Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Linfield HS on 10/13/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acomb, Brent Sr V 16:34 5:31 3 17/41 4/7 4/65 2/6 15:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Acomb, Tanner Fr JV 20:01 6:40 3 90/169 34/58 41/65 1/1 18:40
Arlich, Scott So JV 23:11 7:44 3 145/169 54/58 61/65 1/1 22:42
Arvizu, Anthony Fr JV 17:55 5:58 3 16/169 6/58 13/65 2/6 16:46
Ayala, Oscar So V 16:32 5:31 3 16/41 3/7 3/65 3/6 15:58
Ayala, Paulo Jr JV 22:31 7:30 3 139/169 50/58 57/65 1/1 16:48
Balder, Quinn Fr JV 21:44 7:15 3 133/169 48/58 55/65 1/1 20:13
Balkhinezhad, Milad So JV 18:57 6:19 3 47/169 17/58 24/65 1/5 18:13
Bennett, Alec So JV 23:50 7:57 3 152/169 56/58 63/65 1/1 22:26
Bowen, Jason Fr JV 17:23 5:48 3 8/169 3/58 10/65 2/6 16:45
Briggs, Robbie So JV 19:59 6:40 3 87/169 32/58 39/65 1/1 18:07
Brooks, Colin Fr JV 18:59 6:20 3 50/169 19/58 26/65 1/4 18:06
Carvajal, David Fr JV 18:08 6:03 3 25/169 8/58 15/65 2/6 16:58
Ciochetto, Jake Sr JV 19:00 6:20 3 51/169 20/58 27/65 1/4 16:44
Cortes, Alejandro Sr JV 18:56 6:19 3 46/169 16/58 23/65 1/5 17:49
Coward, Zack Fr JV 18:58 6:19 3 48/169 18/58 25/65 1/5 17:44
Crapo, Benji Sr V 16:37 5:32 3 18/41 5/7 5/65 2/6 16:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cummings, Ryan So JV 22:31 7:30 3 140/169 51/58 58/65 1/1 21:02
Cwener, Alec So JV 18:48 6:16 3 44/169 14/58 21/65 1/5 17:42
Dickerson, Kody So JV 18:18 6:06 3 32/169 10/58 17/65 2/6 17:08
Edwards, Cole Fr JV 22:49 7:36 3 142/169 52/58 59/65 1/1 21:19
Emery, Dillon So JV 17:25 5:48 3 9/169 4/58 11/65 2/6 16:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garland, Logan Sr JV 20:56 6:59 3 118/169 41/58 48/65 1/1 19:03
Giba, Patryk So JV 17:57 5:59 3 17/169 7/58 14/65 2/6 16:29
Greenburg, Brendon So JV 21:07 7:02 3 126/169 44/58 51/65 1/1 19:06
Guillory, Latham Fr JV 19:00 6:20 3 52/169 21/58 28/65 1/3 18:18
Harris, Jonathan Fr JV 24:28 8:09 3 155/169 57/58 64/65 1/1 23:29
Holler, Austin Fr JV 20:00 6:40 3 89/169 33/58 40/65 1/1 18:26
Hood, Joel Fr JV 20:22 6:47 3 98/169 35/58 42/65 1/1 19:07
Jacques, Jesse Fr JV 22:05 7:22 3 134/169 49/58 56/65 1/1 19:27
Kempf, Addison Fr JV 20:54 6:58 3 115/169 40/58 47/65 1/1 19:33
Kostecki, Ryan So JV 21:31 7:10 3 131/169 47/58 54/65 1/1 20:58
Kuhlman, Eric Fr JV 19:19 6:26 3 65/169 26/58 33/65 1/3 18:06
Lapham, Cameron Fr JV 20:59 7:00 3 120/169 43/58 50/65 1/1 19:47
Lapham, Kaden Jr V 16:24 5:28 3 14/41 2/7 2/65 5/6 15:43
Lucas, Jonathan So JV 16:55 5:38 3 3/169 1/58 7/65 2/6 16:15
Malcomson, Ryan Fr JV 20:53 6:58 3 113/169 39/58 46/65 1/1 19:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Manley, Preston Jr JV 19:53 6:38 3 84/169 30/58 37/65 1/2 19:26
Mansell, Austen Fr JV 20:43 6:54 3 107/169 37/58 44/65 1/1 19:49
Mcnally, Tyler So JV 19:34 6:31 3 73/169 29/58 36/65 1/3 18:26
Miranda, Rafael Fr JV 23:43 7:54 3 150/169 55/58 62/65 1/1 21:21
Moniz, Brandl Jr JV 19:01 6:20 3 53/169 22/58 29/65 1/3 16:59
Nalitt, Chase Fr JV 18:19 6:06 3 33/169 11/58 18/65 2/6 17:14
Pangelinan, Adam Jr JV 24:33 8:11 3 156/169 58/58 65/65 1/1 21:23
Perleberg Shaffer, Eli Fr JV 19:07 6:22 3 59/169 24/58 31/65 1/3 17:47
Pierson, Trevor Sr V 16:22 5:27 3 13/41 1/7 1/65 6/6 16:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quinata, Eddie So JV 21:17 7:06 3 128/169 46/58 53/65 1/1 20:29
Rogers, Colin So JV 19:31 6:30 3 72/169 28/58 35/65 1/3 18:18
Salvador, Eduardo Jr JV 18:17 6:06 3 31/169 9/58 16/65 2/6 17:01
Sams, Nick Fr JV 18:52 6:17 3 45/169 15/58 22/65 1/5 18:04
Scott-solache, James Fr JV 18:44 6:15 3 42/169 13/58 20/65 2/6 18:01
