Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/7/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Fr F/S 21:56 7:26 2.95 4/80 2/12 8/19 1/11 22:34
(0:38,2.8)
22:24
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Briana Reynolds Sr V 21:26 7:16 2.95 33/91 5/7 5/19 2/13 22:55
(1:29,6.5)
22:07
(0:41,3.1)
21:46
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Brooke Hager So F/S 24:09 8:11 2.95 26/80 7/12 14/19 2/7 24:39
(0:30,2.0)
24:39
(0:30,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Emma Madgic Fr V 19:53 6:44 2.95 10/91 1/7 1/19 8/14 21:28
(1:35,7.4)
21:28
(1:35,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Haley Ogasawara So F/S 25:47 8:44 2.95 53/80 10/12 17/19 1/2 25:04 26:03
(0:16,1.0)
25:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Julia Lee So F/S 24:16 8:14 2.95 27/80 8/12 15/19 1/4 24:30
(0:14,1.0)
25:15
(0:59,3.9)
24:24
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Katelyn Wong So F/S 27:29 9:19 2.95 68/80 11/12 18/19 1/2 26:32 26:32
Kimberly Woo Fr F/S 22:37 7:40 2.95 8/80 3/12 10/19 2/11 23:06
(0:29,2.1)
23:06
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kinako Miyake So F/S 25:06 8:31 2.95 42/80 9/12 16/19 1/3 23:42 25:13
(0:07,0.5)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Lydia Villa So V 20:35 6:59 2.95 19/91 2/7 2/19 6/14 19:56 21:15
(0:40,3.1)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Margot Bellon Jr V 20:43 7:01 2.95 22/91 3/7 3/19 3/13 20:48
(0:05,0.4)
21:50
(1:07,5.1)
19:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Miwa Ikeda So F/S 23:25 7:56 2.95 17/80 6/12 13/19 1/8 24:52
(1:27,5.8)
24:04
(0:39,2.7)
24:04
(0:39,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Nicole Wallace Jr V 22:10 7:31 2.95 46/91 7/7 9/19 2/11 23:05
(0:55,4.0)
22:11
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Olivia Di Santo Sr V 21:38 7:20 2.95 37/91 6/7 6/19 2/13 24:02
(2:24,10.0)
21:37 21:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Sam Rose So F/S 28:04 9:31 2.95 72/80 12/12 19/19 1/2 25:48 23:35 22:52
Sophie Louie Fr F/S 21:55 7:26 2.95 3/80 1/12 7/19 3/12 21:11 21:11
Taylin Nguyen So F/S 22:52 7:45 2.95 10/80 4/12 11/19 1/9 24:03
(1:11,4.9)
24:03
(1:11,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Zoe Barrie Sr V 20:55 7:05 2.95 25/91 4/7 4/19 2/13 21:21
(0:26,2.0)
19:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Zoe Wilson Fr F/S 22:53 7:45 2.95 11/80 5/12 12/19 1/9 24:15
(1:22,5.6)
24:15
(1:22,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 103:32
1:33
2.95 7:01 6:44 7:16 104 6:39 104:52
(1:20,1.3)
107:31
(3:59,3.7)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emma Madgic (9), Lydia Villa (18), Margot Bellon (21), Zoe Barrie (24), Briana Reynolds (32)
F/S 1st 5 1/9 112:13
0:58
2.95 7:36 7:26 7:45 36 7:36 122:16
(10:03,8.2)
124:47
(12:34,10.1)
112:26
(0:13,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sophie Louie (3), Beata Gold (4), Kimberly Woo (8), Taylin Nguyen (10), Zoe Wilson (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 122:43
2:22
2.95 8:19 7:56 8:44 20 8:19 135:42
(12:59,9.6)
122:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Miwa Ikeda (1), Brooke Hager (2), Julia Lee (3), Kinako Miyake (5), Haley Ogasawara (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annalisa Crowe Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:19 6:13
2 Mallorie Jenne Fr SAN MATEO 18:46 6:22
3 Sarah Gayer Jr MILLS 18:49 6:23
4 Cat Depuy Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:13 6:31
5 Sophie Walton Sr SEQUOIA 19:14 6:31
6 Madeleine Baier Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:27 6:36
7 Jillian Jordan So BURLINGAME 19:33 6:38
8 Megan Uozumi So CARLMONT 19:39 6:40
9 Carmen Zafra Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:52 6:44
10 Emma Madgic Fr Aragon 19:53 6:44 1/7 1/19 8/14 21:28
(1:35)
21:28
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Bridget Price Fr MILLS 20:02 6:47
12 Mackenzie Faust Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:17 6:53
13 Kayley James Sr WOODSIDE 20:23 6:55
14 Aida Pedemonte Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:24 6:55
15 Eva Gillet So SEQUOIA 20:26 6:56
16 Jackie Greene Jr BURLINGAME 20:27 6:56
17 Anna Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:29 6:57
18 Olivia Shane So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:33 6:58
19 Lydia Villa So Aragon 20:35 6:59 2/7 2/19 6/14 19:56 21:15
(0:40)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Mallory Hamilton So HALF MOON BAY 20:39 7:00
21 Isabelle Couch So WOODSIDE 20:40 7:00
22 Margot Bellon Jr Aragon 20:43 7:01 3/7 3/19 3/13 20:48
(0:05)
21:50
(1:07)
19:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
23 Kara Herson Jr WOODSIDE 20:47 7:03
24 Olivia Tai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:50 7:04
25 Zoe Barrie Sr Aragon 20:55 7:05 4/7 4/19 2/13 21:21
(0:26)
19:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
26 Sara Osterberg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:01 7:07
27 Shannon Coan Fr SEQUOIA 21:06 7:09
28 Emma Wilde So WOODSIDE 21:09 7:10
29 Lisa Tanaka Sr WESTMOOR 21:09 7:10
30 Emma O'hara Sr SEQUOIA 21:19 7:14
31 Christine Rahm Fr SOUTH S.F. 21:24 7:15
32 Katie Liu So WESTMOOR 21:25 7:16
33 Briana Reynolds Sr Aragon 21:26 7:16 5/7 5/19 2/13 22:55
(1:29)
22:07
(0:41)
21:46
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Helen Fisher Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:28 7:17
35 Morgan Psaila Fr CARLMONT 21:33 7:18
36 Seanna Fess So SAN MATEO 21:36 7:19
37 Olivia Di Santo Sr Aragon 21:38 7:20 6/7 6/19 2/13 24:02
(2:24)
21:37 21:37 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Nicole Leon Fr MILLS 21:41 7:21
39 Chloe Sharratt Fr SEQUOIA 21:44 7:22
40 Julianna Ceron Fr CAPUCHINO 21:44 7:22
41 Karina Ho Fr CARLMONT 21:48 7:23
42 Cleome Kerseg Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:52 7:25
43 Tessa Chen Fr MILLS 21:52 7:25
44 Nicole Lau Jr TERRA NOVA 21:59 7:27
45 Kaili Shan So BURLINGAME 22:09 7:31
46 Nicole Wallace Jr Aragon 22:10 7:31 7/7 9/19 2/11 23:05
(0:55)
22:11
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Rita Ventura So BURLINGAME 22:10 7:31
