Aragon Results from the Aragon Center Meet at Crystal Springs on 10/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kang Fr F/S 20:30 6:57 2.95 34/114 7/12 11/19 2/8 22:50
(2:20,10.2)
22:50
(2:20,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Alex Ma Jr V 18:39 6:19 2.95 49/153 3/7 6/19 9/15 18:51
(0:12,1.1)
20:45
(2:06,10.1)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Andrew Cheng Fr F/S 22:57 7:47 2.95 88/114 10/12 16/19 3/5
Blaine Reynolds Fr F/S 17:19 5:52 2.95 1/114 1/12 2/19 1/13 19:09
(1:50,9.6)
19:09
(1:50,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
David Brucker Fr F/S 23:22 7:55 2.95 95/114 11/12 17/19 3/4 27:40
(4:18,15.5)
27:40
(4:18,15.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eion Ling Fr F/S 21:45 7:22 2.95 63/114 8/12 14/19 3/7 24:57
(3:12,12.8)
24:57
(3:12,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jake Cardinale Jr V 20:57 7:06 2.95 96/153 6/7 13/19 9/11 20:41 22:44
(1:47,7.8)
20:41 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Joshua Wing Fr F/S 23:38 8:01 2.95 97/114 12/12 18/19 2/4 27:46
(4:08,14.9)
27:46
(4:08,14.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Wong So F/S 19:44 6:41 2.95 19/114 5/12 9/19 1/10 20:50
(1:06,5.3)
20:30
(0:46,3.7)
20:30
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas Fayet-Faber Sr V 18:58 6:26 2.95 59/153 4/7 8/19 9/14 19:25
(0:27,2.3)
20:08
(1:10,5.8)
18:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Noah Strause Jr V 16:27 5:35 2.95 8/153 1/7 1/19 4/16 17:22
(0:55,5.3)
18:59
(2:32,13.3)
16:58
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Owen Dodge So F/S 18:22 6:14 2.95 4/114 3/12 5/19 1/12 19:26
(1:04,5.5)
19:20
(0:58,5.0)
18:36
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
pablo siguenza Sr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 22/153 2/7 3/19 5/16 18:03
(0:37,3.4)
18:38
(1:12,6.4)
18:03
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Philip Yuan So F/S 20:13 6:51 2.95 28/114 6/12 10/19 1/10 23:09
(2:56,12.7)
22:26
(2:13,9.9)
21:11
(0:58,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ryan Oshinsky So F/S 18:48 6:22 2.95 8/114 4/12 7/19 2/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Samuel Pappas Fr F/S 18:00 6:06 2.95 2/114 2/12 4/19 1/13 19:34
(1:34,8.0)
19:34
(1:34,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shoryoung Gong Fr F/S 22:54 7:46 2.95 87/114 9/12 15/19 4/7 27:05
(4:11,15.4)
27:05
(4:11,15.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stephan Yu Sr V 20:41 7:01 2.95 94/153 5/7 12/19 10/13 22:35
(1:54,8.4)
20:04 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Tom Farahani Sr V 30:42 10:24 2.95 151/153 7/7 19/19 10/10 31:59
(1:17,4.0)
28:00 28:00 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/13 92:11
4:14
2.95 6:15 5:35 7:01 200 5:27 91:35 90:16 81:22 Noah Strause (8), pablo siguenza (22), Alex Ma (46), Lucas Fayet-Faber (54), Stephan Yu (70)
F/S 1st 5 1/10 92:13
2:25
2.95 6:15 5:52 6:41 34 6:15 95:28
(3:15,3.4)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Blaine Reynolds (1), Samuel Pappas (2), Owen Dodge (4), Ryan Oshinsky (8), Justin Wong (19)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 108:19
2:44
2.95 7:21 6:51 7:47 67 7:05 109:36
(1:17,1.2)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Philip Yuan (1), Aaron Kang (5), Eion Ling (14), Shoryoung Gong (23), Andrew Cheng (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Wilson Sr Carlmont 15:30 5:15
