Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/12/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Ma So V 14:03 6:02 2.33 51/112 5/7 6/18 5/16 16:02
(1:59,12.4)
16:02
(1:59,12.4)
16:02
(1:59,12.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Alex Martinez Fr F/S 17:24 7:28 2.33 107/135 9/10 16/18 6/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Danny Williams So F/S 15:32 6:40 2.33 41/135 3/10 9/18 6/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Gael Cruanes Sr V 14:01 6:01 2.33 47/112 4/7 5/18 6/17 14:05
(0:04,0.5)
14:05
(0:04,0.5)
14:05
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Cardinale So F/S 15:38 6:43 2.33 48/135 4/10 11/18 6/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Jason Leung Sr V 13:57 5:59 2.33 46/112 3/7 4/18 8/17 14:19
(0:22,2.6)
14:19
(0:22,2.6)
14:19
(0:22,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Justin Wong Fr F/S 15:38 6:43 2.33 49/135 5/10 12/18 5/12
Kyle Thompson Fr F/S 17:10 7:22 2.33 101/135 8/10 15/18 6/8 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Lucas Fayet-Faber Jr V 14:26 6:12 2.33 67/112 6/7 8/18 5/16 15:14
(0:48,5.3)
15:14
(0:48,5.3)
15:14
(0:48,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Finke Fr F/S 13:33 5:49 2.33 6/135 1/10 2/18 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Strause So V 13:00 5:35 2.33 17/112 1/7 1/18 8/17 14:41
(1:41,11.5)
14:41
(1:41,11.5)
14:41
(1:41,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Owen Dodge Fr F/S 14:17 6:08 2.33 20/135 2/10 7/18 5/15
pablo siguenza Jr V 13:41 5:52 2.33 36/112 2/7 3/18 7/17 14:40
(0:59,6.7)
14:40
(0:59,6.7)
14:40
(0:59,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Philip Yuan Fr F/S 16:43 7:10 2.33 91/135 6/10 13/18 10/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Preston Schoenherr Fr F/S 18:53 8:06 2.33 123/135 10/10 17/18 6/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Ryan Chan Sr V 15:36 6:42 2.33 95/112 7/7 10/18 9/12 15:38
(0:02,0.2)
15:38
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott Sinclair Fr F/S 17:07 7:21 2.33 100/135 7/10 14/18 9/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Tom Farahani Jr JV 21:27 9:12 2.33 144/146 1/1 18/18 15/15 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 68:42
1:03
2.33 5:54 5:35 6:02 197 5:28 69:15
(0:33,0.8)
69:15
(0:33,0.8)
65:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Noah Strause (17), pablo siguenza (36), Jason Leung (46), Gael Cruanes (47), Alex Ma (51)
F/S 1st 5 5/12 74:38
2:05
2.33 6:24 5:49 6:43 152 5:47 74:57
(0:19,0.4)
74:57
(0:19,0.4)
71:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicholas Finke (6), Owen Dodge (20), Danny Williams (37), Jake Cardinale (44), Justin Wong (45)
F/S 2nd 5 6/6 87:17
2:10
2.33 7:30 7:10 8:06 146 6:20 84:01 84:01 76:45 Philip Yuan (21), Scott Sinclair (27), Kyle Thompson (28), Alex Martinez (31), Preston Schoenherr (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Scandlyn So MENLO-ATHERTON 12:22 5:18
2 Taka Mollenkamp Sr MILLS 12:24 5:19
3 Justin Hsu So CARLMONT 12:26 5:20
4 Ryan Wilson Jr CARLMONT 12:31 5:22
5 Alex Tait Sr HILLSDALE 12:35 5:24
6 Jared Mansukhani Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:37 5:25
7 Corey O'driscoll Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:39 5:26
8 Kyle Dimick So CARLMONT 12:42 5:27
9 Michael Morgan-ellc Sr CAPUCHINO 12:44 5:28
10 Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:46 5:29
11 James Lang Jr EL CAMINO 12:47 5:29
12 James Mcceachen So HALF MOON BAY 12:54 5:32
13 Eric Jackson So CARLMONT 12:54 5:32
14 Scott Macdonald Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:54 5:32
15 Thomas Karpishin So HILLSDALE 12:55 5:33
16 Natan Cristol-deman Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:55 5:33
17 Noah Strause So Aragon 13:00 5:35 1/7 1/18 8/17 14:41
(1:41)
14:41
(1:41)
14:41
