Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/4/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Jr JV 18:08.6 6:03 3 16/155 11/71 18/78 1/5 18:13
(0:04,0.4)
18:13
(0:04,0.4)
18:13
(0:04,0.4)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Altamirano, Alberto So JV 18:57.3 6:19 3 39/155 23/71 30/78 1/2 18:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Austin, Joseph Sr JV 22:38.6 7:33 3 119/155 59/71 66/78 1/1 20:20
Ayala, Oscar Fr JV 18:12.4 6:04 3 18/155 12/71 19/78 1/5 16:49
Ayala, Paulo So JV 18:33.7 6:11 3 27/155 17/71 24/78 1/4 19:31
(0:58,4.9)
19:31
(0:58,4.9)
19:31
(0:58,4.9)
16:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balder, Jack So V 17:00.6 5:40 3 15/42 7/7 11/78 1/6 17:05
(0:05,0.5)
17:05
(0:05,0.5)
17:05
(0:05,0.5)
15:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balkhinezhad, Milad Fr JV 20:43.5 6:55 3 86/155 45/71 52/78 1/1 19:02
Beeman, Mason Fr JV 23:21.8 7:47 3 132/155 63/71 70/78 1/1 19:13
Bell, Steven Jr JV 20:38.2 6:53 3 83/155 42/71 49/78 1/1 18:17
Bennett, Alec Fr JV 24:49.5 8:17 3 143/155 69/71 76/78 1/1 22:33
Bergstrom, Tanner Sr JV 17:12.2 5:44 3 8/155 7/71 14/78 1/5 16:57 16:57 16:57 15:53
Bermudez, Isaac Sr JV 16:48.1 5:36 3 3/155 2/71 7/78 1/6 16:55
(0:07,0.7)
16:55
(0:07,0.7)
16:55
(0:07,0.7)
15:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bradley, Julian Fr JV 21:11.2 7:04 3 98/155 50/71 57/78 1/1 18:09
Briggs, Robbie Fr JV 23:11.7 7:44 3 131/155 62/71 69/78 1/1 19:56
Camacho, David Fr JV 19:09.6 6:23 3 45/155 27/71 34/78 1/2 18:40
Carrillo, Eddie Jr V 16:36.5 5:32 3 11/42 5/7 6/78 1/6 17:47
(1:10,6.6)
17:47
(1:10,6.6)
17:47
(1:10,6.6)
15:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chamberlain, Kevin Jr V 16:02.1 5:21 3 3/42 2/7 2/78 1/6 15:42 15:42 15:42 15:08
Chamberlain, Ryan Fr JV 19:39.7 6:33 3 57/155 29/71 36/78 1/1 17:36
Ciochetto, Jake Jr JV 18:55.8 6:19 3 38/155 22/71 29/78 1/2 19:15
(0:20,1.7)
19:15
(0:20,1.7)
19:15
(0:20,1.7)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cortes, Alejandro Jr JV 19:04.2 6:21 3 42/155 25/71 32/78 1/2 20:23
(1:19,6.5)
20:23
(1:19,6.5)
20:08
(1:03,5.2)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cwener, Alec Fr JV 19:56.6 6:39 3 64/155 32/71 39/78 1/1 18:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dickerson, Kody Fr JV 19:04 6:21 3 41/155 24/71 31/78 1/2 17:27
Dizon, Garrison Jr JV 20:33.3 6:51 3 80/155 39/71 46/78 1/1 18:08
Eddy, Geordi Fr JV 23:30.7 7:50 3 137/155 66/71 73/78 1/1 18:09
Emery, Brenden Jr JV 17:03.1 5:41 3 6/155 5/71 12/78 1/5 17:24
(0:20,2.0)
17:24
(0:20,2.0)
17:24
(0:20,2.0)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emery, Dillon Fr JV 19:41.3 6:34 3 59/155 30/71 37/78 1/1 18:14
Fares, Nazee Fr JV 20:37.1 6:52 3 82/155 41/71 48/78 1/1 18:09
Fronk, Karson Sr V 15:29.1 5:10 3 1/42 1/7 1/78 1/6 15:32
(0:03,0.3)
15:32
(0:03,0.3)
15:32
(0:03,0.3)
14:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garland, Logan Jr JV 20:36.1 6:52 3 81/155 40/71 47/78 1/1 22:50
(2:14,9.8)
22:50
(2:14,9.8)
22:50
(2:14,9.8)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gay, David So JV 19:47.6 6:36 3 60/155 31/71 38/78 1/1 19:23 19:23 19:23 18:03
Giba, Patryk Fr JV 23:23 7:48 3 133/155 64/71 71/78 1/1 17:34
Gomez, Oscar So JV 23:35.8 7:52 3 139/155 68/71 75/78 1/1 22:21
Granata, Josh So JV 20:15.5 6:45 3 71/155 35/71 42/78 1/1 18:53
Gregg, Tyler Jr JV 20:30.2 6:50 3 78/155 38/71 45/78 1/1 17:57
Hewitt, Michael Jr JV 17:28.8 5:50 3 11/155 9/71 16/78 1/5 20:03
(2:35,12.8)
20:03
(2:35,12.8)
15:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hurtado, Juan So JV 18:50.4 6:17 3 34/155 20/71 27/78 1/2 18:56
(0:05,0.5)
18:56
(0:05,0.5)
18:56
(0:05,0.5)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ivey, Justin Jr JV 22:32.4 7:31 3 118/155 58/71 65/78 1/1 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeffords, Andrew Jr JV 18:22.6 6:08 3 22/155 15/71 22/78 1/4 19:01
(0:38,3.4)
19:01
(0:38,3.4)
17:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
King, Tyler Fr JV 21:01.8 7:01 3 95/155 49/71 56/78 1/1 19:16
Krater, Garrett So JV 23:10.1 7:43 3 130/155 61/71 68/78 1/1 20:03
Lapham, Kaden So JV 16:50.3 5:37 3 4/155 3/71 8/78 1/6 17:33
(0:43,4.1)
17:33
(0:43,4.1)
17:33
(0:43,4.1)
15:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Alex So JV 18:34.6 6:12 3 28/155 18/71 25/78 1/4 17:25
Lucas, Jonathan Fr JV 18:21.7 6:07 3 21/155 14/71 21/78 1/5 17:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackay, Tanner So JV 22:07.2 7:22 3 112/155 55/71 62/78 1/1 22:04 22:04 22:04 20:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mandel, Thomas Fr JV 20:56.6 6:59 3 93/155 48/71 55/78 1/1 18:56
Martinez, Anthony So JV 23:30.8 7:50 3 138/155 67/71 74/78 1/1 20:17
Mattoon, John Sr V 16:34.5 5:32 3 10/42 4/7 5/78 1/6 16:01 16:01 16:01 15:11
Mcclain, Connor Fr JV 22:57.6 7:39 3 128/155 60/71 67/78 1/1 17:15
McClure, Kon Sr V 16:30.3 5:30 3 8/42 3/7 4/78 2/6 15:56 15:56 15:56 15:47
Mcguinness, Robert Sr JV 20:17.1 6:46 3 72/155 36/71 43/78 1/1 18:03
Mcnally, Tyler Fr JV 22:13.9 7:25 3 115/155 56/71 63/78 1/1 20:28
Messerly, Brandon Jr V 16:54.7 5:38 3 14/42 6/7 9/78 1/6 16:40 16:40 16:40 15:16
Mochizuki, Andrew Sr JV 22:15.1 7:25 3 116/155 57/71 64/78 1/1 22:02 22:02 22:02 19:14
Moniz, Brandl So JV 19:12.3 6:24 3 46/155 28/71 35/78 1/2 19:51
(0:39,3.2)
19:51
(0:39,3.2)
19:51
(0:39,3.2)
16:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Montour, James Jr JV 18:29.5 6:10 3 25/155 16/71 23/78 1/4 18:22 18:22 18:22 16:59
Moreno, Jacob Fr JV 21:11.4 7:04 3 99/155 51/71 58/78 1/1 19:05
Nunez, Chris Jr JV 23:23.5 7:48 3 134/155 65/71 72/78 1/1 23:56
(0:33,2.3)
23:56
(0:33,2.3)
23:56
(0:33,2.3)
20:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Olguin, Arturo Fr JV 28:53.8 9:38 3 152/155 71/71 78/78 1/1 22:41
Padilla, Armando Fr JV 21:11.9 7:04 3 100/155 52/71 59/78 1/1 17:37
Paramo, Gabriel So JV 18:40 6:13 3 30/155 19/71 26/78 1/3 20:11
(1:31,7.5)
20:11
(1:31,7.5)
20:11
(1:31,7.5)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parikh, Ashen So JV 21:38.1 7:13 3 105/155 53/71 60/78 1/1 19:41 19:41 19:41 19:35
Pierson, Trevor Jr JV 17:20.6 5:47 3 9/155 8/71 15/78 1/5 18:04
(0:43,4.0)
18:04
(0:43,4.0)
18:04
(0:43,4.0)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pimienta, Tysilian Sr JV 17:49.6 5:57 3 13/155 10/71 17/78 1/5 17:57
(0:07,0.7)
17:57
(0:07,0.7)
17:57
(0:07,0.7)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ricafort, Justin Fr JV 20:39.2 6:53 3 84/155 43/71 50/78 1/1 19:09
Richardson, Jade So JV 20:01.2 6:40 3 67/155 33/71 40/78 1/1 19:43 19:43 19:43 17:05
Rogers, Colin Fr JV 28:13.2 9:24 3 151/155 70/71 77/78 1/1 25:03
Rothery, Brent Jr JV 18:13.9 6:05 3 19/155 13/71 20/78 1/5 18:38
(0:25,2.2)
18:38
(0:25,2.2)
18:38
(0:25,2.2)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salvador, Abner Fr JV 20:44.4 6:55 3 87/155 46/71 53/78 1/1 17:51
Shima, Dominic Fr JV 20:24.7 6:48 3 76/155 37/71 44/78 1/1 18:00
Shoebotham, Dane Jr JV 20:09.6 6:43 3 69/155 34/71 41/78 1/1 19:28 19:28 19:28 18:13
Skeans, Mark Fr JV 20:40.6 6:54 3 85/155 44/71 51/78 1/1 18:56
Thomas, Gordie So JV 17:08.7 5:43 3 7/155 6/71 13/78 1/5 17:41
(0:32,3.0)
17:41
(0:32,3.0)
17:41
(0:32,3.0)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Hise, Seth So JV 18:53.2 6:18 3 36/155 21/71 28/78 1/2 21:28
(2:35,12.0)
21:28
(2:35,12.0)
21:28
(2:35,12.0)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velarde, Matt Sr JV 19:05.8 6:22 3 43/155 26/71 33/78 1/2 19:10
(0:04,0.4)
19:10
(0:04,0.4)
19:10
(0:04,0.4)
17:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velarde, Nathan So JV 16:30.2 5:30 3 1/155 1/71 3/78 1/7 18:21
(1:51,10.1)
18:21
(1:51,10.1)
18:21
(1:51,10.1)
15:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ward, Chase So JV 20:52.3 6:57 3 92/155 47/71 54/78 1/1 20:53
(0:01,0.1)
20:53
(0:01,0.1)
20:53
(0:01,0.1)
19:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Weathersby, Aris So JV 22:04.8 7:22 3 111/155 54/71 61/78 1/1 20:22
Woodside, Drew Sr JV 16:57.6 5:39 3 5/155 4/71 10/78 1/6 16:03 16:03 16:03 15:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:13
1:07
3 5:25 5:10 5:32 33 5:25 79:11 79:11 79:11 Karson Fronk (1), Kevin Chamberlain (3), Kon McClure (8), John Mattoon (10), Eddie Carrillo (11)
JV 1st 5 1/5 84:09
0:33
3 5:37 5:30 5:41 19 5:37 84:37
(0:28,0.6)
84:37
(0:28,0.6)
84:37
(0:28,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Velarde (1), Isaac Bermudez (3), Kaden Lapham (4), Drew Woodside (5), Brenden Emery (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 87:00
