Great Oak Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Wesley Jr JV 17:18.3 5:35 3.1 8/326 6/14 17/28 1/32 16:54 16:54 16:54 16:54
Boyce, Grayson Fr JV 18:30.8 5:58 3.1 62/326 12/14 26/28 1/7
Carvajal, Carlos So F/S 16:37 5:22 3.1 1/212 1/7 9/28 1/37 16:25
Clause, Declan Jr JV 17:29.1 5:38 3.1 12/326 7/14 18/28 1/25
Dodds, Spencer Sr V 15:08.6 4:53 3.1 3/177 1/7 1/28 3/30 15:21
(0:13,1.4)
15:37
(0:28,3.0)
15:21
(0:13,1.4)
15:20
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eipp, Justin Jr JV 16:47 5:25 3.1 3/326 3/14 11/28 1/39 16:24 16:39 16:24 16:24
Fountain, Solomon Jr V 15:40.4 5:03 3.1 16/177 3/7 3/28 1/26 16:08
(0:28,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Michael Sr JV 16:39.5 5:22 3.1 2/326 2/14 10/28 1/39 17:09
(0:30,2.9)
17:09
(0:30,2.9)
17:09
(0:30,2.9)
16:58
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hylton, Cameron Fr F/S 17:15.9 5:34 3.1 6/212 4/7 16/28 1/32
Jones, Ryan Sr JV 17:52.6 5:46 3.1 27/326 10/14 24/28 1/9
Khadir, Iman So F/S 17:10.7 5:32 3.1 4/212 3/7 14/28 1/35 18:10
(0:59,5.4)
18:10
(0:59,5.4)
18:10
(0:59,5.4)
18:10
(0:59,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Korby, Gavin So V 16:08.4 5:12 3.1 48/177 7/7 7/28 1/18 16:30
(0:22,2.2)
16:30
(0:22,2.2)
16:30
(0:22,2.2)
16:30
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Korgan, Jacob So F/S 16:50.2 5:26 3.1 2/212 2/7 12/28 1/36 17:08
(0:17,1.7)
17:08
(0:17,1.7)
17:08
(0:17,1.7)
17:08
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lavely, Jt Fr JV 19:49 6:24 3.1 170/326 14/14 28/28 1/5
Martin, Akito Sr JV 18:23.9 5:56 3.1 54/326 11/14 25/28 1/7 19:40
(1:16,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nevens, Noah Fr JV 19:12.6 6:12 3.1 130/326 13/14 27/28 1/5
Quintana, Nelson Sr V 15:58.8 5:09 3.1 36/177 5/7 5/28 2/26 16:26
(0:27,2.8)
16:13
(0:14,1.5)
16:13
(0:14,1.5)
16:13
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Tony Sr V 16:04.3 5:11 3.1 41/177 6/7 6/28 1/24 16:58
(0:54,5.3)
16:58
(0:54,5.3)
16:58
(0:54,5.3)
16:52
(0:47,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ruiz, Anthony Jr JV 16:57.3 5:28 3.1 4/326 4/14 13/28 1/38 17:04
(0:07,0.7)
17:04
(0:07,0.7)
17:04
(0:07,0.7)
17:04
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shields, Brandon Sr V 15:51.3 5:07 3.1 28/177 4/7 4/28 1/26 16:50
(0:58,5.8)
16:50
(0:58,5.8)
16:50
(0:58,5.8)
16:20
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shields, Ryan Fr F/S 17:39.6 5:42 3.1 28/212 6/7 21/28 1/23
Spencer, Cole Sr V 15:19 4:56 3.1 5/177 2/7 2/28 1/27 15:45
(0:26,2.7)
16:35
(1:16,7.6)
15:45
(0:26,2.7)
15:45
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stuckey, Brock Fr F/S 17:50.5 5:45 3.1 43/212 7/7 23/28 1/18
Tibbitts, Matthew Sr JV 16:34.8 5:21 3.1 1/326 1/14 8/28 1/40 17:33
(0:58,5.5)
17:33
(0:58,5.5)
17:33
(0:58,5.5)
17:33
(0:58,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tickner, Tyler Fr JV 17:33 5:40 3.1 14/326 8/14 20/28 1/16
Torres, Jacob Jr JV 17:41.4 5:42 3.1 19/326 9/14 22/28 1/14
Yu, Alvin Jr JV 17:14.9 5:34 3.1 7/326 5/14 15/28 1/36 17:17
(0:03,0.2)
17:17
(0:03,0.2)
17:17
(0:03,0.2)
17:17
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zimmer, Luke So F/S 17:30.7 5:39 3.1 19/212 5/7 19/28 1/30 17:48
(0:17,1.6)
17:48
(0:17,1.6)
17:48
(0:17,1.6)
17:48
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/26 77:58
0:50
3.1 5:02 4:53 5:09 81 5:02 78:38
(0:40,0.8)
78:48
(0:50,1.1)
78:38
(0:40,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Spencer Dodds (3), Cole Spencer (5), Solomon Fountain (15), Brandon Shields (25), Nelson Quintana (33)
JV 1st 5 1/36 84:14
0:40
3.1 5:26 5:21 5:34 17 5:26 85:25
(1:11,1.4)
85:25
(1:11,1.4)
85:25
(1:11,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Tibbitts (1), Michael Garcia (2), Justin Eipp (3), Anthony Ruiz (4), Alvin Yu (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/9 87:54
0:34
3.1 5:40 5:35 5:46 15 5:40 88:03
(0:09,0.2)
88:03
(0:09,0.2)
88:03
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Wesley Bowen (1), Declan Clause (2), Tyler Tickner (3), Jacob Torres (4), Ryan Jones (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/30 85:25
0:54
3.1 5:31 5:22 5:39 32 5:31 83:30 83:30 83:30 Carlos Carvajal (1), Jacob Korgan (2), Iman Khadir (4), Cameron Hylton (6), Luke Zimmer (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Rocha Arcadia 14:58 4:50
2 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 15:01 4:51
3 Spencer Dodds Sr Great Oak 15:08.6 4:53 1/7 1/28 3/30 15:21
(0:13)
15:37
(0:28)
15:21
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Michael Vernau Davis 15:14.3 4:55
5 Cole Spencer Sr Great Oak 15:19 4:56 2/7 2/28 1/27 15:45
(0:26)
16:35
(1:16)
15:45
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ben Holland Jesuit 15:19.7 4:57
7 Sean Kurdy Jesuit 15:23.2 4:58
8 Cole Hoff Agoura 15:23.5 4:58
9 Garrett Reynolds Ventura (boys) 15:27.6 4:59
10 Luis Grijalva Armijo 15:28.3 4:59
11 Logan Grove Agoura 15:29.1 5:00
12 Connor Dunne San Clemente 15:32 5:01
13 Reed Brown Southlake Ca 15:32.8 5:01
14 Steven Khan Ayala 15:35.5 5:02
15 Mason Coppi Dana Hills 15:37.7 5:02
16 Solomon Fountain Jr Great Oak 15:40.4 5:03 3/7 3/28 1/26
17 Moses Bojorquez Foothill Technology 15:40.5 5:03
18 Jake Ogden Dana Hills 15:41.2 5:04
19 Daniel Gonzalez Martin Luther King 15:44.3 5:05
20 Miguel Villar Madera South 15:44.6 5:05
21 Michael Biedebach El Toro 15:45.2 5:05
22 Henry Weisberg McQueen (Nv) 15:46.9 5:05
23 Andy Ehrenberg Redwood 15:48.1 5:06
24 Tucker Welker West Ranch 15:49.4 5:06
25 Colin Fitzgerald Crescenta Valley 15:50.5 5:07
26 Anthony Ocegueda Edward C. Reed (Nv) 15:50.9 5:07
27 Xander Olivero Saint Francis (Mv) 15:51 5:07
28 Brandon Shields Sr Great Oak 15:51.3 5:07 4/7 4/28 1/26 16:50
(0:58)
16:50
(0:58)
16:50
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Nick Borowsky Davis 15:52.3 5:07
30 Philip Thomas Crescenta Valley 15:52.6 5:07
31 Brandon Hough Dana Hills 15:55.1 5:08
32 Thomas Wilfert Dana Hills 15:56.6 5:09
33 Jack Landgraf Dana Hills 15:56.8 5:09
34 Michael Lackner Jesuit 15:57.4 5:09
35 Angel Aguirre California ( 15:57.8 5:09
36 Nelson Quintana Sr Great Oak 15:58.8 5:09 5/7 5/28 2/26 16:26
(0:27)
16:13
(0:14)
16:13
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Tyler Janes Martin Luther King 16:00 5:10
38 Kellen Browning Davis 16:01.2 5:10
39 Gregory Gephart McQueen (Nv) 16:02 5:10
40 Mikey Simcho Southlake Ca 16:04 5:11
41 Tony Robinson Sr Great Oak 16:04.3 5:11 6/7 6/28 1/24 16:58
(0:54)
16:58
(0:54)
16:58
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Tom Englebert Claremont 16:04.5 5:11
43 Mark Werley Martin Luther King 16:05.1 5:11
44 Henry Silva Yorba Linda 16:05.9 5:12
45 Patrick Cummings Jesuit 16:06.6 5:12
46 Joseph Vasquez Arcadia 16:06.7 5:12
47 Cisco Cuellar California ( 16:07.5 5:12
48 Gavin Korby So Great Oak 16:08.4 5:12 7/7 7/28 1/18 16:30
(0:22)
16:30
(0:22)
16:30
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Justin Sherfey West Ranch 16:09 5:13
50 Collin Stein Dana Hills 16:09.8 5:13
51 Shady Makar armanious Arcadia 16:10 5:13
52 Brendan Jones Jesuit 16:10.1 5:13
53 Jacob Branch Quartz Hill 16:10.4 5:13
54 David Moreno Quartz Hill 16:11.1 5:13
55 Victor Ochoa Madera South 16:11.3 5:13
56 Gavin Bradley Ayala 16:12.4 5:14
57 Christopher Lee Arcadia 16:13 5:14
58 Ryan Renken Claremont 16:13.6 5:14
59 Clyde Ford El Toro 16:14.4 5:14
60 Jared Rodriguez Foothill Technology 16:14.5 5:14
61 Sam Dennis Agoura 16:14.6 5:14
62 Preston Pope West Ranch 16:15.3 5:15
63 Tab Beckman Claremont 16:15.3 5:15
64 Justin Hazell El Camino Real 16:15.4 5:15
65 Noel Echeverria California ( 16:16.1 5:15
66 Jonathan Lee Agoura 16:16.4 5:15
67 Jack Arnold West Ranch 16:16.5 5:15
68 Michael Waugh Southlake Ca 16:17.4 5:15
69 Kyle Hess Trabuco Hills 16:17.6 5:15
70 Zack Joseph Yorba Linda 16:18.5 5:16
71 Max Groff El Toro 16:19.4 5:16
72 Andrew Boebinger Martin Luther King 16:19.8 5:16
73 Julian Romero California ( 16:20.9 5:16
74 Tomas Aragone Yorba Linda 16:21.9 5:17
75 Adrian Vargas El Toro 16:22.5 5:17
76 Nicholas Hernandez Madera South 16:23.3 5:17
77 Salem Bouhassoun Mission 16:23.3 5:17
78 Michael Robinson Martin Luther King 16:24.8 5:18
79 Cory Purves El Toro 16:25 5:18
80 Armin Cardenas Crescenta Valley 16:25.3 5:18
81 Matthew Bennett Homestead 16:28.2 5:19
82 Kyle Mcroberts Quartz Hill 16:28.5 5:19
83 Jonathan Ayson California ( 16:28.9 5:19
84 Josh Zavala Colony 16:29.8 5:19
85 Joe Blakewell Davis 16:31.6 5:20
86 Gunnar Robinson Trabuco Hills 16:32.3 5:20
87 Nicholas Fernandes Southlake Ca 16:32.5 5:20
88 Daniel Graves Homestead 16:32.6 5:20
89 Shyam Kumar Saint Francis (Mv) 16:32.7 5:20
90 Adan Cruz Ventura (boys) 16:34.9 5:21
91 Anothany Lamar Claremont 16:35.1 5:21
92 Kyle Dickinson Crescenta Valley 16:35.4 5:21
93 Ryan Tobin Colony 16:35.5 5:21
94 Ben Torvinen McQueen (Nv) 16:36.2 5:21
95 Michael Ochoa Madera South 16:37.2 5:22
96 Colton Colonna Saint Francis (Mv) 16:37.4 5:22
97 Raj Chaudhari Trabuco Hills 16:38.9 5:22
98 Chris Reed Homestead 16:39.1 5:22
99 Brendan Erwin Armijo 16:39.3 5:22
100 Jonah Evens Claremont 16:40 5:23
101 Alex Ward Saint Francis (Mv) 16:40.9 5:23
102 Travis Cetti Quartz Hill 16:41 5:23
103 Josh O'neil Trabuco Hills 16:41.4 5:23
104 Alec Woodson Armijo 16:42.3 5:23
105 Jace Bricker Agoura 16:42.7 5:23
106 Zakari Wahid Armijo 16:43.8 5:24
107 Antonio Arroyo Arcadia 16:43.8 5:24
108 Wyatt Smith Martin Luther King 16:44.2 5:24
109 Juan Arcila Southlake Ca 16:45 5:24
110 Nick Randazzo Ventura (boys) 16:45.6 5:24
111 Owen Bishop Claremont 16:47.7 5:25
112 David Fabian Dana Hills 16:48.2 5:25
113 Cole Walls Quartz Hill 16:48.3 5:25
114 Anthony Smolyanov Trabuco Hills 16:48.6 5:25
115 Liam Anderson Redwood 16:48.9 5:25
116 Adrian Alvarez Madera South 16:49 5:25
117 Brendan Mcroberts Quartz Hill 16:49.6 5:26
118 Max Mcguire Claremont 16:49.7 5:26
119 David Huff Martin Luther King 16:50.3 5:26
120 Narun Raman Saint Francis (Mv) 16:50.4 5:26
121 Austin Che Arcadia 16:51.4 5:26
122 Eziquel Gurule California ( 16:52.6 5:27
123 Owen Kemp Saint Francis (Mv) 16:53 5:27
124 Matthew Sickman Jesuit 16:53.3 5:27
125 Zach Arias Ayala 16:53.7 5:27
126 Zach Patel Redwood 16:53.8 5:27
127 Joseph Shuirman El Toro 16:54.6 5:27
128 Matthew Madrigal Colony 16:55 5:27
129 Jacob Stephens Trabuco Hills 16:57.1 5:28
130 Andrew Martinez Ayala 16:58.6 5:29
131 Robert Mcnelis Crescenta Valley 16:58.9 5:29
132 Pedro Alvarez El Toro 16:59.4 5:29
133 Cody Brdar El Camino Real 17:01.2 5:29
134 Cade Ruble Quartz Hill 17:01.3 5:29
135 Gabriel Cantu Ayala 17:01.7 5:30
136 Campbell Nolan Redwood 17:02.4 5:30
137 Johnny Ott Saint Francis (Mv) 17:03 5:30
138 Bryan Llopis Trabuco Hills 17:04.1 5:30
139 Max Sawyer Homestead 17:04.4 5:30
140 Robert Bell Jesuit 17:05.2 5:31
141 Bryce Fenenbock West Ranch 17:06.9 5:31
142 Zach Stallings McQueen (Nv) 17:10.1 5:32
143 Henry Fitzmorris El Camino Real 17:11.5 5:33
144 Manan Vats Crescenta Valley 17:13 5:33
145 Brandon Papin Yorba Linda 17:14.3 5:34
146 Timou Toure Southlake Ca 17:15 5:34
147 Adithya Somasundaram Homestead 17:19.2 5:35
148 Jackson Laird Davis 17:20 5:35
149 Jordan Olson Ventura (boys) 17:21.7 5:36
150 Cj Sloan Homestead 17:21.8 5:36
151 Alejandro Contreras California ( 17:21.8 5:36
152 Ricky Gibson El Camino Real 17:24.1 5:37
153 Sean Grey-tunkl West Ranch 17:25 5:37
154 Josh Pattiz Agoura 17:26.5 5:38
155 Zach Johnson Crescenta Valley 17:28.4 5:38
156 Hunter Covarrubias West Ranch 17:28.4 5:38
157 Brian Lee Yorba Linda 17:30.7 5:39
158 Ryan Holland Colony 17:31.5 5:39
159 Ralph Mendoza Colony 17:32.6 5:40
160 Brodie Collette El Camino Real 17:32.8 5:40
161 Juan Martinez Armijo 17:36 5:41
162 Spencer Carlile McQueen (Nv) 17:37.6 5:41
163 Nik Vettikattu Ayala 17:38.7 5:42
164 Boris Zeissig Ayala 17:40.7 5:42
165 Ethan Estrada El Camino Real 17:41.4 5:42
166 Dylan Majerus Agoura 17:41.6 5:42
167 Shaun Weber Armijo 17:48 5:45
168 Mathew Contreras Colony 17:48.3 5:45
169 Nic Aguliar McQueen (Nv) 17:48.9 5:45
170 Daniel Dabel Homestead 17:49.2 5:45
171 Kyle Rossman Colony 17:58.9 5:48
172 Joe Nibali Yorba Linda 18:07.8 5:51
173 Tristan Anderson Ventura (boys) 18:10.4 5:52
174 Sam Blakewell Davis 18:16.3 5:54
175 Maverick Marsala McQueen (Nv) 18:35.2 6:00
176 Mark Golstein-raheb El Camino Real 18:37.5 6:00
177 Ollie Sagastume Redwood 20:18.8 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
77:58
15:36
5:02
81 Spencer Dodds
Sr
15:09
4:53
3
Cole Spencer
Sr
15:19
4:56
5
Solomon Fountain
Jr
15:40
5:03
15
Brandon Shields
Sr
15:51
5:07
25
Nelson Quintana
Sr
15:59
5:09
33
Tony Robinson
Sr
16:04
5:11
38
Gavin Korby
So
16:08
5:12
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
11-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:19
79:07
15:49
5:06
117 Mason Coppi
-
15:38
5:02
14
Jake Ogden
-
15:41
5:04
16
Brandon Hough
-
15:55
5:08
28
Thomas Wilfert
-
15:57
5:09
29
Jack Landgraf
-
15:57
5:09
30
Collin Stein
-
16:10
5:13
47
David Fabian
-
16:48
5:25
107
3 Jesuit
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:50
78:57
15:47
5:06
135 Ben Holland
-
15:20
4:57
6
Sean Kurdy
-
15:23
4:58
7
Michael Lackner
-
15:57
5:09
31
Patrick Cummings
-
16:07
5:12
42
Brendan Jones
-
16:10
5:13
49
Matthew Sickman
-
16:53
5:27
119
Robert Bell
-
17:05
5:31
135
4 Martin Luther King
12-10-7-8-4
Gap: 0:41
80:34
16:07
5:12
232 Daniel Gonzalez
-
15:44
5:05
17
Tyler Janes
-
16:00
5:10
34
Mark Werley
-
16:05
5:11
40
Andrew Boebinger
-
16:20
5:16
68
Michael Robinson
-
16:25
5:18
73
Wyatt Smith
-
16:44
5:24
103
David Huff
-
16:50
5:26
114
5 Madera South
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
79:57
15:59
5:10
234 Eduardo Herrera
-
15:01
4:51
2
Miguel Villar
-
15:45
5:05
18
Victor Ochoa
-
16:11
5:13
52
Nicholas Hernandez
-
16:23
5:17
72
Michael Ochoa
-
16:37
5:22
90
Adrian Alvarez
-
16:49
5:25
111