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Alonso Gonzales Vil Fr SEQUOIA 13:02 5:36
19 Roberto Villarreal Sr WESTMOOR 13:04 5:36
20 Cameron Plume So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:04 5:36
21 Nicholas Moore So HALF MOON BAY 13:05 5:37
22 Sam Reynolds Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:12 5:40
23 Tommy Petersen Sr MILLS 13:13 5:40
24 Ty Marshall Jr CARLMONT 13:14 5:41
25 Luca Johnson So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:14 5:41
26 Amaury Avat Jr CARLMONT 13:18 5:42
27 Sam Armstrong So HILLSDALE 13:21 5:44
28 Nathan Bowman Fr WOODSIDE 13:24 5:45
29 Patrick Tan Sr MILLS 13:26 5:46
30 Ronald Contreras Sr EL CAMINO 13:30 5:48
31 Eli Haas Jr BURLINGAME 13:32 5:48
32 Shane Regan Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:33 5:49
33 Jason Tong Sr MILLS 13:33 5:49
34 Brenden Walsh Jr EL CAMINO 13:36 5:50
35 Vincent Blensdorf Jr EL CAMINO 13:38 5:51
36 pablo siguenza Jr Aragon 13:41 5:52 2/7 3/18 7/17 14:40
(0:59)
14:40
(0:59)
14:40
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Steve Jimenez Sr SOUTH S.F. 13:42 5:53
38 Calvin Ng Jr WESTMOOR 13:43 5:53
39 Jared Peterson Sr SEQUOIA 13:50 5:56
40 Andrew Luna Jr CARLMONT 13:51 5:57
41 Nathan Tang Sr MILLS 13:51 5:57
42 Christopher Cheng Fr OCEANA 13:52 5:57
43 Carlos Sierra Jr WESTMOOR 13:53 5:58
44 Alex Wai So SAN MATEO 13:55 5:58
45 Declan Sanchez Sr CAPUCHINO 13:56 5:59
46 Jason Leung Sr Aragon 13:57 5:59 3/7 4/18 8/17 14:19
(0:22)
14:19
(0:22)
14:19
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Gael Cruanes Sr Aragon 14:01 6:01 4/7 5/18 6/17 14:05
(0:04)
14:05
(0:04)
14:05
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Nicolas Hafer So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:02 6:01
49 Xander Posten Jr SEQUOIA 14:03 6:02
50 Marco Pacini Fr HILLSDALE 14:03 6:02
51 Alex Ma So Aragon 14:03 6:02 5/7 6/18 5/16 16:02
(1:59)
16:02
(1:59)
16:02
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Noah Vauclair So SEQUOIA 14:05 6:03
53 Bradley Schultz So SEQUOIA 14:06 6:03
54 Andrew Kim Jr SAN MATEO 14:06 6:03
55 Christian Canellos Jr WOODSIDE 14:09 6:04
56 Arden Abude Sr OCEANA 14:10 6:05
57 Jose Gomez Sr SOUTH S.F. 14:11 6:05
58 Angel Jemenez So CAPUCHINO 14:13 6:06
59 Vic Lee Sr HILLSDALE 14:13 6:06
60 Jonathon Coot So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:14 6:07
61 Ronan Morrill Fr WOODSIDE 14:14 6:07
62 Joseph Manahan Jr CAPUCHINO 14:15 6:07
63 Edwin Chau Sr MILLS 14:17 6:08
64 Manuel Arevalo Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:18 6:08
65 Deyne Jurie So WESTMOOR 14:20 6:09
66 Jared Kwong Jr MILLS 14:24 6:11
67 Lucas Fayet-Faber Jr Aragon 14:26 6:12 6/7 8/18 5/16 15:14
(0:48)
15:14
(0:48)
15:14
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Alex Wolf Jr BURLINGAME 14:27 6:12
69 Brandon Stefanusco Sr SOUTH S.F. 14:28 6:13
70 Andres Lucero Jr CAPUCHINO 14:30 6:13
71 Isaias Castillo Jr CAPUCHINO 14:32 6:14
72 Thomas Burt Fr SEQUOIA 14:33 6:15
73 Ethan Wong Fr WESTMOOR 14:34 6:15
74 Mishael Padron Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:34 6:15
75 Paolo Salonga Jr EL CAMINO 14:34 6:15
76 Tyler Davis Jr WOODSIDE 14:35 6:16
77 Diego Escobedo Jr BURLINGAME 14:38 6:17
78 Jacob De Castro So WESTMOOR 14:38 6:17
79 Anthony Eva So HILLSDALE 14:38 6:17
80 Suren Sanai Fr OCEANA 14:44 6:19
81 Nathaniel Padron So SOUTH S.F. 14:44 6:19
82 Zachariah Holder Jr SEQUOIA 14:47 6:21
83 Thiago Vilarinho Sr JEFFERSON 14:53 6:23
84 Jeromy Cruz Sr WESTMOOR 14:54 6:24
85 Nathan Mora Sr OCEANA 15:04 6:28
86 Sage Snyder So OCEANA 15:07 6:29
87 Noah Mora Sr OCEANA 15:13 6:32
88 Garmen Lin So JEFFERSON 15:20 6:35
89 Ty Svensson So SAN MATEO 15:21 6:35
90 Joel Villalpando Jr EL CAMINO 15:22 6:36
91 Andre O'quinn Jr JEFFERSON 15:23 6:36
92 Sean Reyes Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:25 6:37
93 Chris Hu Sr BURLINGAME 15:26 6:37
