 5:22
22 Zachary Solomon Sr Burbank High 10:43.35 5:22
23 Trevor Pierson Sr Great Oak 10:43.81 5:22 6/13 10/83 1/7 11:01
(0:17)
11:01
(0:17)
11:01
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Brent Acomb Sr Great Oak 10:47.52 5:24 7/13 11/83 1/5 11:06
(0:18)
11:06
(0:18)
11:06
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Brandon Scott Sr Murrieta Valley 10:49.22 5:25
26 Daniel Litty Sr Edison 10:50.86 5:25
27 Bryan Bendik Sr Simi Valley 10:51.78 5:26
28 Kegan Marsh Sr Quartz Hill 10:52.89 5:26
29 Fabian Ramirez Sr Corona 10:54.17 5:27
30 Aaron Potts Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 10:54.25 5:27
31 Patrick Cantor Sr Centennial H 10:55.75 5:28
32 D Cruz Sr La Sierra 10:56.61 5:28
33 Ryan Fierro Sr Corona 10:59.46 5:30
34 G Shaffer Sr La Sierra 11:00.57 5:30
35 Carlos Platero Sr Paramount 11:01.18 5:31
36 Jacob Jun Jr Burbank High 11:01.34 5:31
37 Andres Diestra Sr Centennial H 11:02.58 5:31
38 Jacob Bergen Sr Santiago Hig 11:03.71 5:32
39 Connor Tingley Sr Simi Valley 11:04.24 5:32
40 Andrew Redston Sr Beverly Hills 11:05.34 5:33
41 J Cervantes Sr La Sierra 11:06.93 5:33
42 Ralph Rivera Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 11:07.75 5:34
43 Pedro Mendez Sr Katella High School 11:08.13 5:34
44 Freddy Guerrero Sr Paramount 11:10.67 5:35
45 Jake Ciochetto Sr Great Oak 11:12.78 5:36 8/13 17/83 1/5 11:33
(0:20)
11:33
(0:20)
11:33
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 John Clark Sr Simi Valley 11:12.8 5:36
47 Scott Gamble Sr Murrieta Valley 11:12.88 5:36
48 Jesse Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 11:15.73 5:38
49 Franklin Gross Sr Paramount 11:16.44 5:38
50 Manny Pech Jr Burbank High 11:21.28 5:41
51 Drake Rogers Sr El Dorado (P 11:22.51 5:41
52 Josiah Ibarra Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 11:24.13 5:42
53 J Vargas Sr La Sierra 11:28.61 5:44
54 Mason Kelley Sr Murrieta Valley 11:30.24 5:45
55 Jack Donahue Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 11:31.32 5:46
56 Aaron Martinez Sr Paramount 11:33.72 5:47
57 Chase Huante Sr Edison 11:33.96 5:47
58 Nick Fresquez Sr El Dorado (P 11:34.98 5:47
59 James Montour Sr Great Oak 11:36.86 5:48 9/13 27/83 1/4 11:24 11:24 11:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 D Knutsen Sr La Sierra 11:43.36 5:52
61 Andrew Mousaw Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 11:44.38 5:52
62 Eric Meyer Sr Edison 11:45.71 5:53
63 Joey Belizario Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 11:47.22 5:54
64 Alejandro Cortes Sr Great Oak 11:48.39 5:54 10/13 33/83 1/2 11:56
(0:08)
11:56
(0:08)
11:56
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Brent Rothery Sr Great Oak 11:49.34 5:55 11/13 34/83 1/2 11:28 11:28 11:28
66 Javier Venegas Sr Rancho Verde 11:51.24 5:56
67 Stephen Cortez Sr Quartz Hill 11:55.17 5:58
68 A Hernandez Sr La Sierra 11:59.19 6:00
69 Nolan Swinburn Sr Rancho Cucamonga 12:01.14 6:01
70 Chad Sokol Sr Murrieta Valley 12:02.63 6:01
71 Jeremiah Bell Sr Corona 12:05.61 6:03
72 Braxton Matthews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 12:05.86 6:03
73 Troy Teague Sr Santiago Hig 12:08.79 6:04
74 Joseph Saavedra Sr Rancho Cucamonga 12:10.73 6:05
75 J Barnum Sr La Sierra 12:10.88 6:05
76 Austin Cardenas Jr Katella High School 12:14.04 6:07
77 Adrian Viramontes Sr Rancho Verde 12:15.33 6:08
78 Steven Bell Sr Great Oak 12:16.44 6:08 12/13 40/83 1/2 12:45
(0:28)
12:45
(0:28)
12:45
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Diego Ibarra Sr Simi Valley 12:24.65 6:12
80 Andrew Traeger Sr Corona 12:26.89 6:13
81 Jelani Rayford Sr Santiago Hig 12:28.92 6:14
82 Anthony Chavez Sr JW North 12:29.6 6:15
83 Logan Garland Sr Great Oak 12:31.44 6:16 13/13 48/83 1/2 12:53
(0:21)
12:53
(0:21)
12:53
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 F Arechiga Sr La Sierra 12:31.49 6:16
85 Cristian Mencias Sr Katella High School 12:32.51 6:16
86 Brandon Gerosa Sr Edison 12:40.92 6:20
87 Matt Blevin Sr Corona 12:42.25 6:21
88 Chase Lough Sr Edison 12:44.3 6:22
89 Brandon Hastings Sr Edison 12:44.65 6:22
90 R Nieves Sr La Sierra 12:55.52 6:28
91 John Pena Sr Quartz Hill 12:57.21 6:29
92 Connor Culhane Sr Edison 12:59.7 6:30
93 Rene Perez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 13:03.52 6:32
94 Carlos Espinal Jr Rancho Cucamonga 13:05.22 6:33
95 Timothy Partlow Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 13:15.78 6:38
96 R Ontiveros Sr La Sierra 13:18.21 6:39
97 Kevin Godbehere Sr Edison 13:30.47 6:45
98 Zach Ward Sr Beverly Hills 14:16.09 7:08
99 I Burgos Sr La Sierra 16:42.28 8:21
100 Isaac Herrera Sr Murrieta Valley 16:43.56 8:22
101 J Mccoll Sr La Sierra 16:44.54 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
49:43
9:57
4:58
27 Brandon Messerly
Sr
9:44
4:52
1
Eddie Carrillo
Sr
9:51
4:55
3
Kevin Chamberlain
Sr
9:55
4:58
5
Brenden Emery
Sr
9:59
5:00
7
Michael Hewitt
Sr
10:13
5:07
11
Trevor Pierson
Sr
10:44
5:22
18
Brent Acomb
Sr
10:48
5:24
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Corona
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
52:20
10:28
5:14
72 Julian Hernandez
Sr
9:58
4:59
6
Garrett Williams
Sr
10:17
5:09
12
Jimmy Gauger
Sr
10:31
5:15
14
John Spatter
Sr
10:40
5:20
16
Fabian Ramirez
Sr
10:54
5:27
24
Ryan Fierro
Sr
10:59
5:30
27
Jeremiah Bell
Sr
12:06
6:03
52
3 La Sierra
5-7-7-4-3
Gap: 1:17
54:45
10:57
5:28
133 E Cobian
Sr
10:12
5:06
9
D Cruz
Sr
10:57
5:28
26
G Shaffer
Sr
11:01
5:30
28
J Cervantes
Sr
11:07
5:33
31
J Vargas
Sr
11:29
5:44
39
D Knutsen
Sr
11:43
5:52
44
A Hernandez
Sr
11:59
6:00
49
4 Quartz Hill
