Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayala, Alex Fr Fr 17:26.8 5:38 3.1 9/167 5/22 22/46 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ayala, Gabriel So So 18:02.7 5:49 3.1 24/141 7/9 28/46 1/8
Beatty, Macray Sr JV 17:39.9 5:42 3.1 21/258 3/5 25/46 3/31
Beltran, Calvin Fr Fr 21:35.9 6:58 3.1 113/167 20/22 44/46 1/2
Boquiren, Belvyn Fr Fr 18:17.6 5:54 3.1 22/167 8/22 29/46 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bowen, Wesley Jr V 16:44.2 5:24 3.1 40/57 10/10 11/46 1/1 16:54
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boyce, Grayson Fr Fr 16:51 5:26 3.1 4/167 3/22 14/46 1/17 18:31
(1:40,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bundoc, Spencer Fr Fr 20:19 6:33 3.1 72/167 16/22 39/46 1/3
Burgett, Parker So So 16:53 5:27 3.1 5/141 2/9 15/46 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caraway, Austin Sr JV 17:43.9 5:43 3.1 26/258 4/5 26/46 1/25 21:17
(3:33,16.7)
21:17
(3:33,16.7)
21:17
(3:33,16.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Clause, Declan Jr V 16:26.2 5:18 3.1 31/57 8/10 8/46 1/4 17:29
(1:03,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eipp, Justin Jr V 15:41.6 5:04 3.1 6/57 3/10 3/46 1/7 16:24
(0:42,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ek, Jacob Jr JV 17:27.2 5:38 3.1 17/258 2/5 23/46 6/33
Garcia, Michael Sr V 16:14.6 5:14 3.1 26/57 7/10 7/46 1/7 16:40
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Wilfred So So 20:26.2 6:36 3.1 88/141 9/9 41/46 4/7
Gilbert, Andrew Fr Fr 18:48.6 6:04 3.1 33/167 9/22 31/46 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Davis Jr JV 18:19.7 5:55 3.1 55/258 5/5 30/46 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Homza, Daniel So So 17:06.3 5:31 3.1 6/141 3/9 16/46 2/15
Hylton, Cameron Fr Fr 16:45.3 5:24 3.1 3/167 2/22 12/46 1/19 17:16
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Icban, Kyle So So 18:59.1 6:07 3.1 53/141 8/9 32/46 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jimenez, Jaiden Fr Fr 20:39.7 6:40 3.1 87/167 18/22 42/46 1/2
Johnson, Parker Fr Fr 19:58.8 6:27 3.1 67/167 15/22 38/46 1/3
Korby, Gavin So V 15:30.4 5:00 3.1 3/57 1/10 1/46 3/7 16:08
(0:38,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Korgan, Jacob So V 15:34.4 5:01 3.1 4/57 2/10 2/46 1/7 16:50
(1:16,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kraus, Joshua Fr Fr 19:37.3 6:20 3.1 56/167 12/22 35/46 1/5
Kruger, Jacob Fr Fr 19:10.8 6:11 3.1 42/167 10/22 33/46 1/7
Lazelle, Andrew So So 17:22.1 5:36 3.1 11/141 6/9 21/46 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucio, Seth So So 17:07.3 5:31 3.1 7/141 4/9 17/46 1/12
Lum, Kyle Fr Fr 21:02.8 6:47 3.1 99/167 19/22 43/46 1/2
Makwana, Jay Fr Fr 20:26.1 6:36 3.1 81/167 17/22 40/46 1/3
Nevens, Noah Fr Fr 17:49.7 5:45 3.1 16/167 7/22 27/46 1/8 19:13
(1:23,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Dylan Fr Fr 19:45.1 6:22 3.1 61/167 14/22 37/46 1/4
Paez, Devon Fr Fr 21:49.2 7:02 3.1 116/167 21/22 45/46 1/1
Paik, Gregory Fr Fr 23:09.3 7:28 3.1 146/167 22/22 46/46 1/1
Ruiz, Anthony Jr V 15:54.1 5:08 3.1 11/57 4/10 4/46 1/7 16:57
(1:03,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan, Blake Fr Fr 19:41.4 6:21 3.1 59/167 13/22 36/46 1/5
Shields, Ryan Fr V 16:03 5:11 3.1 19/57 5/10 5/46 2/7 17:40
(1:37,9.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stuckey, Brock Fr Fr 17:15.6 5:34 3.1 6/167 4/22 20/46 1/17 17:51
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tibbitts, Matthew Sr V 16:06.3 5:12 3.1 20/57 6/10 6/46 1/7 18:14
(2:08,11.7)
18:14
(2:08,11.7)
16:35
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tickner, Tyler Fr Fr 16:41.2 5:23 3.1 2/167 1/22 10/46 2/19 17:33
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Torres, Jacob Jr JV 17:09.7 5:32 3.1 10/258 1/5 18/46 8/35 17:41
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Valdez, Jose Fr Fr 19:14.9 6:13 3.1 44/167 11/22 34/46 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vasquez, Sebastian Fr Fr 17:27.6 5:38 3.1 10/167 6/22 24/46 1/12
Velarde, Justin So So 17:14.3 5:34 3.1 10/141 5/9 19/46 2/11
Yu, Alvin Jr V 16:36.6 5:21 3.1 38/57 9/10 9/46 1/3 17:15
(0:38,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zimmer, Luke So So 16:50.4 5:26 3.1 3/141 1/9 13/46 2/17 17:31
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 78:44
0:33
3.1 5:05 5:00 5:11 43 5:05 79:50
(1:06,1.4)
79:50
(1:06,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gavin Korby (3), Jacob Korgan (4), Justin Eipp (6), Anthony Ruiz (11), Ryan Shields (19)
V 2nd 5 1/1 82:08
0:38
3.1 5:18 5:12 5:24 15 5:18 83:21
(1:13,1.5)
83:21
(1:13,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matthew Tibbitts (1), Michael Garcia (2), Declan Clause (3), Alvin Yu (4), Wesley Bowen (5)
So 1st 5 2/11 85:11
0:24
3.1 5:30 5:26 5:34 31 5:26 84:23 84:23 Luke Zimmer (3), Parker Burgett (5), Daniel Homza (6), Seth Lucio (7), Justin Velarde (10)
JV 1st 5 2/21 88:20
1:10
3.1 5:42 5:32 5:55 116 5:38 85:29 85:29 Jacob Torres (8), Jacob Ek (15), Macray Beatty (19), Austin Caraway (24), Davis Han (50)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 85:00
0:46
3.1 5:29 5:23 5:38 23 5:29 87:20
(2:20,2.7)
87:20
(2:20,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tyler Tickner (2), Cameron Hylton (3), Grayson Boyce (4), Brock Stuckey (6), Alex Ayala (8)
Fr 2nd 5 1/7 91:34
1:43
3.1 5:54 5:38 6:11 17 5:54 93:41
(2:07,2.3)
93:41
(2:07,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sebastian Vasquez (1), Noah Nevens (2), Belvyn Boquiren (3), Andrew Gilbert (4), Jacob Kruger (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 98:18
0:44
3.1 6:20 6:13 6:27 15 6:20 97:31 97:31 Jose Valdez (1), Joshua Kraus (2), Blake Ryan (3), Dylan Nguyen (4), Parker Johnson (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 104:04
1:17
3.1 6:43 6:33 6:58 15 6:43 100:02 100:02 Spencer Bundoc (1), Jay Makwana (2), Jaiden Jimenez (3), Kyle Lum (4), Calvin Beltran (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Rocha Sr Arcadia 15:03.2 4:51
2 Robbie Santoyo Sr Bishop Amat 15:23.9 4:58
3 Gavin Korby So Great Oak 15:30.4 5:00 1/10 1/46 3/7
4 Jacob Korgan So Great Oak 15:34.4 5:01 2/10 2/46 1/7
5 Stefan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 15:35.5 5:02
6 Justin Eipp Jr Great Oak 15:41.6 5:04 3/10 3/46 1/7
7 William Sanchez So Beaumont 15:44 5:05
8 Brett Vogelsang Jr Beaumont 15:45.5 5:05
9 Luis Huerta Jr Bishop Amat 15:47.3 5:06
10 Andres Delgado Sr Beaumont 15:53.4 5:08
11 Anthony Ruiz Jr Great Oak 15:54.1 5:08 4/10 4/46 1/7
12 Adrian Diaz Sr Bishop Amat 15:54.6 5:08
13 Jason Flores Jr Beaumont 15:55.8 5:08
14 Joseph Vasquez Jr Arcadia 15:56.6 5:09
15 Alex Garber Jr Warren 15:59.8 5:10
16 Alexander Rose Sr Xavier Prep 16:01.5 5:10
17 David Stabile Sr Xavier Prep 16:01.9 5:10
18 Nolan Valdivia So Beaumont 16:02.4 5:10
19 Ryan Shields Fr Great Oak 16:03 5:11 5/10 5/46 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Matthew Tibbitts Sr Great Oak 16:06.3 5:12 6/10 6/46 1/7 18:14
(2:08)
18:14
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Pablo Ramales Sr Arcadia 16:06.9 5:12
22 Carlos Perez Sr Beaumont 16:09.5 5:13
23 Antonio Arroyo Jr Arcadia 16:10 5:13
24 Emiliano Rodriguez So Warren 16:12.8 5:14
25 Julian Puffer Jr Arcadia 16:13.4 5:14
26 Michael Garcia Sr Great Oak 16:14.6 5:14 7/10 7/46 1/7
27 Christopher Estrada Sr Warren 16:19.8 5:16
28 Vicente Huerta Fr Bishop Amat 16:22.1 5:17
29 Trevor Abe Jr Arcadia 16:22.2 5:17
30 Sergio Santana Sr Warren 16:25.1 5:18
31 Declan Clause Jr Great Oak 16:26.2 5:18 8/10 8/46 1/4
32 Volney Spalding Jr San Ramon Valley 16:29.7 5:19
33 Timothy Reyes So Beaumont 16:31.3 5:20
34 Kevin Lee Jr Arcadia 16:32.5 5:20
35 Bryan Pluma Sr Warren 16:33.2 5:20
36 Eli Somers Sr San Ramon Valley 16:35.6 5:21
37 Daniel Ramos Jr Warren 16:36.2 5:21
38 Alvin Yu Jr Great Oak 16:36.6 5:21 9/10 9/46 1/3
39 Vincent Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:40.6 5:23
40 Wesley Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:44.2 5:24 10/10 11/46 1/1
41 Chris Franco Sr Beaumont 16:45 5:24
42 Ethan Gomez Sr Xavier Prep 16:45.4 5:24
43 David Sanchez Jr Beaumont 16:47 5:25
44 Angel Arrellano So Bishop Amat 16:47.4 5:25
45 Ricardo Gonzalez Jr Warren 16:48.4 5:25
46 Jack Carbonell Jr San Ramon Valley 16:50.1 5:26
47 Christian Gonzalez Jr Warren 16:53.8 5:27
48 Gabriel Rodriguez Sr Xavier Prep 16:54.4 5:27
49 Ramirez Braulio Jr Xavier Prep 17:00.9 5:29
50 Isaiah Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 17:04.7 5:31
51 Levi Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:05 5:31
52 Aaron Kueneman So Xavier Prep 17:07.1 5:31
53 Andres Lopez Ospina So Xavier Prep 17:08.8 5:32
54 Michael Branconier Jr Xavier Prep 17:18.1 5:35
55 Adrihel Ibarra Jr Xavier Prep 17:23.4 5:37
56 Josh Dykzeul Jr San Ramon Valley 17:32.9 5:40
57 Evan Cerda Jr San Ramon Valley 18:09.3 5:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
78:44
15:45
5:05
43 Gavin Korby
So
15:30
5:00
3
Jacob Korgan
So
15:34
5:01
4
Justin Eipp
Jr
15:42
5:04
6
Anthony Ruiz
Jr
15:54
5:08
11
Ryan Shields
Fr
16:03
5:11
19
Matthew Tibbitts
Sr
16:06
5:12
20
Michael Garcia
Sr
16:15
5:14
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Beaumont
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:18
79:21
15:52
5:07
56 William Sanchez
So
15:44
5:05
7
Brett Vogelsan
Jr
15:46
5:05
8
Andres Delgado
Sr
15:53
5:08
10
Jason Flores
Jr
15:56
5:08
13
Nolan Valdivia
So
16:02
5:10
18
Carlos Perez
Sr
16:10
5:13
22
Timothy Reyes
So
16:31
5:20