94 Aakash Kumar Sr EL CAMINO 15:30 6:39
95 Ryan Chan Sr Aragon 15:36 6:42 7/7 10/18 9/12 15:38
(0:02)
15:38
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Ryan Mithen So WOODSIDE 15:41 6:44
97 Lance Trainor So TERRA NOVA 15:42 6:44
98 Solomon Ventura Sr BURLINGAME 15:47 6:46
99 Melvin Chang Jr JEFFERSON 15:49 6:47
100 Justin Lee So JEFFERSON 15:52 6:49
101 Daniel Sochoux Fr WOODSIDE 15:53 6:49
102 Oliver Yau Jr SAN MATEO 15:55 6:50
103 Alvin Wong Sr OCEANA 15:59 6:52
104 Daniel Xu Jr JEFFERSON 16:02 6:53
105 Kevin Lopez Sr SAN MATEO 16:09 6:56
106 Matt Woods Sr BURLINGAME 16:17 6:59
107 Andrew Ornelas Fr TERRA NOVA 16:20 7:01
108 Chris Xue Jr BURLINGAME 16:59 7:17
109 Jason Ludwig Jr TERRA NOVA 17:00 7:18
110 Jake Bartlett Fr TERRA NOVA 17:29 7:30
111 Ian Petrola Jr SAN MATEO 18:20 7:52
112 Sean Patric Radam Sr SAN MATEO 20:27 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
63:47
12:45
5:28
52 Justin Hsu
So
12:26
5:20
3
Ryan Wilson
Jr
12:31
5:22
4
Kyle Dimick
So
12:42
5:27
8
Eric Jackson
So
12:54
5:32
13
Ty Marshall
Jr
13:14
5:41
24
Amaury Avat
Jr
13:18
5:42
26
Andrew Luna
Jr
13:51
5:57
40
2 HALF MOON BAY
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
64:10
12:50
5:30
62 Jared Mansukhani
Jr
12:37
5:25
6
Corey O'driscoll
Sr
12:39
5:26
7
James Mcceachen
So
12:54
5:32
12
Natan Cristol-deman
Jr
12:55
5:33
16
Nicholas Moore
So
13:05
5:37
21
Sam Reynolds
Sr
13:12
5:40
22
Shane Regan
Sr
13:33
5:49
32
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:52
64:20
12:52
5:31
70 Luke Scandlyn
So
12:22
5:18
1
Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb
Jr
12:46
5:29
10
Scott Macdonald
Jr
12:54
5:32
14
Cameron Plume
So
13:04
5:36
20
Luca Johnson
So
13:14
5:41
25
Nicolas Hafer
So
14:02
6:01
48
Jonathon Coot
So
14:14
6:07
60
4 MILLS
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
66:27
13:17
5:42
128 Taka Mollenkamp
Sr
12:24
5:19
2
Tommy Petersen
Sr
13:13
5:40
23
Patrick Tan
Sr
13:26
5:46
29
Jason Tong
Sr
13:33
5:49
33
Nathan Tang
Sr
13:51
5:57
41
Edwin Chau
Sr
14:17
6:08
63
Jared Kwong
Jr
14:24
6:11
66
5 HILLSDALE
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:38
67:07
13:25
5:46
156 Alex Tait
Sr
12:35
5:24
5
Thomas Karpishin
So
12:55
5:33
15
Sam Armstrong
So
13:21
5:44
27
Marco Pacini
Fr
14:03
6:02
50
Vic Lee
Sr
14:13
6:06
59
Anthony Eva
So
14:38
6:17
79




6 EL CAMINO
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
68:05
13:37
5:51
185 James Lang
Jr
12:47
5:29
11
Ronald Contreras
Sr
13:30
5:48
30
Brenden Walsh
Jr
13:36
5:50
34
Vincent Blensdorf
Jr
13:38
5:51
35
Paolo Salonga
Jr
14:34
6:15
75
Joel Villalpando
Jr
15:22
6:36
90
Aakash Kumar
Sr
15:30
6:39
94
7 Aragon
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
68:42
13:44
5:54
197 Noah Strause
So
13:00
5:35
17
pablo siguenza
Jr
13:41
5:52
36
Jason Leung
Sr
13:57
5:59
46
Gael Cruanes
Sr
14:01
6:01
47
Alex Ma
So
14:03
6:02
51
Lucas Fayet-Faber
Jr
14:26
6:12
67
Ryan Chan
Sr
15:36
6:42
95
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 SEQUOIA
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:04
69:06
13:49
5:56
211 Alonso Gonzales Vil
Fr
13:02
5:36
18
Jared Peterson
Sr
13:50
5:56
39
Xander Posten
Jr
14:03
6:02
49
Noah Vauclair
So
14:05
6:03
52
Bradley Schultz
So
14:06
6:03
53
Thomas Burt
Fr
14:33
6:15
72
Zachariah Holder
Jr
14:47
6:21
82
9 WESTMOOR
10-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:30
69:34
13:55
5:58
238 Roberto Villarreal
Sr
13:04
5:36
19
Calvin Ng
Jr
13:43
5:53
38
Carlos Sierra
Jr
13:53
5:58
43
Deyne Jurie
So
14:20
6:09
65
Ethan Wong
Fr
14:34
6:15
73
Jacob De Castro
So
14:38
6:17
78
Jeromy Cruz
Sr
14:54
6:24
84
10 CAPUCHINO
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
69:38
13:56
5:59
244 Michael Morgan-ellc
Sr
12:44
5:28
9
Declan Sanchez
Sr
13:56
5:59
45
Angel Jemenez
So
14:13
6:06
58
Joseph Manahan
Jr
14:15
6:07
62
Andres Lucero
Jr
14:30
6:13
70
Isaias Castillo
Jr
14:32
6:14
71