0:41
3 5:48 5:43 5:57 15 5:48 86:13 86:13 86:13 Gordie Thomas (1), Tanner Bergstrom (2), Trevor Pierson (3), Michael Hewitt (4), Tysilian Pimienta (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 91:19
0:14
3 6:05 6:03 6:08 15 6:05 89:01 89:01 89:01 Brent Acomb (1), Oscar Ayala (2), Brent Rothery (3), Jonathan Lucas (4), Andrew Jeffords (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 93:08
0:21
3 6:13 6:10 6:17 15 6:13 92:26 92:26 92:26 James Montour (1), Paulo Ayala (2), Alex Lopez (3), Gabriel Paramo (4), Juan Hurtado (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 94:55
0:11
3 6:20 6:18 6:21 15 6:20 94:55
(0:00,0.0)
94:55
(0:00,0.0)
94:55
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Seth Van Hise (1), Jake Ciochetto (2), Alberto Altamirano (3), Kody Dickerson (4), Alejandro Cortes (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 96:49
0:36
3 6:27 6:22 6:34 15 6:27 96:40 96:40 96:40 Matt Velarde (1), David Camacho (2), Brandl Moniz (3), Ryan Chamberlain (4), Dillon Emery (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 100:11
0:28
3 6:41 6:36 6:45 15 6:41 97:43 97:43 97:43 David Gay (1), Alec Cwener (2), Jade Richardson (3), Dane Shoebotham (4), Josh Granata (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 102:21
0:19
3 6:49 6:46 6:52 15 6:49 98:33 98:33 98:33 Robert Mcguinness (1), Dominic Shima (2), Tyler Gregg (3), Garrison Dizon (4), Logan Garland (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 103:19
0:06
3 6:53 6:52 6:55 15 6:53 101:47 101:47 101:47 Nazee Fares (1), Steven Bell (2), Justin Ricafort (3), Mark Skeans (4), Milad Balkhinezhad (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 104:46
0:27
3 6:59 6:55 7:04 15 6:59 105:29
(0:43,0.7)
105:29
(0:43,0.7)
105:29
(0:43,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Abner Salvador (1), Chase Ward (2), Thomas Mandel (3), Tyler King (4), Julian Bradley (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 108:13
0:56
3 7:13 7:04 7:22 15 7:13 111:18
(3:04,2.8)
111:18
(3:04,2.8)
111:18
(3:04,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Moreno (1), Armando Padilla (2), Ashen Parikh (3), Aris Weathersby (4), Tanner Mackay (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 112:38
0:44
3 7:31 7:25 7:39 15 7:31 Tyler Mcnally (1), Andrew Mochizuki (2), Justin Ivey (3), Joseph Austin (4), Connor Mcclain (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 116:30
0:13
3 7:46 7:43 7:48 15 7:46 Garrett Krater (1), Robbie Briggs (2), Mason Beeman (3), Patryk Giba (4), Chris Nunez (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 123:40
4:43
3 8:15 7:50 9:24 15 8:15 Geordi Eddy (1), Anthony Martinez (2), Oscar Gomez (3), Alec Bennett (4), Colin Rogers (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karson Fronk Sr Great Oak 15:29.1 5:10 1/7 1/78 1/6 15:32
(0:03)
15:32
(0:03)
15:32
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Porter Reddish So Vista Murrieta 15:55 5:18
3 Kevin Chamberlain Jr Great Oak 16:02.1 5:21 2/7 2/78 1/6 15:42 15:42 15:42
4 Bryan Mercado Sr Murrieta Valley 16:07.5 5:23
5 Daniel Ybarra Sr Vista Murrieta 16:13 5:24
6 Austin Barr Sr Temecula 16:22.3 5:27
7 Matt Peng Sr Vista Murrieta 16:25.4 5:28
8 Kon McClure Sr Great Oak 16:30.3 5:30 3/7 4/78 2/6 15:56 15:56 15:56
9 Michael Waltrip Jr Chaparral 16:32.8 5:31
10 John Mattoon Sr Great Oak 16:34.5 5:32 4/7 5/78 1/6 16:01 16:01 16:01
11 Eddie Carrillo Jr Great Oak 16:36.5 5:32 5/7 6/78 1/6 17:47
(1:10)
17:47
(1:10)
17:47
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Isas Cruz Sr Vista Murrieta 16:36.6 5:32
13 Austin Sorensen Sr Vista Murrieta 16:38.1 5:33
14 Brandon Messerly Jr Great Oak 16:54.7 5:38 6/7 9/78 1/6 16:40 16:40 16:40
15 Jack Balder So Great Oak 17:00.6 5:40 7/7 11/78 1/6 17:05
(0:05)
17:05
(0:05)
17:05
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Brandon Scott Jr Murrieta Valley 17:05.4 5:42
17 Jack Lacey Sr Chaparral 17:07.3 5:42
18 Zach Chimileski Sr Chaparral 17:12.2 5:44
19 Tanner Long So Murrieta Mesa 17:14.6 5:45
20 Chase Vinsky Jr Murrieta Valley 17:17.5 5:46
21 Alejandro Moreno Fr Temecula 17:27.1 5:49
22 Loghin Livingtson So Murrieta Mesa 17:32.2 5:51
