Great Oak Results from the Seaside Invite at San Buenaventura St Beach on 9/8/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbes, Gabriel So So 14:42.4 4:54 3 1/226 1/13 2/56 1/32 15:23
(0:41,4.4)
15:23
(0:41,4.4)
15:23
(0:41,4.4)
14:48
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Abrenica, Joshua So So 15:49.4 5:16 3 8/226 5/13 14/56 1/22 17:55
(2:06,11.7)
17:55
(2:06,11.7)
17:55
(2:06,11.7)
16:58
(1:09,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Askew, Jeremiah Jr Jr 20:16.8 6:46 3 153/215 15/15 55/56 2/4
Ayala, Alex Jr Jr 16:57.7 5:39 3 48/215 8/15 26/56 2/11 16:46 16:46 16:46 16:22
Baird, Micah So So 15:49 5:16 3 7/226 4/13 13/56 1/23 18:10
(2:21,13.0)
18:10
(2:21,13.0)
18:10
(2:21,13.0)
16:50
(1:01,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Beltran, Calvin Jr Jr 18:01.7 6:01 3 92/215 13/15 46/56 1/4 19:06
(1:04,5.6)
19:06
(1:04,5.6)
19:06
(1:04,5.6)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boeck, Marcus Fr Fr 17:12.9 5:44 3 20/224 7/20 32/56 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyce, Grayson Jr Jr 15:28.4 5:09 3 6/215 3/15 8/56 1/27 15:46
(0:17,1.8)
15:46
(0:17,1.8)
15:46
(0:17,1.8)
15:43
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Branstetter, Trevor Jr Jr 17:09.7 5:43 3 56/215 10/15 30/56 1/6 19:00
(1:51,9.7)
19:00
(1:51,9.7)
19:00
(1:51,9.7)
18:05
(0:55,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bruck, Cameron Fr Fr 19:03.1 6:21 3 63/224 18/20 53/56 1/4
Buncab, Jonah Fr Fr 17:29.1 5:50 3 22/224 9/20 35/56 1/10
Candray, Leandro So So 15:34.1 5:11 3 4/226 3/13 10/56 1/28 16:36
(1:02,6.2)
16:36
(1:02,6.2)
16:36
(1:02,6.2)
16:27
(0:53,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carvajal, Carlos Sr Sr 14:12.4 4:44 3 1/164 1/8 1/56 1/32 16:02
(1:50,11.4)
16:02
(1:50,11.4)
14:54
(0:42,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Deboard, Jacob So So 18:27.7 6:09 3 85/226 13/13 50/56 1/4 19:49
(1:22,6.9)
19:49
(1:22,6.9)
19:49
(1:22,6.9)
18:54
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Deveyra, Tyrel So So 17:45 5:55 3 60/226 12/13 41/56 1/6 18:49
(1:04,5.7)
18:49
(1:04,5.7)
18:49
(1:04,5.7)
18:02
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fabian, Conor Fr Fr 19:57.4 6:39 3 89/224 19/20 54/56 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fender, Kaden Fr Fr 18:09.7 6:03 3 36/224 14/20 47/56 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flint, Ajae So So 16:22.6 5:28 3 20/226 7/13 22/56 1/12 16:39
(0:17,1.7)
16:39
(0:17,1.7)
16:39
(0:17,1.7)
16:27
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gilbert, Andrew Jr Jr 17:50 5:57 3 83/215 12/15 43/56 1/6 17:51
(0:01,0.1)
17:51
(0:01,0.1)
17:51
(0:01,0.1)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gilbert, Tyler Fr Fr 17:17.2 5:46 3 21/224 8/20 33/56 1/12
Hager, Breydan So So 17:41.6 5:54 3 59/226 11/13 40/56 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Homza, Daniel Sr Sr 17:21.9 5:47 3 49/164 8/8 34/56 1/6 16:55
Hylton, Cameron Jr Jr 15:33.1 5:11 3 8/215 4/15 9/56 1/23 15:45
(0:12,1.3)
15:45
(0:12,1.3)
15:45
(0:12,1.3)
15:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jilek, Ryan Fr Fr 18:45.3 6:15 3 57/224 17/20 52/56 1/4
Joseph, Mateo Fr Fr 15:57.7 5:19 3 3/224 1/20 16/56 3/29
Kakar, Issa Fr Fr 18:38.9 6:13 3 52/224 16/20 51/56 1/4
Kiehn, Scott Fr Fr 17:46.2 5:55 3 25/224 11/20 42/56 1/7
Korby, Gavin Sr Sr 14:48.8 4:56 3 3/164 2/8 3/56 1/30 15:57
(1:08,7.1)
15:57
(1:08,7.1)
15:57
(1:08,7.1)
14:57
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Korgan, Jacob Sr Sr 14:49.1 4:56 3 5/164 3/8 4/56 1/25 16:09
(1:20,8.2)
16:09
(1:20,8.2)
14:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lazelle, Andrew Sr Sr 16:06.2 5:22 3 21/164 5/8 17/56 1/16 16:41
(0:35,3.5)
16:41
(0:35,3.5)
16:41
(0:35,3.5)
16:29
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lucio, Seth Sr Sr 17:03.8 5:41 3 44/164 7/8 29/56 1/9 16:37 16:37 16:37 16:37
Montez, Austin Fr Fr 16:18.2 5:26 3 7/224 3/20 19/56 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Musselman, Dustin Fr Fr 18:14.4 6:05 3 38/224 15/20 48/56 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nevens, Noah Jr Jr 15:39.6 5:13 3 11/215 5/15 11/56 1/20 17:33
(1:53,10.8)
17:33
(1:53,10.8)
17:33
(1:53,10.8)
17:18
(1:39,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Anthony Fr Fr 17:30 5:50 3 24/224 10/20 36/56 1/9
Paez, Devon Jr Jr 17:02.9 5:41 3 52/215 9/15 28/56 2/9 17:34
(0:31,2.9)
17:34
(0:31,2.9)
17:34
(0:31,2.9)
17:34
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parrish, Dustin Fr Fr 17:10.6 5:44 3 18/224 6/20 31/56 1/15
Perez, Damien So So 17:33.7 5:51 3 51/226 10/13 38/56 1/7
Porras, Cameron Jr Jr 16:39.9 5:33 3 38/215 7/15 24/56 2/13 17:45
(1:05,6.1)
17:45
(1:05,6.1)
17:45
(1:05,6.1)
17:23
(0:43,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reden, Kyle Fr Fr 16:12.9 5:24 3 5/224 2/20 18/56 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reza, Aric So So 16:23 5:28 3 21/226 8/13 23/56 1/12 19:21
(2:58,15.3)
19:21
(2:58,15.3)
19:21
(2:58,15.3)
17:16
(0:53,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Richter, Shaun Fr Fr 17:52 5:57 3 28/224 12/20 44/56 1/6
Robinson, Jamie Jr Jr 17:38.2 5:53 3 77/215 11/15 39/56 1/6 17:11 17:11 17:11 17:11
Ruyle, Jake Fr Fr 20:54.4 6:58 3 124/224 20/20 56/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Segeberg, Max So So 17:30.2 5:50 3 48/226 9/13 37/56 1/10 18:30
(1:00,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Segura, Ben Sr Sr 15:52.1 5:17 3 17/164 4/8 15/56 1/23
Shields, Ryan Jr Jr 15:12.9 5:04 3 4/215 1/15 5/56 4/32 15:16
(0:03,0.3)
15:16
(0:03,0.3)
15:16
(0:03,0.3)
15:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Parker So So 16:22.2 5:27 3 18/226 6/13 21/56 1/16 18:01
(1:39,9.1)
18:01
(1:39,9.1)
18:01
(1:39,9.1)
17:01
(0:39,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stuckey, Brock Jr Jr 15:42.7 5:14 3 13/215 6/15 12/56 1/14 16:19
(0:36,3.7)
16:19
(0:36,3.7)
16:19
(0:36,3.7)
15:55
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tickner, Tyler Jr Jr 15:14.1 5:05 3 5/215 2/15 6/56 1/31 15:25
(0:11,1.2)
15:25
(0:11,1.2)
15:25
(0:11,1.2)
15:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdez, Jose Jr Jr 18:19.4 6:06 3 105/215 14/15 49/56 1/4 18:04 18:04 18:04 17:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Velarde, Justin Sr Sr 16:21.9 5:27 3 29/164 6/8 20/56 1/11 16:09 16:09 16:09 15:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verdugo, Chris So So 15:25.9 5:09 3 2/226 2/13 7/56 1/30 15:36
(0:10,1.0)
15:36
(0:10,1.0)
15:36
(0:10,1.0)
15:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Watson, Ethan Fr Fr 18:01.6 6:01 3 31/224 13/20 45/56 1/6
White, Mason Fr Fr 17:00.9 5:40 3 15/224 5/20 27/56 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Worthy, John Fr Fr 16:50.2 5:37 3 10/224 4/20 25/56 1/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/16 75:49
1:54
3 5:03 4:44 5:22 31 5:03 76:24
(0:35,0.8)
76:24
(0:35,0.8)
76:24
(0:35,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carlos Carvajal (1), Gavin Korby (2), Jacob Korgan (4), Ben Segura (10), Andrew Lazelle (14)
So 1st 5 1/22 77:21
1:07
3 5:09 4:54 5:16 22 5:09 78:29
(1:09,1.5)
78:29
(1:09,1.5)
78:29
(1:09,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabriel Abbes (1), Chris Verdugo (2), Leandro Candray (4), Micah Baird (7), Joshua Abrenica (8)
So 2nd 5 1/7 84:12
1:12
3 5:37 5:27 5:51 17 5:37 86:21
(2:10,2.5)
86:21
(2:10,2.5)
86:21
(2:10,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Parker Smith (1), Ajae Flint (2), Aric Reza (3), Max Segeberg (5), Damien Perez (6)
Jr 1st 5 1/20 77:08
0:27
3 5:09 5:04 5:13 29 5:09 80:42
(3:34,4.4)
80:42
(3:34,4.4)
77:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan Shields (3), Tyler Tickner (4), Grayson Boyce (5), Cameron Hylton (7), Noah Nevens (10)
Jr 2nd 5 2/6 83:33
1:27
3 5:34 5:14 5:43 29 5:34 Brock Stuckey (1), Cameron Porras (5), Alex Ayala (6), Devon Paez (8), Trevor Branstetter (9)
Jr 3rd 5 1/4 92:06
2:39
3 6:08 5:53 6:46 27 6:03 Jamie Robinson (1), Andrew Gilbert (3), Calvin Beltran (5), Jose Valdez (7), Jeremiah Askew (11)
Fr 1st 5 1/19 82:20
1:03
3 5:29 5:19 5:40 39 5:29 80:55 80:55 80:55 Mateo Joseph (3), Kyle Reden (5), Austin Montez (7), John Worthy (10), Mason White (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/9 86:40
0:19
3 5:47 5:44 5:50 15 5:47 90:27
(3:47,4.2)
90:27
(3:47,4.2)
88:43
(2:03,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dustin Parrish (1), Marcus Boeck (2), Tyler Gilbert (3), Jonah Buncab (4), Anthony Nguyen (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/5 90:04
0:28
3 6:00 5:55 6:05 15 6:00 95:47
(5:43,6.0)
95:47
(5:43,6.0)
95:47
(5:43,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Scott Kiehn (1), Shaun Richter (2), Ethan Watson (3), Kaden Fender (4), Dustin Musselman (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 97:19
2:16
3 6:29 6:13 6:58 15 6:29 100:19
(3:00,3.0)
100:19
(3:00,3.0)
100:19
(3:00,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Issa Kakar (1), Ryan Jilek (2), Cameron Bruck (3), Conor Fabian (4), Jake Ruyle (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Carvajal Sr Great Oak 14:12.4 4:44 1/8 1/56 1/32 16:02
(1:50)
16:02
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Britain C Reynolds Sr Valencia HS 14:21.3 4:47
3 Gavin Korby Sr Great Oak 14:48.8 4:56 2/8 3/56 1/30 15:57
(1:08)
15:57
(1:08)
15:57
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ricardo Torres Sr Channel Islands HS 14:48.9 4:56
5 Jacob Korgan Sr Great Oak 14:49.1 4:56 3/8 4/56 1/25 16:09
(1:20)
16:09
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Kaden Duncan Sr Buena HS 14:49.4 4:56
7 Leo Oliva Sr Highland HS 14:58 4:59
8 Shane Hixon Sr Highland HS 14:58.9 5:00
9 Trevor Tirrell Sr Trabuco Hills HS 14:59.8 5:00
10 Bryan Llopis Sr Trabuco Hills HS 15:10.3 5:03
11 Jacob Steven Erbes Sr Oaks Christian HS 15:19 5:06
12 Sebastian L Holding Sr Valencia HS 15:29.2 5:10
13 Jonah Ring Sr Harvard-Westlake HS 15:37.9 5:13
14 Luis Villapando Sr Hueneme HS 15:44.6 5:15
15 Chad Conway Sr Moorpark HS 15:45.9 5:15
16 Adrian Leyva Sr Hueneme HS 15:47.1 5:16
17 Ben Segura Sr Great Oak 15:52.1 5:17 4/8 15/56 1/23
18 Sean Fisher Sr Moorpark HS 16:01.4 5:20
19 Ryan Wissmueller Sr Trabuco Hills HS 16:02.6 5:21
20 Joshua Kim Sr Trabuco Hills HS 16:04.5 5:22
21 Andrew Lazelle Sr Great Oak 16:06.2 5:22 5/8 17/56 1/16 16:41
(0:35)
16:41
(0:35)
16:41
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Ian Tiedje Sr Thousand Oaks HS 16:06.6 5:22
23 Adin Ring Sr Harvard-Westlake HS 16:08.7 5:23
24 Brendan Watts Sr Trabuco Hills HS 16:09.6 5:23
25 Caleb Emmanuel Erlenborn Sr Oaks Christian HS 16:11.5 5:24
26 Jason Flores Sr Highland HS 16:15 5:25
27 Graham Thomas Newman Sr Oaks Christian HS 16:17 5:26
28 Michael Suarez Sr Channel Islands HS 16:17.7 5:26
29 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:21.9 5:27 6/8 20/56 1/11 16:09 16:09 16:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Daniel Hernandez Sr Channel Islands HS 16:22.1 5:27
31 Drew Downing Sr Thousand Oaks HS 16:25.9 5:29
32 Jorge Sandoval Sr Oxnard HS 16:26.8 5:29
33 Yosuan Sosa Sr Channel Islands HS 16:27 5:29
34 Cole Harris Sr Oak Park HS 16:27.9 5:29
35 Dustin Hartuv Sr Malibu HS 16:37.9 5:33
36 Alec Roberts Sr Crespi HS 16:38.8 5:33
37 Ulysses Arzate Sr Rosamond HS 16:46.2 5:35
38 Gavin Grant Sr Thousand Oaks HS 16:47.6 5:36
39 Ernesto Balcazar Sr Paraclete HS 16:47.8 5:36
40 Bryant Christine Sr Oak Park HS 16:50.3 5:37
41 Austin Mcnab Sr Harvard-Westlake HS 16:53.1 5:38
42 Mathew Lopez Sr Royal HS 16:57.9 5:39
43 Reno Wilson Sr Paraclete HS 16:59.4 5:40
44 Seth Lucio Sr Great Oak 17:03.8 5:41 7/8 29/56 1/9 16:37 16:37 16:37
45 Thomas Everest Sr Santa Barbara HS 17:05.6 5:42
46 Kristopher Hammon Sr Agoura HS 17:05.8 5:42
47 Brannon S Barber Sr Valencia HS 17:08.7 5:43
48 Jacob Vertelney Sr Calabasas HS 17:13.1 5:44
49 Daniel Homza Sr Great Oak 17:21.9 5:47 8/8 34/56 1/6
50 Daniel Salas Sr Oxnard HS 17:24.5 5:48
51 Brian Palomar Sr Pacifica HS 17:25.5 5:49
52 Tyler Snelson Sr Moorpark HS 17:29.2 5:50
53 Kyle Wheatley Sr Oak Park HS 17:29.9 5:50
54 Christopher Campana Sr Knight HS 17:30.3 5:50
55 Logan Simmons Sr Thousand Oaks HS 17:32.2 5:51
56 Isaac Cho Sr Pacifica HS 17:34.3 5:51
57 Mauricio Flores Sr Santa Paula HS 17:36.3 5:52
58 Aaron Padilla Sr Garces HS 17:37 5:52
59 Alejandro Carrillo Sr Paraclete HS 17:41.5 5:54
60 Mitchel Templos Sr Highland HS 17:46.9 5:56
61 Mason Velasquez Sr Nordhoff HS 17:47.6 5:56
62 Joshua Mcgregor Sr Dos Pueblos HS 17:47.8 5:56
63 Peter Valente Sr Dos Pueblos HS 17:51.6 5:57
64 Taylor Vanliere Sr Oak Park HS 17:53.4 5:58
65 Pedro Velasco Sr Rio Mesa HS 17:56.7 5:59
66 Anthony Silva Sr Paraclete HS 17:59.9 6:00
67 Alejandro Ruiz Sr Oxnard HS 18:00.7 6:00
68 Alexander Poirier Sr Santa Barbara HS 18:03.3 6:01
69 Mario Oliva Sr Littlerock HS 18:07.5 6:03
70 Felipie Franco Sr Littlerock HS 18:09.2 6:03
71 Leonardo Pallares Sr Palmdale HS 18:10.6 6:04
72 Paul Apodaca Sr Santa Barbara HS 18:11.7 6:04
73 Conrad Miller Sr Oak Park HS 18:13 6:04
74 Kevin Fernando Sr Paraclete HS 18:13.2 6:04
75 Sam Loose Sr Thousand Oaks HS 18:15.1 6:05
76 Hiram Murray Iii Sr Knight HS 18:16.6 6:06
77 Hugo Cassarrubias Sr Palmdale HS 18:19.6 6:07
78 Carlos Gonzales Sr Hueneme HS 18:20.6 6:07
79 Josh Kaplan Sr Thousand Oaks HS 18:23.7 6:08
80 John Weymouth Sr Moorpark HS 18:24.3 6:08
81 Edward Sabalburo Jr Sr Paraclete HS 18:25.4 6:08
82 Joseph Reed Sr Palisades HS 18:27.8 6:09
83 Ryan Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills HS 18:29.9 6:10
84 Bo Caviezel Sr Thousand Oaks HS 18:30.7 6:10
85 Gabriel Goch Sr Moorpark HS 18:30.9 6:10
86 Enrique Hernandez Sr Santa Paula HS 18:33.4 6:11
87 Christopher M Carlsen Sr Valencia HS 18:37 6:12
88 Albert Lee Sr Garces HS 18:40.3 6:13
89 Jarrod Garcia-guzman Sr Crespi HS 18:43 6:14
90 Matthew Wimberley Sr Agoura HS 18:44.4 6:15
91 Hector Guido Sr Pacifica HS 18:44.6 6:15
92 Adam Howard Sr Moorpark HS 18:44.8 6:15
93 Grant Kuwata Sr Oak Park HS 18:45.3 6:15
94 Luke Champness Sr Garces HS 18:47.9 6:16
95 Angelena Perdomo Sr Royal HS 18:47.9 6:16
96 Dante Carter Jr. Sr Littlerock HS 18:49.4 6:16
97 Lucas Halperin Sr Malibu HS 18:50.8 6:17
98 Chazz Garcia Sr Santa Clara HS 18:53.3 6:18
99 Francisco Rodriguez Sr Highland HS 18:54 6:18
100 Julian Rivera Sr Garces HS 18:58.6 6:20
101 Miguel Arana Sr Santa Paula HS 18:59.5 6:20
102 Jonathan Herrera Sr Channel Islands HS 19:03.2 6:21
103 Daniel Castellanos Sr Littlerock HS 19:08.1 6:23
104 Felix Cruz Sr Rio Mesa HS 19:10.2 6:23
105 Jonathan Tu Sr Oak Park HS 19:14.2 6:25
106 Garret Smith Sr Thousand Oaks HS 19:14.3 6:25
107 Nathan Talamantes Sr Rosamond HS 19:16.7 6:26
108 Alberto Vico Sr Rio Mesa HS 19:18.3 6:26
109 Juan Ponce Sr Channel Islands HS 19:20.5 6:27
110 Javier Ayala Sr Channel Islands HS 19:21.7 6:27
111 Emanuel Cisneros Sr Santa Paula HS 19:21.9 6:27
112 Steven Santiago Sr Santa Paula HS 19:37 6:32
113 Guy Jacobs Sr Calabasas HS 19:39.2 6:33
114 William Kenney Sr Thousand Oaks HS 19:49 6:36
115 Will Burgos Sr Oak Park HS 19:57.6 6:39
116 Nicholas Fitts Sr Rio Mesa HS 20:00.6 6:40
117 Pedro Martin Sr Hueneme HS 20:02.3 6:41
118 Nathan Landaverde Sr Rio Mesa HS 20:05.6 6:42
119 Charles Morales-schmidt Sr Rio Mesa HS 20:09.8 6:43
120 Kartik Misra Sr Paraclete HS 20:13.7 6:45
121 Colin Takeda Sr Oak Park HS 20:14.9 6:45
122 Ben Ramirez Sr Harvard-Westlake HS 20:18.8 6:46
123 Adan Gordiano Sr Rosamond HS 20:19.2 6:46
124 Guillermo Ruiz Sr Rosamond HS 20:20.6 6:47
125 Christian Fetch Sr Thousand Oaks HS 20:21.8 6:47
126 Jared Perez Sr Palmdale HS 20:22.4 6:47
127 Calvin Lee Sr Thousand Oaks HS 20:24.7 6:48
128 Yovan Sanabriacora Sr Moorpark HS 20:27.2 6:49
129 Gabe Dugan Sr Santa Clara HS 20:38.3 6:53
130 Alberto Gomez Sr Channel Islands HS 20:44.5 6:55
131 Maxwell Webb Sr Moorpark HS 20:51.7 6:57
132 Axle Romero Sr Malibu HS 20:54.9 6:58
133 Ignacio Sanchez Sr Littlerock HS 20:55.9 6:59
134 Victor Guzman Sr Rosamond HS 21:09.5 7:03
135 Benji Hernandez Sr Littlerock HS 21:14 7:05
136 Ryan Taylor Sr Dos Pueblos HS 21:15.5 7:05
137 Anthony Cruz Sr Crespi HS 21:15.7 7:05
138 Adan Almaraz Sr Nordhoff HS 21:18.6 7:06
139 Michael Do Sr Moorpark HS 21:20.7 7:07
140 Jose Aguilera Sr Pacifica HS 21:29.5 7:10
141 Nick Ullman Sr Oak Park HS 21:35.7 7:12
142 Chase Woodard Sr Moorpark HS 21:39.7 7:13
143 Cris Rodriguez Sr Santa Clara HS 21:53.7 7:18
144 Erik Munoz Sr Pacifica HS 22:03.9 7:21
145 Rene Rangel Sr Oxnard HS 22:12.6 7:24
146 Henry Penkala Sr Dos Pueblos HS 22:14.6 7:25
147 Enrique Becerra Sr Oxnard HS 22:20 7:27
148 Joel Landa Sr Paraclete HS 22:21.9 7:27
149 Hon Chuk Lau Sr Santa Barbara HS 22:29.7 7:30
150 Pablo Gomez Sr Channel Islands HS 22:35.5 7:32
151 Preston Boelts Sr Oaks Christian HS 22:37.8 7:33
152 Jose Ramos Sr Oxnard HS 23:18.7 7:46
153 Nathan Martinez Sr Moorpark HS 23:23.3 7:48
154 Rich Valles Sr Santa Clara HS 23:27.3 7:49
155 Juan Estrada Sr Littlerock HS 23:50.6 7:57
156 Alan Marquez Hernandez Sr Palmdale HS 24:00.7 8:00
157 Tyler Polan Sr Dos Pueblos HS 24:03.5 8:01
158 Christopher Zapien Sr Moorpark HS 24:44.6 8:15
159 Zach Mehr Sr Thousand Oaks HS 24:52.9 8:18
160 Gj Callejas Sr Thousand Oaks HS 24:59.6 8:20
161 Jamshid Atasbar Sr Pacifica HS 25:03.6 8:21
162 Jose Gonzales Sr Pacifica HS 25:29.7 8:30
163 Water Gonzalez Sr Palmdale HS 27:08.1 9:03
164 Luis Rivera Sr Oxnard HS 27:23.6 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
75:49
15:10
5:03
31 Carlos Carvajal
Sr
14:12
4:44
1
Gavin Korby
Sr
14:49
4:56
2
Jacob Korgan
Sr
14:49
4:56
4
Ben Segura
Sr
15:52
5:17
10
Andrew Lazelle
Sr
16:06
5:22
14
Justin Velarde
Sr
16:22
5:27
19
Seth Lucio
Sr
17:04
5:41
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills HS
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
78:27
15:41
5:14
56 Trevor Tirrell
Sr
15:00
5:00
7
Bryan Llopis
Sr
15:10
5:03
8
Ryan Wissmuel
Sr
16:03
5:21
12
Joshua Kim
Sr
16:05
5:22
13
Brendan Watts
Sr
16:10
5:23
16
Ryan Garcia
Sr
18:30
6:10
56




