Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/2/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrenica, Joshua So JV 16:18.5 5:26 3 1/168 1/52 8/59 1/6 18:21
(2:03,11.1)
18:21
(2:03,11.1)
18:21
(2:03,11.1)
15:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvarado, Daniel Fr JV 20:00.5 6:40 3 120/168 46/52 53/59 1/1 19:43
Arnold, Jackson So JV 18:42 6:14 3 75/168 36/52 43/59 1/1 20:58
(2:16,10.8)
20:58
(2:16,10.8)
20:58
(2:16,10.8)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baird, Micah So JV 16:37 5:32 3 5/168 5/52 12/59 1/6 18:26
(1:49,9.9)
18:26
(1:49,9.9)
18:26
(1:49,9.9)
15:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baldevia, Carson So JV 18:11.9 6:04 3 44/168 27/52 34/59 1/3 19:43
(1:32,7.7)
19:43
(1:32,7.7)
19:43
(1:32,7.7)
17:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Beltran, Calvin Jr JV 18:25.4 6:08 3 59/168 32/52 39/59 1/1 21:13
(2:47,13.1)
21:13
(2:47,13.1)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bobo, Kcey So JV 18:58.5 6:20 3 83/168 38/52 45/59 1/1 21:03
(2:05,9.9)
21:03
(2:05,9.9)
21:03
(2:05,9.9)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boeck, Marcus Fr JV 18:03 6:01 3 34/168 25/52 32/59 1/3 16:59
Boyce, Grayson Jr V 16:11.7 5:24 3 12/41 6/7 6/59 1/6 17:06
(0:54,5.3)
17:06
(0:54,5.3)
15:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Branstetter, Trevor Jr JV 16:53.6 5:38 3 12/168 10/52 17/59 1/6 19:33
(2:39,13.6)
19:33
(2:39,13.6)
19:33
(2:39,13.6)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bruck, Cameron Fr JV 18:27.5 6:09 3 63/168 33/52 40/59 1/1 17:47
Buncab, Jonah Fr JV 17:29.7 5:50 3 23/168 18/52 25/59 1/6 16:55
Candray, Leandro So JV 16:35.3 5:32 3 3/168 3/52 10/59 1/6 17:49
(1:14,6.9)
17:49
(1:14,6.9)
17:49
(1:14,6.9)
15:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cruz, Tristan So JV 19:38.3 6:33 3 112/168 43/52 50/59 1/1 18:46
Deboard, Jacob So JV 19:04.5 6:22 3 89/168 39/52 46/59 1/1 21:10
(2:05,9.9)
21:10
(2:05,9.9)
21:10
(2:05,9.9)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Deveyra, Tyrel So JV 18:23.7 6:08 3 57/168 31/52 38/59 1/2 19:43
(1:20,6.7)
19:43
(1:20,6.7)
19:43
(1:20,6.7)
17:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dubois, Garrison Fr JV 20:28.7 6:50 3 133/168 48/52 55/59 1/1 20:52
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fabian, Conor Fr JV 20:55.3 6:58 3 141/168 50/52 57/59 1/1 19:44
Fender, Kaden Fr JV 18:39.4 6:13 3 72/168 35/52 42/59 1/1 17:54
Flint, Ajae So JV 17:06.1 5:42 3 15/168 13/52 20/59 1/6 17:50
(0:44,4.1)
17:50
(0:44,4.1)
17:50
(0:44,4.1)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gilbert, Andrew Jr JV 17:48.1 5:56 3 31/168 22/52 29/59 1/3 18:37
(0:49,4.3)
18:37
(0:49,4.3)
18:37
(0:49,4.3)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gilbert, Tyler Fr JV 17:51.3 5:57 3 32/168 23/52 30/59 1/3 16:56
Hager, Breydan So JV 18:37.4 6:12 3 69/168 34/52 41/59 1/1 17:10
Hassler, Zander Fr JV 19:43.3 6:34 3 113/168 44/52 51/59 1/1 19:40
Hylton, Cameron Jr V 16:15.3 5:25 3 13/41 7/7 7/59 1/5 16:50
(0:35,3.4)
16:50
(0:35,3.4)
16:37
(0:22,2.2)
15:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jilek, Ryan Fr JV 19:20.2 6:27 3 101/168 41/52 48/59 1/1 18:16
Joseph, Mateo Fr V 15:43.8 5:15 3 8/41 3/7 3/59 2/6 15:01
Kakar, Issa Fr JV 18:57.6 6:19 3 82/168 37/52 44/59 1/1 18:06
Kiehn, Scott Fr JV 18:14.1 6:05 3 46/168 28/52 35/59 1/3 17:08
Lazelle, Adam Fr JV 20:02 6:41 3 121/168 47/52 54/59 1/1 19:14
Lazelle, Andrew Sr JV 16:51.1 5:37 3 9/168 8/52 15/59 1/6 18:13
(1:22,7.5)
18:13
(1:22,7.5)
16:58
(0:07,0.6)
15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucio, Seth Sr JV 17:32.6 5:51 3 26/168 21/52 28/59 1/3 18:07
(0:35,3.2)
18:07
(0:35,3.2)
17:06 16:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Montez, Austin Fr JV 17:02.4 5:41 3 14/168 12/52 19/59 1/6 16:18
Musselman, Dustin Fr JV 19:58.3 6:39 3 117/168 45/52 52/59 1/1 18:14
Nevens, Noah Jr V 16:06.4 5:22 3 11/41 5/7 5/59 1/6 18:23
(2:17,12.4)
18:23
(2:17,12.4)
17:18
(1:12,6.9)
15:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Anthony Fr JV 17:30.3 5:50 3 24/168 19/52 26/59 1/5 16:56
Paez, Aidan Fr JV 21:54.5 7:18 3 150/168 52/52 59/59 1/1 21:09
