Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/11/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Solomon So F/S 14:33 6:15 2.33 16/171 2/12 9/27 6/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Alex Garcialuna Jr V 13:49 5:56 2.33 31/109 6/7 7/27 3/15 14:02
(0:13,1.5)
14:02
(0:13,1.5)
14:02
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Alex Li So F/S 15:25 6:37 2.33 31/171 4/12 14/27 4/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Austin Kang Fr F/S 15:52 6:49 2.33 50/171 5/12 16/27 4/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Brian Parsons Fr F/S 21:23 9:11 2.33 166/171 12/12 27/27 5/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Daniel Goldin Sr V 13:29 5:47 2.33 22/109 4/7 4/27 3/16 13:33
(0:04,0.5)
13:33
(0:04,0.5)
13:33
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Diba So F/S 19:00 8:09 2.33 146/171 11/12 26/27 6/7
Enzo Agnoli Fr F/S 16:07 6:55 2.33 60/171 7/12 19/27 2/11
Garrett Tan Sr JV 14:53 6:23 2.33 15/106 3/8 12/27 3/10 14:35 14:35 14:35 You ROCK! (PG)
George Medan Sr JV 16:35 7:07 2.33 49/106 6/8 20/27 5/6 16:14 16:14 16:14
Ian Barrie Sr JV 14:49 6:22 2.33 13/106 2/8 11/27 3/11 14:31 14:31 14:22
Jack Herrera Jr V 13:24 5:45 2.33 20/109 2/7 2/27 5/17 13:16 13:16 13:16
James Murray Sr JV 17:36 7:33 2.33 69/106 8/8 25/27 5/5 15:43 15:43 15:37
Jason Lim Fr F/S 15:55 6:50 2.33 54/171 6/12 17/27 3/13
Jeffery Song Fr F/S 17:34 7:32 2.33 104/171 10/12 24/27 3/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Jong Lim Sr JV 14:47 6:21 2.33 12/106 1/8 10/27 5/11 14:17 14:13
Kenny Corcoran Fr F/S 15:09 6:30 2.33 24/171 3/12 13/27 4/15
Kevin Ruttenberg So V 13:57 5:59 2.33 36/109 7/7 8/27 2/12 14:15
(0:18,2.1)
14:15
(0:18,2.1)
14:15
(0:18,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Landon Hart Sr V 13:42 5:53 2.33 25/109 5/7 5/27 2/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Matt Savage So F/S 17:03 7:19 2.33 83/171 8/12 21/27 4/9 17:23
(0:20,1.9)
17:23
(0:20,1.9)
17:23
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Lanthier Jr JV 15:56 6:50 2.33 33/106 5/8 18/27 5/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Nathaniel Leung Sr JV 17:33 7:32 2.33 67/106 7/8 23/27 5/5 17:21 17:21 17:12 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Ryan McAuliffe Fr F/S 13:46 5:55 2.33 4/171 1/12 6/27 3/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Sam Sokolsky Sr V 13:27 5:46 2.33 21/109 3/7 3/27 3/16 13:29
(0:02,0.2)
13:29
(0:02,0.2)
13:29
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tong Wang Fr F/S 17:19 7:26 2.33 90/171 9/12 22/27 3/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Will Rivera Jr JV 15:50 6:48 2.33 31/106 4/8 15/27 5/9 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Wyatt Cooper Sr V 12:40 5:26 2.33 9/109 1/7 1/27 4/17 13:53
(1:13,8.8)
13:53
(1:13,8.8)
13:53
(1:13,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 66:42
1:02
2.33 5:44 5:26 5:53 97 5:17 65:03 65:03 65:03 Wyatt Cooper (9), Jack Herrera (20), Sam Sokolsky (21), Daniel Goldin (22), Landon Hart (25)
JV 1st 5 3/7 76:15
1:09
2.33 6:33 6:21 6:50 94 6:03 72:55 72:55 72:55 Jong Lim (11), Ian Barrie (12), Garrett Tan (13), Will Rivera (28), Matthew Lanthier (30)
F/S 1st 5 4/13 74:45
2:06
2.33 6:25 5:55 6:49 116 6:07 76:21
(1:36,2.1)
76:21
(1:36,2.1)
71:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan McAuliffe (4), Aaron Solomon (15), Kenny Corcoran (23), Alex Li (30), Austin Kang (44)
F/S 2nd 5 3/8 83:58
1:39
2.33 7:12 6:50 7:32 89 6:43 76:45 76:45 Jason Lim (7), Enzo Agnoli (10), Matt Savage (21), Tong Wang (23), Jeffery Song (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Bereket Sr CARLMONT 11:58 5:08
2 Grant Murphy Sr MILLS 12:13 5:15
3 Reese Dickson Sr CARLMONT 12:16 5:16
4 Lucas Madison So CARLMONT 12:17 5:16
5 Tim Layten Sr CARLMONT 12:24 5:19
6 Logan Marshall Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:30 5:22
7 Ryan Dimick Jr CARLMONT 12:35 5:24
8 Arthur Schulte Jr CARLMONT 12:39 5:26
9 Wyatt Cooper Sr Aragon 12:40 5:26 1/7 1/27 4/17 13:53
(1:13)
13:53
(1:13)
13:53
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Atzin Cardiel Sr WESTMOOR 12:44 5:28
11 Zach Plante Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:47 5:29