3 Channel Islands HS
2-5-4-3-3
Gap: 4:14
82:59
16:36
5:32
130 Ricardo Torres
Sr
14:49
4:56
3
Michael Suarez
Sr
16:18
5:26
18
Daniel Hernande
Sr
16:22
5:27
20
Yosuan Sosa
Sr
16:27
5:29
23
Jonathan Herrera
Sr
19:03
6:21
66
Juan Ponce
Sr
19:21
6:27
72
Javier Ayala
Sr
19:22
6:27
73
4 Highland HS
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:56
82:53
16:35
5:32
131 Leo Oliva
Sr
14:58
4:59
5
Shane Hixon
Sr
14:59
5:00
6
Jason Flores
Sr
16:15
5:25
17
Mitchel Templos
Sr
17:47
5:56
39
Francisc Rodrigue
Sr
18:54
6:18
64








5 Thousand Oaks HS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:09
85:07
17:01
5:40
148 Ian Tiedje
Sr
16:07
5:22
15
Drew Downing
Sr
16:26
5:29
21
Gavin Grant
Sr
16:48
5:36
26
Logan Simmons
Sr
17:32
5:51
35
Sam Loose
Sr
18:15
6:05
51
Josh Kaplan
Sr
18:24
6:08
53
Bo Caviezel
Sr
18:31
6:10
57
6 Moorpark HS
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:45
86:12
17:14
5:45
165 Chad Conway
Sr
15:46
5:15
9
Sean Fisher
Sr
16:01
5:20
11
Tyler Snelson
Sr
17:29
5:50
33
John Weymouth
Sr
18:24
6:08
54
Gabriel Goch
Sr
18:31
6:10
58
Adam Howard
Sr
18:45
6:15
61
Yovan Sanabria
Sr
20:27
6:49
83
7 Oak Park HS
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
86:55
17:23
5:48
177 Cole Harris
Sr
16:28
5:29
24
Bryant Christin
Sr
16:50
5:37
28
Kyle Wheatley
Sr
17:30
5:50
34
Taylor Vanliere
Sr
17:53
5:58
42
Conrad Miller
Sr
18:13
6:04
49
Grant Kuwata
Sr
18:45
6:15
62
Jonathan Tu
Sr
19:14
6:25
69
8 Paraclete HS
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
87:42
17:32
5:51
188 Ernesto Balcazar
Sr
16:48
5:36
27
Reno Wilson
Sr
16:59
5:40
29
Alejandr Carrillo
Sr
17:42
5:54
38
Anthony Silva
Sr
18:00
6:00
44
Kevin Fernando
Sr
18:13
6:04
50
Edward Sabalbur Jr
Sr
18:25
6:08
55
Kartik Misra
Sr
20:14
6:45
79
9 Oxnard HS
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:53
96:25
19:17
6:26
280 Jorge Sandoval
Sr
16:27
5:29
22
Daniel Salas
Sr
17:25
5:48
31
Alejandr Ruiz
Sr
18:01
6:00
45
Rene Rangel
Sr
22:13
7:24
90
Enrique Becerra
Sr
22:20
7:27
92
Jose Ramos
Sr
23:19
7:46
93
Luis Rivera
Sr
27:24
9:08
100
10 Pacifica HS
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:38
97:18
19:28
6:29
305 Brian Palomar
Sr
17:26
5:49
32
Isaac Cho
Sr
17:34
5:51
36
Hector Guido
Sr
18:45
6:15
60
Jose Aguilera
Sr
21:30
7:10
88
Erik Munoz
Sr
22:04
7:21
89
Jamshid Atasbar
Sr
25:04
8:21
97
Jose Gonzales
Sr
25:30
8:30
98
11 Littlerock HS
15-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:48
95:10
19:02
6:21
307 Mario Oliva
Sr
18:08
6:03
46
Felipie Franco
Sr
18:09
6:03
47
Dante Carter Jr.
Sr
18:49
6:16
63
Daniel Castella
Sr
19:08
6:23
67
Ignacio Sanchez
Sr
20:56
6:59
84
Benji Hernande
Sr
21:14
7:05
86
Juan Estrada
Sr
23:51
7:57
94
12 Santa Paula HS
12-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:01
94:08
18:50
6:17
310 Mauricio Flores
Sr
17:36
5:52
37
Enrique Hernande
Sr
18:33
6:11
59
Miguel Arana
Sr
19:00
6:20
65
Emanuel Cisneros
Sr
19:22
6:27
74
Steven Santiago
Sr
19:37
6:32
75








13 Rio Mesa HS
14-16-15-14-13
Gap: 2:09
96:31
19:18
6:26
335 Pedro Velasco
Sr
17:57
5:59
43
Felix Cruz
Sr
19:10
6:23
68
Alberto Vico
Sr
19:18
6:26
71
Nicholas Fitts
Sr
20:01
6:40
76
Nathan Landaver
Sr
20:06
6:42
77
Charles Morales-
Sr
20:10
6:43
78