2 Justin Hsu Jr Carlmont 15:45 5:20
3 Dylan Ellis Sr Prospect 16:16 5:31
4 Azael Zamora Sr James Lick 16:17 5:31
5 Amaury Avat Sr Carlmont 16:18 5:32
6 Kyle Dimick Jr Carlmont 16:24 5:34
7 Ty Marshall Sr Carlmont 16:26 5:34
8 Noah Strause Jr Aragon 16:27 5:35 1/7 1/19 4/16 17:22
(0:55)
18:59
(2:32)
16:58
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Andrew Luna Sr Carlmont 16:41 5:39
10 Caleb Metzler So Carlmont 16:47 5:41
11 Nathan Bowman So Woodside 16:49 5:42
12 James Lang Sr El Camino (So. 16:59 5:45
13 Jared Mansukhani Sr Half Moon Bay 17:00 5:46
14 James Mceachen Jr Half Moon Bay 17:12 5:50
15 Maxwell Kapral So Woodside 17:12 5:50
16 Nicholas Moore Jr Half Moon Bay 17:13 5:50
17 Alonso Gonzales Villag So Sequoia 17:18 5:52
18 Natan Cristol-deman Sr Half Moon Bay 17:20 5:53
19 Author Mckenzie So Half Moon Bay 17:22 5:53
20 Zachary Lo Sr Sequoia 17:23 5:54
21 Cole Wilkinson Sr Half Moon Bay 17:25 5:54
22 pablo siguenza Sr Aragon 17:26 5:55 2/7 3/19 5/16 18:03
(0:37)
18:38
(1:12)
18:03
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Inteus Castro-lopez Sr James Lick 17:30 5:56
24 Daniel Longo Fr Woodside 17:31 5:56
25 Xander Posten Sr Sequoia 17:35 5:58
26 Jonathan Yuen So Prospect 17:36 5:58
27 Casey Orton Fr Woodside 17:37 5:58
28 Eric Dubbel Jr Sequoia 17:39 5:59
29 Joseph Manahan Sr Capuchino 17:42 6:00
30 Noah Vauclair Jr Sequoia 17:47 6:02
31 John Helmlinger So Half Moon Bay 17:47 6:02
32 Charlie Vail So Half Moon Bay 17:49 6:02
33 Bradley Schulz Jr Sequoia 17:50 6:03
34 Thomas Burt So Sequoia 17:51 6:03
35 Mark Orpia So James Lick 17:52 6:03
36 Kevin Fernandez Jr Capuchino 17:54 6:04
37 Paolo Salonga Sr El Camino (So. 18:03 6:07
38 Gabriel Garcia Sr El Camino (So. 18:04 6:07
39 Brenden Walsh Sr El Camino (So. 18:05 6:08
40 Joseph Lei Sr Prospect 18:07 6:08
41 Sage Snyder Jr Oceana 18:10 6:09
42 David Quijada So Yerba Buena 18:19 6:13
43 Zephyr Granger So Woodside 18:21 6:13
44 Vincent Blensdorf Sr El Camino (So. 18:29 6:16
45 Suren Sanai So Oceana 18:29 6:16
46 Charlie Gillet Fr Sequoia 18:33 6:17
47 Erik Olsvold Jr James Lick 18:34 6:18
48 Laurenz Guinid Jr Oceana 18:38 6:19
49 Alex Ma Jr Aragon 18:39 6:19 3/7 6/19 9/15 18:51
(0:12)
20:45
(2:06)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
50 Owen Mylod Yee Sr Sequoia 18:41 6:20
51 Luis Hernandez Jr Capuchino 18:42 6:20
52 Daniel Correa Sr Yerba Buena 18:46 6:22
53 Akshay Khalasi Sr Capuchino 18:50 6:23
54 Nell Layno Sr Oceana 18:52 6:24
55 Ronan Morrill So Woodside 18:53 6:24
56 Nicholas Manzano Sr Capuchino 18:54 6:24
57 Manuel Miranda Jr Capuchino 18:54 6:24
58 Joshua Hafter Jr Capuchino 18:57 6:25
59 Lucas Fayet-Faber Sr Aragon 18:58 6:26 4/7 8/19 9/14 19:25
(0:27)
20:08
(1:10)
18:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
60 Christian Canellos Sr Woodside 19:00 6:26
61 Chris Aboujudom Sr Oak Grove (San 19:02 6:27
62 Luke Sandberg Fr Live Oak (Morga 19:03 6:27
63 Tyler Casey Sr Woodside 19:05 6:28
64 Zoji Bomya Sr Sequoia 19:07 6:29
65 Jack Zhong Sr Sequoia 19:08 6:29
66 Nathaniel Chang So Oceana 19:10 6:30
67 Diego Lorino So Oceana 19:11 6:30
68 Erik Huisman Sr Sequoia 19:15 6:32
69 Jesus Deloya Sr James Lick 19:17 6:32
70 Alex Wai Jr San Mateo 19:23 6:34
71 Andres Lucero Sr Capuchino 19:27 6:36
72 Weston Kietz Jr Sequoia 19:29 6:36
73 Josh Boike So Prospect 19:32 6:37
74 Ryan Mithen Jr Woodside 19:33 6:38
75 Connor Coplin Jr Capuchino 19:37 6:39
