Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Vail Lake on 10/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayala, Alex Fr JV 18:22.4 6:07 3 24/153 16/40 22/46 1/5 17:41
Beatty, Macray Sr JV 18:19.2 6:06 3 20/153 14/40 20/46 1/6 18:50
(0:31,2.7)
18:50
(0:31,2.7)
18:50
(0:31,2.7)
17:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beltran, Calvin Fr JV 22:11.9 7:24 3 114/153 37/40 43/46 1/1 22:31
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Boquiren, Belvyn Fr JV 19:28.5 6:30 3 51/153 20/40 26/46 1/3 18:23
Boyce, Grayson Fr JV 17:58.1 5:59 3 9/153 6/40 12/46 1/6 16:34
Buncab, Anthony Sr JV 19:51.4 6:37 3 57/153 23/40 29/46 1/3 18:14 18:14 18:14 17:20
Bundoc, Spencer Fr JV 20:12.1 6:44 3 69/153 25/40 31/46 1/3 19:48
Burgett, Parker So JV 18:12.7 6:04 3 16/153 12/40 18/46 1/6 18:16
(0:03,0.3)
18:16
(0:03,0.3)
18:16
(0:03,0.3)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caraway, Austin Sr JV 18:05.9 6:02 3 12/153 9/40 15/46 1/6 17:35 17:35 17:35 17:06
Clause, Declan Jr JV 19:12.5 6:24 3 47/153 19/40 25/46 1/3 17:10 17:10 17:10 16:14
Eipp, Justin Jr V 16:14.2 5:25 3 2/41 2/6 2/46 1/6 15:45 15:45 15:45 15:08
Ek, Jacob Jr JV 18:08.6 6:03 3 14/153 10/40 16/46 1/6 17:32 17:32 17:32 16:56
Garcia, Michael Sr V 16:30.1 5:30 3 8/41 4/6 4/46 1/6 16:52
(0:22,2.2)
16:52
(0:22,2.2)
16:52
(0:22,2.2)
15:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Wilfred So JV 21:02.9 7:01 3 91/153 31/40 37/46 1/3 19:11
Gilbert, Andrew Fr JV 20:30.9 6:50 3 78/153 28/40 34/46 1/3 19:10
Han, Davis Jr JV 19:07.8 6:23 3 46/153 18/40 24/46 1/3 18:31 18:31 18:31 18:09
Homza, Daniel So JV 18:00.6 6:00 3 11/153 8/40 14/46 1/6 18:06
(0:05,0.5)
18:06
(0:05,0.5)
18:06
(0:05,0.5)
16:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hylton, Cameron Fr V 17:04.5 5:42 3 14/41 6/6 7/46 1/6 16:13
Icban, Kyle So JV 20:05.4 6:42 3 66/153 24/40 30/46 1/3 19:33 19:33 19:33 19:22
Jimenez, Jaiden Fr JV 22:03.1 7:21 3 108/153 34/40 40/46 1/2 20:44
Johnson, Parker Fr JV 21:10.5 7:04 3 93/153 32/40 38/46 1/3 19:33
Korgan, Jacob So V 15:59.8 5:20 3 1/41 1/6 1/46 1/6 15:15
Kraus, Joshua Fr JV 22:20.9 7:27 3 115/153 38/40 44/46 1/1 19:54
Kruger, Jacob Fr JV 19:44.3 6:35 3 52/153 21/40 27/46 1/3 18:52
Larsson, Hakan Sr JV 17:36.3 5:52 3 4/153 4/40 10/46 1/6 23:19
(5:43,24.5)
23:19
(5:43,24.5)
16:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lavely, Jt Fr JV 18:17.5 6:06 3 17/153 13/40 19/46 1/6 17:36
Lazelle, Andrew So JV 18:11.2 6:04 3 15/153 11/40 17/46 1/6 17:52
Lucio, Seth So JV 18:21.5 6:07 3 21/153 15/40 21/46 1/5 17:30 17:30 17:30 16:57
Lum, Kyle Fr JV 22:27.4 7:29 3 120/153 39/40 45/46 1/1 20:35
Makwana, Jay Fr JV 20:37.6 6:53 3 81/153 29/40 35/46 1/3 19:34
Nevens, Noah Fr JV 18:24.1 6:08 3 25/153 17/40 23/46 1/4 17:39
Nguyen, Dylan Fr JV 20:23.2 6:48 3 73/153 27/40 33/46 1/3 19:23
Paez, Devon Fr JV 23:03.2 7:41 3 129/153 40/40 46/46 1/1 21:50
Paik, Gregory Fr JV 22:11.6 7:24 3 112/153 36/40 42/46 1/1 21:44
Perez, Aaron Sr JV 20:16 6:45 3 70/153 26/40 32/46 1/3 19:13
Ruiz, Anthony Jr V 16:29.9 5:30 3 7/41 3/6 3/46 1/6 16:12 16:12 16:12 15:41
Ryan, Blake Fr JV 20:59.5 7:00 3 89/153 30/40 36/46 1/3 19:29
Shields, Ryan Fr JV 17:02.1 5:41 3 1/153 1/40 6/46 1/6 16:09
Stuckey, Brock Fr JV 17:51.6 5:57 3 7/153 5/40 11/46 1/6 16:22
Tickner, Tyler Fr JV 17:15.6 5:45 3 2/153 2/40 8/46 1/6 16:23