14 Rosamond HS
9-13-14-13-14
Gap: 4:23
97:52
19:34
6:31
341 Ulysses Arzate
Sr
16:46
5:35
25
Nathan Talamant
Sr
19:17
6:26
70
Adan Gordiano
Sr
20:19
6:46
80
Guillerm Ruiz
Sr
20:21
6:47
81
Victor Guzman
Sr
21:10
7:03
85








15 Dos Pueblos HS
13-11-13-15-15
Gap: 6:16
103:13
20:39
6:53
355 Joshua Mcgregor
Sr
17:48
5:56
40
Peter Valente
Sr
17:52
5:57
41
Ryan Taylor
Sr
21:16
7:05
87
Henry Penkala
Sr
22:15
7:25
91
Tyler Polan
Sr
24:04
8:01
96








16 Palmdale HS
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 8:58
108:01
21:36
7:12
376 Leonardo Pallares
Sr
18:11
6:04
48
Hugo Cassarru
Sr
18:20
6:07
52
Jared Perez
Sr
20:22
6:47
82
Alan Marquez Hernande
Sr
24:01
8:00
95
Water Gonzalez
Sr
27:08
9:03
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Abbes So Great Oak 14:42.4 4:54 1/13 2/56 1/32 15:23
(0:41)
15:23
(0:41)
15:23
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Chris Verdugo So Great Oak 15:25.9 5:09 2/13 7/56 1/30 15:36
(0:10)
15:36
(0:10)
15:36
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Gefen Shachar So Valencia HS 15:34 5:11
4 Leandro Candray So Great Oak 15:34.1 5:11 3/13 10/56 1/28 16:36
(1:02)
16:36
(1:02)
16:36
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Liam Pereira So Moorpark HS 15:35.5 5:12
6 Sebastian Sawyer So Oak Park HS 15:38.4 5:13
7 Micah Baird So Great Oak 15:49 5:16 4/13 13/56 1/23 18:10
(2:21)
18:10
(2:21)
18:10
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Joshua Abrenica So Great Oak 15:49.4 5:16 5/13 14/56 1/22 17:55
(2:06)
17:55
(2:06)
17:55
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Antonio Andraus So Oak Park HS 15:54.3 5:18
10 Keith Murray So Moorpark HS 15:55.2 5:18
11 Beau Bordelon So Agoura HS 16:01.5 5:21
12 Jackson Ballantine So Santa Barbara HS 16:06 5:22
13 Michael Mireles So Thousand Oaks HS 16:07.4 5:22
14 Ethan Darden So Thousand Oaks HS 16:13.6 5:25
15 Zach Kwast So Camarillo HS 16:15.4 5:25
16 Preston Green So Oak Park HS 16:18.1 5:26
17 Ryan Koepnick So Agoura HS 16:18.2 5:26
18 Parker Smith So Great Oak 16:22.2 5:27 6/13 21/56 1/16 18:01
(1:39)
18:01
(1:39)
18:01
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Matthew Bartsch So Trabuco Hills HS 16:22.4 5:27
20 Ajae Flint So Great Oak 16:22.6 5:28 7/13 22/56 1/12 16:39
(0:17)
16:39
(0:17)
16:39
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Aric Reza So Great Oak 16:23 5:28 8/13 23/56 1/12 19:21
(2:58)
19:21
(2:58)
19:21
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Ben Stefanski So Dos Pueblos HS 16:30 5:30
23 Ashton White So Oak Park HS 16:32.1 5:31
24 Trevor Vahan So Highland HS 16:33.4 5:31
25 Gavin Wee So Highland HS 16:33.9 5:31
26 Diego Ahmad So Harvard-Westlake HS 16:40.1 5:33
27 Robert J Miller So Valencia HS 16:47 5:36
28 Alec Stewart So Palisades HS 16:49.4 5:36
29 Willem Slingerland So Crespi HS 16:53.9 5:38
30 Alex Mikaelian So Agoura HS 16:54 5:38
31 Max Cox So Trabuco Hills HS 16:59.2 5:40
32 Braydon Briggs So Littlerock HS 16:59.7 5:40
33 Maxwell Michelson So Royal HS 17:00.2 5:40
34 Bryan Navarrete So Channel Islands HS 17:00.6 5:40
35 Seth Hardy So Agoura HS 17:04.2 5:41
36 Danny Nevarez So Rosamond HS 17:11 5:44
37 Ethan Land So Oak Park HS 17:15.3 5:45
38 Jay Lesny So Thousand Oaks HS 17:18.2 5:46
39 Alejandro Chavez So Rosamond HS 17:19.1 5:46
40 Bryce Green So Oak Park HS 17:19.6 5:47
41 Alejandro Uribe So Moorpark HS 17:21 5:47
42 Ethan Gandola So Garces HS 17:22.9 5:48
43 Cameron Stivers So Camarillo HS 17:23.7 5:48
44 William Higgins So Agoura HS 17:25.3 5:48
45 Dustin Botten So Royal HS 17:26.1 5:49
46 Joshua Weinerth So Rio Mesa HS 17:26.4 5:49
47 Daniel Alameda So Rio Mesa HS 17:26.4 5:49
48 Max Segeberg So Great Oak 17:30.2 5:50 9/13 37/56 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Chad Neuman So Trabuco Hills HS 17:30.5 5:50
50 William K Cheney So Valencia HS 17:32.4 5:51
51 Damien Perez So Great Oak 17:33.7 5:51 10/13 38/56 1/7
52 Nathaniel John Fedoroff So Oaks Christian HS 17:34.2 5:51
53 Don Le So Trabuco Hills HS 17:35.4 5:52
54 Andrew H Armitage So Valencia HS 17:36.1 5:52
55 Andrew Guzman So Palmdale HS 17:36.5 5:52
56 Jacob Strayer So Trabuco Hills HS 17:36.5 5:52
57 Brysen Bashkiroff So Moorpark HS 17:39.3 5:53
58 Mark Barboza So Palisades HS 17:39.6 5:53
59 Breydan Hager So Great Oak 17:41.6 5:54 11/13 40/56 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Tyrel Deveyra So Great Oak 17:45 5:55 12/13 41/56 1/6 18:49
(1:04)
18:49
(1:04)
18:49
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Kimball Leung So Trabuco Hills HS 17:45 5:55
62 Justus Pratt So Agoura HS 17:50.4 5:57
63 Carl Chen So Calabasas HS 17:54.5 5:58
64 Dane Radigan So Trabuco Hills HS 17:54.6 5:58
65 Anish Ravilla So Oak Park HS 17:54.9 5:58
66 Ochoa Enrique So Agoura HS 17:55.3 5:58
67 Ryan Mikaelian So Agoura HS 17:57.2 5:59
68 Andrew Chen So Calabasas HS 17:58 5:59
69 Elvis Velasco So Hueneme HS 17:59.6 6:00
70 Hunter Steiman So Palisades HS 17:59.6 6:00
71 Carter Coppes So Trabuco Hills HS 17:59.8 6:00
72 Daniel Sanchez So Nordhoff HS 18:03 6:01
73 Peter Speier So Dos Pueblos HS 18:05.8 6:02
74 Connor Fujishin So Calabasas HS 18:06.2 6:02
75 Shane Fernando So Paraclete HS 18:08.6 6:03
76 Brody Anderson So Malibu HS 18:11.2 6:04
77 Bryce Immke So Oak Park HS 18:13 6:04
78 Christian Ramirez So Nordhoff HS 18:13.5 6:05
79 Zach Kantz So Agoura HS 18:17.9 6:06
80 David Pitterle So Trabuco Hills HS 18:21.7 6:07
81 Alvaro Lopez So Garces HS 18:24.7 6:08
82 Noah Castro So Channel Islands HS 18:25.2 6:08
83 Odin Bercu So Malibu HS 18:26 6:09
84 Patrick Gowen So Palisades HS 18:27.4 6:09
85 Jacob Deboard So Great Oak 18:27.7 6:09 13/13 50/56 1/4 19:49
(1:22)
19:49
(1:22)
19:49
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Jacob J Lim So Valencia HS 18:28.4 6:09
87 Juan Costales So Thousand Oaks HS 18:29.1 6:10
88 Carlos Villarruel So Dos Pueblos HS 18:29.2 6:10
89 Hunter Thorne So Moorpark HS 18:29.3 6:10
90 Christopher Deguardi So Moorpark HS 18:30 6:10
91 Andrei Philip Mendoza So Royal HS 18:30.4 6:10
92 Trace Kasick So Palisades HS 18:31.8 6:11
93 Seth Almarez So Highland HS 18:38.9 6:13
94 Nathaniel Coehn So Santa Barbara HS 18:39.2 6:13
95 Wyatt Brown So Camarillo HS 18:40.5 6:14
96 Tyler Rush So Agoura HS 18:41.1 6:14
97 Payton Kern So Agoura HS 18:41.9 6:14
98 Tobias Scott So Palisades HS 18:44.4 6:15
99 Joshua Parra So Palmdale HS 18:45.3 6:15
100 Trent Williams So Agoura HS 18:46 6:15
101 William Mcreynolds So St Bonaventure HS 18:46.3 6:15
102 Justin Quaal So Buena HS 18:47.1 6:16
103 Jacob Jaramilla So St Bonaventure HS 18:47.3 6:16
104 Evan Martinez So Santa Paula HS 18:53 6:18
105 Bryan Solis So Highland HS 18:57.1 6:19
106 Kevin Tapia So Channel Islands HS 19:01.3 6:20
107 Niko Balbin So Crespi HS 19:02 6:21
108 Quinn Graham So Malibu HS 19:09.4 6:23
109 Aidan Schnurr So Oak Park HS 19:11.6 6:24
110 Alex Soto So Palmdale HS 19:12.5 6:24
111 Richard Guerrero So Santa Paula HS 19:14 6:25
112 Mark Leard So Agoura HS 19:16.8 6:26
113 Benjamin Campbell So Moorpark HS 19:17.5 6:26
114 Declan Murray So Calabasas HS 19:19.5 6:27
115 Michael Bird So Agoura HS 19:21.4 6:27
116 Joshua Manset So Santa Barbara HS 19:22.7 6:28
117 Jarett Rose So Royal HS 19:24.1 6:28
118 Ramiro Avila So Hueneme HS 19:26.7 6:29
119 Tamir Ziv So Calabasas HS 19:27.4 6:29
120 Jack Winowich So Oak Park HS 19:28.3 6:29
121 Kris Boris So Santa Barbara HS 19:28.9 6:30
122 Sahit Jimenez So Santa Paula HS 19:29 6:30
123 Peyton Coe So Royal HS 19:31.6 6:31
124 Aldo Pantoja So Garces HS 19:33.6 6:31
125 John Rivera So St Bonaventure HS 19:34.2 6:31
126 Damian Gomez So Channel Islands HS 19:42 6:34
127 Ryan A Liljedahl So Valencia HS 19:44.8 6:35
128 Luka Bollier So Calabasas HS 19:47 6:36
129 Sebastian Guzman So Royal HS 19:48.9 6:36
130 Pedro Meliton So Buena HS 19:50.7 6:37
131 Evan Korb So Thousand Oaks HS 19:52.1 6:37
132 Joseph Nagothu So Buena HS 19:54.3 6:38
133 Luis Garcia So Buena HS 19:54.7 6:38
134 Kiran Gouttumukkala So Moorpark HS 19:56.2 6:39
135 Kevin Dominguez So Palisades HS 20:00.5 6:40
136 Andrew Cowgill So Santa Barbara HS 20:06.4 6:42
137 Jack Madden So Oak Park HS 20:06.6 6:42
138 Daniel Ruelas So Paraclete HS 20:08 6:43
139 Alex Warwick So Oaks Christian HS 20:10.5 6:44
140 Nicolas Ebert So Thousand Oaks HS 20:13.2 6:44
141 Caden Krause So Moorpark HS 20:13.7 6:45
142 James Madden So Oak Park HS 20:15.4 6:45
143 Jorge Garcia So Moorpark HS 20:16.5 6:46
144 Jason Martinyuk So Santa Barbara HS 20:20.7 6:47
145 Anjee Feng So Harvard-Westlake HS 20:25.4 6:48
146 Zachary Schneider So Rio Mesa HS 20:27.1 6:49
147 Aidan John So Oak Park HS 20:28 6:49
148 Landon Brewster So Malibu HS 20:29.3 6:50
149 Lucas Czaja So Littlerock HS 20:33.5 6:51
150 Sanchit Sukhija So Agoura HS 20:33.7 6:51
151 Lucas Melton So Oak Park HS 20:38.5 6:53
152 Diego Alpuche So Buena HS 20:38.7 6:53
153 Julian Rivera So Santa Barbara HS 20:40.8 6:54
154 Liam Mccoy So Dos Pueblos HS 20:42.8 6:54
155 William Cardino So Agoura HS 20:45.1 6:55
156 Devin Harris So Agoura HS 20:49.1 6:56
157 Angelo Sorrentino So Nordhoff HS 20:51 6:57
158 Felipe Andrade So Oak Park HS 20:52.6 6:58
159 Jake Jackson So Trabuco Hills HS 20:54.8 6:58
160 Brady Podratz So Highland HS 20:55.2 6:58
161 Everett Reagan So Buena HS 21:01.8 7:01
162 Andres Escobedo So Santa Paula HS 21:04.9 7:02
163 Nathan Aloisi So Harvard-Westlake HS 21:05.4 7:02
164 Daniel Gutierrez So Santa Barbara HS 21:07.4 7:02
165 Pat Pena So Thousand Oaks HS 21:08.6 7:03
166 Connor Jamison So Oak Park HS 21:08.6 7:03
167 David Ewart So Paraclete HS 21:09.2 7:03
168 Gus Richter So Thousand Oaks HS 21:12.7 7:04
169 Nicholas Medrano So Santa Paula HS 21:13.3 7:04
170 Ryan Rosenmund So Rio Mesa HS 21:14.3 7:05
171 Koby Pfonner So Nordhoff HS 21:14.3 7:05
172 An Rodriguez-rodriguez So Hueneme HS 21:15.2 7:05
173 Darius Picar So Garces HS 21:15.9 7:05
174 Lou Perini So Oak Park HS 21:17 7:06
175 Arvin Gounili So Thousand Oaks HS 21:18.1 7:06
176 Charles Parker So Dos Pueblos HS 21:18.8 7:06
177 Cory Chianello So Garces HS 21:21.3 7:07
178 Max Ehler So Rio Mesa HS 21:23.6 7:08
179 Zane Forte So Santa Barbara HS 21:27.5 7:09
180 Lawrence Ruano So Moorpark HS 21:27.6 7:09
181 Joshua L Gerhardt So Valencia HS 21:31.3 7:10
182 Kenneth Bevens So St Bonaventure HS 21:32.4 7:11
183 Kellen Beckett So Oak Park HS 21:33.1 7:11
184 Raz Werner So Calabasas HS 21:34.5 7:12
185 Willie Jimenez So Channel Islands HS 21:40.4 7:13
186 Tristan Crandall So Dos Pueblos HS 21:43.8 7:15
187 Sawyer Nicoll So Oak Park HS 21:44.5 7:15
188 Steven Trinidad So Trabuco Hills HS 21:50 7:17
189 Kenneth Furrer So Trabuco Hills HS 21:55 7:18
190 Reade Varesio So Dos Pueblos HS 21:56.9 7:19
191 Jonathan Williams So St Bonaventure HS 21:59.2 7:20
192 Sean Choi So Palisades HS 22:00.6 7:20
193 Matthew Mahan So Dos Pueblos HS 22:17.7 7:26
194 Matthew Racellis So Santa Clara HS 22:26.6 7:29
195 Adam Felson So Oak Park HS 22:31 7:30
196 Ryan Pfahler So Crespi HS 22:31.6 7:31
197 Cameron Smith So Thousand Oaks HS 22:38.2 7:33
198 Ethan Semeleg So Oaks Christian HS 22:38.2 7:33
199 Nolan Takis So Santa Barbara HS 22:39.3 7:33
200 William Stevens So Santa Barbara HS 22:49.2 7:36
201 Alex Brezny So Agoura HS 22:53.3 7:38
202 Aniko Andrade So Santa Barbara HS 22:54.8 7:38
203 Martin Juarez So Moorpark HS 23:06.6 7:42
204 Kevin Rangel So Hueneme HS 23:17.1 7:46
205 Liam Buchanan So Oak Park HS 23:18 7:46
206 Tommy Brennan So Dos Pueblos HS 23:20.4 7:47
207 Dylan Burstyn So Calabasas HS 23:25.4 7:48
208 Jeremy Blye So Agoura HS 23:32.8 7:51
209 Diego Barazza Hernandez So Santa Barbara HS 23:44.2 7:55
210 Jorden Inocentes So Garces HS 23:46.1 7:55
211 Nathan Springer So Thousand Oaks HS 23:47.6 7:56
212 Jaden Encarnacion So Calabasas HS 23:51.7 7:57
213 Anthony N Barba So Valencia HS 23:51.8 7:57
214 Roque J Garvida Iii So Valencia HS 24:02.8 8:01
215 Hudson Tarlow So Malibu HS 24:20 8:07
216 Jason Long So Channel Islands HS 24:55.2 8:18
217 Daniel Perez So St Bonaventure HS 25:01.9 8:21
218 Mikale Anderson-walsh So Nordhoff HS 25:02.9 8:21
219 Nathan Foley So Santa Barbara HS 25:38.8 8:33
220 Nicholas Schultze So Oak Park HS 26:14.5 8:45
221 Jaasiel Cumplido So Oxnard HS 26:22.3 8:47
222 Fadi Saad So St Bonaventure HS 27:10.7 9:04
223 Skyler Holden So Oaks Christian HS 27:41.9 9:14
224 Maximiliano Tapia-arango So Santa Barbara HS 28:37.9 9:33
225 Branden Le So St Bonaventure HS 29:40.1 9:53
226 Gianny Jimenez So Hueneme HS 40:02.6 13:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
77:21
15:28
5:09
22 Gabriel Abbes
So
14:42
4:54
1
Chris Verdugo
So
15:26
5:09
2
Leandro Candray
So
15:34
5:11
4
Micah Baird
So
15:49
5:16
7
Joshua Abrenica
So
15:49
5:16
8
Parker Smith
So
16:22
5:27
17
Ajae Flint
So
16:23
5:28
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oak Park HS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
81:38
16:20
5:27
82 Sebastia Sawyer
So
15:38
5:13
6
Antonio Andraus
So
15:54
5:18
9
Preston Green
So
16:18
5:26
15
Ashton White
So
16:32
5:31
21
Ethan Land
So
17:15
5:45
31
Bryce Green
So
17:20
5:47
33
Anish Ravilla
So
17:55
5:58
51
3 Agoura HS
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
83:43
16:45
5:35
119 Beau Bordelon
So
16:02
5:21
11
Ryan Koepnick
So
16:18
5:26
16
Alex Mikaelia
So
16:54
5:38
26
Seth Hardy
So
17:04
5:41
30
William Higgins
So
17:25
5:48
36
Justus Pratt
So
17:50
5:57
48
Ochoa Enrique
So
17:55
5:58
52
4 Moorpark HS
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:54
85:00
17:00
5:40
162 Liam Pereira
So
15:36
5:12
5
Keith Murray
So
15:55
5:18
10
Alejandr Uribe
So
17:21
5:47
34
Brysen Bashkiro
So
17:39
5:53
45
Hunter Thorne
So
18:29
6:10
68
Christop Deguardi
So
18:30
6:10
69
Benjamin Campbell
So
19:18
6:26
83
5 Trabuco Hills HS
8-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:14
86:04
17:13
5:44
171 Matthew Bartsch
So
16:22
5:27
18
Max Cox
So
16:59
5:40
27
Chad Neuman
So
17:31
5:50
40
Don Le
So
17:35
5:52
42
Jacob Strayer
So
17:37
5:52
44
Kimball Leung
So
17:45
5:55
47
Dane Radigan
So
17:55
5:58
50
6 Valencia HS
2-5-6-5-6
Gap: 2:54
85:58
17:12
5:44
176 Gefen Shachar
So
15:34
5:11
3
Robert J Miller
So
16:47
5:36
24
William K Cheney
So
17:32
5:51
41
Andrew H Armitage
So
17:36
5:52
43
Jacob J Lim
So
18:28
6:09
65
Ryan A Liljedah
So
19:45
6:35
95
Joshua L Gerhardt
So
21:31
7:10
124
7 Thousand Oaks HS
7-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:45
88:00
17:36
5:52
224 Michael Mireles
So
16:07
5:22
13
Ethan Darden
So
16:14
5:25
14
Jay Lesny
So
17:18
5:46
32
Juan Costales
So
18:29
6:10
66
Evan Korb
So
19:52
6:37
99
Nicolas Ebert
So
20:13
6:44
104
Pat Pena
So
21:09
7:03
115
8 Palisades HS
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:42
89:28
17:54
5:58
261 Alec Stewart
So
16:49
5:36
25
Mark Barboza
So
17:40
5:53
46
Hunter Steiman
So
18:00
6:00
55
Patrick Gowen
So
18:27
6:09
64
Trace Kasick
So
18:32
6:11
71
Tobias Scott
So
18:44
6:15
74
Kevin Domingue
So
20:01
6:40
102
9 Highland HS
10-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:22
91:39
18:20
6:07
308 Trevor Vahan
So
16:33
5:31
22
Gavin Wee
So
16:34
5:31
23
Seth Almarez
So
18:39
6:13
72
Bryan Solis
So
18:57
6:19
79
Brady Podratz
So
20:55
6:58
112