11 SOUTH S.F.
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:52
71:13
14:15
6:07
301 Steve Jimenez
Sr
13:42
5:53
37
Jose Gomez
Sr
14:11
6:05
57
Manuel Arevalo
Jr
14:18
6:08
64
Brandon Stefanusco
Sr
14:28
6:13
69
Mishael Padron
Jr
14:34
6:15
74
Nathaniel Padron
So
14:44
6:19
81
Sean Reyes
Sr
15:25
6:37
92
12 WOODSIDE
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:17
72:03
14:25
6:11
316 Nathan Bowman
Fr
13:24
5:45
28
Christian Canellos
Jr
14:09
6:04
55
Ronan Morrill
Fr
14:14
6:07
61
Tyler Davis
Jr
14:35
6:16
76
Ryan Mithen
So
15:41
6:44
96
Daniel Sochoux
Fr
15:53
6:49
100




13 OCEANA
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:15
72:57
14:35
6:16
349 Christopher Cheng
Fr
13:52
5:57
42
Arden Abude
Sr
14:10
6:05
56
Suren Sanai
Fr
14:44
6:19
80
Nathan Mora
Sr
15:04
6:28
85
Sage Snyder
So
15:07
6:29
86
Noah Mora
Sr
15:13
6:32
87
Alvin Wong
Sr
15:59
6:52
102
14 BURLINGAME
12-15-13-14-14
Gap: 2:15
73:50
14:46
6:20
366 Eli Haas
Jr
13:32
5:48
31
Alex Wolf
Jr
14:27
6:12
68
Diego Escobedo
Jr
14:38
6:17
77
Chris Hu
Sr
15:26
6:37
93
Solomon Ventura
Sr
15:47
6:46
97
Matt Woods
Sr
16:17
6:59
105
Chris Xue
Jr
16:59
7:17
106
15 SAN MATEO
15-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:14
75:26
15:05
6:28
392 Alex Wai
So
13:55
5:58
44
Andrew Kim
Jr
14:06
6:03
54
Ty Svensson
So
15:21
6:35
89
Oliver Yau
Jr
15:55
6:50
101
Kevin Lopez
Sr
16:09
6:56
104
Ian Petrola
Jr
18:20
7:52
107
Sean Patric Radam
Sr
20:27
8:47
108
16 JEFFERSON
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:59
77:17
15:27
6:38
459 Thiago Vilarinho
Sr
14:53
6:23
83
Garmen Lin
So
15:20
6:35
88
Andre O'quinn
Jr
15:23
6:36
91
Melvin Chang
Jr
15:49
6:47
98
Justin Lee
So
15:52
6:49
99
Daniel Xu
Jr
16:02
6:53
103




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Chareki Sr SEQUOIA 12:57 5:33
2 Rohan Depuy Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:20 5:43
3 Andrew Tan Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:32 5:48
4 Stefan Sakamoto Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:36 5:50
5 Taylor Olson Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:44 5:54
6 Eric Morales Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:47 5:55
7 Alex Kastelein So WOODSIDE 13:53 5:58
8 Jonathan Lee So MILLS 13:55 5:58
9 Author Mckenzie Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:57 5:59
10 Nesther Fernandez Sr CAPUCHINO 13:58 6:00
11 Jake Quinn Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:01 6:01
12 Justin Li Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:03 6:02
13 Thomas Hurrell Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:04 6:02
14 Matthew Corpus Sr MILLS 14:06 6:03
15 Jack Zhong Jr SEQUOIA 14:08 6:04
16 Alex Soe Sr WESTMOOR 14:08 6:04
17 Kohei Tanaka Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:09 6:04
18 Taro Tanaka Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:15 6:07
19 Louis Wooliever Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:16 6:07
20 Zachary Lo Jr SEQUOIA 14:17 6:08
21 Keenan Rea Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:18 6:08
22 Tarek Nasr Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:21 6:10
23 Charlie Vail Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:22 6:10
24 Eric Chen So MILLS 14:24 6:11
25 Julian Commissaris Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:25 6:11
26 Akshay Khalasi Jr CAPUCHINO 14:35 6:16
27 Elian Fontanilla Jr WESTMOOR 14:40 6:18
28 Thomas Gammer Sr WOODSIDE 14:41 6:18
29 Audric Ma Sr WESTMOOR 14:44 6:19
30 Owen Mylod Yee Jr SEQUOIA 14:45 6:20
31 Eric Ding So MILLS 14:46 6:20
32 Jose Sanchez Fr MILLS 14:47 6:21
33 Oscar Leyte So BURLINGAME 14:49 6:22
34 Giancarlo Villalvaz Jr MILLS 14:50 6:22
35 Colin Chen Jr CARLMONT 14:51 6:22
36 Nell Layno Jr OCEANA 14:53 6:23
37 True Barnes Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:58 6:25
38 Kevin Xu Sr MILLS 15:00 6:26
39 Luca Dimaio So MILLS 15:01 6:27
40 Nicholas Manzano Jr CAPUCHINO 15:03 6:28
41 Isaac Collibee Jr SEQUOIA 15:04 6:28
42 Andrew Arriola Fr MILLS 15:09 6:30
43 Jack Crofton Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:10 6:31