23 Jonathan Lloyd Sr Vista Murrieta 17:40.7 5:54
24 Riley Cox So Murrieta Mesa 17:44.6 5:55
25 Nick Fisher Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:51.1 5:57
26 Okaro Shinn Fr Temecula 17:55.8 5:59
27 Jared Balady So Vista Murrieta 17:59.2 6:00
28 Danny Thompson Jr Temecula 18:02.6 6:01
29 Mason Figge Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:03.1 6:01
30 Chris Gremanis So Murrieta Mesa 18:25.6 6:09
31 Gus Hernandez So Temecula 18:28.2 6:09
32 Austin Pile Sr Temecula 18:36.8 6:12
33 Ricky Bovee So Chaparral 18:38.2 6:13
34 Will Avina Jr Chaparral 18:41.2 6:14
35 Nick Stefanyshyn Sr Temecula 18:42.8 6:14
36 Bennett Harris Sr Chaparral 18:43.4 6:14
37 Tanner Olson So Murrieta Mesa 18:44.8 6:15
38 Austin Morgan-wilson Jr Murrieta Valley 18:47 6:16
39 Matthew Carpenter Fr Murrieta Valley 18:54.3 6:18
40 Scott Gamble Jr Murrieta Valley 19:00.6 6:20
41 Kevin Cruz So Murrieta Valley 19:51.1 6:37
42 Will Agnew Fr Chaparral 20:00.9 6:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
81:13
16:15
5:25
33 Karson Fronk
Sr
15:29
5:10
1
Kevin Chamberlain
Jr
16:02
5:21
3
Kon McClure
Sr
16:30
5:30
8
John Mattoon
Sr
16:35
5:32
10
Eddie Carrillo
Jr
16:37
5:32
11
Brandon Messerly
Jr
16:55
5:38
14
Jack Balder
So
17:01
5:40
15
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
81:48
16:22
5:27
39 Porter Reddish
So
15:55
5:18
2
Daniel Ybarra
Sr
16:13
5:24
5
Matt Peng
Sr
16:25
5:28
7
Isas Cruz
Sr
16:37
5:32
12
Austin Sorensen
Sr
16:38
5:33
13
Jonathan Lloyd
Sr
17:41
5:54
23
Jared Balady
So
17:59
6:00
27
3 Chaparral
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:08
88:12
17:38
5:53
111 Michael Waltrip
Jr
16:33
5:31
9
Jack Lacey
Sr
17:07
5:42
17
Zach Chimileski
Sr
17:12
5:44
18
Ricky Bovee
So
18:38
6:13
33
Will Avina
Jr
18:41
6:14
34
Bennett Harris
Sr
18:43
6:14
36
Will Agnew
Fr
20:01
6:40
42
4 Temecula
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:06
88:16
17:39
5:53
112 Austin Barr
Sr
16:22
5:27
6
Alejandro Moreno
Fr
17:27
5:49
21
Okaro Shinn
Fr
17:56
5:59
26
Danny Thompson
Jr
18:03
6:01
28
Gus Hernandez
So
18:28
6:09
31
Austin Pile
Sr
18:37
6:12
32
Nick Stefanyshyn
Sr
18:43
6:14
35
5 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:47
88:12
17:38
5:53
117 Bryan Mercado
Sr
16:08
5:23
4
Brandon Scott
Jr
17:05
5:42
16
Chase Vinsky
Jr
17:18
5:46
20
Austin Morgan-wilson
Jr
18:47
6:16
38
Matthew Carpenter
Fr
18:54
6:18
39
Scott Gamble
Jr
19:01
6:20
40
Kevin Cruz
So
19:51
6:37
41
6 Murrieta Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
88:26
17:41
5:54
119 Tanner Long
So
17:15
5:45
19
Loghin Livingtson
So
17:32
5:51
22
Riley Cox
So
17:45
5:55
24
Nick Fisher
Fr
17:51
5:57
25
Mason Figge
Fr
18:03
6:01
29
Chris Gremanis
So
18:26
6:09
30
Tanner Olson
So
18:45
6:15
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Velarde So Great Oak 16:30.2 5:30 1/71 3/78 1/7 18:21
(1:51)
18:21
(1:51)
18:21
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jeomar Muro So Vista Murrieta 16:34.4 5:31
3 Isaac Bermudez Sr Great Oak 16:48.1 5:36 2/71 7/78 1/6 16:55
(0:07)
16:55
(0:07)
16:55
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kaden Lapham So Great Oak 16:50.3 5:37 3/71 8/78 1/6 17:33
(0:43)
17:33
(0:43)
17:33
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Drew Woodside Sr Great Oak 16:57.6 5:39 4/71 10/78 1/6 16:03 16:03 16:03
6 Brenden Emery Jr Great Oak 17:03.1 5:41 5/71 12/78 1/5 17:24
(0:20)
17:24
(0:20)
17:24
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Gordie Thomas So Great Oak 17:08.7 5:43 6/71 13/78 1/5 17:41
(0:32)
17:41
(0:32)
17:41
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Tanner Bergstrom Sr Great Oak 17:12.2 5:44 7/71 14/78 1/5 16:57 16:57 16:57
9 Trevor Pierson Jr Great Oak 17:20.6 5:47 8/71 15/78 1/5 18:04
(0:43)
18:04
(0:43)
18:04
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Omar Solis So Vista Murrieta 17:21.6 5:47
11 Michael Hewitt Jr Great Oak 17:28.8 5:50 9/71 16/78 1/5 20:03
(2:35)
20:03
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Tyler Riley Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:36.4 5:52
13 Tysilian Pimienta Sr Great Oak 17:49.6 5:57 10/71 17/78 1/5 17:57
(0:07)
17:57
(0:07)
17:57
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Gustav Sjobeck Jr Vista Murrieta 17:59.2 6:00
