Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #1 at Temecula Valley HS on 9/28/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Sr JV 16:37 5:32 3 3/206 2/79 8/85 1/6 16:53
(0:16,1.6)
16:53
(0:16,1.6)
15:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Acomb, Tanner Fr JV 20:27 6:49 3 125/206 51/79 57/85 1/1 18:40
Aguilar, Adrian Jr JV 17:36 5:52 3 26/206 15/79 21/85 1/5 16:48
Altamirano, Alberto Jr JV 17:45 5:55 3 33/206 17/79 23/85 1/5 18:57
(1:12,6.3)
18:57
(1:12,6.3)
17:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arbet, Tyler Fr JV 22:19 7:26 3 171/206 66/79 72/85 1/1 19:39
Arlich, Scott So JV 23:08 7:43 3 179/206 72/79 78/85 1/1 22:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arvizu, Anthony Fr JV 17:46 5:55 3 34/206 18/79 24/85 1/5 16:46
Ayala, Oscar So JV 16:50 5:37 3 9/206 6/79 12/85 1/6 17:43
(0:53,5.0)
17:43
(0:53,5.0)
15:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ayala, Paulo Jr JV 21:01 7:00 3 141/206 55/79 61/85 1/1 17:15 17:15 16:48
Balder, Jack Jr V 15:56 5:19 3 4/41 1/6 1/85 4/6 17:26
(1:30,8.6)
17:26
(1:30,8.6)
14:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Balder, Quinn Fr JV 21:03 7:01 3 144/206 58/79 64/85 1/1 20:36
Balkhinezhad, Milad So JV 19:21 6:27 3 93/206 37/79 43/85 1/1 18:13
Bennett, Alec So JV 22:26 7:29 3 173/206 67/79 73/85 1/1 22:40
(0:14,1.1)
22:40
(0:14,1.1)
22:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Binni, George Fr JV 18:34 6:11 3 62/206 25/79 31/85 1/5 17:34
Bowen, Jason Fr JV 17:09 5:43 3 16/206 11/79 17/85 1/6 16:47
Briggs, Robbie So JV 19:46 6:35 3 105/206 45/79 51/85 1/1 20:34
(0:48,3.9)
20:34
(0:48,3.9)
18:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brooks, Colin Fr JV 18:59 6:20 3 78/206 31/79 37/85 1/2 18:28
Burgess, Mitch Jr JV 16:49 5:36 3 8/206 5/79 11/85 1/6 19:56
(3:07,15.6)
19:56
(3:07,15.6)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carvajal, David Fr JV 17:38 5:53 3 27/206 16/79 22/85 1/5 16:58
Chamberlain, Kevin Sr V 15:57 5:19 3 9/41 6/6 6/85 1/6 15:53 15:53 14:39
Chiu, Carlos Fr JV 22:06 7:22 3 168/206 65/79 71/85 1/1 20:41
Condit, William So JV 23:28 7:49 3 182/206 74/79 80/85 1/1 22:49
Coward, Zack Fr JV 19:38 6:33 3 101/206 42/79 48/85 1/1 17:44
Cummings, Ryan So JV 22:29 7:30 3 175/206 68/79 74/85 1/1 21:02
Cwener, Alec So JV 18:26 6:09 3 56/206 24/79 30/85 1/5 20:27
(2:01,9.9)
20:27
(2:01,9.9)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dickerson, Kody So JV 17:59 6:00 3 42/206 21/79 27/85 1/5 18:15
(0:16,1.5)
18:15
(0:16,1.5)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Edwards, Cole Fr JV 22:48 7:36 3 176/206 69/79 75/85 1/1 21:19
Emery, Brenden Sr V 15:56 5:19 3 6/41 3/6 3/85 1/6 15:55 15:55 15:01
Emery, Dillon So JV 17:21 5:47 3 20/206 13/79 19/85 1/6 18:57
(1:36,8.5)
18:57
(1:36,8.5)
16:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garland, Logan Sr JV 19:56 6:39 3 108/206 46/79 52/85 1/1 19:56
(0:00,0.0)
19:56
(0:00,0.0)
19:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Giba, Patryk So JV 17:26 5:49 3 21/206 14/79 20/85 1/5 16:29
Greenburg, Brendon So JV 20:09 6:43 3 120/206 49/79 55/85 1/1 19:06
Guillory, Latham Fr JV 19:03 6:21 3 80/206 33/79 39/85 1/1 18:18
Harris, Jonathan Fr JV 24:59 8:20 3 195/206 78/79 84/85 1/1 24:30
Hewitt, Michael Sr V 15:56 5:19 3 5/41 2/6 2/85 1/6 15:37 15:37 15:20
Holler, Austin Fr JV 19:35 6:32 3 100/206 41/79 47/85 1/1 18:26
Hood, Joel Fr JV 19:41 6:34 3 103/206 43/79 49/85 1/1 19:07
Hurtado, Arturo Fr JV 31:24 10:28 3 205/206 79/79 85/85 1/1 29:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacques, Jesse Fr JV 21:15 7:05 3 154/206 60/79 66/85 1/1 19:27
Kempf, Addison Fr JV 21:00 7:00 3 140/206 54/79 60/85 1/1 19:33
Kostecki, Ryan So JV 21:02 7:01 3 142/206 56/79 62/85 1/1 20:58
Kuhlman, Eric Fr JV 19:10 6:23 3 85/206 35/79 41/85 1/1 18:06
Lapham, Cameron Fr JV 21:17 7:06 3 156/206 61/79 67/85 1/1 20:18
Lapham, Kaden Jr JV 16:41 5:34 3 5/206 3/79 9/85 1/6 15:43 15:43 15:43
Lopez, Alex Jr JV 16:53 5:38 3 10/206 7/79 13/85 1/6 17:42
(0:49,4.6)
17:42
(0:49,4.6)
16:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lucas, Jonathan So JV 17:03 5:41 3 14/206 10/79 16/85 1/6 18:26
(1:23,7.5)
18:26
(1:23,7.5)
16:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lundquist, Cordin Fr JV 21:18 7:06 3 157/206 62/79 68/85 1/1 21:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malcomson, Ryan Fr JV 21:14 7:05 3 153/206 59/79 65/85 1/1 19:54
Mandel, Thomas So JV 20:09 6:43 3 118/206 47/79 53/85 1/1 19:20 19:20 18:56
Manley, Preston Jr JV 20:09 6:43 3 119/206 48/79 54/85 1/1 19:49
Mansell, Austen Fr JV 21:27 7:09 3 161/206 63/79 69/85 1/1 19:49
Mcnally, Tyler So JV 19:22 6:27 3 94/206 38/79 44/85 1/1 21:13
(1:51,8.7)
21:13
(1:51,8.7)
18:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Messerly, Brandon Sr V 15:57 5:19 3 8/41 5/6 5/85 1/6 17:12