7-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:32
55:10
11:02
5:31
137 Malik Hayes
Sr
10:23
5:11
13
Cameron Green
Sr
10:43
5:22
17
Kegan Marsh
Sr
10:53
5:26
23
Jesse Vargas
Sr
11:16
5:38
36
Stephen Cortez
Sr
11:55
5:58
48
John Pena
Sr
12:57
6:29
59




5 Eleanor Roosevelt
3-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:40
54:48
10:58
5:29
140 Nicholas Woolf
Sr
9:51
4:55
4
Aaron Potts
Sr
10:54
5:27
25
Ralph Rivera
Sr
11:08
5:34
32
Josiah Ibarra
Sr
11:24
5:42
38
Jack Donahue
Sr
11:31
5:46
41
Andrew Mousaw
Sr
11:44
5:52
45
Joey Belizario
Sr
11:47
5:54
47
6 Simi Valley
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:12
55:46
11:09
5:35
151 Frankie Moncada
Sr
10:13
5:06
10
Bryan Bendik
Sr
10:52
5:26
22
Connor Tingley
Sr
11:04
5:32
30
John Clark
Sr
11:13
5:36
34
Diego Ibarra
Sr
12:25
6:12
55








7 Paramount
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:01
55:35
11:07
5:33
156 Manuel Garcia
Sr
10:33
5:16
15
Carlos Platero
Sr
11:01
5:31
29
Freddy Guerrero
Sr
11:11
5:35
33
Franklin Gross
Sr
11:16
5:38
37
Aaron Martinez
Sr
11:34
5:47
42








8 Rancho Cucamonga
2-2-4-7-8
Gap: 2:23
56:13
11:15
5:37
167 Calvin Davis
Sr
9:48
4:54
2
Jon Dileva
Sr
10:07
5:03
8
Nolan Swinburn
Sr
12:01
6:01
50
Braxton Matthews
Sr
12:06
6:03
53
Joseph Saavedra
Sr
12:11
6:05
54
Carlos Espinal
Jr
13:05
6:33
61




9 Murrieta Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:54
62:19
12:28
6:14
208 Brandon Scott
Sr
10:49
5:25
20
Scott Gamble
Sr
11:13
5:36
35
Mason Kelley
Sr
11:30
5:45
40
Chad Sokol
Sr
12:03
6:01
51
Isaac Herrera
Sr
16:44
8:22
62








10 Edison
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:53
59:36
11:55
5:58
223 Daniel Litty
Sr
10:51
5:25
21
Chase Huante
Sr
11:34
5:47
43
Eric Meyer
Sr
11:46
5:53
46
Brandon Gerosa
Sr
12:41
6:20
56
Chase Lough
Sr
12:44
6:22
57
Brandon Hastings
Sr
12:45
6:22
58
Connor Culhane
Sr
13:00
6:30
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
56:09
11:14
5:37
16 Trevor Pierson
Sr
10:44
5:22
1
Brent Acomb
Sr
10:48
5:24
2
Jake Ciochetto
Sr
11:13
5:36
3
James Montour
Sr
11:37
5:48
4
Alejandro Cortes
Sr
11:48
5:54
6
Brent Rothery
Sr
11:49
5:55
7
Steven Bell
Sr
12:16
6:08
10
2 La Sierra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
61:20
12:16
6:08
45 D Knutsen
Sr
11:43
5:52
5
A Hernandez
Sr
11:59
6:00
8
J Barnum
Sr
12:11
6:05
9
F Arechiga
Sr
12:31
6:16
11
R Nieves
Sr
12:56
6:28
12
R Ontiveros
Sr
13:18
6:39
13
I Burgos
Sr
16:42
8:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Amos So Burbank High 10:17.42 5:09
2 Arsen Mkrtchyan So Burbank High 10:28.79 5:14
3 Mat Holton So Rancho Cucamonga 10:37.99 5:19
4 Eamon Smythe So Edison 10:38.94 5:19
5 Elliot Choe So Burbank High 10:39.18 5:20
6 Moskowitz Ethan So Burbank High 10:55.33 5:28
7 Matt Castillo Hengehold So Katella High School 10:58.07 5:29
8 Andrew Franke So Simi Valley 10:59.91 5:30
9 Jesse Phipps So Eleanor Roosevelt 11:00.62 5:30
10 Matthew Carpenter So Murrieta Valley 11:02.93 5:31
11 Anthony Ortega So Rancho Cucamonga 11:03.85 5:32
12 Kyle Miller So Simi Valley 11:05.74 5:33
13 Garrett Lepine So Simi Valley 11:06.21 5:33
14 Patryk Giba So Great Oak 11:07.85 5:34 1/20 15/83 8/16 11:56
(0:48)
11:56
(0:48)
11:56
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Abner Salvador So Great Oak 11:09.39 5:35 2/20 16/83 4/15 12:11
(1:01)
12:11
(1:01)
12:11
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Chris Yin So Edison 11:10 5:35
17 Peter Yin So Edison 11:11.29 5:36
18 Nathaniel Comer So Centennial H 11:11.99 5:36
19 Scott Jeager So Centennial H 11:12.52 5:36
20 Jason Wallis So Great Oak 11:13.24 5:37 3/20 18/83 4/14 13:01
(1:48)
13:01
(1:48)
13:01
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Jerry Pleitez So Paramount 11:15.09 5:38
22 Jacob Salomon So Burbank High 11:15.75 5:38
23 Bryan Quintero So Simi Valley 11:15.82 5:38
24 Jonathan Lucas So Great Oak 11:16.07 5:38 4/20 20/83 3/13 12:43
(1:27)
12:43
(1:27)
12:43
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Cory Mitchell Jr Santiago Hig 11:16.73 5:38
26 Brad Wiggs So Quartz Hill 11:17.06 5:39
27 Mark Skeans So Great Oak 11:17.73 5:39 5/20 21/83 2/11 13:06
(1:49)
13:06
(1:49)
13:06
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Dillon Emery So Great Oak 11:18.9 5:39 6/20 22/83 1/10 12:37
(1:18)
12:37
(1:18)
12:37
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Eric George So Corona 11:19.57 5:40
30 Jorge Dietz So Eleanor Roosevelt 11:19.74 5:40
31 Cole Anderson So Simi Valley 11:20.72 5:40
32 Kody Dickerson So Great Oak 11:21.27 5:41 7/20 23/83 1/10 11:53
(0:32)
11:53
(0:32)
11:53
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Richard Mendoza So Simi Valley 11:21.84 5:41
34 S Nieves So La Sierra 11:25.61 5:43
35 Tyrone Balucanag So Santiago Hig 11:26.04 5:43
36 Christian Ruiz So Rancho Cucamonga 11:31.79 5:46
37 Nick Jalalizadeh So Burbank High 11:31.99 5:46
38 Christian Pragedis So Katella High School 11:32.57 5:46
39 Austin Bradley So Corona 11:35.84 5:48
40 Andrew Ramirez So Corona 11:35.88 5:48
41 Quentin Montoya Fr Murrieta Valley 11:36.48 5:48
42 D Schlapkohl So La Sierra 11:37.48 5:49
43 Daniel Vise So Santiago Hig 11:38.28 5:49
44 Alberto Carisoza So Burbank High 11:41.72 5:51
45 A Ochoa So La Sierra 11:43.41 5:52
46 Steven Pierce So Rancho Cucamonga 11:44.37 5:52
47 Nathan Park So Burbank High 11:44.71 5:52
48 Jack Seward So Edison 11:45.38 5:53
49 Isaac Seymore So Eleanor Roosevelt 11:47.89 5:54
50 Jonathan Rosas So Eleanor Roosevelt 11:48.91 5:54
51 Alex Lewis So Edison 11:50.89 5:55
52 Carl Carlson So Murrieta Valley 11:51.29 5:56
53 Frank Huang So Rancho Cucamonga 11:51.36 5:56