6 Agoura
6-3-6-4-6
Gap: 1:19
80:06
16:01
5:10
238 Cole Hoff
-
15:24
4:58
8
Logan Grove
-
15:29
5:00
11
Sam Dennis
-
16:15
5:14
57
Jonathan Lee
-
16:16
5:15
62
Jace Bricker
-
16:43
5:23
100
Josh Pattiz
-
17:27
5:38
149
Dylan Majerus
-
17:42
5:42
161
7 Arcadia
1-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:46
80:12
16:02
5:10
248 Phillip Rocha
-
14:58
4:50
1
Joseph Vasquez
-
16:07
5:12
43
Shady Makar armanious
-
16:10
5:13
48
Christopher Lee
-
16:13
5:14
54
Antonio Arroyo
-
16:44
5:24
102
Austin Che
-
16:51
5:26
116




8 California (
19-15-12-11-8
Gap: 0:31
81:11
16:14
5:14
284 Angel Aguirre
-
15:58
5:09
32
Cisco Cuellar
-
16:08
5:12
44
Noel Echeverria
-
16:16
5:15
61
Julian Romero
-
16:21
5:16
69
Jonathan Ayson
-
16:29
5:19
78
Eziquel Gurule
-
16:53
5:27
117
Alejandro Contreras
-
17:22
5:36
146
9 El Toro
13-14-13-13-9
Gap: 0:40
81:07
16:13
5:14
287 Michael Biedebach
-
15:45
5:05
19
Clyde Ford
-
16:14
5:14
56
Max Groff
-
16:19
5:16
67
Adrian Vargas
-
16:23
5:17
71
Cory Purves
-
16:25
5:18
74
Joseph Shuirman
-
16:55
5:27
122
Pedro Alvarez
-
16:59
5:29
127
10 Davis
4-5-4-6-10
Gap: 2:06
80:59
16:12
5:14
288 Michael Vernau
-
15:14
4:55
4
Nick Borowsky
-
15:52
5:07
26
Kellen Browning
-
16:01
5:10
35
Joe Blakewell
-
16:32
5:20
80
Jackson Laird
-
17:20
5:35
143
Sam Blakewell
-
18:16
5:54
169




11 Southlake Ca
9-8-9-10-11
Gap: 1:12
81:12
16:14
5:14
299 Reed Brown
-
15:33
5:01
12
Mikey Simcho
-
16:04
5:11
37
Michael Waugh
-
16:17
5:15
64
Nicholas Fernandes
-
16:33
5:20
82
Juan Arcila
-
16:45
5:24
104
Timou Toure
-
17:15
5:34
141