48 Catherine De Vito Jr CARLMONT 22:11 7:31
49 Sara Bower So HALF MOON BAY 22:15 7:33
50 Taylor Matel Jr WOODSIDE 22:24 7:36
51 Isabella Schrammel Sr WOODSIDE 22:29 7:37
52 Kristine Nguyen Fr WESTMOOR 22:30 7:38
53 Mariela Francisco Sr WESTMOOR 22:31 7:38
54 Shannon Harger Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:32 7:38
55 Carissa Wong Fr CARLMONT 22:37 7:40
56 Laura Tai So WESTMOOR 22:43 7:42
57 Kaley Rollins Jr BURLINGAME 22:48 7:44
58 Audrey Meiman Jr TERRA NOVA 22:55 7:46
59 Klytie Xu Jr MILLS 22:58 7:47
60 Ajia Grant Jr CARLMONT 23:01 7:48
61 Julia Dela Fuente So SOUTH S.F. 23:05 7:49
62 Ariana Chin So BURLINGAME 23:06 7:50
63 Brighid Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 23:06 7:50
64 Danna Avila Barrera Jr SOUTH S.F. 23:10 7:51
65 Beatrice Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 23:19 7:54
66 Kalina Matossian So CAPUCHINO 23:20 7:55
67 Nancy Yip Jr SOUTH S.F. 23:21 7:55
68 Ariel Catanyag So OCEANA 23:25 7:56
69 Criselda Tongol Sr OCEANA 23:25 7:56
70 Christy Chan Sr MILLS 23:26 7:57
71 Camila Ramirez Diaz Sr CAPUCHINO 23:27 7:57
72 Madeline Enciso Jr OCEANA 23:44 8:03
73 Hannah Doss Jr TERRA NOVA 23:48 8:04
74 Emma Olsen Sr TERRA NOVA 23:51 8:05
75 Madeleine Quinn Fr CARLMONT 23:54 8:06
76 Paulina Reyes Sr CAPUCHINO 23:56 8:07
77 Mary Palaad So SOUTH S.F. 24:00 8:08
78 Janice Song Jr MILLS 24:01 8:08
79 Brianna-li Wijanco Fr WESTMOOR 24:03 8:09
80 Isabel Espinoza Sr WOODSIDE 24:09 8:11
81 Katie Filar Sr TERRA NOVA 24:35 8:20
82 Katherine Wu So WESTMOOR 24:41 8:22
83 Alexia Estrada Fr SOUTH S.F. 24:41 8:22
84 Brooke Lau Sr OCEANA 24:48 8:24
85 Makenzie Peterson Jr TERRA NOVA 24:48 8:24
86 Sharon Lui Jr OCEANA 25:02 8:29
87 Kelly Nguyen Sr CAPUCHINO 25:03 8:29
88 Jennifer Celona Jr CAPUCHINO 25:33 8:40
89 Rachel Greenwood Sr BURLINGAME 26:11 8:53
90 Jessica Aranda Sr OCEANA 27:27 9:18
91 Angel Gapuz Sr OCEANA 29:16 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
98:01
19:36
6:39
42 Annalisa Crowe
Sr
18:19
6:13
1
Cat Depuy
Sr
19:13
6:31
3
Madeleine Baier
Sr
19:27
6:36
5
Anna Leake
Fr
20:29
6:57
16
Olivia Shane
So
20:33
6:58
17
Olivia Tai
Jr
20:50
7:04
23
Sara Osterberg
Fr
21:01
7:07
25
2 Aragon
7-6-4-3-2
Gap: 1:33
103:32
20:42
7:01
104 Emma Madgic
Fr
19:53
6:44
9
Lydia Villa
So
20:35
6:59
18
Margot Bellon
Jr
20:43
7:01
21
Zoe Barrie
Sr
20:55
7:05
24
Briana Reynolds
Sr
21:26
7:16
32
Olivia Di Santo
Sr
21:38
7:20
35
Nicole Wallace
Jr
22:10
7:31
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 SEQUOIA
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:30
103:49
20:46
7:02
110 Sophie Walton
Sr
19:14
6:31
4
Eva Gillet
So
20:26
6:56
14
Shannon Coan
Fr
21:06
7:09
26
Emma O'hara
Sr
21:19
7:14
29
Chloe Sharratt
Fr
21:44
7:22
37
Brighid Bugos
Fr
23:06
7:50
61
Beatrice Bugos
Fr
23:19
7:54
63
4 HALF MOON BAY
6-4-2-2-4
Gap: 2:00
104:08
20:50
7:04
111 Carmen Zafra
Sr
19:52
6:44
8
Mackenzie Faust
Jr
20:17
6:53
11
Mallory Hamilton
So
20:39
7:00
19
Helen Fisher
Sr
21:28
7:17
33
Cleome Kerseg
Sr
21:52
7:25
40
Sara Bower
So
22:15
7:33
47
Shannon Harger
Jr
22:32
7:38
52
5 WOODSIDE
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:01
105:23
21:05
7:09
129 Kayley James
Sr
20:23
6:55
12
Isabelle Couch
So
20:40
7:00
20
Kara Herson
Jr
20:47
7:03
22
Emma Wilde
So
21:09
7:10
27
Taylor Matel
Jr
22:24
7:36
48
Isabella Schrammel