76 Cullen Mcgee Sr Half Moon Bay 19:38 6:39
77 Brandon Su So Oceana 19:38 6:39
78 Casper Lyback So Summit Prep 19:40 6:40
79 Alex Hadidi Jr Woodside 19:50 6:43
80 Martel Hilario Sr El Camino (So. 19:53 6:44
81 Isaias Castillo Sr Capuchino 19:55 6:45
82 Andre O'quinn Sr Jefferson 19:59 6:46
83 Nondas Avdalas Sr Capuchino 20:01 6:47
84 Darrin Chuang Jr Prospect 20:02 6:47
85 Melvin Chang Sr Jefferson 20:07 6:49
86 Isaac Collibee Sr Sequoia 20:08 6:49
87 Jose Limon Jr James Lick 20:08 6:49
88 Alexander Kaattari-lim Jr Sequoia 20:09 6:50
89 Adrian Delarosa Jr James Lick 20:11 6:51
90 Joseph Balsama Sr Woodside 20:14 6:52
91 Aung Nyein Sr Oceana 20:27 6:56
92 Connor Ghione Fr Live Oak (Morga 20:37 6:59
93 Austin Swank Sr James Lick 20:40 7:00
94 Stephan Yu Sr Aragon 20:41 7:01 5/7 12/19 10/13 22:35
(1:54)
20:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
95 True Barnes Sr Half Moon Bay 20:42 7:01
96 Jake Cardinale Jr Aragon 20:57 7:06 6/7 13/19 9/11 20:41 22:44
(1:47)
20:41 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
97 Garmen Lin Jr Jefferson 21:07 7:09
98 Isaac Veronica Jr James Lick 21:11 7:11
99 Jairo Vasquez Sr San Mateo 21:13 7:12
100 Anthony Orozco Sr Oceana 21:15 7:12
101 Benny Situ Jr El Camino (So. 21:16 7:13
102 Justin Lee Jr Jefferson 21:21 7:14
103 Ulises Alcalde Jr Live Oak (Morga 21:21 7:14
104 Nicholas Barrantes Jr Capuchino 21:25 7:16
105 Bill Lam Sr Jefferson 21:25 7:16
106 Carlos Martinez Jr Half Moon Bay 21:26 7:16
107 Nolan Dang Sr Summit Prep 21:28 7:17
108 Dip Rai Sr Jefferson 21:36 7:19
109 Erik Hay Sr Woodside 21:39 7:20
110 Colin Deleon Sr El Camino (So. 21:44 7:22
111 Spencer Heikel Sr Capuchino 21:47 7:23
112 Ian Petrola Sr San Mateo 21:54 7:25
113 Shaan Johal So Summit Prep 21:55 7:26
114 Gabriel Saldana Aleman Jr Capuchino 21:55 7:26
115 Kevin Gurrola Jr Oak Grove (San 21:58 7:27
116 Kaleb Watkins Jr Live Oak (Morga 21:59 7:27
117 Philip Mochel Jr Oceana 22:04 7:29
118 Shane Egan-perez Jr El Camino (So. 22:10 7:31
119 Kyle Contey Jr Oak Grove (San 22:13 7:32
120 Matthew Morales Sr Jefferson 22:16 7:33
121 Ian Tseng Jr El Camino (So. 22:17 7:33
122 Ty Svensson Jr San Mateo 22:21 7:35
123 Enatsu Sugioka Sr Carlmont 22:24 7:36
124 Kobe Nguyen Jr Live Oak (Morga 22:35 7:39
125 Eli Rodriguez Sr Sequoia 22:36 7:40
126 Nate Burrill Sr Sequoia 22:37 7:40
127 Chad Beleyoun Sr Capuchino 22:46 7:43
128 Isaak Herrera Sr James Lick 22:48 7:44
129 Reece Chang Sr Woodside 22:59 7:47
130 Ioannes Pitcock Sr El Camino (So. 23:02 7:48
131 Brendan Green Sr Summit Prep 23:07 7:50
132 Tucker Nagamine Sr Oceana 23:12 7:52
133 Desmond Shing Jr Sequoia 23:16 7:53
134 Jesse Uiterwijk Jr Summit Prep 23:21 7:55
135 Steven Poltorak Jr Summit Prep 23:22 7:55
136 Jeremy Boado Sr Jefferson 23:23 7:56
137 Joshua Morales Sr Oceana 23:25 7:56
138 Alan Tam Jr Jefferson 23:26 7:57
139 Paul Asuncion Sr Jefferson 23:29 7:58
140 Perez Daniel Jr El Camino (So. 23:36 8:00
141 Jalen Lee Sr El Camino (So. 23:48 8:04
142 Jason Ng Sr El Camino (So. 23:51 8:05
143 Joel Villalpando Sr El Camino (So. 23:55 8:06
144 Sunny Huynh Jr Jefferson 24:12 8:12
145 Jordan Martin Jr Oceana 24:18 8:14
146 Giovanni Del Porto Jr Jefferson 24:37 8:21
147 Sanjay Parkash Sr Capuchino 24:58 8:28
148 Andrew Medina Jr El Camino (So. 25:03 8:29
149 Louie Rosales Sr Jefferson 25:54 8:47
150 Shenglin Xie Sr Jefferson 27:00 9:09
151 Tom Farahani Sr Aragon 30:42 10:24 7/7 19/19 10/10 31:59
(1:17)
28:00 28:00 You ROCK! (LY)