12 West Ranch
16-13-11-9-12
Gap: 1:18
81:37
16:19
5:16
325 Tucker Welker
-
15:49
5:06
22
Justin Sherfey
-
16:09
5:13
46
Preston Pope
-
16:15
5:15
58
Jack Arnold
-
16:17
5:15
63
Bryce Fenenbock
-
17:07
5:31
136
Sean Grey-tunkl
-
17:25
5:37
148
Hunter Covarrubias
-
17:28
5:38
151
13 Claremont
20-16-15-14-13
Gap: 0:36
81:49
16:22
5:17
334 Tom Englebert
-
16:05
5:11
39
Ryan Renken
-
16:14
5:14
55
Tab Beckman
-
16:15
5:15
59
Anothany Lamar
-
16:35
5:21
86
Jonah Evens
-
16:40
5:23
95
Owen Bishop
-
16:48
5:25
106
Max Mcguire
-
16:50
5:26
113
14 Crescenta Valley
17-9-10-12-14
Gap: 1:08
81:43
16:21
5:16
338 Colin Fitzgerald
-
15:51
5:07
23
Philip Thomas
-
15:53
5:07
27
Armin Cardenas
-
16:25
5:18
75
Kyle Dickinson
-
16:35
5:21
87
Robert Mcnelis
-
16:59
5:29
126
Manan Vats
-
17:13
5:33
139
Zach Johnson
-
17:28
5:38
150
15 Quartz Hill
22-18-17-15-15
Gap: 0:38
82:19
16:28
5:19
383 Jacob Branch
-
16:10
5:13
50
David Moreno
-
16:11
5:13
51
Kyle Mcroberts
-
16:29
5:19
77
Travis Cetti
-
16:41
5:23
97
Cole Walls
-
16:48
5:25
108
Brendan Mcroberts
-
16:50
5:26
112
Cade Ruble
-
17:01
5:29
129
16 Saint Francis (Mv)
18-21-19-17-16
Gap: 0:59
82:32
16:30
5:20
410 Xander Olivero
-
15:51
5:07
24
Shyam Kumar
-
16:33
5:20
84
Colton Colonna
-
16:37
5:22
91
Alex Ward
-
16:41
5:23
96
Narun Raman
-
16:50
5:26
115
Owen Kemp
-
16:53
5:27
118
Johnny Ott
-
17:03
5:30
132
17 McQueen (Nv)
14-11-14-16-17
Gap: 1:51
83:13
16:39
5:22
439 Henry Weisberg
-
15:47
5:05
20
Gregory Gephart
-
16:02
5:10
36
Ben Torvinen
-
16:36
5:21
89
Zach Stallings
-
17:10
5:32
137
Spencer Carlile
-
17:38
5:41
157
Nic Aguliar
-
17:49
5:45
164
Maverick Marsala
-
18:35
6:00
170
18 Ayala
10-12-18-19-18
Gap: 1:26
82:42
16:32
5:20
441 Steven Khan
-
15:36
5:02
13
Gavin Bradley
-
16:12
5:14
53
Zach Arias
-
16:54
5:27
120
Andrew Martinez
-
16:59
5:29
125
Gabriel Cantu
-
17:02
5:30
130
Nik Vettikattu
-
17:39
5:42
158
Boris Zeissig
-
17:41
5:42
159
19 Trabuco Hills
24-23-22-21-19
Gap: 0:31
82:59
16:36
5:21
445 Kyle Hess
-
16:18
5:15
65
Gunnar Robinson
-
16:32
5:20
81
Raj Chaudhari
-
16:39
5:22
92
Josh O'neil
-
16:41
5:23
98
Anthony Smolyanov
-
16:49
5:25
109
Jacob Stephens
-
16:57
5:28
124
Bryan Llopis
-
17:04
5:30
133
20 Armijo
8-19-21-18-20
Gap: 2:08
83:10
16:38
5:22
460 Luis Grijalva
-
15:28
4:59
10
Brendan Erwin
-
16:39
5:22
94
Alec Woodson
-
16:42
5:23
99
Zakari Wahid
-
16:44
5:24
101
Juan Martinez
-
17:36
5:41
156
Shaun Weber
-
17:48
5:45
162




21 Yorba Linda
21-20-16-20-21
Gap: 1:25
83:31
16:42
5:23
469 Henry Silva
-
16:06
5:12
41
Zack Joseph
-
16:19
5:16
66
Tomas Aragone
-
16:22
5:17
70
Brandon Papin
-
17:14
5:34
140
Brian Lee
-
17:31
5:39
152
Joe Nibali
-
18:08
5:51
167




22 Ventura (boys)
7-16-19-22-22
Gap: 2:43
84:20
16:52
5:26
511 Garrett Reynolds
-
15:28
4:59
9
Adan Cruz
-
16:35
5:21
85
Nick Randazzo
-
16:46
5:24
105
Jordan Olson
-
17:22
5:36
144
Tristan Anderson
-
18:10
5:52
168








23 Homestead
25-24-23-24-23
Gap: 0:51
84:04
16:49
5:25
528 Matthew Bennett
-
16:28
5:19
76
Daniel Graves
-
16:33
5:20
83
Chris Reed
-
16:39
5:22
93
Max Sawyer
-
17:04
5:30
134
Adithya Somasundaram
-
17:19
5:35
142
Cj Sloan
-
17:22
5:36
145
Daniel Dabel
-
17:49
5:45
165
24 Redwood
15-22-23-23-24
Gap: 4:31
86:52
17:22
5:36
555 Andy Ehrenberg
-
15:48
5:06
21
Liam Anderson
-
16:49
5:25
110
Zach Patel
-
16:54
5:27
121
Campbell Nolan
-
17:02
5:30
131
Ollie Sagastume
-
20:19
6:33
172