(1:15,7.3)
17:12
(1:15,7.3)
14:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miranda, Rafael Fr JV 23:16 7:45 3 181/206 73/79 79/85 1/1 22:04
Moniz, Brandl Jr JV 18:09 6:03 3 46/206 23/79 29/85 1/5 18:02 18:02 16:59
Nalitt, Chase Fr JV 17:49 5:56 3 35/206 19/79 25/85 1/5 17:14
Pangelinan, Adam Jr JV 22:48 7:36 3 177/206 70/79 76/85 1/1 21:23
Perleberg Shaffer, Eli Fr JV 19:07 6:22 3 82/206 34/79 40/85 1/1 17:47
Pierson, Trevor Sr JV 16:29 5:30 3 1/206 1/79 7/85 1/6 16:46
(0:17,1.7)
16:46
(0:17,1.7)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Quinata, Eddie So JV 20:53 6:58 3 135/206 52/79 58/85 1/1 21:10
(0:17,1.4)
21:10
(0:17,1.4)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Richardson, Jade Jr JV 18:35 6:12 3 63/206 26/79 32/85 1/5 17:05 17:05 16:34
Rogers, Colin So JV 19:26 6:29 3 95/206 39/79 45/85 1/1 18:18
Rothery, Brent Sr JV 18:02 6:01 3 43/206 22/79 28/85 1/5 17:41 17:41 16:58
Rowan, Shawn Fr JV 24:53 8:18 3 193/206 77/79 83/85 1/1 22:19
Salvador, Abner So JV 16:57 5:39 3 12/206 8/79 14/85 1/6 19:08
(2:11,11.4)
19:08
(2:11,11.4)
16:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Salvador, Eduardo Jr JV 17:57 5:59 3 40/206 20/79 26/85 1/5 17:01
Sams, Nick Fr JV 18:50 6:17 3 69/206 27/79 33/85 1/3 18:11
Scott-solache, James Fr JV 18:53 6:18 3 72/206 28/79 34/85 1/3 18:01
Sharma, Sumesh So JV 23:05 7:42 3 178/206 71/79 77/85 1/1 22:09
Skeans, Mark So JV 17:21 5:47 3 19/206 12/79 18/85 1/6 19:30
(2:09,11.0)
19:30
(2:09,11.0)
16:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Starr, Braden Fr JV 19:17 6:26 3 90/206 36/79 42/85 1/1 18:08
Stewart, Zack Fr JV 20:22 6:47 3 122/206 50/79 56/85 1/1 18:28
Stigler, Jack Fr JV 18:57 6:19 3 75/206 29/79 35/85 1/3 17:04
Stumpp, Jeremy So JV 19:02 6:21 3 79/206 32/79 38/85 1/2 18:07
Tapia, Tristan Fr JV 17:00 5:40 3 13/206 9/79 15/85 1/6 16:18
Theobald, Matthew Fr JV 23:37 7:52 3 183/206 75/79 81/85 1/1 19:53
Valdez, Ethan Fr JV 19:29 6:30 3 97/206 40/79 46/85 1/1 18:01
Van Camp, Troy Fr JV 19:42 6:34 3 104/206 44/79 50/85 1/1 18:42
Van Hise, Seth Jr JV 16:49 5:36 3 7/206 4/79 10/85 1/6 17:18
(0:29,2.7)
17:18
(0:29,2.7)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Velarde, Nathan Jr V 15:56 5:19 3 7/41 4/6 4/85 1/6 15:53 15:53 15:11
Verwoert, Blake Fr JV 21:03 7:01 3 143/206 57/79 63/85 1/1 19:33
Wallis, Jason So JV 18:57 6:19 3 77/206 30/79 36/85 1/3 18:11 18:11 16:30
Weaver, Hunter Fr JV 21:58 7:19 3 167/206 64/79 70/85 1/1 19:45
Wells, Joshua Fr JV 23:42 7:54 3 184/206 76/79 82/85 1/1 23:03
Woodruff, Robert Jr JV 20:54 6:58 3 136/206 53/79 59/85 1/1 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:41
0:01
3 5:19 5:19 5:19 30 5:19 79:01 76:29 Jack Balder (4), Michael Hewitt (5), Brenden Emery (6), Nathan Velarde (7), Brandon Messerly (8)
JV 1st 5 1/6 83:25
0:20
3 5:34 5:30 5:36 24 5:34 83:57
(0:32,0.6)
81:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Trevor Pierson (1), Brent Acomb (3), Kaden Lapham (5), Seth Van Hise (7), Mitch Burgess (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 84:43
0:13
3 5:39 5:37 5:41 15 5:39 86:21
(1:38,1.9)
84:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Oscar Ayala (1), Alex Lopez (2), Abner Salvador (3), Tristan Tapia (4), Jonathan Lucas (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 86:53
0:27
3 5:48 5:43 5:52 15 5:48 88:41
(1:48,2.0)
87:41
(0:48,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jason Bowen (1), Mark Skeans (2), Dillon Emery (3), Patryk Giba (4), Adrian Aguilar (5)
JV 4th 5 1/5 88:55
0:19
3 5:56 5:53 5:59 15 5:56 90:17
(1:22,1.5)
89:59
(1:04,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) David Carvajal (1), Alberto Altamirano (2), Anthony Arvizu (3), Chase Nalitt (4), Eduardo Salvador (5)
JV 5th 5 1/5 91:10
0:35
3 6:05 6:00 6:11 15 6:05 91:19
(0:09,0.2)
91:19
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kody Dickerson (1), Brent Rothery (2), Brandl Moniz (3), Alec Cwener (4), George Binni (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 94:12
0:22
3 6:17 6:12 6:19 15 6:17 92:51 92:51 Jade Richardson (1), Nick Sams (2), James Scott-solache (3), Jack Stigler (4), Jason Wallis (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 95:21
0:11
3 6:21 6:20 6:23 15 6:21 94:14 94:14 Colin Brooks (1), Jeremy Stumpp (2), Latham Guillory (3), Eli Perleberg Shaffer (4), Eric Kuhlman (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 96:55
0:12
3 6:28 6:26 6:30 15 6:28 95:27 95:27 Braden Starr (1), Milad Balkhinezhad (2), Tyler Mcnally (3), Colin Rogers (4), Ethan Valdez (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 98:22
0:11
3 6:33 6:32 6:35 15 6:33 97:17 97:17 Austin Holler (1), Zack Coward (2), Joel Hood (3), Troy Van Camp (4), Robbie Briggs (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 100:45