12 Michael Ward Jr TERRA NOVA 12:50 5:30
13 John Lovegren Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:52 5:31
14 Lincoln Treanor Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:00 5:35
15 Matt Rouse Sr CARLMONT 13:04 5:36
16 Gerardo Castro Jr EL CAMINO 13:13 5:40
17 Liam Brady Sr TERRA NOVA 13:14 5:41
18 John Sorfleet Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:22 5:44
19 Chris Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:23 5:45
20 Jack Herrera Jr Aragon 13:24 5:45 2/7 2/27 5/17 13:16 13:16 13:16
21 Sam Sokolsky Sr Aragon 13:27 5:46 3/7 3/27 3/16 13:29
(0:02)
13:29
(0:02)
13:29
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Daniel Goldin Sr Aragon 13:29 5:47 4/7 4/27 3/16 13:33
(0:04)
13:33
(0:04)
13:33
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ryan Mcgannon So TERRA NOVA 13:29 5:47
24 Alexander Aguiar Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:39 5:52
25 Landon Hart Sr Aragon 13:42 5:53 5/7 5/27 2/16
26 Dante Dinalpoli Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:42 5:53
27 Nickie Pucel Sr SEQUOIA 13:43 5:53
28 Rex Peel Sr MILLS 13:44 5:54
29 Ty Dewes Jr SEQUOIA 13:47 5:55
30 Omar Khalil Droubi Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:48 5:55
31 Alex Garcialuna Jr Aragon 13:49 5:56 6/7 7/27 3/15 14:02
(0:13)
14:02
(0:13)
14:02
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Adam Scandlyn So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:54 5:58
33 Chris Hunter Jr SEQUOIA 13:55 5:58
34 Joshua Tam So MILLS 13:55 5:58
35 Eric Snyder Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:56 5:59
36 Kevin Ruttenberg So Aragon 13:57 5:59 7/7 8/27 2/12 14:15
(0:18)
14:15
(0:18)
14:15
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Kenneth Touhey Sr TERRA NOVA 14:02 6:01
38 Steve Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:06 6:03
39 Daniel Hoffman Jr MILLS 14:11 6:05
40 Mark Bredall Jr TERRA NOVA 14:11 6:05
41 Brendan Hui Jr MILLS 14:12 6:06
42 Joe Jensen So EL CAMINO 14:18 6:08
43 Connor Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:19 6:09
44 Kylan Dempsey So OCEANA 14:23 6:10
45 Enmanuel Sanchez Jr JEFFERSON 14:24 6:11
46 Brandon Ng Jr EL CAMINO 14:26 6:12
47 Aaron Jacobson Sr SEQUOIA 14:27 6:12
48 Chris Camacho Jr WESTMOOR 14:27 6:12
49 Daryl Zhao Sr MILLS 14:28 6:13
50 Abdullah Samir Jr JEFFERSON 14:30 6:13
51 Scott Feuerhelm Sr WOODSIDE 14:31 6:14
52 Cj Tait Jr HILLSDALE 14:35 6:16
53 Dominic Chavarria Jr WESTMOOR 14:38 6:17
54 Moises Vieyra Jr SEQUOIA 14:40 6:18
55 Glen Collado So WESTMOOR 14:40 6:18
56 Brandon Lazo Jr JEFFERSON 14:45 6:20
57 Robert Smith Jr BURLINGAME 14:47 6:21
58 Zach Jarvis Fr WOODSIDE 14:50 6:22
59 Arya Ghazizadeh Fr HILLSDALE 14:50 6:22
60 Phillip Masterson Jr BURLINGAME 14:50 6:22
61 Jimmy Shen Jr MILLS 14:52 6:23
62 Ben Urzua-ceja Sr EL CAMINO 14:54 6:24
63 Antonio Maralit Jr SOUTH S.F. 15:00 6:26
64 Stephan Page So WOODSIDE 15:01 6:27
65 Ben Scales Fr JEFFERSON 15:03 6:28
66 Mharc Severino So WESTMOOR 15:06 6:29
67 Elijah Pryse Jr WOODSIDE 15:10 6:31
68 Brandon Yee Fr EL CAMINO 15:14 6:32
69 Matthew Kwong Jr SOUTH S.F. 15:15 6:33
70 Quentin Karn Sr BURLINGAME 15:22 6:36
71 Mossimo Gambrioli Jr BURLINGAME 15:23 6:36
72 Michael Savoie Jr BURLINGAME 15:23 6:36
73 Luis Mancilla Jr WOODSIDE 15:24 6:37
74 Grant Hultquist Fr WOODSIDE 15:25 6:37
75 Noah Gerber Jr SAN MATEO 15:26 6:37
76 John Rodriguez Sr WOODSIDE 15:29 6:39
77 Julian O'hara Sr SEQUOIA 15:31 6:40
78 Vikram Sreedhar Jr SOUTH S.F. 15:33 6:40
79 Tommy Lin Jr OCEANA 15:34 6:41
80 Sam Stollerman Jr OCEANA 15:34 6:41
81 Andrew Curd Sr CAPUCHINO 15:37 6:42
82 Peter Emanuel Fr HILLSDALE 15:38 6:43
83 Jack Spira Sr BURLINGAME 15:45 6:46
84 Andrew Chow Sr WESTMOOR 15:50 6:48
85 Brendan Kiely Jr HILLSDALE 15:51 6:48
86 David Perez Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:51 6:48
87 Tosh Lippincott So HILLSDALE 15:54 6:49
88 Jason Manila Jr WESTMOOR 15:56 6:50
89 Edwin Flores Jr SEQUOIA 16:00 6:52
90 Kiana Crossley Fr OCEANA 16:03 6:53
91 Christian Datuin Sr OCEANA 16:17 6:59
92 Cesar Siordia Jr JEFFERSON 16:22 7:01
93 Depak Singh So OCEANA 16:23 7:02
94 Matt Flanagan Fr HILLSDALE 16:33 7:06
95 Jason Pham Jr OCEANA 16:42 7:10