25 Colony
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:03
85:04
17:01
5:29
597 Josh Zavala
-
16:30
5:19
79
Ryan Tobin
-
16:36
5:21
88
Matthew Madrigal
-
16:55
5:27
123
Ryan Holland
-
17:32
5:39
153
Ralph Mendoza
-
17:33
5:40
154
Mathew Contreras
-
17:48
5:45
163
Kyle Rossman
-
17:59
5:48
166
26 El Camino Real
23-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:17
85:25
17:05
5:31
628 Justin Hazell
-
16:15
5:15
60
Cody Brdar
-
17:01
5:29
128
Henry Fitzmorris
-
17:12
5:33
138
Ricky Gibson
-
17:24
5:37
147
Brodie Collette
-
17:33
5:40
155
Ethan Estrada
-
17:41
5:42
160
Mark Golstein-raheb
-
18:38
6:00
171
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Tibbitts Sr Great Oak 16:34.8 5:21 1/14 8/28 1/40 17:33
(0:58)
17:33
(0:58)
17:33
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Michael Garcia Sr Great Oak 16:39.5 5:22 2/14 10/28 1/39 17:09
(0:30)
17:09
(0:30)
17:09
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Justin Eipp Jr Great Oak 16:47 5:25 3/14 11/28 1/39 16:24 16:39 16:24
4 Anthony Ruiz Jr Great Oak 16:57.3 5:28 4/14 13/28 1/38 17:04
(0:07)
17:04
(0:07)
17:04
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Max Gray El Toro 17:07.9 5:32
6 Sergio Espinoza Claremont 17:12.3 5:33
7 Alvin Yu Jr Great Oak 17:14.9 5:34 5/14 15/28 1/36 17:17
(0:03)
17:17
(0:03)
17:17
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Wesley Bowen Jr Great Oak 17:18.3 5:35 6/14 17/28 1/32 16:54 16:54 16:54
9 Gabe Aquino El Toro 17:22.5 5:36
10 Felix Lawson Claremont 17:25.9 5:37
11 Ryan Cowgill Claremont 17:28.6 5:38
12 Declan Clause Jr Great Oak 17:29.1 5:38 7/14 18/28 1/25
13 Joseph Torres California ( 17:29.2 5:38
14 Tyler Tickner Fr Great Oak 17:33 5:40 8/14 20/28 1/16
15 Jacob Garcia Claremont 17:36.8 5:41
16 Cooper Sessions Quartz Hill 17:37.2 5:41
17 Bryce Butler Quartz Hill 17:37.3 5:41
18 Ivan Silva Madera South 17:38.6 5:41
19 Jacob Torres Jr Great Oak 17:41.4 5:42 9/14 22/28 1/14
20 Luke Trafecanty Claremont 17:41.8 5:43
21 Mario Machuca Martin Luther King 17:42.4 5:43
22 Thomas Ortega Quartz Hill 17:42.8 5:43
23 Austin Dai Martin Luther King 17:47.9 5:44
24 Nicholas Leacox Davis 17:49 5:45
25 Khai Nguyen El Toro 17:49.9 5:45
26 Trevor Bilby Ayala 17:50.4 5:45
27 Ryan Jones Sr Great Oak 17:52.6 5:46 10/14 24/28 1/9
28 Thomas Estrada Thousand Oaks 17:52.9 5:46
29 Alias Mejia El Toro 17:55.4 5:47
30 Jacob Lafarga Claremont 17:56.7 5:47
31 Michael Gutierrez Yorba Linda 17:59.8 5:48
31 Sam Dinh Quartz Hill 17:59.8 5:48
33 Ryan Bennett California ( 18:02.6 5:49
34 Dylan Arreola Claremont 18:03.2 5:49
35 Isaiah Seidman West Ranch 18:03.8 5:50
36 Quinn Estrada California ( 18:04.2 5:50
37 Aaron Reyes Claremont 18:05.1 5:50
38 Derek Rodriguez Quartz Hill 18:07 5:51
39 Brian Ford Bella Vista 18:08.9 5:51
40 Manuel Aquino Madera South 18:11.9 5:52
41 Kalvin Vinsky Claremont 18:12.9 5:53
42 Jordan Gutierres De La Salle 18:13.3 5:53
43 Brendan Deas Davis 18:14.3 5:53
44 Jon Yoon Crescenta Valley 18:16.3 5:54
45 Micah Ray San Juan Hills 18:17.5 5:54
46 Socrates Sgonzos San Juan Hills 18:17.8 5:54
47 Alfredo Miranda Madera South 18:18.4 5:54
48 Jaime Atondo Clovis East 18:18.9 5:54
49 Aditya Sampath Homestead 18:19.1 5:55
50 Alex Perez Quartz Hill 18:19.8 5:55
51 Nicolas Robinson El Toro 18:20.9 5:55
52 Richard Szutu Ayala 18:21.8 5:55
53 Cameron Atin Crescenta Valley 18:23.7 5:56
54 Akito Martin Sr Great Oak 18:23.9 5:56 11/14 25/28 1/7
55 Brayden Bruggeman Longbeach Poly 18:24.3 5:56
56 Joey Kim Ayala 18:25.9 5:57
57 Noah Logan El Toro 18:26.3 5:57
58 David Gonzalez Bella Vista 18:26.8 5:57
59 Cameron Holland Bella Vista 18:27.9 5:57
60 Michael Mckenney De La Salle 18:28.4 5:58
61 Declan Hayworth San Juan Hills 18:29.6 5:58
62 Grayson Boyce Fr Great Oak 18:30.8 5:58 12/14 26/28 1/7
63 Spencer Cefalu Ventura (boys) 18:30.9 5:58
64 Kevin Gonzalez Bella Vista 18:31.1 5:58
65 William Scott Homestead 18:31.5 5:59
66 Michael Malgeri Redondo Union 18:32.2 5:59
67 Samuel Ruhe Davis 18:32.7 5:59
68 John jae Lee Crescenta Valley 18:32.8 5:59
69 Matthew Cruz California ( 18:33.3 5:59
70 Evan Tinker Martin Luther King 18:34.2 5:59
71 Chris Swartz Longbeach Poly 18:35.1 6:00
72 Jacob Aries San Juan Hills 18:35.4 6:00
73 Timothy Sterkel West Ranch 18:36.6 6:00
74 Chris Wisdom El Toro 18:37.8 6:01
75 Stephan Sanchez De La Salle 18:38.1 6:01
76 Kevin Antuna Warren 18:38.6 6:01
77 Zach Alvarado Crescenta Valley 18:39.4 6:01
78 Erik Seymour Alta Loma 18:39.8 6:01
79 Marco Valero Crescenta Valley 18:40 6:01
80 Ethan Walch Crescenta Valley 18:40.1 6:01
81 Joshua Heard El Toro 18:40.9 6:02
82 Seth Welchel Longbeach Poly 18:40.9 6:02
83 Kc Hunt Longbeach Poly 18:41.8 6:02
84 Rueben Garcia Ventura (boys) 18:42.1 6:02
85 Christian Defoe Mater Dei 18:42.4 6:02
86 Martin Plascencia Quartz Hill 18:42.7 6:02
87 Andrew Falls Ayala 18:43.3 6:02
88 Max Keith Homestead 18:43.4 6:02
89 Luke Pederson Redondo Union 18:44 6:03
90 Jared Kuwae Torrance 18:44.4 6:03
91 Khalid Ali Dinuba 18:45.2 6:03
92 Christopher Martinez Warren 18:45.9 6:03
93 Daniel Rivera Buchanan 18:48 6:04
94 Luke Van lant Longbeach Poly 18:48.4 6:04
95 Diose Ramirez Madera South 18:49.1 6:04
96 Larry Bazante Madera South 18:49.5 6:04
97 Dillon Gray Quartz Hill 18:50.9 6:05
98 Alec Hurtado California ( 18:51 6:05
99 Cooper Bahr Longbeach Poly 18:52.5 6:05
100 Josh Ania Valencia 18:52.5 6:05
101 Riley Whelan Yorba Linda 18:52.7 6:05
102 Henry Mencia Crescenta Valley 18:54.2 6:06
103 Sean Ruescher Quartz Hill 18:55.5 6:06
104 Brett Worrell Yorba Linda 18:56.5 6:07
105 Tanay Suryavanshi Valencia 18:57.9 6:07
106 Fox Conner Davis 18:58.2 6:07
107 Cameron Mcbride Foothill (Sa 18:58.4 6:07
108 Chris Ly Ayala 18:59.2 6:07
109 Shane Yoshiyama Edison (Hb) 18:59.3 6:08
110 Luke Groenveld Thousand Oaks 18:59.6 6:08
111 Winston Tran Davis 19:00.4 6:08
112 Thomas Stolpe Longbeach Poly 19:01.3 6:08
113 Bryce Webb Quartz Hill 19:02.4 6:09
114 Connor Smith De La Salle 19:03.5 6:09
115 Jj Flanagan De La Salle 19:03.6 6:09
116 Jaleel Dmeiri Davis 19:04 6:09
117 Shane Messner Dos Pueblos 19:04.4 6:09
118 Lauro Vargas Quartz Hill 19:04.5 6:09
119 Cristian Lopez Valencia 19:07.2 6:10
120 Alijah Maldonado Ayala 19:08.3 6:10
121 Connor Yartz San Juan Hills 19:08.4 6:10
122 Josh Pritz Thousand Oaks 19:09.2 6:11
123 Brandon Martin Torrance 19:09.5 6:11
124 Corey Phillips Valencia 19:09.5 6:11
125 Xavier Lopez Ayala 19:09.5 6:11
126 Connor Livingston De La Salle 19:09.6 6:11
127 Trent Stevens Quartz Hill 19:09.9 6:11
128 Tommaso Battioni Torrance 19:10.3 6:11
129 Gage Davenport Valencia 19:11 6:11
130 Noah Nevens Fr Great Oak 19:12.6 6:12 13/14 27/28 1/5
131 Nick Soares Arroyo Grande 19:13.7 6:12
132 Aaron Andrews Clovis East 19:15.6 6:13
133 Marc Styliano Yorba Linda 19:16 6:13
134 Ryan Velasco Ventura (boys) 19:16.6 6:13
135 Fidel Lopez California ( 19:17.8 6:13
136 Sam Baker El Toro 19:17.9 6:14
137 Tyler Mccown Bella Vista 19:18.7 6:14
138 Ryan Randall Clovis East 19:19 6:14
139 Dunbar Mecklin Dos Pueblos 19:19 6:14
140 Ethan Lau El Toro 19:19 6:14
141 Eli Diaz Clovis East 19:19.8 6:14
142 Benjamin Douglas Redondo Union 19:21.2 6:15
143 Brannon Barber Valencia 19:21.8 6:15
144 Anthony Florez McQueen (Nv) 19:22.7 6:15
145 Andres Godinez Thousand Oaks 19:23.7 6:15
146 Noah Villar San Juan Hills 19:23.9 6:15
147 Michael Salmon De La Salle 19:24.6 6:16
148 Nick Franco Quartz Hill 19:24.6 6:16
149 Sebastian Fernandez Gunn 19:24.8 6:16
150 Dayton Miers Bella Vista 19:24.8 6:16
151 Aidan Roth Torrance 19:25.4 6:16
152 Anthony Khan Ayala 19:28.2 6:17
153 Ryan Allen San Juan Hills 19:31.4 6:18
154 Jacob Lee West Ranch 19:31.5 6:18
155 Chris Cruz Ventura (boys) 19:34.6 6:19
156 Chris Boyd El Toro 19:34.7 6:19
157 Sean O'bannon Foothill (Sa 19:35.9 6:19
158 James Mcdonald San Juan Hills 19:36 6:19
159 Evan Bates West Ranch 19:36.5 6:20
160 Jonathan Ruiz California ( 19:38.2 6:20
161 Johnny Huynh Fountain Val 19:39.1 6:20
162 Jacob Silva California ( 19:39.6 6:21
163 Raul Carrion El Toro 19:39.8 6:21
164 Ryan Schults Ventura (boys) 19:40.5 6:21
165 Jack Wang Dos Pueblos 19:42.7 6:22
166 Alex Fusselman Clovis North 19:44.8 6:22
167 Kent Allen Yorba Linda 19:45.8 6:23
168 Eduardo Ojeda Madera South 19:46.2 6:23
169 Loren Young Dos Pueblos 19:47.7 6:23
170 Jt Lavely Fr Great Oak 19:49 6:24 14/14 28/28 1/5
171 Zach Goldstein Fountain Val 19:49.5 6:24
172 Christian Berrett Buchanan 19:49.8 6:24
173 Jared Chan Homestead 19:53.1 6:25
174 Jonathan Favela Quartz Hill 19:54.1 6:25
175 Nick Lujan Torrance 19:54.3 6:25
176 Konrad Mckeague San Juan Hills 19:54.7 6:25
177 Brock Ruble Quartz Hill 19:55.1 6:26
178 Sami Elkhattib Warren 19:57.9 6:26
179 Joaquin Dorantes Edison (Hb) 19:58.2 6:27
180 Aiden Cox Davis 19:58.8 6:27
181 Samuel Mendoza El Toro 19:59.5 6:27
182 Aziz Fellague Torrance 20:02.4 6:28
183 Hunter Bode Redondo Union 20:02.9 6:28
184 Colin Huang Gunn 20:03.7 6:28
185 Alek Francovich Tokay 20:03.9 6:28
186 Alberto Aguilar Redondo Union 20:05.7 6:29
187 Evan Rice Ayala 20:06 6:29
188 Fausto Rojas Warren 20:06.1 6:29
189 Adrian Solis Edison (Hb) 20:06.2 6:29
190 Homero De la cruz Tokay 20:07.1 6:29
191 Kevin Moreland Edison (Hb) 20:11.4 6:31
192 Sergio Maldonado Madera South 20:11.9 6:31
193 Christopher Guzman California ( 20:12.3 6:31
194 Alex Aguilar Dinuba 20:12.5 6:31
195 Thomas Bravo West Ranch 20:13.8 6:32
196 Liam Searsom Dos Pueblos 20:19.1 6:33
197 Chandler Wade Quartz Hill 20:21.1 6:34
198 Marshall Comia Oakmont 20:21.4 6:34
199 Adan Castellanos Warren 20:22 6:34
200 Nick Katzer Dos Pueblos 20:22.1 6:34
201 Ricardo Gonzalez Warren 20:23.5 6:35
202 Isaac Estrada Thousand Oaks 20:23.8 6:35
203 Noah Boland Ventura (boys) 20:24.7 6:35
204 Randy Woodson Foothill (Sa 20:25.5 6:35
205 Jonathan Perez Madera 20:25.5 6:35
206 Juan Arias Warren 20:27.6 6:36
207 Alex Reid El Toro 20:28.3 6:36
208 Samuel Bischopink McQueen (Nv) 20:28.4 6:36
209 Alex Scott Clovis North 20:29.4 6:37
210 Ryan Toto Buchanan 20:32.9 6:38
211 Chad Mowers Bella Vista 20:35.2 6:38
212 Taylor Stephenson Quartz Hill 20:35.3 6:38
213 Justin Sandhu Mater Dei 20:35.3 6:38
214 Simon Hu McQueen (Nv) 20:36.5 6:39
215 Antonio Marroquin Valencia 20:36.6 6:39
216 Siddarth Sannapareddy Clovis North 20:38.3 6:39
217 Josh Wu Gunn 20:38.4 6:39
218 David Munoz Redondo Union 20:38.6 6:40
219 Kevin Gaw Mater Dei 20:38.8 6:40
220 Jacob Flores California ( 20:39 6:40
221 Christian Vaughn Clovis North 20:39.6 6:40
222 Matthew Fredericks Quartz Hill 20:40.4 6:40
223 Andrei Ludovice Fountain Val 20:41.3 6:40
224 Sam Scherz Dos Pueblos 20:42.2 6:41
225 Bryan Valdez Warren 20:43.2 6:41
226 Anthony Prado Warren 20:45.8 6:42
227 Mario Rodriguez Warren 20:47.7 6:42
228 Cole Mcglynn Thousand Oaks 20:48.7 6:43
229 Daniel Ramos Warren 20:50.7 6:43
230 Patrick Gersh Gunn 20:57.5 6:46
231 Daniel Linares Mater Dei 20:57.6 6:46
232 Ricardo Rodriguez Quartz Hill 20:57.9 6:46
233 Rafael Naranjo Warren 20:58.2 6:46
234 Cyrus Asselin Homestead 21:01.2 6:47
235 Alex Trombley Torrance 21:01.6 6:47
236 Roman Huante Edison (Hb) 21:02 6:47
237 Caleb Scott Arroyo Grande 21:03.4 6:48
238 Elvis Silva Madera South 21:03.9 6:48
239 Justin Meyer Edison (Hb) 21:05.2 6:48
240 Joshua Espinoza California ( 21:05.3 6:48
241 Ethan Juarez Buchanan 21:06.4 6:49
242 David Urias Buchanan 21:10.3 6:50
243 Christian Wright Oakmont 21:11.2 6:50
244 Grant Bazinet California ( 21:15.6 6:51
245 Roman Lopez Clovis North 21:16 6:52
246 Dennis Bui Fountain Val 21:18.8 6:53
247 Ryan Chai El Toro 21:20.4 6:53
248 Isiah Lopez Clovis East 21:23 6:54
249 Tim Cannon Foothill (Sa 21:30.8 6:56
250 Bernadino Giron Madera South 21:31.3 6:57
251 Chris Garcia Madera 21:32.4 6:57
252 Jake Hall Oakmont 21:35.6 6:58
253 Luis Aguirre Frontier (Bak) 21:37.2 6:58
254 Cale Mederios McQueen (Nv) 21:38.2 6:59
255 Christian Martinez Mater Dei 21:39 6:59
256 Jason Martinez Warren 21:39 6:59
257 Erick Matthews Clovis East 21:39.5 6:59
258 Cameron Bregman Tokay 21:39.8 6:59
259 Gerardo Rojas Madera 21:41.9 7:00
260 Jake Schoenneman Thousand Oaks 21:42.1 7:00
261 Tyler Hernandez California ( 21:42.2 7:00
262 Phoenix Sandoval Dinuba 21:42.8 7:00
263 Eddie Lopez California ( 21:46.6 7:01
264 Thomas Ford McQueen (Nv) 21:47.3 7:02
265 Sam Cambra Oakmont 21:51 7:03
266 Michelangelo Zavala Warren 21:53.6 7:04
267 Justino Jarquin Dinuba 21:54.4 7:04
268 Jose Vasquez Madera 21:54.6 7:04
269 Bradley Rodriguez Oakmont 21:55.4 7:04
270 Jordan Singh Arroyo Grande 22:00.3 7:06
271 Spencer Burke Quartz Hill 22:00.7 7:06
272 Ethan Doyle Buchanan 22:01.2 7:06
273 Ethan Fusselman Clovis North 22:02.1 7:06
274 Alberto Melchor Madera South 22:02.3 7:07
275 Johnny Susoeff Buchanan 22:02.6 7:07
276 Doug Francovich Tokay 22:09.5 7:09
277 Cody Davis McQueen (Nv) 22:09.7 7:09
278 John Williams Foothill (Sa 22:12.8 7:10
279 Caleb Wallentine Oakmont 22:16.1 7:11
280 Max Erl Buchanan 22:21.7 7:13
281 Cesar Mendoza Madera 22:25.4 7:14
282 Jorge Sandoval California ( 22:25.7 7:14
283 Christian Reta Clovis North 22:30.5 7:16
284 Thomas Hart Davis 22:30.9 7:16
285 Ever Morrow Thousand Oaks 22:32.2 7:16
286 Anthony Faulks Buchanan 22:32.5 7:16
287 Micah Vinet Arroyo Grande 22:33.3 7:17
288 Trevor Bales Arroyo Grande 22:34.1 7:17
289 Gabriel Duarte Arroyo Grande 22:35 7:17
290 Israel Meave Dinuba 22:38.1 7:18
291 Justice Fair Arroyo Grande 22:42 7:19
292 Andres Espinoza California ( 22:44 7:20
293 Cristian Castillo Madera South 22:45.5 7:20
294 Zachary Difuria Buchanan 22:45.9 7:21
295 Jacob-isaac Pomales Frontier (Bak) 22:48.3 7:21
296 Davis Smith Edison (Hb) 22:56 7:24
297 Austin Judkins Frontier (Bak) 22:56.2 7:24
298 Carson Mccasland Quartz Hill 22:57.8 7:24
299 Xavier Arambula Frontier (Bak) 22:59.4 7:25
300 Grant Gardner Frontier (Bak) 23:23.5 7:33
301 Carlos Mazon Madera 23:23.5 7:33
302 Cooper Cetti Quartz Hill 23:27.3 7:34
303 Hildeberto Jarquin Dinuba 23:41.9 7:39
304 Jacob Wolf Clovis North 23:48.6 7:41
305 Cesar Dominguez Mater Dei 23:49.1 7:41
306 Rene Rodriguez Madera 23:49.1 7:41
307 Carlos Salceda Madera 23:57.6 7:44
308 Lawrence Stogsdill Quartz Hill 24:02.6 7:45
309 Jonathon Stoermer Madera South 24:15.8 7:50
310 Luis Gil Madera 24:17.6 7:50
311 Nathaniel Landeros Quartz Hill 24:39.4 7:57
312 Raul Ruiz Warren 24:49.6 8:01
313 Reed Lienau Clovis North 25:00.2 8:04
314 Michael Doorly Mater Dei 25:00.5 8:04
315 Andrew Huang Gunn 25:50.6 8:20
316 Arjun Miklos Gunn 25:53.4 8:21
317 Luke Valdes Arroyo Grande 25:55.4 8:22
318 Alex Hibbert Frontier (Bak) 26:18.2 8:29
319 Fernando Tapia Frontier (Bak) 26:28.8 8:33
320 Jacob Hopalian Clovis North 26:33.5 8:34
321 Paul Buchannon Frontier (Bak) 27:16.6 8:48
322 Subeg Singh Clovis North 28:21.3 9:09
323 Ryan Hickey Clovis North 29:57 9:40
324 Cody Tallant Arroyo Grande 30:26.1 9:49
325 Stephen Reano Frontier (Bak) 30:27.5 9:50
326 Kieran Bates Frontier (Bak) 31:15.9 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
84:14
16:51
5:26
17 Matthew Tibbitts
Sr
16:35
5:21
1
Michael Garcia
Sr
16:40
5:22
2
Justin Eipp
Jr
16:47
5:25
3
Anthony Ruiz
Jr
16:57
5:28
4
Alvin Yu
Jr
17:15
5:34
7
Wesley Bowen
Jr
17:18
5:35
8
Declan Clause
Jr
17:29
5:38
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Claremont
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
87:25
17:29
5:38
59 Sergio Espinoza
-
17:12
5:33
6
Felix Lawson
-
17:26
5:37
10
Ryan Cowgill
-
17:29
5:38
11
Jacob Garcia
-
17:37
5:41
14
Luke Trafecanty
-
17:42
5:43
18
Jacob Lafarga
-
17:57
5:47
25
Dylan Arreola
-
18:03
5:49
29
3 El Toro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
88:37
17:43
5:43
103 Max Gray
-
17:08
5:32
5
Gabe Aquino
-
17:23
5:36
9
Khai Nguyen
-
17:50
5:45
21
Alias Mejia
-
17:55
5:47
24
Nicolas Robinson
-
18:21
5:55
44
Noah Logan
-
18:26
5:57
49
Chris Wisdom
-
18:38
6:01
64
4 Quartz Hill
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
89:04
17:49
5:45
108 Cooper Sessions
-
17:37
5:41
15
Bryce Butler
-
17:37
5:41
16
Thomas Ortega
-
17:43
5:43
19
Sam Dinh
-
18:00
5:48
26
Derek Rodriguez
-
18:07
5:51
32
Alex Perez
-
18:20
5:55
43
Martin Plascencia
-
18:43
6:02
74
5 California (
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
91:00
18:12
5:52
217 Joseph Torres
-
17:29
5:38
13
Ryan Bennett
-
18:03
5:49
28
Quinn Estrada
-
18:04
5:50
31
Matthew Cruz
-
18:33
5:59
60
Alec Hurtado
-
18:51
6:05
85
Fidel Lopez
-
19:18
6:13
117
Jonathan Ruiz
-
19:38
6:20
136
6 Madera South
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
91:48
18:22
5:55
258 Ivan Silva
-
17:39
5:41
17
Manuel Aquino
-
18:12
5:52
34
Alfredo Miranda
-
18:18
5:54
40
Diose Ramirez
-
18:49
6:04
83
Larry Bazante
-
18:50
6:04
84
Eduardo Ojeda
-
19:46
6:23
141
Sergio Maldonado
-
20:12
6:31
156
7 Crescenta Valley
14-10-11-11-7
Gap: 0:24
92:32
18:30
5:58
277 Jon Yoon
-
18:16
5:54
37
Cameron Atin
-
18:24
5:56
46
John jae Lee
-
18:33
5:59
59
Zach Alvarado
-
18:39
6:01
67
Marco Valero
-
18:40
6:01
68
Ethan Walch
-
18:40
6:01
69
Henry Mencia
-
18:54
6:06
89
8 Ayala
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
92:21
18:28
5:57
284 Trevor Bilby
-
17:50
5:45
22
Richard Szutu
-
18:22
5:55
45
Joey Kim
-
18:26
5:57
48
Andrew Falls
-
18:43
6:02
75
Chris Ly
-
18:59
6:07
94
Alijah Maldonado
-
19:08
6:10
104
Xavier Lopez
-
19:10
6:11
109
9 San Juan Hills
15-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:51
92:49
18:34
5:59
297 Micah Ray
-
18:18
5:54
38
Socrates Sgonzos
-
18:18
5:54
39
Declan Hayworth
-
18:30
5:58
53
Jacob Aries
-
18:35
6:00
62
Connor Yartz
-
19:08
6:10
105
Noah Villar
-
19:24
6:15
126
Ryan Allen
-
19:31
6:18
131
10 Davis
7-7-7-10-10
Gap: 1:11
92:35
18:31
5:58
303 Nicholas Leacox
-
17:49
5:45
20
Brendan Deas
-
18:14
5:53
36
Samuel Ruhe
-
18:33
5:59
58
Fox Conner
-
18:58
6:07
92
Winston Tran
-
19:00
6:08
97
Jaleel Dmeiri
-
19:04
6:09
101
Aiden Cox
-
19:59
6:27
148
11 Bella Vista
12-10-10-7-11
Gap: 1:10
92:53
18:35
6:00
307 Brian Ford
-
18:09
5:51
33
David Gonzalez
-
18:27
5:57
50
Cameron Holland
-
18:28
5:57
51
Kevin Gonzalez
-
18:31
5:58
55
Tyler Mccown
-
19:19
6:14
118
Dayton Miers
-
19:25
6:16
129
Chad Mowers
-
20:35
6:38
172
12 Longbeach Poly
18-15-14-12-12
Gap: 0:24
93:11
18:38
6:01
331 Brayden Bruggeman
-
18:24
5:56
47
Chris Swartz
-
18:35
6:00
61
Seth Welchel
-
18:41
6:02
70
Kc Hunt
-
18:42
6:02
71
Luke Van lant
-
18:48
6:04
82
Cooper Bahr
-
18:53
6:05
86
Thomas Stolpe
-
19:01
6:08
98
13 De La Salle
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 0:50
93:27
18:41
6:02
351 Jordan Gutierres
-
18:13
5:53
35
Michael Mckenney
-
18:28
5:58
52
Stephan Sanchez
-
18:38
6:01
65
Connor Smith
-
19:04
6:09
99
Jj Flanagan
-
19:04
6:09
100
Connor Livingston
-
19:10
6:11
110
Michael Salmon
-
19:25
6:16
127
14 Yorba Linda
10-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:46
94:51
18:58
6:07
459 Michael Gutierrez
-
18:00
5:48
26
Riley Whelan
-
18:53
6:05
88
Brett Worrell
-
18:57
6:07
90
Marc Styliano
-
19:16
6:13
115
Kent Allen
-
19:46
6:23
140