0:26
3 6:43 6:39 6:47 15 6:43 99:45 99:45 Logan Garland (1), Thomas Mandel (2), Preston Manley (3), Brendon Greenburg (4), Zack Stewart (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 104:15
0:34
3 6:57 6:49 7:00 15 6:57 102:43 102:43 Tanner Acomb (1), Eddie Quinata (2), Robert Woodruff (3), Addison Kempf (4), Paulo Ayala (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 105:37
0:13
3 7:02 7:01 7:05 15 7:02 104:38 104:38 Ryan Kostecki (1), Blake Verwoert (2), Quinn Balder (3), Ryan Malcomson (4), Jesse Jacques (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 108:06
0:49
3 7:12 7:06 7:22 15 7:12 108:39
(0:33,0.5)
108:39
(0:33,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cameron Lapham (1), Cordin Lundquist (2), Austen Mansell (3), Hunter Weaver (4), Carlos Chiu (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 112:50
0:29
3 7:31 7:26 7:36 15 7:31 Tyler Arbet (1), Alec Bennett (2), Ryan Cummings (3), Cole Edwards (4), Adam Pangelinan (5)
JV 15th 5 1/1 116:34
0:32
3 7:46 7:42 7:52 15 7:46 Sumesh Sharma (1), Scott Arlich (2), Rafael Miranda (3), William Condit (4), Matthew Theobald (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Porter Reddish Jr Vista Murrie 15:23 5:08
2 Okaro Shinn So Temecula Valley 15:49 5:16
3 Tanner Long Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:56 5:19
4 Jack Balder Jr Great Oak 15:56 5:19 1/6 1/85 4/6 17:26
(1:30)
17:26
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Michael Hewitt Sr Great Oak 15:56 5:19 2/6 2/85 1/6 15:37 15:37
6 Brenden Emery Sr Great Oak 15:56 5:19 3/6 3/85 1/6 15:55 15:55
7 Nathan Velarde Jr Great Oak 15:56 5:19 4/6 4/85 1/6 15:53 15:53
8 Brandon Messerly Sr Great Oak 15:57 5:19 5/6 5/85 1/6 17:12
(1:15)
17:12
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kevin Chamberlain Sr Great Oak 15:57 5:19 6/6 6/85 1/6 15:53 15:53
10 Michael Waltrip Sr Chaparral HS 15:58 5:19
11 Jeomar Muro Jr Vista Murrie 16:01 5:20
12 Omar Solis Jr Vista Murrie 16:03 5:21
13 John Hernandez Jr Vista Murrie 16:06 5:22
14 Chase Vinsky Sr Murrieta Valley 16:10 5:23
15 Abraham Nesbeth Sr Chaparral HS 16:10 5:23
16 Loghin Livingston Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:12 5:24
17 Clinton Tak So Vista Murrie 16:18 5:26
18 Riley Cox Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:19 5:26
19 Tanner Hosfield Sr Vista Murrie 16:21 5:27
20 Alejandro Moreno So Temecula Valley 16:22 5:27
21 Garrett Mullennix So Vista Murrie 16:32 5:31
22 Brandon Scott Sr Murrieta Valley 16:36 5:32
23 Gus Hernandez Jr Temecula Valley 16:39 5:33
24 Tyler Riley Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:40 5:33
25 Ricky Bovee Jr Chaparral HS 16:49 5:36
26 Jason Carey Jr Chaparral HS 16:56 5:39
27 Nick Leitgeb So Temecula Valley 17:00 5:40
28 Matthew Carpenter So Murrieta Valley 17:03 5:41
29 Oaklee Paggen So Murrieta Mesa 17:12 5:44
30 Scott Gamble Sr Murrieta Valley 17:14 5:45
31 Kennedy Love Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:14 5:45
32 James Armstrong Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:14 5:45
33 Dan Thompson Sr Temecula Valley 17:19 5:46
34 Jake Johnson So Chaparral HS 17:19 5:46
35 Andrew Salzman Sr Temecula Valley 17:22 5:47
36 William Agnew So Chaparral HS 17:26 5:49
37 Jordan Reyes So Chaparral HS 17:28 5:49
38 Masaki Omi Jr Murrieta Valley 17:40 5:53
39 Zac Styma Jr Temecula Valley 17:44 5:55
40 Mason Kelley Sr Murrieta Valley 17:55 5:58
41 Carl Carlson So Murrieta Valley 17:59 6:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
79:41
15:56
5:19
30 Jack Balder
Jr
15:56
5:19
4
Michael Hewitt
Sr
15:56
5:19
5
Brenden Emery
Sr
15:56
5:19
6
Nathan Velarde
Jr
15:56
5:19
7
Brandon Messerly
Sr
15:57
5:19
8
Kevin Chamberlain
Sr
15:57
5:19
9




2 Vista Murrie
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
79:51
15:58
5:19
54 Porter Reddish
Jr
15:23
5:08
1
Jeomar Muro
Jr
16:01
5:20
11
Omar Solis
Jr
16:03
5:21
12
John Hernandez
Jr
16:06
5:22
13
Clinton Tak
So
16:18
5:26
17
Tanner Hosfield
Sr
16:21
5:27
19
Garrett Mullennix
So
16:32
5:31
21
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
82:19
16:28
5:29
90 Tanner Long
Jr
15:56
5:19
3
Loghin Livingston
Jr
16:12
5:24
16
Riley Cox
Jr
16:19
5:26
18
Tyler Riley
Sr
16:40
5:33
24
Oaklee Paggen
So
17:12
5:44
29
Kennedy Love
Jr
17:14
5:45
31
James Armstrong
Fr
17:14
5:45
32
4 Temecula Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
83:09
16:38
5:33
105 Okaro Shinn
So
15:49
5:16
2
Alejandro Moreno
So
16:22
5:27
20
Gus Hernandez
Jr
16:39
5:33
23
Nick Leitgeb
So
17:00
5:40
27
Dan Thompson
Sr
17:19
5:46
33
Andrew Salzman
Sr
17:22
5:47
35
Zac Styma
Jr
17:44
5:55
39
5 Chaparral HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
83:12
16:38
5:33
110 Michael Waltrip
Sr
15:58
5:19
10
Abraham Nesbeth
Sr
16:10
5:23
15
Ricky Bovee
Jr
16:49