10 Royal HS
12-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:31
91:52
18:22
6:07
312 Maxwell Michelso
So
17:00
5:40
28
Dustin Botten
So
17:26
5:49
37
Andrei Philip Mendoza
So
18:30
6:10
70
Jarett Rose
So
19:24
6:28
86
Peyton Coe
So
19:32
6:31
91
Sebastia Guzman
So
19:49
6:36
97




11 Calabasas HS
16-16-12-11-11
Gap: 1:33
92:46
18:33
6:11
332 Carl Chen
So
17:55
5:58
49
Andrew Chen
So
17:58
5:59
53
Connor Fujishin
So
18:06
6:02
58
Declan Murray
So
19:20
6:27
84
Tamir Ziv
So
19:27
6:29
88
Luka Bollier
So
19:47
6:36
96
Raz Werner
So
21:35
7:12
126
12 Santa Barbara HS
6-13-13-13-12
Gap: 4:00
93:43
18:45
6:15
362 Jackson Ballanti
So
16:06
5:22
12
Nathanie Coehn
So
18:39
6:13
73
Joshua Manset
So
19:23
6:28
85
Kris Boris
So
19:29
6:30
89
Andrew Cowgill
So
20:06
6:42
103
Jason Martinyu
So
20:21
6:47
105
Julian Rivera
So
20:41
6:54
109
13 Dos Pueblos HS
9-11-11-12-13
Gap: 4:49
95:07
19:01
6:20
375 Ben Stefansk
So
16:30
5:30
20
Peter Speier
So
18:06
6:02
57
Carlos Villarru
So
18:29
6:10
67
Liam Mccoy
So
20:43
6:54
110
Charles Parker
So
21:19
7:06
121
Tristan Crandall
So
21:44
7:15
128
Reade Varesio
So
21:57
7:19
129
14 Channel Islands HS
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:40
95:50
19:10
6:23
392 Bryan Navarret
So
17:01
5:40
29
Noah Castro
So
18:25
6:08
62
Kevin Tapia
So
19:01
6:20
80
Damian Gomez
So
19:42
6:34
94
Willie Jimenez
So
21:40
7:13
127
Jason Long
So
24:55
8:18
134




15 Rio Mesa HS
15-11-15-15-15
Gap: 3:57
97:58
19:36
6:32
423 Joshua Weinerth
So
17:26
5:49
38
Daniel Alameda
So
17:26
5:49
39
Zachary Schneide
So
20:27
6:49
106
Ryan Rosenmun
So
21:14
7:05
117
Max Ehler
So
21:24
7:08
123








16 Garces HS
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:58
97:58
19:36
6:32
430 Ethan Gandola
So
17:23
5:48
35
Alvaro Lopez
So
18:25
6:08
61
Aldo Pantoja
So
19:34
6:31
92
Darius Picar
So
21:16
7:05
120
Cory Chianell
So
21:21
7:07
122
Jorden Inocente
So
23:46
7:55
132




17 Malibu HS
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 6:09
100:36
20:07
6:42
443 Brody Anderson
So
18:11
6:04
59
Odin Bercu
So
18:26
6:09
63
Quinn Graham
So
19:09
6:23
81
Landon Brewster
So
20:29
6:50
107
Hudson Tarlow
So
24:20
8:07
133








18 Santa Paula HS
22-21-20-19-18
Gap: 2:20
99:54
19:59
6:40
480 Evan Martinez
So
18:53
6:18
78
Richard Guerrero
So
19:14
6:25
82
Sahit Jimenez
So
19:29
6:30
90
Andres Escobedo
So
21:05
7:02
114
Nicholas Medrano
So
21:13
7:04
116








19 Nordhoff HS
18-17-18-18-19
Gap: 7:00
103:25
20:41
6:54
481 Daniel Sanchez
So
18:03
6:01
56
Christia Ramirez
So
18:14
6:05
60
Angelo Sorrenti
So
20:51
6:57
111
Koby Pfonner
So
21:14
7:05
118
Mikale Anderson
So
25:03
8:21
136








20 Buena HS
21-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:52
99:06
19:49
6:36
483 Justin Quaal
So
18:47
6:16
76
Pedro Meliton
So
19:51
6:37
98
Joseph Nagothu
So
19:54
6:38
100
Luis Garcia
So
19:55
6:38
101
Diego Alpuche
So
20:39
6:53
108
Everett Reagan
So
21:02
7:01
113




21 St Bonaventure HS
20-20-19-20-21
Gap: 3:13
100:39
20:08
6:43
500 William Mcreynol
So
18:46
6:15
75
Jacob Jaramill
So
18:47
6:16
77
John Rivera
So
19:34
6:31
93
Kenneth Bevens
So
21:32
7:11
125
Jonathan Williams
So
21:59
7:20
130
Daniel Perez
So
25:02
8:21
135
Fadi Saad
So
27:11
9:04
137
22 Hueneme HS
17-19-21-22-22
Gap: 22:03
122:01
24:24
8:08
529 Elvis Velasco
So
18:00
6:00
54
Ramiro Avila
So
19:27
6:29
87
An Rodrigue
So
21:15
7:05
119
Kevin Rangel
So
23:17
7:46
131
Gianny Jimenez
So
40:03
13:21
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
84:12
16:50
5:37
17 Parker Smith
So
16:22
5:27
1
Ajae Flint
So
16:23
5:28
2
Aric Reza
So
16:23
5:28
3
Max Segeberg
So
17:30
5:50
5
Damien Perez
So
17:34
5:51
6
Breydan Hager
So
17:42
5:54
7
Tyrel Deveyra
So
17:45
5:55
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Agoura HS
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:51
90:42
18:08
6:03
74 Justus Pratt
So
17:50
5:57
10
Ochoa Enrique
So
17:55
5:58
13
Ryan Mikaelia
So
17:57
5:59
14
Zach Kantz
So
18:18
6:06
17
Tyler Rush
So
18:41
6:14
20
Payton Kern
So
18:42
6:14
21
Trent Williams
So
18:46
6:15
22
3 Oak Park HS
2-2-2-4-3
Gap: 2:09
92:07
18:25
6:08
80 Bryce Green
So
17:20
5:47
4
Anish Ravilla
So
17:55
5:58
12
Bryce Immke
So
18:13
6:04
16
Aidan Schnurr
So
19:12
6:24
23
Jack Winowich
So
19:28
6:29
25
Jack Madden
So
20:07
6:42
27
James Madden
So
20:15
6:45
30
4 Trabuco Hills HS
3-3-3-2-4
Gap: 3:10
92:56
18:35
6:12
87 Kimball Leung
So
17:45
5:55
9
Dane Radigan
So
17:55
5:58
11
Carter Coppes
So
18:00
6:00
15
David Pitterle
So
18:22
6:07
18
Jake Jackson
So
20:55
6:58
34
Steven Trinidad
So
21:50
7:17
41
Kenneth Furrer
So
21:55
7:18
42
5 Moorpark HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
98:14
19:39
6:33
129 Christop Deguardi
So
18:30
6:10
19
Benjamin Campbell
So
19:18
6:26
24
Kiran Gouttumu
So
19:56
6:39
26
Caden Krause
So
20:14
6:45
29
Jorge Garcia
So
20:17
6:46
31
Lawrence Ruano
So
21:28
7:09
40
Martin Juarez
So
23:07
7:42
47
6 Thousand Oaks HS
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:25
106:31
21:18
7:06
182 Nicolas Ebert
So
20:13
6:44
28
Pat Pena
So
21:09
7:03
36
Gus Richter
So
21:13
7:04
37
Arvin Gounili
So
21:18
7:06
38
Cameron Smith
So
22:38
7:33
43
Nathan Springer
So
23:48
7:56
48