54 Adrian Woodford So Quartz Hill 11:56.77 5:58
55 Jacob Der Fr Murrieta Valley 11:57.06 5:59
56 Alec Franco So Quartz Hill 11:58.61 5:59
57 Anthony Belizario So Eleanor Roosevelt 11:58.88 5:59
58 Daniel Cho So Rancho Cucamonga 12:00.39 6:00
59 Matt Mandrogon So Santiago Hig 12:01.13 6:01
60 Jaren Passey So Eleanor Roosevelt 12:02.71 6:01
61 Antonio J Centeno So Katella High School 12:02.74 6:01
62 Caleb Hudson So Corona 12:05.96 6:03
63 D Castillo So La Sierra 12:07.74 6:04
64 Noel Esparza So Bell Gardens 12:07.79 6:04
65 S Amador So La Sierra 12:10.97 6:05
66 Brody Parks So Murrieta Valley 12:13.78 6:07
67 D Dominguez So La Sierra 12:18.91 6:09
68 Jack Keating So Edison 12:19.53 6:10
69 Alec Cwener So Great Oak 12:19.95 6:10 8/20 42/83 2/9
70 Ryan Rowland So Simi Valley 12:20.14 6:10
71 Mitchell Ortiz So Rancho Cucamonga 12:20.32 6:10
72 Carlos Garcia So Eleanor Roosevelt 12:20.71 6:10
73 G Carrillo So La Sierra 12:22.32 6:11
74 Brannden Moss So Rancho Cucamonga 12:23.35 6:12
75 Stephen Carter Jolly So Eleanor Roosevelt 12:24.24 6:12
76 Michael Ellman So Burbank High 12:24.38 6:12
77 Robbie Briggs So Great Oak 12:25.27 6:13 9/20 44/83 2/7 13:41
(1:16)
13:41
(1:16)
13:41
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Jack Cool So Edison 12:25.59 6:13
79 Jeremy Stumpp So Great Oak 12:25.81 6:13 10/20 45/83 1/7
80 Jarred Jordan So Murrieta Valley 12:28.92 6:14
81 Charles Jurman So Rancho Cucamonga 12:32.72 6:16
82 Joshua Kloehn So Centennial H 12:34.51 6:17
83 Trevor Austin So Edison 12:37.06 6:19
84 Milad Balkhinezhad So Great Oak 12:37.95 6:19 11/20 52/83 1/6 14:37
(1:59)
14:37
(1:59)
14:37
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Brian Pearce So Murrieta Valley 12:39.12 6:20
86 Scott Hetrick So Edison 12:39.95 6:20
87 Colin Rogers So Great Oak 12:40.19 6:20 12/20 53/83 1/5 18:01
(5:21)
18:01
(5:21)
18:01
(5:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Jes Rodriguez So La Sierra 12:40.27 6:20
89 Tyler Mcnally So Great Oak 12:41.36 6:21 13/20 54/83 1/4 14:05
(1:23)
14:05
(1:23)
14:05
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Jordy Lucas So Burbank High 12:42.01 6:21
91 James Cool So Edison 12:42.07 6:21
92 Brendan Jonsson So Eleanor Roosevelt 12:46.67 6:23
93 Arjun Viray So Simi Valley 12:49.66 6:25
94 Ulises Rodriguez So Katella High School 12:52.08 6:26
95 D Mccoll So La Sierra 12:55.43 6:28
96 Justin Gymer So Patriot High School 12:57.02 6:29
97 S Gonzales So La Sierra 12:57.91 6:29
98 Christian Sasse So Murrieta Valley 12:58.21 6:29
99 Cody Roslan So Quartz Hill 13:00.37 6:30
100 Jonathan Gonzalez So Burbank High 13:00.97 6:30
101 Travis Wiese So Burbank High 13:05.68 6:33
102 J Domingo So La Sierra 13:07.01 6:34
103 Carlos Aviles So Rancho Cucamonga 13:08.01 6:34
104 Zach Emard So Quartz Hill 13:08.05 6:34
105 Eric Dilbeck So Edison 13:08.41 6:34
106 Harrison Stern So Edison 13:09.01 6:35
107 Matt Sahli Jr Santiago Hig 13:10.57 6:35
108 Donavan Rosellini So Simi Valley 13:11.83 6:36
109 Jimmy Hernandez So Corona 13:16.35 6:38
110 Michael Mendenhall So Corona 13:16.83 6:38
111 H Espinoza So La Sierra 13:17.81 6:39
112 James Garcia So Eleanor Roosevelt 13:18.32 6:39
113 Lorenzo Antonio So Burbank High 13:21.56 6:41
114 Jeison Munoz So Patriot High School 13:24.47 6:42
115 Court Eddy So Quartz Hill 13:26.06 6:43
116 James Chung So Burbank High 13:28.61 6:44
117 Brendon Greenburg So Great Oak 13:30.35 6:45 14/20 62/83 2/3
118 Jonathan Ruelas So Simi Valley 13:35.11 6:48
119 Anthony Lantan So Bell Gardens 13:36.23 6:48
120 Jameson Thies So Edison 13:36.59 6:48
121 Jordan Wicklas So Great Oak 13:39.65 6:50 15/20 64/83 1/3 13:23 13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Michael Rivera So Rancho Cucamonga 13:41.26 6:51
123 T Romero So La Sierra 13:43.75 6:52
124 Ryan Kostecki So Great Oak 13:44.2 6:52 16/20 67/83 1/2
125 Ryan Cummings So Great Oak 13:57.62 6:59 17/20 69/83 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Robby Patterson So Corona 14:05.73 7:03
127 Charles Mendola So Edison 14:20.52 7:10
128 Brandon Moya So Rancho Cucamonga 14:27.03 7:14
129 Dakota Gamble So Edison 14:32.45 7:16
130 Brett Monji So Burbank High 14:36.19 7:18
131 Aaron Bastani So Corona 14:43.5 7:22
132 Andrew Gerosa So Edison 14:53.49 7:27
133 Alec Bennett So Great Oak 14:58.61 7:29 18/20 75/83 1/1 15:12
(0:13)
15:12
(0:13)
15:12
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Jesus Camacho So Centennial H 15:06.41 7:33
135 Scott Arlich So Great Oak 15:16.61 7:38 19/20 76/83 1/1
136 Andrew Partlow So Eleanor Roosevelt 15:41.78 7:51
137 Armando Devora So Patriot High School 15:58.88 7:59
138 William Condit So Great Oak 16:06.07 8:03 20/20 80/83 1/1
139 Tristan Johnson So Quartz Hill 16:31.63 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
53:36
10:43
5:22
32 Isaiah Amos
So
10:17
5:09
1
Arsen Mkrtchyan
So
10:29
5:14
2
Elliot Choe
So
10:39
5:20
5
Moskowitz Ethan
So
10:55
5:28
6
Jacob Salomon
So
11:16
5:38
18
Nick Jalalizadeh
So
11:32
5:46
33
Alberto Carisoza
So
11:42
5:51
39
2 Simi Valley
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
55:48
11:10
5:35
76 Andrew Franke
So
11:00
5:30
7
Kyle Miller
So
11:06
5:33
11
Garrett Lepine
So
11:06
5:33
12
Bryan Quintero
So
11:16
5:38
19
Cole Anderson
So
11:21
5:40
27
Richard Mendoza
So
11:22
5:41
29
Ryan Rowland
So
12:20
6:10
61
3 Great Oak
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:10
56:04
11:13
5:36
87 Patryk Giba
So
11:08
5:34
13
Abner Salvador
So
11:09
5:35
14
Jason Wallis
So
11:13
5:37
17
Jonathan Lucas
So
11:16
5:38
20
Mark Skeans
So
11:18
5:39
23