Paez, Devon Jr JV 18:20.8 6:07 3 53/168 29/52 36/59 1/3 19:04
(0:43,3.7)
19:04
(0:43,3.7)
19:04
(0:43,3.7)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parrish, Dustin Fr JV 17:13.1 5:44 3 16/168 14/52 21/59 1/6 16:41
Perez, Benny So JV 17:24.1 5:48 3 22/168 17/52 24/59 1/6 18:52
(1:28,7.8)
18:52
(1:28,7.8)
18:52
(1:28,7.8)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Damien So JV 18:04.2 6:01 3 36/168 26/52 33/59 1/3 16:52
Porras, Cameron Jr JV 17:16.5 5:46 3 19/168 16/52 23/59 1/6 18:54
(1:38,8.6)
18:54
(1:38,8.6)
18:54
(1:38,8.6)
16:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reden, Kyle Fr JV 16:36.8 5:32 3 4/168 4/52 11/59 1/6 16:13
Resendiz, Agustin So JV 19:30.6 6:30 3 107/168 42/52 49/59 1/1 19:56
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reza, Aric So JV 16:48.4 5:36 3 8/168 7/52 14/59 1/6 18:32
(1:44,9.3)
18:32
(1:44,9.3)
18:32
(1:44,9.3)
15:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Richter, Shaun Fr JV 18:22.1 6:07 3 55/168 30/52 37/59 1/2 17:45
Robinson, Jamie Jr JV 18:01.4 6:00 3 33/168 24/52 31/59 1/3 18:28
(0:27,2.4)
18:28
(0:27,2.4)
18:28
(0:27,2.4)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruyle, Jake Fr JV 21:38.7 7:13 3 148/168 51/52 58/59 1/1 20:25
Segura, Ben Sr V 16:02.1 5:21 3 10/41 4/7 4/59 1/6 15:14
Shields, Ryan Jr V 15:41.4 5:14 3 5/41 2/7 2/59 2/6 16:10
(0:28,2.9)
16:10
(0:28,2.9)
16:04
(0:22,2.3)
14:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Parker So JV 16:52.3 5:37 3 10/168 9/52 16/59 1/6 19:06
(2:14,11.7)
19:06
(2:14,11.7)
19:06
(2:14,11.7)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stuckey, Brock Jr JV 16:30 5:30 3 2/168 2/52 9/59 1/6 16:54
(0:24,2.4)
16:54
(0:24,2.4)
16:33
(0:03,0.3)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tabanao, Aj So JV 17:01.3 5:40 3 13/168 11/52 18/59 1/6 17:51
(0:50,4.6)
17:51
(0:50,4.6)
17:51
(0:50,4.6)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdez, Jose Jr JV 19:09.4 6:23 3 91/168 40/52 47/59 1/1 18:15 18:15 18:15 17:14
Velarde, Justin Sr JV 17:14.6 5:45 3 17/168 15/52 22/59 1/6 17:15
(0:01,0.1)
17:15
(0:01,0.1)
17:15
(0:01,0.1)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Verdeflor, Jared Jr JV 20:31.9 6:51 3 135/168 49/52 56/59 1/1 20:32
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Verdugo, Chris So V 15:26.2 5:09 3 2/41 1/7 1/59 2/6 16:11
(0:45,4.6)
16:11
(0:45,4.6)
16:11
(0:45,4.6)
15:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
White, Mason Fr JV 17:31.4 5:50 3 25/168 20/52 27/59 1/3 16:49
Worthy, John Fr JV 16:38.9 5:33 3 6/168 6/52 13/59 1/6 16:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:00
0:40
3 5:16 5:09 5:22 36 5:16 79:38
(0:38,0.8)
79:38
(0:38,0.8)
75:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Verdugo (2), Ryan Shields (5), Mateo Joseph (8), Ben Segura (10), Noah Nevens (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 82:38
0:19
3 5:31 5:26 5:32 15 5:31 83:31
(0:53,1.1)
83:31
(0:53,1.1)
81:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Abrenica (1), Brock Stuckey (2), Leandro Candray (3), Kyle Reden (4), Micah Baird (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 84:04
0:15
3 5:36 5:33 5:38 15 5:36 87:48
(3:44,4.2)
87:48
(3:44,4.2)
83:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) John Worthy (1), Aric Reza (2), Andrew Lazelle (3), Parker Smith (4), Trevor Branstetter (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 85:38
0:13
3 5:43 5:40 5:45 15 5:43 90:00
(4:22,4.9)
90:00
(4:22,4.9)
85:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Aj Tabanao (1), Austin Montez (2), Ajae Flint (3), Dustin Parrish (4), Justin Velarde (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 87:12
0:15
3 5:49 5:46 5:50 15 5:49 91:54
(4:42,5.1)
91:54
(4:42,5.1)
86:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cameron Porras (1), Benny Perez (2), Jonah Buncab (3), Anthony Nguyen (4), Mason White (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 89:16
0:30
3 5:57 5:51 6:01 15 5:57 93:59
(4:42,5.0)
93:59
(4:42,5.0)
89:38
(0:22,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Seth Lucio (1), Andrew Gilbert (2), Tyler Gilbert (3), Jamie Robinson (4), Marcus Boeck (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 91:13