7 Santa Barbara HS
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:19
106:16
21:15
7:05
183 Jason Martinyu
So
20:21
6:47
32
Julian Rivera
So
20:41
6:54
33
Daniel Gutierre
So
21:07
7:02
35
Zane Forte
So
21:28
7:09
39
Nolan Takis
So
22:39
7:33
44
William Stevens
So
22:49
7:36
45
Aniko Andrade
So
22:55
7:38
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh O'neill Jr Trabuco Hills HS 14:45.3 4:55
2 Mitchell Burr Jr Thousand Oaks HS 15:06.6 5:02
3 Brent Smith Jr Palisades HS 15:07.8 5:03
4 Ryan Shields Jr Great Oak 15:12.9 5:04 1/15 5/56 4/32 15:16
(0:03)
15:16
(0:03)
15:16
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tyler Tickner Jr Great Oak 15:14.1 5:05 2/15 6/56 1/31 15:25
(0:11)
15:25
(0:11)
15:25
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Grayson Boyce Jr Great Oak 15:28.4 5:09 3/15 8/56 1/27 15:46
(0:17)
15:46
(0:17)
15:46
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Andrew Shibuya Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 15:29.8 5:10
8 Cameron Hylton Jr Great Oak 15:33.1 5:11 4/15 9/56 1/23 15:45
(0:12)
15:45
(0:12)
15:45
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nathaniel Getachew Jr Dos Pueblos HS 15:35 5:12
10 Lucio Rivas Jr Channel Islands HS 15:38.9 5:13
11 Noah Nevens Jr Great Oak 15:39.6 5:13 5/15 11/56 1/20 17:33
(1:53)
17:33
(1:53)
17:33
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Alejandro Cerero Jr Channel Islands HS 15:41.4 5:14
13 Brock Stuckey Jr Great Oak 15:42.7 5:14 6/15 12/56 1/14 16:19
(0:36)
16:19
(0:36)
16:19
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Ethan Bersley Jr Thousand Oaks HS 15:42.8 5:14
15 Reese Beehler Jr Trabuco Hills HS 15:52 5:17
16 Francisco Soria Jr Knight HS 15:54.7 5:18
17 Ryan Breitman Jr Palisades HS 16:03.6 5:21
18 Massimo Fry Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:04.9 5:22
19 Keon Mazdisnian Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 16:06.9 5:22
20 Eric Rios Jr Oxnard HS 16:07.9 5:23
21 Ethan Mcgregor Jr Moorpark HS 16:10.1 5:23
22 Mario Robledo Jr Buena HS 16:11.3 5:24
23 Cristian F Lopez Jr Valencia HS 16:13.3 5:24
24 Alejandro Maldonado Jr Palmdale HS 16:16 5:25
25 Tarek L Khezri Jr Valencia HS 16:16.2 5:25
26 Jacob Lowe Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:17.6 5:26
27 Davis Cook Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 16:18.3 5:26
28 Ryan Villanueva Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:18.7 5:26
29 Carlos Fletes Jr Knight HS 16:19.2 5:26
30 Kalen Yokoyama Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:20.3 5:27
31 Adam Corugedo Jr St Bonaventure HS 16:24.2 5:28
32 Zach Leith Jr Oak Park HS 16:25.2 5:28
33 Salvador Gonzalez Jr Hueneme HS 16:26.3 5:29
34 Trevor Mccall Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:26.4 5:29
35 Justin Bennett Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:30.8 5:30
36 Bryce Whitworth Jr Thousand Oaks HS 16:36 5:32
37 John Ramos Jr Oxnard HS 16:38.8 5:33
38 Cameron Porras Jr Great Oak 16:39.9 5:33 7/15 24/56 2/13 17:45
(1:05)
17:45
(1:05)
17:45
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Treyden Atwell Jr Rosamond HS 16:40.1 5:33
40 Henry Urschel Jr Dos Pueblos HS 16:41 5:34
41 Aleksander Step Borzone Jr Oaks Christian HS 16:46.4 5:35
42 Anthony Calce Jr Oak Park HS 16:48.1 5:36
43 Miles Harris Jr Royal HS 16:48.6 5:36
44 Vianey Ellison Jr Thousand Oaks HS 16:50.6 5:37
45 Marlen De Silva Jr Santa Paula HS 16:51 5:37
46 Ryan Rauschenberger Jr Moorpark HS 16:51.7 5:37
47 Cade Creason Jr Oak Park HS 16:56.2 5:39
48 Alex Ayala Jr Great Oak 16:57.7 5:39 8/15 26/56 2/11 16:46 16:46 16:46
49 Donaldo Martinez Jr Channel Islands HS 16:58.8 5:40
50 Jack Ord Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:01.4 5:40
51 Anderson Newman Jr Malibu HS 17:02.4 5:41
52 Devon Paez Jr Great Oak 17:02.9 5:41 9/15 28/56 2/9 17:34
(0:31)
17:34
(0:31)
17:34
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Ruben Ruiz Jr Pacifica HS 17:03.8 5:41
54 Armando Santos Jr Channel Islands HS 17:04.9 5:42
55 Bryce Hecox Jr Moorpark HS 17:05.1 5:42
56 Trevor Branstetter Jr Great Oak 17:09.7 5:43 10/15 30/56 1/6 19:00
(1:51)
19:00
(1:51)
19:00
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Andrey Afshar Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:10.2 5:43
58 Ivan Pitones Jr Rio Mesa HS 17:10.6 5:44
59 David Morales-zapien Jr Rio Mesa HS 17:10.8 5:44
60 Abraham Sosa Torres Jr Highland HS 17:11.3 5:44
61 Allen Zeng Jr Calabasas HS 17:13.3 5:44
62 Ronin Toy Jr Agoura HS 17:17.8 5:46
63 Humberto Jimenez Jr Santa Paula HS 17:20.9 5:47
64 Christian M Kay Jr Valencia HS 17:21.3 5:47
65 Peter Sykes Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 17:22.7 5:48
66 Zane Grenoble Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 17:24.2 5:48
67 Robert Markmann Jr Buena HS 17:26.7 5:49
68 Justin Tolchinsky Jr Oak Park HS 17:27.9 5:49
69 James Moore Jr Royal HS 17:28.6 5:50
70 Jacob Blevins Jr Buena HS 17:29.7 5:50
71 Roberto Gutierrez Jr Knight HS 17:30 5:50
72 Thomas Rivera Jr Paraclete HS 17:30.6 5:50
73 Gayson Irwin Jr Oak Park HS 17:30.9 5:50
74 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Channel Islands HS 17:31.1 5:50
75 Liam Grunfeld Jr Calabasas HS 17:32.9 5:51
76 Luis Limon Jr Santa Paula HS 17:36.5 5:52
77 Jamie Robinson Jr Great Oak 17:38.2 5:53 11/15 39/56 1/6 17:11 17:11 17:11
78 Carlos Enriquez Jr Santa Paula HS 17:40 5:53
79 Christopher Duran Jr Pacifica HS 17:41.2 5:54
80 Dawson Chute Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:46.4 5:55
81 Ethan Meyer Jr Rosamond HS 17:47.2 5:56
82 Weston Field Jr Oak Park HS 17:50 5:57
83 Andrew Gilbert Jr Great Oak 17:50 5:57 12/15 43/56 1/6 17:51
(0:01)
17:51
(0:01)
17:51
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Alexis Rangel Jr St Bonaventure HS 17:50.8 5:57
85 Plino Acevedo Jr Knight HS 17:51 5:57
86 Ryan Young Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:51.6 5:57
87 Bryan Gasser Jr Agoura HS 17:54.6 5:58
88 Ben Beckman Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 17:55.6 5:59
89 Jay Schmidt Jr Moorpark HS 17:55.9 5:59
90 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo HS 17:56.5 5:59
91 Ryan Albert Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 17:59.5 6:00
92 Calvin Beltran Jr Great Oak 18:01.7 6:01 13/15 46/56 1/4 19:06
(1:04)
19:06
(1:04)
19:06
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Avery Steinhilber Jr Trabuco Hills HS 18:03.3 6:01
94 Joey Clarke Jr Santa Clara HS 18:05.2 6:02
95 Sean Mchale Jr Nordhoff HS 18:06.3 6:02
96 Gabriel Martinez Jr Oxnard HS 18:07 6:02
97 Michael Woodward Jr Oaks Christian HS 18:08.9 6:03
98 Brian Hartman Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 18:10.4 6:03
99 Luke Schatz Jr Paraclete HS 18:10.5 6:04
100 Emmett Kallmeyer Jr Palisades HS 18:12.5 6:04
101 Sirus Wheaton Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 18:13 6:04
102 Anthony Syverson Jr Nordhoff HS 18:13.3 6:04
103 Joseph Belinfante Jr Calabasas HS 18:15.6 6:05
104 Thomas Cancio Jr Paraclete HS 18:19 6:06
105 Jose Valdez Jr Great Oak 18:19.4 6:06 14/15 49/56 1/4 18:04 18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Gabriel Olivares Jr Pacifica HS 18:21.7 6:07
107 Alexander Baldwin Jr Dos Pueblos HS 18:24.9 6:08
108 Leila Richey Jr Trabuco Hills HS 18:24.9 6:08
109 Jasper Vander Meulen Jr Dos Pueblos HS 18:25 6:08
110 Gabriel Marvin Jr Calabasas HS 18:26.6 6:09
111 Cullen Reeves Jr Moorpark HS 18:27.2 6:09
112 Husdon Kispert Jr Agoura HS 18:28.4 6:09
113 Cesar Armenta Jr Highland HS 18:34.5 6:12
114 Sam Purmer Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:36.6 6:12
115 Shane Hanrahan Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:36.7 6:12
116 Drake Walborn Jr Trabuco Hills HS 18:37.2 6:12
117 Shane Wechsler Jr Santa Barbara HS 18:39.6 6:13
118 Jared Johnson Jr Paraclete HS 18:41.5 6:14
119 Felipe Mendoza Jr Highland HS 18:42 6:14
120 Kenzo Buhain Jr Rio Mesa HS 18:42.7 6:14
121 Eric Tamura Jr Thousand Oaks HS 18:44.8 6:15
122 Caleb Wilcox Jr Dos Pueblos HS 18:51.1 6:17
123 Ahtziri Coronel Jr Santa Paula HS 18:51.1 6:17
124 Adrian Navarro Jr Hueneme HS 18:57.6 6:19
125 Christopher Davis Jr Moorpark HS 18:59 6:20
126 Wyatt Lumsden Jr Moorpark HS 19:01.6 6:21
127 Nicholas Rahe Jr Paraclete HS 19:03 6:21
128 Jack Lee Jr Buena HS 19:03.5 6:21
129 George Roger Madias Jr Oaks Christian HS 19:04.2 6:21
130 Brock Bouchard Jr Buena HS 19:04.4 6:21
131 Luke Larson Jr Moorpark HS 19:04.8 6:22
132 Salvador Perez Jr Hueneme HS 19:08.9 6:23
133 Issac Gonzalez Jr Palmdale HS 19:12.3 6:24
134 Louis Yi Jr Oak Park HS 19:12.6 6:24
135 Sean Mccarthy Jr Camarillo HS 19:12.7 6:24
136 Abelardo Fernandez Jr Hueneme HS 19:13 6:24
137 Lance Longaker Jr Agoura HS 19:15.9 6:25
138 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian HS 19:33.6 6:31
139 Damien Melgoza Jr Pacifica HS 19:35.7 6:32
140 Robert Cruz Jr Oxnard HS 19:38.4 6:33
141 Lahiru Ranmuthu Jr Buena HS 19:44.5 6:35
142 Luke Storm Jr Buena HS 19:45.3 6:35
143 Joshua Messe Jr Oak Park HS 19:45.7 6:35
144 Wyatt Muehr Jr Moorpark HS 19:49.5 6:37
145 Andrew Nivon Jr Oak Park HS 19:51.5 6:37
146 Antonio Huerta Jr Oxnard HS 19:52.4 6:37
147 Emanuel Aragon Jr Oxnard HS 19:55.3 6:38
148 Zachary Gorman Jr Nordhoff HS 20:05.8 6:42
149 Anthony Casey Jr Buena HS 20:07 6:42
150 Jason Cathcart Jr Rio Mesa HS 20:12.4 6:44
151 Akira Harris Jr Moorpark HS 20:13.2 6:44
152 Ryan Sherman Jr Moorpark HS 20:15.2 6:45
153 Jeremiah Askew Jr Great Oak 20:16.8 6:46 15/15 55/56 2/4
154 Binh Le Jr Moorpark HS 20:19.5 6:47
155 Neev Levy Jr Oak Park HS 20:20 6:47
156 Benjamin Vazquez Jr Santa Paula HS 20:22.3 6:47
157 Daniel Quirino Jr Santa Paula HS 20:24.8 6:48
158 Colin Estrada Jr Rio Mesa HS 20:25.8 6:49
159 James Axon Jr Calabasas HS 20:31 6:50
160 Daniel Palma Jr Palmdale HS 20:33.7 6:51
161 Joshua Navarro Jr Moorpark HS 20:36.5 6:52
162 Alex Sliva Jr Moorpark HS 20:41 6:54
163 Jaden Andrada Jr Highland HS 20:45.7 6:55
164 Mason Ishida Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 20:47.5 6:56
165 Benjamin Rawlings Jr Santa Barbara HS 20:49.1 6:56
166 Zack Howe Jr Nordhoff HS 20:49.3 6:56
167 Carlos Paredes Jr Moorpark HS 20:52.8 6:58
168 Kyle Cekada Jr Dos Pueblos HS 21:06 7:02
169 Anthony Garcia Jr Thousand Oaks HS 21:06 7:02
170 Ari Birken Jr Dos Pueblos HS 21:11.9 7:04
171 Steffan Evans Jr Dos Pueblos HS 21:14.5 7:05
172 Alec Akers Jr Oaks Christian HS 21:19.6 7:07
173 Carlos Zaragoza Jr Moorpark HS 21:30.9 7:10
174 John Ramirez Jr Moorpark HS 21:31.4 7:10
175 Andy Chau Jr Moorpark HS 21:34.2 7:11
176 Philip Schofield Jr Moorpark HS 21:34.2 7:11
177 Jake Sell Jr Agoura HS 21:35.3 7:12
178 Christopher Devis Jr Highland HS 21:52.4 7:17
179 Matthew Nelsen Jr Paraclete HS 21:58.9 7:20
180 Kaleb Kennedy Jr Hueneme HS 22:00.4 7:20
181 Erick Arvizo Jr Royal HS 22:16.8 7:26
182 Andy Linares Jr Highland HS 22:19.2 7:26
183 Renne Aberara Jr Littlerock HS 22:22.7 7:28
184 Sean Weber Jr Thousand Oaks HS 22:28 7:29
185 Enrique Oliva Jr Littlerock HS 22:28.1 7:29
186 Cooper Haley Jr Dos Pueblos HS 22:29.3 7:30
187 Alejandro Sanchez Jr St Bonaventure HS 22:31.8 7:31
188 Miguel Angel Gomez Jr Hueneme HS 22:35.4 7:32
189 Josh Soosai Jr Oak Park HS 22:39.2 7:33
190 Griffin Horner Jr Paraclete HS 22:39.9 7:33
191 Jason Martinez Jr Oxnard HS 22:40.4 7:33
192 Harry Sandstrom Jr Thousand Oaks HS 22:46 7:35
193 Noel Lopez Jr Palmdale HS 22:47.7 7:36
194 Ricardo Romero Jr Palmdale HS 22:48.1 7:36
195 Mauricio Rosales Jr Hueneme HS 22:49.7 7:37
196 Matt Mcknight Jr Thousand Oaks HS 22:54.7 7:38
197 Ryan Hambro Jr Paraclete HS 23:00.5 7:40
198 Daryl Naranjo Jr Oak Park HS 23:10 7:43
199 Chase Haye Jr Camarillo HS 23:13.4 7:44
200 Anthony Quintero Jr Hueneme HS 23:21.1 7:47
201 Sanjay Yogakumar Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 23:37.3 7:52
202 Steve Coyotl Jr Hueneme HS 23:38.3 7:53
203 Blake Courtis Jr Oak Park HS 23:51.8 7:57
204 Carlos Giron Jr Palmdale HS 24:12.7 8:04
205 Andrew Reyes Jr Oxnard HS 24:50.7 8:17
206 Brandon Sauer Jr Moorpark HS 25:02.9 8:21
207 Jake Bernstein Jr Oak Park HS 25:26.3 8:29
208 Joshua Haering Jr Paraclete HS 25:38.7 8:33
209 Angel Torres Jr Santa Clara HS 26:20.9 8:47
210 Jericho Maravilla Jr Palmdale HS 26:39.9 8:53
211 Jacob Smith Jr Oak Park HS 26:47.3 8:56
212 Francis De Beixedon Jr Harvard-Westlake HS 27:07.8 9:03
213 Sawyer Sipes Jr Thousand Oaks HS 27:10.9 9:04
214 Nick Touchette Jr St Bonaventure HS 28:30 9:30
215 Victor Tellez Jr Pacifica HS 28:57.5 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
77:08
15:26
5:09
29 Ryan Shields
Jr
15:13
5:04
3
Tyler Tickner
Jr
15:14
5:05
4
Grayson Boyce
Jr
15:28
5:09
5
Cameron Hylton
Jr
15:33
5:11
7
Noah Nevens
Jr
15:40
5:13
10
Brock Stuckey
Jr
15:43
5:14
12
Cameron Porras
Jr
16:40
5:33
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Trabuco Hills HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
79:19
15:52
5:17
74 Josh O'neill
Jr
14:45
4:55
1
Reese Beehler
Jr
15:52
5:17
14
Massimo Fry
Jr
16:05
5:22
15
Jacob Lowe
Jr
16:18
5:26
21
Ryan Villanue
Jr
16:19
5:26
23
Kalen Yokoyama
Jr
16:20
5:27
24
Trevor Mccall
Jr
16:26
5:29
27
3 Harvard-Westlake HS
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:54
82:42
16:32
5:31
141 Andrew Shibuya
Jr
15:30
5:10
6
Keon Mazdisni
Jr
16:07
5:22
16
Davis Cook
Jr
16:18
5:26
22
Peter Sykes
Jr
17:23
5:48
48
Zane Grenoble
Jr
17:24
5:48
49
Ben Beckman
Jr
17:56
5:59
62
Ryan Albert
Jr
18:00
6:00
64
4 Channel Islands HS
6-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:52
82:55
16:35
5:32
153 Lucio Rivas
Jr
15:39
5:13
9
Alejandr Cerero
Jr
15:41
5:14
11
Donaldo Martinez
Jr
16:59
5:40
38
Armando Santos
Jr
17:05
5:42
40
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
17:31
5:50
55