5:36
25
Jason Carey
Jr
16:56
5:39
26
Jake Johnson
So
17:19
5:46
34
William Agnew
So
17:26
5:49
36
Jordan Reyes
So
17:28
5:49
37
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
84:43
16:57
5:39
132 Chase Vinsky
Sr
16:10
5:23
14
Brandon Scott
Sr
16:36
5:32
22
Matthew Carpenter
So
17:03
5:41
28
Scott Gamble
Sr
17:14
5:45
30
Masaki Omi
Jr
17:40
5:53
38
Mason Kelley
Sr
17:55
5:58
40
Carl Carlson
So
17:59
6:00
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Pierson Sr Great Oak 16:29 5:30 1/79 7/85 1/6 16:46
(0:17)
16:46
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Vista Murrie 16:36 5:32
3 Brent Acomb Sr Great Oak 16:37 5:32 2/79 8/85 1/6 16:53
(0:16)
16:53
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Billy Bower So Vista Murrie 16:38 5:33
5 Kaden Lapham Jr Great Oak 16:41 5:34 3/79 9/85 1/6 15:43 15:43
6 Davey Wong So Vista Murrie 16:44 5:35
7 Seth Van Hise Jr Great Oak 16:49 5:36 4/79 10/85 1/6 17:18
(0:29)
17:18
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Mitch Burgess Jr Great Oak 16:49 5:36 5/79 11/85 1/6 19:56
(3:07)
19:56
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Oscar Ayala So Great Oak 16:50 5:37 6/79 12/85 1/6 17:43
(0:53)
17:43
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Alex Lopez Jr Great Oak 16:53 5:38 7/79 13/85 1/6 17:42
(0:49)
17:42
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Matt Smith Jr Vista Murrie 16:55 5:38
12 Abner Salvador So Great Oak 16:57 5:39 8/79 14/85 1/6 19:08
(2:11)
19:08
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Tristan Tapia Fr Great Oak 17:00 5:40 9/79 15/85 1/6
14 Jonathan Lucas So Great Oak 17:03 5:41 10/79 16/85 1/6 18:26
(1:23)
18:26
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Leonardo Ramirez Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:04 5:41
16 Jason Bowen Fr Great Oak 17:09 5:43 11/79 17/85 1/6
17 Kevin Huntington Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:15 5:45
18 Matt Bellah Jr Vista Murrie 17:16 5:45
19 Mark Skeans So Great Oak 17:21 5:47 12/79 18/85 1/6 19:30
(2:09)
19:30
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Dillon Emery So Great Oak 17:21 5:47 13/79 19/85 1/6 18:57
(1:36)
18:57
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Patryk Giba So Great Oak 17:26 5:49 14/79 20/85 1/5
22 Thomas Payne Fr Vista Murrie 17:27 5:49
23 Nick Fisher So Murrieta Mesa 17:30 5:50
24 Francisco Romo Jr Vista Murrie 17:33 5:51
25 Kyle Logan Sr Vista Murrie 17:36 5:52
26 Adrian Aguilar Jr Great Oak 17:36 5:52 15/79 21/85 1/5
27 David Carvajal Fr Great Oak 17:38 5:53 16/79 22/85 1/5
28 Gus Sjobeck Sr Vista Murrie 17:39 5:53
29 Joey Geddes So Vista Murrie 17:41 5:54
30 Colton Reddish Fr Vista Murrie 17:42 5:54
31 Kevin Fields So Murrieta Mesa 17:42 5:54
32 Brandon Rasmussen Jr Vista Murrie 17:43 5:54
33 Alberto Altamirano Jr Great Oak 17:45 5:55 17/79 23/85 1/5 18:57
(1:12)
18:57
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Anthony Arvizu Fr Great Oak 17:46 5:55 18/79 24/85 1/5
35 Chase Nalitt Fr Great Oak 17:49 5:56 19/79 25/85 1/5
36 Vincent Badillo Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:50 5:57
37 Quentin Montoya Fr Murrieta Valley 17:51 5:57
38 Brandon Fuentes Sr Vista Murrie 17:56 5:59
39 Andrew Ramirez So Vista Murrie 17:57 5:59
40 Eduardo Salvador Jr Great Oak 17:57 5:59 20/79 26/85 1/5
41 Lance Wetherell Sr Temecula Valley 17:59 6:00
42 Kody Dickerson So Great Oak 17:59 6:00 21/79 27/85 1/5 18:15
(0:16)
18:15
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Brent Rothery Sr Great Oak 18:02 6:01 22/79 28/85 1/5 17:41 17:41
44 Sam Lopez Fr Chaparral HS 18:07 6:02
45 John Santiago Sr Vista Murrie 18:08 6:03
46 Brandl Moniz Jr Great Oak 18:09 6:03 23/79 29/85 1/5 18:02 18:02
47 Trevor Knaus Fr Vista Murrie 18:09 6:03
48 Greyson Orellana So Temecula Valley 18:11 6:04
49 Travis Wood So Temecula Valley 18:11 6:04
50 Demetrius Anderson Sr Temecula Valley 18:17 6:06
51 Mason Figge So Murrieta Mesa 18:20 6:07
52 Humberto Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:21 6:07
53 Marcos Salazar So Temecula Valley 18:21 6:07
54 Danny Aquino So Murrieta Mesa 18:22 6:07
55 Brody Parks So Murrieta Valley 18:24 6:08
56 Alec Cwener So Great Oak 18:26 6:09 24/79 30/85 1/5 20:27
(2:01)
20:27
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Jacob Der Fr Murrieta Valley 18:30 6:10
58 Zach Hatch Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:31 6:10
59 Mike Berthelotte Sr Temecula Valley 18:31 6:10
60 Max Fortin So Temecula Valley 18:31 6:10
61 Jacob Hawkins So Chaparral HS 18:33 6:11
62 George Binni Fr Great Oak 18:34 6:11 25/79 31/85 1/5
63 Jade Richardson Jr Great Oak 18:35 6:12 26/79 32/85 1/5 17:05 17:05
64 Kyle Mccabe Fr Vista Murrie 18:38 6:13
65 Michael Pfeil Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:40 6:13