Torres, Jacob Jr JV 17:59.5 6:00 3 10/153 7/40 13/46 1/6 17:03 17:03 17:03 16:24
Tseng, Kevin Fr JV 22:05.1 7:22 3 110/153 35/40 41/46 1/1 22:12
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Valdez, Jose Fr JV 21:11 7:04 3 94/153 33/40 39/46 1/2 20:15
Vasquez, Sebastian Fr JV 19:45.9 6:35 3 53/153 22/40 28/46 1/3 17:36
Yu, Alvin Jr V 16:40.1 5:33 3 10/41 5/6 5/46 1/6 16:42
(0:02,0.2)
16:42
(0:02,0.2)
16:42
(0:02,0.2)
15:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zimmer, Luke So JV 17:33.1 5:51 3 3/153 3/40 9/46 1/6 16:53 16:53 16:53 16:20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:54
0:40
3 5:28 5:20 5:33 28 5:28 77:58 77:58 77:58 Jacob Korgan (1), Justin Eipp (2), Anthony Ruiz (7), Michael Garcia (8), Alvin Yu (10)
JV 1st 5 1/6 87:19
0:50
3 5:49 5:41 5:57 17 5:49 81:36 81:36 81:36 Ryan Shields (1), Tyler Tickner (2), Luke Zimmer (3), Hakan Larsson (4), Brock Stuckey (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 90:13
0:11
3 6:01 5:59 6:03 15 6:01 83:25 83:25 83:25 Grayson Boyce (1), Jacob Torres (2), Daniel Homza (3), Austin Caraway (4), Jacob Ek (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 91:22
0:10
3 6:05 6:04 6:07 15 6:05 84:46 84:46 84:46 Andrew Lazelle (1), Parker Burgett (2), Jt Lavely (3), Macray Beatty (4), Seth Lucio (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 94:35
1:06
3 6:18 6:07 6:30 15 6:18 86:05 86:05 86:05 Alex Ayala (1), Noah Nevens (2), Davis Han (3), Declan Clause (4), Belvyn Boquiren (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 99:39
0:28
3 6:39 6:35 6:44 15 6:39 88:40 88:40 88:40 Jacob Kruger (1), Sebastian Vasquez (2), Anthony Buncab (3), Kyle Icban (4), Spencer Bundoc (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 102:47
0:44
3 6:51 6:45 7:00 15 6:51 90:27 90:27 90:27 Aaron Perez (1), Dylan Nguyen (2), Andrew Gilbert (3), Jay Makwana (4), Blake Ryan (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 107:33
1:02
3 7:10 7:01 7:22 15 7:10 91:35 91:35 91:35 Wilfred Garcia (1), Parker Johnson (2), Jose Valdez (3), Jaiden Jimenez (4), Kevin Tseng (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 112:15
0:52
3 7:29 7:24 7:41 15 7:29 95:17 95:17 95:17 Gregory Paik (1), Calvin Beltran (2), Joshua Kraus (3), Kyle Lum (4), Devon Paez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Korgan So Great Oak 15:59.8 5:20 1/6 1/46 1/6
2 Justin Eipp Jr Great Oak 16:14.2 5:25 2/6 2/46 1/6 15:45 15:45 15:45
3 Eric Nunez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:19 5:26
4 Kyle Davis Jr Vista Murrieta 16:25 5:28
5 Antonio Carbajal So Chaparral 16:27.3 5:29
6 Marod Jackson So Chaparral 16:28.4 5:29
7 Anthony Ruiz Jr Great Oak 16:29.9 5:30 3/6 3/46 1/6 16:12 16:12 16:12
8 Michael Garcia Sr Great Oak 16:30.1 5:30 4/6 4/46 1/6 16:52
(0:22)
16:52
(0:22)
16:52
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Edgard Villa So Vista Murrieta 16:36.7 5:32
10 Alvin Yu Jr Great Oak 16:40.1 5:33 5/6 5/46 1/6 16:42
(0:02)
16:42
(0:02)
16:42
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Parker Woodward Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:44.1 5:35
12 Mason Guy So Temecula Valley 16:46.1 5:35
13 Payton Olsen Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:51.6 5:37
14 Cameron Hylton Fr Great Oak 17:04.5 5:42 6/6 7/46 1/6
15 Devon Smart So Murrieta Valley 17:10.2 5:43