152 Michael Yu Sr Sequoia 30:51 10:27
153 Joeseph Digel Sr Sequoia 31:13 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
80:23
16:05
5:27
21 Ryan Wilson
Sr
15:30
5:15
1
Justin Hsu
Jr
15:45
5:20
2
Amaury Avat
Sr
16:18
5:32
5
Kyle Dimick
Jr
16:24
5:34
6
Ty Marshall
Sr
16:26
5:34
7
Andrew Luna
Sr
16:41
5:39
9
Caleb Metzler
So
16:47
5:41
10
2 Half Moon Bay
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
86:07
17:13
5:50
80 Jared Mansukhani
Sr
17:00
5:46
13
James Mceachen
Jr
17:12
5:50
14
Nicholas Moore
Jr
17:13
5:50
16
Natan Cristol-deman
Sr
17:20
5:53
18
Author Mckenzie
So
17:22
5:53
19
Cole Wilkinson
Sr
17:25
5:54
21
John Helmlinger
So
17:47
6:02
31
3 Woodside
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
87:30
17:30
5:56
118 Nathan Bowman
So
16:49
5:42
11
Maxwell Kapral
So
17:12
5:50
15
Daniel Longo
Fr
17:31
5:56
24
Casey Orton
Fr
17:37
5:58
27
Zephyr Granger
So
18:21
6:13
41
Ronan Morrill
So
18:53
6:24
50
Christian Canellos
Sr
19:00
6:26
55
4 Sequoia
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
87:42
17:32
5:57
120 Alonso Gonzales Villag
So
17:18
5:52
17
Zachary Lo
Sr
17:23
5:54
20
Xander Posten
Sr
17:35
5:58
25
Eric Dubbel
Jr
17:39
5:59
28
Noah Vauclair
Jr
17:47
6:02
30
Bradley Schulz
Jr
17:50
6:03
32
Thomas Burt
So
17:51
6:03
33
5 James Lick
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:00
89:30
17:54
6:04
164 Azael Zamora
Sr
16:17
5:31
4
Inteus Castro-lopez
Sr
17:30
5:56
23
Mark Orpia
So
17:52
6:03
34
Erik Olsvold
Jr
18:34
6:18
44
Jesus Deloya
Sr
19:17
6:32
59
Jose Limon
Jr
20:08
6:49
67
Adrian Delarosa
Jr
20:11
6:51
68
6 El Camino (So.
6-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:30
89:40
17:56
6:05
165 James Lang
Sr
16:59
5:45
12
Paolo Salonga
Sr
18:03
6:07
36
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
18:04
6:07
37
Brenden Walsh
Sr
18:05
6:08
38
Vincent Blensdorf
Sr
18:29
6:16
42
Martel Hilario
Sr
19:53
6:44
63
Benny Situ
Jr
21:16
7:13
73
7 Prospect
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:46
91:33
18:19
6:12
193 Dylan Ellis
Sr
16:16
5:31
3
Jonathan Yuen
So
17:36
5:58
26
Joseph Lei
Sr
18:07
6:08
39
Josh Boike
So
19:32
6:37
60
Darrin Chuang
Jr
20:02
6:47
65








8 Aragon
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:14
92:11
18:26
6:15
200 Noah Strause
Jr
16:27
5:35
8
pablo siguenza
Sr
17:26
5:55
22
Alex Ma
Jr
18:39
6:19
46
Lucas Fayet-Faber
Sr
18:58
6:26
54
Stephan Yu
Sr
20:41
7:01
70
Jake Cardinale
Jr
20:57
7:06
71
Tom Farahani
Sr
30:42
10:24
86
9 Capuchino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
92:02
18:24
6:14
210 Joseph Manahan
Sr
17:42
6:00
29
Kevin Fernandez
Jr
17:54
6:04
35
Luis Hernandez
Jr
18:42
6:20
47
Akshay Khalasi
Sr
18:50
6:23
48
Nicholas Manzano
Sr
18:54
6:24
51
Manuel Miranda
Jr
18:54
6:24
52
Joshua Hafter
Jr
18:57
6:25
53
10 Oceana