15 Valencia
26-22-21-19-15
Gap: 0:19
95:18
19:04
6:09
501 Josh Ania
-
18:53
6:05
87
Tanay Suryavanshi
-
18:58
6:07
91
Cristian Lopez
-
19:07
6:10
103
Corey Phillips
-
19:10
6:11
108
Gage Davenport
-
19:11
6:11
112
Brannon Barber
-
19:22
6:15
123
Antonio Marroquin
-
20:37
6:39
175
16 Homestead
17-14-13-14-16
Gap: 2:42
96:28
19:18
6:13
503 Aditya Sampath
-
18:19
5:55
42
William Scott
-
18:32
5:59
56
Max Keith
-
18:43
6:02
76
Jared Chan
-
19:53
6:25
144
Cyrus Asselin
-
21:01
6:47
185








17 Ventura (boys)
19-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:10
95:45
19:09
6:11
512 Spencer Cefalu
-
18:31
5:58
54
Rueben Garcia
-
18:42
6:02
72
Ryan Velasco
-
19:17
6:13
116
Chris Cruz
-
19:35
6:19
133
Ryan Schults
-
19:41
6:21
137
Noah Boland
-
20:25
6:35
165




18 Thousand Oaks
9-17-16-16-18
Gap: 2:31
95:49
19:10
6:11
514 Thomas Estrada
-
17:53
5:46
23
Luke Groenveld
-
19:00
6:08
96
Josh Pritz
-
19:09
6:11
106
Andres Godinez
-
19:24
6:15
125
Isaac Estrada
-
20:24
6:35
164
Cole Mcglynn
-
20:49
6:43
182
Jake Schoenneman
-
21:42
7:00
203
19 West Ranch
11-13-16-17-19
Gap: 2:10
96:02
19:12
6:12
518 Isaiah Seidman
-
18:04
5:50
30
Timothy Sterkel
-
18:37
6:00
63
Jacob Lee
-
19:32
6:18
132
Evan Bates
-
19:37
6:20
135
Thomas Bravo
-
20:14
6:32
158








20 Redondo Union
20-19-19-21-20
Gap: 1:34
96:46
19:21
6:15
558 Michael Malgeri
-
18:32
5:59
57
Luke Pederson
-
18:44
6:03
77
Benjamin Douglas
-
19:21
6:15
122
Hunter Bode
-
20:03
6:28
150
Alberto Aguilar
-
20:06
6:29
152
David Munoz
-
20:39
6:40
178




21 Torrance
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 1:10
96:24
19:17
6:13
571 Jared Kuwae
-
18:44
6:03
78
Brandon Martin
-
19:10
6:11
107
Tommaso Battioni
-
19:10
6:11
111
Aidan Roth
-
19:25
6:16
130
Nick Lujan
-
19:54
6:25
145
Aziz Fellague
-
20:02
6:28
149
Alex Trombley
-
21:02
6:47
186
22 Clovis East
16-21-20-20-22
Gap: 3:04
97:36
19:31
6:18
589 Jaime Atondo
-
18:19
5:54
41
Aaron Andrews
-
19:16
6:13
114
Ryan Randall
-
19:19
6:14
119
Eli Diaz
-
19:20
6:14
121
Isiah Lopez
-
21:23
6:54
194
Erick Matthews
-
21:40
6:59
201