Sharma, Sumesh So JV 23:11 7:44 3 143/169 53/58 60/65 1/1 21:13
Shoebotham, Dane Sr JV 20:53 6:58 3 112/169 38/58 45/65 1/1 18:13
Skeans, Mark So JV 17:40 5:53 3 12/169 5/58 12/65 2/6 16:45
Starr, Braden Fr JV 19:57 6:39 3 85/169 31/58 38/65 1/2 18:08
Stewart, Zack Fr JV 19:31 6:30 3 71/169 27/58 34/65 1/3 18:28
Stumpp, Jeremy So JV 19:08 6:23 3 60/169 25/58 32/65 1/3 18:07
Tapia, Tristan Fr V 16:51 5:37 3 23/41 6/7 6/65 2/6 16:18
Thomas, Gordie Jr V 17:03 5:41 3 26/41 7/7 8/65 2/5 15:52
Valdez, Ethan Fr JV 19:03 6:21 3 56/169 23/58 30/65 1/3 18:01
Van Hise, Seth Jr JV 17:05 5:42 3 4/169 2/58 9/65 2/6 16:24
Verwoert, Blake Fr JV 20:57 6:59 3 119/169 42/58 49/65 1/1 19:33
Wallis, Jason So JV 18:31 6:10 3 37/169 12/58 19/65 2/6 16:30
Weaver, Hunter Fr JV 21:13 7:04 3 127/169 45/58 52/65 1/1 19:45
Woodruff, Robert Jr JV 20:26 6:49 3 101/169 36/58 43/65 1/1 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 82:29
0:15
3 5:30 5:27 5:32 78 5:21 Trevor Pierson (13), Kaden Lapham (14), Oscar Ayala (16), Brent Acomb (17), Benji Crapo (18)
JV 1st 5 2/6 86:28
0:45
3 5:46 5:38 5:53 36 5:42 Jonathan Lucas (3), Seth Van Hise (4), Jason Bowen (8), Dillon Emery (9), Mark Skeans (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 90:35
0:23
3 6:02 5:58 6:06 36 6:00 Anthony Arvizu (3), Patryk Giba (4), David Carvajal (8), Eduardo Salvador (10), Kody Dickerson (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 93:14
0:33
3 6:13 6:06 6:17 27 6:13 Chase Nalitt (2), Jason Wallis (4), James Scott-solache (6), Alec Cwener (7), Nick Sams (8)
JV 4th 5 1/4 94:50
0:04
3 6:19 6:19 6:20 15 6:19 Alejandro Cortes (1), Milad Balkhinezhad (2), Zack Coward (3), Colin Brooks (4), Jake Ciochetto (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 95:19
0:08
3 6:21 6:20 6:23 15 6:21 Latham Guillory (1), Brandl Moniz (2), Ethan Valdez (3), Eli Perleberg Shaffer (4), Jeremy Stumpp (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 97:48
0:34
3 6:31 6:26 6:38 15 6:31 Eric Kuhlman (1), Zack Stewart (2), Colin Rogers (3), Tyler Mcnally (4), Preston Manley (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 100:19
0:25
3 6:41 6:39 6:47 15 6:41 Braden Starr (1), Robbie Briggs (2), Austin Holler (3), Tanner Acomb (4), Joel Hood (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 103:49
0:28
3 6:55 6:49 6:58 15 6:55 Robert Woodruff (1), Austen Mansell (2), Dane Shoebotham (3), Ryan Malcomson (4), Addison Kempf (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 105:12
0:17
3 7:01 6:59 7:04 15 7:01 Logan Garland (1), Blake Verwoert (2), Cameron Lapham (3), Brendon Greenburg (4), Hunter Weaver (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 109:08
1:14
3 7:17 7:06 7:30 15 7:17 Eddie Quinata (1), Ryan Kostecki (2), Quinn Balder (3), Jesse Jacques (4), Paulo Ayala (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 115:25
1:12
3 7:42 7:30 7:54 15 7:42 Ryan Cummings (1), Cole Edwards (2), Sumesh Sharma (3), Scott Arlich (4), Rafael Miranda (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Porter Reddish Jr Vista Murrie 15:39 5:13
2 Omar Solis Jr Vista Murrie 15:44 5:15
3 Tanner Long Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:48 5:16
4 Michael Waltrip Sr Chaparral HS 15:50 5:17
5 Brandon Scott Sr Murrieta Val 15:59 5:20
6 Abraham Nesbeth Sr Chaparral HS 16:01 5:20
7 John Hernandez Jr Vista Murrie 16:03 5:21
8 Alejandro Moreno So Temecula Valley 16:07 5:22
9 Loghin Livingston Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:11 5:24
10 Okaro Shinn So Temecula Valley 16:14 5:25
11 Tyler Riley Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:15 5:25