0:18
3 6:05 6:01 6:07 15 6:05 96:48
(5:35,5.8)
96:48
(5:35,5.8)
92:27
(1:14,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Damien Perez (1), Carson Baldevia (2), Scott Kiehn (3), Devon Paez (4), Shaun Richter (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 92:33
0:16
3 6:10 6:08 6:13 15 6:10 100:04
(7:31,7.5)
100:04
(7:31,7.5)
93:41
(1:08,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyrel Deveyra (1), Calvin Beltran (2), Cameron Bruck (3), Breydan Hager (4), Kaden Fender (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 94:52
0:27
3 6:19 6:14 6:23 15 6:19 103:57
(9:05,8.7)
103:57
(9:05,8.7)
96:56
(2:04,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jackson Arnold (1), Issa Kakar (2), Kcey Bobo (3), Jacob Deboard (4), Jose Valdez (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 98:11
0:38
3 6:33 6:27 6:39 15 6:33 104:12
(6:01,5.8)
99:42
(1:31,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ryan Jilek (1), Agustin Resendiz (2), Tristan Cruz (3), Zander Hassler (4), Dustin Musselman (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 101:58
0:55
3 6:48 6:40 6:58 15 6:48 101:21 101:21 Daniel Alvarado (1), Adam Lazelle (2), Garrison Dubois (3), Jared Verdeflor (4), Conor Fabian (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edgard Villa Vista Murrieta 15:21 5:07
2 Chris Verdugo So Great Oak 15:26.2 5:09 1/7 1/59 2/6 16:11
(0:45)
16:11
(0:45)
16:11
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Antonio Carbajal Chaparral 15:33.4 5:11
4 Vincent Martinez Chaparral 15:38.9 5:13
5 Ryan Shields Jr Great Oak 15:41.4 5:14 2/7 2/59 2/6 16:10
(0:28)
16:10
(0:28)
16:04
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Marod Jackson Chaparral 15:42.6 5:14
7 Jared Angle Vista Murrieta 15:42.7 5:14
8 Mateo Joseph Fr Great Oak 15:43.8 5:15 3/7 3/59 2/6
9 Justin Flores Vista Murrieta 16:00.9 5:20
10 Ben Segura Sr Great Oak 16:02.1 5:21 4/7 4/59 1/6
11 Noah Nevens Jr Great Oak 16:06.4 5:22 5/7 5/59 1/6 18:23
(2:17)
18:23
(2:17)
17:18
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Grayson Boyce Jr Great Oak 16:11.7 5:24 6/7 6/59 1/6 17:06
(0:54)
17:06
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Cameron Hylton Jr Great Oak 16:15.3 5:25 7/7 7/59 1/5 16:50
(0:35)
16:50
(0:35)
16:37
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Cole Havins Murrieta Mesa 16:16.9 5:26
15 Josh Hunck Chaparral 16:21.5 5:27
16 Nick Srajer Chaparral 16:26.7 5:29
17 Micah Chitraroff Murrieta Mesa 16:27.2 5:29
18 Mason Guy Temecula Valley 16:36.7 5:32
19 Jason Morse Murrieta Valley 16:40.6 5:34
20 Aris Valerio Murrieta Mesa 16:42.1 5:34
21 Nathaniel Marshall Murrieta Mesa 16:42.4 5:34
22 Edgar Lizarraga Murrieta Mesa 16:43.1 5:34
23 Tyler Barber Murrieta Valley 16:45.9 5:35
24 Matt Villanueva Vista Murrieta 16:49.7 5:37
25 Willie Coleman Vista Murrieta 16:49.8 5:37
26 David Berardi Temecula Valley 16:57 5:39
27 Noah Adams Chaparral 16:57.8 5:39
28 Kaden Ohler Murrieta Mesa 16:58.4 5:39
29 Alex Kalman Temecula Valley 16:58.5 5:40
30 Basilios Pashos Murrieta Valley 16:58.9 5:40
31 David Flor Murrieta Mesa 17:01.2 5:40
32 Cody Patrick Murrieta Valley 17:11.2 5:44
33 Tyler Seward Vista Murrieta 17:15.6 5:45
34 Luke Armstrong Temecula Valley 17:19.5 5:47
35 Andrew Hess Murrieta Valley 17:22.7 5:48
36 Skylar Journey Chaparral 17:23.8 5:48
37 Jeremiah Saldivar Vista Murrieta 17:27.9 5:49
38 Frank Assumma Temecula Valley 17:28.6 5:50
39 Jake Zenski Murrieta Valley 17:48.5 5:56
40 Luis Torres Temecula Valley 18:07.5 6:03
41 Joshua Schipper Murrieta Valley 18:18.5 6:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
79:00
15:48
5:16
36 Chris Verdugo
So
15:26
5:09
2
Ryan Shields
Jr
15:41
5:14
5
Mateo Joseph
Fr
15:44
5:15
8
Ben Segura
Sr
16:02
5:21
10
Noah Nevens
Jr
16:06
5:22
11
Grayson Boyce
Jr
16:12
5:24
12
Cameron Hylton
Jr
16:15
5:25
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Chaparral
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:53
79:43
15:57
5:19
44 Antonio Carbajal
-
15:33
5:11
3
Vincent Martinez
-
15:39
5:13
4
Marod Jackson
-
15:43
5:14
6
Josh Hunck
-
16:22
5:27
15
Nick Srajer
-
16:27
5:29
16
Noah Adams
-
16:58
5:39
27
Skylar Journey
-
17:24
5:48
36