66 Collin Kearney Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:41 6:14
67 Noah Villanueva Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:43 6:14
68 Jarred Jordan So Murrieta Valley 18:47 6:16
69 Nick Sams Fr Great Oak 18:50 6:17 27/79 33/85 1/3
70 Brandon Estrada Fr Chaparral HS 18:52 6:17
71 Oscar Romero Fr Murrieta Valley 18:52 6:17
72 James Scott-solache Fr Great Oak 18:53 6:18 28/79 34/85 1/3
73 Josh Sierra Jr Chaparral HS 18:53 6:18
74 Buzzy Mitchell Jr Temecula Valley 18:55 6:18
75 Jack Stigler Fr Great Oak 18:57 6:19 29/79 35/85 1/3
76 Sean Lee Jr Vista Murrie 18:57 6:19
77 Jason Wallis So Great Oak 18:57 6:19 30/79 36/85 1/3 18:11 18:11
78 Colin Brooks Fr Great Oak 18:59 6:20 31/79 37/85 1/2
79 Jeremy Stumpp So Great Oak 19:02 6:21 32/79 38/85 1/2
80 Latham Guillory Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:21 33/79 39/85 1/1
81 Chad Sokol Sr Murrieta Valley 19:04 6:21
82 Eli Perleberg Shaffer Fr Great Oak 19:07 6:22 34/79 40/85 1/1
83 Casey Fitzpatrick So Murrieta Mesa 19:07 6:22
84 Joshua Rodriguez So Murrieta Mesa 19:08 6:23
85 Eric Kuhlman Fr Great Oak 19:10 6:23 35/79 41/85 1/1
86 Luis Silva Fr Vista Murrie 19:12 6:24
87 Matt Berthelotte Fr Temecula Valley 19:14 6:25
88 Cornel Uys Fr Temecula Valley 19:15 6:25
89 Kevin Craig Sr Temecula Valley 19:16 6:25
90 Braden Starr Fr Great Oak 19:17 6:26 36/79 42/85 1/1
91 Robbi Aguon Sr Temecula Valley 19:19 6:26
92 Jacob Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 19:20 6:27
93 Milad Balkhinezhad So Great Oak 19:21 6:27 37/79 43/85 1/1
94 Tyler Mcnally So Great Oak 19:22 6:27 38/79 44/85 1/1 21:13
(1:51)
21:13
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Colin Rogers So Great Oak 19:26 6:29 39/79 45/85 1/1
96 Derek Reid Fr Murrieta Valley 19:29 6:30
97 Ethan Valdez Fr Great Oak 19:29 6:30 40/79 46/85 1/1
98 Neil De Guzman Jr Vista Murrie 19:31 6:30
99 Tony Hidalgo So Chaparral HS 19:34 6:31
100 Austin Holler Fr Great Oak 19:35 6:32 41/79 47/85 1/1
101 Zack Coward Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:33 42/79 48/85 1/1
102 Chris Malloy Fr Vista Murrie 19:39 6:33
103 Joel Hood Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:34 43/79 49/85 1/1
104 Troy Van Camp Fr Great Oak 19:42 6:34 44/79 50/85 1/1
105 Robbie Briggs So Great Oak 19:46 6:35 45/79 51/85 1/1 20:34
(0:48)
20:34
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Ethan Palm So Temecula Valley 19:48 6:36
107 Allen Batty Fr Temecula Valley 19:54 6:38
108 Logan Garland Sr Great Oak 19:56 6:39 46/79 52/85 1/1 19:56
(0:00)
19:56
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Chris Serbin Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:57 6:39
110 Adam Ardigo So Chaparral HS 19:57 6:39
111 Bobby Kull So Vista Murrie 19:58 6:39
112 Kolton Peck Fr Temecula Valley 19:58 6:39
113 Adam Favela Jr Temecula Valley 20:00 6:40
114 Royce Pham Jr Chaparral HS 20:02 6:41
115 Sergio Flores Fr Vista Murrie 20:06 6:42
116 Dan Jagoda Sr Temecula Valley 20:07 6:42
117 John Bennett Fr Vista Murrie 20:08 6:43
118 Thomas Mandel So Great Oak 20:09 6:43 47/79 53/85 1/1 19:20 19:20
119 Preston Manley Jr Great Oak 20:09 6:43 48/79 54/85 1/1
120 Brendon Greenburg So Great Oak 20:09 6:43 49/79 55/85 1/1
121 Melvin Mcdonald Jr Chaparral HS 20:12 6:44
122 Zack Stewart Fr Great Oak 20:22 6:47 50/79 56/85 1/1
123 Horace Tsai Fr Chaparral HS 20:24 6:48
124 Brandon Pena So Murrieta Mesa 20:25 6:48
125 Tanner Acomb Fr Great Oak 20:27 6:49 51/79 57/85 1/1
126 Nick Caswell Jr Temecula Valley 20:30 6:50
127 Jake Feldt Fr Temecula Valley 20:35 6:52
128 Justin Brown Jr Temecula Valley 20:36 6:52
129 Marcus Smith Fr Temecula Valley 20:38 6:53
130 Josh Bocanegra Jr Murrieta Valley 20:39 6:53
131 Caleb Ricks So Temecula Valley 20:42 6:54
132 Garrett States Fr Temecula Valley 20:48 6:56
133 David Ko Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:49 6:56
134 Blake Darling Fr Temecula Valley 20:50 6:57
135 Eddie Quinata So Great Oak 20:53 6:58 52/79 58/85 1/1 21:10
(0:17)
21:10
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
136 Robert Woodruff Jr Great Oak 20:54 6:58 53/79 59/85 1/1
137 Matt Bradshaw Fr Chaparral HS 20:58 6:59
138 Andrew Tran So Chaparral HS 20:59 7:00
139 Ray Bejar So Temecula Valley 21:00 7:00
140 Addison Kempf Fr Great Oak 21:00 7:00 54/79 60/85 1/1
141 Paulo Ayala Jr Great Oak 21:01 7:00 55/79 61/85 1/1 17:15 17:15
142 Ryan Kostecki So Great Oak 21:02 7:01 56/79 62/85 1/1
143 Blake Verwoert Fr Great Oak 21:03 7:01 57/79 63/85 1/1
144 Quinn Balder Fr Great Oak 21:03 7:01 58/79 64/85 1/1
145 Arie Vandenberg So Murrieta Mesa 21:04 7:01
146 Andrew Tibbles Jr Vista Murrie 21:04 7:01
147 Jared Krzys Fr Chaparral HS 21:08 7:03
148 Marshal Harris So Chaparral HS 21:09 7:03
149 Kelvin Tryhane So Chaparral HS 21:10 7:03
150 Joel Kotzen So Chaparral HS 21:11 7:04