23 Warren
21-20-22-23-23
Gap: 1:43
97:51
19:34
6:19
606 Kevin Antuna
-
18:39
6:01
66
Christopher Martinez
-
18:46
6:03
80
Sami Elkhattib
-
19:58
6:26
146
Fausto Rojas
-
20:06
6:29
153
Adan Castellanos
-
20:22
6:34
161
Ricardo Gonzalez
-
20:24
6:35
163
Juan Arias
-
20:28
6:36
168
24 Dos Pueblos
29-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:15
98:13
19:39
6:20
661 Shane Messner
-
19:04
6:09
102
Dunbar Mecklin
-
19:19
6:14
120
Jack Wang
-
19:43
6:22
138
Loren Young
-
19:48
6:23
142
Liam Searsom
-
20:19
6:33
159
Nick Katzer
-
20:22
6:34
162
Sam Scherz
-
20:42
6:41
181
25 Edison (Hb)
28-28-27-25-25
Gap: 2:03
100:17
20:03
6:28
738 Shane Yoshiyama
-
18:59
6:08
95
Joaquin Dorantes
-
19:58
6:27
147
Adrian Solis
-
20:06
6:29
154
Kevin Moreland
-
20:11
6:31
155
Roman Huante
-
21:02
6:47
187
Justin Meyer
-
21:05
6:48
189
Davis Smith
-
22:56
7:24
225
26 Buchanan
25-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:22
101:27
20:17
6:33
776 Daniel Rivera
-
18:48
6:04
81
Christian Berrett
-
19:50
6:24
143
Ryan Toto
-
20:33
6:38
171
Ethan Juarez
-
21:06
6:49
190
David Urias
-
21:10
6:50
191
Ethan Doyle
-
22:01
7:06
211
Johnny Susoeff
-
22:03
7:07
213
27 Foothill (Sa
27-26-25-27-27
Gap: 3:14
102:43
20:33
6:38
803 Cameron Mcbride
-
18:58
6:07
93
Sean O'bannon
-
19:36
6:19
134
Randy Woodson
-
20:26
6:35
166
Tim Cannon
-
21:31
6:56
195
John Williams
-
22:13
7:10
215








28 Mater Dei
22-29-28-28-28
Gap: 2:57
102:33
20:31
6:37
809 Christian Defoe
-
18:42
6:02
73
Justin Sandhu
-
20:35
6:38
173
Kevin Gaw
-
20:39
6:40
179
Daniel Linares
-
20:58
6:46
184
Christian Martinez
-
21:39
6:59
200
Cesar Dominguez
-
23:49
7:41
231
Michael Doorly
-
25:01
8:04
233
29 Clovis North
33-33-32-31-29
Gap: 1:31
102:48
20:34
6:38
858 Alex Fusselman
-
19:45
6:22
139
Alex Scott
-
20:29
6:37
170
Siddarth Sannapareddy
-
20:38
6:39
176
Christian Vaughn
-
20:40
6:40
180
Roman Lopez
-
21:16
6:52
193
Ethan Fusselman
-
22:02
7:06
212
Christian Reta
-
22:31
7:16
218
30 Dinuba
24-27-29-30-30
Gap: 3:53
105:13
21:03
6:47
869 Khalid Ali
-
18:45
6:03
79
Alex Aguilar
-
20:13
6:31
157
Phoenix Sandoval
-
21:43
7:00
204
Justino Jarquin
-
21:54
7:04
207
Israel Meave
-
22:38
7:18
222
Hildeberto Jarquin
-
23:42
7:39
230




31 McQueen (Nv)
31-31-31-32-31
Gap: 2:25
103:53
20:47
6:42
871 Anthony Florez
-
19:23
6:15
124
Samuel Bischopink
-
20:28
6:36
169
Simon Hu
-
20:37
6:39
174
Cale Mederios
-
21:38
6:59
199
Thomas Ford
-
21:47
7:02
205
Cody Davis
-
22:10
7:09
214




32 Gunn
32-30-30-29-32
Gap: 6:26
106:55
21:23
6:54
873 Sebastian Fernandez
-
19:25
6:16
128
Colin Huang
-
20:04
6:28
151
Josh Wu
-
20:38
6:39
177
Patrick Gersh
-
20:58
6:46
183
Andrew Huang
-
25:51
8:20
234
Arjun Miklos
-
25:53
8:21
235




33 Arroyo Grande
30-32-33-33-33
Gap: 3:20
107:25
21:29
6:56
950 Nick Soares
-
19:14
6:12
113
Caleb Scott
-
21:03
6:48
188
Jordan Singh
-
22:00
7:06
210
Micah Vinet
-
22:33
7:17
219
Trevor Bales
-
22:34
7:17
220
Gabriel Duarte
-
22:35
7:17
221
Justice Fair
-
22:42
7:19
223
34 Oakmont
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:34
106:55
21:23
6:54
964 Marshall Comia
-
20:21
6:34
160
Christian Wright
-
21:11
6:50
192
Jake Hall
-
21:36
6:58
197
Sam Cambra
-
21:51
7:03
206
Bradley Rodriguez
-
21:55
7:04
209
Caleb Wallentine
-
22:16
7:11
216




35 Madera
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:00
108:00
21:36
6:58
990 Jonathan Perez
-
20:26
6:35
167
Chris Garcia
-
21:32
6:57
196
Gerardo Rojas
-
21:42
7:00
202
Jose Vasquez
-
21:55
7:04
208
Cesar Mendoza
-
22:25
7:14
217
Carlos Mazon
-
23:24
7:33
229
Rene Rodriguez
-
23:49
7:41
232
36 Frontier (Bak)
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 1:46
113:45
22:45
7:20
1103 Luis Aguirre
-
21:37
6:58
198
Jacob-isaac Pomales
-
22:48
7:21
224
Austin Judkins
-
22:56
7:24
226
Xavier Arambula
-
22:59
7:25
227
Grant Gardner
-
23:24
7:33
228
Alex Hibbert
-
26:18
8:29
236
Fernando Tapia
-
26:29
8:33
237
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
87:54
17:35
5:40
15 Wesley Bowen
Jr
17:18
5:35
1
Declan Clause
Jr
17:29
5:38
2
Tyler Tickner
Fr
17:33
5:40
3
Jacob Torres
Jr
17:41
5:42
4
Ryan Jones
Sr
17:53
5:46
5
Akito Martin
Sr
18:24
5:56
7
Grayson Boyce
Fr
18:31
5:58
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Quartz Hill
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
93:51
18:46
6:03
60 Alex Perez
-
18:20
5:55
6
Martin Plascencia
-
18:43
6:02
12
Dillon Gray
-
18:51
6:05
13
Sean Ruescher
-
18:56
6:06
14
Bryce Webb
-
19:02
6:09
15
Lauro Vargas
-
19:05
6:09
16
Trent Stevens
-
19:10
6:11
17
3 El Toro
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
94:22
18:52
6:05
68 Noah Logan
-
18:26
5:57
8
Chris Wisdom
-
18:38
6:01
10
Joshua Heard
-
18:41
6:02
11
Sam Baker
-
19:18
6:14
19
Ethan Lau
-
19:19
6:14
20
Chris Boyd
-
19:35
6:19
21
Raul Carrion
-
19:40
6:21
24
4 California (
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
99:27
19:53
6:25
120 Fidel Lopez
-
19:18
6:13
18
Jonathan Ruiz
-
19:38
6:20
22
Jacob Silva
-
19:40
6:21
23
Christopher Guzman
-
20:12
6:31
27
Jacob Flores
-
20:39
6:40
30
Joshua Espinoza
-
21:05
6:48
37
Grant Bazinet
-
21:16
6:51
38
5 Warren
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:24
103:08
20:38
6:39
153 Ricardo Gonzalez
-
20:24
6:35
28
Juan Arias
-
20:28
6:36
29
Bryan Valdez
-
20:43
6:41
31
Anthony Prado
-
20:46
6:42
32
Mario Rodriguez
-
20:48
6:42
33
Daniel Ramos
-
20:51
6:43
34
Rafael Naranjo
-
20:58
6:46
35
6 Madera South
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:16
104:36
20:55
6:45
168 Eduardo Ojeda
-
19:46
6:23
25
Sergio Maldonado
-
20:12
6:31
26
Elvis Silva
-
21:04
6:48
36
Bernadino Giron
-
21:31
6:57
39
Alberto Melchor
-
22:02
7:07
42
Cristian Castillo
-
22:46
7:20
47
Jonathon Stoermer
-
24:16
7:50
50
7 Buchanan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
111:44
22:21
7:13
221 Ethan Doyle
-
22:01
7:06
40
Johnny Susoeff
-
22:03
7:07
43
Max Erl
-
22:22
7:13
44
Anthony Faulks
-
22:33
7:16
46
Zachary Difuria
-
22:46
7:21
48