Sr
22:29
7:37
49
Isabel Espinoza
Sr
24:09
8:11
78
6 MILLS
2-2-4-6-6
Gap: 4:09
105:22
21:04
7:09
146 Sarah Gayer
Jr
18:49
6:23
2
Bridget Price
Fr
20:02
6:47
10
Nicole Leon
Fr
21:41
7:21
36
Tessa Chen
Fr
21:52
7:25
41
Klytie Xu
Jr
22:58
7:47
57
Christy Chan
Sr
23:26
7:57
68
Janice Song
Jr
24:01
8:08
76
7 BURLINGAME
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
107:07
21:25
7:16
164 Jillian Jordan
So
19:33
6:38
6
Jackie Greene
Jr
20:27
6:56
15
Kaili Shan
So
22:09
7:31
43
Rita Ventura
So
22:10
7:31
45
Kaley Rollins
Jr
22:48
7:44
55
Ariana Chin
So
23:06
7:50
60
Rachel Greenwood
Sr
26:11
8:53
87
8 CARLMONT
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
107:48
21:34
7:19
179 Megan Uozumi
So
19:39
6:40
7
Morgan Psaila
Fr
21:33
7:18
34
Karina Ho
Fr
21:48
7:23
39
Catherine De Vito
Jr
22:11
7:31
46
Carissa Wong
Fr
22:37
7:40
53
Ajia Grant
Jr
23:01
7:48
58
Madeleine Quinn
Fr
23:54
8:06
73
9 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:34
110:18
22:04
7:29
214 Lisa Tanaka
Sr
21:09
7:10
28
Katie Liu
So
21:25
7:16
31
Kristine Nguyen
Fr
22:30
7:38
50
Mariela Francisco
Sr
22:31
7:38
51
Laura Tai
So
22:43
7:42
54
Brianna-li Wijanco
Fr
24:03
8:09
77
Katherine Wu
So
24:41
8:22
80
10 SOUTH S.F.
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:57
111:24
22:17
7:33
229 Aida Pedemonte
Fr
20:24
6:55
13
Christine Rahm
Fr
21:24
7:15
30
Julia Dela Fuente
So
23:05
7:49
59
Danna Avila Barrera
Jr
23:10
7:51
62
Nancy Yip
Jr
23:21
7:55
65
Mary Palaad
So
24:00
8:08
75
Alexia Estrada
Fr
24:41
8:22
81
11 TERRA NOVA
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:36
117:08
23:26
7:56
320 Nicole Lau
Jr
21:59
7:27
42
Audrey Meiman
Jr
22:55
7:46
56
Hannah Doss
Jr
23:48
8:04
71
Emma Olsen
Sr
23:51
8:05
72
Katie Filar
Sr
24:35
8:20
79
Makenzie Peterson
Jr
24:48
8:24
83




12 CAPUCHINO
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:19
117:30
23:30
7:58
330 Julianna Ceron
Fr
21:44
7:22
38
Kalina Matossian
So
23:20
7:55
64
Camila Ramirez Diaz
Sr
23:27
7:57
69
Paulina Reyes
Sr
23:56
8:07
74
Kelly Nguyen
Sr
25:03
8:29
85
Jennifer Celona
Jr
25:33
8:40
86




13 OCEANA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:37
120:24
24:05
8:10
369 Ariel Catanyag
So
23:25
7:56
66
Criselda Tongol
Sr
23:25
7:56
67
Madeline Enciso
Jr
23:44
8:03
70
Brooke Lau
Sr
24:48
8:24
82
Sharon Lui
Jr
25:02
8:29
84
Jessica Aranda
Sr
27:27
9:18
88
Angel Gapuz
Sr
29:16
9:55
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cricket Gorey So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:03 7:08
2 Zarah Kayhan Fr TERRA NOVA 21:44 7:22
3 Sophie Louie Fr Aragon 21:55 7:26 1/12 7/19 3/12 21:11 21:11
4 Beata Gold Fr Aragon 21:56 7:26 2/12 8/19 1/11 22:34
(0:38)
22:24
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Holly Skoufos So TERRA NOVA 22:10 7:31
6 Sabrina Bojeh So EL CAMINO 22:10 7:31
7 Isabel Goetchius Fr TERRA NOVA 22:37 7:40
8 Kimberly Woo Fr Aragon 22:37 7:40 3/12 10/19 2/11 23:06
(0:29)
23:06
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Maya Patel So EL CAMINO 22:45 7:43
10 Taylin Nguyen So Aragon 22:52 7:45 4/12 11/19 1/9 24:03
(1:11)
24:03
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Zoe Wilson Fr Aragon 22:53 7:45 5/12 12/19 1/9 24:15
(1:22)
24:15
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Maggie Collins So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:14 7:53