151 Justin Mccarthy Jr Temecula Valley 21:11 7:04
152 Max Wurst Fr Temecula Valley 21:12 7:04
153 Ryan Malcomson Fr Great Oak 21:14 7:05 59/79 65/85 1/1
154 Jesse Jacques Fr Great Oak 21:15 7:05 60/79 66/85 1/1
155 Josh Baquera Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:17 7:06
156 Cameron Lapham Fr Great Oak 21:17 7:06 61/79 67/85 1/1
157 Cordin Lundquist Fr Great Oak 21:18 7:06 62/79 68/85 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Austin Adkinson So Murrieta Mesa 21:24 7:08
159 Austin Morgan Wilson Sr Murrieta Valley 21:26 7:09
160 James Diaz Fr Vista Murrie 21:27 7:09
161 Austen Mansell Fr Great Oak 21:27 7:09 63/79 69/85 1/1
162 Noah Zuniga Fr Temecula Valley 21:32 7:11
163 Luis Gonzalez Jr Chaparral HS 21:33 7:11
164 Alfonso Ibanez Jr Chaparral HS 21:33 7:11
165 Brandon Geston Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:46 7:15
166 Clay Bradley Fr Chaparral HS 21:58 7:19
167 Hunter Weaver Fr Great Oak 21:58 7:19 64/79 70/85 1/1
168 Carlos Chiu Fr Great Oak 22:06 7:22 65/79 71/85 1/1
169 Zack Macedo Jr Murrieta Valley 22:08 7:23
170 Nick Schlaline Fr Temecula Valley 22:11 7:24
171 Tyler Arbet Fr Great Oak 22:19 7:26 66/79 72/85 1/1
172 Aj Dellamico So Chaparral HS 22:20 7:27
173 Alec Bennett So Great Oak 22:26 7:29 67/79 73/85 1/1 22:40
(0:14)
22:40
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
174 Kevin Cruz Jr Murrieta Valley 22:27 7:29
175 Ryan Cummings So Great Oak 22:29 7:30 68/79 74/85 1/1
176 Cole Edwards Fr Great Oak 22:48 7:36 69/79 75/85 1/1
177 Adam Pangelinan Jr Great Oak 22:48 7:36 70/79 76/85 1/1
178 Sumesh Sharma So Great Oak 23:05 7:42 71/79 77/85 1/1
179 Scott Arlich So Great Oak 23:08 7:43 72/79 78/85 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
180 Roger Casillas Fr Chaparral HS 23:16 7:45
181 Rafael Miranda Fr Great Oak 23:16 7:45 73/79 79/85 1/1
182 William Condit So Great Oak 23:28 7:49 74/79 80/85 1/1
183 Matthew Theobald Fr Great Oak 23:37 7:52 75/79 81/85 1/1
184 Joshua Wells Fr Great Oak 23:42 7:54 76/79 82/85 1/1
185 Nahu Leyva So Murrieta Mesa 23:49 7:56
186 Justin Jordan So Murrieta Mesa 23:49 7:56
187 Jacob Derain Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:02 8:01
188 Isaac Herrera Sr Murrieta Valley 24:11 8:04
189 Tristan Schmidt So Murrieta Mesa 24:12 8:04
190 Christian Vansteeter Fr Temecula Valley 24:24 8:08
191 Taylor Chavez Fr Chaparral HS 24:33 8:11
192 Joey Arballo So Murrieta Mesa 24:53 8:18
193 Shawn Rowan Fr Great Oak 24:53 8:18 77/79 83/85 1/1
194 Jack Fuller Jr Temecula Valley 24:58 8:19
195 Jonathan Harris Fr Great Oak 24:59 8:20 78/79 84/85 1/1
196 Tyler Gonzalez So Murrieta Mesa 25:34 8:31
197 Connor Sorensen Jr Murrieta Mesa 25:37 8:32
198 Jordan Nerat Fr Chaparral HS 25:45 8:35
199 Pierce Bringhurst Fr Chaparral HS 26:09 8:43
200 Gene Oceguera Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:38 8:53
201 Mark Miller Fr Temecula Valley 26:39 8:53
202 Charles Rosacena Jr Chaparral HS 28:06 9:22
203 Sam Ford Fr Chaparral HS 28:47 9:36
204 David Freer Fr Chaparral HS 30:06 10:02
205 Arturo Hurtado Fr Great Oak 31:24 10:28 79/79 85/85 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
206 Jackson Smith Fr Murrieta Mesa 32:12 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
83:25
16:41
5:34
24 Trevor Pierson
Sr
16:29
5:30
1
Brent Acomb
Sr
16:37
5:32
3
Kaden Lapham
Jr
16:41
5:34
5
Seth Van Hise
Jr
16:49
5:36
7
Mitch Burgess
Jr
16:49
5:36
8
Oscar Ayala
So
16:50
5:37
9
Alex Lopez
Jr
16:53
5:38
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
84:09
16:50
5:37
37 Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
16:36
5:32
2
Billy Bower
So
16:38
5:33
4
Davey Wong
So
16:44
5:35
6
Matt Smith
Jr
16:55
5:38
11
Matt Bellah
Jr
17:16
5:45
14
Thomas Payne
Fr
17:27
5:49
15
Francisco Romo
Jr
17:33
5:51
17
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
87:21
17:28
5:49
78 Leonardo Ramirez
Fr
17:04
5:41
12
Kevin Huntington
Sr
17:15
5:45
13
Nick Fisher
So
17:30
5:50
16
Kevin Fields
So
17:42
5:54
18
Vincent Badillo
Jr
17:50
5:57
19
Mason Figge
So
18:20
6:07
26
Humberto Martinez
Fr
18:21
6:07
27
4 Temecula Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
90:59
18:12
6:04
121 Lance Wetherell
Sr
17:59
6:00
21
Greyson Orellana
So
18:11
6:04
23
Travis Wood
So
18:11
6:04
24
Demetrius Anderson
Sr
18:17
6:06
25
Marcos Salazar
So
18:21
6:07
28
Mike Berthelotte
Sr
18:31
6:10
31
Max Fortin
So
18:31
6:10
32
5 Murrieta Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
92:24
18:29
6:10
149 Quentin Montoya
Fr
17:51
5:57
20
Brody Parks
So
18:24
6:08
29
Jacob Der
Fr
18:30
6:10
30
Jarred Jordan
So
18:47
6:16
34
Oscar Romero
Fr
18:52
6:17
36
Chad Sokol
Sr
19:04
6:21
38
Jacob Ogawa
So
19:20
6:27
39
6 Chaparral HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
93:59
18:48
6:16
167 Sam Lopez
Fr
18:07
6:02
22
Jacob Hawkins
So
18:33