16 Josh Frey Jr Chaparral 17:10.3 5:43
17 Vincent Martinez So Chaparral 17:12.4 5:44
18 Gunnar Plunkett Sr Murrieta Valley 17:16.7 5:46
19 Gabe Vega Sr Chaparral 17:17.4 5:46
20 Blake Clark So Murrieta Mesa 17:18.2 5:46
21 Zaki Payne Jr Chaparral 17:18.8 5:46
22 Dylan Klemp Jr Vista Murrieta 17:20.9 5:47
23 Adam Webb So Murrieta Mesa 17:21.7 5:47
24 Justin Flores So Vista Murrieta 17:22.9 5:48
25 Anthony Aldrian Sr Murrieta Valley 17:28.1 5:49
26 Sean Chevalier Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:28.7 5:50
27 Clayton Parker So Chaparral 17:30.5 5:50
28 Kahlo Chitraroff Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:36.1 5:52
29 Andrew Ross Sr Vista Murrieta 17:37 5:52
30 Clayton Castro Fr Murrieta Valley 17:56.5 5:59
31 Ivan Escobedo Sr Temecula Valley 18:05.5 6:02
32 Tyler Jeide Fr Temecula Valley 18:08.9 6:03
33 Gavin Miller Jr Murrieta Valley 18:11.7 6:04
34 Nicholas Brandao Sr Vista Murrieta 18:17 6:06
35 Christopher Dixon Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:19.9 6:07
36 Evan Bonnand Sr Temecula Valley 18:20.1 6:07
37 Ethan Bagdasarian Jr Temecula Valley 18:43.7 6:15
38 Andrew Marks Sr Murrieta Valley 18:58.4 6:19
39 Jalen Hawes Sr Murrieta Valley 18:59.6 6:20
40 Joseph Mann So Temecula Valley 19:07.3 6:22
41 Joden Cadsap So Temecula Valley 20:10.6 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
81:54
16:23
5:28
28 Jacob Korgan
So
16:00
5:20
1
Justin Eipp
Jr
16:14
5:25
2
Anthony Ruiz
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Michael Garcia
Sr
16:30
5:30
8
Alvin Yu
Jr
16:40
5:33
10
Cameron Hylton
Fr
17:05
5:42
14




2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
84:05
16:49
5:36
62 Eric Nunez
Sr
16:19
5:26
3
Kyle Davis
Jr
16:25
5:28
4
Edgard Villa
So
16:37
5:32
9
Dylan Klemp
Jr
17:21
5:47
22
Justin Flores
So
17:23
5:48
24
Andrew Ross
Sr
17:37
5:52
29
Nicholas Brandao
Sr
18:17
6:06
34
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
84:36
16:55
5:38
63 Antonio Carbajal
So
16:27
5:29
5
Marod Jackson
So
16:28
5:29
6
Josh Frey
Jr
17:10
5:43
16
Vincent Martinez
So
17:12
5:44
17
Gabe Vega
Sr
17:17
5:46
19
Zaki Payne
Jr
17:19
5:46
21
Clayton Parker
So
17:31
5:50
27
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
85:44
17:09
5:43
93 Parker Woodward
Sr
16:44
5:35
11
Payton Olsen
Sr
16:52
5:37
13
Blake Clark
So
17:18
5:46
20
Adam Webb
So
17:22
5:47
23
Sean Chevalie
Jr
17:29
5:50
26
Kahlo Chitraro
Jr
17:36
5:52
28
Christop Dixon
Jr
18:20
6:07
35
5 Murrieta Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
88:03
17:37
5:52
121 Devon Smart
So
17:10
5:43
15
Gunnar Plunkett
Sr
17:17
5:46
18
Anthony Aldrian
Sr
17:28
5:49
25
Clayton Castro
Fr
17:57
5:59
30
Gavin Miller
Jr
18:12
6:04
33
Andrew Marks
Sr
18:58
6:19
38
Jalen Hawes
Sr
19:00
6:20
39
6 Temecula Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
90:04
18:01
6:00
148 Mason Guy
So
16:46
5:35
12
Ivan Escobedo
Sr
18:06
6:02
31
Tyler Jeide
Fr
18:09
6:03
32
Evan Bonnand
Sr
18:20
6:07
36
Ethan Bagdasar
Jr
18:44
6:15
37
Joseph Mann
So
19:07
6:22
40
Joden Cadsap
So
20:11
6:44
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Shields Fr Great Oak 17:02.1 5:41 1/40 6/46 1/6
2 Tyler Tickner Fr Great Oak 17:15.6 5:45 2/40 8/46 1/6
3 Luke Zimmer So Great Oak 17:33.1 5:51 3/40 9/46 1/6 16:53 16:53 16:53
4 Hakan Larsson Sr Great Oak 17:36.3 5:52 4/40 10/46 1/6 23:19
(5:43)
23:19