8 Clovis North
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:31
119:55
23:59
7:44
240 Ethan Fusselman
-
22:02
7:06
41
Christian Reta
-
22:31
7:16
45
Jacob Wolf
-
23:49
7:41
49
Reed Lienau
-
25:00
8:04
51
Jacob Hopalian
-
26:34
8:34
54
Subeg Singh
-
28:21
9:09
56
Ryan Hickey
-
29:57
9:40
57
9 Frontier (Bak)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:58
141:47
28:21
9:09
277 Alex Hibbert
-
26:18
8:29
52
Fernando Tapia
-
26:29
8:33
53
Paul Buchannon
-
27:17
8:48
55
Stephen Reano
-
30:28
9:50
58
Kieran Bates
-
31:16
10:05
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Carvajal So Great Oak 16:37 5:22 1/7 9/28 1/37
2 Jacob Korgan So Great Oak 16:50.2 5:26 2/7 12/28 1/36 17:08
(0:17)
17:08
(0:17)
17:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tony Segura Arcadia 17:00.9 5:29
4 Iman Khadir So Great Oak 17:10.7 5:32 3/7 14/28 1/35 18:10
(0:59)
18:10
(0:59)
18:10
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tyler Hattori Granada 17:12.3 5:33
6 Cameron Hylton Fr Great Oak 17:15.9 5:34 4/7 16/28 1/32
7 Ryan Ma Homestead 17:16.2 5:34
8 Ben Reed Arcadia 17:17.3 5:35
9 Sebastian Aries Dana Hills 17:18.6 5:35
10 John Bennett Granada 17:18.9 5:35
11 Gabriel Ramirez California ( 17:19.4 5:35
12 Hayden Hansen Buchanan 17:19.7 5:35
13 Vincent Li Homestead 17:20.2 5:36
14 Cody Beeson Ventura (boys) 17:21.2 5:36
15 Angel Alvarez El Toro 17:23.8 5:37
16 Soichiro Nagao Arcadia 17:24.9 5:37
17 Alejandro Hererra Ventura (boys) 17:27.7 5:38
18 Caleb Dodd El Toro 17:29.2 5:38
19 Luke Zimmer So Great Oak 17:30.7 5:39 5/7 19/28 1/30 17:48
(0:17)
17:48
(0:17)
17:48
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Chris Barba Martin Luther King 17:31.1 5:39
21 David Maher Ventura (boys) 17:31.5 5:39
22 Christopher Kilday Granada 17:32.8 5:40
23 Edrick Tan Arcadia 17:33.4 5:40
24 Miguel Fausto California ( 17:35.1 5:40
25 Mohamed Saleh Sanger 17:36.3 5:41
26 Jonathan Moncada Martin Luther King 17:37.3 5:41
27 Nathaniel Lasalle Bella Vista 17:39.6 5:42
28 Ryan Shields Fr Great Oak 17:39.6 5:42 6/7 21/28 1/23
29 Artin Allahverdian Crescenta Valley 17:40 5:42
30 Jason Rayburn Edison (Hb) 17:40.1 5:42
31 Julien Kehon Homestead 17:41.2 5:42
32 Logan Neil Crescenta Valley 17:41.6 5:42
33 Tor Gockel California ( 17:43.9 5:43
34 Ryan Garcia Trabuco Hills 17:44.9 5:44
35 Memo Hernandez Ventura (boys) 17:45.3 5:44
36 Jack Raymond Longbeach Poly 17:45.9 5:44
37 Liam Mohan Crescenta Valley 17:45.9 5:44
38 Eric Longo Thousand Oaks 17:46.9 5:44
39 Simon Fuller Dana Hills 17:47 5:44
40 Taven Thomas McQueen (Nv) 17:47.5 5:44
41 Caden Denker Dana Hills 17:48.8 5:45
42 Benjamin Blankenburg Bella Vista 17:49.4 5:45
43 Brock Stuckey Fr Great Oak 17:50.5 5:45 7/7 23/28 1/18
44 Josh Kutcher Dana Hills 17:50.6 5:45
45 Grant Bolstad Crescenta Valley 17:52 5:46
46 Tristan King Bella Vista 17:52.5 5:46
47 Edward Zeng Arcadia 17:53.1 5:46
48 Marc Tadros Fountain Val 17:53.9 5:46
49 Matthew Reddick Granada 17:54.2 5:47
50 Kevin Faeustle Crescenta Valley 17:57.5 5:48
51 Adrian Miranda California ( 17:57.8 5:48
52 Charlie Swanson Clovis North 17:59.9 5:48
53 Michael Emerson Armijo 18:00.4 5:49
54 Charlie Hammel Ventura (boys) 18:03.1 5:49
55 Matthew Fonseca California ( 18:03.2 5:49
56 Jack Ruan Arcadia 18:04.6 5:50
57 Jeremy Ford El Toro 18:05.9 5:50
58 Micah Harrison Ayala 18:07.4 5:51
59 Johnny Demesa Sheldon 18:09.4 5:51
60 Andrew Cole Dana Hills 18:10.4 5:52
61 Jacob Lowe Trabuco Hills 18:10.4 5:52
62 Joshua Lowe Trabuco Hills 18:10.8 5:52
63 Julian Mondragon California ( 18:13.8 5:53
64 Cameron Meier Granada 18:14.1 5:53
65 Matt Battaion Buchanan 18:17.3 5:54
66 William Theung Arcadia 18:19.4 5:55
67 Adam Grange McQueen (Nv) 18:20.2 5:55
67 Miles Beall Buchanan 18:20.2 5:55
69 Kevin Zimmerle Fountain Val 18:22.1 5:56
70 Juan Desantiago Sanger 18:22.2 5:56
71 Jacob Ferris Fountain Val 18:22.4 5:56
72 Nate Cooper Longbeach Poly 18:23.8 5:56
73 Tanner Grohmann Fountain Val 18:24.5 5:56
74 Farooq Tariq Redondo Union 18:25.5 5:57
75 Steven Parker Martin Luther King 18:26.2 5:57
76 Will Frankenfeld Longbeach Poly 18:26.6 5:57
77 Eric Martinez Ventura (boys) 18:28.1 5:57
78 Jordan Loew Trabuco Hills 18:28.5 5:58
79 Max Grollman Redondo Union 18:29.4 5:58
80 Sagen Svoboda Dana Hills 18:30.5 5:58
81 Zerxes Bhadha Crescenta Valley 18:30.6 5:58
82 Henry Anderson Longbeach Poly 18:31.6 5:59
83 Kinaar Desai Granada 18:31.8 5:59
84 Jason Leland El Toro 18:32.7 5:59
85 Shane Helton McQueen (Nv) 18:33.4 5:59
86 Logan Simmons Thousand Oaks 18:34 5:59
87 Evan Brown Redondo Union 18:34.7 6:00
88 Brandon Sanchez Dana Hills 18:34.8 6:00
89 Jacob Huebert Clovis North 18:35.9 6:00
90 Eduardo Robles Sanger 18:36 6:00
91 Ian Tiedje Thousand Oaks 18:36.4 6:00
92 Nathan Chase Ayala 18:38.2 6:01
93 Kevin Keller Madera 18:38.5 6:01
94 Matthew Rice McQueen (Nv) 18:39.5 6:01
95 Harrison Spencer Clovis North 18:40.8 6:02
96 Myles Baynard El Toro 18:42.7 6:02
97 Nixon Mckenzie Armijo 18:43.4 6:02
98 Fabian Barrera Sanger 18:46.7 6:03
99 Aidan Johnson Longbeach Poly 18:46.8 6:03
100 Caleb Hardesty Granada 18:47.9 6:04
101 Juan Gonzalez Sanger 18:48.7 6:04
102 Juan Guerrero Armijo 18:50.1 6:05
103 Ryley Welch Ayala 18:51.8 6:05
104 Jacob Villegas Ayala 18:54.3 6:06
105 Gavin Grant Thousand Oaks 18:54.5 6:06
106 Seth Garcia Madera South 18:54.9 6:06
107 Nic Barber Fountain Val 18:55.1 6:06
108 Andy Zarate California ( 18:55.6 6:06
109 Oscar Morales Armijo 18:56.3 6:07
110 Shawn Moua Clovis East 18:56.8 6:07
111 Luis Palos El Toro 18:58.4 6:07
112 Andrew Simpson Martin Luther King 19:00.3 6:08
113 Jared Amancio Ayala 19:01.4 6:08
114 Mason Keach McQueen (Nv) 19:01.5 6:08
115 Andrew Goff Buchanan 19:01.7 6:08
116 Spencer Geck Crescenta Valley 19:02.4 6:09
117 Brendan Hicks Fountain Val 19:02.8 6:09
118 Andrew Scherf Clovis 19:03 6:09
119 Garrett Vasta Martin Luther King 19:08.3 6:10
120 Rudy Orre Redondo Union 19:08.5 6:10
121 Trevor Jones Sanger 19:08.6 6:11
122 Ezra Moye Clovis 19:11.4 6:11
123 Alejandro Duran Madera South 19:11.5 6:11
124 Salvador Martinez Madera South 19:13.7 6:12
125 Sahil Morchi Homestead 19:13.8 6:12
126 Jeremy Lee Homestead 19:16.9 6:13
127 Joseph Lowenstein Bella Vista 19:20.6 6:14
128 Daniel Chadwick Madera 19:20.7 6:14
129 Cade Erickson Redondo Union 19:24.2 6:16
130 Aaron Perez Indio 19:24.7 6:16
131 Natniel Wagenleitner Clovis North 19:25 6:16
132 Nicolas Amezola Dinuba 19:25.4 6:16
133 Jose Ordaz Madera 19:29.4 6:17
134 Landon Shea Oakmont 19:31.5 6:18
135 Nathaniel Kim Homestead 19:33 6:18
136 Paul Campos Madera 19:33.3 6:18
137 Dawson Chute Trabuco Hills 19:34.1 6:19
138 Thomas Fleming Longbeach Poly 19:34.6 6:19
139 Jesse Moncur Trabuco Hills 19:36.2 6:19
140 Bryce Barbee Longbeach Poly 19:36.4 6:19
141 Brandon Sharp Edison (Hb) 19:37.9 6:20
142 Chase Hunt Clovis East 19:39 6:20
143 Alex Gousev McQueen (Nv) 19:39.5 6:20
144 Abraham Serrano Foothill (Sa 19:40 6:21
145 Brendon Wilkom Mater Dei 19:40.4 6:21
146 Conner Bramel Foothill (Sa 19:41.7 6:21
147 Brandon Ibanez El Rancho 19:46.2 6:23
148 Aman Rana Martin Luther King 19:46.2 6:23
149 Drew Downing Thousand Oaks 19:48.1 6:23
150 Isaac Fernandez solis Madera South 19:48.5 6:23
151 Anthony Calce Thousand Oaks 19:50.5 6:24
152 Moses Zavala Madera 19:50.9 6:24
153 Chase Pafford Buchanan 19:51 6:24
154 Ryan Dix Armijo 19:51.3 6:24
155 Andrew Steele Clovis North 19:53.5 6:25
156 Reese Beehler Trabuco Hills 19:58.1 6:26
157 George Castillo El Rancho 20:04.6 6:29
158 Joseph Tran Mater Dei 20:05.5 6:29
159 Andrew Beevers Oakmont 20:09.8 6:30
160 Thor Herrera Oakmont 20:10.5 6:30
161 Aaron Boggs Armijo 20:10.7 6:31
162 Sean Gutierrez El Rancho 20:11.2 6:31
163 Tony Gonzales Buchanan 20:13.8 6:32
164 Noah Semone Edison (Hb) 20:14 6:32
165 John East Paso Robles 20:16.1 6:32
166 Ethan Rogers McQueen (Nv) 20:16.4 6:32
167 Jacob Schenberg Arroyo Grande 20:20.3 6:34
168 Drake Cote Arroyo Grande 20:21.1 6:34
169 Danny Araujo Dinuba 20:23.7 6:35
170 Kurtis Adams Madera South 20:25.9 6:35
171 Ian Young Paso Robles 20:29.7 6:37
172 Dustyn Mckenney Buchanan 20:32.5 6:38
173 Ryan Knott Foothill (Sa 20:32.5 6:38
174 Alejandro Cueva Dinuba 20:35.3 6:38
175 Scott Leandro Foothill (Sa 20:35.4 6:39
176 Cameron Adang Thousand Oaks 20:44 6:41
177 Joshua Acosta Dos Pueblos 20:45.1 6:42
178 Jacob Nichols Arroyo Grande 20:45.4 6:42
179 Ray Mondragon Indio 20:45.7 6:42
180 Nathan Kennedy Clovis North 20:47.5 6:42
181 Alejandro Vera Armijo 20:51 6:44
182 Steven Scruggs Paso Robles 20:51.6 6:44
183 Chris Fleischer Arroyo Grande 20:55.8 6:45
184 Conner Caldwell Clovis North 20:55.8 6:45
185 Vicente Reyes Arroyo Grande 20:57.8 6:46
186 Alec Ewers Oakmont 20:58.3 6:46
187 Tyler Murphy Clovis 21:09.4 6:49
188 Brock Donaldson Ventura (boys) 21:14.7 6:51
189 Jared Landaverde Mater Dei 21:22.9 6:54
190 Damien Barci Clovis East 21:23.5 6:54
191 Brody O'neill Foothill (Sa 21:27.6 6:55
192 Zach Wilcox Foothill (Sa 21:29.5 6:56
193 Curtis Chow Clovis 21:38 6:59
194 Griffen Miller Mater Dei 21:52.9 7:04
195 Adrian Ramirez Indio 21:57.1 7:05
196 Josiah Majors Clovis 22:01.1 7:06
197 Kade Berti Paso Robles 22:03.7 7:07
198 Jordan Cooper Oakmont 22:06.8 7:08
199 Chris Bennett Paso Robles 22:07.5 7:08
200 Jacob Christensen Oakmont 22:13.9 7:10
201 Carter Campbell Arroyo Grande 22:16.3 7:11
202 Greg Hass Edison (Hb) 22:16.5 7:11
203 Gerardo Jarquin Dinuba 22:17.2 7:11
204 Robbi Deitz Fountain Val 22:17.6 7:11
205 Henry Urschel Dos Pueblos 22:22 7:13
206 Jude Zabala Mater Dei 22:28 7:15
207 Trenton Hoffmeyer Mater Dei 22:44.4 7:20
208 Hector Gonzalez Oakmont 23:11.1 7:29
209 Jimi Anderson Edison (Hb) 23:24.7 7:33
210 Sullivan Manning Mater Dei 23:28.5 7:34
211 Adam Asher Foothill (Sa 23:55.7 7:43
212 Ian Thorpe Foothill (Sa 26:31.9 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:25
17:05
5:31
32 Carlos Carvajal
So
16:37
5:22
1
Jacob Korgan
So
16:50
5:26
2
Iman Khadir
So
17:11
5:32
4
Cameron Hylton
Fr
17:16
5:34
6
Luke Zimmer
So
17:31
5:39
19
Ryan Shields
Fr
17:40
5:42
27
Brock Stuckey
Fr
17:51
5:45
41
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
87:10
17:26
5:37
94 Tony Segura
-
17:01
5:29
3
Ben Reed
-
17:17
5:35
8
Soichiro Nagao
-
17:25
5:37
16
Edrick Tan
-
17:33
5:40
23
Edward Zeng
-
17:53
5:46
44
Jack Ruan
-
18:05
5:50
53
William Theung
-
18:19
5:55
62
3 Ventura (boys)
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:42
88:09
17:38
5:41
137 Cody Beeson
-
17:21
5:36
14
Alejandro Hererra
-
17:28
5:38
17
David Maher
-
17:32
5:39
21
Memo Hernandez
-
17:45
5:44
34
Charlie Hammel
-
18:03
5:49
51
Eric Martinez
-
18:28
5:57
73
Brock Donaldson
-
21:15
6:51
172
4 Granada
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:02
88:12
17:38
5:41
143 Tyler Hattori
-
17:12
5:33
5
John Bennett
-
17:19
5:35
10
Christopher Kilday
-
17:33
5:40
22
Matthew Reddick
-
17:54
5:47
46
Cameron Meier
-
18:14
5:53
60
Kinaar Desai
-
18:32
5:59
79
Caleb Hardesty
-
18:48
6:04
96
5 California (
6-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
88:39
17:44
5:43
167 Gabriel Ramirez
-
17:19
5:35
11
Miguel Fausto
-
17:35
5:40
24
Tor Gockel
-
17:44
5:43
32
Adrian Miranda
-
17:58
5:48
48
Matthew Fonseca
-
18:03
5:49
52
Julian Mondragon
-
18:14
5:53
59
Andy Zarate
-
18:56
6:06
104
6 Dana Hills
5-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:52
88:55
17:47
5:44
185 Sebastian Aries
-
17:19
5:35
9
Simon Fuller
-
17:47
5:44
38
Caden Denker
-
17:49
5:45
40
Josh Kutcher
-
17:51
5:45
42
Andrew Cole
-
18:10
5:52
56
Sagen Svoboda
-
18:31
5:58
76
Brandon Sanchez
-
18:35
6:00
84
6 Crescenta Valley
12-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:18
88:57
17:47
5:44
185 Artin Allahverdian
-
17:40
5:42
28
Logan Neil
-
17:42
5:42
31
Liam Mohan
-
17:46
5:44
36
Grant Bolstad
-
17:52
5:46
43
Kevin Faeustle
-
17:58
5:48
47
Zerxes Bhadha
-
18:31
5:58
77
Spencer Geck
-
19:02
6:09
111
8 El Toro
9-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:19
90:14
18:03
5:49
259 Angel Alvarez
-
17:24
5:37
15
Caleb Dodd
-
17:29
5:38
18
Jeremy Ford
-
18:06
5:50
54
Jason Leland
-
18:33
5:59
80
Myles Baynard
-
18:43
6:02
92
Luis Palos
-
18:58
6:07
106




