Marin Catholic Results from the MC v Terra Linda v Drake at China Camp State Park II on 9/19/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajquiy-Flores, Sergio So V 17:50.66 5:57 3 1/71 1/25 1/25 1/3 16:52
Angelone, Lucas So V 27:38.28 9:13 3 66/71 25/25 25/25 1/1 26:48
Barnes, Tristan Jr V 24:42 8:14 3 58/71 21/25 21/25 2/3
Churton, Jak Jr V 18:51.44 6:17 3 12/71 2/25 2/25 3/3 19:03
(0:12,1.0)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Coan, Luke So V 21:42.85 7:14 3 36/71 13/25 13/25 2/3 22:36
(0:53,3.9)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Dougherty, Jack So V 24:37.25 8:12 3 57/71 20/25 20/25 2/3
Freed, Ben Sr V 22:14.56 7:25 3 40/71 14/25 14/25 2/3 21:20 GO MCXC (SBP)
Guzman, Lisandro Fr V 21:21.37 7:07 3 33/71 11/25 11/25 2/3
Hagan, Jack So V 24:20.49 8:07 3 55/71 18/25 18/25 2/3 23:17
Knopf, Connor Jr V 20:06.01 6:42 3 21/71 6/25 6/25 2/3
Leary, Jack Fr V 20:55.37 6:58 3 30/71 9/25 9/25 3/3
Lori, Del So V 24:19.07 8:06 3 54/71 17/25 17/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lori, Luke Jr V 21:37.74 7:13 3 35/71 12/25 12/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
Murphy, Ryan So V 23:08.03 7:43 3 44/71 15/25 15/25 2/3
Nacco, Ziggy Fr V 18:51.99 6:17 3 13/71 3/25 3/25 3/3
Neville, Cade So V 26:46.95 8:56 3 63/71 23/25 23/25 1/2
Ortega, Daniel Fr V 24:31.15 8:10 3 56/71 19/25 19/25 2/3
Puckett, Owen Jr V 20:00.5 6:40 3 20/71 5/25 5/25 3/3 18:58
Rodriguez, Manuel Jr V 20:58.47 6:59 3 31/71 10/25 10/25 2/3 19:56
Skinner, Oliver So V 23:21.04 7:47 3 47/71 16/25 16/25 2/3
Stallone, Luca Jr V 20:48.49 6:56 3 28/71 7/25 7/25 3/3 22:35
(1:47,7.9)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Stover, Evan So V 26:18.41 8:46 3 62/71 22/25 22/25 2/3
Thomas, Mateo Sr V 19:26.11 6:29 3 15/71 4/25 4/25 2/3 19:03 GO MCXC (SBP)
Truex, Leo Jr V 27:07.35 9:02 3 64/71 24/25 24/25 1/2
Waite, Walker Fr V 20:50.68 6:57 3 29/71 8/25 8/25 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 95:01
2:10
3 6:20 5:57 6:40 57 6:05 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores (1), Jak Churton (12), Ziggy Nacco (13), Mateo Thomas (14), Owen Puckett (17)
V 2nd 5 3/3 103:39
0:52
3 6:55 6:42 6:59 64 6:23 Connor Knopf (6), Luca Stallone (13), Walker Waite (14), Jack Leary (15), Manuel Rodriguez (16)
V 3rd 5 2/3 110:05
1:47
3 7:20 7:07 7:43 40 7:02 Lisandro Guzman (4), Luke Lori (6), Luke Coan (7), Ben Freed (10), Ryan Murphy (13)
V 4th 5 2/3 121:09
1:16
3 8:05 7:47 8:12 47 7:35 Oliver Skinner (5), Del Lori (9), Jack Hagan (10), Daniel Ortega (11), Jack Dougherty (12)
V 5th 5 1/1 132:33
2:56
3 8:50 8:14 9:13 15 8:50 Tristan Barnes (1), Evan Stover (2), Cade Neville (3), Leo Truex (4), Lucas Angelone (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 17:50.66 5:57 1/25 1/25 1/3
2 Eric Overaa So DRAK 17:51.89 5:57
3 Kai Roberts Sr TELI 17:57.35 5:59
4 Jonah Grubbs So DRAK 18:06.35 6:02
5 Jeremy Bloomberg Jr TELI 18:12.66 6:04
6 Maximilian Vavrek So DRAK 18:24.84 6:08
7 Cole Wood Sr DRAK 18:27.45 6:09
8 Aidan Aguilar Jr DRAK 18:28.52 6:10
9 Brody Roberts Sr TELI 18:37.54 6:13
10 Luke Calegari Fr DRAK 18:46.34 6:15
11 Roman Leitz Fr DRAK 18:50.73 6:17
12 Jak Churton Jr Marin Catholic 18:51.44 6:17 2/25 2/25 3/3
13 Ziggy Nacco Fr Marin Catholic 18:51.99 6:17 3/25 3/25 3/3
14 Evan Lee So DRAK 18:53.85 6:18
15 Mateo Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 19:26.11 6:29 4/25 4/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