(5:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Chris Perez Jr Chaparral 17:46.6 5:56
6 Jeremy Stevens So Murrieta Valley 17:47.8 5:56
7 Brock Stuckey Fr Great Oak 17:51.6 5:57 5/40 11/46 1/6
8 Isaac Cunalata Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:56.9 5:59
9 Grayson Boyce Fr Great Oak 17:58.1 5:59 6/40 12/46 1/6
10 Jacob Torres Jr Great Oak 17:59.5 6:00 7/40 13/46 1/6 17:03 17:03 17:03
11 Daniel Homza So Great Oak 18:00.6 6:00 8/40 14/46 1/6 18:06
(0:05)
18:06
(0:05)
18:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Austin Caraway Sr Great Oak 18:05.9 6:02 9/40 15/46 1/6 17:35 17:35 17:35
13 Blair Board So Murrieta Mesa 18:05.9 6:02
14 Jacob Ek Jr Great Oak 18:08.6 6:03 10/40 16/46 1/6 17:32 17:32 17:32
15 Andrew Lazelle So Great Oak 18:11.2 6:04 11/40 17/46 1/6
16 Parker Burgett So Great Oak 18:12.7 6:04 12/40 18/46 1/6 18:16
(0:03)
18:16
(0:03)
18:16
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jt Lavely Fr Great Oak 18:17.5 6:06 13/40 19/46 1/6
18 Jonah Brown Jr Vista Murrieta 18:18.7 6:06
19 Brandon Speed Jr Vista Murrieta 18:18.8 6:06
20 Macray Beatty Sr Great Oak 18:19.2 6:06 14/40 20/46 1/6 18:50
(0:31)
18:50
(0:31)
18:50
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Seth Lucio So Great Oak 18:21.5 6:07 15/40 21/46 1/5 17:30 17:30 17:30
22 Nathaniel Steele Jr Murrieta Valley 18:21.9 6:07
23 Tristan Maggio Sr Vista Murrieta 18:22.1 6:07
24 Alex Ayala Fr Great Oak 18:22.4 6:07 16/40 22/46 1/5
25 Noah Nevens Fr Great Oak 18:24.1 6:08 17/40 23/46 1/4
26 Drake Kordick So Murrieta Valley 18:27.2 6:09
27 Jake Zenski So Murrieta Valley 18:27.9 6:09
28 Tyler Seward So Vista Murrieta 18:30.5 6:10
29 Anthony Parisi Fr Vista Murrieta 18:33.3 6:11
30 Micah Chitraroff Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:37.1 6:12
31 Jack Cassatt So Murrieta Valley 18:40.8 6:14
32 Austin Tsosie Jr Chaparral 18:41.5 6:14
33 Ryan Payan Jr Vista Murrieta 18:47.7 6:16
34 Andrew Sotomayor Jr Chaparral 18:49.7 6:17
35 Jadan Shawver Jr Vista Murrieta 18:51.2 6:17
36 Jason Morse Fr Murrieta Valley 18:55.4 6:18
37 Tyler Malveaux Jr Vista Murrieta 18:56.3 6:19
38 Kyle Cooley Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:59.6 6:20
39 Cesar Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 19:00.9 6:20
40 Tristan Reece So Murrieta Valley 19:02.2 6:21
41 Connor Keegan Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:03.1 6:21
42 Kenny Smith Jr Murrieta Valley 19:04 6:21
43 Jacob Pecoraro So Murrieta Mesa 19:05.7 6:22
44 Parker Lake So Murrieta Valley 19:07 6:22
45 Danny Gomez Sr Chaparral 19:07.1 6:22
46 Davis Han Jr Great Oak 19:07.8 6:23 18/40 24/46 1/3 18:31 18:31 18:31
47 Declan Clause Jr Great Oak 19:12.5 6:24 19/40 25/46 1/3 17:10 17:10 17:10
48 Nick Srajer Fr Chaparral 19:15.1 6:25
49 Eloy Rangel Jr Murrieta Valley 19:16.5 6:26
50 Nathan Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 19:27.7 6:29
51 Belvyn Boquiren Fr Great Oak 19:28.5 6:30 20/40 26/46 1/3
52 Jacob Kruger Fr Great Oak 19:44.3 6:35 21/40 27/46 1/3
53 Sebastian Vasquez Fr Great Oak 19:45.9 6:35 22/40 28/46 1/3
54 Jordan Wucker Sr Murrieta Valley 19:48.1 6:36
55 Cody Rowe Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:48.6 6:36
56 Andrew Delgado Fr Murrieta Valley 19:50.3 6:37
57 Anthony Buncab Sr Great Oak 19:51.4 6:37 23/40 29/46 1/3 18:14 18:14 18:14
58 Connor Buck Sr Murrieta Valley 19:52.5 6:38