3 Vista Murrieta
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
80:44
16:09
5:23
66 Edgard Villa
-
15:21
5:07
1
Jared Angle
-
15:43
5:14
7
Justin Flores
-
16:01
5:20
9
Matt Villanue
-
16:50
5:37
24
Willie Coleman
-
16:50
5:37
25
Tyler Seward
-
17:16
5:45
33
Jeremiah Saldivar
-
17:28
5:49
37
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
82:52
16:34
5:31
94 Cole Havins
-
16:17
5:26
14
Micah Chitraro
-
16:27
5:29
17
Aris Valerio
-
16:42
5:34
20
Nathanie Marshall
-
16:42
5:34
21
Edgar Lizarrag
-
16:43
5:34
22
Kaden Ohler
-
16:58
5:39
28
David Flor
-
17:01
5:40
31
5 Murrieta Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
84:59
17:00
5:40
139 Jason Morse
-
16:41
5:34
19
Tyler Barber
-
16:46
5:35
23
Basilios Pashos
-
16:59
5:40
30
Cody Patrick
-
17:11
5:44
32
Andrew Hess
-
17:23
5:48
35
Jake Zenski
-
17:49
5:56
39
Joshua Schipper
-
18:19
6:06
41
6 Temecula Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
85:20
17:04
5:41
145 Mason Guy
-
16:37
5:32
18
David Berardi
-
16:57
5:39
26
Alex Kalman
-
16:59
5:40
29
Luke Armstron
-
17:20
5:47
34
Frank Assumma
-
17:29
5:50
38
Luis Torres
-
18:08
6:03
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Abrenica So Great Oak 16:18.5 5:26 1/52 8/59 1/6 18:21
(2:03)
18:21
(2:03)
18:21
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brock Stuckey Jr Great Oak 16:30 5:30 2/52 9/59 1/6 16:54
(0:24)
16:54
(0:24)
16:33
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Leandro Candray So Great Oak 16:35.3 5:32 3/52 10/59 1/6 17:49
(1:14)
17:49
(1:14)
17:49
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kyle Reden Fr Great Oak 16:36.8 5:32 4/52 11/59 1/6
5 Micah Baird So Great Oak 16:37 5:32 5/52 12/59 1/6 18:26
(1:49)
18:26
(1:49)
18:26
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 John Worthy Fr Great Oak 16:38.9 5:33 6/52 13/59 1/6
7 Jacob Bustamante Fr Chaparral 16:45.5 5:35
8 Aric Reza So Great Oak 16:48.4 5:36 7/52 14/59 1/6 18:32
(1:44)
18:32
(1:44)
18:32
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Andrew Lazelle Sr Great Oak 16:51.1 5:37 8/52 15/59 1/6 18:13
(1:22)
18:13
(1:22)
16:58
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Parker Smith So Great Oak 16:52.3 5:37 9/52 16/59 1/6 19:06
(2:14)
19:06
(2:14)
19:06
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alejandro Perez So Chaparral 16:53.5 5:38
12 Trevor Branstetter Jr Great Oak 16:53.6 5:38 10/52 17/59 1/6 19:33
(2:39)
19:33
(2:39)
19:33
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Aj Tabanao So Great Oak 17:01.3 5:40 11/52 18/59 1/6 17:51
(0:50)
17:51
(0:50)
17:51
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Austin Montez Fr Great Oak 17:02.4 5:41 12/52 19/59 1/6
15 Ajae Flint So Great Oak 17:06.1 5:42 13/52 20/59 1/6 17:50
(0:44)
17:50
(0:44)
17:50
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Dustin Parrish Fr Great Oak 17:13.1 5:44 14/52 21/59 1/6
17 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 17:14.6 5:45 15/52 22/59 1/6 17:15
(0:01)
17:15
(0:01)
17:15
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Michael Holland So Vista Murrieta 17:14.8 5:45
19 Cameron Porras Jr Great Oak 17:16.5 5:46 16/52 23/59 1/6 18:54
(1:38)
18:54
(1:38)
18:54
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jake Heeren So Chaparral 17:19.4 5:46
21 Matthew Watts Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:20.5 5:47
22 Benny Perez So Great Oak 17:24.1 5:48 17/52 24/59 1/6 18:52
(1:28)
18:52
(1:28)
18:52
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jonah Buncab Fr Great Oak 17:29.7 5:50 18/52 25/59 1/6
24 Anthony Nguyen Fr Great Oak 17:30.3 5:50 19/52 26/59 1/5
25 Mason White Fr Great Oak 17:31.4 5:50 20/52 27/59 1/3
26 Seth Lucio Sr Great Oak 17:32.6 5:51 21/52 28/59 1/3 18:07
(0:35)
18:07
(0:35)
17:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
27 Noah Murasmith Fr Vista Murrieta 17:34.5 5:52
28 Kaden Figurski Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:37.8 5:53
29 Oticio Herrera Jr Vista Murrieta 17:44.7 5:55
30 Hunter Gonzales So Chaparral 17:47.9 5:56
31 Andrew Gilbert Jr Great Oak 17:48.1 5:56 22/52 29/59 1/3 18:37
(0:49)
18:37
(0:49)
18:37
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Tyler Gilbert Fr Great Oak 17:51.3 5:57 23/52 30/59 1/3