16 Barrett Acker Fr DRAK 19:33.47 6:31
17 Rowan Campbell So DRAK 19:38.56 6:33
18 Gavin Hosler So TELI 19:45.98 6:35
19 Enos Jimenez Jr TELI 19:50.75 6:37
20 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 20:00.5 6:40 5/25 5/25 3/3
21 Connor Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 20:06.01 6:42 6/25 6/25 2/3
22 Michael Lee Jr TELI 20:07.53 6:43
23 Andy Hernandez Jr TELI 20:11.97 6:44
24 Luca Garvey Miller Fr TELI 20:25.5 6:49
25 Enzo Neri Jr DRAK 20:32.71 6:51
26 Alex Kersell Jr DRAK 20:41.96 6:54
27 Kye Mckeown Jr TELI 20:42.46 6:54
28 Luca Stallone Jr Marin Catholic 20:48.49 6:56 7/25 7/25 3/3
29 Walker Waite Fr Marin Catholic 20:50.68 6:57 8/25 8/25 3/3
30 Jack Leary Fr Marin Catholic 20:55.37 6:58 9/25 9/25 3/3
31 Manuel Rodriguez Jr Marin Catholic 20:58.47 6:59 10/25 10/25 2/3
32 Jeremy Poster Jr DRAK 20:58.87 7:00
33 Lisandro Guzman Fr Marin Catholic 21:21.37 7:07 11/25 11/25 2/3
34 Peter Gallagher So DRAK 21:31.05 7:10
35 Luke Lori Jr Marin Catholic 21:37.74 7:13 12/25 12/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
36 Luke Coan So Marin Catholic 21:42.85 7:14 13/25 13/25 2/3
37 Demetri Spielman Fr DRAK 21:50.15 7:17
38 Cole Gerlach So TELI 21:56.68 7:19
39 Finn Devine So DRAK 22:03.11 7:21
40 Ben Freed Sr Marin Catholic 22:14.56 7:25 14/25 14/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
41 Arthur Lueck So DRAK 22:28.46 7:29
42 Siddhartha Shakya So DRAK 22:34.41 7:31
43 Josh Richter So TELI 22:49.21 7:36
44 Ryan Murphy So Marin Catholic 23:08.03 7:43 15/25 15/25 2/3
45 Jackson Reuter Sr DRAK 23:08.28 7:43
46 Isaiah O'hare So TELI 23:12.03 7:44
47 Oliver Skinner So Marin Catholic 23:21.04 7:47 16/25 16/25 2/3
48 Alexander Weise Fr DRAK 23:32.93 7:51
49 Miles Fisher So DRAK 23:36.44 7:52
50 Jay Wattanawongpen So TELI 23:44.29 7:55
51 Jaspre Suen Fr TELI 23:49.81 7:57
52 Kaden Teoh Fr TELI 24:06.8 8:02
53 Gabriel Mckay Fr TELI 24:11.76 8:04
54 Del Lori So Marin Catholic 24:19.07 8:06 17/25 17/25 2/3 GO MCXC (SBP)
55 Jack Hagan So Marin Catholic 24:20.49 8:07 18/25 18/25 2/3
56 Daniel Ortega Fr Marin Catholic 24:31.15 8:10 19/25 19/25 2/3
57 Jack Dougherty So Marin Catholic 24:37.25 8:12 20/25 20/25 2/3
58 Tristan Barnes Jr Marin Catholic 24:42 8:14 21/25 21/25 2/3
59 Jack Long Fr DRAK 24:46.64 8:16
60 Kyle Vasser Jr TELI 24:48.96 8:16
61 Renato Serafim Sr TELI 25:36.29 8:32
62 Evan Stover So Marin Catholic 26:18.41 8:46 22/25 22/25 2/3
63 Cade Neville So Marin Catholic 26:46.95 8:56 23/25 23/25 1/2
64 Leo Truex Jr Marin Catholic 27:07.35 9:02 24/25 24/25 1/2
65 Areese Fajman Jr DRAK 27:17.13 9:06
66 Lucas Angelone So Marin Catholic 27:38.28 9:13 25/25 25/25 1/1
67 Benjamin Sanford So DRAK 27:55.94 9:19
68 Henning Chu So TELI 28:27.98 9:29
69 Tavi Stafford Fr TELI 28:57.43 9:39
70 Brayden Adelmann So TELI 28:59.46 9:40
71 Amrit Cheema Fr TELI 29:42.44 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DRAK
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
91:19
18:16
6:05
27 Eric Overaa
So
17:52
5:57
2
Jonah Grubbs
So
18:06
6:02
4
Maximilian Vavrek
So
18:25
6:08
6
Cole Wood
Sr
18:27
6:09
7
Aidan Aguilar
Jr
18:29
6:10
8
Luke Calegari
Fr
18:46
6:15
10
Roman Leitz
Fr
18:51
6:17
11
2 TELI
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
94:24
18:53
6:18
48 Kai Roberts
Sr
17:57
5:59
3
Jeremy Bloomberg
Jr
18:13
6:04
5
Brody Roberts
Sr
18:38
6:13
9
Gavin Hosler
So
19:46
6:35
15
Enos Jimenez
Jr
19:51