96 Jay F. Gonzales Jr EL CAMINO 16:49 7:13
97 Roko Smiljanic Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:51 7:14
98 Alfredo Olguin So SOUTH S.F. 16:53 7:15
99 David Feng Jr SAN MATEO 16:55 7:16
100 Jonathan Diaz Sr CAPUCHINO 16:57 7:16
101 Nick Chung Sr CAPUCHINO 16:58 7:17
102 Kevin Chang So JEFFERSON 17:09 7:22
103 Vincent Bustos Jr JEFFERSON 17:13 7:23
104 Johann Cayaban Jr CAPUCHINO 17:18 7:25
105 Adrian J. Pasco Sr EL CAMINO 17:23 7:28
106 Trevor Fiser Sr CAPUCHINO 17:29 7:30
107 Christian Magallane Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:38 7:34
108 Ben Glikbarg Jr HILLSDALE 19:14 8:15
109 Eddiewilson Levi Jr TERRA NOVA 24:14 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
61:30
12:18
5:17
20 Daniel Bereket
Sr
11:58
5:08
1
Reese Dickson
Sr
12:16
5:16
3
Lucas Madison
So
12:17
5:16
4
Tim Layten
Sr
12:24
5:19
5
Ryan Dimick
Jr
12:35
5:24
7
Arthur Schulte
Jr
12:39
5:26
8
Matt Rouse
Sr
13:04
5:36
15
2 HALF MOON BAY
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
65:57
13:11
5:40
83 Logan Marshall
Jr
12:30
5:22
6
Lincoln Treanor
Sr
13:00
5:35
14
John Sorfleet
Jr
13:22
5:44
18
Chris Jacobson
Jr
13:23
5:45
19
Dante Dinalpol
Fr
13:42
5:53
26
Omar Khalil Droubi
Fr
13:48
5:55
30
Steve Jacobson
Jr
14:06
6:03
38
3 Aragon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
66:42
13:20
5:44
97 Wyatt Cooper
Sr
12:40
5:26
9
Jack Herrera
Jr
13:24
5:45
20
Sam Sokolsky
Sr
13:27
5:46
21
Daniel Goldin
Sr
13:29
5:47
22
Landon Hart
Sr
13:42
5:53
25
Alex Garcialu
Jr
13:49
5:56
31
Kevin Ruttenbe
So
13:57
5:59
36
4 MENLO-ATHERTON
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:09
67:08
13:26
5:46
115 Zach Plante
Jr
12:47
5:29
11
John Lovegren
Sr
12:52
5:31
13
Alexande Aguiar
Sr
13:39
5:52
24
Adam Scandlyn
So
13:54
5:58
32
Eric Snyder
Jr
13:56
5:59
35
Connor Lindquis
Sr
14:19
6:09
43




5 TERRA NOVA
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
67:46
13:33
5:49
129 Michael Ward
Jr
12:50
5:30
12
Liam Brady
Sr
13:14
5:41
17
Ryan Mcgannon
So
13:29
5:47
23
Kenneth Touhey
Sr
14:02
6:01
37
Mark Bredall
Jr
14:11
6:05
40
Eddiewil Levi
Jr
24:14
10:24
107




6 MILLS
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
68:15
13:39
5:52
144 Grant Murphy
Sr
12:13
5:15
2
Rex Peel
Sr
13:44
5:54
28
Joshua Tam
So
13:55
5:58
34
Daniel Hoffman
Jr
14:11
6:05
39
Brendan Hui
Jr
14:12
6:06
41
Daryl Zhao
Sr
14:28
6:13
49
Jimmy Shen
Jr
14:52
6:23
61
7 SEQUOIA
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
70:32
14:06
6:03
190 Nickie Pucel
Sr
13:43
5:53
27
Ty Dewes
Jr
13:47
5:55
29
Chris Hunter
Jr
13:55
5:58
33
Aaron Jacobson
Sr
14:27
6:12
47
Moises Vieyra
Jr
14:40
6:18
54
Julian O'hara
Sr
15:31
6:40
76
Edwin Flores
Jr
16:00
6:52
88
8 WESTMOOR
5-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:22
71:35
14:19
6:09
232 Atzin Cardiel
Sr
12:44
5:28
10
Chris Camacho
Jr
14:27
6:12
48
Dominic Chavarri
Jr
14:38
6:17
53
Glen Collado
So
14:40
6:18
55
Mharc Severino
So
15:06
6:29
66
Andrew Chow
Sr
15:50
6:48
83
Jason Manila
Jr
15:56
6:50
87
9 EL CAMINO
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:01
72:05
14:25
6:11
234 Gerardo Castro
Jr
13:13
5:40
16
Joe Jensen
So
14:18
6:08
42
Brandon Ng
Jr
14:26
6:12
46
Ben Urzua-ce
Sr
14:54
6:24
62
Brandon Yee
Fr
15:14
6:32
68
Jay F. Gonzales
Jr
16:49
7:13
95
Adrian J. Pasco
Sr
17:23
7:28
103
10 JEFFERSON
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
75:04
15:01
6:27
307 Enmanuel Sanchez
Jr
14:24
6:11
45
Abdullah Samir
Jr
14:30
6:13
50
Brandon Lazo
Jr
14:45
6:20
56
Ben Scales
Fr
15:03
6:28
65
Cesar Siordia
Jr
16:22
7:01
91
Kevin Chang
So
17:09
7:22
100
Vincent Bustos
Jr
17:13
7:23
101
11 WOODSIDE
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:53
74:56
14:59
6:26
313 Scott Feuerhel
Sr
14:31
6:14
51
Zach Jarvis
Fr
14:50
6:22
58
Stephan Page
So
15:01
6:27
64
Elijah Pryse
Jr
15:10
6:31
67
Luis Mancilla
Jr
15:24
6:37
73
Grant Hultquis
Fr
15:25
6:37
74
John Rodrigue
Sr
15:29
6:39
75
12 BURLINGAME
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:36
75:45
15:09
6:30
330 Robert Smith
Jr
14:47
6:21
57
Phillip Masterso
Jr
14:50
6:22
60
Quentin Karn
Sr
15:22
6:36
70
Mossimo Gambriol
Jr
15:23
6:36
71
Michael Savoie
Jr
15:23
6:36
72
Jack Spira
Sr
15:45
6:46
82