12 Jeomar Muro Jr Vista Murrie 16:18 5:26
13 Trevor Pierson Sr Great Oak 16:22 5:27 1/7 1/65 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kaden Lapham Jr Great Oak 16:24 5:28 2/7 2/65 5/6
15 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Vista Murrie 16:26 5:29
16 Oscar Ayala So Great Oak 16:32 5:31 3/7 3/65 3/6
17 Brent Acomb Sr Great Oak 16:34 5:31 4/7 4/65 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Benji Crapo Sr Great Oak 16:37 5:32 5/7 5/65 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ricky Bovee Jr Chaparral HS 16:38 5:33
20 Clinton Tak So Vista Murrie 16:42 5:34
21 Francisco Romo Jr Vista Murrie 16:47 5:36
22 Chase Vinsky Sr Murrieta Val 16:48 5:36
23 Tristan Tapia Fr Great Oak 16:51 5:37 6/7 6/65 2/6
24 Dan Thompson Sr Temecula Valley 16:57 5:39
25 Riley Cox Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:03 5:41
26 Gordie Thomas Jr Great Oak 17:03 5:41 7/7 8/65 2/5
27 James Armstrong Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:12 5:44
28 Kevin Huntington Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:19 5:46
29 Matthew Carpenter So Murrieta Val 17:30 5:50
30 Nick Leitgeb So Temecula Valley 17:36 5:52
31 Oaklee Paggen So Murrieta Mesa 17:36 5:52
32 Gus Hernandez Jr Temecula Valley 17:37 5:52
33 Zac Styma Jr Temecula Valley 17:45 5:55
34 William Agnew So Chaparral HS 17:53 5:58
35 Jordan Reyes So Chaparral HS 17:56 5:59
36 Masaki Omi Jr Murrieta Val 18:01 6:00
37 Jake Johnson So Chaparral HS 18:07 6:02
38 Scott Gamble Sr Murrieta Val 18:07 6:02
39 Carl Carlson So Murrieta Val 18:18 6:06
40 Quentin Montoya So Murrieta Val 18:24 6:08
41 Andrew Salzman Sr Temecula Valley 19:38 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrie
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
80:10
16:02
5:21
37 Porter Reddish
Jr
15:39
5:13
1
Omar Solis
Jr
15:44
5:15
2
John Hernandez
Jr
16:03
5:21
7
Jeomar Muro
Jr
16:18
5:26
12
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
16:26
5:29
15
Clinton Tak
So
16:42
5:34
20
Francisco Romo
Jr
16:47
5:36
21
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
82:29
16:30
5:30
75 Tanner Long
Jr
15:48
5:16
3
Loghin Livingston
Jr
16:11
5:24
9
Tyler Riley
Sr
16:15
5:25
11
Riley Cox
Jr
17:03
5:41
25
James Armstrong
Fr
17:12
5:44
27
Kevin Huntington
Sr
17:19
5:46
28
Oaklee Paggen
So
17:36
5:52
31
3 Great Oak
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:15
82:29
16:30
5:30
78 Trevor Pierson
Sr
16:22
5:27
13
Kaden Lapham
Jr
16:24
5:28
14
Oscar Ayala
So
16:32
5:31
16
Brent Acomb
Sr
16:34
5:31
17
Benji Crapo
Sr
16:37
5:32
18
Tristan Tapia
Fr
16:51
5:37
23
Gordie Thomas
Jr
17:03
5:41
26
4 Chaparral HS
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:06
84:18
16:52
5:37
98 Michael Waltrip
Sr
15:50
5:17
4
Abraham Nesbeth
Sr
16:01
5:20
6
Ricky Bovee
Jr
16:38
5:33
19
William Agnew
So
17:53
5:58
34
Jordan Reyes
So
17:56
5:59
35
Jake Johnson
So
18:07
6:02
37




5 Temecula Valley
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:30
84:31
16:54
5:38
104 Alejandro Moreno
So
16:07
5:22
8
Okaro Shinn
So
16:14
5:25
10
Dan Thompson
Sr
16:57
5:39
24
Nick Leitgeb
So
17:36
5:52
30
Gus Hernandez
Jr
17:37
5:52
32
Zac Styma
Jr
17:45
5:55
33
Andrew Salzman
Sr
19:38
6:33
41
6 Murrieta Val
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
86:25
17:17
5:46
130 Brandon Scott
Sr
15:59
5:20
5
Chase Vinsky
Sr
16:48
5:36
22
Matthew Carpenter
So
17:30
5:50
29
Masaki Omi
Jr
18:01
6:00
36
Scott Gamble
Sr
18:07
6:02
38
Carl Carlson
So
18:18
6:06
39
Quentin Montoya
So
18:24
6:08
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Smith Jr Vista Murrie 16:37 5:32