6:37
16
Michael Lee
Jr
20:08
6:43
19
Andy Hernandez
Jr
20:12
6:44
20
3 Marin Catholic
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
95:01
19:00
6:20
57 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
17:51
5:57
1
Jak Churton
Jr
18:51
6:17
12
Ziggy Nacco
Fr
18:52
6:17
13
Mateo Thomas
Sr
19:26
6:29
14
Owen Puckett
Jr
20:01
6:40
17
Connor Knopf
Jr
20:06
6:42
18
Luca Stallone
Jr
20:48
6:56
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DRAK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
95:43
19:09
6:23
15 Luke Calegari
Fr
18:46
6:15
1
Roman Leitz
Fr
18:51
6:17
2
Evan Lee
So
18:54
6:18
3
Barrett Acker
Fr
19:33
6:31
4
Rowan Campbell
So
19:39
6:33
5
Enzo Neri
Jr
20:33
6:51
10
Alex Kersell
Jr
20:42
6:54
11
2 TELI
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
103:24
20:41
6:54
55 Michael Lee
Jr
20:08
6:43
7
Andy Hernandez
Jr
20:12
6:44
8
Luca Garvey Miller
Fr
20:26
6:49
9
Kye Mckeown
Jr
20:42
6:54
12
Cole Gerlach
So
21:57
7:19
19
Josh Richter
So
22:49
7:36
20
Isaiah O'hare
So
23:12
7:44
21
3 Marin Catholic
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
103:39
20:44
6:55
64 Connor Knopf
Jr
20:06
6:42
6
Luca Stallone
Jr
20:48
6:56
13
Walker Waite
Fr
20:51
6:57
14
Jack Leary
Fr
20:55
6:58
15
Manuel Rodriguez
Jr
20:58
6:59
16
Lisandro Guzman
Fr
21:21
7:07
17
Luke Lori
Jr
21:38
7:13
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DRAK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
105:35
21:07
7:02
19 Enzo Neri
Jr
20:33
6:51
1
Alex Kersell
Jr
20:42
6:54
2
Jeremy Poster
Jr
20:59
7:00
3
Peter Gallagher
So
21:31
7:10
5
Demetri Spielman
Fr
21:50
7:17
8
Finn Devine
So
22:03
7:21
9
Arthur Lueck
So
22:28
7:29
11
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
110:05
22:01
7:20
40 Lisandro Guzman
Fr
21:21
7:07
4
Luke Lori
Jr
21:38
7:13
6
Luke Coan
So
21:43
7:14
7
Ben Freed
Sr
22:15
7:25
10
Ryan Murphy
So
23:08
7:43
13
Oliver Skinner
So
23:21
7:47
15
Del Lori
So
24:19
8:06
20
3 TELI
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
117:42
23:32
7:51
77 Josh Richter
So
22:49
7:36
12
Isaiah O'hare
So
23:12
7:44
14
Jay Wattanawongpen
So
23:44
7:55
16
Jaspre Suen
Fr
23:50
7:57
17
Kaden Teoh
Fr
24:07
8:02
18
Gabriel Mckay
Fr
24:12
8:04
19
Kyle Vasser
Jr
24:49
8:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DRAK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
113:47
22:45
7:35
16 Finn Devine
So
22:03
7:21
1
Arthur Lueck
So
22:28
7:29
2
Siddhartha Shakya
So
22:34
7:31
3
Jackson Reuter
Sr
23:08
7:43
4
Alexander Weise
Fr
23:33
7:51
6
Miles Fisher
So
23:36
7:52
7
Jack Long
Fr
24:47
8:16
14
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
121:09
24:14
8:05
47 Oliver Skinner
So
23:21
7:47
5
Del Lori
So
24:19
8:06
9
Jack Hagan
So
24:20
8:07
10
Daniel Ortega
Fr
24:31
8:10
11
Jack Dougherty
So
24:37
8:12
12
Tristan Barnes
Jr
24:42
8:14
13
Evan Stover
So
26:18
8:46
17
3 TELI
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:46
132:02
26:24
8:48
76 Gabriel Mckay
Fr
24:12
8:04
8
Kyle Vasser
Jr
24:49
8:16
15
Renato Serafim
Sr
25:36
8:32
16
Henning Chu
So
28:28
9:29
18
Tavi Stafford
Fr
28:57
9:39
19
Brayden Adelmann
So
28:59
9:40
20
Amrit Cheema
Fr
29:42
9:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
132:33
26:31
8:50
15 Tristan Barnes
Jr
24:42
8:14
1
Evan Stover
So
26:18
8:46
2
Cade Neville
So
26:47
8:56
3
Leo Truex
Jr
27:07
9:02
4
Lucas Angelone
So
27:38
9:13
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.