13 HILLSDALE
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:19
76:48
15:22
6:36
362 Cj Tait
Jr
14:35
6:16
52
Arya Ghazizad
Fr
14:50
6:22
59
Peter Emanuel
Fr
15:38
6:43
81
Brendan Kiely
Jr
15:51
6:48
84
Tosh Lippinco
So
15:54
6:49
86
Matt Flanagan
Fr
16:33
7:06
93
Ben Glikbarg
Jr
19:14
8:15
106
14 OCEANA
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:54
77:51
15:34
6:41
380 Kylan Dempsey
So
14:23
6:10
44
Tommy Lin
Jr
15:34
6:41
78
Sam Stollerm
Jr
15:34
6:41
79
Kiana Crossley
Fr
16:03
6:53
89
Christia Datuin
Sr
16:17
6:59
90
Depak Singh
So
16:23
7:02
92
Jason Pham
Jr
16:42
7:10
94
15 SOUTH S.F.
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
78:30
15:42
6:44
390 Antonio Maralit
Jr
15:00
6:26
63
Matthew Kwong
Jr
15:15
6:33
69
Vikram Sreedhar
Jr
15:33
6:40
77
David Perez
Sr
15:51
6:48
85
Roko Smiljani
Sr
16:51
7:14
96
Alfredo Olguin
So
16:53
7:15
97
Christia Magallan
Jr
17:38
7:34
105
16 CAPUCHINO
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:52
84:19
16:52
7:14
483 Andrew Curd
Sr
15:37
6:42
80
Jonathan Diaz
Sr
16:57
7:16
98
Nick Chung
Sr
16:58
7:17
99
Johann Cayaban
Jr
17:18
7:25
102
Trevor Fiser
Sr
17:29
7:30
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Whitley Jr CARLMONT 13:40 5:52
2 Franklin Rice Jr CARLMONT 14:00 6:01
3 Sean Smith Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:08 6:04
4 Aditya Sinha Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:11 6:05
5 Zach Levin Sr CARLMONT 14:11 6:05
6 Giovanni Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:15 6:07
7 David Dillon Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:18 6:08
8 Ryan Hutson Sr CARLMONT 14:19 6:09
9 Jack Boyle Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:21 6:10
10 Sean Luna Jr CARLMONT 14:21 6:10
11 Erik Johnson Jr MILLS 14:44 6:19
12 Jong Lim Sr Aragon 14:47 6:21 1/8 10/27 5/11 14:17 14:13
13 Ian Barrie Sr Aragon 14:49 6:22 2/8 11/27 3/11 14:31 14:31 14:22
14 Adam Humphrey Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:51 6:22
15 Garrett Tan Sr Aragon 14:53 6:23 3/8 12/27 3/10 14:35 14:35 14:35
16 Clark Moore Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:55 6:24
17 Chris Chu Jr WESTMOOR 15:02 6:27
18 Ryan Mostofi Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:03 6:28
19 Adam Bonham Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:07 6:29
20 Kai Yee Jr MILLS 15:13 6:32
21 Ashton Macfarlane Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:16 6:33
22 Nathan Kwong Jr MILLS 15:17 6:34
23 Spencer Wu Jr MILLS 15:25 6:37
24 Sebastian Song Jr WOODSIDE 15:26 6:37
25 John Villahermosa Jr WESTMOOR 15:36 6:42
26 Eric Chee Sr WESTMOOR 15:38 6:43
27 Nathan Depante Sr WESTMOOR 15:39 6:43
28 Shawn Geronimo Sr CARLMONT 15:44 6:45
29 Ivan Szeto Sr WESTMOOR 15:46 6:46
30 Konrad Vonmayrhause Jr MILLS 15:47 6:46
31 Will Rivera Jr Aragon 15:50 6:48 4/8 15/27 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Brandon Wong Jr WESTMOOR 15:53 6:49
33 Matthew Lanthier Jr Aragon 15:56 6:50 5/8 18/27 5/7
34 Greg Yee Sr MILLS 15:59 6:52
35 Kevin Carroll Sr CARLMONT 16:03 6:53
36 Michael Win Jr WESTMOOR 16:05 6:54
37 David Perez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:06 6:55
38 Mark Gruschka Sr CARLMONT 16:07 6:55
39 Caleb Sin Sr WESTMOOR 16:10 6:56
40 Jonathan Chen Jr MILLS 16:11 6:57
41 Hans Gementera Jr MILLS 16:12 6:57
42 Caleb O' Neel Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:13 6:58
43 Derek Chow Sr MILLS 16:19 7:00
44 Aaron Lam Jr MILLS 16:20 7:01
45 Vincent Han Jr WESTMOOR 16:25 7:03
46 Michael Degnan Sr WOODSIDE 16:28 7:04
47 Forrest Sill Jr WOODSIDE 16:31 7:05
48 Anthony Balancio Sr WESTMOOR 16:33 7:06
49 George Medan Sr Aragon 16:35 7:07 6/8 20/27 5/6 16:14 16:14 16:14
50 Arnel Dolores Jr WESTMOOR 16:36 7:07
51 Sean Remigio Jr WESTMOOR 16:36 7:07
52 Daniel Jose Jr WESTMOOR 16:39 7:09
53 David Garcia Sr MILLS 16:40 7:09
54 Bryan Jeung So CAPUCHINO 16:40 7:09
55 Benny Chua Sr WESTMOOR 16:43 7:10
56 Ethan Cohen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:49 7:13
57 Xavier Malave Sr JEFFERSON 16:52 7:14
58 Jeno Fox Sr WESTMOOR 16:55 7:16
59 Sehoon Bang Jr MILLS 16:59 7:17
60 Jonathan Lo Jr MILLS 17:01 7:18
61 Derrick Duong Sr WESTMOOR 17:06 7:20
62 Joe Wang Jr CAPUCHINO 17:13 7:23
63 Shen Pang Sr WESTMOOR 17:20 7:26
64 Aaron Kho Jr WESTMOOR 17:21 7:27
65 Ryan Martin Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:22 7:27
66 Alex Rex Jr CAPUCHINO 17:33 7:32
67 Nathaniel Leung Sr Aragon 17:33 7:32 7/8 23/27 5/5 17:21 17:21 17:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Jee Hoon Bang Sr MILLS 17:35 7:33