32
3 Arcadia
1-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:10
79:30
15:54
5:08
84 Phillip Rocha
Sr
15:03
4:51
1
Joseph Vasquez
Jr
15:57
5:09
14
Pablo Ramales
Sr
16:07
5:12
21
Antonio Arroyo
Jr
16:10
5:13
23
Julian Puffer
Jr
16:13
5:14
25
Trevor Abe
Jr
16:22
5:17
29
Kevin Lee
Jr
16:33
5:20
33
4 Bishop Amat
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:17
80:09
16:02
5:10
88 Robbie Santoyo
Sr
15:24
4:58
2
Luis Huerta
Jr
15:47
5:06
9
Adrian Diaz
Sr
15:55
5:08
12
Vicente Huerta
Fr
16:22
5:17
28
Vincent Reyes
Jr
16:41
5:23
37
Angel Arrellan
So
16:47
5:25
39
Isaiah Hernande
Fr
17:05
5:31
44
5 Warren
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
81:31
16:18
5:16
130 Alex Garber
Jr
16:00
5:10
15
Emiliano Rodrigue
So
16:13
5:14
24
Christop Estrada
Sr
16:20
5:16
27
Sergio Santana
Sr
16:25
5:18
30
Bryan Pluma
Sr
16:33
5:20
34
Daniel Ramos
Jr
16:36
5:21
36
Ricardo Gonzalez
Jr
16:48
5:25
40
6 Xavier Prep
7-5-6-7-6
Gap: 0:59
82:44
16:33
5:20
156 Alexande Rose
Sr
16:02
5:10
16
David Stabile
Sr
16:02
5:10
17
Ethan Gomez
Sr
16:45
5:24
38
Gabriel Rodrigue
Sr
16:54
5:27
42
Ramirez Braulio
Jr
17:01
5:29
43
Aaron Kueneman
So
17:07
5:31
46
Andres Lopez Ospina
So
17:09
5:32
47
7 San Ramon Valley
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:30
82:36
16:31
5:20
157 Stefan Bradley
Sr
15:36
5:02
5
Volney Spalding
Jr
16:30
5:19
31
Eli Somers
Sr
16:36
5:21
35
Jack Carbonel
Jr
16:50
5:26
41
Levi Severson
Jr
17:05
5:31
45
Josh Dykzeul
Jr
17:33
5:40
48
Evan Cerda
Jr
18:09
5:51
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
82:08
16:26
5:18
15 Matthew Tibbitts
Sr
16:06
5:12
1
Michael Garcia
Sr
16:15
5:14
2
Declan Clause
Jr
16:26
5:18
3
Alvin Yu
Jr
16:37
5:21
4
Wesley Bowen
Jr
16:44
5:24
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Reed So Arcadia 16:24.8 5:18
2 Edrick Tan So Arcadia 16:38.7 5:22
3 Luke Zimmer So Great Oak 16:50.4 5:26 1/9 13/46 2/17
4 Edward Zeng So Arcadia 16:52.2 5:27
5 Parker Burgett So Great Oak 16:53 5:27 2/9 15/46 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Daniel Homza So Great Oak 17:06.3 5:31 3/9 16/46 2/15
7 Seth Lucio So Great Oak 17:07.3 5:31 4/9 17/46 1/12
8 Tony Segura So Arcadia 17:07.8 5:32
9 William Theung So Arcadia 17:08 5:32
10 Justin Velarde So Great Oak 17:14.3 5:34 5/9 19/46 2/11
11 Andrew Lazelle So Great Oak 17:22.1 5:36 6/9 21/46 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Joel Swiatkowski So Millikan 17:28 5:38
13 Damien Sanchez So Beaumont 17:31.5 5:39
14 Adan Castellanos So Warren 17:32.6 5:40
15 Sami Elkhattib So Warren 17:40.4 5:42
16 Jonah Koch So Millikan 17:45.2 5:44
17 David Sweigart So Alta Loma 17:46.9 5:44
18 Manuel Gonzalez So Beaumont 17:48.5 5:45
19 Jacob Francis So Los Altos -ss 17:49 5:45
20 Miguel Urena So Alta Loma 17:50.1 5:45
21 Jonathan Covarrubias So Warren 17:52.1 5:46
22 Sergio Salas So Downey -ss 17:52.2 5:46
23 Divine Iloputaife So Beaumont 18:02.1 5:49
24 Gabriel Ayala So Great Oak 18:02.7 5:49 7/9 28/46 1/8
25 Carlo Carrillo-gallegos So San Gabriel 18:03.2 5:49
26 Joel Perez So Warren 18:05.5 5:50
27 Karl Jang So Arcadia 18:08 5:51
28 Juan Arias So Warren 18:08.7 5:51
29 Albert Hernndez So Glendale 18:10.5 5:52
30 Martin Medina So Downey -ss 18:11 5:52
31 Aryan Zaveri So Woodbridge 18:12.7 5:52
32 Juan Audetat So Warren 18:13 5:53
33 Brenden O'connel So Millikan 18:13.3 5:53
34 Dustin Chan So Alhambra -ss 18:16.9 5:54
35 Mario Rodriguez So Warren 18:22.7 5:56
36 Jose Morales So Indio 18:24.4 5:56
37 Justin Ochoa So Los Altos -ss 18:25.7 5:57
38 Frederick Guzman So Downey -ss 18:27 5:57
39 Raymon Lopez So Montclair 18:27.8 5:57
40 Sai Gorupati So Woodbridge 18:29.8 5:58
41 Spencer Chok So Woodbridge 18:30.9 5:58
42 Dylan Chen So Alhambra -ss 18:33.2 5:59
43 Raymond Segoviano So Indio 18:36.3 6:00
44 Patrick Lee So Arcadia 18:38.2 6:01
45 Andrew Clements So Alta Loma 18:38.8 6:01
46 Sebastian Marroquin So Warren 18:39 6:01
47 Isaac Ibarra So Los Altos -ss 18:39.8 6:01
48 David Mota So Millikan 18:40.6 6:01
49 Ramses Cuellar So Millikan 18:46.6 6:03
50 Dylan Gervasio So Alta Loma 18:47.2 6:04
51 Jose Sepulveda So Millikan 18:56.9 6:07
52 Maxwell Reiter So Woodbridge 18:58 6:07
53 Kyle Icban So Great Oak 18:59.1 6:07 8/9 32/46 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Mario Marsetti So Downey -ss 19:03.7 6:09
55 Felipe Quezada So Warren 19:09.4 6:11
56 Michael Anguiano So Beaumont 19:10.8 6:11
57 Lucas Hinojosa So Arcadia 19:13.8 6:12
58 Aaron Lam So Millikan 19:14.3 6:12
59 Anthony Prado So Warren 19:15.1 6:13
60 Issac Cuevas So Warren 19:16 6:13
61 Kevin Tang So San Gabriel 19:16.6 6:13
62 Kevin Wang So Arcadia 19:17.8 6:13
63 Joaquin Camarillo So Downey -ss 19:18 6:14
64 Patrick Perez So Downey -ss 19:22.9 6:15
65 George Rios So Warren 19:28.1 6:17
66 Christopher Tapia So Downey -ss 19:29.8 6:17
67 Jason Martinez So Warren 19:30.1 6:17
68 Zach Trejo So Serrano 19:31.9 6:18
69 Isaac Valdovinos So Arcadia 19:37.5 6:20
70 Joshua Murillo So Downey -ss 19:38.8 6:20
71 Angel Reyes So Montclair 19:39.6 6:21
72 Andrew Diza So Woodbridge 19:45 6:22
73 Chapmen Hui So San Gabriel 19:46.2 6:23
74 Jerome Chen So Arcadia 19:47 6:23
75 David Pearl So Millikan 19:51 6:24
76 Alejandro Sanchez So Downey -ss 19:53.1 6:25
77 Salvador Hinojosa So Downey -ss 19:55.7 6:26
78 Austin Malone So Serrano 19:56.3 6:26
79 Ricky Chhor So Alhambra -ss 19:58.2 6:27
80 Justin Lee So Arcadia 20:00.5 6:27
81 Sebastian Munoz So Alhambra -ss 20:05.9 6:29
82 Brennan Ramirez So Alta Loma 20:09.2 6:30
83 Dylan Ferguson So Woodbridge 20:12 6:31
84 Richard Alfaro So Downey -ss 20:15.8 6:32
85 Christopher Armas So Alta Loma 20:20.8 6:34
86 Wesley Chok So Woodbridge 20:24.5 6:35
87 Taiki Mori So Woodbridge 20:24.6 6:35
88 Wilfred Garcia So Great Oak 20:26.2 6:36 9/9 41/46 4/7
89 Silviano Ochoa So Los Altos -ss 20:27.9 6:36
90 Derek Williams So La Mirada 20:28.3 6:36
91 Riley Williams So Millikan 20:29.1 6:36
92 Sebastian Deleon So Millikan 20:29.3 6:37
93 Vincent You So Millikan 20:31.7 6:37
94 Steven Chan So Arcadia 20:33.8 6:38
95 Jonathan Chang So Los Altos -ss 20:38.7 6:40
96 Jeremy Ramirez So Hoover -sd 20:48.3 6:43
97 Vincent Tieu So San Gabriel 20:53.8 6:44
98 Lewis Tran Fr San Gabriel 20:55.5 6:45
99 Jose Estuvier Jr Warren 20:58 6:46
100 Anthony Navarro Fr Warren 20:59.9 6:46
101 Kenny Shin So Serrano 21:02.9 6:47
102 Angel Plascencia So Alhambra -ss 21:03.6 6:48
103 Christian Lopez So San Gabriel 21:07.4 6:49
104 Mark Deanda So Indio 21:07.7 6:49
105 Tyriq Clipper So Woodbridge 21:13.4 6:51
106 Daniel Curtis So Woodbridge 21:13.6 6:51
107 Andre Ching So Arcadia 21:14.5 6:51
108 Jinseong Choi So Woodbridge 21:16.5 6:52
109 Robert Peralta So Glendale 21:25.9 6:55
110 Eric Tran So San Gabriel 21:40.5 7:00
111 Daniel Diller So La Mirada 21:43.2 7:00
112 Joshua Serna So Warren 21:46 7:01
113 Nathan Aguilar So Alta Loma 21:54.8 7:04
114 David Haward So Beaumont 21:56.3 7:05
115 Javier Marin So La Mirada 22:02.7 7:07
116 Richard Ha So San Gabriel 22:12.7 7:10
117 Pablo Calderon-pacheco So Downey -ss 22:16.3 7:11
118 Bryan Sutjipto So Arcadia 22:17.7 7:12
119 Alex Banuelos So La Mirada 22:33.3 7:17
120 Tae Kyoo Won So Woodbridge 22:36.9 7:18
121 Marco Tam So San Gabriel 22:38.1 7:18
122 Bastin Medina Fr San Gabriel 22:41.4 7:19
123 Joel Navarrete So Warren 22:45.5 7:20
124 Kyle Lam Fr San Gabriel 22:50.8 7:22
125 Alexander Mikhail So Woodbridge 22:57.4 7:24
126 Oscar Hurtado So Warren 22:58 7:25
127 Elijah Teran So Warren 23:10.9 7:29
128 Anthony Villabos So Montclair 23:27.8 7:34
129 Peter Khant So San Gabriel 23:33.1 7:36
130 Jonghyun Lee So Woodbridge 23:34.6 7:36
131 Omar Martinez So Hoover -sd 23:38.9 7:38
132 Christopher Quintero So Warren 23:41.2 7:38
133 Cameron Steiner So Woodbridge 23:50.2 7:41
134 Justin Quach So San Gabriel 24:01.1 7:45
135 Ralf Lara So Millikan 24:11.4 7:48
136 Peter Carlain-marrufo So Los Altos -ss 24:11.6 7:48
137 Patrick Hou So Arcadia 25:13.1 8:08
138 Pedro Perez So Warren 25:52.9 8:21
139 Robert Garcia Fr San Gabriel 26:29.1 8:33
140 Brian Tran So Alhambra -ss 27:27.8 8:52
141 Luis Uribe So Warren 29:41.3 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
84:12
16:50
5:26
24 Ben Reed
So
16:25
5:18
1
Edrick Tan
So
16:39
5:22
2
Edward Zeng
So
16:52
5:27
4
Tony Segura
So
17:08
5:32
8
William Theung
So
17:08
5:32
9
Karl Jang
So
18:08
5:51
27
Patrick Lee
So
18:38
6:01
40
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
85:11
17:02
5:30
31 Luke Zimmer
So
16:50
5:26
3
Parker Burgett
So
16:53
5:27
5
Daniel Homza
So
17:06
5:31
6
Seth Lucio
So
17:07
5:31
7
Justin Velarde
So
17:14
5:34
10
Andrew Lazelle
So
17:22
5:36
11
Gabriel Ayala
So
18:03
5:49
24
3 Warren
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
89:19
17:52
5:46
104 Adan Castella
So
17:33
5:40
14
Sami Elkhatti
So
17:40
5:42
15
Jonathan Covarrub
So
17:52
5:46
21
Joel Perez
So
18:06
5:50
26
Juan Arias
So
18:09
5:51
28
Juan Audetat
So
18:13
5:53
31
Mario Rodrigue
So
18:23
5:56
34
4 Millikan
3-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:19
90:54
18:11
5:52
147 Joel Swiatkow
So
17:28
5:38
12
Jonah Koch
So
17:45
5:44
16
Brenden O'connel
So
18:13
5:53
32
David Mota
So
18:41
6:01
43
Ramses Cuellar
So
18:47
6:03
44
Jose Sepulved
So
18:57
6:07
46
Aaron Lam
So
19:14
6:12
50
5 Beaumont
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 4:25
94:29
18:54
6:06
174 Damien Sanchez
So
17:32
5:39
13
Manuel Gonzalez
So
17:49
5:45
18
Divine Iloputai
So
18:02
5:49
23
Michael Anguiano
So
19:11
6:11
49
David Haward
So
21:56
7:05
71