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:00
93:19
18:40
6:20
234 Sage Snyder
Jr
18:10
6:09
40
Suren Sanai
So
18:29
6:16
43
Laurenz Guinid
Jr
18:38
6:19
45
Nell Layno
Sr
18:52
6:24
49
Nathaniel Chang
So
19:10
6:30
57
Diego Lorino
So
19:11
6:30
58
Brandon Su
So
19:38
6:39
61
11 Jefferson
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:26
103:59
20:48
7:03
352 Andre O'quinn
Sr
19:59
6:46
64
Melvin Chang
Sr
20:07
6:49
66
Garmen Lin
Jr
21:07
7:09
72
Justin Lee
Jr
21:21
7:14
74
Bill Lam
Sr
21:25
7:16
76
Dip Rai
Sr
21:36
7:19
78
Matthew Morales
Sr
22:16
7:33
81
12 Live Oak (Morga
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:32
105:35
21:07
7:09
362 Luke Sandberg
Fr
19:03
6:27
56
Connor Ghione
Fr
20:37
6:59
69
Ulises Alcalde
Jr
21:21
7:14
75
Kaleb Watkins
Jr
21:59
7:27
80
Kobe Nguyen
Jr
22:35
7:39
82








13 Summit Prep
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:41
109:31
21:54
7:25
385 Casper Lyback
So
19:40
6:40
62
Nolan Dang
Sr
21:28
7:17
77
Shaan Johal
So
21:55
7:26
79
Brendan Green
Sr
23:07
7:50
83
Jesse Uiterwijk
Jr
23:21
7:55
84
Steven Poltorak
Jr
23:22
7:55
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blaine Reynolds Fr Aragon 17:19 5:52 1/12 2/19 1/13 19:09
(1:50)
19:09
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Samuel Pappas Fr Aragon 18:00 6:06 2/12 4/19 1/13 19:34
(1:34)
19:34
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Josh Warner-carey So Half Moon Bay 18:08 6:09
4 Owen Dodge So Aragon 18:22 6:14 3/12 5/19 1/12 19:26
(1:04)
19:20
(0:58)
18:36
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Erik Garcia Fr Half Moon Bay 18:32 6:17
6 Kohei Tanaka So Half Moon Bay 18:36 6:18
7 Kenny Jones Fr Half Moon Bay 18:38 6:19
8 Ryan Oshinsky So Aragon 18:48 6:22 4/12 7/19 2/12
9 Anthony Leong Fr Capuchino 18:58 6:26
10 Isaiah Hand So Sequoia 19:02 6:27
11 Josue Reveles Fr Woodside 19:05 6:28
12 Melvin Estrada So James Lick 19:07 6:29
13 Nien Tran So James Lick 19:10 6:30
14 Diego Reyna Wood So Woodside 19:24 6:35
15 Daniel Sochoux So Woodside 19:24 6:35
16 Marcelino Valiente So Capuchino 19:33 6:38
17 Tristan Davis So Capuchino 19:36 6:39
18 Hugo Marquez So James Lick 19:38 6:39
19 Justin Wong So Aragon 19:44 6:41 5/12 9/19 1/10 20:50
(1:06)
20:30
(0:46)
20:30
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jonathan Cortez Fr James Lick 19:50 6:43
21 Julian Mora Fr Oak Grove (San 19:53 6:44
22 Gordon Ly So Oceana 19:56 6:45
23 Eshan Bahat So San Mateo 19:58 6:46
24 Jonathan Bradley Fr James Lick 20:00 6:47
25 Harrison Nash Fr Half Moon Bay 20:07 6:49
26 Benjamin Thall Fr Woodside 20:10 6:50
27 Nicholas Asborno Fr Woodside 20:11 6:51
28 Philip Yuan So Aragon 20:13 6:51 6/12 10/19 1/10 23:09
(2:56)
22:26
(2:13)
21:11
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Daniel Portillo So James Lick 20:20 6:54