15 Mark Diaz Sr Vista Murrieta 18:05.4 6:02
16 Brent Acomb Jr Great Oak 18:08.6 6:03 11/71 18/78 1/5 18:13
(0:04)
18:13
(0:04)
18:13
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Clinton Tak Fr Vista Murrieta 18:10 6:03
18 Oscar Ayala Fr Great Oak 18:12.4 6:04 12/71 19/78 1/5
19 Brent Rothery Jr Great Oak 18:13.9 6:05 13/71 20/78 1/5 18:38
(0:25)
18:38
(0:25)
18:38
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Tanner Hosfield Jr Vista Murrieta 18:20.3 6:07
21 Jonathan Lucas Fr Great Oak 18:21.7 6:07 14/71 21/78 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Andrew Jeffords Jr Great Oak 18:22.6 6:08 15/71 22/78 1/4 19:01
(0:38)
19:01
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Davey Wong Fr Vista Murrieta 18:25.3 6:08
24 Kennedy Love So Murrieta Mesa 18:29.2 6:10
25 James Montour Jr Great Oak 18:29.5 6:10 16/71 23/78 1/4 18:22 18:22 18:22
26 Danny Aquino So Murrieta Mesa 18:32.3 6:11
27 Paulo Ayala So Great Oak 18:33.7 6:11 17/71 24/78 1/4 19:31
(0:58)
19:31
(0:58)
19:31
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Alex Lopez So Great Oak 18:34.6 6:12 18/71 25/78 1/4
29 John Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 18:36.9 6:12
30 Gabriel Paramo So Great Oak 18:40 6:13 19/71 26/78 1/3 20:11
(1:31)
20:11
(1:31)
20:11
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Michael Tran Sr Temecula 18:42.9 6:14
32 Francisco Romo So Vista Murrieta 18:45.7 6:15
33 Nick Leitgeb Fr Temecula 18:46.1 6:15
34 Juan Hurtado So Great Oak 18:50.4 6:17 20/71 27/78 1/2 18:56
(0:05)
18:56
(0:05)
18:56
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Mathew Bellah So Vista Murrieta 18:53.1 6:18
36 Seth Van Hise So Great Oak 18:53.2 6:18 21/71 28/78 1/2 21:28
(2:35)
21:28
(2:35)
21:28
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Brandon Rasmussen So Vista Murrieta 18:54.2 6:18
38 Jake Ciochetto Jr Great Oak 18:55.8 6:19 22/71 29/78 1/2 19:15
(0:20)
19:15
(0:20)
19:15
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Alberto Altamirano So Great Oak 18:57.3 6:19 23/71 30/78 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Larry Searles Jr Chaparral 19:02 6:21
41 Kody Dickerson Fr Great Oak 19:04 6:21 24/71 31/78 1/2
42 Alejandro Cortes Jr Great Oak 19:04.2 6:21 25/71 32/78 1/2 20:23
(1:19)
20:23
(1:19)
20:08
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Matt Velarde Sr Great Oak 19:05.8 6:22 26/71 33/78 1/2 19:10
(0:04)
19:10
(0:04)
19:10
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Kevin Huntington Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:07.4 6:22
45 David Camacho Fr Great Oak 19:09.6 6:23 27/71 34/78 1/2
46 Brandl Moniz So Great Oak 19:12.3 6:24 28/71 35/78 1/2 19:51
(0:39)
19:51
(0:39)
19:51
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Nick Wills Fr Chaparral 19:14.9 6:25
48 Kevin Fields Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:18.5 6:26
49 Garrett Mullennix Fr Vista Murrieta 19:21.2 6:27
50 Joey Geddes Fr Vista Murrieta 19:21.7 6:27
51 Josh Sierra So Chaparral 19:24.9 6:28
52 Adam Donason Sr Vista Murrieta 19:25.7 6:29
53 A.j. Fernandez So Murrieta Mesa 19:26.4 6:29
54 Matt Ramirez Jr Temecula 19:39.1 6:33
55 Oliver Myers Sr Temecula 19:39.1 6:33
56 Jesus Guzman Fr Chaparral 19:39.4 6:33
57 Ryan Chamberlain Fr Great Oak 19:39.7 6:33 29/71 36/78 1/1
58 Billy Kay Jr Chaparral 19:41.1 6:34
59 Dillon Emery Fr Great Oak 19:41.3 6:34 30/71 37/78 1/1
60 David Gay So Great Oak 19:47.6 6:36 31/71 38/78 1/1 19:23 19:23 19:23
61 Andrew Ramirez Fr Vista Murrieta 19:48.3 6:36
62 Jacob Cline Sr Temecula 19:48.6 6:36
63 Brody Parks Fr Murrieta Valley 19:56.1 6:39
64 Alec Cwener Fr Great Oak 19:56.6 6:39 32/71 39/78 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Juan Mandujano Jr Chaparral 20:00.3 6:40
66 Michael Bertholotte Jr Temecula 20:00.6 6:40
67 Jade Richardson So Great Oak 20:01.2 6:40 33/71 40/78 1/1 19:43 19:43 19:43
68 David Trejo Sr Temecula 20:05.4 6:42
69 Dane Shoebotham Jr Great Oak 20:09.6 6:43 34/71 41/78 1/1 19:28 19:28 19:28
70 Casey Fitzpatrick Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:12.9 6:44
71 Josh Granata So Great Oak 20:15.5 6:45 35/71 42/78 1/1
72 Robert Mcguinness Sr Great Oak 20:17.1 6:46 36/71 43/78 1/1
73 Ethan Hooee Fr Vista Murrieta 20:20.6 6:47