33 Jamie Robinson Jr Great Oak 18:01.4 6:00 24/52 31/59 1/3 18:28
(0:27)
18:28
(0:27)
18:28
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Marcus Boeck Fr Great Oak 18:03 6:01 25/52 32/59 1/3
35 Luka D'abreau Jr Chaparral 18:03.5 6:01
36 Damien Perez So Great Oak 18:04.2 6:01 26/52 33/59 1/3
37 Wesley Burton So Murrieta Valley 18:04.9 6:02
38 Zoren Olaes Jr Vista Murrieta 18:05.2 6:02
39 Jack Cassatt Sr Murrieta Valley 18:05.5 6:02
40 Jacob Pecoraro Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:06.3 6:02
41 Christopher Harris Fr Chaparral 18:08.7 6:03
42 Devin Salazar Jr Vista Murrieta 18:09.9 6:03
43 Enrique Valenzuela Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:11.6 6:04
44 Carson Baldevia So Great Oak 18:11.9 6:04 27/52 34/59 1/3 19:43
(1:32)
19:43
(1:32)
19:43
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Jacob Zerecero Fr Vista Murrieta 18:12.5 6:04
46 Scott Kiehn Fr Great Oak 18:14.1 6:05 28/52 35/59 1/3
47 Andrew Delgado Jr Murrieta Valley 18:15.3 6:05
48 Isaac Brown So Vista Murrieta 18:16.2 6:05
49 Royce Rueda Jr Vista Murrieta 18:17.4 6:06
50 Adam Webb Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:18.3 6:06
51 Jordan Ocasla Jr Vista Murrieta 18:19.6 6:07
52 Malachi Davis Mcclaron So Vista Murrieta 18:19.6 6:07
53 Devon Paez Jr Great Oak 18:20.8 6:07 29/52 36/59 1/3 19:04
(0:43)
19:04
(0:43)
19:04
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Isaiah Aves Fr Vista Murrieta 18:21.8 6:07
55 Shaun Richter Fr Great Oak 18:22.1 6:07 30/52 37/59 1/2
56 Cody Rowe Jr Vista Murrieta 18:22.8 6:08
57 Tyrel Deveyra So Great Oak 18:23.7 6:08 31/52 38/59 1/2 19:43
(1:20)
19:43
(1:20)
19:43
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Angel Ibanez Jr Chaparral 18:25.1 6:08
59 Calvin Beltran Jr Great Oak 18:25.4 6:08 32/52 39/59 1/1 21:13
(2:47)
21:13
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Jauquine Bravo So Vista Murrieta 18:25.9 6:09
61 Lukas Van Boxtel Jr Vista Murrieta 18:26.4 6:09
62 Connor Desroberts Jr Vista Murrieta 18:26.9 6:09
63 Cameron Bruck Fr Great Oak 18:27.5 6:09 33/52 40/59 1/1
64 Louis Le Jr Chaparral 18:27.6 6:09
65 Parker Lake Sr Murrieta Valley 18:27.8 6:09
66 Kristofer Konradson Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:28.6 6:10
67 Justin Borzoni Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32.5 6:11
68 Juan Rosales Fr Murrieta Valley 18:33.9 6:11
69 Breydan Hager So Great Oak 18:37.4 6:12 34/52 41/59 1/1
70 Nick Sandoval Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:38 6:13
71 Joshua Potter Sr Vista Murrieta 18:38.3 6:13
72 Kaden Fender Fr Great Oak 18:39.4 6:13 35/52 42/59 1/1
73 Cesar Hernandez So Chaparral 18:39.7 6:13
74 Enrique Carbajal Jr Chaparral 18:40.4 6:13
75 Jackson Arnold So Great Oak 18:42 6:14 36/52 43/59 1/1 20:58
(2:16)
20:58
(2:16)
20:58
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Nicholas Thomas Jr Murrieta Valley 18:45.8 6:15
77 Landon Munden Jr Chaparral 18:48.6 6:16
78 Joseph Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley 18:52.4 6:17
79 Niklaus Niklaus Jr Vista Murrieta 18:52.8 6:18
80 Zach Siedenburg Fr Chaparral 18:53.8 6:18
81 Aaron Ruiz Jr Vista Murrieta 18:56.6 6:19
82 Issa Kakar Fr Great Oak 18:57.6 6:19 37/52 44/59 1/1
83 Kcey Bobo So Great Oak 18:58.5 6:20 38/52 45/59 1/1 21:03
(2:05)
21:03
(2:05)
21:03
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Duncan Chisholm So Vista Murrieta 18:59.5 6:20
85 Angel Luque Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:00.5 6:20
86 Joshua Sweetnam Fr Murrieta Valley 19:02.2 6:21
87 Daniel Materiale Fr Murrieta Valley 19:03 6:21
88 Marcus Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley 19:03.6 6:21
89 Jacob Deboard So Great Oak 19:04.5 6:22 39/52 46/59 1/1 21:10
(2:05)
21:10
(2:05)
21:10
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Alexander Weiss Fr Temecula Valley 19:07.5 6:23
91 Jose Valdez Jr Great Oak 19:09.4 6:23 40/52 47/59 1/1 18:15 18:15 18:15
92 Robert Graff Jr Temecula Valley 19:11.2 6:24
93 Gavin Miller Fr Vista Murrieta 19:13.1 6:24
94 Nille Cad Sr Temecula Valley 19:13.7 6:25
95 Colin Chapin So Temecula Valley 19:13.9 6:25
96 Sean Park Fr Temecula Valley 19:15.8 6:25