44 Joshua Mitchell Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:11 6:31
45 Miles Rogers Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:18 6:34
46 Ryan Nowell Jr CARLMONT 15:19 6:34
47 Martel Hilario Jr EL CAMINO 15:24 6:37
48 Cory Jester Sr HILLSDALE 15:26 6:37
49 Dante Zamora Sr HILLSDALE 15:30 6:39
50 Jason Liu Jr CARLMONT 15:32 6:40
51 Tyler He Jr SOUTH S.F. 15:33 6:40
52 Zachary Maneja Jr WESTMOOR 15:35 6:41
53 Peter Galindes Jr OCEANA 15:35 6:41
54 Jurel Dizon Sr EL CAMINO 15:37 6:42
55 Andrew Goddard Sr SEQUOIA 15:40 6:43
56 Zoji Bomya Jr SEQUOIA 15:41 6:44
57 Kyle Mahan Jr CAPUCHINO 15:42 6:44
58 Jackson Gilbert Jr HILLSDALE 15:43 6:45
59 Matthew Caspillan Sr WESTMOOR 15:44 6:45
60 Evan Klang Sr OCEANA 15:45 6:46
61 Kyle Neil Jr HILLSDALE 15:46 6:46
62 Aaron Alberto Jr CAPUCHINO 15:47 6:46
63 Brendan Lee Sr MILLS 15:48 6:47
64 Myles Fang Jr CAPUCHINO 15:49 6:47
65 Alex Mak So BURLINGAME 15:57 6:51
66 Dominic Schillace Sr WOODSIDE 15:58 6:51
67 Patrick Choi Jr SOUTH S.F. 15:59 6:52
68 Alexander Flohr Sr HILLSDALE 16:02 6:53
69 Andrew Kraft Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:03 6:53
70 Hobie Gementera Sr MILLS 16:05 6:54
71 Corey Nguyen Fr MILLS 16:06 6:55
72 Evan Davies Sr CARLMONT 16:07 6:55
73 Edison Bai Jr CARLMONT 16:08 6:55
74 Noah Alonzo Jr WESTMOOR 16:09 6:56
75 Stan Lieberman Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:10 6:56
76 Chad Beleyoun Jr CAPUCHINO 16:11 6:57
77 Ethan Shiozaki Sr CARLMONT 16:13 6:58
78 Nondas Avdalas Jr CAPUCHINO 16:15 6:58
79 Erik Hay Jr WOODSIDE 16:20 7:01
80 Naser Abdelrahman Sr CARLMONT 16:21 7:01
81 Jason Ng Jr EL CAMINO 16:27 7:04
82 Zach Wong Jr CARLMONT 16:28 7:04
83 Bill Lam Jr JEFFERSON 16:29 7:04
84 Justin Porto So HALF MOON BAY 16:30 7:05
85 Bryan Thorne Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:31 7:05
86 Jason Cai Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:32 7:06
87 Reed Rouland Sr CARLMONT 16:33 7:06
88 Kitiloni Tuiono Jr WOODSIDE 16:34 7:07
89 Nicholas Motamed Jr HILLSDALE 16:34 7:07
90 Andres Uriostegui Jr OCEANA 16:35 7:07
91 Mckay Verkler Sr WOODSIDE 16:36 7:07
92 Carter Bell Jr HILLSDALE 16:41 7:10
93 Christopher Padron Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:45 7:11
94 Anton Mcpeek Sr CARLMONT 16:48 7:13
95 Brian So Jr CARLMONT 16:49 7:13
96 Matthew Torres Sr CAPUCHINO 16:50 7:13
97 Luis Vidal Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:51 7:14
98 Andrew Joo Jr CARLMONT 16:52 7:14
99 Gabriel Gonzalez Ag Jr WESTMOOR 16:53 7:15
100 Elmer Guzman Sr JEFFERSON 16:54 7:15
101 Austin Liu Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:55 7:16
102 David Zhao Sr WESTMOOR 16:56 7:16
103 Italo Rivaspiata Sr CAPUCHINO 16:59 7:17
104 Christopher Sanchez Jr WESTMOOR 17:02 7:19
105 Michael Sanchez Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:02 7:19
106 Chanyang Song So MILLS 17:03 7:19
107 Felix Miyago Jr HILLSDALE 17:08 7:21
108 Jayden Lui So MILLS 17:09 7:22
109 Justin Stiers Jr OCEANA 17:11 7:22
110 Tariq Mohammad Jr OCEANA 17:12 7:23
111 Raymond Lin Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:17 7:25
112 Wesley Luong Fr MILLS 17:20 7:26
113 Darren Estillore-sa So JEFFERSON 17:21 7:27
114 Kevin Tung Jr CARLMONT 17:23 7:28
115 Dale Bolus Sr EL CAMINO 17:25 7:28
116 Zachary Klieman Sr SEQUOIA 17:28 7:30
117 Colin Deleon Jr EL CAMINO 17:32 7:32
118 John Pagobo Sr CAPUCHINO 17:33 7:32
119 Emon Askarnia Jr CAPUCHINO 17:34 7:32
120 Andrew Perez Sr CAPUCHINO 17:35 7:33
121 Jason Mattos Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:39 7:35
122 Nathan Cauwet Sr SEQUOIA 17:40 7:35
123 Giovanni Del Porto So JEFFERSON 17:44 7:37
124 Bruce Andre Kubicka Jr WOODSIDE 17:47 7:38
125 Drake Zhao Jr CARLMONT 17:48 7:38
126 Anthony Orozco Jr OCEANA 17:50 7:39
127 Eric Martinez Jr CAPUCHINO 17:55 7:41
128 Enatsu Sugioka Jr CARLMONT 17:56 7:42
129 Sean Sibal Jr WESTMOOR 17:58 7:43
130 Andrew Miranda Sr EL CAMINO 18:09 7:47
131 Chris W Chan Jr WESTMOOR 18:10 7:48
132 Matthew Morales Jr JEFFERSON 18:11 7:48
133 Miguel Milla Jr WOODSIDE 18:14 7:50