6:11
33
Brandon Estrada
Fr
18:52
6:17
35
Josh Sierra
Jr
18:53
6:18
37
Tony Hidalgo
So
19:34
6:31
40
Adam Ardigo
So
19:57
6:39
41
Royce Pham
Jr
20:02
6:41
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
84:43
16:57
5:39
15 Oscar Ayala
So
16:50
5:37
1
Alex Lopez
Jr
16:53
5:38
2
Abner Salvador
So
16:57
5:39
3
Tristan Tapia
Fr
17:00
5:40
4
Jonathan Lucas
So
17:03
5:41
5
Jason Bowen
Fr
17:09
5:43
6
Mark Skeans
So
17:21
5:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
87:56
17:35
5:52
50 Thomas Payne
Fr
17:27
5:49
8
Francisco Romo
Jr
17:33
5:51
9
Kyle Logan
Sr
17:36
5:52
10
Gus Sjobeck
Sr
17:39
5:53
11
Joey Geddes
So
17:41
5:54
12
Colton Reddish
Fr
17:42
5:54
13
Brandon Rasmussen
Jr
17:43
5:54
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
92:14
18:27
6:09
87 Mason Figge
So
18:20
6:07
15
Humberto Martinez
Fr
18:21
6:07
16
Danny Aquino
So
18:22
6:07
17
Zach Hatch
Fr
18:31
6:10
18
Michael Pfeil
Fr
18:40
6:13
21
Collin Kearney
Fr
18:41
6:14
22
Noah Villanueva
Fr
18:43
6:14
23
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
94:26
18:53
6:18
116 Mike Berthelotte
Sr
18:31
6:10
19
Max Fortin
So
18:31
6:10
20
Buzzy Mitchell
Jr
18:55
6:18
24
Matt Berthelotte
Fr
19:14
6:25
26
Cornel Uys
Fr
19:15
6:25
27
Kevin Craig
Sr
19:16
6:25
28
Robbi Aguon
Sr
19:19
6:26
29
5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
99:58
20:00
6:40
162 Chad Sokol
Sr
19:04
6:21
25
Jacob Ogawa
So
19:20
6:27
30
Derek Reid
Fr
19:29
6:30
31
Josh Bocanegra
Jr
20:39
6:53
36
Austin Morgan Wilson
Sr
21:26
7:09
40
Zack Macedo
Jr
22:08
7:23
41
Kevin Cruz
Jr
22:27
7:29
42
6 Chaparral HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
101:33
20:19
6:46
171 Adam Ardigo
So
19:57
6:39
32
Royce Pham
Jr
20:02
6:41
33
Melvin Mcdonald
Jr
20:12
6:44
34
Horace Tsai
Fr
20:24
6:48
35
Matt Bradshaw
Fr
20:58
6:59
37
Andrew Tran
So
20:59
7:00
38
Jared Krzys
Fr
21:08
7:03
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
86:53
17:23
5:48
15 Jason Bowen
Fr
17:09
5:43
1
Mark Skeans
So
17:21
5:47
2
Dillon Emery
So
17:21
5:47
3
Patryk Giba
So
17:26
5:49
4
Adrian Aguilar
Jr
17:36
5:52
5
David Carvajal
Fr
17:38
5:53
6
Alberto Altamirano
Jr
17:45
5:55
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
89:26
17:53
5:58
48 Colton Reddish
Fr
17:42
5:54
7
Brandon Rasmussen
Jr
17:43
5:54
8
Brandon Fuentes
Sr
17:56
5:59
10
Andrew Ramirez
So
17:57
5:59
11
John Santiago
Sr
18:08
6:03
12
Trevor Knaus
Fr
18:09
6:03
13
Kyle Mccabe
Fr
18:38
6:13
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
95:36
19:07
6:22
89 Collin Kearney
Fr
18:41
6:14
15
Noah Villanueva
Fr
18:43
6:14
16
Casey Fitzpatrick
So
19:07
6:22
17
Joshua Rodriguez
So
19:08
6:23
18
Chris Serbin
Jr
19:57
6:39
23
Brandon Pena
So
20:25
6:48
27
David Ko
Fr
20:49
6:56
28
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
98:15
19:39
6:33
106 Kevin Craig
Sr
19:16
6:25
19
Robbi Aguon
Sr
19:19
6:26
20
Ethan Palm
So
19:48
6:36
21
Allen Batty
Fr
19:54
6:38
22
Kolton Peck
Fr
19:58
6:39
24
Adam Favela
Jr
20:00
6:40
25
Dan Jagoda
Sr
20:07
6:42
26
5 Chaparral HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
105:37
21:07
7:02
155 Andrew Tran
So
20:59
7:00
29
Jared Krzys
Fr
21:08
7:03
30
Marshal Harris
So
21:09
7:03
31
Kelvin Tryhane
So
21:10
7:03
32
Joel Kotzen
So
21:11
7:04
33
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
21:33
7:11
34
Alfonso Ibanez
Jr
21:33
7:11
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
88:55
17:47
5:56
15 David Carvajal
Fr
17:38
5:53
1
Alberto Altamirano
Jr
17:45
5:55
2
Anthony Arvizu
Fr
17:46
5:55
3
Chase Nalitt
Fr
17:49
5:56
4
Eduardo Salvador
Jr
17:57
5:59
5
Kody Dickerson
So
17:59
6:00
6
Brent Rothery
Sr
18:02
6:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
94:27
18:53
6:18
50 Trevor Knaus
Fr
18:09
6:03
8
Kyle Mccabe
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
Sean Lee
Jr
18:57
6:19
10
Luis Silva
Fr
19:12
6:24
11
Neil De Guzman
Jr
19:31
6:30
12
Chris Malloy
Fr
19:39
6:33
13
Bobby Kull
So
19:58
6:39
14
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
101:48
20:22
6:47
88 Adam Favela
Jr
20:00
6:40
15
Dan Jagoda
Sr
20:07
6:42
16
Nick Caswell
Jr
20:30
6:50
18
Jake Feldt
Fr
20:35
6:52
19
Justin Brown
Jr
20:36
6:52
20
Marcus Smith
Fr
20:38
6:53
21
Caleb Ricks
So
20:42
6:54
22
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
104:59
21:00
7:00
115 Brandon Pena
So
20:25
6:48
17
David Ko
Fr
20:49
6:56
23
Arie Vandenberg
So
21:04
7:01
24
Josh Baquera
Jr
21:17
7:06
25
Austin Adkinson
So
21:24
7:08
26
Brandon Geston
Fr
21:46
7:15
29
Nahu Leyva
So
23:49
7:56
33
5 Chaparral HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
110:40
22:08
7:23
148 Luis Gonzalez
Jr
21:33
7:11
27
Alfonso Ibanez
Jr
21:33
7:11
28
Clay Bradley
Fr
21:58
7:19
30
Aj Dellamico
So
22:20
7:27
31
Roger Casillas
Fr
23:16
7:45
32
Taylor Chavez
Fr
24:33
8:11
34
Jordan Nerat