59 Josh Boze Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:54.4 6:38
60 Owen Bellows So Chaparral 19:55.6 6:39
61 Noah Santiago Jr Vista Murrieta 19:55.8 6:39
62 Peter Van Riper Sr Vista Murrieta 19:56 6:39
63 Greg Sanchez Sr Temecula Valley 20:00.6 6:40
64 Drake Hawkins So Murrieta Valley 20:00.7 6:40
65 Isaiah Velasquez Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:02.3 6:41
66 Kyle Icban So Great Oak 20:05.4 6:42 24/40 30/46 1/3 19:33 19:33 19:33
67 Gino Dominguez So Vista Murrieta 20:05.6 6:42
68 Ethan Ohler Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:08.6 6:43
69 Spencer Bundoc Fr Great Oak 20:12.1 6:44 25/40 31/46 1/3
70 Aaron Perez Sr Great Oak 20:16 6:45 26/40 32/46 1/3
71 Ricardo Gonzalez Jr Chaparral 20:17.6 6:46
72 Ruben Abila Jr Murrieta Valley 20:19.2 6:46
73 Dylan Nguyen Fr Great Oak 20:23.2 6:48 27/40 33/46 1/3
74 Zach Mccomb So Murrieta Valley 20:24.1 6:48
75 Joshua Schipper So Murrieta Valley 20:28.2 6:49
76 Enrique Valenzuela So Murrieta Mesa 20:28.7 6:50
77 Matthew Mondragon Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:30.5 6:50
78 Andrew Gilbert Fr Great Oak 20:30.9 6:50 28/40 34/46 1/3
79 Fernando Aguilera Sr Murrieta Mesa 20:33.9 6:51
80 Kaden Ohler So Murrieta Mesa 20:35.3 6:52
81 Jay Makwana Fr Great Oak 20:37.6 6:53 29/40 35/46 1/3
82 Freddie Roque Jr Temecula Valley 20:39.1 6:53
83 Jonathan Baker So Murrieta Valley 20:40.4 6:53
84 David Flor So Murrieta Mesa 20:44.5 6:55
85 Lenny O'dell Jr Temecula Valley 20:45 6:55
86 Noah Adams So Chaparral 20:51.8 6:57
87 Kyler Gore Jr Murrieta Valley 20:53.8 6:58
88 Jonathan Morales So Murrieta Valley 20:55.1 6:58
89 Blake Ryan Fr Great Oak 20:59.5 7:00 30/40 36/46 1/3
90 Brandon Godfrey So Murrieta Mesa 21:01.6 7:01
91 Wilfred Garcia So Great Oak 21:02.9 7:01 31/40 37/46 1/3
92 Alexander Hill Jr Murrieta Valley 21:03.5 7:01
93 Parker Johnson Fr Great Oak 21:10.5 7:04 32/40 38/46 1/3
94 Jose Valdez Fr Great Oak 21:11 7:04 33/40 39/46 1/2
95 Aiden Nguyen Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:11.9 7:04
96 Nicholas Thomas Fr Murrieta Valley 21:17.1 7:06
97 Ethan Harding So Murrieta Valley 21:18.6 7:06
98 Arturo Rocha Sr Murrieta Valley 21:25 7:08
99 Gabriel Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley 21:28.4 7:09
100 Jarret Vallecillo Jr Murrieta Valley 21:28.9 7:10
101 Ahmet Baskent So Temecula Valley 21:37 7:12
102 Grant Toohey Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:37.6 7:13
103 Joseph Ogawa Fr Murrieta Valley 21:48.3 7:16
104 Joseph Mccarthy Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:52.4 7:17
105 Jeramiah Saldivar Fr Vista Murrieta 21:57.8 7:19
106 Nicholas Niklaus Fr Vista Murrieta 22:01.1 7:20
107 Louis Le Fr Chaparral 22:02.8 7:21
108 Jaiden Jimenez Fr Great Oak 22:03.1 7:21 34/40 40/46 1/2
109 Andrew Spivacke Fr Murrieta Valley 22:04.2 7:21
110 Kevin Tseng Fr Great Oak 22:05.1 7:22 35/40 41/46 1/1
111 Nathaniel Marshall Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:08.2 7:23
112 Gregory Paik Fr Great Oak 22:11.6 7:24 36/40 42/46 1/1
113 Travis Agle Fr Vista Murrieta 22:11.8 7:24
114 Calvin Beltran Fr Great Oak 22:11.9 7:24 37/40 43/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Joshua Kraus Fr Great Oak 22:20.9 7:27 38/40 44/46 1/1
116 John Mikos Sr Temecula Valley 22:21.7 7:27
117 Kaden Figurski So Murrieta Mesa 22:22 7:27