6 Alta Loma
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
93:12
18:38
6:01
182 David Sweigart
So
17:47
5:44
17
Miguel Urena
So
17:50
5:45
20
Andrew Clements
So
18:39
6:01
41
Dylan Gervasio
So
18:47
6:04
45
Brennan Ramirez
So
20:09
6:30
59
Christop Armas
So
20:21
6:34
61
Nathan Aguilar
So
21:55
7:04
70
7 Downey -ss
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
92:52
18:34
5:59
187 Sergio Salas
So
17:52
5:46
22
Martin Medina
So
18:11
5:52
29
Frederic Guzman
So
18:27
5:57
36
Mario Marsetti
So
19:04
6:09
48
Joaquin Camarill
So
19:18
6:14
52
Patrick Perez
So
19:23
6:15
53
Christop Tapia
So
19:30
6:17
54
8 Woodbridge
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:32
93:56
18:47
6:04
207 Aryan Zaveri
So
18:13
5:52
30
Sai Gorupati
So
18:30
5:58
37
Spencer Chok
So
18:31
5:58
38
Maxwell Reiter
So
18:58
6:07
47
Andrew Diza
So
19:45
6:22
55
Dylan Ferguson
So
20:12
6:31
60
Wesley Chok
So
20:25
6:35
62
9 Los Altos -ss
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:50
96:01
19:12
6:12
223 Jacob Francis
So
17:49
5:45
19
Justin Ochoa
So
18:26
5:57
35
Isaac Ibarra
So
18:40
6:01
42
Silviano Ochoa
So
20:28
6:36
63
Jonathan Chang
So
20:39
6:40
64
Peter Carlain-
So
24:12
7:48
72