2 Davey Wong So Vista Murrie 16:48 5:36
3 Jonathan Lucas So Great Oak 16:55 5:38 1/58 7/65 2/6
4 Seth Van Hise Jr Great Oak 17:05 5:42 2/58 9/65 2/6
5 Matt Bellah Jr Vista Murrie 17:12 5:44
6 Mason Figge So Murrieta Mesa 17:16 5:45
7 Billy Bower So Vista Murrie 17:21 5:47
8 Jason Bowen Fr Great Oak 17:23 5:48 3/58 10/65 2/6
9 Dillon Emery So Great Oak 17:25 5:48 4/58 11/65 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Thomas Payne Fr Vista Murrie 17:30 5:50
11 Leonardo Ramirez Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:34 5:51
12 Mark Skeans So Great Oak 17:40 5:53 5/58 12/65 2/6
13 John Santiago Sr Vista Murrie 17:48 5:56
14 Gus Sjobeck Sr Vista Murrie 17:52 5:57
15 Lance Wetherell Sr Temecula Valley 17:54 5:58
16 Anthony Arvizu Fr Great Oak 17:55 5:58 6/58 13/65 2/6
17 Patryk Giba So Great Oak 17:57 5:59 7/58 14/65 2/6
18 Nick Fisher So Murrieta Mesa 18:01 6:00
19 Vincent Badillo Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:02 6:01
20 Kyle Logan Sr Vista Murrie 18:05 6:02
21 Austin Morgan Wilson Sr Murrieta Val 18:06 6:02
22 Colton Reddish Fr Vista Murrie 18:07 6:02
23 Sam Lopez Fr Chaparral HS 18:07 6:02
24 Andrew Ramirez So Vista Murrie 18:07 6:02
25 David Carvajal Fr Great Oak 18:08 6:03 8/58 15/65 2/6
26 Joey Geddes So Vista Murrie 18:09 6:03
27 Demetrius Anderson Sr Temecula Valley 18:12 6:04
28 Mason Kelley Sr Murrieta Val 18:16 6:05
29 Max Fortin So Temecula Valley 18:16 6:05
30 Brody Parks So Murrieta Val 18:16 6:05
31 Eduardo Salvador Jr Great Oak 18:17 6:06 9/58 16/65 2/6
32 Kody Dickerson So Great Oak 18:18 6:06 10/58 17/65 2/6
33 Chase Nalitt Fr Great Oak 18:19 6:06 11/58 18/65 2/6
34 Brandon Rasmussen Jr Vista Murrie 18:20 6:07
35 Daniel Murray Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:23 6:08
36 Greyson Orellana So Temecula Valley 18:26 6:09
37 Jason Wallis So Great Oak 18:31 6:10 12/58 19/65 2/6
38 Humberto Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:38 6:13
39 Zach Hatch Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:39 6:13
40 Trevor Knaus Fr Vista Murrie 18:41 6:14
41 Michael Pfeil Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:44 6:15
42 James Scott-solache Fr Great Oak 18:44 6:15 13/58 20/65 2/6
43 Marcos Salazar So Temecula Valley 18:47 6:16
44 Alec Cwener So Great Oak 18:48 6:16 14/58 21/65 1/5
45 Nick Sams Fr Great Oak 18:52 6:17 15/58 22/65 1/5
46 Alejandro Cortes Sr Great Oak 18:56 6:19 16/58 23/65 1/5
47 Milad Balkhinezhad So Great Oak 18:57 6:19 17/58 24/65 1/5
48 Zack Coward Fr Great Oak 18:58 6:19 18/58 25/65 1/5
49 Jacob Der So Murrieta Val 18:59 6:20
50 Colin Brooks Fr Great Oak 18:59 6:20 19/58 26/65 1/4
51 Jake Ciochetto Sr Great Oak 19:00 6:20 20/58 27/65 1/4
52 Latham Guillory Fr Great Oak 19:00 6:20 21/58 28/65 1/3
53 Brandl Moniz Jr Great Oak 19:01 6:20 22/58 29/65 1/3
54 Noah Villanueva Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:02 6:21
55 Josh Sierra Jr Chaparral HS 19:02 6:21
56 Ethan Valdez Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:21 23/58 30/65 1/3
57 Buzzy Mitchell Jr Temecula Valley 19:04 6:21
58 Adam Favela Jr Temecula Valley 19:06 6:22
59 Eli Perleberg Shaffer Fr Great Oak 19:07 6:22 24/58 31/65 1/3
60 Jeremy Stumpp So Great Oak 19:08 6:23 25/58 32/65 1/3
61 Matt Berthelotte Fr Temecula Valley 19:12 6:24
62 Adam Ardigo So Chaparral HS 19:13 6:24
63 Derek Reid Fr Murrieta Val 19:14 6:25
64 Joshua Rodriguez So Murrieta Mesa 19:18 6:26
65 Eric Kuhlman Fr Great Oak 19:19 6:26 26/58 33/65 1/3
66 Jarred Jordan So Murrieta Val 19:23 6:28
67 Mike Berthelotte Sr Temecula Valley 19:25 6:28
68 Brandon Estrada Fr Chaparral HS 19:26 6:29