30 Alex Ferfas Fr Sequoia 20:20 6:54
31 Diego Diaz Fr Prospect 20:23 6:55
32 Kyle Sweeney So Woodside 20:24 6:55
33 Jerricho Habon So James Lick 20:26 6:56
34 Aaron Kang Fr Aragon 20:30 6:57 7/12 11/19 2/8 22:50
(2:20)
22:50
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Reza Aliakbar Fr Woodside 20:32 6:58
36 Joshua Lo Fr Sequoia 20:33 6:58
37 Brandon Hernandez Fr El Camino (So. 20:40 7:00
38 Alexander Rodriguez St So Woodside 20:42 7:01
39 Dominic Olson So Sequoia 20:47 7:03
40 Mark Saludo So Prospect 20:48 7:03
41 Jiayi Li So Oceana 20:50 7:04
42 Aleon Abude So Oceana 20:52 7:04
43 Omar Fimbres Fr James Lick 20:52 7:04
44 Jarren Brady Fr Sequoia 21:05 7:09
45 Tyler Conte Fr Oak Grove (San 21:09 7:10
46 Niraj Saral So Woodside 21:10 7:11
47 Jet Pan Fr Prospect 21:11 7:11
48 Jaime Ortega Fr Capuchino 21:12 7:11
49 Kevin Campbell So Capuchino 21:13 7:12
50 Jayden Tan Fr Capuchino 21:14 7:12
51 John Gibbons So Sequoia 21:20 7:14
52 Joaquin Calleja So Oak Grove (San 21:21 7:14
53 Brandon Cruz So James Lick 21:25 7:16
54 Bryan Thorne So Half Moon Bay 21:28 7:17
55 Victor Meza Fr Capuchino 21:31 7:18
56 Austin Yee So El Camino (So. 21:36 7:19
57 Justin Loi Fr Oak Grove (San 21:37 7:20
58 Rodolfo Ocampo So James Lick 21:37 7:20
59 Nigel Blackwood Chirch So Woodside 21:41 7:21
60 Justin Lue Fr Prospect 21:41 7:21
61 Anthony Aochi Fr Live Oak (Morga 21:43 7:22
62 Chris Mahoney Fr San Mateo 21:44 7:22
63 Eion Ling Fr Aragon 21:45 7:22 8/12 14/19 3/7 24:57
(3:12)
24:57
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Devin Ellis Fr Prospect 21:47 7:23
65 Edward Huang Fr San Mateo 21:50 7:24
66 Uri Dickman So Woodside 21:51 7:24
67 Conner Chan So Oceana 21:53 7:25
68 Harly Tunchez So Oceana 21:56 7:26
69 Trevor Anders Fr Live Oak (Morga 22:04 7:29
70 Isaac Cardenas So Live Oak (Morga 22:09 7:31
71 Kyle Chui So Prospect 22:10 7:31
72 Jackson Smallwood So Oceana 22:12 7:32
73 Eliezer Baterina So Oceana 22:19 7:34
74 Justin Lai Fr San Mateo 22:21 7:35
75 Kyle Schumacher Fr Prospect 22:22 7:35
76 Andrew Stirling So Woodside 22:23 7:35
77 Jaan Sigel So Woodside 22:27 7:37
78 Dane Kosky Fr San Mateo 22:27 7:37
79 Caedon Gibson Fr Prospect 22:29 7:37
80 Lucas Daney Fr Prospect 22:33 7:39
81 Tyler Leong Fr Live Oak (Morga 22:33 7:39
82 Kevin Bach So James Lick 22:34 7:39
83 Elias Smith Fr Sequoia 22:38 7:40
84 Luis Laris-melendrez So El Camino (So. 22:39 7:41
85 Miguel Gutierrez Fr Oak Grove (San 22:47 7:43
86 Raphael Cruanes So San Mateo 22:49 7:44
87 Shoryoung Gong Fr Aragon 22:54 7:46 9/12 15/19 4/7 27:05
(4:11)
27:05
(4:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Andrew Cheng Fr Aragon 22:57 7:47 10/12 16/19 3/5
89 Italo Ruggiero Fr Capuchino 22:59 7:47
90 John Louis Elvar Benit So San Mateo 23:02 7:48
91 Benjamin Schembri Fr Sequoia 23:04 7:49