13 Tess Bartlett Fr TERRA NOVA 23:16 7:53
14 Claire Lin Fr MILLS 23:17 7:54
15 Emmeline Lin Fr MILLS 23:18 7:54
16 Maile Coberly Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:22 7:55
17 Miwa Ikeda So Aragon 23:25 7:56 6/12 13/19 1/8 24:52
(1:27)
24:04
(0:39)
24:04
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jessica Quiane So EL CAMINO 23:29 7:58
19 Megan Norr So TERRA NOVA 23:40 8:01
20 Shannen Recio So EL CAMINO 23:43 8:02
21 Katrina Wong Fr MILLS 23:51 8:05
22 Ashley Vintero So TERRA NOVA 23:52 8:05
23 Isabel Magat So TERRA NOVA 23:54 8:06
24 Samantha Chen So WESTMOOR 23:56 8:07
25 Ashley He Fr MILLS 24:09 8:11
26 Brooke Hager So Aragon 24:09 8:11 7/12 14/19 2/7 24:39
(0:30)
24:39
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Julia Lee So Aragon 24:16 8:14 8/12 15/19 1/4 24:30
(0:14)
25:15
(0:59)
24:24
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Meghan Child Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:22 8:16
29 Amanda O'dea Fr MILLS 24:28 8:18
30 Melody Zhang So MILLS 24:36 8:20
31 Hannah Dale Fr WOODSIDE 24:39 8:21
32 Alexandra Mcdowall Fr WOODSIDE 24:39 8:21
33 Alison Snyder Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:41 8:22
34 Taline Bicakci Fr CARLMONT 24:42 8:22
35 Erica Tano Fr EL CAMINO 24:44 8:23
36 Bibiana Ramirez Fr CAPUCHINO 24:46 8:24
37 Raven Grinker Fr CARLMONT 24:50 8:25
38 Shannon Perry So WOODSIDE 24:54 8:26
39 Bettina Fong Fr WESTMOOR 24:57 8:27
40 Isla Shi So CARLMONT 24:58 8:28
41 Nathalie Camens So MENLO-ATHERTON 25:00 8:28
42 Kinako Miyake So Aragon 25:06 8:31 9/12 16/19 1/3 23:42 25:13
(0:07)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Teresa Cheng So MILLS 25:06 8:31
44 Emma Dewey So MENLO-ATHERTON 25:13 8:33
45 Kailan Turcios So EL CAMINO 25:18 8:35
46 Lydia Cheung Fr MILLS 25:19 8:35
47 Kelsey Cordero Fr WOODSIDE 25:23 8:36
48 Celine Yang So CARLMONT 25:30 8:39
49 Alaa Alazzeh So MILLS 25:34 8:40
50 Dianna Do So WESTMOOR 25:38 8:41
51 Kayla Louis Fr WOODSIDE 25:39 8:42
52 Kristi Chin So OCEANA 25:41 8:42
53 Haley Ogasawara So Aragon 25:47 8:44 10/12 17/19 1/2 25:04 26:03
(0:16)
25:04 You ROCK! (LR)
54 Zoe Rosicki Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:55 8:47
55 Rosalind Lee Fr HILLSDALE 26:00 8:49
56 Amanda Abusaif So WESTMOOR 26:02 8:49
57 Lauren Lam So MILLS 26:04 8:50
58 Jessica Win So WESTMOOR 26:16 8:54
59 Michelle Ng Fr WESTMOOR 26:17 8:55
60 Annalicia Guttierez Fr HILLSDALE 26:17 8:55
61 Jennifer Palacios Fr JEFFERSON 26:18 8:55
62 Marianne Eusebio So OCEANA 26:22 8:56
63 Lauren Gursky Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:38 9:02
64 Jameela Recio Fr EL CAMINO 26:57 9:08
65 Brooke Waters So JEFFERSON 27:01 9:09
66 Florence Chang Fr OCEANA 27:05 9:11
67 Faith Sanchez So JEFFERSON 27:15 9:14
68 Katelyn Wong So Aragon 27:29 9:19 11/12 18/19 1/2 26:32 26:32
69 Chelsea Soriano So JEFFERSON 27:38 9:22
70 Chloe Likwong So JEFFERSON 27:47 9:25
71 Rebecca Kim So MILLS 27:57 9:28
72 Sam Rose So Aragon 28:04 9:31 12/12 19/19 1/2 25:48 23:35 22:52
73 Elisa Pareenja Fr CARLMONT 28:12 9:34
74 Sienna Melton So WOODSIDE 28:16 9:35
75 Kayley Wong So MILLS 28:17 9:35
76 Melissa Zazueta Obe Fr WOODSIDE 28:33 9:41
77 Angelica Ramirez Fr CARLMONT 28:52 9:47
78 Shin Chan Fr WESTMOOR 29:15 9:55
79 Sara Falaha Fr HILLSDALE 29:45 10:05