10 Alhambra -ss
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:47
97:58
19:36
6:19
254 Dustin Chan
So
18:17
5:54
33
Dylan Chen
So
18:33
5:59
39
Ricky Chhor
So
19:58
6:27
57
Sebastia Munoz
So
20:06
6:29
58
Angel Plascenc
So
21:04
6:48
67
Brian Tran
So
27:28
8:52
73




11 San Gabriel
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:52
98:55
19:47
6:23
263 Carlo Carrillo
So
18:03
5:49
25
Kevin Tang
So
19:17
6:13
51
Chapmen Hui
So
19:46
6:23
56
Vincent Tieu
So
20:54
6:44
65
Lewis Tran
Fr
20:56
6:45
66
Christia Lopez
So
21:07
6:49
68
Eric Tran
So
21:41
7:00
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raymond Rascon Sr Pioneer -ss 16:48.4 5:25
2 Mario Gomez Sr Pioneer -ss 16:49.3 5:26
3 Donovan Zavala Jr Alhambra -ss 16:50 5:26
4 Brandon Vo Jr La Mirada 16:52.4 5:27
5 Christopher Martinez Jr Warren 17:00.8 5:29
6 Raymond Gilmartin Sr South Pasadena 17:05.9 5:31
7 Emmanuel Perez Sr Warren 17:07.4 5:31
8 Colin Takushi Sr Woodbridge 17:08.2 5:32
9 Dominic Razo Jr Bishop Amat 17:08.4 5:32
10 Jacob Torres Jr Great Oak 17:09.7 5:32 1/5 18/46 8/35
11 Ansel Bridgewater Sr San Ramon Valley 17:15.4 5:34
12 Frank Mills Sr Woodbridge 17:20.5 5:36
13 Chris Orozco Jr Bishop Amat 17:20.7 5:36
14 Daniel Api Sr Los Altos -ss 17:23.4 5:37
15 Isaias Jacinto Sr Beaumont 17:24 5:37
16 Lance Loyola So La Mirada 17:24.7 5:37
17 Jacob Ek Jr Great Oak 17:27.2 5:38 2/5 23/46 6/33
18 Michael Tran Jr Woodbridge 17:27.7 5:38
19 Sanjay Pfupajena Jr Arcadia 17:28.1 5:38
20 Kevin Antuna Jr Warren 17:29.7 5:39
21 Macray Beatty Sr Great Oak 17:39.9 5:42 3/5 25/46 3/31
22 Tyler Harper Jr Beaumont 17:41.1 5:42
23 Nicholas Tai Sr Cerritos 17:41.9 5:43
24 David Ayrapetyan Sr Los Altos -ss 17:42.1 5:43
25 Timothy Ruelas So Bishop Amat 17:42.8 5:43
26 Austin Caraway Sr Great Oak 17:43.9 5:43 4/5 26/46 1/25 21:17
(3:33)
21:17
(3:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Angel Rojas Sr Warren 17:44.4 5:43
28 Gary Valle Fr Bishop Amat 17:47.6 5:44
29 Ben Perez Jr Beaumont 17:47.8 5:44
30 Enrico Soriano Sr Glendale 17:48 5:45
31 Joshua Sabocor Jr Glendale 17:49.4 5:45
32 Jordan Miller Jr San Ramon Valley 17:50.1 5:45
33 Jacob Valencia Jr Beaumont 17:51.2 5:46
34 Jacob Reyes Sr Arcadia 17:53 5:46
35 Aalen Cedeno Jr Pioneer -ss 17:53.2 5:46
36 Kevin Conroy Sr Arcadia 17:53.7 5:46
37 Bailey Martinez So Norwalk 17:53.7 5:46
38 Bryan Valdez Jr Warren 17:54.8 5:47
39 Brandon Yamada Sr Arcadia 17:55.6 5:47
40 Eric Flores So Mater Dei -ss 17:56.5 5:47
41 Jammal Awad Jr Warren 17:57.7 5:48
42 Erl-daniel Bourgeault Jr Downey -ss 18:00.4 5:49
43 Ivan Molina Jr Beaumont 18:01.6 5:49
44 Jake Leigh Fr San Ramon Valley 18:04.5 5:50
45 Joseph Franco Fr Norwalk 18:07.4 5:51
46 Michealangelo Zavala Sr Warren 18:08.3 5:51
47 Brennon Willkom So Mater Dei -ss 18:10.1 5:52
48 Christian Pardo Jr Warren 18:10.3 5:52
49 Brandon Farrar Jr Beaumont 18:12.6 5:52
50 Ruben Conde Sr Los Altos -ss 18:13.7 5:53
51 Patrick Jensen Jr Serrano 18:14 5:53
52 Oliver Paredes Jr Warren 18:14 5:53
53 Gustavo Gurrola Jr Serrano 18:14.1 5:53
54 Joseph Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 18:18.7 5:54
55 Davis Han Jr Great Oak 18:19.7 5:55 5/5 30/46 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Aleja Jimenez-escalante Sr Los Altos -ss 18:23 5:56
57 Nathan Coles Jr Alta Loma 18:24 5:56
58 Justin Sandhu Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:24.5 5:56
59 Jeffrey Kwan Jr Alhambra -ss 18:27 5:57
60 Ben Thatcher Sr Woodbridge 18:28 5:57
61 Dalton Muth Sr Beaumont 18:29.9 5:58
62 Grant Stone Jr San Ramon Valley 18:30.8 5:58
63 Ethan Whittle Jr Woodbridge 18:33.6 5:59
64 Derrick Yang Jr Cerritos 18:34.2 5:59
65 Cole Hampton Jr Serrano 18:34.9 6:00
66 Jessie Gordian Jr Warren 18:36.1 6:00
67 Matthew Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 18:36.3 6:00
68 Carlos Huerta Jr Serrano 18:36.9 6:00
69 Tate Castillo Jr Bishop Amat 18:37.8 6:01
70 Hung Tran So Rosemead 18:41.4 6:02
71 Kevin Gaw Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:42.1 6:02
72 Rory Russell Jr Arcadia 18:42.4 6:02
73 Brendan Holm Jr Serrano 18:46.9 6:04
74 Gabriel Ramirez Jr Warren 18:49.2 6:04
75 Adrian Zavala Jr Alhambra -ss 18:49.7 6:04
76 Michael Doorly Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:51.6 6:05
77 James Ceja Jr Warren 18:52.7 6:05
78 Matthew Roberts Sr Alhambra -ss 18:55 6:06
79 Daniel Martinez Sr Millikan 18:56.1 6:06
80 Kevin Sato Sr Cerritos 18:56.4 6:07
81 Rafael Naranjo Jr Warren 18:56.8 6:07
82 Krystiano Maldonado Jr Serrano 18:57.2 6:07
83 Jonathon Banh Sr Alhambra -ss 18:57.6 6:07
84 Logan Freidhoff Fr Norwalk 18:58.3 6:07
85 Griffen Miller So Mater Dei -ss 18:58.8 6:07
86 Christian Martinez Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:59.7 6:08
87 Luis Valdovinos Sr Salesian -ss 19:03.1 6:09
88 Andres Perez Jr Rosemead 19:04 6:09
89 Emilio Tapia Sr Alhambra -ss 19:04.2 6:09
90 Michael Calleros Jr Downey -ss 19:05.2 6:09
91 Brandan Lau Jr San Gabriel 19:08.8 6:11
92 Bryan Soriano Sr Montclair 19:10.1 6:11
93 Giliberto Castillo Jr Warren 19:10.2 6:11
94 Miguel Romo Duarte 19:13.9 6:12
94 Emiliano Espinosa Sr Arcadia 19:13.9 6:12
96 Javier Avila Jr Rosemead 19:14.1 6:12
97 Brian Alvarado Sr Monrovia 19:14.5 6:12
98 Tristan Cortez Sr Downey -ss 19:17.3 6:13
99 Gustavo Escobedo So Norwalk 19:18.7 6:14
100 John Stever Sr Serrano 19:19 6:14
101 William Rodriguez Jr Alhambra -ss 19:19.4 6:14
102 Junior Duran Jr San Dimas 19:19.6 6:14
103 Wade King Sr Glendale 19:19.9 6:14
104 Eric Solano Sr La Mirada 19:20.3 6:14
105 Daniel Lozano Jr La Mirada 19:20.6 6:14
106 Sean Castro Sr La Mirada 19:20.9 6:14
107 Peregrine Ferrerar Sr Los Altos -ss 19:21.2 6:15
108 Leonel Solis Sr Montclair 19:21.4 6:15
109 Izaq Davolt Jr Arcadia 19:22.6 6:15
110 Juan Castro Jr Norwalk 19:23.3 6:15
111 Gianfranco Salas Sr La Mirada 19:23.6 6:15
112 Tommy Garcia Sr Alta Loma 19:23.8 6:15
113 Bryant Vo Sr Alhambra -ss 19:25.4 6:16
114 George Sandoval Sr Cerritos 19:25.4 6:16
115 Daniel Linares Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:28.4 6:17
116 Rogelio (rojo) Garcia Jr Montclair 19:28.8 6:17
117 Micah Whitson Jr Woodbridge 19:30.1 6:17
118 Xavier Medoza So Bishop Amat 19:32.8 6:18
119 Kevin Belkin Jr Millikan 19:32.9 6:18
120 Owen Keith So South Pasadena 19:34.2 6:19
121 Colin Schwantner Jr South Pasadena 19:36.9 6:20
122 Griffin Yamada Jr South Pasadena 19:36.9 6:20
123 Derek Huang Jr Cerritos 19:42.3 6:21
124 Daniel Pardo Jr Warren 19:42.4 6:21
125 Bodie Murray Sr Beaumont 19:43.1 6:22
126 Jacob Quarles Sr Cerritos 19:44.5 6:22
127 Kenneth Arrington Sr Cerritos 19:44.5 6:22
128 Justin Hayata Jr Arcadia 19:46.1 6:23
129 Alberto Hernandez Sr Montclair 19:48.1 6:23
130 Enoch Chan Jr Arcadia 19:50 6:24
131 Carlos Perez Sr Warren 19:50.3 6:24
132 Giancarlo Mayorga Sr Pioneer -ss 19:51.3 6:24
133 Michael Grumbine Jr St. Monica Academy 19:53.8 6:25
134 Daniel Leon Jr Downey -ss 19:54.8 6:25
135 Diego Bermudez Jr Ganesha 19:56.4 6:26
136 Timothy Hu So Rosemead 19:57.7 6:26
137 Daniel Jaimes So Norwalk 19:58 6:26
138 Clement Decker So St. Monica Academy 19:59.3 6:27
139 Adrian Morales So Garey 20:01.2 6:27
140 Hiram Huerta Jr Alhambra -ss 20:02.1 6:28
141 Joshua Carator Sr Glendale 20:05.9 6:29
142 Brian Duarte So Norwalk 20:07.5 6:30
143 Cannon Nielsen Fr Pasadena 20:08.3 6:30
144 Eric Sanchez Sr Los Altos -ss 20:09 6:30
145 Tristen Butler Sr Serrano 20:09.9 6:30
146 Jeffrey Fong Jr San Gabriel 20:10.6 6:31
147 Aldy Hong Sr Cerritos 20:12.5 6:31
148 Andy Lo Sr Rosemead 20:13.3 6:31
149 Peter Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 20:16.5 6:32
150 Ryan Cady Sr San Ramon Valley 20:18.6 6:33
151 Nestor Guerrero Sr La Mirada 20:18.7 6:33
152 David Arenas Jr Warren 20:18.7 6:33
153 Tim Ritchardson Sr Salesian -ss 20:19.4 6:33
154 Randy Zhou Jr South Pasadena 20:22.5 6:34
154 Bailey Barrera Sr Artesia 20:22.5 6:34
156 Aidan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 20:22.7 6:34
157 Richard Holly So Norwalk 20:22.7 6:34
158 Obed Palacios Sr Warren 20:23.3 6:35
159 Robert Leva So Rosemead 20:24 6:35
160 Jesus Segura Jr Garey 20:27.3 6:36
161 Frank Sailor Jr Norwalk 20:27.7 6:36
162 Ethan Barum Sr Norwalk 20:30.3 6:37
163 Bryan Catarino Fr Norwalk 20:30.3 6:37
164 Denzel Francia Jr Norwalk 20:30.5 6:37
165 Kevin Rueda Jr La Mirada 20:31.3 6:37
166 Sebastien Whetsel Sr South Pasadena 20:31.5 6:37
167 Enrique Flores Sr Warren 20:32.2 6:37
168 Oscar Barrios Sr La Mirada 20:34.5 6:38
169 Gregory Tavarez Fr Norwalk 20:35.4 6:39
170 Evan Hellier Jr Woodbridge 20:37.3 6:39
171 John Heath Jr South Pasadena 20:37.5 6:39
172 Peter Silva Sr Downey -ss 20:37.6 6:39
173 Nathan Hoo Sr La Mirada 20:37.8 6:39
174 Wesley Furukido Sr Cerritos 20:37.9 6:39
175 James Lacey Fr San Dimas 20:38.7 6:40
176 Alberto Rivera Jr Salesian -ss 20:39.2 6:40
177 Kyle Shimokochi Sr South Pasadena 20:39.9 6:40
178 Daniel Alonzo Fr Artesia 20:40.4 6:40
179 Richard Duong So Rosemead 20:41 6:40
180 Andrew Del Carpio Jr La Mirada 20:43.8 6:41
181 Armando Smith Jr Arcadia 20:48 6:43
182 Owen Warner Jr Millikan 20:49 6:43
183 Bryan Lee Sr Cerritos 20:49.2 6:43
184 Jonathan Chavez Fr Norwalk 20:50 6:43
185 James Lu Jr Woodbridge 20:54 6:45
186 Nicholas Noel Fr San Dimas 20:54.2 6:45
187 Jose Zuniga Sr Los Altos -ss 20:55.7 6:45
188 Daniel Saffold Jr La Mirada 20:57.9 6:46
189 Garrett Kidwell Jr Alta Loma 21:00.9 6:47
190 Luke Willet Fr San Dimas 21:01.2 6:47
191 Elino Villegas Sr Cerritos 21:02.4 6:47
192 Dexxer Medina Jr Glendale 21:03.1 6:47
193 Miguel Santana Sr Warren 21:05.3 6:48
194 Paul Terriquez Sr Los Altos -ss 21:05.8 6:48
195 Joseph Wang Jr Woodbridge 21:10.2 6:50
196 Nate Holden Sr Waverly 21:15.7 6:52
197 Ritchie Ford Sr Serrano 21:17 6:52
198 Matthew Perez Fr San Dimas 21:18.3 6:52
199 Nikolai Bremer Jr Woodbridge 21:20.4 6:53
200 Raymundo Molina Sr Downey -ss 21:21.6 6:53
201 Jacob Ewing Jr Beaumont 21:22.1 6:54
202 Christian Kavack Fr San Dimas 21:26.3 6:55
203 Nicholas Johnson Sr Norwalk 21:29.1 6:56
204 Dylan Maloney Jr Arcadia 21:29.2 6:56
205 Miguel Vega Sr Garey 21:29.7 6:56
206 Nathan Tran Sr Cerritos 21:29.8 6:56
207 Daniel Arias So San Dimas 21:32.6 6:57
208 Nathaniel Hernandez Fr San Dimas 21:32.9 6:57
209 Robert Moscoso So San Dimas 21:33.9 6:57
210 Brandon Gallado Fr Norwalk 21:34.6 6:58
211 Austin Wong Jr Arcadia 21:38.5 6:59
212 Jose Castillo Fr Norwalk 21:43.8 7:01
213 Micheal Rappa Jr Warren 21:46.1 7:01
214 Raymond Luu Jr Cerritos 21:47.6 7:02
215 Eduardo Castello Fr Duarte 21:47.7 7:02
216 Seth Ireland Sr San Dimas 21:51.8 7:03
217 Hugo Valencia So San Dimas 21:56.9 7:05
218 Wong Ryan So Rosemead 21:57.2 7:05
219 Matthew Deforest Jr Warren 21:57.8 7:05
220 Isaiah Gonzalez Fr Artesia 22:09.3 7:09
221 Nicolas Pluenneki Sr Mater Dei -ss 22:21.2 7:13
222 Gianluca Beltrocco Sr Warren 22:31.2 7:16
223 Marco Monroy Jr Garey 22:40.3 7:19
224 Sary Nachabe So La Salle 22:41.6 7:19
225 Jack Parkinson Sr South Pasadena 22:50.2 7:22
226 Angel Monarrez Jr Warren 22:59.8 7:25
227 Miguel Lozano Jr Ganesha 23:04.2 7:27
228 Rueben Gonzalez Sr La Salle 23:10.6 7:29
229 Jason Rivers Jr La Mirada 23:13.3 7:29
230 Eric Tran Sr Cerritos 23:17.4 7:31
231 Sebastian Martinez So La Salle 23:24.1 7:33
232 Phillipe Valdez Duarte 23:27.6 7:34
233 Ben Whiffen Fr Waverly 23:29.7 7:35
234 Antonio Valdez Sr La Mirada 23:33.2 7:36
235 Raphael Navarro So La Salle 23:39 7:38
236 Jeffrey Ly Jr San Gabriel 23:40.1 7:38
237 Danny Jimenez So Norwalk 23:41 7:38
238 Alexander Riefe So Waverly 23:41.9 7:39
239 Sebastian Arce Fr Bellflower 23:43.2 7:39
240 Jeff Lanias Jr Millikan 23:50.8 7:42
241 Govanny Rodriguez Jr Ganesha 23:57.3 7:44
242 Javier Frias So La Salle 24:00.1 7:45
243 Leo Perez Fr Bishop Amat 24:09.1 7:47
244 Brandon Mcconathy So San Dimas 24:15.8 7:50
245 Andrew Arnellas Duarte 24:17.9 7:50
246 Carlos Celmente Fr San Dimas 24:22.2 7:52
247 Hector Ramirez Fr Bellflower 24:32.7 7:55
248 Christian Tatevossian Fr San Dimas 24:45.8 7:59
249 Dan Dogoldogol So Norwalk 24:51.4 8:01
250 Daniel Berdin Fr San Dimas 24:54.2 8:02
251 Anthony Calderon Fr Norwalk 25:22.7 8:11
252 Cameron Meek Fr San Ramon Valley 25:39.7 8:17
253 Mathew G Sanchez Sr Warren 25:42 8:17
254 Tyler Inskeep Jr La Mirada 25:44.4 8:18
255 Steven Mccormick Fr San Ramon Valley 26:36.1 8:35
256 Daniel Shipley So San Ramon Valley 27:04.2 8:44
257 Matt Quintana Jr Millikan 29:42.5 9:35
258 Michael Lozano Jr Alhambra -ss 32:13.6 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
87:17
17:27
5:38
86 Christop Martinez
Jr
17:01
5:29
3
Emmanuel Perez
Sr
17:07
5:31
5
Kevin Antuna
Jr
17:30
5:39
18
Angel Rojas
Sr
17:44
5:43
25
Bryan Valdez
Jr
17:55
5:47
35
Jammal Awad
Jr
17:58
5:48
38
Micheala Zavala
Sr
18:08
5:51
43
2 Great Oak
7-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:10
88:20
17:40
5:42
116 Jacob Torres
Jr
17:10
5:32
8
Jacob Ek
Jr
17:27
5:38
15
Macray Beatty
Sr
17:40
5:42
19
Austin Caraway
Sr
17:44
5:43
24
Davis Han
Jr
18:20
5:55
50