92 Gabriel Wilde So Woodside 23:06 7:50
93 Satyam Rijal Fr El Camino (So. 23:09 7:51
94 David Rugamor Fr Prospect 23:14 7:53
95 David Brucker Fr Aragon 23:22 7:55 11/12 17/19 3/4 27:40
(4:18)
27:40
(4:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Trenton Hotovec Fr Woodside 23:23 7:56
97 Joshua Wing Fr Aragon 23:38 8:01 12/12 18/19 2/4 27:46
(4:08)
27:46
(4:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Peter Klopp So Woodside 23:42 8:02
99 Alexander Krantz So Woodside 23:44 8:03
100 Jose Ruiz Fr James Lick 23:46 8:03
101 Jesus Garcia Ramos So Sequoia 23:50 8:05
102 Luis Escamilla So James Lick 23:53 8:06
103 Adrian Pralo Fr Oak Grove (San 23:54 8:06
104 Kai Fronsdal So Woodside 23:54 8:06
105 Alexander Vorobiov-wil So Woodside 24:18 8:14
106 Javier Nino-sears Fr Sequoia 24:31 8:19
107 Anthony Celis-colli Fr Capuchino 25:25 8:37
108 Maxwell King So Woodside 25:27 8:38
109 Ethan Rombawa Fr Summit Prep 25:28 8:38
110 Noah Barron Munguia Fr Sequoia 25:44 8:43
111 Juliet Aleman Jr San Mateo 25:52 8:46
112 Lawrence Kupfer Fr San Mateo 30:55 10:29
113 Diego Lopez So Summit Prep 33:08 11:14
114 Arth Shukla Fr Sequoia 34:37 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
92:13
18:27
6:15
34 Blaine Reynolds
Fr
17:19
5:52
1
Samuel Pappas
Fr
18:00
6:06
2
Owen Dodge
So
18:22
6:14
4
Ryan Oshinsky
So
18:48
6:22
8
Justin Wong
So
19:44
6:41
19
Philip Yuan
So
20:13
6:51
28
Aaron Kang
Fr
20:30
6:57
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
94:01
18:48
6:22
46 Josh Warner-carey
So
18:08
6:09
3
Erik Garcia
Fr
18:32
6:17
5
Kohei Tanaka
So
18:36
6:18
6
Kenny Jones
Fr
18:38
6:19
7
Harrison Nash
Fr
20:07
6:49
25
Bryan Thorne
So
21:28
7:17
49




3 James Lick
6-4-5-3-3
Gap: 0:53
97:45
19:33
6:38
87 Melvin Estrada
So
19:07
6:29
12
Nien Tran
So
19:10
6:30
13
Hugo Marquez
So
19:38
6:39
18
Jonathan Cortez
Fr
19:50
6:43
20
Jonathan Bradley
Fr
20:00
6:47
24
Daniel Portillo
So
20:20
6:54
29
Jerricho Habon
So
20:26
6:56
33
4 Woodside
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:06
98:14
19:39
6:40
93 Josue Reveles
Fr
19:05
6:28
11
Diego Reyna Wood
So
19:24
6:35
14
Daniel Sochoux
So
19:24
6:35
15
Benjamin Thall
Fr
20:10
6:50
26
Nicholas Asborno
Fr
20:11
6:51
27
Kyle Sweeney
So
20:24
6:55
32
Reza Aliakbar
Fr
20:32
6:58
35
5 Capuchino
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:15
100:32
20:06
6:49
131 Anthony Leong
Fr
18:58
6:26
9
Marcelino Valiente
So
19:33
6:38
16
Tristan Davis
So
19:36
6:39
17
Jaime Ortega
Fr
21:12
7:11
44
Kevin Campbell
So
21:13
7:12
45
Jayden Tan
Fr
21:14
7:12
46
Victor Meza
Fr
21:31
7:18
50
6 Sequoia
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
101:47
20:21
6:54
154 Isaiah Hand
So
19:02
6:27
10
Alex Ferfas
Fr
20:20
6:54
30
Joshua Lo
Fr
20:33
6:58
36
Dominic Olson
So
20:47
7:03
37
Jarren Brady