9 Homestead
4-4-4-9-9
Gap: 2:01
90:48
18:10
5:52
291 Ryan Ma
-
17:16
5:34
7
Vincent Li
-
17:20
5:36
13
Julien Kehon
-
17:41
5:42
30
Sahil Morchi
-
19:14
6:12
120
Jeremy Lee
-
19:17
6:13
121
Nathaniel Kim
-
19:33
6:18
127




10 Martin Luther King
10-8-10-11-10
Gap: 1:37
91:43
18:21
5:55
338 Chris Barba
-
17:31
5:39
20
Jonathan Moncada
-
17:37
5:41
26
Steven Parker
-
18:26
5:57
71
Andrew Simpson
-
19:00
6:08
107
Garrett Vasta
-
19:08
6:10
114
Aman Rana
-
19:46
6:23
138




11 Longbeach Poly
15-15-13-14-11
Gap: 1:01
91:55
18:23
5:56
348 Jack Raymond
-
17:46
5:44
35
Nate Cooper
-
18:24
5:56
68
Will Frankenfeld
-
18:27
5:57
72
Henry Anderson
-
18:32
5:59
78
Aidan Johnson
-
18:47
6:03
95
Thomas Fleming
-
19:35
6:19
130
Bryce Barbee
-
19:36
6:19
132
12 Fountain Val
18-16-14-12-12
Gap: 1:01
91:58
18:24
5:56
349 Marc Tadros
-
17:54
5:46
45
Kevin Zimmerle
-
18:22
5:56
65
Jacob Ferris
-
18:22
5:56
67
Tanner Grohmann
-
18:25
5:56
69
Nic Barber
-
18:55
6:06
103
Brendan Hicks
-
19:03
6:09
112
Robbi Deitz
-
22:18
7:11
185
13 Trabuco Hills
14-12-12-10-13
Gap: 1:49
92:09
18:26
5:57
351 Ryan Garcia
-
17:45
5:44
33
Jacob Lowe
-
18:10
5:52
57
Joshua Lowe
-
18:11
5:52
58
Jordan Loew
-
18:29
5:58
74
Dawson Chute
-
19:34
6:19
129
Jesse Moncur
-
19:36
6:19
131
Reese Beehler
-
19:58
6:26
146
14 Sanger
11-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:12
92:10
18:26
5:57
368 Mohamed Saleh
-
17:36
5:41
25
Juan Desantiago
-
18:22
5:56
66
Eduardo Robles
-
18:36
6:00
86
Fabian Barrera
-
18:47
6:03
94
Juan Gonzalez
-
18:49
6:04
97
Trevor Jones
-
19:09
6:11
116




15 McQueen (Nv)
17-14-16-16-15
Gap: 1:14
92:22
18:28
5:58
382 Taven Thomas
-
17:48
5:44
39
Adam Grange
-
18:20
5:55
63
Shane Helton
-
18:33
5:59
81
Matthew Rice
-
18:40
6:01
90
Mason Keach
-
19:02
6:08
109
Alex Gousev
-
19:40
6:20
134
Ethan Rogers
-
20:16
6:32
154
16 Buchanan
7-11-11-12-16
Gap: 2:31
92:50
18:34
5:59
389 Hayden Hansen
-
17:20
5:35
12
Matt Battaion
-
18:17
5:54
61
Miles Beall
-
18:20
5:55
63
Andrew Goff
-
19:02
6:08
110
Chase Pafford
-
19:51
6:24
143
Tony Gonzales
-
20:14
6:32
151
Dustyn Mckenney
-
20:33
6:38
159
17 Thousand Oaks
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:01
93:40
18:44
6:03
446 Eric Longo
-
17:47
5:44
37
Logan Simmons
-
18:34
5:59
82
Ian Tiedje
-
18:36
6:00
87
Gavin Grant
-
18:55
6:06
101
Drew Downing
-
19:48
6:23
139
Anthony Calce
-
19:51
6:24
141
Cameron Adang
-
20:44
6:41
162
18 Ayala
21-19-21-18-18
Gap: 0:54
93:33
18:43
6:02
450 Micah Harrison
-
18:07
5:51
55
Nathan Chase
-
18:38
6:01
88
Ryley Welch
-
18:52
6:05
99
Jacob Villegas
-
18:54
6:06
100
Jared Amancio
-
19:01
6:08
108








19 Redondo Union
22-21-19-19-19
Gap: 0:59
94:02
18:48
6:04
466 Farooq Tariq
-
18:26
5:57
70
Max Grollman
-
18:29
5:58
75
Evan Brown
-
18:35
6:00
83
Rudy Orre
-
19:09
6:10
115
Cade Erickson
-
19:24
6:16
123








20 Armijo
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:51
94:22
18:52
6:05
490 Michael Emerson
-
18:00
5:49
50
Nixon Mckenzie
-
18:43
6:02
93
Juan Guerrero
-
18:50
6:05
98
Oscar Morales
-
18:56
6:07
105
Ryan Dix
-
19:51
6:24
144
Aaron Boggs
-
20:11
6:31
150
Alejandro Vera
-
20:51
6:44
165
21 Clovis North
19-18-18-21-21
Gap: 1:54
94:35
18:55
6:06
494 Charlie Swanson
-
18:00
5:48
49
Jacob Huebert
-
18:36
6:00
85
Harrison Spencer
-
18:41
6:02
91
Natniel Wagenleitner
-
19:25
6:16
124
Andrew Steele
-
19:54
6:25
145
Nathan Kennedy
-
20:48
6:42
164
Conner Caldwell
-
20:56
6:45
168
22 Madera
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:12
96:53
19:23
6:15
606 Kevin Keller
-
18:39
6:01
89
Daniel Chadwick
-
19:21
6:14
122
Jose Ordaz
-
19:29
6:17
125
Paul Campos
-
19:33
6:18
128
Moses Zavala
-
19:51
6:24
142








23 Madera South
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:31
97:35
19:31
6:18
636 Seth Garcia
-
18:55
6:06
102
Alejandro Duran
-
19:12
6:11
118
Salvador Martinez
-
19:14
6:12
119
Isaac Fernandez solis
-
19:49
6:23
140
Kurtis Adams
-
20:26
6:35
157








24 Edison (Hb)
13-22-22-24-24
Gap: 5:45
103:13
20:39
6:40
687 Jason Rayburn
-
17:40
5:42
29
Brandon Sharp
-
19:38
6:20
133
Noah Semone
-
20:14
6:32
152
Greg Hass
-
22:17
7:11
184
Jimi Anderson
-
23:25
7:33
189








25 Clovis
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:58
103:03
20:37
6:39
755 Andrew Scherf
-
19:03
6:09
113
Ezra Moye
-
19:11
6:11
117
Tyler Murphy
-
21:09
6:49
171
Curtis Chow
-
21:38
6:59
176
Josiah Majors
-
22:01
7:06
178








26 Foothill (Sa
27-26-27-26-26
Gap: 1:48
101:57
20:23
6:35
767 Abraham Serrano
-
19:40
6:21
135
Conner Bramel
-
19:42
6:21
137
Ryan Knott
-
20:33
6:38
160
Scott Leandro
-
20:35
6:39
161
Brody O'neill
-
21:28
6:55
174
Zach Wilcox
-
21:30
6:56
175
Adam Asher
-
23:56
7:43
191
27 Oakmont
26-27-26-26-27
Gap: 2:35
102:57
20:35
6:39
773 Landon Shea
-
19:32
6:18
126
Andrew Beevers
-
20:10
6:30
148
Thor Herrera
-
20:11
6:30
149
Alec Ewers
-
20:58
6:46
170
Jordan Cooper
-
22:07
7:08
180
Jacob Christensen
-
22:14
7:10
182
Hector Gonzalez
-
23:11
7:29
188
28 Arroyo Grande
30-29-29-29-28
Gap: 0:38
103:20
20:40
6:40
810 Jacob Schenberg
-
20:20
6:34
155
Drake Cote
-
20:21
6:34
156
Jacob Nichols
-
20:45
6:42
163
Chris Fleischer
-
20:56
6:45
167
Vicente Reyes
-
20:58
6:46
169
Carter Campbell
-
22:16
7:11
183




29 Mater Dei
28-28-28-28-29
Gap: 2:48
105:30
21:06
6:48
819 Brendon Wilkom
-
19:40
6:21
136
Joseph Tran
-
20:06
6:29
147
Jared Landaverde
-
21:23
6:54
173
Griffen Miller
-
21:53
7:04
177
Jude Zabala
-
22:28
7:15
186
Trenton Hoffmeyer
-
22:44
7:20
187
Sullivan Manning
-
23:29
7:34
190
30 Paso Robles
29-29-30-30-30
Gap: 1:51
105:49
21:10
6:50
837 John East
-
20:16
6:32
153
Ian Young
-
20:30
6:37
158
Steven Scruggs
-
20:52
6:44
166
Kade Berti
-
22:04
7:07
179
Chris Bennett
-
22:08
7:08
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.