69 Jacob Ogawa Fr Murrieta Val 19:29 6:30
70 Kyle Mccabe Fr Vista Murrie 19:31 6:30
71 Zack Stewart Fr Great Oak 19:31 6:30 27/58 34/65 1/3
72 Colin Rogers So Great Oak 19:31 6:30 28/58 35/65 1/3
73 Tyler Mcnally So Great Oak 19:34 6:31 29/58 36/65 1/3
74 Casey Fitzpatrick So Murrieta Mesa 19:37 6:32
75 John Bennett Fr Vista Murrie 19:38 6:33
76 Chris Malloy Fr Vista Murrie 19:39 6:33
77 Luis Silva Fr Vista Murrie 19:40 6:33
78 Chad Sokol Sr Murrieta Val 19:41 6:34
79 Kennedy Love Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:43 6:34
80 Sergio Flores Fr Vista Murrie 19:44 6:35
81 Taylor Chavez Fr Chaparral HS 19:49 6:36
82 Brandon Pena So Murrieta Mesa 19:50 6:37
83 Dan Jagoda Sr Temecula Valley 19:52 6:37
84 Preston Manley Jr Great Oak 19:53 6:38 30/58 37/65 1/2
85 Braden Starr Fr Great Oak 19:57 6:39 31/58 38/65 1/2
86 Chris Serbin Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:58 6:39
87 Robbie Briggs So Great Oak 19:59 6:40 32/58 39/65 1/1
88 Kolton Peck Fr Temecula Valley 20:00 6:40
89 Austin Holler Fr Great Oak 20:00 6:40 33/58 40/65 1/1
90 Tanner Acomb Fr Great Oak 20:01 6:40 34/58 41/65 1/1
91 Cornel Uys Fr Temecula Valley 20:01 6:40
92 Bobby Kull So Vista Murrie 20:06 6:42
93 Neil De Guzman Jr Vista Murrie 20:08 6:43
94 Jared Krzys Fr Chaparral HS 20:09 6:43
95 Kevin Craig Sr Temecula Valley 20:13 6:44
96 Kevin Fields So Murrieta Mesa 20:18 6:46
97 Brian Wishart So Murrieta Val 20:21 6:47
98 Joel Hood Fr Great Oak 20:22 6:47 35/58 42/65 1/1
99 Horace Tsai Fr Chaparral HS 20:23 6:48
100 Ethan Palm So Temecula Valley 20:23 6:48
101 Robert Woodruff Jr Great Oak 20:26 6:49 36/58 43/65 1/1
102 Justin Brown Jr Temecula Valley 20:28 6:49
103 Troy Schlaline So Temecula Valley 20:31 6:50
104 Andrew Tran So Chaparral HS 20:33 6:51
105 Matt Bradshaw Fr Chaparral HS 20:35 6:52
106 Alfonso Ibanez Jr Chaparral HS 20:40 6:53
107 Austen Mansell Fr Great Oak 20:43 6:54 37/58 44/65 1/1
108 Allen Batty Fr Temecula Valley 20:43 6:54
109 Ray Bejar So Temecula Valley 20:47 6:56
110 Jesus Roma So Temecula Valley 20:48 6:56
111 Caleb Ricks So Temecula Valley 20:52 6:57
112 Dane Shoebotham Sr Great Oak 20:53 6:58 38/58 45/65 1/1
113 Ryan Malcomson Fr Great Oak 20:53 6:58 39/58 46/65 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Blake Darling Fr Temecula Valley 20:53 6:58
115 Addison Kempf Fr Great Oak 20:54 6:58 40/58 47/65 1/1
116 Max Wurst Fr Temecula Valley 20:54 6:58
117 Kelvin Tryhane So Chaparral HS 20:56 6:59
118 Logan Garland Sr Great Oak 20:56 6:59 41/58 48/65 1/1
119 Blake Verwoert Fr Great Oak 20:57 6:59 42/58 49/65 1/1
120 Cameron Lapham Fr Great Oak 20:59 7:00 43/58 50/65 1/1
121 David Ko Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:00 7:00
122 Nick Caswell Jr Temecula Valley 21:02 7:01
123 Josh Baquera Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:05 7:02
124 Garrett States Fr Temecula Valley 21:07 7:02
125 Marcus Smith Fr Temecula Valley 21:07 7:02
126 Brendon Greenburg So Great Oak 21:07 7:02 44/58 51/65 1/1
127 Hunter Weaver Fr Great Oak 21:13 7:04 45/58 52/65 1/1
128 Eddie Quinata So Great Oak 21:17 7:06 46/58 53/65 1/1
129 Brandon Geston Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:24 7:08
130 Noah Zuniga Fr Temecula Valley 21:24 7:08
131 Ryan Kostecki So Great Oak 21:31 7:10 47/58 54/65 1/1
132 Jake Feldt Fr Temecula Valley 21:36 7:12
133 Quinn Balder Fr Great Oak 21:44 7:15 48/58 55/65 1/1
134 Jesse Jacques Fr Great Oak 22:05 7:22 49/58 56/65 1/1
135 Collin Kearney Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:06 7:22
136 Royce Pham Jr Chaparral HS 22:08 7:23