118 Evan Boas So Chaparral 22:22.7 7:28
119 Andrew Hess Fr Murrieta Valley 22:24.6 7:28
120 Kyle Lum Fr Great Oak 22:27.4 7:29 39/40 45/46 1/1
121 Maxwell Guerrero Fr Vista Murrieta 22:35 7:32
122 Nick Sandoval Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:41.8 7:34
123 Angel Ibanez Fr Chaparral 22:43.6 7:35
124 Michael Mcmillan Jr Murrieta Valley 22:44.6 7:35
125 Wael Robbin Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:49.8 7:37
126 Brian Segovia-diaz Jr Murrieta Valley 22:59 7:40
127 Aaron Ruiz Fr Vista Murrieta 22:59.4 7:40
128 Adrian Adame So Temecula Valley 23:02.6 7:41
129 Devon Paez Fr Great Oak 23:03.2 7:41 40/40 46/46 1/1
130 Mateo Rodriguez Sr Murrieta Mesa 23:10 7:43
131 Antonio Ycaza Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:13 7:44
132 Troy Flores Fr Chaparral 23:20.4 7:47
133 Noah Hensburger Fr Temecula Valley 23:28.7 7:50
134 Cole Sorensen So Temecula Valley 23:38.1 7:53
135 Kameron Cooley So Murrieta Mesa 23:39.1 7:53
136 Jason Pham Jr Vista Murrieta 23:48.8 7:56
137 Alex Pulopot So Temecula Valley 23:49 7:56
138 Travis Risco Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:56.9 7:59
139 Robert Graff Fr Temecula Valley 24:03.5 8:01
140 Marcus Ogawa Fr Murrieta Valley 24:22.8 8:08
141 Seth Clowers Fr Murrieta Valley 24:30.8 8:10
142 Codies Palmer So Temecula Valley 24:38.7 8:13
143 Enrique Carbajal Fr Chaparral 25:18.1 8:26
144 Colby Bullock Fr Temecula Valley 25:30.8 8:30
145 Luc Ledbetter So Temecula Valley 25:35.2 8:32
146 Jarred Sowers Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:08.6 8:43
147 Matthew Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:17.1 8:46
148 Chris Corona So Temecula Valley 28:04.8 9:22
149 James Spence So Temecula Valley 28:36.6 9:32
150 Jeremy Hammerschlag So Murrieta Mesa 29:12.8 9:44
151 Kadyn Cooley Fr Murrieta Mesa 29:46.3 9:55
152 Eric Paulin So Temecula Valley 30:13.9 10:05
153 Brian Lawler Fr Murrieta Mesa 30:19.3 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
87:19
17:28
5:49
17 Ryan Shields
Fr
17:02
5:41
1
Tyler Tickner
Fr
17:16
5:45
2
Luke Zimmer
So
17:33
5:51
3
Hakan Larsson
Sr
17:36
5:52
4
Brock Stuckey
Fr
17:52
5:57
7
Grayson Boyce
Fr
17:58
5:59
9
Jacob Torres
Jr
18:00
6:00
10
2 Murrieta Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
91:46
18:21
6:07
74 Jeremy Stevens
So
17:48
5:56
6
Nathanie Steele
Jr
18:22
6:07
14
Drake Kordick
So
18:27
6:09
16
Jake Zenski
So
18:28
6:09
17
Jack Cassatt
So
18:41
6:14
21
Jason Morse
Fr
18:55
6:18
26
Tristan Reece
So
19:02
6:21
29
3 Vista Murrieta
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:15
92:03
18:25
6:08
77 Jonah Brown
Jr
18:19
6:06
12
Brandon Speed
Jr
18:19
6:06
13
Tristan Maggio
Sr
18:22
6:07
15
Tyler Seward
So
18:31
6:10
18
Anthony Parisi
Fr
18:33
6:11
19
Ryan Payan
Jr
18:48
6:16
23
Jadan Shawver
Jr
18:51
6:17
25
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:06
92:43
18:33
6:11
96 Isaac Cunalata
Jr
17:57
5:59
8
Blair Board
So
18:06
6:02
11
Micah Chitraro
Fr
18:37
6:12
20
Kyle Cooley
Sr
19:00
6:20
27
Connor Keegan
Jr
19:03
6:21
30
Jacob Pecoraro
So
19:06
6:22
31
Cody Rowe
Fr
19:49
6:36
34
5 Chaparral
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
93:26
18:41
6:14
111 Chris Perez
Jr
17:47
5:56
5
Austin Tsosie
Jr
18:42
6:14
22
Andrew Sotomayo
Jr
18:50
6:17
24
Cesar Gonzalez
Sr
19:01
6:20
28
Danny Gomez