Fr
25:45
8:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
91:10
18:14
6:05
15 Kody Dickerson
So
17:59
6:00
1
Brent Rothery
Sr
18:02
6:01
2
Brandl Moniz
Jr
18:09
6:03
3
Alec Cwener
So
18:26
6:09
4
George Binni
Fr
18:34
6:11
5
Jade Richardson
Jr
18:35
6:12
6
Nick Sams
Fr
18:50
6:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
100:55
20:11
6:44
55 Chris Malloy
Fr
19:39
6:33
8
Bobby Kull
So
19:58
6:39
9
Sergio Flores
Fr
20:06
6:42
10
John Bennett
Fr
20:08
6:43
11
Andrew Tibbles
Jr
21:04
7:01
17
James Diaz
Fr
21:27
7:09
20




3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
103:58
20:48
6:56
70 Marcus Smith
Fr
20:38
6:53
12
Caleb Ricks
So
20:42
6:54
13
Garrett States
Fr
20:48
6:56
14
Blake Darling
Fr
20:50
6:57
15
Ray Bejar
So
21:00
7:00
16
Justin Mccarthy
Jr
21:11
7:04
18
Max Wurst
Fr
21:12
7:04
19
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
117:38
23:32
7:51
115 Brandon Geston
Fr
21:46
7:15
21
Nahu Leyva
So
23:49
7:56
22
Justin Jordan
So
23:49
7:56
23
Jacob Derain
Fr
24:02
8:01
24
Tristan Schmidt
So
24:12
8:04
25
Joey Arballo
So
24:53
8:18
27
Tyler Gonzalez
So
25:34
8:31
28
5 Chaparral HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:14
133:20
26:40
8:53
148 Taylor Chavez
Fr
24:33
8:11
26
Jordan Nerat
Fr
25:45
8:35
29
Pierce Bringhurst
Fr
26:09
8:43
30
Charles Rosacena
Jr
28:06
9:22
31
Sam Ford
Fr
28:47
9:36
32
David Freer
Fr
30:06
10:02
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
94:12
18:50
6:17
15 Jade Richardson
Jr
18:35
6:12
1
Nick Sams
Fr
18:50
6:17
2
James Scott-solache
Fr
18:53
6:18
3
Jack Stigler
Fr
18:57
6:19
4
Jason Wallis
So
18:57
6:19
5
Colin Brooks
Fr
18:59
6:20
6
Jeremy Stumpp
So
19:02
6:21
7
2 Temecula Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:13
110:30
22:06
7:22
50 Justin Mccarthy
Jr
21:11
7:04
8
Max Wurst
Fr
21:12
7:04
9
Noah Zuniga
Fr
21:32
7:11
10
Nick Schlaline
Fr
22:11
7:24
11
Christian Vansteeter
Fr
24:24
8:08
12
Jack Fuller
Jr
24:58
8:19
14
Mark Miller
Fr
26:39
8:53
18
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:19
134:54
26:59
9:00
80 Joey Arballo
So
24:53
8:18
13
Tyler Gonzalez
So
25:34
8:31
15
Connor Sorensen
Jr
25:37
8:32
16
Gene Oceguera
Fr
26:38
8:53
17
Jackson Smith
Fr
32:12
10:44
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
95:21
19:04
6:21
15 Colin Brooks
Fr
18:59
6:20
1
Jeremy Stumpp
So
19:02
6:21
2
Latham Guillory
Fr
19:03
6:21
3
Eli Perleberg Shaffer
Fr
19:07
6:22
4
Eric Kuhlman
Fr
19:10
6:23
5
Braden Starr
Fr
19:17
6:26
6
Milad Balkhinezhad
So
19:21
6:27
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
96:55
19:23
6:28
15 Braden Starr
Fr
19:17
6:26
1
Milad Balkhinezhad
So
19:21
6:27
2
Tyler Mcnally
So
19:22
6:27
3
Colin Rogers
So
19:26
6:29
4
Ethan Valdez
Fr
19:29
6:30
5
Austin Holler
Fr
19:35
6:32
6
Zack Coward
Fr
19:38
6:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
98:22
19:40
6:33
15 Austin Holler
Fr
19:35
6:32
1
Zack Coward
Fr
19:38
6:33
2
Joel Hood
Fr
19:41
6:34
3
Troy Van Camp
Fr
19:42
6:34
4
Robbie Briggs
So
19:46
6:35
5
Logan Garland
Sr
19:56
6:39
6
Thomas Mandel
So
20:09
6:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
100:45
20:09
6:43
15 Logan Garland
Sr
19:56
6:39
1
Thomas Mandel
So
20:09
6:43
2
Preston Manley
Jr
20:09
6:43
3
Brendon Greenburg
So
20:09
6:43
4
Zack Stewart
Fr
20:22
6:47
5
Tanner Acomb
Fr
20:27
6:49
6
Eddie Quinata
So
20:53
6:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
104:15
20:51
6:57
15 Tanner Acomb
Fr
20:27
6:49
1
Eddie Quinata
So
20:53
6:58
2
Robert Woodruff
Jr
20:54
6:58
3
Addison Kempf
Fr
21:00
7:00
4
Paulo Ayala
Jr
21:01
7:00
5
Ryan Kostecki
So
21:02
7:01
6
Blake Verwoert
Fr
21:03
7:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
105:37
21:07
7:02
15 Ryan Kostecki
So
21:02
7:01
1
Blake Verwoert
Fr
21:03
7:01
2
Quinn Balder
Fr
21:03
7:01
3
Ryan Malcomson
Fr
21:14
7:05
4
Jesse Jacques
Fr
21:15
7:05
5
Cameron Lapham
Fr
21:17
7:06
6
Cordin Lundquist
Fr
21:18
7:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
108:06
21:37
7:12
15 Cameron Lapham
Fr
21:17
7:06
1
Cordin Lundquist
Fr
21:18
7:06
2
Austen Mansell
Fr
21:27
7:09
3
Hunter Weaver
Fr
21:58
7:19
4
Carlos Chiu
Fr
22:06
7:22
5
Tyler Arbet
Fr
22:19
7:26
6
Alec Bennett
So
22:26
7:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
112:50
22:34
7:31
15 Tyler Arbet
Fr
22:19
7:26
1
Alec Bennett
So
22:26
7:29
2
Ryan Cummings
So
22:29
7:30
3
Cole Edwards
Fr
22:48
7:36
4
Adam Pangelinan
Jr
22:48
7:36
5
Sumesh Sharma
So
23:05
7:42
6
Scott Arlich
So
23:08
7:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
116:34
23:19
7:46
15 Sumesh Sharma
So
23:05
7:42
1
Scott Arlich
So
23:08
7:43
2
Rafael Miranda
Fr
23:16
7:45
3
William Condit
So
23:28
7:49
4
Matthew Theobald
Fr
23:37
7:52
5
Joshua Wells
Fr
23:42
7:54
6
Shawn Rowan
Fr
24:53
8:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.