Dillon Emery
So
11:19
5:39
24
Kody Dickerson
So
11:21
5:41
28
4 Edison
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:12
56:37
11:19
5:40
122 Eamon Smythe
So
10:39
5:19
4
Chris Yin
So
11:10
5:35
15
Peter Yin
So
11:11
5:36
16
Jack Seward
So
11:45
5:53
42
Alex Lewis
So
11:51
5:55
45
Jack Keating
So
12:20
6:10
60
Jack Cool
So
12:26
6:13
65
5 Rancho Cucamonga
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
56:49
11:22
5:41
133 Mat Holton
So
10:38
5:19
3
Anthony Ortega
So
11:04
5:32
10
Christian Ruiz
So
11:32
5:46
32
Steven Pierce
So
11:44
5:52
41
Frank Huang
So
11:51
5:56
47
Daniel Cho
So
12:00
6:00
52
Mitchell Ortiz
So
12:20
6:10
62
6 Eleanor Roosevelt
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
57:56
11:35
5:48
172 Jesse Phipps
So
11:01
5:30
8
Jorge Dietz
So
11:20
5:40
26
Isaac Seymore
So
11:48
5:54
43
Jonathan Rosas
So
11:49
5:54
44
Anthony Belizario
So
11:59
5:59
51
Jaren Passey
So
12:03
6:01
54
Carlos Garcia
So
12:21
6:10
63
7 Murrieta Valley
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:11
58:42
11:44
5:52
198 Matthew Carpenter
So
11:03
5:31
9
Quentin Montoya
Fr
11:36
5:48
36
Carl Carlson
So
11:51
5:56
46
Jacob Der
Fr
11:57
5:59
49
Brody Parks
So
12:14
6:07
58
Jarred Jordan
So
12:29
6:14
66
Brian Pearce
So
12:39
6:20
67
8 Santiago Hig
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:54
59:33
11:55
5:57
213 Cory Mitchell
Jr
11:17
5:38
21
Tyrone Balucanag
So
11:26
5:43
31
Daniel Vise
So
11:38
5:49
38
Matt Mandrogon
So
12:01
6:01
53
Matt Sahli
Jr
13:11
6:35
70








9 La Sierra
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:45
59:05
11:49
5:55
220 S Nieves
So
11:26
5:43
30
D Schlapkohl
So
11:37
5:49
37
A Ochoa
So
11:43
5:52
40
D Castillo
So
12:08
6:04
56
S Amador
So
12:11
6:05
57
D Dominguez
So
12:19
6:09
59
G Carrillo
So
12:22
6:11
64
9 Corona
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
59:54
11:59
5:59
220 Eric George
So
11:20
5:40
25
Austin Bradley
So
11:36
5:48
34
Andrew Ramirez
So
11:36
5:48
35
Caleb Hudson
So
12:06
6:03
55
Jimmy Hernandez
So
13:16
6:38
71
Michael Mendenhall
So
13:17
6:38
72
Robby Patterson
So
14:06
7:03
74
11 Quartz Hill
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
61:21
12:16
6:08
257 Brad Wiggs
So
11:17
5:39
22
Adrian Woodford
So
11:57
5:58
48
Alec Franco
So
11:59
5:59
50
Cody Roslan
So
13:00
6:30
68
Zach Emard
So
13:08
6:34
69
Court Eddy
So
13:26
6:43
73
Tristan Johnson
So
16:32
8:16
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
59:51
11:58
5:59
54 Dillon Emery
So
11:19
5:39
1
Kody Dickerson
So
11:21
5:41
2
Alec Cwener
So
12:20
6:10
11
Robbie Briggs
So
12:25
6:13
19
Jeremy Stumpp
So
12:26
6:13
21
Milad Balkhinezhad
So
12:38
6:19
24
Colin Rogers
So
12:40
6:20
26
2 Burbank High
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:10
60:05
12:01
6:00
61 Nick Jalalizadeh
So
11:32
5:46
4
Alberto Carisoza
So
11:42
5:51
5
Nathan Park
So
11:45
5:52
6
Michael Ellman
So
12:24
6:12
18
Jordy Lucas
So
12:42
6:21
28
Jonathan Gonzalez
So
13:01
6:30
34
Travis Wiese
So
13:06
6:33
35
3 Rancho Cucamonga
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
62:25
12:29
6:14
95 Daniel Cho
So
12:00
6:00
7
Mitchell Ortiz
So
12:20
6:10
13
Brannden Moss
So
12:23
6:12
16
Charles Jurman
So
12:33
6:16
22
Carlos Aviles
So
13:08
6:34
37
Michael Rivera
So
13:41
6:51
44
Brandon Moya
So
14:27
7:14
45
4 Edison
7-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:23
62:44
12:33
6:16
107 Jack Keating
So
12:20
6:10
10
Jack Cool
So
12:26
6:13
20
Trevor Austin
So
12:37
6:19
23
Scott Hetrick
So
12:40
6:20
25
James Cool
So
12:42
6:21
29
Eric Dilbeck
So
13:08
6:34
38
Harrison Stern
So
13:09
6:35
39
5 Eleanor Roosevelt
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:16
62:53
12:35
6:17
111 Jaren Passey
So
12:03
6:01
8
Carlos Garcia
So
12:21
6:10
14
Stephen Carter Jolly
So
12:24
6:12
17
Brendan Jonsson
So
12:47
6:23
30
James Garcia
So
13:18
6:39
42
Andrew Partlow
So
15:42
7:51
46




6 La Sierra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
63:15
12:39
6:19
116 D Dominguez
So
12:19
6:09
9
G Carrillo
So
12:22
6:11
15
Jes Rodriguez
So
12:40
6:20
27
D Mccoll
So
12:55
6:28
32
S Gonzales
So
12:58
6:29
33
J Domingo
So
13:07
6:34
36
H Espinoza
So
13:18
6:39
41
7 Simi Valley
2-3-5-7-7
Gap: 2:13
63:19
12:40
6:20
129 Richard Mendoza
So
11:22
5:41
3
Ryan Rowland
So
12:20
6:10
12
Arjun Viray
So
12:50
6:25
31
Donavan Rosellini
So
13:12
6:36
40
Jonathan Ruelas
So
13:35
6:48
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
65:10
13:02
6:31
28 Milad Balkhinezhad
So
12:38
6:19
1
Colin Rogers
So
12:40
6:20
2
Tyler Mcnally
So
12:41
6:21
3
Brendon Greenburg
So
13:30
6:45
10
Jordan Wicklas
So
13:40
6:50
12
Ryan Kostecki
So
13:44
6:52
13
Ryan Cummings
So
13:58
6:59
14
2 Burbank High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
67:33
13:31
6:45
43 Jonathan Gonzalez
So
13:01
6:30
4
Travis Wiese
So
13:06
6:33
5
Lorenzo Antonio
So
13:22
6:41
8
James Chung
So
13:29
6:44
9
Brett Monji
So
14:36
7:18
17








3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
68:47
13:45
6:53
55 Eric Dilbeck
So
13:08
6:34
6
Harrison Stern
So
13:09
6:35
7
Jameson Thies
So
13:37
6:48
11
Charles Mendola
So
14:21
7:10
15
Dakota Gamble
So
14:32
7:16
16
Andrew Gerosa
So
14:53
7:27
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
74:03
14:49
7:24
15 Ryan Kostecki
So
13:44
6:52
1
Ryan Cummings
So
13:58
6:59
2
Alec Bennett
So
14:59
7:29
3
Scott Arlich
So
15:17
7:38
4
William Condit
So
16:06
8:03
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Matthews Jr Rancho Cucamonga 9:59.51 5:00
2 Austin Esposito Jr Rancho Cucamonga 10:03.88 5:02