69 James Murray Sr Aragon 17:36 7:33 8/8 25/27 5/5 15:43 15:43 15:37
70 Dominic Cicerone Jr OCEANA 17:45 7:37
71 Godfrey Ng Sr WESTMOOR 17:48 7:38
72 James Garcia Sr OCEANA 17:52 7:40
73 Jeremy Lagrisola Jr WESTMOOR 17:57 7:42
74 Adrian Pena Jr WESTMOOR 17:58 7:43
75 Justin Quirante Jr JEFFERSON 17:59 7:43
76 John Humady Sr WESTMOOR 18:00 7:44
77 Alvin Tiletile Jr WESTMOOR 18:00 7:44
78 Tommy Lam Jr WESTMOOR 18:01 7:44
79 Jomari Geronimo Sr WESTMOOR 18:02 7:44
80 Laifu Chow Jr WESTMOOR 18:06 7:46
81 Zack Wong Sr MILLS 18:12 7:49
82 Ahmed Alansi Sr WESTMOOR 18:22 7:53
83 Peter Kwok Sr MILLS 18:33 7:58
84 Domenic Gulli Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:44 8:02
85 Damiel Amores Sr OCEANA 18:47 8:04
86 Norman Leung Jr WESTMOOR 18:51 8:05
87 Matthew Barry Sr MILLS 18:54 8:07
88 Julius Guzman Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:55 8:07
89 Alexander Triveno C Jr WOODSIDE 18:58 8:08
90 Colin Wang Jr MILLS 19:15 8:16
91 Timothy Pangilinan Jr WESTMOOR 19:20 8:18
92 Justin Louie Sr MILLS 19:22 8:19
93 Andrew Chu Jr WESTMOOR 19:33 8:23
94 Connor Swan Jr WOODSIDE 19:44 8:28
95 Gabriel Vitug Sr JEFFERSON 19:53 8:32
96 Nick Phinn Jr OCEANA 19:54 8:32
97 Andrew Argona Sr JEFFERSON 19:57 8:34
98 Austin Lee Fr WOODSIDE 20:00 8:35
99 Eduardo Iraheta Jr JEFFERSON 20:22 8:44
100 Brian Liu Jr MILLS 20:28 8:47
101 Jordan Dugyawi Jr WESTMOOR 20:29 8:47
102 Kyler Mcdaniel Jr CARLMONT 20:31 8:48
103 John Cruz Sr WESTMOOR 20:58 9:00
104 Nate Andaya Jr CAPUCHINO 20:58 9:00
105 Alex Ma Jr MILLS 25:19 10:52
106 Jason Chen Fr WESTMOOR 25:55 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
70:31
14:06
6:03
24 Brandon Whitley
Jr
13:40
5:52
1
Franklin Rice
Jr
14:00
6:01
2
Zach Levin
Sr
14:11
6:05
5
Ryan Hutson
Sr
14:19
6:09
7
Sean Luna
Jr
14:21
6:10
9
Shawn Geronimo
Sr
15:44
6:45
25
Kevin Carroll
Sr
16:03
6:53
32
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
71:53
14:23
6:10
35 Sean Smith
Sr
14:08
6:04
3
Aditya Sinha
Jr
14:11
6:05
4
David Dillon
Jr
14:18
6:08
6
Jack Boyle
Sr
14:21
6:10
8
Clark Moore
Sr
14:55
6:24
14
Ryan Mostofi
Jr
15:03
6:28
16
Adam Bonham
Sr
15:07
6:29
17
3 MILLS
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:03
76:26
15:17
6:34
94 Erik Johnson
Jr
14:44
6:19
10
Kai Yee
Jr
15:13
6:32
18
Nathan Kwong
Jr
15:17
6:34
19
Spencer Wu
Jr
15:25
6:37
20
Konrad Vonmayrh
Jr
15:47
6:46
27
Greg Yee
Sr
15:59
6:52
31
Jonathan Chen
Jr
16:11
6:57
34
3 Aragon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
76:15
15:15
6:33
94 Jong Lim
Sr
14:47
6:21
11
Ian Barrie
Sr
14:49
6:22
12
Garrett Tan
Sr
14:53
6:23
13
Will Rivera
Jr
15:50
6:48
28
Matthew Lanthier
Jr
15:56
6:50
30
George Medan
Sr
16:35
7:07
37
Nathanie Leung
Sr
17:33
7:32
39
5 WESTMOOR
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
77:41
15:32
6:40
110 Chris Chu
Jr
15:02
6:27
15
John Villaher
Jr
15:36
6:42
22
Eric Chee
Sr
15:38
6:43
23
Nathan Depante
Sr
15:39
6:43
24
Ivan Szeto
Sr
15:46
6:46
26
Brandon Wong
Jr
15:53
6:49
29
Michael Win
Jr
16:05
6:54
33
6 WOODSIDE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:18
87:07
17:25
7:29
175 Sebastia Song
Jr
15:26
6:37
21
Michael Degnan
Sr
16:28
7:04
35
Forrest Sill
Jr
16:31
7:05
36
Alexande Triveno C
Jr
18:58
8:08
41
Connor Swan
Jr
19:44
8:28
42
Austin Lee
Fr
20:00
8:35
45




7 JEFFERSON
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:30
95:03
19:01
8:10
211 Xavier Malave
Sr
16:52
7:14
38
Justin Quirante
Jr
17:59
7:43
40
Gabriel Vitug
Sr
19:53
8:32
43
Andrew Argona
Sr
19:57
8:34
44
Eduardo Iraheta
Jr
20:22
8:44
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Lee So CARLMONT 12:51 5:31
2 Michael Bereket So CARLMONT 12:56 5:33
3 Daniel Escobar So BURLINGAME 13:40 5:52
4 Ryan McAuliffe Fr Aragon 13:46 5:55 1/12 6/27 3/16
5 Alex Kraus So BURLINGAME 14:00 6:01
6 Nicolas Plume So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:02 6:01
7 Phillip Anderson Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:02 6:01
8 Kyle Nguyen So MILLS 14:07 6:04
9 Jackson Wooliever So HALF MOON BAY 14:11 6:05
10 Byron Santizo So SAN MATEO 14:15 6:07
11 Ryan Young So MILLS 14:21 6:10
12 David Villafuerte So HALF MOON BAY 14:21 6:10
13 Arnaud Laprais So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:22 6:10
14 Max Ware Jr CARLMONT 14:23 6:10
15 Raphael Faust Fr TERRA NOVA 14:23 6:10
16 Aaron Solomon So Aragon 14:33 6:15 2/12 9/27 6/16
17 Brandon Capers So HALF MOON BAY 14:46 6:20
18 Kevin Conrad Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:51 6:22