134 Rod Regado Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:28 7:56
135 Jeremy Germenis Sr CAPUCHINO 18:33 7:58
136 Jalen Lee Jr EL CAMINO 18:42 8:02
137 Karl Headley Fr MILLS 18:45 8:03
138 Matthew Kyi Jr WESTMOOR 18:46 8:03
139 Sergey Isayev Fr MILLS 19:29 8:22
140 Sanjay Parkash Jr CAPUCHINO 19:44 8:28
141 Michael Yu Jr SEQUOIA 19:52 8:32
142 Evan Ibarra Sr CAPUCHINO 19:53 8:32
143 Tarek Atshaw Sr SOUTH S.F. 21:24 9:11
144 Tom Farahani Jr Aragon 21:27 9:12 1/1 18/18 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Jude Osua Jr OCEANA 21:28 9:13
146 Joeseph Digel Jr SEQUOIA 28:49 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shoh Mollenkamp So MILLS 13:14 5:41
2 Christopher Louie So MILLS 13:21 5:44
3 Jacky Au-yeung So MILLS 13:21 5:44
4 Ethan Mimeles Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:26 5:46
5 Aidan Truel Fr CARLMONT 13:29 5:47
6 Nicholas Finke Fr Aragon 13:33 5:49 1/10 2/18 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Herq Gementera Fr MILLS 13:41 5:52
8 Leo Schroeder Fr MILLS 13:43 5:53
9 Henry Chung So CARLMONT 13:48 5:55
10 Caleb Metzler Fr CARLMONT 13:49 5:56
11 Cole Mediratta So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:50 5:56
12 Forrest Windeler So CARLMONT 13:51 5:57
13 John Utecht So SEQUOIA 13:52 5:57
14 Aaron Jue-sans So HILLSDALE 14:06 6:03
15 Michael Lemus So SEQUOIA 14:09 6:04
16 Brendan Creeks Fr BURLINGAME 14:11 6:05
17 Samuel Holbrook So CARLMONT 14:13 6:06
18 Jonathan Lew So MILLS 14:15 6:07
19 Griffin Soelberg Fr CARLMONT 14:16 6:07
20 Owen Dodge Fr Aragon 14:17 6:08 2/10 7/18 5/15
21 Joe Sison Fr CARLMONT 14:22 6:10
22 Zephyr Granger Fr WOODSIDE 14:28 6:13
23 Jackson Young Fr CARLMONT 14:33 6:15
24 Dominic Olson Fr SEQUOIA 14:35 6:16
25 James Gayer Fr MILLS 14:37 6:16
26 Kevin Fernandez So CAPUCHINO 14:38 6:17
27 Julian Kim Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:40 6:18
28 Dawson Tam Fr WESTMOOR 14:47 6:21
29 Isaiah Hand Fr SEQUOIA 14:51 6:22
30 Caleb Ahn So CARLMONT 14:53 6:23
31 Trent Yeh Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:11 6:31
32 Nicholas Fenzi So WOODSIDE 15:18 6:34
33 Christopher Leong Fr SOUTH S.F. 15:19 6:34
34 Andrew Stirling Fr WOODSIDE 15:21 6:35
35 Alexander Kaattari- So SEQUOIA 15:22 6:36
36 William Killmond Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:24 6:37
37 Shane Egan-perez So EL CAMINO 15:25 6:37
38 Macelino Solorio So EL CAMINO 15:26 6:37
39 Manuel Miranda So CAPUCHINO 15:29 6:39
40 Ryan Scibetta So HILLSDALE 15:31 6:40
41 Danny Williams So Aragon 15:32 6:40 3/10 9/18 6/14
42 Gabriel Flanagan Fr HILLSDALE 15:32 6:40
43 Tristan Davis Fr CAPUCHINO 15:33 6:40
44 Christian Gomez Fr SOUTH S.F. 15:35 6:41
45 Joshua De Castro So WESTMOOR 15:36 6:42
46 Adlan Beddar So WOODSIDE 15:37 6:42
47 Norberto Torres Fr WESTMOOR 15:37 6:42
48 Jake Cardinale So Aragon 15:38 6:43 4/10 11/18 6/13
49 Justin Wong Fr Aragon 15:38 6:43 5/10 12/18 5/12
50 Weston Kietz So SEQUOIA 15:40 6:43
51 Matthew Ng So SOUTH S.F. 15:43 6:45
52 Conner Chan Fr OCEANA 15:45 6:46
53 Junha Park So BURLINGAME 15:46 6:46
54 Callum Keddie So CARLMONT 15:47 6:46
55 Justin Lee So BURLINGAME 15:48 6:47
56 Max Stieglitz Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:50 6:48
57 Justin Huwe So BURLINGAME 15:55 6:50
58 Paolo Puzon So BURLINGAME 15:56 6:50
59 Benedict Tedjokusum So WESTMOOR 16:02 6:53
60 Kyle Serrano So WESTMOOR 16:02 6:53
61 Robert Vergara So WESTMOOR 16:03 6:53
62 Erick Inzunza Fr WOODSIDE 16:06 6:55
63 Philip Mochel So OCEANA 16:09 6:56
64 Akira Sugahara So OCEANA 16:09 6:56
65 Gordon Ly Fr OCEANA 16:10 6:56
66 Nigel Blackwood Chi Fr WOODSIDE 16:11 6:57
67 Patrick Lucey Fr HILLSDALE 16:12 6:57
68 Diego Lorino Fr OCEANA 16:12 6:57
69 Miles Lafayette So HILLSDALE 16:13 6:58
70 Alexander Rodriguez Fr WOODSIDE 16:13 6:58
71 Gregory Rodriguez So SOUTH S.F. 16:14 6:58
72 Connor Coplin So CAPUCHINO 16:15 6:58
73 Marcelino Valiente Fr CAPUCHINO 16:16 6:59
74 Nate Holley Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:17 6:59
75 Andre Amante So WESTMOOR 16:17 6:59
76 Aleon Abude Fr OCEANA 16:18 7:00