3 Bishop Amat
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
88:37
17:43
5:43
129 Dominic Razo
Jr
17:08
5:32
7
Chris Orozco
Jr
17:21
5:36
11
Timothy Ruelas
So
17:43
5:43
23
Gary Valle
Fr
17:48
5:44
26
Tate Castillo
Jr
18:38
6:01
62
Xavier Medoza
So
19:33
6:18
97
Leo Perez
Fr
24:09
7:47
137
4 Beaumont
10-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
88:46
17:45
5:44
131 Isaias Jacinto
Sr
17:24
5:37
13
Tyler Harper
Jr
17:41
5:42
20
Ben Perez
Jr
17:48
5:44
27
Jacob Valencia
Jr
17:51
5:46
31
Ivan Molina
Jr
18:02
5:49
40
Brandon Farrar
Jr
18:13
5:52
45
Dalton Muth
Sr
18:30
5:58
55
5 Woodbridge
5-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:25
88:58
17:48
5:44
143 Colin Takushi
Sr
17:08
5:32
6
Frank Mills
Sr
17:21
5:36
10
Michael Tran
Jr
17:28
5:38
16
Ben Thatcher
Sr
18:28
5:57
54
Ethan Whittle
Jr
18:34
5:59
57
Matthew Sandoval
Jr
18:36
6:00
60
Micah Whitson
Jr
19:30
6:17
96
6 Arcadia
11-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:14
89:53
17:59
5:48
183 Sanjay Pfupajen
Jr
17:28
5:38
17
Jacob Reyes
Sr
17:53
5:46
32
Kevin Conroy
Sr
17:54
5:46
33
Brandon Yamada
Sr
17:56
5:47
36
Rory Russell
Jr
18:42
6:02
65
Emiliano Espinosa
Sr
19:14
6:12
80
Izaq Davolt
Jr
19:23
6:15
92
7 San Ramon Valley
8-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:15
90:00
18:00
5:48
185 Ansel Bridgewa
Sr
17:15
5:34
9
Jordan Miller
Jr
17:50
5:45
30
Jake Leigh
Fr
18:05
5:50
41
Joseph Martin
Jr
18:19
5:54
49
Grant Stone
Jr
18:31
5:58
56
Ryan Cady
Sr
20:19
6:33
112
Aidan Bradley
So
20:23
6:34
115
8 Los Altos -ss
9-7-6-8-8
Gap: 1:58
91:03
18:13
5:52
222 Daniel Api
Sr
17:23
5:37
12
David Ayrapety
Sr
17:42
5:43
22
Ruben Conde
Sr
18:14
5:53
46
Aleja Jimenez-
Sr
18:23
5:56
51
Peregrin Ferrerar
Sr
19:21
6:15
91
Eric Sanchez
Sr
20:09
6:30
110
Jose Zuniga
Sr
20:56
6:45
124
9 Alhambra -ss
1-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:08
91:59
18:24
5:56
263 Donovan Zavala
Jr
16:50
5:26
1
Jeffrey Kwan
Jr
18:27
5:57
53
Adrian Zavala
Jr
18:50
6:04
67
Matthew Roberts
Sr
18:55
6:06
69
Jonathon Banh
Sr
18:58
6:07
73
Emilio Tapia
Sr
19:04
6:09
78
William Rodrigue
Jr
19:19
6:14
85
10 Mater Dei -ss
15-14-11-11-10
Gap: 0:55
92:05
18:25
5:56
265 Eric Flores
So
17:57
5:47
37
Brennon Willkom
So
18:10
5:52
44
Justin Sandhu
Jr
18:25
5:56
52
Kevin Gaw
Jr
18:42
6:02
64
Michael Doorly
Sr
18:52
6:05
68
Griffen Miller
So
18:59
6:07
75
Christia Martinez
Jr
19:00
6:08
76
11 Serrano
17-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:33
92:27
18:29
5:58
281 Patrick Jensen
Jr
18:14
5:53
47
Gustavo Gurrola
Jr
18:14
5:53
48
Cole Hampton
Jr
18:35
6:00
59
Carlos Huerta
Jr
18:37
6:00
61
Brendan Holm
Jr
18:47
6:04
66
Krystian Maldonad
Jr
18:57
6:07
72
John Stever
Sr
19:19
6:14
84
12 La Mirada
2-2-9-10-12
Gap: 2:29
92:19
18:28
5:57
283 Brandon Vo
Jr
16:52
5:27
2
Lance Loyola
So
17:25
5:37
14
Eric Solano
Sr
19:20
6:14
88
Daniel Lozano
Jr
19:21
6:14
89
Sean Castro
Sr
19:21
6:14
90
Gianfran Salas
Sr
19:24
6:15
94
Nestor Guerrero
Sr
20:19
6:33
113
13 Norwalk
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:30
93:41
18:44
6:03
326 Bailey Martinez
So
17:54
5:46
34
Joseph Franco
Fr
18:07
5:51
42
Logan Freidhof
Fr
18:58
6:07
74
Gustavo Escobedo
So
19:19
6:14
83
Juan Castro
Jr
19:23
6:15
93
Daniel Jaimes
So
19:58
6:26
107
Brian Duarte
So
20:08
6:30
109
14 Cerritos
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:00
94:20
18:52
6:05
347 Nicholas Tai
Sr
17:42
5:43
21
Derrick Yang
Jr
18:34
5:59
58
Kevin Sato
Sr
18:56
6:07
71
George Sandoval
Sr
19:25
6:16
95
Derek Huang
Jr
19:42
6:21
102
Jacob Quarles
Sr
19:45
6:22
103
Kenneth Arringto
Sr
19:45
6:22
104
15 Glendale
13-11-12-15-15
Gap: 3:15
96:06
19:13
6:12
378 Enrico Soriano
Sr
17:48
5:45
28
Joshua Sabocor
Jr
17:49
5:45
29
Wade King
Sr
19:20
6:14
87
Joshua Carator
Sr
20:06
6:29
108
Dexxer Medina
Jr
21:03
6:47
126