5 Thousand Oaks HS
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 3:30
82:53
16:35
5:32
154 Mitchell Burr
Jr
15:07
5:02
2
Ethan Bersley
Jr
15:43
5:14
13
Bryce Whitwort
Jr
16:36
5:32
28
Vianey Ellison
Jr
16:51
5:37
34
Sam Purmer
Jr
18:37
6:12
77
Shane Hanrahan
Jr
18:37
6:12
78
Eric Tamura
Jr
18:45
6:15
82
6 Oak Park HS
11-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
85:08
17:02
5:41
200 Zach Leith
Jr
16:25
5:28
25
Anthony Calce
Jr
16:48
5:36
33
Cade Creason
Jr
16:56
5:39
37
Justin Tolchins
Jr
17:28
5:49
51
Gayson Irwin
Jr
17:31
5:50
54
Weston Field
Jr
17:50
5:57
60
Louis Yi
Jr
19:13
6:24
94
7 Moorpark HS
8-8-6-7-7
Gap: 2:17
86:30
17:18
5:46
232 Ethan Mcgregor
Jr
16:10
5:23
18
Ryan Rauschen
Jr
16:52
5:37
36
Bryce Hecox
Jr
17:05
5:42
41
Jay Schmidt
Jr
17:56
5:59
63
Cullen Reeves
Jr
18:27
6:09
74
Christop Davis
Jr
18:59
6:20
86
Wyatt Lumsden
Jr
19:02
6:21
87
8 Dos Pueblos HS
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:16
87:57
17:35
5:52
265 Nathanie Getachew
Jr
15:35
5:12
8
Henry Urschel
Jr
16:41
5:34
31
Alexande Baldwin
Jr
18:25
6:08
71
Jasper Vander Meulen
Jr
18:25
6:08
72
Caleb Wilcox
Jr
18:51
6:17
83
Kyle Cekada
Jr
21:06
7:02
111
Ari Birken
Jr
21:12
7:04
112
9 Santa Paula HS
14-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:00
88:20
17:40
5:53
281 Marlen De Silva
Jr
16:51
5:37
35
Humberto Jimenez
Jr
17:21
5:47
47
Luis Limon
Jr
17:37
5:52
57
Carlos Enriquez
Jr
17:40
5:53
58
Ahtziri Coronel
Jr
18:51
6:17
84
Benjamin Vazquez
Jr
20:22
6:47
105
Daniel Quirino
Jr
20:25
6:48
106
10 Buena HS
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
89:16
17:51
5:57
301 Mario Robledo
Jr
16:11
5:24
19
Robert Markmann
Jr
17:27
5:49
50
Jacob Blevins
Jr
17:30
5:50
52
Jack Lee
Jr
19:04
6:21
89
Brock Bouchard
Jr
19:04
6:21
91
Lahiru Ranmuthu
Jr
19:45
6:35
100
Luke Storm
Jr
19:45
6:35
101
11 Oxnard HS
7-7-9-10-11
Gap: 3:45
90:25
18:05
6:02
312 Eric Rios
Jr
16:08
5:23
17
John Ramos
Jr
16:39
5:33
29
Gabriel Martinez
Jr
18:07
6:02
65
Robert Cruz
Jr
19:38
6:33
99
Antonio Huerta
Jr
19:52
6:37
102
Emanuel Aragon
Jr
19:55
6:38
103
Jason Martinez
Jr
22:40
7:33
121
12 Calabasas HS
18-15-14-12-12
Gap: 3:18
91:59
18:24
6:08
350 Allen Zeng
Jr
17:13
5:44
45
Liam Grunfeld
Jr
17:33
5:51
56
Joseph Belinfan
Jr
18:16
6:05
68
Gabriel Marvin
Jr
18:27
6:09
73
James Axon
Jr
20:31
6:50
108








13 Paraclete HS
20-19-17-14-13
Gap: 1:32
91:45
18:21
6:07
356 Thomas Rivera
Jr
17:31
5:50
53
Luke Schatz
Jr
18:11
6:04
67
Thomas Cancio
Jr
18:19
6:06
69
Jared Johnson
Jr
18:42
6:14
79
Nicholas Rahe
Jr
19:03
6:21
88
Matthew Nelsen
Jr
21:59
7:20
116
Griffin Horner
Jr
22:40
7:33
120
14 Rio Mesa HS
16-12-12-15-14
Gap: 3:15
93:42
18:44
6:15
377 Ivan Pitones
Jr
17:11
5:44
42
David Morales-
Jr
17:11
5:44
43
Kenzo Buhain
Jr
18:43
6:14
81
Jason Cathcart
Jr
20:12
6:44
104
Colin Estrada
Jr
20:26
6:49
107








15 Agoura HS
19-16-15-16-15
Gap: 4:18
94:32
18:54
6:18
392 Ronin Toy
Jr
17:18
5:46
46
Bryan Gasser
Jr
17:55
5:58
61
Husdon Kispert
Jr
18:28
6:09
75
Lance Longaker
Jr
19:16
6:25
96
Jake Sell
Jr
21:35
7:12
114








16 Pacifica HS
15-13-13-13-16
Gap: 11:54
101:40
20:20
6:47
393 Ruben Ruiz
Jr
17:04
5:41
39
Christop Duran
Jr
17:41
5:54
59
Gabriel Olivares
Jr
18:22
6:07
70
Damien Melgoza
Jr
19:36
6:32
98
Victor Tellez
Jr
28:58
9:39
127








17 Oaks Christian HS
13-13-16-17-17
Gap: 4:33
94:53
18:59
6:20
398 Aleksand Step Borzone
Jr
16:46
5:35
32
Michael Woodward
Jr
18:09
6:03
66
George Roger Madias
Jr
19:04
6:21
90
David Bukowski
Jr
19:34
6:31
97
Alec Akers
Jr
21:20
7:07
113








18 Hueneme HS
12-17-19-18-18
Gap: 5:34
95:46
19:09
6:23
415 Salvador Gonzalez
Jr
16:26
5:29
26
Adrian Navarro
Jr
18:58
6:19
85
Salvador Perez
Jr
19:09
6:23
92
Abelardo Fernande
Jr
19:13
6:24
95
Kaleb Kennedy
Jr
22:00
7:20
117
Miguel Angel Gomez
Jr
22:35
7:32
119
Mauricio Rosales
Jr
22:50
7:37
124
19 Highland HS
17-19-18-19-19
Gap: 4:41
97:06
19:25
6:28
425 Abraham Sosa Torres
Jr
17:11
5:44
44
Cesar Armenta
Jr
18:35
6:12
76
Felipe Mendoza
Jr
18:42
6:14
80
Jaden Andrada
Jr
20:46
6:55
110
Christop Devis
Jr
21:52
7:17
115
Andy Linares
Jr
22:19
7:26
118




20 Palmdale HS
10-18-20-20-20
Gap: 6:32
101:38
20:20
6:47
467 Alejandr Maldonad
Jr
16:16
5:25
20
Issac Gonzalez
Jr
19:12
6:24
93
Daniel Palma
Jr
20:34
6:51
109
Noel Lopez
Jr
22:48
7:36
122
Ricardo Romero
Jr
22:48
7:36
123
Carlos Giron
Jr
24:13
8:04
125
Jericho Maravill
Jr
26:40
8:53
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
83:29
16:42
5:34
26 Kalen Yokoyama
Jr
16:20
5:27
2
Trevor Mccall
Jr
16:26
5:29
3
Justin Bennett
Jr
16:31
5:30
4
Jack Ord
Jr
17:01
5:40
7
Andrey Afshar
Jr
17:10
5:43
10
Dawson Chute
Jr
17:46
5:55
12
Ryan Young
Jr
17:52
5:57
15
2 Great Oak
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
83:33
16:43
5:34
29 Brock Stuckey
Jr
15:43
5:14
1
Cameron Porras
Jr
16:40
5:33
5
Alex Ayala
Jr
16:58
5:39
6
Devon Paez
Jr
17:03
5:41
8
Trevor Branstet
Jr
17:10
5:43
9
Jamie Robinson
Jr
17:38
5:53
11
Andrew Gilbert
Jr
17:50
5:57
14
3 Harvard-Westlake HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
93:06
18:37
6:12
103 Ben Beckman
Jr
17:56
5:59
16
Ryan Albert
Jr
18:00
6:00
17
Brian Hartman
Jr
18:10
6:03
18
Sirus Wheaton
Jr
18:13
6:04
19
Mason Ishida
Jr
20:48
6:56
33
Sanjay Yogakuma
Jr
23:37
7:52
40
Francis De Beixedon
Jr
27:08
9:03
41
4 Oak Park HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
97:00
19:24
6:28
124 Weston Field
Jr
17:50
5:57
13
Louis Yi
Jr
19:13
6:24
25
Joshua Messe
Jr
19:46
6:35
26
Andrew Nivon
Jr
19:52
6:37
28
Neev Levy
Jr
20:20
6:47
32
Josh Soosai
Jr
22:39
7:33
36
Daryl Naranjo
Jr
23:10
7:43
39
5 Moorpark HS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
97:08
19:26
6:29
125 Christop Davis
Jr
18:59
6:20
22
Wyatt Lumsden
Jr
19:02
6:21
23
Luke Larson
Jr
19:05
6:22
24
Wyatt Muehr
Jr
19:50
6:37
27
Akira Harris
Jr
20:13
6:44
29
Ryan Sherman
Jr
20:15
6:45
30
Binh Le
Jr
20:20
6:47
31
6 Thousand Oaks HS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:09
103:42
20:44
6:55
147 Shane Hanrahan
Jr
18:37
6:12
20
Eric Tamura
Jr
18:45
6:15
21
Anthony Garcia
Jr
21:06
7:02
34
Sean Weber
Jr
22:28
7:29
35
Harry Sandstro
Jr
22:46
7:35
37
Matt Mcknight
Jr
22:55
7:38
38
Sawyer Sipes
Jr
27:11
9:04
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:39
92:06
18:25
6:08
27 Jamie Robinson
Jr
17:38
5:53
1
Andrew Gilbert
Jr
17:50
5:57
3
Calvin Beltran
Jr
18:02
6:01
5
Jose Valdez
Jr
18:19
6:06
7
Jeremiah Askew
Jr
20:17
6:46
11








2 Trabuco Hills HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
90:43
18:09
6:03
29 Dawson Chute
Jr
17:46
5:55
2
Ryan Young
Jr
17:52
5:57
4
Avery Steinhil
Jr
18:03
6:01
6
Leila Richey
Jr
18:25
6:08
8
Drake Walborn
Jr
18:37
6:12
9