77 Sam Timm So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:20 7:01
78 Caleb Koch So HILLSDALE 16:20 7:01
79 Shawn Kong So WESTMOOR 16:22 7:01
80 Zachary San Jose Fr WESTMOOR 16:23 7:02
81 David Parduhn Munoz Fr SEQUOIA 16:23 7:02
82 Diego Reyna Wood Fr WOODSIDE 16:24 7:02
83 Matthew Wong So WESTMOOR 16:25 7:03
84 Ricardo Uriostegui Fr OCEANA 16:37 7:08
85 Cooper Glavin Fr BURLINGAME 16:38 7:08
86 Will Flanagan Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:39 7:09
87 Renato Reyes Fr SOUTH S.F. 16:40 7:09
88 Jaan Sigel Fr WOODSIDE 16:41 7:10
89 Nathaniel Siapno Fr WESTMOOR 16:42 7:10
90 John Gibbons Fr SEQUOIA 16:43 7:10
91 Philip Yuan Fr Aragon 16:43 7:10 6/10 13/18 10/11
92 Austin Shiu So WESTMOOR 16:44 7:11
93 Sasha Iakovlev So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:49 7:13
94 Ryan Lo So WESTMOOR 16:53 7:15
95 Winston Rudisin Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:56 7:16
96 Justin Langeman So WOODSIDE 16:57 7:16
97 Thomas Davis-mena So WESTMOOR 16:58 7:17
98 Alex Su So WESTMOOR 16:59 7:17
99 Ethan Schinaman So HILLSDALE 17:04 7:19
100 Scott Sinclair Fr Aragon 17:07 7:21 7/10 14/18 9/9
101 Kyle Thompson Fr Aragon 17:10 7:22 8/10 15/18 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Benny Situ So EL CAMINO 17:11 7:22
103 Alejandro Suarez So SEQUOIA 17:12 7:23
104 Nathan Lao Fr CARLMONT 17:13 7:23
105 Alexander Krantz Fr WOODSIDE 17:22 7:27
106 Raphael Cruanes Fr SAN MATEO 17:23 7:28
107 Alex Martinez Fr Aragon 17:24 7:28 9/10 16/18 6/8
108 Nathaniel Chang Fr OCEANA 17:30 7:31
109 Matthew Wong So HILLSDALE 17:37 7:34
110 Dean Meiman Fr HILLSDALE 17:38 7:34
111 Moritz Langner So HILLSDALE 17:45 7:37
112 Nathan Angel So HILLSDALE 17:48 7:38
113 Luke Hofstetter So HILLSDALE 17:50 7:39
114 Eugene Li Fr WESTMOOR 17:52 7:40
115 Karl Nueckel So WOODSIDE 18:00 7:44
116 Gaven Roque So OCEANA 18:11 7:48
117 Alexander Vorobiov- Fr WOODSIDE 18:15 7:50
118 Sylvano Tamacas So WESTMOOR 18:19 7:52
119 Liam Fulton So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:21 7:53
120 Samir Rashid Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:37 7:59
121 Jesse Lynch So SOUTH S.F. 18:39 8:00
122 Hunter Aparicio Fr JEFFERSON 18:51 8:05
123 Preston Schoenherr Fr Aragon 18:53 8:06 10/10 17/18 6/6
124 Alan Tam So JEFFERSON 18:56 8:08
125 Keval Malde So CARLMONT 19:02 8:10
126 Noah Gross Fr HILLSDALE 19:03 8:11
127 John Louis Elvar Be Fr SAN MATEO 19:08 8:13
128 Varun Hegde Fr CARLMONT 19:49 8:30
129 Brandon Cattano Jr HILLSDALE 19:55 8:33
130 Riley Sallander So HILLSDALE 19:58 8:34
131 Joseph Moalem Fr HILLSDALE 20:10 8:39
132 Andrew Medina So EL CAMINO 21:15 9:07
133 Alexander Owen Jr SAN MATEO 21:18 9:08
134 Steve Liu So CARLMONT 21:47 9:21
135 Bradford Slade Fr HILLSDALE 21:57 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MILLS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
67:20
13:28
5:47
21 Shoh Mollenkamp
So
13:14
5:41
1
Christopher Louie
So
13:21
5:44
2
Jacky Au-yeung
So
13:21
5:44
3
Herq Gementera
Fr
13:41
5:52
7
Leo Schroeder
Fr
13:43
5:53
8
Jonathan Lew
So
14:15
6:07
18
James Gayer
Fr
14:37
6:16
24
2 CARLMONT
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
69:10
13:50
5:56
53 Aidan Truel
Fr
13:29
5:47
5
Henry Chung
So
13:48
5:55
9
Caleb Metzler
Fr
13:49
5:56
10
Forrest Windeler
So
13:51
5:57
12
Samuel Holbrook
So
14:13
6:06
17
Griffin Soelberg
Fr
14:16
6:07
19
Joe Sison
Fr
14:22
6:10
21
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
72:31
14:30
6:13
104 Ethan Mimeles
Fr
13:26
5:46
4
Cole Mediratta
So
13:50
5:56
11
Julian Kim
Fr
14:40
6:18
26
Trent Yeh
Fr
15:11
6:31
29
William Killmond
Fr
15:24
6:37
34
Max Stieglitz
Fr
15:50
6:48
51
Nate Holley
Fr
16:17
6:59
69
4 SEQUOIA
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
72:49
14:34
6:15
112 John Utecht
So
13:52
5:57
13
Michael Lemus
So
14:09
6:04
15
Dominic Olson
Fr
14:35
6:16
23
Isaiah Hand
Fr
14:51
6:22
28
Alexander Kaattari-
So
15:22
6:36
33
Weston Kietz
So
15:40
6:43
46
David Parduhn Munoz
Fr
16:23
7:02
73
5 Aragon
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
74:38