74 Daniel Neverman Sr Murrieta Valley 20:22.6 6:48
75 Vincent Badillo So Murrieta Mesa 20:23.1 6:48
76 Dominic Shima Fr Great Oak 20:24.7 6:48 37/71 44/78 1/1
77 Eric Drobnick So Chaparral 20:29.7 6:50
78 Tyler Gregg Jr Great Oak 20:30.2 6:50 38/71 45/78 1/1
79 Tony Hidalgo Fr Chaparral 20:32.3 6:51
80 Garrison Dizon Jr Great Oak 20:33.3 6:51 39/71 46/78 1/1
81 Logan Garland Jr Great Oak 20:36.1 6:52 40/71 47/78 1/1 22:50
(2:14)
22:50
(2:14)
22:50
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Nazee Fares Fr Great Oak 20:37.1 6:52 41/71 48/78 1/1
83 Steven Bell Jr Great Oak 20:38.2 6:53 42/71 49/78 1/1
84 Justin Ricafort Fr Great Oak 20:39.2 6:53 43/71 50/78 1/1
85 Mark Skeans Fr Great Oak 20:40.6 6:54 44/71 51/78 1/1
86 Milad Balkhinezhad Fr Great Oak 20:43.5 6:55 45/71 52/78 1/1
87 Abner Salvador Fr Great Oak 20:44.4 6:55 46/71 53/78 1/1
88 Brandon Fuentes Jr Vista Murrieta 20:45.8 6:55
89 Oscar Arroyo Sr Temecula 20:48 6:56
90 Kevin Craig Jr Temecula 20:51.1 6:57
91 John Cusey So Temecula 20:51.1 6:57
92 Chase Ward So Great Oak 20:52.3 6:57 47/71 54/78 1/1 20:53
(0:01)
20:53
(0:01)
20:53
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
93 Thomas Mandel Fr Great Oak 20:56.6 6:59 48/71 55/78 1/1
94 Chris Serbin So Murrieta Mesa 20:57.5 6:59
95 Tyler King Fr Great Oak 21:01.8 7:01 49/71 56/78 1/1
96 Jake Johnson Fr Chaparral 21:09.4 7:03
97 Keegan Mueller Fr Murrieta Valley 21:10.9 7:04
98 Julian Bradley Fr Great Oak 21:11.2 7:04 50/71 57/78 1/1
99 Jacob Moreno Fr Great Oak 21:11.4 7:04 51/71 58/78 1/1
100 Armando Padilla Fr Great Oak 21:11.9 7:04 52/71 59/78 1/1
101 Andres Felix So Vista Murrieta 21:18.5 7:06
102 Milo Pestana Sr Temecula 21:19.3 7:06
103 Marcos Salazar Fr Temecula 21:27.6 7:09
104 Neal Solback So Temecula 21:36.4 7:12
105 Ashen Parikh So Great Oak 21:38.1 7:13 53/71 60/78 1/1 19:41 19:41 19:41
106 Andrew Salzman Jr Temecula 21:42.4 7:14
107 Buzzy Mitchell So Temecula 21:47.4 7:16
108 Dan Jagoda Jr Temecula 21:56.6 7:19
109 Raymond Bejar Fr Temecula 21:58.7 7:20
110 Jay Paterson Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:01.1 7:20
111 Aris Weathersby So Great Oak 22:04.8 7:22 54/71 61/78 1/1
112 Tanner Mackay So Great Oak 22:07.2 7:22 55/71 62/78 1/1 22:04 22:04 22:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Steven Maclean Jr Vista Murrieta 22:12.1 7:24
114 Max Fortin Fr Temecula 22:12.3 7:24
115 Tyler Mcnally Fr Great Oak 22:13.9 7:25 56/71 63/78 1/1
116 Andrew Mochizuki Sr Great Oak 22:15.1 7:25 57/71 64/78 1/1 22:02 22:02 22:02
117 Benjamin Cope Fr Murrieta Valley 22:22.6 7:28
118 Justin Ivey Jr Great Oak 22:32.4 7:31 58/71 65/78 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Joseph Austin Sr Great Oak 22:38.6 7:33 59/71 66/78 1/1
120 Damien Allen Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:41.9 7:34
121 Caleb Ricks Fr Temecula 22:43.1 7:34
122 Bryan Dierking Jr Temecula 22:48.5 7:36
123 Ethan Palm Fr Temecula 22:52.9 7:38
124 Luis Gonzalez So Chaparral 22:53.4 7:38
125 Chris Cossey Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:54.2 7:38
126 Nick Caswell So Temecula 22:54.3 7:38
127 Justin Brown Jr Temecula 22:55.6 7:39
128 Connor Mcclain Fr Great Oak 22:57.6 7:39 60/71 67/78 1/1
129 Travis Harper So Temecula 23:06.7 7:42
130 Garrett Krater So Great Oak 23:10.1 7:43 61/71 68/78 1/1
131 Robbie Briggs Fr Great Oak 23:11.7 7:44 62/71 69/78 1/1
132 Mason Beeman Fr Great Oak 23:21.8 7:47 63/71 70/78 1/1
133 Patryk Giba Fr Great Oak 23:23 7:48 64/71 71/78 1/1
134 Chris Nunez Jr Great Oak 23:23.5 7:48 65/71 72/78 1/1 23:56
(0:33)
23:56
(0:33)
23:56
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Joel Kotzen Fr Chaparral 23:27.2 7:49
136 Mitch Strange Fr Chaparral 23:29.3 7:50
137 Geordi Eddy Fr Great Oak 23:30.7 7:50 66/71 73/78 1/1
138 Anthony Martinez So Great Oak 23:30.8 7:50 67/71 74/78 1/1
139 Oscar Gomez So Great Oak 23:35.8 7:52 68/71 75/78 1/1
140 Justin Mccarthy So Temecula 23:47 7:56
141 Josh Rodriguez Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:04 8:01
142 Matt Huhn Jr Chaparral 24:41.6 8:14
143 Alec Bennett Fr Great Oak 24:49.5 8:17 69/71 76/78 1/1
144 Nick Jensen Sr Temecula 24:58.6 8:20
145 Mason Perry Sr Temecula 25:00.2 8:20
146 Mitchell Wardrop Fr Temecula 25:01 8:20