3 Moorpark HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
102:45
20:33
6:51
64 Ryan Sherman
Jr
20:15
6:45
10
Binh Le
Jr
20:20
6:47
12
Joshua Navarro
Jr
20:37
6:52
13
Alex Sliva
Jr
20:41
6:54
14
Carlos Paredes
Jr
20:53
6:58
15
Carlos Zaragoza
Jr
21:31
7:10
16
John Ramirez
Jr
21:31
7:10
17
4 Oak Park HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:08
121:55
24:23
8:08
100 Josh Soosai
Jr
22:39
7:33
18
Daryl Naranjo
Jr
23:10
7:43
19
Blake Courtis
Jr
23:52
7:57
20
Jake Bernstei
Jr
25:26
8:29
21
Jacob Smith
Jr
26:47
8:56
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Rodritguez Fr Highland HS 15:27.7 5:09
2 Josh Stern Fr Thousand Oaks HS 15:39.7 5:13
3 Mateo Joseph Fr Great Oak 15:57.7 5:19 1/20 16/56 3/29
4 Angus Fitzgerald Fr Thousand Oaks HS 16:09.8 5:23
5 Kyle Reden Fr Great Oak 16:12.9 5:24 2/20 18/56 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Lucas Schriver Fr Palisades HS 16:13 5:24
7 Austin Montez Fr Great Oak 16:18.2 5:26 3/20 19/56 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Anthony Alvarez Fr Highland HS 16:33 5:31
9 Michael Cooper Fr Thousand Oaks HS 16:45.1 5:35
10 John Worthy Fr Great Oak 16:50.2 5:37 4/20 25/56 1/20
11 Brian Martinez Fr Moorpark HS 16:55.1 5:38
12 Fernando Rafael Fr Santa Paula HS 16:56 5:39
13 Gavin Burns Fr Buena HS 16:57.2 5:39
14 Jack De La Rionda Fr Royal HS 17:00.6 5:40
15 Mason White Fr Great Oak 17:00.9 5:40 5/20 27/56 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Mason Cadden Fr Palisades HS 17:02.7 5:41
17 Micah Smith Fr Rio Mesa HS 17:08.5 5:43
18 Dustin Parrish Fr Great Oak 17:10.6 5:44 6/20 31/56 1/15
19 Kai Easley Fr Moorpark HS 17:11.1 5:44
20 Marcus Boeck Fr Great Oak 17:12.9 5:44 7/20 32/56 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Tyler Gilbert Fr Great Oak 17:17.2 5:46 8/20 33/56 1/12
22 Jonah Buncab Fr Great Oak 17:29.1 5:50 9/20 35/56 1/10
23 Daniel Almada Fr Trabuco Hills HS 17:29.7 5:50
24 Anthony Nguyen Fr Great Oak 17:30 5:50 10/20 36/56 1/9
25 Scott Kiehn Fr Great Oak 17:46.2 5:55 11/20 42/56 1/7
26 Marco Lopez Fr Santa Paula HS 17:46.8 5:56
27 Tyler Garces Fr Santa Paula HS 17:49.7 5:57
28 Shaun Richter Fr Great Oak 17:52 5:57 12/20 44/56 1/6
29 Harrison Katz Fr Agoura HS 17:53.7 5:58
30 Logan Beckstrand Fr Dos Pueblos HS 17:56.9 5:59
31 Ethan Watson Fr Great Oak 18:01.6 6:01 13/20 45/56 1/6
32 Nolan Atkins Fr Trabuco Hills HS 18:04.9 6:02
33 Donnie Collins Fr Trabuco Hills HS 18:05.2 6:02
34 Nathan Garderes Fr Thousand Oaks HS 18:07.8 6:03
35 Griffin Kehoe Fr Crespi HS 18:08 6:03
36 Kaden Fender Fr Great Oak 18:09.7 6:03 14/20 47/56 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Caden Hertenstein Fr Buena HS 18:09.9 6:03
38 Dustin Musselman Fr Great Oak 18:14.4 6:05 15/20 48/56 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Brent Bailey Fr Palisades HS 18:15.3 6:05
40 Mario Moreno Fr Buena HS 18:15.9 6:05
41 Leif William Martin Fr Oaks Christian HS 18:16.7 6:06
42 Ben Klepper Fr Agoura HS 18:20.3 6:07
43 Anthony Farfan Fr Channel Islands HS 18:22.2 6:07
44 Jonathan Saucedo Fr Pacifica HS 18:28.4 6:09
45 Jet Kletter Fr Malibu HS 18:28.7 6:10
46 Pedro Calderon Fr Channel Islands HS 18:30.7 6:10
47 Isaiah Slagboom Fr Channel Islands HS 18:31 6:10
48 Pablo Sandoval Rivas Fr Palisades HS 18:31.7 6:11
49 Jonathon Pilnick Fr Oak Park HS 18:35.2 6:12
50 Elijah Dixon Fr Highland HS 18:38 6:13
51 Ben Brill Fr Harvard-Westlake HS 18:38.3 6:13
52 Issa Kakar Fr Great Oak 18:38.9 6:13 16/20 51/56 1/4
53 Landen Lee Fr Trabuco Hills HS 18:41.9 6:14
54 Foster Young Fr Dos Pueblos HS 18:42.4 6:14
55 Jose Hernandez Fr Santa Paula HS 18:43.1 6:14
56 Michael Golden Fr Oak Park HS 18:43.9 6:15
57 Ryan Jilek Fr Great Oak 18:45.3 6:15 17/20 52/56 1/4
58 Gabriel Alpin Fr Agoura HS 18:47.3 6:16
59 Adrian Flores Fr Channel Islands HS 18:50.1 6:17
60 Kent Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills HS 18:54 6:18
61 Andrew Parnas Fr Oak Park HS 18:58.4 6:19
62 Marvin Burnag Fr Rio Mesa HS 19:01.7 6:21
63 Cameron Bruck Fr Great Oak 19:03.1 6:21 18/20 53/56 1/4
64 Dylan Handler Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:03.3 6:21
65 Daniel Roth Fr Moorpark HS 19:03.5 6:21
66 Luke Ricci Fr Oaks Christian HS 19:08.3 6:23
67 Cael Howard Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:13.9 6:25
68 Angel Navarro Fr Garces HS 19:13.9 6:25
69 Sam Buenaventura Fr Channel Islands HS 19:17.7 6:26
70 Daniel Pelerman Fr Agoura HS 19:20.5 6:27
71 Gerardo De Jesus Fr Pacifica HS 19:22 6:27
72 John Geesen Fr Agoura HS 19:23.2 6:28
73 James Kennard Fr Paraclete HS 19:28.4 6:29
74 Seth Lorenzen Fr Moorpark HS 19:30.3 6:30
75 Paul Boardman Fr Harvard-Westlake HS 19:30.5 6:30
76 Abel Velasquez Fr Channel Islands HS 19:30.6 6:30
77 Jack Zussman Fr Palisades HS 19:31.9 6:31
78 Hayden Brown Fr Oak Park HS 19:32.9 6:31
79 Ryan Cho Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:32.9 6:31
80 Logan Casanova Fr Oak Park HS 19:37.8 6:33
81 Phillip Venkov Fr Palisades HS 19:43.3 6:34
82 Nathaniel Wilkinson Fr Moorpark HS 19:46.3 6:35
83 Kevin Ramirez Fr Santa Paula HS 19:47 6:36
84 Gabriel Lemus Fr Santa Paula HS 19:47 6:36
85 Jake Woodruff Fr Moorpark HS 19:54.8 6:38
86 Aidan Warren Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:56.6 6:39
87 Ethan Donate Fr Thousand Oaks HS 19:57.4 6:39
88 Allen Lew Fr Crespi HS 19:57.4 6:39
89 Conor Fabian Fr Great Oak 19:57.4 6:39 19/20 54/56 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Zach Flagler Fr Oaks Christian HS 19:59.4 6:40
91 Erick Loza Fr Littlerock HS 20:00 6:40
92 Ivan Palma-gomez Fr Palisades HS 20:05.1 6:42
93 Taichi Hayashi Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:08.3 6:43
94 Stephen Francouer Fr Palisades HS 20:08.8 6:43
95 Zachary Yost Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:09.1 6:43
96 Justin Sudjatmiko Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:09.7 6:43
97 Dylan Richardson Fr Dos Pueblos HS 20:09.9 6:43
98 Connor Marson Fr Buena HS 20:09.9 6:43
99 William Hamm Fr Palisades HS 20:13.9 6:45
100 Tomas Scally Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:14 6:45
101 Yahir Texis Fr Channel Islands HS 20:16.4 6:45
102 Jaden Mcaulay Fr Agoura HS 20:20 6:47
103 Robert Reynoso Fr Palmdale HS 20:20.9 6:47
104 Brandon Haynes Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:25.4 6:48
105 Carson Owens Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:26.8 6:49
106 Isaac Dienstag Fr Harvard-Westlake HS 20:28.2 6:49
107 Samuel Zuzick Fr Moorpark HS 20:29.7 6:50
108 Kevin Woolgar Fr Rio Mesa HS 20:32.1 6:51
109 Brett Rauch Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:34.5 6:52
110 Matthew Waters Fr Moorpark HS 20:35.3 6:52
111 Mcgartney Hutchinson Fr Palisades HS 20:35.7 6:52
112 Koby Paulson Fr Agoura HS 20:36.9 6:52
113 Ryan Haiden Fr Moorpark HS 20:37.6 6:53
114 Ian Pavoni Fr Palisades HS 20:38.9 6:53
115 Nicolas Gomez Fr Moorpark HS 20:43.4 6:54
116 Daniel Sabraw Fr Santa Barbara HS 20:43.5 6:55
117 Thomas Schramm Fr Harvard-Westlake HS 20:47.6 6:56
118 Tim Flores Fr Moorpark HS 20:48.4 6:56
119 Ramezanali Yaghtin-mirshe Fr Palisades HS 20:49.5 6:57
120 Justin Telles Fr Highland HS 20:50.3 6:57
121 Mikey Harris Fr Oak Park HS 20:52 6:57
122 Eliajah Dallmer Fr Oaks Christian HS 20:53.7 6:58
123 Ethan Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:54 6:58
124 Jake Ruyle Fr Great Oak 20:54.4 6:58 20/20 56/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Zavian Walker Fr Rio Mesa HS 20:55.2 6:58
126 Ryan Solot Fr Oak Park HS 20:57.7 6:59
127 Joaquin Jimenez Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:58 6:59
128 Max D'aluisio Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:58.5 7:00
129 Wyatt Tack Fr Oak Park HS 21:01.6 7:01
130 Gabriel Isles Fr Malibu HS 21:03.4 7:01
131 Rodolfo Rojas Fr Moorpark HS 21:05.7 7:02
132 Blake Rich Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:09.3 7:03
133 Ryan Sanchez Fr Moorpark HS 21:09.7 7:03
134 Sean Williams Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:14 7:05
135 Aaron Okayama Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:15.9 7:05
136 Bryan Sanchez Fr Channel Islands HS 21:19.1 7:06
137 Jared Cristall Fr Palisades HS 21:20.3 7:07
138 Peter Mcnamee Fr Camarillo HS 21:24.5 7:08
139 Spencer Liu Fr Calabasas HS 21:24.6 7:08
140 Ivan Jimenez Fr Oxnard HS 21:25.5 7:09
141 Nathaniel Loving Fr Oxnard HS 21:27.2 7:09
142 Sergio Mendieta Fr Moorpark HS 21:28.4 7:09
143 Jonathan Mitchell Fr Moorpark HS 21:31.2 7:10
144 Steven Arcangelo Fr Buena HS 21:34 7:11
145 Taji Manning Fr Moorpark HS 21:35.5 7:12
146 Joel Paik Fr Agoura HS 21:35.9 7:12
147 Peter Vargas Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:38 7:13
148 Alec Mccutchen Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:41.7 7:14
149 Jake Goodman Fr Agoura HS 21:44.5 7:15
150 Deacon Weisenberger Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:45.5 7:15
151 Eduardo Revelez Fr Buena HS 21:47.8 7:16
152 Casey Arora Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:52.7 7:18
153 Julian Magdaleno Fr Pacifica HS 21:54.2 7:18
154 Abraham Sanabria Fr Oxnard HS 21:55.5 7:19
155 Micah Cooley Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:57.2 7:19
156 Matteo Moreno Fr Moorpark HS 21:58.2 7:19
157 James Welke Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:00.1 7:20
158 Bradley Humphrey Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:04.1 7:21
159 Gio Yanez Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:06.5 7:22
160 Cole Spence Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:08.8 7:23
161 Kenneth Fuentes Fr Palmdale HS 22:12.6 7:24
162 Jack R Field Fr Valencia HS 22:14.5 7:25
163 Ethan Cho Fr Pacifica HS 22:14.9 7:25
164 Connor May Fr Moorpark HS 22:18.6 7:26
165 Ethan Hook Fr Camarillo HS 22:19.7 7:27
166 Boy 2 Sophmore Fr Buena HS 22:21.4 7:27
167 Justin Cicilliano Fr Moorpark HS 22:24 7:28
168 Gavin Rittmeister Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:27.6 7:29
169 Max Kirkhope Fr Agoura HS 22:29.7 7:30
170 Jordan Johnson Fr Paraclete HS 22:30.4 7:30
171 Furio Soldo Fr Oxnard HS 22:34.7 7:32
172 Kian Darvish Fr Palisades HS 22:35.4 7:32
173 Caden Stockwell Fr Malibu HS 22:36.2 7:32
174 Chase Grant Fr Buena HS 22:37.3 7:32
175 Oliver Callejas Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:37.4 7:32
176 Sam Morris Fr Agoura HS 22:38.1 7:33
177 Parsa Hesam Fr Calabasas HS 22:38.6 7:33
178 Ian Lepe Fr Oxnard HS 22:40.6 7:34
179 Raymond Yang Fr Calabasas HS 22:45.2 7:35
180 Samuel Tozqui Fr Littlerock HS 22:46.3 7:35
181 Gino Petrini Fr Garces HS 22:50.1 7:37
182 Ryan Schefferine Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:55.1 7:38
183 Braden Smith Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:07.7 7:43
184 Roman Venegas Fr Rio Mesa HS 23:13.7 7:45
185 Alex Martin Fr Oak Park HS 23:13.8 7:45
186 Nicholas Lee-roller Fr Calabasas HS 23:15.3 7:45
187 Patrick King Fr Palisades HS 23:17.5 7:46
188 Kaleb Jordon Fr Buena HS 23:18.1 7:46
189 Seth Diamond Fr Oak Park HS 23:26.8 7:49
190 Keawn Tandon Fr Calabasas HS 23:29.3 7:50
191 Marco Vasquez Gonzalez Fr Santa Barbara HS 23:30 7:50
192 Miguel Gallo Fr Buena HS 23:32.2 7:51
193 Tristan Worsham Fr Agoura HS 23:33 7:51
194 Griffin Geller Fr Agoura HS 23:38.2 7:53
195 Quinn Dunker Fr Agoura HS 23:46.9 7:56
196 Real Avilez-quintero Fr Calabasas HS 23:56.8 7:59
197 Anthony Estrada Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:58 7:59
198 Henry Estrada Fr Palmdale HS 23:59.9 8:00
199 Michael Bass Fr Calabasas HS 24:00.7 8:00
200 Sam Craig Fr Santa Barbara HS 24:05.1 8:02
201 Bryan Moctezuma Nicolas Fr Santa Barbara HS 24:11.9 8:04
202 Aaron Alcantar Fr Nordhoff HS 24:12.1 8:04
203 Samuel Lackey Fr Oxnard HS 24:19.8 8:07
204 Victor Guillen Fr Oxnard HS 24:22.1 8:07
205 Rohan Mehta Fr Calabasas HS 24:42.9 8:14
206 Jacob Landa Fr Paraclete HS 24:43.2 8:14
207 Jai Delos Santos Fr Highland HS 25:31.3 8:30
208 Anthony Angell Fr Oaks Christian HS 25:48.3 8:36
209 Moises Orozco Salazar Fr Pacifica HS 26:00.6 8:40
210 John Toretta Fr Garces HS 26:04.6 8:42
211 Zadyn Kear Fr Santa Barbara HS 26:05 8:42
212 Adam Gayou Fr Highland HS 26:06.1 8:42
213 Bryant Weston Fr Calabasas HS 26:09.9 8:43
214 Jacob Mensinger Fr Rio Mesa HS 26:19.5 8:47
215 Riley Quinn Fr Thousand Oaks HS 26:58.2 8:59
216 Adar Ambar Fr Calabasas HS 27:22.9 9:08
217 Apollo Cadiente Fr Santa Barbara HS 28:01.2 9:20
218 Cameron Stevens Fr Dos Pueblos HS 28:03.4 9:21
219 Ben Lampert Fr Buena HS 28:03.9 9:21
220 Randall Martin Fr Santa Barbara HS 28:15.8 9:25
221 Enrique Ramirez Fr Dos Pueblos HS 29:11.5 9:44
222 Larry Cherkas Fr Malibu HS 29:25.2 9:48
223 Josh Dubrin Fr Nordhoff HS 30:32.4 10:11
224 Grant Hall Fr Malibu HS 31:53.2 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
82:20
16:28
5:29
39 Mateo Joseph
Fr
15:58
5:19
3
Kyle Reden
Fr
16:13
5:24
5
Austin Montez
Fr
16:18
5:26
7
John Worthy
Fr
16:50
5:37
10
Mason White
Fr
17:01
5:40
14
Dustin Parrish
Fr
17:11
5:44
17
Marcus Boeck
Fr
17:13
5:44
19
2 Thousand Oaks HS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:18
86:40
17:20
5:47
111 Josh Stern
Fr
15:40
5:13
2
Angus Fitzgera
Fr
16:10
5:23
4
Michael Cooper
Fr
16:45
5:35
9
Nathan Garderes
Fr
18:08
6:03
27
Ethan Donate
Fr
19:57
6:39
69
Tomas Scally
Fr
20:14
6:45
74
Brett Rauch
Fr
20:35
6:52
79
3 Palisades HS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:19
89:35
17:55
5:58
148 Lucas Schriver
Fr
16:13
5:24
6
Mason Cadden
Fr
17:03
5:41
15
Brent Bailey
Fr
18:15
6:05
29
Pablo Sandoval Rivas
Fr
18:32
6:11
38
Jack Zussman
Fr
19:32
6:31
60
Phillip Venkov
Fr
19:43
6:34
63
Ivan Palma-go
Fr
20:05
6:42
71
4 Trabuco Hills HS
9-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:24
91:16
18:15
6:05
159 Daniel Almada
Fr
17:30
5:50
20
Nolan Atkins
Fr
18:05
6:02
25
Donnie Collins
Fr
18:05
6:02
26
Landen Lee
Fr
18:42
6:14
41
Kent Johnson
Fr
18:54
6:18
47
Dylan Handler
Fr
19:03
6:21
50
Cael Howard
Fr
19:14
6:25
53
5 Santa Paula HS
6-6-5-4-5
Gap: 2:51
91:03
18:13
6:04
163 Fernando Rafael
Fr
16:56
5:39
12
Marco Lopez
Fr
17:47
5:56
21
Tyler Garces
Fr
17:50
5:57
22
Jose Hernande
Fr
18:43
6:14
43
Kevin Ramirez
Fr
19:47
6:36
65
Gabriel Lemus
Fr
19:47
6:36
66