16 South Pasadena
4-16-17-16-16
Gap: 3:17
96:16
19:15
6:13
418 Raymond Gilmarti
Sr
17:06
5:31
4
Owen Keith
So
19:34
6:19
99
Colin Schwantn
Jr
19:37
6:20
100
Griffin Yamada
Jr
19:37
6:20
101
Randy Zhou
Jr
20:23
6:34
114
Sebastie Whetsel
Sr
20:32
6:37
117
John Heath
Jr
20:38
6:39
118
17 Downey -ss
16-17-16-17-17
Gap: 2:37
96:55
19:23
6:15
424 Erl-dani Bourgeau
Jr
18:00
5:49
39
Michael Calleros
Jr
19:05
6:09
79
Tristan Cortez
Sr
19:17
6:13
82
Daniel Leon
Jr
19:55
6:25
105
Peter Silva
Sr
20:38
6:39
119
Raymundo Molina
Sr
21:22
6:53
128




18 Rosemead
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:32
97:11
19:26
6:16
438 Hung Tran
So
18:41
6:02
63
Andres Perez
Jr
19:04
6:09
77
Javier Avila
Jr
19:14
6:12
81
Timothy Hu
So
19:58
6:26
106
Andy Lo
Sr
20:13
6:31
111
Robert Leva
So
20:24
6:35
116
Richard Duong
So
20:41
6:40
121
19 Millikan
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 10:46
112:51
22:34
7:17
563 Daniel Martinez
Sr
18:56
6:06
70
Kevin Belkin
Jr
19:33
6:18
98
Owen Warner
Jr
20:49
6:43
122
Jeff Lanias
Jr
23:51
7:42
135
Matt Quintana
Jr
29:43
9:35
138