3 Nathan Velarde Jr Great Oak 10:07.35 5:04 1/18 5/83 2/19 10:35
(0:28)
10:35
(0:28)
10:35
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Sergio Fraire Jr Burbank High 10:08.75 5:04
5 Jack Balder Jr Great Oak 10:08.8 5:04 2/18 6/83 2/17 10:28
(0:19)
10:28
(0:19)
10:28
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jeff Thies Jr Edison 10:22.34 5:11
7 Kaden Lapham Jr Great Oak 10:26.01 5:13 3/18 8/83 1/14 10:51
(0:25)
10:51
(0:25)
10:51
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Kyle Warrick Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 10:28.06 5:14
9 Gordie Thomas Jr Great Oak 10:29.69 5:15 4/18 9/83 1/12 10:42
(0:13)
10:42
(0:13)
10:42
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Niko Utash Jr Simi Valley 10:36 5:18
11 Eric Stoermer Jr El Dorado (P 10:36.22 5:18
12 Bernie Corea Jr Burbank High 10:37.61 5:19
13 Antonio Arredondo Jr Paramount 10:41.33 5:21
14 A Vega-aguillera Jr Rancho Cucamonga 10:43.8 5:22
15 Joseph Lopez Jr Santiago Hig 10:46.45 5:23
16 Glen Cochran Jr Corona 10:48.08 5:24
17 Noah Brown Jr St. Francis (Lc) 10:50.77 5:25
18 Jackson Chirigotis Jr Simi Valley 10:51.33 5:26
19 Alex Lopez Jr Great Oak 10:52.5 5:26 5/18 12/83 1/11 11:31
(0:38)
11:31
(0:38)
11:31
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Mitch Burgess Jr Great Oak 11:00.25 5:30 6/18 13/83 1/8 12:36
(1:36)
12:36
(1:36)
12:36
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Seth Van Hise Jr Great Oak 11:00.27 5:30 7/18 14/83 1/8 11:23
(0:23)
11:23
(0:23)
11:23
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Evan Mcmanigal Jr JW North 11:01.62 5:31
23 Scott Griffith Jr Quartz Hill 11:04.22 5:32
24 Hunter Hobson Jr Edison 11:05.49 5:33
25 Hayden Denney Jr Santiago Hig 11:06.24 5:33
26 Michael Bravo Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 11:07.9 5:34
27 Akil Tircuit Jr Rancho Cucamonga 11:12.23 5:36
28 D Barragan Jr La Sierra 11:12.53 5:36
29 Nathan Ritter Jr Edison 11:13.33 5:37
30 Masaki Omi Jr Murrieta Valley 11:13.61 5:37
31 Johnny Feller Jr Simi Valley 11:13.88 5:37
32 Derek Itagaki Jr Burbank High 11:14.83 5:37
33 D Coupe Jr La Sierra 11:14.9 5:37
34 Adrian Aguilar Jr Great Oak 11:15.27 5:38 8/18 19/83 1/5 13:16
(2:01)
13:16
(2:01)
13:16
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Josh Soler Jr Corona 11:15.45 5:38
36 Tyler Satterfield Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 11:16.04 5:38
37 Matt Binkley Jr Quartz Hill 11:17.77 5:39
38 Brandon Smithson Jr Corona 11:18.35 5:39
39 Jacob Gonzalez Jr Rancho Verde 11:19.2 5:40
40 Y Lopez Jr La Sierra 11:20.29 5:40
41 Justin Chi Jr Centennial H 11:21.23 5:41
42 Chris Huezo Jr Burbank High 11:21.81 5:41
43 Anthony Rios Jr Paramount 11:23.36 5:42
44 Paul Araujo Jr Corona 11:24.31 5:42
45 Cory Schiltz Jr Edison 11:24.89 5:42
46 Alberto Calderone Jr Simi Valley 11:25.93 5:43
47 Travis Holloway Jr Quartz Hill 11:27.78 5:44
48 Enrique Gonzalez Jr JW North 11:28.83 5:44
49 Nick Nouchi Jr Centennial H 11:29.3 5:45
50 Blake Smart Jr Corona 11:30.15 5:45
51 M Reyes Jr La Sierra 11:31.03 5:46
51 Alberto Altamirano Jr Great Oak 11:31.03 5:46 9/18 25/83 1/4 13:03
(1:32)
13:03
(1:32)
13:03
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 J Carvajal Jr La Sierra 11:31.69 5:46
54 Joseph Perez Jr Centennial H 11:33.03 5:47
55 K Maxell Jr La Sierra 11:36.06 5:48
56 Joshua Newton Jr Centennial H 11:37.74 5:49
57 Juan Hurtado Jr Great Oak 11:38.09 5:49 10/18 28/83 1/2 11:40
(0:02)
11:40
(0:02)
11:40
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jade Richardson Jr Great Oak 11:42.85 5:51 11/18 30/83 1/2 11:42 11:42 11:42
59 Eric Delgado Jr Simi Valley 11:43.54 5:52
60 Joshua Inga Jr Santiago Hig 11:43.95 5:52
61 Chance English Jr Santiago Hig 11:44.39 5:52
62 Dominic Nguyen Jr Centennial H 11:44.63 5:52
63 Cristian Flores Jr Bell Gardens 11:44.77 5:52
64 Drew Bermea Jr Quartz Hill 11:45.78 5:53
65 Eduardo Salvador Jr Great Oak 11:48.33 5:54 12/18 32/83 1/2
66 Fredy Avila Jr Corona 11:53.34 5:57
67 Nicholas Weisheit Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 11:54.01 5:57
68 Brandon Massaro Jr Corona 11:54.84 5:57
69 Normando Cornejo Jr Burbank High 11:56.08 5:58
70 Derek Wulfe Jr El Dorado (P 11:56.22 5:58
71 Gabriel Monterola Jr Rancho Verde 11:56.46 5:58
72 Gabriel Paramo Jr Great Oak 11:59.95 6:00 13/18 35/83 1/2 12:01
(0:01)
12:01
(0:01)
12:01
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 A Zambrano Jr La Sierra 12:02.49 6:01
74 Toms Kallipurathu Jr Centennial H 12:04.55 6:02
75 Jordan Newberry Jr Simi Valley 12:07.29 6:04
76 Brandl Moniz Jr Great Oak 12:09.59 6:05 14/18 39/83 1/1 12:16
(0:06)
12:16
(0:06)
12:16
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Brian Lam Jr Corona 12:10.13 6:05
78 Parker Olson Jr Edison 12:11.02 6:06
79 Kevin Cruz Jr Murrieta Valley 12:12.29 6:06
80 Daniel Desantiago Jr Santiago Hig 12:16.19 6:08
81 Mauricio Mata Jr Corona 12:16.64 6:08
82 Tony Gonzalez Jr Corona 12:25.38 6:13
83 Sebastian Alvarez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 12:27.97 6:14
84 Ian Pabito Jr Corona 12:28.89 6:14
85 Christian Pinedo Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 12:35.9 6:18
86 Garrett Moore Jr Arlington 12:36.99 6:18
87 Justin Avery Jr Rancho Cucamonga 12:37.39 6:19
88 Oscar Hernandez Jr Corona 12:43.43 6:22
89 Edgar Gutierrez Jr Centennial H 12:50.16 6:25
90 Joseph Magdalino Jr Rancho Verde 12:56.88 6:28
91 Robert Mcmillan Jr Simi Valley 13:00.66 6:30
92 Mathew Gonzalez So Bell Gardens 13:07.04 6:34
93 Gaurav Vachnani Jr Corona 13:08.73 6:34
94 Adrian Garcia Jr Rancho Cucamonga 13:12.66 6:36