6 Moorpark HS
5-5-8-7-6
Gap: 2:51
92:26
18:29
6:10
202 Brian Martinez
Fr
16:55
5:38
11
Kai Easley
Fr
17:11
5:44
18
Daniel Roth
Fr
19:04
6:21
51
Seth Lorenzen
Fr
19:30
6:30
58
Nathanie Wilkinso
Fr
19:46
6:35
64
Jake Woodruff
Fr
19:55
6:38
67
Samuel Zuzick
Fr
20:30
6:50
77
7 Channel Islands HS
13-12-10-9-7
Gap: 0:56
93:32
18:42
6:14
206 Anthony Farfan
Fr
18:22
6:07
33
Pedro Calderon
Fr
18:31
6:10
36
Isaiah Slagboom
Fr
18:31
6:10
37
Adrian Flores
Fr
18:50
6:17
46
Sam Buenaven
Fr
19:18
6:26
54
Abel Velasque
Fr
19:31
6:30
59
Yahir Texis
Fr
20:16
6:45
75
8 Agoura HS
10-9-9-10-8
Gap: 1:30
93:45
18:45
6:15
212 Harrison Katz
Fr
17:54
5:58
23
Ben Klepper
Fr
18:20
6:07
32
Gabriel Alpin
Fr
18:47
6:16
45
Daniel Pelerman
Fr
19:21
6:27
55
John Geesen
Fr
19:23
6:28
57
Jaden Mcaulay
Fr
20:20
6:47
76
Koby Paulson
Fr
20:37
6:52
80
9 Buena HS
7-7-6-8-9
Gap: 4:37
95:07
19:01
6:20
235 Gavin Burns
Fr
16:57
5:39
13
Caden Hertenst
Fr
18:10
6:03
28
Mario Moreno
Fr
18:16
6:05
30
Connor Marson
Fr
20:10
6:43
73
Steven Arcangel
Fr
21:34
7:11
91
Eduardo Revelez
Fr
21:48
7:16
94
Boy 2 Sophmore
Fr
22:21
7:27
99
10 Highland HS
1-3-3-6-10
Gap: 10:04
97:00
19:24
6:28
245 Daniel Rodritgu
Fr
15:28
5:09
1
Anthony Alvarez
Fr
16:33
5:31
8
Elijah Dixon
Fr
18:38
6:13
40
Justin Telles
Fr
20:50
6:57
82
Jai Delos Santos
Fr
25:31
8:30
114
Adam Gayou
Fr
26:06
8:42
118




11 Oak Park HS
16-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:03
95:28
19:06
6:22
254 Jonathon Pilnick
Fr
18:35
6:12
39
Michael Golden
Fr
18:44
6:15
44
Andrew Parnas
Fr
18:58
6:19
48
Hayden Brown
Fr
19:33
6:31
61
Logan Casanova
Fr
19:38
6:33
62
Mikey Harris
Fr
20:52
6:57
83
Ryan Solot
Fr
20:58
6:59
86
12 Rio Mesa HS
8-10-13-12-12
Gap: 4:30
99:16
19:51
6:37
320 Micah Smith
Fr
17:09
5:43
16
Marvin Burnag
Fr
19:02
6:21
49
Kevin Woolgar
Fr
20:32
6:51
78
Zavian Walker
Fr
20:55
6:58
85
Peter Vargas
Fr
21:38
7:13
92
Deacon Weisenbe
Fr
21:46
7:15
93
Bradley Humphrey
Fr
22:04
7:21
97
13 Oaks Christian HS
12-13-14-13-13
Gap: 7:32
104:06
20:49
6:56
352 Leif William Martin
Fr
18:17
6:06
31
Luke Ricci
Fr
19:08
6:23
52
Zach Flagler
Fr
19:59
6:40
70
Eliajah Dallmer
Fr
20:54
6:58
84
Anthony Angell
Fr
25:48
8:36
115








14 Dos Pueblos HS
11-11-12-14-14
Gap: 11:15
114:04
22:49
7:36
379 Logan Beckstra
Fr
17:57
5:59
24
Foster Young
Fr
18:42
6:14
42
Dylan Richards
Fr
20:10
6:43
72
Cameron Stevens
Fr
28:03
9:21
120
Enrique Ramirez
Fr
29:12
9:44
121








15 Pacifica HS
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 7:32
108:00
21:36
7:12
399 Jonathan Saucedo
Fr
18:28
6:09
34
Gerardo De Jesus
Fr
19:22
6:27
56
Julian Magdalen
Fr
21:54
7:18
95
Ethan Cho
Fr
22:15
7:25
98
Moises Orozco Salazar
Fr
26:01
8:40
116








16 Malibu HS
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 13:25
123:27
24:41
8:14
468 Jet Kletter
Fr
18:29
6:10
35
Gabriel Isles
Fr
21:03
7:01
87
Caden Stockwel
Fr
22:36
7:32
101
Larry Cherkas
Fr
29:25
9:48
122
Grant Hall
Fr
31:53
10:38
123








17 Santa Barbara HS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:15
112:27
22:29
7:30
477 Aidan Warren
Fr
19:57
6:39
68
Daniel Sabraw
Fr
20:44
6:55
81
Marco Vasquez Gonzalez
Fr
23:30
7:50
107
Sam Craig
Fr
24:05
8:02
110
Bryan Moctezum Nicolas
Fr
24:12
8:04
111
Zadyn Kear
Fr
26:05
8:42
117
Apollo Cadiente
Fr
28:01
9:20
119
18 Oxnard HS
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:15
110:04
22:01
7:20
478 Ivan Jimenez
Fr
21:26
7:09
89
Nathanie Loving
Fr
21:27
7:09
90
Abraham Sanabria
Fr
21:56
7:19
96
Furio Soldo
Fr
22:35
7:32
100
Ian Lepe
Fr
22:41
7:34
103
Samuel Lackey
Fr
24:20
8:07
112
Victor Guillen
Fr
24:22
8:07
113
19 Calabasas HS
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:05
113:33
22:43
7:34
505 Spencer Liu
Fr
21:25
7:08
88
Parsa Hesam
Fr
22:39
7:33
102
Raymond Yang
Fr
22:45
7:35
104
Nicholas Lee-roll
Fr
23:15
7:45
105
Keawn Tandon
Fr
23:29
7:50
106
Real Avilez-q
Fr
23:57
7:59
108
Michael Bass
Fr
24:01
8:00
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
86:40
17:20
5:47
15 Dustin Parrish
Fr
17:11
5:44
1
Marcus Boeck
Fr
17:13
5:44
2
Tyler Gilbert
Fr
17:17
5:46
3
Jonah Buncab
Fr
17:29
5:50
4
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
17:30
5:50
5
Scott Kiehn
Fr
17:46
5:55
6
Shaun Richter
Fr
17:52
5:57
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
98:08
19:38
6:33
57 Dylan Handler
Fr
19:03
6:21
8
Cael Howard
Fr
19:14
6:25
9
Ryan Cho
Fr
19:33
6:31
10
Taichi Hayashi
Fr
20:08
6:43
14
Zachary Yost
Fr
20:09
6:43
16
Justin Sudjatmi
Fr
20:10
6:43
17
Brandon Haynes
Fr
20:25
6:48
21
3 Palisades HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
100:47
20:09
6:43
82 Phillip Venkov
Fr
19:43
6:34
11
Ivan Palma-go
Fr
20:05
6:42
13
Stephen Francoue
Fr
20:09
6:43
15
William Hamm
Fr
20:14
6:45
18
Mcgartne Hutchins
Fr
20:36
6:52
25
Ian Pavoni
Fr
20:39
6:53
28
Ramezana Yaghtin-
Fr
20:50
6:57
31
4 Moorpark HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
102:21
20:28
6:49
114 Jake Woodruff
Fr
19:55
6:38
12
Samuel Zuzick
Fr
20:30
6:50
22
Matthew Waters
Fr
20:35
6:52
24
Ryan Haiden
Fr
20:38
6:53
27
Nicolas Gomez
Fr
20:43
6:54
29
Tim Flores
Fr
20:48
6:56
30
Rodolfo Rojas
Fr
21:06
7:02
35
5 Thousand Oaks HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
105:43
21:09
7:03
157 Tomas Scally
Fr
20:14
6:45
19
Brett Rauch
Fr
20:35
6:52
23
Aaron Okayama
Fr
21:16
7:05
36
Alec Mccutche
Fr
21:42
7:14
38
Micah Cooley
Fr
21:57
7:19
41
James Welke
Fr
22:00
7:20
42
Gio Yanez
Fr
22:07
7:22
43
6 Agoura HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
106:47
21:21
7:07
167 Jaden Mcaulay
Fr
20:20
6:47
20
Koby Paulson
Fr
20:37
6:52
26
Joel Paik
Fr
21:36
7:12
37
Jake Goodman
Fr
21:45
7:15
39
Max Kirkhope
Fr
22:30
7:30
45
Sam Morris
Fr
22:38
7:33
47
Tristan Worsham
Fr
23:33
7:51
52
7 Oak Park HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:35
109:32
21:54
7:18
197 Mikey Harris
Fr
20:52
6:57
32
Ryan Solot
Fr
20:58
6:59
33
Wyatt Tack
Fr
21:02
7:01
34
Alex Martin
Fr
23:14
7:45
48
Seth Diamond
Fr
23:27
7:49
50








8 Buena HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
113:37
22:43
7:34
230 Eduardo Revelez
Fr
21:48
7:16
40
Boy 2 Sophmore
Fr
22:21
7:27
44
Chase Grant
Fr
22:37
7:32
46
Kaleb Jordon
Fr
23:18
7:46
49
Miguel Gallo
Fr
23:32
7:51
51
Ben Lampert
Fr
28:04
9:21
58




9 Calabasas HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:26
126:13
25:15
8:25
275 Real Avilez-q
Fr
23:57
7:59
53
Michael Bass
Fr
24:01
8:00
54
Rohan Mehta
Fr
24:43
8:14
55
Bryant Weston
Fr
26:10
8:43
56
Adar Ambar
Fr
27:23
9:08
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
90:04
18:01
6:00
15 Scott Kiehn
Fr
17:46
5:55
1
Shaun Richter
Fr
17:52
5:57
2
Ethan Watson
Fr
18:02
6:01
3
Kaden Fender
Fr
18:10
6:03
4
Dustin Musselma
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Issa Kakar
Fr
18:39
6:13
6
Ryan Jilek
Fr
18:45
6:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Trabuco Hills HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
102:54
20:35
6:52
56 Justin Sudjatmi
Fr
20:10
6:43
8
Brandon Haynes
Fr
20:25
6:48
9
Carson Owens
Fr
20:27
6:49
10
Ethan Yokoyama
Fr
20:54
6:58
14
Joaquin Jimenez
Fr
20:58
6:59
15
Max D'aluisi
Fr
20:59
7:00
16
Blake Rich
Fr
21:09
7:03
18
3 Moorpark HS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
106:03
21:13
7:04
91 Tim Flores
Fr
20:48
6:56
12
Rodolfo Rojas
Fr
21:06
7:02
17
Ryan Sanchez
Fr
21:10
7:03
19
Sergio Mendieta
Fr
21:28
7:09
21
Jonathan Mitchell
Fr
21:31
7:10
22
Taji Manning
Fr
21:36
7:12
23
Matteo Moreno
Fr
21:58
7:19
24
4 Palisades HS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:39
108:42
21:44
7:15
106 Ian Pavoni
Fr
20:39
6:53
11
Ramezana Yaghtin-
Fr
20:50
6:57
13
Jared Cristall
Fr
21:20
7:07
20
Kian Darvish
Fr
22:35
7:32
29
Patrick King
Fr
23:18
7:46
33








5 Thousand Oaks HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
111:20
22:16
7:25
136 James Welke
Fr
22:00
7:20
25
Gio Yanez
Fr
22:07
7:22
26
Cole Spence
Fr
22:09
7:23
27
Gavin Rittmeis
Fr
22:28
7:29
28
Oliver Callejas
Fr
22:37
7:32
30
Ryan Scheffer
Fr
22:55
7:38
31
Braden Smith
Fr
23:08
7:43
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
97:19
19:28
6:29
15 Issa Kakar
Fr
18:39
6:13
1
Ryan Jilek
Fr
18:45
6:15
2
Cameron Bruck
Fr
19:03
6:21
3
Conor Fabian
Fr
19:57
6:39
4
Jake Ruyle
Fr
20:54
6:58
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.