20 San Dimas
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:59
103:12
20:38
6:39
581 Junior Duran
Jr
19:20
6:14
86
James Lacey
Fr
20:39
6:40
120
Nicholas Noel
Fr
20:54
6:45
123
Luke Willet
Fr
21:01
6:47
125
Matthew Perez
Fr
21:18
6:52
127
Christia Kavack
Fr
21:26
6:55
129
Daniel Arias
So
21:33
6:57
130
21 La Salle
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:19
116:55
23:23
7:33
666 Sary Nachabe
So
22:42
7:19
131
Rueben Gonzalez
Sr
23:11
7:29
132
Sebastia Martinez
So
23:24
7:33
133
Raphael Navarro
So
23:39
7:38
134
Javier Frias
So
24:00
7:45
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Soichiro Nagao Fr Arcadia 16:36.8 5:22
2 Tyler Tickner Fr Great Oak 16:41.2 5:23 1/22 10/46 2/19
3 Cameron Hylton Fr Great Oak 16:45.3 5:24 2/22 12/46 1/19
4 Grayson Boyce Fr Great Oak 16:51 5:26 3/22 14/46 1/17
5 Jack Ruan Fr Arcadia 16:51.7 5:26
6 Brock Stuckey Fr Great Oak 17:15.6 5:34 4/22 20/46 1/17
7 Zack Alexander Fr Alta Loma 17:15.7 5:34
8 Arvin Sales Fr Glendale 17:22.2 5:36
9 Alex Ayala Fr Great Oak 17:26.8 5:38 5/22 22/46 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Sebastian Vasquez Fr Great Oak 17:27.6 5:38 6/22 24/46 1/12
11 Daniel Abdala Fr Alta Loma 17:28.1 5:38
12 Omar Venegas Fr Los Altos -ss 17:32.5 5:40
13 Christian Castro Fr Los Altos -ss 17:35.7 5:41
14 Isaiah Ringis Fr Millikan 17:42.7 5:43
15 Elvis Rojas Fr Beaumont 17:47.2 5:44
16 Noah Nevens Fr Great Oak 17:49.7 5:45 7/22 27/46 1/8
17 Choi Benjamin Fr Woodbridge 17:50.7 5:45
18 Aaron Perez Fr Indio 17:54.3 5:47
19 Esahi Bravo Fr Indio 18:06.7 5:51
20 Antonio Munoz Fr Warren 18:15.1 5:53
21 Zach Budd Fr Serrano 18:15.2 5:53
22 Belvyn Boquiren Fr Great Oak 18:17.6 5:54 8/22 29/46 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Eduardo Cruz Fr Arcadia 18:23.3 5:56
24 Fausto Rojas Fr Warren 18:24.8 5:56
25 Urian Tejada Fr Warren 18:36.2 6:00
26 Cooper Schexnyder Fr Serrano 18:36.9 6:00
27 Brian Ai Fr Arcadia 18:37.5 6:00
28 Adrian Ramirez Fr Indio 18:41.5 6:02
29 Jordy Mazariegos Fr La Mirada 18:43.9 6:03
30 Joseph Tran Fr Mater Dei -ss 18:44.3 6:03
31 Dryden Gonsalves Fr Alta Loma 18:45.4 6:03
32 Bryant Larson Fr Woodbridge 18:46.2 6:03
33 Andrew Gilbert Fr Great Oak 18:48.6 6:04 9/22 31/46 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Noah De Alba Fr Hoover -sd 18:53.1 6:06
35 Ivan Luu Fr Arcadia 18:53.9 6:06
36 Kyle Araki Fr Arcadia 18:55.5 6:06
37 Ivan Rakich Fr Arcadia 18:58.2 6:07
38 Brian Marquez Fr Warren 18:59.6 6:08
39 Ray Mondragon Fr Indio 19:01.5 6:08
40 Dane Tamme Fr Glendale 19:09.2 6:11
41 Jayson Wei Fr Woodbridge 19:10.6 6:11
42 Jacob Kruger Fr Great Oak 19:10.8 6:11 10/22 33/46 1/7
43 Alfredo Santana Fr Warren 19:12.2 6:12
44 Jose Valdez Fr Great Oak 19:14.9 6:13 11/22 34/46 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Justin Anguiano Fr Etiwanda 19:15.8 6:13
46 Mikey Call Fr Beaumont 19:16 6:13
47 Sebastian Hernandez Fr Serrano 19:21.8 6:15
48 Jordan Robilos Fr Millikan 19:23.4 6:15
49 Jose Cuevas Fr Millikan 19:24.3 6:16
50 Cole Davis Fr Millikan 19:28 6:17
51 Jorge Zarate Fr Downey -ss 19:28.3 6:17
52 Michael Eneyew Fr Millikan 19:32.4 6:18
53 Benjamin Api Fr Los Altos -ss 19:33 6:18
54 Jared Mallon Fr Etiwanda 19:33.3 6:18
55 Jacob Ruiz Fr Los Altos -ss 19:34.6 6:19
56 Joshua Kraus Fr Great Oak 19:37.3 6:20 12/22 35/46 1/5
57 Kyle Lam So San Gabriel 19:40.2 6:21
58 Nelson Rivera Fr Beaumont 19:41.4 6:21
59 Blake Ryan Fr Great Oak 19:41.4 6:21 13/22 36/46 1/5
60 Diego Beltran Fr Downey -ss 19:43.8 6:22
61 Dylan Nguyen Fr Great Oak 19:45.1 6:22 14/22 37/46 1/4
62 Cole Heiner Fr Serrano 19:46.7 6:23
63 Jesse Jovel Fr Warren 19:49.3 6:24
64 Juan Barrios Fr Montclair 19:52.3 6:25
65 Alex Carrillo Fr Beaumont 19:57.9 6:26
66 Ethan Huang Fr Arcadia 19:58.5 6:27
67 Parker Johnson Fr Great Oak 19:58.8 6:27 15/22 38/46 1/3
68 Jared Landaverde Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:00.2 6:27
69 Samuel Lau Wing-him Fr Alhambra -ss 20:02.2 6:28
70 Yuta Shirai Fr Woodbridge 20:12.2 6:31
71 Chris Yontz Fr Millikan 20:13.1 6:31
72 Spencer Bundoc Fr Great Oak 20:19 6:33 16/22 39/46 1/3
73 Christopher New Fr Woodbridge 20:19.3 6:33
74 Joshua Perez Fr Etiwanda 20:19.6 6:33
75 Trenton Hoffmeyer Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:20.6 6:34
76 Jose Meza Fr Los Altos -ss 20:20.8 6:34
77 Matthew Sepulveda Fr Alta Loma 20:21.9 6:34
78 Kayro Esquivel Fr Alta Loma 20:22.9 6:34
79 Ian (luke) Mckay Fr Woodbridge 20:24.8 6:35
80 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Downey -ss 20:26 6:35
81 Jay Makwana Fr Great Oak 20:26.1 6:36 17/22 40/46 1/3
82 Kota Shirai Fr Woodbridge 20:30.1 6:37
83 Brian Theung Fr Arcadia 20:30.9 6:37
84 Lucas Lamp Fr Woodbridge 20:35.9 6:39
85 Jude Zabala Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:37.3 6:39
86 Evan Coulter Fr Millikan 20:39 6:40
87 Jaiden Jimenez Fr Great Oak 20:39.7 6:40 18/22 42/46 1/2
88 Cris Fontocone Fr Etiwanda 20:41.7 6:41
89 Matt Nguyen Fr Arcadia 20:41.7 6:41
90 Steven Rendon Fr Indio 20:45.3 6:42
91 Nathan Woo Fr Arcadia 20:47.6 6:42
92 Joshua Lopez Fr Alhambra -ss 20:48 6:43
93 Andrew Rentas Fr Alta Loma 20:49.1 6:43
94 Chris Van Fr Hoover -sd 20:50.1 6:43
95 Isak Andrade Fr Los Altos -ss 20:51.2 6:44
96 Michael Espinosa Fr Los Altos -ss 20:59.3 6:46
97 Jonah Noh Fr Woodbridge 20:59.4 6:46
98 Issac Bustamante Fr Warren 20:59.8 6:46
99 Kyle Lum Fr Great Oak 21:02.8 6:47 19/22 43/46 1/2
100 Sebastian Meeks Fr Beaumont 21:06.2 6:48
101 Victor Huang Fr Arcadia 21:07.3 6:49
102 Alexander Hakim Fr Woodbridge 21:08 6:49
103 Joseph Rodriguez Fr La Mirada 21:10.4 6:50
104 Michael Contreras Fr Etiwanda 21:12.7 6:51
105 Gilbert Hernandez Fr Warren 21:13.3 6:51
106 Steven Towler Fr Millikan 21:16.2 6:52
107 Sullivan Manning Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:18.1 6:52
108 Bryan Flores Fr Warren 21:18.3 6:52
109 Jaden Marquez Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:21.5 6:53
110 Drake Maloney Fr Arcadia 21:23.8 6:54
111 Alejandro Jansik Fr Warren 21:25.1 6:55
112 Jason Raynor Fr Alta Loma 21:31.2 6:57
113 Calvin Beltran Fr Great Oak 21:35.9 6:58 20/22 44/46 1/2
114 Gustavo Garibay Fr Downey -ss 21:39.1 6:59
115 Daniel Appel Fr Downey -ss 21:39.5 6:59
116 Devon Paez Fr Great Oak 21:49.2 7:02 21/22 45/46 1/1
117 Christian Serrano Fr Los Altos -ss 21:51.3 7:03
118 Jose Fausto Fr Indio 21:52.2 7:03
119 Micah Fan Fr Woodbridge 21:56.6 7:05
120 Kevin Quach Fr Woodbridge 21:57.5 7:05
121 Brison Nguyen Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:59.9 7:06
122 Justin Harris Fr Millikan 22:03.9 7:07
123 Jose Reyes Fr Hoover -sd 22:04.6 7:07
124 Javier Gonzalez Fr Alhambra -ss 22:11.2 7:09
125 Xavier Estrada Fr Warren 22:17.4 7:11
126 Jared Okada Fr Alhambra -ss 22:22.3 7:13
127 Jett Benavidez Fr Alta Loma 22:25.4 7:14
128 Dario Pacheco Fr Alta Loma 22:26.3 7:14
129 Justin Tran Fr Los Altos -ss 22:31.1 7:16
130 Roger Tran Fr San Gabriel 22:35.3 7:17
131 Mario Morales Fr Warren 22:37.4 7:18
132 Emilio Corona Fr Warren 22:40.9 7:19
133 Matt Winters Fr Millikan 22:44.3 7:20
134 Quinn Exceen Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:44.6 7:20
135 Giovanni Beltran Fr Warren 22:44.7 7:20
136 Giovannie Silva Fr Warren 22:47.3 7:21
137 Bryant Lam Fr Alhambra -ss 22:48.7 7:22
138 Joseph Hu Fr Woodbridge 22:50.8 7:22
139 Jesse Sanson Fr Downey -ss 22:59 7:25
140 Dion Anderson Fr Hoover -sd 22:59.4 7:25
141 Cesar Espinoza Fr Warren 23:01.6 7:26
142 Adam Nguyen Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:06.4 7:27
143 Andrew Cano Fr Alta Loma 23:07 7:27
144 Kenny Lam Fr San Gabriel 23:07.8 7:28
145 Andrew Chiang Fr Woodbridge 23:07.9 7:28
146 Gregory Paik Fr Great Oak 23:09.3 7:28 22/22 46/46 1/1
147 Phillip Gomez Fr Alta Loma 23:26.1 7:34
148 Adrian Ruiz Fr San Gabriel 23:28.5 7:34
149 Shravan Mokkapati Fr Woodbridge 23:32.5 7:36
150 Kirk Tabb Fr Woodbridge 23:38.6 7:38
151 Sebastian Garibay Fr Warren 23:39 7:38
152 Matthew Giron Fr Woodbridge 23:40 7:38
153 Ari Berrios Fr Arcadia 23:45.5 7:40
154 Michael Velez Fr Montclair 23:55.1 7:43
155 Timothy King Fr Warren 24:15.5 7:50
156 Daniel Arenas Fr Warren 24:26.7 7:53
157 Eduardo Perez Fr Warren 24:40.1 7:57
158 Isai Lagunas Fr Hoover -sd 25:00.9 8:04
159 Raymond Vong Fr San Gabriel 25:32.3 8:14
160 Christian Travis Sr Hoover -sd 25:35.4 8:15
161 Abraham Calleja Fr Alta Loma 25:35.6 8:15
162 Ben Zou Fr Alhambra -ss 26:09 8:26
163 Samuel Frankel Fr Alta Loma 27:08.6 8:45
164 Alejandro Ramirez Fr Los Altos -ss 27:14.2 8:47
165 Franisco Ortiz Fr Montclair 28:50.8 9:18
166 Eric Montes Fr Montclair 30:52.8 9:58
167 Marshal Morgan Fr Millikan 37:35 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
85:00
17:00
5:29
23 Tyler Tickner
Fr
16:41
5:23
2
Cameron Hylton
Fr
16:45
5:24
3
Grayson Boyce
Fr
16:51
5:26
4
Brock Stuckey
Fr
17:16
5:34
6
Alex Ayala
Fr
17:27
5:38
8
Sebastia Vasquez
Fr
17:28
5:38
9
Noah Nevens
Fr
17:50
5:45
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
89:23
17:53
5:46
78 Soichiro Nagao
Fr
16:37
5:22
1
Jack Ruan
Fr
16:52
5:26
5
Eduardo Cruz
Fr
18:23
5:56
20
Brian Ai
Fr
18:38
6:00
23
Ivan Luu
Fr
18:54
6:06
29
Kyle Araki
Fr
18:56
6:06
30
Ivan Rakich
Fr
18:58
6:07
31
3 Warren
9-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:57
93:28
18:42
6:02
129 Antonio Munoz
Fr
18:15
5:53
19
Fausto Rojas
Fr
18:25
5:56
21
Urian Tejada
Fr
18:36
6:00
22
Brian Marquez
Fr
19:00
6:08
32
Alfredo Santana
Fr
19:12
6:12
35
Jesse Jovel
Fr
19:49
6:24
49
Issac Bustaman
Fr
21:00
6:46
73
4 Indio
8-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:51
94:29
18:54
6:06
159 Aaron Perez
Fr
17:54
5:47
17
Esahi Bravo
Fr
18:07
5:51
18
Adrian Ramirez
Fr
18:42
6:02
24
Ray Mondrago
Fr
19:02
6:08
33
Steven Rendon
Fr
20:45
6:42
67
Jose Fausto
Fr
21:52
7:03
81