137 Zack Macedo Jr Murrieta Val 22:25 7:28
138 Blake Thome Fr Murrieta Val 22:26 7:29
139 Paulo Ayala Jr Great Oak 22:31 7:30 50/58 57/65 1/1
140 Ryan Cummings So Great Oak 22:31 7:30 51/58 58/65 1/1
141 Nick Schlaline Fr Temecula Valley 22:47 7:36
142 Cole Edwards Fr Great Oak 22:49 7:36 52/58 59/65 1/1
143 Sumesh Sharma So Great Oak 23:11 7:44 53/58 60/65 1/1
144 Arie Vandenberg So Murrieta Mesa 23:11 7:44
145 Scott Arlich So Great Oak 23:11 7:44 54/58 61/65 1/1
146 Roger Casillas Fr Chaparral HS 23:16 7:45
147 Brandond Gutierrez Fr Murrieta Val 23:19 7:46
148 Clay Bradley Fr Chaparral HS 23:19 7:46
149 Connor Sorensen Jr Murrieta Mesa 23:19 7:46
150 Rafael Miranda Fr Great Oak 23:43 7:54 55/58 62/65 1/1
151 Isaac Herrera Sr Murrieta Val 23:46 7:55
152 Alec Bennett So Great Oak 23:50 7:57 56/58 63/65 1/1
153 Nahu Leyva So Murrieta Mesa 24:01 8:00
154 Boomer Rawlings Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:09 8:03
155 Jonathan Harris Fr Great Oak 24:28 8:09 57/58 64/65 1/1
156 Adam Pangelinan Jr Great Oak 24:33 8:11 58/58 65/65 1/1
157 Paul Mendoza So Murrieta Mesa 24:36 8:12
158 Christian Vansteeter Fr Temecula Valley 24:42 8:14
159 Justin Jordan So Murrieta Mesa 25:06 8:22
160 Pierce Bringhurst Fr Chaparral HS 25:25 8:28
161 Tyler Gonzalez So Murrieta Mesa 25:28 8:29
162 Jarren San Jose Sr Chaparral HS 25:40 8:33
163 Charles Rosacena Jr Chaparral HS 25:43 8:34
164 Jack Fuller Jr Temecula Valley 26:14 8:45
165 Mark Miller Fr Temecula Valley 26:23 8:48
166 Gene Oceguera Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:50 9:17
167 Josh Norton Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:09 9:23
168 David Freer Fr Chaparral HS 29:31 9:50
169 Ryan Rosenberg Fr Murrieta Mesa 31:51 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrie
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
85:28
17:06
5:42
25 Matt Smith
Jr
16:37
5:32
1
Davey Wong
So
16:48
5:36
2
Matt Bellah
Jr
17:12
5:44
5
Billy Bower
So
17:21
5:47
7
Thomas Payne
Fr
17:30
5:50
10
John Santiago
Sr
17:48
5:56
13
Gus Sjobeck
Sr
17:52
5:57
14
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
86:28
17:18
5:46
36 Jonathan Lucas
So
16:55
5:38
3
Seth Van Hise
Jr
17:05
5:42
4
Jason Bowen
Fr
17:23
5:48
8
Dillon Emery
So
17:25
5:48
9
Mark Skeans
So
17:40
5:53
12
Anthony Arvizu
Fr
17:55
5:58
16
Patryk Giba
So
17:57
5:59
17
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
89:16
17:51
5:57
80 Mason Figge
So
17:16
5:45
6
Leonardo Ramirez
Fr
17:34
5:51
11
Nick Fisher
So
18:01
6:00
18
Vincent Badillo
Jr
18:02
6:01
19
Daniel Murray
Jr
18:23
6:08
26
Humberto Martinez
Fr
18:38
6:13
28
Zach Hatch
Fr
18:39
6:13
29
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
91:35
18:19
6:06
118 Lance Wetherell
Sr
17:54
5:58
15
Demetrius Anderson
Sr
18:12
6:04
22
Max Fortin
So
18:16
6:05
24
Greyson Orellana
So
18:26
6:09
27
Marcos Salazar
So
18:47
6:16
30
Buzzy Mitchell
Jr
19:04
6:21
33
Adam Favela
Jr
19:06
6:22
34
5 Murrieta Val
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
92:51
18:34
6:11
135 Austin Morgan Wilson
Sr
18:06
6:02
20
Mason Kelley
Sr
18:16
6:05
23
Brody Parks
So
18:16
6:05
25
Jacob Der
So
18:59
6:20
31
Derek Reid
Fr
19:14
6:25
36
Jarred Jordan
So
19:23
6:28
37
Jacob Ogawa
Fr
19:29
6:30
39
6 Chaparral HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
95:37
19:07
6:22
166 Sam Lopez
Fr
18:07
6:02
21
Josh Sierra
Jr
19:02
6:21
32
Adam Ardigo
So
19:13
6:24
35
Brandon Estrada
Fr
19:26
6:29
38
Taylor Chavez
Fr
19:49
6:36
40
Jared Krzys
Fr
20:09
6:43
41
Horace Tsai
Fr
20:23
6:48
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrie
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
89:59
18:00
6:00
21 John Santiago
Sr
17:48
5:56
1
Gus Sjobeck
Sr
17:52
5:57
2
Kyle Logan
Sr
18:05
6:02
5
Colton Reddish
Fr
18:07
6:02
6
Andrew Ramirez
So
18:07
6:02
7
Joey Geddes
So
18:09
6:03
9
Brandon Rasmussen
Jr
18:20
6:07
13
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
90:35
18:07
6:02
36 Anthony Arvizu
Fr
17:55
5:58
3
Patryk Giba
So
17:57
5:59
4
David Carvajal
Fr
18:08
6:03
8
Eduardo Salvador
Jr
18:17
6:06
10
Kody Dickerson
So
18:18
6:06
11
Chase Nalitt
Fr
18:19
6:06
12
Jason Wallis
So
18:31
6:10
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
94:21
18:52
6:17
88 Humberto Martinez
Fr
18:38
6:13
15
Zach Hatch
Fr
18:39
6:13
16
Michael Pfeil
Fr
18:44
6:15
17
Noah Villanueva
Fr
19:02
6:21
18
Joshua Rodriguez
So
19:18
6:26
22
Casey Fitzpatrick
So
19:37
6:32
26
Kennedy Love
Jr
19:43
6:34
28
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
96:39
19:20
6:27
113 Buzzy Mitchell
Jr
19:04
6:21
19
Adam Favela
Jr
19:06
6:22
20
Matt Berthelotte
Fr
19:12
6:24
21
Mike Berthelotte
Sr
19:25
6:28
24
Dan Jagoda
Sr
19:52
6:37
29
Kolton Peck
Fr
20:00
6:40
30
Cornel Uys
Fr
20:01
6:40
31
5 Murrieta Val
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
101:19
20:16
6:45
148 Jarred Jordan
So
19:23
6:28
23
Jacob Ogawa
Fr
19:29
6:30
25
Chad Sokol
Sr
19:41
6:34
27
Brian Wishart
So
20:21
6:47
33
Zack Macedo
Jr
22:25
7:28
40
Blake Thome
Fr
22:26
7:29
41
Brandond Gutierrez
Fr
23:19
7:46
42
6 Chaparral HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
102:20
20:28
6:49
174 Jared Krzys
Fr
20:09
6:43
32
Horace Tsai
Fr
20:23
6:48
34
Andrew Tran
So
20:33
6:51
35
Matt Bradshaw
Fr
20:35
6:52
36
Alfonso Ibanez
Jr
20:40
6:53
37
Kelvin Tryhane
So
20:56
6:59
38
Royce Pham
Jr
22:08
7:23
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
93:14
18:39
6:13
27 Chase Nalitt
Fr
18:19
6:06
2
Jason Wallis
So
18:31
6:10
4
James Scott-solache
Fr
18:44
6:15
6
Alec Cwener
So
18:48
6:16
7
Nick Sams
Fr
18:52
6:17
8
Alejandro Cortes
Sr
18:56
6:19
9
Milad Balkhinezhad
So
18:57
6:19
10
2 Vista Murrie
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:29
94:19
18:52
6:17
33 Joey Geddes
So
18:09
6:03
1
Brandon Rasmussen
Jr
18:20
6:07
3
Trevor Knaus
Fr
18:41
6:14
5
Kyle Mccabe
Fr
19:31
6:30
11
John Bennett
Fr
19:38
6:33
13
Chris Malloy
Fr
19:39
6:33
14
Luis Silva
Fr
19:40
6:33
15
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
99:26
19:53
6:38
85 Casey Fitzpatrick
So
19:37
6:32
12
Kennedy Love
Jr
19:43
6:34
16
Brandon Pena
So
19:50
6:37
17
Chris Serbin
Jr
19:58
6:39
18
Kevin Fields
So
20:18
6:46
22
David Ko
Fr
21:00
7:00
28
Josh Baquera
Jr
21:05
7:02
29
4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
101:05
20:13
6:44
107 Kolton Peck
Fr
20:00
6:40
19
Cornel Uys
Fr
20:01
6:40
20
Kevin Craig
Sr
20:13
6:44
21
Ethan Palm
So
20:23
6:48
23
Justin Brown
Jr
20:28
6:49
24
Troy Schlaline
So
20:31
6:50
25
Allen Batty
Fr
20:43
6:54
26
5 Chaparral HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:29
115:04
23:01
7:40
153 Kelvin Tryhane
So
20:56
6:59
27
Royce Pham
Jr
22:08
7:23
30
Roger Casillas
Fr
23:16
7:45
31
Clay Bradley
Fr
23:19
7:46
32
Pierce Bringhurst
Fr
25:25
8:28
33
Jarren San Jose
Sr
25:40
8:33
34
Charles Rosacena
Jr
25:43
8:34
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
94:50
18:58
6:19
15 Alejandro Cortes
Sr
18:56
6:19
1
Milad Balkhinezhad
So
18:57
6:19
2
Zack Coward
Fr
18:58
6:19
3
Colin Brooks
Fr
18:59
6:20
4
Jake Ciochetto
Sr
19:00
6:20
5
Latham Guillory
Fr
19:00
6:20
6
Brandl Moniz
Jr
19:01
6:20
7
2 Vista Murrie
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
99:17
19:51
6:37