Fr
21:05
7:09
41
John Gibbons
So
21:20
7:14
47
Elias Smith
Fr
22:38
7:40
64
7 Oceana
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
105:27
21:05
7:09
214 Gordon Ly
So
19:56
6:45
22
Jiayi Li
So
20:50
7:04
39
Aleon Abude
So
20:52
7:04
40
Conner Chan
So
21:53
7:25
56
Harly Tunchez
So
21:56
7:26
57
Jackson Smallwood
So
22:12
7:32
59
Eliezer Baterina
So
22:19
7:34
60
8 Prospect
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:24
105:50
21:10
7:11
218 Diego Diaz
Fr
20:23
6:55
31
Mark Saludo
So
20:48
7:03
38
Jet Pan
Fr
21:11
7:11
43
Justin Lue
Fr
21:41
7:21
52
Devin Ellis
Fr
21:47
7:23
54
Kyle Chui
So
22:10
7:31
58
Kyle Schumacher
Fr
22:22
7:35
62
9 Oak Grove (San
7-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:54
106:47
21:21
7:14
227 Julian Mora
Fr
19:53
6:44
21
Tyler Conte
Fr
21:09
7:10
42
Joaquin Calleja
So
21:21
7:14
48
Justin Loi
Fr
21:37
7:20
51
Miguel Gutierrez
Fr
22:47
7:43
65
Adrian Pralo
Fr
23:54
8:06
68




10 San Mateo
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:29
108:20
21:40
7:21
255 Eshan Bahat
So
19:58
6:46
23
Chris Mahoney
Fr
21:44
7:22
53
Edward Huang
Fr
21:50
7:24
55
Justin Lai
Fr
22:21
7:35
61
Dane Kosky
Fr
22:27
7:37
63
Raphael Cruanes
So
22:49
7:44
66
John Louis Elvar Benit
So
23:02
7:48
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
104:40
20:56
7:06
37 Daniel Portillo
So
20:20
6:54
2
Jerricho Habon
So
20:26
6:56
4
Omar Fimbres
Fr
20:52
7:04
8
Brandon Cruz
So
21:25
7:16
11
Rodolfo Ocampo
So
21:37
7:20
12
Kevin Bach
So
22:34
7:39
21
Jose Ruiz
Fr
23:46
8:03
29
2 Woodside
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:17
104:29
20:54
7:05
38 Kyle Sweeney
So
20:24
6:55
3
Reza Aliakbar
Fr
20:32
6:58
6
Alexander Rodriguez St
So
20:42
7:01
7
Niraj Saral
So
21:10
7:11
9
Nigel Blackwood Chirch
So
21:41
7:21
13
Uri Dickman
So
21:51
7:24
15
Andrew Stirling
So
22:23
7:35
18
3 Aragon
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
108:19
21:40
7:21
67 Philip Yuan
So
20:13
6:51
1
Aaron Kang
Fr
20:30
6:57
5
Eion Ling
Fr
21:45
7:22
14
Shoryoung Gong
Fr
22:54
7:46
23
Andrew Cheng
Fr
22:57
7:47
24
David Brucker
Fr
23:22
7:55
27
Joshua Wing
Fr
23:38
8:01
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Prospect
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
112:48
22:34
7:39
98 Kyle Chui
So
22:10
7:31
16
Kyle Schumacher
Fr
22:22
7:35
17
Caedon Gibson
Fr
22:29
7:37
19
Lucas Daney
Fr
22:33
7:39
20
David Rugamor
Fr
23:14
7:53
26








5 Sequoia
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
115:23
23:05
7:49
118 John Gibbons
So
21:20
7:14
10
Elias Smith
Fr
22:38
7:40
22
Benjamin Schembri
Fr
23:04
7:49
25
Jesus Garcia Ramos
So
23:50
8:05
30
Javier Nino-sears
Fr
24:31
8:19
31
Noah Barron Munguia
Fr
25:44
8:43
32
Arth Shukla
Fr
34:37
11:44
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.