Sr
19:07
6:22
32
Nick Srajer
Fr
19:15
6:25
33
Owen Bellows
So
19:56
6:39
35
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
105:23
21:05
7:02
190 Greg Sanchez
Sr
20:01
6:40
36
Freddie Roque
Jr
20:39
6:53
37
Lenny O'dell
Jr
20:45
6:55
38
Ahmet Baskent
So
21:37
7:12
39
John Mikos
Sr
22:22
7:27
40
Adrian Adame
So
23:03
7:41
41
Noah Hensburg
Fr
23:29
7:50
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
90:13
18:03
6:01
15 Grayson Boyce
Fr
17:58
5:59
1
Jacob Torres
Jr
18:00
6:00
2
Daniel Homza
So
18:01
6:00
3
Austin Caraway
Sr
18:06
6:02
4
Jacob Ek
Jr
18:09
6:03
5
Andrew Lazelle
So
18:11
6:04
6
Parker Burgett
So
18:13
6:04
7
2 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:21
95:25
19:05
6:22
67 Jason Morse
Fr
18:55
6:18
10
Tristan Reece
So
19:02
6:21
12
Kenny Smith
Jr
19:04
6:21
13
Parker Lake
So
19:07
6:22
15
Eloy Rangel
Jr
19:17
6:26
17
Nathan Marks
Fr
19:28
6:29
18
Jordan Wucker
Sr
19:48
6:36
19
3 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:08
96:27
19:17
6:26
75 Ryan Payan
Jr
18:48
6:16
8
Jadan Shawver
Jr
18:51
6:17
9
Tyler Malveaux
Jr
18:56
6:19
11
Noah Santiago
Jr
19:56
6:39
23
Peter Van Riper
Sr
19:56
6:39
24
Gino Domingue
So
20:06
6:42
26
Jeramiah Saldivar
Fr
21:58
7:19
32
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
99:00
19:48
6:36
107 Jacob Pecoraro
So
19:06
6:22
14
Cody Rowe
Fr
19:49
6:36
20
Josh Boze
Fr
19:54
6:38
21
Isaiah Velasque
Fr
20:02
6:41
25
Ethan Ohler
Sr
20:09
6:43
27
Enrique Valenzue
So
20:29
6:50
29
Matthew Mondrago
Fr
20:31
6:50
30
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
102:23
20:29
6:50
130 Nick Srajer
Fr
19:15
6:25
16
Owen Bellows
So
19:56
6:39
22
Ricardo Gonzalez
Jr
20:18
6:46
28
Noah Adams
So
20:52
6:57
31
Louis Le
Fr
22:03
7:21
33
Evan Boas
So
22:23
7:28
34
Angel Ibanez
Fr
22:44
7:35
35
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
118:02
23:36
7:52
190 Adrian Adame
So
23:03
7:41
36
Noah Hensburg
Fr
23:29
7:50
37
Cole Sorensen
So
23:38
7:53
38
Alex Pulopot
So
23:49
7:56
39
Robert Graff
Fr
24:04
8:01
40
Codies Palmer
So
24:39
8:13
41
Colby Bullock
Fr
25:31
8:30
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
91:22
18:16
6:05
15 Andrew Lazelle
So
18:11
6:04
1
Parker Burgett
So
18:13
6:04
2
Jt Lavely
Fr
18:18
6:06
3
Macray Beatty
Sr
18:19
6:06
4
Seth Lucio
So
18:22
6:07
5
Alex Ayala
Fr
18:22
6:07
6
Noah Nevens
Fr
18:24
6:08
7
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
98:59
19:48
6:36
50 Nathan Marks
Fr
19:28
6:29
8
Jordan Wucker
Sr
19:48
6:36
9
Andrew Delgado
Fr
19:50
6:37
10
Connor Buck
Sr
19:53
6:38
11
Drake Hawkins
So
20:01
6:40
12
Ruben Abila
Jr
20:19
6:46
14
Zach Mccomb
So
20:24
6:48
15
3 Murrieta Mesa
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
102:53
20:35
6:52
90 Enrique Valenzue
So
20:29
6:50
16
Matthew Mondrago
Fr
20:31
6:50
17
Fernando Aguilera
Sr
20:34
6:51
18
Kaden Ohler
So
20:35
6:52
19
David Flor
So
20:45
6:55
20
Brandon Godfrey
So
21:02
7:01
21
Aiden Nguyen
Fr
21:12
7:04
22
4 Vista Murrieta
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
108:51
21:46
7:15
111 Gino Domingue
So
20:06
6:42
13
Jeramiah Saldivar
Fr
21:58
7:19
23
Nicholas Niklaus
Fr
22:01
7:20
24
Travis Agle
Fr
22:12
7:24
25
Maxwell Guerrero
Fr
22:35
7:32
26
Aaron Ruiz
Fr
22:59
7:40
27
Jason Pham
Jr
23:49
7:56
28
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:58
132:26
26:29
8:50