50 Chris Malloy
Fr
19:39
6:33
8
Luis Silva
Fr
19:40
6:33
9
Sergio Flores
Fr
19:44
6:35
10
Bobby Kull
So
20:06
6:42
11
Neil De Guzman
Jr
20:08
6:43
12








3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
103:41
20:44
6:55
75 Troy Schlaline
So
20:31
6:50
13
Allen Batty
Fr
20:43
6:54
14
Ray Bejar
So
20:47
6:56
15
Jesus Roma
So
20:48
6:56
16
Caleb Ricks
So
20:52
6:57
17
Blake Darling
Fr
20:53
6:58
18
Max Wurst
Fr
20:54
6:58
19
4 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
108:46
21:45
7:15
110 David Ko
Fr
21:00
7:00
20
Josh Baquera
Jr
21:05
7:02
21
Brandon Geston
Fr
21:24
7:08
22
Collin Kearney
Fr
22:06
7:22
23
Arie Vandenberg
So
23:11
7:44
24
Connor Sorensen
Jr
23:19
7:46
25
Nahu Leyva
So
24:01
8:00
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
95:19
19:04
6:21
15 Latham Guillory
Fr
19:00
6:20
1
Brandl Moniz
Jr
19:01
6:20
2
Ethan Valdez
Fr
19:03
6:21
3
Eli Perleberg Shaffer
Fr
19:07
6:22
4
Jeremy Stumpp
So
19:08
6:23
5
Eric Kuhlman
Fr
19:19
6:26
6
Zack Stewart
Fr
19:31
6:30
7
2 Temecula Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
105:03
21:01
7:00
50 Blake Darling
Fr
20:53
6:58
8
Max Wurst
Fr
20:54
6:58
9
Nick Caswell
Jr
21:02
7:01
10
Garrett States
Fr
21:07
7:02
11
Marcus Smith
Fr
21:07
7:02
12
Noah Zuniga
Fr
21:24
7:08
13
Jake Feldt
Fr
21:36
7:12
14
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
121:11
24:14
8:05
85 Connor Sorensen
Jr
23:19
7:46
15
Nahu Leyva
So
24:01
8:00
16
Boomer Rawlings
Fr
24:09
8:03
17
Paul Mendoza
So
24:36
8:12
18
Justin Jordan
So
25:06
8:22
19
Tyler Gonzalez
So
25:28
8:29
20
Gene Oceguera
Fr
27:50
9:17
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
97:48
19:34
6:31
15 Eric Kuhlman
Fr
19:19
6:26
1
Zack Stewart
Fr
19:31
6:30
2
Colin Rogers
So
19:31
6:30
3
Tyler Mcnally
So
19:34
6:31
4
Preston Manley
Jr
19:53
6:38
5
Braden Starr
Fr
19:57
6:39
6
Robbie Briggs
So
19:59
6:40
7
2 Temecula Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:50
116:43
23:21
7:47
50 Noah Zuniga
Fr
21:24
7:08
8
Jake Feldt
Fr
21:36
7:12
9
Nick Schlaline
Fr
22:47
7:36
10
Christian Vansteeter
Fr
24:42
8:14
11
Jack Fuller
Jr
26:14
8:45
12
Mark Miller
Fr
26:23
8:48
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
100:19
20:04
6:41
15 Braden Starr
Fr
19:57
6:39
1
Robbie Briggs
So
19:59
6:40
2
Austin Holler
Fr
20:00
6:40
3
Tanner Acomb
Fr
20:01
6:40
4
Joel Hood
Fr
20:22
6:47
5
Robert Woodruff
Jr
20:26
6:49
6
Austen Mansell
Fr
20:43
6:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
103:49
20:46
6:55
15 Robert Woodruff
Jr
20:26
6:49
1
Austen Mansell
Fr
20:43
6:54
2
Dane Shoebotham
Sr
20:53
6:58
3
Ryan Malcomson
Fr
20:53
6:58
4
Addison Kempf
Fr
20:54
6:58
5
Logan Garland
Sr
20:56
6:59
6
Blake Verwoert
Fr
20:57
6:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
105:12
21:02
7:01
15 Logan Garland
Sr
20:56
6:59
1
Blake Verwoert
Fr
20:57
6:59
2
Cameron Lapham
Fr
20:59
7:00
3
Brendon Greenburg
So
21:07
7:02
4
Hunter Weaver
Fr
21:13
7:04
5
Eddie Quinata
So
21:17
7:06
6
Ryan Kostecki
So
21:31
7:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
109:08
21:50
7:17
15 Eddie Quinata
So
21:17
7:06
1
Ryan Kostecki
So
21:31
7:10
2
Quinn Balder
Fr
21:44
7:15
3
Jesse Jacques
Fr
22:05
7:22
4
Paulo Ayala
Jr
22:31
7:30
5
Ryan Cummings
So
22:31
7:30
6
Cole Edwards
Fr
22:49
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
115:25
23:05
7:42
15 Ryan Cummings
So
22:31
7:30
1
Cole Edwards
Fr
22:49
7:36
2
Sumesh Sharma
So
23:11
7:44
3
Scott Arlich
So
23:11
7:44
4
Rafael Miranda
Fr
23:43
7:54
5
Alec Bennett
So
23:50
7:57
6
Jonathan Harris
Fr
24:28
8:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.