95 Jose Platero Jr Rancho Cucamonga 13:13.17 6:37
96 Matt Greene Jr Quartz Hill 13:14.86 6:37
97 Robert Woodruff Jr Great Oak 13:16.04 6:38 15/18 58/83 1/1
98 Jason Vides Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 13:24.4 6:42
99 Preston Manley Jr Great Oak 13:47.93 6:54 16/18 68/83 1/1
100 George Martinez Jr Bell Gardens 13:52.18 6:56
101 Albert Beattie Jr Quartz Hill 13:53.29 6:57
102 Jacob Buller Jr Quartz Hill 13:53.84 6:57
103 Paulo Ayala Jr Great Oak 13:59.55 7:00 17/18 70/83 1/1 11:43 11:43 11:43
104 Austin Eslinger Jr Quartz Hill 14:04 7:02
105 Zack Macedo Jr Murrieta Valley 14:15.12 7:08
106 J Martin Jr La Sierra 14:15.17 7:08
107 Sebastian Espinoza Jr Quartz Hill 14:16.87 7:08
108 Gerardo Bracamontes Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 15:40.82 7:50
109 Adam Pangelinan Jr Great Oak 15:43.48 7:52 18/18 77/83 1/1
110 Jordan Cornelison Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:43.51 7:52
111 Julian Barrios Jr Bell Gardens 17:05.22 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
52:04
10:25
5:12
40 Nathan Velarde
Jr
10:07
5:04
3
Jack Balder
Jr
10:09
5:04
5
Kaden Lapham
Jr
10:26
5:13
7
Gordie Thomas
Jr
10:30
5:15
9
Alex Lopez
Jr
10:53
5:26
16
Mitch Burgess
Jr
11:00
5:30
17
Seth Van Hise
Jr
11:00
5:30
18
2 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:28
54:27
10:53
5:27
99 Kevin Matthews
Jr
10:00
5:00
1
Austin Esposito
Jr
10:04
5:02
2
A Vega-aguillera
Jr
10:44
5:22
12
Akil Tircuit
Jr
11:12
5:36
23
Sebastian Alvarez
Jr
12:28
6:14
61
Justin Avery
Jr
12:37
6:19
63
Adrian Garcia
Jr
13:13
6:36
66
3 Burbank High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
55:19
11:04
5:32
132 Sergio Fraire
Jr
10:09
5:04
4
Bernie Corea
Jr
10:38
5:19
11
Derek Itagaki
Jr
11:15
5:37
27
Chris Huezo
Jr
11:22
5:41
35
Normando Cornejo
Jr
11:56
5:58
55








4 Simi Valley
6-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:08
55:51
11:10
5:35
136 Niko Utash
Jr
10:36
5:18
10
Jackson Chirigotis
Jr
10:51
5:26
15
Johnny Feller
Jr
11:14
5:37
26
Alberto Calderone
Jr
11:26
5:43
38
Eric Delgado
Jr
11:44
5:52
47
Jordan Newberry
Jr
12:07
6:04
58
Robert Mcmillan
Jr
13:01
6:30
65
5 Edison
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:49
56:17
11:15
5:38
147 Jeff Thies
Jr
10:22
5:11
6
Hunter Hobson
Jr
11:05
5:33
20
Nathan Ritter
Jr
11:13
5:37
25
Cory Schiltz
Jr
11:25
5:42
37
Parker Olson
Jr
12:11
6:06
59








6 Corona
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:42
56:16
11:15
5:38
152 Glen Cochran
Jr
10:48
5:24
14
Josh Soler
Jr
11:15
5:38
29
Brandon Smithson
Jr
11:18
5:39
32
Paul Araujo
Jr
11:24
5:42
36
Blake Smart
Jr
11:30
5:45
41
Fredy Avila
Jr
11:53
5:57
52
Brandon Massaro
Jr
11:55
5:57
54
7 La Sierra
10-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:19
56:50
11:22
5:41
170 D Barragan
Jr
11:13
5:36
24
D Coupe
Jr
11:15
5:37
28
Y Lopez
Jr
11:20
5:40
33
M Reyes
Jr
11:31
5:46
42
J Carvajal
Jr
11:32
5:46
43
K Maxell
Jr
11:36
5:48
45
A Zambrano
Jr
12:02
6:01
56
8 Eleanor Roosevelt
5-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:08
57:22
11:28
5:44
175 Kyle Warrick
Jr
10:28
5:14
8
Michael Bravo
Jr
11:08
5:34
22
Tyler Satterfield
Jr
11:16
5:38
30
Nicholas Weisheit
Jr
11:54
5:57
53
Christian Pinedo
Jr
12:36
6:18
62
Jason Vides
Jr
13:24
6:42
68
Gerardo Bracamontes
Jr
15:41
7:50
71
9 Santiago Hig
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:30
57:37
11:31
5:46
191 Joseph Lopez
Jr
10:46
5:23
13
Hayden Denney
Jr
11:06
5:33
21
Joshua Inga
Jr
11:44
5:52
48
Chance English
Jr
11:44
5:52
49
Daniel Desantiago
Jr
12:16
6:08
60








10 Quartz Hill
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:11
58:50
11:46
5:53
207 Scott Griffith
Jr
11:04
5:32
19
Matt Binkley
Jr
11:18
5:39
31
Travis Holloway
Jr
11:28
5:44
39
Drew Bermea
Jr
11:46
5:53
51
Matt Greene
Jr
13:15
6:37
67
Albert Beattie
Jr
13:53
6:57
69
Jacob Buller
Jr
13:54
6:57
70
11 Centennial H
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:23
57:46
11:33
5:47
214 Justin Chi
Jr
11:21
5:41
34
Nick Nouchi
Jr
11:29
5:45
40
Joseph Perez
Jr
11:33
5:47
44
Joshua Newton
Jr
11:38
5:49
46
Dominic Nguyen
Jr
11:45
5:52
50
Toms Kallipurathu
Jr
12:05
6:02
57
Edgar Gutierrez
Jr
12:50
6:25
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
56:25
11:17
5:38
15 Mitch Burgess
Jr
11:00
5:30
1
Seth Van Hise
Jr
11:00
5:30
2
Adrian Aguilar
Jr
11:15
5:38
3
Alberto Altamirano
Jr
11:31
5:46
4
Juan Hurtado
Jr
11:38
5:49
5
Jade Richardson
Jr
11:43
5:51
6
Eduardo Salvador
Jr
11:48
5:54
7
2 Corona
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
60:40
12:08
6:04
50 Fredy Avila
Jr
11:53
5:57
8
Brandon Massaro
Jr
11:55
5:57
9
Brian Lam
Jr
12:10
6:05
10
Mauricio Mata
Jr
12:17
6:08
11
Tony Gonzalez
Jr
12:25
6:13
12
Ian Pabito
Jr
12:29
6:14
13
Oscar Hernandez
Jr
12:43
6:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
60:57
12:11
6:06
15 Jade Richardson
Jr
11:43
5:51
1
Eduardo Salvador
Jr
11:48
5:54
2
Gabriel Paramo
Jr
12:00
6:00
3
Brandl Moniz
Jr
12:10
6:05
4
Robert Woodruff
Jr
13:16
6:38
5
Preston Manley
Jr
13:48
6:54
6
Paulo Ayala
Jr
14:00
7:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Beck Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 10:40.14 5:20
2 Jared Gregory Grimes Fr Quartz Hill 11:09.69 5:35
3 Liam Brooks Fr Corona 11:21.11 5:41
4 Anthony Arvizu Fr Great Oak 11:26.8 5:43 1/32 24/83 4/16
5 Lucas Trivisonno Fr Quartz Hill 11:28.71 5:44
6 David Carvajal Fr Great Oak 11:32.02 5:46 2/32 26/83 2/13
7 Jake Miller Fr Burbank High 11:38.04 5:49
8 Alex Wada Fr Quartz Hill 11:38.44 5:49
9 Nick Lee Fr Corona 11:38.85 5:49