80 Elialyn Basa So WESTMOOR 33:10 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
112:13
22:27
7:36
36 Sophie Louie
Fr
21:55
7:26
3
Beata Gold
Fr
21:56
7:26
4
Kimberly Woo
Fr
22:37
7:40
8
Taylin Nguyen
So
22:52
7:45
10
Zoe Wilson
Fr
22:53
7:45
11
Miwa Ikeda
So
23:25
7:56
17
Brooke Hager
So
24:09
8:11
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 TERRA NOVA
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:56
113:27
22:41
7:41
46 Zarah Kayhan
Fr
21:44
7:22
2
Holly Skoufos
So
22:10
7:31
5
Isabel Goetchius
Fr
22:37
7:40
7
Tess Bartlett
Fr
23:16
7:53
13
Megan Norr
So
23:40
8:01
19
Ashley Vintero
So
23:52
8:05
22
Isabel Magat
So
23:54
8:06
23
3 EL CAMINO
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:34
116:51
23:22
7:55
87 Sabrina Bojeh
So
22:10
7:31
6
Maya Patel
So
22:45
7:43
9
Jessica Quiane
So
23:29
7:58
18
Shannen Recio
So
23:43
8:02
20
Erica Tano
Fr
24:44
8:23
34
Kailan Turcios
So
25:18
8:35
42
Jameela Recio
Fr
26:57
9:08
51
4 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:38
116:42
23:20
7:55
88 Cricket Gorey
So
21:03
7:08
1
Maggie Collins
So
23:14
7:53
12
Maile Coberly
Fr
23:22
7:55
16
Meghan Child
Fr
24:22
8:16
27
Alison Snyder
Fr
24:41
8:22
32
Nathalie Camens
So
25:00
8:28
39
Emma Dewey
So
25:13
8:33
41
5 MILLS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
119:03
23:49
8:04
103 Claire Lin
Fr
23:17
7:54
14
Emmeline Lin
Fr
23:18
7:54
15
Katrina Wong
Fr
23:51
8:05
21
Ashley He
Fr
24:09
8:11
25
Amanda O'dea
Fr
24:28
8:18
28
Melody Zhang
So
24:36
8:20
29
Teresa Cheng
So
25:06
8:31
40
6 WOODSIDE
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
125:14
25:03
8:29
186 Hannah Dale
Fr
24:39
8:21
30
Alexandra Mcdowall
Fr
24:39
8:21
31
Shannon Perry
So
24:54
8:26
36
Kelsey Cordero
Fr
25:23
8:36
43
Kayla Louis
Fr
25:39
8:42
46
Sienna Melton
So
28:16
9:35
57
Melissa Zazueta Obe
Fr
28:33
9:41
58
7 WESTMOOR
6-6-7-8-7
Gap: 2:20
126:49
25:22
8:36
201 Samantha Chen
So
23:56
8:07
24
Bettina Fong
Fr
24:57
8:27
37
Dianna Do
So
25:38
8:41
45
Amanda Abusaif
So
26:02
8:49
47
Jessica Win
So
26:16
8:54
48
Michelle Ng
Fr
26:17
8:55
49
Shin Chan
Fr
29:15
9:55
60
8 CARLMONT
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:30
128:12
25:38
8:41
206 Taline Bicakci
Fr
24:42
8:22
33
Raven Grinker
Fr
24:50
8:25
35
Isla Shi
So
24:58
8:28
38
Celine Yang
So
25:30
8:39
44
Elisa Pareenja
Fr
28:12
9:34
56
Angelica Ramirez
Fr
28:52
9:47
59




9 JEFFERSON
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
135:59
27:12
9:13
264 Jennifer Palacios
Fr
26:18
8:55
50
Brooke Waters
So
27:01
9:09
52
Faith Sanchez
So
27:15
9:14
53
Chelsea Soriano
So
27:38
9:22
54
Chloe Likwong
So
27:47
9:25
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
122:43
24:33
8:19
20 Miwa Ikeda
So
23:25
7:56
1
Brooke Hager
So
24:09
8:11
2
Julia Lee
So
24:16
8:14
3
Kinako Miyake
So
25:06
8:31
5
Haley Ogasawara
So
25:47
8:44
9
Katelyn Wong
So
27:29
9:19
11
Sam Rose
So
28:04
9:31
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 MILLS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
126:39
25:20
8:35
35 Melody Zhang
So
24:36
8:20
4
Teresa Cheng
So
25:06
8:31
6
Lydia Cheung
Fr
25:19
8:35
7
Alaa Alazzeh
So
25:34
8:40
8
Lauren Lam
So
26:04
8:50
10
Rebecca Kim
So
27:57
9:28
12
Kayley Wong
So
28:17
9:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.