19 Ilya Rozenblat So SAN MATEO 14:52 6:23
20 Robert Lane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:55 6:24
21 Tim Brown So WOODSIDE 14:56 6:25
22 Matt Huang Fr CAPUCHINO 15:02 6:27
23 Whittaker Jellins So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:06 6:29
24 Kenny Corcoran Fr Aragon 15:09 6:30 3/12 13/27 4/15
25 Justin Borjon So WOODSIDE 15:10 6:31
26 Peter Diller So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:12 6:31
27 Jordan Alcaraz So EL CAMINO 15:12 6:31
28 Aria Hagnia Fr SAN MATEO 15:16 6:33
29 Nick Korjeff So CARLMONT 15:16 6:33
30 Patrick Glynn Fr WESTMOOR 15:17 6:34
31 Alex Li So Aragon 15:25 6:37 4/12 14/27 4/15
32 Connor Woods So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:25 6:37
33 Alex Xue So MILLS 15:26 6:37
34 Daniel Barba So EL CAMINO 15:27 6:38
35 Paolo Gialogo So EL CAMINO 15:28 6:38
36 Alex Davis So CAPUCHINO 15:33 6:40
37 Gio Delucchi So WESTMOOR 15:38 6:43
38 Kevin Ly Fr MILLS 15:40 6:43
39 Mike Escobar Fr BURLINGAME 15:40 6:43
40 Douglas Bernal Fr TERRA NOVA 15:43 6:45
41 Matt Medrano Iii Fr MILLS 15:44 6:45
42 Ahmed Fara Fr JEFFERSON 15:44 6:45
43 Cameron Karn So BURLINGAME 15:45 6:46
44 Bradley Daughtry Fr TERRA NOVA 15:45 6:46
45 Cole Brouqua Fr MILLS 15:46 6:46
46 Gabriel Faust Fr TERRA NOVA 15:47 6:46
47 Jacob Sugar So WOODSIDE 15:48 6:47
48 Jackson Fuson So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:50 6:48
49 Joe Kulda Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:51 6:48
50 Austin Kang Fr Aragon 15:52 6:49 5/12 16/27 4/13
51 Benjamin Lipps So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:54 6:49
52 Matt Kenney Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:54 6:49
53 Mark Palladino Fr CARLMONT 15:54 6:49
54 Jason Lim Fr Aragon 15:55 6:50 6/12 17/27 3/13
55 Clayton Olsen So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:57 6:51
56 Fred Dilly So BURLINGAME 16:02 6:53
57 Emeric Szaboky Sr BURLINGAME 16:04 6:54
58 Kyle Snyder So CARLMONT 16:06 6:55
59 Matthew Kawakami Fr HILLSDALE 16:07 6:55
60 Enzo Agnoli Fr Aragon 16:07 6:55 7/12 19/27 2/11
61 Austin Chao Fr WESTMOOR 16:11 6:57
62 Logan Mayfield Fr EL CAMINO 16:12 6:57
63 Jarrett Zapata Fr EL CAMINO 16:12 6:57
64 Suen Ching Yeung So MILLS 16:19 7:00
65 Kaimalu Garcia Fr OCEANA 16:23 7:02
66 Andy Olson So HALF MOON BAY 16:24 7:02
67 Yu-hsiang Huang Fr MILLS 16:27 7:04
68 Cole Castro So CARLMONT 16:29 7:04
69 Eric Levenson So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:29 7:04
70 Adrian San Miguel So EL CAMINO 16:37 7:08
71 Alvin Chan So MILLS 16:38 7:08
72 Martin Plut So CARLMONT 16:39 7:09
73 Jackie Chen So MILLS 16:39 7:09
74 Joseph Noh Fr HILLSDALE 16:42 7:10
75 James Chen So MILLS 16:44 7:11
76 Zachary Seto Fr MILLS 16:48 7:13
77 Patrick Jones Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:49 7:13
78 Abraham Cheung So MILLS 16:50 7:13
79 Skyler Song So WOODSIDE 16:53 7:15
80 Ankir Kela Fr SAN MATEO 16:54 7:15
81 Sage Miner So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:57 7:16
82 Harrison Froerer So SAN MATEO 16:59 7:17
83 Matt Savage So Aragon 17:03 7:19 8/12 21/27 4/9 17:23
(0:20)
17:23
(0:20)
17:23
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Tommy Lamar Fr CAPUCHINO 17:07 7:21
85 Semanu Attiogbe Fr WOODSIDE 17:09 7:22
86 James Diller Fr WOODSIDE 17:09 7:22
87 Ryan Kessler So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:11 7:22
88 Mark Woo So SAN MATEO 17:14 7:24
89 Brendan Wong Fr MILLS 17:16 7:25
90 Tong Wang Fr Aragon 17:19 7:26 9/12 22/27 3/8
91 Blake Henry Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:20 7:26
92 Bryan Lee So CARLMONT 17:21 7:27
93 Paul Johnson Fr MILLS 17:24 7:28
94 Julius Smith Fr OCEANA 17:25 7:28
95 Brian Lee So MILLS 17:25 7:28
96 Dakota Diaz So OCEANA 17:26 7:29
97 Derek Mui Fr EL CAMINO 17:26 7:29
98 Jonathan Wu Fr WESTMOOR 17:27 7:29
99 David Weindorf So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:27 7:29
100 Aldo Pantoja-hernan Fr SAN MATEO 17:28 7:30
101 Sebastian Lee Fr SAN MATEO 17:28 7:30
102 Desmond Orr Fr OCEANA 17:29 7:30
103 Louis Song So OCEANA 17:30 7:31
104 Jeffery Song Fr Aragon 17:34 7:32 10/12 24/27 3/8
105 Richard Ou Fr WESTMOOR 17:39 7:35
106 Tommy Yu So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:39 7:35
107 Basil Franklin Fr JEFFERSON 17:40 7:35
108 Eric Pang So MILLS 17:40 7:35
109 Lewis Truong So WESTMOOR 17:41 7:35
110 Emmett Lee So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:44 7:37
111 Joey Mayen So MILLS 17:45 7:37