155 Codies Palmer
So
24:39
8:13
29
Colby Bullock
Fr
25:31
8:30
30
Luc Ledbette
So
25:35
8:32
31
Chris Corona
So
28:05
9:22
32
James Spence
So
28:37
9:32
33
Eric Paulin
So
30:14
10:05
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
94:35
18:55
6:18
15 Alex Ayala
Fr
18:22
6:07
1
Noah Nevens
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Davis Han
Jr
19:08
6:23
3
Declan Clause
Jr
19:13
6:24
4
Belvyn Boquiren
Fr
19:29
6:30
5
Jacob Kruger
Fr
19:44
6:35
6
Sebastia Vasquez
Fr
19:46
6:35
7
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
102:46
20:33
6:51
50 Ruben Abila
Jr
20:19
6:46
8
Zach Mccomb
So
20:24
6:48
9
Joshua Schipper
So
20:28
6:49
10
Jonathan Baker
So
20:40
6:53
11
Kyler Gore
Jr
20:54
6:58
12
Jonathan Morales
So
20:55
6:58
13
Alexande Hill
Jr
21:04
7:01
15
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
107:52
21:34
7:11
84 Brandon Godfrey
So
21:02
7:01
14
Aiden Nguyen
Fr
21:12
7:04
16
Grant Toohey
Jr
21:38
7:13
17
Joseph Mccarthy
Fr
21:52
7:17
18
Nathanie Marshall
Fr
22:08
7:23
19
Kaden Figurski
So
22:22
7:27
20
Nick Sandoval
Fr
22:42
7:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
99:39
19:56
6:39
15 Jacob Kruger
Fr
19:44
6:35
1
Sebastia Vasquez
Fr
19:46
6:35
2
Anthony Buncab
Sr
19:51
6:37
3
Kyle Icban
So
20:05
6:42
4
Spencer Bundoc
Fr
20:12
6:44
5
Aaron Perez
Sr
20:16
6:45
6
Dylan Nguyen
Fr
20:23
6:48
7
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
105:59
21:12
7:04
50 Jonathan Morales
So
20:55
6:58
8
Alexande Hill
Jr
21:04
7:01
9
Nicholas Thomas
Fr
21:17
7:06
10
Ethan Harding
So
21:19
7:06
11
Arturo Rocha
Sr
21:25
7:08
12
Gabriel Ogawa
Jr
21:28
7:09
13
Jarret Vallecil
Jr
21:29
7:10
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
114:17
22:51
7:37
85 Kaden Figurski
So
22:22
7:27
15
Nick Sandoval
Fr
22:42
7:34
16
Wael Robbin
Fr
22:50
7:37
17
Mateo Rodrigue
Sr
23:10
7:43
18
Antonio Ycaza
Fr
23:13
7:44
19
Kameron Cooley
So
23:39
7:53
20
Travis Risco
Fr
23:57
7:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
102:47
20:33
6:51
15 Aaron Perez
Sr
20:16
6:45
1
Dylan Nguyen
Fr
20:23
6:48
2
Andrew Gilbert
Fr
20:31
6:50
3
Jay Makwana
Fr
20:38
6:53
4
Blake Ryan
Fr
21:00
7:00
5
Wilfred Garcia
So
21:03
7:01
6
Parker Johnson
Fr
21:11
7:04
7
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
109:14
21:51
7:17
50 Gabriel Ogawa
Jr
21:28
7:09
8
Jarret Vallecil
Jr
21:29
7:10
9
Joseph Ogawa
Fr
21:48
7:16
10
Andrew Spivacke
Fr
22:04
7:21
11
Andrew Hess
Fr
22:25
7:28
12
Michael Mcmillan
Jr
22:45
7:35
13
Brian Segovia-
Jr
22:59
7:40
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:34
129:15
25:51
8:37
85 Kameron Cooley
So
23:39
7:53
15
Travis Risco
Fr
23:57
7:59
16
Jarred Sowers
Fr
26:09
8:43
17
Matthew Martinez
Fr
26:17
8:46
18
Jeremy Hammersc
So
29:13
9:44
19
Kadyn Cooley
Fr
29:46
9:55
20
Brian Lawler
Fr
30:19
10:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
107:33
21:31
7:10
15 Wilfred Garcia
So
21:03
7:01
1
Parker Johnson
Fr
21:11
7:04
2
Jose Valdez
Fr
21:11
7:04
3
Jaiden Jimenez
Fr
22:03
7:21
4
Kevin Tseng
Fr
22:05
7:22
5
Gregory Paik
Fr
22:12
7:24
6
Calvin Beltran
Fr
22:12
7:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
112:15
22:27
7:29
15 Gregory Paik
Fr
22:12
7:24
1
Calvin Beltran
Fr
22:12
7:24
2
Joshua Kraus
Fr
22:21
7:27
3
Kyle Lum
Fr
22:27
7:29
4
Devon Paez
Fr
23:03
7:41
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.