147 Joey Arballo Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:30.9 8:30
148 Justin Swannie Jr Murrieta Mesa 25:38.8 8:33
149 Conner Sorensen So Murrieta Mesa 25:48.8 8:36
150 Tristan Schmidt Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:16 9:05
151 Colin Rogers Fr Great Oak 28:13.2 9:24 70/71 77/78 1/1
152 Arturo Olguin Fr Great Oak 28:53.8 9:38 71/71 78/78 1/1
153 Jesus Rodriguez So Chaparral 31:18.3 10:26
154 Justin Jordan Fr Murrieta Mesa 32:06.8 10:42
155 Ramiro Anacleto Fr Citrus Hill 35:59.5 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
84:09
16:50
5:37
19 Nathan Velarde
So
16:30
5:30
1
Isaac Bermudez
Sr
16:48
5:36
3
Kaden Lapham
So
16:50
5:37
4
Drew Woodside
Sr
16:58
5:39
5
Brenden Emery
Jr
17:03
5:41
6
Gordie Thomas
So
17:09
5:43
7
Tanner Bergstrom
Sr
17:12
5:44
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
88:11
17:38
5:53
47 Jeomar Muro
So
16:34
5:31
2
Omar Solis
So
17:22
5:47
9
Gustav Sjobeck
Jr
17:59
6:00
11
Mark Diaz
Sr
18:05
6:02
12
Clinton Tak
Fr
18:10
6:03
13
Tanner Hosfield
Jr
18:20
6:07
14
Davey Wong
Fr
18:25
6:08
15
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
93:04
18:37
6:12
87 Tyler Riley
Jr
17:36
5:52
10
Kennedy Love
So
18:29
6:10
16
Danny Aquino
So
18:32
6:11
17
Kevin Huntington
Jr
19:07
6:22
21
Kevin Fields
Fr
19:19
6:26
23
A.j. Fernandez
So
19:26
6:29
25
Casey Fitzpatrick
Fr
20:13
6:44
34
4 Temecula
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
96:36
19:19
6:26
120 Michael Tran
Sr
18:43
6:14
18
Nick Leitgeb
Fr
18:46
6:15
19
Matt Ramirez
Jr
19:39
6:33
26
Oliver Myers
Sr
19:39
6:33
27
Jacob Cline
Sr
19:49
6:36
30
Michael Bertholotte
Jr
20:01
6:40
32
David Trejo
Sr
20:05
6:42
33
5 Chaparral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
97:02
19:24
6:28
123 Larry Searles
Jr
19:02
6:21
20
Nick Wills
Fr
19:15
6:25
22
Josh Sierra
So
19:25
6:28
24
Jesus Guzman
Fr
19:39
6:33
28
Billy Kay
Jr
19:41
6:34
29
Juan Mandujano
Jr
20:00
6:40
31
Eric Drobnick
So
20:30
6:50
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
87:00
17:24
5:48
15 Gordie Thomas
So
17:09
5:43
1
Tanner Bergstrom
Sr
17:12
5:44
2
Trevor Pierson
Jr
17:21
5:47
3
Michael Hewitt
Jr
17:29
5:50
4
Tysilian Pimienta
Sr
17:50
5:57
5
Brent Acomb
Jr
18:09
6:03
6
Oscar Ayala
Fr
18:12
6:04
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
93:01
18:36
6:12
50 Tanner Hosfield
Jr
18:20
6:07
8
Davey Wong
Fr
18:25
6:08
9
John Hernandez
So
18:37
6:12
10
Francisco Romo
So
18:46
6:15
11
Mathew Bellah
So
18:53
6:18
12
Brandon Rasmussen
So
18:54
6:18
13
Garrett Mullennix
Fr
19:21
6:27
14
3 Temecula
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
102:36
20:31
6:50
107 Michael Bertholotte
Jr
20:01
6:40
17
David Trejo
Sr
20:05
6:42
18
Oscar Arroyo
Sr
20:48
6:56
23
Kevin Craig
Jr
20:51
6:57
24
John Cusey
So
20:51
6:57
25
Milo Pestana
Sr
21:19
7:06
28
Marcos Salazar
Fr
21:28
7:09
29
4 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:35
103:01
20:36
6:52
110 A.j. Fernandez
So
19:26
6:29
15
Casey Fitzpatrick
Fr
20:13
6:44
19
Vincent Badillo
So
20:23
6:48
20
Chris Serbin
So
20:58
6:59
26
Jay Paterson
Jr
22:01
7:20
30
Damien Allen
Jr
22:42
7:34
31
Chris Cossey
Fr
22:54
7:38
33
5 Chaparral
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
105:05
21:01
7:00
118 Juan Mandujano
Jr
20:00
6:40
16
Eric Drobnick
So
20:30
6:50
21
Tony Hidalgo
Fr
20:32
6:51
22
Jake Johnson
Fr
21:09
7:03
27
Luis Gonzalez
So
22:53
7:38
32
Joel Kotzen
Fr
23:27
7:49
34
Mitch Strange
Fr
23:29
7:50
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
91:19
18:16
6:05
15 Brent Acomb
Jr
18:09
6:03
1
Oscar Ayala
Fr
18:12
6:04
2
Brent Rothery
Jr
18:14
6:05
3
Jonathan Lucas
Fr
18:22
6:07
4
Andrew Jeffords
Jr
18:23
6:08
5
James Montour
Jr
18:30
6:10
6
Paulo Ayala
So
18:34
6:11
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
96:51
19:22
6:27
50 Brandon Rasmussen
So
18:54
6:18
8
Garrett Mullennix
Fr
19:21
6:27
9
Joey Geddes
Fr
19:22
6:27
10
Adam Donason
Sr
19:26
6:29
11
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
19:48
6:36
12
Ethan Hooee
Fr
20:21
6:47
13
Brandon Fuentes
Jr
20:46
6:55
14
3 Temecula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
107:53
21:35
7:12
85 Milo Pestana
Sr
21:19
7:06
15
Marcos Salazar
Fr
21:28
7:09
16
Neal Solback
So
21:36
7:12
17
Andrew Salzman