10 Jack Stigler Fr Great Oak 11:39.87 5:50 3/32 29/83 2/11
11 Jason Bowen Fr Great Oak 11:44.45 5:52 4/32 31/83 1/11
12 Cade Clark Fr Santiago Hig 11:48.73 5:54
13 Oscar Romero Fr Murrieta Valley 11:51.19 5:56
14 Evan Ross Fr Quartz Hill 11:51.48 5:56
15 Enrique Vizcaino Fr Burbank High 11:52.58 5:56
16 Chase Nalitt Fr Great Oak 12:01.25 6:01 5/32 36/83 1/11
17 Willie Perryman Fr Burbank High 12:03.35 6:02
18 Alexandre Tung Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 12:03.66 6:02
19 Zack Coward Fr Great Oak 12:05.25 6:03 6/32 37/83 1/11
20 Gilbert Robles Fr Corona 12:05.29 6:03
21 Ryan Smith Fr Edison 12:06.94 6:03
22 Eli Perleberg Shaffer Fr Great Oak 12:08.12 6:04 7/32 38/83 1/10
23 Robert Lopez Jr Santiago Hig 12:10.16 6:05
24 Benjamin Caudillo Fr Corona 12:13.23 6:07
25 Austen Mansell Fr Great Oak 12:17.69 6:09 8/32 41/83 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Tanner Acomb Fr Great Oak 12:21.07 6:11 9/32 43/83 1/3
27 Stephen Carter Jolly2 So Eleanor Roosevelt 12:24.55 6:12
28 Andruw Monterola Fr Rancho Verde 12:25.46 6:13
29 Brett Rietveld Fr Simi Valley 12:25.68 6:13
30 George Binni Fr Great Oak 12:26.13 6:13 10/32 46/83 1/3
31 Tyler Stark Fr Rancho Cucamonga 12:26.99 6:13
32 A Dominguez Fr La Sierra 12:30.56 6:15
33 Brett Moulten Jr Santiago Hig 12:30.83 6:15
34 Ethan Valdez Fr Great Oak 12:31.3 6:16 11/32 47/83 1/1
35 Allen Bui Fr Centennial H 12:32.28 6:16
36 Eric Kuhlman Fr Great Oak 12:32.44 6:16 12/32 49/83 1/1
37 Colin Brooks Fr Great Oak 12:33.09 6:17 13/32 50/83 1/1
38 Andrew Zelaya Fr Rancho Cucamonga 12:33.62 6:17
39 Latham Guillory Fr Great Oak 12:34.37 6:17 14/32 51/83 1/1
40 R Pelayo Fr La Sierra 12:34.61 6:17
41 Chris Morales Fr Corona 12:35.22 6:18
42 Liam Fairweather Fr Burbank High 12:36.35 6:18
43 Christian Laforga Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 12:37.48 6:19
44 Johnny Romero Fr Centennial H 12:37.53 6:19
45 Jacob Loera Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 12:37.65 6:19
46 Brook Soloman Fr Corona 12:38.64 6:19
47 Connor Crowley Jr Arroyo High School 12:39.54 6:20
48 I Sanchez Fr La Sierra 12:40.93 6:20
49 G Bassey Fr La Sierra 12:41.68 6:21
50 Andrew Graciano Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 12:42.65 6:21
51 Braden Starr Fr Great Oak 12:42.92 6:21 15/32 55/83 1/1
52 Christian Amaya Fr Quartz Hill 12:43.31 6:22
53 Austin Holler Fr Great Oak 12:43.76 6:22 16/32 56/83 1/1
54 Josh Lee Fr Santiago Hig 12:44.25 6:22
55 Chris Hastings Fr Edison 12:44.68 6:22
56 Tyler Zubak Fr Santiago Hig 12:47.65 6:24
57 Derek Reid Fr Murrieta Valley 12:49.18 6:25
58 Randy Estrada Fr Centennial H 12:49.67 6:25
59 Michael Diestra Fr Centennial H 12:50.94 6:25
60 Sam Lomeli Fr Burbank High 12:57.06 6:29
61 K Shaffer Fr La Sierra 12:57.53 6:29
62 Connor Sullivan Fr Simi Valley 13:01.24 6:31
63 Connor Venanzi Fr Edison 13:01.95 6:31
64 Anthony Pierce Fr Rancho Cucamonga 13:03.05 6:32
65 Blake Verwoert Fr Great Oak 13:03.09 6:32 17/32 57/83 1/1
66 Mark Rogan Fr Rancho Cucamonga 13:07.79 6:34
67 Tyler Tetef Fr Simi Valley 13:11.89 6:36
68 Jared Suttle Fr Santiago Hig 13:11.99 6:36
69 D'angelo Brubaker Fr Burbank High 13:14.25 6:37
70 Jesse Jacques Fr Great Oak 13:16.74 6:38 18/32 59/83 1/1
71 Garrett Mankau Fr Centennial H 13:18.23 6:39
72 Robert Guzman Fr Centennial H 13:18.71 6:39
73 Daniel Sanchez Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 13:21.67 6:41
74 Michael Mamigonia Fr Simi Valley 13:22.18 6:41
75 Quinn Balder Fr Great Oak 13:22.24 6:41 19/32 60/83 1/1
76 Hunter Weaver Fr Great Oak 13:22.88 6:41 20/32 61/83 1/1
77 Ethan Thatch Fr Edison 13:27.52 6:44
78 Christian Lotgering Fr Corona 13:29.5 6:45
79 Ryan Malcomson Fr Great Oak 13:30.52 6:45 21/32 63/83 1/1
80 Mathew Luy Fr Centennial H 13:30.96 6:45
81 Eric Mondragon Fr Corona 13:32.2 6:46
82 Emil Ekanayake Fr Quartz Hill 13:34.92 6:47
83 L Garcia Fr La Sierra 13:37.95 6:49
84 Christopher Perez Fr Santiago Hig 13:38.04 6:49
85 Michael Wiggins Fr Great Oak 13:40.91 6:50 22/32 65/83 1/1
86 Addison Kempf Fr Great Oak 13:41.04 6:51 23/32 66/83 1/1
87 Caden Christianson Fr Quartz Hill 13:41.17 6:51
88 Ignacio Parades So Eastside Hig 13:41.22 6:51
89 Stefan Rodriguez Fr Simi Valley 13:42.39 6:51
90 M Tatsumi Fr La Sierra 13:56.17 6:58
91 Alex Billing Fr Simi Valley 13:57.26 6:59
92 Kalvin Shinrock Fr Edison 13:58.91 6:59
93 Cordin Lundquist Fr Great Oak 14:01.01 7:01 24/32 71/83 1/1
94 Joshua Wells Fr Great Oak 14:05.44 7:03 25/32 72/83 1/1
95 Tanner Ralls Fr Santiago Hig 14:06.39 7:03
96 Justin Diaz Fr Katella High School 14:10.71 7:05
97 Eldar Rozi Fr Simi Valley 14:13.78 7:07
98 Rafael Miranda Fr Great Oak 14:14.2 7:07 26/32 73/83 1/1
99 Alex Petrosino Fr Edison 14:17.54 7:09
100 B Lynaugh Fr La Sierra 14:19.59 7:10
101 Marcus Peralta Fr Corona 14:22.93 7:11
102 Blake Bonnet Fr Edison 14:45.87 7:23
103 Nicholas Hermesman Fr Great Oak 14:46.86 7:23 27/32 74/83 1/1
104 Jose Ortega Fr Rancho Verde 14:49.09 7:25
105 Thomas Huskisson Fr Corona 15:03.72 7:32
106 Archer Rankin Fr Quartz Hill 15:21.36 7:41
107 Tan Twardowski Fr Edison 15:30.72 7:45
108 Tyler Arbet Fr Great Oak 15:46.57 7:53 28/32 78/83 1/1
109 Hector Chavez Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 15:51.89 7:56
110 Year Nanan Fr Rancho Cucamonga 15:55.06 7:58
111 Kane Stalians Fr Burbank High 15:57.27 7:59
112 Shawn Rowan Fr Great Oak 15:58.55 7:59 29/32 79/83 1/1
113 Logan Chirigotis Fr Simi Valley 16:14.02 8:07
114 Jonathan Harris Fr Great Oak 16:36.28 8:18 30/32 81/83 1/1
115 Jonathan Ling Fr Simi Valley 16:45.54 8:23
116 Zach Kelly Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:01.44 9:01