97 Riley Menter Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:17 6:26
98 Codi Bressler Jr Chaparral 19:17.1 6:26
99 Jackson Gharring Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:17.4 6:26
100 Caelan Miller So Chaparral 19:17.6 6:26
101 Ryan Jilek Fr Great Oak 19:20.2 6:27 41/52 48/59 1/1
102 Mark Castro Fr Murrieta Valley 19:20.7 6:27
103 Austin Gudmundson So Chaparral 19:21.1 6:27
104 Nicholas Lajom Fr Murrieta Valley 19:21.2 6:27
105 Jesus Munguia Jr Vista Murrieta 19:22.7 6:28
106 Sai Bhakta Fr Vista Murrieta 19:23.1 6:28
107 Agustin Resendiz So Great Oak 19:30.6 6:30 42/52 49/59 1/1
108 Justin Chevalier Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:30.9 6:30
109 Nathan Ramirez Fr Murrieta Valley 19:32.4 6:31
110 Ethan Dixon So Temecula Valley 19:32.9 6:31
111 Sam Benedict Fr Chaparral 19:34.3 6:31
112 Tristan Cruz So Great Oak 19:38.3 6:33 43/52 50/59 1/1
113 Zander Hassler Fr Great Oak 19:43.3 6:34 44/52 51/59 1/1
114 Coties Palmer Sr Temecula Valley 19:43.8 6:35
115 Gage Guerra Fr Vista Murrieta 19:48.2 6:36
116 Anthony Barone Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:55.1 6:38
117 Dustin Musselman Fr Great Oak 19:58.3 6:39 45/52 52/59 1/1
118 Devin Miller Fr Vista Murrieta 19:59.2 6:40
119 Gavin Poley Jr Chaparral 20:00.1 6:40
120 Daniel Alvarado Fr Great Oak 20:00.5 6:40 46/52 53/59 1/1
121 Adam Lazelle Fr Great Oak 20:02 6:41 47/52 54/59 1/1
122 Harry Hinman Fr Chaparral 20:04.1 6:41
123 Bradley Sander So Murrieta Valley 20:04.7 6:42
124 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 20:09.6 6:43
125 Eric Huang Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:09.8 6:43
126 Angel Cerda Sr Temecula Valley 20:16.4 6:45
127 Nathaniel Shovlowsky Fr Chaparral 20:20.3 6:47
128 Rafael Samson Jr Chaparral 20:20.7 6:47
129 Marcus Bagingito So Temecula Valley 20:22.2 6:47
130 Armando Pena Fr Chaparral 20:24 6:48
131 Jordan Renner Fr Chaparral 20:24.4 6:48
132 Jarred Sowers Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:26.1 6:49
133 Garrison Dubois Fr Great Oak 20:28.7 6:50 48/52 55/59 1/1
134 Sean Mcguire Fr Vista Murrieta 20:29 6:50
135 Jared Verdeflor Jr Great Oak 20:31.9 6:51 49/52 56/59 1/1
136 Ethan Engberg Fr Vista Murrieta 20:33.8 6:51
137 Brady Surratt So Temecula Valley 20:37.6 6:53
138 Austin Bowden Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:44 6:55
139 Ryan Goldman So Murrieta Mesa 20:46.5 6:56
140 Nolan Meyer Fr Chaparral 20:47.8 6:56
141 Conor Fabian Fr Great Oak 20:55.3 6:58 50/52 57/59 1/1
142 Seven Dunn Fr Temecula Valley 20:57.1 6:59
143 Jacob Dankel Sr Temecula Valley 21:09.9 7:03
144 Ryan Billman Fr Murrieta Valley 21:18.5 7:06
145 Jason Wilder So Chaparral 21:24.2 7:08
146 Wesley Olson So Vista Murrieta 21:28.2 7:09
147 Nathan D'souza So Chaparral 21:29 7:10
148 Jake Ruyle Fr Great Oak 21:38.7 7:13 51/52 58/59 1/1
149 Will Holman Fr Murrieta Valley 21:44.2 7:15
150 Aidan Paez Fr Great Oak 21:54.5 7:18 52/52 59/59 1/1
151 Jonathan Baker Sr Murrieta Valley 22:09.4 7:23
152 Nick Perez Jr Chaparral 22:14.8 7:25
153 Luca Schroeder So Temecula Valley 22:17.9 7:26
154 Jayden Petoskey Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:24.6 7:28
155 Nelson Hayes So Murrieta Valley 22:25.2 7:28
156 Adrian Adame Sr Temecula Valley 22:37 7:32
157 Jacob Henry Jr Temecula Valley 22:42.6 7:34
158 Kameron Cooley Sr Murrieta Mesa 22:45.6 7:35
159 Nicholas Anderson Fr Temecula Valley 22:51.6 7:37
160 Ethan Paul So Temecula Valley 23:28.6 7:50
161 Cj Haley So Temecula Valley 23:33.8 7:51
162 Noah Hunsburger Jr Temecula Valley 23:38.7 7:53
163 D'andre Magee Jr Chaparral 23:42.6 7:54
164 Killian Halfpenny So Chaparral 23:45.8 7:55
165 Nilson Rodriguez So Chaparral 23:59.2 8:00
166 Xavier Guerrero Fr Chaparral 24:00.5 8:00
167 Destin Pieters Fr Chaparral 24:07.6 8:03
168 Kadyn Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa 24:22.1 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
82:38
16:32
5:31
15 Joshua Abrenica
So
16:19
5:26
1
Brock Stuckey
Jr
16:30
5:30
2
Leandro Candray
So
16:35
5:32
3
Kyle Reden
Fr
16:37
5:32
4
Micah Baird
So
16:37
5:32
5
John Worthy
Fr
16:39
5:33
6
Aric Reza
So
16:48
5:36
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