112 Alejandro Ochoa So EL CAMINO 17:46 7:38
113 Justin De La Rosa So EL CAMINO 17:47 7:38
114 Miguel Ibarra So WESTMOOR 17:50 7:39
115 Chuck David So JEFFERSON 17:51 7:40
116 Anh Nguyen Fr EL CAMINO 17:55 7:41
117 Timothy Chang So WESTMOOR 17:57 7:42
118 Beary Eng So WESTMOOR 18:00 7:44
119 Bobby Macdonald Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:03 7:45
120 Jeffrey Ng So WESTMOOR 18:04 7:45
121 Ben Tam Fr WESTMOOR 18:06 7:46
122 Jerrod Choy So EL CAMINO 18:07 7:47
123 Justin Onodera So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:08 7:47
124 Taylor Shen So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:08 7:47
125 Tony Nguyen So WESTMOOR 18:11 7:48
126 Bryce Abille Fr OCEANA 18:13 7:49
127 Omar Heniquez Fr WESTMOOR 18:13 7:49
128 Aaron Narag Fr WESTMOOR 18:14 7:50
129 Isseah Gutierrez Fr SAN MATEO 18:18 7:51
130 Kevin Ho Fr WESTMOOR 18:20 7:52
131 William Nous Fr MILLS 18:24 7:54
132 Sunny Ng Fr WESTMOOR 18:26 7:55
133 Jacob Soto Fr HILLSDALE 18:27 7:55
134 Mohammad Jaber Fr OCEANA 18:31 7:57
135 Dosbal Aibyeck So WESTMOOR 18:34 7:58
136 Mathew Masangcary So OCEANA 18:34 7:58
137 Dylan Lehmann Fr OCEANA 18:34 7:58
138 Ian Robinson-lambe So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:35 7:59
139 Paul Diaz Fr CAPUCHINO 18:37 7:59
140 Sandeep Singh Fr OCEANA 18:39 8:00
141 John Jack Hebb Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:39 8:00
142 Ethan Chang Fr WESTMOOR 18:41 8:01
143 Austin Muschott Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:41 8:01
144 Noel Marceline Fr EL CAMINO 18:46 8:03
145 James Reid So OCEANA 18:46 8:03
146 David Diba So Aragon 19:00 8:09 11/12 26/27 6/7
147 Leo Morales So JEFFERSON 19:06 8:12
148 Liam Young So CARLMONT 19:13 8:15
149 Joseph Hoyer So CAPUCHINO 19:15 8:16
150 Alex Pinto Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:21 8:18
151 Justin Tsuchiyama Fr CARLMONT 19:26 8:20
152 Eduardo Mar Iboinez So EL CAMINO 19:32 8:23
153 William Sutton So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:47 8:29
154 Alex Stennet So HILLSDALE 19:49 8:30
155 Mason Seymour Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:52 8:32
156 Enrique Renteria Fr CAPUCHINO 20:01 8:35
157 Rowell J. Bendo Fr EL CAMINO 20:13 8:41
158 William Rey Fr WESTMOOR 20:13 8:41
159 Gavin Moy Fr MILLS 20:36 8:50
160 Carlos Tapia Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:37 8:51
161 Moises Cervantes So SOUTH S.F. 20:45 8:54
162 Gerhard Dielacher So EL CAMINO 20:48 8:56
163 Thoeren Hollis Fr HILLSDALE 20:55 8:59
164 Adrian Parker-sleat Fr WOODSIDE 21:14 9:07
165 Justin Oledan Fr HILLSDALE 21:23 9:11
166 Brian Parsons Fr Aragon 21:23 9:11 12/12 27/27 5/6
167 Marcus Liang Fr MILLS 21:24 9:11
168 Cole Quinn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:31 9:14
169 Ezra Pramono Fr HILLSDALE 22:35 9:42
170 Joshua Rodriguez Fr OCEANA 22:35 9:42
171 Omar Spiller-hernan Fr SAN MATEO 22:36 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-5-3-3-1
Gap: 1:04
73:16
14:39
6:17
77 Nicolas Plume
So
14:02
6:01
6
Arnaud Laprais
So
14:22
6:10
13
Kevin Conrad
Fr
14:51
6:22
17
Robert Lane
Fr
14:55
6:24
19
Whittake Jellins
So
15:06
6:29
22
Peter Diller
So
15:12
6:31
25
Connor Woods
So
15:25
6:37
31
2 HALF MOON BAY
5-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:49
73:11
14:38
6:17
87 Phillip Anderson
Fr
14:02
6:01
7
Jackson Woolieve
So
14:11
6:05
9
David Villafue
So
14:21
6:10
12
Brandon Capers
So
14:46
6:20
16
Joe Kulda
Fr
15:51
6:48
43
Andy Olson
So
16:24
7:02
57
Patrick Jones
Fr
16:49
7:13
61
3 CARLMONT
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:03
71:20
14:16
6:07
90 Owen Lee
So
12:51
5:31
1
Michael Bereket
So
12:56
5:33
2
Max Ware
Jr
14:23
6:10
14
Nick Korjeff
So
15:16
6:33
28
Mark Palladin
Fr
15:54
6:49
45
Kyle Snyder
So
16:06
6:55
49
Cole Castro
So
16:29
7:04
58
4 Aragon
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
74:45
14:57
6:25
116 Ryan McAuliff
Fr
13:46
5:55
4
Aaron Solomon
So
14:33
6:15
15
Kenny Corcoran
Fr
15:09
6:30
23
Alex Li
So
15:25
6:37
30
Austin Kang
Fr
15:52
6:49
44
Jason Lim
Fr
15:55
6:50
46
Enzo Agnoli
Fr
16:07
6:55
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 MILLS
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:37
75:18
15:04
6:28
127 Kyle Nguyen
So
14:07
6:04
8
Ryan Young
So
14:21
6:10
11
Alex Xue
So
15:26
6:37
32
Kevin Ly
Fr
15:40
6:43
37
Matt Medrano Iii
Fr
15:44
6:45
39
Cole Brouqua
Fr
15:46
6:46
41
Suen Ching Yeung
So
16:19
7:00
55
6 BURLINGAME
2-2-5-5-6
Gap: 2:22
75:07
15:01
6:27
133 Daniel Escobar
So
13:40
5:52
3
Alex Kraus
So