14:56
6:24
152 Nicholas Finke
Fr
13:33
5:49
6
Owen Dodge
Fr
14:17
6:08
20
Danny Williams
So
15:32
6:40
37
Jake Cardinale
So
15:38
6:43
44
Justin Wong
Fr
15:38
6:43
45
Philip Yuan
Fr
16:43
7:10
77
Scott Sinclair
Fr
17:07
7:21
79
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 WOODSIDE
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
76:50
15:22
6:36
183 Zephyr Granger
Fr
14:28
6:13
22
Nicholas Fenzi
So
15:18
6:34
30
Andrew Stirling
Fr
15:21
6:35
32
Adlan Beddar
So
15:37
6:42
42
Erick Inzunza
Fr
16:06
6:55
57
Nigel Blackwood Chi
Fr
16:11
6:57
61
Alexander Rodriguez
Fr
16:13
6:58
65
7 HILLSDALE
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
77:34
15:31
6:39
214 Aaron Jue-sans
So
14:06
6:03
14
Ryan Scibetta
So
15:31
6:40
36
Gabriel Flanagan
Fr
15:32
6:40
38
Patrick Lucey
Fr
16:12
6:57
62
Miles Lafayette
So
16:13
6:58
64
Caleb Koch
So
16:20
7:01
72
Ethan Schinaman
So
17:04
7:19
78
8 WESTMOOR
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:15
78:04
15:37
6:42
220 Dawson Tam
Fr
14:47
6:21
27
Joshua De Castro
So
15:36
6:42
41
Norberto Torres
Fr
15:37
6:42
43
Benedict Tedjokusum
So
16:02
6:53
54
Kyle Serrano
So
16:02
6:53
55
Robert Vergara
So
16:03
6:53
56
Andre Amante
So
16:17
6:59
70
8 BURLINGAME
7-9-10-10-8
Gap: 1:45
77:36
15:31
6:40
220 Brendan Creeks
Fr
14:11
6:05
16
Junha Park
So
15:46
6:46
49
Justin Lee
So
15:48
6:47
50
Justin Huwe
So
15:55
6:50
52
Paolo Puzon
So
15:56
6:50
53
Cooper Glavin
Fr
16:38
7:08
75




10 CAPUCHINO
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 1:38
78:11
15:38
6:43
234 Kevin Fernandez
So
14:38
6:17
25
Manuel Miranda
So
15:29
6:39
35
Tristan Davis
Fr
15:33
6:40
39
Connor Coplin
So
16:15
6:58
67
Marcelino Valiente
Fr
16:16
6:59
68








11 SOUTH S.F.
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:21
79:31
15:54
6:50
260 Christopher Leong
Fr
15:19
6:34
31
Christian Gomez
Fr
15:35
6:41
40
Matthew Ng
So
15:43
6:45
47
Gregory Rodriguez
So
16:14
6:58
66
Renato Reyes
Fr
16:40
7:09
76
Jesse Lynch
So
18:39
8:00
80




12 OCEANA
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:27
80:25
16:05
6:54
288 Conner Chan
Fr
15:45
6:46
48
Philip Mochel
So
16:09
6:56
58
Akira Sugahara
So
16:09
6:56
59
Gordon Ly
Fr
16:10
6:56
60
Diego Lorino
Fr
16:12
6:57
63
Aleon Abude
Fr
16:18
7:00
71
Ricardo Uriostegui
Fr
16:37
7:08
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
73:51
14:46
6:20
15 Griffin Soelberg
Fr
14:16
6:07
1
Joe Sison
Fr
14:22
6:10
2
Jackson Young
Fr
14:33
6:15
3
Caleb Ahn
So
14:53
6:23
4
Callum Keddie
So
15:47
6:46
5
Nathan Lao
Fr
17:13
7:23
29
Keval Malde
So
19:02
8:10
40
2 WESTMOOR
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:22
81:30
16:18
7:00
64 Robert Vergara
So
16:03
6:53
7
Andre Amante
So
16:17
6:59
11
Shawn Kong
So
16:22
7:01
14
Zachary San Jose
Fr
16:23
7:02
15
Matthew Wong
So
16:25
7:03
17
Nathaniel Siapno
Fr
16:42
7:10
20
Austin Shiu
So
16:44
7:11
22
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:59
81:55
16:23
7:02
69 Max Stieglitz
Fr
15:50
6:48
6
Nate Holley
Fr
16:17
6:59
10
Sam Timm
So
16:20
7:01
12
Will Flanagan
Fr
16:39
7:09
18
Sasha Iakovlev
So
16:49
7:13
23
Winston Rudisin
Fr
16:56
7:16
24
Liam Fulton
So
18:21
7:53
38
4 WOODSIDE
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
82:26
16:29
7:05
77 Nigel Blackwood Chi
Fr
16:11
6:57
8
Alexander Rodriguez
Fr
16:13
6:58
9
Diego Reyna Wood
Fr
16:24
7:02
16
Jaan Sigel
Fr
16:41
7:10
19
Justin Langeman
So
16:57
7:16
25
Alexander Krantz
Fr
17:22
7:27
30
Karl Nueckel
So
18:00
7:44
37
5 HILLSDALE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
86:24
17:17
7:25
138 Caleb Koch
So
16:20
7:01
13
Ethan Schinaman
So
17:04
7:19
26
Matthew Wong
So
17:37
7:34
32
Dean Meiman
Fr
17:38
7:34
33
Moritz Langner
So
17:45
7:37
34
Nathan Angel
So
17:48
7:38
35
Luke Hofstetter
So
17:50
7:39
36
6 Aragon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
87:17
17:27
7:30
146 Philip Yuan
Fr
16:43
7:10
21
Scott Sinclair
Fr
17:07
7:21
27
Kyle Thompson
Fr
17:10
7:22
28
Alex Martinez
Fr
17:24
7:28
31
Preston Schoenherr
Fr
18:53
8:06
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.