86:50
17:22
5:47
60 Jacob Bustaman
Fr
16:46
5:35
7
Alejandr Perez
So
16:54
5:38
9
Jake Heeren
So
17:19
5:46
11
Hunter Gonzales
So
17:48
5:56
16
Luka D'abreau
Jr
18:04
6:01
17
Christop Harris
Fr
18:09
6:03
22
Angel Ibanez
Jr
18:25
6:08
29
3 Vista Murrieta
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
88:49
17:46
5:55
80 Michael Holland
So
17:15
5:45
10
Noah Murasmit
Fr
17:35
5:52
13
Oticio Herrera
Jr
17:45
5:55
15
Zoren Olaes
Jr
18:05
6:02
19
Devin Salazar
Jr
18:10
6:03
23
Jacob Zerecero
Fr
18:13
6:04
25
Isaac Brown
So
18:16
6:05
27
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
89:35
17:55
5:58
99 Matthew Watts
Jr
17:21
5:47
12
Kaden Figurski
Sr
17:38
5:53
14
Jacob Pecoraro
Sr
18:06
6:02
21
Enrique Valenzue
Sr
18:12
6:04
24
Adam Webb
Sr
18:18
6:06
28
Kristofe Konradso
Fr
18:29
6:10
31
Nick Sandoval
Jr
18:38
6:13
33
5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
91:27
18:17
6:06
126 Wesley Burton
So
18:05
6:02
18
Jack Cassatt
Sr
18:06
6:02
20
Andrew Delgado
Jr
18:15
6:05
26
Parker Lake
Sr
18:28
6:09
30
Juan Rosales
Fr
18:34
6:11
32
Nicholas Thomas
Jr
18:46
6:15
34
Joseph Ogawa
Jr
18:52
6:17
35
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:08
96:02
19:12
6:24
190 Alexande Weiss
Fr
19:08
6:23
36
Robert Graff
Jr
19:11
6:24
37
Nille Cad
Sr
19:14
6:25
38
Colin Chapin
So
19:14
6:25
39
Sean Park
Fr
19:16
6:25
40
Ethan Dixon
So
19:33
6:31
41
Coties Palmer
Sr
19:44
6:35
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
84:04
16:49
5:36
15 John Worthy
Fr
16:39
5:33
1
Aric Reza
So
16:48
5:36
2
Andrew Lazelle
Sr
16:51
5:37
3
Parker Smith
So
16:52
5:37
4
Trevor Branstet
Jr
16:54
5:38
5
Aj Tabanao
So
17:01
5:40
6
Austin Montez
Fr
17:02
5:41
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
91:25
18:17
6:06
55 Jacob Zerecero
Fr
18:13
6:04
9
Isaac Brown
So
18:16
6:05
10
Royce Rueda
Jr
18:17
6:06
11
Jordan Ocasla
Jr
18:20
6:07
12
Malachi Davis Mcclaron
So
18:20
6:07
13
Isaiah Aves
Fr
18:22
6:07
14
Cody Rowe
Jr
18:23
6:08
15
3 Chaparral
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
92:22
18:28
6:09
82 Christop Harris
Fr
18:09
6:03
8
Angel Ibanez
Jr
18:25
6:08
16
Louis Le
Jr
18:28
6:09
17
Cesar Hernande
So
18:40
6:13
20
Enrique Carbajal
Jr
18:40
6:13
21
Landon Munden
Jr
18:49
6:16
23
Zach Siedenbu
Fr
18:54
6:18
25
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
94:42
18:56
6:19
124 Kristofe Konradso
Fr
18:29
6:10
18
Nick Sandoval
Jr
18:38
6:13
19
Angel Luque
Jr
19:01
6:20
26
Riley Menter
Fr
19:17
6:26
30
Jackson Gharring
Fr
19:17
6:26
31
Justin Chevalie
Fr
19:31
6:30
34
Anthony Barone
Fr
19:55
6:38
37
5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
94:47
18:57
6:19
130 Nicholas Thomas
Jr
18:46
6:15
22
Joseph Ogawa
Jr
18:52
6:17
24
Joshua Sweetnam
Fr
19:02
6:21
27
Daniel Material
Fr
19:03
6:21
28
Marcus Ogawa
Jr
19:04
6:21
29
Mark Castro
Fr
19:21
6:27
32
Nicholas Lajom
Fr
19:21
6:27
33
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
100:33
20:07
6:42
188 Ethan Dixon
So
19:33
6:31
35
Coties Palmer
Sr
19:44
6:35
36
Angel Cerda
Sr
20:16
6:45
38
Marcus Bagingit
So
20:22
6:47
39
Brady Surratt
So
20:38
6:53
40
Seven Dunn
Fr
20:57
6:59
41
Jacob Dankel
Sr
21:10
7:03
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
85:38
17:08
5:43
15 Aj Tabanao
So
17:01
5:40
1
Austin Montez
Fr
17:02
5:41
2
Ajae Flint
So
17:06
5:42
3
Dustin Parrish
Fr
17:13
5:44
4
Justin Velarde
Sr
17:15
5:45
5
Cameron Porras
Jr
17:17
5:46
6
Benny Perez
So
17:24
5:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
92:04
18:25
6:08
50 Isaiah Aves
Fr
18:22
6:07
8
Cody Rowe
Jr
18:23
6:08
9
Jauquine Bravo
So
18:26
6:09
10
Lukas Van Boxtel
Jr
18:26
6:09
11
Connor Desrober
Jr
18:27
6:09
12
Justin Borzoni
Jr
18:33
6:11
13
Joshua Potter
Sr
18:38
6:13
14
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
95:38
19:08
6:23
86 Landon Munden
Jr
18:49
6:16
15
Zach Siedenbu
Fr
18:54
6:18
16
Codi Bressler
Jr
19:17
6:26
17
Caelan Miller
So
19:18
6:26
18
Austin Gudmunds
So
19:21
6:27
20
Sam Benedict
Fr
19:34
6:31
24
Gavin Poley
Jr
20:00
6:40
26
4 Murrieta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
99:38
19:56
6:39
124 Mark Castro
Fr
19:21
6:27
19
Nicholas Lajom
Fr
19:21
6:27
21
Nathan Ramirez
Fr
19:32
6:31