Jr
21:42
7:14
18
Buzzy Mitchell
So
21:47
7:16
19
Dan Jagoda
Jr
21:57
7:19
20
Raymond Bejar
Fr
21:59
7:20
21
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
120:50
24:10
8:03
120 Damien Allen
Jr
22:42
7:34
22
Chris Cossey
Fr
22:54
7:38
23
Josh Rodriguez
Fr
24:04
8:01
24
Joey Arballo
Fr
25:31
8:30
25
Justin Swannie
Jr
25:39
8:33
26
Conner Sorensen
So
25:49
8:36
27
Tristan Schmidt
Fr
27:16
9:05
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
93:08
18:38
6:13
15 James Montour
Jr
18:30
6:10
1
Paulo Ayala
So
18:34
6:11
2
Alex Lopez
So
18:35
6:12
3
Gabriel Paramo
So
18:40
6:13
4
Juan Hurtado
So
18:50
6:17
5
Seth Van Hise
So
18:53
6:18
6
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
18:56
6:19
7
2 Temecula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
111:39
22:20
7:27
50 Dan Jagoda
Jr
21:57
7:19
8
Raymond Bejar
Fr
21:59
7:20
9
Max Fortin
Fr
22:12
7:24
10
Caleb Ricks
Fr
22:43
7:34
11
Bryan Dierking
Jr
22:49
7:36
12
Ethan Palm
Fr
22:53
7:38
13
Nick Caswell
So
22:54
7:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
94:55
18:59
6:20
15 Seth Van Hise
So
18:53
6:18
1
Jake Ciochetto
Jr
18:56
6:19
2
Alberto Altamirano
So
18:57
6:19
3
Kody Dickerson
Fr
19:04
6:21
4
Alejandro Cortes
Jr
19:04
6:21
5
Matt Velarde
Sr
19:06
6:22
6
David Camacho
Fr
19:10
6:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Temecula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
115:37
23:07
7:42
50 Ethan Palm
Fr
22:53
7:38
8
Nick Caswell
So
22:54
7:38
9
Justin Brown
Jr
22:56
7:39
10
Travis Harper
So
23:07
7:42
11
Justin Mccarthy
So
23:47
7:56
12
Nick Jensen
Sr
24:59
8:20
13
Mason Perry
Sr
25:00
8:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
96:49
19:22
6:27
15 Matt Velarde
Sr
19:06
6:22
1
David Camacho
Fr
19:10
6:23
2
Brandl Moniz
So
19:12
6:24
3
Ryan Chamberlain
Fr
19:40
6:33
4
Dillon Emery
Fr
19:41
6:34
5
David Gay
So
19:48
6:36
6
Alec Cwener
Fr
19:57
6:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
100:11
20:02
6:41
15 David Gay
So
19:48
6:36
1
Alec Cwener
Fr
19:57
6:39
2
Jade Richardson
So
20:01
6:40
3
Dane Shoebotham
Jr
20:10
6:43
4
Josh Granata
So
20:16
6:45
5
Robert Mcguinness
Sr
20:17
6:46
6
Dominic Shima
Fr
20:25
6:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
102:21
20:28
6:49
15 Robert Mcguinness
Sr
20:17
6:46
1
Dominic Shima
Fr
20:25
6:48
2
Tyler Gregg
Jr
20:30
6:50
3
Garrison Dizon
Jr
20:33
6:51
4
Logan Garland
Jr
20:36
6:52
5
Nazee Fares
Fr
20:37
6:52
6
Steven Bell
Jr
20:38
6:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
103:19
20:40
6:53
15 Nazee Fares
Fr
20:37
6:52
1
Steven Bell
Jr
20:38
6:53
2
Justin Ricafort
Fr
20:39
6:53
3
Mark Skeans
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Milad Balkhinezhad
Fr
20:44
6:55
5
Abner Salvador
Fr
20:44
6:55
6
Chase Ward
So
20:52
6:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
104:46
20:57
6:59
15 Abner Salvador
Fr
20:44
6:55
1
Chase Ward
So
20:52
6:57
2
Thomas Mandel
Fr
20:57
6:59
3
Tyler King
Fr
21:02
7:01
4
Julian Bradley
Fr
21:11
7:04
5
Jacob Moreno
Fr
21:11
7:04
6
Armando Padilla
Fr
21:12
7:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
108:13
21:39
7:13
15 Jacob Moreno
Fr
21:11
7:04
1
Armando Padilla
Fr
21:12
7:04
2
Ashen Parikh
So
21:38
7:13
3
Aris Weathersby
So
22:05
7:22
4
Tanner Mackay
So
22:07
7:22
5
Tyler Mcnally
Fr
22:14
7:25
6
Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
22:15
7:25
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
112:38
22:32
7:31
15 Tyler Mcnally
Fr
22:14
7:25
1
Andrew Mochizuki
Sr
22:15
7:25
2
Justin Ivey
Jr
22:32
7:31
3
Joseph Austin
Sr
22:39
7:33
4
Connor Mcclain
Fr
22:58
7:39
5
Garrett Krater
So
23:10
7:43
6
Robbie Briggs
Fr
23:12
7:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
116:30
23:18
7:46
15 Garrett Krater
So
23:10
7:43
1
Robbie Briggs
Fr
23:12
7:44
2
Mason Beeman
Fr
23:22
7:47
3
Patryk Giba
Fr
23:23
7:48
4
Chris Nunez
Jr
23:24
7:48
5
Geordi Eddy
Fr
23:31
7:50
6
Anthony Martinez
So
23:31
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:43
123:40
24:44
8:15
15 Geordi Eddy
Fr
23:31
7:50
1
Anthony Martinez
So
23:31
7:50
2
Oscar Gomez
So
23:36
7:52
3
Alec Bennett
Fr
24:50
8:17
4
Colin Rogers
Fr
28:13
9:24
5
Arturo Olguin
Fr
28:54
9:38
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.