5 Alta Loma
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 3:07
94:14
18:51
6:05
162 Zack Alexande
Fr
17:16
5:34
7
Daniel Abdala
Fr
17:28
5:38
10
Dryden Gonsalve
Fr
18:45
6:03
26
Matthew Sepulved
Fr
20:22
6:34
59
Kayro Esquivel
Fr
20:23
6:34
60
Andrew Rentas
Fr
20:49
6:43
69
Jason Raynor
Fr
21:31
6:57
78
6 Los Altos -ss
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
94:37
18:55
6:06
169 Omar Venegas
Fr
17:33
5:40
11
Christia Castro
Fr
17:36
5:41
12
Benjamin Api
Fr
19:33
6:18
43
Jacob Ruiz
Fr
19:35
6:19
45
Jose Meza
Fr
20:21
6:34
58
Isak Andrade
Fr
20:51
6:44
71
Michael Espinosa
Fr
20:59
6:46
72
7 Millikan
5-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:50
95:31
19:06
6:10
172 Isaiah Ringis
Fr
17:43
5:43
13
Jordan Robilos
Fr
19:23
6:15
38
Jose Cuevas
Fr
19:24
6:16
39
Cole Davis
Fr
19:28
6:17
40
Michael Eneyew
Fr
19:32
6:18
42
Chris Yontz
Fr
20:13
6:31
54
Evan Coulter
Fr
20:39
6:40
65
8 Woodbridge
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:29
96:19
19:16
6:13
185 Choi Benjamin
Fr
17:51
5:45
16
Bryant Larson
Fr
18:46
6:03
27
Jayson Wei
Fr
19:11
6:11
34
Yuta Shirai
Fr
20:12
6:31
53
Christop New
Fr
20:19
6:33
55
Ian (luke) Mckay
Fr
20:25
6:35
61
Kota Shirai
Fr
20:30
6:37
63
9 Beaumont
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:19
97:49
19:34
6:19
222 Elvis Rojas
Fr
17:47
5:44
14
Mikey Call
Fr
19:16
6:13
37
Nelson Rivera
Fr
19:41
6:21
47
Alex Carrillo
Fr
19:58
6:26
50
Sebastia Meeks
Fr
21:06
6:48
74








10 Mater Dei -ss
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:34
101:01
20:12
6:31
273 Joseph Tran
Fr
18:44
6:03
25
Jared Landaver
Fr
20:00
6:27
51
Trenton Hoffmeye
Fr
20:21
6:34
57
Jude Zabala
Fr
20:37
6:39
64
Sullivan Manning
Fr
21:18
6:52
76
Jaden Marquez
Fr
21:22
6:53
77
Brison Nguyen
Fr
22:00
7:06
82
11 Etiwanda
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:57
101:03
20:13
6:31
277 Justin Anguiano
Fr
19:16
6:13
36
Jared Mallon
Fr
19:33
6:18
44
Joshua Perez
Fr
20:20
6:33
56
Cris Fontocon
Fr
20:42
6:41
66
Michael Contrera
Fr
21:13
6:51
75








12 Downey -ss
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:11
102:57
20:35
6:38
310 Jorge Zarate
Fr
19:28
6:17
41
Diego Beltran
Fr
19:44
6:22
48
Joseph Gonzalez
Fr
20:26
6:35
62
Gustavo Garibay
Fr
21:39
6:59
79
Daniel Appel
Fr
21:40
6:59
80
Jesse Sanson
Fr
22:59
7:25
88




13 Hoover -sd
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:08
109:48
21:58
7:05
362 Noah De Alba
Fr
18:53
6:06
28
Chris Van
Fr
20:50
6:43
70
Jose Reyes
Fr
22:05
7:07
83
Dion Anderson
Fr
22:59
7:25
89
Isai Lagunas
Fr
25:01
8:04
92
Christia Travis
Sr
25:35
8:15
94




14 Alhambra -ss
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:47
108:12
21:38
6:59
376 Samuel Lau Wing-him
Fr
20:02
6:28
52
Joshua Lopez
Fr
20:48
6:43
68
Javier Gonzalez
Fr
22:11
7:09
84
Jared Okada
Fr
22:22
7:13
85
Bryant Lam
Fr
22:49
7:22
87
Ben Zou
Fr
26:09
8:26
95




15 San Gabriel
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:52
114:24
22:53
7:23
406 Kyle Lam
So
19:40
6:21
46
Roger Tran
Fr
22:35
7:17
86
Kenny Lam
Fr
23:08
7:28
90
Adrian Ruiz
Fr
23:29
7:34
91
Raymond Vong
Fr
25:32
8:14
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
91:34
18:19
5:54
17 Sebastia Vasquez
Fr
17:28
5:38
1
Noah Nevens
Fr
17:50
5:45
2
Belvyn Boquiren
Fr
18:18
5:54
3
Andrew Gilbert
Fr
18:49
6:04
4
Jacob Kruger
Fr
19:11
6:11
7
Jose Valdez
Fr
19:15
6:13
8
Joshua Kraus
Fr
19:37
6:20
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
99:05
19:49
6:24
55 Kyle Araki
Fr
18:56
6:06
5
Ivan Rakich
Fr
18:58
6:07
6
Ethan Huang
Fr
19:59
6:27
11
Brian Theung
Fr
20:31
6:37
15
Matt Nguyen
Fr
20:42
6:41
18
Nathan Woo
Fr
20:48
6:42
19
Victor Huang
Fr
21:07
6:49
25
3 Woodbridge
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
103:38
20:44
6:41
92 Ian (luke) Mckay
Fr
20:25
6:35
13
Kota Shirai
Fr
20:30
6:37
14
Lucas Lamp
Fr
20:36
6:39
16
Jonah Noh
Fr
20:59
6:46
23
Alexande Hakim
Fr
21:08
6:49
26
Micah Fan
Fr
21:57
7:05
33
Kevin Quach
Fr
21:58
7:05
34
4 Warren
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:36
104:46
20:57
6:46
120 Jesse Jovel
Fr
19:49
6:24
10
Issac Bustaman
Fr
21:00
6:46
24
Gilbert Hernande
Fr
21:13
6:51
27
Bryan Flores
Fr
21:18
6:52
29
Alejandr Jansik
Fr
21:25
6:55
30
Xavier Estrada
Fr
22:17
7:11
36
Mario Morales
Fr
22:37
7:18
40
5 Millikan
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:31
106:57
21:23
6:54
133 Chris Yontz
Fr
20:13
6:31
12
Evan Coulter
Fr
20:39
6:40
17
Steven Towler
Fr
21:16
6:52
28
Justin Harris
Fr
22:04
7:07
35
Matt Winters
Fr
22:44
7:20
41
Marshal Morgan
Fr
37:35
12:07
46




6 Los Altos -ss
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:23
113:27
22:41
7:19
159 Isak Andrade
Fr
20:51
6:44
21
Michael Espinosa
Fr
20:59
6:46
22
Christia Serrano
Fr
21:51
7:03
32
Justin Tran
Fr
22:31
7:16
39
Alejandr Ramirez
Fr
27:14
8:47
45








7 Alta Loma
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
110:19
22:04
7:07
168 Andrew Rentas
Fr
20:49
6:43
20
Jason Raynor
Fr
21:31
6:57
31
Jett Benavide
Fr
22:25
7:14
37
Dario Pacheco
Fr
22:26
7:14
38
Andrew Cano
Fr
23:07
7:27
42
Phillip Gomez
Fr
23:26
7:34
43
Abraham Calleja
Fr
25:36
8:15
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
98:18
19:40
6:20
15 Jose Valdez
Fr
19:15
6:13
1
Joshua Kraus
Fr
19:37
6:20
2
Blake Ryan
Fr
19:41
6:21
3
Dylan Nguyen
Fr
19:45
6:22
4
Parker Johnson
Fr
19:59
6:27
5
Spencer Bundoc
Fr
20:19
6:33
6
Jay Makwana
Fr
20:26
6:36
7
2 Warren
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
113:08
22:38
7:18
60 Xavier Estrada
Fr
22:17
7:11
10
Mario Morales
Fr
22:37
7:18
11
Emilio Corona
Fr
22:41
7:19
12
Giovanni Beltran
Fr
22:45
7:20
13
Giovanni Silva
Fr
22:47
7:21
14
Cesar Espinoza
Fr
23:02
7:26
16
Sebastia Garibay
Fr
23:39
7:38
20
3 Woodbridge
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:36
113:25
22:41
7:19
67 Micah Fan
Fr
21:57
7:05
8
Kevin Quach
Fr
21:58
7:05
9
Joseph Hu
Fr
22:51
7:22
15
Andrew Chiang
Fr
23:08
7:28
17
Shravan Mokkapat
Fr
23:33
7:36
18
Kirk Tabb
Fr
23:39
7:38
19
Matthew Giron
Fr
23:40
7:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
104:04
20:49
6:43
15 Spencer Bundoc
Fr
20:19
6:33
1
Jay Makwana
Fr
20:26
6:36
2
Jaiden Jimenez
Fr
20:40
6:40
3
Kyle Lum
Fr
21:03
6:47
4
Calvin Beltran
Fr
21:36
6:58
5
Devon Paez
Fr
21:49
7:02
6
Gregory Paik
Fr
23:09
7:28
8
2 Warren
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
120:03
24:01
7:45
49 Cesar Espinoza
Fr
23:02
7:26
7
Sebastia Garibay
Fr
23:39
7:38
9
Timothy King
Fr
24:16
7:50
10
Daniel Arenas
Fr
24:27
7:53
11
Eduardo Perez
Fr
24:40
7:57
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.