23
Bradley Sander
So
20:05
6:42
27
Ryan Billman
Fr
21:19
7:06
34
Will Holman
Fr
21:44
7:15
35
Jonathan Baker
Sr
22:09
7:23
36
5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
100:46
20:09
6:43
134 Justin Chevalie
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Anthony Barone
Fr
19:55
6:38
25
Eric Huang
Jr
20:10
6:43
28
Jarred Sowers
Jr
20:26
6:49
29
Austin Bowden
Fr
20:44
6:55
30
Ryan Goldman
So
20:47
6:56
31
Jayden Petoskey
Fr
22:25
7:28
38
6 Temecula Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
109:45
21:57
7:19
181 Seven Dunn
Fr
20:57
6:59
32
Jacob Dankel
Sr
21:10
7:03
33
Luca Schroede
So
22:18
7:26
37
Adrian Adame
Sr
22:37
7:32
39
Jacob Henry
Jr
22:43
7:34
40
Nicholas Anderson
Fr
22:52
7:37
41
Ethan Paul
So
23:29
7:50
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
87:12
17:26
5:49
15 Cameron Porras
Jr
17:17
5:46
1
Benny Perez
So
17:24
5:48
2
Jonah Buncab
Fr
17:30
5:50
3
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
17:30
5:50
4
Mason White
Fr
17:31
5:50
5
Seth Lucio
Sr
17:33
5:51
6
Andrew Gilbert
Jr
17:48
5:56
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
94:00
18:48
6:16
50 Justin Borzoni
Jr
18:33
6:11
8
Joshua Potter
Sr
18:38
6:13
9
Niklaus Niklaus
Jr
18:53
6:18
10
Aaron Ruiz
Jr
18:57
6:19
11
Duncan Chisholm
So
19:00
6:20
12
Gavin Miller
Fr
19:13
6:24
13
Jesus Munguia
Jr
19:23
6:28
14
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
100:20
20:04
6:41
85 Sam Benedict
Fr
19:34
6:31
15
Gavin Poley
Jr
20:00
6:40
16
Harry Hinman
Fr
20:04
6:41
17
Nathanie Shovlows
Fr
20:20
6:47
18
Rafael Samson
Jr
20:21
6:47
19
Armando Pena
Fr
20:24
6:48
20
Jordan Renner
Fr
20:24
6:48
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
89:16
17:51
5:57
15 Seth Lucio
Sr
17:33
5:51
1
Andrew Gilbert
Jr
17:48
5:56
2
Tyler Gilbert
Fr
17:51
5:57
3
Jamie Robinson
Jr
18:01
6:00
4
Marcus Boeck
Fr
18:03
6:01
5
Damien Perez
So
18:04
6:01
6
Carson Baldevia
So
18:12
6:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
97:46
19:33
6:31
50 Gavin Miller
Fr
19:13
6:24
8
Jesus Munguia
Jr
19:23
6:28
9
Sai Bhakta
Fr
19:23
6:28
10
Gage Guerra
Fr
19:48
6:36
11
Devin Miller
Fr
19:59
6:40
12
Dominic Cortes
Fr
20:10
6:43
13
Sean Mcguire
Fr
20:29
6:50
16
3 Chaparral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
104:29
20:54
6:58
83 Armando Pena
Fr
20:24
6:48
14
Jordan Renner
Fr
20:24
6:48
15
Nolan Meyer
Fr
20:48
6:56
17
Jason Wilder
So
21:24
7:08
18
Nathan D'souza
So
21:29
7:10
19
Nick Perez
Jr
22:15
7:25
20
D'andre Magee
Jr
23:43
7:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
91:13
18:15
6:05
15 Damien Perez
So
18:04
6:01
1
Carson Baldevia
So
18:12
6:04
2
Scott Kiehn
Fr
18:14
6:05
3
Devon Paez
Jr
18:21
6:07
4
Shaun Richter
Fr
18:22
6:07
5
Tyrel Deveyra
So
18:24
6:08
6
Calvin Beltran
Jr
18:25
6:08
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
117:43
23:33
7:51
50 Nick Perez
Jr
22:15
7:25
8
D'andre Magee
Jr
23:43
7:54
9
Killian Halfpenn
So
23:46
7:55
10
Nilson Rodrigue
So
23:59
8:00
11
Xavier Guerrero
Fr
24:01
8:00
12
Destin Pieters
Fr
24:08
8:03
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
92:33
18:31
6:10
15 Tyrel Deveyra
So
18:24
6:08
1
Calvin Beltran
Jr
18:25
6:08
2
Cameron Bruck
Fr
18:28
6:09
3
Breydan Hager
So
18:37
6:12
4
Kaden Fender
Fr
18:39
6:13
5
Jackson Arnold
So
18:42
6:14
6
Issa Kakar
Fr
18:58
6:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
94:52
18:58
6:19
15 Jackson Arnold
So
18:42
6:14
1
Issa Kakar
Fr
18:58
6:19
2
Kcey Bobo
So
18:59
6:20
3
Jacob Deboard
So
19:05
6:22
4
Jose Valdez
Jr
19:09
6:23
5
Ryan Jilek
Fr
19:20
6:27
6
Agustin Resendiz
So
19:31
6:30
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
98:11
19:38
6:33
15 Ryan Jilek
Fr
19:20
6:27
1
Agustin Resendiz
So
19:31
6:30
2
Tristan Cruz
So
19:38
6:33
3
Zander Hassler
Fr
19:43
6:34
4
Dustin Musselma
Fr
19:58
6:39
5
Daniel Alvarado
Fr
20:01
6:40
6
Adam Lazelle
Fr
20:02
6:41
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
101:58
20:24
6:48
15 Daniel Alvarado
Fr
20:01
6:40
1
Adam Lazelle
Fr
20:02
6:41
2
Garrison Dubois
Fr
20:29
6:50
3
Jared Verdeflo
Jr
20:32
6:51
4
Conor Fabian
Fr
20:55
6:58
5
Jake Ruyle
Fr
21:39
7:13
6
Aidan Paez
Fr
21:55
7:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.