14:00
6:01
5
Mike Escobar
Fr
15:40
6:43
38
Cameron Karn
So
15:45
6:46
40
Fred Dilly
So
16:02
6:53
47
Emeric Szaboky
Sr
16:04
6:54
48




7 SAN MATEO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
78:16
15:39
6:43
182 Byron Santizo
So
14:15
6:07
10
Ilya Rozenbla
So
14:52
6:23
18
Aria Hagnia
Fr
15:16
6:33
27
Ankir Kela
Fr
16:54
7:15
63
Harrison Froerer
So
16:59
7:17
64
Mark Woo
So
17:14
7:24
68
Aldo Pantoja-
Fr
17:28
7:30
73
8 EL CAMINO
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:00
78:31
15:42
6:44
200 Jordan Alcaraz
So
15:12
6:31
26
Daniel Barba
So
15:27
6:38
33
Paolo Gialogo
So
15:28
6:38
34
Logan Mayfield
Fr
16:12
6:57
53
Jarrett Zapata
Fr
16:12
6:57
54
Adrian San Miguel
So
16:37
7:08
59
Derek Mui
Fr
17:26
7:29
71
9 WOODSIDE
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:13
79:56
15:59
6:52
214 Tim Brown
So
14:56
6:25
20
Justin Borjon
So
15:10
6:31
24
Jacob Sugar
So
15:48
6:47
42
Skyler Song
So
16:53
7:15
62
Semanu Attiogbe
Fr
17:09
7:22
66
James Diller
Fr
17:09
7:22
67
Adrian Parker-s
Fr
21:14
9:07
87
10 WESTMOOR
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
82:12
16:26
7:03
265 Patrick Glynn
Fr
15:17
6:34
29
Gio Delucchi
So
15:38
6:43
36
Austin Chao
Fr
16:11
6:57
52
Jonathan Wu
Fr
17:27
7:29
72
Richard Ou
Fr
17:39
7:35
76
Lewis Truong
So
17:41
7:35
77
Miguel Ibarra
So
17:50
7:39
78
11 CAPUCHINO
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 4:13
85:34
17:07
7:21
286 Matt Huang
Fr
15:02
6:27
21
Alex Davis
So
15:33
6:40
35
Tommy Lamar
Fr
17:07
7:21
65
Paul Diaz
Fr
18:37
7:59
82
Joseph Hoyer
So
19:15
8:16
83
Enrique Renteria
Fr
20:01
8:35
85




12 OCEANA
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:07
86:13
17:15
7:24
344 Kaimalu Garcia
Fr
16:23
7:02
56
Julius Smith
Fr
17:25
7:28
69
Dakota Diaz
So
17:26
7:29
70
Desmond Orr
Fr
17:29
7:30
74
Louis Song
So
17:30
7:31
75
Bryce Abille
Fr
18:13
7:49
79
Mohammad Jaber
Fr
18:31
7:57
81
13 HILLSDALE
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:48
92:00
18:24
7:54
360 Matthew Kawakami
Fr
16:07
6:55
50
Joseph Noh
Fr
16:42
7:10
60
Jacob Soto
Fr
18:27
7:55
80
Alex Stennet
So
19:49
8:30
84
Thoeren Hollis
Fr
20:55
8:59
86
Justin Oledan
Fr
21:23
9:11
88
Ezra Pramono
Fr
22:35
9:42
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
78:15
15:39
6:43
18 Peter Diller
So
15:12
6:31
1
Connor Woods
So
15:25
6:37
2
Jackson Fuson
So
15:50
6:48
4
Benjamin Lipps
So
15:54
6:49
5
Matt Kenney
Fr
15:54
6:49
6
Clayton Olsen
So
15:57
6:51
8
Eric Levenson
So
16:29
7:04
14
2 MILLS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
81:49
16:22
7:01
60 Cole Brouqua
Fr
15:46
6:46
3
Suen Ching Yeung
So
16:19
7:00
11
Yu-hsian Huang
Fr
16:27
7:04
12
Alvin Chan
So
16:38
7:08
16
Jackie Chen
So
16:39
7:09
18
James Chen
So
16:44
7:11
19
Zachary Seto
Fr
16:48
7:13
20
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
83:58
16:48
7:12
89 Jason Lim
Fr
15:55
6:50
7
Enzo Agnoli
Fr
16:07
6:55
10
Matt Savage
So
17:03
7:19
21
Tong Wang
Fr
17:19
7:26
23
Jeffery Song
Fr
17:34
7:32
28
David Diba
So
19:00
8:09
48
Brian Parsons
Fr
21:23
9:11
51
4 CARLMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
85:48
17:10
7:22
112 Kyle Snyder
So
16:06
6:55
9
Cole Castro
So
16:29
7:04
13
Martin Plut
So
16:39
7:09
17
Bryan Lee
So
17:21
7:27
24
Liam Young
So
19:13
8:15
49
Justin Tsuchiya
Fr
19:26
8:20
50




5 EL CAMINO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
87:31
17:30
7:31
134 Adrian San Miguel
So
16:37
7:08
15
Derek Mui
Fr
17:26
7:29
25
Alejandr Ochoa
So
17:46
7:38
30
Justin De La Rosa
So
17:47
7:38
31
Anh Nguyen
Fr
17:55
7:41
33
Jerrod Choy
So
18:07
7:47
38
Noel Marcelin
Fr
18:46
8:03
46
6 WESTMOOR
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:23
89:32
17:54
7:41
166 Lewis Truong
So
17:41
7:35
29
Miguel Ibarra
So
17:50
7:39
32
Timothy Chang
So
17:57
7:42
34
Beary Eng
So
18:00
7:44
35
Jeffrey Ng
So
18:04
7:45
36
Ben Tam
Fr
18:06
7:46
37
Tony Nguyen
So
18:11
7:48
39
7 SAN MATEO
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:22
93:04
18:37
7:59
169 Mark Woo
So
17:14
7:24
22
Aldo Pantoja-
Fr
17:28
7:30
26
Sebastia Lee
Fr
17:28
7:30
27
Isseah Gutierre
Fr
18:18
7:51
41
Omar Spiller-
Fr
22:36
9:42
53








8 OCEANA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:26
92:31
18:30
7:56
214 Bryce Abille
Fr
18:13
7:49
40
Mohammad Jaber
Fr
18:31
7:57
42
Mathew Masangca
So
18:34
7:58
43
Dylan Lehmann
Fr
18:34
7:58
44
Sandeep Singh
Fr
18:39
8:00
45
James Reid
So
18:46
8:03
47
Joshua Rodrigue
Fr
22:35
9:42
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.