117 Mitchell Brenkus Fr Great Oak 18:06.51 9:03 31/32 82/83 1/1
118 Jake Allen Fr Simi Valley 18:14.58 9:07
119 Arturo Hurtado Fr Great Oak 20:06.24 10:03 32/32 83/83 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:34
58:24
11:41
5:50
46 Anthony Arvizu
Fr
11:27
5:43
4
David Carvajal
Fr
11:32
5:46
6
Jack Stigler
Fr
11:40
5:50
10
Jason Bowen
Fr
11:44
5:52
11
Chase Nalitt
Fr
12:01
6:01
15
Zack Coward
Fr
12:05
6:03
18
Eli Perleberg Shaffer
Fr
12:08
6:04
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Quartz Hill
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:34
58:52
11:46
5:53
69 Jared Gregory Grimes
Fr
11:10
5:35
2
Lucas Trivisonno
Fr
11:29
5:44
5
Alex Wada
Fr
11:38
5:49
8
Evan Ross
Fr
11:51
5:56
13
Christian Amaya
Fr
12:43
6:22
41
Emil Ekanayake
Fr
13:35
6:47
63
Caden Christianson
Fr
13:41
6:51
66
3 Corona
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
59:54
11:59
5:59
86 Liam Brooks
Fr
11:21
5:41
3
Nick Lee
Fr
11:39
5:49
9
Gilbert Robles
Fr
12:05
6:03
19
Benjamin Caudillo
Fr
12:13
6:07
23
Chris Morales
Fr
12:35
6:18
32
Brook Soloman
Fr
12:39
6:19
37
Christian Lotgering
Fr
13:30
6:45
61
4 Eleanor Roosevelt
1-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:58
60:23
12:05
6:02
112 Jeremy Beck
Fr
10:40
5:20
1
Alexandre Tung
Fr
12:04
6:02
17
Stephen Carter Jolly2
So
12:25
6:12
24
Christian Laforga
Fr
12:37
6:19
34
Jacob Loera
Sr
12:38
6:19
36
Andrew Graciano
Fr
12:43
6:21
40
Daniel Sanchez
Fr
13:22
6:41
58
5 Burbank High
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:19
61:07
12:13
6:07
117 Jake Miller
Fr
11:38
5:49
7
Enrique Vizcaino
Fr
11:53
5:56
14
Willie Perryman
Fr
12:03
6:02
16
Liam Fairweather
Fr
12:36
6:18
33
Sam Lomeli
Fr
12:57
6:29
47
D'angelo Brubaker
Fr
13:14
6:37
55
Kane Stalians
Fr
15:57
7:59
75
6 Santiago Hig
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
62:02
12:24
6:12
148 Cade Clark
Fr
11:49
5:54
12
Robert Lopez
Jr
12:10
6:05
22
Brett Moulten
Jr
12:31
6:15
28
Josh Lee
Fr
12:44
6:22
42
Tyler Zubak
Fr
12:48
6:24
44
Jared Suttle
Fr
13:12
6:36
54
Christopher Perez
Fr
13:38
6:49
65
7 La Sierra
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
63:25
12:41
6:21
183 A Dominguez
Fr
12:31
6:15
27
R Pelayo
Fr
12:35
6:17
31
I Sanchez
Fr
12:41
6:20
38
G Bassey
Fr
12:42
6:21
39
K Shaffer
Fr
12:58
6:29
48
L Garcia
Fr
13:38
6:49
64
M Tatsumi
Fr
13:56
6:58
68
8 Centennial H
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:46
64:09
12:50
6:25
211 Allen Bui
Fr
12:32
6:16
29
Johnny Romero
Fr
12:38
6:19
35
Randy Estrada
Fr
12:50
6:25
45
Michael Diestra
Fr
12:51
6:25
46
Garrett Mankau
Fr
13:18
6:39
56
Robert Guzman
Fr
13:19
6:39
57
Mathew Luy
Fr
13:31
6:45
62
9 Rancho Cucamonga
9-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:28
67:07
13:25
6:43
233 Tyler Stark
Fr
12:27
6:13
26
Andrew Zelaya
Fr
12:34
6:17
30
Anthony Pierce
Fr
13:03
6:32
51
Mark Rogan
Fr
13:08
6:34
52
Year Nanan
Fr
15:55
7:58
74
Zach Kelly
Fr
18:01
9:01
76




10 Edison
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
65:20
13:04
6:32
243 Ryan Smith
Fr
12:07
6:03
20
Chris Hastings
Fr
12:45
6:22
43
Connor Venanzi
Fr
13:02
6:31
50
Ethan Thatch
Fr
13:28
6:44
60
Kalvin Shinrock
Fr
13:59
6:59
70
Alex Petrosino
Fr
14:18
7:09
72
Blake Bonnet
Fr
14:46
7:23
73
11 Simi Valley
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
65:43
13:09
6:34
253 Brett Rietveld
Fr
12:26
6:13
25
Connor Sullivan
Fr
13:01
6:31
49
Tyler Tetef
Fr
13:12
6:36
53
Michael Mamigonia
Fr
13:22
6:41
59
Stefan Rodriguez
Fr
13:42
6:51
67
Alex Billing
Fr
13:57
6:59
69
Eldar Rozi
Fr
14:14
7:07
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
61:18
12:16
6:08
15 Zack Coward
Fr
12:05
6:03
1
Eli Perleberg Shaffer
Fr
12:08
6:04
2
Austen Mansell
Fr
12:18
6:09
3
Tanner Acomb
Fr
12:21
6:11
4
George Binni
Fr
12:26
6:13
5
Ethan Valdez
Fr
12:31
6:16
6
Eric Kuhlman
Fr
12:32
6:16
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Corona
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
69:07
13:49
6:55
54 Brook Soloman
Fr
12:39
6:19
8
Christian Lotgering
Fr
13:30
6:45
9
Eric Mondragon
Fr
13:32
6:46
10
Marcus Peralta
Fr
14:23
7:11
13
Thomas Huskisson
Fr
15:04
7:32
14








3 Simi Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:17
79:25
15:53
7:57
71 Alex Billing
Fr
13:57
6:59
11
Eldar Rozi
Fr
14:14
7:07
12
Logan Chirigotis
Fr
16:14
8:07
15
Jonathan Ling
Fr
16:46
8:23
16
Jake Allen
Fr
18:15
9:07
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
62:54
12:35
6:17
15 Ethan Valdez
Fr
12:31
6:16
1
Eric Kuhlman
Fr
12:32
6:16
2
Colin Brooks
Fr
12:33
6:17
3
Latham Guillory
Fr
12:34
6:17
4
Braden Starr
Fr
12:43
6:21
5
Austin Holler
Fr
12:44
6:22
6
Blake Verwoert
Fr
13:03
6:32
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
65:49
13:10
6:35
15 Austin Holler
Fr
12:44
6:22
1
Blake Verwoert
Fr
13:03
6:32
2
Jesse Jacques
Fr
13:17
6:38
3
Quinn Balder
Fr
13:22
6:41
4
Hunter Weaver
Fr
13:23
6:41
5
Ryan Malcomson
Fr
13:31
6:45
6
Michael Wiggins
Fr
13:41
6:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
68:59
13:48
6:54
15 Ryan Malcomson
Fr
13:31
6:45
1
Michael Wiggins
Fr
13:41
6:50
2
Addison Kempf
Fr
13:41
6:51
3
Cordin Lundquist
Fr
14:01
7:01
4
Joshua Wells
Fr
14:05
7:03
5
Rafael Miranda
Fr
14:14
7:07
6
Nicholas Hermesman
Fr
14:47
7:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
77:22
15:28
7:44
15 Rafael Miranda
Fr
14:14
7:07
1
Nicholas Hermesman
Fr
14:47
7:23
2
Tyler Arbet
Fr
15:47
7:53
3
Shawn Rowan
Fr
15:59
7:59
4
Jonathan Harris
Fr
16:36
8:18
5
Mitchell Brenkus
Fr
18:07
9:03
6
Arturo Hurtado
Fr
20:06
10:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.